Artur Anuszewski

1281     UN
 

Artur Anuszewski

Age: 66
Member since:  2012-04-05
Overall rank:

41

Scores:
755
NM1281
143
UN
178
UN+
209
TCC

Bio

https://sites.google.com/site/myworldarturanuszewski/ https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Artur_Anuszewski

Series scores

Wonders

Rank: 38
Score: 796

Geography

Rank: 29
Score: 473

Urban

Rank: 19
Score: 787

Transport

Rank: 112
Score: 270

Intellectual

Rank: 18
Score: 757

Outdoors

Rank: 241
Score: 61

Please log in to export list

SOUTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Albania - North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër) 2017 2017
Albania - South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier) 2017 2017
Andorra 1951 1951
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko 1951 1951
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad) 2004 2004
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje) 2004 2004
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj) 2004 2004
Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj) 2004 2004
Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska) 2004 2004
Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag) 1951 1951
Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar) 1951 1951
Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio) 2003 2003
Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania) 1951 2003
Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos) 2003 2003
Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos) 2003 2003
Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia) 2003 2003
Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larisa) 2001 2003
Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros) 2001 2001
Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos) 2003 2003
Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras) 2003 2003
Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara) 1951 1951
Italy – Aeolie islands (Lipari, Stromboli)
Italy – Aosta
Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi) 1951 1951
Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza) 1951 1951
Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria) 1951 1951
Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli) 1951 1951
Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza) 2005 2005
Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine) 2005 2005
Italy – Lazio (Rome. Latina, Civitavecchia) 2005 2005
Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo) 1951 1951
Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza) 1951 1951
Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro) 1951 1951
Italy – Molise (Campobasso) 1951 1951
Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria
Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara) 1951 1951
Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Calgiari, Sassari, Alghero) 2005 2005
Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse) 1951 1951
Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento) 1951 1951
Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo) 2005 2005
Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni) 1951 1951
Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso) 2005 2005
Kosovo - North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica) 2017 2017
Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć) 2017 2017
Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep) 2017 2017
Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica) 2017 2017
Malta – Gozo 1998 1998
Malta – Malta 1998 1998
Montenegro – Central and Coast (Podgorica, Kotor, Bar) 2017 2017
Montenegro – Northern (Niksic, Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja) 2017 2017
Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre) 2017 2017
Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos) 2017 2017
Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada) 2017 2017
Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu) 2017 2017
Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo) 2005 2005
Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real) 2017 2017
San Marino 1951 1951
Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice) 2004 2004
Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo) 1951 2004
Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo) 1951 1951
Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna) 2004 2004
Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran) 1951 1951
Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería) 1951 2009
Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel) 1951 1951
Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón) 2017 2017
Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza) 2005 2005
Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria) 2017 2017
Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote) 2000 2000
Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega) 2017 2017
Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete) 1951 1951
Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia) 1951 1951
Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges) 1951 1951
Spain – Ceuta 1991 1991
Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida) 2017 2017
Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense) 2009 2009
Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra) 2017 2017
Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community 1951 2009
Spain – Melilla 2009 2009
Spain – Murcia (Cartagena) 1951 1951
Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela) 2017 2017
Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche) 2009 2009
Turkey - Istanbul (Europe and Asia) 1998 2010
Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ) 1998 1998
United Kingdom – Gibraltar 1991 1991
Vatican 2005 2005

WESTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt) 1951 2005
Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach) 1951 2005
Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck) 1951 1951
Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr) 1951 2005
Belgium – Brussels 1951 1951
Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt) 1951 1951
Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi) 1951 1951
France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar) 2017 2017
France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac) 2017 2017
France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand) 2017 2017
France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper) 2017 2017
France – Burgundy (Dijon) 2017 2017
France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges) 2017 2017
France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes) 1951 1951
France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia) 2005 2005
France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort) 2017 2017
France – île-de-France (Paris) 2017 2017
France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers) 1951 1951
France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde) 2017 2017
France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy) 1951 1951
France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg) 2017 2017
France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez) 1951 1951
France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing) 1951 1951
France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire) 2017 2017
France – Picardie (Amiens) 1951 1951
France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort) 2017 2017
France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon) 1951 1951
France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Etienne, Grenoble, Valence) 2017 2017
France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre) 2017 2017
Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim) 1991 1991
Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg) 1991 1991
Germany – Berlin 1991 2001
Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus) 1991 2000
Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven) 1991 2003
Germany – Hamburg 1991 1991
Germany – Helgoland
Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt) 1991 2008
Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig) 2005 2005
Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock) 1991 1991
Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Dusseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen) 1991 2003
Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier) 1991 1991
Germany – Saarland (Saarbrucken) 1991 1991
Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz) 1991 1991
Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdenburg, Halle) 1991 2000
Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck) 1991 1991
Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena) 1991 2005
Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo) 2003 2003
Ireland – Ulster (Cavan, Donegal. Monaghan) 2003 2003
Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda) 2003 2003
Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford) 2003 2003
Liechtenstein 1951 1951
Luxembourg 1951 1951
Monaco 1951 1951
Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere) 1951 2006
Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands 1951 1951
Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn) 1951 1951
Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht) 1951 1951
Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz) 2017 2017
Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne) 1951 2013
Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel) 1951 1951
Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona) 2017 2017
Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig) 1951 1951
United Kingdom – Alderney
United Kingdom – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles
United Kingdom – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge)
United Kingdom – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, LIncoln)
United Kingdom – England – Greater London 1994 2006
United Kingdom – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland)
United Kingdom – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire) 2003 2003
United Kingdom – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex) 2003 2003
United Kingdom – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset)
United Kingdom – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon)
United Kingdom – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull)
United Kingdom – Guernsey and Herm 2004 2004
United Kingdom – Isle of Man 2003 2003
United Kingdom – Jersey 2004 2004
United Kingdom – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry) 2003 2003
United Kingdom – Sark
United Kingdom – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness)
United Kingdom – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth) 2004 2004
United Kingdom – Scotland – Orkneys
United Kingdom – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula)
United Kingdom – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick)
United Kingdom – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport) 2003 2003

NORTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Denmark – Bornholm
Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn)
Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde) 1951 1951
Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg) 1951 1951
Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn) 1951 1951
Finland – Central, Northern Karelia, Savonia (Jyväskylä, Joensuu) 2017 2017
Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo) 2017 2017
Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Kainuu (Oulu, Kajaani) 2017 2017
Finland – Ostrobothnia, Satakunta (Turku, Vaasa, Pori) 2017 2017
Finland – Southeast (Helsinki, Tampere, Lahti, Kotka) 1951 2010
Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir)
Iceland – Reykjavk North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður) 2015 2015
Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar) 2015 2015
Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen
Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes) 1951 1951
Norway – Sørlandet (Kristiansand, Arendal)
Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim)
Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund)
Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien) 2017 2017
Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona) 1951 1951
Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö) 1951 1951
Sweden – Gotland (Visby) 1951 1951
Sweden – Norrland – East and South (Umeå)
Sweden – Norrland – Lapland (Luleå, Kiruna) 2017 2017
Sweden – Svealand East (Stockholm, Örebro, Uppsala, Västerås) 1951 1951
Sweden – Värmland, Dalarna, Jämtland (Karlstad, Östersund)

EASTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha) 1951 1951
Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk) 1951 1951
Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy) 2017 2017
Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich 1951 2010
Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen) 1951 1951
Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo) 1951 1951
Czechia – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň) 1951 1951
Czechia – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem) 1951 1951
Czechia – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín) 1951 2005
Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva) 1999 1999
Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva) 2017 2017
Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa 2017 2017
Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger) 1951 1951
Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza) 1951 1951
Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár) 1951 1951
Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja) 1951 1951
Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils) 2017 2017
Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne) 2017 2017
Lithuania – Alytus, Kaunas, Vilnius 1951 1951
Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole 1951 1951
Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena 1951 1951
Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi) 2000 2010
Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat) 2010 2010
Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra) 1991 2013
Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów) 1951 1991
Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom), Łódź, Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce) 1991 2013
Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin) 1951 1991
Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa) 1991 2005
Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok) 1951 1991
Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina) 1951 2010
Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita) 1951 1951
Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava) 1951 2000
Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj) 1951 1951
Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău) 1951 2010
Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin) 1951 1951
Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop) 2016 2016
Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands)
Russia – Astrakhan Oblast 2016 2016
Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat) 2016 2016
Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol) 2016 2016
Russia – Bryansk Oblast 2016 2016
Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny) 2016 2016
Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary) 2016 2016
Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent) 2016 2016
Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas) 2016 2016
Russia – Ivanovo Oblast 2016 2016
Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik) 2016 2016
Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast 1951 1951
Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista) 2016 2016
Russia – Kaluga Oblast 2016 2016
Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk) 2016 2016
Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi)
Russia – Kirov Oblast 2016 2016
Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar)
Russia – Kostroma Oblast 2016 2016
Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa) 2016 2016
Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk) 2016 2016
Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina) 1951 1951
Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets) 2016 2016
Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola) 2016 2016
Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk) 2016 2016
Russia – Moscow Federal City 2016 2016
Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov) 2016 2016
Russia – Murmansk Oblast 1951 1951
Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar)
Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk) 2016 2016
Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz) 2016 2016
Russia – Novgorod Oblast 1951 1951
Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk) 2016 2016
Russia – Oryol Oblast 2016 2016
Russia – Penza Oblast 2016 2016
Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki) 2016 2016
Russia – Pskov Oblast 1951 1951
Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk) 2016 2016
Russia – Ryazan Oblast 2016 2016
Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran) 2016 2016
Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo) 2016 2016
Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma) 1951 1951
Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City 1951 1951
Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk) 2016 2016
Russia – Tambov Oblast 2016 2016
Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk) 2016 2016
Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk) 2016 2016
Russia – Tver Oblast 2016 2016
Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk) 2016 2016
Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast 2016 2016
Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov) 2016 2016
Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky) 2016 2016
Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets) 2016 2016
Russia – Voronezh Oblast 2016 2016
Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk) 2016 2016
Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina 1951 1951
Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin 2005 2005
Slovakia – Košice, Prešov 1951 1951
Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol) 2000 2000
Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kirovohrad) 2016 2016
Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia) 2016 2016
Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi) Don't remember Don't remember
Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk) 2016 2016
Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava) 2016 2016
Ukraine – South (Odessa, Mykolaiv, Kherson) 2016 2016
Ukraine – West (Lviv, Chernivtsi, Ternopil, Volyn, Zakarpatia, Rivne) 2000 2010
Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol) 2016 2016

NORTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk)
Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk)
Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk)
Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude)
Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass) 2016 2016
Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (and Wrangel island)
Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk)
Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan)
Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug)
Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk)
Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk)
Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan)
Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk) 2016 2016
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky
Russia – Kurgan Oblast 2016 2016
Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir)
Russia – Magadan Oblast
Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim)
Russia – Omsk Oblast
Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk)
Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi)
Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri)
Russia – Sakhalin Oblast
Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky) 2016 2016
Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk)
Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl)
Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk) 2016 2016
Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy)
Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita)

CENTRAL ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kazakhstan – Akmola (Astana, Kokshetau) 2017 2017
Kazakhstan – Aktobe 2017 2017
Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan) 2013 2013
Kazakhstan – Atyrau 2017 2017
Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey) 2017 2017
Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan) 2017 2017
Kazakhstan – Kostanay 2017 2017
Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur) 2017 2017
Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau) 2017 2017
Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl) 2017 2017
Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz) 2017 2017
Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan) 2013 2013
Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral) 2017 2017
Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz) 2013 2013
Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh 2013 2013
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas 2013 2013
Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul 2013 2013
Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin Districs, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa) 2013 2013
Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakshan (Khorugh) 2013 2013
Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent)
Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat)
Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary
Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi)
Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan)
Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq) 2013 2013
Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh) 1989 1989
Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi) 1951 2013
Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston) 1951 2013

EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
China (disputed) – Spratley Islands
China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an) 2011 2011
China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu) 2011 2011
China – Beijing Municipality 1999 2011
China – Chongqing Municipality 1951 1951
China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou)
China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming) 2011 2011
China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi) 1999 2006
China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei) 2006 2006
China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan) 2005 2005
China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan) 1994 2005
China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin) 1994 1994
China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou) 1994 2005
China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan) 1951 1951
China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou) 2005 2005
China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou) 2011 2011
China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang) 2011 2011
China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang)
China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan) 2011 2011
China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu) 1999 2011
China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingidingshan) 2011 2011
China – Hong Kong 1994 2005
China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou) 1999 2011
China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan) 1994 1994
China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan) 1994 1994
China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang) 1994 1994
China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao) 2011 2011
China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur) 2011 2011
China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou) 2011 2011
China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang) 2011 2011
China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan) 1994 2011
China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang)
China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua)
China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan) 2011 2011
China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling) 2011 2011
China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi) 2011 2011
China – Macau 1994 1994
China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan) 2011 2011
China – Paracel Islands
China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining) 2006 2006
China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu) 2006 2006
China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an) 2011 2011
China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang) 1999 2011
China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying) 2011 2011
China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng) 2011 2011
China – Shanghai Municipality 2011 2011
China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou) 1998 1998
China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang) 1999 2011
China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou) 1999 1999
China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures) 1999 1999
China – Tianjin Municipality 2011 2011
China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan 2006 2006
China – Tibet – Nakchu
China – Tibet – Ngari
China – Tibet – Shigatse 2006 2006
China – Xinjang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul) 2006 2006
China – Xinjang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi) 2006 2006
China – Xinjang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu) 2006 2006
China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe) 1999 1999
China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang) 1999 1999
China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing) 2016 2016
China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou) 2011 2011
Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu)
Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka) 1994 1994
Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi) 1994 1994
Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa)
Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate)
Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara) 1994 1994
Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma) 1994 1994
Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo 1994 1994
Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita) 1994 1994
Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima) 1994 1994
Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima)
Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito)
Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa)
Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate)
Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima)
Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason
Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan
Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan
Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon) 2011 2011
Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan) 2011 2011
Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam) 2011 2011
Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon 2011 2011
Korea, South – Jeju Island 2011 2011
Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon) 2011 2011
Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör) 1986 1986
Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar)
Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor)
Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul)
Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan)
Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou)
Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua) 2005 2005
Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen

WESTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Abkhazia (Sukhumi) 2017 2017
Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri) 2010 2010
Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan) 2010 2010
Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir 2010 2010
Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan
Azerbaijan – Northeast – Baku, Gobustan, Quba-Khachmaz 2017 2017
Azerbaijan – South – Lankaran, Aran (Yevlakh, Barda) 2017 2017
Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala 2017 2017
Bahrain 1996 1996
Cyprus – North Cyprus (Kyrenia, Famagusta) 1951 1951
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia Don't remember Don't remember
Cyprus, Republic (Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Larnaca, Agia Napa) 1951 1951
Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi) 2010 2010
Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti) 2010 2010
Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtshketa, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori) 2010 2010
Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan) 1998 1998
Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar) 1998 1998
Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan) 2016 2016
Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad 1998 1998
Iran – Fars (Shiraz) 1998 1998
Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan) 2016 2016
Iran – Kerman (Bam) 1998 1998
Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd) 2016 2016
Iran – Khuzestan (Ahwaz, Abadan) 2016 2016
Iran – Kish Island
Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz 2016 2016
Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan 2016 2016
Iran – Yazd 2016 2016
Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala
Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya)
Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk) 2010 2010
Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul)
Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit
Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya) 1951 1951
Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth) 1951 1951
Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat) 1951 1951
Israel/Syria (disputed) – Golan Heights
Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum)
Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid) 1998 1998
Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an) 1998 1998
Kuwait 2013 2013
Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek) 1951 1951
Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre) 1951 1951
Nagorno Karabakh (Artsakh) 2010 2010
Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi) 1996 1996
Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta 1996 1996
Oman – Musandam (Khasab) 2016 2016
Oman – Muscat 1996 1996
Palestine – Gaza Strip
Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramalla, Hebron, Jericho) 1986 1986
Qatar (Doha) 1996 1996
Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran
Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar)
Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il
Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail)
Saudi Arabia – Jeddah, Medina (Yanbu), Mekka (Ta'if), Tabuk
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj)
South Ossetia (Tskhinvali)
Syria – Aleppo, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus 1998 1998
Syria – Ar-Raqqah, Al-Hasakah, Deir ez-Zor 1951 1951
Syria – Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda 1998 1998
Syria – Homs (Palmyra) 1998 1998
Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun) 2010 2010
Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük) Don't remember Don't remember
Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya) 1998 2010
Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli) 1951 2003
Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı) 2003 2003
Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye) 1996 1996
Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya) 1998 2010
Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya) 1998 2010
Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa) 1998 2010
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain) 1996 1996
United Arab Emirates – Ajman 1996 1996
United Arab Emirates – Dubai 1996 2013
United Arab Emirates – Fujairah 1996 1996
United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah 1996 1996
United Arab Emirates – Sharjah 1996 2013
United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain 1996 1996
Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij)
Yemen – Azal Region (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar, Sa'dah) 2001 2001
Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq)
Yemen – Sheba Region (Al Jawf, Al Bayda, Ma'rib)
Yemen – Soqotra
Yemen – Tahamh and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah) 2001 2001

SOUTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak)
Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan) 2013 2013
Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan)
Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost)
Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis)
Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans) 1998 1998
Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar)
Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur) 1998 1998
Bangladesh – Rajshani, Rangpur (Dinajpur)
Bhutan – Central and West (Thimpu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang) 2011 2011
Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang)
India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island)
India – Andhra Pradesh (Srikakulam, Anantapur, Kurnool, Kakinada) 1998 2011
India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar) 2011 2011
India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur) 2011 2011
India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya) 1998 2011
India – Chandigarh 2011 2011
India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker) 2011 2011
India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli 2011 2011
India – Delhi, NCT 1994 2011
India – Goa 2011 2011
India – Gujarat (Ahmedabad, Surat, Rajkot, Bhuj, Dahod, Valsad) 1994 2011
India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa) 1998 2011
India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala) 2011 2011
India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil)) 2011 2011
India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake) 2011 2011
India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla) 1998 2011
India – Karnataka Coastal – Belagavi, Uttar Kannad (Mangalore), Udupi 2011 2011
India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary) 1998 2011
India – Kerala (Kochi, Kovalam, Kozhikode, Thrissur, Palakkad) 1998 2011
India – Lakshadweep
India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar) 1998 2011
India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha) 2011 2011
India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh) 1998 2011
India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur) 2011 2011
India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong) 2011 2011
India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills) 2011 2011
India – Mizoram (Aizwal, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai) 2011 2011
India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha) 2011 2011
India – Odisha (Bhubaneshwar, Ganjam, Kalahandi, Bhadrak) 1998 2011
India – Puducherry 2011 2011
India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala) 1998 2011
India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner) 1994 2011
India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur) 2011 2011
India – Sikkim (Gangtok) 2011 2011
India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram) 1998 2011
India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul) 2011 2011
India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad) 1998 2011
India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar) 2011 2011
India – Uttar Pradesh East (Lucknow, Varanasi, Allahabad, Mirzapur) 1998 2011
India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Jhansi, Kanpur, Aligarh, Bareilly) 2011 2011
India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun) 2011 2011
India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat) 2011 2011
India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol) 1998 2011
Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo) 1998 1998
Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo)
Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj) 2006 2006
Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta)
Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang) 2006 2006
Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum valley) 2006 2006
Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost) 1998 1998
Pakistan – Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer) 2006 2006
Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area 1998 2006
Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi) 2006 2006
Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad) 2006 2006
Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal) 1998 1998
Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Hyderabad, Sukkur)
Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla) 1998 1998
Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya) 1998 1998
Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara) 1998 1998

SOUTH-EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Brunei (Bandar Seri Begawan) 2002 2002
Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng)
Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom) 1999 1999
Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat) 1999 1999
Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang) 2016 2016
Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang) 2002 2002
Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung) 2002 2002
Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region 2002 2002
Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin) 2016 2016
Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya) 2016 2016
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali 2002 2002
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor) 2016 2016
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa) 2002 2002
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang) 2016 2016
Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar 2016 2016
Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon) 2016 2016
Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera) 2016 2016
Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika) 2016 2016
Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island 2016 2016
Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan) 2016 2016
Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso) 2016 2016
Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari) 2016 2016
Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh
Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang) 2016 2016
Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru) 2005 2005
Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak) 2016 2016
Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli) 1999 1999
Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali) 1999 1999
Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu) 1999 1999
Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru) 2005 2005
Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis 2005 2005
Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu 1991 1991
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan 2002 2005
Malaysia – Labuan 2002 2002
Malaysia – Penang 2005 2005
Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau) 2002 2002
Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu) 2002 2002
Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw 2005 2005
Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw) 2005 2005
Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao)
Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa) 2005 2005
Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung) 2005 2005
Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe)
Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein) 2005 2005
Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo)
Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar)
Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi) 1994 1994
Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles) 1994 1994
Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera)
Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan)
Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu)
Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque)
Singapore 2002 2005
Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima) 1994 2005
Thailand – East (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya) 1999 1999
Thailand – Extreme South (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala) 1984 1984
Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhotai, Phitsunalok) 1999 1999
Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Ubon Ratchathani, Khon Kaen) 2005 2005
Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak) 1999 1999
Thailand – Phuket 1991 1991
Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon) 1999 2005
Timor Leste (Dili) 2016 2016
Timor Leste - Oecussi 2016 2016
Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island
Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa) 1999 1999
Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang)
Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh)
Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh)
Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat) 1999 1999
Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh) 1999 1999

NORTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela) 2009 2009
Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Setif, Bouira, Bejaia) 2009 2009
Algeria – Northeast (Annaba, Constantine, Guelma, Jijel, Skikda) 2009 2009
Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Tlemcen, Chlef, Relizane, Sidi Bel Abbes) 2009 2009
Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi) 2009 2009
Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf) 2009 2009
Egypt - Sinai 1951 1951
Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya 1951 2013
Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein) 2013 2013
Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra) 1992 1992
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta) 1951 2013
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel) 1951 1951
Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena) 1951 2013
Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia) 1951 1951
Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga) 1951 1951
Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat)
Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert)
Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti)
Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames)
Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate)
Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat) 2009 2009
Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra) 2009 2009
Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal) 2009 2009
Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni) 2009 2009
Morocco – Tangier-Tetuan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador) 2009 2009
Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar) 2013 2013
Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif 2013 2013
Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir) 2013 2013
Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli) 2013 2013
Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima) 2013 2013
Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan) 2013 2013
Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid) 1951 1951
Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes) 1951 2009
Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan) 1951 2009
Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine) 1951 1951
Western Sahara - Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla) 2009 2009
Western Sahara - Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic

WESTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga
Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo)
Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou)
Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces)
Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso)
Cabo Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente)
Cabo Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo - Praia)
Côte d'Ivoire – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes)
Côte d'Ivoire – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra)
Côte d'Ivoire – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama)
Gambia 2000 2000
Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi)
Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho)
Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa)
Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia
Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré
Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah
Guinea-Bissau 2000 2000
Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama)
Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper)
Liberia – Inland (Zwerdu, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga, Voinjama)
Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro
Mali – Gao and Kidal
Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country
Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala)
Mali – Timbuktu
Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour
Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza 2000 2000
Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant
Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine)
Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa)
Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahua, Tillaberi, Dosso)
Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory
Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia)
Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi)
Nigeria – Lagos
Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto)
Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu)
Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar)
Nigeria – Southwest (Ibadan, Benin City, Asaba, Akure, Lokoja, Ilorin)
Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine 2000 2000
Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda 2000 2000
Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam 2000 2000
Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema)
Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni)
Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong)
Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé)

CENTRAL AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré)
Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala)
Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua)
Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam)
Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari)
Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro)
Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut)
Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan)
Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada)
Chad – West and South (N'djamena, Moundou, Mao, Sarh, Moussoro)
Congo, Republic of – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool)
Congo, Republic of – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo)
Congo, Republic of – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Bandundu
Democratic Republic of Congo – Equateur (Mbandaka)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Katanga (Lubumbashi)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Maniema (Kindu)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukav... 2010 2010
Democratic Republic of Congo – Orientale (Kisangani)
Equatorial Guinea – Annobon
Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo)
Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata)
Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil)
Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila)
Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem)
São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe
São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé

EASTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia)
Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi) 2010 2010
Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza) 2010 2010
Comoros – Anjouan
Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni) 2001 2001
Comoros – Moheli
Djibouti – Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil, Djibouti 2017 2017
Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah
Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara)
Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab)
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa 2001 2001
Ethiopia – Afar (Semera) 2017 2017
Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar) 2001 2001
Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa) 2017 2017
Ethiopia – Gambela 2017 2017
Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west) 2001 2001
Ethiopia – Oromia - East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar) 2017 2017
Ethiopia – Somali (Jjiga) 2017 2017
Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa) 2017 2017
Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum) 2001 2001
France – Mayotte
France – Reunion 2008 2008
Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu) 2010 2010
Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos) 2010 2010
Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu) 2010 2010
Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera)
Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma) 2010 2010
Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale) 2010 2010
Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe) 2001 2001
Madagascar – Fianarantsoa 2001 2001
Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be)
Madagascar – Toamasina
Madagascar – Toliara 2001 2001
Mauritius 2008 2008
Mauritius – Agalega and Cargados (St. Brandon)
Mauritius – Rodriguez Island 2008 2008
Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri) 2010 2010
Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi) 2010 2010
Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands
Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue 2013 2013
Somalia – Central and South (Mogadishu, Kismayo, Beledweyne)
Somalia – Galguduud and Mudug (South Galkacyo)
Somalia – Lower Juba, Middle Juba and Gedo (Las Anod)
Somalia – Puntland (Bosasso, Garowe)
Somaliland (Hargeisa, Berbera) 2017 2017
South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel)
South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba)
South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal)
Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Manyara, Singida) 2010 2010
Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara, Morogoro) 2010 2010
Tanzania – Highlands (Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe)
Tanzania – Lake (Kagera, Mara, Mwanza, Geita, Simiyu)
Tanzania – North (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Tanga) 2010 2010
Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Shinyanga, Tabora, Mbeya, Katavi, Rukva) 2010 2010
Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba 2010 2010
Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka) 2010 2010
Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti) 2010 2010
Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal) 2010 2010

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Angola – Cabinda
Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul)
Angola – Luanda and Bengo
Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire)
Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico)
Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe)
Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District)
Botswana – Northwest District (Maun)
Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast 1997 1997
Lesotho (Maseru)
Malawi – Central (Lilongwe) 1997 1997
Malawi – North (Mzuzu) 1997 1997
Malawi – South (Blantyre) 1997 1997
Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba)
Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai)
Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete 1997 1997
Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola)
Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane)
Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund)
Namibia – Hardap and Karas (Lüderitz, Oranjemund)
Namibia – Khomas, Omaheke and Otjozondjupa (Windhoek)
Namibia – Ohangwena, Omusati, Oshana and Oshikoto (Etosha)
Namibia – Zambezi and Kavango East/West Region
South Africa – Limpopo (Polokwane) 1997 1997
South Africa – East Cape (Bisho, Port Elizabeth, East London)
South Africa – Free State (Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Welkom)
South Africa – Gauteng (Johannesburg, Pretoria, Germiston) 1997 1997
South Africa – Kwazulu-Natal (Durban, Pietermaritzburg, Richards Bay)
South Africa – Mpumalanga (Nelspruit, Kruger Park) 1997 1997
South Africa – North West Province (Mafikeng, Sun City) 1997 1997
South Africa – Northern Cape (Kimberley, Upington, Springbok)
South Africa – Western Cape (Cape Town, George)
Swaziland (Mbabane, Manzini) 1997 1997
United Kingdom – Ascension
United Kingdom – Saint Helena
United Kingdom – Tristan de Cunha
Zambia – Luapula, Northern and Muchinga (Kasama)
Zambia – Lusaka, Central, Eastern (Kabwe, Chipata) 1997 1997
Zambia – Northwestern and Copperbelt (Ndola, Kitwe, Solwezi)
Zambia – Southern and Western (Livingstone, Mongu) 1997 1997
Zimbabwe – Manicaland, Masvingo, Midlands (Mutare) 1997 1997
Zimbabwe – Mashonaland (Central, East, West – Harare) 1997 1997
Zimbabwe – Matabeleland (Bulawayo, Gwanda, Victoria Falls) 1997 1997

NORTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Alberta North and Central (Edmonton, Rockies)
Canada – Alberta South (Calgary, Lethbridge, Medicine Hat)
Canada – British Columbia North (P. George, P. Rupert, Terrace)
Canada – British Columbia South (Vancouver, Quesnel, Kelowna)
Canada – Labrador (Happy Valley, Goose Bay, Red Bay)
Canada – Manitoba (Winnipeg)
Canada – New Brunswick (Saint John, Moncton)
Canada – Newfoundland (St. John's, Gander)
Canada – Northwest Territories (mainland only – Yellowknife)
Canada – Nova Scotia (Halifax, Lunenburg)
Canada – Nunavut (mainland only - Rankin Inlet)
Canada – Ontario East (Toronto, Ottawa, Sault St. Marie, Windsor, Sudbury)
Canada – Ontario West (Thunder Bay, Marathon, Red Lake)
Canada – Prince Edward Island (Charlottetown)
Canada – Quebec East (Quebec City, Montmagny, Sept Îles)
Canada – Quebec West (Montreal, Saint-Jérôme, Trois-Rivières, Sherbrooke)
Canada – Quebec – Nord-du-Quebec (Kuujjuaq)
Canada – Queen Charlotte Islands
Canada – Saskatchewan (Regina, Saskatoon)
Canada – Vancouver Island (Victoria)
Canada – Yukon (Whitehorse)
France - St. Pierre and Miquelon
United States – Alaska – Aleutians (Unalaska, Dutch Harbor)
United States – Alaska – Interior (Fairbanks, Denali National Park)
United States – Alaska – Kodiak Island
United States – Alaska – North (Nome, Barrow, Prudhoe Bay)
United States – Alaska – South (Anchorage, Kenai, Bethel)
United States – Alaska – Southeast (Panhandle – Juneau, Sitka)

SOUTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
United Kingdom – Bermuda
United States – Alabama (Birmingham, Mobile, Montgomery, Huntsville)
United States – Arizona (Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma, Grand Canyon) 1994 1994
United States – Arkansas (Little Rock, Fort Smith)
United States – California Extreme North (Eureka, Redding, Ukiah, Chico) 1994 1994
United States – California North (San Francisco, Sacramento, Napa) 1994 1997
United States – California South (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Luis Obispo) 1994 1994
United States – Colorado East (Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Collins) 1994 1994
United States – Colorado West (Rocky Mountains, Aspen, Vale, Grand Junction) 1994 1994
United States – Connecticut (Hartford, New Haven, New London, Danbury)
United States – Delaware (Wilmington, Dover, Rehoboth Beach)
United States – District of Columbia (Washington DC)
United States – Florida Central/South (Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers) 2006 2006
United States – Florida Keys (Key Largo, Key West) 2006 2006
United States – Florida North (Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Pensacola, Ocala)
United States – Georgia North (Atlanta, Macon, Augusta, Athens)
United States – Georgia South (Columbus, Savannah, Albany)
United States – Idaho (Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Falls, Hailey) 1994 1994
United States – Illinois Northeast (Chicago, Naperville, Aurora)
United States – Illinois West/South (Springfield, Rockford, Peoria, Normal)
United States – Indiana (Indianapolis, Evansville, Fort Wayne)
United States – Iowa (Des Moines, Council Bluff, Cedar Rapids)
United States – Kansas (Wichita, Topeka, Dodge City)
United States – Kentucky (Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green)
United States – Louisiana (New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Shreveport, Lafayette)
United States – Maine (Portland, Augusta, Bangor, Presque Isle)
United States – Maryland (Baltimore, Annapolis, Frederick, Hagerstown)
United States – Massachusetts (Boston, Springfield, Salem, Worcester)
United States – Michigan Lower Peninsula (Detroit, Lansing, Grand Rapids)
United States – Michigan Upper Peninsula (Sault Ste. Marie, Marquette)
United States – Minnesota (Minneapolis, Duluth, Bemidji) 1994 1994
United States – Mississippi (Jackson, Gulfport, Biloxi, Hattiesburg)
United States – Missouri (Saint Louis, Kansas City, Springfield)
United States – Montana (Billings, Helena, Great Falls, Bozeman, Missoula) 1994 1994
United States – Nebraska (Omaha, Lincoln, Scottsbluff, Kearney)
United States – Nevada (Las Vegas, Reno, Carson City) 1994 1994
United States – New Hampshire (Concord, Manchester, Keene)
United States – New Jersey (Trenton, Newark, Atlantic City, Toms River)
United States – New Mexico (Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces) 1994 1994
United States – New York East (Albany, Plattsburg, Utica, Watertown)
United States – New York West (Buffalo, Syracuse, Binghamton, Ithaca)
United States – New York – New York City and Long Island
United States – North Carolina (Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro, Durham)
United States – North Dakota (Fargo, Grand Forks, Bismarck)
United States – Ohio North (Cleveland, Toledo, Youngstown, Canton, Akron)
United States – Ohio South (Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton, Athens)
United States – Oklahoma (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Lawton, Broken Arrow)
United States – Oregon (Portland, Eugene, Medford, Bend) 1994 1994
United States – Pennsylvania East (Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Scranton)
United States – Pennsylvania West (Pittsburgh, Altoona, Erie)
United States – Rhode Island (Providence, Newport, Warwick)
United States – South Carolina (Columbia, Charleston, Greenville, Myrtle Beach)
United States – South Dakota (Pierre, Sioux Falls, Rapid City)
United States – Tennessee (Memphis, Nashville, Chattanooga, Knoxville)
United States – Texas North (Dallas, Fort Worth, Waco, Lubbock, Amarillo)
United States – Texas Southeast (Houston, Nacogdoches, Bryan)
United States – Texas Southwest (El Paso, San Antonio, Austin, Laredo)
United States – Utah (Salt Lake City, Provo, Ogden) 1994 1994
United States – Vermont (Burlington, Montpelier, Derby)
United States – Virginia (Richmond, Arlington, Norfolk, Roanoke, Harrisonburg)
United States – Washington (Seattle, Tacoma, Spokane, Yakima) 1994 1994
United States – West Virginia (Charleston, Morgantown, Parkersburg)
United States – Wisconsin (Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire)
United States – Wyoming (Cheyenne, Yellowstone, Casper, Jackson) 1994 1994

CENTRAL AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belize – Belize, Corozal, Stann Creek, Toledo 2001 2001
Belize – Orange Walk, Cayo (Belmopan, San Ignacio) 2001 2001
Costa Rica – Alajuela, Guanacaste, Heredia (Liberia) 2001 2001
Costa Rica – Cartago, Limón 2001 2001
Costa Rica – San José, Puntarenas 2001 2001
El Salvador – East (San Miguel, La Union, East of River Lempa) 2001 2001
El Salvador – West (San Salvador, Santa Ana, West of River Lempa) 2001 2001
Guatemala – Central and Caribbean (Guatemala City, Antigua, Cobán, P.Barrios) 2001 2001
Guatemala – Petén (Flores) 2001 2001
Guatemala – West and Pacific (Quetzaltenango, Chimaltenago) 2001 2001
Honduras – Caribbean and North (San Pedro Sula, La Ceiba, P. Lempira, Yoro)
Honduras – Highlands (Tegucigalpa, Juticalpa, Yuscarán, Comayagua) 2001 2001
Honduras – Islas de la Bahia (Roatán)
Honduras – Pacific Coastal (Choluteca, Nacaome) 2001 2001
Mexico – Baja California, Baja California Sur (Tijuana, Los Cabos, Mexicali)
Mexico – Central Highlands (Guanajuato, León, Querétaro, Hidalgo, Irapuato) 2001 2001
Mexico – Central Pacific (Colima, Michoacán)
Mexico – Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez) 2001 2001
Mexico – Chihuahua (Ciudad Juárez)
Mexico – Ciudad de México (Mexico City) Federal district 2001 2001
Mexico – Coahuila (Saltillo, Torreón)
Mexico – Durango
Mexico – Guererro (Acapulco, Chilpancigo, Taxco, Ixtapa) 1951 1951
Mexico – Jalisco (Guadalajara)
Mexico – Mexico State (Toluca) and Morelos (Cuernavaca) 1992 1992
Mexico – Nuevo León (Monterrey)
Mexico – Oaxaca 1992 1992
Mexico – Pacific Coast North (Sinaloa, Nayarit)
Mexico – San Luis Potosí
Mexico – Sonora (Hermosillo)
Mexico – Southern Gulf (Tabasco, Campeche) 1992 1992
Mexico – Southern Highlands (Puebla, Tlaxcala) 1992 1992
Mexico – Tamaulipas (Ciudad Victoria, Reynosa, Nuevo Laredo, Matamoros)
Mexico – Vera Cruz (Xalapa, Coatzacoalcos) 2001 2001
Mexico – Yucatán, Quintana Roo (Cancún, Chetumal, Mérida) 2001 2001
Mexico – Zacatecas
Nicaragua – Northwest (Managua, León, Matagalpa, Jinotega) 2001 2001
Nicaragua – Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte and Sur
Nicaragua – Southwest (Granada, Lake Nicaragua, Masaya, Boaco) 2001 2001
Panama – Indigenous Comarcas (Ngäbe-Buglé, Emberá, Guna Yala)
Panama – North of Canal (Colón, Chiriquí, Los Santos) 2001 2001
Panama – San Blas Islands
Panama – South of Canal (Panama, Darién) 2001 2001

CARIBBEAN

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antigua and Barbuda – Antigua
Antigua and Barbuda – Barbuda
Bahamas – Grand Bahama (Freeport), Bimini, Berry, Great Abaco
Bahamas – New Providence (Nassau), Andros, Exuma, Cat, Inagua
Barbados (Bridgetown)
Cuba – Central (Trinidad, Cienfuegos, Camaguey, Varadero)
Cuba – East (Holguín, Santiago de Cuba, Las Tunas)
Cuba – Isla de la Juventud
Cuba – West (Havana, Pinar del Rio, Artemisa, Mayabeque) 2001 2001
Dominica (Roseau)
Dominican Republic – East, South (Santo Domingo, La Romana, Barahona) 2016 2016
Dominican Republic – North (Santiago, Puerto Plata, Samaná, La Vega) 2016 2016
France – Guadeloupe and Dependencies (Marie Galante)
France – Martinique (Fort-de-France)
France – Saint Martin
France – Saint-Barthélemy
Grenada (St. George's)
Grenada – Grenadines (Carriacou, Petite Martinique)
Haiti – North (Cap Haitien, Gonaives, Hinche) 2016 2016
Haiti – South (Port au Prince, Jérémie, Jacmel, Les Cayes)
Jamaica – Cornwall (Montego Bay, Negril)
Jamaica – Middlesex, Surrey (Kingston, Mandeville, Ocho Rios)
Netherlands – Aruba 1951 1995
Netherlands – Bonaire
Netherlands – Curaçao 1951 1951
Netherlands – Saba
Netherlands – Sint Eustatius
Netherlands – Sint Maarten
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Nevis
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Saint Kitts
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Grenadines (Bequia, Union, Canouan)
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Saint Vincent (Kingstown)
Trinidad and Tobago – Tobago
Trinidad and Tobago – Trinidad (Port of Spain)
United Kingdom – Anguilla
United Kingdom – British Virgin Islands (Tortola, Anegada, Virgin Gorda)
United Kingdom – Cayman Islands
United Kingdom – Montserrat
United Kingdom – Turks and Caicos – Caicos and Providenciales
United Kingdom – Turks and Caicos – Turks (Cockburn Town)
United States – Puerto Rico (San Juan, Bayamón, Ponce)
United States – Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix, Saint John)

WESTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Bolivia – El Beni, Pando
Bolivia – La Paz, Cochabamba, Oruro 1995 1995
Bolivia – Potosí (Uyuni), Chuquisaca (Sucre), Tarija 1995 1995
Bolivia – Santa Cruz
Chile – Aisén and Magallanes (Punta Arenas, Coihaique) 2006 2006
Chile – Central (Santiago, Valparaiso, Rancagua) 2006 2006
Chile – Extreme North (Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta) 1995 1995
Chile – Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
Chile – North (La Serena, Copiapo)
Chile – South (Talca, Concepcion, Temuco, Valdivia, Puerto Montt) 2006 2006
Colombia – Amazon (Leticia, Florencia, San José del Guaviare) 1995 1995
Colombia – Andes Central (Bogota, Manizales, Pereira, Tunja, Ibague) 1995 1995
Colombia – Andes North (Medellin, Bucaramanga, Cucuta, Valledupar)
Colombia – Andes South (Neiva, Villavicencio)
Colombia – Caribbean (Cartagena, Baranquilla, Monteria, S. Marta)
Colombia – Orinoco (Puerto Carreño, Inirida, Arauca, Yopal)
Colombia – Pacific (Cali, Quibdo, Buenaventura, Popayan, Pasto, Mocoa) 1995 1995
Colombia – San Andrés and Providencia
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands
Ecuador – Guayaquil, Machala, Milagro, Manta, Esmeraldas 1995 1995
Ecuador – Macas, Tena, Orellana, Puyo, Nueva Loja
Ecuador – Quito, Loja, Cuenca, Riobamba, Ambato, Ibarra, Quevedo 1995 1995
Peru – Altiplano (Puno, Juliaca) 1995 1995
Peru – Central Coast (Lima, Callao) 1995 1995
Peru – Central Highlands (Huánuco, Pasco, San Martín, Cajamarca)
Peru – Madre de Dios (Puerto Maldonado)
Peru – North Coast (Trujillo, Chiclayo, Piura, Tumbes, Chimbote) 1995 1995
Peru – Peruvian Amazon (Loreto, Ucayali) 1995 1995
Peru – South Coast (Arequipa, Ica, Moquegua,Tacna) 1995 1995
Peru – South Sierra (Cusco, Apurimac, Ayacucho, Junín) 1995 1995
Venezuela – Andean (Trujillo, Mérida, Barinas, Táchira) 1995 1995
Venezuela – Capital and Central (Caracas, Carabobo, Aragua) 1995 1995
Venezuela – Central-West and Llanos (Falcon, Apure, Lara) 1995 1995
Venezuela – Guayana – Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacura 1995 1995
Venezuela – Insular (Esparta/Isla Margarita)
Venezuela – Northeast (Anzoátegui, Monagas, Sucre) 1995 1995
Venezuela – Zulia (Maracaibo)

EASTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District 1995 1995
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province North (La Plata, Tigre) 1995 1995
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province South (Bahia Blanca, Mar del Plata)
Argentina – Catamarca
Argentina – Chaco (Resistencia) 1995 1995
Argentina – Chubut (Rawson, Comodoro Rivadavia, Trelew) 2006 2006
Argentina – Córdoba
Argentina – Corrientes 1995 1995
Argentina – Entre Ríos (Paraná, Concordia) 1995 1995
Argentina – Formosa 1995 1995
Argentina – Jujuy 1995 1995
Argentina – La Pampa (Santa Rosa)
Argentina – La Rioja
Argentina – Mendoza (San Rafael) 2006 2006
Argentina – Misiones (Posadas, Iguazu) 1995 1995
Argentina – Neuquén 2006 2006
Argentina – Río Negro (Viedma, Bariloche) 2006 2006
Argentina – Salta 1995 1995
Argentina – San Juan
Argentina – San Luis (Villa Mercedes)
Argentina – Santa Cruz (Rio Gallegos, El Calafate) 2006 2006
Argentina – Santa Fe (Rosario) 1995 1995
Argentina – Santiago del Estero 1995 1995
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego (Ushuaia) 2006 2006
Argentina – Tucumán
Brazil – Acre (Rio Branco)
Brazil – Alagoas (Maceio)
Brazil – Amapá (Macapa)
Brazil – Amazonas Central and South (Manaus, Coari, Humaita) 1995 1995
Brazil – Amazonas North and Southwest (Japura, Tabatinga) 1995 1995
Brazil – Bahia North (Salvador, Feira de Santana, Barreiras)
Brazil – Bahia South (Vitoria da Conquista, Itabuna)
Brazil – Ceará (Fortaleza)
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia
Brazil – Espírito Santo (Vitoria)
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás (Goiania)
Brazil – Maranhão (Sao Luis)
Brazil – Mato Grosso (Cuiaba, Pantanal)
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande)
Brazil – Minas Gerais East (Belo Horizonte, Ouro Preto, Montes Claros)
Brazil – Minas Gerais West (Uberlândia, Uberaba, Patos de Minas)
Brazil – Pará Coastal (Belém, Porto de Moz, Bragança)
Brazil – Pará Inland (Santarem, Altamira, Maraba)
Brazil – Paraíba (João Pessoa, Campina Grande)
Brazil – Paraná (Curitiba, Londrina, Foz do Iguassu)
Brazil – Pernambuco (Recife)
Brazil – Piauí (Teresina)
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte (Natal)
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul (Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul)
Brazil – Rondônia (Porto Velho)
Brazil – Roraima (Boa Vista) 1995 1995
Brazil – Santa Catarina (Florianopolis, Joinville)
Brazil – São Paulo Coastal (São Paulo, Campinas, Santos)
Brazil – São Paulo Inland (Ribeirao Preto, Bauru, Araçatuba)
Brazil – Sergipe (Aracaju)
Brazil – Tocantins (Palmas)
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Cayenne
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni
Guyana – Coastal (Georgetown, New Amsterdam, Corriverton)
Guyana – Inland (Lethem, Linden, Kaieteur)
Paraguay – East – Panarena (Asunción, Ciudad del Este) 1995 1995
Paraguay – West – Chaco (Filadelfia, Villa Hayes, Fuerte Olimpio)
Suriname – North (Paramaribo, Brokopondo, Albina)
Suriname – South (Sipaliwini)
United Kingdom – Falklands – East (Stanley) 2006 2006
United Kingdom – Falklands – West 2006 2006
Uruguay – North of Uruguay River (Paysandú, Salto, Tacuarembo, Melo)
Uruguay – South of Uruguay River (Montevideo, Colonia, Durazno) 1995 1995

AUSTRALIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Australia – Ashmore and Cartier
Australia – Capital Territory (Canberra) 1997 1997
Australia – Christmas Island
Australia – Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia – Coral Sea Islands Territory
Australia – Lord Howe Island
Australia – New South Wales – Central and Western (Wagga Wagga)
Australia – New South Wales – Eastern (Sydney, Newcastle) 1997 1997
Australia – Norfolk Island
Australia – Northern Territory – North (Darwin, Katherine, Kakadu) 1997 1997
Australia – Northern Territory – South (Alice Springs, Tennant Creek) 1997 1997
Australia – Queensland – North (Cairns, Townsville, Mackay) 1997 1997
Australia – Queensland – Outback (Mount Isa) 1997 1997
Australia – Queensland – South (Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba) 1997 1997
Australia – South – Coast (Adelaide, Port Augusta, Nullarbor) 1997 1997
Australia – South – Outback (Coober Pedy, Yunta, Moomba) 1997 1997
Australia – Tasmania (Hobart)
Australia – Torres Strait Islands
Australia – Victoria (Melbourne) 1997 1997
Australia – Western Australia – Eastern (Kalgoorlie, Eucla, Telfer)
Australia – Western Australia – Northwest and Kimberley (Broome, Exmouth, Wiluna)
Australia – Western Australia – Southwest (Perth, Geraldton)

PACIFIC OCEAN – MELANESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Fiji – Eastern – Lau Archipelago (Lakeba, Tarakua)
Fiji – Northern – Vanua Levu and Taveuni (Labasa, Savusavu)
Fiji – Rotuma
Fiji – Western and Central – Viti Levu (Nadi, Suva), Yasawa 1997 1997
France – New Caledonia (Noumea)
France – New Caledonia – Loyalty Islands (Ouvéa, Lifou, Maré)
Papua New Guinea – Central, Gulf, Oro, West (Port Moresby)
Papua New Guinea – Highlands, Enga, Simbu, Jiwaka (M. Hagen)
Papua New Guinea – Madang, Morobe, Sepik (Vanimo)
Papua New Guinea – Manus (Admiralty Islands)
Papua New Guinea – New Britain (Rabaul)
Papua New Guinea – New Ireland (Kavieng)
Papua New Guinea – North Solomons (Bougainville)
Papua New Guinea – Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands – North (S. Isabel, New Georgia, Choiseul)
Solomon Islands – South (Guadalcanal, Malaita, San Cristobal, Central)
Solomon Islands – Temotu Province (Santa Cruz Islands)
Vanuatu – North – Malampa, Penama, Torba, Sanma (Espirito Santo)
Vanuatu – South – Shefa and Tafea Provinces (Port Vila)

PACIFIC OCEAN – MICRONESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Marshall Islands – Ralik Chain (Kwajalein, Bikini)
Marshall Islands – Ratak Chain (Majuro)
Micronesia – Chuuk
Micronesia – Kosrae
Micronesia – Pohnpei
Micronesia – Yap
Nauru
Palau
Republic of Kiribati – Gilbert Islands and Banaba (Tarawa)
Republic of Kiribati – Line Islands (Kiritimati, Malden, Starbuck)
Republic of Kiribati – Phoenix Islands (Kanton, Manra)
United States – Guam
United States – Northern Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian)

PACIFIC OCEAN – POLYNESIA and other

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Chile – Easter Island (Rapa Nui) 2006 2006
Cook Islands – North (Pukapuka, Penrhyn, Suwarrow)
Cook Islands – South (Rarotonga, Aitutaki, Palmerston) 1997 1997
France - Clipperton Island
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Futuna
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Wallis
French Polynesia – Austral and Bass (Tubuai, Rimatara, Rapa Iti)
French Polynesia – Gambier (Mangareva, Akamaru)
French Polynesia – Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, Ua Pu, Hiva Oa)
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Leeward Is. (Bora-Bora) 1997 1997
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Windward Is. (Tahiti, Moorea) 1997 1997
French Polynesia – Tuamotu (Anaa, Fakarava, Hao)
New Zealand – Chatham Islands
New Zealand – North – Auckland, North Land 1997 1997
New Zealand – North – Centre, South (Wellington, Napier, Hamilton, Tauranga) 1997 1997
New Zealand – South – Canterbury, Nelson, Marlborough (Christchurch) 1997 1997
New Zealand – South – Otago, Southland, West Coast (Dunedin) 1997 1997
New Zealand – Tokelau
Niue
Samoa – Savai'I (Salelolonga) 1997 1997
Samoa – Upolu (Apia) 1997 1997
Tonga – Niua'fou and Vava'u
Tonga – Tongatapu, 'Eua and Ha'apai 1997 1997
Tuvalu
United Kingdom – Pitcairn
United States – American Samoa (Pago Pago) 1997 1997
United States – Hawaii (Oahu, Maui, Kauai)
United States – Minor Outlying Islands (Wake, Midway)

ANTARCTICA  &  SUB-ANTARCTIC  ISLAND

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antarctic Peninsula and isles (Adelaide, Brabant, Anvers) 2006 2006
Antarctica East (claimed by Australia, NZ, France, Norway)
Antarctica West (Marie Byrd Land, Weddel Sea Coast)
Australia - Heard and McDonald Islands
French South and Antarctic (Crozet, Kerguelen, Amsterdam)
Norway - Bouvet Island
South Pole – International
South Shetland and South Orkney Is. (claimed Arg, Chile, UK) 2006 2006
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands 2006 2006

ARCTIC

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Baffin Island
Canada – Ellesmere Island and Queen Elizabeth Islands (Resolute)
Canada – Victoria Island (Cambridge Bay), Banks Island, Prince of Wales
Greenland – Kujalleg, Qeqqata, Sermersooq West (Nuuk, Sisimiut, K/suaq)
Greenland – Northeast NP and Sermersooq East (Kulusuk)
Greenland – Qaasuitsup West (Ilulisaat, Thule)
North Pole – International
Norway – Jan Mayen
Norway – Svalbard Archipelago (Spitsbergen) 1975 1975
Russia – Franz Josef Land
Russia – New Siberian Islands
Russia – Novaya Zemlya
Russia – Severnaya Zemlya

UN country name
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Timor Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Vietnam
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

UN Plus territory name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica - International
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Ascension
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia - Srpska
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chechen Republic
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Crimea
Croatia
Cuba
Curaçao
Cyprus
Czechia
Dagestan Republic
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Falklands (Malvinas)
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Ingushetia
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mount Athos
Mozambique
Myanmar
Nagorno Karabakh
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Cyprus
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Puntland
Qatar
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saba
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Saint-Barthélemy
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Eustatius
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Ossetia
South Sudan
Spain
Spitsbergen
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Tibet
Timor Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tristan de Cunha
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos
Tuva Republic
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
United States Virgin Islands
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Angola - Cabinda
Antarctica - Argentine (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Australian (Mawson, Davis, Macquarie, Heard)
Antarctica - Chilean (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Falkland Island Dependencies (British Antarctica, Graham Land, South Shetland, South Sandwich, South Georgia, South Orkneys)
Antarctica - French Southern and Antarctic Territory (Kerguelen, Crozet, Amsterdam, St Paul)
Antarctica - New Zealand (Ross Dependency)
Antarctica - Norwegian (Queen Maud Land, Bouvet)
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Australia - Christmas Island
Australia - Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia - Lord Howe Island
Australia - Norfolk Island
Australia - Tasmania
Austria
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan - Nakhchivan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Srpska
Botswana
Brazil
Brazil - Fernando de Noronha
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Canada - Prince Edward Island
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
Chile - Easter Island
Chile - Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
China
China - Hainan
China - Hong Kong
China - Macau
China - Tibet
Colombia
Colombia - San Andrés and Providencia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Cyprus - Northern Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Denmark - Faroe Islands
Denmark - Greenland
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Ecuador - Galapagos Islands
Egypt (Africa)
Egypt - Asia (Sinai)
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea - Bioko
Equatorial Guinea - Rio Muni
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
Finland - Aland Islands
France
France - Corsica
France - Guadeloupe
France - Martinique
France - Mayotte
France - New Caledonia
France - Reunion
France - Saint Martin
France - Saint Pierre and Miquelon
France - Saint-Barthélemy
France - Wallis and Futuna
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Polynesia - Marquesas
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece (mainland)
Greece - Crete
Greece - Dodecanese Islands
Greece - Ionian islands
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India (mainland)
India - Andaman and Nicobar
India - Lakshadweep
India - Sikkim
India/Pakistan - Kashmir
Indonesia - Java
Indonesia - Kalimantan
Indonesia - Lesser Sunda
Indonesia - Maluku
Indonesia - Papua
Indonesia - Sulawesi
Indonesia - Sumatra
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Italy - Lampedusa
Italy - Sardinia
Italy - Sicily
Jamaica
Japan
Japan - Ogasawara
Japan - Ryukyu Islands
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Line/Phoenix Islands
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South - Jeju Island
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia - Peninsular
Malaysia - Sabah
Malaysia - Sarawak
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mauritius - Rodriguez Island
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands - Aruba
Netherlands - Bonaire
Netherlands - Curaçao
Netherlands - Leeward Islands
Netherlands - Sint Maarten
New Zealand
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - Cook Islands
New Zealand - Niue
New Zealand - Tokelau
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Norway - Spitsbergen
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Papua New Guinea - Bismark Archipelago
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Portugal - Azores
Portugal - Madeira
Qatar
Romania
Russia - Asia (Siberia)
Russia - Europe
Russia - Kaliningrad
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Seychelles - Zil Elwannyen Sesel
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Spain - Balearic Islands
Spain - Canary Islands
Spain - Spanish Morocco
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
São Tomé and Principe
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Tanzania - Zanzibar
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey - Asia
Turkey - Europe
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates - Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates - Ajman
United Arab Emirates - Dubai
United Arab Emirates - Fujairah
United Arab Emirates - Ras-al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates - Sharjah
United Arab Emirates - Umm Al-Quwain
United Kingdom - Anguilla
United Kingdom - Ascension
United Kingdom - Bermuda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
United Kingdom - British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom - Cayman Islands
United Kingdom - England
United Kingdom - Falklands (Malvinas)
United Kingdom - Gibraltar
United Kingdom - Guernsey
United Kingdom - Isle of Man
United Kingdom - Jersey
United Kingdom - Montserrat
United Kingdom - Northern Ireland
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United Kingdom - Saint Helena
United Kingdom - Scotland
United Kingdom - Tristan da Cunha
United Kingdom - Turks and Caicos
United Kingdom - Wales
United States - Alaska
United States - American Samoa
United States - Continental
United States - Guam
United States - Hawaii
United States - Midway
United States - Northern Mariana Islands
United States - Puerto Rico
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
United States - Wake Island
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Venezuela - Nueva Esparta (Isla Margarita)
Vietnam
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yemen - Soqotra
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Bodh Gaya
Chichen Itza
Khajuraho
Khiva
Mazar-e Sharif. Blue Mosque.
Meenakshi Temple
Meroe
Poland - Torun
Portugal - Azores (Ponta Delgada)
Portugal - Lisbon
Portugal - Porto
Sana'a
Spain - Sevilla
Taj Mahal
Tajikistan - Gorno-Badakshan. Kara-Kul lake and Pamir
India - Tamil Nadu - Thanjavur - Brihadeshwara Temple
Somaliland
Iceland - Reykjavik - The Sun Voyager.
Haitises National Park - Dominican Republic
Dominican Republic - Public beach in Bavaro near Punta Cana
India - Sikkim - Rumtek Monastery
Teotihuacan
Jamkaran Mosque near Qom
United Arab Emirates - Dubai - Sheikh Zayed Road - skyscrapers.
Kyrgyzstan. Karakol
Tajikistan. Dushanbe
Kyrgyzstan. Bishkek
Kuwait City
Seychelles. Praslin
Kyrgyzstan. Sary Tash
Kazakhstan. Almaty
Afghanistan - Mazar-e Sharif
Samarkand
Salto Angel