Helmut Lent

1281     UN

Helmut Lent

Age: 62
Links:  INTERVIEW
Member since:  2015-08-10
Overall rank:

54

Scores:
701
NM1281
193
UN
247
UN+
267
TCC

Visited regions

SOUTHERN EUROPE

Albania - North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër)
Albania - South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier)
Andorra
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad)
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje)
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj)
Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj)
Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska)
Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag)
Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar)
Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio)
Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania)
Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos)
Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos)
Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia)
Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larisa)
Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros)
Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos)
Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras)
Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara)
Italy – Aeolie islands (Lipari, Stromboli)
Italy – Aosta
Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi)
Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza)
Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria)
Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli)
Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza)
Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine)
Italy – Lazio (Rome. Latina, Civitavecchia)
Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo)
Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza)
Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro)
Italy – Molise (Campobasso)
Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria
Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara)
Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Calgiari, Sassari, Alghero)
Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse)
Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento)
Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo)
Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni)
Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso)
Kosovo - North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica)
Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć)
Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep)
Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica)
Malta – Gozo
Malta – Malta
Montenegro – Central and Coast (Podgorica, Kotor, Bar)
Montenegro – Northern (Niksic, Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja)
Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre)
Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos)
Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada)
Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu)
Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo)
Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real)
San Marino
Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice)
Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo)
Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo)
Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna)
Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran)
Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería)
Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel)
Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón)
Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza)
Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria)
Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote)
Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega)
Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete)
Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia)
Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges)
Spain – Ceuta
Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida)
Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense)
Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra)
Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community
Spain – Melilla
Spain – Murcia (Cartagena)
Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela)
Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche)
Turkey - Istanbul (Europe and Asia)
Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ)
U.K. – Gibraltar
Vatican

WESTERN EUROPE

Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt)
Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach)
Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck)
Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr)
Belgium – Brussels
Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt)
Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi)
France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar)
France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac)
France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand)
France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper)
France – Burgundy (Dijon)
France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges)
France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes)
France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia)
France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort)
France – île-de-France (Paris)
France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers)
France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde)
France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy)
France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg)
France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez)
France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing)
France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire)
France – Picardie (Amiens)
France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort)
France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon)
France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Etienne, Grenoble, Valence)
France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre)
Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim)
Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg)
Germany – Berlin
Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus)
Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven)
Germany – Hamburg
Germany – Helgoland
Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt)
Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig)
Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock)
Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Dusseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen)
Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier)
Germany – Saarland (Saarbrucken)
Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz)
Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdenburg, Halle)
Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck)
Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena)
Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo)
Ireland – Ulster (Cavan, Donegal. Monaghan)
Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda)
Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford)
Liechtenstein
Luxembourg
Monaco
Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere)
Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands
Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn)
Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht)
Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz)
Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne)
Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel)
Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona)
Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig)
U.K. – Alderney
U.K. – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles
U.K. – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge)
U.K. – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, LIncoln)
U.K. – England – Greater London
U.K. – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland)
U.K. – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire)
U.K. – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex)
U.K. – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset)
U.K. – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon)
U.K. – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull)
U.K. – Guernsey and Herm
U.K. – Isle of Man
U.K. – Jersey
U.K. – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry)
U.K. – Sark
U.K. – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness)
U.K. – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth)
U.K. – Scotland – Orkneys
U.K. – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula)
U.K. – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick)
U.K. – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport)

NORTHERN EUROPE

Denmark – Bornholm
Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn)
Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde)
Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg)
Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn)
Finland – Central, Northern Karelia, Savonia (Jyväskylä, Joensuu)
Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo)
Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Kainuu (Oulu, Kajaani)
Finland – Ostrobothnia, Satakunta (Turku, Vaasa, Pori)
Finland – Southeast (Helsinki, Tampere, Lahti, Kotka)
Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir)
Iceland – Reykjavk North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður)
Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar)
Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen
Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes)
Norway – Sørlandet (Kristiansand, Arendal)
Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim)
Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund)
Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien)
Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona)
Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö)
Sweden – Gotland (Visby)
Sweden – Norrland – East and South (Umeå)
Sweden – Norrland – Lapland (Luleå, Kiruna)
Sweden – Svealand East (Stockholm, Örebro, Uppsala, Västerås)
Sweden – Värmland, Dalarna, Jämtland (Karlstad, Östersund)

EASTERN EUROPE

Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha)
Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk)
Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy)
Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich
Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen)
Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo)
Czech Rep. – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň)
Czech Rep. – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem)
Czech Rep. – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín)
Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva)
Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva)
Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa
Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger)
Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza)
Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár)
Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja)
Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils)
Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne)
Lithuania – Alytus, Kaunas, Vilnius
Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole
Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena
Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi)
Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat)
Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra)
Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów)
Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom), Łódź, Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce)
Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin)
Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa)
Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok)
Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina)
Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita)
Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava)
Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj)
Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău)
Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin)
Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop)
Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands)
Russia – Astrakhan Oblast
Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat)
Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol)
Russia – Bryansk Oblast
Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny)
Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary)
Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent)
Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas)
Russia – Ivanovo Oblast
Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik)
Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast
Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista)
Russia – Kaluga Oblast
Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk)
Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi)
Russia – Kirov Oblast
Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar)
Russia – Kostroma Oblast
Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa)
Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk)
Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina)
Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets)
Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola)
Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk)
Russia – Moscow Federal City
Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov)
Russia – Murmansk Oblast
Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar)
Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk)
Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz)
Russia – Novgorod Oblast
Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk)
Russia – Oryol Oblast
Russia – Penza Oblast
Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki)
Russia – Pskov Oblast
Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk)
Russia – Ryazan Oblast
Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran)
Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo)
Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma)
Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City
Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk)
Russia – Tambov Oblast
Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk)
Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk)
Russia – Tver Oblast
Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk)
Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast
Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov)
Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky)
Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets)
Russia – Voronezh Oblast
Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk)
Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina
Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin
Slovakia – Košice, Prešov
Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol)
Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kirovohrad)
Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia)
Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi)
Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk)
Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava)
Ukraine – South (Odessa, Mykolaiv, Kherson)
Ukraine – West (Lviv, Chernivtsi, Ternopil, Volyn, Zakarpatia, Rivne)
Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol)

NORTHERN ASIA

Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk)
Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk)
Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk)
Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude)
Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass)
Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (and Wrangel island)
Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk)
Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan)
Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug)
Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk)
Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk)
Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan)
Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky
Russia – Kurgan Oblast
Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir)
Russia – Magadan Oblast
Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim)
Russia – Omsk Oblast
Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk)
Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi)
Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri)
Russia – Sakhalin Oblast
Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky)
Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk)
Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl)
Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk)
Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy)
Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita)

CENTRAL ASIA

Kazakhstan – Akmola (Astana, Kokshetau)
Kazakhstan – Aktobe
Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan)
Kazakhstan – Atyrau
Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey)
Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan)
Kazakhstan – Kostanay
Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur)
Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau)
Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl)
Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz)
Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan)
Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral)
Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz)
Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas
Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul
Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin Districs, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa)
Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakshan (Khorugh)
Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent)
Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat)
Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary
Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi)
Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan)
Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq)
Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh)
Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi)
Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston)

EASTERN ASIA

China (disputed) – Spratley Islands
China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an)
China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu)
China – Beijing Municipality
China – Chongqing Municipality
China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou)
China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming)
China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi)
China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei)
China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan)
China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan)
China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin)
China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou)
China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan)
China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou)
China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou)
China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang)
China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang)
China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan)
China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu)
China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingidingshan)
China – Hong Kong
China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou)
China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan)
China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan)
China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur)
China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou)
China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang)
China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan)
China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang)
China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua)
China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan)
China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling)
China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi)
China – Macau
China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan)
China – Paracel Islands
China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining)
China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu)
China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an)
China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang)
China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying)
China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng)
China – Shanghai Municipality
China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou)
China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang)
China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou)
China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures)
China – Tianjin Municipality
China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan
China – Tibet – Nakchu
China – Tibet – Ngari
China – Tibet – Shigatse
China – Xinjang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul)
China – Xinjang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi)
China – Xinjang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu)
China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe)
China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang)
China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing)
China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou)
Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu)
Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka)
Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi)
Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa)
Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate)
Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara)
Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma)
Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo
Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita)
Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima)
Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima)
Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito)
Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa)
Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate)
Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima)
Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason
Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan
Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan
Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon)
Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan)
Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam)
Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon
Korea, South – Jeju Island
Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon)
Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör)
Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar)
Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor)
Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul)
Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan)
Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou)
Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua)
Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen

WESTERN ASIA

Abkhazia (Sukhumi)
Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri)
Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan)
Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir
Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan
Azerbaijan – Northeast – Baku, Gobustan, Quba-Khachmaz
Azerbaijan – South – Lankaran, Aran (Yevlakh, Barda)
Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala
Bahrain
Cyprus – North Cyprus (Kyrenia, Famagusta)
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia
Cyprus, Republic (Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Larnaca, Agia Napa)
Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi)
Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti)
Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtshketa, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori)
Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan)
Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar)
Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan)
Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad
Iran – Fars (Shiraz)
Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan)
Iran – Kerman (Bam)
Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd)
Iran – Khuzestan (Ahwaz, Abadan)
Iran – Kish Island
Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz
Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan
Iran – Yazd
Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala
Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya)
Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk)
Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul)
Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit
Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya)
Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth)
Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat)
Israel/Syria (disputed) – Golan Heights
Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum)
Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid)
Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an)
Kuwait
Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek)
Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre)
Nagorno Karabakh (Artsakh)
Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi)
Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta
Oman – Musandam (Khasab)
Oman – Muscat
Palestine – Gaza Strip
Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramalla, Hebron, Jericho)
Qatar (Doha)
Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran
Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar)
Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il
Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail)
Saudi Arabia – Jeddah, Medina (Yanbu), Mekka (Ta'if), Tabuk
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj)
South Ossetia (Tskhinvali)
Syria – Aleppo, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus
Syria – Ar-Raqqah, Al-Hasakah, Deir ez-Zor
Syria – Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda
Syria – Homs (Palmyra)
Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun)
Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük)
Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya)
Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli)
Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı)
Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye)
Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya)
Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya)
Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa)
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain)
United Arab Emirates – Ajman
United Arab Emirates – Dubai
United Arab Emirates – Fujairah
United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates – Sharjah
United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain
Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij)
Yemen – Azal Region (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar, Sa'dah)
Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq)
Yemen – Sheba Region (Al Jawf, Al Bayda, Ma'rib)
Yemen – Soqotra
Yemen – Tahamh and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah)

SOUTHERN ASIA

Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak)
Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan)
Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan)
Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost)
Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis)
Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans)
Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar)
Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur)
Bangladesh – Rajshani, Rangpur (Dinajpur)
Bhutan – Central and West (Thimpu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang)
Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang)
India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island)
India – Andhra Pradesh (Srikakulam, Anantapur, Kurnool, Kakinada)
India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar)
India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur)
India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya)
India – Chandigarh
India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker)
India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India – Delhi, NCT
India – Goa
India – Gujarat (Ahmedabad, Surat, Rajkot, Bhuj, Dahod, Valsad)
India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa)
India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala)
India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil))
India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake)
India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla)
India – Karnataka Coastal – Belagavi, Uttar Kannad (Mangalore), Udupi
India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary)
India – Kerala (Kochi, Kovalam, Kozhikode, Thrissur, Palakkad)
India – Lakshadweep
India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar)
India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha)
India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh)
India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur)
India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong)
India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills)
India – Mizoram (Aizwal, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai)
India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha)
India – Odisha (Bhubaneshwar, Ganjam, Kalahandi, Bhadrak)
India – Puducherry
India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala)
India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner)
India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur)
India – Sikkim (Gangtok)
India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram)
India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul)
India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad)
India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar)
India – Uttar Pradesh East (Lucknow, Varanasi, Allahabad, Mirzapur)
India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Jhansi, Kanpur, Aligarh, Bareilly)
India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun)
India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat)
India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol)
Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo)
Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo)
Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj)
Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta)
Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang)
Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum valley)
Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost)
Pakistan – Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer)
Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area
Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi)
Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad)
Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal)
Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Hyderabad, Sukkur)
Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla)
Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya)
Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara)

SOUTH-EASTERN ASIA

Brunei (Bandar Seri Begawan)
Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng)
Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom)
Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat)
Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang)
Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang)
Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung)
Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region
Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin)
Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang)
Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar
Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon)
Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera)
Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika)
Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island
Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari)
Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh
Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang)
Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru)
Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak)
Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli)
Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali)
Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu)
Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru)
Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis
Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan
Malaysia – Labuan
Malaysia – Penang
Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau)
Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu)
Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw
Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw)
Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao)
Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa)
Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung)
Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe)
Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein)
Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo)
Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar)
Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi)
Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles)
Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera)
Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan)
Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu)
Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque)
Singapore
Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima)
Thailand – East (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya)
Thailand – Extreme South (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala)
Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhotai, Phitsunalok)
Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Ubon Ratchathani, Khon Kaen)
Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak)
Thailand – Phuket
Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon)
Timor Leste (Dili)
Timor Leste - Oecussi
Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island
Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa)
Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang)
Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh)
Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh)
Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat)
Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh)

NORTHERN AFRICA

Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela)
Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Setif, Bouira, Bejaia)
Algeria – Northeast (Annaba, Constantine, Guelma, Jijel, Skikda)
Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Tlemcen, Chlef, Relizane, Sidi Bel Abbes)
Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi)
Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf)
Egypt - Sinai
Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya
Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein)
Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra)
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta)
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel)
Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena)
Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia)
Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga)
Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat)
Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert)
Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti)
Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames)
Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate)
Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat)
Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra)
Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal)
Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni)
Morocco – Tangier-Tetuan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador)
Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar)
Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif
Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir)
Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli)
Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima)
Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan)
Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid)
Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes)
Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan)
Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine)
Western Sahara - Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla)
Western Sahara - Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic

WESTERN AFRICA

Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga
Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo)
Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou)
Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces)
Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso)
Cape Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente)
Cape Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo - Praia)
Gambia
Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi)
Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho)
Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa)
Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia
Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré
Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah
Guinea-Bissau
Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama)
Ivory Coast – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes)
Ivory Coast – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra)
Ivory Coast – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama)
Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper)
Liberia – Inland (Zwerdu, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga, Voinjama)
Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro
Mali – Gao and Kidal
Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country
Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala)
Mali – Timbuktu
Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour
Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza
Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant
Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine)
Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa)
Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahua, Tillaberi, Dosso)
Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory
Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia)
Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi)
Nigeria – Lagos
Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto)
Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu)
Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar)
Nigeria – Southwest (Ibadan, Benin City, Asaba, Akure, Lokoja, Ilorin)
Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine
Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda
Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam
Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema)
Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni)
Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong)
Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé)

CENTRAL AFRICA

Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré)
Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala)
Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua)
Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam)
Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari)
Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro)
Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut)
Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan)
Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada)
Chad – West and South (N'djamena, Moundou, Mao, Sarh, Moussoro)
D.R.of Congo – Bandundu
D.R.of Congo – Equateur (Mbandaka)
D.R.of Congo – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga)
D.R.of Congo – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi)
D.R.of Congo – Katanga (Lubumbashi)
D.R.of Congo – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi)
D.R.of Congo – Maniema (Kindu)
D.R.of Congo – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukavu)
D.R.of Congo – Orientale (Kisangani)
Equatorial Guinea – Annobon
Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo)
Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata)
Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil)
Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila)
Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem)
Republic of Congo – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool)
Republic of Congo – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo)
Republic of Congo – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna)
São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe
São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé

EASTERN AFRICA

British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia)
Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi)
Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza)
Comoros – Anjouan
Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni)
Comoros – Moheli
Djibouti – Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil, Djibouti
Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah
Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara)
Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab)
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa
Ethiopia – Afar (Semera)
Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar)
Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa)
Ethiopia – Gambela
Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west)
Ethiopia – Oromia - East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar)
Ethiopia – Somali (Jjiga)
Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa)
Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum)
France – Mayotte
France – Reunion
Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu)
Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos)
Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu)
Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera)
Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma)
Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale)
Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe)
Madagascar – Fianarantsoa
Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be)
Madagascar – Toamasina
Madagascar – Toliara
Mauritius
Mauritius – Agalega and Cargados (St. Brandon)
Mauritius – Rodriguez Island
Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri)
Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi)
Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands
Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue
Somalia – Central and South (Mogadishu, Kismayo, Beledweyne)
Somalia – Galguduud and Mudug (South Galkacyo)
Somalia – Lower Juba, Middle Juba and Gedo (Las Anod)
Somalia – Puntland (Bosasso, Garowe)
Somaliland (Hargeisa, Berbera)
South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel)
South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba)
South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal)
Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Manyara, Singida)
Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara, Morogoro)
Tanzania – Highlands (Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe)
Tanzania – Lake (Kagera, Mara, Mwanza, Geita, Simiyu)
Tanzania – North (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Tanga)
Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Shinyanga, Tabora, Mbeya, Katavi, Rukva)
Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba
Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka)
Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti)
Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal)

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Angola – Cabinda
Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul)
Angola – Luanda and Bengo
Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire)
Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico)
Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe)
Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District)
Botswana – Northwest District (Maun)
Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast
Lesotho (Maseru)
Malawi – Central (Lilongwe)
Malawi – North (Mzuzu)
Malawi – South (Blantyre)
Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba)
Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai)
Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete
Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola)
Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane)
Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund)
Namibia – Hardap and Karas (Lüderitz, Oranjemund)
Namibia – Khomas, Omaheke and Otjozondjupa (Windhoek)
Namibia – Ohangwena, Omusati, Oshana and Oshikoto (Etosha)
Namibia – Zambezi and Kavango East/West Region
South Africa – Limpopo (Polokwane)
South Africa – East Cape (Bisho, Port Elizabeth, East London)
South Africa – Free State (Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Welkom)
South Africa – Gauteng (Johannesburg, Pretoria, Germiston)
South Africa – Kwazulu-Natal (Durban, Pietermaritzburg, Richards Bay)
South Africa – Mpumalanga (Nelspruit, Kruger Park)
South Africa – North West Province (Mafikeng, Sun City)
South Africa – Northern Cape (Kimberley, Upington, Springbok)
South Africa – Western Cape (Cape Town, George)
Swaziland (Mbabane, Manzini)
United Kingdom – Ascension
United Kingdom – Saint Helena
United Kingdom – Tristan de Cunha
Zambia – Luapula, Northern and Muchinga (Kasama)
Zambia – Lusaka, Central, Eastern (Kabwe, Chipata)
Zambia – Northwestern and Copperbelt (Ndola, Kitwe, Solwezi)
Zambia – Southern and Western (Livingstone, Mongu)
Zimbabwe – Manicaland, Masvingo, Midlands (Mutare)
Zimbabwe – Mashonaland (Central, East, West – Harare)
Zimbabwe – Matabeleland (Bulawayo, Gwanda, Victoria Falls)

NORTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Canada – Alberta North and Central (Edmonton, Rockies)
Canada – Alberta South (Calgary, Lethbridge, Medicine Hat)
Canada – British Columbia North (P. George, P. Rupert, Terrace)
Canada – British Columbia South (Vancouver, Quesnel, Kelowna)
Canada – Labrador (Happy Valley, Goose Bay, Red Bay)
Canada – Manitoba (Winnipeg)
Canada – New Brunswick (Saint John, Moncton)
Canada – Newfoundland (St. John's, Gander)
Canada – Northwest Territories (mainland only – Yellowknife)
Canada – Nova Scotia (Halifax, Lunenburg)
Canada – Nunavut (mainland only - Rankin Inlet)
Canada – Ontario East (Toronto, Ottawa, Sault St. Marie, Windsor, Sudbury)
Canada – Ontario West (Thunder Bay, Marathon, Red Lake)
Canada – Prince Edward Island (Charlottetown)
Canada – Quebec East (Quebec City, Montmagny, Sept Îles)
Canada – Quebec West (Montreal, Saint-Jérôme, Trois-Rivières, Sherbrooke)
Canada – Quebec – Nord-du-Quebec (Kuujjuaq)
Canada – Queen Charlotte Islands
Canada – Saskatchewan (Regina, Saskatoon)
Canada – Vancouver Island (Victoria)
Canada – Yukon (Whitehorse)
France - St. Pierre and Miquelon
U.S. – Alaska – Aleutians (Unalaska, Dutch Harbor)
U.S. – Alaska – Interior (Fairbanks, Denali National Park)
U.S. – Alaska – Kodiak Island
U.S. – Alaska – North (Nome, Barrow, Prudhoe Bay)
U.S. – Alaska – South (Anchorage, Kenai, Bethel)
U.S. – Alaska – Southeast (Panhandle – Juneau, Sitka)

SOUTHERN NORTH AMERICA

U.S. – Alabama (Birmingham, Mobile, Montgomery, Huntsville)
U.S. – Arizona (Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma, Grand Canyon)
U.S. – Arkansas (Little Rock, Fort Smith)
U.S. – California Extreme North (Eureka, Redding, Ukiah, Chico)
U.S. – California North (San Francisco, Sacramento, Napa)
U.S. – California South (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Luis Obispo)
U.S. – Colorado East (Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Collins)
U.S. – Colorado West (Rocky Mountains, Aspen, Vale, Grand Junction)
U.S. – Connecticut (Hartford, New Haven, New London, Danbury)
U.S. – Delaware (Wilmington, Dover, Rehoboth Beach)
U.S. – District of Columbia (Washington DC)
U.S. – Florida Central/South (Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers)
U.S. – Florida Keys (Key Largo, Key West)
U.S. – Florida North (Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Pensacola, Ocala)
U.S. – Georgia North (Atlanta, Macon, Augusta, Athens)
U.S. – Georgia South (Columbus, Savannah, Albany)
U.S. – Idaho (Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Falls, Hailey)
U.S. – Illinois Northeast (Chicago, Naperville, Aurora)
U.S. – Illinois West/South (Springfield, Rockford, Peoria, Normal)
U.S. – Indiana (Indianapolis, Evansville, Fort Wayne)
U.S. – Iowa (Des Moines, Council Bluff, Cedar Rapids)
U.S. – Kansas (Wichita, Topeka, Dodge City)
U.S. – Kentucky (Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green)
U.S. – Louisiana (New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Shreveport, Lafayette)
U.S. – Maine (Portland, Augusta, Bangor, Presque Isle)
U.S. – Maryland (Baltimore, Annapolis, Frederick, Hagerstown)
U.S. – Massachusetts (Boston, Springfield, Salem, Worcester)
U.S. – Michigan Lower Peninsula (Detroit, Lansing, Grand Rapids)
U.S. – Michigan Upper Peninsula (Sault Ste. Marie, Marquette)
U.S. – Minnesota (Minneapolis, Duluth, Bemidji)
U.S. – Mississippi (Jackson, Gulfport, Biloxi, Hattiesburg)
U.S. – Missouri (Saint Louis, Kansas City, Springfield)
U.S. – Montana (Billings, Helena, Great Falls, Bozeman, Missoula)
U.S. – Nebraska (Omaha, Lincoln, Scottsbluff, Kearney)
U.S. – Nevada (Las Vegas, Reno, Carson City)
U.S. – New Hampshire (Concord, Manchester, Keene)
U.S. – New Jersey (Trenton, Newark, Atlantic City, Toms River)
U.S. – New Mexico (Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces)
U.S. – New York East (Albany, Plattsburg, Utica, Watertown)
U.S. – New York West (Buffalo, Syracuse, Binghamton, Ithaca)
U.S. – New York – New York City and Long Island
U.S. – North Carolina (Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro, Durham)
U.S. – North Dakota (Fargo, Grand Forks, Bismarck)
U.S. – Ohio North (Cleveland, Toledo, Youngstown, Canton, Akron)
U.S. – Ohio South (Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton, Athens)
U.S. – Oklahoma (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Lawton, Broken Arrow)
U.S. – Oregon (Portland, Eugene, Medford, Bend)
U.S. – Pennsylvania East (Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Scranton)
U.S. – Pennsylvania West (Pittsburgh, Altoona, Erie)
U.S. – Rhode Island (Providence, Newport, Warwick)
U.S. – South Carolina (Columbia, Charleston, Greenville, Myrtle Beach)
U.S. – South Dakota (Pierre, Sioux Falls, Rapid City)
U.S. – Tennessee (Memphis, Nashville, Chattanooga, Knoxville)
U.S. – Texas North (Dallas, Fort Worth, Waco, Lubbock, Amarillo)
U.S. – Texas Southeast (Houston, Nacogdoches, Bryan)
U.S. – Texas Southwest (El Paso, San Antonio, Austin, Laredo)
U.S. – Utah (Salt Lake City, Provo, Ogden)
U.S. – Vermont (Burlington, Montpelier, Derby)
U.S. – Virginia (Richmond, Arlington, Norfolk, Roanoke, Harrisonburg)
U.S. – Washington (Seattle, Tacoma, Spokane, Yakima)
U.S. – West Virginia (Charleston, Morgantown, Parkersburg)
U.S. – Wisconsin (Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire)
U.S. – Wyoming (Cheyenne, Yellowstone, Casper, Jackson)
United Kingdom – Bermuda

CENTRAL AMERICA

Belize – Belize, Corozal, Stann Creek, Toledo
Belize – Orange Walk, Cayo (Belmopan, San Ignacio)
Costa Rica – Alajuela, Guanacaste, Heredia (Liberia)
Costa Rica – Cartago, Limón
Costa Rica – San José, Puntarenas
El Salvador – East (San Miguel, La Union, East of River Lempa)
El Salvador – West (San Salvador, Santa Ana, West of River Lempa)
Guatemala – Central and Caribbean (Guatemala City, Antigua, Cobán, P.Barrios)
Guatemala – Petén (Flores)
Guatemala – West and Pacific (Quetzaltenango, Chimaltenago)
Honduras – Caribbean and North (San Pedro Sula, La Ceiba, P. Lempira, Yoro)
Honduras – Highlands (Tegucigalpa, Juticalpa, Yuscarán, Comayagua)
Honduras – Islas de la Bahia (Roatán)
Honduras – Pacific Coastal (Choluteca, Nacaome)
Mexico – Baja California, Baja California Sur (Tijuana, Los Cabos, Mexicali)
Mexico – Central Highlands (Guanajuato, León, Querétaro, Hidalgo, Irapuato)
Mexico – Central Pacific (Colima, Michoacán)
Mexico – Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez)
Mexico – Chihuahua (Ciudad Juárez)
Mexico – Ciudad de México (Mexico City) Federal district
Mexico – Coahuila (Saltillo, Torreón)
Mexico – Durango
Mexico – Guererro (Acapulco, Chilpancigo, Taxco, Ixtapa)
Mexico – Jalisco (Guadalajara)
Mexico – Mexico State (Toluca) and Morelos (Cuernavaca)
Mexico – Nuevo León (Monterrey)
Mexico – Oaxaca
Mexico – Pacific Coast North (Sinaloa, Nayarit)
Mexico – San Luis Potosí
Mexico – Sonora (Hermosillo)
Mexico – Southern Gulf (Tabasco, Campeche)
Mexico – Southern Highlands (Puebla, Tlaxcala)
Mexico – Tamaulipas (Ciudad Victoria, Reynosa, Nuevo Laredo, Matamoros)
Mexico – Vera Cruz (Xalapa, Coatzacoalcos)
Mexico – Yucatán, Quintana Roo (Cancún, Chetumal, Mérida)
Mexico – Zacatecas
Nicaragua – Northwest (Managua, León, Matagalpa, Jinotega)
Nicaragua – Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte and Sur
Nicaragua – Southwest (Granada, Lake Nicaragua, Masaya, Boaco)
Panama – Indigenous Comarcas (Ngäbe-Buglé, Emberá, Guna Yala)
Panama – North of Canal (Colón, Chiriquí, Los Santos)
Panama – San Blas Islands
Panama – South of Canal (Panama, Darién)

CARIBBEAN

Antigua and Barbuda – Antigua
Antigua and Barbuda – Barbuda
Bahamas – Grand Bahama (Freeport), Bimini, Berry, Great Abaco
Bahamas – New Providence (Nassau), Andros, Exuma, Cat, Inagua
Barbados (Bridgetown)
Cuba – Central (Trinidad, Cienfuegos, Camaguey, Varadero)
Cuba – East (Holguín, Santiago de Cuba, Las Tunas)
Cuba – Isla de la Juventud
Cuba – West (Havana, Pinar del Rio, Artemisa, Mayabeque)
Dominica (Roseau)
Dominican Rep. – East, South (Santo Domingo, La Romana, Barahona)
Dominican Rep. – North (Santiago, Puerto Plata, Samaná, La Vega)
France – Guadeloupe and Dependencies (Marie Galante)
France – Martinique (Fort-de-France)
France – Saint Martin
France – Saint-Barthélemy
Grenada (St. George's)
Grenada – Grenadines (Carriacou, Petite Martinique)
Haiti – North (Cap Haitien, Gonaives, Hinche)
Haiti – South (Port au Prince, Jérémie, Jacmel, Les Cayes)
Jamaica – Cornwall (Montego Bay, Negril)
Jamaica – Middlesex, Surrey (Kingston, Mandeville, Ocho Rios)
Netherlands – Aruba
Netherlands – Bonaire
Netherlands – Curaçao
Netherlands – Saba
Netherlands – Sint Eustatius
Netherlands – Sint Maarten
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Nevis
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Saint Kitts
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Grenadines (Bequia, Union, Canouan)
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – St.Vincent (Kingstown)
Trinidad and Tobago – Tobago
Trinidad and Tobago – Trinidad (Port of Spain)
U.K. – Anguilla
U.K. – British Virgin Islands (Tortola, Anegada, Virgin Gorda)
U.K. – Cayman Islands
U.K. – Montserrat
U.K. – Turks and Caicos – Caicos and Providenciales
U.K. – Turks and Caicos – Turks (Cockburn Town)
U.S. – Puerto Rico (San Juan, Bayamón, Ponce)
U.S. – Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix, Saint John)

WESTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Bolivia – El Beni, Pando
Bolivia – La Paz, Cochabamba, Oruro
Bolivia – Potosí (Uyuni), Chuquisaca (Sucre), Tarija
Bolivia – Santa Cruz
Chile – Aisén and Magallanes (Punta Arenas, Coihaique)
Chile – Central (Santiago, Valparaiso, Rancagua)
Chile – Extreme North (Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta)
Chile – Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
Chile – North (La Serena, Copiapo)
Chile – South (Talca, Concepcion, Temuco, Valdivia, Puerto Montt)
Colombia – Amazon (Leticia, Florencia, San José del Guaviare)
Colombia – Andes Central (Bogota, Manizales, Pereira, Tunja, Ibague)
Colombia – Andes North (Medellin, Bucaramanga, Cucuta, Valledupar)
Colombia – Andes South (Neiva, Villavicencio)
Colombia – Caribbean (Cartagena, Baranquilla, Monteria, S. Marta)
Colombia – Orinoco (Puerto Carreño, Inirida, Arauca, Yopal)
Colombia – Pacific (Cali, Quibdo, Buenaventura, Popayan, Pasto, Mocoa)
Colombia – San Andrés and Providencia
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands
Ecuador – Guayaquil, Machala, Milagro, Manta, Esmeraldas
Ecuador – Macas, Tena, Orellana, Puyo, Nueva Loja
Ecuador – Quito, Loja, Cuenca, Riobamba, Ambato, Ibarra, Quevedo
Peru – Altiplano (Puno, Juliaca)
Peru – Central Coast (Lima, Callao)
Peru – Central Highlands (Huánuco, Pasco, San Martín, Cajamarca)
Peru – Madre de Dios (Puerto Maldonado)
Peru – North Coast (Trujillo, Chiclayo, Piura, Tumbes, Chimbote)
Peru – Peruvian Amazon (Loreto, Ucayali)
Peru – South Coast (Arequipa, Ica, Moquegua,Tacna)
Peru – South Sierra (Cusco, Apurimac, Ayacucho, Junín)
Venezuela – Andean (Trujillo, Mérida, Barinas, Táchira)
Venezuela – Capital and Central (Caracas, Carabobo, Aragua)
Venezuela – Central-West and Llanos (Falcon, Apure, Lara)
Venezuela – Guayana – Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacura
Venezuela – Insular (Esparta/Isla Margarita)
Venezuela – Northeast (Anzoátegui, Monagas, Sucre)
Venezuela – Zulia (Maracaibo)

EASTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province North (La Plata, Tigre)
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province South (Bahia Blanca, Mar del Plata)
Argentina – Catamarca
Argentina – Chaco (Resistencia)
Argentina – Chubut (Rawson, Comodoro Rivadavia, Trelew)
Argentina – Córdoba
Argentina – Corrientes
Argentina – Entre Ríos (Paraná, Concordia)
Argentina – Formosa
Argentina – Jujuy
Argentina – La Pampa (Santa Rosa)
Argentina – La Rioja
Argentina – Mendoza (San Rafael)
Argentina – Misiones (Posadas, Iguazu)
Argentina – Neuquén
Argentina – Río Negro (Viedma, Bariloche)
Argentina – Salta
Argentina – San Juan
Argentina – San Luis (Villa Mercedes)
Argentina – Santa Cruz (Rio Gallegos, El Calafate)
Argentina – Santa Fe (Rosario)
Argentina – Santiago del Estero
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego (Ushuaia)
Argentina – Tucumán
Brazil – Acre (Rio Branco)
Brazil – Alagoas (Maceio)
Brazil – Amapá (Macapa)
Brazil – Amazonas Central and South (Manaus, Coari, Humaita)
Brazil – Amazonas North and Southwest (Japura, Tabatinga)
Brazil – Bahia North (Salvador, Feira de Santana, Barreiras)
Brazil – Bahia South (Vitoria da Conquista, Itabuna)
Brazil – Ceará (Fortaleza)
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia
Brazil – Espírito Santo (Vitoria)
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás (Goiania)
Brazil – Maranhão (Sao Luis)
Brazil – Mato Grosso (Cuiaba, Pantanal)
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande)
Brazil – Minas Gerais East (Belo Horizonte, Ouro Preto, Montes Claros)
Brazil – Minas Gerais West (Uberlândia, Uberaba, Patos de Minas)
Brazil – Pará Coastal (Belém, Porto de Moz, Bragança)
Brazil – Pará Inland (Santarem, Altamira, Maraba)
Brazil – Paraíba (João Pessoa, Campina Grande)
Brazil – Paraná (Curitiba, Londrina, Foz do Iguassu)
Brazil – Pernambuco (Recife)
Brazil – Piauí (Teresina)
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte (Natal)
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul (Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul)
Brazil – Rondônia (Porto Velho)
Brazil – Roraima (Boa Vista)
Brazil – Santa Catarina (Florianopolis, Joinville)
Brazil – São Paulo Coastal (São Paulo, Campinas, Santos)
Brazil – São Paulo Inland (Ribeirao Preto, Bauru, Araçatuba)
Brazil – Sergipe (Aracaju)
Brazil – Tocantins (Palmas)
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Cayenne
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni
Guyana – Coastal (Georgetown, New Amsterdam, Corriverton)
Guyana – Inland (Lethem, Linden, Kaieteur)
Paraguay – East – Panarena (Asunción, Ciudad del Este)
Paraguay – West – Chaco (Filadelfia, Villa Hayes, Fuerte Olimpio)
Suriname – North (Paramaribo, Brokopondo, Albina)
Suriname – South (Sipaliwini)
U.K. – Falklands – East (Stanley)
U.K. – Falklands – West
Uruguay – North of Uruguay River (Paysandú, Salto, Tacuarembo, Melo)
Uruguay – South of Uruguay River (Montevideo, Colonia, Durazno)

AUSTRALIA

Australia – Ashmore and Cartier
Australia – Capital Territory (Canberra)
Australia – Christmas Island
Australia – Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia – Coral Sea Islands Territory
Australia – Lord Howe Island
Australia – New South Wales – Central and Western (Wagga Wagga)
Australia – New South Wales – Eastern (Sydney, Newcastle)
Australia – Norfolk Island
Australia – Northern Territory – North (Darwin, Katherine, Kakadu)
Australia – Northern Territory – South (Alice Springs, Tennant Creek)
Australia – Queensland – North (Cairns, Townsville, Mackay)
Australia – Queensland – Outback (Mount Isa)
Australia – Queensland – South (Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba)
Australia – South – Coast (Adelaide, Port Augusta, Nullarbor)
Australia – South – Outback (Coober Pedy, Yunta, Moomba)
Australia – Tasmania (Hobart)
Australia – Torres Strait Islands
Australia – Victoria (Melbourne)
Australia – Western Australia – Eastern (Kalgoorlie, Eucla, Telfer)
Australia – Western Australia – Northwest and Kimberley (Broome, Exmouth, Wiluna)
Australia – Western Australia – Southwest (Perth, Geraldton)

PACIFIC OCEAN – MELANESIA

Fiji – Eastern – Lau Archipelago (Lakeba, Tarakua)
Fiji – Northern – Vanua Levu and Taveuni (Labasa, Savusavu)
Fiji – Rotuma
Fiji – Western and Central – Viti Levu (Nadi, Suva), Yasawa
France – New Caledonia (Noumea)
France – New Caledonia – Loyalty Islands (Ouvéa, Lifou, Maré)
Papua New Guinea – Central, Gulf, Oro, West (Port Moresby)
Papua New Guinea – Highlands, Enga, Simbu, Jiwaka (M. Hagen)
Papua New Guinea – Madang, Morobe, Sepik (Vanimo)
Papua New Guinea – Manus (Admiralty Islands)
Papua New Guinea – New Britain (Rabaul)
Papua New Guinea – New Ireland (Kavieng)
Papua New Guinea – North Solomons (Bougainville)
Papua New Guinea – Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands – North (S. Isabel, New Georgia, Choiseul)
Solomon Islands – South (Guadalcanal, Malaita, San Cristobal, Central)
Solomon Islands – Temotu Province (Santa Cruz Islands)
Vanuatu – North – Malampa, Penama, Torba, Sanma (Espirito Santo)
Vanuatu – South – Shefa and Tafea Provinces (Port Vila)

PACIFIC OCEAN – MICRONESIA

Federated States of Micronesia – Chuuk
Federated States of Micronesia – Kosrae
Federated States of Micronesia – Pohnpei
Federated States of Micronesia – Yap
Nauru
Palau
Republic of Kiribati – Gilbert Islands and Banaba (Tarawa)
Republic of Kiribati – Line Islands (Kiritimati, Malden, Starbuck)
Republic of Kiribati – Phoenix Islands (Kanton, Manra)
Republic of Marshall Islands – Ralik Chain (Kwajalein, Bikini)
Republic of Marshall Islands – Ratak Chain (Majuro)
U.S. – Guam
U.S. – Northern Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian)

PACIFIC OCEAN – POLYNESIA and other

Chile – Easter Island (Rapa Nui)
Cook Islands – North (Pukapuka, Penrhyn, Suwarrow)
Cook Islands – South (Rarotonga, Aitutaki, Palmerston)
France - Clipperton Island
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Futuna
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Wallis
French Polynesia – Austral and Bass (Tubuai, Rimatara, Rapa Iti)
French Polynesia – Gambier (Mangareva, Akamaru)
French Polynesia – Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, Ua Pu, Hiva Oa)
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Leeward Is. (Bora-Bora)
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Windward Is. (Tahiti, Moorea)
French Polynesia – Tuamotu (Anaa, Fakarava, Hao)
New Zealand – Chatham Islands
New Zealand – North – Auckland, North Land
New Zealand – North – Centre, South (Wellington, Napier, Hamilton, Tauranga)
New Zealand – South – Canterbury, Nelson, Marlborough (Christchurch)
New Zealand – South – Otago, Southland, West Coast (Dunedin)
New Zealand – Tokelau
Niue
Samoa – Savai'I (Salelolonga)
Samoa – Upolu (Apia)
Tonga – Niua'fou and Vava'u
Tonga – Tongatapu, 'Eua and Ha'apai
Tuvalu
U.K. – Pitcairn
U.S. – American Samoa (Pago Pago)
U.S. – Hawaii (Oahu, Maui, Kauai)
U.S. – Minor Outlying Islands (Wake, Midway)

ANTARCTICA  &  SUB-ANTARCTIC  ISLAND

Antarctic Peninsula and isles (Adelaide, Brabant, Anvers)
Antarctica East (claimed by Australia, NZ, France, Norway)
Antarctica West (Marie Byrd Land, Weddel Sea Coast)
Australia - Heard and McDonald Islands
French South and Antarctic (Crozet, Kerguelen, Amsterdam)
Norway - Bouvet Island
South Pole – International
South Shetland and South Orkney Is. (claimed Arg, Chile, UK)
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands

ARCTIC

Canada – Baffin Island
Canada – Ellesmere Island and Queen Elizabeth Islands (Resolute)
Canada – Victoria Island (Cambridge Bay), Banks Island, Prince of Wales
Greenland – Kujalleg, Qeqqata, Sermersooq West (Nuuk, Sisimiut, K/suaq)
Greenland – Northeast NP and Sermersooq East (Kulusuk)
Greenland – Qaasuitsup West (Ilulisaat, Thule)
North Pole – International
Norway – Jan Mayen
Norway – Svalbard Archipelago (Spitsbergen)
Russia – Franz Josef Land
Russia – New Siberian Islands
Russia – Novaya Zemlya
Russia – Severnaya Zemlya