Phillips Connor

1281     UN
 

Phillips Connor

Age: 49
Links:    INTERVIEW
Member since:  2012-09-22
Overall rank:

46

Scores:
728
NM1281
192
UN
238
UN+
270
TCC

Bio

Design guy; (Interior Architect, Furniture Designer, Photographer) American, (Chicago), living in Singapore for many years. Widely traveled for business & pleasure to every country in the world, over 700 distinct geo/ethno/political areas, and over 350 UNESCO World Heritage sites. Secondary obsession with total solar eclipses. Intrigued with Progressive design & detailing, Adventure travel, Digital videography, Tribal art, Games & Improvisational comedy. "If you're not living on the edge, you're taking up too much space."

Series scores

Wonders

Rank: 133
Score: 382

Geography

Rank: 784
Score: 18

Urban

Rank: 910
Score: 1

Please log in to export list

SOUTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Albania - North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër) 2005 2005
Albania - South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier)
Andorra 1983 1983
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko 1989 1989
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad) 1989 1989
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje)
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj)
Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj) 1989 1989
Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska) 1989 1989
Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag) 1989 1989
Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar) 1989 1989
Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio) 1980 1980
Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania) 1980 1980
Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos) 1999 1999
Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos)
Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia) 1980 1980
Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larisa) 2005 2005
Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros) 2011 2011
Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos)
Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras) 2006 2006
Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara) 2003 2003
Italy – Aeolie islands (Lipari, Stromboli)
Italy – Aosta 2005 2005
Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi) 2016 2016
Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza) 2016 2016
Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria)
Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli) 2003 2003
Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza) 1999 1999
Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine) 1980 1980
Italy – Lazio (Rome. Latina, Civitavecchia) 1993 1993
Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo) 1980 1980
Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza) 1980 1980
Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro) 1999 1999
Italy – Molise (Campobasso) 2003 2003
Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria
Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara) 1999 1999
Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Calgiari, Sassari, Alghero) 2004 2004
Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse)
Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento) 2003 2003
Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo) Don't remember Don't remember
Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni) 2003 2003
Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso) 1980 1980
Kosovo - North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica)
Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć)
Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep)
Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica) 2005 2005
Malta – Gozo 1998 1998
Malta – Malta 1998 1998
Montenegro – Central and Coast (Podgorica, Kotor, Bar) 1990 1990
Montenegro – Northern (Niksic, Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja)
Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre)
Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos) 2000 2000
Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada) 2000 2000
Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu) 1993 1993
Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo)
Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real)
San Marino 1999 1999
Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice) 1988 1988
Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo) 1988 1988
Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo) 1988 1988
Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna)
Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran) 2003 2003
Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería) 2000 2000
Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel) 1983 1983
Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón)
Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza)
Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria) 1983 1983
Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote) 2002 2002
Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega)
Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete) 2000 2000
Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia)
Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges) 1983 1983
Spain – Ceuta
Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida) 2000 2000
Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense)
Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra)
Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community 2000 2000
Spain – Melilla
Spain – Murcia (Cartagena)
Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela) 1983 1983
Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche) 2017 2017
Turkey - Istanbul (Europe and Asia) 2009 2009
Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ)
U.K. – Gibraltar 2000 2000
Vatican 1983 1983

WESTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt) 2009 2009
Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach) 2009 2009
Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck) 1987 1987
Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr) 1987 1987
Belgium – Brussels 1980 1980
Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt) 1980 1980
Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi) 1980 1980
France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar) 1986 1986
France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac) 1983 1983
France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand) 1983 1983
France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper) 1983 1983
France – Burgundy (Dijon) 1983 1983
France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges) 1980 1980
France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes) 1983 1983
France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia) 2004 2004
France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort) 1983 1983
France – île-de-France (Paris) 1980 1980
France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers) 1983 1983
France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde) 1983 1983
France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy) 1986 1986
France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg) 1983 1983
France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez) 1983 1983
France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing) 1983 1983
France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire) 1982 1982
France – Picardie (Amiens) 1983 1983
France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort) 1983 1983
France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon) 1980 1980
France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Etienne, Grenoble, Valence) 2003 2003
France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre) 1983 1983
Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim) 1980 1980
Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg) 1980 1980
Germany – Berlin 1980 1980
Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus) 2011 2011
Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven) 1980 1980
Germany – Hamburg 1980 1980
Germany – Helgoland
Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt) 1980 1980
Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig) 2011 2011
Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock) 1980 1980
Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Dusseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen) 1980 1980
Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier) 1980 1980
Germany – Saarland (Saarbrucken) 2006 2006
Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz) 2011 2011
Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdenburg, Halle) 2011 2011
Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck) 1980 1980
Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena) 2011 2011
Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo)
Ireland – Ulster (Cavan, Donegal. Monaghan)
Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda) Don't remember Don't remember
Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford)
Liechtenstein 1996 1996
Luxembourg 1980 1980
Monaco 1980 1980
Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere) 1981 1981
Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands
Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn) 1981 1981
Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht) 1981 1981
Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz) 1996 1996
Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona) 2012 2012
Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig) 2012 2012
U.K. – Alderney
U.K. – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles 1999 1999
U.K. – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge) 1994 1994
U.K. – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, LIncoln) 1994 1994
U.K. – England – Greater London 1980 1980
U.K. – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland) 2011 2011
U.K. – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire) 2011 2011
U.K. – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex) 1998 1998
U.K. – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset) 1998 1998
U.K. – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon) 2011 2011
U.K. – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull) 1998 1998
U.K. – Guernsey and Herm 1983 1983
U.K. – Isle of Man
U.K. – Jersey 1983 1983
U.K. – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry) 2011 2011
U.K. – Sark
U.K. – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness)
U.K. – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth) 2001 2001
U.K. – Scotland – Orkneys
U.K. – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula)
U.K. – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick)
U.K. – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport) 2004 2004

NORTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Denmark – Bornholm
Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn) 2015 2015
Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde) 1980 1980
Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg) 1980 1980
Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn) 1980 1980
Finland – Central, Northern Karelia, Savonia (Jyväskylä, Joensuu) 1980 1980
Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo) 1980 1980
Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Kainuu (Oulu, Kajaani) 1980 1980
Finland – Ostrobothnia, Satakunta (Turku, Vaasa, Pori) 1980 1980
Finland – Southeast (Helsinki, Tampere, Lahti, Kotka) 1980 1980
Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir)
Iceland – Reykjavk North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður) 1980 1980
Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar) 1980 1980
Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen 2013 2013
Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes) 2013 2013
Norway – Sørlandet (Kristiansand, Arendal)
Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim) 2013 2013
Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund) 2013 2013
Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien) Don't remember Don't remember
Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona) 1980 1980
Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö) 1980 1980
Sweden – Gotland (Visby) 1980 1980
Sweden – Norrland – East and South (Umeå) 1980 1980
Sweden – Norrland – Lapland (Luleå, Kiruna)
Sweden – Svealand East (Stockholm, Örebro, Uppsala, Västerås) 1980 1980
Sweden – Värmland, Dalarna, Jämtland (Karlstad, Östersund) 1980 1980

EASTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha) 2007 2007
Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk) 2007 2007
Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy)
Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich
Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen) Don't remember Don't remember
Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo)
Czech Rep. – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň) Don't remember Don't remember
Czech Rep. – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem)
Czech Rep. – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín)
Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva) 2007 2007
Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva) 2007 2007
Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa 2007 2007
Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger) Don't remember Don't remember
Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza)
Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár)
Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja) 2007 2007
Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils) 2007 2007
Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne) 2007 2007
Lithuania – Alytus, Kaunas, Vilnius 2007 2007
Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole 2007 2007
Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena 2007 2007
Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi) 2007 2007
Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat)
Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra)
Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów)
Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom), Łódź, Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce) 2007 2007
Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin)
Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa)
Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok)
Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina) Don't remember Don't remember
Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita)
Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava)
Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj)
Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău)
Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin)
Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop)
Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands)
Russia – Astrakhan Oblast
Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat)
Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol)
Russia – Bryansk Oblast
Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny)
Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary)
Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent)
Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas)
Russia – Ivanovo Oblast
Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik)
Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast
Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista)
Russia – Kaluga Oblast
Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk)
Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi)
Russia – Kirov Oblast
Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar)
Russia – Kostroma Oblast
Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa)
Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk)
Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina) 2008 2008
Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets)
Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola)
Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk)
Russia – Moscow Federal City 1987 1987
Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov) 2008 2008
Russia – Murmansk Oblast 2016 2016
Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar)
Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk)
Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz)
Russia – Novgorod Oblast
Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk)
Russia – Oryol Oblast
Russia – Penza Oblast
Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki)
Russia – Pskov Oblast
Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk)
Russia – Ryazan Oblast 2008 2008
Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran)
Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo)
Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma)
Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City 2008 2008
Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk)
Russia – Tambov Oblast
Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk)
Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk)
Russia – Tver Oblast
Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk)
Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast
Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov)
Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky)
Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets)
Russia – Voronezh Oblast
Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk)
Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina
Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin 1998 1998
Slovakia – Košice, Prešov
Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol)
Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kirovohrad) 2007 2007
Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia)
Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi)
Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk) 2007 2007
Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava) 2007 2007
Ukraine – South (Odessa, Mykolaiv, Kherson)
Ukraine – West (Lviv, Chernivtsi, Ternopil, Volyn, Zakarpatia, Rivne) 2007 2007
Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol)

NORTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk)
Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk)
Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk)
Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude)
Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass)
Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (and Wrangel island)
Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk)
Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan)
Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug)
Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk)
Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk)
Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan)
Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky
Russia – Kurgan Oblast
Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir)
Russia – Magadan Oblast
Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim) 2008 2008
Russia – Omsk Oblast
Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk)
Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi)
Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri)
Russia – Sakhalin Oblast
Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky)
Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk)
Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl)
Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk)
Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy)
Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita)

CENTRAL ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kazakhstan – Akmola (Astana, Kokshetau)
Kazakhstan – Aktobe
Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan) 2004 2004
Kazakhstan – Atyrau
Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey)
Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan)
Kazakhstan – Kostanay
Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur)
Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau)
Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl)
Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz)
Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan) 2004 2004
Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral)
Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz)
Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh 2004 2004
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas 2004 2004
Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul 2004 2004
Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin Districs, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa) 2007 2007
Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakshan (Khorugh) 2007 2007
Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent) 2007 2007
Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat) 2007 2007
Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary 2007 2007
Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi)
Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan) 2004 2004
Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq) 2004 2004
Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh)
Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi) 2004 2004
Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston) 2004 2004

EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
China (disputed) – Spratley Islands
China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an)
China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu)
China – Beijing Municipality 1986 1986
China – Chongqing Municipality 1986 1986
China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou) 1986 1986
China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming)
China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi) 1986 1986
China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei) 1986 1986
China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan) 1985 1985
China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan) 1986 1986
China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin) 2012 2012
China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou)
China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan) 1986 1986
China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou)
China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou)
China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang)
China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang)
China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan)
China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu) 1986 1986
China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingidingshan)
China – Hong Kong 1986 1986
China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou) 1986 1986
China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan)
China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan) 1986 1986
China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur)
China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou) 1991 1991
China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang) 1991 1991
China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan)
China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang)
China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua)
China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan) Don't remember Don't remember
China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling)
China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi)
China – Macau 1985 1985
China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan)
China – Paracel Islands
China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining)
China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu)
China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an)
China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang) 1985 1985
China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying)
China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng)
China – Shanghai Municipality 1986 1986
China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou) 2012 2012
China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang)
China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou) 1986 1986
China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures)
China – Tianjin Municipality
China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan
China – Tibet – Nakchu
China – Tibet – Ngari
China – Tibet – Shigatse
China – Xinjang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul)
China – Xinjang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi)
China – Xinjang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu)
China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe) 2010 2010
China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang) 2010 2010
China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing)
China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou)
Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu)
Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka) 2016 2016
Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi)
Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa)
Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate)
Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara) 1985 1985
Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma) 1995 1995
Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo 1985 1985
Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita) 1985 1985
Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima)
Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima)
Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito)
Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa)
Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate)
Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima)
Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason
Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan 2007 2007
Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan
Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon)
Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan)
Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam)
Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon
Korea, South – Jeju Island
Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon) 1990 1990
Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör) 2000 2000
Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar) 2000 2000
Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor) 2000 2000
Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul) 2000 2000
Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan) 2000 2000
Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou) 1985 1985
Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua) 2011 2011
Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen

WESTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Abkhazia (Sukhumi)
Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri) 2008 2008
Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan) 2008 2008
Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir 2008 2008
Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan
Azerbaijan – Northeast – Baku, Gobustan, Quba-Khachmaz 2007 2007
Azerbaijan – South – Lankaran, Aran (Yevlakh, Barda)
Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala
Bahrain Don't remember Don't remember
Cyprus – North Cyprus (Kyrenia, Famagusta)
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia
Cyprus, Republic (Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Larnaca, Agia Napa) 2007 2007
Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi)
Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti) 2007 2007
Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtshketa, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori) 2007 2007
Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan)
Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar) 1999 1999
Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan)
Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad 1999 1999
Iran – Fars (Shiraz) 1999 1999
Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan)
Iran – Kerman (Bam)
Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd)
Iran – Khuzestan (Ahwaz, Abadan)
Iran – Kish Island
Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz 1999 1999
Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan
Iran – Yazd
Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala
Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya)
Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk) 2008 2008
Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul)
Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit
Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya) 2008 2008
Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth)
Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat) 2008 2008
Israel/Syria (disputed) – Golan Heights 2008 2008
Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum)
Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid) 1986 1986
Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an) 1986 1986
Kuwait 1997 1997
Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek)
Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre) 2005 2005
Nagorno Karabakh (Artsakh)
Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi)
Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta
Oman – Musandam (Khasab)
Oman – Muscat 2005 2005
Palestine – Gaza Strip
Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramalla, Hebron, Jericho) 2008 2008
Qatar (Doha) Don't remember Don't remember
Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran
Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar)
Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il
Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail)
Saudi Arabia – Jeddah, Medina (Yanbu), Mekka (Ta'if), Tabuk 2006 2006
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj)
South Ossetia (Tskhinvali)
Syria – Aleppo, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus 2008 2008
Syria – Ar-Raqqah, Al-Hasakah, Deir ez-Zor 2008 2008
Syria – Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda 2008 2008
Syria – Homs (Palmyra) 2008 2008
Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun)
Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük)
Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya) 2009 2009
Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli) 2009 2009
Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı) 2009 2009
Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye)
Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya) 2009 2009
Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya) 2009 2009
Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa) 2009 2009
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain) Don't remember Don't remember
United Arab Emirates – Ajman
United Arab Emirates – Dubai Don't remember Don't remember
United Arab Emirates – Fujairah Don't remember Don't remember
United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah Don't remember Don't remember
United Arab Emirates – Sharjah Don't remember Don't remember
United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain Don't remember Don't remember
Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij)
Yemen – Azal Region (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar, Sa'dah) Don't remember Don't remember
Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq)
Yemen – Sheba Region (Al Jawf, Al Bayda, Ma'rib)
Yemen – Soqotra
Yemen – Tahamh and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah)

SOUTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak)
Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan)
Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan) 2007 2007
Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost)
Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis)
Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans)
Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar)
Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur) Don't remember Don't remember
Bangladesh – Rajshani, Rangpur (Dinajpur)
Bhutan – Central and West (Thimpu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang) 1997 1997
Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang) 2013 2013
India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island)
India – Andhra Pradesh (Srikakulam, Anantapur, Kurnool, Kakinada)
India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar)
India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur)
India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya)
India – Chandigarh
India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker) 2008 2008
India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India – Delhi, NCT 1987 1987
India – Goa 1995 1995
India – Gujarat (Ahmedabad, Surat, Rajkot, Bhuj, Dahod, Valsad)
India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa)
India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala)
India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil))
India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake)
India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla)
India – Karnataka Coastal – Belagavi, Uttar Kannad (Mangalore), Udupi
India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary) 2000 2000
India – Kerala (Kochi, Kovalam, Kozhikode, Thrissur, Palakkad) 2000 2000
India – Lakshadweep
India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar) 2008 2008
India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha)
India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh) 2004 2004
India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur) 2007 2007
India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong)
India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills)
India – Mizoram (Aizwal, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai)
India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha)
India – Odisha (Bhubaneshwar, Ganjam, Kalahandi, Bhadrak)
India – Puducherry
India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala) 2007 2007
India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner) 2008 2008
India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur) 2008 2008
India – Sikkim (Gangtok)
India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram) 2000 2000
India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul)
India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad) 2011 2011
India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar)
India – Uttar Pradesh East (Lucknow, Varanasi, Allahabad, Mirzapur) 1987 1987
India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Jhansi, Kanpur, Aligarh, Bareilly) 1987 1987
India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun)
India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat)
India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol) 1996 1996
Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo) Don't remember Don't remember
Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo)
Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj) 1984 1984
Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta) 1984 1984
Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang) 1984 1984
Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum valley)
Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost)
Pakistan – Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer)
Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area 1993 1993
Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi)
Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad)
Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal)
Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Hyderabad, Sukkur) 2007 2007
Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla) 2003 2003
Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya)
Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara) 2003 2003

SOUTH-EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Brunei (Bandar Seri Begawan) 1984 1984
Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng)
Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom) 1994 1994
Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat) 1994 1994
Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang)
Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang) 1991 1991
Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung) 1984 1984
Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region 1984 1984
Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin) 1994 1994
Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya) 1994 1994
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali 1984 1984
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa) 2015 2015
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang)
Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar 1989 1989
Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon) 1989 1989
Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera) 1989 1989
Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika)
Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island 1989 1989
Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan) 1985 1985
Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari) 1987 1987
Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh
Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang) 2016 2016
Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru)
Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak)
Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli) 1991 1991
Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali) 2006 2006
Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu)
Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru) 1984 1984
Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis 1985 1985
Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu 1985 1985
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan 1984 1984
Malaysia – Labuan 1987 1987
Malaysia – Penang 1987 1987
Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau) 1985 1985
Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu) 1985 1985
Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw
Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw)
Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao)
Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa)
Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung)
Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe)
Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein) 1991 1991
Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo) 2003 2003
Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar) 2003 2003
Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi) 1988 1988
Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles) 1988 1988
Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera) 2013 2013
Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan) 2011 2011
Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu) 2011 2011
Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque) 2007 2007
Singapore 1984 1984
Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima) 1984 1984
Thailand – East (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya) 2015 2015
Thailand – Extreme South (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala) 1986 1986
Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhotai, Phitsunalok) 2006 2006
Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Ubon Ratchathani, Khon Kaen) 2003 2003
Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak) 1991 1991
Thailand – Phuket 1993 1993
Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon) 1985 1985
Timor Leste (Dili) 2006 2006
Timor Leste - Oecussi 2006 2006
Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island 1991 1991
Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa) 2012 2012
Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang) 1994 1994
Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh) 1997 1997
Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh) 1994 1994
Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat) 2012 2012
Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh) 1994 1994

NORTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela) 2006 2006
Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Setif, Bouira, Bejaia)
Algeria – Northeast (Annaba, Constantine, Guelma, Jijel, Skikda)
Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Tlemcen, Chlef, Relizane, Sidi Bel Abbes)
Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi) 2006 2006
Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf) 2006 2006
Egypt - Sinai 1980 1980
Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya 1980 1980
Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein) 1980 1980
Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra) 1980 1980
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta) 1980 1980
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel) 1980 1980
Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena) 1980 1980
Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia) 1980 1980
Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga) 1980 1980
Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat) 2008 2008
Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert)
Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti)
Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames) 2008 2008
Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate) 1980 1980
Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat) 1980 1980
Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra) 1980 1980
Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal) 2017 2017
Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni) 1980 1980
Morocco – Tangier-Tetuan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador)
Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar) 1980 1980
Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif
Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir) 1983 1983
Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli)
Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima) 2014 2014
Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan)
Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid)
Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes) 1998 1998
Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan) 1998 1998
Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine)
Western Sahara - Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla) 2017 2017
Western Sahara - Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic

WESTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga 2000 2000
Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo) 2000 2000
Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou) 2000 2000
Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces) 2000 2000
Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso) 2000 2000
Cabo Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente) 2008 2008
Cabo Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo - Praia)
Gambia 2000 2000
Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi) 2000 2000
Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho) 2000 2000
Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa)
Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia 2000 2000
Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré
Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah
Guinea-Bissau 2008 2008
Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama)
Ivory Coast – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes) 2000 2000
Ivory Coast – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra) 2000 2000
Ivory Coast – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama)
Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper) 2008 2008
Liberia – Inland (Zwerdu, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga, Voinjama) 2008 2008
Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro 2000 2000
Mali – Gao and Kidal
Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country 2000 2000
Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala) 2000 2000
Mali – Timbuktu 2000 2000
Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour
Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza 2008 2008
Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant
Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine) 2006 2006
Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa) 2006 2006
Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahua, Tillaberi, Dosso) 2006 2006
Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory
Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia)
Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi)
Nigeria – Lagos 2005 2005
Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto)
Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu)
Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar)
Nigeria – Southwest (Ibadan, Benin City, Asaba, Akure, Lokoja, Ilorin)
Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine 2000 2000
Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda
Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam 2000 2000
Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema) 2008 2008
Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni)
Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong) 2000 2000
Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé) 2000 2000

CENTRAL AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré) 2006 2006
Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala) 2006 2006
Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua) 2006 2006
Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam) 2006 2006
Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari) 2006 2006
Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro)
Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut) 2006 2006
Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan)
Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada)
Chad – West and South (N'djamena, Moundou, Mao, Sarh, Moussoro) 2006 2006
Democratic Republic of Congo – Bandundu
Democratic Republic of Congo – Equateur (Mbandaka)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Katanga (Lubumbashi)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Maniema (Kindu)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukav... 2010 2010
Democratic Republic of Congo – Orientale (Kisangani)
Equatorial Guinea – Annobon
Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo) 2007 2007
Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata)
Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil) 2007 2007
Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila) 2013 2013
Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem) 2013 2013
Republic of Congo – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool)
Republic of Congo – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo)
Republic of Congo – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna) 2007 2007
São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe
São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé 2007 2007

EASTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia)
Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi) 2005 2005
Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza) 2005 2005
Comoros – Anjouan
Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni) 1991 1991
Comoros – Moheli
Djibouti – Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil, Djibouti Don't remember Don't remember
Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah
Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara) Don't remember Don't remember
Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab)
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa 1998 1998
Ethiopia – Afar (Semera)
Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar)
Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa)
Ethiopia – Gambela
Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west)
Ethiopia – Oromia - East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar)
Ethiopia – Somali (Jjiga)
Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa)
Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum)
France – Mayotte
France – Reunion 1992 1992
Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu) 1983 1983
Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos)
Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu) 1983 1983
Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera)
Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma)
Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale)
Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe) 1991 1991
Madagascar – Fianarantsoa
Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be)
Madagascar – Toamasina
Madagascar – Toliara
Mauritius 1991 1991
Mauritius – Agalega and Cargados (St. Brandon) 1991 1991
Mauritius – Rodriguez Island
Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri) 2005 2005
Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi) 2005 2005
Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands
Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue Don't remember Don't remember
Somalia – Central and South (Mogadishu, Kismayo, Beledweyne)
Somalia – Galguduud and Mudug (South Galkacyo)
Somalia – Lower Juba, Middle Juba and Gedo (Las Anod)
Somalia – Puntland (Bosasso, Garowe)
Somaliland (Hargeisa, Berbera) 2008 2008
South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel)
South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba)
South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal)
Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Manyara, Singida)
Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara, Morogoro) 2005 2005
Tanzania – Highlands (Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe)
Tanzania – Lake (Kagera, Mara, Mwanza, Geita, Simiyu)
Tanzania – North (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Tanga)
Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Shinyanga, Tabora, Mbeya, Katavi, Rukva)
Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba 2005 2005
Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka) 2005 2005
Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti)
Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal)

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Angola – Cabinda 2007 2007
Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul)
Angola – Luanda and Bengo 2007 2007
Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire)
Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico)
Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe)
Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District) 2013 2013
Botswana – Northwest District (Maun) 2013 2013
Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast 1995 1995
Lesotho (Maseru) Don't remember Don't remember
Malawi – Central (Lilongwe) 2001 2001
Malawi – North (Mzuzu) 2001 2001
Malawi – South (Blantyre)
Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba)
Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai)
Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete
Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola) 2007 2007
Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane)
Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund) 1998 1998
Namibia – Hardap and Karas (Lüderitz, Oranjemund) 1998 1998
Namibia – Khomas, Omaheke and Otjozondjupa (Windhoek) 1998 1998
Namibia – Ohangwena, Omusati, Oshana and Oshikoto (Etosha) 1998 1998
Namibia – Zambezi and Kavango East/West Region 2013 2013
South Africa – Limpopo (Polokwane)
South Africa – East Cape (Bisho, Port Elizabeth, East London) 1998 1998
South Africa – Free State (Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Welkom) 1998 1998
South Africa – Gauteng (Johannesburg, Pretoria, Germiston) Don't remember Don't remember
South Africa – Kwazulu-Natal (Durban, Pietermaritzburg, Richards Bay)
South Africa – Mpumalanga (Nelspruit, Kruger Park) Don't remember Don't remember
South Africa – North West Province (Mafikeng, Sun City) Don't remember Don't remember
South Africa – Northern Cape (Kimberley, Upington, Springbok) 1998 1998
South Africa – Western Cape (Cape Town, George) 1998 1998
Swaziland (Mbabane, Manzini) 1998 1998
United Kingdom – Ascension 2015 2015
United Kingdom – Saint Helena 2015 2015
United Kingdom – Tristan de Cunha 2015 2015
Zambia – Luapula, Northern and Muchinga (Kasama)
Zambia – Lusaka, Central, Eastern (Kabwe, Chipata) 2001 2001
Zambia – Northwestern and Copperbelt (Ndola, Kitwe, Solwezi)
Zambia – Southern and Western (Livingstone, Mongu) 2013 2013
Zimbabwe – Manicaland, Masvingo, Midlands (Mutare)
Zimbabwe – Mashonaland (Central, East, West – Harare) Don't remember Don't remember
Zimbabwe – Matabeleland (Bulawayo, Gwanda, Victoria Falls) 2014 2014

NORTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Alberta North and Central (Edmonton, Rockies)
Canada – Alberta South (Calgary, Lethbridge, Medicine Hat) 2003 2003
Canada – British Columbia North (P. George, P. Rupert, Terrace) 2012 2012
Canada – British Columbia South (Vancouver, Quesnel, Kelowna) 1998 1998
Canada – Labrador (Happy Valley, Goose Bay, Red Bay) 2011 2011
Canada – Manitoba (Winnipeg) 2005 2005
Canada – New Brunswick (Saint John, Moncton) 1980 1980
Canada – Newfoundland (St. John's, Gander) 2011 2011
Canada – Northwest Territories (mainland only – Yellowknife)
Canada – Nova Scotia (Halifax, Lunenburg) 1980 1980
Canada – Nunavut (mainland only - Rankin Inlet)
Canada – Ontario East (Toronto, Ottawa, Sault St. Marie, Windsor, Sudbury) 1980 1980
Canada – Ontario West (Thunder Bay, Marathon, Red Lake) 1980 1980
Canada – Prince Edward Island (Charlottetown) 2011 2011
Canada – Quebec East (Quebec City, Montmagny, Sept Îles) 1980 1980
Canada – Quebec West (Montreal, Saint-Jérôme, Trois-Rivières, Sherbrooke) 1980 1980
Canada – Quebec – Nord-du-Quebec (Kuujjuaq) 1980 1980
Canada – Queen Charlotte Islands 2012 2012
Canada – Saskatchewan (Regina, Saskatoon)
Canada – Vancouver Island (Victoria) 2010 2010
Canada – Yukon (Whitehorse) 2012 2012
France - St. Pierre and Miquelon 2011 2011
U.S. – Alaska – Aleutians (Unalaska, Dutch Harbor)
U.S. – Alaska – Interior (Fairbanks, Denali National Park) 2012 2012
U.S. – Alaska – Kodiak Island
U.S. – Alaska – North (Nome, Barrow, Prudhoe Bay)
U.S. – Alaska – South (Anchorage, Kenai, Bethel) 1987 1987
U.S. – Alaska – Southeast (Panhandle – Juneau, Sitka) 2012 2012

SOUTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
U.S. – Alabama (Birmingham, Mobile, Montgomery, Huntsville) 1980 1980
U.S. – Arizona (Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma, Grand Canyon) 1980 1980
U.S. – Arkansas (Little Rock, Fort Smith) 1980 1980
U.S. – California Extreme North (Eureka, Redding, Ukiah, Chico) 1980 1980
U.S. – California North (San Francisco, Sacramento, Napa) 1980 1980
U.S. – California South (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Luis Obispo) Don't remember Don't remember
U.S. – Colorado East (Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Collins) 1980 1980
U.S. – Colorado West (Rocky Mountains, Aspen, Vale, Grand Junction) 1980 1980
U.S. – Connecticut (Hartford, New Haven, New London, Danbury) 1980 1980
U.S. – Delaware (Wilmington, Dover, Rehoboth Beach) 1980 1980
U.S. – District of Columbia (Washington DC) 1980 1980
U.S. – Florida Central/South (Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers) 1980 1980
U.S. – Florida Keys (Key Largo, Key West) 1980 1980
U.S. – Florida North (Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Pensacola, Ocala) 1980 1980
U.S. – Georgia North (Atlanta, Macon, Augusta, Athens) 1980 1980
U.S. – Georgia South (Columbus, Savannah, Albany) 1980 1980
U.S. – Idaho (Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Falls, Hailey) 1980 1980
U.S. – Illinois Northeast (Chicago, Naperville, Aurora) 1980 1980
U.S. – Illinois West/South (Springfield, Rockford, Peoria, Normal) Don't remember Don't remember
U.S. – Indiana (Indianapolis, Evansville, Fort Wayne) 1980 1980
U.S. – Iowa (Des Moines, Council Bluff, Cedar Rapids) 1980 1980
U.S. – Kansas (Wichita, Topeka, Dodge City) 1980 1980
U.S. – Kentucky (Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green) 1980 1980
U.S. – Louisiana (New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Shreveport, Lafayette) 1980 1980
U.S. – Maine (Portland, Augusta, Bangor, Presque Isle) 1980 1980
U.S. – Maryland (Baltimore, Annapolis, Frederick, Hagerstown) 1980 1980
U.S. – Massachusetts (Boston, Springfield, Salem, Worcester) 1980 1980
U.S. – Michigan Lower Peninsula (Detroit, Lansing, Grand Rapids) 1980 1980
U.S. – Michigan Upper Peninsula (Sault Ste. Marie, Marquette) 1980 1980
U.S. – Minnesota (Minneapolis, Duluth, Bemidji) 1980 1980
U.S. – Mississippi (Jackson, Gulfport, Biloxi, Hattiesburg) 1999 1999
U.S. – Missouri (Saint Louis, Kansas City, Springfield) 1999 1999
U.S. – Montana (Billings, Helena, Great Falls, Bozeman, Missoula) 1980 1980
U.S. – Nebraska (Omaha, Lincoln, Scottsbluff, Kearney) 1980 1980
U.S. – Nevada (Las Vegas, Reno, Carson City) 1980 1980
U.S. – New Hampshire (Concord, Manchester, Keene) 1980 1980
U.S. – New Jersey (Trenton, Newark, Atlantic City, Toms River) 1980 1980
U.S. – New Mexico (Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces) 1980 1980
U.S. – New York East (Albany, Plattsburg, Utica, Watertown) 1980 1980
U.S. – New York West (Buffalo, Syracuse, Binghamton, Ithaca) 1980 1980
U.S. – New York – New York City and Long Island 1980 1980
U.S. – North Carolina (Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro, Durham) 1980 1980
U.S. – North Dakota (Fargo, Grand Forks, Bismarck) 1980 1980
U.S. – Ohio North (Cleveland, Toledo, Youngstown, Canton, Akron) 1980 1980
U.S. – Ohio South (Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton, Athens) 1980 1980
U.S. – Oklahoma (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Lawton, Broken Arrow) 1980 1980
U.S. – Oregon (Portland, Eugene, Medford, Bend) 1980 1980
U.S. – Pennsylvania East (Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Scranton) 1980 1980
U.S. – Pennsylvania West (Pittsburgh, Altoona, Erie) 1980 1980
U.S. – Rhode Island (Providence, Newport, Warwick) 1980 1980
U.S. – South Carolina (Columbia, Charleston, Greenville, Myrtle Beach) 1980 1980
U.S. – South Dakota (Pierre, Sioux Falls, Rapid City) 1980 1980
U.S. – Tennessee (Memphis, Nashville, Chattanooga, Knoxville) 1980 1980
U.S. – Texas North (Dallas, Fort Worth, Waco, Lubbock, Amarillo) 1980 1980
U.S. – Texas Southeast (Houston, Nacogdoches, Bryan) 1980 1980
U.S. – Texas Southwest (El Paso, San Antonio, Austin, Laredo)
U.S. – Utah (Salt Lake City, Provo, Ogden) 1980 1980
U.S. – Vermont (Burlington, Montpelier, Derby) 1980 1980
U.S. – Virginia (Richmond, Arlington, Norfolk, Roanoke, Harrisonburg) 1980 1980
U.S. – Washington (Seattle, Tacoma, Spokane, Yakima) 1980 1980
U.S. – West Virginia (Charleston, Morgantown, Parkersburg) 1980 1980
U.S. – Wisconsin (Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire) 1980 1980
U.S. – Wyoming (Cheyenne, Yellowstone, Casper, Jackson) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Bermuda 1995 1995

CENTRAL AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belize – Belize, Corozal, Stann Creek, Toledo 1999 1999
Belize – Orange Walk, Cayo (Belmopan, San Ignacio)
Costa Rica – Alajuela, Guanacaste, Heredia (Liberia) 1995 1995
Costa Rica – Cartago, Limón
Costa Rica – San José, Puntarenas 1995 1995
El Salvador – East (San Miguel, La Union, East of River Lempa) 2008 2008
El Salvador – West (San Salvador, Santa Ana, West of River Lempa) 2008 2008
Guatemala – Central and Caribbean (Guatemala City, Antigua, Cobán, P.Barrios) 1995 1995
Guatemala – Petén (Flores) 1999 1999
Guatemala – West and Pacific (Quetzaltenango, Chimaltenago)
Honduras – Caribbean and North (San Pedro Sula, La Ceiba, P. Lempira, Yoro)
Honduras – Highlands (Tegucigalpa, Juticalpa, Yuscarán, Comayagua) 2009 2009
Honduras – Islas de la Bahia (Roatán)
Honduras – Pacific Coastal (Choluteca, Nacaome)
Mexico – Baja California, Baja California Sur (Tijuana, Los Cabos, Mexicali) 2011 2011
Mexico – Central Highlands (Guanajuato, León, Querétaro, Hidalgo, Irapuato)
Mexico – Central Pacific (Colima, Michoacán)
Mexico – Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez)
Mexico – Chihuahua (Ciudad Juárez)
Mexico – Ciudad de México (Mexico City) Federal district 1999 1999
Mexico – Coahuila (Saltillo, Torreón)
Mexico – Durango
Mexico – Guererro (Acapulco, Chilpancigo, Taxco, Ixtapa) 1999 1999
Mexico – Jalisco (Guadalajara)
Mexico – Mexico State (Toluca) and Morelos (Cuernavaca)
Mexico – Nuevo León (Monterrey)
Mexico – Oaxaca 2002 2002
Mexico – Pacific Coast North (Sinaloa, Nayarit)
Mexico – San Luis Potosí
Mexico – Sonora (Hermosillo) 2011 2011
Mexico – Southern Gulf (Tabasco, Campeche) 2009 2009
Mexico – Southern Highlands (Puebla, Tlaxcala)
Mexico – Tamaulipas (Ciudad Victoria, Reynosa, Nuevo Laredo, Matamoros)
Mexico – Vera Cruz (Xalapa, Coatzacoalcos)
Mexico – Yucatán, Quintana Roo (Cancún, Chetumal, Mérida) 2011 2011
Mexico – Zacatecas
Nicaragua – Northwest (Managua, León, Matagalpa, Jinotega) 1994 1994
Nicaragua – Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte and Sur
Nicaragua – Southwest (Granada, Lake Nicaragua, Masaya, Boaco) 1994 1994
Panama – Indigenous Comarcas (Ngäbe-Buglé, Emberá, Guna Yala)
Panama – North of Canal (Colón, Chiriquí, Los Santos) 1994 1994
Panama – San Blas Islands
Panama – South of Canal (Panama, Darién) 1994 1994

CARIBBEAN

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antigua and Barbuda – Antigua 2005 2005
Antigua and Barbuda – Barbuda
Bahamas – Grand Bahama (Freeport), Bimini, Berry, Great Abaco 2005 2005
Bahamas – New Providence (Nassau), Andros, Exuma, Cat, Inagua 2005 2005
Barbados (Bridgetown) 2005 2005
Cuba – Central (Trinidad, Cienfuegos, Camaguey, Varadero) 2005 2005
Cuba – East (Holguín, Santiago de Cuba, Las Tunas) 2005 2005
Cuba – Isla de la Juventud
Cuba – West (Havana, Pinar del Rio, Artemisa, Mayabeque) 2005 2005
Dominica (Roseau) 2005 2005
Dominican Rep. – East, South (Santo Domingo, La Romana, Barahona) 2005 2005
Dominican Rep. – North (Santiago, Puerto Plata, Samaná, La Vega)
France – Guadeloupe and Dependencies (Marie Galante) 2006 2006
France – Martinique (Fort-de-France) 2006 2006
France – Saint Martin 2005 2005
France – Saint-Barthélemy 2005 2005
Grenada (St. George's) 1998 1998
Grenada – Grenadines (Carriacou, Petite Martinique)
Haiti – North (Cap Haitien, Gonaives, Hinche)
Haiti – South (Port au Prince, Jérémie, Jacmel, Les Cayes) 2004 2004
Jamaica – Cornwall (Montego Bay, Negril) 1980 1980
Jamaica – Middlesex, Surrey (Kingston, Mandeville, Ocho Rios) 1980 1980
Netherlands – Aruba 1998 1998
Netherlands – Bonaire
Netherlands – Curaçao 1998 1998
Netherlands – Saba 1995 1995
Netherlands – Sint Eustatius
Netherlands – Sint Maarten 1995 1995
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Nevis 1995 1995
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Saint Kitts 1995 1995
Saint Lucia 2005 2005
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Grenadines (Bequia, Union, Canouan)
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – St.Vincent (Kingstown) 2005 2005
Trinidad and Tobago – Tobago
Trinidad and Tobago – Trinidad (Port of Spain) 2005 2005
U.K. – Anguilla 2005 2005
U.K. – British Virgin Islands (Tortola, Anegada, Virgin Gorda) 2005 2005
U.K. – Cayman Islands 2005 2005
U.K. – Montserrat
U.K. – Turks and Caicos – Caicos and Providenciales 2005 2005
U.K. – Turks and Caicos – Turks (Cockburn Town) 2005 2005
U.S. – Puerto Rico (San Juan, Bayamón, Ponce) 1998 1998
U.S. – Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix, Saint John) 2005 2005

WESTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Bolivia – El Beni, Pando
Bolivia – La Paz, Cochabamba, Oruro 1998 1998
Bolivia – Potosí (Uyuni), Chuquisaca (Sucre), Tarija 1998 1998
Bolivia – Santa Cruz
Chile – Aisén and Magallanes (Punta Arenas, Coihaique) 2015 2015
Chile – Central (Santiago, Valparaiso, Rancagua) 1987 1987
Chile – Extreme North (Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta)
Chile – Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
Chile – North (La Serena, Copiapo)
Chile – South (Talca, Concepcion, Temuco, Valdivia, Puerto Montt)
Colombia – Amazon (Leticia, Florencia, San José del Guaviare)
Colombia – Andes Central (Bogota, Manizales, Pereira, Tunja, Ibague) 1995 1995
Colombia – Andes North (Medellin, Bucaramanga, Cucuta, Valledupar)
Colombia – Andes South (Neiva, Villavicencio)
Colombia – Caribbean (Cartagena, Baranquilla, Monteria, S. Marta)
Colombia – Orinoco (Puerto Carreño, Inirida, Arauca, Yopal)
Colombia – Pacific (Cali, Quibdo, Buenaventura, Popayan, Pasto, Mocoa)
Colombia – San Andrés and Providencia
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands 1993 1993
Ecuador – Guayaquil, Machala, Milagro, Manta, Esmeraldas 1993 1993
Ecuador – Macas, Tena, Orellana, Puyo, Nueva Loja 1993 1993
Ecuador – Quito, Loja, Cuenca, Riobamba, Ambato, Ibarra, Quevedo 1993 1993
Peru – Altiplano (Puno, Juliaca) 2008 2008
Peru – Central Coast (Lima, Callao) 2008 2008
Peru – Central Highlands (Huánuco, Pasco, San Martín, Cajamarca) 2008 2008
Peru – Madre de Dios (Puerto Maldonado) 2008 2008
Peru – North Coast (Trujillo, Chiclayo, Piura, Tumbes, Chimbote) 2008 2008
Peru – Peruvian Amazon (Loreto, Ucayali)
Peru – South Coast (Arequipa, Ica, Moquegua,Tacna) 2008 2008
Peru – South Sierra (Cusco, Apurimac, Ayacucho, Junín) 2008 2008
Venezuela – Andean (Trujillo, Mérida, Barinas, Táchira)
Venezuela – Capital and Central (Caracas, Carabobo, Aragua) 1995 1995
Venezuela – Central-West and Llanos (Falcon, Apure, Lara)
Venezuela – Guayana – Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacura
Venezuela – Insular (Esparta/Isla Margarita)
Venezuela – Northeast (Anzoátegui, Monagas, Sucre)
Venezuela – Zulia (Maracaibo)

EASTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District 1987 1987
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province North (La Plata, Tigre) 1987 1987
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province South (Bahia Blanca, Mar del Plata) 2012 2012
Argentina – Catamarca
Argentina – Chaco (Resistencia) 2011 2011
Argentina – Chubut (Rawson, Comodoro Rivadavia, Trelew)
Argentina – Córdoba
Argentina – Corrientes 2011 2011
Argentina – Entre Ríos (Paraná, Concordia) 2011 2011
Argentina – Formosa 2011 2011
Argentina – Jujuy
Argentina – La Pampa (Santa Rosa) 2012 2012
Argentina – La Rioja
Argentina – Mendoza (San Rafael)
Argentina – Misiones (Posadas, Iguazu) 1987 1987
Argentina – Neuquén
Argentina – Río Negro (Viedma, Bariloche) 2010 2010
Argentina – Salta
Argentina – San Juan 2011 2011
Argentina – San Luis (Villa Mercedes) 2011 2011
Argentina – Santa Cruz (Rio Gallegos, El Calafate) 2010 2010
Argentina – Santa Fe (Rosario) 2011 2011
Argentina – Santiago del Estero
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego (Ushuaia) 2010 2010
Argentina – Tucumán 2011 2011
Brazil – Acre (Rio Branco)
Brazil – Alagoas (Maceio) 2010 2010
Brazil – Amapá (Macapa)
Brazil – Amazonas Central and South (Manaus, Coari, Humaita)
Brazil – Amazonas North and Southwest (Japura, Tabatinga)
Brazil – Bahia North (Salvador, Feira de Santana, Barreiras) 2010 2010
Brazil – Bahia South (Vitoria da Conquista, Itabuna)
Brazil – Ceará (Fortaleza) 2010 2010
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia 1987 1987
Brazil – Espírito Santo (Vitoria) 2010 2010
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás (Goiania) 2010 2010
Brazil – Maranhão (Sao Luis)
Brazil – Mato Grosso (Cuiaba, Pantanal) 2010 2010
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande) 2010 2010
Brazil – Minas Gerais East (Belo Horizonte, Ouro Preto, Montes Claros) 2010 2010
Brazil – Minas Gerais West (Uberlândia, Uberaba, Patos de Minas)
Brazil – Pará Coastal (Belém, Porto de Moz, Bragança) 1987 1987
Brazil – Pará Inland (Santarem, Altamira, Maraba)
Brazil – Paraíba (João Pessoa, Campina Grande) 2010 2010
Brazil – Paraná (Curitiba, Londrina, Foz do Iguassu) 1987 1987
Brazil – Pernambuco (Recife) 2010 2010
Brazil – Piauí (Teresina)
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro 1987 1987
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte (Natal) 2010 2010
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul (Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul) 2010 2010
Brazil – Rondônia (Porto Velho)
Brazil – Roraima (Boa Vista)
Brazil – Santa Catarina (Florianopolis, Joinville) 2010 2010
Brazil – São Paulo Coastal (São Paulo, Campinas, Santos) 1987 1987
Brazil – São Paulo Inland (Ribeirao Preto, Bauru, Araçatuba)
Brazil – Sergipe (Aracaju) 2010 2010
Brazil – Tocantins (Palmas)
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Cayenne 1995 1995
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni 1995 1995
Guyana – Coastal (Georgetown, New Amsterdam, Corriverton) 1995 1995
Guyana – Inland (Lethem, Linden, Kaieteur) 1995 1995
Paraguay – East – Panarena (Asunción, Ciudad del Este) 1997 1997
Paraguay – West – Chaco (Filadelfia, Villa Hayes, Fuerte Olimpio)
Suriname – North (Paramaribo, Brokopondo, Albina) 1995 1995
Suriname – South (Sipaliwini) 1995 1995
U.K. – Falklands – East (Stanley) 2011 2011
U.K. – Falklands – West 2011 2011
Uruguay – North of Uruguay River (Paysandú, Salto, Tacuarembo, Melo)
Uruguay – South of Uruguay River (Montevideo, Colonia, Durazno) 2002 2002

AUSTRALIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Australia – Ashmore and Cartier
Australia – Capital Territory (Canberra)
Australia – Christmas Island
Australia – Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia – Coral Sea Islands Territory
Australia – Lord Howe Island
Australia – New South Wales – Central and Western (Wagga Wagga) 1987 1987
Australia – New South Wales – Eastern (Sydney, Newcastle) 1987 1987
Australia – Norfolk Island
Australia – Northern Territory – North (Darwin, Katherine, Kakadu)
Australia – Northern Territory – South (Alice Springs, Tennant Creek) 1990 1990
Australia – Queensland – North (Cairns, Townsville, Mackay) 1990 1990
Australia – Queensland – Outback (Mount Isa) 1990 1990
Australia – Queensland – South (Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba) 1990 1990
Australia – South – Coast (Adelaide, Port Augusta, Nullarbor) 2010 2010
Australia – South – Outback (Coober Pedy, Yunta, Moomba)
Australia – Tasmania (Hobart)
Australia – Torres Strait Islands
Australia – Victoria (Melbourne) 2010 2010
Australia – Western Australia – Eastern (Kalgoorlie, Eucla, Telfer) 2001 2001
Australia – Western Australia – Northwest and Kimberley (Broome, Exmouth, Wiluna) 2001 2001
Australia – Western Australia – Southwest (Perth, Geraldton) 2001 2001

PACIFIC OCEAN – MELANESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Fiji – Eastern – Lau Archipelago (Lakeba, Tarakua) 1990 1990
Fiji – Northern – Vanua Levu and Taveuni (Labasa, Savusavu) 1990 1990
Fiji – Rotuma 1990 1990
Fiji – Western and Central – Viti Levu (Nadi, Suva), Yasawa 1995 1995
France – New Caledonia (Noumea) 1991 1991
France – New Caledonia – Loyalty Islands (Ouvéa, Lifou, Maré)
Papua New Guinea – Central, Gulf, Oro, West (Port Moresby) 1998 1998
Papua New Guinea – Highlands, Enga, Simbu, Jiwaka (M. Hagen) 1998 1998
Papua New Guinea – Madang, Morobe, Sepik (Vanimo) 1998 1998
Papua New Guinea – Manus (Admiralty Islands) 1998 1998
Papua New Guinea – New Britain (Rabaul)
Papua New Guinea – New Ireland (Kavieng)
Papua New Guinea – North Solomons (Bougainville) 1998 1998
Papua New Guinea – Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands – North (S. Isabel, New Georgia, Choiseul)
Solomon Islands – South (Guadalcanal, Malaita, San Cristobal, Central) 1998 1998
Solomon Islands – Temotu Province (Santa Cruz Islands)
Vanuatu – North – Malampa, Penama, Torba, Sanma (Espirito Santo) 1990 1990
Vanuatu – South – Shefa and Tafea Provinces (Port Vila) 1990 1990

PACIFIC OCEAN – MICRONESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Federated States of Micronesia – Chuuk 1990 1990
Federated States of Micronesia – Kosrae 1991 1991
Federated States of Micronesia – Pohnpei 1991 1991
Federated States of Micronesia – Yap 1991 1991
Nauru 1990 1990
Palau 1991 1991
Republic of Kiribati – Gilbert Islands and Banaba (Tarawa) 1992 1992
Republic of Kiribati – Line Islands (Kiritimati, Malden, Starbuck)
Republic of Kiribati – Phoenix Islands (Kanton, Manra) 1992 1992
Republic of Marshall Islands – Ralik Chain (Kwajalein, Bikini)
Republic of Marshall Islands – Ratak Chain (Majuro) Don't remember Don't remember
U.S. – Guam 1991 1991
U.S. – Northern Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian) 1991 1991

PACIFIC OCEAN – POLYNESIA and other

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Chile – Easter Island (Rapa Nui) 1987 1987
Cook Islands – North (Pukapuka, Penrhyn, Suwarrow)
Cook Islands – South (Rarotonga, Aitutaki, Palmerston)
France - Clipperton Island
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Futuna
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Wallis
French Polynesia – Austral and Bass (Tubuai, Rimatara, Rapa Iti)
French Polynesia – Gambier (Mangareva, Akamaru)
French Polynesia – Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, Ua Pu, Hiva Oa)
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Leeward Is. (Bora-Bora) 1987 1987
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Windward Is. (Tahiti, Moorea) 1987 1987
French Polynesia – Tuamotu (Anaa, Fakarava, Hao) 1992 1992
New Zealand – Chatham Islands
New Zealand – North – Auckland, North Land 1987 1987
New Zealand – North – Centre, South (Wellington, Napier, Hamilton, Tauranga) 1987 1987
New Zealand – South – Canterbury, Nelson, Marlborough (Christchurch) 1987 1987
New Zealand – South – Otago, Southland, West Coast (Dunedin)
New Zealand – Tokelau
Niue 1988 1988
Samoa – Savai'I (Salelolonga) 1990 1990
Samoa – Upolu (Apia) 1990 1990
Tonga – Niua'fou and Vava'u 1990 1990
Tonga – Tongatapu, 'Eua and Ha'apai 1992 1992
Tuvalu 1992 1992
U.K. – Pitcairn
U.S. – American Samoa (Pago Pago) 1990 1990
U.S. – Hawaii (Oahu, Maui, Kauai) 1984 1984
U.S. – Minor Outlying Islands (Wake, Midway)

ANTARCTICA  &  SUB-ANTARCTIC  ISLAND

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antarctic Peninsula and isles (Adelaide, Brabant, Anvers) 2011 2011
Antarctica East (claimed by Australia, NZ, France, Norway) 2011 2011
Antarctica West (Marie Byrd Land, Weddel Sea Coast)
Australia - Heard and McDonald Islands
French South and Antarctic (Crozet, Kerguelen, Amsterdam)
Norway - Bouvet Island 2015 2015
South Pole – International
South Shetland and South Orkney Is. (claimed Arg, Chile, UK) 2015 2015
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands 2011 2011

ARCTIC

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Baffin Island
Canada – Ellesmere Island and Queen Elizabeth Islands (Resolute)
Canada – Victoria Island (Cambridge Bay), Banks Island, Prince of Wales
Greenland – Kujalleg, Qeqqata, Sermersooq West (Nuuk, Sisimiut, K/suaq)
Greenland – Northeast NP and Sermersooq East (Kulusuk) 2002 2002
Greenland – Qaasuitsup West (Ilulisaat, Thule)
North Pole – International 2016 2016
Norway – Jan Mayen
Norway – Svalbard Archipelago (Spitsbergen) 2014 2014
Russia – Franz Josef Land 2016 2016
Russia – New Siberian Islands
Russia – Novaya Zemlya
Russia – Severnaya Zemlya

UN country name
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Colombia
Comoros
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Rep.
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Rep.
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Republic of Congo
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Timor Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
U.S.
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Vietnam
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

UN Plus territory name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica - International
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Ascension
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia - Srpska
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chechen Republic
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Crimea
Croatia
Cuba
Curaçao
Cyprus
Czech Rep.
Dagestan Republic
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Rep.
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Falklands (Malvinas)
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Ingushetia
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mount Athos
Mozambique
Myanmar
Nagorno Karabakh
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Cyprus
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Puntland
Qatar
Republic of Congo
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saba
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Saint-Barthélemy
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Eustatius
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Ossetia
South Sudan
Spain
Spitsbergen
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Tibet
Timor Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tristan de Cunha
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos
Tuva Republic
Tuvalu
U.S.
U.S. Virgin Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Angola - Cabinda
Antarctica - Argentine (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Australian (Mawson, Davis, Macquarie, Heard)
Antarctica - Chilean (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Falkland Island Dependencies (British Antarctica, Graham Land, South Shetland, South Sandwich, South Georgia, South Orkneys)
Antarctica - French Southern and Antarctic Territory (Kerguelen, Crozet, Amsterdam, St Paul)
Antarctica - New Zealand (Ross Dependency)
Antarctica - Norwegian (Queen Maud Land, Bouvet)
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Australia - Christmas Island
Australia - Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia - Lord Howe Island
Australia - Norfolk Island
Australia - Tasmania
Austria
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan - Nakhchivan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Srpska
Botswana
Brazil
Brazil - Fernando de Noronha
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Canada - Prince Edward Island
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
Chile - Easter Island
Chile - Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
China
China - Hainan
China - Hong Kong
China - Macau
China - Tibet
Colombia
Colombia - San Andrés and Providencia
Comoros
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Cyprus - Northern Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Denmark - Faroe Islands
Denmark - Greenland
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Ecuador - Galapagos Islands
Egypt (Africa)
Egypt - Asia (Sinai)
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea - Bioko
Equatorial Guinea - Rio Muni
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
Finland - Aland Islands
France
France - Corsica
France - Guadeloupe
France - Martinique
France - Mayotte
France - New Caledonia
France - Reunion
France - Saint Martin
France - Saint Pierre and Miquelon
France - Saint-Barthélemy
France - Wallis and Futuna
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Polynesia - Marquesas
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece (mainland)
Greece - Crete
Greece - Dodecanese Islands
Greece - Ionian islands
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India (mainland)
India - Andaman and Nicobar
India - Lakshadweep
India - Sikkim
India/Pakistan - Kashmir
Indonesia - Java
Indonesia - Kalimantan
Indonesia - Lesser Sunda
Indonesia - Maluku
Indonesia - Papua
Indonesia - Sulawesi
Indonesia - Sumatra
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Italy - Lampedusa
Italy - Sardinia
Italy - Sicily
Jamaica
Japan
Japan - Ogasawara
Japan - Ryukyu Islands
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Line/Phoenix Islands
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia - Peninsular
Malaysia - Sabah
Malaysia - Sarawak
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mauritius - Rodriguez Island
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands - Aruba
Netherlands - Bonaire
Netherlands - Curaçao
Netherlands - Leeward Islands
Netherlands - Sint Maarten
New Zealand
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - Cook Islands
New Zealand - Niue
New Zealand - Tokelau
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
North Korea
Norway
Norway - Spitsbergen
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Papua New Guinea - Bismark Archipelago
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Portugal - Azores
Portugal - Madeira
Qatar
Republic of Congo
Romania
Russia - Asia (Siberia)
Russia - Europe
Russia - Kaliningrad
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Seychelles - Zil Elwannyen Sesel
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Korea
South Korea - Jeju Island
South Sudan
Spain
Spain - Balearic Islands
Spain - Canary Islands
Spain - Spanish Morocco
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
São Tomé and Principe
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Tanzania - Zanzibar
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey - Asia
Turkey - Europe
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates - Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates - Ajman
United Arab Emirates - Dubai
United Arab Emirates - Fujairah
United Arab Emirates - Ras-al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates - Sharjah
United Arab Emirates - Umm Al-Quwain
United Kingdom - Anguilla
United Kingdom - Ascension
United Kingdom - Bermuda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
United Kingdom - British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom - Cayman Islands
United Kingdom - England
United Kingdom - Falklands (Malvinas)
United Kingdom - Gibraltar
United Kingdom - Guernsey
United Kingdom - Isle of Man
United Kingdom - Jersey
United Kingdom - Montserrat
United Kingdom - Northern Ireland
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United Kingdom - Saint Helena
United Kingdom - Scotland
United Kingdom - Tristan da Cunha
United Kingdom - Turks and Caicos
United Kingdom - Wales
United States - Alaska
United States - American Samoa
United States - Continental
United States - Guam
United States - Hawaii
United States - Midway
United States - Northern Mariana Islands
United States - Puerto Rico
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
United States - Wake Island
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Venezuela - Nueva Esparta (Isla Margarita)
Vietnam
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yemen - Soqotra
Zambia
Zimbabwe