× By using this site you agree to our Cookie Policy and Privacy Terms and Conditions - please learn how we implement EU's GDPR here .

Boris Kester

1281    UN    Quality
 

Boris Kester

Age: 53
Links:  INTERVIEW
Member since:  2016-08-18
Overall rank:

81

Scores:
621
NM1281
193
UN
217
UN+
236
TCC
59
WHS
391
MTP

Series scores


Please log in to export list

SOUTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Albania – North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër) 2012 2012
Albania – South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier) 2012 2012
Andorra 1983 1983
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Fed. Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko 2014 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad) Don't remember Don't remember
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje) Don't remember Don't remember
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj) 2014 2014
Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj) 1980 1980
Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska) 2009 2009
Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag) 1986 1986
Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar)
Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio) 2012 2012
Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania) Don't remember Don't remember
Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos) 1980 1980
Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos) 1980 1980
Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia) 1981 1981
Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larisa) 1980 1980
Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros)
Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos, Chios) Don't remember Don't remember
Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras) 1980 1980
Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara) 2003 2003
Italy – Aeolie islands (Lipari, Stromboli)
Italy – Aosta 1988 1988
Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi) 1980 1980
Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza)
Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria)
Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli) 2001 2001
Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza) Don't remember Don't remember
Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine) 2013 2013
Italy – Lazio (Rome, Latina, Civitavecchia) 2012 2012
Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo) 2003 2003
Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza) 2013 2013
Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro) 1988 1988
Italy – Molise (Campobasso)
Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria
Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara) 1989 1989
Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Calgiari, Sassari, Alghero)
Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse) 1980 1980
Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento) 1988 1988
Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo) 2003 2003
Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni) 1986 1986
Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso) 2012 2012
Kosovo – North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica)
Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć) 2012 2012
Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep) 2009 2009
Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica) 2009 2009
Malta – Malta (and Gozo) 1980 1980
Montenegro – Central and Coastal (Podgorica, Nikšić, Kotor, Bar) 2009 2009
Montenegro – Northern (Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja)
Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre)
Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos) 1985 1985
Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada) 1996 1996
Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu) 2013 2013
Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo)
Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real)
San Marino 2012 2012
Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice) 2009 2009
Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo)
Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo)
Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna) 2013 2013
Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran) 2013 2013
Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería) 1989 1989
Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel) 1989 1989
Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón)
Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza)
Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria) 1989 1989
Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote)
Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega) 1989 1989
Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete) 1989 1989
Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia) 1989 1989
Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges) 1989 1989
Spain – Ceuta
Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida)
Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense)
Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra)
Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community 2013 2013
Spain – Melilla
Spain – Murcia (Cartagena)
Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela)
Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche)
Turkey – Istanbul (Europe and Asia) 2013 2013
Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ)
United Kingdom – Gibraltar
Vatican 2012 2012

WESTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt)
Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach)
Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck) 1988 1988
Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr) 1986 1986
Belgium – Brussels 1980 1980
Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt) 1980 1980
Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi) 1980 1980
France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar) 1986 1986
France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac) 1986 1986
France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand) 1983 1983
France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper) 1990 1990
France – Burgundy (Dijon) 1983 1983
France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges) 1983 1983
France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes) 1982 1982
France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia)
France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort) 1980 1980
France – île-de-France (Paris) 1980 1980
France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers) 1984 1984
France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde)
France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg)
France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez) 2003 2003
France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing) 1980 1980
France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire) 1983 1983
France – Picardie (Amiens)
France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort)
France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon) 1984 1984
France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Étienne, Grenoble, Valence) 1984 1984
France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre)
Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim) 2006 2006
Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg) 1986 1986
Germany – Berlin 1986 1986
Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus) 2002 2002
Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven)
Germany – Hamburg 1994 1994
Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt) 1980 1980
Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig)
Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock)
Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Düsseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Saarland (Saarbrücken)
Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz) 1994 1994
Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdenburg, Halle)
Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck, Helgoland) 2006 2006
Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena)
Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo) and Ulster (Cavan, Donegal) 2017 2017
Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda) 2017 2017
Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford) 2017 2017
Liechtenstein 1987 1987
Luxembourg Don't remember Don't remember
Monaco 1986 1986
Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere) 1980 1980
Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands 1980 1980
Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn) 1980 1980
Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz) 1981 1981
Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona) 1981 1981
Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Channel Islands – Guernsey (Alderney, Sark and Herm)
United Kingdom – Channel Islands – Jersey
United Kingdom – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles
United Kingdom – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge)
United Kingdom – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, LIncoln)
United Kingdom – England – Greater London 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland) 2003 2003
United Kingdom – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire) 2003 2003
United Kingdom – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon) 2005 2005
United Kingdom – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull)
United Kingdom – Isle of Man
United Kingdom – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry) 2017 2017
United Kingdom – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness) 2005 2005
United Kingdom – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth) 2005 2005
United Kingdom – Scotland – Orkneys
United Kingdom – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula)
United Kingdom – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick)
United Kingdom – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport)

NORTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Denmark – Bornholm
Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn)
Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde) 1986 1986
Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg) 2005 2005
Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn) 2016 2016
Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo) 1986 1986
Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Eastern (Oulu, Kajaani, Joensuu)
Finland – Southern (Helsinki, Lahti, Kotka) 1986 1986
Finland – Western and Central (Turku, Tampere, Jyväskylä)
Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir)
Iceland – Reykjavik North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður) Don't remember Don't remember
Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar) Don't remember Don't remember
Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen
Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes)
Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim) 1986 1986
Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund) and Sørlandet (Kristiansand) 2003 2003
Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien) 1986 1986
Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona) 1999 1999
Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö) 1992 1992
Sweden – Gotland (Visby)
Sweden – Norrland East and Jämtland (Umeå, Östersund) 2012 2012
Sweden – Norrland Lapland (Luleå) 1986 1986
Sweden – Svealand (Stockholm, Örebro, Karlstad) 1986 1986

EASTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha) 2014 2014
Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk) 2014 2014
Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy) 2014 2014
Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich 1989 1989
Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen) 1989 1989
Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo)
Czechia – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň) 1986 1986
Czechia – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem)
Czechia – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín) 1988 1988
Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva) 2003 2003
Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva)
Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa
Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger) 1985 1985
Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza)
Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár)
Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja) 2013 2013
Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils) 2013 2013
Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne) 2013 2013
Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole 2002 2002
Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena 2002 2002
Lithuania – Vilnius, Kaunas, Alytus 2002 2002
Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi) 2010 2010
Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat)
Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra)
Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów)
Poland – Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce)
Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom) and Łódź 2001 2001
Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin)
Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa)
Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok)
Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina) Don't remember Don't remember
Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita) 1985 1985
Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava) 1985 1985
Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj)
Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău) 1985 1985
Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin) 1985 1985
Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop)
Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands)
Russia – Astrakhan Oblast
Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat)
Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol)
Russia – Bryansk Oblast
Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny)
Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary)
Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent)
Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas)
Russia – Ivanovo Oblast
Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik)
Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast
Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista)
Russia – Kaluga Oblast
Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk)
Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi)
Russia – Kirov Oblast
Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar)
Russia – Kostroma Oblast
Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa)
Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk)
Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina)
Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets)
Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola)
Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk)
Russia – Moscow Federal City 1993 1993
Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov)
Russia – Murmansk Oblast
Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar)
Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk)
Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz)
Russia – Novgorod Oblast
Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk)
Russia – Oryol Oblast
Russia – Penza Oblast
Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki)
Russia – Pskov Oblast
Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk)
Russia – Ryazan Oblast
Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran)
Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo)
Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma)
Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City
Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk)
Russia – Tambov Oblast
Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk)
Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk)
Russia – Tver Oblast
Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk)
Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast
Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov)
Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky)
Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets)
Russia – Voronezh Oblast
Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk)
Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina
Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin 2011 2011
Slovakia – Košice, Prešov 2011 2011
Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol) 2010 2010
Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kirovohrad) 2014 2014
Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia)
Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi) 2014 2014
Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk)
Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava)
Ukraine – South (Odessa, Mykolaiv, Kherson)
Ukraine – West Northern (Lviv, Ternopil, Volyn, Rivne) 2014 2014
Ukraine – West Southern (Chernivtsi, Ivano-Frankivsk, Zakarpatiya)
Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol)

NORTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk)
Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk)
Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk)
Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude)
Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass)
Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (mainland)
Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk)
Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan)
Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug) 2018 2018
Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk)
Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk) 2018 2018
Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan)
Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky
Russia – Kurgan Oblast
Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir)
Russia – Magadan Oblast
Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim)
Russia – Omsk Oblast
Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk) 2018 2018
Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi)
Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri)
Russia – Sakhalin Oblast
Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky)
Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk)
Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl)
Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk)
Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy)
Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita)

CENTRAL ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kazakhstan – Akmola (Astana, Kokshetau) 2013 2013
Kazakhstan – Aktobe
Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan) 1996 1996
Kazakhstan – Atyrau
Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey)
Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan)
Kazakhstan – Kostanay
Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur)
Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau)
Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl)
Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz)
Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan)
Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral)
Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz)
Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh 2010 2010
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas 2010 2010
Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul 2010 2010
Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin Districs, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa) 2010 2010
Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakshan (Khorugh) 2010 2010
Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent) 2010 2010
Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat) 2010 2010
Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary 2010 2010
Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi) 2010 2010
Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan) 2010 2010
Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq)
Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh)
Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi) 2010 2010
Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston) 2010 2010

EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an) 2000 2000
China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu) 2018 2018
China – Beijing Municipality 1995 1995
China – Chongqing Municipality
China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou) 2016 2016
China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming) 2016 2016
China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi)
China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei)
China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan)
China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan)
China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin)
China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou)
China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan)
China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou)
China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou)
China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang)
China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang)
China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan) 2015 2015
China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu)
China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingidingshan)
China – Hong Kong 1990 1990
China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou)
China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan)
China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan)
China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur)
China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou)
China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang) 2000 2000
China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan)
China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang)
China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua)
China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan)
China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling)
China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi)
China – Macau 1991 1991
China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan)
China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining) 2007 2007
China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu) 2007 2007
China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an)
China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang) 2000 2000
China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying)
China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng)
China – Shanghai Municipality 2000 2000
China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou)
China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang)
China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou) 2006 2006
China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures) 2007 2007
China – Tianjin Municipality
China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan 2007 2007
China – Tibet – Nakchu
China – Tibet – Ngari
China – Tibet – Shigatse 2007 2007
China – Xinjiang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul) 2010 2010
China – Xinjiang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi)
China – Xinjiang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu) 2010 2010
China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe) 2009 2009
China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang) 2008 2008
China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing) 2016 2016
China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou) 2011 2011
Disputed (China/Vietnam/Malaysia/Brunei/Taiwan/Philippines) – Paracel and Spratly islands
Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu)
Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka) 2010 2010
Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi) 1995 1995
Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa) 1999 1999
Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate) 1998 1998
Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara) 1995 1995
Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma) 1998 1998
Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo 1991 1991
Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita) 1995 1995
Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima) 1995 1995
Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima)
Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito)
Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa)
Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate)
Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima)
Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason
Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan 2000 2000
Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan 2000 2000
Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon) 1992 1992
Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan) 2009 2009
Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam) 2009 2009
Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon 2009 2009
Korea, South – Jeju Island 1993 1993
Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon) 1991 1991
Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör) 2016 2016
Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar)
Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor) 2016 2016
Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul) 2016 2016
Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan)
Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou) 2013 2013
Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua) 2011 2011
Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen

WESTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Abkhazia (Sukhumi)
Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri) 2012 2012
Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan) 2012 2012
Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir 2012 2012
Azerbaijan – East (Baku, Quba, Lankaran, Yevlakh) 1996 1996
Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan
Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala
Bahrain 1993 1993
Cyprus – Northern (Kyrenia, Famagusta) 1980 1980
Cyprus – Southern (Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Larnaca, Agia Napa) 1980 1980
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia 1980 1980
Disputed (Israel/Syria) – Golan Heights 1980 1980
Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi) 2005 2005
Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti) 2005 2005
Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtshketa, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori) 2005 2005
Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan)
Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar)
Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan)
Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad Don't remember Don't remember
Iran – Fars (Shiraz) Don't remember Don't remember
Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan)
Iran – Kerman (Bam)
Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd)
Iran – Khuzestan (Ahwaz, Abadan)
Iran – Kish Island
Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz 2001 2001
Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan
Iran – Yazd
Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala
Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya)
Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk) 2014 2014
Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul)
Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit
Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya) Don't remember Don't remember
Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth) 1980 1980
Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat) 1980 1980
Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum) 2004 2004
Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid) Don't remember Don't remember
Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an) 1996 1996
Kuwait 2010 2010
Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek) 1980 1980
Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre) Don't remember Don't remember
Nagorno Karabakh (Artsakh) 2012 2012
Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi) 1990 1990
Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta
Oman – Musandam (Khasab) 2014 2014
Oman – Muscat 1990 1990
Palestine – Gaza Strip
Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramalla, Hebron, Jericho) 2008 2008
Qatar – East (Doha, Al Wakrah) 1990 1990
Qatar – North and West (Al Shamal, Al Khor)
Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran
Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar)
Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il
Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail)
Saudi Arabia – Medina Province (Yanbu)
Saudi Arabia – Mekka Province (Jeddah, Ta'if) 1996 1996
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj)
Saudi Arabia – Tabuk Province
South Ossetia (Tskhinvali)
Syria – Central and Northeast (Aleppo, Homs, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus) 2003 2003
Syria – Desert (Palmyra) and East (Raqqah, Deir ez-Zor) 2001 2001
Syria – Southeast (Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda) 1980 1980
Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun)
Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük)
Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya) 1980 1980
Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli) 1980 1980
Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı) 1980 1980
Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye)
Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya)
Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya)
Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa)
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain) 1996 1996
United Arab Emirates – Ajman
United Arab Emirates – Dubai 1991 1991
United Arab Emirates – Fujairah
United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates – Sharjah 2014 2014
United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain
Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij) 2004 2004
Yemen – Azal (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar) and Sheba (Al Jawf, Ma'rib) 2004 2004
Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq) 2004 2004
Yemen – Soqotra
Yemen – Tahamh and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah) 2004 2004

SOUTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak) 2017 2017
Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan) 2017 2017
Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan) 1966 1966
Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost)
Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis) 2017 2017
Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans)
Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar)
Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur) 2010 2010
Bangladesh – Rajshani, Rangpur (Dinajpur) 2010 2010
Bhutan – Central and West (Thimpu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang) 2009 2009
Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang) 2009 2009
India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island)
India – Andhra Pradesh North (Visakhapatnam, Kakinada, Guntur)
India – Andhra Pradesh South (Nellore, Anantapur)
India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar)
India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur)
India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya)
India – Chandigarh
India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker)
India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India – Delhi, NCT 1966 1966
India – Goa
India – Gujarat East (Ahmedabad, Surat, Dahod, Vadodara)
India – Gujarat West (Rajkot, Bhuj, Kutch)
India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa)
India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala) 1966 1966
India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil))
India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake)
India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla)
India – Karnataka Coastal – Belagavi, Uttar Kannad (Mangalore), Udupi
India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary)
India – Kerala North (Kozhikode, Kannur, Palakkad)
India – Kerala South (Kochi, Kovalam, Trivandrum)
India – Lakshadweep
India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar)
India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha)
India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh) 1993 1993
India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur)
India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong)
India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills)
India – Mizoram (Aizwal, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai)
India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha)
India – Odisha East (Bhubaneshwar, Brahmapur)
India – Odisha West (Sambalpur, Rourkela)
India – Puducherry
India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala)
India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner) 1990 1990
India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur) 1991 1991
India – Sikkim (Gangtok)
India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram)
India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul)
India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad)
India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar)
India – Uttar Pradesh Central (Lucknow, Kanpur, Allahabad)
India – Uttar Pradesh East (Varanasi, Mirzapur) 1997 1997
India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Aligarh, Bareilly) 1966 1966
India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun)
India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat)
India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol)
Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo) 2013 2013
Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo)
Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj) 2007 2007
Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta) 2007 2007
Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang)
Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum valley)
Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost)
Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer)
Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area 1991 1991
Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi)
Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad) 1991 1991
Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal)
Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Greater Karachi) 1990 1990
Pakistan – Sindh other (Hyderabad, Sukkur)
Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla)
Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya)
Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara) 1995 1995

SOUTH-EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Brunei – Brunei-Muara, Belait, Tutong (Bandar Seri Begawan) 2001 2001
Brunei – Temburong
Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng)
Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom) 1998 1998
Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat) 1998 1998
Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang)
Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang) 1991 1991
Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung) 1990 1990
Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region 1991 1991
Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin)
Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali 1996 1996
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor) 1996 1996
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa) 1996 1996
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang)
Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar
Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon)
Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera)
Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika)
Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island
Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari)
Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh
Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang)
Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru) 1996 1996
Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak)
Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli) 2000 2000
Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali) 2000 2000
Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu) 2000 2000
Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru) 1991 1991
Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis 2000 2000
Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu 1996 1996
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan Don't remember Don't remember
Malaysia – Labuan
Malaysia – Penang 1999 1999
Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau)
Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu)
Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw 2006 2006
Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw) 2006 2006
Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao)
Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa) 2006 2006
Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung) 2006 2006
Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe) Don't remember Don't remember
Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein) 2006 2006
Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo) 1998 1998
Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar) 1998 1998
Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi)
Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles) 1998 1998
Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera)
Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan)
Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu)
Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque)
Singapore 1990 1990
Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima) 1990 1990
Thailand – East (Ubon Ratchathani, Buriram)
Thailand – East Southern (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya) 2005 2005
Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhotai, Phitsunalok) 1996 1996
Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Khon Kaen) 2005 2005
Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak) 1996 1996
Thailand – Phuket
Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon) 2005 2005
Thailand – South Extreme (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala)
Timor Leste – Main island (Dili, Baucau) 2014 2014
Timor Leste – Oecussi
Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island 2002 2002
Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa) 2002 2002
Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang) 2002 2002
Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh)
Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh) 2002 2002
Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat) 2002 2002
Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh) 2002 2002

NORTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Algeria - Northeast Extreme (Annaba, Guelma, Souk Ahras)
Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela) 2015 2015
Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Bouira, Tipaza) 2015 2015
Algeria – Northeast (Constantine, Bejaia, Setif, Jijel) 2015 2015
Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Chlef, Relizane) 2015 2015
Algeria – Northwest Extreme (Tlemcen, Sidi Ben Abbes, Saida)
Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi) 2015 2015
Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf) 2015 2015
Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya 1980 1980
Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein)
Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra)
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta) 1980 1980
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel) 1980 1980
Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena) 1980 1980
Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia)
Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga)
Egypt – Sinai
Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat)
Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert) 1980 1980
Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti)
Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames) 1980 1980
Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate)
Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat) 1985 1985
Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra) 1985 1985
Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal) 2004 2004
Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni)
Morocco – Tangier-Tetuan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador) 1985 1985
Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar) 2014 2014
Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif 2014 2014
Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir) 2014 2014
Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli)
Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima) 2014 2014
Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan) 2014 2014
Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid)
Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes)
Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan) 1980 1980
Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine)
Western Sahara – Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla)
Western Sahara – Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic

WESTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga
Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo) 1988 1988
Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou) 2013 2013
Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces)
Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso) 2013 2013
Cape Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente) 2014 2014
Cape Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo – Praia) 2014 2014
Gambia – Banjul, Lower River, North Bank 2013 2013
Gambia – Central and Upper River (Janjanbureh) 2013 2013
Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi) 1988 1988
Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho) 1988 1988
Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa)
Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia 1986 1986
Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré 1986 1986
Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah 1986 1986
Guinea-Bissau 2013 2013
Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama) 2013 2013
Ivory Coast – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes) 2018 2018
Ivory Coast – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra) 1998 1998
Ivory Coast – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama) 2018 2018
Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper) 2016 2016
Liberia – Inland (Zwerdu, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga, Voinjama) 2016 2016
Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro 1993 1993
Mali – Gao and Kidal
Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country 1993 1993
Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala)
Mali – Timbuktu
Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour 2013 2013
Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza 2013 2013
Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant 2013 2013
Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine) 2015 2015
Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa) 2015 2015
Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahua, Tillaberi, Dosso) 2015 2015
Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory
Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia)
Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi)
Nigeria – Lagos 1995 1995
Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto)
Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu)
Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar)
Nigeria – Southwest (Benin City, Asaba, Lokoja, Warri)
Nigeria – West (Ibadan, Ilorin Osogbo, Akure)
Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine 1985 1985
Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda 2013 2013
Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam 2013 2013
Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema)
Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni) 1990 1990
Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong) 1986 1986
Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé) 1985 1985

CENTRAL AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré) 2013 2013
Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala) 2013 2013
Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua)
Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam) 2013 2013
Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari)
Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro)
Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut) 2015 2015
Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan) 2016 2016
Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada) 2016 2016
Chad – South (Moundou, Sarh)
Chad – West (N'djamena) 2016 2016
Congo, Democratic Republic – Bandundu
Congo, Democratic Republic – Equateur (Mbandaka)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Katanga (Lubumbashi)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Maniema (Kindu)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukavu) 2015 2015
Congo, Democratic Republic – Orientale (Kisangani)
Congo, Republic – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool) 2013 2013
Congo, Republic – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo)
Congo, Republic – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna) 2013 2013
Equatorial Guinea – Annobon
Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo)
Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata) 2013 2013
Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil) 2013 2013
Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila)
Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem) 2013 2013
São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe 2014 2014
São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé 2014 2014

EASTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi) 2013 2013
Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza) 2013 2013
Comoros – Anjouan and Moheli 2014 2014
Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni) 2014 2014
Djibouti – Djibouti, Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil 2006 2006
Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah 2006 2006
Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara) 2003 2003
Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab) 2003 2003
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa 2006 2006
Ethiopia – Afar (Semera)
Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar) 2006 2006
Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa)
Ethiopia – Gambela 2006 2006
Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west)
Ethiopia – Oromia – East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar) 2006 2006
Ethiopia – Somali (Jjiga)
Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa)
Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum) 2006 2006
France – Mayotte
France – Reunion
Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu) 1990 1990
Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos)
Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu) 1980 1980
Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera)
Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma)
Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale)
Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe) 2017 2017
Madagascar – Fianarantsoa 2017 2017
Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be)
Madagascar – Toamasina
Madagascar – Toliara 2017 2017
Mauritius 1999 1999
Mauritius – Rodrigues Island
Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri) 2013 2013
Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi) Don't remember Don't remember
Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands
Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue 2003 2003
Somalia – Central and Southern (Baidoa, Kismayo, Beledweyne)
Somalia – Coastal and Northern (Mogadishu, South Galkacyo) 2014 2014
Somalia – Puntland (Bosasso, Garowe)
Somaliland Coastal West (Hargeisa, Berbera)
Somaliland East (Burao)
South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel)
South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba) 2015 2015
South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal)
Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Singida, Morogoro)
Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara) 1980 1980
Tanzania – Highlands (Mbeya, Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe, Songwe, Rukwa)
Tanzania – Lake (Mwanza, Kagera, Mara, Geita, Simiyu, Shinyanga)
Tanzania – Northeastern (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Manyara, Tanga)
Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Katavi, Tabora) 1996 1996
Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba 1995 1995
Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka) 2005 2005
Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti) 2012 2012
Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal) 2015 2015
United Kingdom – British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia)

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Angola – Cabinda
Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul)
Angola – Luanda and Bengo 2012 2012
Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire)
Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico)
Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe)
Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District) 2017 2017
Botswana – Northwest District (Maun) 2017 2017
Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast 2017 2017
Eswatini (Mbabane, Manzini) 2014 2014
Lesotho East (Qacha's Nek)
Lesotho West (Maseru) 2010 2010
Malawi – Central (Lilongwe) 2010 2010
Malawi – North (Mzuzu) 2010 2010
Malawi – South (Blantyre) 2010 2010
Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba) 2015 2015
Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai) 2015 2015
Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete
Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola) 2015 2015
Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane) 2015 2015
Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund) 1994 1994
Namibia – Hardap and Karas (Lüderitz, Oranjemund) 1994 1994
Namibia – Khomas, Omaheke and Otjozondjupa (Windhoek) 1994 1994
Namibia – Ohangwena, Omusati, Oshana and Oshikoto (Etosha) 1995 1995
Namibia – Zambezi and Kavango East/West Region
South Africa – East Cape (Bisho, Port Elizabeth, East London)
South Africa – Free State (Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Welkom)
South Africa – Gauteng (Johannesburg, Pretoria, Germiston) 1993 1993
South Africa – Kwazulu-Natal (Durban, Pietermaritzburg, Richards Bay)
South Africa – Limpopo (Polokwane)
South Africa – Mpumalanga (Nelspruit, Kruger Park) 1994 1994
South Africa – North West Province (Mafikeng, Sun City) 1993 1993
South Africa – Northern Cape (Kimberley, Upington, Springbok)
South Africa – Western Cape (Cape Town, George) 1993 1993
United Kingdom – Ascension
United Kingdom – Saint Helena
United Kingdom – Tristan de Cunha
Zambia – Luapula, Northern and Muchinga (Kasama)
Zambia – Lusaka, Central, Eastern (Kabwe, Chipata) 1980 1980
Zambia – Northwestern and Copperbelt (Ndola, Kitwe, Solwezi)
Zambia – Southern and Western (Livingstone, Mongu) 1980 1980
Zimbabwe – Manicaland, Masvingo, Midlands (Mutare) 1989 1989
Zimbabwe – Mashonaland (Central, East, West – Harare) 1989 1989
Zimbabwe – Matabeleland (Bulawayo, Gwanda, Victoria Falls) 1989 1989

NORTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Alberta North and Central (Edmonton, Rockies)
Canada – Alberta South (Calgary, Lethbridge, Medicine Hat) 2010 2010
Canada – British Columbia North (P. George, P. Rupert, Terrace)
Canada – British Columbia South (Vancouver, Quesnel, Kelowna) 2000 2000
Canada – Haida Gwaii (formerly Queen Charlotte Islands)
Canada – Labrador (Happy Valley, Goose Bay, Red Bay)
Canada – Manitoba North (Churchill, Thompson)
Canada – Manitoba South (Winnipeg, Brandon)
Canada – New Brunswick (Saint John, Moncton)
Canada – Newfoundland (St. John's, Gander)
Canada – Northwest Territories (mainland only – Yellowknife)
Canada – Nova Scotia (Halifax, Lunenburg) 2005 2005
Canada – Nunavut (mainland only – Rankin Inlet)
Canada – Ontario East (Toronto, Ottawa, Sault St. Marie, Windsor, Sudbury) 1990 1990
Canada – Ontario West (Thunder Bay, Marathon, Red Lake)
Canada – Prince Edward Island (Charlottetown)
Canada – Quebec East (Quebec City, Montmagny, Sept Îles) 1990 1990
Canada – Quebec West (Montreal, Saint-Jérôme, Trois-Rivières, Sherbrooke) 1990 1990
Canada – Quebec – Nord-du-Quebec (Kuujjuaq)
Canada – Saskatchewan (Regina, Saskatoon)
Canada – Vancouver Island (Victoria)
Canada – Yukon (Whitehorse)
France – St. Pierre and Miquelon
United States – Alaska – Aleutians (Unalaska, Dutch Harbor)
United States – Alaska – Kodiak Island
United States – Alaska – North (Nome, Barrow, Prudhoe Bay)
United States – Alaska – South (Anchorage, Kenai) and Interior (Fairbanks, Denali)
United States – Alaska – Southeast (Panhandle – Juneau, Sitka)

SOUTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
United Kingdom – Bermuda
United States – Alabama (Birmingham, Mobile, Montgomery, Huntsville)
United States – Arizona (Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma, Grand Canyon) 2009 2009
United States – Arkansas (Little Rock, Fort Smith)
United States – California Extreme North (Eureka, Redding, Ukiah, Chico)
United States – California North (San Francisco, Sacramento, Napa) 1993 1993
United States – California South (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Luis Obispo) 1990 1990
United States – Colorado East (Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Collins)
United States – Colorado West (Rocky Mountains, Aspen, Vail, Grand Junction)
United States – Connecticut (Hartford, New Haven, New London, Danbury)
United States – Delaware (Wilmington, Dover, Rehoboth Beach)
United States – District of Columbia (Washington DC) 1991 1991
United States – Florida Central/South (Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers) 1991 1991
United States – Florida Keys (Key Largo, Key West)
United States – Florida North (Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Pensacola, Ocala)
United States – Georgia North (Atlanta, Macon, Augusta, Athens) 1990 1990
United States – Georgia South (Columbus, Savannah, Albany)
United States – Idaho (Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Falls, Hailey)
United States – Illinois Northeast (Chicago, Naperville, Aurora) 1990 1990
United States – Illinois West/South (Springfield, Rockford, Peoria, Normal)
United States – Indiana (Indianapolis, Evansville, Fort Wayne)
United States – Iowa (Des Moines, Council Bluff, Cedar Rapids)
United States – Kansas (Wichita, Topeka, Dodge City)
United States – Kentucky (Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green)
United States – Louisiana (New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Shreveport, Lafayette)
United States – Maine (Portland, Augusta, Bangor, Presque Isle)
United States – Maryland (Baltimore, Annapolis, Frederick, Hagerstown) 1990 1990
United States – Massachusetts (Boston, Springfield, Salem, Worcester) 1991 1991
United States – Michigan Lower Peninsula (Detroit, Lansing, Grand Rapids) 1991 1991
United States – Michigan Upper Peninsula (Sault Ste. Marie, Marquette)
United States – Minnesota (Minneapolis, Duluth, Bemidji) 1990 1990
United States – Mississippi (Jackson, Gulfport, Biloxi, Hattiesburg)
United States – Missouri (Saint Louis, Kansas City, Springfield)
United States – Montana (Billings, Helena, Great Falls, Bozeman, Missoula)
United States – Nebraska (Omaha, Lincoln, Scottsbluff, Kearney)
United States – Nevada (Las Vegas, Reno, Carson City) 2009 2009
United States – New Hampshire (Concord, Manchester, Keene)
United States – New Jersey (Trenton, Newark, Atlantic City, Toms River) 2005 2005
United States – New Mexico (Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces)
United States – New York East (Albany, Plattsburg, Utica, Watertown)
United States – New York West (Buffalo, Syracuse, Binghamton, Ithaca)
United States – New York – New York City and Long Island 1990 1990
United States – North Carolina (Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro, Durham) 1993 1993
United States – North Dakota (Fargo, Grand Forks, Bismarck)
United States – Ohio North (Cleveland, Toledo, Youngstown, Canton, Akron)
United States – Ohio South (Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton, Athens)
United States – Oklahoma (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Lawton, Broken Arrow)
United States – Oregon (Portland, Eugene, Medford, Bend)
United States – Pennsylvania East (Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Scranton)
United States – Pennsylvania West (Pittsburgh, Altoona, Erie)
United States – Rhode Island (Providence, Newport, Warwick)
United States – South Carolina (Columbia, Charleston, Greenville, Myrtle Beach)
United States – South Dakota (Pierre, Sioux Falls, Rapid City)
United States – Tennessee (Memphis, Nashville, Chattanooga, Knoxville) 1998 1998
United States – Texas Northeast (Dallas, Fort Worth, Austin)
United States – Texas Southeast (Houston, San Antonio, Corpus Christi) 1990 1990
United States – Texas West (El Paso, Lubbock, Amarillo)
United States – Utah (Salt Lake City, Provo, Ogden)
United States – Vermont (Burlington, Montpelier, Derby)
United States – Virginia (Richmond, Arlington, Norfolk, Roanoke, Harrisonburg) 1993 1993
United States – Washington (Seattle, Tacoma, Spokane, Yakima) 1991 1991
United States – West Virginia (Charleston, Morgantown, Parkersburg)
United States – Wisconsin (Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire)
United States – Wyoming (Cheyenne, Yellowstone, Casper, Jackson)

CENTRAL AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belize – Belize, Corozal, Stann Creek, Toledo 1991 1991
Belize – Orange Walk, Cayo (Belmopan, San Ignacio) 1991 1991
Costa Rica – Limón
Costa Rica – Puntarenas, Guanacaste 2000 2000
Costa Rica – San José, Alajuela, Heredia (Liberia), Cartago 1994 1994
El Salvador – East (San Miguel, La Union, East of River Lempa)
El Salvador – West (San Salvador, Santa Ana, West of River Lempa) 2005 2005
Guatemala – Central and Caribbean (Guatemala City, Antigua, Cobán, P.Barrios) 1991 1991
Guatemala – Petén (Flores) 1991 1991
Guatemala – West and Pacific (Quetzaltenango, Chimaltenago) 1991 1991
Honduras – Caribbean and North (San Pedro Sula, La Ceiba, P. Lempira, Yoro) 2005 2005
Honduras – Highlands (Tegucigalpa, Juticalpa) and Pacific (Choluteca) 2005 2005
Honduras – Islas de la Bahia (Roatán, Utila) 2005 2005
Mexico – Baja California (Tijuana, Mexicali, Ensenada)
Mexico – Baja California Sur (Los Cabos, La Paz)
Mexico – Central Highlands (Guanajuato, León, Querétaro, Hidalgo, Irapuato) 2012 2012
Mexico – Central Pacific (Colima, Michoacán)
Mexico – Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez)
Mexico – Chihuahua (Ciudad Juárez)
Mexico – Ciudad de México (Mexico City) Federal district 1990 1990
Mexico – Coahuila (Saltillo, Torreón)
Mexico – Durango
Mexico – Guererro (Acapulco, Chilpancigo, Taxco, Ixtapa) 1991 1991
Mexico – Jalisco (Guadalajara)
Mexico – Mexico State (Toluca) and Morelos (Cuernavaca) 2014 2014
Mexico – Nuevo León (Monterrey)
Mexico – Oaxaca 1991 1991
Mexico – Pacific Coast North (Sinaloa, Nayarit)
Mexico – San Luis Potosí
Mexico – Sonora (Hermosillo)
Mexico – Southern Gulf (Tabasco, Campeche)
Mexico – Southern Highlands (Puebla, Tlaxcala) 1991 1991
Mexico – Tamaulipas (Ciudad Victoria, Reynosa, Nuevo Laredo, Matamoros)
Mexico – Vera Cruz (Xalapa, Coatzacoalcos)
Mexico – Yucatán, Quintana Roo (Cancún, Chetumal, Mérida) 1991 1991
Mexico – Zacatecas
Nicaragua – Northwest (Managua, León, Matagalpa, Jinotega) 2000 2000
Nicaragua – Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte and Sur 2000 2000
Nicaragua – Southwest (Granada, Lake Nicaragua, Masaya, Boaco) 2000 2000
Panama – Indigenous Comarcas (Ngäbe-Buglé, Emberá, Guna Yala) and San Blas islands
Panama – North of Canal (Colón, Chiriquí, Los Santos) 1998 1998
Panama – South of Canal (Panama, Darién) 1998 1998

CARIBBEAN

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antigua and Barbuda – Antigua 2015 2015
Antigua and Barbuda – Barbuda 2015 2015
Bahamas – Grand Bahama (Freeport), Bimini, Berry, Great Abaco 2014 2014
Bahamas – New Providence (Nassau), Andros, Exuma, Cat, Inagua 2014 2014
Barbados (Bridgetown) 2015 2015
Cuba – Central (Trinidad, Cienfuegos, Camaguey, Varadero) 2002 2002
Cuba – East (Holguín, Santiago de Cuba, Las Tunas) 2002 2002
Cuba – Isla de la Juventud
Cuba – West (Havana, Pinar del Rio, Artemisa, Mayabeque) 2002 2002
Dominica (Roseau) 2011 2011
Dominican Republic – East, South (Santo Domingo, La Romana, Barahona) 2007 2007
Dominican Republic – North (Santiago, Puerto Plata, Samaná, La Vega) 2007 2007
France – Guadeloupe and Dependencies (Marie Galante)
France – Martinique (Fort-de-France)
France – Saint Martin 2011 2011
France – Saint-Barthélemy
Grenada (St. George's) 2011 2011
Grenada – Grenadines (Carriacou, Petite Martinique) 2011 2011
Haiti – North (Cap Haitien, Gonaives, Hinche) 2007 2007
Haiti – South (Port au Prince, Jérémie, Jacmel, Les Cayes) 2007 2007
Jamaica – Cornwall (Montego Bay, Negril) 2009 2009
Jamaica – Middlesex, Surrey (Kingston, Mandeville, Ocho Rios) 2009 2009
Netherlands – Aruba 1997 1997
Netherlands – Bonaire 2014 2014
Netherlands – Curaçao 1994 1994
Netherlands – Saba
Netherlands – Sint Eustatius
Netherlands – Sint Maarten 2011 2011
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Nevis 2011 2011
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Saint Kitts 2011 2011
Saint Lucia 2011 2011
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Grenadines (Bequia, Union, Canouan) 2011 2011
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – St.Vincent (Kingstown) 2011 2011
Trinidad and Tobago – Tobago 2001 2001
Trinidad and Tobago – Trinidad (Port of Spain) Don't remember Don't remember
United Kingdom – Anguilla
United Kingdom – British Virgin Islands (Tortola, Anegada, Virgin Gorda)
United Kingdom – Cayman Islands
United Kingdom – Montserrat
United Kingdom – Turks and Caicos (Providenciales, Cockburn Town)
United States – Puerto Rico (San Juan, Bayamón, Ponce) 2011 2011
United States – Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix, Saint John)

WESTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Bolivia – Cochabamba, Oruro
Bolivia – La Paz 1992 1992
Bolivia – Pando, Beni
Bolivia – Potosí (Uyuni), Chuquisaca (Sucre), Tarija
Bolivia – Santa Cruz
Chile – Aisén and Magallanes (Punta Arenas, Coihaique) 1992 1992
Chile – Central (Santiago, Valparaiso, Rancagua) 1991 1991
Chile – Extreme North (Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta) 1992 1992
Chile – Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
Chile – North (La Serena, Copiapo)
Chile – South (Talca, Concepcion, Temuco, Valdivia, Puerto Montt) 1992 1992
Colombia - Pacific (Buenaventura, Quibdo, Tumaco) 2009 2009
Colombia – Amazon (Leticia, Florencia, San José del Guaviare, Puerto Asis) 1994 1994
Colombia – Andes Central (Medellin, Manizales, Popayan, Pasto, Neiva) 2009 2009
Colombia – Andes Northeast (Bogota, Villavicencio, Bucaramanga, Cucuta, Tunja) 2009 2009
Colombia – Andes West (Cali, Palmira, Apartadó) 2009 2009
Colombia – Caribbean (Cartagena, Baranquilla, Monteria, S. Marta, Magangue) 2009 2009
Colombia – Orinoco (Puerto Carreño, Inirida, Arauca, Yopal)
Colombia – San Andrés and Providencia
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands 1992 1992
Ecuador – Guayaquil, Machala, Milagro, Manta, Esmeraldas 1992 1992
Ecuador – Macas, Tena, Orellana, Puyo, Nueva Loja Don't remember Don't remember
Ecuador – Quito, Loja, Cuenca, Riobamba, Ambato, Ibarra, Quevedo 1992 1992
Peru – Altiplano (Puno, Juliaca)
Peru – Central Coast (Lima, Callao) 1992 1992
Peru – Central Highlands (Huánuco, Pasco, San Martín, Cajamarca)
Peru – Madre de Dios (Puerto Maldonado)
Peru – North Coast (Trujillo, Chiclayo, Piura, Tumbes, Chimbote)
Peru – Peruvian Amazon (Loreto, Ucayali) 1992 1992
Peru – South Coast (Arequipa, Ica, Moquegua,Tacna) 1992 1992
Peru – South Sierra (Cusco, Apurimac, Ayacucho, Junín) 1992 1992
Venezuela – Andean (Trujillo, Mérida, Barinas, Táchira)
Venezuela – Capital and Central (Caracas, Carabobo, Aragua) 1999 1999
Venezuela – Central-West and Llanos (Falcon, Apure, Lara)
Venezuela – Guayana – Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacura 1999 1999
Venezuela – Insular (Esparta/Isla Margarita) 1999 1999
Venezuela – Northeast (Anzoátegui, Monagas, Sucre)
Venezuela – Zulia (Maracaibo)

EASTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District 1992 1992
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province North (La Plata, Tigre) 1993 1993
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province South (Bahia Blanca, Mar del Plata) 1999 1999
Argentina – Catamarca 2015 2015
Argentina – Chaco (Resistencia)
Argentina – Chubut (Rawson, Comodoro Rivadavia, Trelew) 1994 1994
Argentina – Córdoba 1999 1999
Argentina – Corrientes 2016 2016
Argentina – Entre Ríos (Paraná, Concordia)
Argentina – Formosa
Argentina – Jujuy 2015 2015
Argentina – La Pampa (Santa Rosa)
Argentina – La Rioja 2015 2015
Argentina – Mendoza (San Rafael) 1998 1998
Argentina – Misiones (Posadas, Iguazu) 1992 1992
Argentina – Neuquén
Argentina – Río Negro (Viedma, Bariloche) 1996 1996
Argentina – Salta 2015 2015
Argentina – San Juan
Argentina – San Luis (Villa Mercedes)
Argentina – Santa Cruz (Rio Gallegos, El Calafate) 1994 1994
Argentina – Santa Fe (Rosario)
Argentina – Santiago del Estero
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego (Ushuaia) 1994 1994
Argentina – Tucumán
Brazil – Acre (Rio Branco)
Brazil – Alagoas (Maceio)
Brazil – Amapá (Macapa)
Brazil – Amazonas Central and South (Manaus, Coari, Humaita) 1992 1992
Brazil – Amazonas North and Southwest (Japura, Tabatinga) 1992 1992
Brazil – Bahia North (Salvador, Feira de Santana, Barreiras) 1999 1999
Brazil – Bahia South (Vitoria da Conquista, Itabuna)
Brazil – Ceará (Fortaleza)
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia
Brazil – Espírito Santo (Vitoria)
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás (Goiania)
Brazil – Maranhão (Sao Luis)
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande)
Brazil – Mato Grosso Northern (Sinop)
Brazil – Mato Grosso Southern (Cuiaba, Pantanal)
Brazil – Minas Gerais East (Belo Horizonte, Ouro Preto, Montes Claros)
Brazil – Minas Gerais West (Uberlândia, Uberaba, Patos de Minas)
Brazil – Pará Coastal (Belém, Porto de Moz, Bragança)
Brazil – Pará Inland (Santarem, Altamira, Maraba)
Brazil – Paraíba (João Pessoa, Campina Grande)
Brazil – Paraná (Curitiba, Londrina, Foz do Iguassu)
Brazil – Pernambuco (Recife)
Brazil – Piauí (Teresina)
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro (Greater City Area) 1991 1991
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro State (beyond Greater Rio city)
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte (Natal)
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul East (Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul) 1994 1994
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul West (Santa Maria, Uruguaiana)
Brazil – Rondônia (Porto Velho)
Brazil – Roraima (Boa Vista)
Brazil – Santa Catarina (Florianopolis, Joinville)
Brazil – São Paulo Greater City (São Paulo, Santos) 1992 1992
Brazil – São Paulo State (Campos, Ribeirao Preto, Bauru, Araçatuba)
Brazil – Sergipe (Aracaju)
Brazil – Tocantins (Palmas)
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Cayenne
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni
Guyana – Coastal (Georgetown, New Amsterdam, Corriverton) 2008 2008
Guyana – Inland (Lethem, Linden, Kaieteur) 2008 2008
Paraguay – East – Panarena (Asunción, Ciudad del Este) 2000 2000
Paraguay – West – Chaco (Filadelfia, Villa Hayes, Fuerte Olimpio)
Suriname – North (Paramaribo, Brokopondo, Albina) 1996 1996
Suriname – South (Sipaliwini)
United Kingdom – Falklands – East (Stanley) 2011 2011
United Kingdom – Falklands – West 2011 2011
Uruguay – North of Rio Negro River (Paysandú, Salto, Tacuarembo, Melo) 2011 2011
Uruguay – South of Rio Negro River (Montevideo, Colonia, Durazno) 2004 2004

AUSTRALIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Australia – Capital Territory (Canberra)
Australia – Christmas Island
Australia – Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia – Lord Howe Island
Australia – New South Wales – Central and Western (Wagga Wagga)
Australia – New South Wales – Eastern (Sydney, Newcastle) 1994 1994
Australia – Norfolk Island
Australia – Northern Territory – North (Darwin, Katherine, Kakadu)
Australia – Northern Territory – South (Alice Springs, Tennant Creek) 1994 1994
Australia – Queensland – North (Cairns, Townsville, Mackay) 1992 1992
Australia – Queensland – Outback (Mount Isa)
Australia – Queensland – South (Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba) 1996 1996
Australia – South – Coast (Adelaide, Port Augusta, Nullarbor)
Australia – South – Outback (Coober Pedy, Yunta, Moomba)
Australia – Tasmania (Hobart) 1992 1992
Australia – Torres Strait Islands
Australia – Victoria (Melbourne) 1991 1991
Australia – Western Australia – Interior, Goldfields, Southeast Coastal (Kalgoorlie, Eucla, Esperance)
Australia – Western Australia – Kimberley, Pilbara, Gascoyne (Broome, Exmouth, Karratha) 1995 1995
Australia – Western Australia – West, South, Wheatbelt (Perth, Geraldton, Albany) 1995 1995

PACIFIC OCEAN – MELANESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Fiji – Eastern – Lau Archipelago (Lakeba, Tarakua)
Fiji – Northern – Vanua Levu and Taveuni (Labasa, Savusavu)
Fiji – Western and Central – Viti Levu (Nadi, Suva), Yasawa 2012 2012
France – New Caledonia – Loyalty Islands (Ouvéa, Lifou, Maré)
France – New Caledonia – Main island (Noumea)
Papua New Guinea – Central, Gulf, Oro, West (Port Moresby) 2016 2016
Papua New Guinea – Highlands, Enga, Simbu, Jiwaka (M. Hagen) 2016 2016
Papua New Guinea – Madang, Morobe, Sepik (Vanimo) 2016 2016
Papua New Guinea – Manus (Admiralty Islands)
Papua New Guinea – New Britain (Rabaul) 2016 2016
Papua New Guinea – New Ireland (Kavieng)
Papua New Guinea – North Solomons (Bougainville)
Papua New Guinea – Trobriand Islands 2016 2016
Solomon Islands – North (S. Isabel, New Georgia, Choiseul) 2016 2016
Solomon Islands – South (Guadalcanal, Malaita, San Cristobal, Central) 2016 2016
Solomon Islands – Temotu Province (Santa Cruz Islands)
Vanuatu – North – Malampa, Penama, Torba, Sanma (Espirito Santo) 2016 2016
Vanuatu – South – Shefa and Tafea Provinces (Port Vila) 2016 2016

PACIFIC OCEAN – MICRONESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kiribati – Gilbert Islands and Banaba (Tarawa) 2012 2012
Kiribati – Line Islands (Kiritimati, Malden, Starbuck)
Kiribati – Phoenix Islands (Kanton, Manra)
Marshall Islands (Majuro, Kwajalein, Bikini) 2016 2016
Micronesia – Chuuk
Micronesia – Kosrae 2016 2016
Micronesia – Pohnpei 2016 2016
Micronesia – Yap 2016 2016
Nauru 2012 2012
Palau 2016 2016
United States – Guam 2016 2016
United States – Northern Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian)

PACIFIC OCEAN – POLYNESIA and other

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Chile – Easter Island (Rapa Nui) 1994 1994
Cook Islands – North (Pukapuka, Penrhyn, Suwarrow)
Cook Islands – South (Rarotonga, Aitutaki, Palmerston)
France – Wallis and Futuna
French Polynesia – Austral and Bass (Tubuai, Rimatara, Rapa Iti)
French Polynesia – Gambier (Mangareva, Akamaru)
French Polynesia – Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, Ua Pu, Hiva Oa)
French Polynesia – Society Islands (Tahiti, Moorea, Bora-Bora) 1994 1994
French Polynesia – Tuamotu (Anaa, Fakarava, Hao)
New Zealand – Chatham Islands
New Zealand – North – Auckland, North Land 1995 1995
New Zealand – North – Centre, South (Wellington, Napier, Hamilton, Tauranga) 1995 1995
New Zealand – South – Canterbury, Nelson, Marlborough (Christchurch) 1995 1995
New Zealand – South – Otago, Southland, West Coast (Dunedin) 1995 1995
New Zealand – Tokelau
Niue
Samoa – Savai'I (Salelolonga) 2012 2012
Samoa – Upolu (Apia) 2012 2012
Tonga – Niua'fou and Vava'u 2012 2012
Tonga – Tongatapu, 'Eua and Ha'apai 2012 2012
Tuvalu 2012 2012
United Kingdom – Pitcairn
United States – American Samoa (Pago Pago)
United States – Hawaii (Oahu, Maui, Kauai) 2016 2016
United States – Minor Outlying Islands (Wake, Midway)

ANTARCTICA  &  SUB-ANTARCTIC  ISLAND

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antarctic Peninsula and isles (Adelaide, Brabant, Anvers) 2011 2011
Antarctica East (claimed by Australia, NZ, France, Norway)
Antarctica West (Marie Byrd Land, Weddel Sea Coast)
Australia – Heard and McDonald Islands
French Southern and Antarctic (Crozet, Kerguelen, Amsterdam, Iles Eparses)
Norway – Bouvet Island
South Pole – International
South Shetland and South Orkney Is. (claimed Arg, Chile, UK)
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands 2011 2011

ARCTIC

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Baffin Island
Canada – Ellesmere Island and Queen Elizabeth Islands (Resolute)
Canada – Victoria Island (Cambridge Bay), Banks Island, Prince of Wales
Greenland – Kujalleg, Qeqqata, Sermersooq West (Nuuk, Sisimiut, K/suaq)
Greenland – Northeast NP and Sermersooq East (Kulusuk)
Greenland – Qaasuitsup West (Ilulisaat, Thule)
North Pole - International and Camp Barneo
Norway – Jan Mayen
Norway – Svalbard Archipelago (Spitsbergen)
Russia – Franz Josef Land
Russia – New Siberian Islands
Russia – Novaya Zemlya
Russia – Severnaya Zemlya
Russia – Wrangel Island

UN country name
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Eswatini
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Timor Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Vietnam
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

UN Plus territory name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica - International
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Ascension
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia - Srpska
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chechen Republic
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Crimea
Croatia
Cuba
Curaçao
Cyprus
Czechia
Dagestan Republic
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Eswatini
Ethiopia
Falklands (Malvinas)
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Ingushetia
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Nagorno Karabakh
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Cyprus
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Puntland
Qatar
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saba
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Saint-Barthélemy
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Eustatius
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Ossetia
South Sudan
Spain
Spitsbergen
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Tibet
Timor Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tristan de Cunha
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos
Tuva Republic
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
United States Virgin Islands
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Angola - Cabinda
Antarctica - Argentine (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Australian (Mawson, Davis, Macquarie, Heard)
Antarctica - Chilean (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Falkland Island Dependencies (British Antarctica, Graham Land, South Shetland, South Sandwich, South Georgia, South Orkneys)
Antarctica - French Southern and Antarctic Territory (Kerguelen, Crozet, Amsterdam, St Paul)
Antarctica - New Zealand (Ross Dependency)
Antarctica - Norwegian (Queen Maud Land, Bouvet)
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Australia - Christmas Island
Australia - Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia - Lord Howe Island
Australia - Norfolk Island
Australia - Tasmania
Austria
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan - Nakhchivan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Srpska
Botswana
Brazil
Brazil - Fernando de Noronha
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Canada - Prince Edward Island
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
Chile - Easter Island
Chile - Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
China
China - Hainan
China - Hong Kong
China - Macau
China - Tibet
Colombia
Colombia - San Andrés and Providencia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Cyprus - Northern Cyprus
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Denmark - Faroe Islands
Denmark - Greenland
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Ecuador - Galapagos Islands
Egypt (Africa)
Egypt - Asia (Sinai)
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea - Bioko
Equatorial Guinea - Rio Muni
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
Finland - Aland Islands
France
France - Corsica
France - Guadeloupe
France - Martinique
France - Mayotte
France - New Caledonia
France - Reunion
France - Saint Martin
France - Saint Pierre and Miquelon
France - Saint-Barthélemy
France - Wallis and Futuna
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Polynesia - Marquesas
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece (mainland)
Greece - Crete
Greece - Dodecanese Islands
Greece - Ionian islands
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India (mainland)
India - Andaman and Nicobar
India - Lakshadweep
India - Sikkim
India/Pakistan - Kashmir
Indonesia - Java
Indonesia - Kalimantan
Indonesia - Lesser Sunda
Indonesia - Maluku
Indonesia - Papua
Indonesia - Sulawesi
Indonesia - Sumatra
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Italy - Lampedusa
Italy - Sardinia
Italy - Sicily
Jamaica
Japan
Japan - Ogasawara
Japan - Ryukyu Islands
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Line/Phoenix Islands
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South - Jeju Island
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia - Peninsular
Malaysia - Sabah
Malaysia - Sarawak
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mauritius - Rodriguez Island
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands - Aruba
Netherlands - Bonaire
Netherlands - Curaçao
Netherlands - Leeward Islands
Netherlands - Sint Maarten
New Zealand
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - Cook Islands
New Zealand - Niue
New Zealand - Tokelau
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Norway - Spitsbergen
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Papua New Guinea - Bismark Archipelago
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Portugal - Azores
Portugal - Madeira
Qatar
Romania
Russia - Asia (Siberia)
Russia - Europe
Russia - Kaliningrad
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Seychelles - Zil Elwannyen Sesel
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Spain - Balearic Islands
Spain - Canary Islands
Spain - Spanish Morocco
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
São Tomé and Principe
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Tanzania - Zanzibar
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey - Asia
Turkey - Europe
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates - Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates - Ajman
United Arab Emirates - Dubai
United Arab Emirates - Fujairah
United Arab Emirates - Ras-al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates - Sharjah
United Arab Emirates - Umm Al-Quwain
United Kingdom - Anguilla
United Kingdom - Ascension
United Kingdom - Bermuda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
United Kingdom - British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom - Cayman Islands
United Kingdom - England
United Kingdom - Falklands (Malvinas)
United Kingdom - Gibraltar
United Kingdom - Guernsey
United Kingdom - Isle of Man
United Kingdom - Jersey
United Kingdom - Montserrat
United Kingdom - Northern Ireland
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United Kingdom - Saint Helena
United Kingdom - Scotland
United Kingdom - Tristan da Cunha
United Kingdom - Turks and Caicos
United Kingdom - Wales
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands
United States - Alaska
United States - American Samoa
United States - Continental
United States - Guam
United States - Hawaii
United States - Midway
United States - Northern Mariana Islands
United States - Puerto Rico
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
United States - Wake Island
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Venezuela - Nueva Esparta (Isla Margarita)
Vietnam
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yemen - Soqotra
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Angola Cabinda
Antigua and Barbuda - Redonda
Antigua and Barbuda Antigua
Antigua and Barbuda Barbuda
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province
Argentina – Catamarca
Argentina – Chaco
Argentina – Chubut
Argentina – Córdoba
Argentina – Corrientes
Argentina – Entre Ríos
Argentina – Formosa
Argentina – Jujuy
Argentina – La Pampa
Argentina – La Rioja
Argentina – Mendoza
Argentina – Misiones
Argentina – Neuquén
Argentina – Río Negro
Argentina – Salta
Argentina – San Juan
Argentina – San Luis
Argentina – Santa Cruz
Argentina – Santa Fe
Argentina – Santiago del Estero
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego
Argentina – Tucumán
Argentine Antarctica
Armenia
Australia - Heard and McDonald
Australia - Macquarie Island
Australia Ashmore and Cartier
Australia Capital Territory
Australia Christmas Island
Australia Cocos Islands
Australia Coral Sea Islands Territory
Australia Lord Howe Island
Australia Mellish Reef
Australia New South Wales
Australia Norfolk Island
Australia Northern Territory
Australia Queensland
Australia South Australia
Australia Tasmania
Australia Torres Strait Islands
Australia Victoria
Australia Western Australia
Australian Antarctic Territory
Austria
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan Nakhchivan
Azores
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium Brussels
Belgium Flanders
Belgium Wallonia
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia Federation
Bosnia Srpska
Botswana
Brazil - St. Peter and St. Paul Rocks
Brazil - Trinidade and Martim Vaz
Brazil – Acre
Brazil – Alagoas
Brazil – Amapá
Brazil – Amazonas
Brazil – Bahia
Brazil – Ceará
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia
Brazil – Espírito Santo
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás
Brazil – Maranhão
Brazil – Mato Grosso
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul
Brazil – Minas Gerais
Brazil – Pará
Brazil – Paraíba
Brazil – Paraná
Brazil – Pernambuco
Brazil – Piauí
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul
Brazil – Rondônia
Brazil – Roraima
Brazil – Santa Catarina
Brazil – São Paulo
Brazil – Sergipe
Brazil – Tocantins
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada Alberta
Canada British Columbia
Canada Labrador
Canada Manitoba
Canada New Brunswick
Canada Newfoundland
Canada Northwest Territories
Canada Nova Scotia
Canada Nunavut
Canada Ontario
Canada Prince Edward Island
Canada Quebec
Canada Sable Island
Canada Saskatchewan
Canada St. Paul Island
Canada Yukon Territory
Cape Verde
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
Chile - Desventuradas Islands
Chile - Easter Island
Chile Juan Fernandez Islands
Chilean Antarctic Territory
China Aksai Chin
China Anhui
China Beijing
China Chongqing
China Fujian
China Gansu
China Guangdong
China Guangxi
China Guizhou
China Hainan
China Hebei
China Heilongjiang
China Henan
China Hong Kong
China Hubei
China Hunan
China Inner Mongolia
China Jiangsu
China Jiangxi
China Jilin
China Liaoning
China Macau
China Ningxia
China Paracel
China Qinghai
China Scarborough Shoal
China Shaanxi
China Shandong
China Shanghai
China Shanxi
China Shenzhen
China Sichuan
China Spratlys
China Tianjin
China Tibet
China Xinjiang
China Yunnan
China Zhejiang
Colombia
Colombia - Malpelo Island
Colombia San Andres and Providencia
Comoros Anjouan
Comoros Grand Comoro
Comoros Moheli
Congo DRC
Congo, Republic
Cook Islands - Manihiki (and Pehryn)
Cook Islands - Pukapuka (and Suwarrow)
Cook Islands Southern
Costa Rica
Costa Rica Cocos Island
Croatia
Croatia Istra
Cuba
Cyprus Northern
Cyprus Republic
Cyprus Sovereign BBA
Czechia
Denmark
Denmark Faroe Islands
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Ecuador Galapagos Islands
Egypt
Egypt Sinai
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea Annobon
Equatorial Guinea Bioko
Equatorial Guinea Rio Muni
Eritrea
Estonia
Eswatini
Ethiopia
Fiji
Fiji - Conway Reef (Cevu-I-Ra)
Fiji - Rotuma
Finland
Finland Aland Islands
Finland Market Reef
France - Adelie Land
France - Amsterdam Island
France - Chesterfield Islands
France - Clipperton
France - Crozet Islands
France - Kerguelen Islands
France - New Caledonia Loyalty islands
France - New Caledonia main island
France -Franche Comte
France Alsace
France Aquitaine
France Auvergne
France Bretagne
France Burgundy
France Centre
France Champagne-Ardennes
France Corsica
France Europa Island
France Glorioso Island
France Guadeloupe
France Ile de France
France Juan de Nova Island
France Languedoc Roussilon
France Limousin
France Lorraine
France Lower Normandy
France Martinique
France Mayotte
France Midi Pyrenees
France Nord Pas de Calais
France Pays de la Loire
France Picardie
France Poitou-Charentes
France Provence-Alpes Cote d'Azur
France Reunion
France Rhone-Alpes
France Saint Martin
France Saint-Barthelemy
France St. Pierre and Miquelon
France Tromelin
France Upper Normandy
France Wallis and Futuna
French Guiana
French Polynesia - Austral and Bass
French Polynesia - Gambier
French Polynesia - Marquesas
French Polynesia - Society
French Polynesia - Tuamotu
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Georgia Ajaria
Germany Baden Wurttemberg
Germany Bavaria
Germany Berlin
Germany Brandenburg
Germany Bremen
Germany Busingen
Germany Hamburg
Germany Helgoland
Germany Hesse
Germany Lower Saxony
Germany Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Germany North-Rhine Westphalia
Germany Rhineland-Palatinate
Germany Saarland
Germany Saxony
Germany Saxony-Anhalt
Germany Schlswig-Holstein
Germany Thuringia
Ghana
Golan Heights
Greece
Greece Crete
Greece Cyclades
Greece Dodecanese
Greece Ionian
Greece Mount Athos
Greenland
Grenada
Grenada Grenadines
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Honduras Islas de la Bahia
Hungary
Iceland
India Andaman Islands
India Andhra Pradesh
India Arunachal Pradesh
India Assam
India Bihar
India Chandigarh
India Chhatisgarh
India Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India Daman and Diu
India Delhi
India Goa
India Gujarat
India Haryana
India Himachal Pradesh
India Jammu and Kashmir (not Ladakh)
India Jammu and Kashmir Ladakh
India Jharkhand
India Karnataka
India Kerala
India Lakshadweep
India Madhya Pradesh
India Maharashtra
India Manipur
India Meghalaya
India Mizoram
India Nagaland
India Nicobar Islands
India Odisha
India Puducherry
India Punjab
India Rajasthan
India Sikkim
India Tamil Nadu
India Telangana
India Tripura
India Uttar Pradesh
India Uttarakhand
India West Bengal
Indonesia Java
Indonesia Kalimantan
Indonesia Lesser Sunda
Indonesia Maluku
Indonesia Papua
Indonesia Sulawesi
Indonesia Sumatra
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Ireland
Israel
Italy Abruzzo
Italy Aosta
Italy Apulia
Italy Basilicata
Italy Calabria
Italy Campania
Italy Campione d'Italia
Italy Emilia Romana
Italy Friuli-Venezia-Giulia
Italy Lazio
Italy Liguria
Italy Lombardy
Italy Marche
Italy Molise
Italy Pelagie Islands (and Pantelleria)
Italy Piemonte
Italy Sardinia
Italy Sicily
Italy Trentino Alto-Adige
Italy Tuscany
Italy Umbria
Italy Veneto
ITU Geneva
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan Chubu
Japan Chugoku
Japan Daito
Japan Hokkaido
Japan Kansai
Japan Kanto
Japan Kyushu
Japan Minami Torishima
Japan Ogasawara
Japan Parece Vela (Okino Torishima)
Japan Ryukyu
Japan Shikoku
Japan Tohoku
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribari - Northern Line Islands (Christmas, Fanning)
Kiribati - Banaba Island
Kiribati - Central and Southern Line Islands (Caroline, Flint, Malden)
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati Phoenix Islands
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South Jeju Island
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Madeira
Malawi
Malaysia Peninsular
Malaysia Sabah
Malaysia Sarawak
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mauritius Agalega and St. Brandon
Mauritius Rodriguez island
Mexico - Mexico State
Mexico Aguascalientes
Mexico Baja California
Mexico Baja California Sur
Mexico Campeche
Mexico Chiapas
Mexico Chihuahua
Mexico Ciudad de Mexico
Mexico Coahuila
Mexico Colima
Mexico Durango
Mexico Guanajuato
Mexico Guerrero
Mexico Hidalgo
Mexico Jalisco
Mexico Michoacan
Mexico Morelos
Mexico Nayarit
Mexico Nuevo Leon
Mexico Oaxaca
Mexico Puebla
Mexico Queretaro
Mexico Quintana Roo
Mexico Revillagigedo Islands
Mexico San Luis Potosi
Mexico Sinaloa
Mexico Sonora
Mexico Tabasco
Mexico Tamaulipas
Mexico Tlaxcala
Mexico Vera Cruz
Mexico Yucatan
Mexico Zacatecas
Micronesia - Chuuk
Micronesia - Kosrae
Micronesia - Pohnpei
Micronesia - Yap
Moldova
Moldova Gagauzia
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Nagorno Karabakh
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Nepal - Mustang Kingdom of Lo
Netherlands
Netherlands Aruba
Netherlands Bonaire
Netherlands Curacao
Netherlands Saba
Netherlands Sint Eustatius
Netherlands Sint Maarten
New Zealand - Antipodes Islands
New Zealand - Auckland Islands
New Zealand - Balleny Islands
New Zealand - Bounty Islands
New Zealand - Campbell Islands
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - Kermadec Islands
New Zealand - North Island
New Zealand - Ross Dependency (to S. Pole)
New Zealand - Scott Island
New Zealand - Snares Islands
New Zealand - South Island
New Zealand - Tokelau
Nicaragua
Nicaragua Corn Islands
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norway
Norway - Bjornyoya
Norway - Peter I Island
Norway - Queen Maud Land (not to S. Pole)
Norway Bouvet Island
Norway Jan Mayen
Norway Svalbard
Oman
Oman Musandam
Pakistan Azad Jammu and Kashmir
Pakistan Balochistan
Pakistan Gilgit-Baltistan
Pakistan Islamabad Capital Territory
Pakistan Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Pakistan Punjab
Pakistan Sindh
Palau
Palestine Gaza
Palestine West Bank
Panama
Panama San Blas Islands
Papua New Guinea (main island)
Papua New Guinea - Manus (Admiralty)
Papua New Guinea New Britain
Papua New Guinea New Ireland
Papua New Guinea North Solomons
Papua New Guinea Trobriand Islands
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines Luzon
Philippines Mindanao
Philippines Visayas
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia - Franz Josef Land
Russia Adygea
Russia Arkhangelsk
Russia Astrakhan
Russia Bashkortostan
Russia Belgorod
Russia Bryansk
Russia Chechen Republic
Russia Chuvash Republic
Russia Dagestan Republic
Russia Ingushetia Republic
Russia Ivanovo
Russia Kabardino Balkaria
Russia Kaliningrad
Russia Kalmykia
Russia Kaluga
Russia Karachay-Cherkessia
Russia Karelia
Russia Kirov
Russia Komi
Russia Kostroma
Russia Krasnodar
Russia Kursk
Russia Leningrad
Russia Lipetsk
Russia Mari El
Russia Mordovia
Russia Moscow (City)
Russia Moscow (Oblast)
Russia Murmansk
Russia Nenetsia
Russia Nizhny Novgorod
Russia North Ossetia
Russia Novgorod
Russia Orenburg
Russia Oryol
Russia Penza
Russia Perm
Russia Pskov
Russia Rostov
Russia Ryazan
Russia Samara
Russia Saratov
Russia Smolensk
Russia St. Petersburg
Russia Stavropol
Russia Tambov
Russia Tatarstan
Russia Tula
Russia Tver
Russia Udmurtia
Russia Ulyanovsk
Russia Vladimir
Russia Volgograd
Russia Vologda
Russia Voronezh
Russia Yaroslavl
Russia: Altai Krai
Russia: Altai Republic
Russia: Amur
Russia: Buryatia
Russia: Chelyabinsk
Russia: Chukotka
Russia: Irkutsk
Russia: Jewish Autonomous
Russia: Kamchatka
Russia: Kemerovo
Russia: Khabarovsk
Russia: Khakassia
Russia: Khanty-Mansiysk
Russia: Krasnoyarsk
Russia: Kurgan
Russia: Kuril
Russia: Magadan
Russia: Novosibirsk
Russia: Omsk
Russia: Primorsky
Russia: Sakha
Russia: Sakhalin
Russia: Sverdlovsk
Russia: Tomsk
Russia: Tuva
Russia: Tyumen
Russia: Yamalo-Nenets
Russia: Zabaykalsky
Rwanda
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines - Grenadines
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines - St Vincent
Samoa
San Marino
Sao Tome and Principe - Principe
Sao Tome and Principe - Sao Tome
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles - Mahe, Praslin, La Digue
Seychelles Aldabra
Seychelles Amirante
Seychelles Farquhar
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Solomon Islands - Temotu Province
Somalia
Somalia Puntland
Somaliland
South Africa - Prince Edward Islands (Marion)
South Africa Eastern Cape
South Africa Free State
South Africa Gauteng
South Africa Kwazulu Natal
South Africa Limpopo
South Africa Mpumalanga
South Africa North West Province
South Africa Northern Cape
South Africa Western Cape
South Ossetia
South Sudan
Sovereign Military Order of Malta
Spain Andalusia
Spain Aragon
Spain Asturias
Spain Balearic Islands
Spain Basque Country
Spain Canary Islands
Spain Cantabria
Spain Castilla-la-Mancha
Spain Castilla-Leon
Spain Catalonia
Spain Ceuta
Spain Extremadura
Spain Galicia
Spain La Rioja
Spain Llivia
Spain Madrid Autonomous Community
Spain Melilla
Spain Murcia
Spain Navarra
Spain Valencia
Sri Lanka
St Kitts and Nevis - Nevis
St Kitts and Nevis - St. Kitts
Sudan
Sudan Darfur
Suriname
Sweden
Sweden Lapland (Sapmi)
Switzerland Aargau
Switzerland Appenzell Auserrhoden
Switzerland Appenzell Innerhoden
Switzerland Basel Landschaft
Switzerland Basel Stadt
Switzerland Bern
Switzerland Fribourg
Switzerland Geneva
Switzerland Glarus
Switzerland Graubunden
Switzerland Jura
Switzerland Lucerne
Switzerland Neuchatel
Switzerland Nidwalden
Switzerland Obwalden
Switzerland Schaffhausen
Switzerland Schwyz
Switzerland Solothurn
Switzerland St. Gallen
Switzerland Thurgau
Switzerland Ticino
Switzerland Uri
Switzerland Valais
Switzerland Vaud
Switzerland Zug
Switzerland Zurich
Syria
Taiwan
Taiwan Pratas Island
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Tanzania Zanzibar
Thailand
Timor Leste Main island
Timor Leste Oecussi
Togo
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago - Tobago
Trinidad and Tobago - Trinidad
Tunisia
Turkey Anatolia
Turkish Thrace
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
UAE Abu Dhabi
UAE Ajman
UAE Dubai
UAE Fujairah
UAE Ras al Khaimah
UAE Sharjah
UAE Umm Al Qaiwain
Uganda
Ukraine
Ukraine Crimea
UN Headquarters (New York)
Unclaimed - Marie Byrd Land
Unclaimed - Southern Queen Maud Land
United Kingdom - British Antarctic Territory (to S. Pole)
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
United Kingdom - Ducie
United Kingdom - Henderson
United Kingdom - Oeno
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United Kingdom - South Georgia
United Kingdom - South Orkney Islands
United Kingdom - South Sandwich Islands
United Kingdom - South Shetland Islands
United Kingdom - Turks
United Kingdom -Caicos
United Kingdom Alderney
United Kingdom Anguilla
United Kingdom Ascension
United Kingdom British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom Cayman Islands
United Kingdom England
United Kingdom Gibraltar
United Kingdom Guernsey
United Kingdom Herm
United Kingdom Isle of Man
United Kingdom Jersey
United Kingdom Lundy
United Kingdom Montserrat
United Kingdom Northern Ireland
United Kingdom Orkneys
United Kingdom Rockall
United Kingdom Sark
United Kingdom Scilly Islands
United Kingdom Scotland
United Kingdom Shetland
United Kingdom St Helena
United Kingdom Tristan da Cunha
United Kingdom Wales
United Kingdom – Bermuda
United Kingdom – Falklands
United States - American Samoa
United States - Baker Island (and Howland Island)
United States - Desecheo Island
United States - Guantanamo Bay Naval Base
United States - Hawaii
United States - Jarvis Island
United States - Johnston Atoll
United States - Kingman Reef
United States - Kure Island
United States - Midway Island
United States - Navassa Island
United States - Palmyra Atoll
United States - Puerto Rico
United States - St. Croix
United States - Swains Island
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
United States - Wake Island
United States Alaska
United States Dry Tortugas
United States Guam
United States Northern Mariana islands
United States – Alabama
United States – Arizona
United States – Arkansas
United States – California
United States – Colorado
United States – Connecticut
United States – Delaware
United States – District of Columbia
United States – Florida
United States – Georgia
United States – Idaho
United States – Illinois
United States – Indiana
United States – Iowa
United States – Kansas
United States – Kentucky
United States – Louisiana
United States – Maine
United States – Maryland
United States – Massachusetts
United States – Michigan
United States – Minnesota
United States – Mississippi
United States – Missouri
United States – Montana
United States – Nebraska
United States – Nevada
United States – New Hampshire
United States – New Jersey
United States – New Mexico
United States – New York
United States – North Carolina
United States – North Dakota
United States – Ohio
United States – Oklahoma
United States – Oregon
United States – Pennsylvania
United States – Rhode Island
United States – South Carolina
United States – South Dakota
United States – Tennessee
United States – Texas
United States – Utah
United States – Vermont
United States – Virginia
United States – Washington
United States – West Virginia
United States – Wisconsin
United States – Wyoming
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan Karakalpakstan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Venezuela Insular (Isla Margarita)
Venezuela - Aves Island
Vietnam North
Vietnam South
Western Sahara Morocco
Western Sahara Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic
Yemen
Yemen Soqotra
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Low-tide walk to Ameland
The oldest functioning planetarium on the planet in Franeker