richard birrer

1281     UN
 

richard birrer

Age: 67
Member since:  2016-05-11
Overall rank:

124

Scores:
496
NM1281
193
UN
215
UN+
235
TCC

Please log in to export list

SOUTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Albania - North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër) 2010 2010
Albania - South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier) 2010 2010
Andorra 2011 2011
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko 2010 2010
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad)
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje) 2010 2010
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj)
Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj) 2010 2010
Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska) 2010 2010
Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag)
Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar) Don't remember Don't remember
Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio) 1980 1980
Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania) 1980 1980
Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos)
Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos) Don't remember Don't remember
Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia) 1980 1980
Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larisa) 1980 1980
Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros)
Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos) 1980 1980
Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras) 1980 1980
Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara)
Italy – Aeolie islands (Lipari, Stromboli)
Italy – Aosta
Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi) 1980 1980
Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza)
Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria) 1980 1980
Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli) 1980 1980
Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza) 1980 1980
Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine) 1980 1980
Italy – Lazio (Rome. Latina, Civitavecchia) 1980 1980
Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo) 1981 1981
Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza) 1980 1980
Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro)
Italy – Molise (Campobasso)
Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria
Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara)
Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Calgiari, Sassari, Alghero)
Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse) 1997 1997
Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento)
Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo) 1980 1980
Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni) 1980 1980
Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso) 1980 1980
Kosovo - North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica)
Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć) 2010 2010
Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep) 1980 1980
Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica) 1980 1980
Malta – Gozo 2011 2011
Malta – Malta 2011 2011
Montenegro – Central and Coast (Podgorica, Kotor, Bar) 2010 2010
Montenegro – Northern (Niksic, Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja)
Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre) 1980 1980
Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos)
Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada)
Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu) 1980 1980
Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo) 1980 1980
Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real)
San Marino 2011 2011
Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice) 1985 1985
Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo) 2010 2010
Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo)
Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna)
Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran) 1985 1985
Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería) 1980 1980
Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel) 1980 1980
Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón)
Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza)
Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria)
Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote)
Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega)
Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete) 1980 1980
Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia) 1980 1980
Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges) 1980 1980
Spain – Ceuta 1980 1980
Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida)
Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense) 2003 2003
Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra)
Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community 1980 1980
Spain – Melilla
Spain – Murcia (Cartagena) 1980 1980
Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela) 1999 1999
Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche) 1980 1980
Turkey - Istanbul (Europe and Asia) 1980 1980
Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Gibraltar 1980 1980
Vatican 1980 1980

WESTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt) 1980 1980
Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach) 1980 1980
Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck)
Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr) 1980 1980
Belgium – Brussels 1980 1980
Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt) Don't remember Don't remember
Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi) 1980 1980
France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar) 1980 1980
France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand)
France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper)
France – Burgundy (Dijon) 1980 1980
France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges) 1980 1980
France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes) 1980 1980
France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia)
France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort)
France – île-de-France (Paris) 1980 1980
France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers) 1981 1981
France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde)
France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy) 1980 1980
France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg)
France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez) 2003 2003
France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing)
France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire) 1980 1980
France – Picardie (Amiens)
France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort)
France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon) 1980 1980
France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Etienne, Grenoble, Valence) 1980 1980
France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre)
Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim) 1980 1980
Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg) 1980 1980
Germany – Berlin Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus) 1981 1981
Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven)
Germany – Hamburg 1980 1980
Germany – Helgoland Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt) 1980 1980
Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Dusseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Saarland (Saarbrucken)
Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz) 1980 1980
Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdenburg, Halle)
Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck)
Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena)
Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo)
Ireland – Ulster (Cavan, Donegal. Monaghan) 1980 1980
Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda) 1980 1980
Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford) 1980 1980
Liechtenstein 1980 1980
Luxembourg 1980 1980
Monaco 1980 1980
Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere) 1980 1980
Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands
Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn)
Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Alderney
United Kingdom – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles Don't remember Don't remember
United Kingdom – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, LIncoln) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – Greater London 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire) Don't remember Don't remember
United Kingdom – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex) Don't remember Don't remember
United Kingdom – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Guernsey and Herm
United Kingdom – Isle of Man
United Kingdom – Jersey
United Kingdom – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Sark
United Kingdom – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth) Don't remember Don't remember
United Kingdom – Scotland – Orkneys
United Kingdom – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula)
United Kingdom – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick) Don't remember Don't remember
United Kingdom – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport) Don't remember Don't remember

NORTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Denmark – Bornholm
Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn)
Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde) 1980 1980
Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg) Don't remember Don't remember
Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn)
Finland – Central, Northern Karelia, Savonia (Jyväskylä, Joensuu)
Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo)
Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Kainuu (Oulu, Kajaani)
Finland – Ostrobothnia, Satakunta (Turku, Vaasa, Pori)
Finland – Southeast (Helsinki, Tampere, Lahti, Kotka) 2012 2012
Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir)
Iceland – Reykjavk North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður) 1980 1980
Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar)
Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen
Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes)
Norway – Sørlandet (Kristiansand, Arendal)
Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim) 1980 1980
Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund) 1980 1980
Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien) 1980 1980
Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona)
Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö) 1980 1980
Sweden – Gotland (Visby)
Sweden – Norrland – East and South (Umeå)
Sweden – Norrland – Lapland (Luleå, Kiruna) Don't remember Don't remember
Sweden – Svealand East (Stockholm, Örebro, Uppsala, Västerås) 1980 1980
Sweden – Värmland, Dalarna, Jämtland (Karlstad, Östersund)

EASTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha) 1980 1980
Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk)
Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy)
Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich
Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen) 2010 2010
Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo)
Czechia – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň) 2003 2003
Czechia – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem)
Czechia – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín) 2003 2003
Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva) 2003 2003
Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva)
Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa
Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger) 2003 2003
Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza)
Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár)
Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja)
Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils)
Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne) 2003 2003
Lithuania – Alytus, Kaunas, Vilnius 2003 2003
Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole
Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena
Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi) 2012 2012
Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat)
Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra)
Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów) 2003 2003
Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom), Łódź, Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce) 2003 2003
Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin)
Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa) 2003 2003
Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok)
Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina) 2011 2011
Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita)
Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava)
Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj)
Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău)
Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin)
Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop)
Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands)
Russia – Astrakhan Oblast
Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat)
Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol)
Russia – Bryansk Oblast
Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny)
Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary)
Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent)
Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas)
Russia – Ivanovo Oblast
Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik)
Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast
Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista)
Russia – Kaluga Oblast
Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk)
Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi)
Russia – Kirov Oblast
Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar)
Russia – Kostroma Oblast
Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa)
Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk)
Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina)
Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets)
Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola)
Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk)
Russia – Moscow Federal City 2003 2003
Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov)
Russia – Murmansk Oblast
Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar)
Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk)
Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz)
Russia – Novgorod Oblast
Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk)
Russia – Oryol Oblast
Russia – Penza Oblast
Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki)
Russia – Pskov Oblast
Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk)
Russia – Ryazan Oblast
Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran)
Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo)
Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma)
Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City 2003 2003
Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk) 2003 2003
Russia – Tambov Oblast
Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk)
Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk)
Russia – Tver Oblast
Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk)
Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast
Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov)
Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky)
Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets)
Russia – Voronezh Oblast
Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk)
Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina
Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin 2011 2011
Slovakia – Košice, Prešov
Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol)
Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kirovohrad) 1980 1980
Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia)
Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi)
Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk)
Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava)
Ukraine – South (Odessa, Mykolaiv, Kherson) 2011 2011
Ukraine – West (Lviv, Chernivtsi, Ternopil, Volyn, Zakarpatia, Rivne)
Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol) 2011 2011

NORTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk)
Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk) 1980 1980
Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk)
Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude)
Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass)
Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (and Wrangel island)
Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk)
Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan)
Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug)
Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk)
Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk)
Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan)
Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky
Russia – Kurgan Oblast
Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir)
Russia – Magadan Oblast
Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim)
Russia – Omsk Oblast
Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk)
Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi)
Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri)
Russia – Sakhalin Oblast
Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky)
Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk)
Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl)
Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk)
Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy)
Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita)

CENTRAL ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kazakhstan – Akmola (Astana, Kokshetau)
Kazakhstan – Aktobe
Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan) Don't remember Don't remember
Kazakhstan – Atyrau
Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey)
Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan)
Kazakhstan – Kostanay
Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur)
Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau)
Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl)
Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz)
Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan)
Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral)
Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz)
Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas 1980 1980
Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul
Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin Districs, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa) 1980 1980
Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakshan (Khorugh)
Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent)
Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat)
Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary Don't remember Don't remember
Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi)
Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan) 2011 2011
Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq)
Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh)
Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi)
Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston) 2011 2011

EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
China (disputed) – Spratley Islands
China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an)
China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu)
China – Beijing Municipality 1988 1988
China – Chongqing Municipality 1996 1996
China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou)
China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming)
China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi)
China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei)
China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan)
China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan)
China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin)
China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou)
China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan)
China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou)
China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou)
China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang)
China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang)
China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan)
China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu)
China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingidingshan)
China – Hong Kong 1980 1980
China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou) 2005 2005
China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan)
China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan)
China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur)
China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou)
China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang)
China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan)
China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang)
China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua)
China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan)
China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling) 1988 1988
China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi)
China – Macau
China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan)
China – Paracel Islands
China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining)
China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu)
China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an)
China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang) 2003 2003
China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying)
China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng)
China – Shanghai Municipality 2008 2008
China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou)
China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang)
China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou) 2003 2003
China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures)
China – Tianjin Municipality
China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan
China – Tibet – Nakchu
China – Tibet – Ngari
China – Tibet – Shigatse
China – Xinjang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul)
China – Xinjang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi)
China – Xinjang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu)
China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe)
China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang)
China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing)
China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou)
Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu) 2002 2002
Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka)
Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi)
Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa)
Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate) 2015 2015
Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara) 1996 1996
Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma) 2011 2011
Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo 1996 1996
Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita)
Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima)
Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima)
Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito) 1996 1996
Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa)
Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate)
Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima)
Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason
Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan 2015 2015
Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan
Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon)
Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan)
Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam)
Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon
Korea, South – Jeju Island
Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon) 1998 1998
Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör) 1998 1998
Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar)
Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor) 1998 1998
Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul)
Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan)
Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou)
Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua) 2011 2011
Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen

WESTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Abkhazia (Sukhumi)
Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri)
Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan)
Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir 2010 2010
Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan
Azerbaijan – Northeast – Baku, Gobustan, Quba-Khachmaz 2010 2010
Azerbaijan – South – Lankaran, Aran (Yevlakh, Barda)
Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala
Bahrain 2009 2009
Cyprus – North Cyprus (Kyrenia, Famagusta) 2009 2009
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia
Cyprus, Republic (Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Larnaca, Agia Napa) 2009 2009
Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi) 2002 2002
Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti)
Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtshketa, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori) 2010 2010
Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan)
Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar)
Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan)
Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad 2011 2011
Iran – Fars (Shiraz) 2011 2011
Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan)
Iran – Kerman (Bam)
Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd)
Iran – Khuzestan (Ahwaz, Abadan)
Iran – Kish Island
Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz
Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan
Iran – Yazd
Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala
Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya)
Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk) 2012 2012
Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul)
Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit
Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya) 1980 1980
Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth) 1980 1980
Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat) 1980 1980
Israel/Syria (disputed) – Golan Heights 1980 1980
Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum) 1984 1984
Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid) 1980 1980
Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an) 2012 2012
Kuwait 2009 2009
Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek)
Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre) 2009 2009
Nagorno Karabakh (Artsakh)
Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi) 2009 2009
Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta
Oman – Musandam (Khasab)
Oman – Muscat 2009 2009
Palestine – Gaza Strip 1980 1980
Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramalla, Hebron, Jericho) 1980 1980
Qatar (Doha) 2009 2009
Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran 2009 2009
Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar) 2009 2009
Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il 2009 2009
Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail) 2009 2009
Saudi Arabia – Jeddah, Medina (Yanbu), Mekka (Ta'if), Tabuk 2009 2009
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj) 2009 2009
South Ossetia (Tskhinvali)
Syria – Aleppo, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus 1980 1980
Syria – Ar-Raqqah, Al-Hasakah, Deir ez-Zor
Syria – Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda 1980 1980
Syria – Homs (Palmyra)
Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun) 1980 1980
Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük) 1980 1980
Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya) 1980 1980
Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli) 1980 1980
Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı) 1980 1980
Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye) 1980 1980
Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya) 1980 1980
Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya) 1980 1980
Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa) 1980 1980
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain) 2009 2009
United Arab Emirates – Ajman
United Arab Emirates – Dubai 2009 2009
United Arab Emirates – Fujairah
United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates – Sharjah 2011 2011
United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain
Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij)
Yemen – Azal Region (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar, Sa'dah) 2009 2009
Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq)
Yemen – Sheba Region (Al Jawf, Al Bayda, Ma'rib)
Yemen – Soqotra
Yemen – Tahamh and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah)

SOUTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak)
Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan)
Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan) 2012 2012
Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost)
Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis)
Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans)
Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar)
Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur) 1980 1980
Bangladesh – Rajshani, Rangpur (Dinajpur)
Bhutan – Central and West (Thimpu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang) 2014 2014
Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang)
India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island)
India – Andhra Pradesh (Srikakulam, Anantapur, Kurnool, Kakinada)
India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar)
India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur)
India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya)
India – Chandigarh
India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker)
India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India – Delhi, NCT 1980 1980
India – Goa
India – Gujarat (Ahmedabad, Surat, Rajkot, Bhuj, Dahod, Valsad)
India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa)
India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala)
India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil)) 1980 1980
India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake) 1980 1980
India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla)
India – Karnataka Coastal – Belagavi, Uttar Kannad (Mangalore), Udupi
India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary)
India – Kerala (Kochi, Kovalam, Kozhikode, Thrissur, Palakkad)
India – Lakshadweep
India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar)
India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha)
India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh) 2011 2011
India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur)
India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong)
India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills)
India – Mizoram (Aizwal, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai)
India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha)
India – Odisha (Bhubaneshwar, Ganjam, Kalahandi, Bhadrak)
India – Puducherry
India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala) 1980 1980
India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner)
India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur)
India – Sikkim (Gangtok)
India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram)
India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul)
India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad)
India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar)
India – Uttar Pradesh East (Lucknow, Varanasi, Allahabad, Mirzapur) 1980 1980
India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Jhansi, Kanpur, Aligarh, Bareilly)
India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun)
India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat)
India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol)
Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo) 2010 2010
Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo)
Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj) 1980 1980
Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta)
Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang)
Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum valley)
Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost)
Pakistan – Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer)
Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area 1980 1980
Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi) 1980 1980
Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad) 1980 1980
Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal)
Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Hyderabad, Sukkur) 1980 1980
Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla)
Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya) 2010 2010
Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara) 2010 2010

SOUTH-EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Brunei (Bandar Seri Begawan) 2008 2008
Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng)
Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom) 1998 1998
Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat) 1998 1998
Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang)
Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang) 1994 1994
Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung)
Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region 2010 2010
Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin)
Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali 1994 1994
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang) Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar
Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon)
Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera)
Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika) 1994 1994
Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island 1994 1994
Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari) 1994 1994
Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh
Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang)
Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru)
Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak)
Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli) 1998 1998
Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali) 1998 1998
Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu)
Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru)
Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis
Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan 2008 2008
Malaysia – Labuan
Malaysia – Penang
Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau)
Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu) 2008 2008
Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw 2008 2008
Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw)
Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao)
Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa)
Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung)
Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe)
Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein) 2008 2008
Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo) 1980 1980
Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar)
Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi)
Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles) 1980 1980
Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera)
Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan)
Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu)
Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque)
Singapore 1980 1980
Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima) 1980 1980
Thailand – East (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya)
Thailand – Extreme South (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala)
Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhotai, Phitsunalok)
Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Ubon Ratchathani, Khon Kaen)
Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak)
Thailand – Phuket
Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon)
Timor Leste (Dili) 2012 2012
Timor Leste - Oecussi
Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island
Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa)
Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang)
Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh)
Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh) 1998 1998
Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat)
Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh) 1998 1998

NORTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela)
Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Setif, Bouira, Bejaia) 2006 2006
Algeria – Northeast (Annaba, Constantine, Guelma, Jijel, Skikda)
Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Tlemcen, Chlef, Relizane, Sidi Bel Abbes)
Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi)
Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf)
Egypt - Sinai 1984 1984
Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya 1980 1980
Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein)
Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra)
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta) 1984 1984
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel) 1984 1984
Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena) 1980 1980
Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia) 1984 1984
Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga)
Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat)
Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert)
Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti)
Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames) 2012 2012
Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate) 1999 1999
Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat) 1999 1999
Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra) 1980 1980
Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal)
Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni)
Morocco – Tangier-Tetuan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador) 1980 1980
Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar)
Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif
Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir) 2011 2011
Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli)
Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima) 2011 2011
Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan)
Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid)
Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes)
Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan) 1997 1997
Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine)
Western Sahara - Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla)
Western Sahara - Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic

WESTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga
Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo) 2011 2011
Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou) 2011 2011
Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces)
Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso)
Cabo Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente)
Cabo Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo - Praia) 2012 2012
Côte d'Ivoire – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes)
Côte d'Ivoire – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra) 2011 2011
Côte d'Ivoire – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama)
Gambia 2012 2012
Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi)
Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho) 2012 2012
Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa)
Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia 2012 2012
Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré
Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah
Guinea-Bissau 2012 2012
Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama)
Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper) 2011 2011
Liberia – Inland (Zwerdu, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga, Voinjama)
Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro 2002 2002
Mali – Gao and Kidal
Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country 2002 2002
Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala) 2002 2002
Mali – Timbuktu 1999 1999
Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour
Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza 1980 1980
Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant
Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine)
Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa)
Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahua, Tillaberi, Dosso) 2011 2011
Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory 2011 2011
Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia)
Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi)
Nigeria – Lagos
Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto)
Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu)
Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar)
Nigeria – Southwest (Ibadan, Benin City, Asaba, Akure, Lokoja, Ilorin)
Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine 1999 1999
Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda
Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam
Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema)
Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni) 2011 2011
Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong)
Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé) 2011 2011

CENTRAL AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré)
Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala) 2012 2012
Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua)
Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam)
Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari)
Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro)
Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut) 2012 2012
Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan)
Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada)
Chad – West and South (N'djamena, Moundou, Mao, Sarh, Moussoro) 2011 2011
Congo, Republic of – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool) 2011 2011
Congo, Republic of – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo)
Congo, Republic of – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Bandundu
Democratic Republic of Congo – Equateur (Mbandaka)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Katanga (Lubumbashi)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi) 2011 2011
Democratic Republic of Congo – Maniema (Kindu)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukav...
Democratic Republic of Congo – Orientale (Kisangani)
Equatorial Guinea – Annobon
Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo) 2011 2011
Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata)
Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil) 2011 2011
Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila)
Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem)
São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe
São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé 2012 2012

EASTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia)
Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi)
Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza) Don't remember Don't remember
Comoros – Anjouan
Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni) 2010 2010
Comoros – Moheli
Djibouti – Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil, Djibouti 2012 2012
Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah
Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara) 2012 2012
Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab)
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa 2010 2010
Ethiopia – Afar (Semera)
Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar)
Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa)
Ethiopia – Gambela
Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west)
Ethiopia – Oromia - East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar)
Ethiopia – Somali (Jjiga)
Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa)
Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum)
France – Mayotte
France – Reunion
Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu) 1980 1980
Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos)
Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu) 1980 1980
Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera)
Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma)
Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale)
Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe) 2010 2010
Madagascar – Fianarantsoa
Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be)
Madagascar – Toamasina
Madagascar – Toliara
Mauritius 2010 2010
Mauritius – Agalega and Cargados (St. Brandon)
Mauritius – Rodriguez Island
Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri) 2009 2009
Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi)
Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands
Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue 2010 2010
Somalia – Central and South (Mogadishu, Kismayo, Beledweyne) 2012 2012
Somalia – Galguduud and Mudug (South Galkacyo)
Somalia – Lower Juba, Middle Juba and Gedo (Las Anod)
Somalia – Puntland (Bosasso, Garowe)
Somaliland (Hargeisa, Berbera) 2012 2012
South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel)
South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba)
South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal) Don't remember Don't remember
Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Manyara, Singida)
Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara, Morogoro) 1980 1980
Tanzania – Highlands (Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe)
Tanzania – Lake (Kagera, Mara, Mwanza, Geita, Simiyu)
Tanzania – North (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Tanga) 1984 1984
Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Shinyanga, Tabora, Mbeya, Katavi, Rukva)
Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba Don't remember Don't remember
Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka) 2009 2009
Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti)
Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal)

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Angola – Cabinda
Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul)
Angola – Luanda and Bengo 1991 1991
Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire)
Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico)
Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe)
Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District) 2011 2011
Botswana – Northwest District (Maun)
Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast 2011 2011
Lesotho (Maseru) 2011 2011
Malawi – Central (Lilongwe) 1980 1980
Malawi – North (Mzuzu)
Malawi – South (Blantyre)
Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba)
Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai)
Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete
Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola) 2011 2011
Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane)
Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund)
Namibia – Hardap and Karas (Lüderitz, Oranjemund)
Namibia – Khomas, Omaheke and Otjozondjupa (Windhoek) 2011 2011
Namibia – Ohangwena, Omusati, Oshana and Oshikoto (Etosha) 2011 2011
Namibia – Zambezi and Kavango East/West Region
South Africa – Limpopo (Polokwane)
South Africa – East Cape (Bisho, Port Elizabeth, East London)
South Africa – Free State (Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Welkom)
South Africa – Gauteng (Johannesburg, Pretoria, Germiston) 2011 2011
South Africa – Kwazulu-Natal (Durban, Pietermaritzburg, Richards Bay)
South Africa – Mpumalanga (Nelspruit, Kruger Park)
South Africa – North West Province (Mafikeng, Sun City)
South Africa – Northern Cape (Kimberley, Upington, Springbok)
South Africa – Western Cape (Cape Town, George)
Swaziland (Mbabane, Manzini) 2011 2011
United Kingdom – Ascension
United Kingdom – Saint Helena
United Kingdom – Tristan de Cunha
Zambia – Luapula, Northern and Muchinga (Kasama)
Zambia – Lusaka, Central, Eastern (Kabwe, Chipata) 2012 2012
Zambia – Northwestern and Copperbelt (Ndola, Kitwe, Solwezi)
Zambia – Southern and Western (Livingstone, Mongu)
Zimbabwe – Manicaland, Masvingo, Midlands (Mutare)
Zimbabwe – Mashonaland (Central, East, West – Harare) 2012 2012
Zimbabwe – Matabeleland (Bulawayo, Gwanda, Victoria Falls) 2012 2012

NORTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Alberta North and Central (Edmonton, Rockies)
Canada – Alberta South (Calgary, Lethbridge, Medicine Hat)
Canada – British Columbia North (P. George, P. Rupert, Terrace)
Canada – British Columbia South (Vancouver, Quesnel, Kelowna) 1980 1980
Canada – Labrador (Happy Valley, Goose Bay, Red Bay) 1983 1983
Canada – Manitoba (Winnipeg)
Canada – New Brunswick (Saint John, Moncton) 1983 1983
Canada – Newfoundland (St. John's, Gander)
Canada – Northwest Territories (mainland only – Yellowknife) 1996 1996
Canada – Nova Scotia (Halifax, Lunenburg) 1985 1985
Canada – Nunavut (mainland only - Rankin Inlet)
Canada – Ontario East (Toronto, Ottawa, Sault St. Marie, Windsor, Sudbury) 1986 1986
Canada – Ontario West (Thunder Bay, Marathon, Red Lake)
Canada – Prince Edward Island (Charlottetown)
Canada – Quebec East (Quebec City, Montmagny, Sept Îles) 1989 1989
Canada – Quebec West (Montreal, Saint-Jérôme, Trois-Rivières, Sherbrooke) 1989 1989
Canada – Quebec – Nord-du-Quebec (Kuujjuaq)
Canada – Queen Charlotte Islands
Canada – Saskatchewan (Regina, Saskatoon)
Canada – Vancouver Island (Victoria)
Canada – Yukon (Whitehorse) 1996 1996
France - St. Pierre and Miquelon
United States – Alaska – Aleutians (Unalaska, Dutch Harbor)
United States – Alaska – Interior (Fairbanks, Denali National Park) 1987 1987
United States – Alaska – Kodiak Island
United States – Alaska – North (Nome, Barrow, Prudhoe Bay)
United States – Alaska – South (Anchorage, Kenai, Bethel) 1987 1987
United States – Alaska – Southeast (Panhandle – Juneau, Sitka) 1996 1996

SOUTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
United Kingdom – Bermuda 1994 1994
United States – Alabama (Birmingham, Mobile, Montgomery, Huntsville) 1980 1980
United States – Arizona (Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma, Grand Canyon) 1985 1985
United States – Arkansas (Little Rock, Fort Smith) 1989 1989
United States – California Extreme North (Eureka, Redding, Ukiah, Chico) 1992 1992
United States – California North (San Francisco, Sacramento, Napa) 1992 1992
United States – California South (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Luis Obispo) 1992 1992
United States – Colorado East (Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Collins) 1990 1990
United States – Colorado West (Rocky Mountains, Aspen, Vale, Grand Junction) 1990 1990
United States – Connecticut (Hartford, New Haven, New London, Danbury) 1980 1980
United States – Delaware (Wilmington, Dover, Rehoboth Beach) 1980 1980
United States – District of Columbia (Washington DC) 1980 1980
United States – Florida Central/South (Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers) 1988 1988
United States – Florida Keys (Key Largo, Key West)
United States – Florida North (Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Pensacola, Ocala) 1985 1985
United States – Georgia North (Atlanta, Macon, Augusta, Athens) 1983 1983
United States – Georgia South (Columbus, Savannah, Albany) 1987 1987
United States – Idaho (Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Falls, Hailey) 1993 1993
United States – Illinois Northeast (Chicago, Naperville, Aurora) 1983 1983
United States – Illinois West/South (Springfield, Rockford, Peoria, Normal) 1987 1987
United States – Indiana (Indianapolis, Evansville, Fort Wayne) 1987 1987
United States – Iowa (Des Moines, Council Bluff, Cedar Rapids) 1987 1987
United States – Kansas (Wichita, Topeka, Dodge City) 1987 1987
United States – Kentucky (Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green) 1986 1986
United States – Louisiana (New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Shreveport, Lafayette) 1986 1986
United States – Maine (Portland, Augusta, Bangor, Presque Isle) 1980 1980
United States – Maryland (Baltimore, Annapolis, Frederick, Hagerstown) 1980 1980
United States – Massachusetts (Boston, Springfield, Salem, Worcester) 1980 1980
United States – Michigan Lower Peninsula (Detroit, Lansing, Grand Rapids) 1987 1987
United States – Michigan Upper Peninsula (Sault Ste. Marie, Marquette) 1987 1987
United States – Minnesota (Minneapolis, Duluth, Bemidji) 1987 1987
United States – Mississippi (Jackson, Gulfport, Biloxi, Hattiesburg) 1988 1988
United States – Missouri (Saint Louis, Kansas City, Springfield) 1988 1988
United States – Montana (Billings, Helena, Great Falls, Bozeman, Missoula) 1992 1992
United States – Nebraska (Omaha, Lincoln, Scottsbluff, Kearney) 1988 1988
United States – Nevada (Las Vegas, Reno, Carson City) 1991 1991
United States – New Hampshire (Concord, Manchester, Keene) 1980 1980
United States – New Jersey (Trenton, Newark, Atlantic City, Toms River) 1980 1980
United States – New Mexico (Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces) 1991 1991
United States – New York East (Albany, Plattsburg, Utica, Watertown) 1980 1980
United States – New York West (Buffalo, Syracuse, Binghamton, Ithaca) 1986 1986
United States – New York – New York City and Long Island 1980 1980
United States – North Carolina (Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro, Durham) 1987 1987
United States – North Dakota (Fargo, Grand Forks, Bismarck) 1992 1992
United States – Ohio North (Cleveland, Toledo, Youngstown, Canton, Akron) 1987 1987
United States – Ohio South (Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton, Athens) 1987 1987
United States – Oklahoma (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Lawton, Broken Arrow) 1991 1991
United States – Oregon (Portland, Eugene, Medford, Bend) 1982 1982
United States – Pennsylvania East (Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Scranton) 1980 1980
United States – Pennsylvania West (Pittsburgh, Altoona, Erie) 1988 1988
United States – Rhode Island (Providence, Newport, Warwick) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – South Carolina (Columbia, Charleston, Greenville, Myrtle Beach) 1987 1987
United States – South Dakota (Pierre, Sioux Falls, Rapid City) 1992 1992
United States – Tennessee (Memphis, Nashville, Chattanooga, Knoxville) 1989 1989
United States – Texas North (Dallas, Fort Worth, Waco, Lubbock, Amarillo) 1980 1980
United States – Texas Southeast (Houston, Nacogdoches, Bryan) 1980 1980
United States – Texas Southwest (El Paso, San Antonio, Austin, Laredo) 1980 1980
United States – Utah (Salt Lake City, Provo, Ogden) 1994 1994
United States – Vermont (Burlington, Montpelier, Derby) 1980 1980
United States – Virginia (Richmond, Arlington, Norfolk, Roanoke, Harrisonburg) 1980 1980
United States – Washington (Seattle, Tacoma, Spokane, Yakima) 1982 1982
United States – West Virginia (Charleston, Morgantown, Parkersburg) 1987 1987
United States – Wisconsin (Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire) 1987 1987
United States – Wyoming (Cheyenne, Yellowstone, Casper, Jackson) 1992 1992

CENTRAL AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belize – Belize, Corozal, Stann Creek, Toledo 1995 1995
Belize – Orange Walk, Cayo (Belmopan, San Ignacio)
Costa Rica – Alajuela, Guanacaste, Heredia (Liberia) 2000 2000
Costa Rica – Cartago, Limón
Costa Rica – San José, Puntarenas 2000 2000
El Salvador – East (San Miguel, La Union, East of River Lempa)
El Salvador – West (San Salvador, Santa Ana, West of River Lempa) 2003 2003
Guatemala – Central and Caribbean (Guatemala City, Antigua, Cobán, P.Barrios) 1990 1990
Guatemala – Petén (Flores) 1990 1990
Guatemala – West and Pacific (Quetzaltenango, Chimaltenago)
Honduras – Caribbean and North (San Pedro Sula, La Ceiba, P. Lempira, Yoro)
Honduras – Highlands (Tegucigalpa, Juticalpa, Yuscarán, Comayagua) 2003 2003
Honduras – Islas de la Bahia (Roatán)
Honduras – Pacific Coastal (Choluteca, Nacaome)
Mexico – Baja California, Baja California Sur (Tijuana, Los Cabos, Mexicali) 1986 1986
Mexico – Central Highlands (Guanajuato, León, Querétaro, Hidalgo, Irapuato)
Mexico – Central Pacific (Colima, Michoacán)
Mexico – Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez)
Mexico – Chihuahua (Ciudad Juárez)
Mexico – Ciudad de México (Mexico City) Federal district Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Coahuila (Saltillo, Torreón)
Mexico – Durango
Mexico – Guererro (Acapulco, Chilpancigo, Taxco, Ixtapa) 1994 1994
Mexico – Jalisco (Guadalajara)
Mexico – Mexico State (Toluca) and Morelos (Cuernavaca) 1994 1994
Mexico – Nuevo León (Monterrey)
Mexico – Oaxaca 1994 1994
Mexico – Pacific Coast North (Sinaloa, Nayarit)
Mexico – San Luis Potosí
Mexico – Sonora (Hermosillo)
Mexico – Southern Gulf (Tabasco, Campeche)
Mexico – Southern Highlands (Puebla, Tlaxcala) 1994 1994
Mexico – Tamaulipas (Ciudad Victoria, Reynosa, Nuevo Laredo, Matamoros)
Mexico – Vera Cruz (Xalapa, Coatzacoalcos)
Mexico – Yucatán, Quintana Roo (Cancún, Chetumal, Mérida) 1989 1989
Mexico – Zacatecas
Nicaragua – Northwest (Managua, León, Matagalpa, Jinotega) 2003 2003
Nicaragua – Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte and Sur
Nicaragua – Southwest (Granada, Lake Nicaragua, Masaya, Boaco)
Panama – Indigenous Comarcas (Ngäbe-Buglé, Emberá, Guna Yala)
Panama – North of Canal (Colón, Chiriquí, Los Santos) 1995 1995
Panama – San Blas Islands
Panama – South of Canal (Panama, Darién) 1980 1980

CARIBBEAN

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antigua and Barbuda – Antigua 2013 2013
Antigua and Barbuda – Barbuda 2013 2013
Bahamas – Grand Bahama (Freeport), Bimini, Berry, Great Abaco 1993 1993
Bahamas – New Providence (Nassau), Andros, Exuma, Cat, Inagua
Barbados (Bridgetown) 2013 2013
Cuba – Central (Trinidad, Cienfuegos, Camaguey, Varadero) Don't remember Don't remember
Cuba – East (Holguín, Santiago de Cuba, Las Tunas)
Cuba – Isla de la Juventud
Cuba – West (Havana, Pinar del Rio, Artemisa, Mayabeque) 2015 2015
Dominica (Roseau) 2013 2013
Dominican Republic – East, South (Santo Domingo, La Romana, Barahona) 2013 2013
Dominican Republic – North (Santiago, Puerto Plata, Samaná, La Vega)
France – Guadeloupe and Dependencies (Marie Galante)
France – Martinique (Fort-de-France) 1995 1995
France – Saint Martin
France – Saint-Barthélemy
Grenada (St. George's) 2002 2002
Grenada – Grenadines (Carriacou, Petite Martinique)
Haiti – North (Cap Haitien, Gonaives, Hinche) Don't remember Don't remember
Haiti – South (Port au Prince, Jérémie, Jacmel, Les Cayes) 2013 2013
Jamaica – Cornwall (Montego Bay, Negril) 2013 2013
Jamaica – Middlesex, Surrey (Kingston, Mandeville, Ocho Rios)
Netherlands – Aruba
Netherlands – Bonaire
Netherlands – Curaçao
Netherlands – Saba
Netherlands – Sint Eustatius
Netherlands – Sint Maarten
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Nevis 2013 2013
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Saint Kitts Don't remember Don't remember
Saint Lucia 2013 2013
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Grenadines (Bequia, Union, Canouan)
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Saint Vincent (Kingstown) 2013 2013
Trinidad and Tobago – Tobago 2004 2004
Trinidad and Tobago – Trinidad (Port of Spain) Don't remember Don't remember
United Kingdom – Anguilla
United Kingdom – British Virgin Islands (Tortola, Anegada, Virgin Gorda) 1996 1996
United Kingdom – Cayman Islands 1997 1997
United Kingdom – Montserrat
United Kingdom – Turks and Caicos – Caicos and Providenciales
United Kingdom – Turks and Caicos – Turks (Cockburn Town)
United States – Puerto Rico (San Juan, Bayamón, Ponce)
United States – Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix, Saint John) 1996 1996

WESTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Bolivia – El Beni, Pando
Bolivia – La Paz, Cochabamba, Oruro 1980 1980
Bolivia – Potosí (Uyuni), Chuquisaca (Sucre), Tarija 1980 1980
Bolivia – Santa Cruz
Chile – Aisén and Magallanes (Punta Arenas, Coihaique) 1996 1996
Chile – Central (Santiago, Valparaiso, Rancagua) 1980 1980
Chile – Extreme North (Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta)
Chile – Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
Chile – North (La Serena, Copiapo)
Chile – South (Talca, Concepcion, Temuco, Valdivia, Puerto Montt)
Colombia – Amazon (Leticia, Florencia, San José del Guaviare)
Colombia – Andes Central (Bogota, Manizales, Pereira, Tunja, Ibague)
Colombia – Andes North (Medellin, Bucaramanga, Cucuta, Valledupar)
Colombia – Andes South (Neiva, Villavicencio)
Colombia – Caribbean (Cartagena, Baranquilla, Monteria, S. Marta) 2015 2015
Colombia – Orinoco (Puerto Carreño, Inirida, Arauca, Yopal)
Colombia – Pacific (Cali, Quibdo, Buenaventura, Popayan, Pasto, Mocoa)
Colombia – San Andrés and Providencia
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands 2013 2013
Ecuador – Guayaquil, Machala, Milagro, Manta, Esmeraldas 2013 2013
Ecuador – Macas, Tena, Orellana, Puyo, Nueva Loja
Ecuador – Quito, Loja, Cuenca, Riobamba, Ambato, Ibarra, Quevedo 1980 1980
Peru – Altiplano (Puno, Juliaca) 2013 2013
Peru – Central Coast (Lima, Callao) 1980 1980
Peru – Central Highlands (Huánuco, Pasco, San Martín, Cajamarca)
Peru – Madre de Dios (Puerto Maldonado)
Peru – North Coast (Trujillo, Chiclayo, Piura, Tumbes, Chimbote)
Peru – Peruvian Amazon (Loreto, Ucayali)
Peru – South Coast (Arequipa, Ica, Moquegua,Tacna) 2013 2013
Peru – South Sierra (Cusco, Apurimac, Ayacucho, Junín) Don't remember Don't remember
Venezuela – Andean (Trujillo, Mérida, Barinas, Táchira)
Venezuela – Capital and Central (Caracas, Carabobo, Aragua) 1998 1998
Venezuela – Central-West and Llanos (Falcon, Apure, Lara)
Venezuela – Guayana – Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacura 1998 1998
Venezuela – Insular (Esparta/Isla Margarita)
Venezuela – Northeast (Anzoátegui, Monagas, Sucre)
Venezuela – Zulia (Maracaibo)

EASTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District 1980 1980
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province North (La Plata, Tigre) 1980 1980
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province South (Bahia Blanca, Mar del Plata)
Argentina – Catamarca
Argentina – Chaco (Resistencia)
Argentina – Chubut (Rawson, Comodoro Rivadavia, Trelew)
Argentina – Córdoba
Argentina – Corrientes
Argentina – Entre Ríos (Paraná, Concordia)
Argentina – Formosa
Argentina – Jujuy
Argentina – La Pampa (Santa Rosa)
Argentina – La Rioja
Argentina – Mendoza (San Rafael) 1988 1988
Argentina – Misiones (Posadas, Iguazu)
Argentina – Neuquén
Argentina – Río Negro (Viedma, Bariloche)
Argentina – Salta
Argentina – San Juan
Argentina – San Luis (Villa Mercedes)
Argentina – Santa Cruz (Rio Gallegos, El Calafate)
Argentina – Santa Fe (Rosario)
Argentina – Santiago del Estero
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego (Ushuaia)
Argentina – Tucumán
Brazil – Acre (Rio Branco)
Brazil – Alagoas (Maceio)
Brazil – Amapá (Macapa)
Brazil – Amazonas Central and South (Manaus, Coari, Humaita)
Brazil – Amazonas North and Southwest (Japura, Tabatinga)
Brazil – Bahia North (Salvador, Feira de Santana, Barreiras)
Brazil – Bahia South (Vitoria da Conquista, Itabuna)
Brazil – Ceará (Fortaleza)
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia
Brazil – Espírito Santo (Vitoria)
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás (Goiania)
Brazil – Maranhão (Sao Luis)
Brazil – Mato Grosso (Cuiaba, Pantanal)
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande)
Brazil – Minas Gerais East (Belo Horizonte, Ouro Preto, Montes Claros)
Brazil – Minas Gerais West (Uberlândia, Uberaba, Patos de Minas)
Brazil – Pará Coastal (Belém, Porto de Moz, Bragança) 2013 2013
Brazil – Pará Inland (Santarem, Altamira, Maraba)
Brazil – Paraíba (João Pessoa, Campina Grande)
Brazil – Paraná (Curitiba, Londrina, Foz do Iguassu)
Brazil – Pernambuco (Recife)
Brazil – Piauí (Teresina)
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro 1980 1980
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte (Natal)
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul (Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul)
Brazil – Rondônia (Porto Velho)
Brazil – Roraima (Boa Vista) 2013 2013
Brazil – Santa Catarina (Florianopolis, Joinville)
Brazil – São Paulo Coastal (São Paulo, Campinas, Santos)
Brazil – São Paulo Inland (Ribeirao Preto, Bauru, Araçatuba) 2013 2013
Brazil – Sergipe (Aracaju)
Brazil – Tocantins (Palmas)
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Cayenne
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni
Guyana – Coastal (Georgetown, New Amsterdam, Corriverton) 2013 2013
Guyana – Inland (Lethem, Linden, Kaieteur)
Paraguay – East – Panarena (Asunción, Ciudad del Este) 2013 2013
Paraguay – West – Chaco (Filadelfia, Villa Hayes, Fuerte Olimpio)
Suriname – North (Paramaribo, Brokopondo, Albina) 2013 2013
Suriname – South (Sipaliwini)
United Kingdom – Falklands – East (Stanley)
United Kingdom – Falklands – West
Uruguay – North of Uruguay River (Paysandú, Salto, Tacuarembo, Melo)
Uruguay – South of Uruguay River (Montevideo, Colonia, Durazno) 1980 1980

AUSTRALIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Australia – Ashmore and Cartier
Australia – Capital Territory (Canberra) 2010 2010
Australia – Christmas Island
Australia – Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia – Coral Sea Islands Territory
Australia – Lord Howe Island
Australia – New South Wales – Central and Western (Wagga Wagga)
Australia – New South Wales – Eastern (Sydney, Newcastle) 1995 1995
Australia – Norfolk Island
Australia – Northern Territory – North (Darwin, Katherine, Kakadu)
Australia – Northern Territory – South (Alice Springs, Tennant Creek)
Australia – Queensland – North (Cairns, Townsville, Mackay) 2010 2010
Australia – Queensland – Outback (Mount Isa)
Australia – Queensland – South (Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba) 2010 2010
Australia – South – Coast (Adelaide, Port Augusta, Nullarbor)
Australia – South – Outback (Coober Pedy, Yunta, Moomba)
Australia – Tasmania (Hobart)
Australia – Torres Strait Islands
Australia – Victoria (Melbourne)
Australia – Western Australia – Eastern (Kalgoorlie, Eucla, Telfer)
Australia – Western Australia – Northwest and Kimberley (Broome, Exmouth, Wiluna)
Australia – Western Australia – Southwest (Perth, Geraldton)

PACIFIC OCEAN – MELANESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Fiji – Eastern – Lau Archipelago (Lakeba, Tarakua) Don't remember Don't remember
Fiji – Northern – Vanua Levu and Taveuni (Labasa, Savusavu)
Fiji – Rotuma
Fiji – Western and Central – Viti Levu (Nadi, Suva), Yasawa 2010 2010
France – New Caledonia (Noumea)
France – New Caledonia – Loyalty Islands (Ouvéa, Lifou, Maré)
Papua New Guinea – Central, Gulf, Oro, West (Port Moresby) 2010 2010
Papua New Guinea – Highlands, Enga, Simbu, Jiwaka (M. Hagen) 1999 1999
Papua New Guinea – Madang, Morobe, Sepik (Vanimo)
Papua New Guinea – Manus (Admiralty Islands)
Papua New Guinea – New Britain (Rabaul)
Papua New Guinea – New Ireland (Kavieng)
Papua New Guinea – North Solomons (Bougainville)
Papua New Guinea – Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands – North (S. Isabel, New Georgia, Choiseul)
Solomon Islands – South (Guadalcanal, Malaita, San Cristobal, Central) 2010 2010
Solomon Islands – Temotu Province (Santa Cruz Islands)
Vanuatu – North – Malampa, Penama, Torba, Sanma (Espirito Santo)
Vanuatu – South – Shefa and Tafea Provinces (Port Vila) 2010 2010

PACIFIC OCEAN – MICRONESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Marshall Islands – Ralik Chain (Kwajalein, Bikini) 2010 2010
Marshall Islands – Ratak Chain (Majuro)
Micronesia – Chuuk 2010 2010
Micronesia – Kosrae
Micronesia – Pohnpei 2010 2010
Micronesia – Yap 2010 2010
Nauru 2014 2014
Palau 2010 2010
Republic of Kiribati – Gilbert Islands and Banaba (Tarawa) 2012 2012
Republic of Kiribati – Line Islands (Kiritimati, Malden, Starbuck)
Republic of Kiribati – Phoenix Islands (Kanton, Manra)
United States – Guam 2010 2010
United States – Northern Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian)

PACIFIC OCEAN – POLYNESIA and other

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Chile – Easter Island (Rapa Nui) 2015 2015
Cook Islands – North (Pukapuka, Penrhyn, Suwarrow)
Cook Islands – South (Rarotonga, Aitutaki, Palmerston)
France - Clipperton Island
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Futuna
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Wallis
French Polynesia – Austral and Bass (Tubuai, Rimatara, Rapa Iti)
French Polynesia – Gambier (Mangareva, Akamaru)
French Polynesia – Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, Ua Pu, Hiva Oa)
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Leeward Is. (Bora-Bora) 2015 2015
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Windward Is. (Tahiti, Moorea) 2015 2015
French Polynesia – Tuamotu (Anaa, Fakarava, Hao)
New Zealand – Chatham Islands
New Zealand – North – Auckland, North Land 1995 1995
New Zealand – North – Centre, South (Wellington, Napier, Hamilton, Tauranga) 2014 2014
New Zealand – South – Canterbury, Nelson, Marlborough (Christchurch) 2014 2014
New Zealand – South – Otago, Southland, West Coast (Dunedin)
New Zealand – Tokelau
Niue
Samoa – Savai'I (Salelolonga)
Samoa – Upolu (Apia) 2014 2014
Tonga – Niua'fou and Vava'u
Tonga – Tongatapu, 'Eua and Ha'apai 2014 2014
Tuvalu 2014 2014
United Kingdom – Pitcairn
United States – American Samoa (Pago Pago)
United States – Hawaii (Oahu, Maui, Kauai) 1980 1980
United States – Minor Outlying Islands (Wake, Midway)

ANTARCTICA  &  SUB-ANTARCTIC  ISLAND

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antarctic Peninsula and isles (Adelaide, Brabant, Anvers)
Antarctica East (claimed by Australia, NZ, France, Norway)
Antarctica West (Marie Byrd Land, Weddel Sea Coast) 1996 1996
Australia - Heard and McDonald Islands
French South and Antarctic (Crozet, Kerguelen, Amsterdam)
Norway - Bouvet Island
South Pole – International
South Shetland and South Orkney Is. (claimed Arg, Chile, UK)
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands

ARCTIC

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Baffin Island
Canada – Ellesmere Island and Queen Elizabeth Islands (Resolute)
Canada – Victoria Island (Cambridge Bay), Banks Island, Prince of Wales
Greenland – Kujalleg, Qeqqata, Sermersooq West (Nuuk, Sisimiut, K/suaq)
Greenland – Northeast NP and Sermersooq East (Kulusuk)
Greenland – Qaasuitsup West (Ilulisaat, Thule) 1983 1983
North Pole – International
Norway – Jan Mayen
Norway – Svalbard Archipelago (Spitsbergen)
Russia – Franz Josef Land
Russia – New Siberian Islands
Russia – Novaya Zemlya
Russia – Severnaya Zemlya

UN country name
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Timor Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Vietnam
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

UN Plus territory name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica - International
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Ascension
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia - Srpska
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chechen Republic
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Crimea
Croatia
Cuba
Curaçao
Cyprus
Czechia
Dagestan Republic
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Falklands (Malvinas)
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Ingushetia
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mount Athos
Mozambique
Myanmar
Nagorno Karabakh
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Cyprus
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Puntland
Qatar
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saba
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Saint-Barthélemy
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Eustatius
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Ossetia
South Sudan
Spain
Spitsbergen
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Tibet
Timor Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tristan de Cunha
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos
Tuva Republic
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
United States Virgin Islands
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Angola - Cabinda
Antarctica - Argentine (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Australian (Mawson, Davis, Macquarie, Heard)
Antarctica - Chilean (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Falkland Island Dependencies (British Antarctica, Graham Land, South Shetland, South Sandwich, South Georgia, South Orkneys)
Antarctica - French Southern and Antarctic Territory (Kerguelen, Crozet, Amsterdam, St Paul)
Antarctica - New Zealand (Ross Dependency)
Antarctica - Norwegian (Queen Maud Land, Bouvet)
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Australia - Christmas Island
Australia - Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia - Lord Howe Island
Australia - Norfolk Island
Australia - Tasmania
Austria
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan - Nakhchivan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Srpska
Botswana
Brazil
Brazil - Fernando de Noronha
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Canada - Prince Edward Island
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
Chile - Easter Island
Chile - Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
China
China - Hainan
China - Hong Kong
China - Macau
China - Tibet
Colombia
Colombia - San Andrés and Providencia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Cyprus - Northern Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Denmark - Faroe Islands
Denmark - Greenland
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Ecuador - Galapagos Islands
Egypt (Africa)
Egypt - Asia (Sinai)
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea - Bioko
Equatorial Guinea - Rio Muni
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
Finland - Aland Islands
France
France - Corsica
France - Guadeloupe
France - Martinique
France - Mayotte
France - New Caledonia
France - Reunion
France - Saint Martin
France - Saint Pierre and Miquelon
France - Saint-Barthélemy
France - Wallis and Futuna
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Polynesia - Marquesas
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece (mainland)
Greece - Crete
Greece - Dodecanese Islands
Greece - Ionian islands
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India (mainland)
India - Andaman and Nicobar
India - Lakshadweep
India - Sikkim
India/Pakistan - Kashmir
Indonesia - Java
Indonesia - Kalimantan
Indonesia - Lesser Sunda
Indonesia - Maluku
Indonesia - Papua
Indonesia - Sulawesi
Indonesia - Sumatra
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Italy - Lampedusa
Italy - Sardinia
Italy - Sicily
Jamaica
Japan
Japan - Ogasawara
Japan - Ryukyu Islands
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Line/Phoenix Islands
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South - Jeju Island
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia - Peninsular
Malaysia - Sabah
Malaysia - Sarawak
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mauritius - Rodriguez Island
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands - Aruba
Netherlands - Bonaire
Netherlands - Curaçao
Netherlands - Leeward Islands
Netherlands - Sint Maarten
New Zealand
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - Cook Islands
New Zealand - Niue
New Zealand - Tokelau
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Norway - Spitsbergen
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Papua New Guinea - Bismark Archipelago
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Portugal - Azores
Portugal - Madeira
Qatar
Romania
Russia - Asia (Siberia)
Russia - Europe
Russia - Kaliningrad
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Seychelles - Zil Elwannyen Sesel
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Spain - Balearic Islands
Spain - Canary Islands
Spain - Spanish Morocco
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
São Tomé and Principe
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Tanzania - Zanzibar
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey - Asia
Turkey - Europe
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates - Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates - Ajman
United Arab Emirates - Dubai
United Arab Emirates - Fujairah
United Arab Emirates - Ras-al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates - Sharjah
United Arab Emirates - Umm Al-Quwain
United Kingdom - Anguilla
United Kingdom - Ascension
United Kingdom - Bermuda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
United Kingdom - British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom - Cayman Islands
United Kingdom - England
United Kingdom - Falklands (Malvinas)
United Kingdom - Gibraltar
United Kingdom - Guernsey
United Kingdom - Isle of Man
United Kingdom - Jersey
United Kingdom - Montserrat
United Kingdom - Northern Ireland
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United Kingdom - Saint Helena
United Kingdom - Scotland
United Kingdom - Tristan da Cunha
United Kingdom - Turks and Caicos
United Kingdom - Wales
United States - Alaska
United States - American Samoa
United States - Continental
United States - Guam
United States - Hawaii
United States - Midway
United States - Northern Mariana Islands
United States - Puerto Rico
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
United States - Wake Island
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Venezuela - Nueva Esparta (Isla Margarita)
Vietnam
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yemen - Soqotra
Zambia
Zimbabwe