Carl-Gustaf Siby

1281     UN
 

Carl-Gustaf Siby

Age: 69
Member since:  2012-07-13
Overall rank:

18

Scores:
916
NM1281
193
UN
260
UN+
317
TCC

Series scores

Wonders

Rank: 28
Score: 881

Geography

Rank: 13
Score: 637

Please log in to export list

SOUTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Albania - North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër) 2002 2002
Albania - South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier) 2002 2002
Andorra 2003 2003
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko 2002 2002
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad) 2002 2002
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje) 2002 2002
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj) 2002 2002
Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj) 2002 2002
Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska) 2002 2002
Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag) 2002 2002
Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar) 2002 2002
Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio) 2002 2002
Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania) 1989 1989
Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos) 2017 2017
Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos) 1980 1980
Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia) 1989 1989
Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larisa) 1989 1989
Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros)
Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos) 2017 2017
Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras)
Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara)
Italy – Aeolie islands (Lipari, Stromboli) 1980 1980
Italy – Aosta
Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi) 1981 1981
Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza) 1981 1981
Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria) 1981 1981
Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli) 2010 2010
Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza) 2010 2010
Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine) 2010 2010
Italy – Lazio (Rome. Latina, Civitavecchia) 1988 1988
Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo) 1988 1988
Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza) 2017 2017
Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro) before 1980 before 1980
Italy – Molise (Campobasso) 2017 2017
Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria 2011 2011
Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara) 1980 1980
Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Calgiari, Sassari, Alghero) 2009 2009
Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse) 1980 1980
Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento) 1989 1989
Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo) 1987 1987
Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni) 1987 1987
Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso) 1981 1981
Kosovo - North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica) 2001 2001
Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć) 2003 2003
Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep) 2002 2002
Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica) 2002 2002
Malta – Gozo 2002 2002
Malta – Malta 2002 2002
Montenegro – Central and Coast (Podgorica, Kotor, Bar) 2003 2003
Montenegro – Northern (Niksic, Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja) 2003 2003
Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre) 1986 1986
Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos) 1986 1986
Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada) 2008 2008
Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu) 2006 2006
Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo) 1990 1990
Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real) 2017 2017
San Marino 1989 1989
Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice) 2002 2002
Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo) 2002 2002
Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo) 2002 2002
Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna) 2002 2002
Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran) 2002 2002
Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería) 1980 1980
Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel) 2017 2017
Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón) 2017 2017
Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza) 1980 1980
Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria) 2010 2010
Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote) 1980 1980
Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega) 2010 2010
Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete) 2010 2010
Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia) 1987 1987
Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges) 1980 1980
Spain – Ceuta 1980 1980
Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida) 2017 2017
Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense) 1987 1987
Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra) 2017 2017
Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community 1980 1980
Spain – Melilla 2012 2012
Spain – Murcia (Cartagena) 1987 1987
Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela) 2010 2010
Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche) 1987 1987
Turkey - Istanbul (Europe and Asia) 1998 1998
Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ) 1971 1971
United Kingdom – Gibraltar 1988 1988
Vatican 1989 1989

WESTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt) 1986 1986
Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach) 1986 1986
Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck) 1986 1986
Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr) 1986 1986
Belgium – Brussels 1991 1991
Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt) 1991 1991
Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi) 1991 1991
France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar) 2013 2013
France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac) 2002 2002
France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand)
France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper) 1991 1991
France – Burgundy (Dijon) 1998 1998
France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges) 1987 1987
France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes) 1987 1987
France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia) 1986 1986
France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort) 1998 1998
France – île-de-France (Paris) 1987 1987
France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers) 2013 2013
France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde)
France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy) 2013 2013
France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg) 2013 2013
France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez) 1998 1998
France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing) 2013 2013
France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire) 2013 2013
France – Picardie (Amiens)
France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort)
France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon) 1987 1987
France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Etienne, Grenoble, Valence) 1995 1995
France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre) 2014 2014
Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim) 1998 1998
Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg) 2012 2012
Germany – Berlin 1980 1980
Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus) 1980 1980
Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven) 1984 1984
Germany – Hamburg 1981 1981
Germany – Helgoland 2012 2012
Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt) 1999 1999
Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig) 1998 1998
Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock) 2013 2013
Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Dusseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen) 2013 2013
Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier) 1996 1996
Germany – Saarland (Saarbrucken) 1998 1998
Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz) 2013 2013
Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdenburg, Halle) 2013 2013
Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck) 1998 1998
Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena) 2017 2017
Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo)
Ireland – Ulster (Cavan, Donegal. Monaghan) 2013 2013
Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda) 1981 1981
Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford) 2013 2013
Liechtenstein 1995 1995
Luxembourg 2008 2008
Monaco 2005 2005
Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere) 1987 1987
Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands 2016 2016
Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn) 1987 1987
Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht) 1986 1986
Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz) 1988 1988
Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne) 1985 1985
Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel) 1985 1985
Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona) 1988 1988
Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig) 1995 1995
United Kingdom – Alderney 1993 1993
United Kingdom – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles 2017 2017
United Kingdom – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge) 2017 2017
United Kingdom – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, LIncoln) 2017 2017
United Kingdom – England – Greater London 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland) 1981 1981
United Kingdom – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire) 2009 2009
United Kingdom – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex) 2006 2006
United Kingdom – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset) 2010 2010
United Kingdom – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon)
United Kingdom – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull)
United Kingdom – Guernsey and Herm 1993 1993
United Kingdom – Isle of Man 2007 2007
United Kingdom – Jersey 1993 1993
United Kingdom – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry) 2007 2007
United Kingdom – Sark 1993 1993
United Kingdom – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness) 1988 1988
United Kingdom – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth) 1988 1988
United Kingdom – Scotland – Orkneys 2014 2014
United Kingdom – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula) 2016 2016
United Kingdom – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick) 2010 2010
United Kingdom – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport) 2010 2010

NORTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Denmark – Bornholm 1981 1981
Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn) 2006 2006
Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde) 1981 1981
Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg) 1981 1981
Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn) 1995 1995
Finland – Central, Northern Karelia, Savonia (Jyväskylä, Joensuu) 1981 1981
Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo) 1980 1980
Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Kainuu (Oulu, Kajaani) 1970 1970
Finland – Ostrobothnia, Satakunta (Turku, Vaasa, Pori) 1981 1981
Finland – Southeast (Helsinki, Tampere, Lahti, Kotka) 1981 1981
Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir) 1981 1981
Iceland – Reykjavk North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður) Don't remember Don't remember
Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar) 1981 1981
Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen 1981 1981
Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes) 1998 1998
Norway – Sørlandet (Kristiansand, Arendal) 1981 1981
Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim) 1981 1981
Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund) 1980 1980
Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien) 1981 1981
Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona) 1981 1981
Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö) 1981 1981
Sweden – Gotland (Visby) 1981 1981
Sweden – Norrland – East and South (Umeå) 1980 1980
Sweden – Norrland – Lapland (Luleå, Kiruna) 1981 1981
Sweden – Svealand East (Stockholm, Örebro, Uppsala, Västerås) 1981 1981
Sweden – Värmland, Dalarna, Jämtland (Karlstad, Östersund) 1981 1981

EASTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha) 2005 2005
Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk) 2005 2005
Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy) 2005 2005
Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich 2010 2010
Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen) 2001 2001
Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo) 2010 2010
Czechia – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň) 1998 1998
Czechia – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem) 1998 1998
Czechia – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín) 2013 2013
Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva) 1998 1998
Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva) 1998 1998
Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa 1998 1998
Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger) 1998 1998
Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza) 1998 1998
Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár) 2013 2013
Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja) 2009 2009
Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils) 2009 2009
Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne) 1996 1996
Lithuania – Alytus, Kaunas, Vilnius 1996 1996
Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole 1996 1996
Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena 2009 2009
Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi) 2004 2004
Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat) 2004 2004
Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra) 2012 2012
Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów) 2012 2012
Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom), Łódź, Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce) 2012 2012
Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin) 1980 1980
Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa) 2012 2012
Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok)
Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina) 2004 2004
Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita) 2013 2013
Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava) 2004 2004
Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj) 2013 2013
Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău) 2004 2004
Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin) 2013 2013
Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop)
Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands)
Russia – Astrakhan Oblast
Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat)
Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol)
Russia – Bryansk Oblast
Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny)
Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary)
Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent)
Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas)
Russia – Ivanovo Oblast
Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik)
Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast 2004 2004
Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista)
Russia – Kaluga Oblast
Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk)
Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi)
Russia – Kirov Oblast
Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar)
Russia – Kostroma Oblast
Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa) 2009 2009
Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk)
Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina) 1980 1980
Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets)
Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola)
Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk)
Russia – Moscow Federal City 2001 2001
Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov) 2001 2001
Russia – Murmansk Oblast 1980 1980
Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar)
Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk)
Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz)
Russia – Novgorod Oblast 2001 2001
Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk)
Russia – Oryol Oblast
Russia – Penza Oblast
Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki) 2001 2001
Russia – Pskov Oblast
Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk)
Russia – Ryazan Oblast
Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran)
Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo)
Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma)
Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City 1980 1980
Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk)
Russia – Tambov Oblast
Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk)
Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk)
Russia – Tver Oblast
Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk)
Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast
Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov)
Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky)
Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets)
Russia – Voronezh Oblast
Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk)
Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina
Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin 1999 1999
Slovakia – Košice, Prešov 1999 1999
Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol) 2009 2009
Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kirovohrad) 2006 2006
Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia)
Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi)
Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk) 2009 2009
Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava) 2010 2010
Ukraine – South (Odessa, Mykolaiv, Kherson) 2009 2009
Ukraine – West (Lviv, Chernivtsi, Ternopil, Volyn, Zakarpatia, Rivne) 2009 2009
Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol) 2006 2006

NORTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk)
Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk)
Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk)
Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude) 1998 1998
Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass)
Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (and Wrangel island)
Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk) 1998 1998
Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan)
Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug) 2010 2010
Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk)
Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk)
Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan)
Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk) Don't remember Don't remember
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky
Russia – Kurgan Oblast
Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir)
Russia – Magadan Oblast
Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim) 1998 1998
Russia – Omsk Oblast 1998 1998
Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk)
Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi)
Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri)
Russia – Sakhalin Oblast
Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky) 1994 1994
Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk) 1998 1998
Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl)
Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk)
Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy)
Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita)

CENTRAL ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kazakhstan – Akmola (Astana, Kokshetau) 2006 2006
Kazakhstan – Aktobe
Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan) 2006 2006
Kazakhstan – Atyrau 2004 2004
Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey) 2006 2006
Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan) 2004 2004
Kazakhstan – Kostanay 2004 2004
Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur) 2003 2003
Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau)
Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl)
Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz) 2006 2006
Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan) 2006 2006
Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral) 2004 2004
Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz) 2006 2006
Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh 2006 2006
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas 2006 2006
Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul 2006 2006
Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin Districs, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa) 2007 2007
Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakshan (Khorugh) 2007 2007
Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent) 2007 2007
Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat)
Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary 2007 2007
Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi) 2007 2007
Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan) 2007 2007
Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq)
Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh)
Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi) 2006 2006
Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston) 2006 2006

EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
China (disputed) – Spratley Islands
China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an)
China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu)
China – Beijing Municipality 1998 1998
China – Chongqing Municipality
China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou)
China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming)
China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi) Don't remember Don't remember
China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei)
China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan) Don't remember Don't remember
China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan) 1996 1996
China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin) 1996 1996
China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou)
China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan) 1996 1996
China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou) 2009 2009
China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou)
China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang)
China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang)
China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan)
China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu)
China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingidingshan)
China – Hong Kong 1994 1994
China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou)
China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan)
China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan)
China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao) 2008 2008
China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur)
China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou)
China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang)
China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan)
China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang)
China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua)
China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan)
China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling)
China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi)
China – Macau 1994 1994
China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan)
China – Paracel Islands
China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining) 2010 2010
China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu)
China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an)
China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang)
China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying)
China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng)
China – Shanghai Municipality 2013 2013
China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou)
China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang)
China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou) 1998 1998
China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures)
China – Tianjin Municipality
China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan 2008 2008
China – Tibet – Nakchu
China – Tibet – Ngari
China – Tibet – Shigatse 2008 2008
China – Xinjang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul)
China – Xinjang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi)
China – Xinjang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu)
China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe)
China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang)
China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing) 2011 2011
China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou) 2011 2011
Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu)
Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka) 1998 1998
Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi)
Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa)
Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate) 1996 1996
Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara) 1998 1998
Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma) 1998 1998
Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo 1996 1996
Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita) 1998 1998
Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima)
Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima)
Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito) 2009 2009
Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa)
Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate)
Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima)
Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason 2001 2001
Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan 2001 2001
Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan 2001 2001
Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon) Don't remember Don't remember
Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan)
Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam)
Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon 2001 2001
Korea, South – Jeju Island 2010 2010
Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon) 1998 1998
Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör) 2001 2001
Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar)
Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor) 2001 2001
Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul)
Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan)
Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou) 2001 2001
Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua) 2001 2001
Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen

WESTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Abkhazia (Sukhumi) 2011 2011
Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri) 2010 2010
Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan) 2010 2010
Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir 2010 2010
Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan 2009 2009
Azerbaijan – Northeast – Baku, Gobustan, Quba-Khachmaz 2006 2006
Azerbaijan – South – Lankaran, Aran (Yevlakh, Barda) 2006 2006
Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala
Bahrain 1998 1998
Cyprus – North Cyprus (Kyrenia, Famagusta) 1980 1980
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia 1980 1980
Cyprus, Republic (Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Larnaca, Agia Napa) 1980 1980
Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi) 2005 2005
Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti) 2005 2005
Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtshketa, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori) 2005 2005
Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan) 2004 2004
Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar)
Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan)
Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad 2004 2004
Iran – Fars (Shiraz) 2004 2004
Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan)
Iran – Kerman (Bam)
Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd)
Iran – Khuzestan (Ahwaz, Abadan)
Iran – Kish Island
Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz 2004 2004
Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan
Iran – Yazd 2004 2004
Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala 2001 2001
Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya) 2001 2001
Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk) 2001 2001
Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul) 2001 2001
Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit 2001 2001
Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya) 2010 2010
Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth) 1980 1980
Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat) 2010 2010
Israel/Syria (disputed) – Golan Heights 2010 2010
Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum)
Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid) 2001 2001
Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an) 2001 2001
Kuwait 2006 2006
Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek) 2001 2001
Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre) 2001 2001
Nagorno Karabakh (Artsakh) 2010 2010
Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi) 1998 1998
Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta
Oman – Musandam (Khasab)
Oman – Muscat 1998 1998
Palestine – Gaza Strip
Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramalla, Hebron, Jericho) 2010 2010
Qatar (Doha) 1998 1998
Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran
Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar)
Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il
Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail)
Saudi Arabia – Jeddah, Medina (Yanbu), Mekka (Ta'if), Tabuk 2010 2010
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj) 2010 2010
South Ossetia (Tskhinvali)
Syria – Aleppo, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus 2001 2001
Syria – Ar-Raqqah, Al-Hasakah, Deir ez-Zor
Syria – Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda 2001 2001
Syria – Homs (Palmyra) 2001 2001
Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun) 1998 1998
Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük)
Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya) 1998 1998
Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli)
Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı) 1980 1980
Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye)
Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya) 2014 2014
Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya)
Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa)
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain) 1994 1994
United Arab Emirates – Ajman 1994 1994
United Arab Emirates – Dubai 1994 1994
United Arab Emirates – Fujairah 1994 1994
United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah 1994 1994
United Arab Emirates – Sharjah 1994 1994
United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain 1994 1994
Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij) 2000 2000
Yemen – Azal Region (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar, Sa'dah) 2000 2000
Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq) 2000 2000
Yemen – Sheba Region (Al Jawf, Al Bayda, Ma'rib) 2000 2000
Yemen – Soqotra
Yemen – Tahamh and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah) 2000 2000

SOUTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak)
Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan) 2007 2007
Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan) 2007 2007
Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost)
Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis)
Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans)
Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar) 1998 1998
Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur) 1998 1998
Bangladesh – Rajshani, Rangpur (Dinajpur)
Bhutan – Central and West (Thimpu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang) 1998 1998
Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang)
India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island) 2009 2009
India – Andhra Pradesh (Srikakulam, Anantapur, Kurnool, Kakinada)
India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar) 2016 2016
India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur) 1995 1995
India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya)
India – Chandigarh 2016 2016
India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker) 1995 1995
India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India – Delhi, NCT 1994 1994
India – Goa 1994 1994
India – Gujarat (Ahmedabad, Surat, Rajkot, Bhuj, Dahod, Valsad) 1994 1994
India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa)
India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala) 2009 2009
India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil)) 2009 2009
India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake) 2009 2009
India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla)
India – Karnataka Coastal – Belagavi, Uttar Kannad (Mangalore), Udupi 1994 1994
India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary) 1998 1998
India – Kerala (Kochi, Kovalam, Kozhikode, Thrissur, Palakkad) 2009 2009
India – Lakshadweep 2009 2009
India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar) 1995 1995
India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha) 2016 2016
India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh) 1994 1994
India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur) 1994 1994
India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong) 1998 1998
India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills)
India – Mizoram (Aizwal, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai)
India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha)
India – Odisha (Bhubaneshwar, Ganjam, Kalahandi, Bhadrak) 1998 1998
India – Puducherry 1994 1994
India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala) 2016 2016
India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner) 1998 1998
India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur) 1998 1998
India – Sikkim (Gangtok) 2009 2009
India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram) 1998 1998
India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul) 2006 2006
India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad) 1998 1998
India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar)
India – Uttar Pradesh East (Lucknow, Varanasi, Allahabad, Mirzapur) 1994 1994
India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Jhansi, Kanpur, Aligarh, Bareilly) 2016 2016
India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun)
India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat) 1998 1998
India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol) 1998 1998
Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo) 2006 2006
Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo) 2011 2011
Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj) 1994 1994
Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta)
Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang) 1994 1994
Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum valley)
Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost)
Pakistan – Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer)
Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area 1993 1993
Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi)
Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad) 1993 1993
Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal)
Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Hyderabad, Sukkur)
Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla) 2004 2004
Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya)
Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara) 1997 1997

SOUTH-EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Brunei (Bandar Seri Begawan) 2004 2004
Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng) 2004 2004
Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom) 2004 2004
Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat) 2004 2004
Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang) 2008 2008
Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang) 2008 2008
Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung) 2008 2008
Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region 2008 2008
Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin) 2008 2008
Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya) 2008 2008
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali 2004 2004
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor) 2017 2017
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa) 2004 2004
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang) 2017 2017
Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar 2009 2009
Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon) 2009 2009
Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera) 2008 2008
Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika) 2008 2008
Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island
Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso) 2017 2017
Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari) 2008 2008
Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh 2008 2008
Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang) 2008 2008
Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru) 2008 2008
Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak)
Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli) 2001 2001
Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali) 2001 2001
Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu) 2017 2017
Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru) 2017 2017
Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis 2009 2009
Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu 2008 2008
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan 2001 2001
Malaysia – Labuan 2013 2013
Malaysia – Penang 2011 2011
Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau) 2008 2008
Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu) 2008 2008
Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw 2002 2002
Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw) 2002 2002
Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao) 2002 2002
Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa)
Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung) 2017 2017
Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe)
Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein) 2002 2002
Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo) 2011 2011
Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar) 2012 2012
Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi) Don't remember Don't remember
Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles) 2002 2002
Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera) 2017 2017
Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan) 2017 2017
Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu) 2011 2011
Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque) 1998 1998
Singapore 1994 1994
Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima) 1989 1989
Thailand – East (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya) 2005 2005
Thailand – Extreme South (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala) 2002 2002
Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhotai, Phitsunalok) 2009 2009
Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Ubon Ratchathani, Khon Kaen) 2005 2005
Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak) 2005 2005
Thailand – Phuket 2001 2001
Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon) 2001 2001
Timor Leste (Dili) 2004 2004
Timor Leste - Oecussi
Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island 2000 2000
Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa) 2000 2000
Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang) 2000 2000
Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh) 2016 2016
Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh) 2000 2000
Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat) 2000 2000
Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh) 2000 2000

NORTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela)
Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Setif, Bouira, Bejaia) 2003 2003
Algeria – Northeast (Annaba, Constantine, Guelma, Jijel, Skikda)
Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Tlemcen, Chlef, Relizane, Sidi Bel Abbes)
Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi)
Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf)
Egypt - Sinai 1984 1984
Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya 1981 1981
Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein)
Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra)
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta) 1984 1984
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel)
Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena) 1994 1994
Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia) 1980 1980
Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga)
Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat) 2003 2003
Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert) 2003 2003
Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti)
Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames) 2003 2003
Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate) 2001 2001
Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat) 2001 2001
Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra) 2001 2001
Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal)
Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni) 2001 2001
Morocco – Tangier-Tetuan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador)
Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar)
Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif
Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir) 2005 2005
Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli)
Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima)
Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan)
Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid)
Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes) 1980 1980
Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan) 2009 2009
Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine)
Western Sahara - Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla) 2003 2003
Western Sahara - Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic 2003 2003

WESTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga 2003 2003
Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo) 2001 2001
Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou) 2003 2003
Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces)
Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso)
Cabo Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente) 2006 2006
Cabo Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo - Praia) 2006 2006
Côte d'Ivoire – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes)
Côte d'Ivoire – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra) 2003 2003
Côte d'Ivoire – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama)
Gambia 2003 2003
Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi)
Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho) 2003 2003
Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa) 2003 2003
Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia 2003 2003
Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré 2003 2003
Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah
Guinea-Bissau 2003 2003
Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama)
Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper) 2005 2005
Liberia – Inland (Zwerdu, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga, Voinjama) 2005 2005
Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro 2003 2003
Mali – Gao and Kidal
Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country
Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala)
Mali – Timbuktu 2003 2003
Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour
Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza 2003 2003
Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant 2003 2003
Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine) 2003 2003
Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa)
Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahua, Tillaberi, Dosso)
Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory 2003 2003
Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia)
Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi)
Nigeria – Lagos 2003 2003
Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto)
Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu)
Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar)
Nigeria – Southwest (Ibadan, Benin City, Asaba, Akure, Lokoja, Ilorin)
Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine 2003 2003
Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda
Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam 2003 2003
Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema) 2003 2003
Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni) 2003 2003
Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong)
Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé) 2003 2003

CENTRAL AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré) 2003 2003
Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala) 2003 2003
Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua)
Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam)
Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari)
Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro)
Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut) 2003 2003
Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan)
Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada)
Chad – West and South (N'djamena, Moundou, Mao, Sarh, Moussoro) 2003 2003
Congo, Republic of – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool) 2003 2003
Congo, Republic of – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo)
Congo, Republic of – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Bandundu
Democratic Republic of Congo – Equateur (Mbandaka)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Katanga (Lubumbashi)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi) 2003 2003
Democratic Republic of Congo – Maniema (Kindu)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukav...
Democratic Republic of Congo – Orientale (Kisangani)
Equatorial Guinea – Annobon
Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo) 2003 2003
Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata) 2003 2003
Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil) 2003 2003
Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila) 2003 2003
Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem)
São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe
São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé 2003 2003

EASTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia)
Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi) 2005 2005
Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza) 2005 2005
Comoros – Anjouan 2005 2005
Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni) 2005 2005
Comoros – Moheli
Djibouti – Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil, Djibouti 2005 2005
Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah 2005 2005
Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara) 2005 2005
Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab) 2005 2005
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa 1981 1981
Ethiopia – Afar (Semera)
Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar) 2011 2011
Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa)
Ethiopia – Gambela 2011 2011
Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west)
Ethiopia – Oromia - East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar) 1981 1981
Ethiopia – Somali (Jjiga)
Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa) 2011 2011
Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum)
France – Mayotte 2008 2008
France – Reunion 2006 2006
Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu) 1981 1981
Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos) 1981 1981
Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu) 1980 1980
Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera) 1981 1981
Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma) 1981 1981
Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale) 1981 1981
Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe) 2009 2009
Madagascar – Fianarantsoa
Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be) 2009 2009
Madagascar – Toamasina 1981 1981
Madagascar – Toliara
Mauritius 1981 1981
Mauritius – Agalega and Cargados (St. Brandon)
Mauritius – Rodriguez Island 2006 2006
Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri) 2006 2006
Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi) 2006 2006
Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands 2012 2012
Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue 2012 2012
Somalia – Central and South (Mogadishu, Kismayo, Beledweyne) 1980 1980
Somalia – Galguduud and Mudug (South Galkacyo)
Somalia – Lower Juba, Middle Juba and Gedo (Las Anod)
Somalia – Puntland (Bosasso, Garowe)
Somaliland (Hargeisa, Berbera) 2008 2008
South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel)
South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba) 2011 2011
South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal)
Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Manyara, Singida) 1980 1980
Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara, Morogoro) 1980 1980
Tanzania – Highlands (Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe) 2006 2006
Tanzania – Lake (Kagera, Mara, Mwanza, Geita, Simiyu) 1981 1981
Tanzania – North (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Tanga) 1981 1981
Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Shinyanga, Tabora, Mbeya, Katavi, Rukva) 1980 1980
Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba 1981 1981
Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka) 2006 2006
Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti)
Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal)

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Angola – Cabinda 2003 2003
Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul) 2006 2006
Angola – Luanda and Bengo 2006 2006
Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire) 2006 2006
Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico)
Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe)
Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District) 2005 2005
Botswana – Northwest District (Maun) 2005 2005
Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast 2005 2005
Lesotho (Maseru) 2005 2005
Malawi – Central (Lilongwe) 2006 2006
Malawi – North (Mzuzu) 2006 2006
Malawi – South (Blantyre) 2006 2006
Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba)
Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai)
Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete
Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola) 2006 2006
Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane)
Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund) 2005 2005
Namibia – Hardap and Karas (Lüderitz, Oranjemund)
Namibia – Khomas, Omaheke and Otjozondjupa (Windhoek) 2005 2005
Namibia – Ohangwena, Omusati, Oshana and Oshikoto (Etosha)
Namibia – Zambezi and Kavango East/West Region 2005 2005
South Africa – Limpopo (Polokwane)
South Africa – East Cape (Bisho, Port Elizabeth, East London) 1998 1998
South Africa – Free State (Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Welkom) 1998 1998
South Africa – Gauteng (Johannesburg, Pretoria, Germiston) 1998 1998
South Africa – Kwazulu-Natal (Durban, Pietermaritzburg, Richards Bay) 1998 1998
South Africa – Mpumalanga (Nelspruit, Kruger Park)
South Africa – North West Province (Mafikeng, Sun City) 1998 1998
South Africa – Northern Cape (Kimberley, Upington, Springbok) 1998 1998
South Africa – Western Cape (Cape Town, George) 1998 1998
Swaziland (Mbabane, Manzini) 2005 2005
United Kingdom – Ascension 2006 2006
United Kingdom – Saint Helena 2006 2006
United Kingdom – Tristan de Cunha 2006 2006
Zambia – Luapula, Northern and Muchinga (Kasama)
Zambia – Lusaka, Central, Eastern (Kabwe, Chipata) 2006 2006
Zambia – Northwestern and Copperbelt (Ndola, Kitwe, Solwezi)
Zambia – Southern and Western (Livingstone, Mongu) 2006 2006
Zimbabwe – Manicaland, Masvingo, Midlands (Mutare) 2006 2006
Zimbabwe – Mashonaland (Central, East, West – Harare) 2006 2006
Zimbabwe – Matabeleland (Bulawayo, Gwanda, Victoria Falls) 2006 2006

NORTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Alberta North and Central (Edmonton, Rockies) 2010 2010
Canada – Alberta South (Calgary, Lethbridge, Medicine Hat) 2010 2010
Canada – British Columbia North (P. George, P. Rupert, Terrace)
Canada – British Columbia South (Vancouver, Quesnel, Kelowna) 1980 1980
Canada – Labrador (Happy Valley, Goose Bay, Red Bay) 1985 1985
Canada – Manitoba (Winnipeg) 2016 2016
Canada – New Brunswick (Saint John, Moncton) 1980 1980
Canada – Newfoundland (St. John's, Gander) 1985 1985
Canada – Northwest Territories (mainland only – Yellowknife)
Canada – Nova Scotia (Halifax, Lunenburg) 1985 1985
Canada – Nunavut (mainland only - Rankin Inlet)
Canada – Ontario East (Toronto, Ottawa, Sault St. Marie, Windsor, Sudbury) 2010 2010
Canada – Ontario West (Thunder Bay, Marathon, Red Lake)
Canada – Prince Edward Island (Charlottetown) 2010 2010
Canada – Quebec East (Quebec City, Montmagny, Sept Îles) 1980 1980
Canada – Quebec West (Montreal, Saint-Jérôme, Trois-Rivières, Sherbrooke) 1980 1980
Canada – Quebec – Nord-du-Quebec (Kuujjuaq) 1980 1980
Canada – Queen Charlotte Islands 2010 2010
Canada – Saskatchewan (Regina, Saskatoon)
Canada – Vancouver Island (Victoria) 1980 1980
Canada – Yukon (Whitehorse)
France - St. Pierre and Miquelon 2008 2008
United States – Alaska – Aleutians (Unalaska, Dutch Harbor) 2010 2010
United States – Alaska – Interior (Fairbanks, Denali National Park) 2010 2010
United States – Alaska – Kodiak Island 2010 2010
United States – Alaska – North (Nome, Barrow, Prudhoe Bay)
United States – Alaska – South (Anchorage, Kenai, Bethel) 2010 2010
United States – Alaska – Southeast (Panhandle – Juneau, Sitka) 2010 2010

SOUTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
United Kingdom – Bermuda 1981 1981
United States – Alabama (Birmingham, Mobile, Montgomery, Huntsville) 1995 1995
United States – Arizona (Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma, Grand Canyon) 1995 1995
United States – Arkansas (Little Rock, Fort Smith) 2016 2016
United States – California Extreme North (Eureka, Redding, Ukiah, Chico) 1981 1981
United States – California North (San Francisco, Sacramento, Napa) 1981 1981
United States – California South (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Luis Obispo) 2013 2013
United States – Colorado East (Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Collins) 1980 1980
United States – Colorado West (Rocky Mountains, Aspen, Vale, Grand Junction) 1980 1980
United States – Connecticut (Hartford, New Haven, New London, Danbury) 1996 1996
United States – Delaware (Wilmington, Dover, Rehoboth Beach) 2016 2016
United States – District of Columbia (Washington DC) 1995 1995
United States – Florida Central/South (Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers) 1989 1989
United States – Florida Keys (Key Largo, Key West) 1985 1985
United States – Florida North (Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Pensacola, Ocala) 1995 1995
United States – Georgia North (Atlanta, Macon, Augusta, Athens) 1995 1995
United States – Georgia South (Columbus, Savannah, Albany) 2016 2016
United States – Idaho (Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Falls, Hailey) 2017 2017
United States – Illinois Northeast (Chicago, Naperville, Aurora) 2005 2005
United States – Illinois West/South (Springfield, Rockford, Peoria, Normal) 2016 2016
United States – Indiana (Indianapolis, Evansville, Fort Wayne) 2017 2017
United States – Iowa (Des Moines, Council Bluff, Cedar Rapids) 2017 2017
United States – Kansas (Wichita, Topeka, Dodge City) 2017 2017
United States – Kentucky (Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green) 1995 1995
United States – Louisiana (New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Shreveport, Lafayette) 1989 1989
United States – Maine (Portland, Augusta, Bangor, Presque Isle) 1996 1996
United States – Maryland (Baltimore, Annapolis, Frederick, Hagerstown) 1980 1980
United States – Massachusetts (Boston, Springfield, Salem, Worcester) 1996 1996
United States – Michigan Lower Peninsula (Detroit, Lansing, Grand Rapids) 1998 1998
United States – Michigan Upper Peninsula (Sault Ste. Marie, Marquette) 2016 2016
United States – Minnesota (Minneapolis, Duluth, Bemidji) 1995 1995
United States – Mississippi (Jackson, Gulfport, Biloxi, Hattiesburg) 1995 1995
United States – Missouri (Saint Louis, Kansas City, Springfield) 1995 1995
United States – Montana (Billings, Helena, Great Falls, Bozeman, Missoula) 2017 2017
United States – Nebraska (Omaha, Lincoln, Scottsbluff, Kearney) 2017 2017
United States – Nevada (Las Vegas, Reno, Carson City) 1995 1995
United States – New Hampshire (Concord, Manchester, Keene) 1995 1995
United States – New Jersey (Trenton, Newark, Atlantic City, Toms River) 1993 1993
United States – New Mexico (Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces) 2017 2017
United States – New York East (Albany, Plattsburg, Utica, Watertown) 1980 1980
United States – New York West (Buffalo, Syracuse, Binghamton, Ithaca) 2010 2010
United States – New York – New York City and Long Island 1980 1980
United States – North Carolina (Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro, Durham) 1981 1981
United States – North Dakota (Fargo, Grand Forks, Bismarck) 2017 2017
United States – Ohio North (Cleveland, Toledo, Youngstown, Canton, Akron)
United States – Ohio South (Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton, Athens)
United States – Oklahoma (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Lawton, Broken Arrow) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Oregon (Portland, Eugene, Medford, Bend) 1980 1980
United States – Pennsylvania East (Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Scranton) 1980 1980
United States – Pennsylvania West (Pittsburgh, Altoona, Erie) 1980 1980
United States – Rhode Island (Providence, Newport, Warwick) 1980 1980
United States – South Carolina (Columbia, Charleston, Greenville, Myrtle Beach) 1980 1980
United States – South Dakota (Pierre, Sioux Falls, Rapid City) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Tennessee (Memphis, Nashville, Chattanooga, Knoxville) 1995 1995
United States – Texas North (Dallas, Fort Worth, Waco, Lubbock, Amarillo) 2016 2016
United States – Texas Southeast (Houston, Nacogdoches, Bryan) 2016 2016
United States – Texas Southwest (El Paso, San Antonio, Austin, Laredo) 2016 2016
United States – Utah (Salt Lake City, Provo, Ogden) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Vermont (Burlington, Montpelier, Derby) 1996 1996
United States – Virginia (Richmond, Arlington, Norfolk, Roanoke, Harrisonburg) 1995 1995
United States – Washington (Seattle, Tacoma, Spokane, Yakima) 1985 1985
United States – West Virginia (Charleston, Morgantown, Parkersburg) 2016 2016
United States – Wisconsin (Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire) 1995 1995
United States – Wyoming (Cheyenne, Yellowstone, Casper, Jackson) 1995 1995

CENTRAL AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belize – Belize, Corozal, Stann Creek, Toledo 1998 1998
Belize – Orange Walk, Cayo (Belmopan, San Ignacio) 1998 1998
Costa Rica – Alajuela, Guanacaste, Heredia (Liberia) 1998 1998
Costa Rica – Cartago, Limón 1998 1998
Costa Rica – San José, Puntarenas 1998 1998
El Salvador – East (San Miguel, La Union, East of River Lempa) 1998 1998
El Salvador – West (San Salvador, Santa Ana, West of River Lempa) 1998 1998
Guatemala – Central and Caribbean (Guatemala City, Antigua, Cobán, P.Barrios) 1998 1998
Guatemala – Petén (Flores) 1998 1998
Guatemala – West and Pacific (Quetzaltenango, Chimaltenago) 1998 1998
Honduras – Caribbean and North (San Pedro Sula, La Ceiba, P. Lempira, Yoro) 1998 1998
Honduras – Highlands (Tegucigalpa, Juticalpa, Yuscarán, Comayagua) 1998 1998
Honduras – Islas de la Bahia (Roatán) 1998 1998
Honduras – Pacific Coastal (Choluteca, Nacaome) 1998 1998
Mexico – Baja California, Baja California Sur (Tijuana, Los Cabos, Mexicali) 1998 1998
Mexico – Central Highlands (Guanajuato, León, Querétaro, Hidalgo, Irapuato) 1998 1998
Mexico – Central Pacific (Colima, Michoacán) 1998 1998
Mexico – Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez)
Mexico – Chihuahua (Ciudad Juárez) 2017 2017
Mexico – Ciudad de México (Mexico City) Federal district 1998 1998
Mexico – Coahuila (Saltillo, Torreón)
Mexico – Durango
Mexico – Guererro (Acapulco, Chilpancigo, Taxco, Ixtapa) 1998 1998
Mexico – Jalisco (Guadalajara) 2017 2017
Mexico – Mexico State (Toluca) and Morelos (Cuernavaca) 2017 2017
Mexico – Nuevo León (Monterrey) 2017 2017
Mexico – Oaxaca 2017 2017
Mexico – Pacific Coast North (Sinaloa, Nayarit)
Mexico – San Luis Potosí
Mexico – Sonora (Hermosillo) 2017 2017
Mexico – Southern Gulf (Tabasco, Campeche) 2017 2017
Mexico – Southern Highlands (Puebla, Tlaxcala)
Mexico – Tamaulipas (Ciudad Victoria, Reynosa, Nuevo Laredo, Matamoros)
Mexico – Vera Cruz (Xalapa, Coatzacoalcos) 2017 2017
Mexico – Yucatán, Quintana Roo (Cancún, Chetumal, Mérida) 2017 2017
Mexico – Zacatecas 2017 2017
Nicaragua – Northwest (Managua, León, Matagalpa, Jinotega) 1998 1998
Nicaragua – Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte and Sur
Nicaragua – Southwest (Granada, Lake Nicaragua, Masaya, Boaco) 1998 1998
Panama – Indigenous Comarcas (Ngäbe-Buglé, Emberá, Guna Yala)
Panama – North of Canal (Colón, Chiriquí, Los Santos) 1980 1980
Panama – San Blas Islands
Panama – South of Canal (Panama, Darién) 1981 1981

CARIBBEAN

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antigua and Barbuda – Antigua 2009 2009
Antigua and Barbuda – Barbuda 2009 2009
Bahamas – Grand Bahama (Freeport), Bimini, Berry, Great Abaco 2009 2009
Bahamas – New Providence (Nassau), Andros, Exuma, Cat, Inagua 2009 2009
Barbados (Bridgetown) 1998 1998
Cuba – Central (Trinidad, Cienfuegos, Camaguey, Varadero) 1998 1998
Cuba – East (Holguín, Santiago de Cuba, Las Tunas) 1998 1998
Cuba – Isla de la Juventud 1998 1998
Cuba – West (Havana, Pinar del Rio, Artemisa, Mayabeque) 1998 1998
Dominica (Roseau) 1998 1998
Dominican Republic – East, South (Santo Domingo, La Romana, Barahona) 1998 1998
Dominican Republic – North (Santiago, Puerto Plata, Samaná, La Vega) 1998 1998
France – Guadeloupe and Dependencies (Marie Galante) 1998 1998
France – Martinique (Fort-de-France) 1998 1998
France – Saint Martin 1998 1998
France – Saint-Barthélemy 1998 1998
Grenada (St. George's) 1998 1998
Grenada – Grenadines (Carriacou, Petite Martinique) 1998 1998
Haiti – North (Cap Haitien, Gonaives, Hinche) 1998 1998
Haiti – South (Port au Prince, Jérémie, Jacmel, Les Cayes) 1998 1998
Jamaica – Cornwall (Montego Bay, Negril) 1998 1998
Jamaica – Middlesex, Surrey (Kingston, Mandeville, Ocho Rios) 1998 1998
Netherlands – Aruba 1998 1998
Netherlands – Bonaire 1998 1998
Netherlands – Curaçao 1998 1998
Netherlands – Saba 2009 2009
Netherlands – Sint Eustatius 2009 2009
Netherlands – Sint Maarten 1998 1998
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Nevis 2009 2009
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Saint Kitts 2009 2009
Saint Lucia 1998 1998
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Grenadines (Bequia, Union, Canouan) 1998 1998
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Saint Vincent (Kingstown) 1998 1998
Trinidad and Tobago – Tobago 1998 1998
Trinidad and Tobago – Trinidad (Port of Spain) 1998 1998
United Kingdom – Anguilla 2009 2009
United Kingdom – British Virgin Islands (Tortola, Anegada, Virgin Gorda) 1998 1998
United Kingdom – Cayman Islands 2009 2009
United Kingdom – Montserrat 2009 2009
United Kingdom – Turks and Caicos – Caicos and Providenciales 2009 2009
United Kingdom – Turks and Caicos – Turks (Cockburn Town) 2009 2009
United States – Puerto Rico (San Juan, Bayamón, Ponce) 1998 1998
United States – Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix, Saint John) 2009 2009

WESTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Bolivia – El Beni, Pando
Bolivia – La Paz, Cochabamba, Oruro 1998 1998
Bolivia – Potosí (Uyuni), Chuquisaca (Sucre), Tarija 1998 1998
Bolivia – Santa Cruz 1998 1998
Chile – Aisén and Magallanes (Punta Arenas, Coihaique) 1998 1998
Chile – Central (Santiago, Valparaiso, Rancagua) 1998 1998
Chile – Extreme North (Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta) 1998 1998
Chile – Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe) 2006 2006
Chile – North (La Serena, Copiapo)
Chile – South (Talca, Concepcion, Temuco, Valdivia, Puerto Montt)
Colombia – Amazon (Leticia, Florencia, San José del Guaviare) 2016 2016
Colombia – Andes Central (Bogota, Manizales, Pereira, Tunja, Ibague) 2010 2010
Colombia – Andes North (Medellin, Bucaramanga, Cucuta, Valledupar) 2010 2010
Colombia – Andes South (Neiva, Villavicencio) 2016 2016
Colombia – Caribbean (Cartagena, Baranquilla, Monteria, S. Marta) 2010 2010
Colombia – Orinoco (Puerto Carreño, Inirida, Arauca, Yopal) 2016 2016
Colombia – Pacific (Cali, Quibdo, Buenaventura, Popayan, Pasto, Mocoa) 2016 2016
Colombia – San Andrés and Providencia 2010 2010
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands 2001 2001
Ecuador – Guayaquil, Machala, Milagro, Manta, Esmeraldas Don't remember Don't remember
Ecuador – Macas, Tena, Orellana, Puyo, Nueva Loja
Ecuador – Quito, Loja, Cuenca, Riobamba, Ambato, Ibarra, Quevedo 1998 1998
Peru – Altiplano (Puno, Juliaca)
Peru – Central Coast (Lima, Callao) 1998 1998
Peru – Central Highlands (Huánuco, Pasco, San Martín, Cajamarca)
Peru – Madre de Dios (Puerto Maldonado)
Peru – North Coast (Trujillo, Chiclayo, Piura, Tumbes, Chimbote)
Peru – Peruvian Amazon (Loreto, Ucayali)
Peru – South Coast (Arequipa, Ica, Moquegua,Tacna)
Peru – South Sierra (Cusco, Apurimac, Ayacucho, Junín) 1998 1998
Venezuela – Andean (Trujillo, Mérida, Barinas, Táchira) 1998 1998
Venezuela – Capital and Central (Caracas, Carabobo, Aragua) 1998 1998
Venezuela – Central-West and Llanos (Falcon, Apure, Lara)
Venezuela – Guayana – Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacura
Venezuela – Insular (Esparta/Isla Margarita) 1998 1998
Venezuela – Northeast (Anzoátegui, Monagas, Sucre) 1998 1998
Venezuela – Zulia (Maracaibo)

EASTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District 1999 1999
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province North (La Plata, Tigre) 1999 1999
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province South (Bahia Blanca, Mar del Plata) 1999 1999
Argentina – Catamarca
Argentina – Chaco (Resistencia)
Argentina – Chubut (Rawson, Comodoro Rivadavia, Trelew)
Argentina – Córdoba Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Corrientes
Argentina – Entre Ríos (Paraná, Concordia) 2014 2014
Argentina – Formosa
Argentina – Jujuy
Argentina – La Pampa (Santa Rosa) 1999 1999
Argentina – La Rioja 2014 2014
Argentina – Mendoza (San Rafael) 2012 2012
Argentina – Misiones (Posadas, Iguazu) 1998 1998
Argentina – Neuquén
Argentina – Río Negro (Viedma, Bariloche)
Argentina – Salta
Argentina – San Juan
Argentina – San Luis (Villa Mercedes) 2014 2014
Argentina – Santa Cruz (Rio Gallegos, El Calafate) 2014 2014
Argentina – Santa Fe (Rosario) 2014 2014
Argentina – Santiago del Estero
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego (Ushuaia) 1999 1999
Argentina – Tucumán
Brazil – Acre (Rio Branco) 2001 2001
Brazil – Alagoas (Maceio) 2001 2001
Brazil – Amapá (Macapa)
Brazil – Amazonas Central and South (Manaus, Coari, Humaita) 2004 2004
Brazil – Amazonas North and Southwest (Japura, Tabatinga) 2001 2001
Brazil – Bahia North (Salvador, Feira de Santana, Barreiras) 2001 2001
Brazil – Bahia South (Vitoria da Conquista, Itabuna) 2001 2001
Brazil – Ceará (Fortaleza) 2001 2001
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia 2001 2001
Brazil – Espírito Santo (Vitoria) 2003 2003
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha 2010 2010
Brazil – Goiás (Goiania) 2003 2003
Brazil – Maranhão (Sao Luis) 2003 2003
Brazil – Mato Grosso (Cuiaba, Pantanal) 2004 2004
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande) 2004 2004
Brazil – Minas Gerais East (Belo Horizonte, Ouro Preto, Montes Claros) 2004 2004
Brazil – Minas Gerais West (Uberlândia, Uberaba, Patos de Minas) 2003 2003
Brazil – Pará Coastal (Belém, Porto de Moz, Bragança) 2004 2004
Brazil – Pará Inland (Santarem, Altamira, Maraba)
Brazil – Paraíba (João Pessoa, Campina Grande) 2004 2004
Brazil – Paraná (Curitiba, Londrina, Foz do Iguassu) 2004 2004
Brazil – Pernambuco (Recife) 2001 2001
Brazil – Piauí (Teresina) 2004 2004
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro 1983 1983
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte (Natal) 2002 2002
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul (Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul) 2002 2002
Brazil – Rondônia (Porto Velho) 2014 2014
Brazil – Roraima (Boa Vista) 2014 2014
Brazil – Santa Catarina (Florianopolis, Joinville) 2004 2004
Brazil – São Paulo Coastal (São Paulo, Campinas, Santos) 2004 2004
Brazil – São Paulo Inland (Ribeirao Preto, Bauru, Araçatuba) 2001 2001
Brazil – Sergipe (Aracaju) 2014 2014
Brazil – Tocantins (Palmas) 2014 2014
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Cayenne 2006 2006
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni 2006 2006
Guyana – Coastal (Georgetown, New Amsterdam, Corriverton) 2006 2006
Guyana – Inland (Lethem, Linden, Kaieteur)
Paraguay – East – Panarena (Asunción, Ciudad del Este) 1999 1999
Paraguay – West – Chaco (Filadelfia, Villa Hayes, Fuerte Olimpio) 1999 1999
Suriname – North (Paramaribo, Brokopondo, Albina) 1999 1999
Suriname – South (Sipaliwini) 1999 1999
United Kingdom – Falklands – East (Stanley) 1998 1998
United Kingdom – Falklands – West 1998 1998
Uruguay – North of Uruguay River (Paysandú, Salto, Tacuarembo, Melo) 1999 1999
Uruguay – South of Uruguay River (Montevideo, Colonia, Durazno) 1999 1999

AUSTRALIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Australia – Ashmore and Cartier
Australia – Capital Territory (Canberra) 1994 1994
Australia – Christmas Island 2009 2009
Australia – Cocos (Keeling) Islands 2009 2009
Australia – Coral Sea Islands Territory 1994 1994
Australia – Lord Howe Island 2006 2006
Australia – New South Wales – Central and Western (Wagga Wagga) 1994 1994
Australia – New South Wales – Eastern (Sydney, Newcastle) 1994 1994
Australia – Norfolk Island 2006 2006
Australia – Northern Territory – North (Darwin, Katherine, Kakadu) 1994 1994
Australia – Northern Territory – South (Alice Springs, Tennant Creek) 1994 1994
Australia – Queensland – North (Cairns, Townsville, Mackay) 2007 2007
Australia – Queensland – Outback (Mount Isa)
Australia – Queensland – South (Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba) 2007 2007
Australia – South – Coast (Adelaide, Port Augusta, Nullarbor) 1994 1994
Australia – South – Outback (Coober Pedy, Yunta, Moomba) 2007 2007
Australia – Tasmania (Hobart) 2007 2007
Australia – Torres Strait Islands
Australia – Victoria (Melbourne) 1994 1994
Australia – Western Australia – Eastern (Kalgoorlie, Eucla, Telfer)
Australia – Western Australia – Northwest and Kimberley (Broome, Exmouth, Wiluna)
Australia – Western Australia – Southwest (Perth, Geraldton)

PACIFIC OCEAN – MELANESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Fiji – Eastern – Lau Archipelago (Lakeba, Tarakua) 2006 2006
Fiji – Northern – Vanua Levu and Taveuni (Labasa, Savusavu) 2000 2000
Fiji – Rotuma 2000 2000
Fiji – Western and Central – Viti Levu (Nadi, Suva), Yasawa 2000 2000
France – New Caledonia (Noumea) 2000 2000
France – New Caledonia – Loyalty Islands (Ouvéa, Lifou, Maré) 2000 2000
Papua New Guinea – Central, Gulf, Oro, West (Port Moresby) 2007 2007
Papua New Guinea – Highlands, Enga, Simbu, Jiwaka (M. Hagen) 2007 2007
Papua New Guinea – Madang, Morobe, Sepik (Vanimo) 2007 2007
Papua New Guinea – Manus (Admiralty Islands) 2014 2014
Papua New Guinea – New Britain (Rabaul) 2014 2014
Papua New Guinea – New Ireland (Kavieng) 2014 2014
Papua New Guinea – North Solomons (Bougainville) 2014 2014
Papua New Guinea – Trobriand Islands 2014 2014
Solomon Islands – North (S. Isabel, New Georgia, Choiseul) 2000 2000
Solomon Islands – South (Guadalcanal, Malaita, San Cristobal, Central) 2000 2000
Solomon Islands – Temotu Province (Santa Cruz Islands)
Vanuatu – North – Malampa, Penama, Torba, Sanma (Espirito Santo) 2000 2000
Vanuatu – South – Shefa and Tafea Provinces (Port Vila) 2000 2000

PACIFIC OCEAN – MICRONESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Marshall Islands – Ralik Chain (Kwajalein, Bikini)
Marshall Islands – Ratak Chain (Majuro) 2008 2008
Micronesia – Chuuk 2000 2000
Micronesia – Kosrae 2000 2000
Micronesia – Pohnpei 2000 2000
Micronesia – Yap 2000 2000
Nauru 2000 2000
Palau 2000 2000
Republic of Kiribati – Gilbert Islands and Banaba (Tarawa) 2000 2000
Republic of Kiribati – Line Islands (Kiritimati, Malden, Starbuck) 2013 2013
Republic of Kiribati – Phoenix Islands (Kanton, Manra)
United States – Guam 2000 2000
United States – Northern Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian) 2000 2000

PACIFIC OCEAN – POLYNESIA and other

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Chile – Easter Island (Rapa Nui) 2006 2006
Cook Islands – North (Pukapuka, Penrhyn, Suwarrow) 2006 2006
Cook Islands – South (Rarotonga, Aitutaki, Palmerston) 2006 2006
France - Clipperton Island
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Futuna 2000 2000
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Wallis 2000 2000
French Polynesia – Austral and Bass (Tubuai, Rimatara, Rapa Iti) 2006 2006
French Polynesia – Gambier (Mangareva, Akamaru) 2006 2006
French Polynesia – Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, Ua Pu, Hiva Oa) 2013 2013
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Leeward Is. (Bora-Bora) 2006 2006
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Windward Is. (Tahiti, Moorea) 1998 1998
French Polynesia – Tuamotu (Anaa, Fakarava, Hao) 2006 2006
New Zealand – Chatham Islands 2006 2006
New Zealand – North – Auckland, North Land 2002 2002
New Zealand – North – Centre, South (Wellington, Napier, Hamilton, Tauranga) 2002 2002
New Zealand – South – Canterbury, Nelson, Marlborough (Christchurch) 2002 2002
New Zealand – South – Otago, Southland, West Coast (Dunedin) 2002 2002
New Zealand – Tokelau 2012 2012
Niue 2008 2008
Samoa – Savai'I (Salelolonga) 2000 2000
Samoa – Upolu (Apia) 2000 2000
Tonga – Niua'fou and Vava'u 2000 2000
Tonga – Tongatapu, 'Eua and Ha'apai 2000 2000
Tuvalu 2000 2000
United Kingdom – Pitcairn 2006 2006
United States – American Samoa (Pago Pago) 2000 2000
United States – Hawaii (Oahu, Maui, Kauai) 1989 1989
United States – Minor Outlying Islands (Wake, Midway) 2009 2009

ANTARCTICA  &  SUB-ANTARCTIC  ISLAND

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antarctic Peninsula and isles (Adelaide, Brabant, Anvers) 1999 1999
Antarctica East (claimed by Australia, NZ, France, Norway)
Antarctica West (Marie Byrd Land, Weddel Sea Coast) 1999 1999
Australia - Heard and McDonald Islands
French South and Antarctic (Crozet, Kerguelen, Amsterdam) 2006 2006
Norway - Bouvet Island
South Pole – International
South Shetland and South Orkney Is. (claimed Arg, Chile, UK) 1998 1998
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands 2003 2003

ARCTIC

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Baffin Island
Canada – Ellesmere Island and Queen Elizabeth Islands (Resolute)
Canada – Victoria Island (Cambridge Bay), Banks Island, Prince of Wales Don't remember Don't remember
Greenland – Kujalleg, Qeqqata, Sermersooq West (Nuuk, Sisimiut, K/suaq) 1996 1996
Greenland – Northeast NP and Sermersooq East (Kulusuk) 1996 1996
Greenland – Qaasuitsup West (Ilulisaat, Thule)
North Pole – International
Norway – Jan Mayen
Norway – Svalbard Archipelago (Spitsbergen) 1998 1998
Russia – Franz Josef Land
Russia – New Siberian Islands
Russia – Novaya Zemlya
Russia – Severnaya Zemlya

UN country name
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Timor Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Vietnam
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

UN Plus territory name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica - International
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Ascension
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia - Srpska
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chechen Republic
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Crimea
Croatia
Cuba
Curaçao
Cyprus
Czechia
Dagestan Republic
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Falklands (Malvinas)
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Ingushetia
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mount Athos
Mozambique
Myanmar
Nagorno Karabakh
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Cyprus
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Puntland
Qatar
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saba
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Saint-Barthélemy
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Eustatius
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Ossetia
South Sudan
Spain
Spitsbergen
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Tibet
Timor Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tristan de Cunha
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos
Tuva Republic
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
United States Virgin Islands
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Angola - Cabinda
Antarctica - Argentine (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Australian (Mawson, Davis, Macquarie, Heard)
Antarctica - Chilean (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Falkland Island Dependencies (British Antarctica, Graham Land, South Shetland, South Sandwich, South Georgia, South Orkneys)
Antarctica - French Southern and Antarctic Territory (Kerguelen, Crozet, Amsterdam, St Paul)
Antarctica - New Zealand (Ross Dependency)
Antarctica - Norwegian (Queen Maud Land, Bouvet)
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Australia - Christmas Island
Australia - Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia - Lord Howe Island
Australia - Norfolk Island
Australia - Tasmania
Austria
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan - Nakhchivan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Srpska
Botswana
Brazil
Brazil - Fernando de Noronha
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Canada - Prince Edward Island
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
Chile - Easter Island
Chile - Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
China
China - Hainan
China - Hong Kong
China - Macau
China - Tibet
Colombia
Colombia - San Andrés and Providencia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Cyprus - Northern Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Denmark - Faroe Islands
Denmark - Greenland
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Ecuador - Galapagos Islands
Egypt (Africa)
Egypt - Asia (Sinai)
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea - Bioko
Equatorial Guinea - Rio Muni
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
Finland - Aland Islands
France
France - Corsica
France - Guadeloupe
France - Martinique
France - Mayotte
France - New Caledonia
France - Reunion
France - Saint Martin
France - Saint Pierre and Miquelon
France - Saint-Barthélemy
France - Wallis and Futuna
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Polynesia - Marquesas
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece (mainland)
Greece - Crete
Greece - Dodecanese Islands
Greece - Ionian islands
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India (mainland)
India - Andaman and Nicobar
India - Lakshadweep
India - Sikkim
India/Pakistan - Kashmir
Indonesia - Java
Indonesia - Kalimantan
Indonesia - Lesser Sunda
Indonesia - Maluku
Indonesia - Papua
Indonesia - Sulawesi
Indonesia - Sumatra
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Italy - Lampedusa
Italy - Sardinia
Italy - Sicily
Jamaica
Japan
Japan - Ogasawara
Japan - Ryukyu Islands
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Line/Phoenix Islands
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South - Jeju Island
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia - Peninsular
Malaysia - Sabah
Malaysia - Sarawak
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mauritius - Rodriguez Island
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands - Aruba
Netherlands - Bonaire
Netherlands - Curaçao
Netherlands - Leeward Islands
Netherlands - Sint Maarten
New Zealand
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - Cook Islands
New Zealand - Niue
New Zealand - Tokelau
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Norway - Spitsbergen
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Papua New Guinea - Bismark Archipelago
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Portugal - Azores
Portugal - Madeira
Qatar
Romania
Russia - Asia (Siberia)
Russia - Europe
Russia - Kaliningrad
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Seychelles - Zil Elwannyen Sesel
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Spain - Balearic Islands
Spain - Canary Islands
Spain - Spanish Morocco
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
São Tomé and Principe
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Tanzania - Zanzibar
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey - Asia
Turkey - Europe
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates - Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates - Ajman
United Arab Emirates - Dubai
United Arab Emirates - Fujairah
United Arab Emirates - Ras-al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates - Sharjah
United Arab Emirates - Umm Al-Quwain
United Kingdom - Anguilla
United Kingdom - Ascension
United Kingdom - Bermuda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
United Kingdom - British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom - Cayman Islands
United Kingdom - England
United Kingdom - Falklands (Malvinas)
United Kingdom - Gibraltar
United Kingdom - Guernsey
United Kingdom - Isle of Man
United Kingdom - Jersey
United Kingdom - Montserrat
United Kingdom - Northern Ireland
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United Kingdom - Saint Helena
United Kingdom - Scotland
United Kingdom - Tristan da Cunha
United Kingdom - Turks and Caicos
United Kingdom - Wales
United States - Alaska
United States - American Samoa
United States - Continental
United States - Guam
United States - Hawaii
United States - Midway
United States - Northern Mariana Islands
United States - Puerto Rico
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
United States - Wake Island
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Venezuela - Nueva Esparta (Isla Margarita)
Vietnam
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yemen - Soqotra
Zambia
Zimbabwe