× By using this site you agree to our Cookie Policy and Privacy Terms and Conditions - please learn how we implement EU's GDPR here .

Edward Reynolds

1281     UN
 

Edward Reynolds

Age: 82
Links:  INTERVIEW
Member since:  2012-09-16
Overall rank:

38

Scores:
780
NM1281
193
UN
255
UN+
315
TCC
 
WHS
503
MTP

Bio

I am a retired USAF Lt. Coronel and a semi-retired Information Systems Consultant who is attempting to visit as many places in the world while I can. In June 2014 I completed visiting all the UN member countries I started traveling with my Mother and Step Father right after WWII and had driven through 35 states and all the bordering provinces of Canada and the Mexico states before finishing high school. I have lived in 9 countries and worked in 34 during 22 years in the USAF and 30 years as an Information Systems Consultant. I have a 1953 MG which I have owned since 1953 and have driven in 48 states plus several provinces in Canada and Mexican states. I am a Diamond member of the Travelers' Century Club, a Hall of Fame member of the Most Traveled People and post on Facebook. My recent travels are documented on my blog site: EdReynoldsJr.blogspot.com

Series scores

Geography

Rank: 769
Score: 40

Please log in to export list

SOUTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Albania – North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër) 2013 2013
Albania – South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier) 2013 2013
Andorra 2010 2010
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Fed. Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko 2013 2013
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad) 2013 2013
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje) 2013 2013
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj)
Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj) 2005 2005
Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska) 2013 2013
Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag) 2013 2013
Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar)
Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio) 1980 1980
Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania) 1980 1980
Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos) 1980 1980
Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos) 1980 1980
Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia) 1980 1980
Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larisa) 1980 1980
Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros)
Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos, Chios) 1980 1980
Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras) 1980 1980
Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara)
Italy – Aeolie islands (Lipari, Stromboli)
Italy – Aosta 2010 2010
Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi)
Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza)
Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria)
Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli)
Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza) 2010 2010
Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine) 2013 2013
Italy – Lazio (Rome, Latina, Civitavecchia) 1980 1980
Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo) 2010 2010
Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza) 2010 2010
Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro) 2010 2010
Italy – Molise (Campobasso)
Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria
Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara) 2010 2010
Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Calgiari, Sassari, Alghero) 2006 2006
Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse) 2000 2000
Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento)
Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo)
Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni)
Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso) 2010 2010
Kosovo – North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica) 2013 2013
Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć) 2013 2013
Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep) 2013 2013
Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica) 2013 2013
Malta – Malta (and Gozo) 2000 2000
Montenegro – Central and Coastal (Podgorica, Nikšić, Kotor, Bar) 2013 2013
Montenegro – Northern (Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja) 2013 2013
Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre) 2006 2006
Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos) 2006 2006
Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada) 1980 1980
Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu) 2005 2005
Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo) 2006 2006
Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real)
San Marino 2010 2010
Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice) 2005 2005
Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo) 2005 2005
Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo) 2005 2005
Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna) 2013 2013
Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran) 2013 2013
Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería) 2005 2005
Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel) 1980 1980
Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón)
Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza) 2005 2005
Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria) 2013 2013
Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote) 2013 2013
Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega)
Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete) 2006 2006
Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia) 2006 2006
Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges) 2006 2006
Spain – Ceuta 2013 2013
Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida)
Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense)
Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra) 2013 2013
Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community 2013 2013
Spain – Melilla
Spain – Murcia (Cartagena) 2006 2006
Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela) 2013 2013
Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche) 2006 2006
Turkey – Istanbul (Europe and Asia) 2001 2001
Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ) 2001 2001
United Kingdom – Gibraltar 2005 2005
Vatican 2005 2005

WESTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr) 1987 1987
Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt) 1987 1987
Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach) 1987 1987
Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck) 1987 1987
Belgium – Brussels 1982 1982
Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt) 1982 1982
Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi) 1982 1982
France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar) 1987 1987
France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac) 2010 2010
France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand) 2010 2010
France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper) 2010 2010
France – Burgundy (Dijon) 2010 2010
France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges) 2010 2010
France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes) 2010 2010
France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia) 2000 2000
France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort) 2010 2010
France – île-de-France (Paris) 1982 1982
France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers) 2010 2010
France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde) 2010 2010
France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy) 2010 2010
France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg) 2010 2010
France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez) 2010 2010
France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing) 2010 2010
France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire) 2010 2010
France – Picardie (Amiens) 2010 2010
France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort) 2010 2010
France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon) 2000 2000
France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Étienne, Grenoble, Valence) 2010 2010
France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre) 2010 2010
Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim) 1980 1980
Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg) 1980 1980
Germany – Berlin 1987 1987
Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus) 1987 1987
Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven) 1987 1987
Germany – Hamburg 1987 1987
Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt) 1980 1980
Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig) 1987 1987
Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock) 1987 1987
Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Düsseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen) 1987 1987
Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier) 1987 1987
Germany – Saarland (Saarbrücken) 1987 1987
Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz) 1987 1987
Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdenburg, Halle) 1987 1987
Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck, Helgoland) 1987 1987
Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena) 1987 1987
Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda) 2009 2009
Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford) 2009 2009
Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo) and Ulster (Cavan, Donegal) 2009 2009
Liechtenstein 1987 1987
Luxembourg 1987 1987
Monaco 2000 2000
Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere) 1980 1980
Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands 1980 1980
Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn) 1980 1980
Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne) 1981 1981
Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel)
Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz)
Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona)
Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig)
United Kingdom – England – Greater London 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, LIncoln) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland)
United Kingdom – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Channel Islands – Guernsey (Alderney, Sark and Herm) 2009 2009
United Kingdom – Channel Islands – Jersey 2009 2009
United Kingdom – Isle of Man 2009 2009
United Kingdom – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry) 2009 2009
United Kingdom – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness)
United Kingdom – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Scotland – Orkneys
United Kingdom – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula)
United Kingdom – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick)
United Kingdom – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport) 1980 1980

NORTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde) 1980 1980
Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg) 1980 1980
Denmark – Bornholm 1980 1980
Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn) 2009 2009
Finland – Southern (Helsinki, Lahti, Kotka) 2002 2002
Finland – Western and Central (Turku, Tampere, Jyväskylä)
Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Eastern (Oulu, Kajaani, Joensuu) 2002 2002
Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo)
Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn)
Iceland – Reykjavik North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður) 2009 2009
Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir) 2009 2009
Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar) 2009 2009
Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien) 1995 1995
Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund) and Sørlandet (Kristiansand)
Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes)
Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim)
Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen
Sweden – Svealand (Stockholm, Örebro, Karlstad) 2009 2009
Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö) 2009 2009
Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona) 2009 2009
Sweden – Norrland East and Jämtland (Umeå, Östersund) 1980 1980
Sweden – Norrland Lapland (Luleå)
Sweden – Gotland (Visby) 2009 2009

EASTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha) 2009 2009
Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk) 2009 2009
Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy) 2009 2009
Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen) 2001 2001
Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo) 2001 2001
Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich 2001 2001
Czechia – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň) 2005 2005
Czechia – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem) 2005 2005
Czechia – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín) 2005 2005
Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva) 2002 2002
Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva)
Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa
Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger) 2005 2005
Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza) 2005 2005
Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár) 2005 2005
Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne) 2009 2009
Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja) 2009 2009
Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils) 2009 2009
Lithuania – Vilnius, Kaunas, Alytus 2009 2009
Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole 2009 2009
Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena 2009 2009
Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi) 2013 2013
Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat) 2013 2013
Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom) and Łódź 2005 2005
Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów)
Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra)
Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin)
Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa)
Poland – Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce)
Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok)
Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina) 2005 2005
Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita)
Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava)
Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj) 2005 2005
Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău) 2005 2005
Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin) 2005 2005
Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop) 2015 2015
Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands)
Russia – Astrakhan Oblast
Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat)
Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol)
Russia – Bryansk Oblast
Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny)
Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary)
Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent)
Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas)
Russia – Ivanovo Oblast
Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik)
Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast 2009 2009
Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista)
Russia – Kaluga Oblast
Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk)
Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi)
Russia – Kirov Oblast
Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar)
Russia – Kostroma Oblast
Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa) 2015 2015
Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk)
Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina) 2002 2002
Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets)
Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola)
Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk)
Russia – Moscow Federal City 2010 2010
Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov) 2010 2010
Russia – Murmansk Oblast
Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar)
Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk)
Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz)
Russia – Novgorod Oblast 2010 2010
Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk)
Russia – Oryol Oblast
Russia – Penza Oblast
Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki)
Russia – Pskov Oblast
Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk)
Russia – Ryazan Oblast
Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran)
Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo)
Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma)
Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City 2002 2002
Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk)
Russia – Tambov Oblast
Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk)
Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk)
Russia – Tver Oblast 2010 2010
Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk)
Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast
Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov)
Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky) 2010 2010
Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets)
Russia – Voronezh Oblast
Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk) 2010 2010
Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina
Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin 2005 2005
Slovakia – Košice, Prešov
Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol) 2013 2013
Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kirovohrad)
Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia)
Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi)
Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk)
Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava)
Ukraine – South (Odessa, Mykolaiv, Kherson) 2001 2001
Ukraine – West Northern (Lviv, Ternopil, Volyn, Rivne)
Ukraine – West Southern (Chernivtsi, Ivano-Frankivsk, Zakarpatiya)
Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol) 2001 2001

NORTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk)
Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk)
Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk) 2015 2015
Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude) 2015 2015
Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass)
Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (mainland)
Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk) 2015 2015
Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan) 2015 2015
Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug)
Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk) 2015 2015
Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk) 2015 2015
Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan) 2015 2015
Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk) 2015 2015
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk) 2015 2015
Russia – Kurgan Oblast
Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir)
Russia – Magadan Oblast
Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim) 2015 2015
Russia – Omsk Oblast
Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk) 2015 2015
Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi)
Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri)
Russia – Sakhalin Oblast
Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky)
Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk)
Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl) 2015 2015
Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk)
Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy)
Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita) 2015 2015

CENTRAL ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kazakhstan – Akmola (Astana, Kokshetau) 2007 2007
Kazakhstan – Aktobe
Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan) 2007 2007
Kazakhstan – Atyrau
Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey) 2007 2007
Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan)
Kazakhstan – Kostanay
Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur)
Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau)
Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl)
Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz)
Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan) 2007 2007
Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral) 2007 2007
Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz)
Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh 2007 2007
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas 2007 2007
Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul 2007 2007
Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin Districs, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa) 2007 2007
Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakshan (Khorugh)
Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent)
Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary 2007 2007
Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat) 2007 2007
Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi) 2007 2007
Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston) 2007 2007
Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi) 2007 2007
Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh) 2007 2007
Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan) 2007 2007
Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq) 2007 2007

EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an) 2007 2007
China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu) 2007 2007
China – Beijing Municipality 1988 1988
China – Chongqing Municipality 2007 2007
China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou)
China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming)
China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi)
China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei)
China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan) 2007 2007
China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan) 2007 2007
China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin)
China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou)
China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan)
China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou) 2011 2011
China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou)
China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang) 2007 2007
China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang)
China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan)
China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu)
China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingidingshan)
China – Hong Kong 1980 1980
China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou) 2007 2007
China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan) 2007 2007
China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan)
China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur)
China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou) 2007 2007
China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang) 2007 2007
China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan)
China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang)
China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua)
China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan)
China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling)
China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi)
China – Macau 1980 1980
China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan)
China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining)
China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu)
China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an) 2007 2007
China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang) 2007 2007
China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying)
China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng)
China – Shanghai Municipality 1988 1988
China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou) 2007 2007
China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang) 2007 2007
China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou)
China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures)
China – Tianjin Municipality
China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan 2007 2007
China – Tibet – Nakchu
China – Tibet – Ngari
China – Tibet – Shigatse
China – Xinjiang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul)
China – Xinjiang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi)
China – Xinjiang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu)
China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe)
China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang)
China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing)
China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou)
Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu)
Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka) 1980 1980
Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi) 1981 1981
Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa)
Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate) 1980 1980
Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara) 1980 1980
Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo 1980 1980
Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma) 1980 1980
Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita) 2008 2008
Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima)
Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima) 2008 2008
Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito) 1980 1980
Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa) 1980 1980
Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate)
Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima) 1980 1980
Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan 2012 2012
Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan
Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason
Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon) 1980 1980
Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon) 1980 1980
Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan) 1981 1981
Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam) 1980 1980
Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon 1981 1981
Korea, South – Jeju Island 2012 2012
Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör) 2012 2012
Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar)
Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor) 2012 2012
Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul)
Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan)
Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou) 1980 1980
Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua) 1981 1981
Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen
Disputed (China/Vietnam/Malaysia/Brunei/Taiwan/Philippines) – Paracel and Spratly islands

WESTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Abkhazia (Sukhumi) 2015 2015
Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir 2013 2013
Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri) 2013 2013
Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan)
Azerbaijan – East (Baku, Quba, Lankaran, Yevlakh) 2013 2013
Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala 2013 2013
Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan 2013 2013
Bahrain 1980 1980
Cyprus – Southern (Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Larnaca, Agia Napa) 1981 1981
Cyprus – Northern (Kyrenia, Famagusta) 2001 2001
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia 1981 1981
Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtshketa, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori) 2013 2013
Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti) 2013 2013
Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi)
Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz 2007 2007
Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan)
Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar)
Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan)
Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad 2007 2007
Iran – Fars (Shiraz) 2007 2007
Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan)
Iran – Kerman (Bam)
Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd) 2007 2007
Iran – Khuzestan (Ahwaz, Abadan)
Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan
Iran – Yazd
Iran – Kish Island
Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala 2009 2009
Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya)
Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk) 2009 2009
Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul) 2009 2009
Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit 2011 2011
Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya) 1996 1996
Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth) 1996 1996
Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat) 1996 1996
Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid) 2009 2009
Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an) 2009 2009
Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum) 2009 2009
Kuwait 2007 2007
Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre) 2009 2009
Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek) 2009 2009
Nagorno Karabakh (Artsakh)
Oman – Muscat 2007 2007
Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi) 2007 2007
Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta 2007 2007
Oman – Musandam (Khasab) 2007 2007
Palestine – Gaza Strip 1996 1996
Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramalla, Hebron, Jericho) 1996 1996
Qatar – East (Doha, Al Wakrah) 2007 2007
Qatar – North and West (Al Shamal, Al Khor)
Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran 1981 1981
Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar) 1981 1981
Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il 1981 1981
Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail) 1981 1981
Saudi Arabia – Medina Province (Yanbu)
Saudi Arabia – Mekka Province (Jeddah, Ta'if) 1981 1981
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj) 1981 1981
Saudi Arabia – Tabuk Province
South Ossetia (Tskhinvali)
Syria – Southeast (Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda) 2009 2009
Syria – Central and Northeast (Aleppo, Homs, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus) 2009 2009
Syria – Desert (Palmyra) and East (Raqqah, Deir ez-Zor) 2009 2009
Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun) 2001 2001
Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük)
Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya)
Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli)
Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı)
Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye)
Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya) 2001 2001
Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya)
Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa) 2001 2001
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain) 2007 2007
United Arab Emirates – Ajman 2007 2007
United Arab Emirates – Dubai 2007 2007
United Arab Emirates – Fujairah 2007 2007
United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah 2007 2007
United Arab Emirates – Sharjah 2007 2007
United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain 2007 2007
Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij) 2013 2013
Yemen – Azal (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar) and Sheba (Al Jawf, Ma'rib) 2013 2013
Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq) 2013 2013
Yemen – Soqotra 2013 2013
Yemen – Tahamh and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah)
Disputed (Israel/Syria) – Golan Heights 1996 1996

SOUTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan) 2013 2013
Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak)
Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan)
Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost)
Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis)
Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur) 2014 2014
Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans) 2014 2014
Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar) 2014 2014
Bangladesh – Rajshani, Rangpur (Dinajpur) 2014 2014
Bhutan – Central and West (Thimpu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang) 2013 2013
Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang)
India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island) 2014 2014
India – Andhra Pradesh North (Visakhapatnam, Kakinada, Guntur)
India – Andhra Pradesh South (Nellore, Anantapur)
India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar)
India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur)
India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya)
India – Chandigarh
India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker)
India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India – Delhi, NCT 1996 1996
India – Goa 2014 2014
India – Gujarat East (Ahmedabad, Surat, Dahod, Vadodara) 2014 2014
India – Gujarat West (Rajkot, Bhuj, Kutch)
India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa)
India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala)
India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake) 2013 2013
India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil))
India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla)
India – Karnataka Coastal – Belagavi, Uttar Kannad (Mangalore), Udupi 2014 2014
India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary) 2014 2014
India – Kerala South (Kochi, Kovalam, Trivandrum) 2014 2014
India – Kerala North (Kozhikode, Kannur, Palakkad)
India – Lakshadweep 2014 2014
India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar) 2014 2014
India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha) 2014 2014
India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh) 2014 2014
India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur)
India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong)
India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills)
India – Mizoram (Aizwal, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai)
India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha)
India – Odisha East (Bhubaneshwar, Brahmapur)
India – Odisha West (Sambalpur, Rourkela)
India – Puducherry
India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala) 2013 2013
India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner)
India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur)
India – Sikkim (Gangtok)
India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram)
India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul) 2014 2014
India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad)
India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar)
India – Uttar Pradesh Central (Lucknow, Kanpur, Allahabad)
India – Uttar Pradesh East (Varanasi, Mirzapur)
India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Aligarh, Bareilly)
India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun)
India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat)
India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol) 2013 2013
Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo) 2014 2014
Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo)
Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj) 2013 2013
Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta) 2013 2013
Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang)
Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum valley)
Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost)
Pakistan – Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer)
Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area 2013 2013
Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi) 2013 2013
Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad) 2013 2013
Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal)
Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Hyderabad, Sukkur)
Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara) 2014 2014
Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla) 2014 2014
Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya) 2014 2014

SOUTH-EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Brunei – Brunei-Muara, Belait, Tutong (Bandar Seri Begawan) 2011 2011
Brunei – Temburong
Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom) 1980 1980
Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat) 2007 2007
Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng) 2007 2007
Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang)
Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region 2011 2011
Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang) 2011 2011
Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung) 2011 2011
Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin) 2011 2011
Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya) 2011 2011
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali 2011 2011
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor) 2011 2011
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa) 2011 2011
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang) 2011 2011
Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar 2011 2011
Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon) 2011 2011
Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera) 2011 2011
Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island
Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika) 2011 2011
Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan) 2011 2011
Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso) 2011 2011
Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari) 2011 2011
Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh 2011 2011
Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang) 2011 2011
Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru) 2011 2011
Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak) 2011 2011
Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli) 2014 2014
Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali) 2014 2014
Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu) 1980 1980
Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru) 1980 1980
Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis 1980 1980
Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu 2007 2007
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan 1980 1980
Malaysia – Labuan
Malaysia – Penang
Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau) 2011 2011
Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu) 2011 2011
Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein)
Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw 2014 2014
Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw) 2014 2014
Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao)
Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa)
Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung) 2014 2014
Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe)
Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo) 1980 1980
Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar)
Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi)
Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles)
Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera)
Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan)
Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu)
Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque)
Singapore 1980 1980
Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima) 1980 1980
Thailand – East (Ubon Ratchathani, Buriram)
Thailand – East Southern (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya) 1980 1980
Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhotai, Phitsunalok)
Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Khon Kaen) 1980 1980
Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak) 1980 1980
Thailand – Phuket 1980 1980
Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon) 1980 1980
Thailand – South Extreme (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala)
Timor Leste – Main island (Dili, Baucau) 2011 2011
Timor Leste – Oecussi 2011 2011
Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh) 2011 2011
Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh) 1980 1980
Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat) 1980 1980
Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island 1980 1980
Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa) 1980 1980
Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang) 2011 2011
Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh)

NORTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Bouira, Tipaza) 2013 2013
Algeria – Northeast (Constantine, Bejaia, Setif, Jijel)
Algeria - Northeast Extreme (Annaba, Guelma, Souk Ahras)
Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Chlef, Relizane)
Algeria – Northwest Extreme (Tlemcen, Sidi Ben Abbes, Saida)
Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela)
Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi)
Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf)
Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya 2006 2006
Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein)
Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra)
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta) 2006 2006
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel)
Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena)
Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia) 2006 2006
Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga)
Egypt – Sinai 2013 2013
Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames) 2013 2013
Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat)
Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert)
Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti)
Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra) 2005 2005
Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal) 2006 2006
Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat) 2006 2006
Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni) 2006 2006
Morocco – Tangier-Tetuan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador) 2005 2005
Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate)
Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir) 2012 2012
Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima)
Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan)
Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar) 2012 2012
Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli)
Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif 2012 2012
Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan) 2006 2006
Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes) 2006 2006
Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid) 2006 2006
Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine) 2006 2006
Western Sahara – Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla) 2013 2013
Western Sahara – Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic 2013 2013

WESTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo) 2006 2006
Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga 2006 2006
Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou) 2013 2013
Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces)
Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso) 2013 2013
Cape Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente) 2013 2013
Cape Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo – Praia) 2013 2013
Gambia – Banjul, Lower River, North Bank 2006 2006
Gambia – Central and Upper River (Janjanbureh)
Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho) 2006 2006
Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi) 2006 2006
Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa)
Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia 2013 2013
Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré
Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah
Guinea-Bissau 2006 2006
Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama)
Ivory Coast – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes) 2013 2013
Ivory Coast – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra) 2013 2013
Ivory Coast – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama)
Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper) 2011 2011
Liberia – Inland (Zwerdu, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga, Voinjama) 2011 2011
Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro 2013 2013
Mali – Gao and Kidal
Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country
Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala)
Mali – Timbuktu
Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza 2013 2013
Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour
Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant
Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahua, Tillaberi, Dosso)
Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine)
Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa) 2013 2013
Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory 2011 2011
Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia)
Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi) 2011 2011
Nigeria – Lagos 2011 2011
Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto)
Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu) 2011 2011
Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar) 2011 2011
Nigeria – Southwest (Benin City, Asaba, Lokoja, Warri)
Nigeria – West (Ibadan, Ilorin Osogbo, Akure)
Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine 2006 2006
Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda 2011 2011
Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam 2011 2011
Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni) 2011 2011
Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema) 2011 2011
Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé) 2006 2006
Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong) 2006 2006

CENTRAL AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré) 2006 2006
Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala) 2006 2006
Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua)
Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam) 2006 2006
Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari)
Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro)
Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut) 2013 2013
Chad – West (N'djamena) 2013 2013
Chad – South (Moundou, Sarh)
Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan)
Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Bandundu 2011 2011
Congo, Democratic Republic – Equateur (Mbandaka)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Katanga (Lubumbashi) 2011 2011
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi) 2011 2011
Congo, Democratic Republic – Maniema (Kindu)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukavu)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Orientale (Kisangani) 2011 2011
Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo) 2013 2013
Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata) 2013 2013
Equatorial Guinea – Annobon
Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil) 2006 2006
Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila)
Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem)
Congo, Republic – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool)
Congo, Republic – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo)
Congo, Republic – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna) 2011 2011
São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé 2013 2013
São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe 2013 2013

EASTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza) 2010 2010
Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi) 2010 2010
Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni) 2012 2012
Comoros – Anjouan and Moheli
Djibouti – Djibouti, Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil 2012 2012
Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah 2012 2012
Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara) 2013 2013
Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab) 2013 2013
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa 2012 2012
Ethiopia – Afar (Semera)
Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar)
Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa)
Ethiopia – Gambela
Ethiopia – Oromia – East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar) 2012 2012
Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west)
Ethiopia – Somali (Jjiga)
Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa)
Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum)
France – Mayotte 2012 2012
France – Reunion 2012 2012
Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu) 2010 2010
Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu)
Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos)
Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera)
Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma)
Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale)
Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe) 2012 2012
Madagascar – Fianarantsoa
Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be)
Madagascar – Toamasina
Madagascar – Toliara
Mauritius 2012 2012
Mauritius – Rodrigues Island 2012 2012
Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri) 2010 2010
Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi) 2010 2010
Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue 2012 2012
Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands 2012 2012
Somalia – Coastal and Northern (Mogadishu, South Galkacyo) 2013 2013
Somalia – Central and Southern (Baidoa, Kismayo, Beledweyne)
Somalia – Puntland (Bosasso, Garowe) 2013 2013
Somaliland Coastal West (Hargeisa, Berbera) 2012 2012
Somaliland East (Burao) 2008 2008
South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba) 2012 2012
South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel)
South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal)
Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Singida, Morogoro)
Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara) 2010 2010
Tanzania – Highlands (Mbeya, Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe, Songwe, Rukwa)
Tanzania – Lake (Mwanza, Kagera, Mara, Geita, Simiyu, Shinyanga)
Tanzania – Northeastern (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Manyara, Tanga)
Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Katavi, Tabora)
Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba 2010 2010
Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka) 2010 2010
Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti) 2010 2010
Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal) 2010 2010
United Kingdom – British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia) 1980 1980

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Angola – Luanda and Bengo 2011 2011
Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul) 2011 2011
Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire) 2011 2011
Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico) 2011 2011
Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe) 2011 2011
Angola – Cabinda 2011 2011
Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District) 2006 2006
Botswana – Northwest District (Maun) 2006 2006
Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast 2006 2006
Lesotho West (Maseru) 2010 2010
Lesotho East (Qacha's Nek)
Malawi – Central (Lilongwe) 2010 2010
Malawi – North (Mzuzu) 2010 2010
Malawi – South (Blantyre) 2010 2010
Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba) 2010 2010
Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai)
Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete 2010 2010
Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola) 2010 2010
Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane) 2010 2010
Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund) 2006 2006
Namibia – Hardap and Karas (Lüderitz, Oranjemund)
Namibia – Khomas, Omaheke and Otjozondjupa (Windhoek) 2006 2006
Namibia – Ohangwena, Omusati, Oshana and Oshikoto (Etosha)
Namibia – Zambezi and Kavango East/West Region
South Africa – Limpopo (Polokwane)
South Africa – East Cape (Bisho, Port Elizabeth, East London) 2006 2006
South Africa – Free State (Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Welkom)
South Africa – Gauteng (Johannesburg, Pretoria, Germiston) 2006 2006
South Africa – Kwazulu-Natal (Durban, Pietermaritzburg, Richards Bay)
South Africa – Mpumalanga (Nelspruit, Kruger Park)
South Africa – North West Province (Mafikeng, Sun City)
South Africa – Northern Cape (Kimberley, Upington, Springbok)
South Africa – Western Cape (Cape Town, George) 2006 2006
Swaziland (Mbabane, Manzini) 2006 2006
United Kingdom – Ascension 2015 2015
United Kingdom – Saint Helena 2015 2015
United Kingdom – Tristan de Cunha 2015 2015
Zambia – Luapula, Northern and Muchinga (Kasama)
Zambia – Lusaka, Central, Eastern (Kabwe, Chipata) 2010 2010
Zambia – Northwestern and Copperbelt (Ndola, Kitwe, Solwezi)
Zambia – Southern and Western (Livingstone, Mongu) 2006 2006
Zimbabwe – Manicaland, Masvingo, Midlands (Mutare)
Zimbabwe – Mashonaland (Central, East, West – Harare) 2010 2010
Zimbabwe – Matabeleland (Bulawayo, Gwanda, Victoria Falls)

NORTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Alberta North and Central (Edmonton, Rockies) 1993 1993
Canada – Alberta South (Calgary, Lethbridge, Medicine Hat) 1980 1980
Canada – British Columbia North (P. George, P. Rupert, Terrace) 1980 1980
Canada – British Columbia South (Vancouver, Quesnel, Kelowna) 1980 1980
Canada – Labrador (Happy Valley, Goose Bay, Red Bay) 1980 1980
Canada – Manitoba South (Winnipeg, Brandon) 1980 1980
Canada – Manitoba North (Churchill, Thompson)
Canada – New Brunswick (Saint John, Moncton) 1980 1980
Canada – Newfoundland (St. John's, Gander) 1980 1980
Canada – Northwest Territories (mainland only – Yellowknife) 2012 2012
Canada – Nova Scotia (Halifax, Lunenburg) 1980 1980
Canada – Nunavut (mainland only – Rankin Inlet) 1980 1980
Canada – Ontario East (Toronto, Ottawa, Sault St. Marie, Windsor, Sudbury) 1980 1980
Canada – Ontario West (Thunder Bay, Marathon, Red Lake) 1980 1980
Canada – Prince Edward Island (Charlottetown) 1980 1980
Canada – Quebec – Nord-du-Quebec (Kuujjuaq) 1980 1980
Canada – Quebec East (Quebec City, Montmagny, Sept Îles) 1980 1980
Canada – Quebec West (Montreal, Saint-Jérôme, Trois-Rivières, Sherbrooke) 1980 1980
Canada – Haida Gwaii (formerly Queen Charlotte Islands)
Canada – Saskatchewan (Regina, Saskatoon) 1980 1980
Canada – Vancouver Island (Victoria) 1993 1993
Canada – Yukon (Whitehorse) 2012 2012
France – St. Pierre and Miquelon 2009 2009
United States – Alaska – Aleutians (Unalaska, Dutch Harbor) 1980 1980
United States – Alaska – Kodiak Island 1981 1981
United States – Alaska – North (Nome, Barrow, Prudhoe Bay) 1980 1980
United States – Alaska – South (Anchorage, Kenai) and Interior (Fairbanks, Denali) 1980 1980
United States – Alaska – Southeast (Panhandle – Juneau, Sitka)

SOUTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
United States – Alabama (Birmingham, Mobile, Montgomery, Huntsville) 1980 1980
United States – Arizona (Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma, Grand Canyon) 1980 1980
United States – Arkansas (Little Rock, Fort Smith) 1980 1980
United States – California Extreme North (Eureka, Redding, Ukiah, Chico) 1980 1980
United States – California North (San Francisco, Sacramento, Napa) 1980 1980
United States – California South (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Luis Obispo) 1980 1980
United States – Colorado East (Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Collins) 1980 1980
United States – Colorado West (Rocky Mountains, Aspen, Vail, Grand Junction) 1980 1980
United States – Connecticut (Hartford, New Haven, New London, Danbury) 1980 1980
United States – Delaware (Wilmington, Dover, Rehoboth Beach) 1980 1980
United States – District of Columbia (Washington DC) 1980 1980
United States – Florida Central/South (Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers) 1980 1980
United States – Florida Keys (Key Largo, Key West) 2012 2012
United States – Florida North (Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Pensacola, Ocala) 1980 1980
United States – Georgia North (Atlanta, Macon, Augusta, Athens) 1980 1980
United States – Georgia South (Columbus, Savannah, Albany) 1980 1980
United States – Idaho (Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Falls, Hailey) 1980 1980
United States – Illinois Northeast (Chicago, Naperville, Aurora) 1980 1980
United States – Illinois West/South (Springfield, Rockford, Peoria, Normal) 1980 1980
United States – Indiana (Indianapolis, Evansville, Fort Wayne) 1980 1980
United States – Iowa (Des Moines, Council Bluff, Cedar Rapids) 1980 1980
United States – Kansas (Wichita, Topeka, Dodge City) 1980 1980
United States – Kentucky (Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green) 1980 1980
United States – Louisiana (New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Shreveport, Lafayette) 1980 1980
United States – Maine (Portland, Augusta, Bangor, Presque Isle) 1980 1980
United States – Maryland (Baltimore, Annapolis, Frederick, Hagerstown) 1980 1980
United States – Massachusetts (Boston, Springfield, Salem, Worcester) 1980 1980
United States – Michigan Lower Peninsula (Detroit, Lansing, Grand Rapids) 1980 1980
United States – Michigan Upper Peninsula (Sault Ste. Marie, Marquette) 1980 1980
United States – Minnesota (Minneapolis, Duluth, Bemidji) 1980 1980
United States – Mississippi (Jackson, Gulfport, Biloxi, Hattiesburg) 1980 1980
United States – Missouri (Saint Louis, Kansas City, Springfield) 1980 1980
United States – Montana (Billings, Helena, Great Falls, Bozeman, Missoula) 1980 1980
United States – Nebraska (Omaha, Lincoln, Scottsbluff, Kearney) 1980 1980
United States – Nevada (Las Vegas, Reno, Carson City) 1980 1980
United States – New Hampshire (Concord, Manchester, Keene) 1980 1980
United States – New Jersey (Trenton, Newark, Atlantic City, Toms River) 1980 1980
United States – New Mexico (Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces) 1980 1980
United States – New York – New York City and Long Island 1980 1980
United States – New York East (Albany, Plattsburg, Utica, Watertown) 1980 1980
United States – New York West (Buffalo, Syracuse, Binghamton, Ithaca) 1980 1980
United States – North Carolina (Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro, Durham) 1980 1980
United States – North Dakota (Fargo, Grand Forks, Bismarck) 1980 1980
United States – Ohio North (Cleveland, Toledo, Youngstown, Canton, Akron) 1980 1980
United States – Ohio South (Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton, Athens) 1980 1980
United States – Oklahoma (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Lawton, Broken Arrow) 1980 1980
United States – Oregon (Portland, Eugene, Medford, Bend) 1980 1980
United States – Pennsylvania East (Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Scranton) 1980 1980
United States – Pennsylvania West (Pittsburgh, Altoona, Erie) 1980 1980
United States – Rhode Island (Providence, Newport, Warwick) 1980 1980
United States – South Carolina (Columbia, Charleston, Greenville, Myrtle Beach) 1980 1980
United States – South Dakota (Pierre, Sioux Falls, Rapid City) 1980 1980
United States – Tennessee (Memphis, Nashville, Chattanooga, Knoxville) 1980 1980
United States – Texas Northeast (Dallas, Fort Worth, Austin) 1980 1980
United States – Texas Southeast (Houston, San Antonio, Corpus Christi) 1980 1980
United States – Texas West (El Paso, Lubbock, Amarillo) 1980 1980
United States – Utah (Salt Lake City, Provo, Ogden) 1980 1980
United States – Vermont (Burlington, Montpelier, Derby) 1980 1980
United States – Virginia (Richmond, Arlington, Norfolk, Roanoke, Harrisonburg) 1980 1980
United States – Washington (Seattle, Tacoma, Spokane, Yakima) 1980 1980
United States – West Virginia (Charleston, Morgantown, Parkersburg) 1980 1980
United States – Wisconsin (Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire) 1980 1980
United States – Wyoming (Cheyenne, Yellowstone, Casper, Jackson) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Bermuda 1980 1980

CENTRAL AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belize – Belize, Corozal, Stann Creek, Toledo 2012 2012
Belize – Orange Walk, Cayo (Belmopan, San Ignacio) 2012 2012
Costa Rica – San José, Alajuela, Heredia (Liberia), Cartago 2004 2004
Costa Rica – Limón 2012 2012
Costa Rica – Puntarenas, Guanacaste 2004 2004
El Salvador – East (San Miguel, La Union, East of River Lempa)
El Salvador – West (San Salvador, Santa Ana, West of River Lempa) 2012 2012
Guatemala – Central and Caribbean (Guatemala City, Antigua, Cobán, P.Barrios) 2012 2012
Guatemala – Petén (Flores) 2012 2012
Guatemala – West and Pacific (Quetzaltenango, Chimaltenago) 2012 2012
Honduras – Caribbean and North (San Pedro Sula, La Ceiba, P. Lempira, Yoro)
Honduras – Highlands (Tegucigalpa, Juticalpa) and Pacific (Choluteca) 2012 2012
Honduras – Islas de la Bahia (Roatán, Utila)
Mexico – Baja California (Tijuana, Mexicali, Ensenada) 1980 1980
Mexico – Baja California Sur (Los Cabos, La Paz)
Mexico – Central Highlands (Guanajuato, León, Querétaro, Hidalgo, Irapuato)
Mexico – Central Pacific (Colima, Michoacán) 2004 2004
Mexico – Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez)
Mexico – Chihuahua (Ciudad Juárez)
Mexico – Ciudad de México (Mexico City) Federal district 1980 1980
Mexico – Coahuila (Saltillo, Torreón)
Mexico – Durango
Mexico – Guererro (Acapulco, Chilpancigo, Taxco, Ixtapa)
Mexico – Jalisco (Guadalajara)
Mexico – Mexico State (Toluca) and Morelos (Cuernavaca)
Mexico – Nuevo León (Monterrey) 1980 1980
Mexico – Oaxaca
Mexico – Pacific Coast North (Sinaloa, Nayarit)
Mexico – San Luis Potosí
Mexico – Sonora (Hermosillo) 1984 1984
Mexico – Southern Gulf (Tabasco, Campeche)
Mexico – Southern Highlands (Puebla, Tlaxcala)
Mexico – Tamaulipas (Ciudad Victoria, Reynosa, Nuevo Laredo, Matamoros)
Mexico – Vera Cruz (Xalapa, Coatzacoalcos) 1980 1980
Mexico – Yucatán, Quintana Roo (Cancún, Chetumal, Mérida) 2007 2007
Mexico – Zacatecas
Nicaragua – Northwest (Managua, León, Matagalpa, Jinotega) 2012 2012
Nicaragua – Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte and Sur
Nicaragua – Southwest (Granada, Lake Nicaragua, Masaya, Boaco) 2012 2012
Panama – South of Canal (Panama, Darién) 1980 1980
Panama – North of Canal (Colón, Chiriquí, Los Santos) 1980 1980
Panama – Indigenous Comarcas (Ngäbe-Buglé, Emberá, Guna Yala) and San Blas islands

CARIBBEAN

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antigua and Barbuda – Antigua 2006 2006
Antigua and Barbuda – Barbuda 2006 2006
Bahamas – Grand Bahama (Freeport), Bimini, Berry, Great Abaco 1984 1984
Bahamas – New Providence (Nassau), Andros, Exuma, Cat, Inagua 1984 1984
Barbados (Bridgetown) 2006 2006
Cuba – Central (Trinidad, Cienfuegos, Camaguey, Varadero)
Cuba – East (Holguín, Santiago de Cuba, Las Tunas)
Cuba – Isla de la Juventud
Cuba – West (Havana, Pinar del Rio, Artemisa, Mayabeque) 2012 2012
Dominica (Roseau) 2010 2010
Dominican Republic – East, South (Santo Domingo, La Romana, Barahona) 2006 2006
Dominican Republic – North (Santiago, Puerto Plata, Samaná, La Vega) 2006 2006
France – Guadeloupe and Dependencies (Marie Galante) 2010 2010
France – Martinique (Fort-de-France) 2010 2010
France – Saint Martin 2006 2006
France – Saint-Barthélemy 2012 2012
Grenada – Grenadines (Carriacou, Petite Martinique) 2010 2010
Grenada (St. George's) 2010 2010
Haiti – North (Cap Haitien, Gonaives, Hinche) 2007 2007
Haiti – South (Port au Prince, Jérémie, Jacmel, Les Cayes)
Jamaica – Cornwall (Montego Bay, Negril) 2007 2007
Jamaica – Middlesex, Surrey (Kingston, Mandeville, Ocho Rios) 2007 2007
Netherlands – Aruba 2006 2006
Netherlands – Bonaire 2011 2011
Netherlands – Curaçao 2006 2006
Netherlands – Saba 2012 2012
Netherlands – Sint Eustatius 2012 2012
Netherlands – Sint Maarten 2006 2006
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Nevis 2012 2012
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Saint Kitts 2006 2006
Saint Lucia 2006 2006
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Grenadines (Bequia, Union, Canouan) 2010 2010
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – St.Vincent (Kingstown) 2010 2010
Trinidad and Tobago – Tobago
Trinidad and Tobago – Trinidad (Port of Spain) 2010 2010
United Kingdom – Anguilla 2010 2010
United Kingdom – British Virgin Islands (Tortola, Anegada, Virgin Gorda) 2012 2012
United Kingdom – Cayman Islands 2007 2007
United Kingdom – Montserrat 2010 2010
United Kingdom – Turks and Caicos (Providenciales, Cockburn Town) 2010 2010
United States – Puerto Rico (San Juan, Bayamón, Ponce) 1980 1980
United States – Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix, Saint John) 1980 1980

WESTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Bolivia – La Paz
Bolivia – Cochabamba, Oruro
Bolivia – Pando, Beni
Bolivia – Potosí (Uyuni), Chuquisaca (Sucre), Tarija
Bolivia – Santa Cruz 2010 2010
Chile – Aisén and Magallanes (Punta Arenas, Coihaique) 2004 2004
Chile – Central (Santiago, Valparaiso, Rancagua) 2004 2004
Chile – Extreme North (Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta) 2004 2004
Chile – Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe) 2009 2009
Chile – North (La Serena, Copiapo)
Chile – South (Talca, Concepcion, Temuco, Valdivia, Puerto Montt) 2004 2004
Colombia – Amazon (Leticia, Florencia, San José del Guaviare, Puerto Asis)
Colombia – Andes Northeast (Bogota, Villavicencio, Bucaramanga, Cucuta, Tunja)
Colombia – Andes Central (Medellin, Manizales, Popayan, Pasto, Neiva)
Colombia – Andes West (Cali, Palmira, Apartadó)
Colombia – Caribbean (Cartagena, Baranquilla, Monteria, S. Marta, Magangue) 2009 2009
Colombia – Orinoco (Puerto Carreño, Inirida, Arauca, Yopal)
Colombia - Pacific (Buenaventura, Quibdo, Tumaco) 2009 2009
Colombia – San Andrés and Providencia 2009 2009
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands 2009 2009
Ecuador – Guayaquil, Machala, Milagro, Manta, Esmeraldas 2004 2004
Ecuador – Macas, Tena, Orellana, Puyo, Nueva Loja 2004 2004
Ecuador – Quito, Loja, Cuenca, Riobamba, Ambato, Ibarra, Quevedo 2004 2004
Peru – Altiplano (Puno, Juliaca) 2004 2004
Peru – Central Coast (Lima, Callao) 2004 2004
Peru – Central Highlands (Huánuco, Pasco, San Martín, Cajamarca) 2004 2004
Peru – Madre de Dios (Puerto Maldonado) 2004 2004
Peru – North Coast (Trujillo, Chiclayo, Piura, Tumbes, Chimbote) 2004 2004
Peru – Peruvian Amazon (Loreto, Ucayali) 2004 2004
Peru – South Coast (Arequipa, Ica, Moquegua,Tacna) 2004 2004
Peru – South Sierra (Cusco, Apurimac, Ayacucho, Junín) 2004 2004
Venezuela – Andean (Trujillo, Mérida, Barinas, Táchira) 2010 2010
Venezuela – Capital and Central (Caracas, Carabobo, Aragua) 2006 2006
Venezuela – Central-West and Llanos (Falcon, Apure, Lara)
Venezuela – Guayana – Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacura 2010 2010
Venezuela – Insular (Esparta/Isla Margarita) 2006 2006
Venezuela – Northeast (Anzoátegui, Monagas, Sucre) 2010 2010
Venezuela – Zulia (Maracaibo)

EASTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District 2004 2004
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province North (La Plata, Tigre) 2004 2004
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province South (Bahia Blanca, Mar del Plata)
Argentina – Catamarca
Argentina – Chaco (Resistencia)
Argentina – Chubut (Rawson, Comodoro Rivadavia, Trelew)
Argentina – Córdoba
Argentina – Corrientes
Argentina – Entre Ríos (Paraná, Concordia)
Argentina – Formosa
Argentina – Jujuy
Argentina – La Pampa (Santa Rosa)
Argentina – La Rioja
Argentina – Mendoza (San Rafael)
Argentina – Misiones (Posadas, Iguazu)
Argentina – Neuquén
Argentina – Río Negro (Viedma, Bariloche)
Argentina – Salta
Argentina – San Juan
Argentina – San Luis (Villa Mercedes)
Argentina – Santa Cruz (Rio Gallegos, El Calafate)
Argentina – Santa Fe (Rosario)
Argentina – Santiago del Estero
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego (Ushuaia) 2004 2004
Argentina – Tucumán
Brazil – Acre (Rio Branco)
Brazil – Alagoas (Maceio)
Brazil – Amapá (Macapa)
Brazil – Amazonas Central and South (Manaus, Coari, Humaita)
Brazil – Amazonas North and Southwest (Japura, Tabatinga)
Brazil – Bahia North (Salvador, Feira de Santana, Barreiras)
Brazil – Bahia South (Vitoria da Conquista, Itabuna)
Brazil – Ceará (Fortaleza)
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia
Brazil – Espírito Santo (Vitoria)
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha 2014 2014
Brazil – Goiás (Goiania)
Brazil – Maranhão (Sao Luis)
Brazil – Mato Grosso Southern (Cuiaba, Pantanal) 2010 2010
Brazil – Mato Grosso Northern (Sinop)
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande) 2010 2010
Brazil – Minas Gerais East (Belo Horizonte, Ouro Preto, Montes Claros) 1997 1997
Brazil – Minas Gerais West (Uberlândia, Uberaba, Patos de Minas)
Brazil – Pará Coastal (Belém, Porto de Moz, Bragança) 2010 2010
Brazil – Pará Inland (Santarem, Altamira, Maraba)
Brazil – Paraíba (João Pessoa, Campina Grande)
Brazil – Paraná (Curitiba, Londrina, Foz do Iguassu) 2004 2004
Brazil – Pernambuco (Recife) 2014 2014
Brazil – Piauí (Teresina)
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro (Greater City Area) 1997 1997
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro State (beyond Greater Rio city)
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte (Natal)
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul East (Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul)
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul West (Santa Maria, Uruguaiana)
Brazil – Rondônia (Porto Velho)
Brazil – Roraima (Boa Vista)
Brazil – Santa Catarina (Florianopolis, Joinville)
Brazil – São Paulo Greater City (São Paulo, Santos) 1997 1997
Brazil – São Paulo State (Campos, Ribeirao Preto, Bauru, Araçatuba)
Brazil – Sergipe (Aracaju)
Brazil – Tocantins (Palmas)
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Cayenne 2010 2010
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni 2010 2010
Guyana – Coastal (Georgetown, New Amsterdam, Corriverton) 2010 2010
Guyana – Inland (Lethem, Linden, Kaieteur) 2010 2010
Paraguay – East – Panarena (Asunción, Ciudad del Este) 2010 2010
Paraguay – West – Chaco (Filadelfia, Villa Hayes, Fuerte Olimpio)
Suriname – North (Paramaribo, Brokopondo, Albina) 2010 2010
Suriname – South (Sipaliwini) 2010 2010
United Kingdom – Falklands – East (Stanley) 2004 2004
United Kingdom – Falklands – West 2004 2004
Uruguay – North of Uruguay River (Paysandú, Salto, Tacuarembo, Melo) 2004 2004
Uruguay – South of Uruguay River (Montevideo, Colonia, Durazno) 2004 2004

AUSTRALIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Australia – Capital Territory (Canberra)
Australia – Christmas Island 2014 2014
Australia – Cocos (Keeling) Islands 2014 2014
Australia – Lord Howe Island 2008 2008
Australia – New South Wales – Central and Western (Wagga Wagga) 1986 1986
Australia – New South Wales – Eastern (Sydney, Newcastle) 1986 1986
Australia – Norfolk Island 2008 2008
Australia – Northern Territory – North (Darwin, Katherine, Kakadu)
Australia – Northern Territory – South (Alice Springs, Tennant Creek)
Australia – Queensland – North (Cairns, Townsville, Mackay)
Australia – Queensland – Outback (Mount Isa)
Australia – Queensland – South (Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba) 2008 2008
Australia – South – Coast (Adelaide, Port Augusta, Nullarbor)
Australia – South – Outback (Coober Pedy, Yunta, Moomba)
Australia – Tasmania (Hobart) 2008 2008
Australia – Torres Strait Islands
Australia – Victoria (Melbourne) 2008 2008
Australia – Western Australia – Interior, Goldfields, Southeast Coastal (Kalgoorlie, Eucla, Esperance)
Australia – Western Australia – Kimberley, Pilbara, Gascoyne (Broome, Exmouth, Karratha)
Australia – Western Australia – West, South, Wheatbelt (Perth, Geraldton, Albany) 2014 2014

PACIFIC OCEAN – MELANESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Fiji – Eastern – Lau Archipelago (Lakeba, Tarakua)
Fiji – Northern – Vanua Levu and Taveuni (Labasa, Savusavu)
Fiji – Western and Central – Viti Levu (Nadi, Suva), Yasawa 2008 2008
France – New Caledonia – Main island (Noumea) 2008 2008
France – New Caledonia – Loyalty Islands (Ouvéa, Lifou, Maré) 2014 2014
Papua New Guinea – Central, Gulf, Oro, West (Port Moresby) 2011 2011
Papua New Guinea – Highlands, Enga, Simbu, Jiwaka (M. Hagen) 2011 2011
Papua New Guinea – Madang, Morobe, Sepik (Vanimo) 2011 2011
Papua New Guinea – Manus (Admiralty Islands)
Papua New Guinea – New Britain (Rabaul) 2008 2008
Papua New Guinea – New Ireland (Kavieng)
Papua New Guinea – North Solomons (Bougainville)
Papua New Guinea – Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands – North (S. Isabel, New Georgia, Choiseul)
Solomon Islands – South (Guadalcanal, Malaita, San Cristobal, Central) 2008 2008
Solomon Islands – Temotu Province (Santa Cruz Islands)
Vanuatu – North – Malampa, Penama, Torba, Sanma (Espirito Santo)
Vanuatu – South – Shefa and Tafea Provinces (Port Vila) 2014 2014

PACIFIC OCEAN – MICRONESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Micronesia – Chuuk 2010 2010
Micronesia – Kosrae 2010 2010
Micronesia – Pohnpei 2010 2010
Micronesia – Yap 2008 2008
Nauru 2008 2008
Palau 2010 2010
Kiribati – Gilbert Islands and Banaba (Tarawa) 2014 2014
Kiribati – Line Islands (Kiritimati, Malden, Starbuck) 2014 2014
Kiribati – Phoenix Islands (Kanton, Manra)
Marshall Islands (Majuro, Kwajalein, Bikini) 2010 2010
United States – Guam 1980 1980
United States – Northern Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian) 2008 2008

PACIFIC OCEAN – POLYNESIA and other

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Chile – Easter Island (Rapa Nui) 2009 2009
Cook Islands – North (Pukapuka, Penrhyn, Suwarrow)
Cook Islands – South (Rarotonga, Aitutaki, Palmerston)
France – Wallis and Futuna 2014 2014
French Polynesia – Austral and Bass (Tubuai, Rimatara, Rapa Iti)
French Polynesia – Gambier (Mangareva, Akamaru)
French Polynesia – Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, Ua Pu, Hiva Oa)
French Polynesia – Society Islands (Tahiti, Moorea, Bora-Bora)
French Polynesia – Tuamotu (Anaa, Fakarava, Hao)
New Zealand – Chatham Islands 2008 2008
New Zealand – North – Auckland, North Land 1986 1986
New Zealand – North – Centre, South (Wellington, Napier, Hamilton, Tauranga) 1986 1986
New Zealand – South – Canterbury, Nelson, Marlborough (Christchurch) 1986 1986
New Zealand – South – Otago, Southland, West Coast (Dunedin) 2014 2014
New Zealand – Tokelau
Niue 2014 2014
Samoa – Savai'I (Salelolonga) 2014 2014
Samoa – Upolu (Apia) 2014 2014
Tonga – Niua'fou and Vava'u 2008 2008
Tonga – Tongatapu, 'Eua and Ha'apai 2008 2008
Tuvalu 2008 2008
United Kingdom – Pitcairn
United States – American Samoa (Pago Pago) 2014 2014
United States – Hawaii (Oahu, Maui, Kauai) 1980 1980
United States – Minor Outlying Islands (Wake, Midway) 1980 1980

ANTARCTICA  &  SUB-ANTARCTIC  ISLAND

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antarctic Peninsula and isles (Adelaide, Brabant, Anvers) 2012 2012
Antarctica East (claimed by Australia, NZ, France, Norway) 2014 2014
Antarctica West (Marie Byrd Land, Weddel Sea Coast)
Australia – Heard and McDonald Islands
French Southern and Antarctic (Crozet, Kerguelen, Amsterdam, Iles Eparses)
Norway – Bouvet Island 2015 2015
South Pole – International
South Shetland and South Orkney Is. (claimed Arg, Chile, UK) 2012 2012
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands 2012 2012

ARCTIC

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Baffin Island 1980 1980
Canada – Ellesmere Island and Queen Elizabeth Islands (Resolute)
Canada – Victoria Island (Cambridge Bay), Banks Island, Prince of Wales
Greenland – Kujalleg, Qeqqata, Sermersooq West (Nuuk, Sisimiut, K/suaq) 1980 1980
Greenland – Northeast NP and Sermersooq East (Kulusuk) 2009 2009
Greenland – Qaasuitsup West (Ilulisaat, Thule) 1980 1980
North Pole - International and Camp Barneo
Norway – Jan Mayen
Norway – Svalbard Archipelago (Spitsbergen)
Russia – Franz Josef Land
Russia – New Siberian Islands
Russia – Novaya Zemlya
Russia – Severnaya Zemlya
Russia – Wrangel Island

UN country name
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Timor Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Vietnam
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

UN Plus territory name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica - International
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Ascension
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia - Srpska
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chechen Republic
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Crimea
Croatia
Cuba
Curaçao
Cyprus
Czechia
Dagestan Republic
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Falklands (Malvinas)
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Ingushetia
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Nagorno Karabakh
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Cyprus
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Puntland
Qatar
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saba
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Saint-Barthélemy
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Eustatius
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Ossetia
South Sudan
Spain
Spitsbergen
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Tibet
Timor Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tristan de Cunha
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos
Tuva Republic
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
United States Virgin Islands
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Angola - Cabinda
Antarctica - Argentine (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Australian (Mawson, Davis, Macquarie, Heard)
Antarctica - Chilean (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Falkland Island Dependencies (British Antarctica, Graham Land, South Shetland, South Sandwich, South Georgia, South Orkneys)
Antarctica - French Southern and Antarctic Territory (Kerguelen, Crozet, Amsterdam, St Paul)
Antarctica - New Zealand (Ross Dependency)
Antarctica - Norwegian (Queen Maud Land, Bouvet)
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Australia - Christmas Island
Australia - Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia - Lord Howe Island
Australia - Norfolk Island
Australia - Tasmania
Austria
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan - Nakhchivan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Srpska
Botswana
Brazil
Brazil - Fernando de Noronha
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Canada - Prince Edward Island
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
Chile - Easter Island
Chile - Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
China
China - Hainan
China - Hong Kong
China - Macau
China - Tibet
Colombia
Colombia - San Andrés and Providencia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Cyprus - Northern Cyprus
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Denmark - Faroe Islands
Denmark - Greenland
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Ecuador - Galapagos Islands
Egypt (Africa)
Egypt - Asia (Sinai)
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea - Bioko
Equatorial Guinea - Rio Muni
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
Finland - Aland Islands
France
France - Corsica
France - Guadeloupe
France - Martinique
France - Mayotte
France - New Caledonia
France - Reunion
France - Saint Martin
France - Saint Pierre and Miquelon
France - Saint-Barthélemy
France - Wallis and Futuna
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Polynesia - Marquesas
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece (mainland)
Greece - Crete
Greece - Dodecanese Islands
Greece - Ionian islands
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India (mainland)
India - Andaman and Nicobar
India - Lakshadweep
India - Sikkim
India/Pakistan - Kashmir
Indonesia - Java
Indonesia - Kalimantan
Indonesia - Lesser Sunda
Indonesia - Maluku
Indonesia - Papua
Indonesia - Sulawesi
Indonesia - Sumatra
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Italy - Lampedusa
Italy - Sardinia
Italy - Sicily
Jamaica
Japan
Japan - Ogasawara
Japan - Ryukyu Islands
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Line/Phoenix Islands
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South - Jeju Island
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia - Peninsular
Malaysia - Sabah
Malaysia - Sarawak
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mauritius - Rodriguez Island
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands - Aruba
Netherlands - Bonaire
Netherlands - Curaçao
Netherlands - Leeward Islands
Netherlands - Sint Maarten
New Zealand
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - Cook Islands
New Zealand - Niue
New Zealand - Tokelau
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Norway - Spitsbergen
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Papua New Guinea - Bismark Archipelago
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Portugal - Azores
Portugal - Madeira
Qatar
Romania
Russia - Asia (Siberia)
Russia - Europe
Russia - Kaliningrad
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Seychelles - Zil Elwannyen Sesel
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Spain - Balearic Islands
Spain - Canary Islands
Spain - Spanish Morocco
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
São Tomé and Principe
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Tanzania - Zanzibar
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey - Asia
Turkey - Europe
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates - Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates - Ajman
United Arab Emirates - Dubai
United Arab Emirates - Fujairah
United Arab Emirates - Ras-al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates - Sharjah
United Arab Emirates - Umm Al-Quwain
United Kingdom - Anguilla
United Kingdom - Ascension
United Kingdom - Bermuda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
United Kingdom - British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom - Cayman Islands
United Kingdom - England
United Kingdom - Falklands (Malvinas)
United Kingdom - Gibraltar
United Kingdom - Guernsey
United Kingdom - Isle of Man
United Kingdom - Jersey
United Kingdom - Montserrat
United Kingdom - Northern Ireland
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United Kingdom - Saint Helena
United Kingdom - Scotland
United Kingdom - Tristan da Cunha
United Kingdom - Turks and Caicos
United Kingdom - Wales
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands
United States - Alaska
United States - American Samoa
United States - Continental
United States - Guam
United States - Hawaii
United States - Midway
United States - Northern Mariana Islands
United States - Puerto Rico
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
United States - Wake Island
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Venezuela - Nueva Esparta (Isla Margarita)
Vietnam
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yemen - Soqotra
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Albania
Andorra
Bosnia Federation
Bosnia Srpska
Croatia
Croatia Istra
Greece
Greece Crete
Greece Cyclades
Greece Dodecanese
Greece Ionian
Greece Mount Athos
Italy Abruzzo
Italy Aosta
Italy Apulia
Italy Basilicata
Italy Calabria
Italy Campania
Italy Emilia Romana
Italy Friuli-Venezia-Giulia
Italy Lazio
Italy Liguria
Italy Lombardy
Italy Marche
Italy Molise
Italy Pelagie Islands (and Pantelleria)
Italy Piemonte
Italy Sardinia
Italy Sicily
Italy Trentino Alto-Adige
Italy Tuscany
Italy Umbria
Italy Veneto
Kosovo
Macedonia
Malta
Montenegro
Portugal
Azores
Madeira
San Marino
Serbia
Slovenia
Spain Andalusia
Spain Aragon
Spain Asturias
Spain Balearic Islands
Spain Basque Country
Spain Canary Islands
Spain Cantabria
Spain Castilla-la-Mancha
Spain Castilla-Leon
Spain Catalonia
Spain Ceuta
Spain Extremadura
Spain Galicia
Spain La Rioja
Spain Madrid Autonomous Community
Spain Melilla
Spain Murcia
Spain Navarra
Spain Valencia
United Kingdom Gibraltar
Vatican
Italy Campione d'Italia
Sovereign Military Order of Malta
Spain Llivia
Turkish Thrace
Austria
Belgium Brussels
Belgium Flanders
Belgium Wallonia
France Alsace
France Aquitaine
France Auvergne
France Bretagne
France Burgundy
France Centre
France Champagne-Ardennes
France Corsica
France -Franche Comte
France Ile de France
France Languedoc Roussilon
France Limousin
France Lorraine
France Lower Normandy
France Midi Pyrenees
France Nord Pas de Calais
France Pays de la Loire
France Picardie
France Poitou-Charentes
France Provence-Alpes Cote d'Azur
France Rhone-Alpes
France Upper Normandy
Germany Baden Wurttemberg
Germany Bavaria
Germany Berlin
Germany Brandenburg
Germany Bremen
Germany Hamburg
Germany Hesse
Germany Lower Saxony
Germany Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Germany North-Rhine Westphalia
Germany Rhineland-Palatinate
Germany Saarland
Germany Saxony
Germany Saxony-Anhalt
Germany Schlswig-Holstein
Germany Thuringia
Ireland
Liechtenstein
Luxembourg
Monaco
Netherlands
Switzerland Graubunden
Switzerland Ticino
Switzerland Valais
United Kingdom England
United Kingdom Jersey
United Kingdom Isle of Man
United Kingdom Northern Ireland
United Kingdom Scotland
United Kingdom Orkneys
United Kingdom Shetland
United Kingdom Wales
Germany Busingen
Germany Helgoland
ITU Geneva
Switzerland Aargau
Switzerland Appenzell Auserrhoden
Switzerland Appenzell Innerhoden
Switzerland Basel Landschaft
Switzerland Basel Stadt
Switzerland Bern
Switzerland Fribourg
Switzerland Geneva
Switzerland Glarus
Switzerland Jura
Switzerland Lucerne
Switzerland Neuchatel
Switzerland Nidwalden
Switzerland Obwalden
Switzerland Schaffhausen
Switzerland Schwyz
Switzerland Solothurn
Switzerland St. Gallen
Switzerland Thurgau
Switzerland Uri
Switzerland Vaud
Switzerland Zug
Switzerland Zurich
United Kingdom Alderney
United Kingdom Guernsey
United Kingdom Herm
United Kingdom Lundy
United Kingdom Rockall
United Kingdom Sark
United Kingdom Scilly Islands
Denmark
Denmark Faroe Islands
Finland
Finland Aland Islands
Iceland
Norway
Sweden
Sweden Lapland (Sapmi)
Finland Market Reef
Belarus
Bulgaria
Czechia
Estonia
Hungary
Latvia
Lithuania
Moldova
Moldova Gagauzia
Poland
Romania
Russia Adygea
Russia Arkhangelsk
Russia Astrakhan
Russia Bashkortostan
Russia Belgorod
Russia Bryansk
Russia Chechen Republic
Russia Chuvash Republic
Russia Dagestan Republic
Russia Ingushetia Republic
Russia Ivanovo
Russia Kabardino Balkaria
Russia Kaliningrad
Russia Kalmykia
Russia Kaluga
Russia Karachay-Cherkessia
Russia Karelia
Russia Kirov
Russia Komi
Russia Kostroma
Russia Krasnodar
Russia Kursk
Russia Leningrad
Russia Lipetsk
Russia Mari El
Russia Mordovia
Russia Moscow (City)
Russia Moscow (Oblast)
Russia Murmansk
Russia Nenetsia
Russia Nizhny Novgorod
Russia North Ossetia
Russia Novgorod
Russia Orenburg
Russia Oryol
Russia Penza
Russia Perm
Russia Pskov
Russia Rostov
Russia Ryazan
Russia Samara
Russia Saratov
Russia Smolensk
Russia St. Petersburg
Russia Stavropol
Russia Tambov
Russia Tatarstan
Russia Tula
Russia Tver
Russia Udmurtia
Russia Ulyanovsk
Russia Vladimir
Russia Volgograd
Russia Vologda
Russia Voronezh
Russia Yaroslavl
Slovakia
Trans Dniestr
Ukraine
Ukraine Crimea
Russia: Altai Krai
Russia: Altai Republic
Russia: Amur
Russia: Buryatia
Russia: Chelyabinsk
Russia: Chukotka
Russia: Irkutsk
Russia: Jewish Autonomous
Russia: Kamchatka
Russia: Kemerovo
Russia: Khabarovsk
Russia: Khakassia
Russia: Khanty-Mansiysk
Russia: Krasnoyarsk
Russia: Kurgan
Russia: Kuril
Russia: Magadan
Russia: Novosibirsk
Russia: Omsk
Russia: Primorsky
Russia: Sakha
Russia: Sakhalin
Russia: Sverdlovsk
Russia: Tomsk
Russia: Tuva
Russia: Tyumen
Russia: Yamalo-Nenets
Russia: Zabaykalsky
Kazakhstan
Kyrgyzstan
Tajikistan
Turkmenistan
Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan Karakalpakstan
China Anhui
China Beijing
China Chongqing
China Fujian
China Gansu
China Guangxi
China Guizhou
China Hainan
China Hebei
China Heilongjiang
China Henan
China Hong Kong
China Hubei
China Hunan
China Inner Mongolia
China Jiangsu
China Jiangxi
China Jilin
China Liaoning
China Macau
China Ningxia
China Qinghai
China Shaanxi
China Shandong
China Shanghai
China Shanxi
China Sichuan
China Tianjin
China Tibet
China Xinjiang
China Yunnan
China Zhejiang
Japan Chubu
Japan Chugoku
Japan Hokkaido
Japan Kansai
Japan Kanto
Japan Kyushu
Japan Ogasawara
Japan Ryukyu
Japan Shikoku
Japan Tohoku
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South Jeju Island
Mongolia
Taiwan
China Aksai Chin
China Guangdong
China Paracel
China Scarborough Shoal
China Shenzhen
China Spratlys
Japan Daito
Japan Minami Torishima
Japan Parece Vela (Okino Torishima)
Taiwan Pratas Island
Abkhazia
Armenia
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan Nakhchivan
Bahrain
Cyprus Republic
Cyprus Northern
Cyprus Sovereign BBA
Georgia
Georgia Ajaria
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Israel
Jordan
Kuwait
Lebanon
Nagorno Karabakh
Oman
Oman Musandam
Palestine Gaza
Palestine West Bank
Qatar
Saudi Arabia
South Ossetia
Syria
Turkey Anatolia
UAE Abu Dhabi
UAE Ajman
UAE Dubai
UAE Fujairah
UAE Ras al Khaimah
UAE Sharjah
UAE Umm Al Qaiwain
Yemen
Yemen Soqotra
Golan Heights
Afghanistan
Bangladesh
Bhutan
India Andhra Pradesh
India Arunachal Pradesh
India Assam
India Bihar
India Chandigarh
India Chhatisgarh
India Delhi
India Goa
India Gujarat
India Haryana
India Himachal Pradesh
India Jammu and Kashmir Ladakh
India Jammu and Kashmir (not Ladakh)
India Jharkhand
India Karnataka
India Kerala
India Lakshadweep
India Madhya Pradesh
India Maharashtra
India Manipur
India Meghalaya
India Mizoram
India Nagaland
India Odisha
India Puducherry
India Punjab
India Rajasthan
India Sikkim
India Tamil Nadu
India Telangana
India Tripura
India Uttar Pradesh
India Uttarakhand
India West Bengal
Maldives
Nepal
Pakistan Azad Jammu and Kashmir
Pakistan Balochistan
Pakistan Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan Gilgit-Baltistan
Pakistan Islamabad Capital Territory
Pakistan Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Pakistan Punjab
Pakistan Sindh
Sri Lanka
India Andaman Islands
India Nicobar Islands
India Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India Daman and Diu
Nepal - Mustang Kingdom of Lo
Brunei
Cambodia
Indonesia Sumatra
Indonesia Java
Indonesia Kalimantan
Indonesia Lesser Sunda
Indonesia Maluku
Indonesia Papua
Indonesia Sulawesi
Laos
Malaysia Peninsular
Malaysia Sabah
Malaysia Sarawak
Myanmar
Philippines Visayas
Philippines Luzon
Philippines Mindanao
Singapore
Thailand
Timor Leste Main island
Timor Leste Oecussi
Vietnam North
Vietnam South
Algeria
Egypt
Egypt Sinai
Libya
Morocco
Sudan
Sudan Darfur
Tunisia
Western Sahara Morocco
Western Sahara Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic
Benin
Burkina Faso
Cape Verde
Gambia
Ghana
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Ivory Coast
Liberia
Mali
Mauritania
Niger
Nigeria
Senegal
Sierra Leone
Togo
Cameroon
Central African Republic
Chad
Congo DRC
Equatorial Guinea Bioko
Equatorial Guinea Rio Muni
Equatorial Guinea Annobon
Gabon
Congo, Republic
Sao Tome and Principe - Sao Tome
Sao Tome and Principe - Principe
Burundi
Comoros Grand Comoro
Djibouti
Eritrea
Ethiopia
France Mayotte
France Reunion
Kenya
Madagascar
Mauritius
Mauritius Rodriguez island
Rwanda
Seychelles - Mahe, Praslin, La Digue
Somalia
Somalia Puntland
Somaliland
South Sudan
Tanzania
Tanzania Zanzibar
Uganda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
Comoros Anjouan
Comoros Moheli
France Europa Island
France Glorioso Island
France Juan de Nova Island
France Tromelin
Mauritius Agalega and St. Brandon
Seychelles Aldabra
Seychelles Amirante
Seychelles Farquhar
Angola
Angola Cabinda
Botswana
Lesotho
Malawi
Mozambique
Namibia
South Africa Limpopo
South Africa Eastern Cape
South Africa Free State
South Africa Gauteng
South Africa Kwazulu Natal
South Africa Mpumalanga
South Africa North West Province
South Africa Northern Cape
South Africa Western Cape
Swaziland
United Kingdom Ascension
United Kingdom St Helena
United Kingdom Tristan da Cunha
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Canada Alberta
Canada British Columbia
Canada Labrador
Canada Manitoba
Canada New Brunswick
Canada Newfoundland
Canada Northwest Territories
Canada Nova Scotia
Canada Nunavut
Canada Ontario
Canada Prince Edward Island
Canada Quebec
Canada Saskatchewan
Canada Yukon Territory
France St. Pierre and Miquelon
United States Alaska
Canada Sable Island
Canada St. Paul Island
United States – Alabama
United States – Arizona
United States – Arkansas
United States – California
United States – Colorado
United States – Connecticut
United States – Delaware
United States – District of Columbia
United States – Florida
United States – Georgia
United States – Idaho
United States – Illinois
United States – Indiana
United States – Iowa
United States – Kansas
United States – Kentucky
United States – Louisiana
United States – Maine
United States – Maryland
United States – Massachusetts
United States – Michigan
United States – Minnesota
United States – Mississippi
United States – Missouri
United States – Montana
United States – Nebraska
United States – Nevada
United States – New Hampshire
United States – New Jersey
United States – New Mexico
United States – New York
United States – North Carolina
United States – North Dakota
United States – Ohio
United States – Oklahoma
United States – Oregon
United States – Pennsylvania
United States – Rhode Island
United States – South Carolina
United States – South Dakota
United States – Tennessee
United States – Texas
United States – Utah
United States – Vermont
United States – Virginia
United States – Washington
United States – West Virginia
United States – Wisconsin
United States – Wyoming
United Kingdom – Bermuda
United States Dry Tortugas
UN Headquarters (New York)
Belize
Costa Rica
El Salvador
Guatemala
Honduras
Honduras Islas de la Bahia
Mexico Baja California
Mexico Baja California Sur
Mexico Chiapas
Mexico Chihuahua
Mexico Ciudad de Mexico
Mexico Coahuila
Mexico Durango
Mexico Guerrero
Mexico Jalisco
Mexico Nuevo Leon
Mexico Oaxaca
Mexico San Luis Potosi
Mexico Sonora
Mexico Tamaulipas
Mexico Vera Cruz
Mexico Zacatecas
Nicaragua
Panama
Costa Rica Cocos Island
Mexico Aguascalientes
Mexico Campeche
Mexico Colima
Mexico Guanajuato
Mexico Hidalgo
Mexico - Mexico State
Mexico Michoacan
Mexico Morelos
Mexico Nayarit
Mexico Puebla
Mexico Queretaro
Mexico Quintana Roo
Mexico Revillagigedo Islands
Mexico Sinaloa
Mexico Tabasco
Mexico Tlaxcala
Mexico Yucatan
Nicaragua Corn Islands
Panama San Blas Islands
Antigua and Barbuda Antigua
Antigua and Barbuda Barbuda
Bahamas
Barbados
Cuba
Dominica
Dominican Republic
France Guadeloupe
France Martinique
France Saint Martin
France Saint-Barthelemy
Grenada Grenadines
Grenada
Haiti
Jamaica
Netherlands Aruba
Netherlands Bonaire
Netherlands Curacao
Netherlands Saba
Netherlands Sint Eustatius
Netherlands Sint Maarten
St Kitts and Nevis - Nevis
St Kitts and Nevis - St. Kitts
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines - Grenadines
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines - St Vincent
Trinidad and Tobago - Tobago
Trinidad and Tobago - Trinidad
United Kingdom Anguilla
United Kingdom British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom Cayman Islands
United Kingdom Montserrat
United States - Puerto Rico
Antigua and Barbuda - Redonda
United Kingdom -Caicos
United Kingdom - Turks
United States - Desecheo Island
United States - Guantanamo Bay Naval Base
United States - Navassa Island
United States - St. Croix
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
Venezuela - Aves Island
Bolivia
Chile
Chile Juan Fernandez Islands
Colombia
Colombia San Andres and Providencia
Ecuador Galapagos Islands
Ecuador
Peru
Venezuela
Venezuela Insular (Isla Margarita)
Chile - Desventuradas Islands
Colombia - Malpelo Island
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province
Argentina – Catamarca
Argentina – Chaco
Argentina – Chubut
Argentina – Córdoba
Argentina – Corrientes
Argentina – Entre Ríos
Argentina – Formosa
Argentina – Jujuy
Argentina – La Pampa
Argentina – La Rioja
Argentina – Mendoza
Argentina – Misiones
Argentina – Neuquén
Argentina – Río Negro
Argentina – Salta
Argentina – San Juan
Argentina – San Luis
Argentina – Santa Cruz
Argentina – Santa Fe
Argentina – Santiago del Estero
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego
Argentina – Tucumán
Brazil – Acre
Brazil – Alagoas
Brazil – Amapá
Brazil – Amazonas
Brazil – Bahia
Brazil – Ceará
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia
Brazil – Espírito Santo
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás
Brazil – Maranhão
Brazil – Mato Grosso
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul
Brazil – Minas Gerais
Brazil – Pará
Brazil – Paraíba
Brazil – Paraná
Brazil – Pernambuco
Brazil – Piauí
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul
Brazil – Rondônia
Brazil – Roraima
Brazil – Santa Catarina
Brazil – São Paulo
Brazil – Sergipe
Brazil – Tocantins
French Guiana
Guyana
Paraguay
Suriname
United Kingdom – Falklands
Uruguay
Brazil - St. Peter and St. Paul Rocks
Brazil - Trinidade and Martim Vaz
Australia Capital Territory
Australia Christmas Island
Australia Cocos Islands
Australia Lord Howe Island
Australia New South Wales
Australia Norfolk Island
Australia Northern Territory
Australia Queensland
Australia South Australia
Australia Tasmania
Australia Torres Strait Islands
Australia Victoria
Australia Western Australia
Australia Ashmore and Cartier
Australia Coral Sea Islands Territory
Australia Mellish Reef
Fiji
France - New Caledonia main island
France - New Caledonia Loyalty islands
Papua New Guinea (main island)
Papua New Guinea - Manus (Admiralty)
Papua New Guinea New Britain
Papua New Guinea New Ireland
Papua New Guinea North Solomons
Papua New Guinea Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands
Solomon Islands - Temotu Province
Vanuatu
Fiji - Conway Reef (Cevu-I-Ra)
Fiji - Rotuma
France - Chesterfield Islands
Micronesia - Chuuk
Micronesia - Kosrae
Micronesia - Pohnpei
Micronesia - Yap
Nauru
Palau
Kiribati Phoenix Islands
Marshall Islands
United States Guam
United States Northern Mariana islands
Kiribati - Banaba Island
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Central and Southern Line Islands (Caroline, Flint, Malden)
Kiribari - Northern Line Islands (Christmas, Fanning)
Chile - Easter Island
Cook Islands Southern
France Wallis and Futuna
French Polynesia - Austral and Bass
French Polynesia - Gambier
French Polynesia - Marquesas
French Polynesia - Society
French Polynesia - Tuamotu
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - North Island
New Zealand - South Island
New Zealand - Tokelau
Niue
Samoa
Tonga
Tuvalu
United States - American Samoa
United States - Hawaii
Cook Islands - Manihiki (and Pehryn)
Cook Islands - Pukapuka (and Suwarrow)
France - Clipperton
New Zealand - Kermadec Islands
United Kingdom - Ducie
United Kingdom - Henderson
United Kingdom - Oeno
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United States - Baker Island (and Howland Island)
United States - Jarvis Island
United States - Johnston Atoll
United States - Kingman Reef
United States - Kure Island
United States - Midway Island
United States - Palmyra Atoll
United States - Swains Island
United States - Wake Island
Australia - Heard and McDonald
Norway Bouvet Island
Argentine Antarctica
Australian Antarctic Territory
Australia - Macquarie Island
Chilean Antarctic Territory
France - Adelie Land
France - Amsterdam Island
France - Crozet Islands
France - Kerguelen Islands
New Zealand - Antipodes Islands
New Zealand - Auckland Islands
New Zealand - Balleny Islands
New Zealand - Bounty Islands
New Zealand - Campbell Islands
New Zealand - Ross Dependency (to S. Pole)
New Zealand - Scott Island
New Zealand - Snares Islands
Norway - Peter I Island
Norway - Queen Maud Land (not to S. Pole)
South Africa - Prince Edward Islands (Marion)
United Kingdom - British Antarctic Territory (to S. Pole)
United Kingdom - South Georgia
United Kingdom - South Orkney Islands
United Kingdom - South Sandwich Islands
United Kingdom - South Shetland Islands
Unclaimed - Marie Byrd Land
Unclaimed - Southern Queen Maud Land
Greenland
Norway Jan Mayen
Norway Svalbard
Russia - Franz Josef Land
Norway - Bjornyoya