× By using this site you agree to our Cookie Policy and Privacy Terms and Conditions - please learn how we implement EU's GDPR here .

Luis Amaral

1281     UN
 

Luis Amaral

Age: 56
Member since:  2015-07-12
Overall rank:

72

Scores:
635
NM1281
193
UN
241
UN+
263
TCC
388
WHS
464
MTP

Bio

Am just one more passionate and compulsive traveler

Series scores

Geography

Rank: 76
Score: 314

Urban

Rank: 218
Score: 281

Outdoors

Rank: 859
Score: 9

Please log in to export list

SOUTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Albania – North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër) 2008 2008
Albania – South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier) 2008 2008
Andorra 1980 1980
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Fed. Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko Don't remember Don't remember
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad) Don't remember Don't remember
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje) Don't remember Don't remember
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj) Don't remember Don't remember
Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj) Don't remember Don't remember
Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska) Don't remember Don't remember
Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag)
Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar) Don't remember Don't remember
Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio) Don't remember Don't remember
Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania)
Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos) 2017 2017
Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos)
Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia)
Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larisa)
Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros)
Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos, Chios)
Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras)
Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara) Don't remember Don't remember
Italy – Aeolie islands (Lipari, Stromboli)
Italy – Aosta
Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi)
Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza)
Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria)
Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli) Don't remember Don't remember
Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza) Don't remember Don't remember
Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine) 1998 1998
Italy – Lazio (Rome, Latina, Civitavecchia) 1974 1974
Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo) 1974 1974
Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza) 1986 1986
Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro) Don't remember Don't remember
Italy – Molise (Campobasso)
Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria
Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara) Don't remember Don't remember
Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Calgiari, Sassari, Alghero) 2017 2017
Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse) 2008 2008
Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento) 2014 2014
Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo) 2004 2004
Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni) 2005 2005
Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso) 1997 1997
Kosovo – North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica) Don't remember Don't remember
Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć) Don't remember Don't remember
Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep) Don't remember Don't remember
Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica) Don't remember Don't remember
Malta – Malta (and Gozo) 2006 2006
Montenegro – Central and Coastal (Podgorica, Nikšić, Kotor, Bar) before 1980 before 1980
Montenegro – Northern (Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja) Don't remember Don't remember
Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre) 1970 1970
Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos) 1970 1970
Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada) 1990 1990
Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu) 1961 1961
Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo) 1980 1980
Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real) 1970 1970
San Marino Don't remember Don't remember
Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice) Don't remember Don't remember
Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo) Don't remember Don't remember
Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo) Don't remember Don't remember
Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna) Don't remember Don't remember
Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran) 1998 1998
Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería) Don't remember Don't remember
Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel) Don't remember Don't remember
Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón) Don't remember Don't remember
Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza) Don't remember Don't remember
Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria) Don't remember Don't remember
Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote) 1983 1983
Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega) Don't remember Don't remember
Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete) Don't remember Don't remember
Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia) Don't remember Don't remember
Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges) Don't remember Don't remember
Spain – Ceuta 1980 1980
Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida) 1974 1974
Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense) Don't remember Don't remember
Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra)
Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community 1974 1974
Spain – Melilla 1991 1991
Spain – Murcia (Cartagena) Don't remember Don't remember
Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela) Don't remember Don't remember
Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche) Don't remember Don't remember
Turkey – Istanbul (Europe and Asia) 1985 1985
Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ)
United Kingdom – Gibraltar Don't remember Don't remember
Vatican Don't remember Don't remember

WESTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr) Don't remember Don't remember
Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt) Don't remember Don't remember
Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach) Don't remember Don't remember
Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck) Don't remember Don't remember
Belgium – Brussels Don't remember Don't remember
Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt) Don't remember Don't remember
Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand)
France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper)
France – Burgundy (Dijon) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia) 2017 2017
France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort) Don't remember Don't remember
France – île-de-France (Paris) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Picardie (Amiens)
France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort) 2016 2016
France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Étienne, Grenoble, Valence) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre)
Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Berlin Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven)
Germany – Hamburg Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock)
Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Düsseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Saarland (Saarbrücken) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdenburg, Halle) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck, Helgoland)
Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena)
Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda) Don't remember Don't remember
Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford)
Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo) and Ulster (Cavan, Donegal)
Liechtenstein Don't remember Don't remember
Luxembourg Don't remember Don't remember
Monaco 1974 1974
Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere) Don't remember Don't remember
Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands Don't remember Don't remember
Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn) Don't remember Don't remember
Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht) Don't remember Don't remember
Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne) Don't remember Don't remember
Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel) Don't remember Don't remember
Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz) Don't remember Don't remember
Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona) Don't remember Don't remember
Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig) Don't remember Don't remember
United Kingdom – England – Greater London 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles
United Kingdom – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge) Don't remember Don't remember
United Kingdom – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, LIncoln)
United Kingdom – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland)
United Kingdom – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire) Don't remember Don't remember
United Kingdom – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex)
United Kingdom – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset) Don't remember Don't remember
United Kingdom – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon)
United Kingdom – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull)
United Kingdom – Channel Islands – Guernsey (Alderney, Sark and Herm) 2017 2017
United Kingdom – Channel Islands – Jersey 2017 2017
United Kingdom – Isle of Man 2018 2018
United Kingdom – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry) Don't remember Don't remember
United Kingdom – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness)
United Kingdom – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth) Don't remember Don't remember
United Kingdom – Scotland – Orkneys
United Kingdom – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula)
United Kingdom – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick)
United Kingdom – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport) Don't remember Don't remember

NORTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde) Don't remember Don't remember
Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg) Don't remember Don't remember
Denmark – Bornholm
Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn) 2018 2018
Finland – Southern (Helsinki, Lahti, Kotka) 1998 1998
Finland – Western and Central (Turku, Tampere, Jyväskylä) 2016 2016
Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Eastern (Oulu, Kajaani, Joensuu) 2016 2016
Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo) 1998 1998
Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn) 2018 2018
Iceland – Reykjavik North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður) Don't remember Don't remember
Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir) Don't remember Don't remember
Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar) Don't remember Don't remember
Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien) 1986 1986
Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund) and Sørlandet (Kristiansand) 1986 1986
Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes)
Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim) 1986 1986
Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen
Sweden – Svealand (Stockholm, Örebro, Karlstad) 2018 2018
Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö) 1986 1986
Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona) 1986 1986
Sweden – Norrland East and Jämtland (Umeå, Östersund)
Sweden – Norrland Lapland (Luleå) 1986 1986
Sweden – Gotland (Visby)

EASTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha) 2006 2006
Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk) 2006 2006
Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy) Don't remember Don't remember
Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen) Don't remember Don't remember
Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo)
Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich
Czechia – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň) 1993 1993
Czechia – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem) Don't remember Don't remember
Czechia – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín) 1993 1993
Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva) 1997 1997
Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva) 1997 1997
Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa 1997 1997
Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger) Don't remember Don't remember
Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza) Don't remember Don't remember
Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár) Don't remember Don't remember
Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne) 1997 1997
Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja) Don't remember Don't remember
Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils) Don't remember Don't remember
Lithuania – Vilnius, Kaunas, Alytus 1997 1997
Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole 2018 2018
Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena 1997 1997
Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi) Don't remember Don't remember
Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat) Don't remember Don't remember
Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom) and Łódź 1995 1995
Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów) 1995 1995
Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra) 1995 1995
Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin) 1995 1995
Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa) 1995 1995
Poland – Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce) 1995 1995
Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok) 1995 1995
Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina) Don't remember Don't remember
Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita) Don't remember Don't remember
Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava) Don't remember Don't remember
Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj) Don't remember Don't remember
Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău)
Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin) Don't remember Don't remember
Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop)
Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands)
Russia – Astrakhan Oblast
Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat)
Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol)
Russia – Bryansk Oblast
Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny) 2018 2018
Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary)
Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent) 2018 2018
Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas) 2018 2018
Russia – Ivanovo Oblast
Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik) 2018 2018
Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast
Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista) 2018 2018
Russia – Kaluga Oblast
Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk) Don't remember Don't remember
Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi)
Russia – Kirov Oblast
Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar)
Russia – Kostroma Oblast
Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa) 2018 2018
Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk)
Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina)
Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets)
Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola)
Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk)
Russia – Moscow Federal City 2018 2018
Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov) 2018 2018
Russia – Murmansk Oblast
Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar)
Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk)
Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz) 2018 2018
Russia – Novgorod Oblast
Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk)
Russia – Oryol Oblast
Russia – Penza Oblast
Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki)
Russia – Pskov Oblast
Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk)
Russia – Ryazan Oblast
Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran)
Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo)
Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma)
Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City 2009 2009
Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk) 2018 2018
Russia – Tambov Oblast
Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk)
Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk)
Russia – Tver Oblast
Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk)
Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast
Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov)
Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky)
Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets)
Russia – Voronezh Oblast
Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk)
Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina 1996 1996
Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin 1994 1994
Slovakia – Košice, Prešov 1996 1996
Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol) Don't remember Don't remember
Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kirovohrad) 1996 1996
Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia) 2012 2012
Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi)
Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk) 2012 2012
Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava)
Ukraine – South (Odessa, Mykolaiv, Kherson) Don't remember Don't remember
Ukraine – West Northern (Lviv, Ternopil, Volyn, Rivne) 2012 2012
Ukraine – West Southern (Chernivtsi, Ivano-Frankivsk, Zakarpatiya)
Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol) Don't remember Don't remember

NORTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk)
Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk)
Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk)
Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude)
Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass)
Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (mainland)
Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk)
Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan)
Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug) 2006 2006
Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk)
Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk)
Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan)
Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk)
Russia – Kurgan Oblast
Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir)
Russia – Magadan Oblast
Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim)
Russia – Omsk Oblast
Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk)
Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi)
Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri)
Russia – Sakhalin Oblast
Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky)
Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk)
Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl)
Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk)
Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy)
Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita)

CENTRAL ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kazakhstan – Akmola (Astana, Kokshetau) Don't remember Don't remember
Kazakhstan – Aktobe
Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan) 2006 2006
Kazakhstan – Atyrau
Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey)
Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan)
Kazakhstan – Kostanay
Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur)
Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau)
Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl)
Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz)
Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan)
Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral)
Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz)
Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas 2006 2006
Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul 2009 2009
Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin Districs, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa)
Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakshan (Khorugh)
Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent) Don't remember Don't remember
Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary Don't remember Don't remember
Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat) Don't remember Don't remember
Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi)
Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston) Don't remember Don't remember
Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi) Don't remember Don't remember
Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh)
Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan)
Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq) Don't remember Don't remember

EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an)
China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu)
China – Beijing Municipality 1988 1988
China – Chongqing Municipality
China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou)
China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming)
China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi)
China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei)
China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan) 1988 1988
China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan) 1988 1988
China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin)
China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou)
China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan)
China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou)
China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou) 1988 1988
China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang) 1988 1988
China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang)
China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan)
China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu) 1988 1988
China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingidingshan) 1988 1988
China – Hong Kong 1988 1988
China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou) 1988 1988
China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan)
China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan) 1998 1998
China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang) 1988 1988
China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur)
China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou)
China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang)
China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan)
China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang)
China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua)
China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan)
China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling)
China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi)
China – Macau 1988 1988
China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan)
China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining)
China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu)
China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an)
China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang) 1988 1988
China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying)
China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng)
China – Shanghai Municipality 2005 2005
China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou)
China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang)
China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou)
China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures)
China – Tianjin Municipality 1988 1988
China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan Don't remember Don't remember
China – Tibet – Nakchu
China – Tibet – Ngari
China – Tibet – Shigatse
China – Xinjiang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul)
China – Xinjiang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi)
China – Xinjiang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu)
China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe)
China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang)
China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing)
China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou)
Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu)
Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka) 2018 2018
Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi)
Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa)
Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate)
Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara) 2018 2018
Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo 1990 1990
Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma)
Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita)
Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima)
Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima)
Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito)
Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa)
Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate)
Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima)
Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan 2011 2011
Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan
Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason
Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon) Don't remember Don't remember
Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon)
Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan)
Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam)
Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon
Korea, South – Jeju Island Don't remember Don't remember
Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör) 2014 2014
Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar)
Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor) 2014 2014
Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul) 2014 2014
Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan)
Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou)
Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua) Don't remember Don't remember
Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen
Disputed (China/Vietnam/Malaysia/Brunei/Taiwan/Philippines) – Paracel and Spratly islands

WESTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Abkhazia (Sukhumi) 2018 2018
Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir 2003 2003
Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri) 2018 2018
Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan) 2018 2018
Azerbaijan – East (Baku, Quba, Lankaran, Yevlakh) 2003 2003
Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala 2003 2003
Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan
Bahrain 2012 2012
Cyprus – Southern (Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Larnaca, Agia Napa) 2010 2010
Cyprus – Northern (Kyrenia, Famagusta) 2010 2010
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia 2010 2010
Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtshketa, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori) 2003 2003
Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti) 2012 2012
Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi) 2011 2011
Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz Don't remember Don't remember
Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan)
Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar)
Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan)
Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad Don't remember Don't remember
Iran – Fars (Shiraz)
Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan)
Iran – Kerman (Bam)
Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd)
Iran – Khuzestan (Ahwaz, Abadan)
Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan
Iran – Yazd
Iran – Kish Island
Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala
Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya)
Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk) 2011 2011
Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul)
Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit
Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya) 1997 1997
Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth) 1997 1997
Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat) Don't remember Don't remember
Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid) Don't remember Don't remember
Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an) Don't remember Don't remember
Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum) Don't remember Don't remember
Kuwait 2013 2013
Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre) 2010 2010
Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek) 2010 2010
Nagorno Karabakh (Artsakh) 2018 2018
Oman – Muscat 2013 2013
Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi)
Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta 2017 2017
Oman – Musandam (Khasab) 2017 2017
Palestine – Gaza Strip 2017 2017
Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramalla, Hebron, Jericho) 1997 1997
Qatar – East (Doha, Al Wakrah) 2013 2013
Qatar – North and West (Al Shamal, Al Khor)
Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran
Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar)
Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il 2016 2016
Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail)
Saudi Arabia – Medina Province (Yanbu)
Saudi Arabia – Mekka Province (Jeddah, Ta'if) 2016 2016
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj) 2016 2016
Saudi Arabia – Tabuk Province
South Ossetia (Tskhinvali) 2003 2003
Syria – Southeast (Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda) 2010 2010
Syria – Central and Northeast (Aleppo, Homs, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus) 2010 2010
Syria – Desert (Palmyra) and East (Raqqah, Deir ez-Zor) 2010 2010
Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun)
Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük)
Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya) 2017 2017
Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli) 2013 2013
Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı)
Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye)
Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya)
Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya)
Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa) 2013 2013
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain) Don't remember Don't remember
United Arab Emirates – Ajman Don't remember Don't remember
United Arab Emirates – Dubai Don't remember Don't remember
United Arab Emirates – Fujairah Don't remember Don't remember
United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah Don't remember Don't remember
United Arab Emirates – Sharjah Don't remember Don't remember
United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain Don't remember Don't remember
Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij)
Yemen – Azal (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar) and Sheba (Al Jawf, Ma'rib)
Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq)
Yemen – Soqotra 2017 2017
Yemen – Tahamh and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah)
Disputed (Israel/Syria) – Golan Heights 1997 1997

SOUTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan) 2016 2016
Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak)
Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan)
Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost)
Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis)
Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur) Don't remember Don't remember
Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans) Don't remember Don't remember
Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar)
Bangladesh – Rajshani, Rangpur (Dinajpur)
Bhutan – Central and West (Thimpu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang) Don't remember Don't remember
Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang) Don't remember Don't remember
India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island)
India – Andhra Pradesh North (Visakhapatnam, Kakinada, Guntur)
India – Andhra Pradesh South (Nellore, Anantapur)
India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar)
India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur)
India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya)
India – Chandigarh
India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker)
India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India – Delhi, NCT 2016 2016
India – Goa
India – Gujarat East (Ahmedabad, Surat, Dahod, Vadodara)
India – Gujarat West (Rajkot, Bhuj, Kutch)
India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa)
India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala)
India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake)
India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil))
India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla)
India – Karnataka Coastal – Belagavi, Uttar Kannad (Mangalore), Udupi
India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary)
India – Kerala South (Kochi, Kovalam, Trivandrum)
India – Kerala North (Kozhikode, Kannur, Palakkad)
India – Lakshadweep
India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar)
India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha)
India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh)
India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur)
India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong)
India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills)
India – Mizoram (Aizwal, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai)
India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha)
India – Odisha East (Bhubaneshwar, Brahmapur)
India – Odisha West (Sambalpur, Rourkela)
India – Puducherry
India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala)
India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner) 2016 2016
India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur)
India – Sikkim (Gangtok)
India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram)
India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul)
India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad)
India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar)
India – Uttar Pradesh Central (Lucknow, Kanpur, Allahabad)
India – Uttar Pradesh East (Varanasi, Mirzapur)
India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Aligarh, Bareilly) 2016 2016
India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun)
India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat)
India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol) Don't remember Don't remember
Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo) 2013 2013
Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo)
Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj) 1987 1987
Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta)
Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang)
Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum valley)
Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost)
Pakistan – Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer)
Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area 2018 2018
Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi) 2018 2018
Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad) Don't remember Don't remember
Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal)
Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Hyderabad, Sukkur) Don't remember Don't remember
Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara) 2013 2013
Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla) 2013 2013
Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya) 2013 2013

SOUTH-EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Brunei – Brunei-Muara, Belait, Tutong (Bandar Seri Begawan) 2013 2013
Brunei – Temburong
Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom) Don't remember Don't remember
Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat) 1997 1997
Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng)
Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang)
Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region 2017 2017
Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang)
Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung) 2014 2014
Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin)
Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali 2017 2017
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang)
Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar
Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon)
Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera)
Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island
Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika)
Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari)
Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh
Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang)
Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru)
Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak)
Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli) Don't remember Don't remember
Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali) Don't remember Don't remember
Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu)
Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru) 1993 1993
Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis
Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan Don't remember Don't remember
Malaysia – Labuan
Malaysia – Penang Don't remember Don't remember
Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau)
Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu)
Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein) 1995 1995
Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw 1995 1995
Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw) 1995 1995
Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao)
Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa)
Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung)
Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe)
Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo)
Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar)
Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi) Don't remember Don't remember
Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles) Don't remember Don't remember
Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera) Don't remember Don't remember
Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan)
Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu)
Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque)
Singapore 1993 1993
Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima) 1987 1987
Thailand – East (Ubon Ratchathani, Buriram)
Thailand – East Southern (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya) 1987 1987
Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhotai, Phitsunalok) 1987 1987
Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Khon Kaen)
Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak) 1987 1987
Thailand – Phuket 1987 1987
Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon)
Thailand – South Extreme (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala)
Timor Leste – Main island (Dili, Baucau) 2014 2014
Timor Leste – Oecussi
Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh) 1997 1997
Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh) 1997 1997
Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat) 1997 1997
Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island 1997 1997
Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa) 1997 1997
Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang) 1997 1997
Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh)

NORTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Bouira, Tipaza) 1991 1991
Algeria – Northeast (Constantine, Bejaia, Setif, Jijel)
Algeria - Northeast Extreme (Annaba, Guelma, Souk Ahras)
Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Chlef, Relizane) 1991 1991
Algeria – Northwest Extreme (Tlemcen, Sidi Ben Abbes, Saida)
Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela) 1991 1991
Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi) 1991 1991
Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf) 1991 1991
Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya 1987 1987
Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein)
Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra)
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta)
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel)
Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena) 1987 1987
Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia)
Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga)
Egypt – Sinai
Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames) 2013 2013
Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat)
Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert)
Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti)
Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra) 1980 1980
Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal) 1980 1980
Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat) 1980 1980
Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni) 1980 1980
Morocco – Tangier-Tetuan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador) 1980 1980
Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate) 1980 1980
Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir) Don't remember Don't remember
Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima) 2014 2014
Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan)
Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar)
Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli)
Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif
Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan) 1998 1998
Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes) 1998 1998
Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid) 1998 1998
Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine)
Western Sahara – Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla)
Western Sahara – Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic

WESTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo) 2012 2012
Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga 2012 2012
Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou) 2012 2012
Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces) 2012 2012
Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso) 2012 2012
Cape Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente)
Cape Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo – Praia) 2016 2016
Gambia – Banjul, Lower River, North Bank 2014 2014
Gambia – Central and Upper River (Janjanbureh)
Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho) 2012 2012
Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi) 2012 2012
Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa) Don't remember Don't remember
Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia Don't remember Don't remember
Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré
Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah
Guinea-Bissau 1991 1991
Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama)
Ivory Coast – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes) Don't remember Don't remember
Ivory Coast – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra) Don't remember Don't remember
Ivory Coast – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama) Don't remember Don't remember
Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper) Don't remember Don't remember
Liberia – Inland (Zwerdu, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga, Voinjama)
Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro Don't remember Don't remember
Mali – Gao and Kidal 1991 1991
Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country 1991 1991
Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala) 1991 1991
Mali – Timbuktu
Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza 2016 2016
Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour
Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant
Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahua, Tillaberi, Dosso) 1991 1991
Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine) 1991 1991
Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa)
Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory
Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia)
Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi)
Nigeria – Lagos Don't remember Don't remember
Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto)
Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu)
Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar)
Nigeria – Southwest (Benin City, Asaba, Lokoja, Warri)
Nigeria – West (Ibadan, Ilorin Osogbo, Akure)
Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine Don't remember Don't remember
Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda
Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam Don't remember Don't remember
Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni) Don't remember Don't remember
Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema)
Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé) Don't remember Don't remember
Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong)

CENTRAL AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré) 2014 2014
Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala) 2014 2014
Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua)
Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam)
Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari)
Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro)
Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut) 2016 2016
Chad – West (N'djamena) 2014 2014
Chad – South (Moundou, Sarh)
Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan) Don't remember Don't remember
Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Bandundu
Congo, Democratic Republic – Equateur (Mbandaka)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga) 2016 2016
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Katanga (Lubumbashi)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi) 2016 2016
Congo, Democratic Republic – Maniema (Kindu) 2016 2016
Congo, Democratic Republic – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukavu) 2016 2016
Congo, Democratic Republic – Orientale (Kisangani)
Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo) 2011 2011
Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata) 2011 2011
Equatorial Guinea – Annobon
Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil) 2016 2016
Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila)
Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem)
Congo, Republic – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool) 2016 2016
Congo, Republic – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo)
Congo, Republic – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna)
São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé 2017 2017
São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe 2017 2017

EASTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza) 2011 2011
Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi) 2011 2011
Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni) 2015 2015
Comoros – Anjouan and Moheli 2015 2015
Djibouti – Djibouti, Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil 2014 2014
Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah
Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara) 2014 2014
Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab) 2014 2014
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa 2008 2008
Ethiopia – Afar (Semera)
Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar) 2008 2008
Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa)
Ethiopia – Gambela
Ethiopia – Oromia – East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar) 2014 2014
Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west)
Ethiopia – Somali (Jjiga) 2014 2014
Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa)
Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum)
France – Mayotte 2015 2015
France – Reunion 2015 2015
Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu) 1995 1995
Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu) 1995 1995
Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos)
Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera)
Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma)
Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale)
Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe) 2009 2009
Madagascar – Fianarantsoa 2009 2009
Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be) 2009 2009
Madagascar – Toamasina
Madagascar – Toliara
Mauritius 2015 2015
Mauritius – Rodrigues Island
Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri) 2011 2016
Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi) 2011 2011
Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue 2016 2016
Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands
Somalia – Coastal and Northern (Mogadishu, South Galkacyo)
Somalia – Central and Southern (Baidoa, Kismayo, Beledweyne)
Somalia – Puntland (Bosasso, Garowe)
Somaliland Coastal West (Hargeisa, Berbera) 2014 2014
Somaliland East (Burao)
South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba) 2017 2017
South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel)
South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal)
Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Singida, Morogoro)
Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara) 1995 1995
Tanzania – Highlands (Mbeya, Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe, Songwe, Rukwa)
Tanzania – Lake (Mwanza, Kagera, Mara, Geita, Simiyu, Shinyanga) 1995 1995
Tanzania – Northeastern (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Manyara, Tanga) 1995 1995
Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Katavi, Tabora)
Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba 1995 1995
Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka) 2011 2011
Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti) 2011 2011
Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal)
United Kingdom – British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia)

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Angola – Luanda and Bengo 2015 2015
Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul)
Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire)
Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico)
Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe)
Angola – Cabinda 2015 2015
Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District) Don't remember Don't remember
Botswana – Northwest District (Maun) 1999 1999
Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast
Lesotho West (Maseru) 2010 2010
Lesotho East (Qacha's Nek)
Malawi – Central (Lilongwe) Don't remember Don't remember
Malawi – North (Mzuzu) Don't remember Don't remember
Malawi – South (Blantyre) Don't remember Don't remember
Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba)
Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai)
Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete 2017 2017
Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola) 2010 2010
Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane) 2014 2014
Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund) 1999 1999
Namibia – Hardap and Karas (Lüderitz, Oranjemund) 1999 1999
Namibia – Khomas, Omaheke and Otjozondjupa (Windhoek) 1999 1999
Namibia – Ohangwena, Omusati, Oshana and Oshikoto (Etosha) 1999 1999
Namibia – Zambezi and Kavango East/West Region 1999 1999
South Africa – Limpopo (Polokwane) Don't remember Don't remember
South Africa – East Cape (Bisho, Port Elizabeth, East London) 2010 2010
South Africa – Free State (Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Welkom)
South Africa – Gauteng (Johannesburg, Pretoria, Germiston) Don't remember Don't remember
South Africa – Kwazulu-Natal (Durban, Pietermaritzburg, Richards Bay) Don't remember Don't remember
South Africa – Mpumalanga (Nelspruit, Kruger Park)
South Africa – North West Province (Mafikeng, Sun City) 1999 1999
South Africa – Northern Cape (Kimberley, Upington, Springbok)
South Africa – Western Cape (Cape Town, George) Don't remember Don't remember
Swaziland (Mbabane, Manzini) 2010 2010
United Kingdom – Ascension
United Kingdom – Saint Helena
United Kingdom – Tristan de Cunha
Zambia – Luapula, Northern and Muchinga (Kasama)
Zambia – Lusaka, Central, Eastern (Kabwe, Chipata)
Zambia – Northwestern and Copperbelt (Ndola, Kitwe, Solwezi)
Zambia – Southern and Western (Livingstone, Mongu) 1999 1999
Zimbabwe – Manicaland, Masvingo, Midlands (Mutare)
Zimbabwe – Mashonaland (Central, East, West – Harare) 1999 1999
Zimbabwe – Matabeleland (Bulawayo, Gwanda, Victoria Falls) 1999 1999

NORTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Alberta North and Central (Edmonton, Rockies)
Canada – Alberta South (Calgary, Lethbridge, Medicine Hat)
Canada – British Columbia North (P. George, P. Rupert, Terrace)
Canada – British Columbia South (Vancouver, Quesnel, Kelowna)
Canada – Labrador (Happy Valley, Goose Bay, Red Bay)
Canada – Manitoba South (Winnipeg, Brandon)
Canada – Manitoba North (Churchill, Thompson)
Canada – New Brunswick (Saint John, Moncton) 2010 2010
Canada – Newfoundland (St. John's, Gander)
Canada – Northwest Territories (mainland only – Yellowknife)
Canada – Nova Scotia (Halifax, Lunenburg) 2010 2010
Canada – Nunavut (mainland only – Rankin Inlet)
Canada – Ontario East (Toronto, Ottawa, Sault St. Marie, Windsor, Sudbury) 2011 2011
Canada – Ontario West (Thunder Bay, Marathon, Red Lake)
Canada – Prince Edward Island (Charlottetown) 2011 2011
Canada – Quebec – Nord-du-Quebec (Kuujjuaq)
Canada – Quebec East (Quebec City, Montmagny, Sept Îles)
Canada – Quebec West (Montreal, Saint-Jérôme, Trois-Rivières, Sherbrooke)
Canada – Haida Gwaii (formerly Queen Charlotte Islands)
Canada – Saskatchewan (Regina, Saskatoon)
Canada – Vancouver Island (Victoria)
Canada – Yukon (Whitehorse)
France – St. Pierre and Miquelon
United States – Alaska – Aleutians (Unalaska, Dutch Harbor)
United States – Alaska – Kodiak Island
United States – Alaska – North (Nome, Barrow, Prudhoe Bay)
United States – Alaska – South (Anchorage, Kenai) and Interior (Fairbanks, Denali)
United States – Alaska – Southeast (Panhandle – Juneau, Sitka)

SOUTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
United States – Alabama (Birmingham, Mobile, Montgomery, Huntsville) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Arizona (Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma, Grand Canyon) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Arkansas (Little Rock, Fort Smith)
United States – California Extreme North (Eureka, Redding, Ukiah, Chico)
United States – California North (San Francisco, Sacramento, Napa) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – California South (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Luis Obispo) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Colorado East (Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Collins)
United States – Colorado West (Rocky Mountains, Aspen, Vail, Grand Junction)
United States – Connecticut (Hartford, New Haven, New London, Danbury)
United States – Delaware (Wilmington, Dover, Rehoboth Beach) 2015 2015
United States – District of Columbia (Washington DC) 1998 1998
United States – Florida Central/South (Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers) 2000 2000
United States – Florida Keys (Key Largo, Key West) 2018 2018
United States – Florida North (Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Pensacola, Ocala)
United States – Georgia North (Atlanta, Macon, Augusta, Athens) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Georgia South (Columbus, Savannah, Albany)
United States – Idaho (Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Falls, Hailey)
United States – Illinois Northeast (Chicago, Naperville, Aurora) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Illinois West/South (Springfield, Rockford, Peoria, Normal)
United States – Indiana (Indianapolis, Evansville, Fort Wayne)
United States – Iowa (Des Moines, Council Bluff, Cedar Rapids)
United States – Kansas (Wichita, Topeka, Dodge City)
United States – Kentucky (Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green)
United States – Louisiana (New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Shreveport, Lafayette)
United States – Maine (Portland, Augusta, Bangor, Presque Isle) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Maryland (Baltimore, Annapolis, Frederick, Hagerstown)
United States – Massachusetts (Boston, Springfield, Salem, Worcester) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Michigan Lower Peninsula (Detroit, Lansing, Grand Rapids)
United States – Michigan Upper Peninsula (Sault Ste. Marie, Marquette)
United States – Minnesota (Minneapolis, Duluth, Bemidji)
United States – Mississippi (Jackson, Gulfport, Biloxi, Hattiesburg)
United States – Missouri (Saint Louis, Kansas City, Springfield)
United States – Montana (Billings, Helena, Great Falls, Bozeman, Missoula)
United States – Nebraska (Omaha, Lincoln, Scottsbluff, Kearney)
United States – Nevada (Las Vegas, Reno, Carson City) 1993 1993
United States – New Hampshire (Concord, Manchester, Keene) 2011 2011
United States – New Jersey (Trenton, Newark, Atlantic City, Toms River) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – New Mexico (Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces)
United States – New York – New York City and Long Island 1996 1996
United States – New York East (Albany, Plattsburg, Utica, Watertown)
United States – New York West (Buffalo, Syracuse, Binghamton, Ithaca) 1998 1998
United States – North Carolina (Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro, Durham)
United States – North Dakota (Fargo, Grand Forks, Bismarck)
United States – Ohio North (Cleveland, Toledo, Youngstown, Canton, Akron)
United States – Ohio South (Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton, Athens)
United States – Oklahoma (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Lawton, Broken Arrow)
United States – Oregon (Portland, Eugene, Medford, Bend)
United States – Pennsylvania East (Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Scranton)
United States – Pennsylvania West (Pittsburgh, Altoona, Erie)
United States – Rhode Island (Providence, Newport, Warwick) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – South Carolina (Columbia, Charleston, Greenville, Myrtle Beach)
United States – South Dakota (Pierre, Sioux Falls, Rapid City)
United States – Tennessee (Memphis, Nashville, Chattanooga, Knoxville)
United States – Texas Northeast (Dallas, Fort Worth, Austin) 2008 2008
United States – Texas Southeast (Houston, San Antonio, Corpus Christi) 2008 2008
United States – Texas West (El Paso, Lubbock, Amarillo)
United States – Utah (Salt Lake City, Provo, Ogden)
United States – Vermont (Burlington, Montpelier, Derby)
United States – Virginia (Richmond, Arlington, Norfolk, Roanoke, Harrisonburg)
United States – Washington (Seattle, Tacoma, Spokane, Yakima) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – West Virginia (Charleston, Morgantown, Parkersburg)
United States – Wisconsin (Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire)
United States – Wyoming (Cheyenne, Yellowstone, Casper, Jackson)
United Kingdom – Bermuda

CENTRAL AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belize – Belize, Corozal, Stann Creek, Toledo Don't remember Don't remember
Belize – Orange Walk, Cayo (Belmopan, San Ignacio)
Costa Rica – San José, Alajuela, Heredia (Liberia), Cartago Don't remember Don't remember
Costa Rica – Limón
Costa Rica – Puntarenas, Guanacaste Don't remember Don't remember
El Salvador – East (San Miguel, La Union, East of River Lempa) Don't remember Don't remember
El Salvador – West (San Salvador, Santa Ana, West of River Lempa) Don't remember Don't remember
Guatemala – Central and Caribbean (Guatemala City, Antigua, Cobán, P.Barrios) Don't remember Don't remember
Guatemala – Petén (Flores)
Guatemala – West and Pacific (Quetzaltenango, Chimaltenago) Don't remember Don't remember
Honduras – Caribbean and North (San Pedro Sula, La Ceiba, P. Lempira, Yoro)
Honduras – Highlands (Tegucigalpa, Juticalpa) and Pacific (Choluteca) Don't remember Don't remember
Honduras – Islas de la Bahia (Roatán, Utila)
Mexico – Baja California (Tijuana, Mexicali, Ensenada)
Mexico – Baja California Sur (Los Cabos, La Paz)
Mexico – Central Highlands (Guanajuato, León, Querétaro, Hidalgo, Irapuato)
Mexico – Central Pacific (Colima, Michoacán)
Mexico – Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez) 1997 1997
Mexico – Chihuahua (Ciudad Juárez)
Mexico – Ciudad de México (Mexico City) Federal district 1997 1997
Mexico – Coahuila (Saltillo, Torreón)
Mexico – Durango
Mexico – Guererro (Acapulco, Chilpancigo, Taxco, Ixtapa)
Mexico – Jalisco (Guadalajara)
Mexico – Mexico State (Toluca) and Morelos (Cuernavaca)
Mexico – Nuevo León (Monterrey) 2001 2001
Mexico – Oaxaca
Mexico – Pacific Coast North (Sinaloa, Nayarit)
Mexico – San Luis Potosí
Mexico – Sonora (Hermosillo)
Mexico – Southern Gulf (Tabasco, Campeche)
Mexico – Southern Highlands (Puebla, Tlaxcala)
Mexico – Tamaulipas (Ciudad Victoria, Reynosa, Nuevo Laredo, Matamoros)
Mexico – Vera Cruz (Xalapa, Coatzacoalcos)
Mexico – Yucatán, Quintana Roo (Cancún, Chetumal, Mérida) 1997 1997
Mexico – Zacatecas Don't remember Don't remember
Nicaragua – Northwest (Managua, León, Matagalpa, Jinotega) Don't remember Don't remember
Nicaragua – Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte and Sur Don't remember Don't remember
Nicaragua – Southwest (Granada, Lake Nicaragua, Masaya, Boaco) Don't remember Don't remember
Panama – South of Canal (Panama, Darién) Don't remember Don't remember
Panama – North of Canal (Colón, Chiriquí, Los Santos)
Panama – Indigenous Comarcas (Ngäbe-Buglé, Emberá, Guna Yala) and San Blas islands

CARIBBEAN

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antigua and Barbuda – Antigua Don't remember Don't remember
Antigua and Barbuda – Barbuda Don't remember Don't remember
Bahamas – Grand Bahama (Freeport), Bimini, Berry, Great Abaco
Bahamas – New Providence (Nassau), Andros, Exuma, Cat, Inagua 2002 2002
Barbados (Bridgetown) 2009 2009
Cuba – Central (Trinidad, Cienfuegos, Camaguey, Varadero)
Cuba – East (Holguín, Santiago de Cuba, Las Tunas)
Cuba – Isla de la Juventud
Cuba – West (Havana, Pinar del Rio, Artemisa, Mayabeque) Don't remember Don't remember
Dominica (Roseau) 2009 2009
Dominican Republic – East, South (Santo Domingo, La Romana, Barahona) 2012 2012
Dominican Republic – North (Santiago, Puerto Plata, Samaná, La Vega) 2012 2012
France – Guadeloupe and Dependencies (Marie Galante) 2017 2017
France – Martinique (Fort-de-France) 2017 2017
France – Saint Martin 2009 2009
France – Saint-Barthélemy 2017 2017
Grenada – Grenadines (Carriacou, Petite Martinique) 2009 2009
Grenada (St. George's) 2009 2009
Haiti – North (Cap Haitien, Gonaives, Hinche)
Haiti – South (Port au Prince, Jérémie, Jacmel, Les Cayes) Don't remember Don't remember
Jamaica – Cornwall (Montego Bay, Negril) Don't remember Don't remember
Jamaica – Middlesex, Surrey (Kingston, Mandeville, Ocho Rios)
Netherlands – Aruba 2016 2016
Netherlands – Bonaire 2016 2016
Netherlands – Curaçao 2016 2016
Netherlands – Saba 2009 2009
Netherlands – Sint Eustatius 2009 2009
Netherlands – Sint Maarten 2009 2009
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Nevis 2009 2009
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Saint Kitts 2009 2009
Saint Lucia 2009 2009
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Grenadines (Bequia, Union, Canouan) 2009 2009
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – St.Vincent (Kingstown) 2009 2009
Trinidad and Tobago – Tobago 2009 2009
Trinidad and Tobago – Trinidad (Port of Spain) 2009 2009
United Kingdom – Anguilla 2009 2009
United Kingdom – British Virgin Islands (Tortola, Anegada, Virgin Gorda) 2009 2009
United Kingdom – Cayman Islands
United Kingdom – Montserrat
United Kingdom – Turks and Caicos (Providenciales, Cockburn Town)
United States – Puerto Rico (San Juan, Bayamón, Ponce) 2009 2009
United States – Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix, Saint John) 2009 2009

WESTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Bolivia – La Paz 1994 1994
Bolivia – Cochabamba, Oruro 1994 1994
Bolivia – Pando, Beni
Bolivia – Potosí (Uyuni), Chuquisaca (Sucre), Tarija 1994 1994
Bolivia – Santa Cruz
Chile – Aisén and Magallanes (Punta Arenas, Coihaique)
Chile – Central (Santiago, Valparaiso, Rancagua) 2018 2018
Chile – Extreme North (Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta) 1993 1993
Chile – Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
Chile – North (La Serena, Copiapo)
Chile – South (Talca, Concepcion, Temuco, Valdivia, Puerto Montt)
Colombia – Amazon (Leticia, Florencia, San José del Guaviare, Puerto Asis)
Colombia – Andes Northeast (Bogota, Villavicencio, Bucaramanga, Cucuta, Tunja) 2014 2014
Colombia – Andes Central (Medellin, Manizales, Popayan, Pasto, Neiva) 2018 2018
Colombia – Andes West (Cali, Palmira, Apartadó) 2018 2018
Colombia – Caribbean (Cartagena, Baranquilla, Monteria, S. Marta, Magangue) 2014 2014
Colombia – Orinoco (Puerto Carreño, Inirida, Arauca, Yopal)
Colombia - Pacific (Buenaventura, Quibdo, Tumaco) 2018 2018
Colombia – San Andrés and Providencia 2018 2018
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands 1993 1993
Ecuador – Guayaquil, Machala, Milagro, Manta, Esmeraldas 1993 1993
Ecuador – Macas, Tena, Orellana, Puyo, Nueva Loja
Ecuador – Quito, Loja, Cuenca, Riobamba, Ambato, Ibarra, Quevedo 1993 1993
Peru – Altiplano (Puno, Juliaca) 1994 1994
Peru – Central Coast (Lima, Callao) 1993 1993
Peru – Central Highlands (Huánuco, Pasco, San Martín, Cajamarca)
Peru – Madre de Dios (Puerto Maldonado) 1993 1993
Peru – North Coast (Trujillo, Chiclayo, Piura, Tumbes, Chimbote)
Peru – Peruvian Amazon (Loreto, Ucayali) 1994 1994
Peru – South Coast (Arequipa, Ica, Moquegua,Tacna) 1994 1994
Peru – South Sierra (Cusco, Apurimac, Ayacucho, Junín) 1994 1994
Venezuela – Andean (Trujillo, Mérida, Barinas, Táchira)
Venezuela – Capital and Central (Caracas, Carabobo, Aragua) 2016 2016
Venezuela – Central-West and Llanos (Falcon, Apure, Lara) 2016 2016
Venezuela – Guayana – Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacura 2016 2016
Venezuela – Insular (Esparta/Isla Margarita)
Venezuela – Northeast (Anzoátegui, Monagas, Sucre)
Venezuela – Zulia (Maracaibo)

EASTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District 1991 1991
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province North (La Plata, Tigre) Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province South (Bahia Blanca, Mar del Plata)
Argentina – Catamarca Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Chaco (Resistencia) Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Chubut (Rawson, Comodoro Rivadavia, Trelew)
Argentina – Córdoba 1994 1994
Argentina – Corrientes
Argentina – Entre Ríos (Paraná, Concordia) 1994 1994
Argentina – Formosa
Argentina – Jujuy Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – La Pampa (Santa Rosa) 1994 1994
Argentina – La Rioja 1994 1994
Argentina – Mendoza (San Rafael) 1994 1994
Argentina – Misiones (Posadas, Iguazu) 2002 2002
Argentina – Neuquén
Argentina – Río Negro (Viedma, Bariloche)
Argentina – Salta 1994 1994
Argentina – San Juan 1994 1994
Argentina – San Luis (Villa Mercedes) 1994 1994
Argentina – Santa Cruz (Rio Gallegos, El Calafate)
Argentina – Santa Fe (Rosario) Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Santiago del Estero Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego (Ushuaia)
Argentina – Tucumán Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Acre (Rio Branco) 1994 1994
Brazil – Alagoas (Maceio) Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Amapá (Macapa)
Brazil – Amazonas Central and South (Manaus, Coari, Humaita) Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Amazonas North and Southwest (Japura, Tabatinga) Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Bahia North (Salvador, Feira de Santana, Barreiras) Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Bahia South (Vitoria da Conquista, Itabuna)
Brazil – Ceará (Fortaleza) Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Espírito Santo (Vitoria) Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Goiás (Goiania) Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Maranhão (Sao Luis) Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Mato Grosso Southern (Cuiaba, Pantanal) Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Mato Grosso Northern (Sinop)
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande) 2000 2000
Brazil – Minas Gerais East (Belo Horizonte, Ouro Preto, Montes Claros) 2000 2000
Brazil – Minas Gerais West (Uberlândia, Uberaba, Patos de Minas) 2000 2000
Brazil – Pará Coastal (Belém, Porto de Moz, Bragança) 2004 2004
Brazil – Pará Inland (Santarem, Altamira, Maraba)
Brazil – Paraíba (João Pessoa, Campina Grande) Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Paraná (Curitiba, Londrina, Foz do Iguassu) Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Pernambuco (Recife) 2001 2001
Brazil – Piauí (Teresina) 2003 2003
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro (Greater City Area) 1993 1993
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro State (beyond Greater Rio city) 2001 2001
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte (Natal) Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul East (Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul) Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul West (Santa Maria, Uruguaiana)
Brazil – Rondônia (Porto Velho) Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Roraima (Boa Vista)
Brazil – Santa Catarina (Florianopolis, Joinville) 2000 2000
Brazil – São Paulo Greater City (São Paulo, Santos) 2000 2000
Brazil – São Paulo State (Campos, Ribeirao Preto, Bauru, Araçatuba) 2001 2001
Brazil – Sergipe (Aracaju) Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Tocantins (Palmas)
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Cayenne Don't remember Don't remember
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni
Guyana – Coastal (Georgetown, New Amsterdam, Corriverton) Don't remember Don't remember
Guyana – Inland (Lethem, Linden, Kaieteur) Don't remember Don't remember
Paraguay – East – Panarena (Asunción, Ciudad del Este) Don't remember Don't remember
Paraguay – West – Chaco (Filadelfia, Villa Hayes, Fuerte Olimpio)
Suriname – North (Paramaribo, Brokopondo, Albina) Don't remember Don't remember
Suriname – South (Sipaliwini)
United Kingdom – Falklands – East (Stanley)
United Kingdom – Falklands – West
Uruguay – North of Rio Negro River (Paysandú, Salto, Tacuarembo, Melo)
Uruguay – South of Rio Negro River (Montevideo, Colonia, Durazno) 2001 2001

AUSTRALIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Australia – Capital Territory (Canberra) Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – Christmas Island
Australia – Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia – Lord Howe Island
Australia – New South Wales – Central and Western (Wagga Wagga) Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – New South Wales – Eastern (Sydney, Newcastle) Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – Norfolk Island
Australia – Northern Territory – North (Darwin, Katherine, Kakadu)
Australia – Northern Territory – South (Alice Springs, Tennant Creek)
Australia – Queensland – North (Cairns, Townsville, Mackay)
Australia – Queensland – Outback (Mount Isa)
Australia – Queensland – South (Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba) Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – South – Coast (Adelaide, Port Augusta, Nullarbor)
Australia – South – Outback (Coober Pedy, Yunta, Moomba)
Australia – Tasmania (Hobart)
Australia – Torres Strait Islands
Australia – Victoria (Melbourne)
Australia – Western Australia – Interior, Goldfields, Southeast Coastal (Kalgoorlie, Eucla, Esperance)
Australia – Western Australia – Kimberley, Pilbara, Gascoyne (Broome, Exmouth, Karratha)
Australia – Western Australia – West, South, Wheatbelt (Perth, Geraldton, Albany)

PACIFIC OCEAN – MELANESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Fiji – Eastern – Lau Archipelago (Lakeba, Tarakua)
Fiji – Northern – Vanua Levu and Taveuni (Labasa, Savusavu)
Fiji – Western and Central – Viti Levu (Nadi, Suva), Yasawa 2015 2015
France – New Caledonia – Main island (Noumea)
France – New Caledonia – Loyalty Islands (Ouvéa, Lifou, Maré)
Papua New Guinea – Central, Gulf, Oro, West (Port Moresby) Don't remember Don't remember
Papua New Guinea – Highlands, Enga, Simbu, Jiwaka (M. Hagen) Don't remember Don't remember
Papua New Guinea – Madang, Morobe, Sepik (Vanimo) Don't remember Don't remember
Papua New Guinea – Manus (Admiralty Islands)
Papua New Guinea – New Britain (Rabaul)
Papua New Guinea – New Ireland (Kavieng)
Papua New Guinea – North Solomons (Bougainville)
Papua New Guinea – Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands – North (S. Isabel, New Georgia, Choiseul)
Solomon Islands – South (Guadalcanal, Malaita, San Cristobal, Central) 2015 2015
Solomon Islands – Temotu Province (Santa Cruz Islands)
Vanuatu – North – Malampa, Penama, Torba, Sanma (Espirito Santo)
Vanuatu – South – Shefa and Tafea Provinces (Port Vila) 2015 2015

PACIFIC OCEAN – MICRONESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Micronesia – Chuuk
Micronesia – Kosrae
Micronesia – Pohnpei 2017 2017
Micronesia – Yap
Nauru 2017 2017
Palau 2017 2017
Kiribati – Gilbert Islands and Banaba (Tarawa) 2017 2017
Kiribati – Line Islands (Kiritimati, Malden, Starbuck) 2015 2015
Kiribati – Phoenix Islands (Kanton, Manra) 2015 2015
Marshall Islands (Majuro, Kwajalein, Bikini) 2017 2017
United States – Guam
United States – Northern Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian)

PACIFIC OCEAN – POLYNESIA and other

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Chile – Easter Island (Rapa Nui) 2017 2017
Cook Islands – North (Pukapuka, Penrhyn, Suwarrow)
Cook Islands – South (Rarotonga, Aitutaki, Palmerston) 2017 2017
France – Wallis and Futuna
French Polynesia – Austral and Bass (Tubuai, Rimatara, Rapa Iti)
French Polynesia – Gambier (Mangareva, Akamaru)
French Polynesia – Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, Ua Pu, Hiva Oa)
French Polynesia – Society Islands (Tahiti, Moorea, Bora-Bora) 2017 2017
French Polynesia – Tuamotu (Anaa, Fakarava, Hao)
New Zealand – Chatham Islands
New Zealand – North – Auckland, North Land 2017 2017
New Zealand – North – Centre, South (Wellington, Napier, Hamilton, Tauranga) 2017 2017
New Zealand – South – Canterbury, Nelson, Marlborough (Christchurch) 2017 2017
New Zealand – South – Otago, Southland, West Coast (Dunedin)
New Zealand – Tokelau
Niue 2017 2017
Samoa – Savai'I (Salelolonga)
Samoa – Upolu (Apia) 2017 2017
Tonga – Niua'fou and Vava'u 2017 2017
Tonga – Tongatapu, 'Eua and Ha'apai
Tuvalu 2015 2015
United Kingdom – Pitcairn
United States – American Samoa (Pago Pago) 2017 2017
United States – Hawaii (Oahu, Maui, Kauai) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Minor Outlying Islands (Wake, Midway)

ANTARCTICA  &  SUB-ANTARCTIC  ISLAND

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antarctic Peninsula and isles (Adelaide, Brabant, Anvers)
Antarctica East (claimed by Australia, NZ, France, Norway)
Antarctica West (Marie Byrd Land, Weddel Sea Coast)
Australia – Heard and McDonald Islands
French Southern and Antarctic (Crozet, Kerguelen, Amsterdam, Iles Eparses)
Norway – Bouvet Island
South Pole – International
South Shetland and South Orkney Is. (claimed Arg, Chile, UK)
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands

ARCTIC

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Baffin Island
Canada – Ellesmere Island and Queen Elizabeth Islands (Resolute)
Canada – Victoria Island (Cambridge Bay), Banks Island, Prince of Wales
Greenland – Kujalleg, Qeqqata, Sermersooq West (Nuuk, Sisimiut, K/suaq) 2018 2018
Greenland – Northeast NP and Sermersooq East (Kulusuk)
Greenland – Qaasuitsup West (Ilulisaat, Thule) 2018 2018
North Pole - International and Camp Barneo
Norway – Jan Mayen
Norway – Svalbard Archipelago (Spitsbergen)
Russia – Franz Josef Land
Russia – New Siberian Islands
Russia – Novaya Zemlya
Russia – Severnaya Zemlya
Russia – Wrangel Island

UN country name
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Timor Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Vietnam
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

UN Plus territory name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica - International
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Ascension
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia - Srpska
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chechen Republic
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Crimea
Croatia
Cuba
Curaçao
Cyprus
Czechia
Dagestan Republic
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Falklands (Malvinas)
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Ingushetia
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Nagorno Karabakh
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Cyprus
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Puntland
Qatar
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saba
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Saint-Barthélemy
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Eustatius
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Ossetia
South Sudan
Spain
Spitsbergen
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Tibet
Timor Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tristan de Cunha
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos
Tuva Republic
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
United States Virgin Islands
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Angola - Cabinda
Antarctica - Argentine (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Australian (Mawson, Davis, Macquarie, Heard)
Antarctica - Chilean (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Falkland Island Dependencies (British Antarctica, Graham Land, South Shetland, South Sandwich, South Georgia, South Orkneys)
Antarctica - French Southern and Antarctic Territory (Kerguelen, Crozet, Amsterdam, St Paul)
Antarctica - New Zealand (Ross Dependency)
Antarctica - Norwegian (Queen Maud Land, Bouvet)
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Australia - Christmas Island
Australia - Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia - Lord Howe Island
Australia - Norfolk Island
Australia - Tasmania
Austria
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan - Nakhchivan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Srpska
Botswana
Brazil
Brazil - Fernando de Noronha
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Canada - Prince Edward Island
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
Chile - Easter Island
Chile - Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
China
China - Hainan
China - Hong Kong
China - Macau
China - Tibet
Colombia
Colombia - San Andrés and Providencia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Cyprus - Northern Cyprus
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Denmark - Faroe Islands
Denmark - Greenland
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Ecuador - Galapagos Islands
Egypt (Africa)
Egypt - Asia (Sinai)
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea - Bioko
Equatorial Guinea - Rio Muni
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
Finland - Aland Islands
France
France - Corsica
France - Guadeloupe
France - Martinique
France - Mayotte
France - New Caledonia
France - Reunion
France - Saint Martin
France - Saint Pierre and Miquelon
France - Saint-Barthélemy
France - Wallis and Futuna
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Polynesia - Marquesas
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece (mainland)
Greece - Crete
Greece - Dodecanese Islands
Greece - Ionian islands
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India (mainland)
India - Andaman and Nicobar
India - Lakshadweep
India - Sikkim
India/Pakistan - Kashmir
Indonesia - Java
Indonesia - Kalimantan
Indonesia - Lesser Sunda
Indonesia - Maluku
Indonesia - Papua
Indonesia - Sulawesi
Indonesia - Sumatra
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Italy - Lampedusa
Italy - Sardinia
Italy - Sicily
Jamaica
Japan
Japan - Ogasawara
Japan - Ryukyu Islands
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Line/Phoenix Islands
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South - Jeju Island
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia - Peninsular
Malaysia - Sabah
Malaysia - Sarawak
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mauritius - Rodriguez Island
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands - Aruba
Netherlands - Bonaire
Netherlands - Curaçao
Netherlands - Leeward Islands
Netherlands - Sint Maarten
New Zealand
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - Cook Islands
New Zealand - Niue
New Zealand - Tokelau
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Norway - Spitsbergen
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Papua New Guinea - Bismark Archipelago
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Portugal - Azores
Portugal - Madeira
Qatar
Romania
Russia - Asia (Siberia)
Russia - Europe
Russia - Kaliningrad
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Seychelles - Zil Elwannyen Sesel
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Spain - Balearic Islands
Spain - Canary Islands
Spain - Spanish Morocco
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
São Tomé and Principe
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Tanzania - Zanzibar
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey - Asia
Turkey - Europe
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates - Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates - Ajman
United Arab Emirates - Dubai
United Arab Emirates - Fujairah
United Arab Emirates - Ras-al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates - Sharjah
United Arab Emirates - Umm Al-Quwain
United Kingdom - Anguilla
United Kingdom - Ascension
United Kingdom - Bermuda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
United Kingdom - British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom - Cayman Islands
United Kingdom - England
United Kingdom - Falklands (Malvinas)
United Kingdom - Gibraltar
United Kingdom - Guernsey
United Kingdom - Isle of Man
United Kingdom - Jersey
United Kingdom - Montserrat
United Kingdom - Northern Ireland
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United Kingdom - Saint Helena
United Kingdom - Scotland
United Kingdom - Tristan da Cunha
United Kingdom - Turks and Caicos
United Kingdom - Wales
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands
United States - Alaska
United States - American Samoa
United States - Continental
United States - Guam
United States - Hawaii
United States - Midway
United States - Northern Mariana Islands
United States - Puerto Rico
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
United States - Wake Island
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Venezuela - Nueva Esparta (Isla Margarita)
Vietnam
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yemen - Soqotra
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Albania
Andorra
Bosnia Federation
Bosnia Srpska
Croatia
Croatia Istra
Greece
Greece Crete
Greece Cyclades
Greece Dodecanese
Greece Ionian
Greece Mount Athos
Italy Abruzzo
Italy Aosta
Italy Apulia
Italy Basilicata
Italy Calabria
Italy Campania
Italy Emilia Romana
Italy Friuli-Venezia-Giulia
Italy Lazio
Italy Liguria
Italy Lombardy
Italy Marche
Italy Molise
Italy Pelagie Islands (and Pantelleria)
Italy Piemonte
Italy Sardinia
Italy Sicily
Italy Trentino Alto-Adige
Italy Tuscany
Italy Umbria
Italy Veneto
Kosovo
Macedonia
Malta
Montenegro
Portugal
Azores
Madeira
San Marino
Serbia
Slovenia
Spain Andalusia
Spain Aragon
Spain Asturias
Spain Balearic Islands
Spain Basque Country
Spain Canary Islands
Spain Cantabria
Spain Castilla-la-Mancha
Spain Castilla-Leon
Spain Catalonia
Spain Ceuta
Spain Extremadura
Spain Galicia
Spain La Rioja
Spain Madrid Autonomous Community
Spain Melilla
Spain Murcia
Spain Navarra
Spain Valencia
United Kingdom Gibraltar
Vatican
Italy Campione d'Italia
Sovereign Military Order of Malta
Spain Llivia
Turkish Thrace
Austria
Belgium Brussels
Belgium Flanders
Belgium Wallonia
France Alsace
France Aquitaine
France Auvergne
France Bretagne
France Burgundy
France Centre
France Champagne-Ardennes
France Corsica
France -Franche Comte
France Ile de France
France Languedoc Roussilon
France Limousin
France Lorraine
France Lower Normandy
France Midi Pyrenees
France Nord Pas de Calais
France Pays de la Loire
France Picardie
France Poitou-Charentes
France Provence-Alpes Cote d'Azur
France Rhone-Alpes
France Upper Normandy
Germany Baden Wurttemberg
Germany Bavaria
Germany Berlin
Germany Brandenburg
Germany Bremen
Germany Hamburg
Germany Hesse
Germany Lower Saxony
Germany Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Germany North-Rhine Westphalia
Germany Rhineland-Palatinate
Germany Saarland
Germany Saxony
Germany Saxony-Anhalt
Germany Schlswig-Holstein
Germany Thuringia
Ireland
Liechtenstein
Luxembourg
Monaco
Netherlands
Switzerland Graubunden
Switzerland Ticino
Switzerland Valais
United Kingdom England
United Kingdom Jersey
United Kingdom Isle of Man
United Kingdom Northern Ireland
United Kingdom Scotland
United Kingdom Orkneys
United Kingdom Shetland
United Kingdom Wales
Germany Busingen
Germany Helgoland
ITU Geneva
Switzerland Aargau
Switzerland Appenzell Auserrhoden
Switzerland Appenzell Innerhoden
Switzerland Basel Landschaft
Switzerland Basel Stadt
Switzerland Bern
Switzerland Fribourg
Switzerland Geneva
Switzerland Glarus
Switzerland Jura
Switzerland Lucerne
Switzerland Neuchatel
Switzerland Nidwalden
Switzerland Obwalden
Switzerland Schaffhausen
Switzerland Schwyz
Switzerland Solothurn
Switzerland St. Gallen
Switzerland Thurgau
Switzerland Uri
Switzerland Vaud
Switzerland Zug
Switzerland Zurich
United Kingdom Alderney
United Kingdom Guernsey
United Kingdom Herm
United Kingdom Lundy
United Kingdom Rockall
United Kingdom Sark
United Kingdom Scilly Islands
Denmark
Denmark Faroe Islands
Finland
Finland Aland Islands
Iceland
Norway
Sweden
Sweden Lapland (Sapmi)
Finland Market Reef
Belarus
Bulgaria
Czechia
Estonia
Hungary
Latvia
Lithuania
Moldova
Moldova Gagauzia
Poland
Romania
Russia Adygea
Russia Arkhangelsk
Russia Astrakhan
Russia Bashkortostan
Russia Belgorod
Russia Bryansk
Russia Chechen Republic
Russia Chuvash Republic
Russia Dagestan Republic
Russia Ingushetia Republic
Russia Ivanovo
Russia Kabardino Balkaria
Russia Kaliningrad
Russia Kalmykia
Russia Kaluga
Russia Karachay-Cherkessia
Russia Karelia
Russia Kirov
Russia Komi
Russia Kostroma
Russia Krasnodar
Russia Kursk
Russia Leningrad
Russia Lipetsk
Russia Mari El
Russia Mordovia
Russia Moscow (City)
Russia Moscow (Oblast)
Russia Murmansk
Russia Nenetsia
Russia Nizhny Novgorod
Russia North Ossetia
Russia Novgorod
Russia Orenburg
Russia Oryol
Russia Penza
Russia Perm
Russia Pskov
Russia Rostov
Russia Ryazan
Russia Samara
Russia Saratov
Russia Smolensk
Russia St. Petersburg
Russia Stavropol
Russia Tambov
Russia Tatarstan
Russia Tula
Russia Tver
Russia Udmurtia
Russia Ulyanovsk
Russia Vladimir
Russia Volgograd
Russia Vologda
Russia Voronezh
Russia Yaroslavl
Slovakia
Trans Dniestr
Ukraine
Ukraine Crimea
Russia: Altai Krai
Russia: Altai Republic
Russia: Amur
Russia: Buryatia
Russia: Chelyabinsk
Russia: Chukotka
Russia: Irkutsk
Russia: Jewish Autonomous
Russia: Kamchatka
Russia: Kemerovo
Russia: Khabarovsk
Russia: Khakassia
Russia: Khanty-Mansiysk
Russia: Krasnoyarsk
Russia: Kurgan
Russia: Kuril
Russia: Magadan
Russia: Novosibirsk
Russia: Omsk
Russia: Primorsky
Russia: Sakha
Russia: Sakhalin
Russia: Sverdlovsk
Russia: Tomsk
Russia: Tuva
Russia: Tyumen
Russia: Yamalo-Nenets
Russia: Zabaykalsky
Kazakhstan
Kyrgyzstan
Tajikistan
Turkmenistan
Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan Karakalpakstan
China Anhui
China Beijing
China Chongqing
China Fujian
China Gansu
China Guangxi
China Guizhou
China Hainan
China Hebei
China Heilongjiang
China Henan
China Hong Kong
China Hubei
China Hunan
China Inner Mongolia
China Jiangsu
China Jiangxi
China Jilin
China Liaoning
China Macau
China Ningxia
China Qinghai
China Shaanxi
China Shandong
China Shanghai
China Shanxi
China Sichuan
China Tianjin
China Tibet
China Xinjiang
China Yunnan
China Zhejiang
Japan Chubu
Japan Chugoku
Japan Hokkaido
Japan Kansai
Japan Kanto
Japan Kyushu
Japan Ogasawara
Japan Ryukyu
Japan Shikoku
Japan Tohoku
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South Jeju Island
Mongolia
Taiwan
China Aksai Chin
China Guangdong
China Paracel
China Scarborough Shoal
China Shenzhen
China Spratlys
Japan Daito
Japan Minami Torishima
Japan Parece Vela (Okino Torishima)
Taiwan Pratas Island
Abkhazia
Armenia
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan Nakhchivan
Bahrain
Cyprus Republic
Cyprus Northern
Cyprus Sovereign BBA
Georgia
Georgia Ajaria
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Israel
Jordan
Kuwait
Lebanon
Nagorno Karabakh
Oman
Oman Musandam
Palestine Gaza
Palestine West Bank
Qatar
Saudi Arabia
South Ossetia
Syria
Turkey Anatolia
UAE Abu Dhabi
UAE Ajman
UAE Dubai
UAE Fujairah
UAE Ras al Khaimah
UAE Sharjah
UAE Umm Al Qaiwain
Yemen
Yemen Soqotra
Golan Heights
Afghanistan
Bangladesh
Bhutan
India Andhra Pradesh
India Arunachal Pradesh
India Assam
India Bihar
India Chandigarh
India Chhatisgarh
India Delhi
India Goa
India Gujarat
India Haryana
India Himachal Pradesh
India Jammu and Kashmir Ladakh
India Jammu and Kashmir (not Ladakh)
India Jharkhand
India Karnataka
India Kerala
India Lakshadweep
India Madhya Pradesh
India Maharashtra
India Manipur
India Meghalaya
India Mizoram
India Nagaland
India Odisha
India Puducherry
India Punjab
India Rajasthan
India Sikkim
India Tamil Nadu
India Telangana
India Tripura
India Uttar Pradesh
India Uttarakhand
India West Bengal
Maldives
Nepal
Pakistan Azad Jammu and Kashmir
Pakistan Balochistan
Pakistan Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan Gilgit-Baltistan
Pakistan Islamabad Capital Territory
Pakistan Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Pakistan Punjab
Pakistan Sindh
Sri Lanka
India Andaman Islands
India Nicobar Islands
India Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India Daman and Diu
Nepal - Mustang Kingdom of Lo
Brunei
Cambodia
Indonesia Sumatra
Indonesia Java
Indonesia Kalimantan
Indonesia Lesser Sunda
Indonesia Maluku
Indonesia Papua
Indonesia Sulawesi
Laos
Malaysia Peninsular
Malaysia Sabah
Malaysia Sarawak
Myanmar
Philippines Visayas
Philippines Luzon
Philippines Mindanao
Singapore
Thailand
Timor Leste Main island
Timor Leste Oecussi
Vietnam North
Vietnam South
Algeria
Egypt
Egypt Sinai
Libya
Morocco
Sudan
Sudan Darfur
Tunisia
Western Sahara Morocco
Western Sahara Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic
Benin
Burkina Faso
Cape Verde
Gambia
Ghana
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Ivory Coast
Liberia
Mali
Mauritania
Niger
Nigeria
Senegal
Sierra Leone
Togo
Cameroon
Central African Republic
Chad
Congo DRC
Equatorial Guinea Bioko
Equatorial Guinea Rio Muni
Equatorial Guinea Annobon
Gabon
Congo, Republic
Sao Tome and Principe - Sao Tome
Sao Tome and Principe - Principe
Burundi
Comoros Grand Comoro
Djibouti
Eritrea
Ethiopia
France Mayotte
France Reunion
Kenya
Madagascar
Mauritius
Mauritius Rodriguez island
Rwanda
Seychelles - Mahe, Praslin, La Digue
Somalia
Somalia Puntland
Somaliland
South Sudan
Tanzania
Tanzania Zanzibar
Uganda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
Comoros Anjouan
Comoros Moheli
France Europa Island
France Glorioso Island
France Juan de Nova Island
France Tromelin
Mauritius Agalega and St. Brandon
Seychelles Aldabra
Seychelles Amirante
Seychelles Farquhar
Angola
Angola Cabinda
Botswana
Lesotho
Malawi
Mozambique
Namibia
South Africa Limpopo
South Africa Eastern Cape
South Africa Free State
South Africa Gauteng
South Africa Kwazulu Natal
South Africa Mpumalanga
South Africa North West Province
South Africa Northern Cape
South Africa Western Cape
Swaziland
United Kingdom Ascension
United Kingdom St Helena
United Kingdom Tristan da Cunha
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Canada Alberta
Canada British Columbia
Canada Labrador
Canada Manitoba
Canada New Brunswick
Canada Newfoundland
Canada Northwest Territories
Canada Nova Scotia
Canada Nunavut
Canada Ontario
Canada Prince Edward Island
Canada Quebec
Canada Saskatchewan
Canada Yukon Territory
France St. Pierre and Miquelon
United States Alaska
Canada Sable Island
Canada St. Paul Island
United States – Alabama
United States – Arizona
United States – Arkansas
United States – California
United States – Colorado
United States – Connecticut
United States – Delaware
United States – District of Columbia
United States – Florida
United States – Georgia
United States – Idaho
United States – Illinois
United States – Indiana
United States – Iowa
United States – Kansas
United States – Kentucky
United States – Louisiana
United States – Maine
United States – Maryland
United States – Massachusetts
United States – Michigan
United States – Minnesota
United States – Mississippi
United States – Missouri
United States – Montana
United States – Nebraska
United States – Nevada
United States – New Hampshire
United States – New Jersey
United States – New Mexico
United States – New York
United States – North Carolina
United States – North Dakota
United States – Ohio
United States – Oklahoma
United States – Oregon
United States – Pennsylvania
United States – Rhode Island
United States – South Carolina
United States – South Dakota
United States – Tennessee
United States – Texas
United States – Utah
United States – Vermont
United States – Virginia
United States – Washington
United States – West Virginia
United States – Wisconsin
United States – Wyoming
United Kingdom – Bermuda
United States Dry Tortugas
UN Headquarters (New York)
Belize
Costa Rica
El Salvador
Guatemala
Honduras
Honduras Islas de la Bahia
Mexico Baja California
Mexico Baja California Sur
Mexico Chiapas
Mexico Chihuahua
Mexico Ciudad de Mexico
Mexico Coahuila
Mexico Durango
Mexico Guerrero
Mexico Jalisco
Mexico Nuevo Leon
Mexico Oaxaca
Mexico San Luis Potosi
Mexico Sonora
Mexico Tamaulipas
Mexico Vera Cruz
Mexico Zacatecas
Nicaragua
Panama
Costa Rica Cocos Island
Mexico Aguascalientes
Mexico Campeche
Mexico Colima
Mexico Guanajuato
Mexico Hidalgo
Mexico - Mexico State
Mexico Michoacan
Mexico Morelos
Mexico Nayarit
Mexico Puebla
Mexico Queretaro
Mexico Quintana Roo
Mexico Revillagigedo Islands
Mexico Sinaloa
Mexico Tabasco
Mexico Tlaxcala
Mexico Yucatan
Nicaragua Corn Islands
Panama San Blas Islands
Antigua and Barbuda Antigua
Antigua and Barbuda Barbuda
Bahamas
Barbados
Cuba
Dominica
Dominican Republic
France Guadeloupe
France Martinique
France Saint Martin
France Saint-Barthelemy
Grenada Grenadines
Grenada
Haiti
Jamaica
Netherlands Aruba
Netherlands Bonaire
Netherlands Curacao
Netherlands Saba
Netherlands Sint Eustatius
Netherlands Sint Maarten
St Kitts and Nevis - Nevis
St Kitts and Nevis - St. Kitts
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines - Grenadines
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines - St Vincent
Trinidad and Tobago - Tobago
Trinidad and Tobago - Trinidad
United Kingdom Anguilla
United Kingdom British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom Cayman Islands
United Kingdom Montserrat
United States - Puerto Rico
Antigua and Barbuda - Redonda
United Kingdom -Caicos
United Kingdom - Turks
United States - Desecheo Island
United States - Guantanamo Bay Naval Base
United States - Navassa Island
United States - St. Croix
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
Venezuela - Aves Island
Bolivia
Chile
Chile Juan Fernandez Islands
Colombia
Colombia San Andres and Providencia
Ecuador Galapagos Islands
Ecuador
Peru
Venezuela
Venezuela Insular (Isla Margarita)
Chile - Desventuradas Islands
Colombia - Malpelo Island
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province
Argentina – Catamarca
Argentina – Chaco
Argentina – Chubut
Argentina – Córdoba
Argentina – Corrientes
Argentina – Entre Ríos
Argentina – Formosa
Argentina – Jujuy
Argentina – La Pampa
Argentina – La Rioja
Argentina – Mendoza
Argentina – Misiones
Argentina – Neuquén
Argentina – Río Negro
Argentina – Salta
Argentina – San Juan
Argentina – San Luis
Argentina – Santa Cruz
Argentina – Santa Fe
Argentina – Santiago del Estero
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego
Argentina – Tucumán
Brazil – Acre
Brazil – Alagoas
Brazil – Amapá
Brazil – Amazonas
Brazil – Bahia
Brazil – Ceará
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia
Brazil – Espírito Santo
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás
Brazil – Maranhão
Brazil – Mato Grosso
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul
Brazil – Minas Gerais
Brazil – Pará
Brazil – Paraíba
Brazil – Paraná
Brazil – Pernambuco
Brazil – Piauí
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul
Brazil – Rondônia
Brazil – Roraima
Brazil – Santa Catarina
Brazil – São Paulo
Brazil – Sergipe
Brazil – Tocantins
French Guiana
Guyana
Paraguay
Suriname
United Kingdom – Falklands
Uruguay
Brazil - St. Peter and St. Paul Rocks
Brazil - Trinidade and Martim Vaz
Australia Capital Territory
Australia Christmas Island
Australia Cocos Islands
Australia Lord Howe Island
Australia New South Wales
Australia Norfolk Island
Australia Northern Territory
Australia Queensland
Australia South Australia
Australia Tasmania
Australia Torres Strait Islands
Australia Victoria
Australia Western Australia
Australia Ashmore and Cartier
Australia Coral Sea Islands Territory
Australia Mellish Reef
Fiji
France - New Caledonia main island
France - New Caledonia Loyalty islands
Papua New Guinea (main island)
Papua New Guinea - Manus (Admiralty)
Papua New Guinea New Britain
Papua New Guinea New Ireland
Papua New Guinea North Solomons
Papua New Guinea Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands
Solomon Islands - Temotu Province
Vanuatu
Fiji - Conway Reef (Cevu-I-Ra)
Fiji - Rotuma
France - Chesterfield Islands
Micronesia - Chuuk
Micronesia - Kosrae
Micronesia - Pohnpei
Micronesia - Yap
Nauru
Palau
Kiribati Phoenix Islands
Marshall Islands
United States Guam
United States Northern Mariana islands
Kiribati - Banaba Island
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Central and Southern Line Islands (Caroline, Flint, Malden)
Kiribari - Northern Line Islands (Christmas, Fanning)
Chile - Easter Island
Cook Islands Southern
France Wallis and Futuna
French Polynesia - Austral and Bass
French Polynesia - Gambier
French Polynesia - Marquesas
French Polynesia - Society
French Polynesia - Tuamotu
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - North Island
New Zealand - South Island
New Zealand - Tokelau
Niue
Samoa
Tonga
Tuvalu
United States - American Samoa
United States - Hawaii
Cook Islands - Manihiki (and Pehryn)
Cook Islands - Pukapuka (and Suwarrow)
France - Clipperton
New Zealand - Kermadec Islands
United Kingdom - Ducie
United Kingdom - Henderson
United Kingdom - Oeno
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United States - Baker Island (and Howland Island)
United States - Jarvis Island
United States - Johnston Atoll
United States - Kingman Reef
United States - Kure Island
United States - Midway Island
United States - Palmyra Atoll
United States - Swains Island
United States - Wake Island
Australia - Heard and McDonald
Norway Bouvet Island
Argentine Antarctica
Australian Antarctic Territory
Australia - Macquarie Island
Chilean Antarctic Territory
France - Adelie Land
France - Amsterdam Island
France - Crozet Islands
France - Kerguelen Islands
New Zealand - Antipodes Islands
New Zealand - Auckland Islands
New Zealand - Balleny Islands
New Zealand - Bounty Islands
New Zealand - Campbell Islands
New Zealand - Ross Dependency (to S. Pole)
New Zealand - Scott Island
New Zealand - Snares Islands
Norway - Peter I Island
Norway - Queen Maud Land (not to S. Pole)
South Africa - Prince Edward Islands (Marion)
United Kingdom - British Antarctic Territory (to S. Pole)
United Kingdom - South Georgia
United Kingdom - South Orkney Islands
United Kingdom - South Sandwich Islands
United Kingdom - South Shetland Islands
Unclaimed - Marie Byrd Land
Unclaimed - Southern Queen Maud Land
Greenland
Norway Jan Mayen
Norway Svalbard
Russia - Franz Josef Land
Norway - Bjornyoya