× By using this site you agree to our Cookie Policy and Privacy Terms and Conditions - please learn how we implement EU's GDPR here .

Luis Filipe Gaspar

1281     UN
 

Luis Filipe Gaspar

Age: 59
Member since:  2012-07-17
Overall rank:

35

Scores:
817
NM1281
183
UN
225
UN+
269
TCC
508
WHS
601
MTP

Bio

TO START AND NEVER STOP ... Early on I had the desire to know the world. My first trips were with my parents. At sixteen, I travelled with a friend around Europe for a month. When I got back home to Lisbon, I divided all my future vacation time by all the places in the world I would like to visit. To my surprise I concluded that I was already falling behind. I was determined to change that and started to travel extensively in Europe. When I felt like I knew the Old Continent as well as the back of my hand, I decided to take on the world. After several years of travelling all around the globe, I still feel that travelling makes life worth living.

Like any other traveller I could organize my trips around food, beaches, hotels, sports, work, exhibits, and congresses, amongst others. There’s an almost infinite array of topics that you can organize your trips around. To me, at least, it made sense to organize my trips around UNESCO’s world heritage sites. Despite my long track record as an irredeemable traveller, and regardless of how plain the destination may be, I still feel that each new trip enriches me in some way.

I have never made a hotel reservation before travelling. I have also never had any problems finding a place to sleep. Though I don’t follow a pre-defined travel program developed by a travel agency, I do conduct extensive research of the route I want to take. Researching is how I start what has always been a pleasurable experience: travelling.

In addition to what is almost an addictive passion – travelling -, I am also quite fascinated by photography, as it allows me to record places, moments and things. It enables me to capture a gaze or an impression that I want to perpetuate in my memory and share with the accomplices of my adventures. My WebsitePanoramio, Flicker and Vimeo are windows that attempts to illustrate my unending pilgrimage around the world. Here you may see a selection of images that I have captured with my camera while roaming this blue dot we call home.

Series scores

Geography

Rank: 103
Score: 271

Urban

Rank: 1220
Score: 20

Intellectual

Rank: 747
Score: 5

Please log in to export list

SOUTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Albania – North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër) 2008 2008
Albania – South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier) 2008 2008
Andorra 1980 1980
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Fed. Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko 1980 1980
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad) 1980 1980
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje) 2014 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj) 1980 1980
Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj) 1980 1980
Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska)
Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag) 2012 2012
Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar) 1980 1980
Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio) 1980 1980
Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania) 1980 1980
Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos) 1980 1980
Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos)
Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia) 1980 1980
Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larisa) 1980 1980
Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros)
Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos, Chios)
Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras) 1980 1980
Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara) 1980 1980
Italy – Aeolie islands (Lipari, Stromboli) 2017 2017
Italy – Aosta 1988 1988
Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi) 1988 1988
Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza) 1988 1988
Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria) 1980 1980
Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli) 1980 1980
Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza) 1980 1980
Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine) 1980 1980
Italy – Lazio (Rome, Latina, Civitavecchia) 1980 1980
Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo) 1980 1980
Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza) 1980 1980
Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro) 1988 1988
Italy – Molise (Campobasso) 1988 1988
Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria 2017 2017
Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara) 1988 1988
Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Calgiari, Sassari, Alghero) 1998 1998
Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse) 1980 1980
Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento) 1980 1980
Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo) 1980 1980
Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni) 1980 1980
Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso) 1980 1980
Kosovo – North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica) 2014 2014
Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć) 2014 2014
Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep) 1980 1980
Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica) 1980 1980
Malta – Malta (and Gozo) 2005 2005
Montenegro – Central and Coastal (Podgorica, Nikšić, Kotor, Bar) 2014 2014
Montenegro – Northern (Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja) 2014 2014
Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre) 1960 2000
Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos) 1960 2000
Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada) 1979 2000
Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu) 1958 2000
Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo) 1975 2000
Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real) 1960 2000
San Marino 1980 1980
Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice) 1980 1980
Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo) 1980 1980
Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo) 1980 1980
Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna) 2012 2012
Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran) 1980 1980
Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería) 1980 1980
Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel) 1980 1980
Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón) 1980 1980
Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza) 1980 1980
Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria) 1980 1980
Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote) 1990 1990
Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega) 1980 1980
Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete) 1980 1980
Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia) 1980 1980
Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges) 1980 1980
Spain – Ceuta 1980 1980
Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida) 1980 1980
Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense) 1980 1980
Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra) 1980 1980
Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community 1980 1980
Spain – Melilla
Spain – Murcia (Cartagena) 1980 1980
Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela) 1980 1980
Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche) 1980 1980
Turkey – Istanbul (Europe and Asia) 1980 1980
Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ) before 1980 before 1980
United Kingdom – Gibraltar 1980 1980
Vatican 1980 1980

WESTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr) 1980 1980
Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt) 1980 1980
Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach) 1980 1980
Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck) 1980 1980
Belgium – Brussels 1980 1980
Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt) 1980 1980
Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi) 1980 1980
France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar) 1980 1980
France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac) 1980 1980
France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand) 1980 1980
France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper) 1980 1980
France – Burgundy (Dijon) 1980 1980
France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges) 1980 1980
France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes) 1980 1980
France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia) 1988 1988
France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort) 1980 1980
France – île-de-France (Paris) 1980 1980
France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers) 1980 1980
France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde) 1980 1980
France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy) 1980 1980
France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg) 1980 1980
France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez) 1980 1980
France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing) 1980 1980
France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire) 1980 1980
France – Picardie (Amiens) 1980 1980
France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort) 1980 1980
France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon) 1980 1980
France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Étienne, Grenoble, Valence) 1980 1980
France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre) 1980 1980
Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim) 1980 1980
Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg) 1980 1980
Germany – Berlin 1980 1980
Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus) 1980 1980
Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven) 1980 1980
Germany – Hamburg 1980 1980
Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt) 1980 1980
Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig) 1980 1980
Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock) 1980 1980
Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Düsseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen) 1980 1980
Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier) 1980 1980
Germany – Saarland (Saarbrücken) 1980 1980
Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz) 1980 1980
Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdenburg, Halle) 1980 1980
Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck, Helgoland) 1980 1980
Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena) 1980 1980
Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda) 1980 1980
Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford) 1980 1980
Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo) and Ulster (Cavan, Donegal) 1980 1980
Liechtenstein 1980 1980
Luxembourg 1980 1980
Monaco 1980 1980
Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere) 1980 1980
Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands 1980 1980
Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn) 1980 1980
Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – Greater London 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles
United Kingdom – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, LIncoln) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Channel Islands – Guernsey (Alderney, Sark and Herm) 2009 2009
United Kingdom – Channel Islands – Jersey 2009 2009
United Kingdom – Isle of Man 2013 2013
United Kingdom – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Scotland – Orkneys 2017 2017
United Kingdom – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula) 2017 2017
United Kingdom – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick) 2017 2017
United Kingdom – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport) 1980 1980

NORTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde) 1980 1980
Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg) 1980 1980
Denmark – Bornholm
Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn) 2013 2013
Finland – Southern (Helsinki, Lahti, Kotka) 1980 1980
Finland – Western and Central (Turku, Tampere, Jyväskylä) 1980 1980
Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Eastern (Oulu, Kajaani, Joensuu) 1980 1980
Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo) 1980 1980
Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn)
Iceland – Reykjavik North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður) 2009 2009
Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir) 2009 2009
Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar) 2009 2009
Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien) 1980 1980
Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund) and Sørlandet (Kristiansand) 1980 1980
Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes) 1980 1980
Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim) 1980 1980
Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen 2016 2016
Sweden – Svealand (Stockholm, Örebro, Karlstad) 1980 1980
Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö) 1980 1980
Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona) 1980 1980
Sweden – Norrland East and Jämtland (Umeå, Östersund) 1980 1980
Sweden – Norrland Lapland (Luleå) 1980 1980
Sweden – Gotland (Visby)

EASTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha) 2010 2010
Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk) 2010 2010
Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy) 2010 2010
Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen) 1980 1980
Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo)
Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich
Czechia – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň) 1980 1980
Czechia – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem) 2007 2007
Czechia – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín) 2007 2007
Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva) 2004 2004
Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva) 2004 2004
Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa
Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger) 1980 1980
Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza)
Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár)
Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne) 2004 2004
Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja)
Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils)
Lithuania – Vilnius, Kaunas, Alytus 2005 2005
Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole 2005 2005
Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena 2005 2005
Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi) 2007 2007
Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat)
Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom) and Łódź 2005 2005
Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów) 2005 2005
Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra) 2005 2005
Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin) 2005 2005
Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa) 2005 2005
Poland – Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce)
Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok) 2005 2005
Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina) 2007 2007
Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita)
Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava) 2007 2007
Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj) 2007 2007
Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău)
Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin)
Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop)
Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands)
Russia – Astrakhan Oblast
Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat)
Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol)
Russia – Bryansk Oblast
Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny)
Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary)
Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent)
Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas)
Russia – Ivanovo Oblast
Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik)
Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast 2017 2017
Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista)
Russia – Kaluga Oblast 2010 2010
Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk)
Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi)
Russia – Kirov Oblast 2010 2010
Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar)
Russia – Kostroma Oblast
Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa)
Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk)
Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina) 2006 2006
Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets)
Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola) 2006 2006
Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk)
Russia – Moscow Federal City 2006 2006
Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov) 2006 2006
Russia – Murmansk Oblast
Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar)
Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk) 2010 2010
Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz)
Russia – Novgorod Oblast 2006 2006
Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk)
Russia – Oryol Oblast 2010 2010
Russia – Penza Oblast
Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki) 2010 2010
Russia – Pskov Oblast
Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk)
Russia – Ryazan Oblast
Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran)
Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo)
Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma) 2010 2010
Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City 2006 2006
Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk)
Russia – Tambov Oblast
Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk)
Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk)
Russia – Tver Oblast 2006 2006
Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk) 2010 2010
Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast
Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov) 2010 2010
Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky)
Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets)
Russia – Voronezh Oblast
Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk)
Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina
Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin 2007 2007
Slovakia – Košice, Prešov
Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol) 2007 2007
Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kirovohrad) 2007 2007
Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia)
Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi)
Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk)
Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava)
Ukraine – South (Odessa, Mykolaiv, Kherson)
Ukraine – West Northern (Lviv, Ternopil, Volyn, Rivne) 2007 2007
Ukraine – West Southern (Chernivtsi, Ivano-Frankivsk, Zakarpatiya)
Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol)

NORTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk)
Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk)
Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk) 2010 2010
Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude) 2010 2010
Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass)
Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (mainland)
Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk) 2010 2010
Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan) 2010 2010
Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug)
Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk) 2010 2010
Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk) 2010 2010
Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan)
Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk) 2010 2010
Russia – Kurgan Oblast
Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir)
Russia – Magadan Oblast
Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim) 2010 2010
Russia – Omsk Oblast 2010 2010
Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk) 2010 2010
Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi)
Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri)
Russia – Sakhalin Oblast
Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky) 2010 2010
Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk) 2010 2010
Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl)
Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk) 2010 2010
Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy)
Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita) 2010 2010

CENTRAL ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kazakhstan – Akmola (Astana, Kokshetau)
Kazakhstan – Aktobe
Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan) 2017 2017
Kazakhstan – Atyrau
Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey)
Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan)
Kazakhstan – Kostanay
Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur)
Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau)
Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl)
Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz)
Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan)
Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral)
Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz) 2017 2017
Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas Don't remember Don't remember
Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul Don't remember Don't remember
Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin Districs, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa) 2017 2017
Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakshan (Khorugh)
Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent) 2017 2017
Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary 2017 2017
Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat) 2017 2017
Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi) 2017 2017
Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston) 2017 2017
Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi) 2017 2017
Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh) 2017 2017
Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan) 2017 2017
Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq) 2017 2017

EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an) 1996 1996
China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu) 1996 1996
China – Beijing Municipality 1996 1996
China – Chongqing Municipality
China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou)
China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming)
China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi)
China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei)
China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan)
China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan) 1996 1996
China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin) 1996 1996
China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou) 1996 1996
China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan)
China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou)
China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou) 1996 1996
China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang) 2011 2011
China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang)
China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan) 1996 1996
China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu) 1996 1996
China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingidingshan)
China – Hong Kong 1996 1996
China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou) 1996 1996
China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan)
China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan) 1996 1996
China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao) 2011 2011
China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur) 2011 2011
China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou)
China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang) 1996 1996
China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan)
China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang)
China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua) 1996 1996
China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan) 1996 1996
China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling) 1996 1996
China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi) 2012 2012
China – Macau 1996 1996
China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan)
China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining)
China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu)
China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an)
China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang) 1996 1996
China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying)
China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng) 1996 1996
China – Shanghai Municipality 1996 1996
China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou) 2011 2011
China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang) 1996 1996
China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou) 1996 1996
China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures)
China – Tianjin Municipality 1996 1996
China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan 1996 1996
China – Tibet – Nakchu
China – Tibet – Ngari
China – Tibet – Shigatse
China – Xinjiang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul)
China – Xinjiang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi)
China – Xinjiang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu)
China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe)
China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang)
China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing)
China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou) 1997 1997
Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu)
Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka) 1994 1994
Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi) 2016 2016
Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa)
Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate)
Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara) 2016 2016
Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo 2000 2000
Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma) 2016 2016
Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita)
Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima)
Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima)
Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito)
Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa)
Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate)
Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima)
Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan 2011 2011
Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan 2011 2011
Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason
Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon) 2010 2010
Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon) 2010 2010
Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan) 2010 2010
Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam) 2010 2010
Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon 2010 2010
Korea, South – Jeju Island
Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör) 2010 2010
Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar)
Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor) 2010 2010
Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul) 2010 2010
Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan)
Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou)
Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua) 2012 2012
Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen
Disputed (China/Vietnam/Malaysia/Brunei/Taiwan/Philippines) – Paracel and Spratly islands

WESTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Abkhazia (Sukhumi)
Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir 2013 2013
Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri) 2013 2013
Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan)
Azerbaijan – East (Baku, Quba, Lankaran, Yevlakh) 2018 2018
Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala 2018 2018
Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan 2018 2018
Bahrain 2008 2008
Cyprus – Southern (Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Larnaca, Agia Napa) 2010 2010
Cyprus – Northern (Kyrenia, Famagusta) 2010 2010
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia 2010 2010
Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtshketa, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori) 2013 2013
Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti) 2013 2013
Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi) 2013 2013
Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz 2010 2010
Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan)
Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar)
Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan)
Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad 2010 2010
Iran – Fars (Shiraz) 2010 2010
Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan)
Iran – Kerman (Bam)
Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd)
Iran – Khuzestan (Ahwaz, Abadan)
Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan
Iran – Yazd
Iran – Kish Island
Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala
Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya)
Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk)
Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul)
Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit
Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya) 2008 2008
Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth) 2008 2008
Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat) 2008 2008
Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid) 2008 2008
Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an) 2008 2008
Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum) 2008 2008
Kuwait 2008 2008
Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre) 2010 2010
Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek) 2010 2010
Nagorno Karabakh (Artsakh)
Oman – Muscat 2008 2008
Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi) 2017 2017
Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta 2017 2017
Oman – Musandam (Khasab) 2008 2008
Palestine – Gaza Strip
Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramalla, Hebron, Jericho) 2008 2008
Qatar – East (Doha, Al Wakrah) 2008 2008
Qatar – North and West (Al Shamal, Al Khor)
Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran
Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar)
Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il
Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail)
Saudi Arabia – Medina Province (Yanbu)
Saudi Arabia – Mekka Province (Jeddah, Ta'if)
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj)
Saudi Arabia – Tabuk Province
South Ossetia (Tskhinvali)
Syria – Southeast (Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda) 2008 2008
Syria – Central and Northeast (Aleppo, Homs, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus) 2008 2008
Syria – Desert (Palmyra) and East (Raqqah, Deir ez-Zor) 2008 2008
Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun)
Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük)
Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya) 2017 2017
Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli)
Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı)
Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye)
Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya)
Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya)
Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa)
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain) 2008 2008
United Arab Emirates – Ajman 2008 2008
United Arab Emirates – Dubai 2008 2008
United Arab Emirates – Fujairah 2008 2008
United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah 2008 2008
United Arab Emirates – Sharjah 2008 2008
United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain 2008 2008
Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij)
Yemen – Azal (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar) and Sheba (Al Jawf, Ma'rib)
Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq)
Yemen – Soqotra 2017 2017
Yemen – Tahamh and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah)
Disputed (Israel/Syria) – Golan Heights 2008 2008

SOUTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan)
Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak)
Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan)
Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost)
Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis)
Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur) 2013 2013
Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans) 2013 2013
Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar) 2013 2013
Bangladesh – Rajshani, Rangpur (Dinajpur)
Bhutan – Central and West (Thimpu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang)
Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang)
India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island)
India – Andhra Pradesh North (Visakhapatnam, Kakinada, Guntur)
India – Andhra Pradesh South (Nellore, Anantapur)
India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar)
India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur)
India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya)
India – Chandigarh 2018 2018
India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker)
India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India – Delhi, NCT 1995 1995
India – Goa 1995 1995
India – Gujarat East (Ahmedabad, Surat, Dahod, Vadodara)
India – Gujarat West (Rajkot, Bhuj, Kutch)
India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa) 1995 1995
India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala) 1995 1995
India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake)
India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil)) 1995 1995
India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla)
India – Karnataka Coastal – Belagavi, Uttar Kannad (Mangalore), Udupi 1995 1995
India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary) 1995 1995
India – Kerala South (Kochi, Kovalam, Trivandrum) 1995 1995
India – Kerala North (Kozhikode, Kannur, Palakkad) 1995 1995
India – Lakshadweep
India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar) 1995 1995
India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha)
India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh) 1995 1995
India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur)
India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong)
India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills)
India – Mizoram (Aizwal, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai)
India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha)
India – Odisha East (Bhubaneshwar, Brahmapur)
India – Odisha West (Sambalpur, Rourkela)
India – Puducherry
India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala) 1995 1995
India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner) 1995 1995
India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur) 1995 1995
India – Sikkim (Gangtok)
India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram)
India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul)
India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad)
India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar)
India – Uttar Pradesh Central (Lucknow, Kanpur, Allahabad) 1995 1995
India – Uttar Pradesh East (Varanasi, Mirzapur) 1995 1995
India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Aligarh, Bareilly) 1995 1995
India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun)
India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat)
India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol) 2013 2013
Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo) 2003 2003
Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo)
Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj) 1995 1995
Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta) 2018 2018
Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang) 1995 1995
Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum valley)
Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost)
Pakistan – Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer)
Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area
Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi)
Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad)
Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal)
Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Hyderabad, Sukkur) 2013 2013
Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara) 2003 2003
Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla) 2003 2003
Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya) 2003 2003

SOUTH-EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Brunei – Brunei-Muara, Belait, Tutong (Bandar Seri Begawan) 2009 2009
Brunei – Temburong
Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom) 1996 1996
Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat) 1996 1996
Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng)
Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang)
Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region 2015 2015
Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang)
Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung) 2015 2015
Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin) 2009 2009
Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya) 2009 2009
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali 2015 2015
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang)
Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar
Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon)
Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera)
Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island
Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika)
Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari)
Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh
Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang)
Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru) 2009 2009
Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak)
Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli) 2014 2014
Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali) 2014 2014
Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu)
Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru) 2009 2009
Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis 2009 2009
Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu 2009 2009
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan 2009 2009
Malaysia – Labuan
Malaysia – Penang
Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau) 2009 2009
Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu) 2009 2009
Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein) 2014 2014
Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw 2014 2014
Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw)
Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao)
Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa)
Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung)
Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe)
Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo)
Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar)
Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi) 2012 2012
Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles) 2012 2012
Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera) 2012 2012
Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan)
Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu)
Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque) 2012 2012
Singapore 2009 2009
Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima) 1990 1990
Thailand – East (Ubon Ratchathani, Buriram)
Thailand – East Southern (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya)
Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhotai, Phitsunalok)
Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Khon Kaen)
Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak)
Thailand – Phuket 2014 2014
Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon) 2014 2014
Thailand – South Extreme (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala)
Timor Leste – Main island (Dili, Baucau) 2015 2015
Timor Leste – Oecussi 2015 2015
Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh) 1996 1996
Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh) 1996 1996
Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat) 1996 1996
Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island 1996 1996
Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa) 1996 1996
Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang) 1996 1996
Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh)

NORTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Bouira, Tipaza) 1980 1980
Algeria – Northeast (Constantine, Bejaia, Setif, Jijel) 1980 1980
Algeria - Northeast Extreme (Annaba, Guelma, Souk Ahras) 1980 1980
Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Chlef, Relizane) 1980 1980
Algeria – Northwest Extreme (Tlemcen, Sidi Ben Abbes, Saida) 1980 1980
Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela)
Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi)
Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf)
Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya Don't remember Don't remember
Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein) 1990 1990
Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra) 1990 1990
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta) 1990 1990
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel) 1990 1990
Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena) 1990 1990
Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia) 1990 1990
Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga) 1990 1990
Egypt – Sinai 2003 2003
Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames)
Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat)
Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert)
Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti)
Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra) 1980 1980
Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal) 1980 1980
Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat) 1980 1980
Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni) 1980 1980
Morocco – Tangier-Tetuan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador) 1980 1980
Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate) 1980 1980
Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir) 2017 2017
Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima) Don't remember Don't remember
Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan) Don't remember Don't remember
Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar)
Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli)
Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif
Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan) 2000 2000
Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes) 2000 2000
Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid) 2000 2000
Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine) 2000 2000
Western Sahara – Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla) 2013 2013
Western Sahara – Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic

WESTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo) 2012 2012
Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga
Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou) 2012 2012
Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces) 2012 2012
Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso) 2012 2012
Cape Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente) 1995 1995
Cape Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo – Praia) 1995 1995
Gambia – Banjul, Lower River, North Bank 2011 2011
Gambia – Central and Upper River (Janjanbureh)
Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho) 2012 2012
Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi) 2012 2012
Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa) 2012 2012
Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia 2012 2012
Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré
Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah
Guinea-Bissau 2011 2011
Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama) 2011 2011
Ivory Coast – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes) 2012 2012
Ivory Coast – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra) 2012 2012
Ivory Coast – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama)
Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper) 2012 2012
Liberia – Inland (Zwerdu, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga, Voinjama)
Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro Don't remember Don't remember
Mali – Gao and Kidal 2012 2012
Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country Don't remember Don't remember
Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala) 2012 2012
Mali – Timbuktu
Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza 2013 2013
Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour
Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant
Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahua, Tillaberi, Dosso) 2012 2012
Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine)
Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa)
Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory
Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia)
Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi)
Nigeria – Lagos
Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto)
Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu)
Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar)
Nigeria – Southwest (Benin City, Asaba, Lokoja, Warri)
Nigeria – West (Ibadan, Ilorin Osogbo, Akure)
Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine 2011 2011
Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda 2011 2011
Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam 2011 2011
Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni) 2012 2012
Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema)
Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé) 2012 2012
Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong)

CENTRAL AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré) 2016 2016
Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala) 2016 2016
Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua)
Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam)
Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari)
Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro)
Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut) 2015 2015
Chad – West (N'djamena) 2018 2018
Chad – South (Moundou, Sarh)
Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan)
Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Bandundu
Congo, Democratic Republic – Equateur (Mbandaka)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Katanga (Lubumbashi)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi) 2013 2013
Congo, Democratic Republic – Maniema (Kindu)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukavu)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Orientale (Kisangani)
Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo) 2017 2017
Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata) 2017 2017
Equatorial Guinea – Annobon
Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil) 2016 2016
Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila)
Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem)
Congo, Republic – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool) 2013 2013
Congo, Republic – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo)
Congo, Republic – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna)
São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé 2005 2005
São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe 2005 2005

EASTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza) 2007 2007
Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi) 2007 2007
Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni) 2011 2011
Comoros – Anjouan and Moheli
Djibouti – Djibouti, Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil 2015 2015
Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah 2015 2015
Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara)
Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab)
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa 2011 2011
Ethiopia – Afar (Semera)
Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar) 2011 2011
Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa)
Ethiopia – Gambela
Ethiopia – Oromia – East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar) 2011 2011
Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west) 2011 2011
Ethiopia – Somali (Jjiga)
Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa)
Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum)
France – Mayotte
France – Reunion 2011 2011
Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu) 2007 2007
Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu)
Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos) 2007 2007
Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera) 2007 2007
Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma) 2007 2007
Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale) 2007 2007
Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe) 2011 2011
Madagascar – Fianarantsoa
Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be)
Madagascar – Toamasina 2011 2011
Madagascar – Toliara
Mauritius 2011 2011
Mauritius – Rodrigues Island 2011 2011
Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri) 2007 2007
Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi) 2007 2007
Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue 1992 1992
Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands 1992 1992
Somalia – Coastal and Northern (Mogadishu, South Galkacyo)
Somalia – Central and Southern (Baidoa, Kismayo, Beledweyne)
Somalia – Puntland (Bosasso, Garowe)
Somaliland Coastal West (Hargeisa, Berbera) 2015 2015
Somaliland East (Burao) 2015 2015
South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba) 2017 2017
South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel)
South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal)
Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Singida, Morogoro) 2007 2007
Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara) 2007 2007
Tanzania – Highlands (Mbeya, Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe, Songwe, Rukwa) 2007 2007
Tanzania – Lake (Mwanza, Kagera, Mara, Geita, Simiyu, Shinyanga) 2007 2007
Tanzania – Northeastern (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Manyara, Tanga) 2007 2007
Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Katavi, Tabora) 2007 2007
Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba 2007 2007
Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka) 2007 2007
Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti) 2007 2007
Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal) 2007 2007
United Kingdom – British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia)

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Angola – Luanda and Bengo 2007 2007
Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul) 2007 2007
Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire)
Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico)
Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe)
Angola – Cabinda
Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District) 2007 2007
Botswana – Northwest District (Maun) 2007 2007
Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast 2007 2007
Lesotho West (Maseru) 2009 2009
Lesotho East (Qacha's Nek)
Malawi – Central (Lilongwe) Don't remember Don't remember
Malawi – North (Mzuzu) 2009 2009
Malawi – South (Blantyre) 2009 2009
Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba) 2000 2000
Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai)
Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete 2000 2000
Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola) 2000 2000
Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane) 2000 2000
Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund)
Namibia – Hardap and Karas (Lüderitz, Oranjemund)
Namibia – Khomas, Omaheke and Otjozondjupa (Windhoek)
Namibia – Ohangwena, Omusati, Oshana and Oshikoto (Etosha)
Namibia – Zambezi and Kavango East/West Region 2007 2007
South Africa – Limpopo (Polokwane) 2009 2009
South Africa – East Cape (Bisho, Port Elizabeth, East London) 2009 2009
South Africa – Free State (Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Welkom) 2009 2009
South Africa – Gauteng (Johannesburg, Pretoria, Germiston) 2009 2009
South Africa – Kwazulu-Natal (Durban, Pietermaritzburg, Richards Bay) 2009 2009
South Africa – Mpumalanga (Nelspruit, Kruger Park) 2002 2002
South Africa – North West Province (Mafikeng, Sun City) 2009 2009
South Africa – Northern Cape (Kimberley, Upington, Springbok) 2009 2009
South Africa – Western Cape (Cape Town, George) 2009 2009
Swaziland (Mbabane, Manzini) 2000 2000
United Kingdom – Ascension
United Kingdom – Saint Helena
United Kingdom – Tristan de Cunha
Zambia – Luapula, Northern and Muchinga (Kasama)
Zambia – Lusaka, Central, Eastern (Kabwe, Chipata)
Zambia – Northwestern and Copperbelt (Ndola, Kitwe, Solwezi)
Zambia – Southern and Western (Livingstone, Mongu) 2006 2006
Zimbabwe – Manicaland, Masvingo, Midlands (Mutare)
Zimbabwe – Mashonaland (Central, East, West – Harare)
Zimbabwe – Matabeleland (Bulawayo, Gwanda, Victoria Falls) 2006 2006

NORTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Alberta North and Central (Edmonton, Rockies) 2008 2008
Canada – Alberta South (Calgary, Lethbridge, Medicine Hat) 2008 2008
Canada – British Columbia North (P. George, P. Rupert, Terrace)
Canada – British Columbia South (Vancouver, Quesnel, Kelowna) 1998 1998
Canada – Labrador (Happy Valley, Goose Bay, Red Bay) 2011 2011
Canada – Manitoba South (Winnipeg, Brandon) 2011 2011
Canada – Manitoba North (Churchill, Thompson)
Canada – New Brunswick (Saint John, Moncton) 2011 2011
Canada – Newfoundland (St. John's, Gander) 2011 2011
Canada – Northwest Territories (mainland only – Yellowknife)
Canada – Nova Scotia (Halifax, Lunenburg) 2011 2011
Canada – Nunavut (mainland only – Rankin Inlet)
Canada – Ontario East (Toronto, Ottawa, Sault St. Marie, Windsor, Sudbury) 1993 1993
Canada – Ontario West (Thunder Bay, Marathon, Red Lake) 1993 1993
Canada – Prince Edward Island (Charlottetown) 2011 2011
Canada – Quebec – Nord-du-Quebec (Kuujjuaq)
Canada – Quebec East (Quebec City, Montmagny, Sept Îles) 1993 1993
Canada – Quebec West (Montreal, Saint-Jérôme, Trois-Rivières, Sherbrooke) 1993 1993
Canada – Haida Gwaii (formerly Queen Charlotte Islands)
Canada – Saskatchewan (Regina, Saskatoon) 2008 2008
Canada – Vancouver Island (Victoria) 1998 1998
Canada – Yukon (Whitehorse)
France – St. Pierre and Miquelon 2011 2011
United States – Alaska – Aleutians (Unalaska, Dutch Harbor)
United States – Alaska – Kodiak Island
United States – Alaska – North (Nome, Barrow, Prudhoe Bay)
United States – Alaska – South (Anchorage, Kenai) and Interior (Fairbanks, Denali) 1998 1998
United States – Alaska – Southeast (Panhandle – Juneau, Sitka)

SOUTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
United States – Alabama (Birmingham, Mobile, Montgomery, Huntsville) 1998 1998
United States – Arizona (Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma, Grand Canyon) 2009 2009
United States – Arkansas (Little Rock, Fort Smith) 2009 2009
United States – California Extreme North (Eureka, Redding, Ukiah, Chico) 1998 1998
United States – California North (San Francisco, Sacramento, Napa) 1998 1998
United States – California South (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Luis Obispo) 1998 1998
United States – Colorado East (Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Collins) 2009 2009
United States – Colorado West (Rocky Mountains, Aspen, Vail, Grand Junction) 2009 2009
United States – Connecticut (Hartford, New Haven, New London, Danbury) 1993 1993
United States – Delaware (Wilmington, Dover, Rehoboth Beach) 1993 1993
United States – District of Columbia (Washington DC) 1993 1993
United States – Florida Central/South (Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers) 1998 1998
United States – Florida Keys (Key Largo, Key West) 2010 2010
United States – Florida North (Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Pensacola, Ocala) 1998 1998
United States – Georgia North (Atlanta, Macon, Augusta, Athens) 1998 1998
United States – Georgia South (Columbus, Savannah, Albany)
United States – Idaho (Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Falls, Hailey) 1998 1998
United States – Illinois Northeast (Chicago, Naperville, Aurora) 1998 1998
United States – Illinois West/South (Springfield, Rockford, Peoria, Normal)
United States – Indiana (Indianapolis, Evansville, Fort Wayne) 2009 2009
United States – Iowa (Des Moines, Council Bluff, Cedar Rapids) 2009 2009
United States – Kansas (Wichita, Topeka, Dodge City) 2009 2009
United States – Kentucky (Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green) 2009 2009
United States – Louisiana (New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Shreveport, Lafayette) 1998 1998
United States – Maine (Portland, Augusta, Bangor, Presque Isle) 1993 1993
United States – Maryland (Baltimore, Annapolis, Frederick, Hagerstown) 1993 1993
United States – Massachusetts (Boston, Springfield, Salem, Worcester) 1993 1993
United States – Michigan Lower Peninsula (Detroit, Lansing, Grand Rapids) 1993 1993
United States – Michigan Upper Peninsula (Sault Ste. Marie, Marquette)
United States – Minnesota (Minneapolis, Duluth, Bemidji) 1998 1998
United States – Mississippi (Jackson, Gulfport, Biloxi, Hattiesburg) 1998 1998
United States – Missouri (Saint Louis, Kansas City, Springfield) 1998 1998
United States – Montana (Billings, Helena, Great Falls, Bozeman, Missoula) 2009 2009
United States – Nebraska (Omaha, Lincoln, Scottsbluff, Kearney) 2009 2009
United States – Nevada (Las Vegas, Reno, Carson City) 1998 1998
United States – New Hampshire (Concord, Manchester, Keene) 1993 1993
United States – New Jersey (Trenton, Newark, Atlantic City, Toms River) 1993 1993
United States – New Mexico (Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces) 2010 2010
United States – New York – New York City and Long Island 1993 1993
United States – New York East (Albany, Plattsburg, Utica, Watertown) 1993 1993
United States – New York West (Buffalo, Syracuse, Binghamton, Ithaca) 1993 1993
United States – North Carolina (Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro, Durham) 2010 2010
United States – North Dakota (Fargo, Grand Forks, Bismarck) 2010 2010
United States – Ohio North (Cleveland, Toledo, Youngstown, Canton, Akron) 1993 1993
United States – Ohio South (Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton, Athens)
United States – Oklahoma (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Lawton, Broken Arrow) 2010 2010
United States – Oregon (Portland, Eugene, Medford, Bend) 2010 2010
United States – Pennsylvania East (Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Scranton) 1993 1993
United States – Pennsylvania West (Pittsburgh, Altoona, Erie) 2017 2017
United States – Rhode Island (Providence, Newport, Warwick) 1993 1993
United States – South Carolina (Columbia, Charleston, Greenville, Myrtle Beach) 2010 2010
United States – South Dakota (Pierre, Sioux Falls, Rapid City) 2010 2010
United States – Tennessee (Memphis, Nashville, Chattanooga, Knoxville) 2010 2010
United States – Texas Northeast (Dallas, Fort Worth, Austin) 2010 2010
United States – Texas Southeast (Houston, San Antonio, Corpus Christi) 2010 2010
United States – Texas West (El Paso, Lubbock, Amarillo)
United States – Utah (Salt Lake City, Provo, Ogden) 2010 2010
United States – Vermont (Burlington, Montpelier, Derby) 1993 1993
United States – Virginia (Richmond, Arlington, Norfolk, Roanoke, Harrisonburg) 1993 1993
United States – Washington (Seattle, Tacoma, Spokane, Yakima) 1998 1998
United States – West Virginia (Charleston, Morgantown, Parkersburg) 2010 2010
United States – Wisconsin (Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire) 2009 2009
United States – Wyoming (Cheyenne, Yellowstone, Casper, Jackson) 2009 2009
United Kingdom – Bermuda

CENTRAL AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belize – Belize, Corozal, Stann Creek, Toledo 2002 2002
Belize – Orange Walk, Cayo (Belmopan, San Ignacio) 2002 2002
Costa Rica – San José, Alajuela, Heredia (Liberia), Cartago 2002 2002
Costa Rica – Limón 2002 2002
Costa Rica – Puntarenas, Guanacaste 2002 2002
El Salvador – East (San Miguel, La Union, East of River Lempa) 2005 2005
El Salvador – West (San Salvador, Santa Ana, West of River Lempa) 2005 2005
Guatemala – Central and Caribbean (Guatemala City, Antigua, Cobán, P.Barrios) 2005 2005
Guatemala – Petén (Flores) 2005 2005
Guatemala – West and Pacific (Quetzaltenango, Chimaltenago) 2005 2005
Honduras – Caribbean and North (San Pedro Sula, La Ceiba, P. Lempira, Yoro) 2005 2005
Honduras – Highlands (Tegucigalpa, Juticalpa) and Pacific (Choluteca) 2005 2005
Honduras – Islas de la Bahia (Roatán, Utila) 2005 2005
Mexico – Baja California (Tijuana, Mexicali, Ensenada) 1993 1993
Mexico – Baja California Sur (Los Cabos, La Paz) 1993 1993
Mexico – Central Highlands (Guanajuato, León, Querétaro, Hidalgo, Irapuato) 1993 1993
Mexico – Central Pacific (Colima, Michoacán) 2013 2013
Mexico – Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez) 1993 1993
Mexico – Chihuahua (Ciudad Juárez) 1993 1993
Mexico – Ciudad de México (Mexico City) Federal district 1993 1993
Mexico – Coahuila (Saltillo, Torreón)
Mexico – Durango 2013 2013
Mexico – Guererro (Acapulco, Chilpancigo, Taxco, Ixtapa) 1993 1993
Mexico – Jalisco (Guadalajara) 2013 2013
Mexico – Mexico State (Toluca) and Morelos (Cuernavaca) 2013 2013
Mexico – Nuevo León (Monterrey)
Mexico – Oaxaca 1993 1993
Mexico – Pacific Coast North (Sinaloa, Nayarit) 2013 2013
Mexico – San Luis Potosí 2013 2013
Mexico – Sonora (Hermosillo) 1993 1993
Mexico – Southern Gulf (Tabasco, Campeche) 2013 2013
Mexico – Southern Highlands (Puebla, Tlaxcala) 2013 2013
Mexico – Tamaulipas (Ciudad Victoria, Reynosa, Nuevo Laredo, Matamoros)
Mexico – Vera Cruz (Xalapa, Coatzacoalcos) 2013 2013
Mexico – Yucatán, Quintana Roo (Cancún, Chetumal, Mérida) 1993 1993
Mexico – Zacatecas 1993 1993
Nicaragua – Northwest (Managua, León, Matagalpa, Jinotega)
Nicaragua – Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte and Sur 2005 2005
Nicaragua – Southwest (Granada, Lake Nicaragua, Masaya, Boaco) 2005 2005
Panama – South of Canal (Panama, Darién) 2005 2005
Panama – North of Canal (Colón, Chiriquí, Los Santos) 2005 2005
Panama – Indigenous Comarcas (Ngäbe-Buglé, Emberá, Guna Yala) and San Blas islands 2005 2005

CARIBBEAN

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antigua and Barbuda – Antigua 2002 2002
Antigua and Barbuda – Barbuda 2002 2002
Bahamas – Grand Bahama (Freeport), Bimini, Berry, Great Abaco 2002 2002
Bahamas – New Providence (Nassau), Andros, Exuma, Cat, Inagua 2002 2002
Barbados (Bridgetown) 2002 2002
Cuba – Central (Trinidad, Cienfuegos, Camaguey, Varadero) 1997 1997
Cuba – East (Holguín, Santiago de Cuba, Las Tunas) 1997 1997
Cuba – Isla de la Juventud 1997 1997
Cuba – West (Havana, Pinar del Rio, Artemisa, Mayabeque) 1997 1997
Dominica (Roseau) 2002 2002
Dominican Republic – East, South (Santo Domingo, La Romana, Barahona) 2002 2002
Dominican Republic – North (Santiago, Puerto Plata, Samaná, La Vega) 2002 2002
France – Guadeloupe and Dependencies (Marie Galante)
France – Martinique (Fort-de-France)
France – Saint Martin 2012 2012
France – Saint-Barthélemy 2012 2012
Grenada – Grenadines (Carriacou, Petite Martinique) 2002 2002
Grenada (St. George's) 2002 2002
Haiti – North (Cap Haitien, Gonaives, Hinche) 2002 2002
Haiti – South (Port au Prince, Jérémie, Jacmel, Les Cayes)
Jamaica – Cornwall (Montego Bay, Negril) 2002 2002
Jamaica – Middlesex, Surrey (Kingston, Mandeville, Ocho Rios) 2002 2002
Netherlands – Aruba 2005 2005
Netherlands – Bonaire 2005 2005
Netherlands – Curaçao 2005 2005
Netherlands – Saba 2012 2012
Netherlands – Sint Eustatius 2012 2012
Netherlands – Sint Maarten 2012 2012
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Nevis 2002 2002
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Saint Kitts 2002 2002
Saint Lucia 2002 2002
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Grenadines (Bequia, Union, Canouan) 2002 2002
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – St.Vincent (Kingstown) 2002 2002
Trinidad and Tobago – Tobago 2002 2002
Trinidad and Tobago – Trinidad (Port of Spain) 2002 2002
United Kingdom – Anguilla 2012 2012
United Kingdom – British Virgin Islands (Tortola, Anegada, Virgin Gorda) 2012 2012
United Kingdom – Cayman Islands
United Kingdom – Montserrat
United Kingdom – Turks and Caicos (Providenciales, Cockburn Town)
United States – Puerto Rico (San Juan, Bayamón, Ponce) 2002 2002
United States – Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix, Saint John) 2012 2012

WESTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Bolivia – La Paz 1995 1995
Bolivia – Cochabamba, Oruro
Bolivia – Pando, Beni 1995 1995
Bolivia – Potosí (Uyuni), Chuquisaca (Sucre), Tarija 1995 1995
Bolivia – Santa Cruz 1995 1995
Chile – Aisén and Magallanes (Punta Arenas, Coihaique) 1995 1995
Chile – Central (Santiago, Valparaiso, Rancagua) 1995 1995
Chile – Extreme North (Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta) 1995 1995
Chile – Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
Chile – North (La Serena, Copiapo)
Chile – South (Talca, Concepcion, Temuco, Valdivia, Puerto Montt) 1995 1995
Colombia – Amazon (Leticia, Florencia, San José del Guaviare, Puerto Asis) 2004 2004
Colombia – Andes Northeast (Bogota, Villavicencio, Bucaramanga, Cucuta, Tunja) 2004 2004
Colombia – Andes Central (Medellin, Manizales, Popayan, Pasto, Neiva) 2004 2004
Colombia – Andes West (Cali, Palmira, Apartadó)
Colombia – Caribbean (Cartagena, Baranquilla, Monteria, S. Marta, Magangue) 2004 2004
Colombia – Orinoco (Puerto Carreño, Inirida, Arauca, Yopal)
Colombia - Pacific (Buenaventura, Quibdo, Tumaco)
Colombia – San Andrés and Providencia 2012 2012
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands 2010 2010
Ecuador – Guayaquil, Machala, Milagro, Manta, Esmeraldas 2004 2004
Ecuador – Macas, Tena, Orellana, Puyo, Nueva Loja 2004 2004
Ecuador – Quito, Loja, Cuenca, Riobamba, Ambato, Ibarra, Quevedo 2004 2004
Peru – Altiplano (Puno, Juliaca) 1995 1995
Peru – Central Coast (Lima, Callao) 1995 1995
Peru – Central Highlands (Huánuco, Pasco, San Martín, Cajamarca) 1995 1995
Peru – Madre de Dios (Puerto Maldonado)
Peru – North Coast (Trujillo, Chiclayo, Piura, Tumbes, Chimbote) 1995 1995
Peru – Peruvian Amazon (Loreto, Ucayali) 1995 1995
Peru – South Coast (Arequipa, Ica, Moquegua,Tacna) 1995 1995
Peru – South Sierra (Cusco, Apurimac, Ayacucho, Junín) 1995 1995
Venezuela – Andean (Trujillo, Mérida, Barinas, Táchira)
Venezuela – Capital and Central (Caracas, Carabobo, Aragua) 1980 1980
Venezuela – Central-West and Llanos (Falcon, Apure, Lara) 2005 2005
Venezuela – Guayana – Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacura
Venezuela – Insular (Esparta/Isla Margarita) 1980 1980
Venezuela – Northeast (Anzoátegui, Monagas, Sucre)
Venezuela – Zulia (Maracaibo) 2005 2005

EASTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District 2003 2003
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province North (La Plata, Tigre) 2003 2003
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province South (Bahia Blanca, Mar del Plata)
Argentina – Catamarca 2003 2003
Argentina – Chaco (Resistencia) 2003 2003
Argentina – Chubut (Rawson, Comodoro Rivadavia, Trelew) 2003 2003
Argentina – Córdoba 2003 2003
Argentina – Corrientes 2003 2003
Argentina – Entre Ríos (Paraná, Concordia) 2003 2003
Argentina – Formosa 2003 2003
Argentina – Jujuy 2003 2003
Argentina – La Pampa (Santa Rosa) 2003 2003
Argentina – La Rioja 2003 2003
Argentina – Mendoza (San Rafael) 2003 2003
Argentina – Misiones (Posadas, Iguazu) 2003 2003
Argentina – Neuquén 2003 2003
Argentina – Río Negro (Viedma, Bariloche) 2003 2003
Argentina – Salta 2003 2003
Argentina – San Juan 2003 2003
Argentina – San Luis (Villa Mercedes) 2003 2003
Argentina – Santa Cruz (Rio Gallegos, El Calafate) 2003 2003
Argentina – Santa Fe (Rosario) 2003 2003
Argentina – Santiago del Estero 2003 2003
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego (Ushuaia) 2003 2003
Argentina – Tucumán 2003 2003
Brazil – Acre (Rio Branco) 2003 2003
Brazil – Alagoas (Maceio) 2003 2003
Brazil – Amapá (Macapa) 2003 2003
Brazil – Amazonas Central and South (Manaus, Coari, Humaita) 2003 2003
Brazil – Amazonas North and Southwest (Japura, Tabatinga) 2003 2003
Brazil – Bahia North (Salvador, Feira de Santana, Barreiras) 2003 2003
Brazil – Bahia South (Vitoria da Conquista, Itabuna) 2003 2003
Brazil – Ceará (Fortaleza) 2003 2003
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia 2003 2003
Brazil – Espírito Santo (Vitoria) 2003 2003
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha 2003 2003
Brazil – Goiás (Goiania) 2003 2003
Brazil – Maranhão (Sao Luis) 2003 2003
Brazil – Mato Grosso Southern (Cuiaba, Pantanal) 2003 2003
Brazil – Mato Grosso Northern (Sinop) 2003 2003
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande) 2003 2003
Brazil – Minas Gerais East (Belo Horizonte, Ouro Preto, Montes Claros) 2003 2003
Brazil – Minas Gerais West (Uberlândia, Uberaba, Patos de Minas) 2003 2003
Brazil – Pará Coastal (Belém, Porto de Moz, Bragança) 2003 2003
Brazil – Pará Inland (Santarem, Altamira, Maraba) 2003 2003
Brazil – Paraíba (João Pessoa, Campina Grande) 2003 2003
Brazil – Paraná (Curitiba, Londrina, Foz do Iguassu) 2003 2003
Brazil – Pernambuco (Recife) 2003 2003
Brazil – Piauí (Teresina) 2003 2003
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro (Greater City Area) 2003 2003
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro State (beyond Greater Rio city) 2003 2003
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte (Natal) 2003 2003
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul East (Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul) 2003 2003
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul West (Santa Maria, Uruguaiana) 2003 2003
Brazil – Rondônia (Porto Velho) 2003 2003
Brazil – Roraima (Boa Vista) 2003 2003
Brazil – Santa Catarina (Florianopolis, Joinville) 2003 2003
Brazil – São Paulo Greater City (São Paulo, Santos) 2003 2003
Brazil – São Paulo State (Campos, Ribeirao Preto, Bauru, Araçatuba) 2003 2003
Brazil – Sergipe (Aracaju) 2003 2003
Brazil – Tocantins (Palmas) 2003 2003
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Cayenne 2003 2003
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni 2003 2003
Guyana – Coastal (Georgetown, New Amsterdam, Corriverton) 2003 2003
Guyana – Inland (Lethem, Linden, Kaieteur)
Paraguay – East – Panarena (Asunción, Ciudad del Este) 2003 2003
Paraguay – West – Chaco (Filadelfia, Villa Hayes, Fuerte Olimpio) 2003 2003
Suriname – North (Paramaribo, Brokopondo, Albina) 2003 2003
Suriname – South (Sipaliwini) 2003 2003
United Kingdom – Falklands – East (Stanley)
United Kingdom – Falklands – West
Uruguay – North of Rio Negro River (Paysandú, Salto, Tacuarembo, Melo) 2003 2003
Uruguay – South of Rio Negro River (Montevideo, Colonia, Durazno) 2003 2003

AUSTRALIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Australia – Capital Territory (Canberra)
Australia – Christmas Island
Australia – Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia – Lord Howe Island
Australia – New South Wales – Central and Western (Wagga Wagga) 2000 2000
Australia – New South Wales – Eastern (Sydney, Newcastle) 2000 2000
Australia – Norfolk Island
Australia – Northern Territory – North (Darwin, Katherine, Kakadu)
Australia – Northern Territory – South (Alice Springs, Tennant Creek) 2000 2000
Australia – Queensland – North (Cairns, Townsville, Mackay) 2000 2000
Australia – Queensland – Outback (Mount Isa) 2000 2000
Australia – Queensland – South (Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba) 2000 2000
Australia – South – Coast (Adelaide, Port Augusta, Nullarbor) 2000 2000
Australia – South – Outback (Coober Pedy, Yunta, Moomba) 2000 2000
Australia – Tasmania (Hobart) 2000 2000
Australia – Torres Strait Islands
Australia – Victoria (Melbourne) 2000 2000
Australia – Western Australia – Interior, Goldfields, Southeast Coastal (Kalgoorlie, Eucla, Esperance) 2000 2000
Australia – Western Australia – Kimberley, Pilbara, Gascoyne (Broome, Exmouth, Karratha) 2000 2000
Australia – Western Australia – West, South, Wheatbelt (Perth, Geraldton, Albany) 2000 2000

PACIFIC OCEAN – MELANESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Fiji – Eastern – Lau Archipelago (Lakeba, Tarakua)
Fiji – Northern – Vanua Levu and Taveuni (Labasa, Savusavu)
Fiji – Western and Central – Viti Levu (Nadi, Suva), Yasawa 2016 2016
France – New Caledonia – Main island (Noumea) 2016 2016
France – New Caledonia – Loyalty Islands (Ouvéa, Lifou, Maré)
Papua New Guinea – Central, Gulf, Oro, West (Port Moresby)
Papua New Guinea – Highlands, Enga, Simbu, Jiwaka (M. Hagen)
Papua New Guinea – Madang, Morobe, Sepik (Vanimo)
Papua New Guinea – Manus (Admiralty Islands)
Papua New Guinea – New Britain (Rabaul)
Papua New Guinea – New Ireland (Kavieng)
Papua New Guinea – North Solomons (Bougainville)
Papua New Guinea – Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands – North (S. Isabel, New Georgia, Choiseul)
Solomon Islands – South (Guadalcanal, Malaita, San Cristobal, Central)
Solomon Islands – Temotu Province (Santa Cruz Islands)
Vanuatu – North – Malampa, Penama, Torba, Sanma (Espirito Santo)
Vanuatu – South – Shefa and Tafea Provinces (Port Vila) 2016 2016

PACIFIC OCEAN – MICRONESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Micronesia – Chuuk
Micronesia – Kosrae
Micronesia – Pohnpei 2016 2016
Micronesia – Yap
Nauru
Palau 2016 2016
Kiribati – Gilbert Islands and Banaba (Tarawa) 2016 2016
Kiribati – Line Islands (Kiritimati, Malden, Starbuck)
Kiribati – Phoenix Islands (Kanton, Manra) 2016 2016
Marshall Islands (Majuro, Kwajalein, Bikini) 2016 2016
United States – Guam 2016 2016
United States – Northern Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian) 2016 2016

PACIFIC OCEAN – POLYNESIA and other

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Chile – Easter Island (Rapa Nui) 1996 1996
Cook Islands – North (Pukapuka, Penrhyn, Suwarrow)
Cook Islands – South (Rarotonga, Aitutaki, Palmerston)
France – Wallis and Futuna 2016 2016
French Polynesia – Austral and Bass (Tubuai, Rimatara, Rapa Iti)
French Polynesia – Gambier (Mangareva, Akamaru)
French Polynesia – Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, Ua Pu, Hiva Oa)
French Polynesia – Society Islands (Tahiti, Moorea, Bora-Bora)
French Polynesia – Tuamotu (Anaa, Fakarava, Hao)
New Zealand – Chatham Islands
New Zealand – North – Auckland, North Land 2000 2000
New Zealand – North – Centre, South (Wellington, Napier, Hamilton, Tauranga) 2000 2000
New Zealand – South – Canterbury, Nelson, Marlborough (Christchurch) 2000 2000
New Zealand – South – Otago, Southland, West Coast (Dunedin) 2000 2000
New Zealand – Tokelau
Niue 2016 2016
Samoa – Savai'I (Salelolonga)
Samoa – Upolu (Apia) 2016 2016
Tonga – Niua'fou and Vava'u 2016 2016
Tonga – Tongatapu, 'Eua and Ha'apai
Tuvalu 2016 2016
United Kingdom – Pitcairn
United States – American Samoa (Pago Pago) 2016 2016
United States – Hawaii (Oahu, Maui, Kauai) 1985 1985
United States – Minor Outlying Islands (Wake, Midway)

ANTARCTICA  &  SUB-ANTARCTIC  ISLAND

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antarctic Peninsula and isles (Adelaide, Brabant, Anvers) 2004 2004
Antarctica East (claimed by Australia, NZ, France, Norway)
Antarctica West (Marie Byrd Land, Weddel Sea Coast) 2004 2004
Australia – Heard and McDonald Islands
French Southern and Antarctic (Crozet, Kerguelen, Amsterdam, Iles Eparses)
Norway – Bouvet Island
South Pole – International
South Shetland and South Orkney Is. (claimed Arg, Chile, UK) 2004 2004
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands

ARCTIC

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Baffin Island
Canada – Ellesmere Island and Queen Elizabeth Islands (Resolute)
Canada – Victoria Island (Cambridge Bay), Banks Island, Prince of Wales
Greenland – Kujalleg, Qeqqata, Sermersooq West (Nuuk, Sisimiut, K/suaq)
Greenland – Northeast NP and Sermersooq East (Kulusuk)
Greenland – Qaasuitsup West (Ilulisaat, Thule)
North Pole - International and Camp Barneo
Norway – Jan Mayen
Norway – Svalbard Archipelago (Spitsbergen) 2016 2016
Russia – Franz Josef Land
Russia – New Siberian Islands
Russia – Novaya Zemlya
Russia – Severnaya Zemlya
Russia – Wrangel Island

UN country name
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Timor Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Vietnam
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

UN Plus territory name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica - International
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Ascension
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia - Srpska
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chechen Republic
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Crimea
Croatia
Cuba
Curaçao
Cyprus
Czechia
Dagestan Republic
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Falklands (Malvinas)
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Ingushetia
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Nagorno Karabakh
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Cyprus
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Puntland
Qatar
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saba
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Saint-Barthélemy
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Eustatius
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Ossetia
South Sudan
Spain
Spitsbergen
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Tibet
Timor Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tristan de Cunha
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos
Tuva Republic
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
United States Virgin Islands
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Angola - Cabinda
Antarctica - Argentine (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Australian (Mawson, Davis, Macquarie, Heard)
Antarctica - Chilean (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Falkland Island Dependencies (British Antarctica, Graham Land, South Shetland, South Sandwich, South Georgia, South Orkneys)
Antarctica - French Southern and Antarctic Territory (Kerguelen, Crozet, Amsterdam, St Paul)
Antarctica - New Zealand (Ross Dependency)
Antarctica - Norwegian (Queen Maud Land, Bouvet)
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Australia - Christmas Island
Australia - Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia - Lord Howe Island
Australia - Norfolk Island
Australia - Tasmania
Austria
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan - Nakhchivan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Srpska
Botswana
Brazil
Brazil - Fernando de Noronha
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Canada - Prince Edward Island
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
Chile - Easter Island
Chile - Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
China
China - Hainan
China - Hong Kong
China - Macau
China - Tibet
Colombia
Colombia - San Andrés and Providencia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Cyprus - Northern Cyprus
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Denmark - Faroe Islands
Denmark - Greenland
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Ecuador - Galapagos Islands
Egypt (Africa)
Egypt - Asia (Sinai)
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea - Bioko
Equatorial Guinea - Rio Muni
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
Finland - Aland Islands
France
France - Corsica
France - Guadeloupe
France - Martinique
France - Mayotte
France - New Caledonia
France - Reunion
France - Saint Martin
France - Saint Pierre and Miquelon
France - Saint-Barthélemy
France - Wallis and Futuna
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Polynesia - Marquesas
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece (mainland)
Greece - Crete
Greece - Dodecanese Islands
Greece - Ionian islands
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India (mainland)
India - Andaman and Nicobar
India - Lakshadweep
India - Sikkim
India/Pakistan - Kashmir
Indonesia - Java
Indonesia - Kalimantan
Indonesia - Lesser Sunda
Indonesia - Maluku
Indonesia - Papua
Indonesia - Sulawesi
Indonesia - Sumatra
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Italy - Lampedusa
Italy - Sardinia
Italy - Sicily
Jamaica
Japan
Japan - Ogasawara
Japan - Ryukyu Islands
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Line/Phoenix Islands
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South - Jeju Island
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia - Peninsular
Malaysia - Sabah
Malaysia - Sarawak
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mauritius - Rodriguez Island
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands - Aruba
Netherlands - Bonaire
Netherlands - Curaçao
Netherlands - Leeward Islands
Netherlands - Sint Maarten
New Zealand
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - Cook Islands
New Zealand - Niue
New Zealand - Tokelau
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Norway - Spitsbergen
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Papua New Guinea - Bismark Archipelago
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Portugal - Azores
Portugal - Madeira
Qatar
Romania
Russia - Asia (Siberia)
Russia - Europe
Russia - Kaliningrad
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Seychelles - Zil Elwannyen Sesel
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Spain - Balearic Islands
Spain - Canary Islands
Spain - Spanish Morocco
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
São Tomé and Principe
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Tanzania - Zanzibar
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey - Asia
Turkey - Europe
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates - Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates - Ajman
United Arab Emirates - Dubai
United Arab Emirates - Fujairah
United Arab Emirates - Ras-al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates - Sharjah
United Arab Emirates - Umm Al-Quwain
United Kingdom - Anguilla
United Kingdom - Ascension
United Kingdom - Bermuda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
United Kingdom - British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom - Cayman Islands
United Kingdom - England
United Kingdom - Falklands (Malvinas)
United Kingdom - Gibraltar
United Kingdom - Guernsey
United Kingdom - Isle of Man
United Kingdom - Jersey
United Kingdom - Montserrat
United Kingdom - Northern Ireland
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United Kingdom - Saint Helena
United Kingdom - Scotland
United Kingdom - Tristan da Cunha
United Kingdom - Turks and Caicos
United Kingdom - Wales
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands
United States - Alaska
United States - American Samoa
United States - Continental
United States - Guam
United States - Hawaii
United States - Midway
United States - Northern Mariana Islands
United States - Puerto Rico
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
United States - Wake Island
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Venezuela - Nueva Esparta (Isla Margarita)
Vietnam
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yemen - Soqotra
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Albania
Andorra
Bosnia Federation
Bosnia Srpska
Croatia
Croatia Istra
Greece
Greece Crete
Greece Cyclades
Greece Dodecanese
Greece Ionian
Greece Mount Athos
Italy Abruzzo
Italy Aosta
Italy Apulia
Italy Basilicata
Italy Calabria
Italy Campania
Italy Emilia Romana
Italy Friuli-Venezia-Giulia
Italy Lazio
Italy Liguria
Italy Lombardy
Italy Marche
Italy Molise
Italy Pelagie Islands (and Pantelleria)
Italy Piemonte
Italy Sardinia
Italy Sicily
Italy Trentino Alto-Adige
Italy Tuscany
Italy Umbria
Italy Veneto
Kosovo
Macedonia
Malta
Montenegro
Portugal
Azores
Madeira
San Marino
Serbia
Slovenia
Spain Andalusia
Spain Aragon
Spain Asturias
Spain Balearic Islands
Spain Basque Country
Spain Canary Islands
Spain Cantabria
Spain Castilla-la-Mancha
Spain Castilla-Leon
Spain Catalonia
Spain Ceuta
Spain Extremadura
Spain Galicia
Spain La Rioja
Spain Madrid Autonomous Community
Spain Melilla
Spain Murcia
Spain Navarra
Spain Valencia
United Kingdom Gibraltar
Vatican
Italy Campione d'Italia
Sovereign Military Order of Malta
Spain Llivia
Turkish Thrace
Austria
Belgium Brussels
Belgium Flanders
Belgium Wallonia
France Alsace
France Aquitaine
France Auvergne
France Bretagne
France Burgundy
France Centre
France Champagne-Ardennes
France Corsica
France -Franche Comte
France Ile de France
France Languedoc Roussilon
France Limousin
France Lorraine
France Lower Normandy
France Midi Pyrenees
France Nord Pas de Calais
France Pays de la Loire
France Picardie
France Poitou-Charentes
France Provence-Alpes Cote d'Azur
France Rhone-Alpes
France Upper Normandy
Germany Baden Wurttemberg
Germany Bavaria
Germany Berlin
Germany Brandenburg
Germany Bremen
Germany Hamburg
Germany Hesse
Germany Lower Saxony
Germany Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Germany North-Rhine Westphalia
Germany Rhineland-Palatinate
Germany Saarland
Germany Saxony
Germany Saxony-Anhalt
Germany Schlswig-Holstein
Germany Thuringia
Ireland
Liechtenstein
Luxembourg
Monaco
Netherlands
Switzerland Graubunden
Switzerland Ticino
Switzerland Valais
United Kingdom England
United Kingdom Jersey
United Kingdom Isle of Man
United Kingdom Northern Ireland
United Kingdom Scotland
United Kingdom Orkneys
United Kingdom Shetland
United Kingdom Wales
Germany Busingen
Germany Helgoland
ITU Geneva
Switzerland Aargau
Switzerland Appenzell Auserrhoden
Switzerland Appenzell Innerhoden
Switzerland Basel Landschaft
Switzerland Basel Stadt
Switzerland Bern
Switzerland Fribourg
Switzerland Geneva
Switzerland Glarus
Switzerland Jura
Switzerland Lucerne
Switzerland Neuchatel
Switzerland Nidwalden
Switzerland Obwalden
Switzerland Schaffhausen
Switzerland Schwyz
Switzerland Solothurn
Switzerland St. Gallen
Switzerland Thurgau
Switzerland Uri
Switzerland Vaud
Switzerland Zug
Switzerland Zurich
United Kingdom Alderney
United Kingdom Guernsey
United Kingdom Herm
United Kingdom Lundy
United Kingdom Rockall
United Kingdom Sark
United Kingdom Scilly Islands
Denmark
Denmark Faroe Islands
Finland
Finland Aland Islands
Iceland
Norway
Sweden
Sweden Lapland (Sapmi)
Finland Market Reef
Belarus
Bulgaria
Czechia
Estonia
Hungary
Latvia
Lithuania
Moldova
Moldova Gagauzia
Poland
Romania
Russia Adygea
Russia Arkhangelsk
Russia Astrakhan
Russia Bashkortostan
Russia Belgorod
Russia Bryansk
Russia Chechen Republic
Russia Chuvash Republic
Russia Dagestan Republic
Russia Ingushetia Republic
Russia Ivanovo
Russia Kabardino Balkaria
Russia Kaliningrad
Russia Kalmykia
Russia Kaluga
Russia Karachay-Cherkessia
Russia Karelia
Russia Kirov
Russia Komi
Russia Kostroma
Russia Krasnodar
Russia Kursk
Russia Leningrad
Russia Lipetsk
Russia Mari El
Russia Mordovia
Russia Moscow (City)
Russia Moscow (Oblast)
Russia Murmansk
Russia Nenetsia
Russia Nizhny Novgorod
Russia North Ossetia
Russia Novgorod
Russia Orenburg
Russia Oryol
Russia Penza
Russia Perm
Russia Pskov
Russia Rostov
Russia Ryazan
Russia Samara
Russia Saratov
Russia Smolensk
Russia St. Petersburg
Russia Stavropol
Russia Tambov
Russia Tatarstan
Russia Tula
Russia Tver
Russia Udmurtia
Russia Ulyanovsk
Russia Vladimir
Russia Volgograd
Russia Vologda
Russia Voronezh
Russia Yaroslavl
Slovakia
Trans Dniestr
Ukraine
Ukraine Crimea
Russia: Altai Krai
Russia: Altai Republic
Russia: Amur
Russia: Buryatia
Russia: Chelyabinsk
Russia: Chukotka
Russia: Irkutsk
Russia: Jewish Autonomous
Russia: Kamchatka
Russia: Kemerovo
Russia: Khabarovsk
Russia: Khakassia
Russia: Khanty-Mansiysk
Russia: Krasnoyarsk
Russia: Kurgan
Russia: Kuril
Russia: Magadan
Russia: Novosibirsk
Russia: Omsk
Russia: Primorsky
Russia: Sakha
Russia: Sakhalin
Russia: Sverdlovsk
Russia: Tomsk
Russia: Tuva
Russia: Tyumen
Russia: Yamalo-Nenets
Russia: Zabaykalsky
Kazakhstan
Kyrgyzstan
Tajikistan
Turkmenistan
Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan Karakalpakstan
China Anhui
China Beijing
China Chongqing
China Fujian
China Gansu
China Guangxi
China Guizhou
China Hainan
China Hebei
China Heilongjiang
China Henan
China Hong Kong
China Hubei
China Hunan
China Inner Mongolia
China Jiangsu
China Jiangxi
China Jilin
China Liaoning
China Macau
China Ningxia
China Qinghai
China Shaanxi
China Shandong
China Shanghai
China Shanxi
China Sichuan
China Tianjin
China Tibet
China Xinjiang
China Yunnan
China Zhejiang
Japan Chubu
Japan Chugoku
Japan Hokkaido
Japan Kansai
Japan Kanto
Japan Kyushu
Japan Ogasawara
Japan Ryukyu
Japan Shikoku
Japan Tohoku
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South Jeju Island
Mongolia
Taiwan
China Aksai Chin
China Guangdong
China Paracel
China Scarborough Shoal
China Shenzhen
China Spratlys
Japan Daito
Japan Minami Torishima
Japan Parece Vela (Okino Torishima)
Taiwan Pratas Island
Abkhazia
Armenia
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan Nakhchivan
Bahrain
Cyprus Republic
Cyprus Northern
Cyprus Sovereign BBA
Georgia
Georgia Ajaria
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Israel
Jordan
Kuwait
Lebanon
Nagorno Karabakh
Oman
Oman Musandam
Palestine Gaza
Palestine West Bank
Qatar
Saudi Arabia
South Ossetia
Syria
Turkey Anatolia
UAE Abu Dhabi
UAE Ajman
UAE Dubai
UAE Fujairah
UAE Ras al Khaimah
UAE Sharjah
UAE Umm Al Qaiwain
Yemen
Yemen Soqotra
Golan Heights
Afghanistan
Bangladesh
Bhutan
India Andhra Pradesh
India Arunachal Pradesh
India Assam
India Bihar
India Chandigarh
India Chhatisgarh
India Delhi
India Goa
India Gujarat
India Haryana
India Himachal Pradesh
India Jammu and Kashmir Ladakh
India Jammu and Kashmir (not Ladakh)
India Jharkhand
India Karnataka
India Kerala
India Lakshadweep
India Madhya Pradesh
India Maharashtra
India Manipur
India Meghalaya
India Mizoram
India Nagaland
India Odisha
India Puducherry
India Punjab
India Rajasthan
India Sikkim
India Tamil Nadu
India Telangana
India Tripura
India Uttar Pradesh
India Uttarakhand
India West Bengal
Maldives
Nepal
Pakistan Azad Jammu and Kashmir
Pakistan Balochistan
Pakistan Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan Gilgit-Baltistan
Pakistan Islamabad Capital Territory
Pakistan Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Pakistan Punjab
Pakistan Sindh
Sri Lanka
India Andaman Islands
India Nicobar Islands
India Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India Daman and Diu
Nepal - Mustang Kingdom of Lo
Brunei
Cambodia
Indonesia Sumatra
Indonesia Java
Indonesia Kalimantan
Indonesia Lesser Sunda
Indonesia Maluku
Indonesia Papua
Indonesia Sulawesi
Laos
Malaysia Peninsular
Malaysia Sabah
Malaysia Sarawak
Myanmar
Philippines Visayas
Philippines Luzon
Philippines Mindanao
Singapore
Thailand
Timor Leste Main island
Timor Leste Oecussi
Vietnam North
Vietnam South
Algeria
Egypt
Egypt Sinai
Libya
Morocco
Sudan
Sudan Darfur
Tunisia
Western Sahara Morocco
Western Sahara Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic
Benin
Burkina Faso
Cape Verde
Gambia
Ghana
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Ivory Coast
Liberia
Mali
Mauritania
Niger
Nigeria
Senegal
Sierra Leone
Togo
Cameroon
Central African Republic
Chad
Congo DRC
Equatorial Guinea Bioko
Equatorial Guinea Rio Muni
Equatorial Guinea Annobon
Gabon
Congo, Republic
Sao Tome and Principe - Sao Tome
Sao Tome and Principe - Principe
Burundi
Comoros Grand Comoro
Djibouti
Eritrea
Ethiopia
France Mayotte
France Reunion
Kenya
Madagascar
Mauritius
Mauritius Rodriguez island
Rwanda
Seychelles - Mahe, Praslin, La Digue
Somalia
Somalia Puntland
Somaliland
South Sudan
Tanzania
Tanzania Zanzibar
Uganda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
Comoros Anjouan
Comoros Moheli
France Europa Island
France Glorioso Island
France Juan de Nova Island
France Tromelin
Mauritius Agalega and St. Brandon
Seychelles Aldabra
Seychelles Amirante
Seychelles Farquhar
Angola
Angola Cabinda
Botswana
Lesotho
Malawi
Mozambique
Namibia
South Africa Limpopo
South Africa Eastern Cape
South Africa Free State
South Africa Gauteng
South Africa Kwazulu Natal
South Africa Mpumalanga
South Africa North West Province
South Africa Northern Cape
South Africa Western Cape
Swaziland
United Kingdom Ascension
United Kingdom St Helena
United Kingdom Tristan da Cunha
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Canada Alberta
Canada British Columbia
Canada Labrador
Canada Manitoba
Canada New Brunswick
Canada Newfoundland
Canada Northwest Territories
Canada Nova Scotia
Canada Nunavut
Canada Ontario
Canada Prince Edward Island
Canada Quebec
Canada Saskatchewan
Canada Yukon Territory
France St. Pierre and Miquelon
United States Alaska
Canada Sable Island
Canada St. Paul Island
United States – Alabama
United States – Arizona
United States – Arkansas
United States – California
United States – Colorado
United States – Connecticut
United States – Delaware
United States – District of Columbia
United States – Florida
United States – Georgia
United States – Idaho
United States – Illinois
United States – Indiana
United States – Iowa
United States – Kansas
United States – Kentucky
United States – Louisiana
United States – Maine
United States – Maryland
United States – Massachusetts
United States – Michigan
United States – Minnesota
United States – Mississippi
United States – Missouri
United States – Montana
United States – Nebraska
United States – Nevada
United States – New Hampshire
United States – New Jersey
United States – New Mexico
United States – New York
United States – North Carolina
United States – North Dakota
United States – Ohio
United States – Oklahoma
United States – Oregon
United States – Pennsylvania
United States – Rhode Island
United States – South Carolina
United States – South Dakota
United States – Tennessee
United States – Texas
United States – Utah
United States – Vermont
United States – Virginia
United States – Washington
United States – West Virginia
United States – Wisconsin
United States – Wyoming
United Kingdom – Bermuda
United States Dry Tortugas
UN Headquarters (New York)
Belize
Costa Rica
El Salvador
Guatemala
Honduras
Honduras Islas de la Bahia
Mexico Baja California
Mexico Baja California Sur
Mexico Chiapas
Mexico Chihuahua
Mexico Ciudad de Mexico
Mexico Coahuila
Mexico Durango
Mexico Guerrero
Mexico Jalisco
Mexico Nuevo Leon
Mexico Oaxaca
Mexico San Luis Potosi
Mexico Sonora
Mexico Tamaulipas
Mexico Vera Cruz
Mexico Zacatecas
Nicaragua
Panama
Costa Rica Cocos Island
Mexico Aguascalientes
Mexico Campeche
Mexico Colima
Mexico Guanajuato
Mexico Hidalgo
Mexico - Mexico State
Mexico Michoacan
Mexico Morelos
Mexico Nayarit
Mexico Puebla
Mexico Queretaro
Mexico Quintana Roo
Mexico Revillagigedo Islands
Mexico Sinaloa
Mexico Tabasco
Mexico Tlaxcala
Mexico Yucatan
Nicaragua Corn Islands
Panama San Blas Islands
Antigua and Barbuda Antigua
Antigua and Barbuda Barbuda
Bahamas
Barbados
Cuba
Dominica
Dominican Republic
France Guadeloupe
France Martinique
France Saint Martin
France Saint-Barthelemy
Grenada Grenadines
Grenada
Haiti
Jamaica
Netherlands Aruba
Netherlands Bonaire
Netherlands Curacao
Netherlands Saba
Netherlands Sint Eustatius
Netherlands Sint Maarten
St Kitts and Nevis - Nevis
St Kitts and Nevis - St. Kitts
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines - Grenadines
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines - St Vincent
Trinidad and Tobago - Tobago
Trinidad and Tobago - Trinidad
United Kingdom Anguilla
United Kingdom British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom Cayman Islands
United Kingdom Montserrat
United States - Puerto Rico
Antigua and Barbuda - Redonda
United Kingdom -Caicos
United Kingdom - Turks
United States - Desecheo Island
United States - Guantanamo Bay Naval Base
United States - Navassa Island
United States - St. Croix
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
Venezuela - Aves Island
Bolivia
Chile
Chile Juan Fernandez Islands
Colombia
Colombia San Andres and Providencia
Ecuador Galapagos Islands
Ecuador
Peru
Venezuela
Venezuela Insular (Isla Margarita)
Chile - Desventuradas Islands
Colombia - Malpelo Island
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province
Argentina – Catamarca
Argentina – Chaco
Argentina – Chubut
Argentina – Córdoba
Argentina – Corrientes
Argentina – Entre Ríos
Argentina – Formosa
Argentina – Jujuy
Argentina – La Pampa
Argentina – La Rioja
Argentina – Mendoza
Argentina – Misiones
Argentina – Neuquén
Argentina – Río Negro
Argentina – Salta
Argentina – San Juan
Argentina – San Luis
Argentina – Santa Cruz
Argentina – Santa Fe
Argentina – Santiago del Estero
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego
Argentina – Tucumán
Brazil – Acre
Brazil – Alagoas
Brazil – Amapá
Brazil – Amazonas
Brazil – Bahia
Brazil – Ceará
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia
Brazil – Espírito Santo
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás
Brazil – Maranhão
Brazil – Mato Grosso
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul
Brazil – Minas Gerais
Brazil – Pará
Brazil – Paraíba
Brazil – Paraná
Brazil – Pernambuco
Brazil – Piauí
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul
Brazil – Rondônia
Brazil – Roraima
Brazil – Santa Catarina
Brazil – São Paulo
Brazil – Sergipe
Brazil – Tocantins
French Guiana
Guyana
Paraguay
Suriname
United Kingdom – Falklands
Uruguay
Brazil - St. Peter and St. Paul Rocks
Brazil - Trinidade and Martim Vaz
Australia Capital Territory
Australia Christmas Island
Australia Cocos Islands
Australia Lord Howe Island
Australia New South Wales
Australia Norfolk Island
Australia Northern Territory
Australia Queensland
Australia South Australia
Australia Tasmania
Australia Torres Strait Islands
Australia Victoria
Australia Western Australia
Australia Ashmore and Cartier
Australia Coral Sea Islands Territory
Australia Mellish Reef
Fiji
France - New Caledonia main island
France - New Caledonia Loyalty islands
Papua New Guinea (main island)
Papua New Guinea - Manus (Admiralty)
Papua New Guinea New Britain
Papua New Guinea New Ireland
Papua New Guinea North Solomons
Papua New Guinea Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands
Solomon Islands - Temotu Province
Vanuatu
Fiji - Conway Reef (Cevu-I-Ra)
Fiji - Rotuma
France - Chesterfield Islands
Micronesia - Chuuk
Micronesia - Kosrae
Micronesia - Pohnpei
Micronesia - Yap
Nauru
Palau
Kiribati Phoenix Islands
Marshall Islands
United States Guam
United States Northern Mariana islands
Kiribati - Banaba Island
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Central and Southern Line Islands (Caroline, Flint, Malden)
Kiribari - Northern Line Islands (Christmas, Fanning)
Chile - Easter Island
Cook Islands Southern
France Wallis and Futuna
French Polynesia - Austral and Bass
French Polynesia - Gambier
French Polynesia - Marquesas
French Polynesia - Society
French Polynesia - Tuamotu
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - North Island
New Zealand - South Island
New Zealand - Tokelau
Niue
Samoa
Tonga
Tuvalu
United States - American Samoa
United States - Hawaii
Cook Islands - Manihiki (and Pehryn)
Cook Islands - Pukapuka (and Suwarrow)
France - Clipperton
New Zealand - Kermadec Islands
United Kingdom - Ducie
United Kingdom - Henderson
United Kingdom - Oeno
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United States - Baker Island (and Howland Island)
United States - Jarvis Island
United States - Johnston Atoll
United States - Kingman Reef
United States - Kure Island
United States - Midway Island
United States - Palmyra Atoll
United States - Swains Island
United States - Wake Island
Australia - Heard and McDonald
Norway Bouvet Island
Argentine Antarctica
Australian Antarctic Territory
Australia - Macquarie Island
Chilean Antarctic Territory
France - Adelie Land
France - Amsterdam Island
France - Crozet Islands
France - Kerguelen Islands
New Zealand - Antipodes Islands
New Zealand - Auckland Islands
New Zealand - Balleny Islands
New Zealand - Bounty Islands
New Zealand - Campbell Islands
New Zealand - Ross Dependency (to S. Pole)
New Zealand - Scott Island
New Zealand - Snares Islands
Norway - Peter I Island
Norway - Queen Maud Land (not to S. Pole)
South Africa - Prince Edward Islands (Marion)
United Kingdom - British Antarctic Territory (to S. Pole)
United Kingdom - South Georgia
United Kingdom - South Orkney Islands
United Kingdom - South Sandwich Islands
United Kingdom - South Shetland Islands
Unclaimed - Marie Byrd Land
Unclaimed - Southern Queen Maud Land
Greenland
Norway Jan Mayen
Norway Svalbard
Russia - Franz Josef Land
Norway - Bjornyoya