× By using this site you agree to our Cookie Policy and Privacy Terms and Conditions - please learn how we implement EU's GDPR here .

Frank Rainer

1281     UN
 

Frank Rainer

Age: 75
Member since:  2016-12-24
Overall rank:

13

Scores:
994
NM1281
193
UN
264
UN+
325
TCC
 
WHS
702
MTP

Please log in to export list

SOUTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Albania – North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër) 2007 2007
Albania – South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier) 2007 2007
Andorra 2008 2008
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Fed. Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko 2017 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad) 1980 1980
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje) 2017 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj) 2017 2017
Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj) 2005 2005
Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska) 2005 2005
Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag) 1980 1980
Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar) 2005 2005
Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio) 1972 1972
Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania) 2007 2007
Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos) 2012 2012
Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos) 2007 2007
Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia) 2012 2012
Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larisa) 1980 1980
Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros) 2017 2017
Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos, Chios) 2017 2017
Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras) 2007 2007
Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara) 2007 2007
Italy – Aeolie islands (Lipari, Stromboli)
Italy – Aosta 2017 2017
Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi) 2011 2011
Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza) 2011 2011
Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria) 2011 2011
Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli) 2011 2011
Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza) 1980 1980
Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine) Don't remember Don't remember
Italy – Lazio (Rome, Latina, Civitavecchia) 2007 2007
Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo) 2003 2003
Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza) 1980 1980
Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro) 2007 2007
Italy – Molise (Campobasso) 2015 2015
Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria 2011 2011
Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara) 2017 2017
Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Calgiari, Sassari, Alghero) 2011 2011
Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse) 2011 2011
Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento) 1981 1981
Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo) 1980 1980
Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni) 2007 2007
Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso) 1980 1980
Kosovo – North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica) 1980 1980
Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć) 1980 1980
Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep) 2017 2017
Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica) 1980 1980
Malta – Malta (and Gozo) 1981 1981
Montenegro – Central and Coastal (Podgorica, Nikšić, Kotor, Bar) 1980 1980
Montenegro – Northern (Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja) 1980 1980
Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre) 2008 2008
Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos) 2008 2008
Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada) 2008 2008
Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu) 2008 2008
Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo) 2008 2008
Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real) 2008 2008
San Marino 2007 2007
Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice) 2005 2005
Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo) 2005 2005
Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo) 2005 2005
Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna) 2017 2017
Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran) 1980 1980
Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería) 2008 2008
Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel) 2008 2008
Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón) 2008 2008
Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza) 2008 2008
Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria) 2008 2008
Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote) 2008 2008
Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega) 2008 2008
Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete) 2008 2008
Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia) 2008 2008
Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges) 2008 2008
Spain – Ceuta 2008 2008
Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida) 2008 2008
Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense) 2008 2008
Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra) 2017 2017
Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community 2008 2008
Spain – Melilla 2008 2008
Spain – Murcia (Cartagena) 2008 2008
Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela) 2008 2008
Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche) 2008 2008
Turkey – Istanbul (Europe and Asia) 1980 1980
Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Gibraltar 1980 1980
Vatican 2007 2007

WESTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr) 2006 2006
Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt) 2006 2006
Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach) 1980 1980
Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck) 1980 1980
Belgium – Brussels 1980 1980
Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt) 1980 1980
Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi) 2003 2003
France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar) 2017 2017
France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac) 2009 2009
France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand) 1980 1980
France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper) 1980 1980
France – Burgundy (Dijon) 1980 1980
France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges) 1980 1980
France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes) 1980 1980
France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia) 2011 2011
France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort) 2017 2017
France – île-de-France (Paris) 1980 1980
France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers) 2008 2008
France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde) 2017 2017
France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy) 1980 1980
France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg) 1980 1980
France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez) 2011 2011
France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing) 2017 2017
France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire) 1980 1980
France – Picardie (Amiens) 1981 1981
France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort) 2017 2017
France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon) 1980 1980
France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Étienne, Grenoble, Valence) 1980 1980
France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre) 2017 2017
Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim) 1980 1980
Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg) 1980 1980
Germany – Berlin 1980 1980
Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus) 1980 1980
Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven) 1980 1980
Germany – Hamburg 1981 1981
Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt) 1980 1980
Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig) 1981 1981
Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock) 1980 1980
Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Düsseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen) 1980 1980
Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier) 1980 1980
Germany – Saarland (Saarbrücken) 1980 1980
Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz) 2006 2006
Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdenburg, Halle) 1980 1980
Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck, Helgoland) 1980 1980
Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena) 1980 1980
Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda) 1980 1980
Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford) 1980 1980
Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo) and Ulster (Cavan, Donegal) 1980 1980
Liechtenstein 1980 1980
Luxembourg 1980 1980
Monaco 1980 1980
Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere) 1980 1980
Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands 1980 1980
Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn) 1980 1980
Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – Greater London 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles 2015 2015
United Kingdom – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge)
United Kingdom – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, LIncoln) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Channel Islands – Guernsey (Alderney, Sark and Herm) 2009 2009
United Kingdom – Channel Islands – Jersey 2009 2009
United Kingdom – Isle of Man 2009 2009
United Kingdom – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Scotland – Orkneys 2015 2015
United Kingdom – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula) 2015 2015
United Kingdom – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick) 2015 2015
United Kingdom – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport) 1980 1980

NORTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde) 1980 1980
Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg) 1980 1980
Denmark – Bornholm
Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn) 1987 1987
Finland – Southern (Helsinki, Lahti, Kotka) 1980 1980
Finland – Western and Central (Turku, Tampere, Jyväskylä) 1980 1980
Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Eastern (Oulu, Kajaani, Joensuu) 1980 1980
Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo) 1980 1980
Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn) 1980 1980
Iceland – Reykjavik North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður) 1980 1980
Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir) 1980 1980
Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar) 1980 1980
Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien) 1980 1980
Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund) and Sørlandet (Kristiansand) 1980 1980
Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes) 1980 1980
Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim) 1980 1980
Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen 2014 2014
Sweden – Svealand (Stockholm, Örebro, Karlstad) 1981 1981
Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö) 1980 1980
Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona) 1980 1980
Sweden – Norrland East and Jämtland (Umeå, Östersund) 1980 1980
Sweden – Norrland Lapland (Luleå)
Sweden – Gotland (Visby)

EASTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha) 2006 2006
Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk)
Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy) 2006 2006
Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen) 2005 2005
Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo) 2017 2017
Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich 2012 2012
Czechia – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň) 2005 2005
Czechia – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem) 2005 2005
Czechia – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín) 2005 2005
Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva) 2006 2006
Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva) 2017 2017
Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa
Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger) 2005 2005
Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza) 2005 2005
Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár) 2005 2005
Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne) 2006 2006
Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja) 2006 2006
Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils)
Lithuania – Vilnius, Kaunas, Alytus 2006 2006
Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole 2006 2006
Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena 2006 2006
Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi) 2006 2006
Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat)
Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom) and Łódź 2006 2006
Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów) 2006 2006
Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra) 2006 2006
Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin) 2006 2006
Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa) 2006 2006
Poland – Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce) 2006 2006
Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok) 2006 2006
Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina) 2005 2005
Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita) 2005 2005
Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava)
Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj)
Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău) 2005 2005
Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin) 2005 2005
Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop) 2017 2017
Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands) 2014 2014
Russia – Astrakhan Oblast 2017 2017
Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat) 2017 2017
Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol) 2017 2017
Russia – Bryansk Oblast 2017 2017
Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny) 2017 2017
Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary) 2013 2013
Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent) 2017 2017
Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas) 2017 2017
Russia – Ivanovo Oblast 2017 2017
Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik) 2017 2017
Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast 2006 2006
Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista) 2017 2017
Russia – Kaluga Oblast 2017 2017
Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk) 2017 2017
Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi) 2014 2014
Russia – Kirov Oblast 2013 2013
Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar) 2017 2017
Russia – Kostroma Oblast 2017 2017
Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa) before 1980 before 1980
Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk) 2017 2017
Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina) 1980 1980
Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets) 2017 2017
Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola) 2017 2017
Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk) 2017 2017
Russia – Moscow Federal City before 1980 before 1980
Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov) before 1980 before 1980
Russia – Murmansk Oblast 2007 2007
Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar) 2014 2014
Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk) 2013 2013
Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz) 2017 2017
Russia – Novgorod Oblast 2017 2017
Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk) 2017 2017
Russia – Oryol Oblast 2017 2017
Russia – Penza Oblast 2017 2017
Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki) 2013 2013
Russia – Pskov Oblast 2017 2017
Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk) 2017 2017
Russia – Ryazan Oblast 2017 2017
Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran) 2017 2017
Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo) 2017 2017
Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma) 2017 2017
Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City 1980 1980
Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk) 2017 2017
Russia – Tambov Oblast 2017 2017
Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk) 2013 2013
Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk) 2017 2017
Russia – Tver Oblast 2013 2013
Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk) 2013 2013
Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast 2017 2017
Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov) 2013 2013
Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky) 2017 2017
Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets) 2013 2013
Russia – Voronezh Oblast 2017 2017
Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk) 2013 2013
Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina 2006 2006
Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin 2006 2006
Slovakia – Košice, Prešov 2006 2006
Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol) 2006 2006
Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kirovohrad) 2006 2006
Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia)
Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi) 2006 2006
Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk)
Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava)
Ukraine – South (Odessa, Mykolaiv, Kherson) 2006 2006
Ukraine – West Northern (Lviv, Ternopil, Volyn, Rivne) 2006 2006
Ukraine – West Southern (Chernivtsi, Ivano-Frankivsk, Zakarpatiya)
Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol) 2006 2006

NORTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk) 2017 2017
Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk) 2017 2017
Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk) 2013 2013
Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude) 2013 2013
Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass) 2017 2017
Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (mainland) 2013 2013
Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk) 1980 1980
Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan) 2013 2013
Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug) 2013 2013
Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk) 2013 2013
Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk) 2013 2013
Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan) 2017 2017
Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk) 2017 2017
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk) 2016 2016
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk) 2013 2013
Russia – Kurgan Oblast 2017 2017
Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir) 2017 2017
Russia – Magadan Oblast Don't remember Don't remember
Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim) 2013 2013
Russia – Omsk Oblast 1980 1980
Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk) 2013 2013
Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi)
Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri)
Russia – Sakhalin Oblast 2017 2017
Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky) 2013 2013
Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk) 1980 1980
Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl) Don't remember Don't remember
Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk) 2013 2013
Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy) 2017 2017
Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita) 2013 2013

CENTRAL ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kazakhstan – Akmola (Astana, Kokshetau) 2018 2018
Kazakhstan – Aktobe 2018 2018
Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan) 2006 2006
Kazakhstan – Atyrau 2018 2018
Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey) 2018 2018
Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan) 2018 2018
Kazakhstan – Kostanay 2018 2018
Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur) 2018 2018
Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau) 2018 2018
Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl) 2018 2018
Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz) 2018 2018
Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan) 2018 2018
Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral) 2018 2018
Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz) 2006 2006
Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh 2006 2006
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas 2006 2006
Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul 2006 2006
Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin Districs, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa)
Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakshan (Khorugh)
Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent) 2006 2006
Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary 2006 2006
Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat) 2006 2006
Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi)
Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston) 1980 1980
Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi) 1980 1980
Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh) 2006 2006
Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan) 2006 2006
Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq) 2006 2006

EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an)
China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu)
China – Beijing Municipality 1980 1980
China – Chongqing Municipality 2004 2004
China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou)
China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming)
China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi)
China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei)
China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan)
China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan) 1980 1980
China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin) 2004 2004
China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou)
China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan)
China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou) 2007 2007
China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou)
China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang)
China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang)
China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan)
China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu)
China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingidingshan)
China – Hong Kong 1980 1980
China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou) 2004 2004
China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan) 2004 2004
China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan) 2004 2004
China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang) 2004 2004
China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur)
China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou)
China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang)
China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan)
China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang)
China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua)
China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan)
China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling)
China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi)
China – Macau 1980 1980
China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan)
China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining)
China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu)
China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an)
China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang) 2004 2004
China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying)
China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng)
China – Shanghai Municipality 1980 1980
China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou)
China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang)
China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou) 2004 2004
China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures) 2004 2004
China – Tianjin Municipality
China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan 2004 2004
China – Tibet – Nakchu
China – Tibet – Ngari
China – Tibet – Shigatse 2004 2004
China – Xinjiang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul)
China – Xinjiang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi)
China – Xinjiang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu)
China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe) 2004 2004
China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang) 2004 2004
China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing) 1980 1980
China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou) 1980 1980
Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu)
Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka) 1980 1980
Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi) Don't remember Don't remember
Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa) 2017 2017
Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate) 2017 2017
Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara) Don't remember Don't remember
Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo 1980 1980
Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma) Don't remember Don't remember
Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita) 1980 1980
Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima) 2018 2018
Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima) Don't remember Don't remember
Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito) Don't remember Don't remember
Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa) Don't remember Don't remember
Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate)
Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima)
Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan 2011 2011
Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan
Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason
Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon) 2003 2003
Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon) 1983 1983
Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan) 1983 1983
Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam) 1983 1983
Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon 2003 2003
Korea, South – Jeju Island 2011 2011
Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör) 2003 2003
Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar)
Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor) 2003 2003
Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul) 2003 2003
Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan) 2003 2003
Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou) 1983 1983
Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua) 1983 1983
Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen
Disputed (China/Vietnam/Malaysia/Brunei/Taiwan/Philippines) – Paracel and Spratly islands

WESTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Abkhazia (Sukhumi) before 1980 before 1980
Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir 1980 1980
Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri)
Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan)
Azerbaijan – East (Baku, Quba, Lankaran, Yevlakh) 1980 1980
Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala 1980 1980
Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan 1980 1980
Bahrain 2007 2007
Cyprus – Southern (Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Larnaca, Agia Napa) 2007 2007
Cyprus – Northern (Kyrenia, Famagusta) 2010 2010
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia 2010 2010
Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtshketa, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori) 1980 1980
Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti) 1980 1980
Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi) 2005 2005
Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz 1980 1980
Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan) 1980 1980
Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar)
Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan) 1980 1980
Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad 1980 1980
Iran – Fars (Shiraz) 1980 1980
Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan)
Iran – Kerman (Bam)
Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd) 1980 1980
Iran – Khuzestan (Ahwaz, Abadan)
Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan 1980 1980
Iran – Yazd
Iran – Kish Island
Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala
Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya)
Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk) 2012 2012
Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul) 2012 2012
Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit
Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya) 2010 2010
Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth) 2010 2010
Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat) 2010 2010
Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid) 2007 2007
Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an) 2007 2007
Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum) 2007 2007
Kuwait 2007 2007
Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre) 2007 2007
Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek) 2007 2007
Nagorno Karabakh (Artsakh)
Oman – Muscat 2007 2007
Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi) 2007 2007
Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta
Oman – Musandam (Khasab) 2007 2007
Palestine – Gaza Strip
Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramalla, Hebron, Jericho) 2010 2010
Qatar – East (Doha, Al Wakrah) 2007 2007
Qatar – North and West (Al Shamal, Al Khor)
Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran
Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar)
Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il 2010 2010
Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail)
Saudi Arabia – Medina Province (Yanbu)
Saudi Arabia – Mekka Province (Jeddah, Ta'if) 2010 2010
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj) 2010 2010
Saudi Arabia – Tabuk Province
South Ossetia (Tskhinvali) 1980 1980
Syria – Southeast (Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda)
Syria – Central and Northeast (Aleppo, Homs, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus) 2007 2007
Syria – Desert (Palmyra) and East (Raqqah, Deir ez-Zor)
Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun) 2012 2012
Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük) 2012 2012
Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya) 1980 1980
Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli) 2013 2013
Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı) 2012 2012
Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye) Don't remember Don't remember
Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya) 2007 2007
Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya) 1980 1980
Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa) 1980 1980
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain) 2007 2007
United Arab Emirates – Ajman 2007 2007
United Arab Emirates – Dubai 1983 1983
United Arab Emirates – Fujairah 2007 2007
United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah 2007 2007
United Arab Emirates – Sharjah 2007 2007
United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain 2007 2007
Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij)
Yemen – Azal (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar) and Sheba (Al Jawf, Ma'rib) 2007 2007
Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq)
Yemen – Soqotra
Yemen – Tahamh and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah) 2007 2007
Disputed (Israel/Syria) – Golan Heights

SOUTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan) 1980 1980
Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak)
Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan) 1980 1980
Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost) 1980 1980
Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis) 1980 1980
Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur) 2004 2004
Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans) 2004 2004
Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar)
Bangladesh – Rajshani, Rangpur (Dinajpur)
Bhutan – Central and West (Thimpu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang) 2004 2004
Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang)
India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island) 2011 2011
India – Andhra Pradesh North (Visakhapatnam, Kakinada, Guntur)
India – Andhra Pradesh South (Nellore, Anantapur)
India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar)
India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur)
India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya) 1980 1980
India – Chandigarh 2014 2014
India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker)
India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India – Delhi, NCT 1980 1980
India – Goa
India – Gujarat East (Ahmedabad, Surat, Dahod, Vadodara)
India – Gujarat West (Rajkot, Bhuj, Kutch)
India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa) 1980 1980
India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala) 2014 2014
India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake) 2014 2014
India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil)) 1980 1980
India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla)
India – Karnataka Coastal – Belagavi, Uttar Kannad (Mangalore), Udupi
India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary)
India – Kerala South (Kochi, Kovalam, Trivandrum) 1983 1983
India – Kerala North (Kozhikode, Kannur, Palakkad)
India – Lakshadweep 2011 2011
India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar) 1980 1980
India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha) 1980 1980
India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh)
India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur)
India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong)
India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills)
India – Mizoram (Aizwal, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai)
India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha)
India – Odisha East (Bhubaneshwar, Brahmapur)
India – Odisha West (Sambalpur, Rourkela)
India – Puducherry
India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala) 1980 1980
India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner) 1980 1980
India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur)
India – Sikkim (Gangtok) 2004 2004
India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram) 1983 1983
India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul)
India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad)
India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar)
India – Uttar Pradesh Central (Lucknow, Kanpur, Allahabad) 1972 1972
India – Uttar Pradesh East (Varanasi, Mirzapur) 1972 1972
India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Aligarh, Bareilly) 1972 1972
India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun)
India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat) 2004 2004
India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol) 1980 1980
Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo) 1983 1983
Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo)
Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj) 1980 1980
Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta) 1980 1980
Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang)
Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum valley)
Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost)
Pakistan – Federally Administered Tribal Areas 1980 1980
Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer)
Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area 1980 1980
Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi) 1980 1980
Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad) 1980 1980
Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal)
Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Hyderabad, Sukkur)
Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara) 1983 1983
Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla) 1983 1983
Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya)

SOUTH-EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Brunei – Brunei-Muara, Belait, Tutong (Bandar Seri Begawan) 1983 1983
Brunei – Temburong Don't remember Don't remember
Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom) 1995 1995
Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat) 1995 1995
Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng)
Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang)
Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region 1992 1992
Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang) 1992 1992
Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung) 1992 1992
Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin) 1992 1992
Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya) 1992 1992
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali 1980 1980
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor) 1992 1992
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa) 1992 1992
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang)
Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar 2010 2010
Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon)
Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera)
Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island
Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika) 1992 1992
Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso) 1992 1992
Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari) 1992 1992
Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh
Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang)
Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru) 2012 2012
Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak)
Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli) 1995 1995
Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali) 2014 2014
Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu) 2014 2014
Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru) 1983 1983
Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis 2007 2007
Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu 2007 2007
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan 2007 2007
Malaysia – Labuan
Malaysia – Penang
Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau) 1983 1983
Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu) 1983 1983
Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein) 1983 1983
Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw 2014 2014
Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw) 2014 2014
Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao)
Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa)
Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung)
Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe)
Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo) 2015 2015
Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar) 2018 2018
Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi) 2018 2018
Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles) 1980 1980
Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera) 1980 1980
Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan) 2018 2018
Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu) 2015 2015
Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque) 2018 2018
Singapore 1983 1983
Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima) 1980 1980
Thailand – East (Ubon Ratchathani, Buriram)
Thailand – East Southern (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya)
Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhotai, Phitsunalok) 1995 1995
Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Khon Kaen)
Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak) 1995 1995
Thailand – Phuket 2004 2004
Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon)
Thailand – South Extreme (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala)
Timor Leste – Main island (Dili, Baucau) 2010 2010
Timor Leste – Oecussi
Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh) 1995 1995
Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh) 1995 1995
Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat) 1995 1995
Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island
Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa) 1995 1995
Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang)
Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh)

NORTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Bouira, Tipaza) 1981 1981
Algeria – Northeast (Constantine, Bejaia, Setif, Jijel)
Algeria - Northeast Extreme (Annaba, Guelma, Souk Ahras)
Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Chlef, Relizane)
Algeria – Northwest Extreme (Tlemcen, Sidi Ben Abbes, Saida)
Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela)
Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi)
Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf)
Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya 1980 1980
Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein)
Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra)
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta) 1980 1980
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel) 1980 1980
Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena) 1980 1980
Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia) 2007 2007
Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga)
Egypt – Sinai 2007 2007
Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames) Don't remember Don't remember
Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat)
Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert) 2011 2011
Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti) 2011 2011
Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra) Don't remember Don't remember
Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal) 1981 1981
Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat) 1981 1981
Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni) 1981 1981
Morocco – Tangier-Tetuan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador) 1981 1981
Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate) 1981 1981
Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir) 2012 2012
Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima)
Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan)
Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar)
Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli)
Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif
Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan) 1981 1981
Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes) 1981 1981
Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid) 1981 1981
Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine) 1981 1981
Western Sahara – Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla) 2009 2009
Western Sahara – Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic

WESTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo) 2009 2009
Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga 2011 2011
Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou) 2006 2006
Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces) 2006 2006
Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso) 2006 2006
Cape Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente) 2004 2004
Cape Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo – Praia) 2004 2004
Gambia – Banjul, Lower River, North Bank 2004 2004
Gambia – Central and Upper River (Janjanbureh) 2009 2009
Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho) 2009 2009
Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi) 2009 2009
Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa) 2009 2009
Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia 2012 2012
Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré
Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah
Guinea-Bissau 2012 2012
Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama)
Ivory Coast – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes)
Ivory Coast – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra) 2012 2012
Ivory Coast – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama)
Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper) 2012 2012
Liberia – Inland (Zwerdu, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga, Voinjama)
Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro 2006 2006
Mali – Gao and Kidal
Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country 2006 2006
Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala) 2006 2006
Mali – Timbuktu 2006 2006
Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza 2009 2009
Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour
Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant
Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahua, Tillaberi, Dosso) 2011 2011
Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine)
Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa)
Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory
Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia)
Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi)
Nigeria – Lagos 2011 2011
Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto)
Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu)
Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar)
Nigeria – Southwest (Benin City, Asaba, Lokoja, Warri)
Nigeria – West (Ibadan, Ilorin Osogbo, Akure) 2011 2011
Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine 2004 2004
Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda
Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam 2004 2004
Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni) 2009 2009
Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema)
Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé) 2011 2011
Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong) 2011 2011

CENTRAL AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré)
Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala) 2012 2012
Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua)
Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam) 2009 2009
Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari)
Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro)
Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut) 2012 2012
Chad – West (N'djamena) 2012 2012
Chad – South (Moundou, Sarh)
Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan)
Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Bandundu
Congo, Democratic Republic – Equateur (Mbandaka)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Katanga (Lubumbashi)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Maniema (Kindu)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukavu) 2009 2009
Congo, Democratic Republic – Orientale (Kisangani)
Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo) 2012 2012
Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata) 2012 2012
Equatorial Guinea – Annobon
Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil) 2009 2009
Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila)
Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem)
Congo, Republic – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool) 2012 2012
Congo, Republic – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo)
Congo, Republic – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna) 2012 2012
São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé 2009 2009
São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe 2009 2009

EASTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza) 2009 2009
Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi) 2009 2009
Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni) 1994 1994
Comoros – Anjouan and Moheli
Djibouti – Djibouti, Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil 2010 2010
Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah
Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara) 2010 2010
Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab)
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa 2007 2007
Ethiopia – Afar (Semera)
Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar) 2007 2007
Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa)
Ethiopia – Gambela
Ethiopia – Oromia – East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar)
Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west) 2007 2007
Ethiopia – Somali (Jjiga)
Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa) 2007 2007
Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum) 2007 2007
France – Mayotte 1994 1994
France – Reunion 1994 1994
Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu) 1980 1980
Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu) 1980 1980
Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos) 1980 1980
Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera)
Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma)
Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale) 1980 1980
Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe) 1994 1994
Madagascar – Fianarantsoa 2010 2010
Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be) 1994 1994
Madagascar – Toamasina Don't remember Don't remember
Madagascar – Toliara 2010 2010
Mauritius 1994 1994
Mauritius – Rodrigues Island 2010 2010
Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri) 2009 2009
Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi) 2009 2009
Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue 2009 2009
Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands 2009 2009
Somalia – Coastal and Northern (Mogadishu, South Galkacyo) 2012 2012
Somalia – Central and Southern (Baidoa, Kismayo, Beledweyne)
Somalia – Puntland (Bosasso, Garowe)
Somaliland Coastal West (Hargeisa, Berbera) 2010 2010
Somaliland East (Burao)
South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba) 2012 2012
South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel)
South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal)
Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Singida, Morogoro)
Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara) 1994 1994
Tanzania – Highlands (Mbeya, Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe, Songwe, Rukwa)
Tanzania – Lake (Mwanza, Kagera, Mara, Geita, Simiyu, Shinyanga) 1994 1994
Tanzania – Northeastern (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Manyara, Tanga) Don't remember Don't remember
Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Katavi, Tabora)
Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba 1994 1994
Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka) 2009 2009
Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti)
Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal) 2009 2009
United Kingdom – British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia)

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Angola – Luanda and Bengo 2009 2009
Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul)
Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire)
Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico)
Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe)
Angola – Cabinda 2012 2012
Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District)
Botswana – Northwest District (Maun) 1994 1994
Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast 1994 1994
Lesotho West (Maseru) 2005 2005
Lesotho East (Qacha's Nek)
Malawi – Central (Lilongwe) 1994 1994
Malawi – North (Mzuzu)
Malawi – South (Blantyre) 1994 1994
Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba)
Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai)
Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete
Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola) 2005 2005
Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane) 1994 1994
Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund) 2005 2005
Namibia – Hardap and Karas (Lüderitz, Oranjemund) 2005 2005
Namibia – Khomas, Omaheke and Otjozondjupa (Windhoek) 2005 2005
Namibia – Ohangwena, Omusati, Oshana and Oshikoto (Etosha) 2005 2005
Namibia – Zambezi and Kavango East/West Region
South Africa – Limpopo (Polokwane) 2005 2005
South Africa – East Cape (Bisho, Port Elizabeth, East London) 1980 1980
South Africa – Free State (Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Welkom) 1980 1980
South Africa – Gauteng (Johannesburg, Pretoria, Germiston) 1980 1980
South Africa – Kwazulu-Natal (Durban, Pietermaritzburg, Richards Bay) 1980 1980
South Africa – Mpumalanga (Nelspruit, Kruger Park) 2005 2005
South Africa – North West Province (Mafikeng, Sun City) 1980 1980
South Africa – Northern Cape (Kimberley, Upington, Springbok) 2005 2005
South Africa – Western Cape (Cape Town, George) 1980 1980
Swaziland (Mbabane, Manzini) 2005 2005
United Kingdom – Ascension 2004 2004
United Kingdom – Saint Helena 2004 2004
United Kingdom – Tristan de Cunha 2004 2004
Zambia – Luapula, Northern and Muchinga (Kasama)
Zambia – Lusaka, Central, Eastern (Kabwe, Chipata)
Zambia – Northwestern and Copperbelt (Ndola, Kitwe, Solwezi)
Zambia – Southern and Western (Livingstone, Mongu) 1994 1994
Zimbabwe – Manicaland, Masvingo, Midlands (Mutare) 1994 1994
Zimbabwe – Mashonaland (Central, East, West – Harare) 1994 1994
Zimbabwe – Matabeleland (Bulawayo, Gwanda, Victoria Falls) 1994 1994

NORTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Alberta North and Central (Edmonton, Rockies) 1980 1980
Canada – Alberta South (Calgary, Lethbridge, Medicine Hat) 1980 1980
Canada – British Columbia North (P. George, P. Rupert, Terrace) 1980 1980
Canada – British Columbia South (Vancouver, Quesnel, Kelowna) 1980 1980
Canada – Labrador (Happy Valley, Goose Bay, Red Bay) Don't remember Don't remember
Canada – Manitoba South (Winnipeg, Brandon) 1980 1980
Canada – Manitoba North (Churchill, Thompson)
Canada – New Brunswick (Saint John, Moncton) Don't remember Don't remember
Canada – Newfoundland (St. John's, Gander) Don't remember Don't remember
Canada – Northwest Territories (mainland only – Yellowknife) Don't remember Don't remember
Canada – Nova Scotia (Halifax, Lunenburg) Don't remember Don't remember
Canada – Nunavut (mainland only – Rankin Inlet)
Canada – Ontario East (Toronto, Ottawa, Sault St. Marie, Windsor, Sudbury) 1980 1980
Canada – Ontario West (Thunder Bay, Marathon, Red Lake) 1980 1980
Canada – Prince Edward Island (Charlottetown) Don't remember Don't remember
Canada – Quebec – Nord-du-Quebec (Kuujjuaq)
Canada – Quebec East (Quebec City, Montmagny, Sept Îles) Don't remember Don't remember
Canada – Quebec West (Montreal, Saint-Jérôme, Trois-Rivières, Sherbrooke) Don't remember Don't remember
Canada – Haida Gwaii (formerly Queen Charlotte Islands)
Canada – Saskatchewan (Regina, Saskatoon) 1980 1980
Canada – Vancouver Island (Victoria) 1980 1980
Canada – Yukon (Whitehorse) 1980 1980
France – St. Pierre and Miquelon Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Alaska – Aleutians (Unalaska, Dutch Harbor)
United States – Alaska – Kodiak Island
United States – Alaska – North (Nome, Barrow, Prudhoe Bay)
United States – Alaska – South (Anchorage, Kenai) and Interior (Fairbanks, Denali) 1980 1980
United States – Alaska – Southeast (Panhandle – Juneau, Sitka) Don't remember Don't remember

SOUTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
United States – Alabama (Birmingham, Mobile, Montgomery, Huntsville) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Arizona (Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma, Grand Canyon) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Arkansas (Little Rock, Fort Smith) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – California Extreme North (Eureka, Redding, Ukiah, Chico) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – California North (San Francisco, Sacramento, Napa) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – California South (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Luis Obispo) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Colorado East (Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Collins) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Colorado West (Rocky Mountains, Aspen, Vail, Grand Junction) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Connecticut (Hartford, New Haven, New London, Danbury) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Delaware (Wilmington, Dover, Rehoboth Beach) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – District of Columbia (Washington DC) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Florida Central/South (Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Florida Keys (Key Largo, Key West) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Florida North (Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Pensacola, Ocala) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Georgia North (Atlanta, Macon, Augusta, Athens) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Georgia South (Columbus, Savannah, Albany) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Idaho (Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Falls, Hailey) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Illinois Northeast (Chicago, Naperville, Aurora) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Illinois West/South (Springfield, Rockford, Peoria, Normal) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Indiana (Indianapolis, Evansville, Fort Wayne) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Iowa (Des Moines, Council Bluff, Cedar Rapids) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Kansas (Wichita, Topeka, Dodge City) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Kentucky (Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Louisiana (New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Shreveport, Lafayette) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Maine (Portland, Augusta, Bangor, Presque Isle) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Maryland (Baltimore, Annapolis, Frederick, Hagerstown) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Massachusetts (Boston, Springfield, Salem, Worcester) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Michigan Lower Peninsula (Detroit, Lansing, Grand Rapids) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Michigan Upper Peninsula (Sault Ste. Marie, Marquette) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Minnesota (Minneapolis, Duluth, Bemidji) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Mississippi (Jackson, Gulfport, Biloxi, Hattiesburg) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Missouri (Saint Louis, Kansas City, Springfield) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Montana (Billings, Helena, Great Falls, Bozeman, Missoula) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Nebraska (Omaha, Lincoln, Scottsbluff, Kearney) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Nevada (Las Vegas, Reno, Carson City) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – New Hampshire (Concord, Manchester, Keene) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – New Jersey (Trenton, Newark, Atlantic City, Toms River) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – New Mexico (Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – New York – New York City and Long Island Don't remember Don't remember
United States – New York East (Albany, Plattsburg, Utica, Watertown) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – New York West (Buffalo, Syracuse, Binghamton, Ithaca) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – North Carolina (Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro, Durham) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – North Dakota (Fargo, Grand Forks, Bismarck) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Ohio North (Cleveland, Toledo, Youngstown, Canton, Akron) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Ohio South (Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton, Athens) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Oklahoma (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Lawton, Broken Arrow) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Oregon (Portland, Eugene, Medford, Bend) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Pennsylvania East (Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Scranton) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Pennsylvania West (Pittsburgh, Altoona, Erie) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Rhode Island (Providence, Newport, Warwick) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – South Carolina (Columbia, Charleston, Greenville, Myrtle Beach) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – South Dakota (Pierre, Sioux Falls, Rapid City) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Tennessee (Memphis, Nashville, Chattanooga, Knoxville) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Texas Northeast (Dallas, Fort Worth, Austin) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Texas Southeast (Houston, San Antonio, Corpus Christi) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Texas West (El Paso, Lubbock, Amarillo) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Utah (Salt Lake City, Provo, Ogden) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Vermont (Burlington, Montpelier, Derby) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Virginia (Richmond, Arlington, Norfolk, Roanoke, Harrisonburg) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Washington (Seattle, Tacoma, Spokane, Yakima) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – West Virginia (Charleston, Morgantown, Parkersburg) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Wisconsin (Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Wyoming (Cheyenne, Yellowstone, Casper, Jackson) Don't remember Don't remember
United Kingdom – Bermuda Don't remember Don't remember

CENTRAL AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belize – Belize, Corozal, Stann Creek, Toledo Don't remember Don't remember
Belize – Orange Walk, Cayo (Belmopan, San Ignacio)
Costa Rica – San José, Alajuela, Heredia (Liberia), Cartago Don't remember Don't remember
Costa Rica – Limón Don't remember Don't remember
Costa Rica – Puntarenas, Guanacaste Don't remember Don't remember
El Salvador – East (San Miguel, La Union, East of River Lempa) Don't remember Don't remember
El Salvador – West (San Salvador, Santa Ana, West of River Lempa) Don't remember Don't remember
Guatemala – Central and Caribbean (Guatemala City, Antigua, Cobán, P.Barrios) Don't remember Don't remember
Guatemala – Petén (Flores) Don't remember Don't remember
Guatemala – West and Pacific (Quetzaltenango, Chimaltenago) Don't remember Don't remember
Honduras – Caribbean and North (San Pedro Sula, La Ceiba, P. Lempira, Yoro)
Honduras – Highlands (Tegucigalpa, Juticalpa) and Pacific (Choluteca) Don't remember Don't remember
Honduras – Islas de la Bahia (Roatán, Utila) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Baja California (Tijuana, Mexicali, Ensenada) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Baja California Sur (Los Cabos, La Paz) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Central Highlands (Guanajuato, León, Querétaro, Hidalgo, Irapuato) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Central Pacific (Colima, Michoacán) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Chihuahua (Ciudad Juárez) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Ciudad de México (Mexico City) Federal district Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Coahuila (Saltillo, Torreón) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Durango Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Guererro (Acapulco, Chilpancigo, Taxco, Ixtapa) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Jalisco (Guadalajara) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Mexico State (Toluca) and Morelos (Cuernavaca) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Nuevo León (Monterrey) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Oaxaca Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Pacific Coast North (Sinaloa, Nayarit) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – San Luis Potosí Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Sonora (Hermosillo) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Southern Gulf (Tabasco, Campeche) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Southern Highlands (Puebla, Tlaxcala) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Tamaulipas (Ciudad Victoria, Reynosa, Nuevo Laredo, Matamoros) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Vera Cruz (Xalapa, Coatzacoalcos) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Yucatán, Quintana Roo (Cancún, Chetumal, Mérida) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Zacatecas Don't remember Don't remember
Nicaragua – Northwest (Managua, León, Matagalpa, Jinotega) Don't remember Don't remember
Nicaragua – Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte and Sur Don't remember Don't remember
Nicaragua – Southwest (Granada, Lake Nicaragua, Masaya, Boaco) Don't remember Don't remember
Panama – South of Canal (Panama, Darién) Don't remember Don't remember
Panama – North of Canal (Colón, Chiriquí, Los Santos) Don't remember Don't remember
Panama – Indigenous Comarcas (Ngäbe-Buglé, Emberá, Guna Yala) and San Blas islands Don't remember Don't remember

CARIBBEAN

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antigua and Barbuda – Antigua 1982 1982
Antigua and Barbuda – Barbuda
Bahamas – Grand Bahama (Freeport), Bimini, Berry, Great Abaco 1989 1989
Bahamas – New Providence (Nassau), Andros, Exuma, Cat, Inagua 1989 1989
Barbados (Bridgetown) 1996 1996
Cuba – Central (Trinidad, Cienfuegos, Camaguey, Varadero) 2016 2016
Cuba – East (Holguín, Santiago de Cuba, Las Tunas)
Cuba – Isla de la Juventud
Cuba – West (Havana, Pinar del Rio, Artemisa, Mayabeque) 2016 2016
Dominica (Roseau) 1988 1988
Dominican Republic – East, South (Santo Domingo, La Romana, Barahona) 1988 1988
Dominican Republic – North (Santiago, Puerto Plata, Samaná, La Vega) 1988 1988
France – Guadeloupe and Dependencies (Marie Galante) 1988 1988
France – Martinique (Fort-de-France) 1982 1982
France – Saint Martin 1982 1982
France – Saint-Barthélemy 2009 2009
Grenada – Grenadines (Carriacou, Petite Martinique)
Grenada (St. George's) 1996 1996
Haiti – North (Cap Haitien, Gonaives, Hinche)
Haiti – South (Port au Prince, Jérémie, Jacmel, Les Cayes) 1980 1980
Jamaica – Cornwall (Montego Bay, Negril) 1984 1984
Jamaica – Middlesex, Surrey (Kingston, Mandeville, Ocho Rios) 1980 1980
Netherlands – Aruba 1990 1990
Netherlands – Bonaire 1990 1990
Netherlands – Curaçao 1980 1980
Netherlands – Saba 1982 1982
Netherlands – Sint Eustatius 2009 2009
Netherlands – Sint Maarten 1982 1982
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Nevis 1988 1988
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Saint Kitts 1988 1988
Saint Lucia 1982 1982
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Grenadines (Bequia, Union, Canouan) 1982 1982
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – St.Vincent (Kingstown) 1982 1982
Trinidad and Tobago – Tobago 1996 1996
Trinidad and Tobago – Trinidad (Port of Spain) 1996 1996
United Kingdom – Anguilla 1988 1988
United Kingdom – British Virgin Islands (Tortola, Anegada, Virgin Gorda) 1982 1982
United Kingdom – Cayman Islands 1984 1984
United Kingdom – Montserrat 1988 1988
United Kingdom – Turks and Caicos (Providenciales, Cockburn Town) 1989 1989
United States – Puerto Rico (San Juan, Bayamón, Ponce) 1988 1988
United States – Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix, Saint John) 1982 1982

WESTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Bolivia – La Paz 1991 1991
Bolivia – Cochabamba, Oruro 1991 1991
Bolivia – Pando, Beni 2018 2018
Bolivia – Potosí (Uyuni), Chuquisaca (Sucre), Tarija 1991 1991
Bolivia – Santa Cruz 1991 1991
Chile – Aisén and Magallanes (Punta Arenas, Coihaique) Don't remember Don't remember
Chile – Central (Santiago, Valparaiso, Rancagua) 1991 1991
Chile – Extreme North (Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta) 1991 1991
Chile – Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe) 2004 2004
Chile – North (La Serena, Copiapo) 1991 1991
Chile – South (Talca, Concepcion, Temuco, Valdivia, Puerto Montt) 1991 1991
Colombia – Amazon (Leticia, Florencia, San José del Guaviare, Puerto Asis) 2015 2015
Colombia – Andes Northeast (Bogota, Villavicencio, Bucaramanga, Cucuta, Tunja) 2015 2015
Colombia – Andes Central (Medellin, Manizales, Popayan, Pasto, Neiva) 2015 2015
Colombia – Andes West (Cali, Palmira, Apartadó) 2015 2015
Colombia – Caribbean (Cartagena, Baranquilla, Monteria, S. Marta, Magangue) 2015 2015
Colombia – Orinoco (Puerto Carreño, Inirida, Arauca, Yopal) 2017 2017
Colombia - Pacific (Buenaventura, Quibdo, Tumaco) 2015 2015
Colombia – San Andrés and Providencia 2003 2003
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands 2010 2010
Ecuador – Guayaquil, Machala, Milagro, Manta, Esmeraldas 2013 2013
Ecuador – Macas, Tena, Orellana, Puyo, Nueva Loja 2010 2010
Ecuador – Quito, Loja, Cuenca, Riobamba, Ambato, Ibarra, Quevedo 2010 2010
Peru – Altiplano (Puno, Juliaca) 1991 1991
Peru – Central Coast (Lima, Callao) 1991 1991
Peru – Central Highlands (Huánuco, Pasco, San Martín, Cajamarca) 2013 2013
Peru – Madre de Dios (Puerto Maldonado) 2018 2018
Peru – North Coast (Trujillo, Chiclayo, Piura, Tumbes, Chimbote) 2013 2013
Peru – Peruvian Amazon (Loreto, Ucayali) Don't remember Don't remember
Peru – South Coast (Arequipa, Ica, Moquegua,Tacna) 1991 1991
Peru – South Sierra (Cusco, Apurimac, Ayacucho, Junín) 1991 1991
Venezuela – Andean (Trujillo, Mérida, Barinas, Táchira) 1990 1990
Venezuela – Capital and Central (Caracas, Carabobo, Aragua) 1990 1990
Venezuela – Central-West and Llanos (Falcon, Apure, Lara) 1990 1990
Venezuela – Guayana – Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacura 1990 1990
Venezuela – Insular (Esparta/Isla Margarita) 1990 1990
Venezuela – Northeast (Anzoátegui, Monagas, Sucre)
Venezuela – Zulia (Maracaibo) 1990 1990

EASTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province North (La Plata, Tigre) Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province South (Bahia Blanca, Mar del Plata) Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Catamarca Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Chaco (Resistencia) Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Chubut (Rawson, Comodoro Rivadavia, Trelew) Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Córdoba Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Corrientes Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Entre Ríos (Paraná, Concordia) Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Formosa Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Jujuy Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – La Pampa (Santa Rosa) Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – La Rioja Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Mendoza (San Rafael) Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Misiones (Posadas, Iguazu) Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Neuquén Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Río Negro (Viedma, Bariloche) Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Salta Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – San Juan Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – San Luis (Villa Mercedes) Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Santa Cruz (Rio Gallegos, El Calafate) Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Santa Fe (Rosario) Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Santiago del Estero Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego (Ushuaia) Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Tucumán Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Acre (Rio Branco) 2018 2018
Brazil – Alagoas (Maceio)
Brazil – Amapá (Macapa) 2013 2013
Brazil – Amazonas Central and South (Manaus, Coari, Humaita) 2013 2013
Brazil – Amazonas North and Southwest (Japura, Tabatinga) 2015 2015
Brazil – Bahia North (Salvador, Feira de Santana, Barreiras) 2007 2007
Brazil – Bahia South (Vitoria da Conquista, Itabuna)
Brazil – Ceará (Fortaleza) 2013 2013
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia 2013 2013
Brazil – Espírito Santo (Vitoria)
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha 2007 2007
Brazil – Goiás (Goiania) 2013 2013
Brazil – Maranhão (Sao Luis) 2018 2018
Brazil – Mato Grosso Southern (Cuiaba, Pantanal) 2018 2018
Brazil – Mato Grosso Northern (Sinop) 2018 2018
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande) 1991 1991
Brazil – Minas Gerais East (Belo Horizonte, Ouro Preto, Montes Claros)
Brazil – Minas Gerais West (Uberlândia, Uberaba, Patos de Minas)
Brazil – Pará Coastal (Belém, Porto de Moz, Bragança) 2018 2018
Brazil – Pará Inland (Santarem, Altamira, Maraba) 2013 2013
Brazil – Paraíba (João Pessoa, Campina Grande)
Brazil – Paraná (Curitiba, Londrina, Foz do Iguassu) 1991 1991
Brazil – Pernambuco (Recife) Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Piauí (Teresina) 2018 2018
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro (Greater City Area) 1980 1980
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro State (beyond Greater Rio city) 1991 1991
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte (Natal)
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul East (Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul) Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul West (Santa Maria, Uruguaiana)
Brazil – Rondônia (Porto Velho) 2018 2018
Brazil – Roraima (Boa Vista)
Brazil – Santa Catarina (Florianopolis, Joinville) 2013 2013
Brazil – São Paulo Greater City (São Paulo, Santos) 2013 2013
Brazil – São Paulo State (Campos, Ribeirao Preto, Bauru, Araçatuba) 2013 2013
Brazil – Sergipe (Aracaju)
Brazil – Tocantins (Palmas) 2018 2018
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Cayenne 1996 1996
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni 1996 1996
Guyana – Coastal (Georgetown, New Amsterdam, Corriverton) 1996 1996
Guyana – Inland (Lethem, Linden, Kaieteur) 1996 1996
Paraguay – East – Panarena (Asunción, Ciudad del Este) 1991 1991
Paraguay – West – Chaco (Filadelfia, Villa Hayes, Fuerte Olimpio) 1991 1991
Suriname – North (Paramaribo, Brokopondo, Albina) 1996 1996
Suriname – South (Sipaliwini) 1996 1996
United Kingdom – Falklands – East (Stanley) 2004 2004
United Kingdom – Falklands – West Don't remember Don't remember
Uruguay – North of Uruguay River (Paysandú, Salto, Tacuarembo, Melo)
Uruguay – South of Uruguay River (Montevideo, Colonia, Durazno) 1986 1986

AUSTRALIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Australia – Capital Territory (Canberra) Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – Christmas Island Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – Cocos (Keeling) Islands Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – Lord Howe Island Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – New South Wales – Central and Western (Wagga Wagga) Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – New South Wales – Eastern (Sydney, Newcastle) Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – Norfolk Island Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – Northern Territory – North (Darwin, Katherine, Kakadu) Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – Northern Territory – South (Alice Springs, Tennant Creek) Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – Queensland – North (Cairns, Townsville, Mackay) Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – Queensland – Outback (Mount Isa)
Australia – Queensland – South (Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba) Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – South – Coast (Adelaide, Port Augusta, Nullarbor) Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – South – Outback (Coober Pedy, Yunta, Moomba) Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – Tasmania (Hobart) Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – Torres Strait Islands Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – Victoria (Melbourne) Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – Western Australia – Interior, Goldfields, Southeast Coastal (Kalgoorlie, Eucla, Esperance) Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – Western Australia – Kimberley, Pilbara, Gascoyne (Broome, Exmouth, Karratha) Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – Western Australia – West, South, Wheatbelt (Perth, Geraldton, Albany) Don't remember Don't remember

PACIFIC OCEAN – MELANESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Fiji – Eastern – Lau Archipelago (Lakeba, Tarakua)
Fiji – Northern – Vanua Levu and Taveuni (Labasa, Savusavu)
Fiji – Western and Central – Viti Levu (Nadi, Suva), Yasawa 1980 1980
France – New Caledonia – Main island (Noumea) 1985 1985
France – New Caledonia – Loyalty Islands (Ouvéa, Lifou, Maré) 2015 2015
Papua New Guinea – Central, Gulf, Oro, West (Port Moresby) 2007 2007
Papua New Guinea – Highlands, Enga, Simbu, Jiwaka (M. Hagen) Don't remember Don't remember
Papua New Guinea – Madang, Morobe, Sepik (Vanimo) 2007 2007
Papua New Guinea – Manus (Admiralty Islands) 2018 2018
Papua New Guinea – New Britain (Rabaul) 2007 2007
Papua New Guinea – New Ireland (Kavieng) 2018 2018
Papua New Guinea – North Solomons (Bougainville)
Papua New Guinea – Trobriand Islands 2007 2007
Solomon Islands – North (S. Isabel, New Georgia, Choiseul) 2018 2018
Solomon Islands – South (Guadalcanal, Malaita, San Cristobal, Central) 1985 1985
Solomon Islands – Temotu Province (Santa Cruz Islands) Don't remember Don't remember
Vanuatu – North – Malampa, Penama, Torba, Sanma (Espirito Santo) Don't remember Don't remember
Vanuatu – South – Shefa and Tafea Provinces (Port Vila) 1985 1985

PACIFIC OCEAN – MICRONESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Micronesia – Chuuk
Micronesia – Kosrae 1985 1985
Micronesia – Pohnpei 1986 1986
Micronesia – Yap 1986 1986
Nauru 1985 1985
Palau 1986 1986
Kiribati – Gilbert Islands and Banaba (Tarawa) Don't remember Don't remember
Kiribati – Line Islands (Kiritimati, Malden, Starbuck) 2008 2008
Kiribati – Phoenix Islands (Kanton, Manra)
Marshall Islands (Majuro, Kwajalein, Bikini) 1986 1986
United States – Guam 2006 2006
United States – Northern Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian) 2008 2008

PACIFIC OCEAN – POLYNESIA and other

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Chile – Easter Island (Rapa Nui) 1989 1989
Cook Islands – North (Pukapuka, Penrhyn, Suwarrow) 2007 2007
Cook Islands – South (Rarotonga, Aitutaki, Palmerston) 1980 1980
France – Wallis and Futuna 2008 2008
French Polynesia – Austral and Bass (Tubuai, Rimatara, Rapa Iti)
French Polynesia – Gambier (Mangareva, Akamaru) 2008 2008
French Polynesia – Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, Ua Pu, Hiva Oa) 2007 2007
French Polynesia – Society Islands (Tahiti, Moorea, Bora-Bora) 2007 2007
French Polynesia – Tuamotu (Anaa, Fakarava, Hao) 2007 2007
New Zealand – Chatham Islands 2006 2006
New Zealand – North – Auckland, North Land 1980 1980
New Zealand – North – Centre, South (Wellington, Napier, Hamilton, Tauranga) 1980 1980
New Zealand – South – Canterbury, Nelson, Marlborough (Christchurch) 1980 1980
New Zealand – South – Otago, Southland, West Coast (Dunedin) 1980 1980
New Zealand – Tokelau 2011 2011
Niue 1985 1985
Samoa – Savai'I (Salelolonga) 2012 2012
Samoa – Upolu (Apia) 1972 1972
Tonga – Niua'fou and Vava'u 1980 1980
Tonga – Tongatapu, 'Eua and Ha'apai
Tuvalu 1985 1985
United Kingdom – Pitcairn 2008 2008
United States – American Samoa (Pago Pago) 1980 1980
United States – Hawaii (Oahu, Maui, Kauai) 1980 1980
United States – Minor Outlying Islands (Wake, Midway) 2001 2001

ANTARCTICA  &  SUB-ANTARCTIC  ISLAND

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antarctic Peninsula and isles (Adelaide, Brabant, Anvers) 1985 1985
Antarctica East (claimed by Australia, NZ, France, Norway) 1985 1985
Antarctica West (Marie Byrd Land, Weddel Sea Coast)
Australia – Heard and McDonald Islands
French Southern and Antarctic (Crozet, Kerguelen, Amsterdam, Iles Eparses)
Norway – Bouvet Island 2015 2015
South Pole – International 2006 2006
South Shetland and South Orkney Is. (claimed Arg, Chile, UK) 2015 2015
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands 2004 2004

ARCTIC

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Baffin Island
Canada – Ellesmere Island and Queen Elizabeth Islands (Resolute) 2016 2016
Canada – Victoria Island (Cambridge Bay), Banks Island, Prince of Wales 2016 2016
Greenland – Kujalleg, Qeqqata, Sermersooq West (Nuuk, Sisimiut, K/suaq) 2009 2009
Greenland – Northeast NP and Sermersooq East (Kulusuk) 2016 2016
Greenland – Qaasuitsup West (Ilulisaat, Thule) 2016 2016
North Pole - International and Camp Barneo 2007 2007
Norway – Jan Mayen 2009 2009
Norway – Svalbard Archipelago (Spitsbergen) 2009 2009
Russia – Franz Josef Land 2007 2007
Russia – New Siberian Islands 2016 2016
Russia – Novaya Zemlya 2016 2016
Russia – Severnaya Zemlya 2016 2016
Russia – Wrangel Island 2013 2013

UN country name
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Timor Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Vietnam
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

UN Plus territory name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica - International
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Ascension
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia - Srpska
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chechen Republic
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Crimea
Croatia
Cuba
Curaçao
Cyprus
Czechia
Dagestan Republic
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Falklands (Malvinas)
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Ingushetia
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Nagorno Karabakh
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Cyprus
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Puntland
Qatar
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saba
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Saint-Barthélemy
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Eustatius
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Ossetia
South Sudan
Spain
Spitsbergen
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Tibet
Timor Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tristan de Cunha
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos
Tuva Republic
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
United States Virgin Islands
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Angola - Cabinda
Antarctica - Argentine (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Australian (Mawson, Davis, Macquarie, Heard)
Antarctica - Chilean (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Falkland Island Dependencies (British Antarctica, Graham Land, South Shetland, South Sandwich, South Georgia, South Orkneys)
Antarctica - French Southern and Antarctic Territory (Kerguelen, Crozet, Amsterdam, St Paul)
Antarctica - New Zealand (Ross Dependency)
Antarctica - Norwegian (Queen Maud Land, Bouvet)
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Australia - Christmas Island
Australia - Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia - Lord Howe Island
Australia - Norfolk Island
Australia - Tasmania
Austria
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan - Nakhchivan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Srpska
Botswana
Brazil
Brazil - Fernando de Noronha
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Canada - Prince Edward Island
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
Chile - Easter Island
Chile - Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
China
China - Hainan
China - Hong Kong
China - Macau
China - Tibet
Colombia
Colombia - San Andrés and Providencia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Cyprus - Northern Cyprus
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Denmark - Faroe Islands
Denmark - Greenland
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Ecuador - Galapagos Islands
Egypt (Africa)
Egypt - Asia (Sinai)
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea - Bioko
Equatorial Guinea - Rio Muni
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
Finland - Aland Islands
France
France - Corsica
France - Guadeloupe
France - Martinique
France - Mayotte
France - New Caledonia
France - Reunion
France - Saint Martin
France - Saint Pierre and Miquelon
France - Saint-Barthélemy
France - Wallis and Futuna
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Polynesia - Marquesas
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece (mainland)
Greece - Crete
Greece - Dodecanese Islands
Greece - Ionian islands
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India (mainland)
India - Andaman and Nicobar
India - Lakshadweep
India - Sikkim
India/Pakistan - Kashmir
Indonesia - Java
Indonesia - Kalimantan
Indonesia - Lesser Sunda
Indonesia - Maluku
Indonesia - Papua
Indonesia - Sulawesi
Indonesia - Sumatra
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Italy - Lampedusa
Italy - Sardinia
Italy - Sicily
Jamaica
Japan
Japan - Ogasawara
Japan - Ryukyu Islands
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Line/Phoenix Islands
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South - Jeju Island
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia - Peninsular
Malaysia - Sabah
Malaysia - Sarawak
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mauritius - Rodriguez Island
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands - Aruba
Netherlands - Bonaire
Netherlands - Curaçao
Netherlands - Leeward Islands
Netherlands - Sint Maarten
New Zealand
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - Cook Islands
New Zealand - Niue
New Zealand - Tokelau
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Norway - Spitsbergen
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Papua New Guinea - Bismark Archipelago
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Portugal - Azores
Portugal - Madeira
Qatar
Romania
Russia - Asia (Siberia)
Russia - Europe
Russia - Kaliningrad
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Seychelles - Zil Elwannyen Sesel
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Spain - Balearic Islands
Spain - Canary Islands
Spain - Spanish Morocco
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
São Tomé and Principe
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Tanzania - Zanzibar
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey - Asia
Turkey - Europe
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates - Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates - Ajman
United Arab Emirates - Dubai
United Arab Emirates - Fujairah
United Arab Emirates - Ras-al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates - Sharjah
United Arab Emirates - Umm Al-Quwain
United Kingdom - Anguilla
United Kingdom - Ascension
United Kingdom - Bermuda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
United Kingdom - British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom - Cayman Islands
United Kingdom - England
United Kingdom - Falklands (Malvinas)
United Kingdom - Gibraltar
United Kingdom - Guernsey
United Kingdom - Isle of Man
United Kingdom - Jersey
United Kingdom - Montserrat
United Kingdom - Northern Ireland
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United Kingdom - Saint Helena
United Kingdom - Scotland
United Kingdom - Tristan da Cunha
United Kingdom - Turks and Caicos
United Kingdom - Wales
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands
United States - Alaska
United States - American Samoa
United States - Continental
United States - Guam
United States - Hawaii
United States - Midway
United States - Northern Mariana Islands
United States - Puerto Rico
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
United States - Wake Island
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Venezuela - Nueva Esparta (Isla Margarita)
Vietnam
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yemen - Soqotra
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Albania
Andorra
Bosnia Federation
Bosnia Srpska
Croatia
Croatia Istra
Greece
Greece Crete
Greece Cyclades
Greece Dodecanese
Greece Ionian
Greece Mount Athos
Italy Abruzzo
Italy Aosta
Italy Apulia
Italy Basilicata
Italy Calabria
Italy Campania
Italy Emilia Romana
Italy Friuli-Venezia-Giulia
Italy Lazio
Italy Liguria
Italy Lombardy
Italy Marche
Italy Molise
Italy Pelagie Islands (and Pantelleria)
Italy Piemonte
Italy Sardinia
Italy Sicily
Italy Trentino Alto-Adige
Italy Tuscany
Italy Umbria
Italy Veneto
Kosovo
Macedonia
Malta
Montenegro
Portugal
Azores
Madeira
San Marino
Serbia
Slovenia
Spain Andalusia
Spain Aragon
Spain Asturias
Spain Balearic Islands
Spain Basque Country
Spain Canary Islands
Spain Cantabria
Spain Castilla-la-Mancha
Spain Castilla-Leon
Spain Catalonia
Spain Ceuta
Spain Extremadura
Spain Galicia
Spain La Rioja
Spain Madrid Autonomous Community
Spain Melilla
Spain Murcia
Spain Navarra
Spain Valencia
United Kingdom Gibraltar
Vatican
Italy Campione d'Italia
Sovereign Military Order of Malta
Spain Llivia
Turkish Thrace
Austria
Belgium Brussels
Belgium Flanders
Belgium Wallonia
France Alsace
France Aquitaine
France Auvergne
France Bretagne
France Burgundy
France Centre
France Champagne-Ardennes
France Corsica
France -Franche Comte
France Ile de France
France Languedoc Roussilon
France Limousin
France Lorraine
France Lower Normandy
France Midi Pyrenees
France Nord Pas de Calais
France Pays de la Loire
France Picardie
France Poitou-Charentes
France Provence-Alpes Cote d'Azur
France Rhone-Alpes
France Upper Normandy
Germany Baden Wurttemberg
Germany Bavaria
Germany Berlin
Germany Brandenburg
Germany Bremen
Germany Hamburg
Germany Hesse
Germany Lower Saxony
Germany Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Germany North-Rhine Westphalia
Germany Rhineland-Palatinate
Germany Saarland
Germany Saxony
Germany Saxony-Anhalt
Germany Schlswig-Holstein
Germany Thuringia
Ireland
Liechtenstein
Luxembourg
Monaco
Netherlands
Switzerland Graubunden
Switzerland Ticino
Switzerland Valais
United Kingdom England
United Kingdom Jersey
United Kingdom Isle of Man
United Kingdom Northern Ireland
United Kingdom Scotland
United Kingdom Orkneys
United Kingdom Shetland
United Kingdom Wales
Germany Busingen
Germany Helgoland
ITU Geneva
Switzerland Aargau
Switzerland Appenzell Auserrhoden
Switzerland Appenzell Innerhoden
Switzerland Basel Landschaft
Switzerland Basel Stadt
Switzerland Bern
Switzerland Fribourg
Switzerland Geneva
Switzerland Glarus
Switzerland Jura
Switzerland Lucerne
Switzerland Neuchatel
Switzerland Nidwalden
Switzerland Obwalden
Switzerland Schaffhausen
Switzerland Schwyz
Switzerland Solothurn
Switzerland St. Gallen
Switzerland Thurgau
Switzerland Uri
Switzerland Vaud
Switzerland Zug
Switzerland Zurich
United Kingdom Alderney
United Kingdom Guernsey
United Kingdom Herm
United Kingdom Lundy
United Kingdom Rockall
United Kingdom Sark
United Kingdom Scilly Islands
Denmark
Denmark Faroe Islands
Finland
Finland Aland Islands
Iceland
Norway
Sweden
Sweden Lapland (Sapmi)
Finland Market Reef
Belarus
Bulgaria
Czechia
Estonia
Hungary
Latvia
Lithuania
Moldova
Moldova Gagauzia
Poland
Romania
Russia Adygea
Russia Arkhangelsk
Russia Astrakhan
Russia Bashkortostan
Russia Belgorod
Russia Bryansk
Russia Chechen Republic
Russia Chuvash Republic
Russia Dagestan Republic
Russia Ingushetia Republic
Russia Ivanovo
Russia Kabardino Balkaria
Russia Kaliningrad
Russia Kalmykia
Russia Kaluga
Russia Karachay-Cherkessia
Russia Karelia
Russia Kirov
Russia Komi
Russia Kostroma
Russia Krasnodar
Russia Kursk
Russia Leningrad
Russia Lipetsk
Russia Mari El
Russia Mordovia
Russia Moscow (City)
Russia Moscow (Oblast)
Russia Murmansk
Russia Nenetsia
Russia Nizhny Novgorod
Russia North Ossetia
Russia Novgorod
Russia Orenburg
Russia Oryol
Russia Penza
Russia Perm
Russia Pskov
Russia Rostov
Russia Ryazan
Russia Samara
Russia Saratov
Russia Smolensk
Russia St. Petersburg
Russia Stavropol
Russia Tambov
Russia Tatarstan
Russia Tula
Russia Tver
Russia Udmurtia
Russia Ulyanovsk
Russia Vladimir
Russia Volgograd
Russia Vologda
Russia Voronezh
Russia Yaroslavl
Slovakia
Trans Dniestr
Ukraine
Ukraine Crimea
Russia: Altai Krai
Russia: Altai Republic
Russia: Amur
Russia: Buryatia
Russia: Chelyabinsk
Russia: Chukotka
Russia: Irkutsk
Russia: Jewish Autonomous
Russia: Kamchatka
Russia: Kemerovo
Russia: Khabarovsk
Russia: Khakassia
Russia: Khanty-Mansiysk
Russia: Krasnoyarsk
Russia: Kurgan
Russia: Kuril
Russia: Magadan
Russia: Novosibirsk
Russia: Omsk
Russia: Primorsky
Russia: Sakha
Russia: Sakhalin
Russia: Sverdlovsk
Russia: Tomsk
Russia: Tuva
Russia: Tyumen
Russia: Yamalo-Nenets
Russia: Zabaykalsky
Kazakhstan
Kyrgyzstan
Tajikistan
Turkmenistan
Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan Karakalpakstan
China Anhui
China Beijing
China Chongqing
China Fujian
China Gansu
China Guangxi
China Guizhou
China Hainan
China Hebei
China Heilongjiang
China Henan
China Hong Kong
China Hubei
China Hunan
China Inner Mongolia
China Jiangsu
China Jiangxi
China Jilin
China Liaoning
China Macau
China Ningxia
China Qinghai
China Shaanxi
China Shandong
China Shanghai
China Shanxi
China Sichuan
China Tianjin
China Tibet
China Xinjiang
China Yunnan
China Zhejiang
Japan Chubu
Japan Chugoku
Japan Hokkaido
Japan Kansai
Japan Kanto
Japan Kyushu
Japan Ogasawara
Japan Ryukyu
Japan Shikoku
Japan Tohoku
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South Jeju Island
Mongolia
Taiwan
China Aksai Chin
China Guangdong
China Paracel
China Scarborough Shoal
China Shenzhen
China Spratlys
Japan Daito
Japan Minami Torishima
Japan Parece Vela (Okino Torishima)
Taiwan Pratas Island
Abkhazia
Armenia
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan Nakhchivan
Bahrain
Cyprus Republic
Cyprus Northern
Cyprus Sovereign BBA
Georgia
Georgia Ajaria
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Israel
Jordan
Kuwait
Lebanon
Nagorno Karabakh
Oman
Oman Musandam
Palestine Gaza
Palestine West Bank
Qatar
Saudi Arabia
South Ossetia
Syria
Turkey Anatolia
UAE Abu Dhabi
UAE Ajman
UAE Dubai
UAE Fujairah
UAE Ras al Khaimah
UAE Sharjah
UAE Umm Al Qaiwain
Yemen
Yemen Soqotra
Golan Heights
Afghanistan
Bangladesh
Bhutan
India Andhra Pradesh
India Arunachal Pradesh
India Assam
India Bihar
India Chandigarh
India Chhatisgarh
India Delhi
India Goa
India Gujarat
India Haryana
India Himachal Pradesh
India Jammu and Kashmir Ladakh
India Jammu and Kashmir (not Ladakh)
India Jharkhand
India Karnataka
India Kerala
India Lakshadweep
India Madhya Pradesh
India Maharashtra
India Manipur
India Meghalaya
India Mizoram
India Nagaland
India Odisha
India Puducherry
India Punjab
India Rajasthan
India Sikkim
India Tamil Nadu
India Telangana
India Tripura
India Uttar Pradesh
India Uttarakhand
India West Bengal
Maldives
Nepal
Pakistan Azad Jammu and Kashmir
Pakistan Balochistan
Pakistan Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan Gilgit-Baltistan
Pakistan Islamabad Capital Territory
Pakistan Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Pakistan Punjab
Pakistan Sindh
Sri Lanka
India Andaman Islands
India Nicobar Islands
India Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India Daman and Diu
Nepal - Mustang Kingdom of Lo
Brunei
Cambodia
Indonesia Sumatra
Indonesia Java
Indonesia Kalimantan
Indonesia Lesser Sunda
Indonesia Maluku
Indonesia Papua
Indonesia Sulawesi
Laos
Malaysia Peninsular
Malaysia Sabah
Malaysia Sarawak
Myanmar
Philippines Visayas
Philippines Luzon
Philippines Mindanao
Singapore
Thailand
Timor Leste Main island
Timor Leste Oecussi
Vietnam North
Vietnam South
Algeria
Egypt
Egypt Sinai
Libya
Morocco
Sudan
Sudan Darfur
Tunisia
Western Sahara Morocco
Western Sahara Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic
Benin
Burkina Faso
Cape Verde
Gambia
Ghana
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Ivory Coast
Liberia
Mali
Mauritania
Niger
Nigeria
Senegal
Sierra Leone
Togo
Cameroon
Central African Republic
Chad
Congo DRC
Equatorial Guinea Bioko
Equatorial Guinea Rio Muni
Equatorial Guinea Annobon
Gabon
Congo, Republic
Sao Tome and Principe - Sao Tome
Sao Tome and Principe - Principe
Burundi
Comoros Grand Comoro
Djibouti
Eritrea
Ethiopia
France Mayotte
France Reunion
Kenya
Madagascar
Mauritius
Mauritius Rodriguez island
Rwanda
Seychelles - Mahe, Praslin, La Digue
Somalia
Somalia Puntland
Somaliland
South Sudan
Tanzania
Tanzania Zanzibar
Uganda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
Comoros Anjouan
Comoros Moheli
France Europa Island
France Glorioso Island
France Juan de Nova Island
France Tromelin
Mauritius Agalega and St. Brandon
Seychelles Aldabra
Seychelles Amirante
Seychelles Farquhar
Angola
Angola Cabinda
Botswana
Lesotho
Malawi
Mozambique
Namibia
South Africa Limpopo
South Africa Eastern Cape
South Africa Free State
South Africa Gauteng
South Africa Kwazulu Natal
South Africa Mpumalanga
South Africa North West Province
South Africa Northern Cape
South Africa Western Cape
Swaziland
United Kingdom Ascension
United Kingdom St Helena
United Kingdom Tristan da Cunha
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Canada Alberta
Canada British Columbia
Canada Labrador
Canada Manitoba
Canada New Brunswick
Canada Newfoundland
Canada Northwest Territories
Canada Nova Scotia
Canada Nunavut
Canada Ontario
Canada Prince Edward Island
Canada Quebec
Canada Saskatchewan
Canada Yukon Territory
France St. Pierre and Miquelon
United States Alaska
Canada Sable Island
Canada St. Paul Island
United States – Alabama
United States – Arizona
United States – Arkansas
United States – California
United States – Colorado
United States – Connecticut
United States – Delaware
United States – District of Columbia
United States – Florida
United States – Georgia
United States – Idaho
United States – Illinois
United States – Indiana
United States – Iowa
United States – Kansas
United States – Kentucky
United States – Louisiana
United States – Maine
United States – Maryland
United States – Massachusetts
United States – Michigan
United States – Minnesota
United States – Mississippi
United States – Missouri
United States – Montana
United States – Nebraska
United States – Nevada
United States – New Hampshire
United States – New Jersey
United States – New Mexico
United States – New York
United States – North Carolina
United States – North Dakota
United States – Ohio
United States – Oklahoma
United States – Oregon
United States – Pennsylvania
United States – Rhode Island
United States – South Carolina
United States – South Dakota
United States – Tennessee
United States – Texas
United States – Utah
United States – Vermont
United States – Virginia
United States – Washington
United States – West Virginia
United States – Wisconsin
United States – Wyoming
United Kingdom – Bermuda
United States Dry Tortugas
UN Headquarters (New York)
Belize
Costa Rica
El Salvador
Guatemala
Honduras
Honduras Islas de la Bahia
Mexico Baja California
Mexico Baja California Sur
Mexico Chiapas
Mexico Chihuahua
Mexico Ciudad de Mexico
Mexico Coahuila
Mexico Durango
Mexico Guerrero
Mexico Jalisco
Mexico Nuevo Leon
Mexico Oaxaca
Mexico San Luis Potosi
Mexico Sonora
Mexico Tamaulipas
Mexico Vera Cruz
Mexico Zacatecas
Nicaragua
Panama
Costa Rica Cocos Island
Mexico Aguascalientes
Mexico Campeche
Mexico Colima
Mexico Guanajuato
Mexico Hidalgo
Mexico - Mexico State
Mexico Michoacan
Mexico Morelos
Mexico Nayarit
Mexico Puebla
Mexico Queretaro
Mexico Quintana Roo
Mexico Revillagigedo Islands
Mexico Sinaloa
Mexico Tabasco
Mexico Tlaxcala
Mexico Yucatan
Nicaragua Corn Islands
Panama San Blas Islands
Antigua and Barbuda Antigua
Antigua and Barbuda Barbuda
Bahamas
Barbados
Cuba
Dominica
Dominican Republic
France Guadeloupe
France Martinique
France Saint Martin
France Saint-Barthelemy
Grenada Grenadines
Grenada
Haiti
Jamaica
Netherlands Aruba
Netherlands Bonaire
Netherlands Curacao
Netherlands Saba
Netherlands Sint Eustatius
Netherlands Sint Maarten
St Kitts and Nevis - Nevis
St Kitts and Nevis - St. Kitts
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines - Grenadines
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines - St Vincent
Trinidad and Tobago - Tobago
Trinidad and Tobago - Trinidad
United Kingdom Anguilla
United Kingdom British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom Cayman Islands
United Kingdom Montserrat
United States - Puerto Rico
Antigua and Barbuda - Redonda
United Kingdom -Caicos
United Kingdom - Turks
United States - Desecheo Island
United States - Guantanamo Bay Naval Base
United States - Navassa Island
United States - St. Croix
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
Venezuela - Aves Island
Bolivia
Chile
Chile Juan Fernandez Islands
Colombia
Colombia San Andres and Providencia
Ecuador Galapagos Islands
Ecuador
Peru
Venezuela
Venezuela Insular (Isla Margarita)
Chile - Desventuradas Islands
Colombia - Malpelo Island
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province
Argentina – Catamarca
Argentina – Chaco
Argentina – Chubut
Argentina – Córdoba
Argentina – Corrientes
Argentina – Entre Ríos
Argentina – Formosa
Argentina – Jujuy
Argentina – La Pampa
Argentina – La Rioja
Argentina – Mendoza
Argentina – Misiones
Argentina – Neuquén
Argentina – Río Negro
Argentina – Salta
Argentina – San Juan
Argentina – San Luis
Argentina – Santa Cruz
Argentina – Santa Fe
Argentina – Santiago del Estero
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego
Argentina – Tucumán
Brazil – Acre
Brazil – Alagoas
Brazil – Amapá
Brazil – Amazonas
Brazil – Bahia
Brazil – Ceará
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia
Brazil – Espírito Santo
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás
Brazil – Maranhão
Brazil – Mato Grosso
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul
Brazil – Minas Gerais
Brazil – Pará
Brazil – Paraíba
Brazil – Paraná
Brazil – Pernambuco
Brazil – Piauí
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul
Brazil – Rondônia
Brazil – Roraima
Brazil – Santa Catarina
Brazil – São Paulo
Brazil – Sergipe
Brazil – Tocantins
French Guiana
Guyana
Paraguay
Suriname
United Kingdom – Falklands
Uruguay
Brazil - St. Peter and St. Paul Rocks
Brazil - Trinidade and Martim Vaz
Australia Capital Territory
Australia Christmas Island
Australia Cocos Islands
Australia Lord Howe Island
Australia New South Wales
Australia Norfolk Island
Australia Northern Territory
Australia Queensland
Australia South Australia
Australia Tasmania
Australia Torres Strait Islands
Australia Victoria
Australia Western Australia
Australia Ashmore and Cartier
Australia Coral Sea Islands Territory
Australia Mellish Reef
Fiji
France - New Caledonia main island
France - New Caledonia Loyalty islands
Papua New Guinea (main island)
Papua New Guinea - Manus (Admiralty)
Papua New Guinea New Britain
Papua New Guinea New Ireland
Papua New Guinea North Solomons
Papua New Guinea Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands
Solomon Islands - Temotu Province
Vanuatu
Fiji - Conway Reef (Cevu-I-Ra)
Fiji - Rotuma
France - Chesterfield Islands
Micronesia - Chuuk
Micronesia - Kosrae
Micronesia - Pohnpei
Micronesia - Yap
Nauru
Palau
Kiribati Phoenix Islands
Marshall Islands
United States Guam
United States Northern Mariana islands
Kiribati - Banaba Island
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Central and Southern Line Islands (Caroline, Flint, Malden)
Kiribari - Northern Line Islands (Christmas, Fanning)
Chile - Easter Island
Cook Islands Southern
France Wallis and Futuna
French Polynesia - Austral and Bass
French Polynesia - Gambier
French Polynesia - Marquesas
French Polynesia - Society
French Polynesia - Tuamotu
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - North Island
New Zealand - South Island
New Zealand - Tokelau
Niue
Samoa
Tonga
Tuvalu
United States - American Samoa
United States - Hawaii
Cook Islands - Manihiki (and Pehryn)
Cook Islands - Pukapuka (and Suwarrow)
France - Clipperton
New Zealand - Kermadec Islands
United Kingdom - Ducie
United Kingdom - Henderson
United Kingdom - Oeno
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United States - Baker Island (and Howland Island)
United States - Jarvis Island
United States - Johnston Atoll
United States - Kingman Reef
United States - Kure Island
United States - Midway Island
United States - Palmyra Atoll
United States - Swains Island
United States - Wake Island
Australia - Heard and McDonald
Norway Bouvet Island
Argentine Antarctica
Australian Antarctic Territory
Australia - Macquarie Island
Chilean Antarctic Territory
France - Adelie Land
France - Amsterdam Island
France - Crozet Islands
France - Kerguelen Islands
New Zealand - Antipodes Islands
New Zealand - Auckland Islands
New Zealand - Balleny Islands
New Zealand - Bounty Islands
New Zealand - Campbell Islands
New Zealand - Ross Dependency (to S. Pole)
New Zealand - Scott Island
New Zealand - Snares Islands
Norway - Peter I Island
Norway - Queen Maud Land (not to S. Pole)
South Africa - Prince Edward Islands (Marion)
United Kingdom - British Antarctic Territory (to S. Pole)
United Kingdom - South Georgia
United Kingdom - South Orkney Islands
United Kingdom - South Sandwich Islands
United Kingdom - South Shetland Islands
Unclaimed - Marie Byrd Land
Unclaimed - Southern Queen Maud Land
Greenland
Norway Jan Mayen
Norway Svalbard
Russia - Franz Josef Land
Norway - Bjornyoya