Jeff Shea

1281     UN
 

Jeff Shea

Age: 62
Links:   
Member since:  2017-01-18
Overall rank:

27

Scores:
847
NM1281
192
UN
249
UN+
304
TCC

Series scores

Wonders

Rank: 613
Score: 100

Geography

Rank: 62
Score: 297

Urban

Rank: 269
Score: 168

Transport

Rank: 689
Score: 10

Please log in to export list

SOUTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Albania - North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër) 2003 2003
Albania - South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier) 2003 2003
Andorra 1988 1988
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko 2003 2003
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad) 2003 2003
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje)
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj) 2003 2003
Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj) 1996 1996
Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska)
Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag)
Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar)
Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio) 1987 1987
Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania) Don't remember Don't remember
Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos) Don't remember Don't remember
Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos) Don't remember Don't remember
Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia) 1998 1998
Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larisa) 2013 2013
Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros) Don't remember Don't remember
Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos)
Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras) 2008 2008
Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara) 1990 1990
Italy – Aeolie islands (Lipari, Stromboli)
Italy – Aosta
Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi) 1990 1990
Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza) Don't remember Don't remember
Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria) 1990 1990
Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli) 1990 1990
Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza) 1980 1980
Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine)
Italy – Lazio (Rome. Latina, Civitavecchia) 1980 1980
Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo) 1980 1980
Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza) 1980 1980
Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro) 1990 1990
Italy – Molise (Campobasso)
Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria
Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara) 1980 1980
Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Calgiari, Sassari, Alghero) 2000 2000
Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse) 1990 1990
Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento) 1980 1980
Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo) 1980 1980
Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni) 1980 1980
Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso) 1980 1980
Kosovo - North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica)
Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć) 2003 2003
Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep) Don't remember Don't remember
Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica) 1987 1987
Malta – Gozo 1990 1990
Malta – Malta 1990 1990
Montenegro – Central and Coast (Podgorica, Kotor, Bar) Don't remember Don't remember
Montenegro – Northern (Niksic, Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja) Don't remember Don't remember
Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre) 1988 1988
Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos) 1998 1998
Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada) 2001 2001
Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu) 1988 1988
Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo) 2000 2000
Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real)
San Marino 1990 1990
Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice) 2003 2003
Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo) 2003 2003
Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo) 2003 2003
Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna) 1996 1996
Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran) 1996 1996
Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería) 1988 1988
Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel) 2016 2016
Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón)
Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza)
Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria) 2016 2016
Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote) 2000 2000
Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega) Don't remember Don't remember
Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete) 2016 2016
Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia) 2016 2016
Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges) Don't remember Don't remember
Spain – Ceuta 1988 1988
Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida) 1988 1988
Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense)
Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra) 2016 2016
Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community 1980 1980
Spain – Melilla
Spain – Murcia (Cartagena) 2016 2016
Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela) Don't remember Don't remember
Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche) 2016 2016
Turkey - Istanbul (Europe and Asia) 1997 1997
Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ) 2013 2013
U.K. – Gibraltar 1988 1988
Vatican Don't remember Don't remember

WESTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt) 2011 2011
Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach) 1996 1996
Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck) 1980 1980
Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr) 1997 1997
Belgium – Brussels 1980 1980
Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt) 1980 1980
Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi) 1980 1980
France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Burgundy (Dijon) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort) Don't remember Don't remember
France – île-de-France (Paris) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Picardie (Amiens) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Etienne, Grenoble, Valence) 2011 2011
France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim) 1980 1980
Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg) 1980 1980
Germany – Berlin 1997 1997
Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus) 2003 2003
Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven) 2003 2003
Germany – Hamburg 2003 2003
Germany – Helgoland
Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt) 1980 1980
Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig) 2003 2003
Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock) 2003 2003
Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Dusseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen) 1980 1980
Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier) 1980 1980
Germany – Saarland (Saarbrucken) 2008 2008
Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz) 1997 1997
Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdenburg, Halle) 2003 2003
Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck) 2003 2003
Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena) 2003 2003
Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo) 2009 2009
Ireland – Ulster (Cavan, Donegal. Monaghan) 2008 2008
Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda) 1988 1988
Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford) 1988 1988
Liechtenstein 1990 1990
Luxembourg 1984 1984
Monaco 1980 1980
Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere) 1984 1984
Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands
Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn) 2003 2003
Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht) 1984 1984
Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz) 1997 1997
Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne) 2011 2011
Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel) 1997 1997
Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig) 1997 1997
U.K. – Alderney
U.K. – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles Don't remember Don't remember
U.K. – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge) Don't remember Don't remember
U.K. – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, LIncoln) Don't remember Don't remember
U.K. – England – Greater London Don't remember Don't remember
U.K. – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland) Don't remember Don't remember
U.K. – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire) Don't remember Don't remember
U.K. – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex) Don't remember Don't remember
U.K. – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset) Don't remember Don't remember
U.K. – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon) Don't remember Don't remember
U.K. – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull) Don't remember Don't remember
U.K. – Guernsey and Herm
U.K. – Isle of Man Don't remember Don't remember
U.K. – Jersey Don't remember Don't remember
U.K. – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry) Don't remember Don't remember
U.K. – Sark
U.K. – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness) Don't remember Don't remember
U.K. – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth) Don't remember Don't remember
U.K. – Scotland – Orkneys
U.K. – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula)
U.K. – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick)
U.K. – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport) Don't remember Don't remember

NORTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Denmark – Bornholm
Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn) 2000 2000
Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde) 1998 1998
Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg) 2003 2003
Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn) 2000 2000
Finland – Central, Northern Karelia, Savonia (Jyväskylä, Joensuu)
Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo)
Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Kainuu (Oulu, Kajaani)
Finland – Ostrobothnia, Satakunta (Turku, Vaasa, Pori)
Finland – Southeast (Helsinki, Tampere, Lahti, Kotka) 1998 1998
Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir) 2006 2006
Iceland – Reykjavk North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður) 1997 1997
Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar) 1997 1997
Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen
Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes)
Norway – Sørlandet (Kristiansand, Arendal)
Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim)
Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund) 1998 1998
Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien) 1998 1998
Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona)
Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö) 2003 2003
Sweden – Gotland (Visby)
Sweden – Norrland – East and South (Umeå)
Sweden – Norrland – Lapland (Luleå, Kiruna)
Sweden – Svealand East (Stockholm, Örebro, Uppsala, Västerås) 1996 1996
Sweden – Värmland, Dalarna, Jämtland (Karlstad, Östersund)

EASTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha) 2003 2003
Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk) 2003 2003
Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy)
Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich 1997 1997
Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen) 2013 2013
Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo) 2013 2013
Czech Rep. – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň) 1996 1996
Czech Rep. – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem)
Czech Rep. – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín)
Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva) 2000 2000
Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva) 2010 2010
Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa 2010 2010
Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger) 1997 1997
Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza) 1997 1997
Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár)
Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja) 2010 2010
Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils) 2010 2010
Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne) 2010 2010
Lithuania – Alytus, Kaunas, Vilnius 2010 2010
Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole 2002 2002
Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena 2010 2010
Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi) 2003 2003
Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat)
Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra) 1997 1997
Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów) 1997 1997
Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom), Łódź, Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce) 1997 1997
Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin)
Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa) 1997 1997
Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok)
Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina) 1997 1997
Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita) 1997 1997
Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava) 2003 2003
Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj) 1997 1997
Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău) 1997 1997
Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin) 2003 2003
Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop)
Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands)
Russia – Astrakhan Oblast
Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat) 1996 1996
Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol)
Russia – Bryansk Oblast
Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny)
Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary)
Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent)
Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas)
Russia – Ivanovo Oblast
Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik) 1996 1996
Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast 2002 2002
Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista)
Russia – Kaluga Oblast
Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk)
Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi)
Russia – Kirov Oblast
Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar)
Russia – Kostroma Oblast
Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa)
Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk)
Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina) 1998 1998
Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets)
Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola)
Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk) 1996 1996
Russia – Moscow Federal City 1984 1984
Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov)
Russia – Murmansk Oblast
Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar)
Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk)
Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz) 1996 1996
Russia – Novgorod Oblast 1998 1998
Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk) 1996 1996
Russia – Oryol Oblast
Russia – Penza Oblast 1996 1996
Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki)
Russia – Pskov Oblast
Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk)
Russia – Ryazan Oblast 1996 1996
Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran) 1996 1996
Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo)
Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma)
Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City 1996 1996
Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk) 1996 1996
Russia – Tambov Oblast
Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk) 1996 1996
Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk)
Russia – Tver Oblast 1998 1998
Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk)
Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast 1998 1998
Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov)
Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky)
Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets)
Russia – Voronezh Oblast
Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk)
Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina 1997 1997
Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin 1997 1997
Slovakia – Košice, Prešov 1997 1997
Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol) 2003 2003
Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kirovohrad) 2003 2003
Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia)
Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi)
Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk)
Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava) 2003 2003
Ukraine – South (Odessa, Mykolaiv, Kherson) 2003 2003
Ukraine – West (Lviv, Chernivtsi, Ternopil, Volyn, Zakarpatia, Rivne) 1997 1997
Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol)

NORTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk)
Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk)
Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk)
Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude)
Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass) 1996 1996
Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (and Wrangel island)
Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk)
Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan) 2009 2009
Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug)
Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk)
Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk) 2009 2009
Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan)
Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky
Russia – Kurgan Oblast 1996 1996
Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir)
Russia – Magadan Oblast 2009 2009
Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim)
Russia – Omsk Oblast
Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk)
Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi) 2009 2009
Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri) 2009 2009
Russia – Sakhalin Oblast
Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky)
Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk)
Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl)
Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk)
Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy)
Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita)

CENTRAL ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kazakhstan – Akmola (Astana, Kokshetau) 2008 2008
Kazakhstan – Aktobe
Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan) 1998 1998
Kazakhstan – Atyrau
Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey)
Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan) 1998 1998
Kazakhstan – Kostanay
Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur)
Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau)
Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl) 1998 1998
Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz)
Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan)
Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral)
Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz)
Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas 2002 2002
Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul 2002 2002
Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin Districs, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa)
Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakshan (Khorugh)
Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent) 2002 2002
Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat) 2002 2002
Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary 2002 2002
Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi) 2002 2002
Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan)
Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq)
Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh) 2002 2002
Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi) 2002 2002
Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston) Don't remember Don't remember

EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
China (disputed) – Spratley Islands
China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an) 2008 2008
China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu) 2008 2008
China – Beijing Municipality 1990 1990
China – Chongqing Municipality 2009 2009
China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou) 2009 2009
China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming) 2009 2009
China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi) 1998 1998
China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei) Don't remember Don't remember
China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan) 1992 1992
China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan) 1992 1992
China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin) Don't remember Don't remember
China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou) 1992 1992
China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan) 1995 1995
China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou) 1998 1998
China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou) 1991 1991
China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang) 1991 1991
China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang)
China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan) 1991 1991
China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu) 2009 2009
China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingidingshan)
China – Hong Kong 1991 1991
China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou) 2009 2009
China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan)
China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan) 2009 2009
China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao) 1992 1992
China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur) 1992 1992
China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou)
China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang) 1999 1999
China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan) 2008 2008
China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang)
China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua) 1991 1991
China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan) 1991 1991
China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling) 1991 1991
China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi) 1991 1991
China – Macau 1991 1991
China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan) 2009 2009
China – Paracel Islands
China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining) 1998 1998
China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu)
China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an)
China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang) 1991 1991
China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying) 1992 1992
China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng)
China – Shanghai Municipality 1994 1994
China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou) Don't remember Don't remember
China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang)
China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou) Don't remember Don't remember
China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures)
China – Tianjin Municipality 1992 1992
China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan 1991 1991
China – Tibet – Nakchu
China – Tibet – Ngari Don't remember Don't remember
China – Tibet – Shigatse Don't remember Don't remember
China – Xinjang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul)
China – Xinjang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi) 1998 1998
China – Xinjang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu) 1998 1998
China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe) 1994 1994
China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang)
China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing) 1994 1994
China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou) 1994 1994
Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu) 1991 1991
Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka) 1991 1991
Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi) 1991 1991
Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa) Don't remember Don't remember
Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate) 2007 2007
Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara) 1991 1991
Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma) 1995 1995
Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo Don't remember Don't remember
Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita) 1991 1991
Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima) 1995 1995
Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima) Don't remember Don't remember
Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito) 1998 1998
Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa) 1991 1991
Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate) Don't remember Don't remember
Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima) 1995 1995
Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason 2002 2002
Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan 2002 2002
Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan
Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon) 2002 2002
Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan) 2009 2009
Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam) 2009 2009
Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon 2009 2009
Korea, South – Jeju Island Don't remember Don't remember
Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon) 1992 1992
Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör) 1999 1999
Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar)
Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor) 2013 2013
Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul) 1999 1999
Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan) 2013 2013
Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou) 1999 1999
Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua) 1992 1992
Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen

WESTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Abkhazia (Sukhumi)
Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri) 2002 2002
Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan) 2002 2002
Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir 2002 2002
Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan
Azerbaijan – Northeast – Baku, Gobustan, Quba-Khachmaz 2002 2002
Azerbaijan – South – Lankaran, Aran (Yevlakh, Barda) 2009 2009
Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala 2009 2009
Bahrain 2000 2000
Cyprus – North Cyprus (Kyrenia, Famagusta) Don't remember Don't remember
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia
Cyprus, Republic (Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Larnaca, Agia Napa) 2001 2001
Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi)
Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti) 2002 2002
Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtshketa, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori) 2002 2002
Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan) 1984 1984
Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar) 1984 1984
Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan) 1984 1984
Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad 1984 1984
Iran – Fars (Shiraz) 1984 1984
Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan)
Iran – Kerman (Bam) 1984 1984
Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd)
Iran – Khuzestan (Ahwaz, Abadan)
Iran – Kish Island
Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz 1984 1984
Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan
Iran – Yazd
Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala 2002 2002
Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya) 2002 2002
Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk)
Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul) 2002 2002
Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit
Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya) 1984 1984
Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth) 1988 1988
Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat) 2012 2012
Israel/Syria (disputed) – Golan Heights Don't remember Don't remember
Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum) 1984 1984
Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid) 1984 1984
Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an) 1984 1984
Kuwait 2002 2002
Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek) 2001 2001
Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre) 2001 2001
Nagorno Karabakh (Artsakh)
Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi) 2000 2000
Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta 2014 2014
Oman – Musandam (Khasab) 2014 2014
Oman – Muscat 2013 2013
Palestine – Gaza Strip
Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramalla, Hebron, Jericho) 1984 1984
Qatar (Doha) 2000 2000
Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran
Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar)
Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il
Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail)
Saudi Arabia – Jeddah, Medina (Yanbu), Mekka (Ta'if), Tabuk 2000 2000
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj)
South Ossetia (Tskhinvali)
Syria – Aleppo, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus 1984 1984
Syria – Ar-Raqqah, Al-Hasakah, Deir ez-Zor
Syria – Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda 1984 1984
Syria – Homs (Palmyra) 1984 1984
Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun) 2009 2009
Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük) 2010 2010
Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya) 2010 2010
Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli) 2009 2009
Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı) 2009 2009
Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye) 1984 1984
Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya) 2009 2009
Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya) 2009 2009
Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa) 1984 1984
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain) 2000 2000
United Arab Emirates – Ajman 2000 2000
United Arab Emirates – Dubai 2000 2000
United Arab Emirates – Fujairah 2000 2000
United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah 2000 2000
United Arab Emirates – Sharjah 2000 2000
United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain 2000 2000
Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij) 2001 2001
Yemen – Azal Region (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar, Sa'dah) 2001 2001
Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq)
Yemen – Sheba Region (Al Jawf, Al Bayda, Ma'rib)
Yemen – Soqotra
Yemen – Tahamh and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah) Don't remember Don't remember

SOUTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak)
Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan)
Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan) 2002 2002
Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost)
Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis)
Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans) 1984 1984
Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar) 1984 1984
Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur) 1983 1983
Bangladesh – Rajshani, Rangpur (Dinajpur)
Bhutan – Central and West (Thimpu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang) 1999 1999
Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang)
India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island) 2002 2002
India – Andhra Pradesh (Srikakulam, Anantapur, Kurnool, Kakinada)
India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar) 2015 2015
India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur) 2015 2015
India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya) 1984 1984
India – Chandigarh
India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker)
India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli 2015 2015
India – Delhi, NCT 1984 1984
India – Goa
India – Gujarat (Ahmedabad, Surat, Rajkot, Bhuj, Dahod, Valsad) 2015 2015
India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa) 1984 1984
India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala)
India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil)) 1999 1999
India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake) 1999 1999
India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla) 1984 1984
India – Karnataka Coastal – Belagavi, Uttar Kannad (Mangalore), Udupi
India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary)
India – Kerala (Kochi, Kovalam, Kozhikode, Thrissur, Palakkad) 2002 2002
India – Lakshadweep 2002 2002
India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar)
India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha)
India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh) 2015 2015
India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur) 2015 2015
India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong) 2015 2015
India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills) 2015 2015
India – Mizoram (Aizwal, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai) Don't remember Don't remember
India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha) 2015 2015
India – Odisha (Bhubaneshwar, Ganjam, Kalahandi, Bhadrak)
India – Puducherry
India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala) 1984 1984
India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner) 1984 1984
India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur) 1984 1984
India – Sikkim (Gangtok) 1984 1984
India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram) 2002 2002
India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul) 2002 2002
India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad)
India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar) 2015 2015
India – Uttar Pradesh East (Lucknow, Varanasi, Allahabad, Mirzapur) 1984 1984
India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Jhansi, Kanpur, Aligarh, Bareilly) 1984 1984
India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun)
India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat) 1984 1984
India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol) 1984 1984
Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo) 1999 1999
Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo) Don't remember Don't remember
Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj) 1983 1983
Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta) 1983 1983
Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang) 2015 2015
Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum valley)
Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost) 1984 1984
Pakistan – Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer)
Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area 1984 1984
Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi) 1984 1984
Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad) 1984 1984
Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal) 1984 1984
Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Hyderabad, Sukkur) 1984 1984
Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla) 1999 1999
Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya) 2013 2013
Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara) 1999 1999

SOUTH-EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Brunei (Bandar Seri Begawan) 1998 1998
Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng) 1996 1996
Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom) 1996 1996
Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat) 1996 1996
Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang) Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang) Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung) Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin) Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya) Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor) Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa) Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang) Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon) Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera) Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika) Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan) Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso) Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari) Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang) Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru) Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak) Don't remember Don't remember
Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli) 1999 1999
Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali) 1999 1999
Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu) 1999 1999
Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru) 1983 1983
Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis 2008 2008
Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu 1983 1983
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan 1983 1983
Malaysia – Labuan 1999 1999
Malaysia – Penang 1990 1990
Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau) 1999 1999
Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu) 1999 1999
Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw 2009 2009
Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw) 2008 2008
Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao) 2009 2009
Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa) 2009 2009
Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung) 2008 2008
Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe) 2012 2012
Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein) 1983 1983
Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo) 2011 2011
Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar) 2011 2011
Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi) 2011 2011
Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles) 2007 2007
Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera) 2008 2008
Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan) 2008 2008
Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu) 2008 2008
Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque) 2011 2011
Singapore 1983 1983
Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima) 1983 1983
Thailand – East (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya) 2008 2008
Thailand – Extreme South (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala) 2008 2008
Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhotai, Phitsunalok) 1983 1983
Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Ubon Ratchathani, Khon Kaen) 2008 2008
Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak) 2008 2008
Thailand – Phuket 2008 2008
Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon) 2008 2008
Timor Leste (Dili) 2002 2002
Timor Leste - Oecussi 2012 2012
Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island 2010 2010
Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa) 1995 1995
Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang) 2010 2010
Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh) 2008 2008
Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh) 1995 1995
Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat) 1995 1995
Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh) 1995 1995

NORTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela) 1988 1988
Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Setif, Bouira, Bejaia) Don't remember Don't remember
Algeria – Northeast (Annaba, Constantine, Guelma, Jijel, Skikda)
Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Tlemcen, Chlef, Relizane, Sidi Bel Abbes) 1988 1988
Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi) 1988 1988
Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf)
Egypt - Sinai 1984 1984
Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya 1984 1984
Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein)
Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra)
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta)
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel)
Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena) 1984 1984
Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia) 1984 1984
Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga)
Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat)
Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert)
Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti)
Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames) 2002 2002
Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate)
Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat) 1988 1988
Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra) 1988 1988
Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal) 1988 1988
Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni) 2000 2000
Morocco – Tangier-Tetuan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador) 1988 1988
Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar)
Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif
Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir) 2002 2002
Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli)
Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima)
Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan)
Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid)
Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes) 1998 1998
Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan) 1998 1998
Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine)
Western Sahara - Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla) 2000 2000
Western Sahara - Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic

WESTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga
Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo) 1990 1990
Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou) 1987 1987
Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces) 1987 1987
Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso)
Cabo Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente) 2003 2003
Cabo Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo - Praia) 2006 2006
Gambia 2003 2003
Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi) 1987 1987
Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho) 1987 1987
Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa)
Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia 2003 2003
Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré
Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah
Guinea-Bissau 2003 2003
Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama)
Ivory Coast – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes) 1987 1987
Ivory Coast – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra) 1987 1987
Ivory Coast – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama)
Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper) 2003 2003
Liberia – Inland (Zwerdu, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga, Voinjama)
Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro Don't remember Don't remember
Mali – Gao and Kidal
Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country
Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala) Don't remember Don't remember
Mali – Timbuktu
Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour 2003 2003
Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza 2003 2003
Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant
Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine) 1988 1988
Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa)
Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahua, Tillaberi, Dosso) 1987 1987
Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory
Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia)
Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi) 1990 1990
Nigeria – Lagos 1990 1990
Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto)
Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu) 1990 1990
Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar) 1990 1990
Nigeria – Southwest (Ibadan, Benin City, Asaba, Akure, Lokoja, Ilorin) 1990 1990
Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine 2003 2003
Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda
Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam 2003 2003
Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema)
Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni) 2003 2003
Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong)
Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé) 1987 1987

CENTRAL AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré) 1990 1990
Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala) 1990 1990
Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua) 1990 1990
Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam) 1990 1990
Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari)
Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro)
Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut) 2000 2000
Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan)
Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada)
Chad – West and South (N'djamena, Moundou, Mao, Sarh, Moussoro) 1990 1990
Democratic Republic of Congo – Bandundu 1984 1984
Democratic Republic of Congo – Equateur (Mbandaka) 1984 1984
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Katanga (Lubumbashi)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi) 1984 1984
Democratic Republic of Congo – Maniema (Kindu)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukav... 1984 1984
Democratic Republic of Congo – Orientale (Kisangani) 1984 1984
Equatorial Guinea – Annobon
Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo) 2000 2000
Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata)
Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil) 1987 1987
Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila)
Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem)
Republic of Congo – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool)
Republic of Congo – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo)
Republic of Congo – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna) 2003 2003
São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe
São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé 1999 1999

EASTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia) 2002 2002
Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi)
Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza) 1984 1984
Comoros – Anjouan
Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni) 2003 2003
Comoros – Moheli
Djibouti – Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil, Djibouti 2002 2002
Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah
Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara) 2002 2002
Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab)
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa 1990 1990
Ethiopia – Afar (Semera)
Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar)
Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa)
Ethiopia – Gambela
Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west) 2014 2014
Ethiopia – Oromia - East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar) 2014 2014
Ethiopia – Somali (Jjiga)
Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa)
Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum)
France – Mayotte
France – Reunion 2003 2003
Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu) Don't remember Don't remember
Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos) 1987 1987
Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu) 1984 1984
Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera)
Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma) 1984 1984
Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale) 1984 1984
Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe) Don't remember Don't remember
Madagascar – Fianarantsoa 2003 2003
Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be)
Madagascar – Toamasina
Madagascar – Toliara 2003 2003
Mauritius 2003 2003
Mauritius – Agalega and Cargados (St. Brandon)
Mauritius – Rodriguez Island 2003 2003
Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri) 1984 1984
Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi) 1984 1984
Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands
Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue 2003 2003
Somalia – Central and South (Mogadishu, Kismayo, Beledweyne) 2002 2002
Somalia – Galguduud and Mudug (South Galkacyo)
Somalia – Lower Juba, Middle Juba and Gedo (Las Anod)
Somalia – Puntland (Bosasso, Garowe)
Somaliland (Hargeisa, Berbera) 2002 2002
South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel)
South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba)
South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal)
Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Manyara, Singida) 1984 1984
Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara, Morogoro) 1984 1984
Tanzania – Highlands (Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe)
Tanzania – Lake (Kagera, Mara, Mwanza, Geita, Simiyu)
Tanzania – North (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Tanga) 1984 1984
Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Shinyanga, Tabora, Mbeya, Katavi, Rukva) 1984 1984
Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba 1984 1984
Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka) 1984 1984
Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti) 1984 1984
Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal) 1984 1984

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Angola – Cabinda
Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul)
Angola – Luanda and Bengo 1999 1999
Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire)
Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico)
Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe) 1999 1999
Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District)
Botswana – Northwest District (Maun) 2000 2000
Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast 2000 2000
Lesotho (Maseru) 2000 2000
Malawi – Central (Lilongwe) 2000 2000
Malawi – North (Mzuzu)
Malawi – South (Blantyre)
Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba)
Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai) 2000 2000
Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete 2000 2000
Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola) 2000 2000
Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane)
Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund) 1999 1999
Namibia – Hardap and Karas (Lüderitz, Oranjemund)
Namibia – Khomas, Omaheke and Otjozondjupa (Windhoek) 1999 1999
Namibia – Ohangwena, Omusati, Oshana and Oshikoto (Etosha) 1999 1999
Namibia – Zambezi and Kavango East/West Region
South Africa – Limpopo (Polokwane)
South Africa – East Cape (Bisho, Port Elizabeth, East London)
South Africa – Free State (Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Welkom) 2000 2000
South Africa – Gauteng (Johannesburg, Pretoria, Germiston) 2000 2000
South Africa – Kwazulu-Natal (Durban, Pietermaritzburg, Richards Bay) 2000 2000
South Africa – Mpumalanga (Nelspruit, Kruger Park) 2000 2000
South Africa – North West Province (Mafikeng, Sun City)
South Africa – Northern Cape (Kimberley, Upington, Springbok)
South Africa – Western Cape (Cape Town, George) 1999 1999
Swaziland (Mbabane, Manzini) 2000 2000
United Kingdom – Ascension 2002 2002
United Kingdom – Saint Helena 2002 2002
United Kingdom – Tristan de Cunha 2002 2002
Zambia – Luapula, Northern and Muchinga (Kasama)
Zambia – Lusaka, Central, Eastern (Kabwe, Chipata)
Zambia – Northwestern and Copperbelt (Ndola, Kitwe, Solwezi)
Zambia – Southern and Western (Livingstone, Mongu) 2000 2000
Zimbabwe – Manicaland, Masvingo, Midlands (Mutare) Don't remember Don't remember
Zimbabwe – Mashonaland (Central, East, West – Harare) 2000 2000
Zimbabwe – Matabeleland (Bulawayo, Gwanda, Victoria Falls)

NORTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Alberta North and Central (Edmonton, Rockies)
Canada – Alberta South (Calgary, Lethbridge, Medicine Hat)
Canada – British Columbia North (P. George, P. Rupert, Terrace)
Canada – British Columbia South (Vancouver, Quesnel, Kelowna) 1980 1980
Canada – Labrador (Happy Valley, Goose Bay, Red Bay)
Canada – Manitoba (Winnipeg)
Canada – New Brunswick (Saint John, Moncton)
Canada – Newfoundland (St. John's, Gander) 2000 2000
Canada – Northwest Territories (mainland only – Yellowknife)
Canada – Nova Scotia (Halifax, Lunenburg)
Canada – Nunavut (mainland only - Rankin Inlet)
Canada – Ontario East (Toronto, Ottawa, Sault St. Marie, Windsor, Sudbury) 1980 1980
Canada – Ontario West (Thunder Bay, Marathon, Red Lake)
Canada – Prince Edward Island (Charlottetown)
Canada – Quebec East (Quebec City, Montmagny, Sept Îles) 1980 1980
Canada – Quebec West (Montreal, Saint-Jérôme, Trois-Rivières, Sherbrooke) 1980 1980
Canada – Quebec – Nord-du-Quebec (Kuujjuaq)
Canada – Queen Charlotte Islands
Canada – Saskatchewan (Regina, Saskatoon)
Canada – Vancouver Island (Victoria)
Canada – Yukon (Whitehorse)
France - St. Pierre and Miquelon Don't remember Don't remember
U.S. – Alaska – Aleutians (Unalaska, Dutch Harbor)
U.S. – Alaska – Interior (Fairbanks, Denali National Park)
U.S. – Alaska – Kodiak Island
U.S. – Alaska – North (Nome, Barrow, Prudhoe Bay)
U.S. – Alaska – South (Anchorage, Kenai, Bethel) 1993 1993
U.S. – Alaska – Southeast (Panhandle – Juneau, Sitka)

SOUTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
U.S. – Alabama (Birmingham, Mobile, Montgomery, Huntsville) 1980 1980
U.S. – Arizona (Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma, Grand Canyon) Don't remember Don't remember
U.S. – Arkansas (Little Rock, Fort Smith) Don't remember Don't remember
U.S. – California Extreme North (Eureka, Redding, Ukiah, Chico) 1980 1980
U.S. – California North (San Francisco, Sacramento, Napa) 1980 1980
U.S. – California South (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Luis Obispo) 1980 1980
U.S. – Colorado East (Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Collins) Don't remember Don't remember
U.S. – Colorado West (Rocky Mountains, Aspen, Vale, Grand Junction) Don't remember Don't remember
U.S. – Connecticut (Hartford, New Haven, New London, Danbury) 1986 1986
U.S. – Delaware (Wilmington, Dover, Rehoboth Beach) 1986 1986
U.S. – District of Columbia (Washington DC) 1986 1986
U.S. – Florida Central/South (Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers) Don't remember Don't remember
U.S. – Florida Keys (Key Largo, Key West) 1980 1980
U.S. – Florida North (Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Pensacola, Ocala) 1980 1980
U.S. – Georgia North (Atlanta, Macon, Augusta, Athens) 1980 1980
U.S. – Georgia South (Columbus, Savannah, Albany) Don't remember Don't remember
U.S. – Idaho (Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Falls, Hailey) 1980 1980
U.S. – Illinois Northeast (Chicago, Naperville, Aurora) 1980 1980
U.S. – Illinois West/South (Springfield, Rockford, Peoria, Normal) 1980 1980
U.S. – Indiana (Indianapolis, Evansville, Fort Wayne) 1980 1980
U.S. – Iowa (Des Moines, Council Bluff, Cedar Rapids) 1980 1980
U.S. – Kansas (Wichita, Topeka, Dodge City)
U.S. – Kentucky (Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green) Don't remember Don't remember
U.S. – Louisiana (New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Shreveport, Lafayette) Don't remember Don't remember
U.S. – Maine (Portland, Augusta, Bangor, Presque Isle) 1991 1991
U.S. – Maryland (Baltimore, Annapolis, Frederick, Hagerstown) 1980 1980
U.S. – Massachusetts (Boston, Springfield, Salem, Worcester) 1991 1991
U.S. – Michigan Lower Peninsula (Detroit, Lansing, Grand Rapids) 1991 1991
U.S. – Michigan Upper Peninsula (Sault Ste. Marie, Marquette)
U.S. – Minnesota (Minneapolis, Duluth, Bemidji) 1980 1980
U.S. – Mississippi (Jackson, Gulfport, Biloxi, Hattiesburg) 1980 1980
U.S. – Missouri (Saint Louis, Kansas City, Springfield) 1980 1980
U.S. – Montana (Billings, Helena, Great Falls, Bozeman, Missoula) 1980 1980
U.S. – Nebraska (Omaha, Lincoln, Scottsbluff, Kearney) 1980 1980
U.S. – Nevada (Las Vegas, Reno, Carson City) 1980 1980
U.S. – New Hampshire (Concord, Manchester, Keene) 1991 1991
U.S. – New Jersey (Trenton, Newark, Atlantic City, Toms River) 1980 1980
U.S. – New Mexico (Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces) 1980 1980
U.S. – New York East (Albany, Plattsburg, Utica, Watertown) 1980 1980
U.S. – New York West (Buffalo, Syracuse, Binghamton, Ithaca) 1980 1980
U.S. – New York – New York City and Long Island 1980 1980
U.S. – North Carolina (Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro, Durham) 1980 1980
U.S. – North Dakota (Fargo, Grand Forks, Bismarck) 1980 1980
U.S. – Ohio North (Cleveland, Toledo, Youngstown, Canton, Akron) 1980 1980
U.S. – Ohio South (Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton, Athens) 1980 1980
U.S. – Oklahoma (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Lawton, Broken Arrow) 1980 1980
U.S. – Oregon (Portland, Eugene, Medford, Bend) 1980 1980
U.S. – Pennsylvania East (Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Scranton) 1980 1980
U.S. – Pennsylvania West (Pittsburgh, Altoona, Erie) 1980 1980
U.S. – Rhode Island (Providence, Newport, Warwick) 1991 1991
U.S. – South Carolina (Columbia, Charleston, Greenville, Myrtle Beach) 1980 1980
U.S. – South Dakota (Pierre, Sioux Falls, Rapid City)
U.S. – Tennessee (Memphis, Nashville, Chattanooga, Knoxville) Don't remember Don't remember
U.S. – Texas North (Dallas, Fort Worth, Waco, Lubbock, Amarillo) 1980 1980
U.S. – Texas Southeast (Houston, Nacogdoches, Bryan) 1980 1980
U.S. – Texas Southwest (El Paso, San Antonio, Austin, Laredo) Don't remember Don't remember
U.S. – Utah (Salt Lake City, Provo, Ogden) 1980 1980
U.S. – Vermont (Burlington, Montpelier, Derby) 1991 1991
U.S. – Virginia (Richmond, Arlington, Norfolk, Roanoke, Harrisonburg) 1980 1980
U.S. – Washington (Seattle, Tacoma, Spokane, Yakima) 1996 1996
U.S. – West Virginia (Charleston, Morgantown, Parkersburg) 1980 1980
U.S. – Wisconsin (Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire) 1980 1980
U.S. – Wyoming (Cheyenne, Yellowstone, Casper, Jackson) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Bermuda 2000 2000

CENTRAL AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belize – Belize, Corozal, Stann Creek, Toledo 1980 1980
Belize – Orange Walk, Cayo (Belmopan, San Ignacio) 1980 1980
Costa Rica – Alajuela, Guanacaste, Heredia (Liberia) 1980 1980
Costa Rica – Cartago, Limón 1980 1980
Costa Rica – San José, Puntarenas 1980 1980
El Salvador – East (San Miguel, La Union, East of River Lempa) 1980 1980
El Salvador – West (San Salvador, Santa Ana, West of River Lempa) 1980 1980
Guatemala – Central and Caribbean (Guatemala City, Antigua, Cobán, P.Barrios) 1980 1980
Guatemala – Petén (Flores) 1980 1980
Guatemala – West and Pacific (Quetzaltenango, Chimaltenago) 1980 1980
Honduras – Caribbean and North (San Pedro Sula, La Ceiba, P. Lempira, Yoro)
Honduras – Highlands (Tegucigalpa, Juticalpa, Yuscarán, Comayagua) 1980 1980
Honduras – Islas de la Bahia (Roatán)
Honduras – Pacific Coastal (Choluteca, Nacaome) 1980 1980
Mexico – Baja California, Baja California Sur (Tijuana, Los Cabos, Mexicali) 1980 1980
Mexico – Central Highlands (Guanajuato, León, Querétaro, Hidalgo, Irapuato) 1980 1980
Mexico – Central Pacific (Colima, Michoacán)
Mexico – Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez) 1980 1980
Mexico – Chihuahua (Ciudad Juárez)
Mexico – Ciudad de México (Mexico City) Federal district 1980 1980
Mexico – Coahuila (Saltillo, Torreón) 2006 2006
Mexico – Durango
Mexico – Guererro (Acapulco, Chilpancigo, Taxco, Ixtapa) 1980 1980
Mexico – Jalisco (Guadalajara)
Mexico – Mexico State (Toluca) and Morelos (Cuernavaca) 1980 1980
Mexico – Nuevo León (Monterrey)
Mexico – Oaxaca 1980 1980
Mexico – Pacific Coast North (Sinaloa, Nayarit) 1980 1980
Mexico – San Luis Potosí 1980 1980
Mexico – Sonora (Hermosillo) 1980 1980
Mexico – Southern Gulf (Tabasco, Campeche) 1993 1993
Mexico – Southern Highlands (Puebla, Tlaxcala)
Mexico – Tamaulipas (Ciudad Victoria, Reynosa, Nuevo Laredo, Matamoros) 1980 1980
Mexico – Vera Cruz (Xalapa, Coatzacoalcos)
Mexico – Yucatán, Quintana Roo (Cancún, Chetumal, Mérida) 1993 1993
Mexico – Zacatecas
Nicaragua – Northwest (Managua, León, Matagalpa, Jinotega) 1980 1980
Nicaragua – Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte and Sur
Nicaragua – Southwest (Granada, Lake Nicaragua, Masaya, Boaco) 1980 1980
Panama – Indigenous Comarcas (Ngäbe-Buglé, Emberá, Guna Yala) 1980 1980
Panama – North of Canal (Colón, Chiriquí, Los Santos) 1980 1980
Panama – San Blas Islands 2000 2000
Panama – South of Canal (Panama, Darién) Don't remember Don't remember

CARIBBEAN

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antigua and Barbuda – Antigua 1997 1997
Antigua and Barbuda – Barbuda
Bahamas – Grand Bahama (Freeport), Bimini, Berry, Great Abaco
Bahamas – New Providence (Nassau), Andros, Exuma, Cat, Inagua 1980 1980
Barbados (Bridgetown) 1998 1998
Cuba – Central (Trinidad, Cienfuegos, Camaguey, Varadero)
Cuba – East (Holguín, Santiago de Cuba, Las Tunas)
Cuba – Isla de la Juventud
Cuba – West (Havana, Pinar del Rio, Artemisa, Mayabeque) 1994 1994
Dominica (Roseau) 2000 2000
Dominican Rep. – East, South (Santo Domingo, La Romana, Barahona) 2004 2004
Dominican Rep. – North (Santiago, Puerto Plata, Samaná, La Vega) 2004 2004
France – Guadeloupe and Dependencies (Marie Galante) 2000 2000
France – Martinique (Fort-de-France) 2000 2000
France – Saint Martin Don't remember Don't remember
France – Saint-Barthélemy
Grenada (St. George's) 1998 1998
Grenada – Grenadines (Carriacou, Petite Martinique)
Haiti – North (Cap Haitien, Gonaives, Hinche) 2000 2000
Haiti – South (Port au Prince, Jérémie, Jacmel, Les Cayes) 2000 2000
Jamaica – Cornwall (Montego Bay, Negril) 2000 2000
Jamaica – Middlesex, Surrey (Kingston, Mandeville, Ocho Rios) 2000 2000
Netherlands – Aruba 1993 1993
Netherlands – Bonaire
Netherlands – Curaçao
Netherlands – Saba
Netherlands – Sint Eustatius
Netherlands – Sint Maarten Don't remember Don't remember
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Nevis
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Saint Kitts 2000 2000
Saint Lucia 2000 2000
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Grenadines (Bequia, Union, Canouan)
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – St.Vincent (Kingstown) 2000 2000
Trinidad and Tobago – Tobago
Trinidad and Tobago – Trinidad (Port of Spain) 1992 1992
U.K. – Anguilla 2000 2000
U.K. – British Virgin Islands (Tortola, Anegada, Virgin Gorda) 2000 2000
U.K. – Cayman Islands 2000 2000
U.K. – Montserrat 2000 2000
U.K. – Turks and Caicos – Caicos and Providenciales 2000 2000
U.K. – Turks and Caicos – Turks (Cockburn Town)
U.S. – Puerto Rico (San Juan, Bayamón, Ponce) 1980 1980
U.S. – Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix, Saint John) 1980 1980

WESTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Bolivia – El Beni, Pando
Bolivia – La Paz, Cochabamba, Oruro 1980 1980
Bolivia – Potosí (Uyuni), Chuquisaca (Sucre), Tarija 1980 1980
Bolivia – Santa Cruz
Chile – Aisén and Magallanes (Punta Arenas, Coihaique) 2016 2016
Chile – Central (Santiago, Valparaiso, Rancagua) 1993 1993
Chile – Extreme North (Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta) 2010 2010
Chile – Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
Chile – North (La Serena, Copiapo) 2010 2010
Chile – South (Talca, Concepcion, Temuco, Valdivia, Puerto Montt) 2016 2016
Colombia – Amazon (Leticia, Florencia, San José del Guaviare)
Colombia – Andes Central (Bogota, Manizales, Pereira, Tunja, Ibague) 2000 2000
Colombia – Andes North (Medellin, Bucaramanga, Cucuta, Valledupar) 1980 1980
Colombia – Andes South (Neiva, Villavicencio)
Colombia – Caribbean (Cartagena, Baranquilla, Monteria, S. Marta)
Colombia – Orinoco (Puerto Carreño, Inirida, Arauca, Yopal)
Colombia – Pacific (Cali, Quibdo, Buenaventura, Popayan, Pasto, Mocoa) 1980 1980
Colombia – San Andrés and Providencia 2000 2000
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands 1997 1997
Ecuador – Guayaquil, Machala, Milagro, Manta, Esmeraldas 1980 1980
Ecuador – Macas, Tena, Orellana, Puyo, Nueva Loja
Ecuador – Quito, Loja, Cuenca, Riobamba, Ambato, Ibarra, Quevedo 1980 1980
Peru – Altiplano (Puno, Juliaca) Don't remember Don't remember
Peru – Central Coast (Lima, Callao) 1990 1990
Peru – Central Highlands (Huánuco, Pasco, San Martín, Cajamarca) 2016 2016
Peru – Madre de Dios (Puerto Maldonado)
Peru – North Coast (Trujillo, Chiclayo, Piura, Tumbes, Chimbote) 1980 1980
Peru – Peruvian Amazon (Loreto, Ucayali) 2016 2016
Peru – South Coast (Arequipa, Ica, Moquegua,Tacna) 1980 1980
Peru – South Sierra (Cusco, Apurimac, Ayacucho, Junín) 1980 1980
Venezuela – Andean (Trujillo, Mérida, Barinas, Táchira)
Venezuela – Capital and Central (Caracas, Carabobo, Aragua) 1993 1993
Venezuela – Central-West and Llanos (Falcon, Apure, Lara)
Venezuela – Guayana – Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacura 1993 1993
Venezuela – Insular (Esparta/Isla Margarita)
Venezuela – Northeast (Anzoátegui, Monagas, Sucre) 2011 2011
Venezuela – Zulia (Maracaibo)

EASTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province North (La Plata, Tigre) 1980 1980
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province South (Bahia Blanca, Mar del Plata)
Argentina – Catamarca Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Chaco (Resistencia)
Argentina – Chubut (Rawson, Comodoro Rivadavia, Trelew)
Argentina – Córdoba 1980 1980
Argentina – Corrientes
Argentina – Entre Ríos (Paraná, Concordia) 1993 1993
Argentina – Formosa
Argentina – Jujuy 1980 1980
Argentina – La Pampa (Santa Rosa)
Argentina – La Rioja
Argentina – Mendoza (San Rafael) 1993 1993
Argentina – Misiones (Posadas, Iguazu)
Argentina – Neuquén
Argentina – Río Negro (Viedma, Bariloche)
Argentina – Salta 1980 1980
Argentina – San Juan
Argentina – San Luis (Villa Mercedes) 1993 1993
Argentina – Santa Cruz (Rio Gallegos, El Calafate) 1980 1980
Argentina – Santa Fe (Rosario) 1980 1980
Argentina – Santiago del Estero 1980 1980
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego (Ushuaia) 1980 1980
Argentina – Tucumán 1980 1980
Brazil – Acre (Rio Branco)
Brazil – Alagoas (Maceio) 2016 2016
Brazil – Amapá (Macapa)
Brazil – Amazonas Central and South (Manaus, Coari, Humaita) 2016 2016
Brazil – Amazonas North and Southwest (Japura, Tabatinga) 2016 2016
Brazil – Bahia North (Salvador, Feira de Santana, Barreiras) 2016 2016
Brazil – Bahia South (Vitoria da Conquista, Itabuna) 2016 2016
Brazil – Ceará (Fortaleza) 2016 2016
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia
Brazil – Espírito Santo (Vitoria)
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás (Goiania)
Brazil – Maranhão (Sao Luis) 2016 2016
Brazil – Mato Grosso (Cuiaba, Pantanal)
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande)
Brazil – Minas Gerais East (Belo Horizonte, Ouro Preto, Montes Claros)
Brazil – Minas Gerais West (Uberlândia, Uberaba, Patos de Minas)
Brazil – Pará Coastal (Belém, Porto de Moz, Bragança) 2016 2016
Brazil – Pará Inland (Santarem, Altamira, Maraba) 2016 2016
Brazil – Paraíba (João Pessoa, Campina Grande) Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Paraná (Curitiba, Londrina, Foz do Iguassu)
Brazil – Pernambuco (Recife) 2002 2002
Brazil – Piauí (Teresina) 2016 2016
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro 1980 1980
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte (Natal) 2016 2016
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul (Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul)
Brazil – Rondônia (Porto Velho)
Brazil – Roraima (Boa Vista) 2016 2016
Brazil – Santa Catarina (Florianopolis, Joinville)
Brazil – São Paulo Coastal (São Paulo, Campinas, Santos) Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – São Paulo Inland (Ribeirao Preto, Bauru, Araçatuba)
Brazil – Sergipe (Aracaju)
Brazil – Tocantins (Palmas)
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Cayenne 2000 2000
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni 2000 2000
Guyana – Coastal (Georgetown, New Amsterdam, Corriverton) 2000 2000
Guyana – Inland (Lethem, Linden, Kaieteur) 2000 2000
Paraguay – East – Panarena (Asunción, Ciudad del Este) 1993 1993
Paraguay – West – Chaco (Filadelfia, Villa Hayes, Fuerte Olimpio)
Suriname – North (Paramaribo, Brokopondo, Albina) 2000 2000
Suriname – South (Sipaliwini)
U.K. – Falklands – East (Stanley) 2002 2002
U.K. – Falklands – West 2002 2002
Uruguay – North of Uruguay River (Paysandú, Salto, Tacuarembo, Melo) 1993 1993
Uruguay – South of Uruguay River (Montevideo, Colonia, Durazno) 1993 1993

AUSTRALIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Australia – Ashmore and Cartier
Australia – Capital Territory (Canberra) 1996 1996
Australia – Christmas Island 2001 2001
Australia – Cocos (Keeling) Islands 2001 2001
Australia – Coral Sea Islands Territory
Australia – Lord Howe Island Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – New South Wales – Central and Western (Wagga Wagga) 1996 1996
Australia – New South Wales – Eastern (Sydney, Newcastle) 1996 1996
Australia – Norfolk Island 2001 2001
Australia – Northern Territory – North (Darwin, Katherine, Kakadu)
Australia – Northern Territory – South (Alice Springs, Tennant Creek)
Australia – Queensland – North (Cairns, Townsville, Mackay)
Australia – Queensland – Outback (Mount Isa)
Australia – Queensland – South (Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba)
Australia – South – Coast (Adelaide, Port Augusta, Nullarbor)
Australia – South – Outback (Coober Pedy, Yunta, Moomba)
Australia – Tasmania (Hobart) Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – Torres Strait Islands
Australia – Victoria (Melbourne) 1996 1996
Australia – Western Australia – Eastern (Kalgoorlie, Eucla, Telfer)
Australia – Western Australia – Northwest and Kimberley (Broome, Exmouth, Wiluna)
Australia – Western Australia – Southwest (Perth, Geraldton) 2001 2001

PACIFIC OCEAN – MELANESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Fiji – Eastern – Lau Archipelago (Lakeba, Tarakua)
Fiji – Northern – Vanua Levu and Taveuni (Labasa, Savusavu)
Fiji – Rotuma
Fiji – Western and Central – Viti Levu (Nadi, Suva), Yasawa 1999 1999
France – New Caledonia (Noumea) Don't remember Don't remember
France – New Caledonia – Loyalty Islands (Ouvéa, Lifou, Maré)
Papua New Guinea – Central, Gulf, Oro, West (Port Moresby) 2012 2012
Papua New Guinea – Highlands, Enga, Simbu, Jiwaka (M. Hagen) 1983 1983
Papua New Guinea – Madang, Morobe, Sepik (Vanimo) 1983 1983
Papua New Guinea – Manus (Admiralty Islands) 2012 2012
Papua New Guinea – New Britain (Rabaul) 1983 1983
Papua New Guinea – New Ireland (Kavieng) 1983 1983
Papua New Guinea – North Solomons (Bougainville) 1983 1983
Papua New Guinea – Trobriand Islands 1983 1983
Solomon Islands – North (S. Isabel, New Georgia, Choiseul)
Solomon Islands – South (Guadalcanal, Malaita, San Cristobal, Central) 1982 1982
Solomon Islands – Temotu Province (Santa Cruz Islands)
Vanuatu – North – Malampa, Penama, Torba, Sanma (Espirito Santo)
Vanuatu – South – Shefa and Tafea Provinces (Port Vila) 2002 2002

PACIFIC OCEAN – MICRONESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Federated States of Micronesia – Chuuk
Federated States of Micronesia – Kosrae 1999 1999
Federated States of Micronesia – Pohnpei 1999 1999
Federated States of Micronesia – Yap 2012 2012
Nauru 2002 2002
Palau 1999 1999
Republic of Kiribati – Gilbert Islands and Banaba (Tarawa) 1982 1982
Republic of Kiribati – Line Islands (Kiritimati, Malden, Starbuck)
Republic of Kiribati – Phoenix Islands (Kanton, Manra) 2001 2001
Republic of Marshall Islands – Ralik Chain (Kwajalein, Bikini)
Republic of Marshall Islands – Ratak Chain (Majuro) 1999 1999
U.S. – Guam 1999 1999
U.S. – Northern Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian) 2002 2002

PACIFIC OCEAN – POLYNESIA and other

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Chile – Easter Island (Rapa Nui)
Cook Islands – North (Pukapuka, Penrhyn, Suwarrow)
Cook Islands – South (Rarotonga, Aitutaki, Palmerston) 2001 2001
France - Clipperton Island
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Futuna
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Wallis Don't remember Don't remember
French Polynesia – Austral and Bass (Tubuai, Rimatara, Rapa Iti)
French Polynesia – Gambier (Mangareva, Akamaru) Don't remember Don't remember
French Polynesia – Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, Ua Pu, Hiva Oa) Don't remember Don't remember
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Leeward Is. (Bora-Bora)
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Windward Is. (Tahiti, Moorea) Don't remember Don't remember
French Polynesia – Tuamotu (Anaa, Fakarava, Hao)
New Zealand – Chatham Islands
New Zealand – North – Auckland, North Land 1999 1999
New Zealand – North – Centre, South (Wellington, Napier, Hamilton, Tauranga) 2001 2001
New Zealand – South – Canterbury, Nelson, Marlborough (Christchurch)
New Zealand – South – Otago, Southland, West Coast (Dunedin)
New Zealand – Tokelau 2002 2002
Niue 2002 2002
Samoa – Savai'I (Salelolonga)
Samoa – Upolu (Apia) 1999 1999
Tonga – Niua'fou and Vava'u
Tonga – Tongatapu, 'Eua and Ha'apai 1999 1999
Tuvalu 1999 1999
U.K. – Pitcairn 2003 2003
U.S. – American Samoa (Pago Pago) 2001 2001
U.S. – Hawaii (Oahu, Maui, Kauai) 1993 1993
U.S. – Minor Outlying Islands (Wake, Midway) 1999 1999

ANTARCTICA  &  SUB-ANTARCTIC  ISLAND

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antarctic Peninsula and isles (Adelaide, Brabant, Anvers) Don't remember Don't remember
Antarctica East (claimed by Australia, NZ, France, Norway)
Antarctica West (Marie Byrd Land, Weddel Sea Coast)
Australia - Heard and McDonald Islands
French South and Antarctic (Crozet, Kerguelen, Amsterdam)
Norway - Bouvet Island 2006 2006
South Pole – International 2001 2001
South Shetland and South Orkney Is. (claimed Arg, Chile, UK)
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands 2006 2006

ARCTIC

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Baffin Island
Canada – Ellesmere Island and Queen Elizabeth Islands (Resolute)
Canada – Victoria Island (Cambridge Bay), Banks Island, Prince of Wales
Greenland – Kujalleg, Qeqqata, Sermersooq West (Nuuk, Sisimiut, K/suaq) 2000 2000
Greenland – Northeast NP and Sermersooq East (Kulusuk) 2000 2000
Greenland – Qaasuitsup West (Ilulisaat, Thule)
North Pole – International
Norway – Jan Mayen
Norway – Svalbard Archipelago (Spitsbergen) 2000 2000
Russia – Franz Josef Land
Russia – New Siberian Islands
Russia – Novaya Zemlya
Russia – Severnaya Zemlya

UN country name
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Colombia
Comoros
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Rep.
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Rep.
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Republic of Congo
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Timor Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
U.S.
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Vietnam
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

UN Plus territory name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica - International
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Ascension
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia - Srpska
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chechen Republic
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Crimea
Croatia
Cuba
Curaçao
Cyprus
Czech Rep.
Dagestan Republic
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Rep.
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Falklands (Malvinas)
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Ingushetia
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mount Athos
Mozambique
Myanmar
Nagorno Karabakh
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Cyprus
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Puntland
Qatar
Republic of Congo
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saba
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Saint-Barthélemy
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Eustatius
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Ossetia
South Sudan
Spain
Spitsbergen
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Tibet
Timor Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tristan de Cunha
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos
Tuva Republic
Tuvalu
U.S.
U.S. Virgin Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Angola - Cabinda
Antarctica - Argentine (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Australian (Mawson, Davis, Macquarie, Heard)
Antarctica - Chilean (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Falkland Island Dependencies (British Antarctica, Graham Land, South Shetland, South Sandwich, South Georgia, South Orkneys)
Antarctica - French Southern and Antarctic Territory (Kerguelen, Crozet, Amsterdam, St Paul)
Antarctica - New Zealand (Ross Dependency)
Antarctica - Norwegian (Queen Maud Land, Bouvet)
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Australia - Christmas Island
Australia - Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia - Lord Howe Island
Australia - Norfolk Island
Australia - Tasmania
Austria
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan - Nakhchivan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Srpska
Botswana
Brazil
Brazil - Fernando de Noronha
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Canada - Prince Edward Island
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
Chile - Easter Island
Chile - Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
China
China - Hainan
China - Hong Kong
China - Macau
China - Tibet
Colombia
Colombia - San Andrés and Providencia
Comoros
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Cyprus - Northern Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Denmark - Faroe Islands
Denmark - Greenland
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Ecuador - Galapagos Islands
Egypt (Africa)
Egypt - Asia (Sinai)
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea - Bioko
Equatorial Guinea - Rio Muni
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
Finland - Aland Islands
France
France - Corsica
France - Guadeloupe
France - Martinique
France - Mayotte
France - New Caledonia
France - Reunion
France - Saint Martin
France - Saint Pierre and Miquelon
France - Saint-Barthélemy
France - Wallis and Futuna
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Polynesia - Marquesas
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece (mainland)
Greece - Crete
Greece - Dodecanese Islands
Greece - Ionian islands
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India (mainland)
India - Andaman and Nicobar
India - Lakshadweep
India - Sikkim
India/Pakistan - Kashmir
Indonesia - Java
Indonesia - Kalimantan
Indonesia - Lesser Sunda
Indonesia - Maluku
Indonesia - Papua
Indonesia - Sulawesi
Indonesia - Sumatra
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Italy - Lampedusa
Italy - Sardinia
Italy - Sicily
Jamaica
Japan
Japan - Ogasawara
Japan - Ryukyu Islands
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Line/Phoenix Islands
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia - Peninsular
Malaysia - Sabah
Malaysia - Sarawak
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mauritius - Rodriguez Island
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands - Aruba
Netherlands - Bonaire
Netherlands - Curaçao
Netherlands - Leeward Islands
Netherlands - Sint Maarten
New Zealand
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - Cook Islands
New Zealand - Niue
New Zealand - Tokelau
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
North Korea
Norway
Norway - Spitsbergen
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Papua New Guinea - Bismark Archipelago
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Portugal - Azores
Portugal - Madeira
Qatar
Republic of Congo
Romania
Russia - Asia (Siberia)
Russia - Europe
Russia - Kaliningrad
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Seychelles - Zil Elwannyen Sesel
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Korea
South Korea - Jeju Island
South Sudan
Spain
Spain - Balearic Islands
Spain - Canary Islands
Spain - Spanish Morocco
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
São Tomé and Principe
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Tanzania - Zanzibar
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey - Asia
Turkey - Europe
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates - Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates - Ajman
United Arab Emirates - Dubai
United Arab Emirates - Fujairah
United Arab Emirates - Ras-al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates - Sharjah
United Arab Emirates - Umm Al-Quwain
United Kingdom - Anguilla
United Kingdom - Ascension
United Kingdom - Bermuda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
United Kingdom - British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom - Cayman Islands
United Kingdom - England
United Kingdom - Falklands (Malvinas)
United Kingdom - Gibraltar
United Kingdom - Guernsey
United Kingdom - Isle of Man
United Kingdom - Jersey
United Kingdom - Montserrat
United Kingdom - Northern Ireland
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United Kingdom - Saint Helena
United Kingdom - Scotland
United Kingdom - Tristan da Cunha
United Kingdom - Turks and Caicos
United Kingdom - Wales
United States - Alaska
United States - American Samoa
United States - Continental
United States - Guam
United States - Hawaii
United States - Midway
United States - Northern Mariana Islands
United States - Puerto Rico
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
United States - Wake Island
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Venezuela - Nueva Esparta (Isla Margarita)
Vietnam
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yemen - Soqotra
Zambia
Zimbabwe