× By using this site you agree to our Cookie Policy and Privacy Terms and Conditions - please learn how we implement EU's GDPR here .

Jack Wheeler

1281    UN    Quality
 

Jack Wheeler

Age: 74
Member since:  2013-05-21
Overall rank:

57

Scores:
695
NM1281
193
UN
248
UN+
290
TCC
 
WHS
471
MTP

Please log in to export list

SOUTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Albania – North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër) 2008 2008
Albania – South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier) 2008 2008
Andorra 1982 1982
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Fed. Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad) 2004 2004
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje)
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj) 2016 2016
Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj) 1980 1980
Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska) 2006 2006
Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag) 2016 2016
Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar) 2016 2016
Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio) 1980 1980
Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania) 2016 2016
Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos)
Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos) 2016 2016
Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia) 2013 2013
Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larisa) 1980 1980
Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros)
Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos, Chios)
Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras) 1980 1980
Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara) 1980 1980
Italy – Aeolie islands (Lipari, Stromboli)
Italy – Aosta
Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi) 2012 2012
Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza) 2012 2012
Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria)
Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli) 1980 1980
Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza) 1980 1980
Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine) 2013 2013
Italy – Lazio (Rome, Latina, Civitavecchia) 1980 1980
Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo) 1980 1980
Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza) 1980 1980
Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro) 1980 1980
Italy – Molise (Campobasso)
Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria 2016 2016
Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara) 1980 1980
Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Calgiari, Sassari, Alghero) 1986 1986
Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse)
Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento) 1989 1989
Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo) 1980 1980
Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni)
Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso) 1980 1980
Kosovo – North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica) 2008 2008
Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć) 2008 2008
Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep) 2008 2008
Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica) 2008 2008
Malta – Malta (and Gozo) 2009 2009
Montenegro – Central and Coastal (Podgorica, Nikšić, Kotor, Bar) 2013 2013
Montenegro – Northern (Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja)
Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre) 2009 2009
Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos) 2014 2014
Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada) 2009 2009
Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu) 2002 2002
Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo)
Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real) 2009 2009
San Marino 1998 1998
Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice) 1980 1980
Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo)
Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo) 2016 2016
Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna) 2016 2016
Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran) 2013 2013
Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería) 1989 1989
Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel)
Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón)
Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza)
Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria) 2006 2006
Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote)
Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega)
Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete) 2017 2017
Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia) 2017 2017
Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges) 1982 1982
Spain – Ceuta 2014 2014
Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida) 2011 2011
Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense) 2009 2009
Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra)
Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community 1982 1982
Spain – Melilla
Spain – Murcia (Cartagena)
Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela) 2006 2006
Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche) 1989 1989
Turkey – Istanbul (Europe and Asia) 1980 1980
Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Gibraltar 2014 2014
Vatican 1980 1980

WESTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt) 1982 1982
Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach) 1982 1982
Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck) 1989 1989
Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr) 1980 1980
Belgium – Brussels 1980 1980
Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt)
Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi)
France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar)
France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac) 2006 2006
France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand)
France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper) 2008 2008
France – Burgundy (Dijon)
France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges)
France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes)
France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia) 1986 1986
France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort)
France – île-de-France (Paris) 1980 1980
France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers) 1989 1989
France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde)
France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy)
France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg)
France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez) 2006 2006
France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing)
France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire)
France – Picardie (Amiens) 2012 2012
France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort)
France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon) 1980 1980
France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Étienne, Grenoble, Valence) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre)
Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim) 1980 1980
Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg) 1980 1980
Germany – Berlin 1990 1990
Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus) 1990 1990
Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven)
Germany – Hamburg 2014 2014
Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt) 1980 1980
Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig)
Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock) 2015 2015
Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Düsseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen) 1980 1980
Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier) 2008 2008
Germany – Saarland (Saarbrücken)
Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz) 1990 1990
Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdenburg, Halle) 1990 1990
Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck, Helgoland) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena)
Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo) and Ulster (Cavan, Donegal)
Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda) 2006 2006
Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford) 2006 2006
Liechtenstein 2006 2006
Luxembourg 2008 2008
Monaco 1980 1980
Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere) 1980 1980
Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands
Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn)
Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht)
Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona) 1998 1998
Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Channel Islands – Guernsey (Alderney, Sark and Herm) 2010 2010
United Kingdom – Channel Islands – Jersey 2010 2010
United Kingdom – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles
United Kingdom – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, LIncoln)
United Kingdom – England – Greater London 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland)
United Kingdom – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire) 2015 2015
United Kingdom – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset)
United Kingdom – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull)
United Kingdom – Isle of Man 2015 2015
United Kingdom – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry) 2015 2015
United Kingdom – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness) 2015 2015
United Kingdom – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Scotland – Orkneys 2015 2015
United Kingdom – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula)
United Kingdom – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick) 2015 2015
United Kingdom – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport) 1980 1980

NORTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Denmark – Bornholm
Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn) 2015 2015
Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde) 1980 1980
Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg)
Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn) 1989 1989
Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo)
Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Eastern (Oulu, Kajaani, Joensuu)
Finland – Southern (Helsinki, Lahti, Kotka) 1989 1989
Finland – Western and Central (Turku, Tampere, Jyväskylä) 1989 1989
Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir)
Iceland – Reykjavik North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður) 2001 2001
Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar)
Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen
Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes) 2001 2001
Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim) 2001 2001
Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund) and Sørlandet (Kristiansand) 2001 2001
Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien) 2001 2001
Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona)
Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö)
Sweden – Gotland (Visby)
Sweden – Norrland East and Jämtland (Umeå, Östersund)
Sweden – Norrland Lapland (Luleå)
Sweden – Svealand (Stockholm, Örebro, Karlstad) 1980 1980

EASTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha) 1990 1990
Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk)
Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy) 1990 1990
Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich 2008 2008
Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen) 1990 1990
Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo) 1990 1990
Czechia – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň) 1990 1990
Czechia – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem) 1990 1990
Czechia – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín) 1990 1990
Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva) 1990 1990
Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva) 1990 1990
Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa
Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger) 1990 1990
Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza) 1990 1990
Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár) 1990 1990
Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja) 1990 1990
Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils) 1990 1990
Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne) 1990 1990
Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole 1990 1990
Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena 1990 1990
Lithuania – Vilnius, Kaunas, Alytus 1990 1990
Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi) 1990 1990
Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat)
Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra)
Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów) 1990 1990
Poland – Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce)
Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom) and Łódź 1990 1990
Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin)
Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa) 1990 1990
Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok) 1990 1990
Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina) 1990 1990
Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita) 1990 1990
Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava) 1990 1990
Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj) 1990 1990
Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău)
Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin) 1990 1990
Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop)
Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands)
Russia – Astrakhan Oblast
Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat)
Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol)
Russia – Bryansk Oblast
Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny)
Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary)
Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent)
Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas)
Russia – Ivanovo Oblast
Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik) 1982 1982
Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast
Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista)
Russia – Kaluga Oblast
Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk)
Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi)
Russia – Kirov Oblast
Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar)
Russia – Kostroma Oblast
Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa)
Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk)
Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina) 1991 1991
Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets)
Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola)
Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk)
Russia – Moscow Federal City 1980 1980
Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov) 1980 1980
Russia – Murmansk Oblast
Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar)
Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk)
Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz)
Russia – Novgorod Oblast
Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk)
Russia – Oryol Oblast
Russia – Penza Oblast
Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki)
Russia – Pskov Oblast
Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk)
Russia – Ryazan Oblast
Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran)
Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo)
Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma)
Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City 1991 1991
Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk)
Russia – Tambov Oblast
Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk)
Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk)
Russia – Tver Oblast
Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk)
Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast
Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov)
Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky)
Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets)
Russia – Voronezh Oblast
Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk)
Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina 1990 1990
Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin 1990 1990
Slovakia – Košice, Prešov
Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol) 2016 2016
Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kirovohrad) 1990 1990
Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia)
Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi) 1990 1990
Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk)
Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava)
Ukraine – South (Odessa, Mykolaiv, Kherson)
Ukraine – West Northern (Lviv, Ternopil, Volyn, Rivne) 1990 1990
Ukraine – West Southern (Chernivtsi, Ivano-Frankivsk, Zakarpatiya)
Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol)

NORTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk)
Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk)
Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk) 1991 1991
Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude) 1991 1991
Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass)
Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (mainland)
Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk) 1980 1980
Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan) 1991 1991
Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug)
Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk)
Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk) 1991 1991
Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan)
Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky
Russia – Kurgan Oblast
Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir)
Russia – Magadan Oblast 2008 2008
Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim) 1980 1980
Russia – Omsk Oblast 1980 1980
Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk)
Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi)
Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri)
Russia – Sakhalin Oblast
Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky)
Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk)
Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl)
Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk)
Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy)
Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita) 1991 1991

CENTRAL ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kazakhstan – Akmola (Astana, Kokshetau)
Kazakhstan – Aktobe
Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan) 1980 1980
Kazakhstan – Atyrau
Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey)
Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan)
Kazakhstan – Kostanay
Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur)
Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau)
Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl)
Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz)
Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan)
Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral)
Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz)
Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh 2010 2010
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas 2002 2002
Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul 2002 2002
Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin Districs, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa) Don't remember Don't remember
Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakshan (Khorugh) 2010 2010
Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent)
Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat)
Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary 2008 2008
Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi)
Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan)
Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq)
Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh)
Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi) 1980 1980
Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston) 1980 1980

EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an)
China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu)
China – Beijing Municipality 1980 1980
China – Chongqing Municipality
China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou)
China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming)
China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi) 1987 1987
China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei) 2008 2008
China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan) 1986 1986
China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan) 1986 1986
China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin) 2001 2001
China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou)
China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan) 2015 2015
China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou) 2015 2015
China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou) 1980 1980
China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang) 1980 1980
China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang)
China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan)
China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu) 2013 2013
China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingidingshan)
China – Hong Kong 1980 1980
China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou)
China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan)
China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan) 2013 2013
China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao) 2002 2002
China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur)
China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou) 1980 1980
China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang) 1980 1980
China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan)
China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang)
China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua)
China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan)
China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling)
China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi)
China – Macau 1993 1993
China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan)
China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining) 1987 1987
China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu) 1987 1987
China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an)
China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang) Don't remember Don't remember
China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying)
China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng)
China – Shanghai Municipality Don't remember Don't remember
China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou)
China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang) 2001 2001
China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou) 1986 1986
China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures) 2013 2013
China – Tianjin Municipality 1980 1980
China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan 1986 1986
China – Tibet – Nakchu 1987 1987
China – Tibet – Ngari 1986 1986
China – Tibet – Shigatse 1986 1986
China – Xinjiang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul) 2008 2008
China – Xinjiang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi) 1986 1986
China – Xinjiang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu) 1986 1986
China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe) 2001 2001
China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang) 2001 2001
China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing)
China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou) 2013 2013
Disputed (China/Vietnam/Malaysia/Brunei/Taiwan/Philippines) – Paracel and Spratly islands
Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu)
Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka)
Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi)
Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa)
Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate)
Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara)
Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma) 1980 1980
Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo 1980 1980
Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita)
Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima)
Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima) 2015 2015
Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito)
Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa)
Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate)
Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima)
Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason 2012 2012
Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan 2010 2010
Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan 2010 2010
Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon)
Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan)
Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam)
Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon
Korea, South – Jeju Island
Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon) 1992 1992
Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör) 1980 1980
Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar) 2002 2002
Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor) 2002 2002
Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul) 2002 2002
Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan) 2002 2002
Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou)
Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua) Don't remember Don't remember
Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen

WESTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Abkhazia (Sukhumi)
Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri) 2012 2012
Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan) 2012 2012
Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir 2012 2012
Azerbaijan – East (Baku, Quba, Lankaran, Yevlakh) 2008 2008
Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan Don't remember Don't remember
Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala
Bahrain 2010 2010
Cyprus – Northern (Kyrenia, Famagusta) 2010 2010
Cyprus – Southern (Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Larnaca, Agia Napa) 2010 2010
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia 2010 2010
Disputed (Israel/Syria) – Golan Heights 1993 1993
Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi) 1991 1991
Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti) Don't remember Don't remember
Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtshketa, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori) Don't remember Don't remember
Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan) Don't remember Don't remember
Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar)
Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan) 2014 2014
Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad 1980 1980
Iran – Fars (Shiraz) 1980 1980
Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan)
Iran – Kerman (Bam)
Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd) 2014 2014
Iran – Khuzestan (Ahwaz, Abadan)
Iran – Kish Island
Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz Don't remember Don't remember
Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan
Iran – Yazd 2014 2014
Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala
Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya)
Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk) 2006 2006
Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul) 2008 2008
Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit
Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya) 1993 1993
Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth) 1993 1993
Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat) 1993 1993
Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum) 1980 1980
Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid) 1980 1980
Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an) 1980 1980
Kuwait 2010 2010
Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek) 1980 1980
Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre) 1980 1980
Nagorno Karabakh (Artsakh) 2012 2012
Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi)
Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta 2010 2010
Oman – Musandam (Khasab) 2006 2006
Oman – Muscat 2010 2010
Palestine – Gaza Strip
Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramalla, Hebron, Jericho) 1993 1993
Qatar – East (Doha, Al Wakrah) 2010 2010
Qatar – North and West (Al Shamal, Al Khor)
Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran
Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar)
Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il
Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail)
Saudi Arabia – Medina Province (Yanbu)
Saudi Arabia – Mekka Province (Jeddah, Ta'if)
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj) 2011 2011
Saudi Arabia – Tabuk Province
South Ossetia (Tskhinvali) 1992 1992
Syria – Central and Northeast (Aleppo, Homs, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus)
Syria – Desert (Palmyra) and East (Raqqah, Deir ez-Zor)
Syria – Southeast (Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda) 1980 1980
Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun)
Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük)
Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya) 1980 1980
Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli) 1980 1980
Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı) 1980 1980
Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye)
Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya)
Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya) 1980 1980
Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa)
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain) 2006 2006
United Arab Emirates – Ajman 2006 2006
United Arab Emirates – Dubai Don't remember Don't remember
United Arab Emirates – Fujairah 2006 2006
United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah Don't remember Don't remember
United Arab Emirates – Sharjah Don't remember Don't remember
United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain 2006 2006
Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij)
Yemen – Azal (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar) and Sheba (Al Jawf, Ma'rib) Don't remember Don't remember
Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq)
Yemen – Soqotra Don't remember Don't remember
Yemen – Tahamh and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah)

SOUTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak) 1980 1980
Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan) 1980 1980
Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan) 1980 1980
Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost) 1984 1984
Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis)
Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans) 2012 2012
Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar) 2012 2012
Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur) 2012 2012
Bangladesh – Rajshani, Rangpur (Dinajpur) 2012 2012
Bhutan – Central and West (Thimpu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang) 1990 1990
Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang) 1990 1990
India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island) 2016 2016
India – Andhra Pradesh North (Visakhapatnam, Kakinada, Guntur)
India – Andhra Pradesh South (Nellore, Anantapur)
India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar)
India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur)
India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya)
India – Chandigarh
India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker)
India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India – Delhi, NCT 1980 1980
India – Goa 2016 2016
India – Gujarat East (Ahmedabad, Surat, Dahod, Vadodara)
India – Gujarat West (Rajkot, Bhuj, Kutch)
India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa) 1980 1980
India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala) 1993 1993
India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil)) 1980 1980
India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake) 1993 1993
India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla)
India – Karnataka Coastal – Belagavi, Uttar Kannad (Mangalore), Udupi
India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary) 2016 2016
India – Kerala North (Kozhikode, Kannur, Palakkad)
India – Kerala South (Kochi, Kovalam, Trivandrum) 2016 2016
India – Lakshadweep 2016 2016
India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar)
India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha)
India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh) 1980 1980
India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur)
India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong)
India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills)
India – Mizoram (Aizwal, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai)
India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha)
India – Odisha East (Bhubaneshwar, Brahmapur)
India – Odisha West (Sambalpur, Rourkela)
India – Puducherry
India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala) 1980 1980
India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner)
India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur)
India – Sikkim (Gangtok) 1990 1990
India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram) 1980 1980
India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul) 2016 2016
India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad) 1980 1980
India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar)
India – Uttar Pradesh Central (Lucknow, Kanpur, Allahabad)
India – Uttar Pradesh East (Varanasi, Mirzapur)
India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Aligarh, Bareilly) 1980 1980
India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun)
India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat) 1990 1990
India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol) 1980 1980
Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo) 1980 1980
Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo)
Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj) 1980 1980
Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta) 2016 2016
Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang) 2015 2015
Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum valley) 2006 2006
Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost) 1984 1984
Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer) 2006 2006
Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area 1980 1980
Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi) 1980 1980
Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad) Don't remember Don't remember
Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal) 1980 1980
Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Greater Karachi) 1984 1984
Pakistan – Sindh other (Hyderabad, Sukkur)
Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla) 1980 1980
Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya)
Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara) 1980 1980

SOUTH-EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Brunei – Brunei-Muara, Belait, Tutong (Bandar Seri Begawan) 2007 2007
Brunei – Temburong
Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng) 1984 1984
Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom) 1980 1980
Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang)
Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region 1980 1980
Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin) 2016 2016
Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya) 2016 2016
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali 1980 1980
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang)
Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar
Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon)
Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera) 2016 2016
Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island
Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari) 2016 2016
Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh
Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang)
Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru) 2007 2007
Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak)
Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli)
Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali) 2010 2010
Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu)
Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru) 1980 1980
Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis
Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan
Malaysia – Labuan
Malaysia – Penang 2007 2007
Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau) 1980 1980
Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu) 2007 2007
Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw 2015 2015
Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw) 2015 2015
Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao)
Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa)
Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung) 1984 1984
Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe)
Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein) 2015 2015
Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo)
Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar)
Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi)
Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles) 1997 1997
Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera)
Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan)
Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu)
Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque)
Singapore 1980 1980
Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima) 1980 1980
Thailand – East (Ubon Ratchathani, Buriram)
Thailand – East Southern (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya) 1984 1984
Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhotai, Phitsunalok) 1984 1984
Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Khon Kaen) 1984 1984
Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak) 1984 1984
Thailand – Phuket 1984 1984
Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon)
Thailand – South Extreme (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala)
Timor Leste – Main island (Dili, Baucau) 2013 2013
Timor Leste – Oecussi
Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island
Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa)
Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang) 2015 2015
Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh) 2015 2015
Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh) 2015 2015
Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat) 1980 1980
Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh) 1980 1980

NORTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Algeria - Northeast Extreme (Annaba, Guelma, Souk Ahras)
Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela)
Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Bouira, Tipaza)
Algeria – Northeast (Constantine, Bejaia, Setif, Jijel)
Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Chlef, Relizane)
Algeria – Northwest Extreme (Tlemcen, Sidi Ben Abbes, Saida)
Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi) 2003 2003
Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf)
Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya Don't remember Don't remember
Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein)
Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra)
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta)
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel) 2005 2005
Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena) 1980 1980
Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia)
Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga)
Egypt – Sinai
Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat)
Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert)
Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti)
Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames) 2014 2014
Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate) 1980 1980
Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat) 1980 1980
Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra) 1980 1980
Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal)
Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni)
Morocco – Tangier-Tetuan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador)
Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar)
Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif
Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir) 1983 1983
Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli)
Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima)
Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan)
Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid)
Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes)
Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan) 2014 2014
Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine)
Western Sahara – Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla)
Western Sahara – Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic

WESTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga
Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo) 2011 2011
Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou) 1980 1980
Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces)
Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso) 1980 1980
Cape Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente) Don't remember Don't remember
Cape Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo – Praia) Don't remember Don't remember
Gambia – Banjul, Lower River, North Bank 2012 2012
Gambia – Central and Upper River (Janjanbureh)
Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi) 2012 2012
Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho) 1980 1980
Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa)
Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia 2012 2012
Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré
Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah
Guinea-Bissau 2012 2012
Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama)
Ivory Coast – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes)
Ivory Coast – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra) 1980 1980
Ivory Coast – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama)
Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper) 2012 2012
Liberia – Inland (Zwerdu, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga, Voinjama)
Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro 1980 1980
Mali – Gao and Kidal
Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country 1980 1980
Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala) 1980 1980
Mali – Timbuktu 1980 1980
Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour
Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza 2014 2014
Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant
Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine) 2003 2003
Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa)
Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahua, Tillaberi, Dosso) 2003 2003
Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory
Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia)
Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi)
Nigeria – Lagos 2011 2011
Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto)
Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu)
Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar)
Nigeria – Southwest (Benin City, Asaba, Lokoja, Warri)
Nigeria – West (Ibadan, Ilorin Osogbo, Akure) Don't remember Don't remember
Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine 1980 1980
Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda
Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam
Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema)
Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni) 2012 2012
Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong)
Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé) 2011 2011

CENTRAL AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré) 2012 2012
Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala) 2012 2012
Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua)
Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam) Don't remember Don't remember
Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari)
Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro)
Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut) 2011 2011
Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan)
Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada)
Chad – South (Moundou, Sarh)
Chad – West (N'djamena) 2012 2012
Congo, Democratic Republic – Bandundu
Congo, Democratic Republic – Equateur (Mbandaka)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Katanga (Lubumbashi)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi) Don't remember Don't remember
Congo, Democratic Republic – Maniema (Kindu)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukavu) Don't remember Don't remember
Congo, Democratic Republic – Orientale (Kisangani) 1980 1980
Congo, Republic – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool) 2011 2011
Congo, Republic – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo)
Congo, Republic – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna)
Equatorial Guinea – Annobon
Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo) 2011 2011
Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata)
Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil) 2011 2011
Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila)
Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem)
São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe 2014 2014
São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé Don't remember Don't remember

EASTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi)
Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza) 2011 2011
Comoros – Anjouan and Moheli
Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni) 2007 2007
Djibouti – Djibouti, Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil 2011 2011
Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah
Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara) 2011 2011
Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab)
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa 1980 1980
Ethiopia – Afar (Semera)
Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar) 2010 2010
Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa)
Ethiopia – Gambela
Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west)
Ethiopia – Oromia – East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar)
Ethiopia – Somali (Jjiga)
Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa)
Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum)
France – Mayotte Don't remember Don't remember
France – Reunion Don't remember Don't remember
Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu)
Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos)
Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu) 1980 1980
Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera)
Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma) 1980 1980
Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale) 1980 1980
Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe) 2007 2007
Madagascar – Fianarantsoa
Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be) 2007 2007
Madagascar – Toamasina 2007 2007
Madagascar – Toliara
Mauritius 1988 1988
Mauritius – Rodrigues Island
Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri) 2011 2011
Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi)
Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands
Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue Don't remember Don't remember
Somalia – Central and Southern (Baidoa, Kismayo, Beledweyne)
Somalia – Coastal and Northern (Mogadishu, South Galkacyo) 2013 2013
Somalia – Puntland (Bosasso, Garowe)
Somaliland Coastal West (Hargeisa, Berbera) 2011 2011
Somaliland East (Burao)
South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel)
South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba) 2011 2011
South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal)
Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Singida, Morogoro)
Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara) 1983 1983
Tanzania – Highlands (Mbeya, Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe, Songwe, Rukwa)
Tanzania – Lake (Mwanza, Kagera, Mara, Geita, Simiyu, Shinyanga)
Tanzania – Northeastern (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Manyara, Tanga) 1980 1980
Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Katavi, Tabora)
Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba
Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka) 1980 1980
Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti) 1980 1980
Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia)

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Angola – Cabinda
Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul) 1983 1983
Angola – Luanda and Bengo
Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire)
Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico) 1983 1983
Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe)
Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District) 1988 1988
Botswana – Northwest District (Maun) 1988 1988
Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast
Eswatini (Mbabane, Manzini) 1998 1998
Lesotho East (Qacha's Nek)
Lesotho West (Maseru) 2007 2007
Malawi – Central (Lilongwe) 1988 1988
Malawi – North (Mzuzu)
Malawi – South (Blantyre) 1984 1984
Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba)
Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai)
Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete
Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola)
Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane) 1984 1984
Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund) 2014 2014
Namibia – Hardap and Karas (Lüderitz, Oranjemund) 2014 2014
Namibia – Khomas, Omaheke and Otjozondjupa (Windhoek) Don't remember Don't remember
Namibia – Ohangwena, Omusati, Oshana and Oshikoto (Etosha) Don't remember Don't remember
Namibia – Zambezi and Kavango East/West Region Don't remember Don't remember
South Africa – East Cape (Bisho, Port Elizabeth, East London) 1983 1983
South Africa – Free State (Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Welkom)
South Africa – Gauteng (Johannesburg, Pretoria, Germiston) 1980 1980
South Africa – Kwazulu-Natal (Durban, Pietermaritzburg, Richards Bay) 1983 1983
South Africa – Limpopo (Polokwane)
South Africa – Mpumalanga (Nelspruit, Kruger Park) 1998 1998
South Africa – North West Province (Mafikeng, Sun City)
South Africa – Northern Cape (Kimberley, Upington, Springbok)
South Africa – Western Cape (Cape Town, George) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Ascension 2013 2013
United Kingdom – Saint Helena 2013 2013
United Kingdom – Tristan de Cunha 2013 2013
Zambia – Luapula, Northern and Muchinga (Kasama)
Zambia – Lusaka, Central, Eastern (Kabwe, Chipata) Don't remember Don't remember
Zambia – Northwestern and Copperbelt (Ndola, Kitwe, Solwezi)
Zambia – Southern and Western (Livingstone, Mongu) 1980 1980
Zimbabwe – Manicaland, Masvingo, Midlands (Mutare) 1980 1980
Zimbabwe – Mashonaland (Central, East, West – Harare) 1980 1980
Zimbabwe – Matabeleland (Bulawayo, Gwanda, Victoria Falls) 1980 1980

NORTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Alberta North and Central (Edmonton, Rockies) Don't remember Don't remember
Canada – Alberta South (Calgary, Lethbridge, Medicine Hat) Don't remember Don't remember
Canada – British Columbia North (P. George, P. Rupert, Terrace) Don't remember Don't remember
Canada – British Columbia South (Vancouver, Quesnel, Kelowna) Don't remember Don't remember
Canada – Haida Gwaii (formerly Queen Charlotte Islands)
Canada – Labrador (Happy Valley, Goose Bay, Red Bay) Don't remember Don't remember
Canada – Manitoba North (Churchill, Thompson)
Canada – Manitoba South (Winnipeg, Brandon) Don't remember Don't remember
Canada – New Brunswick (Saint John, Moncton)
Canada – Newfoundland (St. John's, Gander) Don't remember Don't remember
Canada – Northwest Territories (mainland only – Yellowknife) Don't remember Don't remember
Canada – Nova Scotia (Halifax, Lunenburg)
Canada – Nunavut (mainland only – Rankin Inlet) Don't remember Don't remember
Canada – Ontario East (Toronto, Ottawa, Sault St. Marie, Windsor, Sudbury) Don't remember Don't remember
Canada – Ontario West (Thunder Bay, Marathon, Red Lake) Don't remember Don't remember
Canada – Prince Edward Island (Charlottetown)
Canada – Quebec East (Quebec City, Montmagny, Sept Îles) Don't remember Don't remember
Canada – Quebec West (Montreal, Saint-Jérôme, Trois-Rivières, Sherbrooke) Don't remember Don't remember
Canada – Quebec – Nord-du-Quebec (Kuujjuaq) Don't remember Don't remember
Canada – Saskatchewan (Regina, Saskatoon) Don't remember Don't remember
Canada – Vancouver Island (Victoria)
Canada – Yukon (Whitehorse) Don't remember Don't remember
France – St. Pierre and Miquelon
United States – Alaska – Aleutians (Unalaska, Dutch Harbor)
United States – Alaska – Kodiak Island
United States – Alaska – North (Nome, Barrow, Prudhoe Bay) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Alaska – South (Anchorage, Kenai) and Interior (Fairbanks, Denali) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Alaska – Southeast (Panhandle – Juneau, Sitka) Don't remember Don't remember

SOUTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
United Kingdom – Bermuda
United States – Alabama (Birmingham, Mobile, Montgomery, Huntsville) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Arizona (Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma, Grand Canyon) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Arkansas (Little Rock, Fort Smith) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – California Extreme North (Eureka, Redding, Ukiah, Chico) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – California North (San Francisco, Sacramento, Napa) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – California South (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Luis Obispo) 1980 1980
United States – Colorado East (Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Collins) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Colorado West (Rocky Mountains, Aspen, Vail, Grand Junction) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Connecticut (Hartford, New Haven, New London, Danbury) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Delaware (Wilmington, Dover, Rehoboth Beach) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – District of Columbia (Washington DC) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Florida Central/South (Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Florida Keys (Key Largo, Key West) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Florida North (Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Pensacola, Ocala) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Georgia North (Atlanta, Macon, Augusta, Athens) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Georgia South (Columbus, Savannah, Albany) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Idaho (Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Falls, Hailey) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Illinois Northeast (Chicago, Naperville, Aurora) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Illinois West/South (Springfield, Rockford, Peoria, Normal) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Indiana (Indianapolis, Evansville, Fort Wayne) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Iowa (Des Moines, Council Bluff, Cedar Rapids) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Kansas (Wichita, Topeka, Dodge City) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Kentucky (Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Louisiana (New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Shreveport, Lafayette) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Maine (Portland, Augusta, Bangor, Presque Isle) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Maryland (Baltimore, Annapolis, Frederick, Hagerstown) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Massachusetts (Boston, Springfield, Salem, Worcester) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Michigan Lower Peninsula (Detroit, Lansing, Grand Rapids) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Michigan Upper Peninsula (Sault Ste. Marie, Marquette) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Minnesota (Minneapolis, Duluth, Bemidji) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Mississippi (Jackson, Gulfport, Biloxi, Hattiesburg) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Missouri (Saint Louis, Kansas City, Springfield) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Montana (Billings, Helena, Great Falls, Bozeman, Missoula) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Nebraska (Omaha, Lincoln, Scottsbluff, Kearney) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Nevada (Las Vegas, Reno, Carson City) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – New Hampshire (Concord, Manchester, Keene) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – New Jersey (Trenton, Newark, Atlantic City, Toms River) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – New Mexico (Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – New York East (Albany, Plattsburg, Utica, Watertown) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – New York West (Buffalo, Syracuse, Binghamton, Ithaca) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – New York – New York City and Long Island Don't remember Don't remember
United States – North Carolina (Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro, Durham) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – North Dakota (Fargo, Grand Forks, Bismarck) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Ohio North (Cleveland, Toledo, Youngstown, Canton, Akron) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Ohio South (Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton, Athens) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Oklahoma (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Lawton, Broken Arrow) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Oregon (Portland, Eugene, Medford, Bend) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Pennsylvania East (Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Scranton) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Pennsylvania West (Pittsburgh, Altoona, Erie) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Rhode Island (Providence, Newport, Warwick) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – South Carolina (Columbia, Charleston, Greenville, Myrtle Beach) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – South Dakota (Pierre, Sioux Falls, Rapid City) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Tennessee (Memphis, Nashville, Chattanooga, Knoxville) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Texas Northeast (Dallas, Fort Worth, Austin) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Texas Southeast (Houston, San Antonio, Corpus Christi) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Texas West (El Paso, Lubbock, Amarillo) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Utah (Salt Lake City, Provo, Ogden) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Vermont (Burlington, Montpelier, Derby) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Virginia (Richmond, Arlington, Norfolk, Roanoke, Harrisonburg) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Washington (Seattle, Tacoma, Spokane, Yakima) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – West Virginia (Charleston, Morgantown, Parkersburg) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Wisconsin (Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Wyoming (Cheyenne, Yellowstone, Casper, Jackson) Don't remember Don't remember

CENTRAL AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belize – Belize, Corozal, Stann Creek, Toledo 2009 2009
Belize – Orange Walk, Cayo (Belmopan, San Ignacio)
Costa Rica – Limón 1983 1983
Costa Rica – Puntarenas, Guanacaste
Costa Rica – San José, Alajuela, Heredia (Liberia), Cartago Don't remember Don't remember
El Salvador – East (San Miguel, La Union, East of River Lempa)
El Salvador – West (San Salvador, Santa Ana, West of River Lempa) Don't remember Don't remember
Guatemala – Central and Caribbean (Guatemala City, Antigua, Cobán, P.Barrios)
Guatemala – Petén (Flores) 2009 2009
Guatemala – West and Pacific (Quetzaltenango, Chimaltenago)
Honduras – Caribbean and North (San Pedro Sula, La Ceiba, P. Lempira, Yoro) 1983 1983
Honduras – Highlands (Tegucigalpa, Juticalpa) and Pacific (Choluteca) 1983 1983
Honduras – Islas de la Bahia (Roatán, Utila) 2009 2009
Mexico – Baja California (Tijuana, Mexicali, Ensenada) 1980 1980
Mexico – Baja California Sur (Los Cabos, La Paz)
Mexico – Central Highlands (Guanajuato, León, Querétaro, Hidalgo, Irapuato)
Mexico – Central Pacific (Colima, Michoacán)
Mexico – Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez)
Mexico – Chihuahua (Ciudad Juárez)
Mexico – Ciudad de México (Mexico City) Federal district 2000 2000
Mexico – Coahuila (Saltillo, Torreón)
Mexico – Durango
Mexico – Guererro (Acapulco, Chilpancigo, Taxco, Ixtapa) 1989 1989
Mexico – Jalisco (Guadalajara) 2000 2000
Mexico – Mexico State (Toluca) and Morelos (Cuernavaca)
Mexico – Nuevo León (Monterrey) 2000 2000
Mexico – Oaxaca
Mexico – Pacific Coast North (Sinaloa, Nayarit)
Mexico – San Luis Potosí
Mexico – Sonora (Hermosillo)
Mexico – Southern Gulf (Tabasco, Campeche)
Mexico – Southern Highlands (Puebla, Tlaxcala)
Mexico – Tamaulipas (Ciudad Victoria, Reynosa, Nuevo Laredo, Matamoros)
Mexico – Vera Cruz (Xalapa, Coatzacoalcos)
Mexico – Yucatán, Quintana Roo (Cancún, Chetumal, Mérida)
Mexico – Zacatecas
Nicaragua – Northwest (Managua, León, Matagalpa, Jinotega) 1990 1990
Nicaragua – Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte and Sur 1983 1983
Nicaragua – Southwest (Granada, Lake Nicaragua, Masaya, Boaco) 1983 1983
Panama – Indigenous Comarcas (Ngäbe-Buglé, Emberá, Guna Yala) and San Blas islands
Panama – North of Canal (Colón, Chiriquí, Los Santos) 1991 1991
Panama – South of Canal (Panama, Darién) 1991 1991

CARIBBEAN

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antigua and Barbuda – Antigua 2010 2010
Antigua and Barbuda – Barbuda
Bahamas – Grand Bahama (Freeport), Bimini, Berry, Great Abaco 1980 1980
Bahamas – New Providence (Nassau), Andros, Exuma, Cat, Inagua 1980 1980
Barbados (Bridgetown) 2010 2010
Cuba – Central (Trinidad, Cienfuegos, Camaguey, Varadero) 1992 1992
Cuba – East (Holguín, Santiago de Cuba, Las Tunas)
Cuba – Isla de la Juventud
Cuba – West (Havana, Pinar del Rio, Artemisa, Mayabeque) Don't remember Don't remember
Dominica (Roseau) 2010 2010
Dominican Republic – East, South (Santo Domingo, La Romana, Barahona)
Dominican Republic – North (Santiago, Puerto Plata, Samaná, La Vega) 2012 2012
France – Guadeloupe and Dependencies (Marie Galante)
France – Martinique (Fort-de-France) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Saint Martin 2008 2008
France – Saint-Barthélemy
Grenada (St. George's) 1996 1996
Grenada – Grenadines (Carriacou, Petite Martinique)
Haiti – North (Cap Haitien, Gonaives, Hinche) 2012 2012
Haiti – South (Port au Prince, Jérémie, Jacmel, Les Cayes)
Jamaica – Cornwall (Montego Bay, Negril) 1990 1990
Jamaica – Middlesex, Surrey (Kingston, Mandeville, Ocho Rios) 1990 1990
Netherlands – Aruba 1996 1996
Netherlands – Bonaire 1993 1993
Netherlands – Curaçao 1996 1996
Netherlands – Saba 2008 2008
Netherlands – Sint Eustatius Don't remember Don't remember
Netherlands – Sint Maarten 2008 2008
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Nevis
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Saint Kitts 2010 2010
Saint Lucia 2010 2010
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Grenadines (Bequia, Union, Canouan) Don't remember Don't remember
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – St.Vincent (Kingstown) Don't remember Don't remember
Trinidad and Tobago – Tobago 2010 2010
Trinidad and Tobago – Trinidad (Port of Spain) 2010 2010
United Kingdom – Anguilla 2008 2008
United Kingdom – British Virgin Islands (Tortola, Anegada, Virgin Gorda)
United Kingdom – Cayman Islands 1995 1995
United Kingdom – Montserrat
United Kingdom – Turks and Caicos (Providenciales, Cockburn Town) 2012 2012
United States – Puerto Rico (San Juan, Bayamón, Ponce) 1996 1996
United States – Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix, Saint John) 1996 1996

WESTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Bolivia – Cochabamba, Oruro
Bolivia – La Paz Don't remember Don't remember
Bolivia – Pando, Beni Don't remember Don't remember
Bolivia – Potosí (Uyuni), Chuquisaca (Sucre), Tarija 2013 2013
Bolivia – Santa Cruz
Chile – Aisén and Magallanes (Punta Arenas, Coihaique) 1986 1986
Chile – Central (Santiago, Valparaiso, Rancagua) 1980 1980
Chile – Extreme North (Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta) 2013 2013
Chile – Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
Chile – North (La Serena, Copiapo)
Chile – South (Talca, Concepcion, Temuco, Valdivia, Puerto Montt) 1986 1986
Colombia - Pacific (Buenaventura, Quibdo, Tumaco)
Colombia – Amazon (Leticia, Florencia, San José del Guaviare, Puerto Asis) 1980 1980
Colombia – Andes Central (Medellin, Manizales, Popayan, Pasto, Neiva) 1980 1980
Colombia – Andes Northeast (Bogota, Villavicencio, Bucaramanga, Cucuta, Tunja)
Colombia – Andes West (Cali, Palmira, Apartadó) 2015 2015
Colombia – Caribbean (Cartagena, Baranquilla, Monteria, S. Marta, Magangue) 1999 1999
Colombia – Orinoco (Puerto Carreño, Inirida, Arauca, Yopal)
Colombia – San Andrés and Providencia 2015 2015
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands 2015 2015
Ecuador – Guayaquil, Machala, Milagro, Manta, Esmeraldas 2015 2015
Ecuador – Macas, Tena, Orellana, Puyo, Nueva Loja 1980 1980
Ecuador – Quito, Loja, Cuenca, Riobamba, Ambato, Ibarra, Quevedo 1980 1980
Peru – Altiplano (Puno, Juliaca) 1994 1994
Peru – Central Coast (Lima, Callao) 1980 1980
Peru – Central Highlands (Huánuco, Pasco, San Martín, Cajamarca) Don't remember Don't remember
Peru – Madre de Dios (Puerto Maldonado)
Peru – North Coast (Trujillo, Chiclayo, Piura, Tumbes, Chimbote)
Peru – Peruvian Amazon (Loreto, Ucayali) 1994 1994
Peru – South Coast (Arequipa, Ica, Moquegua,Tacna)
Peru – South Sierra (Cusco, Apurimac, Ayacucho, Junín) 1980 1980
Venezuela – Andean (Trujillo, Mérida, Barinas, Táchira)
Venezuela – Capital and Central (Caracas, Carabobo, Aragua) 1996 1996
Venezuela – Central-West and Llanos (Falcon, Apure, Lara)
Venezuela – Guayana – Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacura
Venezuela – Insular (Esparta/Isla Margarita)
Venezuela – Northeast (Anzoátegui, Monagas, Sucre)
Venezuela – Zulia (Maracaibo)

EASTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province North (La Plata, Tigre)
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province South (Bahia Blanca, Mar del Plata) Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Catamarca
Argentina – Chaco (Resistencia)
Argentina – Chubut (Rawson, Comodoro Rivadavia, Trelew)
Argentina – Córdoba
Argentina – Corrientes
Argentina – Entre Ríos (Paraná, Concordia)
Argentina – Formosa
Argentina – Jujuy
Argentina – La Pampa (Santa Rosa)
Argentina – La Rioja
Argentina – Mendoza (San Rafael)
Argentina – Misiones (Posadas, Iguazu) 1999 1999
Argentina – Neuquén
Argentina – Río Negro (Viedma, Bariloche) Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Salta
Argentina – San Juan
Argentina – San Luis (Villa Mercedes)
Argentina – Santa Cruz (Rio Gallegos, El Calafate)
Argentina – Santa Fe (Rosario)
Argentina – Santiago del Estero
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego (Ushuaia) 1986 1986
Argentina – Tucumán
Brazil – Acre (Rio Branco)
Brazil – Alagoas (Maceio)
Brazil – Amapá (Macapa)
Brazil – Amazonas Central and South (Manaus, Coari, Humaita) 1999 1999
Brazil – Amazonas North and Southwest (Japura, Tabatinga) 1999 1999
Brazil – Bahia North (Salvador, Feira de Santana, Barreiras)
Brazil – Bahia South (Vitoria da Conquista, Itabuna)
Brazil – Ceará (Fortaleza)
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia
Brazil – Espírito Santo (Vitoria)
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás (Goiania)
Brazil – Maranhão (Sao Luis)
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande)
Brazil – Mato Grosso Northern (Sinop)
Brazil – Mato Grosso Southern (Cuiaba, Pantanal) 2002 2002
Brazil – Minas Gerais East (Belo Horizonte, Ouro Preto, Montes Claros)
Brazil – Minas Gerais West (Uberlândia, Uberaba, Patos de Minas)
Brazil – Pará Coastal (Belém, Porto de Moz, Bragança)
Brazil – Pará Inland (Santarem, Altamira, Maraba) 2002 2002
Brazil – Paraíba (João Pessoa, Campina Grande)
Brazil – Paraná (Curitiba, Londrina, Foz do Iguassu) 2002 2002
Brazil – Pernambuco (Recife)
Brazil – Piauí (Teresina)
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro (Greater City Area) 1983 1983
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro State (beyond Greater Rio city)
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte (Natal)
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul East (Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul)
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul West (Santa Maria, Uruguaiana)
Brazil – Rondônia (Porto Velho)
Brazil – Roraima (Boa Vista)
Brazil – Santa Catarina (Florianopolis, Joinville)
Brazil – São Paulo Greater City (São Paulo, Santos) 1999 1999
Brazil – São Paulo State (Campos, Ribeirao Preto, Bauru, Araçatuba)
Brazil – Sergipe (Aracaju)
Brazil – Tocantins (Palmas)
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Cayenne 1987 1987
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni Don't remember Don't remember
Guyana – Coastal (Georgetown, New Amsterdam, Corriverton) 2010 2010
Guyana – Inland (Lethem, Linden, Kaieteur)
Paraguay – East – Panarena (Asunción, Ciudad del Este) 2013 2013
Paraguay – West – Chaco (Filadelfia, Villa Hayes, Fuerte Olimpio)
Suriname – North (Paramaribo, Brokopondo, Albina)
Suriname – South (Sipaliwini) 1987 1987
United Kingdom – Falklands – East (Stanley) Don't remember Don't remember
United Kingdom – Falklands – West
Uruguay – North of Rio Negro River (Paysandú, Salto, Tacuarembo, Melo)
Uruguay – South of Rio Negro River (Montevideo, Colonia, Durazno) Don't remember Don't remember

AUSTRALIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Australia – Capital Territory (Canberra) 2000 2000
Australia – Christmas Island
Australia – Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia – Lord Howe Island 2015 2015
Australia – New South Wales – Central and Western (Wagga Wagga) 1980 1980
Australia – New South Wales – Eastern (Sydney, Newcastle) 1980 1980
Australia – Norfolk Island Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – Northern Territory – North (Darwin, Katherine, Kakadu) 1980 1980
Australia – Northern Territory – South (Alice Springs, Tennant Creek) 1995 1995
Australia – Queensland – North (Cairns, Townsville, Mackay) 1980 1980
Australia – Queensland – Outback (Mount Isa)
Australia – Queensland – South (Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba) 2000 2000
Australia – South – Coast (Adelaide, Port Augusta, Nullarbor) 2000 2000
Australia – South – Outback (Coober Pedy, Yunta, Moomba)
Australia – Tasmania (Hobart) 2015 2015
Australia – Torres Strait Islands
Australia – Victoria (Melbourne) Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – Western Australia – Interior, Goldfields, Southeast Coastal (Kalgoorlie, Eucla, Esperance)
Australia – Western Australia – Kimberley, Pilbara, Gascoyne (Broome, Exmouth, Karratha)
Australia – Western Australia – West, South, Wheatbelt (Perth, Geraldton, Albany) 2000 2000

PACIFIC OCEAN – MELANESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Fiji – Eastern – Lau Archipelago (Lakeba, Tarakua)
Fiji – Northern – Vanua Levu and Taveuni (Labasa, Savusavu)
Fiji – Western and Central – Viti Levu (Nadi, Suva), Yasawa 1980 1980
France – New Caledonia – Loyalty Islands (Ouvéa, Lifou, Maré)
France – New Caledonia – Main island (Noumea) 1980 1980
Papua New Guinea – Central, Gulf, Oro, West (Port Moresby) 1980 1980
Papua New Guinea – Highlands, Enga, Simbu, Jiwaka (M. Hagen) 1980 1980
Papua New Guinea – Madang, Morobe, Sepik (Vanimo) 1980 1980
Papua New Guinea – Manus (Admiralty Islands)
Papua New Guinea – New Britain (Rabaul) 2015 2015
Papua New Guinea – New Ireland (Kavieng) 2015 2015
Papua New Guinea – North Solomons (Bougainville)
Papua New Guinea – Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands – North (S. Isabel, New Georgia, Choiseul)
Solomon Islands – South (Guadalcanal, Malaita, San Cristobal, Central) 2013 2013
Solomon Islands – Temotu Province (Santa Cruz Islands)
Vanuatu – North – Malampa, Penama, Torba, Sanma (Espirito Santo) 1980 1980
Vanuatu – South – Shefa and Tafea Provinces (Port Vila) 1980 1980

PACIFIC OCEAN – MICRONESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kiribati – Gilbert Islands and Banaba (Tarawa) 2013 2013
Kiribati – Line Islands (Kiritimati, Malden, Starbuck)
Kiribati – Phoenix Islands (Kanton, Manra) 2016 2016
Marshall Islands (Majuro, Kwajalein, Bikini) 2010 2010
Micronesia – Chuuk 1988 1988
Micronesia – Kosrae 2010 2010
Micronesia – Pohnpei 2010 2010
Micronesia – Yap 1988 1988
Nauru Don't remember Don't remember
Palau 1988 1988
United States – Guam 1988 1988
United States – Northern Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian) 2010 2010

PACIFIC OCEAN – POLYNESIA and other

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Chile – Easter Island (Rapa Nui) 1980 1980
Cook Islands – North (Pukapuka, Penrhyn, Suwarrow)
Cook Islands – South (Rarotonga, Aitutaki, Palmerston) 1980 1980
France – Wallis and Futuna 2016 2016
French Polynesia – Austral and Bass (Tubuai, Rimatara, Rapa Iti) Don't remember Don't remember
French Polynesia – Gambier (Mangareva, Akamaru)
French Polynesia – Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, Ua Pu, Hiva Oa) Don't remember Don't remember
French Polynesia – Society Islands (Tahiti, Moorea, Bora-Bora) 1980 1980
French Polynesia – Tuamotu (Anaa, Fakarava, Hao) Don't remember Don't remember
New Zealand – Chatham Islands 2015 2015
New Zealand – North – Auckland, North Land 2000 2000
New Zealand – North – Centre, South (Wellington, Napier, Hamilton, Tauranga) 2000 2000
New Zealand – South – Canterbury, Nelson, Marlborough (Christchurch)
New Zealand – South – Otago, Southland, West Coast (Dunedin)
New Zealand – Tokelau
Niue 2015 2015
Samoa – Savai'I (Salelolonga)
Samoa – Upolu (Apia) 1980 1980
Tonga – Niua'fou and Vava'u 2016 2016
Tonga – Tongatapu, 'Eua and Ha'apai 1980 1980
Tuvalu 2013 2013
United Kingdom – Pitcairn
United States – American Samoa (Pago Pago) 1980 1980
United States – Hawaii (Oahu, Maui, Kauai) 1980 1980
United States – Minor Outlying Islands (Wake, Midway)

ANTARCTICA  &  SUB-ANTARCTIC  ISLAND

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antarctic Peninsula and isles (Adelaide, Brabant, Anvers) 1986 1986
Antarctica East (claimed by Australia, NZ, France, Norway)
Antarctica West (Marie Byrd Land, Weddel Sea Coast)
Australia – Heard and McDonald Islands
French Southern and Antarctic (Crozet, Kerguelen, Amsterdam, Iles Eparses)
Norway – Bouvet Island
South Pole – International
South Shetland and South Orkney Is. (claimed Arg, Chile, UK) 1986 1986
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands 2013 2013

ARCTIC

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Baffin Island 1980 1980
Canada – Ellesmere Island and Queen Elizabeth Islands (Resolute) 1980 1980
Canada – Victoria Island (Cambridge Bay), Banks Island, Prince of Wales 1980 1980
Greenland – Kujalleg, Qeqqata, Sermersooq West (Nuuk, Sisimiut, K/suaq)
Greenland – Northeast NP and Sermersooq East (Kulusuk)
Greenland – Qaasuitsup West (Ilulisaat, Thule) 1980 1980
North Pole - International and Camp Barneo Don't remember Don't remember
Norway – Jan Mayen
Norway – Svalbard Archipelago (Spitsbergen) 2001 2001
Russia – Franz Josef Land
Russia – New Siberian Islands
Russia – Novaya Zemlya
Russia – Severnaya Zemlya
Russia – Wrangel Island

UN country name
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Eswatini
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Timor Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Vietnam
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

UN Plus territory name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica - International
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Ascension
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia - Srpska
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chechen Republic
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Crimea
Croatia
Cuba
Curaçao
Cyprus
Czechia
Dagestan Republic
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Eswatini
Ethiopia
Falklands (Malvinas)
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Ingushetia
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Nagorno Karabakh
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Cyprus
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Puntland
Qatar
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saba
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Saint-Barthélemy
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Eustatius
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Ossetia
South Sudan
Spain
Spitsbergen
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Tibet
Timor Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tristan de Cunha
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos
Tuva Republic
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
United States Virgin Islands
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Angola - Cabinda
Antarctica - Argentine (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Australian (Mawson, Davis, Macquarie, Heard)
Antarctica - Chilean (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Falkland Island Dependencies (British Antarctica, Graham Land, South Shetland, South Sandwich, South Georgia, South Orkneys)
Antarctica - French Southern and Antarctic Territory (Kerguelen, Crozet, Amsterdam, St Paul)
Antarctica - New Zealand (Ross Dependency)
Antarctica - Norwegian (Queen Maud Land, Bouvet)
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Australia - Christmas Island
Australia - Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia - Lord Howe Island
Australia - Norfolk Island
Australia - Tasmania
Austria
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan - Nakhchivan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Srpska
Botswana
Brazil
Brazil - Fernando de Noronha
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Canada - Prince Edward Island
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
Chile - Easter Island
Chile - Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
China
China - Hainan
China - Hong Kong
China - Macau
China - Tibet
Colombia
Colombia - San Andrés and Providencia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Cyprus - Northern Cyprus
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Denmark - Faroe Islands
Denmark - Greenland
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Ecuador - Galapagos Islands
Egypt (Africa)
Egypt - Asia (Sinai)
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea - Bioko
Equatorial Guinea - Rio Muni
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
Finland - Aland Islands
France
France - Corsica
France - Guadeloupe
France - Martinique
France - Mayotte
France - New Caledonia
France - Reunion
France - Saint Martin
France - Saint Pierre and Miquelon
France - Saint-Barthélemy
France - Wallis and Futuna
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Polynesia - Marquesas
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece (mainland)
Greece - Crete
Greece - Dodecanese Islands
Greece - Ionian islands
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India (mainland)
India - Andaman and Nicobar
India - Lakshadweep
India - Sikkim
India/Pakistan - Kashmir
Indonesia - Java
Indonesia - Kalimantan
Indonesia - Lesser Sunda
Indonesia - Maluku
Indonesia - Papua
Indonesia - Sulawesi
Indonesia - Sumatra
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Italy - Lampedusa
Italy - Sardinia
Italy - Sicily
Jamaica
Japan
Japan - Ogasawara
Japan - Ryukyu Islands
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Line/Phoenix Islands
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South - Jeju Island
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia - Peninsular
Malaysia - Sabah
Malaysia - Sarawak
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mauritius - Rodriguez Island
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands - Aruba
Netherlands - Bonaire
Netherlands - Curaçao
Netherlands - Leeward Islands
Netherlands - Sint Maarten
New Zealand
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - Cook Islands
New Zealand - Niue
New Zealand - Tokelau
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Norway - Spitsbergen
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Papua New Guinea - Bismark Archipelago
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Portugal - Azores
Portugal - Madeira
Qatar
Romania
Russia - Asia (Siberia)
Russia - Europe
Russia - Kaliningrad
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Seychelles - Zil Elwannyen Sesel
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Spain - Balearic Islands
Spain - Canary Islands
Spain - Spanish Morocco
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
São Tomé and Principe
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Tanzania - Zanzibar
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey - Asia
Turkey - Europe
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates - Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates - Ajman
United Arab Emirates - Dubai
United Arab Emirates - Fujairah
United Arab Emirates - Ras-al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates - Sharjah
United Arab Emirates - Umm Al-Quwain
United Kingdom - Anguilla
United Kingdom - Ascension
United Kingdom - Bermuda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
United Kingdom - British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom - Cayman Islands
United Kingdom - England
United Kingdom - Falklands (Malvinas)
United Kingdom - Gibraltar
United Kingdom - Guernsey
United Kingdom - Isle of Man
United Kingdom - Jersey
United Kingdom - Montserrat
United Kingdom - Northern Ireland
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United Kingdom - Saint Helena
United Kingdom - Scotland
United Kingdom - Tristan da Cunha
United Kingdom - Turks and Caicos
United Kingdom - Wales
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands
United States - Alaska
United States - American Samoa
United States - Continental
United States - Guam
United States - Hawaii
United States - Midway
United States - Northern Mariana Islands
United States - Puerto Rico
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
United States - Wake Island
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Venezuela - Nueva Esparta (Isla Margarita)
Vietnam
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yemen - Soqotra
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Angola Cabinda
Antigua and Barbuda - Redonda
Antigua and Barbuda Antigua
Antigua and Barbuda Barbuda
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province
Argentina – Catamarca
Argentina – Chaco
Argentina – Chubut
Argentina – Córdoba
Argentina – Corrientes
Argentina – Entre Ríos
Argentina – Formosa
Argentina – Jujuy
Argentina – La Pampa
Argentina – La Rioja
Argentina – Mendoza
Argentina – Misiones
Argentina – Neuquén
Argentina – Río Negro
Argentina – Salta
Argentina – San Juan
Argentina – San Luis
Argentina – Santa Cruz
Argentina – Santa Fe
Argentina – Santiago del Estero
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego
Argentina – Tucumán
Argentine Antarctica
Armenia
Australia - Heard and McDonald
Australia - Macquarie Island
Australia Ashmore and Cartier
Australia Capital Territory
Australia Christmas Island
Australia Cocos Islands
Australia Coral Sea Islands Territory
Australia Lord Howe Island
Australia Mellish Reef
Australia New South Wales
Australia Norfolk Island
Australia Northern Territory
Australia Queensland
Australia South Australia
Australia Tasmania
Australia Torres Strait Islands
Australia Victoria
Australia Western Australia
Australian Antarctic Territory
Austria
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan Nakhchivan
Azores
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium Brussels
Belgium Flanders
Belgium Wallonia
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia Federation
Bosnia Srpska
Botswana
Brazil - St. Peter and St. Paul Rocks
Brazil - Trinidade and Martim Vaz
Brazil – Acre
Brazil – Alagoas
Brazil – Amapá
Brazil – Amazonas
Brazil – Bahia
Brazil – Ceará
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia
Brazil – Espírito Santo
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás
Brazil – Maranhão
Brazil – Mato Grosso
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul
Brazil – Minas Gerais
Brazil – Pará
Brazil – Paraíba
Brazil – Paraná
Brazil – Pernambuco
Brazil – Piauí
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul
Brazil – Rondônia
Brazil – Roraima
Brazil – Santa Catarina
Brazil – São Paulo
Brazil – Sergipe
Brazil – Tocantins
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada Alberta
Canada British Columbia
Canada Labrador
Canada Manitoba
Canada New Brunswick
Canada Newfoundland
Canada Northwest Territories
Canada Nova Scotia
Canada Nunavut
Canada Ontario
Canada Prince Edward Island
Canada Quebec
Canada Sable Island
Canada Saskatchewan
Canada St. Paul Island
Canada Yukon Territory
Cape Verde
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
Chile - Desventuradas Islands
Chile - Easter Island
Chile Juan Fernandez Islands
Chilean Antarctic Territory
China Aksai Chin
China Anhui
China Beijing
China Chongqing
China Fujian
China Gansu
China Guangdong
China Guangxi
China Guizhou
China Hainan
China Hebei
China Heilongjiang
China Henan
China Hong Kong
China Hubei
China Hunan
China Inner Mongolia
China Jiangsu
China Jiangxi
China Jilin
China Liaoning
China Macau
China Ningxia
China Paracel
China Qinghai
China Scarborough Shoal
China Shaanxi
China Shandong
China Shanghai
China Shanxi
China Shenzhen
China Sichuan
China Spratlys
China Tianjin
China Tibet
China Xinjiang
China Yunnan
China Zhejiang
Colombia
Colombia - Malpelo Island
Colombia San Andres and Providencia
Comoros Anjouan
Comoros Grand Comoro
Comoros Moheli
Congo DRC
Congo, Republic
Cook Islands - Manihiki (and Pehryn)
Cook Islands - Pukapuka (and Suwarrow)
Cook Islands Southern
Costa Rica
Costa Rica Cocos Island
Croatia
Croatia Istra
Cuba
Cyprus Northern
Cyprus Republic
Cyprus Sovereign BBA
Czechia
Denmark
Denmark Faroe Islands
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Ecuador Galapagos Islands
Egypt
Egypt Sinai
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea Annobon
Equatorial Guinea Bioko
Equatorial Guinea Rio Muni
Eritrea
Estonia
Eswatini
Ethiopia
Fiji
Fiji - Conway Reef (Cevu-I-Ra)
Fiji - Rotuma
Finland
Finland Aland Islands
Finland Market Reef
France - Adelie Land
France - Amsterdam Island
France - Chesterfield Islands
France - Clipperton
France - Crozet Islands
France - Kerguelen Islands
France - New Caledonia Loyalty islands
France - New Caledonia main island
France -Franche Comte
France Alsace
France Aquitaine
France Auvergne
France Bretagne
France Burgundy
France Centre
France Champagne-Ardennes
France Corsica
France Europa Island
France Glorioso Island
France Guadeloupe
France Ile de France
France Juan de Nova Island
France Languedoc Roussilon
France Limousin
France Lorraine
France Lower Normandy
France Martinique
France Mayotte
France Midi Pyrenees
France Nord Pas de Calais
France Pays de la Loire
France Picardie
France Poitou-Charentes
France Provence-Alpes Cote d'Azur
France Reunion
France Rhone-Alpes
France Saint Martin
France Saint-Barthelemy
France St. Pierre and Miquelon
France Tromelin
France Upper Normandy
France Wallis and Futuna
French Guiana
French Polynesia - Austral and Bass
French Polynesia - Gambier
French Polynesia - Marquesas
French Polynesia - Society
French Polynesia - Tuamotu
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Georgia Ajaria
Germany Baden Wurttemberg
Germany Bavaria
Germany Berlin
Germany Brandenburg
Germany Bremen
Germany Busingen
Germany Hamburg
Germany Helgoland
Germany Hesse
Germany Lower Saxony
Germany Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Germany North-Rhine Westphalia
Germany Rhineland-Palatinate
Germany Saarland
Germany Saxony
Germany Saxony-Anhalt
Germany Schlswig-Holstein
Germany Thuringia
Ghana
Golan Heights
Greece
Greece Crete
Greece Cyclades
Greece Dodecanese
Greece Ionian
Greece Mount Athos
Greenland
Grenada
Grenada Grenadines
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Honduras Islas de la Bahia
Hungary
Iceland
India Andaman Islands
India Andhra Pradesh
India Arunachal Pradesh
India Assam
India Bihar
India Chandigarh
India Chhatisgarh
India Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India Daman and Diu
India Delhi
India Goa
India Gujarat
India Haryana
India Himachal Pradesh
India Jammu and Kashmir (not Ladakh)
India Jammu and Kashmir Ladakh
India Jharkhand
India Karnataka
India Kerala
India Lakshadweep
India Madhya Pradesh
India Maharashtra
India Manipur
India Meghalaya
India Mizoram
India Nagaland
India Nicobar Islands
India Odisha
India Puducherry
India Punjab
India Rajasthan
India Sikkim
India Tamil Nadu
India Telangana
India Tripura
India Uttar Pradesh
India Uttarakhand
India West Bengal
Indonesia Java
Indonesia Kalimantan
Indonesia Lesser Sunda
Indonesia Maluku
Indonesia Papua
Indonesia Sulawesi
Indonesia Sumatra
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Ireland
Israel
Italy Abruzzo
Italy Aosta
Italy Apulia
Italy Basilicata
Italy Calabria
Italy Campania
Italy Campione d'Italia
Italy Emilia Romana
Italy Friuli-Venezia-Giulia
Italy Lazio
Italy Liguria
Italy Lombardy
Italy Marche
Italy Molise
Italy Pelagie Islands (and Pantelleria)
Italy Piemonte
Italy Sardinia
Italy Sicily
Italy Trentino Alto-Adige
Italy Tuscany
Italy Umbria
Italy Veneto
ITU Geneva
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan Chubu
Japan Chugoku
Japan Daito
Japan Hokkaido
Japan Kansai
Japan Kanto
Japan Kyushu
Japan Minami Torishima
Japan Ogasawara
Japan Parece Vela (Okino Torishima)
Japan Ryukyu
Japan Shikoku
Japan Tohoku
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribari - Northern Line Islands (Christmas, Fanning)
Kiribati - Banaba Island
Kiribati - Central and Southern Line Islands (Caroline, Flint, Malden)
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati Phoenix Islands
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South Jeju Island
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Madeira
Malawi
Malaysia Peninsular
Malaysia Sabah
Malaysia Sarawak
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mauritius Agalega and St. Brandon
Mauritius Rodriguez island
Mexico - Mexico State
Mexico Aguascalientes
Mexico Baja California
Mexico Baja California Sur
Mexico Campeche
Mexico Chiapas
Mexico Chihuahua
Mexico Ciudad de Mexico
Mexico Coahuila
Mexico Colima
Mexico Durango
Mexico Guanajuato
Mexico Guerrero
Mexico Hidalgo
Mexico Jalisco
Mexico Michoacan
Mexico Morelos
Mexico Nayarit
Mexico Nuevo Leon
Mexico Oaxaca
Mexico Puebla
Mexico Queretaro
Mexico Quintana Roo
Mexico Revillagigedo Islands
Mexico San Luis Potosi
Mexico Sinaloa
Mexico Sonora
Mexico Tabasco
Mexico Tamaulipas
Mexico Tlaxcala
Mexico Vera Cruz
Mexico Yucatan
Mexico Zacatecas
Micronesia - Chuuk
Micronesia - Kosrae
Micronesia - Pohnpei
Micronesia - Yap
Moldova
Moldova Gagauzia
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Nagorno Karabakh
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Nepal - Mustang Kingdom of Lo
Netherlands
Netherlands Aruba
Netherlands Bonaire
Netherlands Curacao
Netherlands Saba
Netherlands Sint Eustatius
Netherlands Sint Maarten
New Zealand - Antipodes Islands
New Zealand - Auckland Islands
New Zealand - Balleny Islands
New Zealand - Bounty Islands
New Zealand - Campbell Islands
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - Kermadec Islands
New Zealand - North Island
New Zealand - Ross Dependency (to S. Pole)
New Zealand - Scott Island
New Zealand - Snares Islands
New Zealand - South Island
New Zealand - Tokelau
Nicaragua
Nicaragua Corn Islands
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norway
Norway - Bjornyoya
Norway - Peter I Island
Norway - Queen Maud Land (not to S. Pole)
Norway Bouvet Island
Norway Jan Mayen
Norway Svalbard
Oman
Oman Musandam
Pakistan Azad Jammu and Kashmir
Pakistan Balochistan
Pakistan Gilgit-Baltistan
Pakistan Islamabad Capital Territory
Pakistan Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Pakistan Punjab
Pakistan Sindh
Palau
Palestine Gaza
Palestine West Bank
Panama
Panama San Blas Islands
Papua New Guinea (main island)
Papua New Guinea - Manus (Admiralty)
Papua New Guinea New Britain
Papua New Guinea New Ireland
Papua New Guinea North Solomons
Papua New Guinea Trobriand Islands
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines Luzon
Philippines Mindanao
Philippines Visayas
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia - Franz Josef Land
Russia Adygea
Russia Arkhangelsk
Russia Astrakhan
Russia Bashkortostan
Russia Belgorod
Russia Bryansk
Russia Chechen Republic
Russia Chuvash Republic
Russia Dagestan Republic
Russia Ingushetia Republic
Russia Ivanovo
Russia Kabardino Balkaria
Russia Kaliningrad
Russia Kalmykia
Russia Kaluga
Russia Karachay-Cherkessia
Russia Karelia
Russia Kirov
Russia Komi
Russia Kostroma
Russia Krasnodar
Russia Kursk
Russia Leningrad
Russia Lipetsk
Russia Mari El
Russia Mordovia
Russia Moscow (City)
Russia Moscow (Oblast)
Russia Murmansk
Russia Nenetsia
Russia Nizhny Novgorod
Russia North Ossetia
Russia Novgorod
Russia Orenburg
Russia Oryol
Russia Penza
Russia Perm
Russia Pskov
Russia Rostov
Russia Ryazan
Russia Samara
Russia Saratov
Russia Smolensk
Russia St. Petersburg
Russia Stavropol
Russia Tambov
Russia Tatarstan
Russia Tula
Russia Tver
Russia Udmurtia
Russia Ulyanovsk
Russia Vladimir
Russia Volgograd
Russia Vologda
Russia Voronezh
Russia Yaroslavl
Russia: Altai Krai
Russia: Altai Republic
Russia: Amur
Russia: Buryatia
Russia: Chelyabinsk
Russia: Chukotka
Russia: Irkutsk
Russia: Jewish Autonomous
Russia: Kamchatka
Russia: Kemerovo
Russia: Khabarovsk
Russia: Khakassia
Russia: Khanty-Mansiysk
Russia: Krasnoyarsk
Russia: Kurgan
Russia: Kuril
Russia: Magadan
Russia: Novosibirsk
Russia: Omsk
Russia: Primorsky
Russia: Sakha
Russia: Sakhalin
Russia: Sverdlovsk
Russia: Tomsk
Russia: Tuva
Russia: Tyumen
Russia: Yamalo-Nenets
Russia: Zabaykalsky
Rwanda
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines - Grenadines
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines - St Vincent
Samoa
San Marino
Sao Tome and Principe - Principe
Sao Tome and Principe - Sao Tome
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles - Mahe, Praslin, La Digue
Seychelles Aldabra
Seychelles Amirante
Seychelles Farquhar
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Solomon Islands - Temotu Province
Somalia
Somalia Puntland
Somaliland
South Africa - Prince Edward Islands (Marion)
South Africa Eastern Cape
South Africa Free State
South Africa Gauteng
South Africa Kwazulu Natal
South Africa Limpopo
South Africa Mpumalanga
South Africa North West Province
South Africa Northern Cape
South Africa Western Cape
South Ossetia
South Sudan
Sovereign Military Order of Malta
Spain Andalusia
Spain Aragon
Spain Asturias
Spain Balearic Islands
Spain Basque Country
Spain Canary Islands
Spain Cantabria
Spain Castilla-la-Mancha
Spain Castilla-Leon
Spain Catalonia
Spain Ceuta
Spain Extremadura
Spain Galicia
Spain La Rioja
Spain Llivia
Spain Madrid Autonomous Community
Spain Melilla
Spain Murcia
Spain Navarra
Spain Valencia
Sri Lanka
St Kitts and Nevis - Nevis
St Kitts and Nevis - St. Kitts
Sudan
Sudan Darfur
Suriname
Sweden
Sweden Lapland (Sapmi)
Switzerland Aargau
Switzerland Appenzell Auserrhoden
Switzerland Appenzell Innerhoden
Switzerland Basel Landschaft
Switzerland Basel Stadt
Switzerland Bern
Switzerland Fribourg
Switzerland Geneva
Switzerland Glarus
Switzerland Graubunden
Switzerland Jura
Switzerland Lucerne
Switzerland Neuchatel
Switzerland Nidwalden
Switzerland Obwalden
Switzerland Schaffhausen
Switzerland Schwyz
Switzerland Solothurn
Switzerland St. Gallen
Switzerland Thurgau
Switzerland Ticino
Switzerland Uri
Switzerland Valais
Switzerland Vaud
Switzerland Zug
Switzerland Zurich
Syria
Taiwan
Taiwan Pratas Island
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Tanzania Zanzibar
Thailand
Timor Leste Main island
Timor Leste Oecussi
Togo
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago - Tobago
Trinidad and Tobago - Trinidad
Tunisia
Turkey Anatolia
Turkish Thrace
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
UAE Abu Dhabi
UAE Ajman
UAE Dubai
UAE Fujairah
UAE Ras al Khaimah
UAE Sharjah
UAE Umm Al Qaiwain
Uganda
Ukraine
Ukraine Crimea
UN Headquarters (New York)
Unclaimed - Marie Byrd Land
Unclaimed - Southern Queen Maud Land
United Kingdom - British Antarctic Territory (to S. Pole)
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
United Kingdom - Ducie
United Kingdom - Henderson
United Kingdom - Oeno
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United Kingdom - South Georgia
United Kingdom - South Orkney Islands
United Kingdom - South Sandwich Islands
United Kingdom - South Shetland Islands
United Kingdom - Turks
United Kingdom -Caicos
United Kingdom Alderney
United Kingdom Anguilla
United Kingdom Ascension
United Kingdom British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom Cayman Islands
United Kingdom England
United Kingdom Gibraltar
United Kingdom Guernsey
United Kingdom Herm
United Kingdom Isle of Man
United Kingdom Jersey
United Kingdom Lundy
United Kingdom Montserrat
United Kingdom Northern Ireland
United Kingdom Orkneys
United Kingdom Rockall
United Kingdom Sark
United Kingdom Scilly Islands
United Kingdom Scotland
United Kingdom Shetland
United Kingdom St Helena
United Kingdom Tristan da Cunha
United Kingdom Wales
United Kingdom – Bermuda
United Kingdom – Falklands
United States - American Samoa
United States - Baker Island (and Howland Island)
United States - Desecheo Island
United States - Guantanamo Bay Naval Base
United States - Hawaii
United States - Jarvis Island
United States - Johnston Atoll
United States - Kingman Reef
United States - Kure Island
United States - Midway Island
United States - Navassa Island
United States - Palmyra Atoll
United States - Puerto Rico
United States - St. Croix
United States - Swains Island
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
United States - Wake Island
United States Alaska
United States Dry Tortugas
United States Guam
United States Northern Mariana islands
United States – Alabama
United States – Arizona
United States – Arkansas
United States – California
United States – Colorado
United States – Connecticut
United States – Delaware
United States – District of Columbia
United States – Florida
United States – Georgia
United States – Idaho
United States – Illinois
United States – Indiana
United States – Iowa
United States – Kansas
United States – Kentucky
United States – Louisiana
United States – Maine
United States – Maryland
United States – Massachusetts
United States – Michigan
United States – Minnesota
United States – Mississippi
United States – Missouri
United States – Montana
United States – Nebraska
United States – Nevada
United States – New Hampshire
United States – New Jersey
United States – New Mexico
United States – New York
United States – North Carolina
United States – North Dakota
United States – Ohio
United States – Oklahoma
United States – Oregon
United States – Pennsylvania
United States – Rhode Island
United States – South Carolina
United States – South Dakota
United States – Tennessee
United States – Texas
United States – Utah
United States – Vermont
United States – Virginia
United States – Washington
United States – West Virginia
United States – Wisconsin
United States – Wyoming
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan Karakalpakstan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Venezuela Insular (Isla Margarita)
Venezuela - Aves Island
Vietnam North
Vietnam South
Western Sahara Morocco
Western Sahara Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic
Yemen
Yemen Soqotra
Zambia
Zimbabwe