× By using this site you agree to our Cookie Policy and Privacy Terms and Conditions - please learn how we implement EU's GDPR here .

Geri Winkler

1281     UN
 

Geri Winkler

Age: 62
Links:  INTERVIEW
Member since:  2012-11-04
Overall rank:

52

Scores:
710
NM1281
193
UN
215
UN+
240
TCC
387
WHS
406
MTP

Series scores

Geography

Rank: 16
Score: 645

Urban

Rank: 18
Score: 994

Transport

Rank: 18
Score: 748

Intellectual

Rank: 37
Score: 723

Outdoors

Rank: 18
Score: 408

Things to see and do (mini-series)

Rank: 269
Score: 3

Please log in to export list

SOUTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Albania – North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër) 1994 1994
Albania – South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier) 1994 1994
Andorra 1980 1980
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Fed. Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko 1999 1999
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad)
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje)
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj)
Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj) 1980 1980
Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska)
Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag) 1999 1999
Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar) 2009 2009
Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio) 2009 2009
Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania)
Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos) 2009 2009
Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos) 1998 1998
Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia)
Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larisa) 2009 2009
Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros)
Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos, Chios)
Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras)
Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara) 1991 1991
Italy – Aeolie islands (Lipari, Stromboli) 1997 1997
Italy – Aosta 1996 1996
Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi)
Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza) 1997 1997
Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria) 1997 1997
Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli) 1997 1997
Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza) 2001 2001
Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine) 1980 1980
Italy – Lazio (Rome, Latina, Civitavecchia) 1997 1997
Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo) 1980 1980
Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza) 1980 1980
Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro) 1991 1991
Italy – Molise (Campobasso)
Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria
Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara) 1980 1980
Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Calgiari, Sassari, Alghero)
Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse) 1997 1997
Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento) 2011 2011
Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo) 2001 2001
Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni) 1991 1991
Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso) 1980 1980
Kosovo – North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica)
Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć) 2009 2009
Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep) 2009 2009
Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica) 2009 2009
Malta – Malta (and Gozo) 1999 1999
Montenegro – Central and Coastal (Podgorica, Nikšić, Kotor, Bar)
Montenegro – Northern (Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja) 2009 2009
Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre) 1980 1980
Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos)
Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada)
Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu) 1980 1980
Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo) 2009 2009
Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real)
San Marino 2001 2001
Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice) 2010 2010
Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo) 1980 1980
Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo) 2010 2010
Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna) 1999 1999
Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran) 1989 1989
Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería) 2011 2011
Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel) 1980 1980
Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón)
Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza) 2003 2003
Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria) 1980 1980
Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote) 2001 2001
Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega)
Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete) 1987 1987
Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia) 1980 1980
Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges) 1980 1980
Spain – Ceuta 2003 2003
Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida) 1980 1980
Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense)
Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra) 1980 1980
Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community 2011 2011
Spain – Melilla
Spain – Murcia (Cartagena) 1980 1980
Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela)
Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche) 1980 1980
Turkey – Istanbul (Europe and Asia) 2009 2009
Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Gibraltar 2011 2011
Vatican 1997 1997

WESTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr) 1956 1956
Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt) 1980 1980
Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach) 1980 1980
Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck) 2004 2004
Belgium – Brussels 1980 1980
Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt) 2003 2003
Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi) 2006 2006
France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar) 1997 1997
France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac) 1980 1980
France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand) 1980 1980
France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper) 1980 1980
France – Burgundy (Dijon) 1980 1980
France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges) 1980 1980
France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes) 1980 1980
France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia)
France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort) 1980 1980
France – île-de-France (Paris) 1980 1980
France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers) 1980 1980
France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde)
France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy) 1980 1980
France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg) 1980 1980
France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez) 1980 1980
France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing) 1980 1980
France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire) 1980 1980
France – Picardie (Amiens) 1980 1980
France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort) 1980 1980
France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon) 1980 1980
France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Étienne, Grenoble, Valence) 1980 1980
France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre) 1980 1980
Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim) 1997 1997
Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg) 1980 1980
Germany – Berlin 2013 2013
Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus) 2016 2016
Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven) 2016 2016
Germany – Hamburg 1980 1980
Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt) 2001 2001
Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig) 2007 2007
Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock) 2016 2016
Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Düsseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen) 2006 2006
Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier) 2001 2001
Germany – Saarland (Saarbrücken) 1980 1980
Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz) 1990 1990
Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdenburg, Halle) 2016 2016
Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck, Helgoland) 2001 2001
Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena) 2016 2016
Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda) 1995 1995
Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford) 1995 1995
Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo) and Ulster (Cavan, Donegal) 1995 1995
Liechtenstein 2009 2009
Luxembourg 2006 2006
Monaco 1980 1980
Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere) 2003 2003
Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands 1980 1980
Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn) 2001 2001
Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne) 2004 2004
Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz) 1996 1996
Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona) 1996 1996
Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig) 2000 2000
United Kingdom – England – Greater London 1996 1996
United Kingdom – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles
United Kingdom – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge)
United Kingdom – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, LIncoln)
United Kingdom – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland)
United Kingdom – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire)
United Kingdom – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset)
United Kingdom – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon)
United Kingdom – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull)
United Kingdom – Channel Islands – Guernsey (Alderney, Sark and Herm)
United Kingdom – Channel Islands – Jersey 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Isle of Man
United Kingdom – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry)
United Kingdom – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness) 2003 2003
United Kingdom – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth) 2003 2003
United Kingdom – Scotland – Orkneys
United Kingdom – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula) 2003 2003
United Kingdom – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick)
United Kingdom – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport)

NORTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde) 1980 1980
Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg) 2002 2002
Denmark – Bornholm
Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn) 2002 2002
Finland – Southern (Helsinki, Lahti, Kotka) 2002 2002
Finland – Western and Central (Turku, Tampere, Jyväskylä) 2016 2016
Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Eastern (Oulu, Kajaani, Joensuu) 2002 2002
Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo) 2016 2016
Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn) 2016 2016
Iceland – Reykjavik North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður) 2002 2002
Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir) 2002 2002
Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar) 2002 2002
Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien) 1980 1980
Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund) and Sørlandet (Kristiansand) 2016 2016
Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes) 1980 1980
Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim) 1980 1980
Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen 2016 2016
Sweden – Svealand (Stockholm, Örebro, Karlstad) 1980 1980
Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö) 1980 1980
Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona) 1980 1980
Sweden – Norrland East and Jämtland (Umeå, Östersund) 1980 1980
Sweden – Norrland Lapland (Luleå) 2016 2016
Sweden – Gotland (Visby) 2016 2016

EASTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha) 2013 2013
Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk)
Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy) 2013 2013
Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen) 2010 2010
Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo) 1980 1980
Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich
Czechia – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň) 2005 2005
Czechia – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem) 1990 1990
Czechia – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín) 2010 2010
Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva) 2002 2002
Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva) 2016 2016
Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa 2002 2002
Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger) 2009 2009
Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza) 1986 1986
Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár) 1980 1980
Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne) 2002 2002
Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja) 2002 2002
Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils) 2016 2016
Lithuania – Vilnius, Kaunas, Alytus 2002 2002
Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole 2002 2002
Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena 2002 2002
Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi) 2010 2010
Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat) 2010 2010
Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom) and Łódź 2005 2005
Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów) 2005 2005
Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra) 2005 2005
Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin)
Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa) 2005 2005
Poland – Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce) 2005 2005
Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok) 2005 2005
Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina) 2010 2010
Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita)
Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava) 2010 2010
Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj)
Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău) 2010 2010
Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin) 2010 2010
Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop)
Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands)
Russia – Astrakhan Oblast
Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat)
Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol)
Russia – Bryansk Oblast
Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny)
Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary)
Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent)
Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas)
Russia – Ivanovo Oblast 2013 2013
Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik) 2001 2001
Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast
Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista)
Russia – Kaluga Oblast
Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk) 2001 2001
Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi)
Russia – Kirov Oblast 2013 2013
Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar)
Russia – Kostroma Oblast
Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa) 2001 2001
Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk)
Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina) 2013 2013
Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets)
Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola) 2013 2013
Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk)
Russia – Moscow Federal City 2001 2001
Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov) 2013 2013
Russia – Murmansk Oblast
Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar)
Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk) 2013 2013
Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz)
Russia – Novgorod Oblast 2013 2013
Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk)
Russia – Oryol Oblast
Russia – Penza Oblast
Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki) 2013 2013
Russia – Pskov Oblast 2013 2013
Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk)
Russia – Ryazan Oblast
Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran)
Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo)
Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma)
Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City 2013 2013
Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk) 2001 2001
Russia – Tambov Oblast
Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk)
Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk)
Russia – Tver Oblast
Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk) 2013 2013
Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast
Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov) 2013 2013
Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky)
Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets)
Russia – Voronezh Oblast
Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk)
Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina 2009 2009
Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin 2009 2009
Slovakia – Košice, Prešov 2016 2016
Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol) 2010 2010
Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kirovohrad) 2010 2010
Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia)
Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi) 2010 2010
Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk)
Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava)
Ukraine – South (Odessa, Mykolaiv, Kherson) 2010 2010
Ukraine – West Northern (Lviv, Ternopil, Volyn, Rivne) 2010 2010
Ukraine – West Southern (Chernivtsi, Ivano-Frankivsk, Zakarpatiya) 2010 2010
Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol)

NORTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk)
Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk)
Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk)
Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude) 2013 2013
Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass)
Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (mainland)
Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk) 2013 2013
Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan)
Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug) 2013 2013
Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk) Don't remember Don't remember
Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk)
Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan)
Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk) 2013 2013
Russia – Kurgan Oblast
Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir)
Russia – Magadan Oblast
Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim) 2013 2013
Russia – Omsk Oblast 2013 2013
Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk)
Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi)
Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri)
Russia – Sakhalin Oblast
Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky) 2013 2013
Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk)
Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl)
Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk) Don't remember Don't remember
Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy)
Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita)

CENTRAL ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kazakhstan – Akmola (Astana, Kokshetau)
Kazakhstan – Aktobe
Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan) 1994 1994
Kazakhstan – Atyrau
Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey)
Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan)
Kazakhstan – Kostanay
Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur)
Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau)
Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl)
Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz)
Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan)
Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral)
Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz)
Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh 2008 2008
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas 2008 2008
Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul 1994 1994
Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin Districs, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa) 2008 2008
Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakshan (Khorugh) 2008 2008
Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent)
Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary 2012 2012
Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat) 2012 2012
Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi)
Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston) 2008 2008
Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi) 2008 2008
Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh) 2008 2008
Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan) 2008 2008
Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq) 2008 2008

EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an) 2013 2013
China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu)
China – Beijing Municipality 2013 2013
China – Chongqing Municipality
China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou)
China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming)
China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi)
China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei)
China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan) 1990 1990
China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan)
China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin)
China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou)
China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan)
China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou)
China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou) 2013 2013
China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang)
China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang)
China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan)
China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu)
China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingidingshan)
China – Hong Kong 1990 1990
China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou)
China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan)
China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan)
China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao) 2013 2013
China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur)
China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou)
China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang) 2013 2013
China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan)
China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang)
China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua)
China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan)
China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling)
China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi)
China – Macau 2013 2013
China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan)
China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining)
China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu)
China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an)
China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang) 2013 2013
China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying)
China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng)
China – Shanghai Municipality 2013 2013
China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou) 2013 2013
China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang)
China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou)
China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures)
China – Tianjin Municipality
China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan 2000 2000
China – Tibet – Nakchu 2000 2000
China – Tibet – Ngari
China – Tibet – Shigatse 2000 2000
China – Xinjiang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul)
China – Xinjiang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi)
China – Xinjiang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu) 1994 1994
China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe)
China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang)
China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing)
China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou)
Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu) 2013 2013
Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka) 2013 2013
Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi) 2013 2013
Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa)
Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate)
Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara) 2013 2013
Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo 2009 2009
Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma) 2013 2013
Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita) 2013 2013
Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima)
Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima)
Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito)
Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa) 2013 2013
Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate)
Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima)
Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan 2013 2013
Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan 2013 2013
Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason
Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon) 2013 2013
Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon) 2013 2013
Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan)
Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam) 2013 2013
Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon 2013 2013
Korea, South – Jeju Island 2013 2013
Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör) 2013 2013
Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar)
Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor) 2013 2013
Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul) 2013 2013
Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan)
Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou) 2013 2013
Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua) 2013 2013
Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen
Disputed (China/Vietnam/Malaysia/Brunei/Taiwan/Philippines) – Paracel and Spratly islands

WESTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Abkhazia (Sukhumi) 2015 2015
Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir 2015 2015
Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri) 2015 2015
Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan) 2015 2015
Azerbaijan – East (Baku, Quba, Lankaran, Yevlakh) 2012 2012
Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala 2012 2012
Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan
Bahrain 2003 2003
Cyprus – Southern (Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Larnaca, Agia Napa) 1989 1989
Cyprus – Northern (Kyrenia, Famagusta)
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia 1989 1989
Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtshketa, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori) 2012 2012
Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti) 2015 2015
Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi)
Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz 2012 2012
Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan) 2012 2012
Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar) 2005 2005
Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan) 2012 2012
Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad 2012 2012
Iran – Fars (Shiraz) 2005 2005
Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan)
Iran – Kerman (Bam) 2005 2005
Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd) 2012 2012
Iran – Khuzestan (Ahwaz, Abadan) 2005 2005
Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan 2005 2005
Iran – Yazd 2005 2005
Iran – Kish Island
Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala
Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya)
Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk) 2016 2016
Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul) 2016 2016
Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit
Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya) 1994 1994
Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth) 1994 1994
Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat) 1994 1994
Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid) 2010 2010
Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an) 2010 2010
Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum) 2010 2010
Kuwait 2014 2014
Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre) 2008 2008
Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek) 2008 2008
Nagorno Karabakh (Artsakh) 2015 2015
Oman – Muscat 2006 2006
Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi) 2006 2006
Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta
Oman – Musandam (Khasab)
Palestine – Gaza Strip
Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramalla, Hebron, Jericho) 1994 1994
Qatar – East (Doha, Al Wakrah) 2003 2003
Qatar – North and West (Al Shamal, Al Khor)
Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran 2016 2016
Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar) 2016 2016
Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il
Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail)
Saudi Arabia – Medina Province (Yanbu) 2016 2016
Saudi Arabia – Mekka Province (Jeddah, Ta'if) 2016 2016
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj) 2016 2016
Saudi Arabia – Tabuk Province 2016 2016
South Ossetia (Tskhinvali)
Syria – Southeast (Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda) 2005 2005
Syria – Central and Northeast (Aleppo, Homs, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus) 1995 1995
Syria – Desert (Palmyra) and East (Raqqah, Deir ez-Zor) 1995 1995
Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun)
Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük)
Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya) 1997 1997
Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli) 1998 1998
Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı)
Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye)
Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya) 1998 1998
Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya) 2012 2012
Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa) 2005 2005
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain)
United Arab Emirates – Ajman 2006 2006
United Arab Emirates – Dubai 2006 2006
United Arab Emirates – Fujairah
United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates – Sharjah 2006 2006
United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain
Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij) 2009 2009
Yemen – Azal (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar) and Sheba (Al Jawf, Ma'rib) 2009 2009
Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq)
Yemen – Soqotra 2009 2009
Yemen – Tahamh and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah)
Disputed (Israel/Syria) – Golan Heights

SOUTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan) 2008 2008
Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak)
Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan) 2008 2008
Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost)
Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis)
Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur) 2009 2009
Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans) 2009 2009
Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar) 2009 2009
Bangladesh – Rajshani, Rangpur (Dinajpur)
Bhutan – Central and West (Thimpu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang) 2009 2009
Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang) 2009 2009
India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island)
India – Andhra Pradesh North (Visakhapatnam, Kakinada, Guntur) 1983 1983
India – Andhra Pradesh South (Nellore, Anantapur)
India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar)
India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur) 2009 2009
India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya) 1983 1983
India – Chandigarh 1988 1988
India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker)
India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India – Delhi, NCT 2006 2006
India – Goa
India – Gujarat East (Ahmedabad, Surat, Dahod, Vadodara)
India – Gujarat West (Rajkot, Bhuj, Kutch)
India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa) 1988 1988
India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala) 1988 1988
India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake) 1988 1988
India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil)) 1988 1988
India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla)
India – Karnataka Coastal – Belagavi, Uttar Kannad (Mangalore), Udupi
India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary)
India – Kerala South (Kochi, Kovalam, Trivandrum) 1983 1983
India – Kerala North (Kozhikode, Kannur, Palakkad)
India – Lakshadweep
India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar) 1993 1993
India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha) 1983 1983
India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh)
India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur) 1983 1983
India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong)
India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills) 2009 2009
India – Mizoram (Aizwal, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai)
India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha)
India – Odisha East (Bhubaneshwar, Brahmapur)
India – Odisha West (Sambalpur, Rourkela)
India – Puducherry 1983 1983
India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala) 2006 2006
India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner) 1983 1983
India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur)
India – Sikkim (Gangtok)
India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram) 1983 1983
India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul) 1983 1983
India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad) 1993 1993
India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar)
India – Uttar Pradesh Central (Lucknow, Kanpur, Allahabad) 2006 2006
India – Uttar Pradesh East (Varanasi, Mirzapur) 2006 2006
India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Aligarh, Bareilly) 1988 1988
India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun)
India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat) 2009 2009
India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol) 2009 2009
Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo) 2012 2012
Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo) 2012 2012
Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj) 2006 2006
Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta) 2006 2006
Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang) 1984 1984
Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum valley)
Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost) 2006 2006
Pakistan – Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer)
Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area
Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi)
Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad) 2006 2006
Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal) 2006 2006
Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Hyderabad, Sukkur) 2006 2006
Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara) 1983 1983
Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla) 1983 1983
Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya)

SOUTH-EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Brunei – Brunei-Muara, Belait, Tutong (Bandar Seri Begawan) 2007 2007
Brunei – Temburong 2007 2007
Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom) 2001 2001
Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat) 2001 2001
Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng)
Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang)
Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region 2011 2011
Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang) 2011 2011
Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung) 1984 1984
Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin)
Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali 2011 2011
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa) 2011 2011
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang)
Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar
Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon) 1984 1984
Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera)
Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island 1984 1984
Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika) 2007 2007
Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso) 2007 2007
Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari) 1992 1992
Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh
Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang) 2011 2011
Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru) 2011 2011
Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak) 1992 1992
Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli) 2000 2000
Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali) 2000 2000
Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu) 2000 2000
Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru)
Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis 1983 1983
Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu 1983 1983
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan 2011 2011
Malaysia – Labuan 2007 2007
Malaysia – Penang 1984 1984
Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau) 2007 2007
Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu) 2007 2007
Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein) 1983 1983
Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw 1983 1983
Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw) 1983 1983
Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao)
Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa) 1983 1983
Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung)
Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe)
Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo)
Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar)
Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi)
Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles) 2011 2011
Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera)
Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan)
Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu)
Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque) 2011 2011
Singapore 2007 2007
Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima) 2011 2011
Thailand – East (Ubon Ratchathani, Buriram)
Thailand – East Southern (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya) 2001 2001
Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhotai, Phitsunalok) 2000 2000
Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Khon Kaen)
Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak) 2000 2000
Thailand – Phuket
Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon) 1983 1983
Thailand – South Extreme (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala) 1983 1983
Timor Leste – Main island (Dili, Baucau) 2011 2011
Timor Leste – Oecussi
Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh)
Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh) 2001 2001
Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat) 2001 2001
Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island 2001 2001
Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa) 2000 2000
Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang)
Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh)

NORTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Bouira, Tipaza) 1989 1989
Algeria – Northeast (Constantine, Bejaia, Setif, Jijel)
Algeria - Northeast Extreme (Annaba, Guelma, Souk Ahras)
Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Chlef, Relizane)
Algeria – Northwest Extreme (Tlemcen, Sidi Ben Abbes, Saida)
Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela)
Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi) 1989 1989
Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf)
Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya 1985 1985
Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein)
Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra) 2000 2000
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta)
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel)
Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena) 2000 2000
Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia) 1985 1985
Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga) 2000 2000
Egypt – Sinai 2000 2000
Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames) 2017 2017
Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat)
Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert)
Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti)
Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra) 2003 2003
Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal) 2003 2003
Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat) 2003 2003
Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni) 2008 2008
Morocco – Tangier-Tetuan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador) 2003 2003
Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate) 1994 1994
Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir) 2017 2017
Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima) 2017 2017
Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan) 2017 2017
Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar) 2017 2017
Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli) 2017 2017
Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif 2017 2017
Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan) 1986 1986
Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes) 1986 1986
Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid) 1986 1986
Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine) 1986 1986
Western Sahara – Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla) 2008 2008
Western Sahara – Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic 2008 2008

WESTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo) 2008 2008
Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga 2008 2008
Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou) 2008 2008
Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces) 2008 2008
Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso) 1987 1987
Cape Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente) 2003 2003
Cape Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo – Praia) 2003 2003
Gambia – Banjul, Lower River, North Bank 2001 2001
Gambia – Central and Upper River (Janjanbureh) 2001 2001
Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho) 2008 2008
Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi) 2008 2008
Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa)
Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia 2016 2016
Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré 2016 2016
Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah 2016 2016
Guinea-Bissau 2016 2016
Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama)
Ivory Coast – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes) 1987 1987
Ivory Coast – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra) 1987 1987
Ivory Coast – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama) 1987 1987
Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper) 2016 2016
Liberia – Inland (Zwerdu, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga, Voinjama) 2016 2016
Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro 2008 2008
Mali – Gao and Kidal 2001 2001
Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country 2008 2008
Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala) 2008 2008
Mali – Timbuktu 2001 2001
Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza 2008 2008
Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour 2008 2008
Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant 2008 2008
Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahua, Tillaberi, Dosso) 2001 2001
Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine)
Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa)
Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory
Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia)
Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi)
Nigeria – Lagos 2016 2016
Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto)
Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu)
Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar) 2016 2016
Nigeria – Southwest (Benin City, Asaba, Lokoja, Warri)
Nigeria – West (Ibadan, Ilorin Osogbo, Akure)
Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine 2008 2008
Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda 2001 2001
Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam 2008 2008
Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni) 2016 2016
Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema) 2016 2016
Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé) 2008 2008
Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong)

CENTRAL AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré) 2015 2015
Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala) 2015 2015
Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua)
Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam) Don't remember Don't remember
Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari)
Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro)
Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut) 2017 2017
Chad – West (N'djamena) 2017 2017
Chad – South (Moundou, Sarh)
Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan) 2017 2017
Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada) 2017 2017
Congo, Democratic Republic – Bandundu
Congo, Democratic Republic – Equateur (Mbandaka)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Katanga (Lubumbashi)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi) 2017 2017
Congo, Democratic Republic – Maniema (Kindu)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukavu) Don't remember Don't remember
Congo, Democratic Republic – Orientale (Kisangani) Don't remember Don't remember
Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo) 2015 2015
Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata)
Equatorial Guinea – Annobon
Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil) 2017 2017
Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila) 2017 2017
Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem) 2017 2017
Congo, Republic – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool) 2017 2017
Congo, Republic – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo)
Congo, Republic – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna) 2017 2017
São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé 2017 2017
São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe

EASTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza) Don't remember Don't remember
Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi) Don't remember Don't remember
Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni) Don't remember Don't remember
Comoros – Anjouan and Moheli
Djibouti – Djibouti, Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil 2009 2009
Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah 2009 2009
Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara) 1997 1997
Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab) 1997 1997
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa 2009 2009
Ethiopia – Afar (Semera) 2009 2009
Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar) 2012 2012
Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa)
Ethiopia – Gambela 1997 1997
Ethiopia – Oromia – East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar) 2008 2008
Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west) 2008 2008
Ethiopia – Somali (Jjiga) 2009 2009
Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa) 1997 1997
Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum) 1997 1997
France – Mayotte
France – Reunion 2014 2014
Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu) 2006 2006
Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu) 1989 1989
Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos) 1989 1989
Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera)
Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma) 1989 1989
Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale) 1989 1989
Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe) 2014 2014
Madagascar – Fianarantsoa 2014 2014
Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be)
Madagascar – Toamasina 2014 2014
Madagascar – Toliara
Mauritius 2014 2014
Mauritius – Rodrigues Island
Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri) 1989 1989
Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi) 1989 1989
Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue 2014 2014
Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands
Somalia – Coastal and Northern (Mogadishu, South Galkacyo)
Somalia – Central and Southern (Baidoa, Kismayo, Beledweyne)
Somalia – Puntland (Bosasso, Garowe)
Somaliland Coastal West (Hargeisa, Berbera) 2016 2016
Somaliland East (Burao)
South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba) 2016 2016
South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel)
South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal)
Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Singida, Morogoro) 2006 2006
Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara) 2006 2006
Tanzania – Highlands (Mbeya, Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe, Songwe, Rukwa) 2006 2006
Tanzania – Lake (Mwanza, Kagera, Mara, Geita, Simiyu, Shinyanga) 2012 2012
Tanzania – Northeastern (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Manyara, Tanga) 2006 2006
Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Katavi, Tabora) 2006 2006
Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba
Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka) 2012 2012
Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti) 1989 1989
Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal) 2012 2012
United Kingdom – British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia)

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Angola – Luanda and Bengo 2017 2017
Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul) 2017 2017
Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire)
Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico)
Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe) 1996 1996
Angola – Cabinda 2017 2017
Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District) 1996 1996
Botswana – Northwest District (Maun) 1996 1996
Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast 1996 1996
Lesotho West (Maseru) 2014 2014
Lesotho East (Qacha's Nek) 2014 2014
Malawi – Central (Lilongwe) 2006 2006
Malawi – North (Mzuzu) 2006 2006
Malawi – South (Blantyre)
Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba)
Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai) 2014 2014
Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete 2014 2014
Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola) 2014 2014
Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane)
Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund) 1996 1996
Namibia – Hardap and Karas (Lüderitz, Oranjemund) 1996 1996
Namibia – Khomas, Omaheke and Otjozondjupa (Windhoek) 1996 1996
Namibia – Ohangwena, Omusati, Oshana and Oshikoto (Etosha) 1996 1996
Namibia – Zambezi and Kavango East/West Region 1996 1996
South Africa – Limpopo (Polokwane) 1996 1996
South Africa – East Cape (Bisho, Port Elizabeth, East London) 2014 2014
South Africa – Free State (Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Welkom) 1996 1996
South Africa – Gauteng (Johannesburg, Pretoria, Germiston) 1996 1996
South Africa – Kwazulu-Natal (Durban, Pietermaritzburg, Richards Bay) 2014 2014
South Africa – Mpumalanga (Nelspruit, Kruger Park) 1996 1996
South Africa – North West Province (Mafikeng, Sun City) 1996 1996
South Africa – Northern Cape (Kimberley, Upington, Springbok) 1996 1996
South Africa – Western Cape (Cape Town, George)
Swaziland (Mbabane, Manzini) 1996 1996
United Kingdom – Ascension
United Kingdom – Saint Helena
United Kingdom – Tristan de Cunha
Zambia – Luapula, Northern and Muchinga (Kasama)
Zambia – Lusaka, Central, Eastern (Kabwe, Chipata)
Zambia – Northwestern and Copperbelt (Ndola, Kitwe, Solwezi)
Zambia – Southern and Western (Livingstone, Mongu) 1996 1996
Zimbabwe – Manicaland, Masvingo, Midlands (Mutare) 2014 2014
Zimbabwe – Mashonaland (Central, East, West – Harare) 2014 2014
Zimbabwe – Matabeleland (Bulawayo, Gwanda, Victoria Falls) 1996 1996

NORTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Alberta North and Central (Edmonton, Rockies)
Canada – Alberta South (Calgary, Lethbridge, Medicine Hat) 2012 2012
Canada – British Columbia North (P. George, P. Rupert, Terrace) 2012 2012
Canada – British Columbia South (Vancouver, Quesnel, Kelowna) 2012 2012
Canada – Labrador (Happy Valley, Goose Bay, Red Bay)
Canada – Manitoba South (Winnipeg, Brandon)
Canada – Manitoba North (Churchill, Thompson)
Canada – New Brunswick (Saint John, Moncton)
Canada – Newfoundland (St. John's, Gander)
Canada – Northwest Territories (mainland only – Yellowknife)
Canada – Nova Scotia (Halifax, Lunenburg)
Canada – Nunavut (mainland only – Rankin Inlet)
Canada – Ontario East (Toronto, Ottawa, Sault St. Marie, Windsor, Sudbury)
Canada – Ontario West (Thunder Bay, Marathon, Red Lake)
Canada – Prince Edward Island (Charlottetown)
Canada – Quebec – Nord-du-Quebec (Kuujjuaq)
Canada – Quebec East (Quebec City, Montmagny, Sept Îles)
Canada – Quebec West (Montreal, Saint-Jérôme, Trois-Rivières, Sherbrooke)
Canada – Haida Gwaii (formerly Queen Charlotte Islands)
Canada – Saskatchewan (Regina, Saskatoon)
Canada – Vancouver Island (Victoria)
Canada – Yukon (Whitehorse) 2012 2012
France – St. Pierre and Miquelon
United States – Alaska – Aleutians (Unalaska, Dutch Harbor)
United States – Alaska – Kodiak Island
United States – Alaska – North (Nome, Barrow, Prudhoe Bay)
United States – Alaska – South (Anchorage, Kenai) and Interior (Fairbanks, Denali) 2008 2008
United States – Alaska – Southeast (Panhandle – Juneau, Sitka) 2005 2005

SOUTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
United States – Alabama (Birmingham, Mobile, Montgomery, Huntsville)
United States – Arizona (Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma, Grand Canyon)
United States – Arkansas (Little Rock, Fort Smith)
United States – California Extreme North (Eureka, Redding, Ukiah, Chico)
United States – California North (San Francisco, Sacramento, Napa)
United States – California South (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Luis Obispo)
United States – Colorado East (Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Collins) 1993 1993
United States – Colorado West (Rocky Mountains, Aspen, Vail, Grand Junction) 1993 1993
United States – Connecticut (Hartford, New Haven, New London, Danbury)
United States – Delaware (Wilmington, Dover, Rehoboth Beach)
United States – District of Columbia (Washington DC)
United States – Florida Central/South (Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers) 2011 2011
United States – Florida Keys (Key Largo, Key West) 2011 2011
United States – Florida North (Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Pensacola, Ocala)
United States – Georgia North (Atlanta, Macon, Augusta, Athens)
United States – Georgia South (Columbus, Savannah, Albany)
United States – Idaho (Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Falls, Hailey)
United States – Illinois Northeast (Chicago, Naperville, Aurora) 1987 1987
United States – Illinois West/South (Springfield, Rockford, Peoria, Normal) 1987 1987
United States – Indiana (Indianapolis, Evansville, Fort Wayne)
United States – Iowa (Des Moines, Council Bluff, Cedar Rapids) 1987 1987
United States – Kansas (Wichita, Topeka, Dodge City)
United States – Kentucky (Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green)
United States – Louisiana (New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Shreveport, Lafayette)
United States – Maine (Portland, Augusta, Bangor, Presque Isle)
United States – Maryland (Baltimore, Annapolis, Frederick, Hagerstown)
United States – Massachusetts (Boston, Springfield, Salem, Worcester)
United States – Michigan Lower Peninsula (Detroit, Lansing, Grand Rapids)
United States – Michigan Upper Peninsula (Sault Ste. Marie, Marquette)
United States – Minnesota (Minneapolis, Duluth, Bemidji)
United States – Mississippi (Jackson, Gulfport, Biloxi, Hattiesburg)
United States – Missouri (Saint Louis, Kansas City, Springfield)
United States – Montana (Billings, Helena, Great Falls, Bozeman, Missoula)
United States – Nebraska (Omaha, Lincoln, Scottsbluff, Kearney)
United States – Nevada (Las Vegas, Reno, Carson City)
United States – New Hampshire (Concord, Manchester, Keene)
United States – New Jersey (Trenton, Newark, Atlantic City, Toms River)
United States – New Mexico (Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces) 1993 1993
United States – New York – New York City and Long Island
United States – New York East (Albany, Plattsburg, Utica, Watertown)
United States – New York West (Buffalo, Syracuse, Binghamton, Ithaca)
United States – North Carolina (Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro, Durham)
United States – North Dakota (Fargo, Grand Forks, Bismarck)
United States – Ohio North (Cleveland, Toledo, Youngstown, Canton, Akron)
United States – Ohio South (Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton, Athens)
United States – Oklahoma (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Lawton, Broken Arrow)
United States – Oregon (Portland, Eugene, Medford, Bend) 2012 2012
United States – Pennsylvania East (Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Scranton)
United States – Pennsylvania West (Pittsburgh, Altoona, Erie)
United States – Rhode Island (Providence, Newport, Warwick)
United States – South Carolina (Columbia, Charleston, Greenville, Myrtle Beach)
United States – South Dakota (Pierre, Sioux Falls, Rapid City)
United States – Tennessee (Memphis, Nashville, Chattanooga, Knoxville)
United States – Texas Northeast (Dallas, Fort Worth, Austin)
United States – Texas Southeast (Houston, San Antonio, Corpus Christi)
United States – Texas West (El Paso, Lubbock, Amarillo)
United States – Utah (Salt Lake City, Provo, Ogden)
United States – Vermont (Burlington, Montpelier, Derby)
United States – Virginia (Richmond, Arlington, Norfolk, Roanoke, Harrisonburg)
United States – Washington (Seattle, Tacoma, Spokane, Yakima) 2012 2012
United States – West Virginia (Charleston, Morgantown, Parkersburg)
United States – Wisconsin (Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire) 1987 1987
United States – Wyoming (Cheyenne, Yellowstone, Casper, Jackson)
United Kingdom – Bermuda

CENTRAL AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belize – Belize, Corozal, Stann Creek, Toledo 2011 2011
Belize – Orange Walk, Cayo (Belmopan, San Ignacio) 2011 2011
Costa Rica – San José, Alajuela, Heredia (Liberia), Cartago 2002 2002
Costa Rica – Limón 2002 2002
Costa Rica – Puntarenas, Guanacaste 2002 2002
El Salvador – East (San Miguel, La Union, East of River Lempa) 1993 1993
El Salvador – West (San Salvador, Santa Ana, West of River Lempa) 1993 1993
Guatemala – Central and Caribbean (Guatemala City, Antigua, Cobán, P.Barrios) 2011 2011
Guatemala – Petén (Flores) 2011 2011
Guatemala – West and Pacific (Quetzaltenango, Chimaltenago) 2011 2011
Honduras – Caribbean and North (San Pedro Sula, La Ceiba, P. Lempira, Yoro) 1993 1993
Honduras – Highlands (Tegucigalpa, Juticalpa) and Pacific (Choluteca) 1993 1993
Honduras – Islas de la Bahia (Roatán, Utila) 1993 1993
Mexico – Baja California (Tijuana, Mexicali, Ensenada)
Mexico – Baja California Sur (Los Cabos, La Paz)
Mexico – Central Highlands (Guanajuato, León, Querétaro, Hidalgo, Irapuato) 1993 1993
Mexico – Central Pacific (Colima, Michoacán)
Mexico – Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez)
Mexico – Chihuahua (Ciudad Juárez)
Mexico – Ciudad de México (Mexico City) Federal district 1993 1993
Mexico – Coahuila (Saltillo, Torreón)
Mexico – Durango
Mexico – Guererro (Acapulco, Chilpancigo, Taxco, Ixtapa)
Mexico – Jalisco (Guadalajara)
Mexico – Mexico State (Toluca) and Morelos (Cuernavaca) 1993 1993
Mexico – Nuevo León (Monterrey)
Mexico – Oaxaca
Mexico – Pacific Coast North (Sinaloa, Nayarit)
Mexico – San Luis Potosí
Mexico – Sonora (Hermosillo)
Mexico – Southern Gulf (Tabasco, Campeche)
Mexico – Southern Highlands (Puebla, Tlaxcala) 1993 1993
Mexico – Tamaulipas (Ciudad Victoria, Reynosa, Nuevo Laredo, Matamoros)
Mexico – Vera Cruz (Xalapa, Coatzacoalcos) 1993 1993
Mexico – Yucatán, Quintana Roo (Cancún, Chetumal, Mérida) 2011 2011
Mexico – Zacatecas
Nicaragua – Northwest (Managua, León, Matagalpa, Jinotega) 2002 2002
Nicaragua – Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte and Sur
Nicaragua – Southwest (Granada, Lake Nicaragua, Masaya, Boaco) 2002 2002
Panama – South of Canal (Panama, Darién) 2002 2002
Panama – North of Canal (Colón, Chiriquí, Los Santos) 2002 2002
Panama – Indigenous Comarcas (Ngäbe-Buglé, Emberá, Guna Yala) and San Blas islands

CARIBBEAN

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antigua and Barbuda – Antigua 2002 2002
Antigua and Barbuda – Barbuda
Bahamas – Grand Bahama (Freeport), Bimini, Berry, Great Abaco 2011 2011
Bahamas – New Providence (Nassau), Andros, Exuma, Cat, Inagua 2011 2011
Barbados (Bridgetown) 2011 2011
Cuba – Central (Trinidad, Cienfuegos, Camaguey, Varadero) 1990 1990
Cuba – East (Holguín, Santiago de Cuba, Las Tunas) 2015 2015
Cuba – Isla de la Juventud
Cuba – West (Havana, Pinar del Rio, Artemisa, Mayabeque) 1990 1990
Dominica (Roseau) 2002 2002
Dominican Republic – East, South (Santo Domingo, La Romana, Barahona) 2002 2002
Dominican Republic – North (Santiago, Puerto Plata, Samaná, La Vega) 2002 2002
France – Guadeloupe and Dependencies (Marie Galante)
France – Martinique (Fort-de-France)
France – Saint Martin
France – Saint-Barthélemy
Grenada – Grenadines (Carriacou, Petite Martinique) 2010 2010
Grenada (St. George's) 2010 2010
Haiti – North (Cap Haitien, Gonaives, Hinche)
Haiti – South (Port au Prince, Jérémie, Jacmel, Les Cayes) 2002 2002
Jamaica – Cornwall (Montego Bay, Negril) 2011 2011
Jamaica – Middlesex, Surrey (Kingston, Mandeville, Ocho Rios) 2011 2011
Netherlands – Aruba
Netherlands – Bonaire
Netherlands – Curaçao 1999 1999
Netherlands – Saba
Netherlands – Sint Eustatius
Netherlands – Sint Maarten
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Nevis 2002 2002
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Saint Kitts 2002 2002
Saint Lucia 2002 2002
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Grenadines (Bequia, Union, Canouan) 2010 2010
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – St.Vincent (Kingstown) 2010 2010
Trinidad and Tobago – Tobago 2010 2010
Trinidad and Tobago – Trinidad (Port of Spain) 2010 2010
United Kingdom – Anguilla
United Kingdom – British Virgin Islands (Tortola, Anegada, Virgin Gorda)
United Kingdom – Cayman Islands
United Kingdom – Montserrat
United Kingdom – Turks and Caicos (Providenciales, Cockburn Town)
United States – Puerto Rico (San Juan, Bayamón, Ponce)
United States – Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix, Saint John)

WESTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Bolivia – La Paz 1998 1998
Bolivia – Cochabamba, Oruro 1998 1998
Bolivia – Pando, Beni
Bolivia – Potosí (Uyuni), Chuquisaca (Sucre), Tarija 1998 1998
Bolivia – Santa Cruz 1998 1998
Chile – Aisén and Magallanes (Punta Arenas, Coihaique) 2004 2004
Chile – Central (Santiago, Valparaiso, Rancagua) 1998 1998
Chile – Extreme North (Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta) 1998 1998
Chile – Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
Chile – North (La Serena, Copiapo) 1998 1998
Chile – South (Talca, Concepcion, Temuco, Valdivia, Puerto Montt)
Colombia – Amazon (Leticia, Florencia, San José del Guaviare, Puerto Asis)
Colombia – Andes Northeast (Bogota, Villavicencio, Bucaramanga, Cucuta, Tunja) 2010 2010
Colombia – Andes Central (Medellin, Manizales, Popayan, Pasto, Neiva) 2010 2010
Colombia – Andes West (Cali, Palmira, Apartadó) 2010 2010
Colombia – Caribbean (Cartagena, Baranquilla, Monteria, S. Marta, Magangue) 2010 2010
Colombia – Orinoco (Puerto Carreño, Inirida, Arauca, Yopal) 2010 2010
Colombia - Pacific (Buenaventura, Quibdo, Tumaco) 2010 2010
Colombia – San Andrés and Providencia
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands 2010 2010
Ecuador – Guayaquil, Machala, Milagro, Manta, Esmeraldas 1985 1985
Ecuador – Macas, Tena, Orellana, Puyo, Nueva Loja 2010 2010
Ecuador – Quito, Loja, Cuenca, Riobamba, Ambato, Ibarra, Quevedo 2010 2010
Peru – Altiplano (Puno, Juliaca) 1985 1985
Peru – Central Coast (Lima, Callao) 1985 1985
Peru – Central Highlands (Huánuco, Pasco, San Martín, Cajamarca) 1999 1999
Peru – Madre de Dios (Puerto Maldonado) 1985 1985
Peru – North Coast (Trujillo, Chiclayo, Piura, Tumbes, Chimbote) 1985 1985
Peru – Peruvian Amazon (Loreto, Ucayali)
Peru – South Coast (Arequipa, Ica, Moquegua,Tacna) 1985 1985
Peru – South Sierra (Cusco, Apurimac, Ayacucho, Junín) 1985 1985
Venezuela – Andean (Trujillo, Mérida, Barinas, Táchira) 2010 2010
Venezuela – Capital and Central (Caracas, Carabobo, Aragua) 2010 2010
Venezuela – Central-West and Llanos (Falcon, Apure, Lara) 2010 2010
Venezuela – Guayana – Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacura 2010 2010
Venezuela – Insular (Esparta/Isla Margarita)
Venezuela – Northeast (Anzoátegui, Monagas, Sucre) 2010 2010
Venezuela – Zulia (Maracaibo) 2010 2010

EASTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District 1998 1998
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province North (La Plata, Tigre) 1998 1998
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province South (Bahia Blanca, Mar del Plata)
Argentina – Catamarca
Argentina – Chaco (Resistencia)
Argentina – Chubut (Rawson, Comodoro Rivadavia, Trelew) 2013 2013
Argentina – Córdoba
Argentina – Corrientes 1998 1998
Argentina – Entre Ríos (Paraná, Concordia)
Argentina – Formosa
Argentina – Jujuy
Argentina – La Pampa (Santa Rosa) 2013 2013
Argentina – La Rioja 2003 2003
Argentina – Mendoza (San Rafael) 2003 2003
Argentina – Misiones (Posadas, Iguazu) 1998 1998
Argentina – Neuquén 2013 2013
Argentina – Río Negro (Viedma, Bariloche) 2013 2013
Argentina – Salta
Argentina – San Juan
Argentina – San Luis (Villa Mercedes)
Argentina – Santa Cruz (Rio Gallegos, El Calafate) 2004 2004
Argentina – Santa Fe (Rosario)
Argentina – Santiago del Estero
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego (Ushuaia) 2004 2004
Argentina – Tucumán
Brazil – Acre (Rio Branco)
Brazil – Alagoas (Maceio)
Brazil – Amapá (Macapa)
Brazil – Amazonas Central and South (Manaus, Coari, Humaita)
Brazil – Amazonas North and Southwest (Japura, Tabatinga)
Brazil – Bahia North (Salvador, Feira de Santana, Barreiras)
Brazil – Bahia South (Vitoria da Conquista, Itabuna)
Brazil – Ceará (Fortaleza)
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia
Brazil – Espírito Santo (Vitoria)
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás (Goiania)
Brazil – Maranhão (Sao Luis)
Brazil – Mato Grosso Southern (Cuiaba, Pantanal)
Brazil – Mato Grosso Northern (Sinop)
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande)
Brazil – Minas Gerais East (Belo Horizonte, Ouro Preto, Montes Claros)
Brazil – Minas Gerais West (Uberlândia, Uberaba, Patos de Minas)
Brazil – Pará Coastal (Belém, Porto de Moz, Bragança)
Brazil – Pará Inland (Santarem, Altamira, Maraba)
Brazil – Paraíba (João Pessoa, Campina Grande)
Brazil – Paraná (Curitiba, Londrina, Foz do Iguassu) 1998 1998
Brazil – Pernambuco (Recife)
Brazil – Piauí (Teresina)
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro (Greater City Area)
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro State (beyond Greater Rio city)
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte (Natal)
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul East (Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul) 1998 1998
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul West (Santa Maria, Uruguaiana)
Brazil – Rondônia (Porto Velho)
Brazil – Roraima (Boa Vista) 2010 2010
Brazil – Santa Catarina (Florianopolis, Joinville)
Brazil – São Paulo Greater City (São Paulo, Santos)
Brazil – São Paulo State (Campos, Ribeirao Preto, Bauru, Araçatuba)
Brazil – Sergipe (Aracaju)
Brazil – Tocantins (Palmas)
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Cayenne
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni
Guyana – Coastal (Georgetown, New Amsterdam, Corriverton) 2002 2002
Guyana – Inland (Lethem, Linden, Kaieteur) 2010 2010
Paraguay – East – Panarena (Asunción, Ciudad del Este) 1998 1998
Paraguay – West – Chaco (Filadelfia, Villa Hayes, Fuerte Olimpio)
Suriname – North (Paramaribo, Brokopondo, Albina) 2002 2002
Suriname – South (Sipaliwini)
United Kingdom – Falklands – East (Stanley)
United Kingdom – Falklands – West
Uruguay – North of Rio Negro River (Paysandú, Salto, Tacuarembo, Melo) 1998 1998
Uruguay – South of Rio Negro River (Montevideo, Colonia, Durazno) 1998 1998

AUSTRALIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Australia – Capital Territory (Canberra) 2007 2007
Australia – Christmas Island
Australia – Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia – Lord Howe Island
Australia – New South Wales – Central and Western (Wagga Wagga) 2007 2007
Australia – New South Wales – Eastern (Sydney, Newcastle) 2007 2007
Australia – Norfolk Island
Australia – Northern Territory – North (Darwin, Katherine, Kakadu) 2011 2011
Australia – Northern Territory – South (Alice Springs, Tennant Creek)
Australia – Queensland – North (Cairns, Townsville, Mackay) 1984 1984
Australia – Queensland – Outback (Mount Isa)
Australia – Queensland – South (Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba) 2011 2011
Australia – South – Coast (Adelaide, Port Augusta, Nullarbor)
Australia – South – Outback (Coober Pedy, Yunta, Moomba)
Australia – Tasmania (Hobart) 2007 2007
Australia – Torres Strait Islands
Australia – Victoria (Melbourne) 2007 2007
Australia – Western Australia – Interior, Goldfields, Southeast Coastal (Kalgoorlie, Eucla, Esperance)
Australia – Western Australia – Kimberley, Pilbara, Gascoyne (Broome, Exmouth, Karratha)
Australia – Western Australia – West, South, Wheatbelt (Perth, Geraldton, Albany)

PACIFIC OCEAN – MELANESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Fiji – Eastern – Lau Archipelago (Lakeba, Tarakua)
Fiji – Northern – Vanua Levu and Taveuni (Labasa, Savusavu)
Fiji – Western and Central – Viti Levu (Nadi, Suva), Yasawa 2011 2011
France – New Caledonia – Main island (Noumea)
France – New Caledonia – Loyalty Islands (Ouvéa, Lifou, Maré)
Papua New Guinea – Central, Gulf, Oro, West (Port Moresby) 1984 1984
Papua New Guinea – Highlands, Enga, Simbu, Jiwaka (M. Hagen) 1984 1984
Papua New Guinea – Madang, Morobe, Sepik (Vanimo) 1984 1984
Papua New Guinea – Manus (Admiralty Islands)
Papua New Guinea – New Britain (Rabaul)
Papua New Guinea – New Ireland (Kavieng)
Papua New Guinea – North Solomons (Bougainville)
Papua New Guinea – Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands – North (S. Isabel, New Georgia, Choiseul) 2011 2011
Solomon Islands – South (Guadalcanal, Malaita, San Cristobal, Central) 2011 2011
Solomon Islands – Temotu Province (Santa Cruz Islands)
Vanuatu – North – Malampa, Penama, Torba, Sanma (Espirito Santo) 1995 1995
Vanuatu – South – Shefa and Tafea Provinces (Port Vila) 1995 1995

PACIFIC OCEAN – MICRONESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Micronesia – Chuuk
Micronesia – Kosrae
Micronesia – Pohnpei 2011 2011
Micronesia – Yap 2011 2011
Nauru 2011 2011
Palau 2011 2011
Kiribati – Gilbert Islands and Banaba (Tarawa) 2011 2011
Kiribati – Line Islands (Kiritimati, Malden, Starbuck)
Kiribati – Phoenix Islands (Kanton, Manra)
Marshall Islands (Majuro, Kwajalein, Bikini) 2011 2011
United States – Guam 2011 2011
United States – Northern Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian)

PACIFIC OCEAN – POLYNESIA and other

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Chile – Easter Island (Rapa Nui)
Cook Islands – North (Pukapuka, Penrhyn, Suwarrow)
Cook Islands – South (Rarotonga, Aitutaki, Palmerston)
France – Wallis and Futuna
French Polynesia – Austral and Bass (Tubuai, Rimatara, Rapa Iti)
French Polynesia – Gambier (Mangareva, Akamaru)
French Polynesia – Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, Ua Pu, Hiva Oa)
French Polynesia – Society Islands (Tahiti, Moorea, Bora-Bora)
French Polynesia – Tuamotu (Anaa, Fakarava, Hao)
New Zealand – Chatham Islands
New Zealand – North – Auckland, North Land 2009 2009
New Zealand – North – Centre, South (Wellington, Napier, Hamilton, Tauranga) 2009 2009
New Zealand – South – Canterbury, Nelson, Marlborough (Christchurch) 2009 2009
New Zealand – South – Otago, Southland, West Coast (Dunedin) 2009 2009
New Zealand – Tokelau
Niue
Samoa – Savai'I (Salelolonga) 2009 2009
Samoa – Upolu (Apia) 2009 2009
Tonga – Niua'fou and Vava'u 2009 2009
Tonga – Tongatapu, 'Eua and Ha'apai 2009 2009
Tuvalu 2011 2011
United Kingdom – Pitcairn
United States – American Samoa (Pago Pago)
United States – Hawaii (Oahu, Maui, Kauai) 2011 2011
United States – Minor Outlying Islands (Wake, Midway)

ANTARCTICA  &  SUB-ANTARCTIC  ISLAND

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antarctic Peninsula and isles (Adelaide, Brabant, Anvers) 2004 2004
Antarctica East (claimed by Australia, NZ, France, Norway)
Antarctica West (Marie Byrd Land, Weddel Sea Coast)
Australia – Heard and McDonald Islands
French Southern and Antarctic (Crozet, Kerguelen, Amsterdam, Iles Eparses)
Norway – Bouvet Island
South Pole – International
South Shetland and South Orkney Is. (claimed Arg, Chile, UK)
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands

ARCTIC

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Baffin Island
Canada – Ellesmere Island and Queen Elizabeth Islands (Resolute)
Canada – Victoria Island (Cambridge Bay), Banks Island, Prince of Wales
Greenland – Kujalleg, Qeqqata, Sermersooq West (Nuuk, Sisimiut, K/suaq)
Greenland – Northeast NP and Sermersooq East (Kulusuk) 2015 2015
Greenland – Qaasuitsup West (Ilulisaat, Thule)
North Pole - International and Camp Barneo
Norway – Jan Mayen
Norway – Svalbard Archipelago (Spitsbergen)
Russia – Franz Josef Land
Russia – New Siberian Islands
Russia – Novaya Zemlya
Russia – Severnaya Zemlya
Russia – Wrangel Island

UN country name
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Timor Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Vietnam
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

UN Plus territory name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica - International
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Ascension
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia - Srpska
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chechen Republic
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Crimea
Croatia
Cuba
Curaçao
Cyprus
Czechia
Dagestan Republic
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Falklands (Malvinas)
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Ingushetia
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Nagorno Karabakh
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Cyprus
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Puntland
Qatar
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saba
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Saint-Barthélemy
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Eustatius
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Ossetia
South Sudan
Spain
Spitsbergen
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Tibet
Timor Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tristan de Cunha
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos
Tuva Republic
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
United States Virgin Islands
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Angola - Cabinda
Antarctica - Argentine (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Australian (Mawson, Davis, Macquarie, Heard)
Antarctica - Chilean (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Falkland Island Dependencies (British Antarctica, Graham Land, South Shetland, South Sandwich, South Georgia, South Orkneys)
Antarctica - French Southern and Antarctic Territory (Kerguelen, Crozet, Amsterdam, St Paul)
Antarctica - New Zealand (Ross Dependency)
Antarctica - Norwegian (Queen Maud Land, Bouvet)
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Australia - Christmas Island
Australia - Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia - Lord Howe Island
Australia - Norfolk Island
Australia - Tasmania
Austria
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan - Nakhchivan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Srpska
Botswana
Brazil
Brazil - Fernando de Noronha
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Canada - Prince Edward Island
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
Chile - Easter Island
Chile - Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
China
China - Hainan
China - Hong Kong
China - Macau
China - Tibet
Colombia
Colombia - San Andrés and Providencia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Cyprus - Northern Cyprus
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Denmark - Faroe Islands
Denmark - Greenland
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Ecuador - Galapagos Islands
Egypt (Africa)
Egypt - Asia (Sinai)
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea - Bioko
Equatorial Guinea - Rio Muni
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
Finland - Aland Islands
France
France - Corsica
France - Guadeloupe
France - Martinique
France - Mayotte
France - New Caledonia
France - Reunion
France - Saint Martin
France - Saint Pierre and Miquelon
France - Saint-Barthélemy
France - Wallis and Futuna
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Polynesia - Marquesas
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece (mainland)
Greece - Crete
Greece - Dodecanese Islands
Greece - Ionian islands
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India (mainland)
India - Andaman and Nicobar
India - Lakshadweep
India - Sikkim
India/Pakistan - Kashmir
Indonesia - Java
Indonesia - Kalimantan
Indonesia - Lesser Sunda
Indonesia - Maluku
Indonesia - Papua
Indonesia - Sulawesi
Indonesia - Sumatra
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Italy - Lampedusa
Italy - Sardinia
Italy - Sicily
Jamaica
Japan
Japan - Ogasawara
Japan - Ryukyu Islands
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Line/Phoenix Islands
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South - Jeju Island
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia - Peninsular
Malaysia - Sabah
Malaysia - Sarawak
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mauritius - Rodriguez Island
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands - Aruba
Netherlands - Bonaire
Netherlands - Curaçao
Netherlands - Leeward Islands
Netherlands - Sint Maarten
New Zealand
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - Cook Islands
New Zealand - Niue
New Zealand - Tokelau
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Norway - Spitsbergen
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Papua New Guinea - Bismark Archipelago
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Portugal - Azores
Portugal - Madeira
Qatar
Romania
Russia - Asia (Siberia)
Russia - Europe
Russia - Kaliningrad
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Seychelles - Zil Elwannyen Sesel
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Spain - Balearic Islands
Spain - Canary Islands
Spain - Spanish Morocco
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
São Tomé and Principe
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Tanzania - Zanzibar
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey - Asia
Turkey - Europe
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates - Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates - Ajman
United Arab Emirates - Dubai
United Arab Emirates - Fujairah
United Arab Emirates - Ras-al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates - Sharjah
United Arab Emirates - Umm Al-Quwain
United Kingdom - Anguilla
United Kingdom - Ascension
United Kingdom - Bermuda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
United Kingdom - British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom - Cayman Islands
United Kingdom - England
United Kingdom - Falklands (Malvinas)
United Kingdom - Gibraltar
United Kingdom - Guernsey
United Kingdom - Isle of Man
United Kingdom - Jersey
United Kingdom - Montserrat
United Kingdom - Northern Ireland
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United Kingdom - Saint Helena
United Kingdom - Scotland
United Kingdom - Tristan da Cunha
United Kingdom - Turks and Caicos
United Kingdom - Wales
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands
United States - Alaska
United States - American Samoa
United States - Continental
United States - Guam
United States - Hawaii
United States - Midway
United States - Northern Mariana Islands
United States - Puerto Rico
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
United States - Wake Island
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Venezuela - Nueva Esparta (Isla Margarita)
Vietnam
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yemen - Soqotra
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Albania
Andorra
Bosnia Federation
Bosnia Srpska
Croatia
Croatia Istra
Greece
Greece Crete
Greece Cyclades
Greece Dodecanese
Greece Ionian
Greece Mount Athos
Italy Abruzzo
Italy Aosta
Italy Apulia
Italy Basilicata
Italy Calabria
Italy Campania
Italy Emilia Romana
Italy Friuli-Venezia-Giulia
Italy Lazio
Italy Liguria
Italy Lombardy
Italy Marche
Italy Molise
Italy Pelagie Islands (and Pantelleria)
Italy Piemonte
Italy Sardinia
Italy Sicily
Italy Trentino Alto-Adige
Italy Tuscany
Italy Umbria
Italy Veneto
Kosovo
Macedonia
Malta
Montenegro
Portugal
Azores
Madeira
San Marino
Serbia
Slovenia
Spain Andalusia
Spain Aragon
Spain Asturias
Spain Balearic Islands
Spain Basque Country
Spain Canary Islands
Spain Cantabria
Spain Castilla-la-Mancha
Spain Castilla-Leon
Spain Catalonia
Spain Ceuta
Spain Extremadura
Spain Galicia
Spain La Rioja
Spain Madrid Autonomous Community
Spain Melilla
Spain Murcia
Spain Navarra
Spain Valencia
United Kingdom Gibraltar
Vatican
Italy Campione d'Italia
Sovereign Military Order of Malta
Spain Llivia
Turkish Thrace
Austria
Belgium Brussels
Belgium Flanders
Belgium Wallonia
France Alsace
France Aquitaine
France Auvergne
France Bretagne
France Burgundy
France Centre
France Champagne-Ardennes
France Corsica
France -Franche Comte
France Ile de France
France Languedoc Roussilon
France Limousin
France Lorraine
France Lower Normandy
France Midi Pyrenees
France Nord Pas de Calais
France Pays de la Loire
France Picardie
France Poitou-Charentes
France Provence-Alpes Cote d'Azur
France Rhone-Alpes
France Upper Normandy
Germany Baden Wurttemberg
Germany Bavaria
Germany Berlin
Germany Brandenburg
Germany Bremen
Germany Hamburg
Germany Hesse
Germany Lower Saxony
Germany Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Germany North-Rhine Westphalia
Germany Rhineland-Palatinate
Germany Saarland
Germany Saxony
Germany Saxony-Anhalt
Germany Schlswig-Holstein
Germany Thuringia
Ireland
Liechtenstein
Luxembourg
Monaco
Netherlands
Switzerland Graubunden
Switzerland Ticino
Switzerland Valais
United Kingdom England
United Kingdom Jersey
United Kingdom Isle of Man
United Kingdom Northern Ireland
United Kingdom Scotland
United Kingdom Orkneys
United Kingdom Shetland
United Kingdom Wales
Germany Busingen
Germany Helgoland
ITU Geneva
Switzerland Aargau
Switzerland Appenzell Auserrhoden
Switzerland Appenzell Innerhoden
Switzerland Basel Landschaft
Switzerland Basel Stadt
Switzerland Bern
Switzerland Fribourg
Switzerland Geneva
Switzerland Glarus
Switzerland Jura
Switzerland Lucerne
Switzerland Neuchatel
Switzerland Nidwalden
Switzerland Obwalden
Switzerland Schaffhausen
Switzerland Schwyz
Switzerland Solothurn
Switzerland St. Gallen
Switzerland Thurgau
Switzerland Uri
Switzerland Vaud
Switzerland Zug
Switzerland Zurich
United Kingdom Alderney
United Kingdom Guernsey
United Kingdom Herm
United Kingdom Lundy
United Kingdom Rockall
United Kingdom Sark
United Kingdom Scilly Islands
Denmark
Denmark Faroe Islands
Finland
Finland Aland Islands
Iceland
Norway
Sweden
Sweden Lapland (Sapmi)
Finland Market Reef
Belarus
Bulgaria
Czechia
Estonia
Hungary
Latvia
Lithuania
Moldova
Moldova Gagauzia
Poland
Romania
Russia Adygea
Russia Arkhangelsk
Russia Astrakhan
Russia Bashkortostan
Russia Belgorod
Russia Bryansk
Russia Chechen Republic
Russia Chuvash Republic
Russia Dagestan Republic
Russia Ingushetia Republic
Russia Ivanovo
Russia Kabardino Balkaria
Russia Kaliningrad
Russia Kalmykia
Russia Kaluga
Russia Karachay-Cherkessia
Russia Karelia
Russia Kirov
Russia Komi
Russia Kostroma
Russia Krasnodar
Russia Kursk
Russia Leningrad
Russia Lipetsk
Russia Mari El
Russia Mordovia
Russia Moscow (City)
Russia Moscow (Oblast)
Russia Murmansk
Russia Nenetsia
Russia Nizhny Novgorod
Russia North Ossetia
Russia Novgorod
Russia Orenburg
Russia Oryol
Russia Penza
Russia Perm
Russia Pskov
Russia Rostov
Russia Ryazan
Russia Samara
Russia Saratov
Russia Smolensk
Russia St. Petersburg
Russia Stavropol
Russia Tambov
Russia Tatarstan
Russia Tula
Russia Tver
Russia Udmurtia
Russia Ulyanovsk
Russia Vladimir
Russia Volgograd
Russia Vologda
Russia Voronezh
Russia Yaroslavl
Slovakia
Trans Dniestr
Ukraine
Ukraine Crimea
Russia: Altai Krai
Russia: Altai Republic
Russia: Amur
Russia: Buryatia
Russia: Chelyabinsk
Russia: Chukotka
Russia: Irkutsk
Russia: Jewish Autonomous
Russia: Kamchatka
Russia: Kemerovo
Russia: Khabarovsk
Russia: Khakassia
Russia: Khanty-Mansiysk
Russia: Krasnoyarsk
Russia: Kurgan
Russia: Kuril
Russia: Magadan
Russia: Novosibirsk
Russia: Omsk
Russia: Primorsky
Russia: Sakha
Russia: Sakhalin
Russia: Sverdlovsk
Russia: Tomsk
Russia: Tuva
Russia: Tyumen
Russia: Yamalo-Nenets
Russia: Zabaykalsky
Kazakhstan
Kyrgyzstan
Tajikistan
Turkmenistan
Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan Karakalpakstan
China Anhui
China Beijing
China Chongqing
China Fujian
China Gansu
China Guangxi
China Guizhou
China Hainan
China Hebei
China Heilongjiang
China Henan
China Hong Kong
China Hubei
China Hunan
China Inner Mongolia
China Jiangsu
China Jiangxi
China Jilin
China Liaoning
China Macau
China Ningxia
China Qinghai
China Shaanxi
China Shandong
China Shanghai
China Shanxi
China Sichuan
China Tianjin
China Tibet
China Xinjiang
China Yunnan
China Zhejiang
Japan Chubu
Japan Chugoku
Japan Hokkaido
Japan Kansai
Japan Kanto
Japan Kyushu
Japan Ogasawara
Japan Ryukyu
Japan Shikoku
Japan Tohoku
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South Jeju Island
Mongolia
Taiwan
China Aksai Chin
China Guangdong
China Paracel
China Scarborough Shoal
China Shenzhen
China Spratlys
Japan Daito
Japan Minami Torishima
Japan Parece Vela (Okino Torishima)
Taiwan Pratas Island
Abkhazia
Armenia
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan Nakhchivan
Bahrain
Cyprus Republic
Cyprus Northern
Cyprus Sovereign BBA
Georgia
Georgia Ajaria
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Israel
Jordan
Kuwait
Lebanon
Nagorno Karabakh
Oman
Oman Musandam
Palestine Gaza
Palestine West Bank
Qatar
Saudi Arabia
South Ossetia
Syria
Turkey Anatolia
UAE Abu Dhabi
UAE Ajman
UAE Dubai
UAE Fujairah
UAE Ras al Khaimah
UAE Sharjah
UAE Umm Al Qaiwain
Yemen
Yemen Soqotra
Golan Heights
Afghanistan
Bangladesh
Bhutan
India Andhra Pradesh
India Arunachal Pradesh
India Assam
India Bihar
India Chandigarh
India Chhatisgarh
India Delhi
India Goa
India Gujarat
India Haryana
India Himachal Pradesh
India Jammu and Kashmir Ladakh
India Jammu and Kashmir (not Ladakh)
India Jharkhand
India Karnataka
India Kerala
India Lakshadweep
India Madhya Pradesh
India Maharashtra
India Manipur
India Meghalaya
India Mizoram
India Nagaland
India Odisha
India Puducherry
India Punjab
India Rajasthan
India Sikkim
India Tamil Nadu
India Telangana
India Tripura
India Uttar Pradesh
India Uttarakhand
India West Bengal
Maldives
Nepal
Pakistan Azad Jammu and Kashmir
Pakistan Balochistan
Pakistan Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan Gilgit-Baltistan
Pakistan Islamabad Capital Territory
Pakistan Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Pakistan Punjab
Pakistan Sindh
Sri Lanka
India Andaman Islands
India Nicobar Islands
India Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India Daman and Diu
Nepal - Mustang Kingdom of Lo
Brunei
Cambodia
Indonesia Sumatra
Indonesia Java
Indonesia Kalimantan
Indonesia Lesser Sunda
Indonesia Maluku
Indonesia Papua
Indonesia Sulawesi
Laos
Malaysia Peninsular
Malaysia Sabah
Malaysia Sarawak
Myanmar
Philippines Visayas
Philippines Luzon
Philippines Mindanao
Singapore
Thailand
Timor Leste Main island
Timor Leste Oecussi
Vietnam North
Vietnam South
Algeria
Egypt
Egypt Sinai
Libya
Morocco
Sudan
Sudan Darfur
Tunisia
Western Sahara Morocco
Western Sahara Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic
Benin
Burkina Faso
Cape Verde
Gambia
Ghana
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Ivory Coast
Liberia
Mali
Mauritania
Niger
Nigeria
Senegal
Sierra Leone
Togo
Cameroon
Central African Republic
Chad
Congo DRC
Equatorial Guinea Bioko
Equatorial Guinea Rio Muni
Equatorial Guinea Annobon
Gabon
Congo, Republic
Sao Tome and Principe - Sao Tome
Sao Tome and Principe - Principe
Burundi
Comoros Grand Comoro
Djibouti
Eritrea
Ethiopia
France Mayotte
France Reunion
Kenya
Madagascar
Mauritius
Mauritius Rodriguez island
Rwanda
Seychelles - Mahe, Praslin, La Digue
Somalia
Somalia Puntland
Somaliland
South Sudan
Tanzania
Tanzania Zanzibar
Uganda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
Comoros Anjouan
Comoros Moheli
France Europa Island
France Glorioso Island
France Juan de Nova Island
France Tromelin
Mauritius Agalega and St. Brandon
Seychelles Aldabra
Seychelles Amirante
Seychelles Farquhar
Angola
Angola Cabinda
Botswana
Lesotho
Malawi
Mozambique
Namibia
South Africa Limpopo
South Africa Eastern Cape
South Africa Free State
South Africa Gauteng
South Africa Kwazulu Natal
South Africa Mpumalanga
South Africa North West Province
South Africa Northern Cape
South Africa Western Cape
Swaziland
United Kingdom Ascension
United Kingdom St Helena
United Kingdom Tristan da Cunha
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Canada Alberta
Canada British Columbia
Canada Labrador
Canada Manitoba
Canada New Brunswick
Canada Newfoundland
Canada Northwest Territories
Canada Nova Scotia
Canada Nunavut
Canada Ontario
Canada Prince Edward Island
Canada Quebec
Canada Saskatchewan
Canada Yukon Territory
France St. Pierre and Miquelon
United States Alaska
Canada Sable Island
Canada St. Paul Island
United States – Alabama
United States – Arizona
United States – Arkansas
United States – California
United States – Colorado
United States – Connecticut
United States – Delaware
United States – District of Columbia
United States – Florida
United States – Georgia
United States – Idaho
United States – Illinois
United States – Indiana
United States – Iowa
United States – Kansas
United States – Kentucky
United States – Louisiana
United States – Maine
United States – Maryland
United States – Massachusetts
United States – Michigan
United States – Minnesota
United States – Mississippi
United States – Missouri
United States – Montana
United States – Nebraska
United States – Nevada
United States – New Hampshire
United States – New Jersey
United States – New Mexico
United States – New York
United States – North Carolina
United States – North Dakota
United States – Ohio
United States – Oklahoma
United States – Oregon
United States – Pennsylvania
United States – Rhode Island
United States – South Carolina
United States – South Dakota
United States – Tennessee
United States – Texas
United States – Utah
United States – Vermont
United States – Virginia
United States – Washington
United States – West Virginia
United States – Wisconsin
United States – Wyoming
United Kingdom – Bermuda
United States Dry Tortugas
UN Headquarters (New York)
Belize
Costa Rica
El Salvador
Guatemala
Honduras
Honduras Islas de la Bahia
Mexico Baja California
Mexico Baja California Sur
Mexico Chiapas
Mexico Chihuahua
Mexico Ciudad de Mexico
Mexico Coahuila
Mexico Durango
Mexico Guerrero
Mexico Jalisco
Mexico Nuevo Leon
Mexico Oaxaca
Mexico San Luis Potosi
Mexico Sonora
Mexico Tamaulipas
Mexico Vera Cruz
Mexico Zacatecas
Nicaragua
Panama
Costa Rica Cocos Island
Mexico Aguascalientes
Mexico Campeche
Mexico Colima
Mexico Guanajuato
Mexico Hidalgo
Mexico - Mexico State
Mexico Michoacan
Mexico Morelos
Mexico Nayarit
Mexico Puebla
Mexico Queretaro
Mexico Quintana Roo
Mexico Revillagigedo Islands
Mexico Sinaloa
Mexico Tabasco
Mexico Tlaxcala
Mexico Yucatan
Nicaragua Corn Islands
Panama San Blas Islands
Antigua and Barbuda Antigua
Antigua and Barbuda Barbuda
Bahamas
Barbados
Cuba
Dominica
Dominican Republic
France Guadeloupe
France Martinique
France Saint Martin
France Saint-Barthelemy
Grenada Grenadines
Grenada
Haiti
Jamaica
Netherlands Aruba
Netherlands Bonaire
Netherlands Curacao
Netherlands Saba
Netherlands Sint Eustatius
Netherlands Sint Maarten
St Kitts and Nevis - Nevis
St Kitts and Nevis - St. Kitts
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines - Grenadines
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines - St Vincent
Trinidad and Tobago - Tobago
Trinidad and Tobago - Trinidad
United Kingdom Anguilla
United Kingdom British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom Cayman Islands
United Kingdom Montserrat
United States - Puerto Rico
Antigua and Barbuda - Redonda
United Kingdom -Caicos
United Kingdom - Turks
United States - Desecheo Island
United States - Guantanamo Bay Naval Base
United States - Navassa Island
United States - St. Croix
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
Venezuela - Aves Island
Bolivia
Chile
Chile Juan Fernandez Islands
Colombia
Colombia San Andres and Providencia
Ecuador Galapagos Islands
Ecuador
Peru
Venezuela
Venezuela Insular (Isla Margarita)
Chile - Desventuradas Islands
Colombia - Malpelo Island
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province
Argentina – Catamarca
Argentina – Chaco
Argentina – Chubut
Argentina – Córdoba
Argentina – Corrientes
Argentina – Entre Ríos
Argentina – Formosa
Argentina – Jujuy
Argentina – La Pampa
Argentina – La Rioja
Argentina – Mendoza
Argentina – Misiones
Argentina – Neuquén
Argentina – Río Negro
Argentina – Salta
Argentina – San Juan
Argentina – San Luis
Argentina – Santa Cruz
Argentina – Santa Fe
Argentina – Santiago del Estero
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego
Argentina – Tucumán
Brazil – Acre
Brazil – Alagoas
Brazil – Amapá
Brazil – Amazonas
Brazil – Bahia
Brazil – Ceará
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia
Brazil – Espírito Santo
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás
Brazil – Maranhão
Brazil – Mato Grosso
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul
Brazil – Minas Gerais
Brazil – Pará
Brazil – Paraíba
Brazil – Paraná
Brazil – Pernambuco
Brazil – Piauí
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul
Brazil – Rondônia
Brazil – Roraima
Brazil – Santa Catarina
Brazil – São Paulo
Brazil – Sergipe
Brazil – Tocantins
French Guiana
Guyana
Paraguay
Suriname
United Kingdom – Falklands
Uruguay
Brazil - St. Peter and St. Paul Rocks
Brazil - Trinidade and Martim Vaz
Australia Capital Territory
Australia Christmas Island
Australia Cocos Islands
Australia Lord Howe Island
Australia New South Wales
Australia Norfolk Island
Australia Northern Territory
Australia Queensland
Australia South Australia
Australia Tasmania
Australia Torres Strait Islands
Australia Victoria
Australia Western Australia
Australia Ashmore and Cartier
Australia Coral Sea Islands Territory
Australia Mellish Reef
Fiji
France - New Caledonia main island
France - New Caledonia Loyalty islands
Papua New Guinea (main island)
Papua New Guinea - Manus (Admiralty)
Papua New Guinea New Britain
Papua New Guinea New Ireland
Papua New Guinea North Solomons
Papua New Guinea Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands
Solomon Islands - Temotu Province
Vanuatu
Fiji - Conway Reef (Cevu-I-Ra)
Fiji - Rotuma
France - Chesterfield Islands
Micronesia - Chuuk
Micronesia - Kosrae
Micronesia - Pohnpei
Micronesia - Yap
Nauru
Palau
Kiribati Phoenix Islands
Marshall Islands
United States Guam
United States Northern Mariana islands
Kiribati - Banaba Island
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Central and Southern Line Islands (Caroline, Flint, Malden)
Kiribari - Northern Line Islands (Christmas, Fanning)
Chile - Easter Island
Cook Islands Southern
France Wallis and Futuna
French Polynesia - Austral and Bass
French Polynesia - Gambier
French Polynesia - Marquesas
French Polynesia - Society
French Polynesia - Tuamotu
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - North Island
New Zealand - South Island
New Zealand - Tokelau
Niue
Samoa
Tonga
Tuvalu
United States - American Samoa
United States - Hawaii
Cook Islands - Manihiki (and Pehryn)
Cook Islands - Pukapuka (and Suwarrow)
France - Clipperton
New Zealand - Kermadec Islands
United Kingdom - Ducie
United Kingdom - Henderson
United Kingdom - Oeno
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United States - Baker Island (and Howland Island)
United States - Jarvis Island
United States - Johnston Atoll
United States - Kingman Reef
United States - Kure Island
United States - Midway Island
United States - Palmyra Atoll
United States - Swains Island
United States - Wake Island
Australia - Heard and McDonald
Norway Bouvet Island
Argentine Antarctica
Australian Antarctic Territory
Australia - Macquarie Island
Chilean Antarctic Territory
France - Adelie Land
France - Amsterdam Island
France - Crozet Islands
France - Kerguelen Islands
New Zealand - Antipodes Islands
New Zealand - Auckland Islands
New Zealand - Balleny Islands
New Zealand - Bounty Islands
New Zealand - Campbell Islands
New Zealand - Ross Dependency (to S. Pole)
New Zealand - Scott Island
New Zealand - Snares Islands
Norway - Peter I Island
Norway - Queen Maud Land (not to S. Pole)
South Africa - Prince Edward Islands (Marion)
United Kingdom - British Antarctic Territory (to S. Pole)
United Kingdom - South Georgia
United Kingdom - South Orkney Islands
United Kingdom - South Sandwich Islands
United Kingdom - South Shetland Islands
Unclaimed - Marie Byrd Land
Unclaimed - Southern Queen Maud Land
Greenland
Norway Jan Mayen
Norway Svalbard
Russia - Franz Josef Land
Norway - Bjornyoya

Summit ridge of Mount Everest - View from the South Summit