Jan Oerlemans

1281     UN
 

Jan Oerlemans

Age: 69
Member since:  2012-07-13
Overall rank:

26

Scores:
856
NM1281
181
UN
230
UN+
265
TCC

Series scores

Wonders

Rank: 19
Score: 1005

Geography

Rank: 6
Score: 779

Urban

Rank: 16
Score: 892

Transport

Rank: 28
Score: 561

Outdoors

Rank: 133
Score: 81

Please log in to export list

SOUTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Albania - North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër) 2005 2005
Albania - South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier) 2005 2005
Andorra 2004 2004
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko 2005 2005
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad) 2005 2005
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje) 2005 2005
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj) 2005 2005
Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj) 2005 2005
Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska) 2005 2005
Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag) 2005 2005
Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar) 2005 2005
Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio) 1980 1980
Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania) 1980 1980
Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos) 1980 1980
Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos) 2014 2014
Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia) 2013 2013
Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larisa) 1980 1980
Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros)
Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos) 2014 2014
Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras)
Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara) 1993 1993
Italy – Aeolie islands (Lipari, Stromboli) 2010 2010
Italy – Aosta 2012 2012
Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi) 2011 2011
Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza) 2011 2011
Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria) 2012 2012
Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli) 2012 2012
Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza) 2006 2006
Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine) 2006 2006
Italy – Lazio (Rome. Latina, Civitavecchia) 1980 1980
Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo) 2008 2008
Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza) 2012 2012
Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro) Don't remember Don't remember
Italy – Molise (Campobasso) Don't remember Don't remember
Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria
Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara) Don't remember Don't remember
Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Calgiari, Sassari, Alghero) 2008 2008
Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse) 2008 2008
Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento) 2006 2006
Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo) 1993 1993
Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni) 1993 1993
Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso) 2006 2006
Kosovo - North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica)
Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć) 2010 2010
Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep) 2005 2005
Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica) 2005 2005
Malta – Gozo 2002 2002
Malta – Malta 2002 2002
Montenegro – Central and Coast (Podgorica, Kotor, Bar) 2010 2010
Montenegro – Northern (Niksic, Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja)
Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre) 1993 1993
Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos) 1980 1980
Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada) 2011 2011
Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu) 1993 1993
Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo) 2010 2010
Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real) 1993 1993
San Marino 2007 2007
Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice) 2005 2005
Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo) 2005 2005
Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo) 2005 2005
Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna) 2000 2000
Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran) 2000 2000
Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería) 1980 1980
Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel) 1980 1980
Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón) 1997 1997
Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza) 2008 2008
Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria) 1997 1997
Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote) 2009 2009
Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega) 1997 1997
Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete) 1990 1990
Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia) 1997 1997
Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges) 2004 2004
Spain – Ceuta 1980 1980
Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida)
Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense) 1997 1997
Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra) 1997 1997
Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community 1980 1980
Spain – Melilla
Spain – Murcia (Cartagena) 1980 1980
Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela) 1996 1996
Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche) 1980 1980
Turkey - Istanbul (Europe and Asia) 1980 1980
Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Gibraltar 2010 2010
Vatican 1980 1980

WESTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt) 1980 1980
Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach) 1980 1980
Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck) 1980 1980
Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr) 1980 1980
Belgium – Brussels 1980 1980
Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt) 1980 1980
Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi) 1980 1980
France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar) 1980 1980
France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac) 1996 1996
France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand) 1980 1980
France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper)
France – Burgundy (Dijon) 1980 1980
France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges) 1997 1997
France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes) 1980 1980
France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia) 2017 2017
France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort) 1980 1980
France – île-de-France (Paris) 1980 1980
France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers) 1980 1980
France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde) 1980 1980
France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy) 1980 1980
France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg)
France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez) 1980 1980
France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing) 1980 1980
France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire) 1980 1980
France – Picardie (Amiens) 1980 1980
France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort) 1980 1980
France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon) 1981 1981
France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Etienne, Grenoble, Valence) 1980 1980
France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre) 1980 1980
Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim) 1980 1980
Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg) 1980 1980
Germany – Berlin 2004 2004
Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus) 2004 2004
Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven) 1980 1980
Germany – Hamburg 1980 1980
Germany – Helgoland 2015 2015
Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt) 1980 1980
Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig) 1980 1980
Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock) 2007 2007
Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Dusseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen) 1980 1980
Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier) 1980 1980
Germany – Saarland (Saarbrucken) 1980 1980
Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz) 2007 2007
Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdenburg, Halle) 2007 2007
Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck) 1980 1980
Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena) 2007 2007
Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo)
Ireland – Ulster (Cavan, Donegal. Monaghan) 2004 2004
Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda) 2008 2008
Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford) 1980 1980
Liechtenstein 2012 2012
Luxembourg 1980 1980
Monaco 2008 2008
Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere) 1980 1980
Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands 1980 1980
Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn) 1980 1980
Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz) 2012 2012
Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne) 2012 2012
Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona) 2012 2012
Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Alderney 2014 2014
United Kingdom – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles
United Kingdom – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, LIncoln) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – Greater London 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Guernsey and Herm 2014 2014
United Kingdom – Isle of Man 2015 2015
United Kingdom – Jersey 2014 2014
United Kingdom – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry) 2004 2004
United Kingdom – Sark 2014 2014
United Kingdom – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness)
United Kingdom – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth) 2009 2009
United Kingdom – Scotland – Orkneys
United Kingdom – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula)
United Kingdom – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick)
United Kingdom – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport) 2008 2008

NORTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Denmark – Bornholm
Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn) 2017 2017
Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde) 1980 1980
Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg) 1993 1993
Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn) 2013 2013
Finland – Central, Northern Karelia, Savonia (Jyväskylä, Joensuu) 1980 1980
Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo) 1980 1980
Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Kainuu (Oulu, Kajaani) 1980 1980
Finland – Ostrobothnia, Satakunta (Turku, Vaasa, Pori) 2013 2013
Finland – Southeast (Helsinki, Tampere, Lahti, Kotka) 2006 2006
Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir)
Iceland – Reykjavk North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður) 2009 2009
Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar) 2009 2009
Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen 1980 1980
Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes) 1980 1980
Norway – Sørlandet (Kristiansand, Arendal) 1980 1980
Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim) 1980 1980
Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund) 1980 1980
Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien) 1981 1981
Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona) 1980 1980
Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö) 1980 1980
Sweden – Gotland (Visby)
Sweden – Norrland – East and South (Umeå) 1980 1980
Sweden – Norrland – Lapland (Luleå, Kiruna) 1981 1981
Sweden – Svealand East (Stockholm, Örebro, Uppsala, Västerås) 1980 1980
Sweden – Värmland, Dalarna, Jämtland (Karlstad, Östersund) 1980 1980

EASTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha) 1992 1992
Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk) 1992 1992
Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy) 1992 1992
Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich 1980 1980
Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen) 1980 1980
Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo) 1980 1980
Czechia – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň) 1990 1990
Czechia – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem) 1990 1990
Czechia – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín) 1990 1990
Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva) 1992 1992
Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva) 2006 2006
Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa 2006 2006
Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger) 1989 1989
Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza) 1989 1989
Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár) 1989 1989
Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja) 2006 2006
Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils) 2006 2006
Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne) 2006 2006
Lithuania – Alytus, Kaunas, Vilnius 2006 2006
Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole 2006 2006
Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena 2006 2006
Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi) 2004 2004
Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat) 2004 2004
Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra) 1992 1992
Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów) 1992 1992
Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom), Łódź, Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce) 1992 1992
Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin) 2008 2008
Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa) 2008 2008
Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok) 1992 1992
Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina) 1980 1980
Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita) 2004 2004
Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava) 2004 2004
Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj) 2004 2004
Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău) 1980 1980
Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin) 1980 1980
Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop)
Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands)
Russia – Astrakhan Oblast
Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat)
Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol)
Russia – Bryansk Oblast
Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny)
Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary)
Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent)
Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas)
Russia – Ivanovo Oblast
Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik)
Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast 2013 2013
Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista)
Russia – Kaluga Oblast 1992 1992
Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk)
Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi)
Russia – Kirov Oblast
Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar)
Russia – Kostroma Oblast
Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa)
Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk) 1992 1992
Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina) 1992 1992
Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets)
Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola)
Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk) 2001 2001
Russia – Moscow Federal City 1992 1992
Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov) 1992 1992
Russia – Murmansk Oblast
Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar)
Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk) 1992 1992
Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz)
Russia – Novgorod Oblast 1992 1992
Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk) 2001 2001
Russia – Oryol Oblast
Russia – Penza Oblast 2001 2001
Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki)
Russia – Pskov Oblast 1992 1992
Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk)
Russia – Ryazan Oblast 1992 1992
Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran) 2001 2001
Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo) 2001 2001
Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma) 1992 1992
Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City 1992 1992
Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk)
Russia – Tambov Oblast
Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk)
Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk)
Russia – Tver Oblast 1992 1992
Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk)
Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast 1992 1992
Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov) 1992 1992
Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky)
Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets)
Russia – Voronezh Oblast
Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk) 2001 2001
Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina
Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin 2005 2005
Slovakia – Košice, Prešov
Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol) 2004 2004
Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kirovohrad) 2003 2003
Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia) 2003 2003
Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi) 2003 2003
Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk)
Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava) 2003 2003
Ukraine – South (Odessa, Mykolaiv, Kherson) 2003 2003
Ukraine – West (Lviv, Chernivtsi, Ternopil, Volyn, Zakarpatia, Rivne) 2003 2003
Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol) 2003 2003

NORTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk)
Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk)
Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk)
Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude)
Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass)
Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (and Wrangel island)
Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk)
Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan)
Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug)
Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk)
Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk)
Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan)
Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky
Russia – Kurgan Oblast
Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir)
Russia – Magadan Oblast
Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim)
Russia – Omsk Oblast
Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk)
Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi)
Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri)
Russia – Sakhalin Oblast
Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky)
Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk)
Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl)
Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk)
Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy)
Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita)

CENTRAL ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kazakhstan – Akmola (Astana, Kokshetau) 2017 2017
Kazakhstan – Aktobe 2001 2001
Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan) 2001 2001
Kazakhstan – Atyrau 2001 2001
Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey)
Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan) 2001 2001
Kazakhstan – Kostanay
Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur) 2001 2001
Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau)
Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl)
Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz)
Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan) 2001 2001
Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral) 2001 2001
Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz) 2001 2001
Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh 2001 2001
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas 2001 2001
Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul 2001 2001
Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin Districs, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa) 2012 2012
Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakshan (Khorugh) 2012 2012
Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent) 2012 2012
Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat)
Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary
Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi)
Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan) 2004 2004
Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq) 2004 2004
Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh) 2004 2004
Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi) 2004 2004
Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston) 2004 2004

EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
China (disputed) – Spratley Islands
China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an)
China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu)
China – Beijing Municipality 2006 2006
China – Chongqing Municipality
China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou)
China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming)
China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi) 1987 1987
China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei) 1987 1987
China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan)
China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan) 1987 1987
China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin) 1987 1987
China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou) 1987 1987
China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan)
China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou)
China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou) 2006 2006
China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang)
China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang)
China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan)
China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu) 1987 1987
China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingidingshan)
China – Hong Kong 1980 1980
China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou) 1987 1987
China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan) 1987 1987
China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan) 1987 1987
China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang) 1987 1987
China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur)
China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou)
China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang)
China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan) 1987 1987
China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang)
China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua)
China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan)
China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling) 2006 2006
China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi) 2006 2006
China – Macau 1980 1980
China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan) 1987 1987
China – Paracel Islands
China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining) 1987 1987
China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu) 1987 1987
China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an)
China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang) 1987 1987
China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying)
China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng)
China – Shanghai Municipality
China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou)
China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang) 1987 1987
China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou)
China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures)
China – Tianjin Municipality 2006 2006
China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan
China – Tibet – Nakchu
China – Tibet – Ngari
China – Tibet – Shigatse
China – Xinjang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul) 1987 1987
China – Xinjang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi) 1987 1987
China – Xinjang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu) 1987 1987
China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe)
China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang)
China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing)
China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou)
Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu)
Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka) 2012 2012
Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi) 2012 2012
Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa)
Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate)
Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara) 2012 2012
Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma) 2012 2012
Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo 2012 2012
Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita) 2012 2012
Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima) 2012 2012
Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima)
Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito) 2012 2012
Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa)
Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate)
Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima)
Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason
Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan 2006 2006
Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan 2006 2006
Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon) 2012 2012
Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan) 2012 2012
Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam) 2012 2012
Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon 2012 2012
Korea, South – Jeju Island 2012 2012
Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon) 2012 2012
Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör) 2015 2015
Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar)
Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor) 2015 2015
Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul) 2015 2015
Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan)
Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou) 1980 1980
Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua) 1980 1980
Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen 1980 1980

WESTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Abkhazia (Sukhumi) 2015 2015
Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri) 2002 2002
Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan) 2002 2002
Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir 2002 2002
Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan 2002 2002
Azerbaijan – Northeast – Baku, Gobustan, Quba-Khachmaz 2002 2002
Azerbaijan – South – Lankaran, Aran (Yevlakh, Barda) 2002 2002
Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala 2002 2002
Bahrain 2005 2005
Cyprus – North Cyprus (Kyrenia, Famagusta) 1986 1986
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia 1986 1986
Cyprus, Republic (Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Larnaca, Agia Napa) 1986 1986
Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi) 2002 2002
Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti) 2002 2002
Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtshketa, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori) 2002 2002
Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan) 1980 1980
Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar) 1980 1980
Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan) 1980 1980
Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad 1980 1980
Iran – Fars (Shiraz) 1980 1980
Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan)
Iran – Kerman (Bam) 1980 1980
Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd) 1980 1980
Iran – Khuzestan (Ahwaz, Abadan) 1980 1980
Iran – Kish Island
Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz 1980 1980
Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan 1980 1980
Iran – Yazd 1980 1980
Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala
Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya)
Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk) 2016 2016
Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul)
Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit
Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya) 1980 1980
Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth) 1980 1980
Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat) 1980 1980
Israel/Syria (disputed) – Golan Heights 1980 1980
Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum) 2005 2005
Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid) 1980 1980
Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an) 2005 2005
Kuwait 2014 2014
Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek) 2005 2005
Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre) 2005 2005
Nagorno Karabakh (Artsakh) 2002 2002
Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi) 2005 2005
Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta 2005 2005
Oman – Musandam (Khasab)
Oman – Muscat 2005 2005
Palestine – Gaza Strip
Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramalla, Hebron, Jericho) 1980 1980
Qatar (Doha) 2007 2007
Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran
Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar)
Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il
Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail)
Saudi Arabia – Jeddah, Medina (Yanbu), Mekka (Ta'if), Tabuk
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj)
South Ossetia (Tskhinvali) 2002 2002
Syria – Aleppo, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus 1980 1980
Syria – Ar-Raqqah, Al-Hasakah, Deir ez-Zor 1980 1980
Syria – Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda 1980 1980
Syria – Homs (Palmyra) 1980 1980
Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun) 1980 1980
Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük) 1980 1980
Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya) 1980 1980
Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli) 1980 1980
Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı) 1980 1980
Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye) 1980 1980
Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya) 1980 1980
Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya) 1980 1980
Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa) 1980 1980
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain) 2005 2005
United Arab Emirates – Ajman 2005 2005
United Arab Emirates – Dubai 2005 2005
United Arab Emirates – Fujairah 2005 2005
United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah 2005 2005
United Arab Emirates – Sharjah 2005 2005
United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain 2005 2005
Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij) 1993 1993
Yemen – Azal Region (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar, Sa'dah) 1993 1993
Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq) 1993 1993
Yemen – Sheba Region (Al Jawf, Al Bayda, Ma'rib) 1993 1993
Yemen – Soqotra
Yemen – Tahamh and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah) 1993 1993

SOUTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak) 1980 1980
Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan) 1980 1980
Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan) 1980 1980
Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost) 1980 1980
Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis) 1980 1980
Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans) 1980 1980
Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar) 1980 1980
Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur) 1980 1980
Bangladesh – Rajshani, Rangpur (Dinajpur) 1980 1980
Bhutan – Central and West (Thimpu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang)
Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang)
India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island)
India – Andhra Pradesh (Srikakulam, Anantapur, Kurnool, Kakinada) 1980 1980
India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar)
India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur) 1980 1980
India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya) 1980 1980
India – Chandigarh 1980 1980
India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker) 1980 1980
India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli 1980 1980
India – Delhi, NCT 1980 1980
India – Goa 1980 1980
India – Gujarat (Ahmedabad, Surat, Rajkot, Bhuj, Dahod, Valsad) 1980 1980
India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa) 1980 1980
India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala) 1980 1980
India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil)) 1980 1980
India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake) 1980 1980
India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla) 1980 1980
India – Karnataka Coastal – Belagavi, Uttar Kannad (Mangalore), Udupi 1980 1980
India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary) 1980 1980
India – Kerala (Kochi, Kovalam, Kozhikode, Thrissur, Palakkad) 1980 1980
India – Lakshadweep
India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar) 1980 1980
India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha) 1980 1980
India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh) 1980 1980
India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur) 1980 1980
India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong)
India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills) 1980 1980
India – Mizoram (Aizwal, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai)
India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha)
India – Odisha (Bhubaneshwar, Ganjam, Kalahandi, Bhadrak) 1980 1980
India – Puducherry 1980 1980
India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala) 1980 1980
India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner) 1980 1980
India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur) 1980 1980
India – Sikkim (Gangtok) 1980 1980
India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram) 1980 1980
India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul) 1980 1980
India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad) 1980 1980
India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar)
India – Uttar Pradesh East (Lucknow, Varanasi, Allahabad, Mirzapur) 1980 1980
India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Jhansi, Kanpur, Aligarh, Bareilly) 1980 1980
India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun) 1980 1980
India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat) 1980 1980
India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol) 1980 1980
Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo) 2016 2016
Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo)
Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj) 1980 1980
Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta) 1980 1980
Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang) 1980 1980
Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum valley) 1980 1980
Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost) 1980 1980
Pakistan – Federally Administered Tribal Areas 1980 1980
Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer) 1980 1980
Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area 1980 1980
Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi) 1980 1980
Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad) 1980 1980
Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal) 1980 1980
Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Hyderabad, Sukkur) 1980 1980
Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla) 1980 1980
Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya) 1980 1980
Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara) 1980 1980

SOUTH-EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Brunei (Bandar Seri Begawan) 1980 1980
Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng)
Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom) 1999 1999
Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat) 1999 1999
Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region 1980 1980
Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin)
Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali 1980 1980
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar 2014 2014
Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon) 2014 2014
Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera) 2014 2014
Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika) 1981 1981
Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island 1981 1981
Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh
Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru) 1980 1980
Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak) 1981 1981
Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli) 1999 1999
Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali) 1999 1999
Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu) 1999 1999
Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru) 1980 1980
Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis 1980 1980
Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu 1980 1980
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan 1980 1980
Malaysia – Labuan
Malaysia – Penang 1980 1980
Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau) 1980 1980
Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu) 1980 1980
Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw 1980 1980
Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw) 2006 2006
Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao) 2006 2006
Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa) 1980 1980
Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung) 2006 2006
Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe) 2006 2006
Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein) 1980 1980
Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo) 1980 1980
Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar) 1980 1980
Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi) 1980 1980
Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles) 1980 1980
Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera) 1980 1980
Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan) 2015 2015
Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu)
Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque) 1980 1980
Singapore 1980 1980
Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima) 1980 1980
Thailand – East (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya) 1999 1999
Thailand – Extreme South (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala) 1980 1980
Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhotai, Phitsunalok) 1980 1980
Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Ubon Ratchathani, Khon Kaen) 1999 1999
Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak) 1980 1980
Thailand – Phuket
Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon) 1981 1981
Timor Leste (Dili) 2010 2010
Timor Leste - Oecussi 2010 2010
Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island 2000 2000
Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa) 2000 2000
Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang) 2000 2000
Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh) 2000 2000
Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh) 2000 2000
Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat) 2000 2000
Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh) 2000 2000

NORTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela)
Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Setif, Bouira, Bejaia)
Algeria – Northeast (Annaba, Constantine, Guelma, Jijel, Skikda)
Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Tlemcen, Chlef, Relizane, Sidi Bel Abbes)
Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi)
Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf)
Egypt - Sinai 2004 2004
Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya 1980 1980
Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein) 2007 2007
Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra) 2007 2007
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta) 1980 1980
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel) 1980 1980
Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena) 1980 1980
Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia) 2007 2007
Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga) 1980 1980
Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat)
Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert)
Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti)
Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames)
Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate) 1980 1980
Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat) 1980 1980
Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra) 1980 1980
Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal) 1980 1980
Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni) 1980 1980
Morocco – Tangier-Tetuan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador) 1980 1980
Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar)
Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif
Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir) 2007 2007
Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli)
Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima) 2007 2007
Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan)
Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid) 1980 1980
Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes) 1980 1980
Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan) 1980 1980
Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine) 1980 1980
Western Sahara - Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla) 1997 1997
Western Sahara - Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic

WESTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga 2002 2002
Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo) 2002 2002
Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou) 1995 1995
Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces) 1995 1995
Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso) 1995 1995
Cabo Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente) 2003 2003
Cabo Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo - Praia) 2003 2003
Côte d'Ivoire – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes) 1996 1996
Côte d'Ivoire – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra) 1996 1996
Côte d'Ivoire – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama) 1996 1996
Gambia 1996 1996
Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi) 1995 1995
Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho) 1995 1995
Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa) 1995 1995
Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia 2008 2008
Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré 2008 2008
Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah 2008 2008
Guinea-Bissau 1996 1996
Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama) 1996 1996
Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper) 2008 2008
Liberia – Inland (Zwerdu, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga, Voinjama) 2008 2008
Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro 1995 1995
Mali – Gao and Kidal 1996 1996
Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country 1995 1995
Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala) 1996 1996
Mali – Timbuktu 1996 1996
Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour 1994 1994
Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza 1994 1994
Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant 1994 1994
Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine) 1996 1996
Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa) 1996 1996
Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahua, Tillaberi, Dosso) 1996 1996
Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory 2004 2004
Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia) 2004 2004
Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi) 2004 2004
Nigeria – Lagos 2004 2004
Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto) 2004 2004
Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu) 2004 2004
Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar) 2004 2004
Nigeria – Southwest (Ibadan, Benin City, Asaba, Akure, Lokoja, Ilorin) 2004 2004
Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine 1996 1996
Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda 1994 1994
Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam 1994 1994
Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema) 2008 2008
Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni) 2008 2008
Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong) 1995 1995
Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé) 1995 1995

CENTRAL AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré)
Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala)
Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua)
Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam)
Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari)
Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro)
Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut)
Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan)
Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada)
Chad – West and South (N'djamena, Moundou, Mao, Sarh, Moussoro)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Bandundu
Democratic Republic of Congo – Equateur (Mbandaka)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Katanga (Lubumbashi)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Maniema (Kindu)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukav... 2009 2009
Democratic Republic of Congo – Orientale (Kisangani)
Equatorial Guinea – Annobon
Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo)
Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata)
Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil) Don't remember Don't remember
Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila) Don't remember Don't remember
Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem)
Republic of Congo – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool)
Republic of Congo – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo)
Republic of Congo – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna)
São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe 2017 2017
São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé 2017 2017

EASTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia)
Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi) 2009 2009
Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza) 2009 2009
Comoros – Anjouan 2013 2013
Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni) 2013 2013
Comoros – Moheli 2013 2013
Djibouti – Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil, Djibouti 2001 2001
Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah
Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara) 2004 2004
Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab) 2004 2004
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa 2001 2001
Ethiopia – Afar (Semera) 2012 2012
Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar) 2001 2001
Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa)
Ethiopia – Gambela
Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west) 2001 2001
Ethiopia – Oromia - East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar) 2001 2001
Ethiopia – Somali (Jjiga) 2012 2012
Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa) 2001 2001
Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum) 2001 2001
France – Mayotte
France – Reunion 2013 2013
Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu) 2009 2009
Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos) 2009 2009
Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu) 2009 2009
Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera)
Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma) 2009 2009
Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale) 2009 2009
Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe) 2013 2013
Madagascar – Fianarantsoa 2013 2013
Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be) 2013 2013
Madagascar – Toamasina 2013 2013
Madagascar – Toliara 2013 2013
Mauritius 2013 2013
Mauritius – Agalega and Cargados (St. Brandon)
Mauritius – Rodriguez Island 2013 2013
Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri) 2009 2009
Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi) 2009 2009
Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands
Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue 2013 2013
Somalia – Central and South (Mogadishu, Kismayo, Beledweyne)
Somalia – Galguduud and Mudug (South Galkacyo)
Somalia – Lower Juba, Middle Juba and Gedo (Las Anod)
Somalia – Puntland (Bosasso, Garowe)
Somaliland (Hargeisa, Berbera) 2012 2012
South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel)
South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba)
South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal)
Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Manyara, Singida) 2009 2009
Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara, Morogoro) 2009 2009
Tanzania – Highlands (Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe) 2009 2009
Tanzania – Lake (Kagera, Mara, Mwanza, Geita, Simiyu) 2009 2009
Tanzania – North (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Tanga) 2009 2009
Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Shinyanga, Tabora, Mbeya, Katavi, Rukva) 2009 2009
Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba 2009 2009
Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka) 2009 2009
Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti) 2009 2009
Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal) 2009 2009

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Angola – Cabinda
Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul)
Angola – Luanda and Bengo
Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire)
Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico)
Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe) 2009 2009
Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District) 2009 2009
Botswana – Northwest District (Maun) 2009 2009
Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast
Lesotho (Maseru) 2009 2009
Malawi – Central (Lilongwe) 2009 2009
Malawi – North (Mzuzu) 2009 2009
Malawi – South (Blantyre) 2009 2009
Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba) 2009 2009
Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai) 2009 2009
Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete 2009 2009
Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola) 2009 2009
Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane) 2009 2009
Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund) 2009 2009
Namibia – Hardap and Karas (Lüderitz, Oranjemund) 2009 2009
Namibia – Khomas, Omaheke and Otjozondjupa (Windhoek) 2009 2009
Namibia – Ohangwena, Omusati, Oshana and Oshikoto (Etosha) 2009 2009
Namibia – Zambezi and Kavango East/West Region 2009 2009
South Africa – Limpopo (Polokwane) 2009 2009
South Africa – East Cape (Bisho, Port Elizabeth, East London) 2009 2009
South Africa – Free State (Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Welkom) 2009 2009
South Africa – Gauteng (Johannesburg, Pretoria, Germiston)
South Africa – Kwazulu-Natal (Durban, Pietermaritzburg, Richards Bay) 2009 2009
South Africa – Mpumalanga (Nelspruit, Kruger Park) 2009 2009
South Africa – North West Province (Mafikeng, Sun City) 2009 2009
South Africa – Northern Cape (Kimberley, Upington, Springbok) 2009 2009
South Africa – Western Cape (Cape Town, George) 2009 2009
Swaziland (Mbabane, Manzini) 2009 2009
United Kingdom – Ascension
United Kingdom – Saint Helena
United Kingdom – Tristan de Cunha
Zambia – Luapula, Northern and Muchinga (Kasama)
Zambia – Lusaka, Central, Eastern (Kabwe, Chipata) 2009 2009
Zambia – Northwestern and Copperbelt (Ndola, Kitwe, Solwezi)
Zambia – Southern and Western (Livingstone, Mongu) 2009 2009
Zimbabwe – Manicaland, Masvingo, Midlands (Mutare)
Zimbabwe – Mashonaland (Central, East, West – Harare)
Zimbabwe – Matabeleland (Bulawayo, Gwanda, Victoria Falls) 2009 2009

NORTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Alberta North and Central (Edmonton, Rockies)
Canada – Alberta South (Calgary, Lethbridge, Medicine Hat)
Canada – British Columbia North (P. George, P. Rupert, Terrace)
Canada – British Columbia South (Vancouver, Quesnel, Kelowna)
Canada – Labrador (Happy Valley, Goose Bay, Red Bay)
Canada – Manitoba (Winnipeg)
Canada – New Brunswick (Saint John, Moncton)
Canada – Newfoundland (St. John's, Gander)
Canada – Northwest Territories (mainland only – Yellowknife)
Canada – Nova Scotia (Halifax, Lunenburg)
Canada – Nunavut (mainland only - Rankin Inlet)
Canada – Ontario East (Toronto, Ottawa, Sault St. Marie, Windsor, Sudbury)
Canada – Ontario West (Thunder Bay, Marathon, Red Lake)
Canada – Prince Edward Island (Charlottetown)
Canada – Quebec East (Quebec City, Montmagny, Sept Îles)
Canada – Quebec West (Montreal, Saint-Jérôme, Trois-Rivières, Sherbrooke)
Canada – Quebec – Nord-du-Quebec (Kuujjuaq)
Canada – Queen Charlotte Islands
Canada – Saskatchewan (Regina, Saskatoon)
Canada – Vancouver Island (Victoria)
Canada – Yukon (Whitehorse)
France - St. Pierre and Miquelon
United States – Alaska – Aleutians (Unalaska, Dutch Harbor)
United States – Alaska – Interior (Fairbanks, Denali National Park)
United States – Alaska – Kodiak Island
United States – Alaska – North (Nome, Barrow, Prudhoe Bay)
United States – Alaska – South (Anchorage, Kenai, Bethel)
United States – Alaska – Southeast (Panhandle – Juneau, Sitka)

SOUTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
United Kingdom – Bermuda
United States – Alabama (Birmingham, Mobile, Montgomery, Huntsville)
United States – Arizona (Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma, Grand Canyon)
United States – Arkansas (Little Rock, Fort Smith)
United States – California Extreme North (Eureka, Redding, Ukiah, Chico)
United States – California North (San Francisco, Sacramento, Napa) 1980 1980
United States – California South (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Luis Obispo) 1980 1980
United States – Colorado East (Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Collins)
United States – Colorado West (Rocky Mountains, Aspen, Vale, Grand Junction)
United States – Connecticut (Hartford, New Haven, New London, Danbury)
United States – Delaware (Wilmington, Dover, Rehoboth Beach)
United States – District of Columbia (Washington DC) 2000 2000
United States – Florida Central/South (Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers) 2014 2014
United States – Florida Keys (Key Largo, Key West) 2016 2016
United States – Florida North (Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Pensacola, Ocala) 2016 2016
United States – Georgia North (Atlanta, Macon, Augusta, Athens)
United States – Georgia South (Columbus, Savannah, Albany)
United States – Idaho (Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Falls, Hailey)
United States – Illinois Northeast (Chicago, Naperville, Aurora)
United States – Illinois West/South (Springfield, Rockford, Peoria, Normal)
United States – Indiana (Indianapolis, Evansville, Fort Wayne)
United States – Iowa (Des Moines, Council Bluff, Cedar Rapids)
United States – Kansas (Wichita, Topeka, Dodge City)
United States – Kentucky (Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green)
United States – Louisiana (New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Shreveport, Lafayette)
United States – Maine (Portland, Augusta, Bangor, Presque Isle)
United States – Maryland (Baltimore, Annapolis, Frederick, Hagerstown)
United States – Massachusetts (Boston, Springfield, Salem, Worcester)
United States – Michigan Lower Peninsula (Detroit, Lansing, Grand Rapids)
United States – Michigan Upper Peninsula (Sault Ste. Marie, Marquette)
United States – Minnesota (Minneapolis, Duluth, Bemidji)
United States – Mississippi (Jackson, Gulfport, Biloxi, Hattiesburg)
United States – Missouri (Saint Louis, Kansas City, Springfield)
United States – Montana (Billings, Helena, Great Falls, Bozeman, Missoula)
United States – Nebraska (Omaha, Lincoln, Scottsbluff, Kearney)
United States – Nevada (Las Vegas, Reno, Carson City)
United States – New Hampshire (Concord, Manchester, Keene)
United States – New Jersey (Trenton, Newark, Atlantic City, Toms River)
United States – New Mexico (Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces)
United States – New York East (Albany, Plattsburg, Utica, Watertown) 2015 2015
United States – New York West (Buffalo, Syracuse, Binghamton, Ithaca) 2015 2015
United States – New York – New York City and Long Island 2015 2015
United States – North Carolina (Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro, Durham)
United States – North Dakota (Fargo, Grand Forks, Bismarck)
United States – Ohio North (Cleveland, Toledo, Youngstown, Canton, Akron)
United States – Ohio South (Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton, Athens)
United States – Oklahoma (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Lawton, Broken Arrow)
United States – Oregon (Portland, Eugene, Medford, Bend)
United States – Pennsylvania East (Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Scranton)
United States – Pennsylvania West (Pittsburgh, Altoona, Erie)
United States – Rhode Island (Providence, Newport, Warwick)
United States – South Carolina (Columbia, Charleston, Greenville, Myrtle Beach)
United States – South Dakota (Pierre, Sioux Falls, Rapid City)
United States – Tennessee (Memphis, Nashville, Chattanooga, Knoxville)
United States – Texas North (Dallas, Fort Worth, Waco, Lubbock, Amarillo)
United States – Texas Southeast (Houston, Nacogdoches, Bryan)
United States – Texas Southwest (El Paso, San Antonio, Austin, Laredo)
United States – Utah (Salt Lake City, Provo, Ogden)
United States – Vermont (Burlington, Montpelier, Derby)
United States – Virginia (Richmond, Arlington, Norfolk, Roanoke, Harrisonburg)
United States – Washington (Seattle, Tacoma, Spokane, Yakima) 2015 2015
United States – West Virginia (Charleston, Morgantown, Parkersburg)
United States – Wisconsin (Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire)
United States – Wyoming (Cheyenne, Yellowstone, Casper, Jackson)

CENTRAL AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belize – Belize, Corozal, Stann Creek, Toledo 1986 1986
Belize – Orange Walk, Cayo (Belmopan, San Ignacio) 1986 1986
Costa Rica – Alajuela, Guanacaste, Heredia (Liberia) 2000 2000
Costa Rica – Cartago, Limón 2000 2000
Costa Rica – San José, Puntarenas 2000 2000
El Salvador – East (San Miguel, La Union, East of River Lempa) 2000 2000
El Salvador – West (San Salvador, Santa Ana, West of River Lempa) 2000 2000
Guatemala – Central and Caribbean (Guatemala City, Antigua, Cobán, P.Barrios) 1986 1986
Guatemala – Petén (Flores) 1986 1986
Guatemala – West and Pacific (Quetzaltenango, Chimaltenago) 1986 1986
Honduras – Caribbean and North (San Pedro Sula, La Ceiba, P. Lempira, Yoro)
Honduras – Highlands (Tegucigalpa, Juticalpa, Yuscarán, Comayagua) 1986 1986
Honduras – Islas de la Bahia (Roatán)
Honduras – Pacific Coastal (Choluteca, Nacaome) 2000 2000
Mexico – Baja California, Baja California Sur (Tijuana, Los Cabos, Mexicali)
Mexico – Central Highlands (Guanajuato, León, Querétaro, Hidalgo, Irapuato) 1986 1986
Mexico – Central Pacific (Colima, Michoacán)
Mexico – Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez) 1986 1986
Mexico – Chihuahua (Ciudad Juárez)
Mexico – Ciudad de México (Mexico City) Federal district 1986 1986
Mexico – Coahuila (Saltillo, Torreón)
Mexico – Durango
Mexico – Guererro (Acapulco, Chilpancigo, Taxco, Ixtapa) 1986 1986
Mexico – Jalisco (Guadalajara)
Mexico – Mexico State (Toluca) and Morelos (Cuernavaca) 1986 1986
Mexico – Nuevo León (Monterrey)
Mexico – Oaxaca 1986 1986
Mexico – Pacific Coast North (Sinaloa, Nayarit)
Mexico – San Luis Potosí
Mexico – Sonora (Hermosillo)
Mexico – Southern Gulf (Tabasco, Campeche) 1986 1986
Mexico – Southern Highlands (Puebla, Tlaxcala) 1986 1986
Mexico – Tamaulipas (Ciudad Victoria, Reynosa, Nuevo Laredo, Matamoros)
Mexico – Vera Cruz (Xalapa, Coatzacoalcos) 1986 1986
Mexico – Yucatán, Quintana Roo (Cancún, Chetumal, Mérida) 1986 1986
Mexico – Zacatecas
Nicaragua – Northwest (Managua, León, Matagalpa, Jinotega) 2000 2000
Nicaragua – Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte and Sur 2000 2000
Nicaragua – Southwest (Granada, Lake Nicaragua, Masaya, Boaco) 2000 2000
Panama – Indigenous Comarcas (Ngäbe-Buglé, Emberá, Guna Yala) 2000 2000
Panama – North of Canal (Colón, Chiriquí, Los Santos) 2000 2000
Panama – San Blas Islands
Panama – South of Canal (Panama, Darién) 2017 2017

CARIBBEAN

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antigua and Barbuda – Antigua 2014 2014
Antigua and Barbuda – Barbuda 2014 2014
Bahamas – Grand Bahama (Freeport), Bimini, Berry, Great Abaco 2016 2016
Bahamas – New Providence (Nassau), Andros, Exuma, Cat, Inagua
Barbados (Bridgetown) 2014 2014
Cuba – Central (Trinidad, Cienfuegos, Camaguey, Varadero) 2000 2000
Cuba – East (Holguín, Santiago de Cuba, Las Tunas) 2000 2000
Cuba – Isla de la Juventud
Cuba – West (Havana, Pinar del Rio, Artemisa, Mayabeque) 2000 2000
Dominica (Roseau) 2014 2014
Dominican Republic – East, South (Santo Domingo, La Romana, Barahona) 2003 2003
Dominican Republic – North (Santiago, Puerto Plata, Samaná, La Vega) 2003 2003
France – Guadeloupe and Dependencies (Marie Galante) 2014 2014
France – Martinique (Fort-de-France) 2014 2014
France – Saint Martin 2014 2014
France – Saint-Barthélemy 2014 2014
Grenada (St. George's) 2014 2014
Grenada – Grenadines (Carriacou, Petite Martinique) 2014 2014
Haiti – North (Cap Haitien, Gonaives, Hinche) 2003 2003
Haiti – South (Port au Prince, Jérémie, Jacmel, Les Cayes) 2003 2003
Jamaica – Cornwall (Montego Bay, Negril) 2005 2005
Jamaica – Middlesex, Surrey (Kingston, Mandeville, Ocho Rios) 2005 2005
Netherlands – Aruba
Netherlands – Bonaire 2014 2014
Netherlands – Curaçao 2014 2014
Netherlands – Saba 2014 2014
Netherlands – Sint Eustatius 2014 2014
Netherlands – Sint Maarten 2014 2014
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Nevis 2014 2014
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Saint Kitts 2014 2014
Saint Lucia 2014 2014
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Grenadines (Bequia, Union, Canouan) 2014 2014
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Saint Vincent (Kingstown) 2014 2014
Trinidad and Tobago – Tobago 2014 2014
Trinidad and Tobago – Trinidad (Port of Spain) 2014 2014
United Kingdom – Anguilla 2014 2014
United Kingdom – British Virgin Islands (Tortola, Anegada, Virgin Gorda) 2014 2014
United Kingdom – Cayman Islands 2016 2016
United Kingdom – Montserrat 2014 2014
United Kingdom – Turks and Caicos – Caicos and Providenciales
United Kingdom – Turks and Caicos – Turks (Cockburn Town)
United States – Puerto Rico (San Juan, Bayamón, Ponce) 2014 2014
United States – Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix, Saint John) 2014 2014

WESTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Bolivia – El Beni, Pando 1984 1984
Bolivia – La Paz, Cochabamba, Oruro 1984 1984
Bolivia – Potosí (Uyuni), Chuquisaca (Sucre), Tarija 1984 1984
Bolivia – Santa Cruz 1984 1984
Chile – Aisén and Magallanes (Punta Arenas, Coihaique) 2000 2000
Chile – Central (Santiago, Valparaiso, Rancagua) 2000 2000
Chile – Extreme North (Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta) 2016 2016
Chile – Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
Chile – North (La Serena, Copiapo) 2016 2016
Chile – South (Talca, Concepcion, Temuco, Valdivia, Puerto Montt) 2000 2000
Colombia – Amazon (Leticia, Florencia, San José del Guaviare) 2017 2017
Colombia – Andes Central (Bogota, Manizales, Pereira, Tunja, Ibague) 1989 1989
Colombia – Andes North (Medellin, Bucaramanga, Cucuta, Valledupar) 2008 2008
Colombia – Andes South (Neiva, Villavicencio) 2017 2017
Colombia – Caribbean (Cartagena, Baranquilla, Monteria, S. Marta) 2008 2008
Colombia – Orinoco (Puerto Carreño, Inirida, Arauca, Yopal)
Colombia – Pacific (Cali, Quibdo, Buenaventura, Popayan, Pasto, Mocoa) 2017 2017
Colombia – San Andrés and Providencia 2017 2017
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands
Ecuador – Guayaquil, Machala, Milagro, Manta, Esmeraldas 1989 1989
Ecuador – Macas, Tena, Orellana, Puyo, Nueva Loja 1989 1989
Ecuador – Quito, Loja, Cuenca, Riobamba, Ambato, Ibarra, Quevedo 1989 1989
Peru – Altiplano (Puno, Juliaca) 1984 1984
Peru – Central Coast (Lima, Callao) 1984 1984
Peru – Central Highlands (Huánuco, Pasco, San Martín, Cajamarca) 1984 1984
Peru – Madre de Dios (Puerto Maldonado) 1984 1984
Peru – North Coast (Trujillo, Chiclayo, Piura, Tumbes, Chimbote) 1984 1984
Peru – Peruvian Amazon (Loreto, Ucayali) 2017 2017
Peru – South Coast (Arequipa, Ica, Moquegua,Tacna) 1984 1984
Peru – South Sierra (Cusco, Apurimac, Ayacucho, Junín) 1984 1984
Venezuela – Andean (Trujillo, Mérida, Barinas, Táchira) 2008 2008
Venezuela – Capital and Central (Caracas, Carabobo, Aragua) 2008 2008
Venezuela – Central-West and Llanos (Falcon, Apure, Lara) 2008 2008
Venezuela – Guayana – Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacura 2008 2008
Venezuela – Insular (Esparta/Isla Margarita)
Venezuela – Northeast (Anzoátegui, Monagas, Sucre) 2008 2008
Venezuela – Zulia (Maracaibo) 2008 2008

EASTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District 1990 1990
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province North (La Plata, Tigre) 1990 1990
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province South (Bahia Blanca, Mar del Plata) 1990 1990
Argentina – Catamarca 2016 2016
Argentina – Chaco (Resistencia) 1990 1990
Argentina – Chubut (Rawson, Comodoro Rivadavia, Trelew) 1990 1990
Argentina – Córdoba 1990 1990
Argentina – Corrientes 1985 1985
Argentina – Entre Ríos (Paraná, Concordia) 1985 1985
Argentina – Formosa 2016 2016
Argentina – Jujuy 2016 2016
Argentina – La Pampa (Santa Rosa)
Argentina – La Rioja 1990 1990
Argentina – Mendoza (San Rafael) 1990 1990
Argentina – Misiones (Posadas, Iguazu) 1985 1985
Argentina – Neuquén 1990 1990
Argentina – Río Negro (Viedma, Bariloche) 1990 1990
Argentina – Salta 2016 2016
Argentina – San Juan 1990 1990
Argentina – San Luis (Villa Mercedes) 1990 1990
Argentina – Santa Cruz (Rio Gallegos, El Calafate) 1990 1990
Argentina – Santa Fe (Rosario) 1990 1990
Argentina – Santiago del Estero 1990 1990
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego (Ushuaia) 1990 1990
Argentina – Tucumán 1990 1990
Brazil – Acre (Rio Branco)
Brazil – Alagoas (Maceio) 1985 1985
Brazil – Amapá (Macapa)
Brazil – Amazonas Central and South (Manaus, Coari, Humaita)
Brazil – Amazonas North and Southwest (Japura, Tabatinga) 2017 2017
Brazil – Bahia North (Salvador, Feira de Santana, Barreiras) 1985 1985
Brazil – Bahia South (Vitoria da Conquista, Itabuna) 1985 1985
Brazil – Ceará (Fortaleza) 1985 1985
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia 1985 1985
Brazil – Espírito Santo (Vitoria) 1985 1985
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás (Goiania)
Brazil – Maranhão (Sao Luis)
Brazil – Mato Grosso (Cuiaba, Pantanal)
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande)
Brazil – Minas Gerais East (Belo Horizonte, Ouro Preto, Montes Claros) 1985 1985
Brazil – Minas Gerais West (Uberlândia, Uberaba, Patos de Minas)
Brazil – Pará Coastal (Belém, Porto de Moz, Bragança)
Brazil – Pará Inland (Santarem, Altamira, Maraba)
Brazil – Paraíba (João Pessoa, Campina Grande) 1985 1985
Brazil – Paraná (Curitiba, Londrina, Foz do Iguassu) 1985 1985
Brazil – Pernambuco (Recife) 1985 1985
Brazil – Piauí (Teresina) 1985 1985
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro 1985 1985
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte (Natal) 1985 1985
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul (Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul) 1985 1985
Brazil – Rondônia (Porto Velho)
Brazil – Roraima (Boa Vista)
Brazil – Santa Catarina (Florianopolis, Joinville) 1985 1985
Brazil – São Paulo Coastal (São Paulo, Campinas, Santos) 1985 1985
Brazil – São Paulo Inland (Ribeirao Preto, Bauru, Araçatuba) 1985 1985
Brazil – Sergipe (Aracaju) 1985 1985
Brazil – Tocantins (Palmas)
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Cayenne
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni 2007 2007
Guyana – Coastal (Georgetown, New Amsterdam, Corriverton) 2007 2007
Guyana – Inland (Lethem, Linden, Kaieteur) 2007 2007
Paraguay – East – Panarena (Asunción, Ciudad del Este) 1985 1985
Paraguay – West – Chaco (Filadelfia, Villa Hayes, Fuerte Olimpio)
Suriname – North (Paramaribo, Brokopondo, Albina) 2007 2007
Suriname – South (Sipaliwini) 2007 2007
United Kingdom – Falklands – East (Stanley)
United Kingdom – Falklands – West
Uruguay – North of Uruguay River (Paysandú, Salto, Tacuarembo, Melo) 2016 2016
Uruguay – South of Uruguay River (Montevideo, Colonia, Durazno) 2016 2016

AUSTRALIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Australia – Ashmore and Cartier
Australia – Capital Territory (Canberra)
Australia – Christmas Island
Australia – Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia – Coral Sea Islands Territory
Australia – Lord Howe Island
Australia – New South Wales – Central and Western (Wagga Wagga)
Australia – New South Wales – Eastern (Sydney, Newcastle) 2016 2016
Australia – Norfolk Island
Australia – Northern Territory – North (Darwin, Katherine, Kakadu) 2014 2014
Australia – Northern Territory – South (Alice Springs, Tennant Creek) 2016 2016
Australia – Queensland – North (Cairns, Townsville, Mackay) 2016 2016
Australia – Queensland – Outback (Mount Isa)
Australia – Queensland – South (Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba) 2016 2016
Australia – South – Coast (Adelaide, Port Augusta, Nullarbor)
Australia – South – Outback (Coober Pedy, Yunta, Moomba) 2016 2016
Australia – Tasmania (Hobart) 2016 2016
Australia – Torres Strait Islands
Australia – Victoria (Melbourne) 2016 2016
Australia – Western Australia – Eastern (Kalgoorlie, Eucla, Telfer)
Australia – Western Australia – Northwest and Kimberley (Broome, Exmouth, Wiluna)
Australia – Western Australia – Southwest (Perth, Geraldton)

PACIFIC OCEAN – MELANESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Fiji – Eastern – Lau Archipelago (Lakeba, Tarakua)
Fiji – Northern – Vanua Levu and Taveuni (Labasa, Savusavu) 1981 1981
Fiji – Rotuma
Fiji – Western and Central – Viti Levu (Nadi, Suva), Yasawa 1981 1981
France – New Caledonia (Noumea) 2016 2016
France – New Caledonia – Loyalty Islands (Ouvéa, Lifou, Maré)
Papua New Guinea – Central, Gulf, Oro, West (Port Moresby)
Papua New Guinea – Highlands, Enga, Simbu, Jiwaka (M. Hagen) 1981 1981
Papua New Guinea – Madang, Morobe, Sepik (Vanimo) 1981 1981
Papua New Guinea – Manus (Admiralty Islands)
Papua New Guinea – New Britain (Rabaul) 1981 1981
Papua New Guinea – New Ireland (Kavieng) 1981 1981
Papua New Guinea – North Solomons (Bougainville) 1981 1981
Papua New Guinea – Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands – North (S. Isabel, New Georgia, Choiseul) 1981 1981
Solomon Islands – South (Guadalcanal, Malaita, San Cristobal, Central) 1981 1981
Solomon Islands – Temotu Province (Santa Cruz Islands)
Vanuatu – North – Malampa, Penama, Torba, Sanma (Espirito Santo) 2016 2016
Vanuatu – South – Shefa and Tafea Provinces (Port Vila) 2016 2016

PACIFIC OCEAN – MICRONESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Marshall Islands – Ralik Chain (Kwajalein, Bikini)
Marshall Islands – Ratak Chain (Majuro) 2015 2015
Micronesia – Chuuk 2015 2015
Micronesia – Kosrae 2015 2015
Micronesia – Pohnpei 2015 2015
Micronesia – Yap 2015 2015
Nauru 1981 1981
Palau 2015 2015
Republic of Kiribati – Gilbert Islands and Banaba (Tarawa) 2016 2016
Republic of Kiribati – Line Islands (Kiritimati, Malden, Starbuck)
Republic of Kiribati – Phoenix Islands (Kanton, Manra)
United States – Guam 2015 2015
United States – Northern Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian) 2015 2015

PACIFIC OCEAN – POLYNESIA and other

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Chile – Easter Island (Rapa Nui) 2016 2016
Cook Islands – North (Pukapuka, Penrhyn, Suwarrow)
Cook Islands – South (Rarotonga, Aitutaki, Palmerston) 2016 2016
France - Clipperton Island
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Futuna
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Wallis
French Polynesia – Austral and Bass (Tubuai, Rimatara, Rapa Iti)
French Polynesia – Gambier (Mangareva, Akamaru)
French Polynesia – Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, Ua Pu, Hiva Oa)
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Leeward Is. (Bora-Bora)
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Windward Is. (Tahiti, Moorea) 2016 2016
French Polynesia – Tuamotu (Anaa, Fakarava, Hao)
New Zealand – Chatham Islands
New Zealand – North – Auckland, North Land 2016 2016
New Zealand – North – Centre, South (Wellington, Napier, Hamilton, Tauranga) 2016 2016
New Zealand – South – Canterbury, Nelson, Marlborough (Christchurch) 2016 2016
New Zealand – South – Otago, Southland, West Coast (Dunedin) 2016 2016
New Zealand – Tokelau
Niue 2016 2016
Samoa – Savai'I (Salelolonga) 1981 1981
Samoa – Upolu (Apia) 1981 1981
Tonga – Niua'fou and Vava'u 1981 1981
Tonga – Tongatapu, 'Eua and Ha'apai 1981 1981
Tuvalu 2016 2016
United Kingdom – Pitcairn
United States – American Samoa (Pago Pago) 1981 1981
United States – Hawaii (Oahu, Maui, Kauai) 1981 1981
United States – Minor Outlying Islands (Wake, Midway)

ANTARCTICA  &  SUB-ANTARCTIC  ISLAND

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antarctic Peninsula and isles (Adelaide, Brabant, Anvers)
Antarctica East (claimed by Australia, NZ, France, Norway)
Antarctica West (Marie Byrd Land, Weddel Sea Coast)
Australia - Heard and McDonald Islands
French South and Antarctic (Crozet, Kerguelen, Amsterdam)
Norway - Bouvet Island
South Pole – International
South Shetland and South Orkney Is. (claimed Arg, Chile, UK)
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands

ARCTIC

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Baffin Island
Canada – Ellesmere Island and Queen Elizabeth Islands (Resolute)
Canada – Victoria Island (Cambridge Bay), Banks Island, Prince of Wales
Greenland – Kujalleg, Qeqqata, Sermersooq West (Nuuk, Sisimiut, K/suaq) 2017 2017
Greenland – Northeast NP and Sermersooq East (Kulusuk)
Greenland – Qaasuitsup West (Ilulisaat, Thule)
North Pole – International
Norway – Jan Mayen
Norway – Svalbard Archipelago (Spitsbergen) 2017 2017
Russia – Franz Josef Land
Russia – New Siberian Islands
Russia – Novaya Zemlya
Russia – Severnaya Zemlya

UN country name
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Colombia
Comoros
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Republic of Congo
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Timor Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Vietnam
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

UN Plus territory name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica - International
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Ascension
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia - Srpska
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chechen Republic
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Crimea
Croatia
Cuba
Curaçao
Cyprus
Czechia
Dagestan Republic
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Falklands (Malvinas)
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Ingushetia
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mount Athos
Mozambique
Myanmar
Nagorno Karabakh
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Cyprus
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Puntland
Qatar
Republic of Congo
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saba
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Saint-Barthélemy
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Eustatius
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Ossetia
South Sudan
Spain
Spitsbergen
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Tibet
Timor Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tristan de Cunha
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos
Tuva Republic
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
United States Virgin Islands
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Angola - Cabinda
Antarctica - Argentine (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Australian (Mawson, Davis, Macquarie, Heard)
Antarctica - Chilean (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Falkland Island Dependencies (British Antarctica, Graham Land, South Shetland, South Sandwich, South Georgia, South Orkneys)
Antarctica - French Southern and Antarctic Territory (Kerguelen, Crozet, Amsterdam, St Paul)
Antarctica - New Zealand (Ross Dependency)
Antarctica - Norwegian (Queen Maud Land, Bouvet)
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Australia - Christmas Island
Australia - Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia - Lord Howe Island
Australia - Norfolk Island
Australia - Tasmania
Austria
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan - Nakhchivan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Srpska
Botswana
Brazil
Brazil - Fernando de Noronha
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Canada - Prince Edward Island
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
Chile - Easter Island
Chile - Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
China
China - Hainan
China - Hong Kong
China - Macau
China - Tibet
Colombia
Colombia - San Andrés and Providencia
Comoros
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Cyprus - Northern Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Denmark - Faroe Islands
Denmark - Greenland
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Ecuador - Galapagos Islands
Egypt (Africa)
Egypt - Asia (Sinai)
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea - Bioko
Equatorial Guinea - Rio Muni
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
Finland - Aland Islands
France
France - Corsica
France - Guadeloupe
France - Martinique
France - Mayotte
France - New Caledonia
France - Reunion
France - Saint Martin
France - Saint Pierre and Miquelon
France - Saint-Barthélemy
France - Wallis and Futuna
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Polynesia - Marquesas
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece (mainland)
Greece - Crete
Greece - Dodecanese Islands
Greece - Ionian islands
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India (mainland)
India - Andaman and Nicobar
India - Lakshadweep
India - Sikkim
India/Pakistan - Kashmir
Indonesia - Java
Indonesia - Kalimantan
Indonesia - Lesser Sunda
Indonesia - Maluku
Indonesia - Papua
Indonesia - Sulawesi
Indonesia - Sumatra
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Italy - Lampedusa
Italy - Sardinia
Italy - Sicily
Jamaica
Japan
Japan - Ogasawara
Japan - Ryukyu Islands
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Line/Phoenix Islands
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South - Jeju Island
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia - Peninsular
Malaysia - Sabah
Malaysia - Sarawak
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mauritius - Rodriguez Island
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands - Aruba
Netherlands - Bonaire
Netherlands - Curaçao
Netherlands - Leeward Islands
Netherlands - Sint Maarten
New Zealand
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - Cook Islands
New Zealand - Niue
New Zealand - Tokelau
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Norway - Spitsbergen
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Papua New Guinea - Bismark Archipelago
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Portugal - Azores
Portugal - Madeira
Qatar
Republic of Congo
Romania
Russia - Asia (Siberia)
Russia - Europe
Russia - Kaliningrad
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Seychelles - Zil Elwannyen Sesel
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Spain - Balearic Islands
Spain - Canary Islands
Spain - Spanish Morocco
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
São Tomé and Principe
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Tanzania - Zanzibar
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey - Asia
Turkey - Europe
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates - Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates - Ajman
United Arab Emirates - Dubai
United Arab Emirates - Fujairah
United Arab Emirates - Ras-al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates - Sharjah
United Arab Emirates - Umm Al-Quwain
United Kingdom - Anguilla
United Kingdom - Ascension
United Kingdom - Bermuda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
United Kingdom - British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom - Cayman Islands
United Kingdom - England
United Kingdom - Falklands (Malvinas)
United Kingdom - Gibraltar
United Kingdom - Guernsey
United Kingdom - Isle of Man
United Kingdom - Jersey
United Kingdom - Montserrat
United Kingdom - Northern Ireland
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United Kingdom - Saint Helena
United Kingdom - Scotland
United Kingdom - Tristan da Cunha
United Kingdom - Turks and Caicos
United Kingdom - Wales
United States - Alaska
United States - American Samoa
United States - Continental
United States - Guam
United States - Hawaii
United States - Midway
United States - Northern Mariana Islands
United States - Puerto Rico
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
United States - Wake Island
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Venezuela - Nueva Esparta (Isla Margarita)
Vietnam
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yemen - Soqotra
Zambia
Zimbabwe