Harri Tuomola

1281     UN
 

Harri Tuomola

Age: 51
Links:   
Member since:  2012-09-27
Overall rank:

39

Scores:
790
NM1281
152
UN
189
UN+
203
TCC

Bio

"For my part, I travel not to go anywhere but to go I travel for travel's sake The great affair is to move." This quote from Robert Lois Stevenson has been on my wall for the past 20 years. That very well captures my travelling philosophy.

Series scores

Wonders

Rank: 800
Score: 75

Geography

Rank: 55
Score: 326

Urban

Rank: 979
Score: 1

Transport

Rank: 224
Score: 163

Please log in to export list

SOUTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Albania - North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër) 2016 2016
Albania - South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier) 1995 1995
Andorra 2003 2003
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko 2003 2003
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad) 2003 2003
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje) 2009 2009
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj) 2003 2003
Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj) 1995 1995
Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska) 2003 2003
Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag) 2003 2003
Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar) 2003 2003
Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio)
Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania)
Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos)
Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos)
Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia) 1995 1995
Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larisa) 1999 1999
Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros)
Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos)
Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras)
Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara) 1999 1999
Italy – Aeolie islands (Lipari, Stromboli)
Italy – Aosta 2012 2012
Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi) 1999 1999
Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza) 2003 2003
Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria) 2003 2003
Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli)
Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza) 1999 1999
Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine) 1995 1995
Italy – Lazio (Rome. Latina, Civitavecchia) 1999 1999
Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo) 2003 2003
Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza) 1999 1999
Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro) 1999 1999
Italy – Molise (Campobasso) 1999 1999
Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria
Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara) 2003 2003
Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Calgiari, Sassari, Alghero)
Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse) 2003 2003
Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento) 1999 1999
Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo) 1999 1999
Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni)
Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso) 1999 1999
Kosovo - North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica) 2016 2016
Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć) 2009 2009
Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep) 1995 1995
Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica) 2016 2016
Malta – Gozo
Malta – Malta
Montenegro – Central and Coast (Podgorica, Kotor, Bar) 2016 2016
Montenegro – Northern (Niksic, Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja) 2009 2009
Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre) 2013 2013
Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos) 2013 2013
Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada)
Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu) 2009 2009
Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo)
Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real) 2009 2009
San Marino 1999 1999
Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice) 2003 2003
Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo)
Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo) 2003 2003
Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna) 1995 1995
Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran) 1995 1995
Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería) 2009 2009
Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel) 2007 2007
Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón) 2009 2009
Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza) 2013 2013
Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria) 2009 2009
Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote) 1980 1980
Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega) 2009 2009
Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete) 2009 2009
Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia) 2009 2009
Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges) 2003 2003
Spain – Ceuta 2013 2013
Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida) 2009 2009
Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense) 2009 2009
Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra) 2011 2011
Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community 2010 2010
Spain – Melilla
Spain – Murcia (Cartagena) 2013 2013
Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela) 2009 2009
Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche) 2005 2005
Turkey - Istanbul (Europe and Asia) 1999 1999
Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ) 1999 1999
United Kingdom – Gibraltar 2009 2009
Vatican 2003 2003

WESTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt) 1997 1997
Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach) 1997 1997
Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck) 1997 1997
Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr) 1997 1997
Belgium – Brussels 2001 2001
Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt) 2001 2001
Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi) 2004 2004
France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar) 1999 1999
France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac) 2010 2010
France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand) 2010 2010
France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper) 2012 2012
France – Burgundy (Dijon) 2003 2003
France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges) 2010 2010
France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes) 2003 2003
France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia)
France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort) 2003 2003
France – île-de-France (Paris) 2002 2002
France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers) 2008 2008
France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde) 2010 2010
France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy) 2003 2003
France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg) 2010 2010
France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez) 2006 2006
France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing) 2004 2004
France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire) 2010 2010
France – Picardie (Amiens) 2010 2010
France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort) 2010 2010
France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon) 2003 2003
France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Etienne, Grenoble, Valence) 2003 2003
France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre) 2010 2010
Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim) 1999 1999
Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg) 1999 1999
Germany – Berlin 1997 1997
Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus) 1997 1997
Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven) 1999 1999
Germany – Hamburg 1999 1999
Germany – Helgoland
Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt) 1999 1999
Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig) 1999 1999
Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock) 1997 1997
Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Dusseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen) 1999 1999
Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier) 2003 2003
Germany – Saarland (Saarbrucken) 2012 2012
Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz) 1997 1997
Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdenburg, Halle) 2010 2010
Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck) 1980 1980
Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena) 2010 2010
Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo) 2007 2007
Ireland – Ulster (Cavan, Donegal. Monaghan) 2015 2015
Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda) 2007 2007
Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford) 2007 2007
Liechtenstein 1999 1999
Luxembourg 2003 2003
Monaco 2003 2003
Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere) 1995 1995
Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands 1999 1999
Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn) 1999 1999
Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht) 2008 2008
Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz) 1999 1999
Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne) 1999 1999
Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel) 1983 1983
Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona) 2012 2012
Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig) 2012 2012
United Kingdom – Alderney 2012 2012
United Kingdom – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles 2013 2013
United Kingdom – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge) 2004 2004
United Kingdom – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, LIncoln) 2015 2015
United Kingdom – England – Greater London 2000 2000
United Kingdom – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland) 2005 2005
United Kingdom – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire) 2013 2013
United Kingdom – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex) 2004 2004
United Kingdom – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset) 2010 2010
United Kingdom – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon) 2013 2013
United Kingdom – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull) 2013 2013
United Kingdom – Guernsey and Herm 2012 2012
United Kingdom – Isle of Man 2015 2015
United Kingdom – Jersey 2012 2012
United Kingdom – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry) 2015 2015
United Kingdom – Sark 2012 2012
United Kingdom – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness) 2005 2005
United Kingdom – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth) 2005 2005
United Kingdom – Scotland – Orkneys 2005 2005
United Kingdom – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula)
United Kingdom – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick) 2005 2005
United Kingdom – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport) 2013 2013

NORTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Denmark – Bornholm
Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn)
Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde) 1995 1995
Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg) 1995 1995
Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn) 1980 1980
Finland – Central, Northern Karelia, Savonia (Jyväskylä, Joensuu) 1980 1980
Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo) 1980 1980
Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Kainuu (Oulu, Kajaani) 1980 1980
Finland – Ostrobothnia, Satakunta (Turku, Vaasa, Pori) 1980 1980
Finland – Southeast (Helsinki, Tampere, Lahti, Kotka) 1980 1980
Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir) 2015 2015
Iceland – Reykjavk North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður) 2011 2011
Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar) 2011 2011
Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen 1994 1994
Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes) 1980 1980
Norway – Sørlandet (Kristiansand, Arendal)
Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim) 1994 1994
Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund) 2005 2005
Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien) 2005 2005
Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona) 1997 1997
Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö) 1995 1995
Sweden – Gotland (Visby) 2000 2000
Sweden – Norrland – East and South (Umeå) 1994 1994
Sweden – Norrland – Lapland (Luleå, Kiruna) 1980 1980
Sweden – Svealand East (Stockholm, Örebro, Uppsala, Västerås) 1980 1980
Sweden – Värmland, Dalarna, Jämtland (Karlstad, Östersund) 2005 2005

EASTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha) 1999 1999
Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk) 1999 1999
Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy)
Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich 1999 1999
Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen) 1995 1995
Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo) 1995 1995
Czechia – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň) 1997 1997
Czechia – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem) 1997 1997
Czechia – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín) 1997 1997
Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva) 1995 1995
Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva) 1995 1995
Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa 2014 2014
Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger) 1995 1995
Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza) 1995 1995
Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár) 1995 1995
Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja) 1995 1995
Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils) 2003 2003
Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne) 1995 1995
Lithuania – Alytus, Kaunas, Vilnius 1995 1995
Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole 1995 1995
Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena 1995 1995
Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi) 2003 2003
Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat) 2003 2003
Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra) 2009 2009
Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów) 1995 1995
Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom), Łódź, Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce) 1995 1995
Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin) 1995 1995
Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa) 1997 1997
Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok) 1995 1995
Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina) 1995 1995
Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita) 2003 2003
Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava) 1999 1999
Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj) 1995 1995
Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău) 1999 1999
Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin) 1995 1995
Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop) 2009 2009
Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands) 2002 2002
Russia – Astrakhan Oblast
Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat)
Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol)
Russia – Bryansk Oblast 2011 2011
Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny) 2014 2014
Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary)
Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent) 2014 2014
Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas) 2014 2014
Russia – Ivanovo Oblast 1996 1996
Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik) 2014 2014
Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast 2012 2012
Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista) 2009 2009
Russia – Kaluga Oblast
Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk) 2011 2011
Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi) 2002 2002
Russia – Kirov Oblast 1996 1996
Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar)
Russia – Kostroma Oblast 1996 1996
Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa) 2009 2009
Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk)
Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina) 1991 1991
Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets) 2009 2009
Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola)
Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk)
Russia – Moscow Federal City 1992 1992
Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov) 1992 1992
Russia – Murmansk Oblast 1997 1997
Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar)
Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk)
Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz) 2014 2014
Russia – Novgorod Oblast 1992 1992
Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk) 1992 1992
Russia – Oryol Oblast 2009 2009
Russia – Penza Oblast 1992 1992
Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki) 1996 1996
Russia – Pskov Oblast 1999 1999
Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk)
Russia – Ryazan Oblast 1992 1992
Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran) 1992 1992
Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo)
Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma) 2009 2009
Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City 1992 1992
Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk) 2009 2009
Russia – Tambov Oblast 1992 1992
Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk)
Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk)
Russia – Tver Oblast 1992 1992
Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk) 1996 1996
Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast 1996 1996
Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov) 1996 1996
Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky) 2009 2009
Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets) 2002 2002
Russia – Voronezh Oblast 2009 2009
Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk) 1996 1996
Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina 1995 1995
Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin 1997 1997
Slovakia – Košice, Prešov 1995 1995
Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol) 2003 2003
Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kirovohrad) 2011 2011
Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia)
Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi) 1999 1999
Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk)
Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava)
Ukraine – South (Odessa, Mykolaiv, Kherson) 2011 2011
Ukraine – West (Lviv, Chernivtsi, Ternopil, Volyn, Zakarpatia, Rivne) 1999 1999
Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol) 2011 2011

NORTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk)
Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk)
Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk) 2014 2014
Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude) 1996 1996
Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass)
Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (and Wrangel island)
Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk) 1996 1996
Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan) 2014 2014
Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug) 2014 2014
Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk) 1996 1996
Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk) 2014 2014
Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan)
Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk) 1996 1996
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky
Russia – Kurgan Oblast
Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir)
Russia – Magadan Oblast 2014 2014
Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim) 1996 1996
Russia – Omsk Oblast 1996 1996
Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk) 2014 2014
Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi) 2014 2014
Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri) 2014 2014
Russia – Sakhalin Oblast
Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky) 1996 1996
Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk)
Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl)
Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk) 1996 1996
Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy)
Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita)

CENTRAL ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kazakhstan – Akmola (Astana, Kokshetau) 2016 2016
Kazakhstan – Aktobe 1992 1992
Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan) 1992 1992
Kazakhstan – Atyrau
Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey) 1992 1992
Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan)
Kazakhstan – Kostanay
Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur) 1992 1992
Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau)
Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl)
Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz)
Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan) 1992 1992
Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral)
Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz) 1992 1992
Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh 2004 2004
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas 2004 2004
Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul
Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin Districs, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa) 2004 2004
Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakshan (Khorugh)
Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent)
Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat) 2006 2006
Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary 2006 2006
Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi) 2006 2006
Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan)
Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq) 2006 2006
Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh) 2006 2006
Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi) 2006 2006
Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston) 2006 2006

EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
China (disputed) – Spratley Islands
China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an) 2014 2014
China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu)
China – Beijing Municipality 1996 1996
China – Chongqing Municipality 2014 2014
China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou)
China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming)
China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi) 1996 1996
China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei)
China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan) 2013 2013
China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan) 2013 2013
China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin)
China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou)
China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan) 2014 2014
China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou)
China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou) 1996 1996
China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang) 1996 1996
China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang)
China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan)
China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu) 1996 1996
China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingidingshan)
China – Hong Kong 2013 2013
China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou)
China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan)
China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan) 2014 2014
China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao) 1996 1996
China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur)
China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou)
China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang) 2014 2014
China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan) 2014 2014
China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang)
China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua) 2014 2014
China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan) 2014 2014
China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling) 2014 2014
China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi) 2014 2014
China – Macau 2013 2013
China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan)
China – Paracel Islands
China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining) 1996 1996
China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu) 1996 1996
China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an)
China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang) 1996 1996
China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying)
China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng) 2014 2014
China – Shanghai Municipality 2014 2014
China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou)
China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang) 1996 1996
China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou) 2014 2014
China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures) 2014 2014
China – Tianjin Municipality 2014 2014
China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan 1996 1996
China – Tibet – Nakchu 1996 1996
China – Tibet – Ngari
China – Tibet – Shigatse
China – Xinjang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul)
China – Xinjang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi) 1992 1992
China – Xinjang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu) 1992 1992
China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe) 2014 2014
China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang) 2014 2014
China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing)
China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou) 2014 2014
Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu)
Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka)
Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi)
Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa)
Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate)
Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara)
Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma) 2016 2016
Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo 2008 2008
Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita)
Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima)
Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima)
Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito)
Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa)
Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate)
Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima)
Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason 2014 2014
Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan 2014 2014
Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan 2014 2014
Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon) 2012 2012
Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan)
Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam) 2012 2012
Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon 2015 2015
Korea, South – Jeju Island
Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon) 2012 2012
Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör) 1996 1996
Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar)
Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor) 1996 1996
Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul) 1996 1996
Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan)
Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou) 2016 2016
Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua) 2016 2016
Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen

WESTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Abkhazia (Sukhumi)
Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri) 2004 2004
Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan) 2004 2004
Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir 2004 2004
Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan
Azerbaijan – Northeast – Baku, Gobustan, Quba-Khachmaz 2006 2006
Azerbaijan – South – Lankaran, Aran (Yevlakh, Barda)
Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala 2006 2006
Bahrain 2014 2014
Cyprus – North Cyprus (Kyrenia, Famagusta) 2011 2011
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia 2011 2011
Cyprus, Republic (Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Larnaca, Agia Napa) 2011 2011
Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi) 2004 2004
Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti) 2009 2009
Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtshketa, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori) 2004 2004
Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan) 2004 2004
Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar)
Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan)
Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad 2004 2004
Iran – Fars (Shiraz)
Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan)
Iran – Kerman (Bam)
Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd) 2004 2004
Iran – Khuzestan (Ahwaz, Abadan)
Iran – Kish Island
Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz 2004 2004
Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan 2004 2004
Iran – Yazd 2004 2004
Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala
Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya)
Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk)
Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul)
Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit
Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya) 2011 2011
Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth) 2012 2012
Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat) 2011 2011
Israel/Syria (disputed) – Golan Heights 2011 2011
Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum)
Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid) 2008 2008
Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an) 2008 2008
Kuwait 2014 2014
Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek)
Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre) 2008 2008
Nagorno Karabakh (Artsakh) 2004 2004
Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi) 1999 1999
Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta
Oman – Musandam (Khasab) 1999 1999
Oman – Muscat 2008 2008
Palestine – Gaza Strip
Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramalla, Hebron, Jericho) 2011 2011
Qatar (Doha) 2014 2014
Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran
Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar)
Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il
Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail)
Saudi Arabia – Jeddah, Medina (Yanbu), Mekka (Ta'if), Tabuk
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj)
South Ossetia (Tskhinvali) 2014 2014
Syria – Aleppo, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus 2008 2008
Syria – Ar-Raqqah, Al-Hasakah, Deir ez-Zor
Syria – Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda 2008 2008
Syria – Homs (Palmyra) 2008 2008
Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun) 2004 2004
Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük) 2009 2009
Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya) 2008 2008
Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli) 2008 2008
Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı) 2004 2004
Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye)
Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya) 2008 2008
Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya) 2004 2004
Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa) 2008 2008
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain) 1999 1999
United Arab Emirates – Ajman 1999 1999
United Arab Emirates – Dubai 1999 1999
United Arab Emirates – Fujairah 1999 1999
United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah 1999 1999
United Arab Emirates – Sharjah 1999 1999
United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain 1999 1999
Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij)
Yemen – Azal Region (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar, Sa'dah)
Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq)
Yemen – Sheba Region (Al Jawf, Al Bayda, Ma'rib)
Yemen – Soqotra
Yemen – Tahamh and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah)

SOUTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak)
Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan) 2004 2004
Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan)
Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost)
Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis) 2004 2004
Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans)
Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar)
Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur)
Bangladesh – Rajshani, Rangpur (Dinajpur)
Bhutan – Central and West (Thimpu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang)
Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang)
India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island)
India – Andhra Pradesh (Srikakulam, Anantapur, Kurnool, Kakinada)
India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar)
India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur)
India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya)
India – Chandigarh
India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker)
India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India – Delhi, NCT 1992 1992
India – Goa
India – Gujarat (Ahmedabad, Surat, Rajkot, Bhuj, Dahod, Valsad)
India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa) 1992 1992
India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala)
India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil))
India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake)
India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla)
India – Karnataka Coastal – Belagavi, Uttar Kannad (Mangalore), Udupi
India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary)
India – Kerala (Kochi, Kovalam, Kozhikode, Thrissur, Palakkad)
India – Lakshadweep
India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar)
India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha)
India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh) 2010 2010
India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur)
India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong)
India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills)
India – Mizoram (Aizwal, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai)
India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha)
India – Odisha (Bhubaneshwar, Ganjam, Kalahandi, Bhadrak)
India – Puducherry
India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala) 1992 1992
India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner)
India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur)
India – Sikkim (Gangtok)
India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram)
India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul)
India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad)
India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar)
India – Uttar Pradesh East (Lucknow, Varanasi, Allahabad, Mirzapur) 1992 1992
India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Jhansi, Kanpur, Aligarh, Bareilly) 1992 1992
India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun)
India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat)
India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol) 2010 2010
Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo)
Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo)
Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj) 1992 1992
Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta)
Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang) 1992 1992
Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum valley) 1992 1992
Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost)
Pakistan – Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer) 1992 1992
Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area 1992 1992
Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi) 1992 1992
Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad) 1992 1992
Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal)
Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Hyderabad, Sukkur)
Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla)
Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya)
Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara)

SOUTH-EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Brunei (Bandar Seri Begawan)
Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng)
Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom) 1996 1996
Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat)
Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang) 2013 2013
Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang) 2013 2013
Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung) 2005 2005
Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region 2005 2005
Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin)
Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali 2013 2013
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor) 2013 2013
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa) 2013 2013
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang) 2013 2013
Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar
Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon)
Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera)
Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika)
Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island
Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan) 2013 2013
Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari)
Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh
Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang) 2013 2013
Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru)
Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak)
Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli) 1996 1996
Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali)
Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu) 1996 1996
Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru) 2000 2000
Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis 2000 2000
Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu 2000 2000
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan 2000 2000
Malaysia – Labuan
Malaysia – Penang 2000 2000
Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau)
Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu)
Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw
Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw)
Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao)
Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa)
Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung)
Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe)
Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein)
Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo) 2016 2016
Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar) 2016 2016
Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi) 2016 2016
Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles) 2016 2016
Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera) 2016 2016
Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan) 2016 2016
Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu) 2016 2016
Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque) 2016 2016
Singapore 2000 2000
Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima) 1996 1996
Thailand – East (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya) 1996 1996
Thailand – Extreme South (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala) 2000 2000
Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhotai, Phitsunalok)
Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Ubon Ratchathani, Khon Kaen) 1996 1996
Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak)
Thailand – Phuket
Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon)
Timor Leste (Dili) 2013 2013
Timor Leste - Oecussi 2013 2013
Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island 1996 1996
Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa) 1996 1996
Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang) 2014 2014
Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh) 2014 2014
Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh) 2008 2008
Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat) 1996 1996
Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh) 1996 1996

NORTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela)
Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Setif, Bouira, Bejaia)
Algeria – Northeast (Annaba, Constantine, Guelma, Jijel, Skikda)
Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Tlemcen, Chlef, Relizane, Sidi Bel Abbes)
Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi)
Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf)
Egypt - Sinai
Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya 2002 2002
Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein)
Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra)
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta) 2002 2002
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel) 2002 2002
Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena) 2002 2002
Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia)
Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga)
Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat)
Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert)
Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti)
Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames)
Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate) 2008 2008
Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat) 2008 2008
Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra) 2008 2008
Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal) 2008 2008
Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni) 2008 2008
Morocco – Tangier-Tetuan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador) 2008 2008
Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar) 2002 2002
Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif 2002 2002
Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir) 2002 2002
Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli)
Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima) 2002 2002
Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan)
Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid) 2003 2003
Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes) 2003 2003
Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan) 2003 2003
Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine) 2003 2003
Western Sahara - Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla) 2008 2008
Western Sahara - Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic

WESTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga 2008 2008
Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo) 2008 2008
Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou) 2008 2008
Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces) 2008 2008
Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso)
Cabo Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente)
Cabo Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo - Praia)
Côte d'Ivoire – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes) 2017 2017
Côte d'Ivoire – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra) 2017 2017
Côte d'Ivoire – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama)
Gambia 2017 2017
Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi)
Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho) 2017 2017
Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa)
Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia 2017 2017
Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré 2017 2017
Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah 2017 2017
Guinea-Bissau 2017 2017
Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama) 2017 2017
Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper) 2017 2017
Liberia – Inland (Zwerdu, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga, Voinjama) 2017 2017
Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro 2008 2008
Mali – Gao and Kidal
Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country 2008 2008
Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala) 2008 2008
Mali – Timbuktu
Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour
Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza 2008 2008
Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant 2008 2008
Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine)
Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa)
Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahua, Tillaberi, Dosso)
Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory
Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia)
Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi)
Nigeria – Lagos
Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto)
Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu)
Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar)
Nigeria – Southwest (Ibadan, Benin City, Asaba, Akure, Lokoja, Ilorin)
Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine 2017 2017
Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda 2017 2017
Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam 2017 2017
Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema) 2017 2017
Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni) 2017 2017
Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong)
Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé) 2008 2008

CENTRAL AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré) 2012 2012
Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala) 2012 2012
Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua)
Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam) 2012 2012
Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari)
Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro)
Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut)
Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan)
Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada)
Chad – West and South (N'djamena, Moundou, Mao, Sarh, Moussoro)
Congo, Republic of – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool) 2012 2012
Congo, Republic of – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo) 2012 2012
Congo, Republic of – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Bandundu
Democratic Republic of Congo – Equateur (Mbandaka)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Katanga (Lubumbashi)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi) 2012 2012
Democratic Republic of Congo – Maniema (Kindu)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukav...
Democratic Republic of Congo – Orientale (Kisangani)
Equatorial Guinea – Annobon
Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo)
Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata)
Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil) 2012 2012
Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila) 2012 2012
Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem) 2012 2012
São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe
São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé 2012 2012

EASTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia)
Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi)
Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza)
Comoros – Anjouan
Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni)
Comoros – Moheli
Djibouti – Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil, Djibouti
Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah
Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara)
Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab)
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa 2002 2002
Ethiopia – Afar (Semera)
Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar) 2002 2002
Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa)
Ethiopia – Gambela
Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west) 2002 2002
Ethiopia – Oromia - East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar)
Ethiopia – Somali (Jjiga)
Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa) 2002 2002
Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum)
France – Mayotte
France – Reunion
Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu)
Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos) 2002 2002
Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu) 2002 2002
Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera)
Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma) 2002 2002
Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale) 2002 2002
Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe)
Madagascar – Fianarantsoa
Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be)
Madagascar – Toamasina
Madagascar – Toliara
Mauritius
Mauritius – Agalega and Cargados (St. Brandon)
Mauritius – Rodriguez Island
Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri)
Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi)
Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands
Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue
Somalia – Central and South (Mogadishu, Kismayo, Beledweyne)
Somalia – Galguduud and Mudug (South Galkacyo)
Somalia – Lower Juba, Middle Juba and Gedo (Las Anod)
Somalia – Puntland (Bosasso, Garowe)
Somaliland (Hargeisa, Berbera)
South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel)
South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba)
South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal)
Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Manyara, Singida) 2002 2002
Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara, Morogoro) 2002 2002
Tanzania – Highlands (Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe) 2002 2002
Tanzania – Lake (Kagera, Mara, Mwanza, Geita, Simiyu)
Tanzania – North (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Tanga) 2002 2002
Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Shinyanga, Tabora, Mbeya, Katavi, Rukva)
Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba
Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka) 2002 2002
Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti) 2002 2002
Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal) 2002 2002

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Angola – Cabinda
Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul)
Angola – Luanda and Bengo
Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire)
Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico)
Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe)
Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District)
Botswana – Northwest District (Maun) 2002 2002
Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast
Lesotho (Maseru) 2002 2002
Malawi – Central (Lilongwe) 2002 2002
Malawi – North (Mzuzu) 2002 2002
Malawi – South (Blantyre)
Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba)
Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai)
Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete
Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola)
Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane)
Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund)
Namibia – Hardap and Karas (Lüderitz, Oranjemund)
Namibia – Khomas, Omaheke and Otjozondjupa (Windhoek)
Namibia – Ohangwena, Omusati, Oshana and Oshikoto (Etosha)
Namibia – Zambezi and Kavango East/West Region 2002 2002
South Africa – Limpopo (Polokwane) 2002 2002
South Africa – East Cape (Bisho, Port Elizabeth, East London)
South Africa – Free State (Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Welkom) 2002 2002
South Africa – Gauteng (Johannesburg, Pretoria, Germiston) 2002 2002
South Africa – Kwazulu-Natal (Durban, Pietermaritzburg, Richards Bay) 2002 2002
South Africa – Mpumalanga (Nelspruit, Kruger Park) 2002 2002
South Africa – North West Province (Mafikeng, Sun City) 2002 2002
South Africa – Northern Cape (Kimberley, Upington, Springbok)
South Africa – Western Cape (Cape Town, George) 2010 2010
Swaziland (Mbabane, Manzini) 2002 2002
United Kingdom – Ascension
United Kingdom – Saint Helena
United Kingdom – Tristan de Cunha
Zambia – Luapula, Northern and Muchinga (Kasama)
Zambia – Lusaka, Central, Eastern (Kabwe, Chipata) 2002 2002
Zambia – Northwestern and Copperbelt (Ndola, Kitwe, Solwezi)
Zambia – Southern and Western (Livingstone, Mongu) 2002 2002
Zimbabwe – Manicaland, Masvingo, Midlands (Mutare)
Zimbabwe – Mashonaland (Central, East, West – Harare)
Zimbabwe – Matabeleland (Bulawayo, Gwanda, Victoria Falls) 2002 2002

NORTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Alberta North and Central (Edmonton, Rockies) 1995 1995
Canada – Alberta South (Calgary, Lethbridge, Medicine Hat) 1995 1995
Canada – British Columbia North (P. George, P. Rupert, Terrace) 1995 1995
Canada – British Columbia South (Vancouver, Quesnel, Kelowna) 2015 2015
Canada – Labrador (Happy Valley, Goose Bay, Red Bay) 2009 2009
Canada – Manitoba (Winnipeg) 1984 1984
Canada – New Brunswick (Saint John, Moncton) 2009 2009
Canada – Newfoundland (St. John's, Gander) 2011 2011
Canada – Northwest Territories (mainland only – Yellowknife) 1995 1995
Canada – Nova Scotia (Halifax, Lunenburg) 2009 2009
Canada – Nunavut (mainland only - Rankin Inlet)
Canada – Ontario East (Toronto, Ottawa, Sault St. Marie, Windsor, Sudbury)
Canada – Ontario West (Thunder Bay, Marathon, Red Lake) 2007 2007
Canada – Prince Edward Island (Charlottetown) 2009 2009
Canada – Quebec East (Quebec City, Montmagny, Sept Îles) 2011 2011
Canada – Quebec West (Montreal, Saint-Jérôme, Trois-Rivières, Sherbrooke) 2011 2011
Canada – Quebec – Nord-du-Quebec (Kuujjuaq)
Canada – Queen Charlotte Islands
Canada – Saskatchewan (Regina, Saskatoon) 1995 1995
Canada – Vancouver Island (Victoria) 2015 2015
Canada – Yukon (Whitehorse) 1995 1995
France - St. Pierre and Miquelon
United States – Alaska – Aleutians (Unalaska, Dutch Harbor)
United States – Alaska – Interior (Fairbanks, Denali National Park) 1995 1995
United States – Alaska – Kodiak Island
United States – Alaska – North (Nome, Barrow, Prudhoe Bay) 1995 1995
United States – Alaska – South (Anchorage, Kenai, Bethel) 1995 1995
United States – Alaska – Southeast (Panhandle – Juneau, Sitka) 1995 1995

SOUTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
United Kingdom – Bermuda
United States – Alabama (Birmingham, Mobile, Montgomery, Huntsville) 1998 1998
United States – Arizona (Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma, Grand Canyon) 2005 2005
United States – Arkansas (Little Rock, Fort Smith) 1998 1998
United States – California Extreme North (Eureka, Redding, Ukiah, Chico) 2015 2015
United States – California North (San Francisco, Sacramento, Napa) 2015 2015
United States – California South (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Luis Obispo) 2015 2015
United States – Colorado East (Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Collins) 1988 1988
United States – Colorado West (Rocky Mountains, Aspen, Vale, Grand Junction) 2005 2005
United States – Connecticut (Hartford, New Haven, New London, Danbury) 1985 1985
United States – Delaware (Wilmington, Dover, Rehoboth Beach) 1985 1985
United States – District of Columbia (Washington DC) 1985 1985
United States – Florida Central/South (Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers) 2015 2015
United States – Florida Keys (Key Largo, Key West) 2015 2015
United States – Florida North (Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Pensacola, Ocala)
United States – Georgia North (Atlanta, Macon, Augusta, Athens) 1998 1998
United States – Georgia South (Columbus, Savannah, Albany) 1998 1998
United States – Idaho (Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Falls, Hailey) 2005 2005
United States – Illinois Northeast (Chicago, Naperville, Aurora) 1985 1985
United States – Illinois West/South (Springfield, Rockford, Peoria, Normal) 1998 1998
United States – Indiana (Indianapolis, Evansville, Fort Wayne) 1985 1985
United States – Iowa (Des Moines, Council Bluff, Cedar Rapids) 2000 2000
United States – Kansas (Wichita, Topeka, Dodge City) 2015 2015
United States – Kentucky (Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green) 1998 1998
United States – Louisiana (New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Shreveport, Lafayette) 1990 1990
United States – Maine (Portland, Augusta, Bangor, Presque Isle) 2011 2011
United States – Maryland (Baltimore, Annapolis, Frederick, Hagerstown) 1985 1985
United States – Massachusetts (Boston, Springfield, Salem, Worcester) 1985 1985
United States – Michigan Lower Peninsula (Detroit, Lansing, Grand Rapids) 2000 2000
United States – Michigan Upper Peninsula (Sault Ste. Marie, Marquette)
United States – Minnesota (Minneapolis, Duluth, Bemidji) 1984 1984
United States – Mississippi (Jackson, Gulfport, Biloxi, Hattiesburg) 1998 1998
United States – Missouri (Saint Louis, Kansas City, Springfield) 1998 1998
United States – Montana (Billings, Helena, Great Falls, Bozeman, Missoula) 1995 1995
United States – Nebraska (Omaha, Lincoln, Scottsbluff, Kearney) 2015 2015
United States – Nevada (Las Vegas, Reno, Carson City) 2005 2005
United States – New Hampshire (Concord, Manchester, Keene) 2011 2011
United States – New Jersey (Trenton, Newark, Atlantic City, Toms River) 1985 1985
United States – New Mexico (Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces) 1989 1989
United States – New York East (Albany, Plattsburg, Utica, Watertown) 1985 1985
United States – New York West (Buffalo, Syracuse, Binghamton, Ithaca)
United States – New York – New York City and Long Island 1985 1985
United States – North Carolina (Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro, Durham) 1998 1998
United States – North Dakota (Fargo, Grand Forks, Bismarck) 1984 1984
United States – Ohio North (Cleveland, Toledo, Youngstown, Canton, Akron) 1985 1985
United States – Ohio South (Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton, Athens)
United States – Oklahoma (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Lawton, Broken Arrow) 1989 1989
United States – Oregon (Portland, Eugene, Medford, Bend) 2015 2015
United States – Pennsylvania East (Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Scranton) 1985 1985
United States – Pennsylvania West (Pittsburgh, Altoona, Erie) 1985 1985
United States – Rhode Island (Providence, Newport, Warwick) 1985 1985
United States – South Carolina (Columbia, Charleston, Greenville, Myrtle Beach) 1998 1998
United States – South Dakota (Pierre, Sioux Falls, Rapid City) 2000 2000
United States – Tennessee (Memphis, Nashville, Chattanooga, Knoxville) 1998 1998
United States – Texas North (Dallas, Fort Worth, Waco, Lubbock, Amarillo) 1989 1989
United States – Texas Southeast (Houston, Nacogdoches, Bryan) 1988 1988
United States – Texas Southwest (El Paso, San Antonio, Austin, Laredo) 1988 1988
United States – Utah (Salt Lake City, Provo, Ogden) 2005 2005
United States – Vermont (Burlington, Montpelier, Derby) 2011 2011
United States – Virginia (Richmond, Arlington, Norfolk, Roanoke, Harrisonburg) 1985 1985
United States – Washington (Seattle, Tacoma, Spokane, Yakima) 2015 2015
United States – West Virginia (Charleston, Morgantown, Parkersburg) 1985 1985
United States – Wisconsin (Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire) 1985 1985
United States – Wyoming (Cheyenne, Yellowstone, Casper, Jackson) 2000 2000

CENTRAL AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belize – Belize, Corozal, Stann Creek, Toledo 2010 2010
Belize – Orange Walk, Cayo (Belmopan, San Ignacio) 2010 2010
Costa Rica – Alajuela, Guanacaste, Heredia (Liberia) 2000 2000
Costa Rica – Cartago, Limón 2010 2010
Costa Rica – San José, Puntarenas 2000 2000
El Salvador – East (San Miguel, La Union, East of River Lempa) 2010 2010
El Salvador – West (San Salvador, Santa Ana, West of River Lempa) 2010 2010
Guatemala – Central and Caribbean (Guatemala City, Antigua, Cobán, P.Barrios) 2000 2000
Guatemala – Petén (Flores) 2000 2000
Guatemala – West and Pacific (Quetzaltenango, Chimaltenago) 2000 2000
Honduras – Caribbean and North (San Pedro Sula, La Ceiba, P. Lempira, Yoro) 2000 2000
Honduras – Highlands (Tegucigalpa, Juticalpa, Yuscarán, Comayagua) 2000 2000
Honduras – Islas de la Bahia (Roatán)
Honduras – Pacific Coastal (Choluteca, Nacaome) 2010 2010
Mexico – Baja California, Baja California Sur (Tijuana, Los Cabos, Mexicali) 2016 2016
Mexico – Central Highlands (Guanajuato, León, Querétaro, Hidalgo, Irapuato) 2000 2000
Mexico – Central Pacific (Colima, Michoacán) 2016 2016
Mexico – Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez) 2000 2000
Mexico – Chihuahua (Ciudad Juárez) 1991 1991
Mexico – Ciudad de México (Mexico City) Federal district 2000 2000
Mexico – Coahuila (Saltillo, Torreón) 1991 1991
Mexico – Durango
Mexico – Guererro (Acapulco, Chilpancigo, Taxco, Ixtapa) 2016 2016
Mexico – Jalisco (Guadalajara) 2016 2016
Mexico – Mexico State (Toluca) and Morelos (Cuernavaca) 2000 2000
Mexico – Nuevo León (Monterrey)
Mexico – Oaxaca 2016 2016
Mexico – Pacific Coast North (Sinaloa, Nayarit) 1991 1991
Mexico – San Luis Potosí 2016 2016
Mexico – Sonora (Hermosillo) 2016 2016
Mexico – Southern Gulf (Tabasco, Campeche) 2000 2000
Mexico – Southern Highlands (Puebla, Tlaxcala) 2000 2000
Mexico – Tamaulipas (Ciudad Victoria, Reynosa, Nuevo Laredo, Matamoros) 1989 1989
Mexico – Vera Cruz (Xalapa, Coatzacoalcos) 1988 1988
Mexico – Yucatán, Quintana Roo (Cancún, Chetumal, Mérida) 2010 2010
Mexico – Zacatecas 2016 2016
Nicaragua – Northwest (Managua, León, Matagalpa, Jinotega) 2000 2000
Nicaragua – Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte and Sur
Nicaragua – Southwest (Granada, Lake Nicaragua, Masaya, Boaco) 2000 2000
Panama – Indigenous Comarcas (Ngäbe-Buglé, Emberá, Guna Yala) 2010 2010
Panama – North of Canal (Colón, Chiriquí, Los Santos) 2000 2000
Panama – San Blas Islands 2010 2010
Panama – South of Canal (Panama, Darién) 2000 2000

CARIBBEAN

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antigua and Barbuda – Antigua 2012 2012
Antigua and Barbuda – Barbuda
Bahamas – Grand Bahama (Freeport), Bimini, Berry, Great Abaco 2015 2015
Bahamas – New Providence (Nassau), Andros, Exuma, Cat, Inagua
Barbados (Bridgetown) 2013 2013
Cuba – Central (Trinidad, Cienfuegos, Camaguey, Varadero) 2016 2016
Cuba – East (Holguín, Santiago de Cuba, Las Tunas) 2016 2016
Cuba – Isla de la Juventud 2015 2015
Cuba – West (Havana, Pinar del Rio, Artemisa, Mayabeque) 2015 2015
Dominica (Roseau) 2012 2012
Dominican Republic – East, South (Santo Domingo, La Romana, Barahona)
Dominican Republic – North (Santiago, Puerto Plata, Samaná, La Vega)
France – Guadeloupe and Dependencies (Marie Galante) 2012 2012
France – Martinique (Fort-de-France) 2012 2012
France – Saint Martin 2012 2012
France – Saint-Barthélemy 2012 2012
Grenada (St. George's) 2013 2013
Grenada – Grenadines (Carriacou, Petite Martinique) 2013 2013
Haiti – North (Cap Haitien, Gonaives, Hinche)
Haiti – South (Port au Prince, Jérémie, Jacmel, Les Cayes)
Jamaica – Cornwall (Montego Bay, Negril) 2015 2015
Jamaica – Middlesex, Surrey (Kingston, Mandeville, Ocho Rios) 2015 2015
Netherlands – Aruba
Netherlands – Bonaire
Netherlands – Curaçao
Netherlands – Saba 2012 2012
Netherlands – Sint Eustatius
Netherlands – Sint Maarten 2012 2012
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Nevis
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Saint Kitts
Saint Lucia 2013 2013
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Grenadines (Bequia, Union, Canouan) 2013 2013
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Saint Vincent (Kingstown) 2013 2013
Trinidad and Tobago – Tobago
Trinidad and Tobago – Trinidad (Port of Spain)
United Kingdom – Anguilla 2012 2012
United Kingdom – British Virgin Islands (Tortola, Anegada, Virgin Gorda)
United Kingdom – Cayman Islands 2015 2015
United Kingdom – Montserrat
United Kingdom – Turks and Caicos – Caicos and Providenciales
United Kingdom – Turks and Caicos – Turks (Cockburn Town)
United States – Puerto Rico (San Juan, Bayamón, Ponce)
United States – Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix, Saint John)

WESTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Bolivia – El Beni, Pando
Bolivia – La Paz, Cochabamba, Oruro 2000 2000
Bolivia – Potosí (Uyuni), Chuquisaca (Sucre), Tarija 2000 2000
Bolivia – Santa Cruz 2000 2000
Chile – Aisén and Magallanes (Punta Arenas, Coihaique) 2014 2014
Chile – Central (Santiago, Valparaiso, Rancagua) 2014 2014
Chile – Extreme North (Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta) 2000 2000
Chile – Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
Chile – North (La Serena, Copiapo)
Chile – South (Talca, Concepcion, Temuco, Valdivia, Puerto Montt) 2014 2014
Colombia – Amazon (Leticia, Florencia, San José del Guaviare)
Colombia – Andes Central (Bogota, Manizales, Pereira, Tunja, Ibague)
Colombia – Andes North (Medellin, Bucaramanga, Cucuta, Valledupar) 2010 2010
Colombia – Andes South (Neiva, Villavicencio)
Colombia – Caribbean (Cartagena, Baranquilla, Monteria, S. Marta)
Colombia – Orinoco (Puerto Carreño, Inirida, Arauca, Yopal)
Colombia – Pacific (Cali, Quibdo, Buenaventura, Popayan, Pasto, Mocoa) 2000 2000
Colombia – San Andrés and Providencia
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands
Ecuador – Guayaquil, Machala, Milagro, Manta, Esmeraldas 2000 2000
Ecuador – Macas, Tena, Orellana, Puyo, Nueva Loja
Ecuador – Quito, Loja, Cuenca, Riobamba, Ambato, Ibarra, Quevedo 2000 2000
Peru – Altiplano (Puno, Juliaca) 2000 2000
Peru – Central Coast (Lima, Callao) 2000 2000
Peru – Central Highlands (Huánuco, Pasco, San Martín, Cajamarca) 2000 2000
Peru – Madre de Dios (Puerto Maldonado) 2017 2017
Peru – North Coast (Trujillo, Chiclayo, Piura, Tumbes, Chimbote) 2000 2000
Peru – Peruvian Amazon (Loreto, Ucayali)
Peru – South Coast (Arequipa, Ica, Moquegua,Tacna) 2000 2000
Peru – South Sierra (Cusco, Apurimac, Ayacucho, Junín) 2000 2000
Venezuela – Andean (Trujillo, Mérida, Barinas, Táchira) 2010 2010
Venezuela – Capital and Central (Caracas, Carabobo, Aragua) 2010 2010
Venezuela – Central-West and Llanos (Falcon, Apure, Lara) 2010 2010
Venezuela – Guayana – Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacura 2010 2010
Venezuela – Insular (Esparta/Isla Margarita)
Venezuela – Northeast (Anzoátegui, Monagas, Sucre) 2010 2010
Venezuela – Zulia (Maracaibo)

EASTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District 2000 2000
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province North (La Plata, Tigre) 2000 2000
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province South (Bahia Blanca, Mar del Plata) 2014 2014
Argentina – Catamarca 2017 2017
Argentina – Chaco (Resistencia) 2017 2017
Argentina – Chubut (Rawson, Comodoro Rivadavia, Trelew) 2014 2014
Argentina – Córdoba 2015 2015
Argentina – Corrientes 2000 2000
Argentina – Entre Ríos (Paraná, Concordia) 2000 2000
Argentina – Formosa 2017 2017
Argentina – Jujuy 2017 2017
Argentina – La Pampa (Santa Rosa) 2014 2014
Argentina – La Rioja 2017 2017
Argentina – Mendoza (San Rafael) 2014 2014
Argentina – Misiones (Posadas, Iguazu) 2000 2000
Argentina – Neuquén 2014 2014
Argentina – Río Negro (Viedma, Bariloche) 2014 2014
Argentina – Salta 2017 2017
Argentina – San Juan 2015 2015
Argentina – San Luis (Villa Mercedes) 2015 2015
Argentina – Santa Cruz (Rio Gallegos, El Calafate) 2014 2014
Argentina – Santa Fe (Rosario) 2015 2015
Argentina – Santiago del Estero 2017 2017
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego (Ushuaia) 2014 2014
Argentina – Tucumán 2017 2017
Brazil – Acre (Rio Branco) 2017 2017
Brazil – Alagoas (Maceio) 2017 2017
Brazil – Amapá (Macapa) 2010 2010
Brazil – Amazonas Central and South (Manaus, Coari, Humaita) 2017 2017
Brazil – Amazonas North and Southwest (Japura, Tabatinga) 2017 2017
Brazil – Bahia North (Salvador, Feira de Santana, Barreiras) 2017 2017
Brazil – Bahia South (Vitoria da Conquista, Itabuna) 2017 2017
Brazil – Ceará (Fortaleza) 2017 2017
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia 2014 2014
Brazil – Espírito Santo (Vitoria) 2017 2017
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás (Goiania) 2017 2017
Brazil – Maranhão (Sao Luis) 2017 2017
Brazil – Mato Grosso (Cuiaba, Pantanal) 2017 2017
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande) 2000 2000
Brazil – Minas Gerais East (Belo Horizonte, Ouro Preto, Montes Claros) 2017 2017
Brazil – Minas Gerais West (Uberlândia, Uberaba, Patos de Minas) 2017 2017
Brazil – Pará Coastal (Belém, Porto de Moz, Bragança) 2010 2010
Brazil – Pará Inland (Santarem, Altamira, Maraba) 2017 2017
Brazil – Paraíba (João Pessoa, Campina Grande) 2017 2017
Brazil – Paraná (Curitiba, Londrina, Foz do Iguassu) 2000 2000
Brazil – Pernambuco (Recife) 2017 2017
Brazil – Piauí (Teresina) 2017 2017
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro 2016 2016
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte (Natal) 2017 2017
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul (Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul) 2009 2009
Brazil – Rondônia (Porto Velho) 2017 2017
Brazil – Roraima (Boa Vista) 2010 2010
Brazil – Santa Catarina (Florianopolis, Joinville) 2014 2014
Brazil – São Paulo Coastal (São Paulo, Campinas, Santos) 2009 2009
Brazil – São Paulo Inland (Ribeirao Preto, Bauru, Araçatuba) 2017 2017
Brazil – Sergipe (Aracaju) 2017 2017
Brazil – Tocantins (Palmas) 2017 2017
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Cayenne 2010 2010
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni 2010 2010
Guyana – Coastal (Georgetown, New Amsterdam, Corriverton) 2010 2010
Guyana – Inland (Lethem, Linden, Kaieteur) 2010 2010
Paraguay – East – Panarena (Asunción, Ciudad del Este) 2000 2000
Paraguay – West – Chaco (Filadelfia, Villa Hayes, Fuerte Olimpio) Don't remember Don't remember
Suriname – North (Paramaribo, Brokopondo, Albina) 2010 2010
Suriname – South (Sipaliwini)
United Kingdom – Falklands – East (Stanley)
United Kingdom – Falklands – West
Uruguay – North of Uruguay River (Paysandú, Salto, Tacuarembo, Melo) 2009 2009
Uruguay – South of Uruguay River (Montevideo, Colonia, Durazno) 2017 2017

AUSTRALIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Australia – Ashmore and Cartier
Australia – Capital Territory (Canberra) 2013 2013
Australia – Christmas Island
Australia – Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia – Coral Sea Islands Territory
Australia – Lord Howe Island
Australia – New South Wales – Central and Western (Wagga Wagga) 2013 2013
Australia – New South Wales – Eastern (Sydney, Newcastle) 2000 2000
Australia – Norfolk Island
Australia – Northern Territory – North (Darwin, Katherine, Kakadu) 2013 2013
Australia – Northern Territory – South (Alice Springs, Tennant Creek) 2013 2013
Australia – Queensland – North (Cairns, Townsville, Mackay) 2013 2013
Australia – Queensland – Outback (Mount Isa) 2013 2013
Australia – Queensland – South (Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba) 2000 2000
Australia – South – Coast (Adelaide, Port Augusta, Nullarbor) 2013 2013
Australia – South – Outback (Coober Pedy, Yunta, Moomba) 2013 2013
Australia – Tasmania (Hobart)
Australia – Torres Strait Islands
Australia – Victoria (Melbourne) 2013 2013
Australia – Western Australia – Eastern (Kalgoorlie, Eucla, Telfer) 2013 2013
Australia – Western Australia – Northwest and Kimberley (Broome, Exmouth, Wiluna) 2013 2013
Australia – Western Australia – Southwest (Perth, Geraldton) 2013 2013

PACIFIC OCEAN – MELANESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Fiji – Eastern – Lau Archipelago (Lakeba, Tarakua)
Fiji – Northern – Vanua Levu and Taveuni (Labasa, Savusavu)
Fiji – Rotuma
Fiji – Western and Central – Viti Levu (Nadi, Suva), Yasawa
France – New Caledonia (Noumea)
France – New Caledonia – Loyalty Islands (Ouvéa, Lifou, Maré)
Papua New Guinea – Central, Gulf, Oro, West (Port Moresby)
Papua New Guinea – Highlands, Enga, Simbu, Jiwaka (M. Hagen)
Papua New Guinea – Madang, Morobe, Sepik (Vanimo)
Papua New Guinea – Manus (Admiralty Islands)
Papua New Guinea – New Britain (Rabaul)
Papua New Guinea – New Ireland (Kavieng)
Papua New Guinea – North Solomons (Bougainville)
Papua New Guinea – Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands – North (S. Isabel, New Georgia, Choiseul)
Solomon Islands – South (Guadalcanal, Malaita, San Cristobal, Central)
Solomon Islands – Temotu Province (Santa Cruz Islands)
Vanuatu – North – Malampa, Penama, Torba, Sanma (Espirito Santo)
Vanuatu – South – Shefa and Tafea Provinces (Port Vila)

PACIFIC OCEAN – MICRONESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Marshall Islands – Ralik Chain (Kwajalein, Bikini) 2016 2016
Marshall Islands – Ratak Chain (Majuro) 2016 2016
Micronesia – Chuuk 2016 2016
Micronesia – Kosrae 2016 2016
Micronesia – Pohnpei 2016 2016
Micronesia – Yap
Nauru 2016 2016
Palau 2016 2016
Republic of Kiribati – Gilbert Islands and Banaba (Tarawa) 2016 2016
Republic of Kiribati – Line Islands (Kiritimati, Malden, Starbuck)
Republic of Kiribati – Phoenix Islands (Kanton, Manra)
United States – Guam 2016 2016
United States – Northern Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian) 2016 2016

PACIFIC OCEAN – POLYNESIA and other

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Chile – Easter Island (Rapa Nui)
Cook Islands – North (Pukapuka, Penrhyn, Suwarrow)
Cook Islands – South (Rarotonga, Aitutaki, Palmerston)
France - Clipperton Island
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Futuna
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Wallis
French Polynesia – Austral and Bass (Tubuai, Rimatara, Rapa Iti)
French Polynesia – Gambier (Mangareva, Akamaru)
French Polynesia – Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, Ua Pu, Hiva Oa)
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Leeward Is. (Bora-Bora)
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Windward Is. (Tahiti, Moorea)
French Polynesia – Tuamotu (Anaa, Fakarava, Hao)
New Zealand – Chatham Islands
New Zealand – North – Auckland, North Land 2000 2000
New Zealand – North – Centre, South (Wellington, Napier, Hamilton, Tauranga) 2000 2000
New Zealand – South – Canterbury, Nelson, Marlborough (Christchurch)
New Zealand – South – Otago, Southland, West Coast (Dunedin)
New Zealand – Tokelau
Niue
Samoa – Savai'I (Salelolonga)
Samoa – Upolu (Apia)
Tonga – Niua'fou and Vava'u
Tonga – Tongatapu, 'Eua and Ha'apai
Tuvalu
United Kingdom – Pitcairn
United States – American Samoa (Pago Pago)
United States – Hawaii (Oahu, Maui, Kauai) 2016 2016
United States – Minor Outlying Islands (Wake, Midway)

ANTARCTICA  &  SUB-ANTARCTIC  ISLAND

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antarctic Peninsula and isles (Adelaide, Brabant, Anvers)
Antarctica East (claimed by Australia, NZ, France, Norway)
Antarctica West (Marie Byrd Land, Weddel Sea Coast)
Australia - Heard and McDonald Islands
French South and Antarctic (Crozet, Kerguelen, Amsterdam)
Norway - Bouvet Island
South Pole – International
South Shetland and South Orkney Is. (claimed Arg, Chile, UK)
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands

ARCTIC

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Baffin Island
Canada – Ellesmere Island and Queen Elizabeth Islands (Resolute)
Canada – Victoria Island (Cambridge Bay), Banks Island, Prince of Wales
Greenland – Kujalleg, Qeqqata, Sermersooq West (Nuuk, Sisimiut, K/suaq)
Greenland – Northeast NP and Sermersooq East (Kulusuk)
Greenland – Qaasuitsup West (Ilulisaat, Thule)
North Pole – International
Norway – Jan Mayen
Norway – Svalbard Archipelago (Spitsbergen) 2017 2017
Russia – Franz Josef Land
Russia – New Siberian Islands
Russia – Novaya Zemlya
Russia – Severnaya Zemlya

UN country name
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Timor Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Vietnam
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

UN Plus territory name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica - International
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Ascension
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia - Srpska
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chechen Republic
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Crimea
Croatia
Cuba
Curaçao
Cyprus
Czechia
Dagestan Republic
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Falklands (Malvinas)
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Ingushetia
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mount Athos
Mozambique
Myanmar
Nagorno Karabakh
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Cyprus
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Puntland
Qatar
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saba
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Saint-Barthélemy
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Eustatius
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Ossetia
South Sudan
Spain
Spitsbergen
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Tibet
Timor Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tristan de Cunha
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos
Tuva Republic
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
United States Virgin Islands
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Angola - Cabinda
Antarctica - Argentine (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Australian (Mawson, Davis, Macquarie, Heard)
Antarctica - Chilean (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Falkland Island Dependencies (British Antarctica, Graham Land, South Shetland, South Sandwich, South Georgia, South Orkneys)
Antarctica - French Southern and Antarctic Territory (Kerguelen, Crozet, Amsterdam, St Paul)
Antarctica - New Zealand (Ross Dependency)
Antarctica - Norwegian (Queen Maud Land, Bouvet)
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Australia - Christmas Island
Australia - Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia - Lord Howe Island
Australia - Norfolk Island
Australia - Tasmania
Austria
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan - Nakhchivan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Srpska
Botswana
Brazil
Brazil - Fernando de Noronha
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Canada - Prince Edward Island
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
Chile - Easter Island
Chile - Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
China
China - Hainan
China - Hong Kong
China - Macau
China - Tibet
Colombia
Colombia - San Andrés and Providencia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Cyprus - Northern Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Denmark - Faroe Islands
Denmark - Greenland
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Ecuador - Galapagos Islands
Egypt (Africa)
Egypt - Asia (Sinai)
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea - Bioko
Equatorial Guinea - Rio Muni
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
Finland - Aland Islands
France
France - Corsica
France - Guadeloupe
France - Martinique
France - Mayotte
France - New Caledonia
France - Reunion
France - Saint Martin
France - Saint Pierre and Miquelon
France - Saint-Barthélemy
France - Wallis and Futuna
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Polynesia - Marquesas
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece (mainland)
Greece - Crete
Greece - Dodecanese Islands
Greece - Ionian islands
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India (mainland)
India - Andaman and Nicobar
India - Lakshadweep
India - Sikkim
India/Pakistan - Kashmir
Indonesia - Java
Indonesia - Kalimantan
Indonesia - Lesser Sunda
Indonesia - Maluku
Indonesia - Papua
Indonesia - Sulawesi
Indonesia - Sumatra
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Italy - Lampedusa
Italy - Sardinia
Italy - Sicily
Jamaica
Japan
Japan - Ogasawara
Japan - Ryukyu Islands
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Line/Phoenix Islands
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South - Jeju Island
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia - Peninsular
Malaysia - Sabah
Malaysia - Sarawak
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mauritius - Rodriguez Island
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands - Aruba
Netherlands - Bonaire
Netherlands - Curaçao
Netherlands - Leeward Islands
Netherlands - Sint Maarten
New Zealand
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - Cook Islands
New Zealand - Niue
New Zealand - Tokelau
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Norway - Spitsbergen
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Papua New Guinea - Bismark Archipelago
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Portugal - Azores
Portugal - Madeira
Qatar
Romania
Russia - Asia (Siberia)
Russia - Europe
Russia - Kaliningrad
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Seychelles - Zil Elwannyen Sesel
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Spain - Balearic Islands
Spain - Canary Islands
Spain - Spanish Morocco
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
São Tomé and Principe
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Tanzania - Zanzibar
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey - Asia
Turkey - Europe
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates - Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates - Ajman
United Arab Emirates - Dubai
United Arab Emirates - Fujairah
United Arab Emirates - Ras-al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates - Sharjah
United Arab Emirates - Umm Al-Quwain
United Kingdom - Anguilla
United Kingdom - Ascension
United Kingdom - Bermuda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
United Kingdom - British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom - Cayman Islands
United Kingdom - England
United Kingdom - Falklands (Malvinas)
United Kingdom - Gibraltar
United Kingdom - Guernsey
United Kingdom - Isle of Man
United Kingdom - Jersey
United Kingdom - Montserrat
United Kingdom - Northern Ireland
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United Kingdom - Saint Helena
United Kingdom - Scotland
United Kingdom - Tristan da Cunha
United Kingdom - Turks and Caicos
United Kingdom - Wales
United States - Alaska
United States - American Samoa
United States - Continental
United States - Guam
United States - Hawaii
United States - Midway
United States - Northern Mariana Islands
United States - Puerto Rico
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
United States - Wake Island
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Venezuela - Nueva Esparta (Isla Margarita)
Vietnam
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yemen - Soqotra
Zambia
Zimbabwe