× By using this site you agree to our Cookie Policy and Privacy Terms and Conditions - please learn how we implement EU's GDPR here .

orhan kural

1281     UN
 

orhan kural

Age: 67
Links:  INTERVIEW
Member since:  2017-02-11
Overall rank:

40

Scores:
764
NM1281
189
UN
235
UN+
267
TCC
343
WHS
465
MTP

Series scores


Please log in to export list

SOUTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Albania – North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër) Don't remember Don't remember
Albania – South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier) 1991 1991
Andorra 1987 1987
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Fed. Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko 1980 1980
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad) 1980 1980
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje) 1980 1980
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj) 2006 2006
Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj) 1980 1980
Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska) 2007 2007
Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag) 2007 2007
Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar) 2007 2007
Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio) 2004 2004
Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania) 1991 1991
Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos) 1991 1991
Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos) 2004 2004
Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia) 1991 1991
Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larisa) 2007 2007
Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros)
Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos, Chios) 2008 2008
Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras) 2008 2008
Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara) 1998 1998
Italy – Aeolie islands (Lipari, Stromboli)
Italy – Aosta
Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi) 2015 2015
Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza) 2015 2015
Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria)
Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli) 1980 1980
Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza) 1980 1980
Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine) 1980 1980
Italy – Lazio (Rome, Latina, Civitavecchia) 1990 1990
Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo) 1980 1980
Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza) 1990 1990
Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro)
Italy – Molise (Campobasso)
Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria
Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara)
Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Calgiari, Sassari, Alghero) 1980 2018
Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse) 1980 1980
Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento)
Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo) 1999 1999
Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni)
Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso) 1986 1986
Kosovo – North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica) 2007 2007
Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć) 2014 2014
Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep) 2007 2007
Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica) 2007 2007
Malta – Malta (and Gozo) 1998 1998
Montenegro – Central and Coastal (Podgorica, Nikšić, Kotor, Bar) 2007 2007
Montenegro – Northern (Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja) 2016 2016
Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre)
Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos) 2011 2011
Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada) 2011 2011
Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu) 1999 1999
Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo) 1980 1980
Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real) 2002 2002
San Marino 1980 1980
Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice) 1986 1986
Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo) 1986 1986
Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo) Don't remember Don't remember
Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna) 2008 2008
Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran) 1998 1998
Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería) 1996 1996
Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel) 2013 2013
Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón) 1981 1981
Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza) 1987 1987
Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria) 2012 2012
Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote) 1981 1981
Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega) 2013 2013
Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete) 2002 2002
Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia) 2002 2002
Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges) 2002 2002
Spain – Ceuta
Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida) 1996 1996
Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense) 2012 2012
Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra)
Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community 1996 1996
Spain – Melilla
Spain – Murcia (Cartagena)
Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela) Don't remember Don't remember
Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche) 1980 1980
Turkey – Istanbul (Europe and Asia) 1980 1980
Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ) 1988 1988
United Kingdom – Gibraltar 1981 1981
Vatican 1980 1980

WESTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr) 1990 1990
Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt) 1980 1980
Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach) 2013 2013
Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck) 1981 1981
Belgium – Brussels 1994 1994
Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt) 1980 1980
Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi) 1980 1980
France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar) 1980 1980
France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac) 2013 2013
France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand)
France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper) 2010 2010
France – Burgundy (Dijon) 2008 2008
France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges) 2007 2007
France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia) 1980 1980
France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort)
France – île-de-France (Paris) 1985 1985
France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers) 2007 2007
France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde)
France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy) 1980 1980
France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg)
France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez) 2007 2007
France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing)
France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire) 2011 2011
France – Picardie (Amiens)
France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort)
France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon) 1989 1989
France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Étienne, Grenoble, Valence) 2015 2015
France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre) 2011 2011
Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim) 1980 1980
Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg) 1980 1980
Germany – Berlin 1980 1980
Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus) 1980 1980
Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven) 1980 1980
Germany – Hamburg 1980 1980
Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt) 2013 2013
Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig) 1980 1980
Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock)
Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Düsseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen) 1980 1980
Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier) 1980 1980
Germany – Saarland (Saarbrücken) 1980 1980
Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz) 2013 2013
Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdenburg, Halle)
Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck, Helgoland) 1980 1980
Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena)
Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda) 1999 1999
Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford) 2002 2002
Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo) and Ulster (Cavan, Donegal) 1999 1999
Liechtenstein 1980 1980
Luxembourg 1980 1980
Monaco 1980 1980
Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere) 1980 1980
Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands
Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn)
Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht) 1981 1981
Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne) 2000 2000
Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig)
United Kingdom – England – Greater London 1990 1990
United Kingdom – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles
United Kingdom – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge) 2014 2014
United Kingdom – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, LIncoln) 2014 2014
United Kingdom – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland) 2014 2014
United Kingdom – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire) 2014 2014
United Kingdom – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex) 2014 2014
United Kingdom – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset) 2014 2014
United Kingdom – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon) 2014 2014
United Kingdom – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull) 2002 2002
United Kingdom – Channel Islands – Guernsey (Alderney, Sark and Herm) 2014 2014
United Kingdom – Channel Islands – Jersey 2010 2010
United Kingdom – Isle of Man 2013 2013
United Kingdom – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness) 2014 2014
United Kingdom – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Scotland – Orkneys
United Kingdom – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula)
United Kingdom – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick) 2014 2014
United Kingdom – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport) 2014 2014

NORTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde) 1999 1999
Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg) 2012 2012
Denmark – Bornholm
Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn) 2011 2011
Finland – Southern (Helsinki, Lahti, Kotka) 1986 1986
Finland – Western and Central (Turku, Tampere, Jyväskylä) 1980 1980
Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Eastern (Oulu, Kajaani, Joensuu) 1980 1980
Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo) 2007 2007
Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn)
Iceland – Reykjavik North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður) 1996 1996
Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir) 1996 1996
Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar) 1996 1996
Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien) 1986 1986
Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund) and Sørlandet (Kristiansand) 1999 1999
Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes) 1999 1999
Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim) 1999 1999
Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen
Sweden – Svealand (Stockholm, Örebro, Karlstad) 1986 1986
Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö) 1999 1999
Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona)
Sweden – Norrland East and Jämtland (Umeå, Östersund)
Sweden – Norrland Lapland (Luleå) 2000 2000
Sweden – Gotland (Visby)

EASTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha) 1992 1992
Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk) 1992 1992
Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy) 1992 1992
Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen) 1980 1980
Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo) 1992 1992
Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich 2007 2007
Czechia – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň) 1992 1992
Czechia – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem) 1992 1992
Czechia – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín) 1992 1992
Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva) 1992 1992
Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva) 1990 1990
Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa 1990 1990
Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger) 1990 1990
Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza) 1990 1990
Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár) 1990 1990
Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne) 1992 1992
Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja) 1992 1992
Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils) 1992 1992
Lithuania – Vilnius, Kaunas, Alytus 1992 1992
Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole 2000 2000
Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena 2000 2000
Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi) 1992 1992
Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat) 2006 2006
Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom) and Łódź 2015 2015
Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów) 2015 2015
Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra) 2015 2015
Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin) 1981 1981
Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa) 1996 1996
Poland – Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce)
Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok)
Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina) 1992 1992
Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita) 1992 1992
Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava) 1992 1992
Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj) 1992 1992
Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău) 1992 1992
Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin) 1992 1992
Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop) 1994 1994
Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands)
Russia – Astrakhan Oblast Don't remember Don't remember
Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat) 2007 2007
Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol)
Russia – Bryansk Oblast
Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny) 1994 1994
Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary) 2007 2007
Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent) 1994 1994
Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas) 1994 1994
Russia – Ivanovo Oblast
Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik) 1994 1994
Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast 1994 1994
Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista) 1994 1994
Russia – Kaluga Oblast
Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk) 1994 1994
Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi) 2002 2002
Russia – Kirov Oblast
Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar) 2008 2008
Russia – Kostroma Oblast 2002 2002
Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa) 2010 2010
Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk)
Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina) 1990 1990
Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets)
Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola) 2007 2007
Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk) 2007 2007
Russia – Moscow Federal City 1990 1990
Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov) 1990 1990
Russia – Murmansk Oblast
Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar)
Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk)
Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz) 1994 1994
Russia – Novgorod Oblast 1994 1994
Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk)
Russia – Oryol Oblast
Russia – Penza Oblast
Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki)
Russia – Pskov Oblast
Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk) 1994 1994
Russia – Ryazan Oblast
Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran)
Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo)
Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma)
Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City Don't remember Don't remember
Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk)
Russia – Tambov Oblast
Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk) 1990 1990
Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk) 1994 1994
Russia – Tver Oblast
Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk) 2007 2007
Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast
Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov)
Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky) 1994 1994
Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets) 2002 2002
Russia – Voronezh Oblast
Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk) 2002 2002
Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina
Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin 1992 1992
Slovakia – Košice, Prešov 1992 1992
Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol) 2007 2007
Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kirovohrad) 1993 1993
Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia) 1993 1993
Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi) 2016 2016
Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk) 1993 1993
Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava) 2006 2006
Ukraine – South (Odessa, Mykolaiv, Kherson) 2006 2006
Ukraine – West Northern (Lviv, Ternopil, Volyn, Rivne) 2009 2009
Ukraine – West Southern (Chernivtsi, Ivano-Frankivsk, Zakarpatiya)
Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol) 1990 1990

NORTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk)
Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk) 2007 2007
Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk)
Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude) 2007 2007
Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass)
Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (mainland) 1997 2011
Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk) 1997 1997
Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan)
Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug) 2009 2009
Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk)
Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk)
Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan) 2007 2007
Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk) 2007 2007
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky 1993 1993
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk) 2018 2018
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk) 2018 2018
Russia – Kurgan Oblast
Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir)
Russia – Magadan Oblast
Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim) 2007 2007
Russia – Omsk Oblast
Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk) 2009 2009
Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi) 2006 2006
Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri) 1997 1997
Russia – Sakhalin Oblast
Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky) Don't remember Don't remember
Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk)
Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl) 2007 2007
Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk)
Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy)
Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita)

CENTRAL ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kazakhstan – Akmola (Astana, Kokshetau) 2011 2011
Kazakhstan – Aktobe
Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan) 1995 1995
Kazakhstan – Atyrau
Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey)
Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan)
Kazakhstan – Kostanay
Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur)
Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau)
Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl)
Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz)
Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan) Don't remember Don't remember
Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral)
Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz)
Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh 1995 1995
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas 1995 1995
Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul 1995 1995
Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin Districs, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa) 1995 1995
Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakshan (Khorugh) 1985 1985
Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent) 1995 1995
Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary 2007 2007
Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat) 1995 1995
Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi) 2007 2007
Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston) 1995 1995
Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi) 2007 2007
Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh)
Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan)
Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq) 2007 2007

EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an)
China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu)
China – Beijing Municipality 1995 1995
China – Chongqing Municipality
China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou)
China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming)
China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi)
China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei)
China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan) 2002 2002
China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan) 2002 2002
China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin) 2002 2002
China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou)
China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan)
China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou)
China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou)
China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang)
China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang) 2009 2009
China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan) 2009 2009
China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu)
China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingidingshan)
China – Hong Kong 1981 1981
China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou)
China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan)
China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan)
China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur)
China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou)
China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang) 2009 2009
China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan) 2009 2009
China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang) 2009 2009
China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua)
China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan)
China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling) 2009 2009
China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi)
China – Macau 2009 2009
China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan)
China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining)
China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu)
China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an)
China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang) 2002 2002
China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying)
China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng)
China – Shanghai Municipality 1995 1995
China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou)
China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang)
China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou) 2002 2002
China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures) Don't remember Don't remember
China – Tianjin Municipality
China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan 1995 1995
China – Tibet – Nakchu 1995 1995
China – Tibet – Ngari 1995 1995
China – Tibet – Shigatse 1995 1995
China – Xinjiang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul) Don't remember Don't remember
China – Xinjiang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi) 1995 1995
China – Xinjiang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu) 1995 1995
China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe)
China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang)
China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing)
China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou)
Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu) 2012 2012
Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka)
Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi)
Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa)
Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate)
Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara) 2005 2005
Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo 1980 1980
Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma) 2012 2012
Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita)
Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima)
Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima)
Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito) 2012 2012
Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa)
Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate)
Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima)
Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan 2000 2000
Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan 2000 2000
Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason 2000 2000
Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon) 2005 2005
Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon)
Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan)
Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam)
Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon 2012 2012
Korea, South – Jeju Island
Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör) 1997 1997
Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar) 1997 1997
Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor) 1997 1997
Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul) 2010 2010
Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan)
Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou)
Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua) Don't remember Don't remember
Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen
Disputed (China/Vietnam/Malaysia/Brunei/Taiwan/Philippines) – Paracel and Spratly islands

WESTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Abkhazia (Sukhumi) 2010 2010
Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir 1994 1994
Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri) 1994 1994
Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan) 1994 1994
Azerbaijan – East (Baku, Quba, Lankaran, Yevlakh) 2000 2000
Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala 2000 2000
Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan 2000 2000
Bahrain 1998 1998
Cyprus – Southern (Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Larnaca, Agia Napa) 2014 2014
Cyprus – Northern (Kyrenia, Famagusta) 1980 1980
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia 2014 2014
Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtshketa, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori) 1990 1990
Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti) 1990 1990
Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi) 1990 1990
Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz 1991 1991
Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan) 2007 2007
Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar)
Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan)
Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad 1991 1991
Iran – Fars (Shiraz) 1991 1991
Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan)
Iran – Kerman (Bam)
Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd)
Iran – Khuzestan (Ahwaz, Abadan)
Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan
Iran – Yazd 2007 2007
Iran – Kish Island 2017 2017
Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala 1996 1996
Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya)
Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk) 2011 2011
Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul)
Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit 1991 1991
Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya) 1981 1981
Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth) 1980 1980
Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat) 1993 1993
Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid) 1995 1995
Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an) 1995 1995
Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum) 1995 1995
Kuwait 1997 1997
Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre) 2011 2011
Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek) 2011 2011
Nagorno Karabakh (Artsakh)
Oman – Muscat 2002 2002
Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi)
Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta 2002 2002
Oman – Musandam (Khasab) 2002 2002
Palestine – Gaza Strip 2007 2007
Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramalla, Hebron, Jericho) 2007 2007
Qatar – East (Doha, Al Wakrah) 1997 1997
Qatar – North and West (Al Shamal, Al Khor)
Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran
Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar)
Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il
Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail)
Saudi Arabia – Medina Province (Yanbu) Don't remember Don't remember
Saudi Arabia – Mekka Province (Jeddah, Ta'if) 1998 1998
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj) 1998 1998
Saudi Arabia – Tabuk Province
South Ossetia (Tskhinvali) 1998 1998
Syria – Southeast (Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda) 1980 1980
Syria – Central and Northeast (Aleppo, Homs, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus) 2000 2000
Syria – Desert (Palmyra) and East (Raqqah, Deir ez-Zor) 1980 1980
Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun) 1990 1990
Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük) 2013 2013
Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya) 2009 2009
Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli) 1991 1991
Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı) 1992 1992
Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye) 1981 1981
Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya) 1990 1990
Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya) 1999 1999
Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa) 1999 1999
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain) Don't remember Don't remember
United Arab Emirates – Ajman 1998 1998
United Arab Emirates – Dubai 1998 1998
United Arab Emirates – Fujairah 1998 1998
United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah 1998 1998
United Arab Emirates – Sharjah 1998 1998
United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain 1998 1998
Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij) 2007 2007
Yemen – Azal (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar) and Sheba (Al Jawf, Ma'rib) Don't remember Don't remember
Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq) 1998 1998
Yemen – Soqotra 2007 2007
Yemen – Tahamh and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah) 2007 2007
Disputed (Israel/Syria) – Golan Heights 1993 1993

SOUTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan) 2011 2011
Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak)
Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan)
Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost)
Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis)
Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur) 1999 1999
Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans)
Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar)
Bangladesh – Rajshani, Rangpur (Dinajpur)
Bhutan – Central and West (Thimpu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang) 2001 2001
Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang) 2010 2010
India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island) 2018 2018
India – Andhra Pradesh North (Visakhapatnam, Kakinada, Guntur)
India – Andhra Pradesh South (Nellore, Anantapur)
India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar)
India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur)
India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya) 1996 1996
India – Chandigarh
India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker) 1995 1995
India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India – Delhi, NCT 1996 2018
India – Goa 2006 2006
India – Gujarat East (Ahmedabad, Surat, Dahod, Vadodara) 1996 1996
India – Gujarat West (Rajkot, Bhuj, Kutch)
India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa)
India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala)
India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake) 2001 2001
India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil)) 2018 2018
India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla)
India – Karnataka Coastal – Belagavi, Uttar Kannad (Mangalore), Udupi
India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary) 2006 2006
India – Kerala South (Kochi, Kovalam, Trivandrum) 2005 2005
India – Kerala North (Kozhikode, Kannur, Palakkad)
India – Lakshadweep
India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar)
India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha)
India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh) 1996 1996
India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur) Don't remember Don't remember
India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong)
India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills)
India – Mizoram (Aizwal, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai)
India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha)
India – Odisha East (Bhubaneshwar, Brahmapur)
India – Odisha West (Sambalpur, Rourkela)
India – Puducherry 2005 2005
India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala)
India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner) 1996 1996
India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur) 1996 1996
India – Sikkim (Gangtok) 2010 2010
India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram) 2005 2005
India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul) 2005 2005
India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad) Don't remember Don't remember
India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar)
India – Uttar Pradesh Central (Lucknow, Kanpur, Allahabad)
India – Uttar Pradesh East (Varanasi, Mirzapur) 1996 1996
India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Aligarh, Bareilly) 1996 1996
India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun)
India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat) 2010 2010
India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol) 2010 2010
Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo) 1990 1990
Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo) 1990 1990
Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj) 1995 1995
Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta) 1995 1995
Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang) 1995 1995
Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum valley)
Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost)
Pakistan – Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer)
Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area 1995 1995
Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi)
Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad) Don't remember Don't remember
Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal)
Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Hyderabad, Sukkur) 1995 1995
Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara) 1999 1999
Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla) 1998 1998
Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya) 1999 1999

SOUTH-EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Brunei – Brunei-Muara, Belait, Tutong (Bandar Seri Begawan) 1998 1998
Brunei – Temburong Don't remember Don't remember
Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom) 2005 2005
Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat) 2005 2005
Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng)
Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang)
Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region 2001 2001
Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang) 2001 2001
Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung) 2001 2001
Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin) 2001 2001
Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya) 2001 2001
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali 2001 2001
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor) Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa) 2001 2001
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang)
Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar
Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon)
Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera)
Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island 2012 2012
Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika) 2012 2012
Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso) 1999 1999
Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari) 1999 1999
Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh 1999 1999
Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang) 2012 2012
Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru) 2012 2012
Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak) 1996 1996
Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli) 1996 1996
Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali) 1996 1996
Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu) 1996 1996
Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru)
Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis
Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan 1995 1995
Malaysia – Labuan
Malaysia – Penang
Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau) 1998 1998
Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu) 1998 1998
Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein) 1996 1996
Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw 1996 1996
Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw)
Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao)
Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa) 1996 1996
Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung)
Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe)
Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo) 2013 2013
Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar)
Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi)
Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles) 1980 1980
Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera) 1980 1980
Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan)
Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu)
Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque)
Singapore 1981 1981
Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima) Don't remember Don't remember
Thailand – East (Ubon Ratchathani, Buriram)
Thailand – East Southern (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya) 2017 2017
Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhotai, Phitsunalok) 2014 2014
Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Khon Kaen) 2014 2014
Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak) 2014 2014
Thailand – Phuket 1994 1994
Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon)
Thailand – South Extreme (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala) 2017 2017
Timor Leste – Main island (Dili, Baucau) 2015 2015
Timor Leste – Oecussi 2015 2015
Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh) 2005 2005
Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh) 2005 2005
Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat)
Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island
Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa)
Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang)
Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh)

NORTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Bouira, Tipaza)
Algeria – Northeast (Constantine, Bejaia, Setif, Jijel) 1992 1992
Algeria - Northeast Extreme (Annaba, Guelma, Souk Ahras)
Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Chlef, Relizane) 1992 1992
Algeria – Northwest Extreme (Tlemcen, Sidi Ben Abbes, Saida)
Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela)
Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi)
Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf)
Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya 1991 1991
Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein)
Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra) 1980 1980
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta) 1980 1980
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel) 1991 1991
Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena) 1991 1991
Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia) 1991 1991
Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga) 2013 2013
Egypt – Sinai 1991 1991
Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames) 2008 2008
Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat) 1991 1991
Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert) 1991 1991
Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti) 2008 2008
Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra) 1994 1994
Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal) 1994 1994
Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat) 1981 1981
Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni) 1994 1994
Morocco – Tangier-Tetuan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador) Don't remember Don't remember
Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate) 1981 1981
Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir) 2000 2000
Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima)
Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan)
Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar) 2000 2000
Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli)
Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif
Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan)
Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes) 1991 1991
Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid) 1991 1991
Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine) 1990 1990
Western Sahara – Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla) 2012 2012
Western Sahara – Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic

WESTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo) 2001 2001
Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga 2007 2007
Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou) 2007 2007
Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces) 2007 2007
Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso) 2007 2007
Cape Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente) 2009 2009
Cape Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo – Praia)
Gambia – Banjul, Lower River, North Bank 2006 2006
Gambia – Central and Upper River (Janjanbureh)
Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho) 2006 2006
Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi) 2006 2006
Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa) 2006 2006
Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia
Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré
Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah 2006 2006
Guinea-Bissau 2006 2006
Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama)
Ivory Coast – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes)
Ivory Coast – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra) 1994 1994
Ivory Coast – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama) 1994 1994
Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper) 2010 2010
Liberia – Inland (Zwerdu, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga, Voinjama) 2010 2010
Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro 2006 2006
Mali – Gao and Kidal 2007 2007
Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country 2007 2007
Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala) 2007 2007
Mali – Timbuktu 2007 2007
Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza 2010 2010
Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour 2009 2009
Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant 2010 2010
Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahua, Tillaberi, Dosso)
Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine) 2010 2010
Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa)
Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory
Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia)
Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi)
Nigeria – Lagos 2001 2001
Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto)
Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu)
Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar)
Nigeria – Southwest (Benin City, Asaba, Lokoja, Warri)
Nigeria – West (Ibadan, Ilorin Osogbo, Akure)
Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine 1994 1994
Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda 2006 2006
Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam 2010 2010
Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni)
Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema) 2010 2010
Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé) 2001 2001
Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong) 2001 2001

CENTRAL AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré) 1994 1994
Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala) 1994 1994
Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua)
Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam)
Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari)
Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro)
Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut) 2010 2010
Chad – West (N'djamena)
Chad – South (Moundou, Sarh)
Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan) 2010 2010
Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Bandundu 2016 2016
Congo, Democratic Republic – Equateur (Mbandaka)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Katanga (Lubumbashi)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi) 2016 2016
Congo, Democratic Republic – Maniema (Kindu)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukavu)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Orientale (Kisangani) 1994 1994
Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo) 2009 2009
Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata) 2009 2009
Equatorial Guinea – Annobon 2009 2009
Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil) 2009 2009
Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila) 2009 2009
Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem) 2009 2009
Congo, Republic – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool) 1994 1994
Congo, Republic – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo)
Congo, Republic – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna)
São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé 2011 2011
São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe

EASTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza)
Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi) 2010 2010
Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni) 1998 1998
Comoros – Anjouan and Moheli
Djibouti – Djibouti, Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil 2010 2010
Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah 2010 2010
Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara) 2010 2010
Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab) 2010 2010
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa 2000 2000
Ethiopia – Afar (Semera)
Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar) 2002 2002
Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa)
Ethiopia – Gambela
Ethiopia – Oromia – East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar) 2005 2005
Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west) 2000 2000
Ethiopia – Somali (Jjiga) 2010 2010
Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa) 2014 2014
Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum) 2010 2010
France – Mayotte Don't remember Don't remember
France – Reunion 2008 2008
Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu) 1989 1989
Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu) 1990 1990
Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos)
Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera) Don't remember Don't remember
Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma) Don't remember Don't remember
Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale)
Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe) 1998 1998
Madagascar – Fianarantsoa
Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be) 2008 2008
Madagascar – Toamasina 2008 2008
Madagascar – Toliara 1998 1998
Mauritius 1992 1992
Mauritius – Rodrigues Island
Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri) 2002 2002
Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi) 2002 2002
Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue 1989 1989
Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands
Somalia – Coastal and Northern (Mogadishu, South Galkacyo) 2012 2012
Somalia – Central and Southern (Baidoa, Kismayo, Beledweyne)
Somalia – Puntland (Bosasso, Garowe)
Somaliland Coastal West (Hargeisa, Berbera)
Somaliland East (Burao)
South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba) 2012 2012
South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel) 2012 2012
South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal) 2012 2012
Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Singida, Morogoro) 1999 1999
Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara) 1999 1999
Tanzania – Highlands (Mbeya, Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe, Songwe, Rukwa)
Tanzania – Lake (Mwanza, Kagera, Mara, Geita, Simiyu, Shinyanga)
Tanzania – Northeastern (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Manyara, Tanga) 1999 1999
Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Katavi, Tabora)
Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba 1999 1999
Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka) 2003 2003
Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti) 2010 2010
Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal) 2002 2002
United Kingdom – British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia)

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Angola – Luanda and Bengo 2011 2011
Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul)
Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire)
Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico)
Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe)
Angola – Cabinda
Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District) 2002 2002
Botswana – Northwest District (Maun) 2002 2002
Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast
Lesotho West (Maseru) 2009 2009
Lesotho East (Qacha's Nek)
Malawi – Central (Lilongwe) 2005 2005
Malawi – North (Mzuzu)
Malawi – South (Blantyre) 2005 2005
Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba)
Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai)
Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete
Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola) 2005 2005
Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane)
Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund) 2000 2000
Namibia – Hardap and Karas (Lüderitz, Oranjemund) 2000 2000
Namibia – Khomas, Omaheke and Otjozondjupa (Windhoek) 2000 2000
Namibia – Ohangwena, Omusati, Oshana and Oshikoto (Etosha) 2000 2000
Namibia – Zambezi and Kavango East/West Region 2000 2000
South Africa – Limpopo (Polokwane) Don't remember Don't remember
South Africa – East Cape (Bisho, Port Elizabeth, East London) 2009 2009
South Africa – Free State (Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Welkom)
South Africa – Gauteng (Johannesburg, Pretoria, Germiston) 1991 1991
South Africa – Kwazulu-Natal (Durban, Pietermaritzburg, Richards Bay) 1991 1991
South Africa – Mpumalanga (Nelspruit, Kruger Park) 1991 1991
South Africa – North West Province (Mafikeng, Sun City) 2000 2000
South Africa – Northern Cape (Kimberley, Upington, Springbok) 1992 1992
South Africa – Western Cape (Cape Town, George) 1991 1991
Swaziland (Mbabane, Manzini) 2005 2005
United Kingdom – Ascension
United Kingdom – Saint Helena
United Kingdom – Tristan de Cunha
Zambia – Luapula, Northern and Muchinga (Kasama)
Zambia – Lusaka, Central, Eastern (Kabwe, Chipata) 2002 2002
Zambia – Northwestern and Copperbelt (Ndola, Kitwe, Solwezi)
Zambia – Southern and Western (Livingstone, Mongu) 2002 2002
Zimbabwe – Manicaland, Masvingo, Midlands (Mutare)
Zimbabwe – Mashonaland (Central, East, West – Harare)
Zimbabwe – Matabeleland (Bulawayo, Gwanda, Victoria Falls) 2002 2002

NORTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Alberta North and Central (Edmonton, Rockies)
Canada – Alberta South (Calgary, Lethbridge, Medicine Hat) 2011 2011
Canada – British Columbia North (P. George, P. Rupert, Terrace) 2011 2011
Canada – British Columbia South (Vancouver, Quesnel, Kelowna) 1997 1997
Canada – Labrador (Happy Valley, Goose Bay, Red Bay)
Canada – Manitoba South (Winnipeg, Brandon)
Canada – Manitoba North (Churchill, Thompson)
Canada – New Brunswick (Saint John, Moncton)
Canada – Newfoundland (St. John's, Gander)
Canada – Northwest Territories (mainland only – Yellowknife)
Canada – Nova Scotia (Halifax, Lunenburg) 2011 2011
Canada – Nunavut (mainland only – Rankin Inlet)
Canada – Ontario East (Toronto, Ottawa, Sault St. Marie, Windsor, Sudbury) 1997 1997
Canada – Ontario West (Thunder Bay, Marathon, Red Lake)
Canada – Prince Edward Island (Charlottetown)
Canada – Quebec – Nord-du-Quebec (Kuujjuaq) 1997 1997
Canada – Quebec East (Quebec City, Montmagny, Sept Îles) 2002 2002
Canada – Quebec West (Montreal, Saint-Jérôme, Trois-Rivières, Sherbrooke) 1997 1997
Canada – Haida Gwaii (formerly Queen Charlotte Islands)
Canada – Saskatchewan (Regina, Saskatoon)
Canada – Vancouver Island (Victoria) 1997 1997
Canada – Yukon (Whitehorse)
France – St. Pierre and Miquelon
United States – Alaska – Aleutians (Unalaska, Dutch Harbor)
United States – Alaska – Kodiak Island
United States – Alaska – North (Nome, Barrow, Prudhoe Bay) 2011 2011
United States – Alaska – South (Anchorage, Kenai) and Interior (Fairbanks, Denali) 2011 2011
United States – Alaska – Southeast (Panhandle – Juneau, Sitka) 1997 1997

SOUTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
United States – Alabama (Birmingham, Mobile, Montgomery, Huntsville) 1980 1980
United States – Arizona (Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma, Grand Canyon) 1972 1972
United States – Arkansas (Little Rock, Fort Smith)
United States – California Extreme North (Eureka, Redding, Ukiah, Chico)
United States – California North (San Francisco, Sacramento, Napa) 1972 1972
United States – California South (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Luis Obispo) 1972 1972
United States – Colorado East (Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Collins) 1972 1972
United States – Colorado West (Rocky Mountains, Aspen, Vail, Grand Junction)
United States – Connecticut (Hartford, New Haven, New London, Danbury) 1980 1980
United States – Delaware (Wilmington, Dover, Rehoboth Beach) 1980 1980
United States – District of Columbia (Washington DC) 1972 1972
United States – Florida Central/South (Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers) 1972 1972
United States – Florida Keys (Key Largo, Key West) 1980 1980
United States – Florida North (Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Pensacola, Ocala) 1972 1972
United States – Georgia North (Atlanta, Macon, Augusta, Athens) 1980 1980
United States – Georgia South (Columbus, Savannah, Albany) 1980 1980
United States – Idaho (Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Falls, Hailey) 1980 1980
United States – Illinois Northeast (Chicago, Naperville, Aurora) 1972 1972
United States – Illinois West/South (Springfield, Rockford, Peoria, Normal) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Indiana (Indianapolis, Evansville, Fort Wayne)
United States – Iowa (Des Moines, Council Bluff, Cedar Rapids)
United States – Kansas (Wichita, Topeka, Dodge City) 1980 1980
United States – Kentucky (Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green) 1980 1980
United States – Louisiana (New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Shreveport, Lafayette) 1972 1972
United States – Maine (Portland, Augusta, Bangor, Presque Isle) 1980 1980
United States – Maryland (Baltimore, Annapolis, Frederick, Hagerstown) 1980 1980
United States – Massachusetts (Boston, Springfield, Salem, Worcester) 2002 2002
United States – Michigan Lower Peninsula (Detroit, Lansing, Grand Rapids) 1980 1980
United States – Michigan Upper Peninsula (Sault Ste. Marie, Marquette)
United States – Minnesota (Minneapolis, Duluth, Bemidji) 1993 2011
United States – Mississippi (Jackson, Gulfport, Biloxi, Hattiesburg) 1980 1980
United States – Missouri (Saint Louis, Kansas City, Springfield) 1972 1972
United States – Montana (Billings, Helena, Great Falls, Bozeman, Missoula)
United States – Nebraska (Omaha, Lincoln, Scottsbluff, Kearney)
United States – Nevada (Las Vegas, Reno, Carson City) 1981 1981
United States – New Hampshire (Concord, Manchester, Keene)
United States – New Jersey (Trenton, Newark, Atlantic City, Toms River) 2002 2002
United States – New Mexico (Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces) 1980 1980
United States – New York – New York City and Long Island 1972 1972
United States – New York East (Albany, Plattsburg, Utica, Watertown) 1980 1980
United States – New York West (Buffalo, Syracuse, Binghamton, Ithaca) 1993 1993
United States – North Carolina (Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro, Durham) 1980 1980
United States – North Dakota (Fargo, Grand Forks, Bismarck) 1980 1980
United States – Ohio North (Cleveland, Toledo, Youngstown, Canton, Akron) 1972 1972
United States – Ohio South (Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton, Athens)
United States – Oklahoma (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Lawton, Broken Arrow)
United States – Oregon (Portland, Eugene, Medford, Bend)
United States – Pennsylvania East (Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Scranton) 2002 2002
United States – Pennsylvania West (Pittsburgh, Altoona, Erie) 1972 1972
United States – Rhode Island (Providence, Newport, Warwick) 1980 1980
United States – South Carolina (Columbia, Charleston, Greenville, Myrtle Beach)
United States – South Dakota (Pierre, Sioux Falls, Rapid City) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Tennessee (Memphis, Nashville, Chattanooga, Knoxville) 1980 1980
United States – Texas Northeast (Dallas, Fort Worth, Austin) 1980 1980
United States – Texas Southeast (Houston, San Antonio, Corpus Christi) 1980 1980
United States – Texas West (El Paso, Lubbock, Amarillo) 1972 1972
United States – Utah (Salt Lake City, Provo, Ogden) 1980 1980
United States – Vermont (Burlington, Montpelier, Derby) 1980 1980
United States – Virginia (Richmond, Arlington, Norfolk, Roanoke, Harrisonburg) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Washington (Seattle, Tacoma, Spokane, Yakima) 1980 1980
United States – West Virginia (Charleston, Morgantown, Parkersburg) 1980 1980
United States – Wisconsin (Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Wyoming (Cheyenne, Yellowstone, Casper, Jackson) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Bermuda 2016 2016

CENTRAL AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belize – Belize, Corozal, Stann Creek, Toledo Don't remember Don't remember
Belize – Orange Walk, Cayo (Belmopan, San Ignacio)
Costa Rica – San José, Alajuela, Heredia (Liberia), Cartago 2012 2012
Costa Rica – Limón 2005 2005
Costa Rica – Puntarenas, Guanacaste 1998 1998
El Salvador – East (San Miguel, La Union, East of River Lempa) 2012 2012
El Salvador – West (San Salvador, Santa Ana, West of River Lempa) 2012 2012
Guatemala – Central and Caribbean (Guatemala City, Antigua, Cobán, P.Barrios) 1995 1995
Guatemala – Petén (Flores) 2005 2005
Guatemala – West and Pacific (Quetzaltenango, Chimaltenago)
Honduras – Caribbean and North (San Pedro Sula, La Ceiba, P. Lempira, Yoro) 1996 1996
Honduras – Highlands (Tegucigalpa, Juticalpa) and Pacific (Choluteca) 2005 2005
Honduras – Islas de la Bahia (Roatán, Utila) 2012 2012
Mexico – Baja California (Tijuana, Mexicali, Ensenada) 1995 1995
Mexico – Baja California Sur (Los Cabos, La Paz)
Mexico – Central Highlands (Guanajuato, León, Querétaro, Hidalgo, Irapuato) 1995 1995
Mexico – Central Pacific (Colima, Michoacán) 2016 2016
Mexico – Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez)
Mexico – Chihuahua (Ciudad Juárez)
Mexico – Ciudad de México (Mexico City) Federal district 2012 2012
Mexico – Coahuila (Saltillo, Torreón)
Mexico – Durango
Mexico – Guererro (Acapulco, Chilpancigo, Taxco, Ixtapa) 1993 1993
Mexico – Jalisco (Guadalajara)
Mexico – Mexico State (Toluca) and Morelos (Cuernavaca) 1993 1993
Mexico – Nuevo León (Monterrey)
Mexico – Oaxaca
Mexico – Pacific Coast North (Sinaloa, Nayarit)
Mexico – San Luis Potosí
Mexico – Sonora (Hermosillo)
Mexico – Southern Gulf (Tabasco, Campeche)
Mexico – Southern Highlands (Puebla, Tlaxcala)
Mexico – Tamaulipas (Ciudad Victoria, Reynosa, Nuevo Laredo, Matamoros)
Mexico – Vera Cruz (Xalapa, Coatzacoalcos)
Mexico – Yucatán, Quintana Roo (Cancún, Chetumal, Mérida) 1996 1996
Mexico – Zacatecas
Nicaragua – Northwest (Managua, León, Matagalpa, Jinotega) 2005 2005
Nicaragua – Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte and Sur 2012 2012
Nicaragua – Southwest (Granada, Lake Nicaragua, Masaya, Boaco) 2012 2012
Panama – South of Canal (Panama, Darién) 2012 2012
Panama – North of Canal (Colón, Chiriquí, Los Santos) 2012 2012
Panama – Indigenous Comarcas (Ngäbe-Buglé, Emberá, Guna Yala) and San Blas islands 1998 1998

CARIBBEAN

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antigua and Barbuda – Antigua 2010 2010
Antigua and Barbuda – Barbuda Don't remember Don't remember
Bahamas – Grand Bahama (Freeport), Bimini, Berry, Great Abaco 1989 1989
Bahamas – New Providence (Nassau), Andros, Exuma, Cat, Inagua
Barbados (Bridgetown) 2010 2010
Cuba – Central (Trinidad, Cienfuegos, Camaguey, Varadero) 1995 1995
Cuba – East (Holguín, Santiago de Cuba, Las Tunas) 1995 1995
Cuba – Isla de la Juventud
Cuba – West (Havana, Pinar del Rio, Artemisa, Mayabeque) 1998 1998
Dominica (Roseau) 2015 2015
Dominican Republic – East, South (Santo Domingo, La Romana, Barahona) 1998 1998
Dominican Republic – North (Santiago, Puerto Plata, Samaná, La Vega) 2010 2010
France – Guadeloupe and Dependencies (Marie Galante)
France – Martinique (Fort-de-France) 1995 1995
France – Saint Martin 2015 2015
France – Saint-Barthélemy
Grenada – Grenadines (Carriacou, Petite Martinique) 2015 2015
Grenada (St. George's) 2015 2015
Haiti – North (Cap Haitien, Gonaives, Hinche) 1998 1998
Haiti – South (Port au Prince, Jérémie, Jacmel, Les Cayes) 1998 1998
Jamaica – Cornwall (Montego Bay, Negril) 1995 1995
Jamaica – Middlesex, Surrey (Kingston, Mandeville, Ocho Rios) 2013 2013
Netherlands – Aruba 2010 2010
Netherlands – Bonaire
Netherlands – Curaçao 2010 2010
Netherlands – Saba
Netherlands – Sint Eustatius
Netherlands – Sint Maarten 2015 2015
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Nevis
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Saint Kitts 2015 2015
Saint Lucia 2015 2015
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Grenadines (Bequia, Union, Canouan) 1995 1995
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – St.Vincent (Kingstown) 1995 1995
Trinidad and Tobago – Tobago 2010 2010
Trinidad and Tobago – Trinidad (Port of Spain)
United Kingdom – Anguilla
United Kingdom – British Virgin Islands (Tortola, Anegada, Virgin Gorda)
United Kingdom – Cayman Islands
United Kingdom – Montserrat Don't remember Don't remember
United Kingdom – Turks and Caicos (Providenciales, Cockburn Town) 2016 2016
United States – Puerto Rico (San Juan, Bayamón, Ponce) 2010 2010
United States – Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix, Saint John) 2010 2010

WESTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Bolivia – La Paz 2013 2013
Bolivia – Cochabamba, Oruro
Bolivia – Pando, Beni 1997 1997
Bolivia – Potosí (Uyuni), Chuquisaca (Sucre), Tarija
Bolivia – Santa Cruz
Chile – Aisén and Magallanes (Punta Arenas, Coihaique) 2006 2006
Chile – Central (Santiago, Valparaiso, Rancagua) 1997 1997
Chile – Extreme North (Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta)
Chile – Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
Chile – North (La Serena, Copiapo)
Chile – South (Talca, Concepcion, Temuco, Valdivia, Puerto Montt) 1997 1997
Colombia – Amazon (Leticia, Florencia, San José del Guaviare, Puerto Asis) 2008 2008
Colombia – Andes Northeast (Bogota, Villavicencio, Bucaramanga, Cucuta, Tunja)
Colombia – Andes Central (Medellin, Manizales, Popayan, Pasto, Neiva) 2008 2008
Colombia – Andes West (Cali, Palmira, Apartadó)
Colombia – Caribbean (Cartagena, Baranquilla, Monteria, S. Marta, Magangue)
Colombia – Orinoco (Puerto Carreño, Inirida, Arauca, Yopal)
Colombia - Pacific (Buenaventura, Quibdo, Tumaco)
Colombia – San Andrés and Providencia
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands 1997 1997
Ecuador – Guayaquil, Machala, Milagro, Manta, Esmeraldas 2008 2008
Ecuador – Macas, Tena, Orellana, Puyo, Nueva Loja
Ecuador – Quito, Loja, Cuenca, Riobamba, Ambato, Ibarra, Quevedo 2008 2008
Peru – Altiplano (Puno, Juliaca) 2013 2013
Peru – Central Coast (Lima, Callao) 2013 2013
Peru – Central Highlands (Huánuco, Pasco, San Martín, Cajamarca)
Peru – Madre de Dios (Puerto Maldonado)
Peru – North Coast (Trujillo, Chiclayo, Piura, Tumbes, Chimbote)
Peru – Peruvian Amazon (Loreto, Ucayali)
Peru – South Coast (Arequipa, Ica, Moquegua,Tacna) 2013 2013
Peru – South Sierra (Cusco, Apurimac, Ayacucho, Junín) 2013 2013
Venezuela – Andean (Trujillo, Mérida, Barinas, Táchira)
Venezuela – Capital and Central (Caracas, Carabobo, Aragua) 2008 2008
Venezuela – Central-West and Llanos (Falcon, Apure, Lara)
Venezuela – Guayana – Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacura 2008 2008
Venezuela – Insular (Esparta/Isla Margarita)
Venezuela – Northeast (Anzoátegui, Monagas, Sucre)
Venezuela – Zulia (Maracaibo) 1982 1982

EASTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District 1997 1997
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province North (La Plata, Tigre) 2006 2006
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province South (Bahia Blanca, Mar del Plata)
Argentina – Catamarca
Argentina – Chaco (Resistencia)
Argentina – Chubut (Rawson, Comodoro Rivadavia, Trelew)
Argentina – Córdoba
Argentina – Corrientes
Argentina – Entre Ríos (Paraná, Concordia)
Argentina – Formosa
Argentina – Jujuy
Argentina – La Pampa (Santa Rosa)
Argentina – La Rioja
Argentina – Mendoza (San Rafael)
Argentina – Misiones (Posadas, Iguazu) 2006 2006
Argentina – Neuquén
Argentina – Río Negro (Viedma, Bariloche)
Argentina – Salta
Argentina – San Juan
Argentina – San Luis (Villa Mercedes)
Argentina – Santa Cruz (Rio Gallegos, El Calafate) 2006 2006
Argentina – Santa Fe (Rosario)
Argentina – Santiago del Estero 2006 2006
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego (Ushuaia) 2006 2006
Argentina – Tucumán
Brazil – Acre (Rio Branco)
Brazil – Alagoas (Maceio)
Brazil – Amapá (Macapa)
Brazil – Amazonas Central and South (Manaus, Coari, Humaita) 2008 2008
Brazil – Amazonas North and Southwest (Japura, Tabatinga) 2008 2008
Brazil – Bahia North (Salvador, Feira de Santana, Barreiras) 2008 2008
Brazil – Bahia South (Vitoria da Conquista, Itabuna) 2008 2008
Brazil – Ceará (Fortaleza)
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia
Brazil – Espírito Santo (Vitoria)
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás (Goiania)
Brazil – Maranhão (Sao Luis)
Brazil – Mato Grosso Southern (Cuiaba, Pantanal)
Brazil – Mato Grosso Northern (Sinop)
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande)
Brazil – Minas Gerais East (Belo Horizonte, Ouro Preto, Montes Claros)
Brazil – Minas Gerais West (Uberlândia, Uberaba, Patos de Minas)
Brazil – Pará Coastal (Belém, Porto de Moz, Bragança)
Brazil – Pará Inland (Santarem, Altamira, Maraba)
Brazil – Paraíba (João Pessoa, Campina Grande)
Brazil – Paraná (Curitiba, Londrina, Foz do Iguassu)
Brazil – Pernambuco (Recife)
Brazil – Piauí (Teresina)
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro (Greater City Area) 2008 2008
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro State (beyond Greater Rio city)
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte (Natal)
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul East (Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul)
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul West (Santa Maria, Uruguaiana)
Brazil – Rondônia (Porto Velho)
Brazil – Roraima (Boa Vista)
Brazil – Santa Catarina (Florianopolis, Joinville)
Brazil – São Paulo Greater City (São Paulo, Santos) 2008 2008
Brazil – São Paulo State (Campos, Ribeirao Preto, Bauru, Araçatuba)
Brazil – Sergipe (Aracaju)
Brazil – Tocantins (Palmas)
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Cayenne 2000 2000
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni 2000 2000
Guyana – Coastal (Georgetown, New Amsterdam, Corriverton) 2000 2000
Guyana – Inland (Lethem, Linden, Kaieteur)
Paraguay – East – Panarena (Asunción, Ciudad del Este) 1993 1993
Paraguay – West – Chaco (Filadelfia, Villa Hayes, Fuerte Olimpio)
Suriname – North (Paramaribo, Brokopondo, Albina) 2000 2000
Suriname – South (Sipaliwini) 2000 2000
United Kingdom – Falklands – East (Stanley)
United Kingdom – Falklands – West
Uruguay – North of Rio Negro River (Paysandú, Salto, Tacuarembo, Melo) 1997 1997
Uruguay – South of Rio Negro River (Montevideo, Colonia, Durazno) 1997 1997

AUSTRALIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Australia – Capital Territory (Canberra)
Australia – Christmas Island
Australia – Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia – Lord Howe Island
Australia – New South Wales – Central and Western (Wagga Wagga)
Australia – New South Wales – Eastern (Sydney, Newcastle) 1995 1995
Australia – Norfolk Island
Australia – Northern Territory – North (Darwin, Katherine, Kakadu) 2011 2011
Australia – Northern Territory – South (Alice Springs, Tennant Creek) 2011 2011
Australia – Queensland – North (Cairns, Townsville, Mackay)
Australia – Queensland – Outback (Mount Isa)
Australia – Queensland – South (Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba) 1995 1995
Australia – South – Coast (Adelaide, Port Augusta, Nullarbor)
Australia – South – Outback (Coober Pedy, Yunta, Moomba)
Australia – Tasmania (Hobart)
Australia – Torres Strait Islands
Australia – Victoria (Melbourne) 1995 1995
Australia – Western Australia – Interior, Goldfields, Southeast Coastal (Kalgoorlie, Eucla, Esperance)
Australia – Western Australia – Kimberley, Pilbara, Gascoyne (Broome, Exmouth, Karratha)
Australia – Western Australia – West, South, Wheatbelt (Perth, Geraldton, Albany)

PACIFIC OCEAN – MELANESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Fiji – Eastern – Lau Archipelago (Lakeba, Tarakua) 2005 2005
Fiji – Northern – Vanua Levu and Taveuni (Labasa, Savusavu)
Fiji – Western and Central – Viti Levu (Nadi, Suva), Yasawa 2011 2011
France – New Caledonia – Main island (Noumea) 2011 2011
France – New Caledonia – Loyalty Islands (Ouvéa, Lifou, Maré) 2011 2011
Papua New Guinea – Central, Gulf, Oro, West (Port Moresby) 2011 2011
Papua New Guinea – Highlands, Enga, Simbu, Jiwaka (M. Hagen) 2011 2011
Papua New Guinea – Madang, Morobe, Sepik (Vanimo)
Papua New Guinea – Manus (Admiralty Islands)
Papua New Guinea – New Britain (Rabaul)
Papua New Guinea – New Ireland (Kavieng)
Papua New Guinea – North Solomons (Bougainville)
Papua New Guinea – Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands – North (S. Isabel, New Georgia, Choiseul) 2011 2011
Solomon Islands – South (Guadalcanal, Malaita, San Cristobal, Central) 2011 2011
Solomon Islands – Temotu Province (Santa Cruz Islands)
Vanuatu – North – Malampa, Penama, Torba, Sanma (Espirito Santo) 2011 2011
Vanuatu – South – Shefa and Tafea Provinces (Port Vila) 2011 2011

PACIFIC OCEAN – MICRONESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Micronesia – Chuuk
Micronesia – Kosrae
Micronesia – Pohnpei
Micronesia – Yap
Nauru
Palau 2014 2014
Kiribati – Gilbert Islands and Banaba (Tarawa)
Kiribati – Line Islands (Kiritimati, Malden, Starbuck) 2017 2017
Kiribati – Phoenix Islands (Kanton, Manra)
Marshall Islands (Majuro, Kwajalein, Bikini)
United States – Guam 2014 2014
United States – Northern Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian)

PACIFIC OCEAN – POLYNESIA and other

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Chile – Easter Island (Rapa Nui)
Cook Islands – North (Pukapuka, Penrhyn, Suwarrow) 2006 2006
Cook Islands – South (Rarotonga, Aitutaki, Palmerston) 2005 2005
France – Wallis and Futuna
French Polynesia – Austral and Bass (Tubuai, Rimatara, Rapa Iti)
French Polynesia – Gambier (Mangareva, Akamaru)
French Polynesia – Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, Ua Pu, Hiva Oa)
French Polynesia – Society Islands (Tahiti, Moorea, Bora-Bora) 2005 2005
French Polynesia – Tuamotu (Anaa, Fakarava, Hao)
New Zealand – Chatham Islands
New Zealand – North – Auckland, North Land 1995 1995
New Zealand – North – Centre, South (Wellington, Napier, Hamilton, Tauranga) 2005 2005
New Zealand – South – Canterbury, Nelson, Marlborough (Christchurch) 2005 2005
New Zealand – South – Otago, Southland, West Coast (Dunedin)
New Zealand – Tokelau
Niue
Samoa – Savai'I (Salelolonga)
Samoa – Upolu (Apia) 2017 2017
Tonga – Niua'fou and Vava'u 2017 2017
Tonga – Tongatapu, 'Eua and Ha'apai
Tuvalu
United Kingdom – Pitcairn
United States – American Samoa (Pago Pago)
United States – Hawaii (Oahu, Maui, Kauai) 1980 1980
United States – Minor Outlying Islands (Wake, Midway)

ANTARCTICA  &  SUB-ANTARCTIC  ISLAND

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antarctic Peninsula and isles (Adelaide, Brabant, Anvers)
Antarctica East (claimed by Australia, NZ, France, Norway)
Antarctica West (Marie Byrd Land, Weddel Sea Coast)
Australia – Heard and McDonald Islands
French Southern and Antarctic (Crozet, Kerguelen, Amsterdam, Iles Eparses)
Norway – Bouvet Island
South Pole – International
South Shetland and South Orkney Is. (claimed Arg, Chile, UK)
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands

ARCTIC

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Baffin Island
Canada – Ellesmere Island and Queen Elizabeth Islands (Resolute)
Canada – Victoria Island (Cambridge Bay), Banks Island, Prince of Wales 1997 1997
Greenland – Kujalleg, Qeqqata, Sermersooq West (Nuuk, Sisimiut, K/suaq) 2008 2008
Greenland – Northeast NP and Sermersooq East (Kulusuk)
Greenland – Qaasuitsup West (Ilulisaat, Thule) 2008 2008
North Pole - International and Camp Barneo 2000 2000
Norway – Jan Mayen
Norway – Svalbard Archipelago (Spitsbergen) 1999 1999
Russia – Franz Josef Land
Russia – New Siberian Islands
Russia – Novaya Zemlya
Russia – Severnaya Zemlya
Russia – Wrangel Island

UN country name
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Timor Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Vietnam
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

UN Plus territory name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica - International
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Ascension
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia - Srpska
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chechen Republic
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Crimea
Croatia
Cuba
Curaçao
Cyprus
Czechia
Dagestan Republic
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Falklands (Malvinas)
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Ingushetia
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Nagorno Karabakh
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Cyprus
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Puntland
Qatar
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saba
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Saint-Barthélemy
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Eustatius
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Ossetia
South Sudan
Spain
Spitsbergen
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Tibet
Timor Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tristan de Cunha
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos
Tuva Republic
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
United States Virgin Islands
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Angola - Cabinda
Antarctica - Argentine (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Australian (Mawson, Davis, Macquarie, Heard)
Antarctica - Chilean (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Falkland Island Dependencies (British Antarctica, Graham Land, South Shetland, South Sandwich, South Georgia, South Orkneys)
Antarctica - French Southern and Antarctic Territory (Kerguelen, Crozet, Amsterdam, St Paul)
Antarctica - New Zealand (Ross Dependency)
Antarctica - Norwegian (Queen Maud Land, Bouvet)
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Australia - Christmas Island
Australia - Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia - Lord Howe Island
Australia - Norfolk Island
Australia - Tasmania
Austria
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan - Nakhchivan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Srpska
Botswana
Brazil
Brazil - Fernando de Noronha
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Canada - Prince Edward Island
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
Chile - Easter Island
Chile - Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
China
China - Hainan
China - Hong Kong
China - Macau
China - Tibet
Colombia
Colombia - San Andrés and Providencia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Cyprus - Northern Cyprus
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Denmark - Faroe Islands
Denmark - Greenland
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Ecuador - Galapagos Islands
Egypt (Africa)
Egypt - Asia (Sinai)
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea - Bioko
Equatorial Guinea - Rio Muni
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
Finland - Aland Islands
France
France - Corsica
France - Guadeloupe
France - Martinique
France - Mayotte
France - New Caledonia
France - Reunion
France - Saint Martin
France - Saint Pierre and Miquelon
France - Saint-Barthélemy
France - Wallis and Futuna
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Polynesia - Marquesas
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece (mainland)
Greece - Crete
Greece - Dodecanese Islands
Greece - Ionian islands
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India (mainland)
India - Andaman and Nicobar
India - Lakshadweep
India - Sikkim
India/Pakistan - Kashmir
Indonesia - Java
Indonesia - Kalimantan
Indonesia - Lesser Sunda
Indonesia - Maluku
Indonesia - Papua
Indonesia - Sulawesi
Indonesia - Sumatra
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Italy - Lampedusa
Italy - Sardinia
Italy - Sicily
Jamaica
Japan
Japan - Ogasawara
Japan - Ryukyu Islands
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Line/Phoenix Islands
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South - Jeju Island
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia - Peninsular
Malaysia - Sabah
Malaysia - Sarawak
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mauritius - Rodriguez Island
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands - Aruba
Netherlands - Bonaire
Netherlands - Curaçao
Netherlands - Leeward Islands
Netherlands - Sint Maarten
New Zealand
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - Cook Islands
New Zealand - Niue
New Zealand - Tokelau
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Norway - Spitsbergen
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Papua New Guinea - Bismark Archipelago
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Portugal - Azores
Portugal - Madeira
Qatar
Romania
Russia - Asia (Siberia)
Russia - Europe
Russia - Kaliningrad
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Seychelles - Zil Elwannyen Sesel
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Spain - Balearic Islands
Spain - Canary Islands
Spain - Spanish Morocco
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
São Tomé and Principe
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Tanzania - Zanzibar
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey - Asia
Turkey - Europe
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates - Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates - Ajman
United Arab Emirates - Dubai
United Arab Emirates - Fujairah
United Arab Emirates - Ras-al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates - Sharjah
United Arab Emirates - Umm Al-Quwain
United Kingdom - Anguilla
United Kingdom - Ascension
United Kingdom - Bermuda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
United Kingdom - British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom - Cayman Islands
United Kingdom - England
United Kingdom - Falklands (Malvinas)
United Kingdom - Gibraltar
United Kingdom - Guernsey
United Kingdom - Isle of Man
United Kingdom - Jersey
United Kingdom - Montserrat
United Kingdom - Northern Ireland
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United Kingdom - Saint Helena
United Kingdom - Scotland
United Kingdom - Tristan da Cunha
United Kingdom - Turks and Caicos
United Kingdom - Wales
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands
United States - Alaska
United States - American Samoa
United States - Continental
United States - Guam
United States - Hawaii
United States - Midway
United States - Northern Mariana Islands
United States - Puerto Rico
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
United States - Wake Island
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Venezuela - Nueva Esparta (Isla Margarita)
Vietnam
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yemen - Soqotra
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Albania
Andorra
Bosnia Federation
Bosnia Srpska
Croatia
Croatia Istra
Greece
Greece Crete
Greece Cyclades
Greece Dodecanese
Greece Ionian
Greece Mount Athos
Italy Abruzzo
Italy Aosta
Italy Apulia
Italy Basilicata
Italy Calabria
Italy Campania
Italy Emilia Romana
Italy Friuli-Venezia-Giulia
Italy Lazio
Italy Liguria
Italy Lombardy
Italy Marche
Italy Molise
Italy Pelagie Islands (and Pantelleria)
Italy Piemonte
Italy Sardinia
Italy Sicily
Italy Trentino Alto-Adige
Italy Tuscany
Italy Umbria
Italy Veneto
Kosovo
Macedonia
Malta
Montenegro
Portugal
Azores
Madeira
San Marino
Serbia
Slovenia
Spain Andalusia
Spain Aragon
Spain Asturias
Spain Balearic Islands
Spain Basque Country
Spain Canary Islands
Spain Cantabria
Spain Castilla-la-Mancha
Spain Castilla-Leon
Spain Catalonia
Spain Ceuta
Spain Extremadura
Spain Galicia
Spain La Rioja
Spain Madrid Autonomous Community
Spain Melilla
Spain Murcia
Spain Navarra
Spain Valencia
United Kingdom Gibraltar
Vatican
Italy Campione d'Italia
Sovereign Military Order of Malta
Spain Llivia
Turkish Thrace
Austria
Belgium Brussels
Belgium Flanders
Belgium Wallonia
France Alsace
France Aquitaine
France Auvergne
France Bretagne
France Burgundy
France Centre
France Champagne-Ardennes
France Corsica
France -Franche Comte
France Ile de France
France Languedoc Roussilon
France Limousin
France Lorraine
France Lower Normandy
France Midi Pyrenees
France Nord Pas de Calais
France Pays de la Loire
France Picardie
France Poitou-Charentes
France Provence-Alpes Cote d'Azur
France Rhone-Alpes
France Upper Normandy
Germany Baden Wurttemberg
Germany Bavaria
Germany Berlin
Germany Brandenburg
Germany Bremen
Germany Hamburg
Germany Hesse
Germany Lower Saxony
Germany Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Germany North-Rhine Westphalia
Germany Rhineland-Palatinate
Germany Saarland
Germany Saxony
Germany Saxony-Anhalt
Germany Schlswig-Holstein
Germany Thuringia
Ireland
Liechtenstein
Luxembourg
Monaco
Netherlands
Switzerland Graubunden
Switzerland Ticino
Switzerland Valais
United Kingdom England
United Kingdom Jersey
United Kingdom Isle of Man
United Kingdom Northern Ireland
United Kingdom Scotland
United Kingdom Orkneys
United Kingdom Shetland
United Kingdom Wales
Germany Busingen
Germany Helgoland
ITU Geneva
Switzerland Aargau
Switzerland Appenzell Auserrhoden
Switzerland Appenzell Innerhoden
Switzerland Basel Landschaft
Switzerland Basel Stadt
Switzerland Bern
Switzerland Fribourg
Switzerland Geneva
Switzerland Glarus
Switzerland Jura
Switzerland Lucerne
Switzerland Neuchatel
Switzerland Nidwalden
Switzerland Obwalden
Switzerland Schaffhausen
Switzerland Schwyz
Switzerland Solothurn
Switzerland St. Gallen
Switzerland Thurgau
Switzerland Uri
Switzerland Vaud
Switzerland Zug
Switzerland Zurich
United Kingdom Alderney
United Kingdom Guernsey
United Kingdom Herm
United Kingdom Lundy
United Kingdom Rockall
United Kingdom Sark
United Kingdom Scilly Islands
Denmark
Denmark Faroe Islands
Finland
Finland Aland Islands
Iceland
Norway
Sweden
Sweden Lapland (Sapmi)
Finland Market Reef
Belarus
Bulgaria
Czechia
Estonia
Hungary
Latvia
Lithuania
Moldova
Moldova Gagauzia
Poland
Romania
Russia Adygea
Russia Arkhangelsk
Russia Astrakhan
Russia Bashkortostan
Russia Belgorod
Russia Bryansk
Russia Chechen Republic
Russia Chuvash Republic
Russia Dagestan Republic
Russia Ingushetia Republic
Russia Ivanovo
Russia Kabardino Balkaria
Russia Kaliningrad
Russia Kalmykia
Russia Kaluga
Russia Karachay-Cherkessia
Russia Karelia
Russia Kirov
Russia Komi
Russia Kostroma
Russia Krasnodar
Russia Kursk
Russia Leningrad
Russia Lipetsk
Russia Mari El
Russia Mordovia
Russia Moscow (City)
Russia Moscow (Oblast)
Russia Murmansk
Russia Nenetsia
Russia Nizhny Novgorod
Russia North Ossetia
Russia Novgorod
Russia Orenburg
Russia Oryol
Russia Penza
Russia Perm
Russia Pskov
Russia Rostov
Russia Ryazan
Russia Samara
Russia Saratov
Russia Smolensk
Russia St. Petersburg
Russia Stavropol
Russia Tambov
Russia Tatarstan
Russia Tula
Russia Tver
Russia Udmurtia
Russia Ulyanovsk
Russia Vladimir
Russia Volgograd
Russia Vologda
Russia Voronezh
Russia Yaroslavl
Slovakia
Trans Dniestr
Ukraine
Ukraine Crimea
Russia: Altai Krai
Russia: Altai Republic
Russia: Amur
Russia: Buryatia
Russia: Chelyabinsk
Russia: Chukotka
Russia: Irkutsk
Russia: Jewish Autonomous
Russia: Kamchatka
Russia: Kemerovo
Russia: Khabarovsk
Russia: Khakassia
Russia: Khanty-Mansiysk
Russia: Krasnoyarsk
Russia: Kurgan
Russia: Kuril
Russia: Magadan
Russia: Novosibirsk
Russia: Omsk
Russia: Primorsky
Russia: Sakha
Russia: Sakhalin
Russia: Sverdlovsk
Russia: Tomsk
Russia: Tuva
Russia: Tyumen
Russia: Yamalo-Nenets
Russia: Zabaykalsky
Kazakhstan
Kyrgyzstan
Tajikistan
Turkmenistan
Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan Karakalpakstan
China Anhui
China Beijing
China Chongqing
China Fujian
China Gansu
China Guangxi
China Guizhou
China Hainan
China Hebei
China Heilongjiang
China Henan
China Hong Kong
China Hubei
China Hunan
China Inner Mongolia
China Jiangsu
China Jiangxi
China Jilin
China Liaoning
China Macau
China Ningxia
China Qinghai
China Shaanxi
China Shandong
China Shanghai
China Shanxi
China Sichuan
China Tianjin
China Tibet
China Xinjiang
China Yunnan
China Zhejiang
Japan Chubu
Japan Chugoku
Japan Hokkaido
Japan Kansai
Japan Kanto
Japan Kyushu
Japan Ogasawara
Japan Ryukyu
Japan Shikoku
Japan Tohoku
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South Jeju Island
Mongolia
Taiwan
China Aksai Chin
China Guangdong
China Paracel
China Scarborough Shoal
China Shenzhen
China Spratlys
Japan Daito
Japan Minami Torishima
Japan Parece Vela (Okino Torishima)
Taiwan Pratas Island
Abkhazia
Armenia
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan Nakhchivan
Bahrain
Cyprus Republic
Cyprus Northern
Cyprus Sovereign BBA
Georgia
Georgia Ajaria
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Israel
Jordan
Kuwait
Lebanon
Nagorno Karabakh
Oman
Oman Musandam
Palestine Gaza
Palestine West Bank
Qatar
Saudi Arabia
South Ossetia
Syria
Turkey Anatolia
UAE Abu Dhabi
UAE Ajman
UAE Dubai
UAE Fujairah
UAE Ras al Khaimah
UAE Sharjah
UAE Umm Al Qaiwain
Yemen
Yemen Soqotra
Golan Heights
Afghanistan
Bangladesh
Bhutan
India Andhra Pradesh
India Arunachal Pradesh
India Assam
India Bihar
India Chandigarh
India Chhatisgarh
India Delhi
India Goa
India Gujarat
India Haryana
India Himachal Pradesh
India Jammu and Kashmir Ladakh
India Jammu and Kashmir (not Ladakh)
India Jharkhand
India Karnataka
India Kerala
India Lakshadweep
India Madhya Pradesh
India Maharashtra
India Manipur
India Meghalaya
India Mizoram
India Nagaland
India Odisha
India Puducherry
India Punjab
India Rajasthan
India Sikkim
India Tamil Nadu
India Telangana
India Tripura
India Uttar Pradesh
India Uttarakhand
India West Bengal
Maldives
Nepal
Pakistan Azad Jammu and Kashmir
Pakistan Balochistan
Pakistan Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan Gilgit-Baltistan
Pakistan Islamabad Capital Territory
Pakistan Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Pakistan Punjab
Pakistan Sindh
Sri Lanka
India Andaman Islands
India Nicobar Islands
India Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India Daman and Diu
Nepal - Mustang Kingdom of Lo
Brunei
Cambodia
Indonesia Sumatra
Indonesia Java
Indonesia Kalimantan
Indonesia Lesser Sunda
Indonesia Maluku
Indonesia Papua
Indonesia Sulawesi
Laos
Malaysia Peninsular
Malaysia Sabah
Malaysia Sarawak
Myanmar
Philippines Visayas
Philippines Luzon
Philippines Mindanao
Singapore
Thailand
Timor Leste Main island
Timor Leste Oecussi
Vietnam North
Vietnam South
Algeria
Egypt
Egypt Sinai
Libya
Morocco
Sudan
Sudan Darfur
Tunisia
Western Sahara Morocco
Western Sahara Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic
Benin
Burkina Faso
Cape Verde
Gambia
Ghana
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Ivory Coast
Liberia
Mali
Mauritania
Niger
Nigeria
Senegal
Sierra Leone
Togo
Cameroon
Central African Republic
Chad
Congo DRC
Equatorial Guinea Bioko
Equatorial Guinea Rio Muni
Equatorial Guinea Annobon
Gabon
Congo, Republic
Sao Tome and Principe - Sao Tome
Sao Tome and Principe - Principe
Burundi
Comoros Grand Comoro
Djibouti
Eritrea
Ethiopia
France Mayotte
France Reunion
Kenya
Madagascar
Mauritius
Mauritius Rodriguez island
Rwanda
Seychelles - Mahe, Praslin, La Digue
Somalia
Somalia Puntland
Somaliland
South Sudan
Tanzania
Tanzania Zanzibar
Uganda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
Comoros Anjouan
Comoros Moheli
France Europa Island
France Glorioso Island
France Juan de Nova Island
France Tromelin
Mauritius Agalega and St. Brandon
Seychelles Aldabra
Seychelles Amirante
Seychelles Farquhar
Angola
Angola Cabinda
Botswana
Lesotho
Malawi
Mozambique
Namibia
South Africa Limpopo
South Africa Eastern Cape
South Africa Free State
South Africa Gauteng
South Africa Kwazulu Natal
South Africa Mpumalanga
South Africa North West Province
South Africa Northern Cape
South Africa Western Cape
Swaziland
United Kingdom Ascension
United Kingdom St Helena
United Kingdom Tristan da Cunha
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Canada Alberta
Canada British Columbia
Canada Labrador
Canada Manitoba
Canada New Brunswick
Canada Newfoundland
Canada Northwest Territories
Canada Nova Scotia
Canada Nunavut
Canada Ontario
Canada Prince Edward Island
Canada Quebec
Canada Saskatchewan
Canada Yukon Territory
France St. Pierre and Miquelon
United States Alaska
Canada Sable Island
Canada St. Paul Island
United States – Alabama
United States – Arizona
United States – Arkansas
United States – California
United States – Colorado
United States – Connecticut
United States – Delaware
United States – District of Columbia
United States – Florida
United States – Georgia
United States – Idaho
United States – Illinois
United States – Indiana
United States – Iowa
United States – Kansas
United States – Kentucky
United States – Louisiana
United States – Maine
United States – Maryland
United States – Massachusetts
United States – Michigan
United States – Minnesota
United States – Mississippi
United States – Missouri
United States – Montana
United States – Nebraska
United States – Nevada
United States – New Hampshire
United States – New Jersey
United States – New Mexico
United States – New York
United States – North Carolina
United States – North Dakota
United States – Ohio
United States – Oklahoma
United States – Oregon
United States – Pennsylvania
United States – Rhode Island
United States – South Carolina
United States – South Dakota
United States – Tennessee
United States – Texas
United States – Utah
United States – Vermont
United States – Virginia
United States – Washington
United States – West Virginia
United States – Wisconsin
United States – Wyoming
United Kingdom – Bermuda
United States Dry Tortugas
UN Headquarters (New York)
Belize
Costa Rica
El Salvador
Guatemala
Honduras
Honduras Islas de la Bahia
Mexico Baja California
Mexico Baja California Sur
Mexico Chiapas
Mexico Chihuahua
Mexico Ciudad de Mexico
Mexico Coahuila
Mexico Durango
Mexico Guerrero
Mexico Jalisco
Mexico Nuevo Leon
Mexico Oaxaca
Mexico San Luis Potosi
Mexico Sonora
Mexico Tamaulipas
Mexico Vera Cruz
Mexico Zacatecas
Nicaragua
Panama
Costa Rica Cocos Island
Mexico Aguascalientes
Mexico Campeche
Mexico Colima
Mexico Guanajuato
Mexico Hidalgo
Mexico - Mexico State
Mexico Michoacan
Mexico Morelos
Mexico Nayarit
Mexico Puebla
Mexico Queretaro
Mexico Quintana Roo
Mexico Revillagigedo Islands
Mexico Sinaloa
Mexico Tabasco
Mexico Tlaxcala
Mexico Yucatan
Nicaragua Corn Islands
Panama San Blas Islands
Antigua and Barbuda Antigua
Antigua and Barbuda Barbuda
Bahamas
Barbados
Cuba
Dominica
Dominican Republic
France Guadeloupe
France Martinique
France Saint Martin
France Saint-Barthelemy
Grenada Grenadines
Grenada
Haiti
Jamaica
Netherlands Aruba
Netherlands Bonaire
Netherlands Curacao
Netherlands Saba
Netherlands Sint Eustatius
Netherlands Sint Maarten
St Kitts and Nevis - Nevis
St Kitts and Nevis - St. Kitts
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines - Grenadines
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines - St Vincent
Trinidad and Tobago - Tobago
Trinidad and Tobago - Trinidad
United Kingdom Anguilla
United Kingdom British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom Cayman Islands
United Kingdom Montserrat
United States - Puerto Rico
Antigua and Barbuda - Redonda
United Kingdom -Caicos
United Kingdom - Turks
United States - Desecheo Island
United States - Guantanamo Bay Naval Base
United States - Navassa Island
United States - St. Croix
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
Venezuela - Aves Island
Bolivia
Chile
Chile Juan Fernandez Islands
Colombia
Colombia San Andres and Providencia
Ecuador Galapagos Islands
Ecuador
Peru
Venezuela
Venezuela Insular (Isla Margarita)
Chile - Desventuradas Islands
Colombia - Malpelo Island
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province
Argentina – Catamarca
Argentina – Chaco
Argentina – Chubut
Argentina – Córdoba
Argentina – Corrientes
Argentina – Entre Ríos
Argentina – Formosa
Argentina – Jujuy
Argentina – La Pampa
Argentina – La Rioja
Argentina – Mendoza
Argentina – Misiones
Argentina – Neuquén
Argentina – Río Negro
Argentina – Salta
Argentina – San Juan
Argentina – San Luis
Argentina – Santa Cruz
Argentina – Santa Fe
Argentina – Santiago del Estero
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego
Argentina – Tucumán
Brazil – Acre
Brazil – Alagoas
Brazil – Amapá
Brazil – Amazonas
Brazil – Bahia
Brazil – Ceará
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia
Brazil – Espírito Santo
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás
Brazil – Maranhão
Brazil – Mato Grosso
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul
Brazil – Minas Gerais
Brazil – Pará
Brazil – Paraíba
Brazil – Paraná
Brazil – Pernambuco
Brazil – Piauí
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul
Brazil – Rondônia
Brazil – Roraima
Brazil – Santa Catarina
Brazil – São Paulo
Brazil – Sergipe
Brazil – Tocantins
French Guiana
Guyana
Paraguay
Suriname
United Kingdom – Falklands
Uruguay
Brazil - St. Peter and St. Paul Rocks
Brazil - Trinidade and Martim Vaz
Australia Capital Territory
Australia Christmas Island
Australia Cocos Islands
Australia Lord Howe Island
Australia New South Wales
Australia Norfolk Island
Australia Northern Territory
Australia Queensland
Australia South Australia
Australia Tasmania
Australia Torres Strait Islands
Australia Victoria
Australia Western Australia
Australia Ashmore and Cartier
Australia Coral Sea Islands Territory
Australia Mellish Reef
Fiji
France - New Caledonia main island
France - New Caledonia Loyalty islands
Papua New Guinea (main island)
Papua New Guinea - Manus (Admiralty)
Papua New Guinea New Britain
Papua New Guinea New Ireland
Papua New Guinea North Solomons
Papua New Guinea Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands
Solomon Islands - Temotu Province
Vanuatu
Fiji - Conway Reef (Cevu-I-Ra)
Fiji - Rotuma
France - Chesterfield Islands
Micronesia - Chuuk
Micronesia - Kosrae
Micronesia - Pohnpei
Micronesia - Yap
Nauru
Palau
Kiribati Phoenix Islands
Marshall Islands
United States Guam
United States Northern Mariana islands
Kiribati - Banaba Island
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Central and Southern Line Islands (Caroline, Flint, Malden)
Kiribari - Northern Line Islands (Christmas, Fanning)
Chile - Easter Island
Cook Islands Southern
France Wallis and Futuna
French Polynesia - Austral and Bass
French Polynesia - Gambier
French Polynesia - Marquesas
French Polynesia - Society
French Polynesia - Tuamotu
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - North Island
New Zealand - South Island
New Zealand - Tokelau
Niue
Samoa
Tonga
Tuvalu
United States - American Samoa
United States - Hawaii
Cook Islands - Manihiki (and Pehryn)
Cook Islands - Pukapuka (and Suwarrow)
France - Clipperton
New Zealand - Kermadec Islands
United Kingdom - Ducie
United Kingdom - Henderson
United Kingdom - Oeno
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United States - Baker Island (and Howland Island)
United States - Jarvis Island
United States - Johnston Atoll
United States - Kingman Reef
United States - Kure Island
United States - Midway Island
United States - Palmyra Atoll
United States - Swains Island
United States - Wake Island
Australia - Heard and McDonald
Norway Bouvet Island
Argentine Antarctica
Australian Antarctic Territory
Australia - Macquarie Island
Chilean Antarctic Territory
France - Adelie Land
France - Amsterdam Island
France - Crozet Islands
France - Kerguelen Islands
New Zealand - Antipodes Islands
New Zealand - Auckland Islands
New Zealand - Balleny Islands
New Zealand - Bounty Islands
New Zealand - Campbell Islands
New Zealand - Ross Dependency (to S. Pole)
New Zealand - Scott Island
New Zealand - Snares Islands
Norway - Peter I Island
Norway - Queen Maud Land (not to S. Pole)
South Africa - Prince Edward Islands (Marion)
United Kingdom - British Antarctic Territory (to S. Pole)
United Kingdom - South Georgia
United Kingdom - South Orkney Islands
United Kingdom - South Sandwich Islands
United Kingdom - South Shetland Islands
Unclaimed - Marie Byrd Land
Unclaimed - Southern Queen Maud Land
Greenland
Norway Jan Mayen
Norway Svalbard
Russia - Franz Josef Land
Norway - Bjornyoya