orhan kural

1281     UN
 

orhan kural

Age: 66
Links:  INTERVIEW
Member since:  2017-02-11
Overall rank:

43

Scores:
750
NM1281
185
UN
230
UN+
260
TCC

Please log in to export list

SOUTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Albania - North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër) 1991 1991
Albania - South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier) 1991 1991
Andorra 1987 1987
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko 1980 1980
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad) 1980 1980
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje) 1980 1980
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj) 2006 2006
Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj) 1980 1980
Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska) 2007 2007
Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag) 2007 2007
Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar) 2007 2007
Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio) 2004 2004
Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania) 1991 1991
Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos) 1991 1991
Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos) 2004 2004
Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia) 1991 1991
Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larisa) 2007 2007
Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros)
Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos) 2008 2008
Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras) 2008 2008
Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara) 1998 1998
Italy – Aeolie islands (Lipari, Stromboli)
Italy – Aosta
Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi) 2015 2015
Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza) 2015 2015
Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria)
Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli) 1980 1980
Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza) 1980 1980
Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine) 1980 1980
Italy – Lazio (Rome. Latina, Civitavecchia) 1990 1990
Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo) 1980 1980
Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza) 1990 1990
Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro)
Italy – Molise (Campobasso)
Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria
Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara)
Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Calgiari, Sassari, Alghero) 1980 1980
Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse) 1980 1980
Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento)
Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo) 1999 1999
Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni)
Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso) 1986 1986
Kosovo - North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica) 2007 2007
Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć) 2014 2014
Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep) 2007 2007
Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica) 2007 2007
Malta – Gozo
Malta – Malta 1998 1998
Montenegro – Central and Coast (Podgorica, Kotor, Bar) 2007 2007
Montenegro – Northern (Niksic, Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja) 2016 2016
Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre)
Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos) 2011 2011
Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada) 2011 2011
Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu) 1999 1999
Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo) 1980 1980
Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real) 2002 2002
San Marino 1980 1980
Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice) 1986 1986
Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo) 1986 1986
Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo)
Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna) 2008 2008
Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran) 1998 1998
Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería) 1996 1996
Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel) 2013 2013
Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón) 1981 1981
Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza) 1987 1987
Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria) 2012 2012
Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote) 1981 1981
Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega) 2013 2013
Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete) 2002 2002
Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia) 2002 2002
Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges) 2002 2002
Spain – Ceuta
Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida) 1996 1996
Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense) 2012 2012
Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra)
Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community 1996 1996
Spain – Melilla
Spain – Murcia (Cartagena)
Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela)
Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche) 1980 1980
Turkey - Istanbul (Europe and Asia) 1980 1980
Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ) 1988 1988
United Kingdom – Gibraltar 1981 1981
Vatican 1980 1980

WESTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt) 1980 1980
Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach) 2013 2013
Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck) 1981 1981
Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr) 1990 1990
Belgium – Brussels 1994 1994
Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt) 1980 1980
Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi) 1980 1980
France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar) 1980 1980
France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac) 2013 2013
France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand)
France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper) 2010 2010
France – Burgundy (Dijon) 2008 2008
France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges) 2007 2007
France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes)
France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia) 1980 1980
France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort)
France – île-de-France (Paris) 1985 1985
France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers) 2007 2007
France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde)
France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy) 1980 1980
France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg)
France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez) 2007 2007
France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing)
France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire) 2011 2011
France – Picardie (Amiens)
France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort)
France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon) 1989 1989
France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Etienne, Grenoble, Valence) 2015 2015
France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre) 2011 2011
Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim) 1980 1980
Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg) 1980 1980
Germany – Berlin 1980 1980
Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus) 1980 1980
Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven) 1980 1980
Germany – Hamburg 1980 1980
Germany – Helgoland
Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt) 2013 2013
Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig) 1980 1980
Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock)
Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Dusseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen) 1980 1980
Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier) 1980 1980
Germany – Saarland (Saarbrucken) 1980 1980
Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz) 2013 2013
Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdenburg, Halle)
Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck) 1980 1980
Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena)
Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo)
Ireland – Ulster (Cavan, Donegal. Monaghan) 1999 1999
Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda) 1999 1999
Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford) 2002 2002
Liechtenstein 1980 1980
Luxembourg 1980 1980
Monaco 1980 1980
Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere) 1980 1980
Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands
Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn)
Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht) 1981 1981
Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne) 2000 2000
Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig)
United Kingdom – Alderney
United Kingdom – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles
United Kingdom – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge) 2014 2014
United Kingdom – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, LIncoln) 2014 2014
United Kingdom – England – Greater London 1990 1990
United Kingdom – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland) 2014 2014
United Kingdom – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire) 2014 2014
United Kingdom – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex) 2014 2014
United Kingdom – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset) 2014 2014
United Kingdom – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon) 2014 2014
United Kingdom – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull) 2002 2002
United Kingdom – Guernsey and Herm 2014 2014
United Kingdom – Isle of Man 2013 2013
United Kingdom – Jersey 2010 2010
United Kingdom – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Sark
United Kingdom – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness) 2014 2014
United Kingdom – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Scotland – Orkneys
United Kingdom – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula)
United Kingdom – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick) 2014 2014
United Kingdom – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport) 2014 2014

NORTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Denmark – Bornholm
Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn) 2011 2011
Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde) 1999 1999
Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg) 2012 2012
Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn)
Finland – Central, Northern Karelia, Savonia (Jyväskylä, Joensuu) 1980 1980
Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo) 2007 2007
Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Kainuu (Oulu, Kajaani) 1980 1980
Finland – Ostrobothnia, Satakunta (Turku, Vaasa, Pori) 1980 1980
Finland – Southeast (Helsinki, Tampere, Lahti, Kotka) 1986 1986
Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir) 1996 1996
Iceland – Reykjavk North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður) 1996 1996
Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar) 1996 1996
Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen
Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes) 1999 1999
Norway – Sørlandet (Kristiansand, Arendal) 1999 1999
Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim) 1999 1999
Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund) 1999 1999
Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien) 1986 1986
Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona)
Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö) 1999 1999
Sweden – Gotland (Visby)
Sweden – Norrland – East and South (Umeå)
Sweden – Norrland – Lapland (Luleå, Kiruna) 2000 2000
Sweden – Svealand East (Stockholm, Örebro, Uppsala, Västerås) 1986 1986
Sweden – Värmland, Dalarna, Jämtland (Karlstad, Östersund)

EASTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha) 1992 1992
Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk) 1992 1992
Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy) 1992 1992
Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich 2007 2007
Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen) 1980 1980
Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo) 1992 1992
Czechia – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň) 1992 1992
Czechia – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem) 1992 1992
Czechia – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín) 1992 1992
Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva) 1992 1992
Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva) 1990 1990
Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa 1990 1990
Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger) 1990 1990
Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza) 1990 1990
Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár) 1990 1990
Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja) 1992 1992
Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils) 1992 1992
Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne) 1992 1992
Lithuania – Alytus, Kaunas, Vilnius 1992 1992
Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole 2000 2000
Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena 2000 2000
Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi) 1992 1992
Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat) 2006 2006
Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra) 2015 2015
Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów) 2015 2015
Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom), Łódź, Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce) 2015 2015
Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin) 1981 1981
Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa) 1996 1996
Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok)
Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina) 1992 1992
Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita) 1992 1992
Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava) 1992 1992
Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj) 1992 1992
Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău) 1992 1992
Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin) 1992 1992
Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop) 1994 1994
Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands)
Russia – Astrakhan Oblast
Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat) 2007 2007
Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol)
Russia – Bryansk Oblast
Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny) 1994 1994
Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary) 2007 2007
Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent) 1994 1994
Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas) 1994 1994
Russia – Ivanovo Oblast
Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik) 1994 1994
Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast 1994 1994
Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista) 1994 1994
Russia – Kaluga Oblast
Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk) 1994 1994
Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi) 2002 2002
Russia – Kirov Oblast
Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar) 2008 2008
Russia – Kostroma Oblast 2002 2002
Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa) 2010 2010
Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk)
Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina) 1990 1990
Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets)
Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola) 2007 2007
Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk) 2007 2007
Russia – Moscow Federal City 1990 1990
Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov) 1990 1990
Russia – Murmansk Oblast
Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar)
Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk)
Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz) 1994 1994
Russia – Novgorod Oblast 1994 1994
Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk)
Russia – Oryol Oblast
Russia – Penza Oblast
Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki)
Russia – Pskov Oblast
Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk) 1994 1994
Russia – Ryazan Oblast
Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran)
Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo)
Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma)
Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City 2000 2000
Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk)
Russia – Tambov Oblast
Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk) 1990 1990
Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk) 1994 1994
Russia – Tver Oblast
Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk) 2007 2007
Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast
Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov)
Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky) 1994 1994
Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets) 2002 2002
Russia – Voronezh Oblast
Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk) 2002 2002
Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina
Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin 1992 1992
Slovakia – Košice, Prešov 1992 1992
Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol) 2007 2007
Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kirovohrad) 1993 1993
Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia) 1993 1993
Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi) 2016 2016
Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk) 1993 1993
Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava) 2006 2006
Ukraine – South (Odessa, Mykolaiv, Kherson) 2006 2006
Ukraine – West (Lviv, Chernivtsi, Ternopil, Volyn, Zakarpatia, Rivne) 2009 2009
Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol) 1990 1990

NORTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk)
Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk) 2007 2007
Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk)
Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude) 2007 2007
Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass)
Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (and Wrangel island) 1997 2011
Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk) 1997 1997
Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan)
Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug) 2009 2009
Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk)
Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk)
Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan) 2007 2007
Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk) 2007 2007
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky 1993 1993
Russia – Kurgan Oblast
Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir)
Russia – Magadan Oblast
Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim) 2007 2007
Russia – Omsk Oblast
Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk) 2009 2009
Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi) 2006 2006
Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri) 1997 1997
Russia – Sakhalin Oblast
Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky)
Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk)
Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl) 2007 2007
Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk)
Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy)
Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita)

CENTRAL ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kazakhstan – Akmola (Astana, Kokshetau) 2011 2011
Kazakhstan – Aktobe
Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan) 1995 1995
Kazakhstan – Atyrau
Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey)
Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan)
Kazakhstan – Kostanay
Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur)
Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau)
Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl)
Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz)
Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan)
Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral)
Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz)
Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh 1995 1995
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas 1995 1995
Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul 1995 1995
Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin Districs, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa) 1995 1995
Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakshan (Khorugh) 1985 1985
Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent) 1995 1995
Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat) 1995 1995
Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary 2007 2007
Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi) 2007 2007
Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan)
Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq) 2007 2007
Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh)
Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi) 2007 2007
Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston) 1995 1995

EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
China (disputed) – Spratley Islands
China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an)
China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu)
China – Beijing Municipality 1995 1995
China – Chongqing Municipality
China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou)
China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming)
China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi)
China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei)
China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan) 2002 2002
China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan) 2002 2002
China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin) 2002 2002
China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou)
China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan)
China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou)
China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou)
China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang)
China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang) 2009 2009
China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan) 2009 2009
China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu)
China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingidingshan)
China – Hong Kong 1981 1981
China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou)
China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan)
China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan)
China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur)
China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou)
China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang) 2009 2009
China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan) 2009 2009
China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang) 2009 2009
China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua)
China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan)
China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling) 2009 2009
China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi)
China – Macau 2009 2009
China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan)
China – Paracel Islands
China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining)
China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu)
China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an)
China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang) 2002 2002
China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying)
China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng)
China – Shanghai Municipality 1995 1995
China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou)
China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang)
China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou) 2002 2002
China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures)
China – Tianjin Municipality
China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan 1995 1995
China – Tibet – Nakchu 1995 1995
China – Tibet – Ngari 1995 1995
China – Tibet – Shigatse 1995 1995
China – Xinjang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul)
China – Xinjang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi) 1995 1995
China – Xinjang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu) 1995 1995
China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe)
China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang)
China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing)
China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou)
Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu) 2012 2012
Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka)
Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi)
Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa)
Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate)
Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara) 2005 2005
Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma) 2012 2012
Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo 1980 1980
Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita)
Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima)
Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima)
Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito) 2012 2012
Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa)
Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate)
Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima)
Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason 2000 2000
Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan 2000 2000
Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan 2000 2000
Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon)
Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan)
Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam)
Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon 2012 2012
Korea, South – Jeju Island
Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon) 2005 2005
Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör) 1997 1997
Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar) 1997 1997
Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor) 1997 1997
Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul) 2010 2010
Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan)
Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou)
Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua)
Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen

WESTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Abkhazia (Sukhumi) 2010 2010
Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri) 1994 1994
Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan) 1994 1994
Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir 1994 1994
Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan 2000 2000
Azerbaijan – Northeast – Baku, Gobustan, Quba-Khachmaz 2014 2014
Azerbaijan – South – Lankaran, Aran (Yevlakh, Barda) 2000 2000
Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala 2000 2000
Bahrain 1998 1998
Cyprus – North Cyprus (Kyrenia, Famagusta) 1980 1980
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia 2014 2014
Cyprus, Republic (Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Larnaca, Agia Napa) 2014 2014
Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi) 1990 1990
Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti) 1990 1990
Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtshketa, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori) 1990 1990
Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan) 2007 2007
Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar)
Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan)
Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad 1991 1991
Iran – Fars (Shiraz) 1991 1991
Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan)
Iran – Kerman (Bam)
Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd)
Iran – Khuzestan (Ahwaz, Abadan)
Iran – Kish Island 2017 2017
Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz 1991 1991
Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan
Iran – Yazd 2007 2007
Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala 1996 1996
Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya)
Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk) 2011 2011
Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul)
Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit 1991 1991
Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya) 1981 1981
Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth) 1980 1980
Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat) 1993 1993
Israel/Syria (disputed) – Golan Heights 1993 1993
Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum) 1995 1995
Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid) 1995 1995
Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an) 1995 1995
Kuwait 1997 1997
Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek) 2011 2011
Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre) 2011 2011
Nagorno Karabakh (Artsakh)
Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi)
Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta 2002 2002
Oman – Musandam (Khasab) 2002 2002
Oman – Muscat 2002 2002
Palestine – Gaza Strip 2007 2007
Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramalla, Hebron, Jericho) 2007 2007
Qatar (Doha) 1997 1997
Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran
Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar)
Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il
Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail)
Saudi Arabia – Jeddah, Medina (Yanbu), Mekka (Ta'if), Tabuk 1998 1998
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj) 1998 1998
South Ossetia (Tskhinvali) 1998 1998
Syria – Aleppo, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus 2000 2000
Syria – Ar-Raqqah, Al-Hasakah, Deir ez-Zor 1981 1981
Syria – Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda 1980 1980
Syria – Homs (Palmyra) 1980 1980
Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun) 1990 1990
Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük) 2013 2013
Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya) 2009 2009
Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli) 1991 1991
Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı) 1992 1992
Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye) 1981 1981
Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya) 1990 1990
Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya) 1999 1999
Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa) 1999 1999
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain) Don't remember Don't remember
United Arab Emirates – Ajman 1998 1998
United Arab Emirates – Dubai 1998 1998
United Arab Emirates – Fujairah 1998 1998
United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah 1998 1998
United Arab Emirates – Sharjah 1998 1998
United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain 1998 1998
Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij) 2007 2007
Yemen – Azal Region (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar, Sa'dah) Don't remember Don't remember
Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq) 1998 1998
Yemen – Sheba Region (Al Jawf, Al Bayda, Ma'rib) 2007 2007
Yemen – Soqotra 2007 2007
Yemen – Tahamh and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah) 2007 2007

SOUTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak)
Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan)
Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan) 2011 2011
Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost)
Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis)
Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans)
Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar)
Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur) 1999 1999
Bangladesh – Rajshani, Rangpur (Dinajpur)
Bhutan – Central and West (Thimpu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang) 2001 2001
Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang) 2010 2010
India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island)
India – Andhra Pradesh (Srikakulam, Anantapur, Kurnool, Kakinada)
India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar)
India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur)
India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya) 1996 1996
India – Chandigarh
India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker) 1995 1995
India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India – Delhi, NCT 1996 1996
India – Goa 2006 2006
India – Gujarat (Ahmedabad, Surat, Rajkot, Bhuj, Dahod, Valsad) 1996 1996
India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa)
India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala)
India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil))
India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake) 2001 2001
India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla)
India – Karnataka Coastal – Belagavi, Uttar Kannad (Mangalore), Udupi
India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary) 2006 2006
India – Kerala (Kochi, Kovalam, Kozhikode, Thrissur, Palakkad) 2005 2005
India – Lakshadweep
India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar)
India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha)
India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh) 1996 1996
India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur)
India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong)
India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills)
India – Mizoram (Aizwal, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai)
India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha)
India – Odisha (Bhubaneshwar, Ganjam, Kalahandi, Bhadrak)
India – Puducherry 2005 2005
India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala)
India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner) 1996 1996
India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur) 1996 1996
India – Sikkim (Gangtok) 2010 2010
India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram) 2005 2005
India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul) 2005 2005
India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad) Don't remember Don't remember
India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar)
India – Uttar Pradesh East (Lucknow, Varanasi, Allahabad, Mirzapur) 1996 1996
India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Jhansi, Kanpur, Aligarh, Bareilly) 1996 1996
India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun)
India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat) 2010 2010
India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol) 2010 2010
Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo) 1990 1990
Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo) 1990 1990
Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj) 1995 1995
Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta) 1995 1995
Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang) 1995 1995
Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum valley)
Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost)
Pakistan – Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer)
Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area 1995 1995
Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi)
Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad)
Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal)
Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Hyderabad, Sukkur) 1995 1995
Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla) 1998 1998
Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya) 1999 1999
Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara) 1999 1999

SOUTH-EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Brunei (Bandar Seri Begawan) 1998 1998
Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng)
Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom) 2005 2005
Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat) 2005 2005
Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang)
Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang) 2001 2001
Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung) 2001 2001
Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region 2001 2001
Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin) 2001 2001
Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya) 2001 2001
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali 2001 2001
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor) Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa) 2001 2001
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang)
Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar
Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon)
Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera)
Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika) 2012 2012
Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island 2012 2012
Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso) 1999 1999
Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari) 1999 1999
Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh 1999 1999
Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang) 2012 2012
Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru) 2012 2012
Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak) 1996 1996
Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli) 1996 1996
Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali) 1996 1996
Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu) 1996 1996
Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru)
Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis
Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan 1995 1995
Malaysia – Labuan
Malaysia – Penang
Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau) 1998 1998
Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu) 1998 1998
Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw 1996 1996
Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw)
Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao)
Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa) 1996 1996
Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung)
Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe)
Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein) 1996 1996
Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo) 2013 2013
Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar)
Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi)
Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles) 1980 1980
Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera) 1980 1980
Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan)
Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu)
Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque)
Singapore 1981 1981
Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima)
Thailand – East (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya) 2017 2017
Thailand – Extreme South (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala) 2017 2017
Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhotai, Phitsunalok) 2014 2014
Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Ubon Ratchathani, Khon Kaen) 2014 2014
Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak) 2014 2014
Thailand – Phuket 1994 1994
Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon)
Timor Leste (Dili) 2015 2015
Timor Leste - Oecussi 2015 2015
Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island
Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa)
Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang)
Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh)
Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh) 2005 2005
Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat)
Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh) 2005 2005

NORTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela)
Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Setif, Bouira, Bejaia)
Algeria – Northeast (Annaba, Constantine, Guelma, Jijel, Skikda) 1992 1992
Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Tlemcen, Chlef, Relizane, Sidi Bel Abbes) 1992 1992
Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi)
Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf)
Egypt - Sinai 1991 1991
Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya 1991 1991
Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein)
Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra) 1980 1980
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta) 1980 1980
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel) 1991 1991
Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena) 1991 1991
Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia) 1991 1991
Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga) 2013 2013
Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat) 1991 1991
Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert) 1991 1991
Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti) 2008 2008
Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames) 2008 2008
Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate) 1981 1981
Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat) 1981 1981
Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra) 1994 1994
Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal) 1994 1994
Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni) 1994 1994
Morocco – Tangier-Tetuan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador) Don't remember Don't remember
Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar) 2000 2000
Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif
Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir) 2000 2000
Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli)
Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima)
Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan)
Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid) 1991 1991
Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes) 1991 1991
Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan)
Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine) 1990 1990
Western Sahara - Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla) 2012 2012
Western Sahara - Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic 2012 2012

WESTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga 2007 2007
Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo) 2001 2001
Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou) 2007 2007
Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces) 2007 2007
Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso) 2007 2007
Cabo Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente) 2009 2009
Cabo Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo - Praia)
Côte d'Ivoire – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes)
Côte d'Ivoire – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra) 1994 1994
Côte d'Ivoire – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama) 1994 1994
Gambia 2006 2006
Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi) 2006 2006
Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho) 2006 2006
Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa) 2006 2006
Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia
Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré
Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah 2006 2006
Guinea-Bissau 2006 2006
Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama)
Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper) 2010 2010
Liberia – Inland (Zwerdu, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga, Voinjama) 2010 2010
Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro 2006 2006
Mali – Gao and Kidal 2007 2007
Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country 2007 2007
Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala) 2007 2007
Mali – Timbuktu 2007 2007
Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour 2009 2009
Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza 2010 2010
Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant 2010 2010
Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine) 2010 2010
Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa)
Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahua, Tillaberi, Dosso)
Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory
Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia)
Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi)
Nigeria – Lagos 2001 2001
Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto)
Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu)
Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar)
Nigeria – Southwest (Ibadan, Benin City, Asaba, Akure, Lokoja, Ilorin)
Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine 1994 1994
Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda 2006 2006
Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam 2010 2010
Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema) 2010 2010
Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni)
Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong) 2001 2001
Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé) 2001 2001

CENTRAL AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré) 1994 1994
Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala) 1994 1994
Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua)
Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam)
Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari)
Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro)
Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut) 2010 2010
Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan) 2010 2010
Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada)
Chad – West and South (N'djamena, Moundou, Mao, Sarh, Moussoro)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Bandundu 2016 2016
Democratic Republic of Congo – Equateur (Mbandaka)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Katanga (Lubumbashi)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi) 2016 2016
Democratic Republic of Congo – Maniema (Kindu)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukav...
Democratic Republic of Congo – Orientale (Kisangani) 1994 1994
Equatorial Guinea – Annobon 2009 2009
Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo) 2009 2009
Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata) 2009 2009
Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil) 2009 2009
Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila) 2009 2009
Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem) 2009 2009
Republic of Congo – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool) 1994 1994
Republic of Congo – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo)
Republic of Congo – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna)
São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe
São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé 2011 2011

EASTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia)
Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi) 2010 2010
Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza)
Comoros – Anjouan
Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni) 1998 1998
Comoros – Moheli
Djibouti – Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil, Djibouti 2010 2010
Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah 2010 2010
Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara) 2010 2010
Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab) 2010 2010
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa 2000 2000
Ethiopia – Afar (Semera)
Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar) 2002 2002
Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa)
Ethiopia – Gambela
Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west) 2000 2000
Ethiopia – Oromia - East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar) 2005 2005
Ethiopia – Somali (Jjiga) 2010 2010
Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa) 2014 2014
Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum) 2010 2010
France – Mayotte Don't remember Don't remember
France – Reunion 2008 2008
Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu) 1990 1990
Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos)
Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu) 1989 1989
Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera) Don't remember Don't remember
Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma) Don't remember Don't remember
Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale)
Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe) 1998 1998
Madagascar – Fianarantsoa
Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be) 2008 2008
Madagascar – Toamasina 2008 2008
Madagascar – Toliara 1998 1998
Mauritius 1992 1992
Mauritius – Agalega and Cargados (St. Brandon)
Mauritius – Rodriguez Island
Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri) 2002 2002
Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi) 2002 2002
Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands
Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue 1989 1989
Somalia – Central and South (Mogadishu, Kismayo, Beledweyne) 2012 2012
Somalia – Galguduud and Mudug (South Galkacyo)
Somalia – Lower Juba, Middle Juba and Gedo (Las Anod)
Somalia – Puntland (Bosasso, Garowe)
Somaliland (Hargeisa, Berbera)
South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel) 2012 2012
South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba) 2012 2012
South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal) 2012 2012
Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Manyara, Singida) 1999 1999
Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara, Morogoro) 1999 1999
Tanzania – Highlands (Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe)
Tanzania – Lake (Kagera, Mara, Mwanza, Geita, Simiyu)
Tanzania – North (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Tanga) 1999 1999
Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Shinyanga, Tabora, Mbeya, Katavi, Rukva)
Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba 1999 1999
Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka) 2003 2003
Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti) 2010 2010
Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal) 2002 2002

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Angola – Cabinda
Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul)
Angola – Luanda and Bengo 2011 2011
Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire)
Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico)
Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe)
Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District) 2002 2002
Botswana – Northwest District (Maun) 2002 2002
Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast
Lesotho (Maseru) 2009 2009
Malawi – Central (Lilongwe) 2005 2005
Malawi – North (Mzuzu)
Malawi – South (Blantyre) 2005 2005
Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba)
Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai)
Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete
Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola) 2005 2005
Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane)
Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund) 2000 2000
Namibia – Hardap and Karas (Lüderitz, Oranjemund) 2000 2000
Namibia – Khomas, Omaheke and Otjozondjupa (Windhoek) 2000 2000
Namibia – Ohangwena, Omusati, Oshana and Oshikoto (Etosha) 2000 2000
Namibia – Zambezi and Kavango East/West Region 2000 2000
South Africa – Limpopo (Polokwane) Don't remember Don't remember
South Africa – East Cape (Bisho, Port Elizabeth, East London) 2009 2009
South Africa – Free State (Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Welkom)
South Africa – Gauteng (Johannesburg, Pretoria, Germiston) 1991 1991
South Africa – Kwazulu-Natal (Durban, Pietermaritzburg, Richards Bay) 1991 1991
South Africa – Mpumalanga (Nelspruit, Kruger Park) 1991 1991
South Africa – North West Province (Mafikeng, Sun City) 2000 2000
South Africa – Northern Cape (Kimberley, Upington, Springbok) 1992 1992
South Africa – Western Cape (Cape Town, George) 1991 1991
Swaziland (Mbabane, Manzini) 2005 2005
United Kingdom – Ascension
United Kingdom – Saint Helena
United Kingdom – Tristan de Cunha
Zambia – Luapula, Northern and Muchinga (Kasama)
Zambia – Lusaka, Central, Eastern (Kabwe, Chipata) 2002 2002
Zambia – Northwestern and Copperbelt (Ndola, Kitwe, Solwezi)
Zambia – Southern and Western (Livingstone, Mongu) 2002 2002
Zimbabwe – Manicaland, Masvingo, Midlands (Mutare)
Zimbabwe – Mashonaland (Central, East, West – Harare)
Zimbabwe – Matabeleland (Bulawayo, Gwanda, Victoria Falls) 2002 2002

NORTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Alberta North and Central (Edmonton, Rockies)
Canada – Alberta South (Calgary, Lethbridge, Medicine Hat) 2011 2011
Canada – British Columbia North (P. George, P. Rupert, Terrace) 2011 2011
Canada – British Columbia South (Vancouver, Quesnel, Kelowna) 1997 1997
Canada – Labrador (Happy Valley, Goose Bay, Red Bay)
Canada – Manitoba (Winnipeg)
Canada – New Brunswick (Saint John, Moncton)
Canada – Newfoundland (St. John's, Gander)
Canada – Northwest Territories (mainland only – Yellowknife)
Canada – Nova Scotia (Halifax, Lunenburg) 2011 2011
Canada – Nunavut (mainland only - Rankin Inlet)
Canada – Ontario East (Toronto, Ottawa, Sault St. Marie, Windsor, Sudbury) 1997 1997
Canada – Ontario West (Thunder Bay, Marathon, Red Lake)
Canada – Prince Edward Island (Charlottetown)
Canada – Quebec East (Quebec City, Montmagny, Sept Îles) 2002 2002
Canada – Quebec West (Montreal, Saint-Jérôme, Trois-Rivières, Sherbrooke) 1997 1997
Canada – Quebec – Nord-du-Quebec (Kuujjuaq) 1997 1997
Canada – Queen Charlotte Islands
Canada – Saskatchewan (Regina, Saskatoon)
Canada – Vancouver Island (Victoria) 1997 1997
Canada – Yukon (Whitehorse)
France - St. Pierre and Miquelon
United States – Alaska – Aleutians (Unalaska, Dutch Harbor)
United States – Alaska – Interior (Fairbanks, Denali National Park) 2011 2011
United States – Alaska – Kodiak Island
United States – Alaska – North (Nome, Barrow, Prudhoe Bay) 2011 2011
United States – Alaska – South (Anchorage, Kenai, Bethel) 1997 2011
United States – Alaska – Southeast (Panhandle – Juneau, Sitka) 1997 1997

SOUTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
United Kingdom – Bermuda 2016 2016
United States – Alabama (Birmingham, Mobile, Montgomery, Huntsville) 1980 1980
United States – Arizona (Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma, Grand Canyon) 1972 1972
United States – Arkansas (Little Rock, Fort Smith)
United States – California Extreme North (Eureka, Redding, Ukiah, Chico)
United States – California North (San Francisco, Sacramento, Napa) 1972 1972
United States – California South (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Luis Obispo) 1972 1972
United States – Colorado East (Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Collins) 1972 1972
United States – Colorado West (Rocky Mountains, Aspen, Vale, Grand Junction)
United States – Connecticut (Hartford, New Haven, New London, Danbury) 1980 1980
United States – Delaware (Wilmington, Dover, Rehoboth Beach) 1980 1980
United States – District of Columbia (Washington DC) 1972 1972
United States – Florida Central/South (Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers) 1972 1972
United States – Florida Keys (Key Largo, Key West) 1980 1980
United States – Florida North (Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Pensacola, Ocala) 1972 1972
United States – Georgia North (Atlanta, Macon, Augusta, Athens) 1980 1980
United States – Georgia South (Columbus, Savannah, Albany) 1980 1980
United States – Idaho (Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Falls, Hailey) 1980 1980
United States – Illinois Northeast (Chicago, Naperville, Aurora) 1972 1972
United States – Illinois West/South (Springfield, Rockford, Peoria, Normal) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Indiana (Indianapolis, Evansville, Fort Wayne)
United States – Iowa (Des Moines, Council Bluff, Cedar Rapids)
United States – Kansas (Wichita, Topeka, Dodge City) 1980 1980
United States – Kentucky (Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green) 1980 1980
United States – Louisiana (New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Shreveport, Lafayette) 1972 1972
United States – Maine (Portland, Augusta, Bangor, Presque Isle) 1980 1980
United States – Maryland (Baltimore, Annapolis, Frederick, Hagerstown) 1980 1980
United States – Massachusetts (Boston, Springfield, Salem, Worcester) 2002 2002
United States – Michigan Lower Peninsula (Detroit, Lansing, Grand Rapids) 1980 1980
United States – Michigan Upper Peninsula (Sault Ste. Marie, Marquette)
United States – Minnesota (Minneapolis, Duluth, Bemidji) 1993 2011
United States – Mississippi (Jackson, Gulfport, Biloxi, Hattiesburg) 1980 1980
United States – Missouri (Saint Louis, Kansas City, Springfield) 1972 1972
United States – Montana (Billings, Helena, Great Falls, Bozeman, Missoula)
United States – Nebraska (Omaha, Lincoln, Scottsbluff, Kearney)
United States – Nevada (Las Vegas, Reno, Carson City) 1981 1981
United States – New Hampshire (Concord, Manchester, Keene)
United States – New Jersey (Trenton, Newark, Atlantic City, Toms River) 2002 2002
United States – New Mexico (Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces) 1980 1980
United States – New York East (Albany, Plattsburg, Utica, Watertown) 1980 1980
United States – New York West (Buffalo, Syracuse, Binghamton, Ithaca) 1993 1993
United States – New York – New York City and Long Island 1972 1972
United States – North Carolina (Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro, Durham) 1980 1980
United States – North Dakota (Fargo, Grand Forks, Bismarck) 1980 1980
United States – Ohio North (Cleveland, Toledo, Youngstown, Canton, Akron) 1972 1972
United States – Ohio South (Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton, Athens)
United States – Oklahoma (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Lawton, Broken Arrow)
United States – Oregon (Portland, Eugene, Medford, Bend)
United States – Pennsylvania East (Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Scranton) 2002 2002
United States – Pennsylvania West (Pittsburgh, Altoona, Erie) 1972 1972
United States – Rhode Island (Providence, Newport, Warwick) 1980 1980
United States – South Carolina (Columbia, Charleston, Greenville, Myrtle Beach)
United States – South Dakota (Pierre, Sioux Falls, Rapid City) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Tennessee (Memphis, Nashville, Chattanooga, Knoxville) 1980 1980
United States – Texas North (Dallas, Fort Worth, Waco, Lubbock, Amarillo) 1980 1980
United States – Texas Southeast (Houston, Nacogdoches, Bryan) 1980 1980
United States – Texas Southwest (El Paso, San Antonio, Austin, Laredo) 1972 1972
United States – Utah (Salt Lake City, Provo, Ogden) 1980 1980
United States – Vermont (Burlington, Montpelier, Derby) 1980 1980
United States – Virginia (Richmond, Arlington, Norfolk, Roanoke, Harrisonburg) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Washington (Seattle, Tacoma, Spokane, Yakima) 1980 1980
United States – West Virginia (Charleston, Morgantown, Parkersburg) 1980 1980
United States – Wisconsin (Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Wyoming (Cheyenne, Yellowstone, Casper, Jackson) 1980 1980

CENTRAL AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belize – Belize, Corozal, Stann Creek, Toledo Don't remember Don't remember
Belize – Orange Walk, Cayo (Belmopan, San Ignacio)
Costa Rica – Alajuela, Guanacaste, Heredia (Liberia) 1998 1998
Costa Rica – Cartago, Limón 2005 2005
Costa Rica – San José, Puntarenas 2012 2012
El Salvador – East (San Miguel, La Union, East of River Lempa) 2012 2012
El Salvador – West (San Salvador, Santa Ana, West of River Lempa) 2012 2012
Guatemala – Central and Caribbean (Guatemala City, Antigua, Cobán, P.Barrios) 1995 1995
Guatemala – Petén (Flores) 2005 2005
Guatemala – West and Pacific (Quetzaltenango, Chimaltenago)
Honduras – Caribbean and North (San Pedro Sula, La Ceiba, P. Lempira, Yoro) 1996 1996
Honduras – Highlands (Tegucigalpa, Juticalpa, Yuscarán, Comayagua) 2005 2005
Honduras – Islas de la Bahia (Roatán) 2012 2012
Honduras – Pacific Coastal (Choluteca, Nacaome)
Mexico – Baja California, Baja California Sur (Tijuana, Los Cabos, Mexicali) 1995 1995
Mexico – Central Highlands (Guanajuato, León, Querétaro, Hidalgo, Irapuato) 1995 1995
Mexico – Central Pacific (Colima, Michoacán) 2016 2016
Mexico – Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez)
Mexico – Chihuahua (Ciudad Juárez)
Mexico – Ciudad de México (Mexico City) Federal district 2012 2012
Mexico – Coahuila (Saltillo, Torreón)
Mexico – Durango
Mexico – Guererro (Acapulco, Chilpancigo, Taxco, Ixtapa) 1993 1993
Mexico – Jalisco (Guadalajara)
Mexico – Mexico State (Toluca) and Morelos (Cuernavaca) 1993 1993
Mexico – Nuevo León (Monterrey)
Mexico – Oaxaca
Mexico – Pacific Coast North (Sinaloa, Nayarit)
Mexico – San Luis Potosí
Mexico – Sonora (Hermosillo)
Mexico – Southern Gulf (Tabasco, Campeche)
Mexico – Southern Highlands (Puebla, Tlaxcala)
Mexico – Tamaulipas (Ciudad Victoria, Reynosa, Nuevo Laredo, Matamoros)
Mexico – Vera Cruz (Xalapa, Coatzacoalcos)
Mexico – Yucatán, Quintana Roo (Cancún, Chetumal, Mérida) 1996 1996
Mexico – Zacatecas
Nicaragua – Northwest (Managua, León, Matagalpa, Jinotega) 2005 2005
Nicaragua – Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte and Sur 2012 2012
Nicaragua – Southwest (Granada, Lake Nicaragua, Masaya, Boaco) 2012 2012
Panama – Indigenous Comarcas (Ngäbe-Buglé, Emberá, Guna Yala) 1998 1998
Panama – North of Canal (Colón, Chiriquí, Los Santos) 2012 2012
Panama – San Blas Islands
Panama – South of Canal (Panama, Darién) 2012 2012

CARIBBEAN

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antigua and Barbuda – Antigua 2010 2010
Antigua and Barbuda – Barbuda Don't remember Don't remember
Bahamas – Grand Bahama (Freeport), Bimini, Berry, Great Abaco 1989 1989
Bahamas – New Providence (Nassau), Andros, Exuma, Cat, Inagua
Barbados (Bridgetown) 2010 2010
Cuba – Central (Trinidad, Cienfuegos, Camaguey, Varadero) 1995 1995
Cuba – East (Holguín, Santiago de Cuba, Las Tunas) 1995 1995
Cuba – Isla de la Juventud
Cuba – West (Havana, Pinar del Rio, Artemisa, Mayabeque) 1998 1998
Dominica (Roseau) 2015 2015
Dominican Republic – East, South (Santo Domingo, La Romana, Barahona) 1998 1998
Dominican Republic – North (Santiago, Puerto Plata, Samaná, La Vega) 2010 2010
France – Guadeloupe and Dependencies (Marie Galante)
France – Martinique (Fort-de-France) 1995 1995
France – Saint Martin 2015 2015
France – Saint-Barthélemy
Grenada (St. George's) 2015 2015
Grenada – Grenadines (Carriacou, Petite Martinique) 2015 2015
Haiti – North (Cap Haitien, Gonaives, Hinche) 1998 1998
Haiti – South (Port au Prince, Jérémie, Jacmel, Les Cayes) 1998 1998
Jamaica – Cornwall (Montego Bay, Negril) 1995 1995
Jamaica – Middlesex, Surrey (Kingston, Mandeville, Ocho Rios) 2013 2013
Netherlands – Aruba 2010 2010
Netherlands – Bonaire
Netherlands – Curaçao 2010 2010
Netherlands – Saba
Netherlands – Sint Eustatius
Netherlands – Sint Maarten 2015 2015
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Nevis
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Saint Kitts 2015 2015
Saint Lucia 2015 2015
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Grenadines (Bequia, Union, Canouan) 1995 1995
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Saint Vincent (Kingstown) 1995 1995
Trinidad and Tobago – Tobago 2010 2010
Trinidad and Tobago – Trinidad (Port of Spain)
United Kingdom – Anguilla
United Kingdom – British Virgin Islands (Tortola, Anegada, Virgin Gorda)
United Kingdom – Cayman Islands
United Kingdom – Montserrat Don't remember Don't remember
United Kingdom – Turks and Caicos – Caicos and Providenciales 2016 2016
United Kingdom – Turks and Caicos – Turks (Cockburn Town) 2016 2016
United States – Puerto Rico (San Juan, Bayamón, Ponce) 2010 2010
United States – Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix, Saint John) 2010 2010

WESTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Bolivia – El Beni, Pando 1997 1997
Bolivia – La Paz, Cochabamba, Oruro 2013 2013
Bolivia – Potosí (Uyuni), Chuquisaca (Sucre), Tarija
Bolivia – Santa Cruz
Chile – Aisén and Magallanes (Punta Arenas, Coihaique) 2006 2006
Chile – Central (Santiago, Valparaiso, Rancagua) 1997 1997
Chile – Extreme North (Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta)
Chile – Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
Chile – North (La Serena, Copiapo)
Chile – South (Talca, Concepcion, Temuco, Valdivia, Puerto Montt) 1997 1997
Colombia – Amazon (Leticia, Florencia, San José del Guaviare) 2008 2008
Colombia – Andes Central (Bogota, Manizales, Pereira, Tunja, Ibague) 2008 2008
Colombia – Andes North (Medellin, Bucaramanga, Cucuta, Valledupar)
Colombia – Andes South (Neiva, Villavicencio)
Colombia – Caribbean (Cartagena, Baranquilla, Monteria, S. Marta)
Colombia – Orinoco (Puerto Carreño, Inirida, Arauca, Yopal)
Colombia – Pacific (Cali, Quibdo, Buenaventura, Popayan, Pasto, Mocoa)
Colombia – San Andrés and Providencia
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands 1997 1997
Ecuador – Guayaquil, Machala, Milagro, Manta, Esmeraldas 2008 2008
Ecuador – Macas, Tena, Orellana, Puyo, Nueva Loja
Ecuador – Quito, Loja, Cuenca, Riobamba, Ambato, Ibarra, Quevedo 2008 2008
Peru – Altiplano (Puno, Juliaca) 2013 2013
Peru – Central Coast (Lima, Callao) 2013 2013
Peru – Central Highlands (Huánuco, Pasco, San Martín, Cajamarca)
Peru – Madre de Dios (Puerto Maldonado)
Peru – North Coast (Trujillo, Chiclayo, Piura, Tumbes, Chimbote)
Peru – Peruvian Amazon (Loreto, Ucayali)
Peru – South Coast (Arequipa, Ica, Moquegua,Tacna) 2013 2013
Peru – South Sierra (Cusco, Apurimac, Ayacucho, Junín) 2013 2013
Venezuela – Andean (Trujillo, Mérida, Barinas, Táchira)
Venezuela – Capital and Central (Caracas, Carabobo, Aragua) 2008 2008
Venezuela – Central-West and Llanos (Falcon, Apure, Lara)
Venezuela – Guayana – Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacura 2008 2008
Venezuela – Insular (Esparta/Isla Margarita)
Venezuela – Northeast (Anzoátegui, Monagas, Sucre)
Venezuela – Zulia (Maracaibo) 1982 1982

EASTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District 1997 1997
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province North (La Plata, Tigre) 2006 2006
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province South (Bahia Blanca, Mar del Plata)
Argentina – Catamarca
Argentina – Chaco (Resistencia)
Argentina – Chubut (Rawson, Comodoro Rivadavia, Trelew)
Argentina – Córdoba
Argentina – Corrientes
Argentina – Entre Ríos (Paraná, Concordia)
Argentina – Formosa
Argentina – Jujuy
Argentina – La Pampa (Santa Rosa)
Argentina – La Rioja
Argentina – Mendoza (San Rafael)
Argentina – Misiones (Posadas, Iguazu) 2006 2006
Argentina – Neuquén
Argentina – Río Negro (Viedma, Bariloche)
Argentina – Salta
Argentina – San Juan
Argentina – San Luis (Villa Mercedes)
Argentina – Santa Cruz (Rio Gallegos, El Calafate) 2006 2006
Argentina – Santa Fe (Rosario)
Argentina – Santiago del Estero 2006 2006
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego (Ushuaia) 2006 2006
Argentina – Tucumán
Brazil – Acre (Rio Branco)
Brazil – Alagoas (Maceio)
Brazil – Amapá (Macapa)
Brazil – Amazonas Central and South (Manaus, Coari, Humaita) 2008 2008
Brazil – Amazonas North and Southwest (Japura, Tabatinga) 2008 2008
Brazil – Bahia North (Salvador, Feira de Santana, Barreiras) 2008 2008
Brazil – Bahia South (Vitoria da Conquista, Itabuna) 2008 2008
Brazil – Ceará (Fortaleza)
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia
Brazil – Espírito Santo (Vitoria)
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás (Goiania)
Brazil – Maranhão (Sao Luis)
Brazil – Mato Grosso (Cuiaba, Pantanal)
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande)
Brazil – Minas Gerais East (Belo Horizonte, Ouro Preto, Montes Claros)
Brazil – Minas Gerais West (Uberlândia, Uberaba, Patos de Minas)
Brazil – Pará Coastal (Belém, Porto de Moz, Bragança)
Brazil – Pará Inland (Santarem, Altamira, Maraba)
Brazil – Paraíba (João Pessoa, Campina Grande)
Brazil – Paraná (Curitiba, Londrina, Foz do Iguassu)
Brazil – Pernambuco (Recife)
Brazil – Piauí (Teresina)
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro 2008 2008
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte (Natal)
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul (Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul)
Brazil – Rondônia (Porto Velho)
Brazil – Roraima (Boa Vista)
Brazil – Santa Catarina (Florianopolis, Joinville)
Brazil – São Paulo Coastal (São Paulo, Campinas, Santos) 2008 2008
Brazil – São Paulo Inland (Ribeirao Preto, Bauru, Araçatuba)
Brazil – Sergipe (Aracaju)
Brazil – Tocantins (Palmas)
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Cayenne 2000 2000
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni 2000 2000
Guyana – Coastal (Georgetown, New Amsterdam, Corriverton) 2000 2000
Guyana – Inland (Lethem, Linden, Kaieteur)
Paraguay – East – Panarena (Asunción, Ciudad del Este)
Paraguay – West – Chaco (Filadelfia, Villa Hayes, Fuerte Olimpio)
Suriname – North (Paramaribo, Brokopondo, Albina) 2000 2000
Suriname – South (Sipaliwini) 2000 2000
United Kingdom – Falklands – East (Stanley)
United Kingdom – Falklands – West
Uruguay – North of Uruguay River (Paysandú, Salto, Tacuarembo, Melo) 1997 1997
Uruguay – South of Uruguay River (Montevideo, Colonia, Durazno) 1997 1997

AUSTRALIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Australia – Ashmore and Cartier
Australia – Capital Territory (Canberra)
Australia – Christmas Island
Australia – Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia – Coral Sea Islands Territory
Australia – Lord Howe Island
Australia – New South Wales – Central and Western (Wagga Wagga)
Australia – New South Wales – Eastern (Sydney, Newcastle) 1995 1995
Australia – Norfolk Island
Australia – Northern Territory – North (Darwin, Katherine, Kakadu) 2011 2011
Australia – Northern Territory – South (Alice Springs, Tennant Creek) 2011 2011
Australia – Queensland – North (Cairns, Townsville, Mackay)
Australia – Queensland – Outback (Mount Isa)
Australia – Queensland – South (Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba) 1995 1995
Australia – South – Coast (Adelaide, Port Augusta, Nullarbor)
Australia – South – Outback (Coober Pedy, Yunta, Moomba)
Australia – Tasmania (Hobart)
Australia – Torres Strait Islands
Australia – Victoria (Melbourne) 1995 1995
Australia – Western Australia – Eastern (Kalgoorlie, Eucla, Telfer)
Australia – Western Australia – Northwest and Kimberley (Broome, Exmouth, Wiluna)
Australia – Western Australia – Southwest (Perth, Geraldton)

PACIFIC OCEAN – MELANESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Fiji – Eastern – Lau Archipelago (Lakeba, Tarakua) 2005 2005
Fiji – Northern – Vanua Levu and Taveuni (Labasa, Savusavu)
Fiji – Rotuma
Fiji – Western and Central – Viti Levu (Nadi, Suva), Yasawa 2011 2011
France – New Caledonia (Noumea) 2011 2011
France – New Caledonia – Loyalty Islands (Ouvéa, Lifou, Maré) 2011 2011
Papua New Guinea – Central, Gulf, Oro, West (Port Moresby) 2011 2011
Papua New Guinea – Highlands, Enga, Simbu, Jiwaka (M. Hagen) 2011 2011
Papua New Guinea – Madang, Morobe, Sepik (Vanimo)
Papua New Guinea – Manus (Admiralty Islands)
Papua New Guinea – New Britain (Rabaul)
Papua New Guinea – New Ireland (Kavieng)
Papua New Guinea – North Solomons (Bougainville)
Papua New Guinea – Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands – North (S. Isabel, New Georgia, Choiseul) 2011 2011
Solomon Islands – South (Guadalcanal, Malaita, San Cristobal, Central) 2011 2011
Solomon Islands – Temotu Province (Santa Cruz Islands)
Vanuatu – North – Malampa, Penama, Torba, Sanma (Espirito Santo) 2011 2011
Vanuatu – South – Shefa and Tafea Provinces (Port Vila) 2011 2011

PACIFIC OCEAN – MICRONESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Marshall Islands – Ralik Chain (Kwajalein, Bikini)
Marshall Islands – Ratak Chain (Majuro)
Micronesia – Chuuk
Micronesia – Kosrae
Micronesia – Pohnpei
Micronesia – Yap
Nauru
Palau 2014 2014
Republic of Kiribati – Gilbert Islands and Banaba (Tarawa)
Republic of Kiribati – Line Islands (Kiritimati, Malden, Starbuck)
Republic of Kiribati – Phoenix Islands (Kanton, Manra)
United States – Guam 2014 2014
United States – Northern Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian)

PACIFIC OCEAN – POLYNESIA and other

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Chile – Easter Island (Rapa Nui)
Cook Islands – North (Pukapuka, Penrhyn, Suwarrow) 2006 2006
Cook Islands – South (Rarotonga, Aitutaki, Palmerston) 2005 2005
France - Clipperton Island
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Futuna
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Wallis
French Polynesia – Austral and Bass (Tubuai, Rimatara, Rapa Iti)
French Polynesia – Gambier (Mangareva, Akamaru)
French Polynesia – Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, Ua Pu, Hiva Oa)
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Leeward Is. (Bora-Bora)
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Windward Is. (Tahiti, Moorea) 2005 2005
French Polynesia – Tuamotu (Anaa, Fakarava, Hao)
New Zealand – Chatham Islands
New Zealand – North – Auckland, North Land 1995 1995
New Zealand – North – Centre, South (Wellington, Napier, Hamilton, Tauranga) 2005 2005
New Zealand – South – Canterbury, Nelson, Marlborough (Christchurch) 2005 2005
New Zealand – South – Otago, Southland, West Coast (Dunedin)
New Zealand – Tokelau
Niue
Samoa – Savai'I (Salelolonga)
Samoa – Upolu (Apia)
Tonga – Niua'fou and Vava'u
Tonga – Tongatapu, 'Eua and Ha'apai
Tuvalu
United Kingdom – Pitcairn
United States – American Samoa (Pago Pago)
United States – Hawaii (Oahu, Maui, Kauai) 1980 1980
United States – Minor Outlying Islands (Wake, Midway)

ANTARCTICA  &  SUB-ANTARCTIC  ISLAND

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antarctic Peninsula and isles (Adelaide, Brabant, Anvers)
Antarctica East (claimed by Australia, NZ, France, Norway)
Antarctica West (Marie Byrd Land, Weddel Sea Coast)
Australia - Heard and McDonald Islands
French South and Antarctic (Crozet, Kerguelen, Amsterdam)
Norway - Bouvet Island
South Pole – International
South Shetland and South Orkney Is. (claimed Arg, Chile, UK)
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands

ARCTIC

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Baffin Island
Canada – Ellesmere Island and Queen Elizabeth Islands (Resolute)
Canada – Victoria Island (Cambridge Bay), Banks Island, Prince of Wales 1997 1997
Greenland – Kujalleg, Qeqqata, Sermersooq West (Nuuk, Sisimiut, K/suaq) 2008 2008
Greenland – Northeast NP and Sermersooq East (Kulusuk)
Greenland – Qaasuitsup West (Ilulisaat, Thule) 2008 2008
North Pole – International 2000 2000
Norway – Jan Mayen
Norway – Svalbard Archipelago (Spitsbergen) 1999 1999
Russia – Franz Josef Land
Russia – New Siberian Islands
Russia – Novaya Zemlya
Russia – Severnaya Zemlya

UN country name
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Colombia
Comoros
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Republic of Congo
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Timor Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Vietnam
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

UN Plus territory name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica - International
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Ascension
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia - Srpska
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chechen Republic
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Crimea
Croatia
Cuba
Curaçao
Cyprus
Czechia
Dagestan Republic
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Falklands (Malvinas)
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Ingushetia
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mount Athos
Mozambique
Myanmar
Nagorno Karabakh
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Cyprus
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Puntland
Qatar
Republic of Congo
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saba
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Saint-Barthélemy
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Eustatius
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Ossetia
South Sudan
Spain
Spitsbergen
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Tibet
Timor Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tristan de Cunha
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos
Tuva Republic
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
United States Virgin Islands
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Angola - Cabinda
Antarctica - Argentine (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Australian (Mawson, Davis, Macquarie, Heard)
Antarctica - Chilean (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Falkland Island Dependencies (British Antarctica, Graham Land, South Shetland, South Sandwich, South Georgia, South Orkneys)
Antarctica - French Southern and Antarctic Territory (Kerguelen, Crozet, Amsterdam, St Paul)
Antarctica - New Zealand (Ross Dependency)
Antarctica - Norwegian (Queen Maud Land, Bouvet)
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Australia - Christmas Island
Australia - Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia - Lord Howe Island
Australia - Norfolk Island
Australia - Tasmania
Austria
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan - Nakhchivan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Srpska
Botswana
Brazil
Brazil - Fernando de Noronha
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Canada - Prince Edward Island
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
Chile - Easter Island
Chile - Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
China
China - Hainan
China - Hong Kong
China - Macau
China - Tibet
Colombia
Colombia - San Andrés and Providencia
Comoros
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Cyprus - Northern Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Denmark - Faroe Islands
Denmark - Greenland
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Ecuador - Galapagos Islands
Egypt (Africa)
Egypt - Asia (Sinai)
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea - Bioko
Equatorial Guinea - Rio Muni
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
Finland - Aland Islands
France
France - Corsica
France - Guadeloupe
France - Martinique
France - Mayotte
France - New Caledonia
France - Reunion
France - Saint Martin
France - Saint Pierre and Miquelon
France - Saint-Barthélemy
France - Wallis and Futuna
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Polynesia - Marquesas
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece (mainland)
Greece - Crete
Greece - Dodecanese Islands
Greece - Ionian islands
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India (mainland)
India - Andaman and Nicobar
India - Lakshadweep
India - Sikkim
India/Pakistan - Kashmir
Indonesia - Java
Indonesia - Kalimantan
Indonesia - Lesser Sunda
Indonesia - Maluku
Indonesia - Papua
Indonesia - Sulawesi
Indonesia - Sumatra
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Italy - Lampedusa
Italy - Sardinia
Italy - Sicily
Jamaica
Japan
Japan - Ogasawara
Japan - Ryukyu Islands
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Line/Phoenix Islands
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South - Jeju Island
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia - Peninsular
Malaysia - Sabah
Malaysia - Sarawak
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mauritius - Rodriguez Island
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands - Aruba
Netherlands - Bonaire
Netherlands - Curaçao
Netherlands - Leeward Islands
Netherlands - Sint Maarten
New Zealand
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - Cook Islands
New Zealand - Niue
New Zealand - Tokelau
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Norway - Spitsbergen
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Papua New Guinea - Bismark Archipelago
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Portugal - Azores
Portugal - Madeira
Qatar
Republic of Congo
Romania
Russia - Asia (Siberia)
Russia - Europe
Russia - Kaliningrad
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Seychelles - Zil Elwannyen Sesel
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Spain - Balearic Islands
Spain - Canary Islands
Spain - Spanish Morocco
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
São Tomé and Principe
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Tanzania - Zanzibar
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey - Asia
Turkey - Europe
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates - Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates - Ajman
United Arab Emirates - Dubai
United Arab Emirates - Fujairah
United Arab Emirates - Ras-al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates - Sharjah
United Arab Emirates - Umm Al-Quwain
United Kingdom - Anguilla
United Kingdom - Ascension
United Kingdom - Bermuda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
United Kingdom - British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom - Cayman Islands
United Kingdom - England
United Kingdom - Falklands (Malvinas)
United Kingdom - Gibraltar
United Kingdom - Guernsey
United Kingdom - Isle of Man
United Kingdom - Jersey
United Kingdom - Montserrat
United Kingdom - Northern Ireland
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United Kingdom - Saint Helena
United Kingdom - Scotland
United Kingdom - Tristan da Cunha
United Kingdom - Turks and Caicos
United Kingdom - Wales
United States - Alaska
United States - American Samoa
United States - Continental
United States - Guam
United States - Hawaii
United States - Midway
United States - Northern Mariana Islands
United States - Puerto Rico
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
United States - Wake Island
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Venezuela - Nueva Esparta (Isla Margarita)
Vietnam
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yemen - Soqotra
Zambia
Zimbabwe