× By using this site you agree to our Cookie Policy and Privacy Terms and Conditions - please learn how we implement EU's GDPR here .

Hans Thulin

1281     UN
 

Hans Thulin

Age: 80
Member since:  2014-07-16
Overall rank:

22

Scores:
921
NM1281
187
UN
242
UN+
290
TCC
34
WHS
598
MTP

Series scores

Geography

Rank: 604
Score: 63

Urban

Rank: 716
Score: 93

Transport

Rank: 661
Score: 76

Intellectual

Rank: 165
Score: 236

Outdoors

Rank: 548
Score: 43

Things to see and do (mini-series)

Rank: 61
Score: 14

Please log in to export list

SOUTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Albania – North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër) 1980 1980
Albania – South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier) 1980 1980
Andorra 1990 1990
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Fed. Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko 1980 1980
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad) 1980 1980
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje) 1980 1980
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj) 1980 1980
Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj) 1980 1980
Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska) 1987 1987
Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag) 1980 1980
Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar) 1980 1980
Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio) 1980 1980
Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania) 1980 1980
Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos) 1980 1980
Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos) 1980 1980
Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia) 1980 1980
Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larisa) 1980 1980
Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros)
Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos, Chios) 1980 1980
Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras) 1980 1980
Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara) 1980 1980
Italy – Aeolie islands (Lipari, Stromboli) 1980 1980
Italy – Aosta 1980 1980
Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi) 1980 1980
Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza) 1980 1980
Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria) 1980 1980
Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli) 1980 1980
Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza) 1980 1980
Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine) 1980 1980
Italy – Lazio (Rome, Latina, Civitavecchia) 1980 1980
Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo) 1980 1980
Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza) 1980 1980
Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro) 1980 1980
Italy – Molise (Campobasso) 1980 1980
Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria 2009 2009
Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara) 1980 1980
Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Calgiari, Sassari, Alghero) 1980 1980
Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse) 1980 1980
Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento) 1980 1980
Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo) 1980 1980
Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni) 1980 1980
Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso) 1980 1980
Kosovo – North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica)
Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć) Don't remember Don't remember
Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep) 1980 1980
Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica) 1980 1980
Malta – Malta (and Gozo) 2008 2008
Montenegro – Central and Coastal (Podgorica, Nikšić, Kotor, Bar) 2008 2008
Montenegro – Northern (Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja)
Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre) 1999 1999
Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos) 1980 1980
Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada) 1997 1997
Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu) 1999 1999
Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo) 1980 1980
Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real) 1993 1993
San Marino 1980 1980
Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice) 1980 1980
Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo) 1980 1980
Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo) 1980 1980
Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna) 1980 1980
Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran) 1980 1980
Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería) 1995 1995
Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel)
Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón)
Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza) 1980 1980
Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria) 1992 1992
Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote) 1980 1980
Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega) 1980 1980
Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete) 1989 1989
Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia) 1980 1980
Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges) 1980 1980
Spain – Ceuta 2009 2009
Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida) 1980 1980
Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense) 1980 1980
Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra)
Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community 1996 1996
Spain – Melilla 2009 2009
Spain – Murcia (Cartagena) 1980 1980
Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela)
Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche) 1980 1980
Turkey – Istanbul (Europe and Asia) 1980 1980
Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Gibraltar 1995 1995
Vatican 1980 1980

WESTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr) 1980 1980
Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt) 2005 2005
Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach) 1980 1980
Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck) 1980 1980
Belgium – Brussels 1980 1980
Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt) 1980 1980
Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi) 1980 1980
France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar) 1986 1986
France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac) 1980 1980
France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand) 1980 1980
France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper) 1980 1980
France – Burgundy (Dijon) 1980 1980
France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges) 1980 1980
France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes) 1980 1980
France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia) 2004 2004
France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort) 1980 1980
France – île-de-France (Paris) 1980 1980
France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers) 1980 1980
France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde) 1980 1980
France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy) 1990 1990
France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg) 1980 1980
France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez) 1980 1980
France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing) 1980 1980
France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire) 1980 1980
France – Picardie (Amiens) 1980 1980
France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort) 1980 1980
France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon) 1980 1980
France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Étienne, Grenoble, Valence) 1980 1980
France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre) 1980 1980
Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim) 1980 1980
Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg) 1980 1980
Germany – Berlin 1980 1980
Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus) 1980 1980
Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven) 1980 1980
Germany – Hamburg 1980 1980
Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt) 1980 1980
Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig) 1980 1980
Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock) 1980 1980
Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Düsseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen) 1980 1980
Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier) 1980 1980
Germany – Saarland (Saarbrücken) 1980 1980
Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz) 1980 1980
Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdenburg, Halle) 1990 1990
Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck, Helgoland) 1980 1980
Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena) 2009 2009
Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda) 1995 1995
Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford)
Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo) and Ulster (Cavan, Donegal)
Liechtenstein 1980 1980
Luxembourg 1990 1990
Monaco 1980 1980
Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere) 1988 1988
Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands 1980 1980
Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn) 1980 1980
Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel) 1990 1990
Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – Greater London 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, LIncoln) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Channel Islands – Guernsey (Alderney, Sark and Herm) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Channel Islands – Jersey 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Isle of Man 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth) 2006 2006
United Kingdom – Scotland – Orkneys 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport) 1980 1980

NORTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde) 1980 1980
Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg) 1980 1980
Denmark – Bornholm 1980 1980
Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn) 2010 2010
Finland – Southern (Helsinki, Lahti, Kotka) 1980 1980
Finland – Western and Central (Turku, Tampere, Jyväskylä) 1980 1980
Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Eastern (Oulu, Kajaani, Joensuu) 1980 1980
Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo) 2005 2005
Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn) 1980 1980
Iceland – Reykjavik North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður) 1980 1980
Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir) 1980 1980
Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar) 2002 2002
Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien) 1980 1980
Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund) and Sørlandet (Kristiansand) 1981 1981
Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes) 2008 2008
Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim) 1980 1980
Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen 2008 2008
Sweden – Svealand (Stockholm, Örebro, Karlstad) 1980 1980
Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö) 1980 1980
Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona) 1980 1980
Sweden – Norrland East and Jämtland (Umeå, Östersund) 1980 1980
Sweden – Norrland Lapland (Luleå) 1990 1990
Sweden – Gotland (Visby) 1980 1980

EASTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha) 2013 2013
Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk)
Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy)
Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen) 1980 1980
Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo) 1980 1980
Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich 1980 1980
Czechia – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň) 1980 1980
Czechia – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem) 1980 1980
Czechia – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín) 1981 1981
Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva) 1994 1994
Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva) 1980 1980
Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa
Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger) 1992 1992
Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza) 1992 1992
Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár) 1980 1980
Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne) 1994 1994
Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja) 1980 1980
Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils) 1980 1980
Lithuania – Vilnius, Kaunas, Alytus 2013 2013
Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole 1980 1980
Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena
Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi) 2013 2013
Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat) 2013 2013
Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom) and Łódź 1989 1989
Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów) 2000 2000
Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra) 1989 1989
Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin) 1980 1980
Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa) 1980 1980
Poland – Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce)
Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok)
Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina) 1996 1996
Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita) 1980 1980
Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava) 1996 1996
Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj) 1980 1980
Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău) 1996 1996
Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin) 1980 1980
Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop)
Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands)
Russia – Astrakhan Oblast 1997 1997
Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat) 1999 1999
Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol)
Russia – Bryansk Oblast
Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny)
Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary) 1997 1997
Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent)
Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas)
Russia – Ivanovo Oblast 1996 1996
Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik)
Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast 2013 2013
Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista) 1998 1998
Russia – Kaluga Oblast 1996 1996
Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk)
Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi) Don't remember Don't remember
Russia – Kirov Oblast 1996 1996
Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar)
Russia – Kostroma Oblast 1996 1996
Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa)
Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk)
Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina) 1980 1980
Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets) 1997 1997
Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola) 1996 1996
Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk) Don't remember Don't remember
Russia – Moscow Federal City 1980 1980
Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov) 1980 1980
Russia – Murmansk Oblast
Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar)
Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk) 1991 1991
Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz)
Russia – Novgorod Oblast 1980 1980
Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk)
Russia – Oryol Oblast
Russia – Penza Oblast 1997 1997
Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki) 1995 1995
Russia – Pskov Oblast 1997 1997
Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk)
Russia – Ryazan Oblast 1997 1997
Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran) 1980 1980
Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo) 1980 1980
Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma) 1995 1995
Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City 1980 1980
Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk)
Russia – Tambov Oblast Don't remember Don't remember
Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk) 1996 1996
Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk) 1996 1996
Russia – Tver Oblast 1980 1980
Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk) 1996 1996
Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast
Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov) 1997 1997
Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky) 1997 1997
Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets) 1997 1997
Russia – Voronezh Oblast
Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk) 1980 1980
Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina 1980 1980
Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin 1980 1980
Slovakia – Košice, Prešov 1984 1984
Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol) 2013 2013
Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kirovohrad) 2008 2008
Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia) 1996 1996
Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi)
Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk)
Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava)
Ukraine – South (Odessa, Mykolaiv, Kherson) 2008 2008
Ukraine – West Northern (Lviv, Ternopil, Volyn, Rivne) 1980 1980
Ukraine – West Southern (Chernivtsi, Ivano-Frankivsk, Zakarpatiya)
Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol) 1994 1994

NORTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk)
Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk)
Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk) 1980 1980
Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude) 1980 1980
Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass) 1980 1980
Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (mainland)
Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk) 1980 1980
Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan) 1980 1980
Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug)
Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk) 1980 1980
Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk) 1980 1980
Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan) 1980 1980
Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk) 1980 1980
Russia – Kurgan Oblast
Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir)
Russia – Magadan Oblast
Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim) 1980 1980
Russia – Omsk Oblast 1980 1980
Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk) 1980 1980
Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi) 2014 2014
Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri) 2014 2014
Russia – Sakhalin Oblast
Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky) 1980 1980
Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk) 1980 1980
Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl)
Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk) 1980 1980
Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy)
Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita) 1980 1980

CENTRAL ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kazakhstan – Akmola (Astana, Kokshetau) 1980 1980
Kazakhstan – Aktobe 1980 1980
Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan) 1980 1980
Kazakhstan – Atyrau
Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey)
Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan) 1980 1980
Kazakhstan – Kostanay 1980 1980
Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur)
Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau)
Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl)
Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz)
Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan)
Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral) 1980 1980
Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz)
Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh 2007 2007
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas 2007 2007
Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul 2007 2007
Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin Districs, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa) 1980 1980
Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakshan (Khorugh) 2012 2012
Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent)
Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary 2007 2007
Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat) 2007 2007
Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi) 2007 2007
Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston) 1980 1980
Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi) 1980 1980
Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh) 2007 2007
Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan) 2007 2007
Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq) 2007 2007

EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an) 2002 2002
China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu) 1997 1997
China – Beijing Municipality 1989 1989
China – Chongqing Municipality 2002 2002
China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou) 2005 2005
China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming)
China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi) 2014 2014
China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei) 2014 2014
China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan) 1989 1989
China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan) 1980 1980
China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin) 1989 1989
China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou) 2014 2014
China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan) 1989 1989
China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou) 2005 2005
China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou) 1989 1989
China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang) 1990 1990
China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang)
China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan)
China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu)
China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingidingshan)
China – Hong Kong 1980 1980
China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou) 2002 2002
China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan) 1989 1989
China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan) 2002 2002
China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang) 2002 2002
China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur)
China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou) 2007 2007
China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang) 2007 2007
China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan) 2007 2007
China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang)
China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua)
China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan)
China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling)
China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi)
China – Macau 1980 1980
China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan)
China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining) 2014 2014
China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu)
China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an) 2014 2014
China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang) 1989 1989
China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying) 2007 2007
China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng) 2007 2007
China – Shanghai Municipality 1989 1989
China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou) 2007 2007
China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang) 2007 2007
China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou) 1989 1989
China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures)
China – Tianjin Municipality 1989 1989
China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan 2003 2003
China – Tibet – Nakchu
China – Tibet – Ngari
China – Tibet – Shigatse 2010 2010
China – Xinjiang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul) 2014 2014
China – Xinjiang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi) 2014 2014
China – Xinjiang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu) 2014 2014
China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe) 2007 2007
China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang) 2007 2007
China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing)
China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou) 2005 2005
Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu) 1972 1972
Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka) 1980 1980
Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi) 1980 1980
Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa) 1964 1964
Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate) 1980 1980
Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara) 1980 1980
Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo 1980 1980
Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma) 1980 1980
Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita) 1980 1980
Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima) 1964 1964
Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima)
Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito) 1980 1980
Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa) 1992 1992
Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate) 1964 1964
Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima) 1980 1980
Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan 2003 2003
Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan 2003 2003
Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason
Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon) 1980 1980
Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon)
Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan) 1980 1980
Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam) 1980 1980
Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon 1980 1980
Korea, South – Jeju Island 1992 1992
Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör) 2005 2005
Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar)
Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor) 2005 2005
Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul)
Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan)
Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou) 1980 1980
Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua) 1980 1980
Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen
Disputed (China/Vietnam/Malaysia/Brunei/Taiwan/Philippines) – Paracel and Spratly islands

WESTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Abkhazia (Sukhumi)
Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir 2009 2009
Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri) 2009 2009
Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan) 2009 2009
Azerbaijan – East (Baku, Quba, Lankaran, Yevlakh) 2009 2009
Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala
Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan
Bahrain 2013 2013
Cyprus – Southern (Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Larnaca, Agia Napa) 1985 1985
Cyprus – Northern (Kyrenia, Famagusta) 1985 1985
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia 1985 1985
Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtshketa, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori) 2009 2009
Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti) 2009 2009
Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi)
Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz 1980 1980
Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan) 1980 1980
Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar)
Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan) 1980 1980
Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad 1980 1980
Iran – Fars (Shiraz) 1980 1980
Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan)
Iran – Kerman (Bam)
Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd) 1980 1980
Iran – Khuzestan (Ahwaz, Abadan)
Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan 1980 1980
Iran – Yazd 1980 1980
Iran – Kish Island
Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala 1980 1980
Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya)
Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk)
Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul)
Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit
Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya) 1980 1980
Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth) 1980 1980
Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat) 1990 1990
Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid) 2013 2013
Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an) 2013 2013
Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum) 2013 2013
Kuwait 2013 2013
Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre) 1980 1980
Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek) 1980 1980
Nagorno Karabakh (Artsakh) 2007 2007
Oman – Muscat 2013 2013
Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi)
Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta
Oman – Musandam (Khasab) 2013 2013
Palestine – Gaza Strip
Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramalla, Hebron, Jericho) 1980 1980
Qatar – East (Doha, Al Wakrah) 2007 2007
Qatar – North and West (Al Shamal, Al Khor)
Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran
Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar)
Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il
Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail)
Saudi Arabia – Medina Province (Yanbu)
Saudi Arabia – Mekka Province (Jeddah, Ta'if)
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj)
Saudi Arabia – Tabuk Province
South Ossetia (Tskhinvali)
Syria – Southeast (Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda) 1980 1980
Syria – Central and Northeast (Aleppo, Homs, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus)
Syria – Desert (Palmyra) and East (Raqqah, Deir ez-Zor)
Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun)
Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük)
Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya) 1980 1980
Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli) 2013 2013
Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı) 1980 1980
Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye)
Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya) 2013 2013
Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya)
Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa)
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain) 2013 2013
United Arab Emirates – Ajman 2013 2013
United Arab Emirates – Dubai 1980 1980
United Arab Emirates – Fujairah 2013 2013
United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah 2013 2013
United Arab Emirates – Sharjah 2013 2013
United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain 2013 2013
Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij) 1980 1980
Yemen – Azal (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar) and Sheba (Al Jawf, Ma'rib) 1980 1980
Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq)
Yemen – Soqotra
Yemen – Tahamh and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah)
Disputed (Israel/Syria) – Golan Heights 1980 1980

SOUTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan) 1980 1980
Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak)
Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan) 1968 1968
Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost) 1980 1980
Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis)
Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur) 1980 1980
Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans)
Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar) 1980 1980
Bangladesh – Rajshani, Rangpur (Dinajpur)
Bhutan – Central and West (Thimpu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang) 2002 2002
Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang)
India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island) 2010 2010
India – Andhra Pradesh North (Visakhapatnam, Kakinada, Guntur) 2007 2007
India – Andhra Pradesh South (Nellore, Anantapur)
India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar)
India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur) 2002 2002
India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya) 1980 1980
India – Chandigarh 2002 2002
India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker) 2003 2003
India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India – Delhi, NCT 1980 1980
India – Goa 1980 1980
India – Gujarat East (Ahmedabad, Surat, Dahod, Vadodara) 1994 1994
India – Gujarat West (Rajkot, Bhuj, Kutch)
India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa) 1991 1991
India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala) 1998 1998
India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake) 2008 2008
India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil)) 2008 2008
India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla) 2004 2004
India – Karnataka Coastal – Belagavi, Uttar Kannad (Mangalore), Udupi 2003 2003
India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary) 2003 2003
India – Kerala South (Kochi, Kovalam, Trivandrum) 2001 2001
India – Kerala North (Kozhikode, Kannur, Palakkad)
India – Lakshadweep 2001 2001
India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar) 2006 2006
India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha) 2007 2007
India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh) 1980 1980
India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur) 2006 2006
India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong)
India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills)
India – Mizoram (Aizwal, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai)
India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha)
India – Odisha East (Bhubaneshwar, Brahmapur) 1980 1980
India – Odisha West (Sambalpur, Rourkela)
India – Puducherry 2007 2007
India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala) 1996 1996
India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner) 1980 1980
India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur) 1980 1980
India – Sikkim (Gangtok) 2002 2002
India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram) 1995 1995
India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul) 1995 1995
India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad) 2003 2003
India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar)
India – Uttar Pradesh Central (Lucknow, Kanpur, Allahabad)
India – Uttar Pradesh East (Varanasi, Mirzapur) 2007 2007
India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Aligarh, Bareilly) 2007 2007
India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun)
India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat) 2003 2003
India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol) 1980 1980
Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo) 2015 2015
Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo) 2015 2015
Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj) 2018 2018
Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta)
Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang) 2010 2010
Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum valley)
Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost)
Pakistan – Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer)
Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area 1980 1980
Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi) 1980 1980
Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad) 1980 1980
Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal)
Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Hyderabad, Sukkur) 1980 1980
Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara) 1980 1980
Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla) 1980 1980
Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya) 1980 1980

SOUTH-EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Brunei – Brunei-Muara, Belait, Tutong (Bandar Seri Begawan) 1980 1980
Brunei – Temburong
Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom) 1980 1980
Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat) 1980 1980
Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng)
Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang)
Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region 1980 1980
Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali 1980 1980
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang)
Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar
Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon)
Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera) Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island
Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika)
Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh
Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru) 1980 1980
Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak)
Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli) 1980 1980
Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali) 1980 1980
Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu)
Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru) 1980 1980
Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis 1980 1980
Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu 1980 1980
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan 1980 1980
Malaysia – Labuan
Malaysia – Penang 1980 1980
Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau) 1980 1980
Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu) 1980 1980
Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein) 1980 1980
Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw 2014 2014
Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw)
Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao)
Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa) Don't remember Don't remember
Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung)
Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe)
Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo) 1980 1980
Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar) 1980 1980
Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi) 1980 1980
Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles) 1980 1980
Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera) 1980 1980
Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan) 1980 1980
Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu) 1980 1980
Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque) 1980 1980
Singapore 1980 1980
Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima) 1980 1980
Thailand – East (Ubon Ratchathani, Buriram)
Thailand – East Southern (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya) 1991 1991
Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhotai, Phitsunalok)
Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Khon Kaen) 1980 1980
Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak) 1980 1980
Thailand – Phuket 1997 1997
Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon)
Thailand – South Extreme (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala)
Timor Leste – Main island (Dili, Baucau) 2017 2017
Timor Leste – Oecussi
Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh) 1980 1980
Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh) Don't remember Don't remember
Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat) 1980 1980
Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island 2001 2001
Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa) 1980 1980
Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang) 1980 1980
Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh)

NORTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Bouira, Tipaza) 1980 1980
Algeria – Northeast (Constantine, Bejaia, Setif, Jijel) 1980 1980
Algeria - Northeast Extreme (Annaba, Guelma, Souk Ahras) 1980 1980
Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Chlef, Relizane) 1980 1980
Algeria – Northwest Extreme (Tlemcen, Sidi Ben Abbes, Saida)
Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela)
Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi)
Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf)
Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya 1980 1980
Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein)
Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra)
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta) 1987 1987
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel) 1993 1993
Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena) 2018 2018
Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia) 1999 1999
Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga) 1998 1998
Egypt – Sinai 1998 1998
Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames) 1992 1992
Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat)
Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert)
Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti)
Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra) 1980 1980
Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal) 1980 1980
Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat) 1980 1980
Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni) 1980 1980
Morocco – Tangier-Tetuan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador) 2009 2009
Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate) 2002 2002
Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir) 1980 1980
Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima)
Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan) 1966 1966
Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar)
Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli)
Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif
Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan) 1980 1980
Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes) 1984 1984
Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid) 1984 1984
Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine) 1980 1980
Western Sahara – Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla) 1980 1980
Western Sahara – Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic

WESTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo) 1980 1980
Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga
Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou) 1980 1980
Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces)
Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso) 1980 1980
Cape Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente) 1980 1980
Cape Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo – Praia) 2000 2000
Gambia – Banjul, Lower River, North Bank 1980 1980
Gambia – Central and Upper River (Janjanbureh)
Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho) 1980 1980
Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi)
Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa)
Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia 1980 1980
Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré
Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah
Guinea-Bissau 1980 1980
Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama)
Ivory Coast – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes)
Ivory Coast – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra) 1980 1980
Ivory Coast – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama)
Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper) 1980 1980
Liberia – Inland (Zwerdu, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga, Voinjama)
Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro 1980 1980
Mali – Gao and Kidal
Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country 2009 2009
Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala) 2009 2009
Mali – Timbuktu 2009 2009
Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza 1980 1980
Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour
Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant
Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahua, Tillaberi, Dosso) 1980 1980
Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine)
Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa)
Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory 1980 1980
Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia)
Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi)
Nigeria – Lagos 1980 1980
Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto) 1980 1980
Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu)
Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar) 1980 1980
Nigeria – Southwest (Benin City, Asaba, Lokoja, Warri)
Nigeria – West (Ibadan, Ilorin Osogbo, Akure) 1980 1980
Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine 1980 1980
Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda 1980 1980
Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam 1980 1980
Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni) 1980 1980
Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema)
Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé) 1980 1980
Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong)

CENTRAL AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré) 1980 1980
Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala) 1966 1966
Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua)
Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam)
Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari)
Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro) 1966 1966
Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut) 1980 1980
Chad – West (N'djamena) 1980 1980
Chad – South (Moundou, Sarh)
Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan)
Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Bandundu
Congo, Democratic Republic – Equateur (Mbandaka)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Katanga (Lubumbashi) 1980 1980
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi) 1980 1980
Congo, Democratic Republic – Maniema (Kindu)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukavu) 1980 1980
Congo, Democratic Republic – Orientale (Kisangani) 1980 1980
Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo)
Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata)
Equatorial Guinea – Annobon
Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil) 1980 1980
Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila)
Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem) 1980 1980
Congo, Republic – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool) 1980 1980
Congo, Republic – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo)
Congo, Republic – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna) 1980 1980
São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé
São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe

EASTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza) 1980 1980
Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi)
Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni) 1980 1980
Comoros – Anjouan and Moheli 2002 2002
Djibouti – Djibouti, Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil 1980 1980
Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah
Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara) Don't remember Don't remember
Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab) Don't remember Don't remember
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa 1980 1980
Ethiopia – Afar (Semera) 2008 2008
Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar) 2008 2008
Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa)
Ethiopia – Gambela
Ethiopia – Oromia – East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar) 1980 1980
Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west) 2008 2008
Ethiopia – Somali (Jjiga)
Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa)
Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum) 2008 2008
France – Mayotte 1994 1994
France – Reunion 1990 1990
Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu) 1988 1988
Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu) 1980 1980
Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos) 2000 2000
Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera) 1997 1997
Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma)
Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale) Don't remember Don't remember
Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe) 2004 2004
Madagascar – Fianarantsoa 2004 2004
Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be) 2004 2004
Madagascar – Toamasina 2004 2004
Madagascar – Toliara 2004 2004
Mauritius 1993 1993
Mauritius – Rodrigues Island 2008 2008
Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri) 1980 1980
Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi) 1980 1980
Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue 1992 1992
Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands 2003 2003
Somalia – Coastal and Northern (Mogadishu, South Galkacyo)
Somalia – Central and Southern (Baidoa, Kismayo, Beledweyne)
Somalia – Puntland (Bosasso, Garowe)
Somaliland Coastal West (Hargeisa, Berbera) 1980 1980
Somaliland East (Burao)
South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba)
South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel)
South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal)
Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Singida, Morogoro) 1980 1980
Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara) 1980 1980
Tanzania – Highlands (Mbeya, Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe, Songwe, Rukwa)
Tanzania – Lake (Mwanza, Kagera, Mara, Geita, Simiyu, Shinyanga) 1980 1980
Tanzania – Northeastern (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Manyara, Tanga) 2000 2000
Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Katavi, Tabora) 1980 1980
Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba 1980 1980
Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka) 1980 1980
Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti) 1980 1980
Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia)

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Angola – Luanda and Bengo 2008 2008
Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul)
Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire)
Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico)
Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe)
Angola – Cabinda
Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District) 2002 2002
Botswana – Northwest District (Maun) 2002 2002
Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast 2001 2001
Lesotho West (Maseru) 1997 1997
Lesotho East (Qacha's Nek)
Malawi – Central (Lilongwe) 1980 1980
Malawi – North (Mzuzu)
Malawi – South (Blantyre) 1980 1980
Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba)
Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai)
Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete 1980 1980
Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola) 1980 1980
Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane) 1980 1980
Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund) 2001 2001
Namibia – Hardap and Karas (Lüderitz, Oranjemund)
Namibia – Khomas, Omaheke and Otjozondjupa (Windhoek) 2001 2001
Namibia – Ohangwena, Omusati, Oshana and Oshikoto (Etosha) 2001 2001
Namibia – Zambezi and Kavango East/West Region
South Africa – Limpopo (Polokwane) 2001 2001
South Africa – East Cape (Bisho, Port Elizabeth, East London) 1980 1980
South Africa – Free State (Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Welkom) 1980 1980
South Africa – Gauteng (Johannesburg, Pretoria, Germiston) 1980 1980
South Africa – Kwazulu-Natal (Durban, Pietermaritzburg, Richards Bay) 1980 1980
South Africa – Mpumalanga (Nelspruit, Kruger Park) 1993 1993
South Africa – North West Province (Mafikeng, Sun City) 1999 1999
South Africa – Northern Cape (Kimberley, Upington, Springbok) 1996 1996
South Africa – Western Cape (Cape Town, George) 1980 1980
Swaziland (Mbabane, Manzini) 1995 1995
United Kingdom – Ascension
United Kingdom – Saint Helena
United Kingdom – Tristan de Cunha
Zambia – Luapula, Northern and Muchinga (Kasama)
Zambia – Lusaka, Central, Eastern (Kabwe, Chipata) 1980 1980
Zambia – Northwestern and Copperbelt (Ndola, Kitwe, Solwezi) 1980 1980
Zambia – Southern and Western (Livingstone, Mongu) 1980 1980
Zimbabwe – Manicaland, Masvingo, Midlands (Mutare) 1980 1980
Zimbabwe – Mashonaland (Central, East, West – Harare) 1980 1980
Zimbabwe – Matabeleland (Bulawayo, Gwanda, Victoria Falls) 1980 1980

NORTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Alberta North and Central (Edmonton, Rockies) 1991 1991
Canada – Alberta South (Calgary, Lethbridge, Medicine Hat) 1991 1991
Canada – British Columbia North (P. George, P. Rupert, Terrace) 2002 2002
Canada – British Columbia South (Vancouver, Quesnel, Kelowna) 1991 1991
Canada – Labrador (Happy Valley, Goose Bay, Red Bay) 1993 1993
Canada – Manitoba South (Winnipeg, Brandon) 1991 1991
Canada – Manitoba North (Churchill, Thompson) 1987 1987
Canada – New Brunswick (Saint John, Moncton) 1988 1988
Canada – Newfoundland (St. John's, Gander) 1990 1990
Canada – Northwest Territories (mainland only – Yellowknife) 1989 1989
Canada – Nova Scotia (Halifax, Lunenburg) 1990 1990
Canada – Nunavut (mainland only – Rankin Inlet) 2004 2004
Canada – Ontario East (Toronto, Ottawa, Sault St. Marie, Windsor, Sudbury) 1990 1990
Canada – Ontario West (Thunder Bay, Marathon, Red Lake) 1995 1995
Canada – Prince Edward Island (Charlottetown) 1998 1998
Canada – Quebec – Nord-du-Quebec (Kuujjuaq)
Canada – Quebec East (Quebec City, Montmagny, Sept Îles) 1992 1992
Canada – Quebec West (Montreal, Saint-Jérôme, Trois-Rivières, Sherbrooke) 1992 1992
Canada – Haida Gwaii (formerly Queen Charlotte Islands) 1997 1997
Canada – Saskatchewan (Regina, Saskatoon) 1991 1991
Canada – Vancouver Island (Victoria) 1989 1989
Canada – Yukon (Whitehorse) 1990 1990
France – St. Pierre and Miquelon 1990 1990
United States – Alaska – Aleutians (Unalaska, Dutch Harbor)
United States – Alaska – Kodiak Island
United States – Alaska – North (Nome, Barrow, Prudhoe Bay)
United States – Alaska – South (Anchorage, Kenai) and Interior (Fairbanks, Denali) 2006 2006
United States – Alaska – Southeast (Panhandle – Juneau, Sitka) 2006 2006

SOUTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
United States – Alabama (Birmingham, Mobile, Montgomery, Huntsville) 1997 1997
United States – Arizona (Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma, Grand Canyon) 1980 1980
United States – Arkansas (Little Rock, Fort Smith) 1997 1997
United States – California Extreme North (Eureka, Redding, Ukiah, Chico) 1997 1997
United States – California North (San Francisco, Sacramento, Napa) 1980 1980
United States – California South (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Luis Obispo) 1980 1980
United States – Colorado East (Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Collins) 1997 1997
United States – Colorado West (Rocky Mountains, Aspen, Vail, Grand Junction) 2000 2000
United States – Connecticut (Hartford, New Haven, New London, Danbury) 1980 1980
United States – Delaware (Wilmington, Dover, Rehoboth Beach) 1997 1997
United States – District of Columbia (Washington DC) 1997 1997
United States – Florida Central/South (Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers) 1980 1980
United States – Florida Keys (Key Largo, Key West) 1987 1987
United States – Florida North (Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Pensacola, Ocala) 2000 2000
United States – Georgia North (Atlanta, Macon, Augusta, Athens) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Georgia South (Columbus, Savannah, Albany) 2000 2000
United States – Idaho (Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Falls, Hailey) 1997 1997
United States – Illinois Northeast (Chicago, Naperville, Aurora) 1987 1987
United States – Illinois West/South (Springfield, Rockford, Peoria, Normal) 1997 1997
United States – Indiana (Indianapolis, Evansville, Fort Wayne) 2000 2000
United States – Iowa (Des Moines, Council Bluff, Cedar Rapids) 2000 2000
United States – Kansas (Wichita, Topeka, Dodge City) 2000 2000
United States – Kentucky (Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green) 2000 2000
United States – Louisiana (New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Shreveport, Lafayette) 1997 1997
United States – Maine (Portland, Augusta, Bangor, Presque Isle) 2000 2000
United States – Maryland (Baltimore, Annapolis, Frederick, Hagerstown) 2000 2000
United States – Massachusetts (Boston, Springfield, Salem, Worcester) 1990 1990
United States – Michigan Lower Peninsula (Detroit, Lansing, Grand Rapids) 2000 2000
United States – Michigan Upper Peninsula (Sault Ste. Marie, Marquette) 2000 2000
United States – Minnesota (Minneapolis, Duluth, Bemidji) 2000 2000
United States – Mississippi (Jackson, Gulfport, Biloxi, Hattiesburg) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Missouri (Saint Louis, Kansas City, Springfield) 2000 2000
United States – Montana (Billings, Helena, Great Falls, Bozeman, Missoula) 1997 1997
United States – Nebraska (Omaha, Lincoln, Scottsbluff, Kearney) 2000 2000
United States – Nevada (Las Vegas, Reno, Carson City) 2000 2000
United States – New Hampshire (Concord, Manchester, Keene) 1980 1980
United States – New Jersey (Trenton, Newark, Atlantic City, Toms River) 1980 1980
United States – New Mexico (Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces) 1993 1993
United States – New York – New York City and Long Island 1980 1980
United States – New York East (Albany, Plattsburg, Utica, Watertown) 2000 2000
United States – New York West (Buffalo, Syracuse, Binghamton, Ithaca) 2000 2000
United States – North Carolina (Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro, Durham) 2000 2000
United States – North Dakota (Fargo, Grand Forks, Bismarck)
United States – Ohio North (Cleveland, Toledo, Youngstown, Canton, Akron) 2000 2000
United States – Ohio South (Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton, Athens) 2000 2000
United States – Oklahoma (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Lawton, Broken Arrow)
United States – Oregon (Portland, Eugene, Medford, Bend) 1997 1997
United States – Pennsylvania East (Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Scranton) 2000 2000
United States – Pennsylvania West (Pittsburgh, Altoona, Erie) 2000 2000
United States – Rhode Island (Providence, Newport, Warwick) 2000 2000
United States – South Carolina (Columbia, Charleston, Greenville, Myrtle Beach) 2000 2000
United States – South Dakota (Pierre, Sioux Falls, Rapid City)
United States – Tennessee (Memphis, Nashville, Chattanooga, Knoxville) 2000 2000
United States – Texas Northeast (Dallas, Fort Worth, Austin) 1997 1997
United States – Texas Southeast (Houston, San Antonio, Corpus Christi) 1997 1997
United States – Texas West (El Paso, Lubbock, Amarillo) 1980 1980
United States – Utah (Salt Lake City, Provo, Ogden) 1997 1997
United States – Vermont (Burlington, Montpelier, Derby) 1997 1997
United States – Virginia (Richmond, Arlington, Norfolk, Roanoke, Harrisonburg) 1980 1980
United States – Washington (Seattle, Tacoma, Spokane, Yakima) 1980 1980
United States – West Virginia (Charleston, Morgantown, Parkersburg) 2000 2000
United States – Wisconsin (Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire) 2000 2000
United States – Wyoming (Cheyenne, Yellowstone, Casper, Jackson) 1997 1997
United Kingdom – Bermuda 1991 1991

CENTRAL AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belize – Belize, Corozal, Stann Creek, Toledo 2009 2009
Belize – Orange Walk, Cayo (Belmopan, San Ignacio) 2009 2009
Costa Rica – San José, Alajuela, Heredia (Liberia), Cartago 1980 1980
Costa Rica – Limón 2002 2002
Costa Rica – Puntarenas, Guanacaste 2002 2002
El Salvador – East (San Miguel, La Union, East of River Lempa)
El Salvador – West (San Salvador, Santa Ana, West of River Lempa) 1980 1980
Guatemala – Central and Caribbean (Guatemala City, Antigua, Cobán, P.Barrios) 1980 1980
Guatemala – Petén (Flores) 2010 2010
Guatemala – West and Pacific (Quetzaltenango, Chimaltenago) 2010 2010
Honduras – Caribbean and North (San Pedro Sula, La Ceiba, P. Lempira, Yoro) 2010 2010
Honduras – Highlands (Tegucigalpa, Juticalpa) and Pacific (Choluteca) 1980 1980
Honduras – Islas de la Bahia (Roatán, Utila)
Mexico – Baja California (Tijuana, Mexicali, Ensenada) 1980 1980
Mexico – Baja California Sur (Los Cabos, La Paz)
Mexico – Central Highlands (Guanajuato, León, Querétaro, Hidalgo, Irapuato) 1980 1980
Mexico – Central Pacific (Colima, Michoacán) 1980 1980
Mexico – Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez)
Mexico – Chihuahua (Ciudad Juárez) 1980 1980
Mexico – Ciudad de México (Mexico City) Federal district 1980 1980
Mexico – Coahuila (Saltillo, Torreón)
Mexico – Durango
Mexico – Guererro (Acapulco, Chilpancigo, Taxco, Ixtapa) 1980 1980
Mexico – Jalisco (Guadalajara) 1980 1980
Mexico – Mexico State (Toluca) and Morelos (Cuernavaca)
Mexico – Nuevo León (Monterrey)
Mexico – Oaxaca 1980 1980
Mexico – Pacific Coast North (Sinaloa, Nayarit)
Mexico – San Luis Potosí
Mexico – Sonora (Hermosillo) 1980 1980
Mexico – Southern Gulf (Tabasco, Campeche)
Mexico – Southern Highlands (Puebla, Tlaxcala)
Mexico – Tamaulipas (Ciudad Victoria, Reynosa, Nuevo Laredo, Matamoros)
Mexico – Vera Cruz (Xalapa, Coatzacoalcos) 1980 1980
Mexico – Yucatán, Quintana Roo (Cancún, Chetumal, Mérida) 1980 1980
Mexico – Zacatecas 1980 1980
Nicaragua – Northwest (Managua, León, Matagalpa, Jinotega) 1980 1980
Nicaragua – Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte and Sur
Nicaragua – Southwest (Granada, Lake Nicaragua, Masaya, Boaco)
Panama – South of Canal (Panama, Darién) 1980 1980
Panama – North of Canal (Colón, Chiriquí, Los Santos) 1980 1980
Panama – Indigenous Comarcas (Ngäbe-Buglé, Emberá, Guna Yala) and San Blas islands 1980 1980

CARIBBEAN

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antigua and Barbuda – Antigua 1980 1980
Antigua and Barbuda – Barbuda 1997 1997
Bahamas – Grand Bahama (Freeport), Bimini, Berry, Great Abaco 1987 1987
Bahamas – New Providence (Nassau), Andros, Exuma, Cat, Inagua Don't remember Don't remember
Barbados (Bridgetown) 1980 1980
Cuba – Central (Trinidad, Cienfuegos, Camaguey, Varadero) 1998 1998
Cuba – East (Holguín, Santiago de Cuba, Las Tunas) 1998 1998
Cuba – Isla de la Juventud
Cuba – West (Havana, Pinar del Rio, Artemisa, Mayabeque) 1998 1998
Dominica (Roseau) 1988 1988
Dominican Republic – East, South (Santo Domingo, La Romana, Barahona) 2010 2010
Dominican Republic – North (Santiago, Puerto Plata, Samaná, La Vega) 2010 2010
France – Guadeloupe and Dependencies (Marie Galante) 1995 1995
France – Martinique (Fort-de-France) 1988 1988
France – Saint Martin 1991 1991
France – Saint-Barthélemy 1994 1994
Grenada – Grenadines (Carriacou, Petite Martinique) 1980 1980
Grenada (St. George's) 1987 1987
Haiti – North (Cap Haitien, Gonaives, Hinche)
Haiti – South (Port au Prince, Jérémie, Jacmel, Les Cayes) 2009 2009
Jamaica – Cornwall (Montego Bay, Negril) 1980 1980
Jamaica – Middlesex, Surrey (Kingston, Mandeville, Ocho Rios) 1980 1980
Netherlands – Aruba 1990 1990
Netherlands – Bonaire
Netherlands – Curaçao 1988 1988
Netherlands – Saba 1988 1988
Netherlands – Sint Eustatius 1988 1988
Netherlands – Sint Maarten 1993 1993
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Nevis 1988 1988
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Saint Kitts 1988 1988
Saint Lucia 1990 1990
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Grenadines (Bequia, Union, Canouan) 1990 1990
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – St.Vincent (Kingstown) 1990 1990
Trinidad and Tobago – Tobago 1980 1980
Trinidad and Tobago – Trinidad (Port of Spain) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Anguilla 1989 1989
United Kingdom – British Virgin Islands (Tortola, Anegada, Virgin Gorda) 1992 1992
United Kingdom – Cayman Islands 2009 2009
United Kingdom – Montserrat 2011 2011
United Kingdom – Turks and Caicos (Providenciales, Cockburn Town) 1988 1988
United States – Puerto Rico (San Juan, Bayamón, Ponce) 1980 1980
United States – Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix, Saint John) 1987 1987

WESTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Bolivia – La Paz 1980 1980
Bolivia – Cochabamba, Oruro
Bolivia – Pando, Beni
Bolivia – Potosí (Uyuni), Chuquisaca (Sucre), Tarija
Bolivia – Santa Cruz
Chile – Aisén and Magallanes (Punta Arenas, Coihaique) 1980 1980
Chile – Central (Santiago, Valparaiso, Rancagua) 1980 1980
Chile – Extreme North (Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta) 1980 1980
Chile – Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe) 2010 2010
Chile – North (La Serena, Copiapo)
Chile – South (Talca, Concepcion, Temuco, Valdivia, Puerto Montt) 1980 1980
Colombia – Amazon (Leticia, Florencia, San José del Guaviare, Puerto Asis)
Colombia – Andes Northeast (Bogota, Villavicencio, Bucaramanga, Cucuta, Tunja) 1980 1980
Colombia – Andes Central (Medellin, Manizales, Popayan, Pasto, Neiva) 1980 1980
Colombia – Andes West (Cali, Palmira, Apartadó)
Colombia – Caribbean (Cartagena, Baranquilla, Monteria, S. Marta, Magangue) 1980 1980
Colombia – Orinoco (Puerto Carreño, Inirida, Arauca, Yopal)
Colombia - Pacific (Buenaventura, Quibdo, Tumaco) 1980 1980
Colombia – San Andrés and Providencia 2009 2009
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands 2006 2006
Ecuador – Guayaquil, Machala, Milagro, Manta, Esmeraldas 1980 1980
Ecuador – Macas, Tena, Orellana, Puyo, Nueva Loja
Ecuador – Quito, Loja, Cuenca, Riobamba, Ambato, Ibarra, Quevedo 1980 1980
Peru – Altiplano (Puno, Juliaca) 1980 1980
Peru – Central Coast (Lima, Callao) 1980 1980
Peru – Central Highlands (Huánuco, Pasco, San Martín, Cajamarca)
Peru – Madre de Dios (Puerto Maldonado)
Peru – North Coast (Trujillo, Chiclayo, Piura, Tumbes, Chimbote)
Peru – Peruvian Amazon (Loreto, Ucayali)
Peru – South Coast (Arequipa, Ica, Moquegua,Tacna) 1980 1980
Peru – South Sierra (Cusco, Apurimac, Ayacucho, Junín) 1980 1980
Venezuela – Andean (Trujillo, Mérida, Barinas, Táchira) 1989 1989
Venezuela – Capital and Central (Caracas, Carabobo, Aragua) 1980 1980
Venezuela – Central-West and Llanos (Falcon, Apure, Lara) 1989 1989
Venezuela – Guayana – Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacura 1980 1980
Venezuela – Insular (Esparta/Isla Margarita)
Venezuela – Northeast (Anzoátegui, Monagas, Sucre) 1980 1980
Venezuela – Zulia (Maracaibo) 1980 1980

EASTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District 1980 1980
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province North (La Plata, Tigre) 1980 1980
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province South (Bahia Blanca, Mar del Plata) 1980 1980
Argentina – Catamarca 1980 1980
Argentina – Chaco (Resistencia)
Argentina – Chubut (Rawson, Comodoro Rivadavia, Trelew) 1980 1980
Argentina – Córdoba 1980 1980
Argentina – Corrientes 1980 1980
Argentina – Entre Ríos (Paraná, Concordia) 1980 1980
Argentina – Formosa
Argentina – Jujuy
Argentina – La Pampa (Santa Rosa) 1980 1980
Argentina – La Rioja 1980 1980
Argentina – Mendoza (San Rafael) 1980 1980
Argentina – Misiones (Posadas, Iguazu) 1980 1980
Argentina – Neuquén 1980 1980
Argentina – Río Negro (Viedma, Bariloche) 1980 1980
Argentina – Salta
Argentina – San Juan 1980 1980
Argentina – San Luis (Villa Mercedes) 1980 1980
Argentina – Santa Cruz (Rio Gallegos, El Calafate) 1980 1980
Argentina – Santa Fe (Rosario) 1980 1980
Argentina – Santiago del Estero 1980 1980
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego (Ushuaia) 1980 1980
Argentina – Tucumán 1980 1980
Brazil – Acre (Rio Branco)
Brazil – Alagoas (Maceio) Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Amapá (Macapa)
Brazil – Amazonas Central and South (Manaus, Coari, Humaita) 1995 1995
Brazil – Amazonas North and Southwest (Japura, Tabatinga) 1995 1995
Brazil – Bahia North (Salvador, Feira de Santana, Barreiras) 2005 2005
Brazil – Bahia South (Vitoria da Conquista, Itabuna) Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Ceará (Fortaleza) 2005 2005
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia 1980 1980
Brazil – Espírito Santo (Vitoria) 1980 1980
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás (Goiania)
Brazil – Maranhão (Sao Luis)
Brazil – Mato Grosso Southern (Cuiaba, Pantanal) 1999 1999
Brazil – Mato Grosso Northern (Sinop)
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande) 1980 1980
Brazil – Minas Gerais East (Belo Horizonte, Ouro Preto, Montes Claros) 1980 1980
Brazil – Minas Gerais West (Uberlândia, Uberaba, Patos de Minas)
Brazil – Pará Coastal (Belém, Porto de Moz, Bragança) 2003 2003
Brazil – Pará Inland (Santarem, Altamira, Maraba)
Brazil – Paraíba (João Pessoa, Campina Grande) 2005 2005
Brazil – Paraná (Curitiba, Londrina, Foz do Iguassu) 1980 1980
Brazil – Pernambuco (Recife) 2000 2000
Brazil – Piauí (Teresina)
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro (Greater City Area) 1980 1980
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro State (beyond Greater Rio city)
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte (Natal) 2000 2000
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul East (Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul) 1980 1980
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul West (Santa Maria, Uruguaiana)
Brazil – Rondônia (Porto Velho)
Brazil – Roraima (Boa Vista)
Brazil – Santa Catarina (Florianopolis, Joinville) 1980 1980
Brazil – São Paulo Greater City (São Paulo, Santos) 1980 1980
Brazil – São Paulo State (Campos, Ribeirao Preto, Bauru, Araçatuba) Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Sergipe (Aracaju) Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Tocantins (Palmas)
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Cayenne 2003 2003
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni Don't remember Don't remember
Guyana – Coastal (Georgetown, New Amsterdam, Corriverton)
Guyana – Inland (Lethem, Linden, Kaieteur)
Paraguay – East – Panarena (Asunción, Ciudad del Este) 1980 1980
Paraguay – West – Chaco (Filadelfia, Villa Hayes, Fuerte Olimpio)
Suriname – North (Paramaribo, Brokopondo, Albina) 1995 1995
Suriname – South (Sipaliwini) 1995 1995
United Kingdom – Falklands – East (Stanley)
United Kingdom – Falklands – West
Uruguay – North of Rio Negro River (Paysandú, Salto, Tacuarembo, Melo)
Uruguay – South of Rio Negro River (Montevideo, Colonia, Durazno) 1980 1980

AUSTRALIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Australia – Capital Territory (Canberra) 1980 1980
Australia – Christmas Island 2000 2000
Australia – Cocos (Keeling) Islands 2002 2002
Australia – Lord Howe Island 2002 2002
Australia – New South Wales – Central and Western (Wagga Wagga) 1980 1980
Australia – New South Wales – Eastern (Sydney, Newcastle) 2018 2018
Australia – Norfolk Island 2002 2002
Australia – Northern Territory – North (Darwin, Katherine, Kakadu) 1967 1967
Australia – Northern Territory – South (Alice Springs, Tennant Creek) 1967 1967
Australia – Queensland – North (Cairns, Townsville, Mackay) 1980 1980
Australia – Queensland – Outback (Mount Isa) 2002 2002
Australia – Queensland – South (Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba) 1967 1967
Australia – South – Coast (Adelaide, Port Augusta, Nullarbor) 1980 1980
Australia – South – Outback (Coober Pedy, Yunta, Moomba) 1980 1980
Australia – Tasmania (Hobart) 1969 1969
Australia – Torres Strait Islands
Australia – Victoria (Melbourne) 1980 1980
Australia – Western Australia – Interior, Goldfields, Southeast Coastal (Kalgoorlie, Eucla, Esperance) 1980 1980
Australia – Western Australia – Kimberley, Pilbara, Gascoyne (Broome, Exmouth, Karratha) 1980 1980
Australia – Western Australia – West, South, Wheatbelt (Perth, Geraldton, Albany) 1967 1967

PACIFIC OCEAN – MELANESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Fiji – Eastern – Lau Archipelago (Lakeba, Tarakua)
Fiji – Northern – Vanua Levu and Taveuni (Labasa, Savusavu)
Fiji – Western and Central – Viti Levu (Nadi, Suva), Yasawa 1980 1980
France – New Caledonia – Main island (Noumea) 1980 1980
France – New Caledonia – Loyalty Islands (Ouvéa, Lifou, Maré) 1980 1980
Papua New Guinea – Central, Gulf, Oro, West (Port Moresby) 1980 1980
Papua New Guinea – Highlands, Enga, Simbu, Jiwaka (M. Hagen) 1980 1980
Papua New Guinea – Madang, Morobe, Sepik (Vanimo) 1980 1980
Papua New Guinea – Manus (Admiralty Islands)
Papua New Guinea – New Britain (Rabaul) 1980 1980
Papua New Guinea – New Ireland (Kavieng) 1980 1980
Papua New Guinea – North Solomons (Bougainville) 1980 1980
Papua New Guinea – Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands – North (S. Isabel, New Georgia, Choiseul)
Solomon Islands – South (Guadalcanal, Malaita, San Cristobal, Central)
Solomon Islands – Temotu Province (Santa Cruz Islands)
Vanuatu – North – Malampa, Penama, Torba, Sanma (Espirito Santo)
Vanuatu – South – Shefa and Tafea Provinces (Port Vila) 1980 1980

PACIFIC OCEAN – MICRONESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Micronesia – Chuuk 1997 1997
Micronesia – Kosrae 1997 1997
Micronesia – Pohnpei 1997 1997
Micronesia – Yap 1997 1997
Nauru Don't remember Don't remember
Palau 1997 1997
Kiribati – Gilbert Islands and Banaba (Tarawa) 1997 1997
Kiribati – Line Islands (Kiritimati, Malden, Starbuck)
Kiribati – Phoenix Islands (Kanton, Manra)
Marshall Islands (Majuro, Kwajalein, Bikini) 1997 1997
United States – Guam 1997 1997
United States – Northern Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian) 1997 1997

PACIFIC OCEAN – POLYNESIA and other

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Chile – Easter Island (Rapa Nui) 2010 2010
Cook Islands – North (Pukapuka, Penrhyn, Suwarrow) 2002 2002
Cook Islands – South (Rarotonga, Aitutaki, Palmerston) 2002 2002
France – Wallis and Futuna 2002 2002
French Polynesia – Austral and Bass (Tubuai, Rimatara, Rapa Iti)
French Polynesia – Gambier (Mangareva, Akamaru)
French Polynesia – Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, Ua Pu, Hiva Oa) 1980 1980
French Polynesia – Society Islands (Tahiti, Moorea, Bora-Bora) 1980 1980
French Polynesia – Tuamotu (Anaa, Fakarava, Hao) 1980 1980
New Zealand – Chatham Islands
New Zealand – North – Auckland, North Land 1980 1980
New Zealand – North – Centre, South (Wellington, Napier, Hamilton, Tauranga) 1980 1980
New Zealand – South – Canterbury, Nelson, Marlborough (Christchurch) 1980 1980
New Zealand – South – Otago, Southland, West Coast (Dunedin) 1980 1980
New Zealand – Tokelau
Niue 2003 2003
Samoa – Savai'I (Salelolonga) 1980 1980
Samoa – Upolu (Apia) 1980 1980
Tonga – Niua'fou and Vava'u
Tonga – Tongatapu, 'Eua and Ha'apai 2002 2002
Tuvalu Don't remember Don't remember
United Kingdom – Pitcairn
United States – American Samoa (Pago Pago) 1980 1980
United States – Hawaii (Oahu, Maui, Kauai) 1980 1980
United States – Minor Outlying Islands (Wake, Midway) 1997 1997

ANTARCTICA  &  SUB-ANTARCTIC  ISLAND

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antarctic Peninsula and isles (Adelaide, Brabant, Anvers)
Antarctica East (claimed by Australia, NZ, France, Norway)
Antarctica West (Marie Byrd Land, Weddel Sea Coast)
Australia – Heard and McDonald Islands
French Southern and Antarctic (Crozet, Kerguelen, Amsterdam, Iles Eparses)
Norway – Bouvet Island
South Pole – International
South Shetland and South Orkney Is. (claimed Arg, Chile, UK)
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands

ARCTIC

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Baffin Island
Canada – Ellesmere Island and Queen Elizabeth Islands (Resolute)
Canada – Victoria Island (Cambridge Bay), Banks Island, Prince of Wales
Greenland – Kujalleg, Qeqqata, Sermersooq West (Nuuk, Sisimiut, K/suaq) 1980 1980
Greenland – Northeast NP and Sermersooq East (Kulusuk) 1980 1980
Greenland – Qaasuitsup West (Ilulisaat, Thule)
North Pole - International and Camp Barneo
Norway – Jan Mayen
Norway – Svalbard Archipelago (Spitsbergen)
Russia – Franz Josef Land
Russia – New Siberian Islands
Russia – Novaya Zemlya
Russia – Severnaya Zemlya
Russia – Wrangel Island

UN country name
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Timor Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Vietnam
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

UN Plus territory name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica - International
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Ascension
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia - Srpska
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chechen Republic
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Crimea
Croatia
Cuba
Curaçao
Cyprus
Czechia
Dagestan Republic
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Falklands (Malvinas)
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Ingushetia
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Nagorno Karabakh
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Cyprus
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Puntland
Qatar
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saba
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Saint-Barthélemy
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Eustatius
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Ossetia
South Sudan
Spain
Spitsbergen
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Tibet
Timor Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tristan de Cunha
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos
Tuva Republic
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
United States Virgin Islands
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Angola - Cabinda
Antarctica - Argentine (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Australian (Mawson, Davis, Macquarie, Heard)
Antarctica - Chilean (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Falkland Island Dependencies (British Antarctica, Graham Land, South Shetland, South Sandwich, South Georgia, South Orkneys)
Antarctica - French Southern and Antarctic Territory (Kerguelen, Crozet, Amsterdam, St Paul)
Antarctica - New Zealand (Ross Dependency)
Antarctica - Norwegian (Queen Maud Land, Bouvet)
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Australia - Christmas Island
Australia - Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia - Lord Howe Island
Australia - Norfolk Island
Australia - Tasmania
Austria
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan - Nakhchivan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Srpska
Botswana
Brazil
Brazil - Fernando de Noronha
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Canada - Prince Edward Island
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
Chile - Easter Island
Chile - Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
China
China - Hainan
China - Hong Kong
China - Macau
China - Tibet
Colombia
Colombia - San Andrés and Providencia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Cyprus - Northern Cyprus
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Denmark - Faroe Islands
Denmark - Greenland
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Ecuador - Galapagos Islands
Egypt (Africa)
Egypt - Asia (Sinai)
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea - Bioko
Equatorial Guinea - Rio Muni
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
Finland - Aland Islands
France
France - Corsica
France - Guadeloupe
France - Martinique
France - Mayotte
France - New Caledonia
France - Reunion
France - Saint Martin
France - Saint Pierre and Miquelon
France - Saint-Barthélemy
France - Wallis and Futuna
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Polynesia - Marquesas
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece (mainland)
Greece - Crete
Greece - Dodecanese Islands
Greece - Ionian islands
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India (mainland)
India - Andaman and Nicobar
India - Lakshadweep
India - Sikkim
India/Pakistan - Kashmir
Indonesia - Java
Indonesia - Kalimantan
Indonesia - Lesser Sunda
Indonesia - Maluku
Indonesia - Papua
Indonesia - Sulawesi
Indonesia - Sumatra
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Italy - Lampedusa
Italy - Sardinia
Italy - Sicily
Jamaica
Japan
Japan - Ogasawara
Japan - Ryukyu Islands
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Line/Phoenix Islands
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South - Jeju Island
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia - Peninsular
Malaysia - Sabah
Malaysia - Sarawak
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mauritius - Rodriguez Island
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands - Aruba
Netherlands - Bonaire
Netherlands - Curaçao
Netherlands - Leeward Islands
Netherlands - Sint Maarten
New Zealand
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - Cook Islands
New Zealand - Niue
New Zealand - Tokelau
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Norway - Spitsbergen
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Papua New Guinea - Bismark Archipelago
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Portugal - Azores
Portugal - Madeira
Qatar
Romania
Russia - Asia (Siberia)
Russia - Europe
Russia - Kaliningrad
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Seychelles - Zil Elwannyen Sesel
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Spain - Balearic Islands
Spain - Canary Islands
Spain - Spanish Morocco
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
São Tomé and Principe
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Tanzania - Zanzibar
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey - Asia
Turkey - Europe
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates - Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates - Ajman
United Arab Emirates - Dubai
United Arab Emirates - Fujairah
United Arab Emirates - Ras-al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates - Sharjah
United Arab Emirates - Umm Al-Quwain
United Kingdom - Anguilla
United Kingdom - Ascension
United Kingdom - Bermuda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
United Kingdom - British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom - Cayman Islands
United Kingdom - England
United Kingdom - Falklands (Malvinas)
United Kingdom - Gibraltar
United Kingdom - Guernsey
United Kingdom - Isle of Man
United Kingdom - Jersey
United Kingdom - Montserrat
United Kingdom - Northern Ireland
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United Kingdom - Saint Helena
United Kingdom - Scotland
United Kingdom - Tristan da Cunha
United Kingdom - Turks and Caicos
United Kingdom - Wales
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands
United States - Alaska
United States - American Samoa
United States - Continental
United States - Guam
United States - Hawaii
United States - Midway
United States - Northern Mariana Islands
United States - Puerto Rico
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
United States - Wake Island
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Venezuela - Nueva Esparta (Isla Margarita)
Vietnam
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yemen - Soqotra
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Albania
Andorra
Bosnia Federation
Bosnia Srpska
Croatia
Croatia Istra
Greece
Greece Crete
Greece Cyclades
Greece Dodecanese
Greece Ionian
Greece Mount Athos
Italy Abruzzo
Italy Aosta
Italy Apulia
Italy Basilicata
Italy Calabria
Italy Campania
Italy Emilia Romana
Italy Friuli-Venezia-Giulia
Italy Lazio
Italy Liguria
Italy Lombardy
Italy Marche
Italy Molise
Italy Pelagie Islands (and Pantelleria)
Italy Piemonte
Italy Sardinia
Italy Sicily
Italy Trentino Alto-Adige
Italy Tuscany
Italy Umbria
Italy Veneto
Kosovo
Macedonia
Malta
Montenegro
Portugal
Azores
Madeira
San Marino
Serbia
Slovenia
Spain Andalusia
Spain Aragon
Spain Asturias
Spain Balearic Islands
Spain Basque Country
Spain Canary Islands
Spain Cantabria
Spain Castilla-la-Mancha
Spain Castilla-Leon
Spain Catalonia
Spain Ceuta
Spain Extremadura
Spain Galicia
Spain La Rioja
Spain Madrid Autonomous Community
Spain Melilla
Spain Murcia
Spain Navarra
Spain Valencia
United Kingdom Gibraltar
Vatican
Italy Campione d'Italia
Sovereign Military Order of Malta
Spain Llivia
Turkish Thrace
Austria
Belgium Brussels
Belgium Flanders
Belgium Wallonia
France Alsace
France Aquitaine
France Auvergne
France Bretagne
France Burgundy
France Centre
France Champagne-Ardennes
France Corsica
France -Franche Comte
France Ile de France
France Languedoc Roussilon
France Limousin
France Lorraine
France Lower Normandy
France Midi Pyrenees
France Nord Pas de Calais
France Pays de la Loire
France Picardie
France Poitou-Charentes
France Provence-Alpes Cote d'Azur
France Rhone-Alpes
France Upper Normandy
Germany Baden Wurttemberg
Germany Bavaria
Germany Berlin
Germany Brandenburg
Germany Bremen
Germany Hamburg
Germany Hesse
Germany Lower Saxony
Germany Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Germany North-Rhine Westphalia
Germany Rhineland-Palatinate
Germany Saarland
Germany Saxony
Germany Saxony-Anhalt
Germany Schlswig-Holstein
Germany Thuringia
Ireland
Liechtenstein
Luxembourg
Monaco
Netherlands
Switzerland Graubunden
Switzerland Ticino
Switzerland Valais
United Kingdom England
United Kingdom Jersey
United Kingdom Isle of Man
United Kingdom Northern Ireland
United Kingdom Scotland
United Kingdom Orkneys
United Kingdom Shetland
United Kingdom Wales
Germany Busingen
Germany Helgoland
ITU Geneva
Switzerland Aargau
Switzerland Appenzell Auserrhoden
Switzerland Appenzell Innerhoden
Switzerland Basel Landschaft
Switzerland Basel Stadt
Switzerland Bern
Switzerland Fribourg
Switzerland Geneva
Switzerland Glarus
Switzerland Jura
Switzerland Lucerne
Switzerland Neuchatel
Switzerland Nidwalden
Switzerland Obwalden
Switzerland Schaffhausen
Switzerland Schwyz
Switzerland Solothurn
Switzerland St. Gallen
Switzerland Thurgau
Switzerland Uri
Switzerland Vaud
Switzerland Zug
Switzerland Zurich
United Kingdom Alderney
United Kingdom Guernsey
United Kingdom Herm
United Kingdom Lundy
United Kingdom Rockall
United Kingdom Sark
United Kingdom Scilly Islands
Denmark
Denmark Faroe Islands
Finland
Finland Aland Islands
Iceland
Norway
Sweden
Sweden Lapland (Sapmi)
Finland Market Reef
Belarus
Bulgaria
Czechia
Estonia
Hungary
Latvia
Lithuania
Moldova
Moldova Gagauzia
Poland
Romania
Russia Adygea
Russia Arkhangelsk
Russia Astrakhan
Russia Bashkortostan
Russia Belgorod
Russia Bryansk
Russia Chechen Republic
Russia Chuvash Republic
Russia Dagestan Republic
Russia Ingushetia Republic
Russia Ivanovo
Russia Kabardino Balkaria
Russia Kaliningrad
Russia Kalmykia
Russia Kaluga
Russia Karachay-Cherkessia
Russia Karelia
Russia Kirov
Russia Komi
Russia Kostroma
Russia Krasnodar
Russia Kursk
Russia Leningrad
Russia Lipetsk
Russia Mari El
Russia Mordovia
Russia Moscow (City)
Russia Moscow (Oblast)
Russia Murmansk
Russia Nenetsia
Russia Nizhny Novgorod
Russia North Ossetia
Russia Novgorod
Russia Orenburg
Russia Oryol
Russia Penza
Russia Perm
Russia Pskov
Russia Rostov
Russia Ryazan
Russia Samara
Russia Saratov
Russia Smolensk
Russia St. Petersburg
Russia Stavropol
Russia Tambov
Russia Tatarstan
Russia Tula
Russia Tver
Russia Udmurtia
Russia Ulyanovsk
Russia Vladimir
Russia Volgograd
Russia Vologda
Russia Voronezh
Russia Yaroslavl
Slovakia
Trans Dniestr
Ukraine
Ukraine Crimea
Russia: Altai Krai
Russia: Altai Republic
Russia: Amur
Russia: Buryatia
Russia: Chelyabinsk
Russia: Chukotka
Russia: Irkutsk
Russia: Jewish Autonomous
Russia: Kamchatka
Russia: Kemerovo
Russia: Khabarovsk
Russia: Khakassia
Russia: Khanty-Mansiysk
Russia: Krasnoyarsk
Russia: Kurgan
Russia: Kuril
Russia: Magadan
Russia: Novosibirsk
Russia: Omsk
Russia: Primorsky
Russia: Sakha
Russia: Sakhalin
Russia: Sverdlovsk
Russia: Tomsk
Russia: Tuva
Russia: Tyumen
Russia: Yamalo-Nenets
Russia: Zabaykalsky
Kazakhstan
Kyrgyzstan
Tajikistan
Turkmenistan
Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan Karakalpakstan
China Anhui
China Beijing
China Chongqing
China Fujian
China Gansu
China Guangxi
China Guizhou
China Hainan
China Hebei
China Heilongjiang
China Henan
China Hong Kong
China Hubei
China Hunan
China Inner Mongolia
China Jiangsu
China Jiangxi
China Jilin
China Liaoning
China Macau
China Ningxia
China Qinghai
China Shaanxi
China Shandong
China Shanghai
China Shanxi
China Sichuan
China Tianjin
China Tibet
China Xinjiang
China Yunnan
China Zhejiang
Japan Chubu
Japan Chugoku
Japan Hokkaido
Japan Kansai
Japan Kanto
Japan Kyushu
Japan Ogasawara
Japan Ryukyu
Japan Shikoku
Japan Tohoku
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South Jeju Island
Mongolia
Taiwan
China Aksai Chin
China Guangdong
China Paracel
China Scarborough Shoal
China Shenzhen
China Spratlys
Japan Daito
Japan Minami Torishima
Japan Parece Vela (Okino Torishima)
Taiwan Pratas Island
Abkhazia
Armenia
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan Nakhchivan
Bahrain
Cyprus Republic
Cyprus Northern
Cyprus Sovereign BBA
Georgia
Georgia Ajaria
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Israel
Jordan
Kuwait
Lebanon
Nagorno Karabakh
Oman
Oman Musandam
Palestine Gaza
Palestine West Bank
Qatar
Saudi Arabia
South Ossetia
Syria
Turkey Anatolia
UAE Abu Dhabi
UAE Ajman
UAE Dubai
UAE Fujairah
UAE Ras al Khaimah
UAE Sharjah
UAE Umm Al Qaiwain
Yemen
Yemen Soqotra
Golan Heights
Afghanistan
Bangladesh
Bhutan
India Andhra Pradesh
India Arunachal Pradesh
India Assam
India Bihar
India Chandigarh
India Chhatisgarh
India Delhi
India Goa
India Gujarat
India Haryana
India Himachal Pradesh
India Jammu and Kashmir Ladakh
India Jammu and Kashmir (not Ladakh)
India Jharkhand
India Karnataka
India Kerala
India Lakshadweep
India Madhya Pradesh
India Maharashtra
India Manipur
India Meghalaya
India Mizoram
India Nagaland
India Odisha
India Puducherry
India Punjab
India Rajasthan
India Sikkim
India Tamil Nadu
India Telangana
India Tripura
India Uttar Pradesh
India Uttarakhand
India West Bengal
Maldives
Nepal
Pakistan Azad Jammu and Kashmir
Pakistan Balochistan
Pakistan Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan Gilgit-Baltistan
Pakistan Islamabad Capital Territory
Pakistan Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Pakistan Punjab
Pakistan Sindh
Sri Lanka
India Andaman Islands
India Nicobar Islands
India Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India Daman and Diu
Nepal - Mustang Kingdom of Lo
Brunei
Cambodia
Indonesia Sumatra
Indonesia Java
Indonesia Kalimantan
Indonesia Lesser Sunda
Indonesia Maluku
Indonesia Papua
Indonesia Sulawesi
Laos
Malaysia Peninsular
Malaysia Sabah
Malaysia Sarawak
Myanmar
Philippines Visayas
Philippines Luzon
Philippines Mindanao
Singapore
Thailand
Timor Leste Main island
Timor Leste Oecussi
Vietnam North
Vietnam South
Algeria
Egypt
Egypt Sinai
Libya
Morocco
Sudan
Sudan Darfur
Tunisia
Western Sahara Morocco
Western Sahara Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic
Benin
Burkina Faso
Cape Verde
Gambia
Ghana
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Ivory Coast
Liberia
Mali
Mauritania
Niger
Nigeria
Senegal
Sierra Leone
Togo
Cameroon
Central African Republic
Chad
Congo DRC
Equatorial Guinea Bioko
Equatorial Guinea Rio Muni
Equatorial Guinea Annobon
Gabon
Congo, Republic
Sao Tome and Principe - Sao Tome
Sao Tome and Principe - Principe
Burundi
Comoros Grand Comoro
Djibouti
Eritrea
Ethiopia
France Mayotte
France Reunion
Kenya
Madagascar
Mauritius
Mauritius Rodriguez island
Rwanda
Seychelles - Mahe, Praslin, La Digue
Somalia
Somalia Puntland
Somaliland
South Sudan
Tanzania
Tanzania Zanzibar
Uganda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
Comoros Anjouan
Comoros Moheli
France Europa Island
France Glorioso Island
France Juan de Nova Island
France Tromelin
Mauritius Agalega and St. Brandon
Seychelles Aldabra
Seychelles Amirante
Seychelles Farquhar
Angola
Angola Cabinda
Botswana
Lesotho
Malawi
Mozambique
Namibia
South Africa Limpopo
South Africa Eastern Cape
South Africa Free State
South Africa Gauteng
South Africa Kwazulu Natal
South Africa Mpumalanga
South Africa North West Province
South Africa Northern Cape
South Africa Western Cape
Swaziland
United Kingdom Ascension
United Kingdom St Helena
United Kingdom Tristan da Cunha
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Canada Alberta
Canada British Columbia
Canada Labrador
Canada Manitoba
Canada New Brunswick
Canada Newfoundland
Canada Northwest Territories
Canada Nova Scotia
Canada Nunavut
Canada Ontario
Canada Prince Edward Island
Canada Quebec
Canada Saskatchewan
Canada Yukon Territory
France St. Pierre and Miquelon
United States Alaska
Canada Sable Island
Canada St. Paul Island
United States – Alabama
United States – Arizona
United States – Arkansas
United States – California
United States – Colorado
United States – Connecticut
United States – Delaware
United States – District of Columbia
United States – Florida
United States – Georgia
United States – Idaho
United States – Illinois
United States – Indiana
United States – Iowa
United States – Kansas
United States – Kentucky
United States – Louisiana
United States – Maine
United States – Maryland
United States – Massachusetts
United States – Michigan
United States – Minnesota
United States – Mississippi
United States – Missouri
United States – Montana
United States – Nebraska
United States – Nevada
United States – New Hampshire
United States – New Jersey
United States – New Mexico
United States – New York
United States – North Carolina
United States – North Dakota
United States – Ohio
United States – Oklahoma
United States – Oregon
United States – Pennsylvania
United States – Rhode Island
United States – South Carolina
United States – South Dakota
United States – Tennessee
United States – Texas
United States – Utah
United States – Vermont
United States – Virginia
United States – Washington
United States – West Virginia
United States – Wisconsin
United States – Wyoming
United Kingdom – Bermuda
United States Dry Tortugas
UN Headquarters (New York)
Belize
Costa Rica
El Salvador
Guatemala
Honduras
Honduras Islas de la Bahia
Mexico Baja California
Mexico Baja California Sur
Mexico Chiapas
Mexico Chihuahua
Mexico Ciudad de Mexico
Mexico Coahuila
Mexico Durango
Mexico Guerrero
Mexico Jalisco
Mexico Nuevo Leon
Mexico Oaxaca
Mexico San Luis Potosi
Mexico Sonora
Mexico Tamaulipas
Mexico Vera Cruz
Mexico Zacatecas
Nicaragua
Panama
Costa Rica Cocos Island
Mexico Aguascalientes
Mexico Campeche
Mexico Colima
Mexico Guanajuato
Mexico Hidalgo
Mexico - Mexico State
Mexico Michoacan
Mexico Morelos
Mexico Nayarit
Mexico Puebla
Mexico Queretaro
Mexico Quintana Roo
Mexico Revillagigedo Islands
Mexico Sinaloa
Mexico Tabasco
Mexico Tlaxcala
Mexico Yucatan
Nicaragua Corn Islands
Panama San Blas Islands
Antigua and Barbuda Antigua
Antigua and Barbuda Barbuda
Bahamas
Barbados
Cuba
Dominica
Dominican Republic
France Guadeloupe
France Martinique
France Saint Martin
France Saint-Barthelemy
Grenada Grenadines
Grenada
Haiti
Jamaica
Netherlands Aruba
Netherlands Bonaire
Netherlands Curacao
Netherlands Saba
Netherlands Sint Eustatius
Netherlands Sint Maarten
St Kitts and Nevis - Nevis
St Kitts and Nevis - St. Kitts
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines - Grenadines
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines - St Vincent
Trinidad and Tobago - Tobago
Trinidad and Tobago - Trinidad
United Kingdom Anguilla
United Kingdom British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom Cayman Islands
United Kingdom Montserrat
United States - Puerto Rico
Antigua and Barbuda - Redonda
United Kingdom -Caicos
United Kingdom - Turks
United States - Desecheo Island
United States - Guantanamo Bay Naval Base
United States - Navassa Island
United States - St. Croix
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
Venezuela - Aves Island
Bolivia
Chile
Chile Juan Fernandez Islands
Colombia
Colombia San Andres and Providencia
Ecuador Galapagos Islands
Ecuador
Peru
Venezuela
Venezuela Insular (Isla Margarita)
Chile - Desventuradas Islands
Colombia - Malpelo Island
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province
Argentina – Catamarca
Argentina – Chaco
Argentina – Chubut
Argentina – Córdoba
Argentina – Corrientes
Argentina – Entre Ríos
Argentina – Formosa
Argentina – Jujuy
Argentina – La Pampa
Argentina – La Rioja
Argentina – Mendoza
Argentina – Misiones
Argentina – Neuquén
Argentina – Río Negro
Argentina – Salta
Argentina – San Juan
Argentina – San Luis
Argentina – Santa Cruz
Argentina – Santa Fe
Argentina – Santiago del Estero
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego
Argentina – Tucumán
Brazil – Acre
Brazil – Alagoas
Brazil – Amapá
Brazil – Amazonas
Brazil – Bahia
Brazil – Ceará
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia
Brazil – Espírito Santo
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás
Brazil – Maranhão
Brazil – Mato Grosso
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul
Brazil – Minas Gerais
Brazil – Pará
Brazil – Paraíba
Brazil – Paraná
Brazil – Pernambuco
Brazil – Piauí
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul
Brazil – Rondônia
Brazil – Roraima
Brazil – Santa Catarina
Brazil – São Paulo
Brazil – Sergipe
Brazil – Tocantins
French Guiana
Guyana
Paraguay
Suriname
United Kingdom – Falklands
Uruguay
Brazil - St. Peter and St. Paul Rocks
Brazil - Trinidade and Martim Vaz
Australia Capital Territory
Australia Christmas Island
Australia Cocos Islands
Australia Lord Howe Island
Australia New South Wales
Australia Norfolk Island
Australia Northern Territory
Australia Queensland
Australia South Australia
Australia Tasmania
Australia Torres Strait Islands
Australia Victoria
Australia Western Australia
Australia Ashmore and Cartier
Australia Coral Sea Islands Territory
Australia Mellish Reef
Fiji
France - New Caledonia main island
France - New Caledonia Loyalty islands
Papua New Guinea (main island)
Papua New Guinea - Manus (Admiralty)
Papua New Guinea New Britain
Papua New Guinea New Ireland
Papua New Guinea North Solomons
Papua New Guinea Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands
Solomon Islands - Temotu Province
Vanuatu
Fiji - Conway Reef (Cevu-I-Ra)
Fiji - Rotuma
France - Chesterfield Islands
Micronesia - Chuuk
Micronesia - Kosrae
Micronesia - Pohnpei
Micronesia - Yap
Nauru
Palau
Kiribati Phoenix Islands
Marshall Islands
United States Guam
United States Northern Mariana islands
Kiribati - Banaba Island
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Central and Southern Line Islands (Caroline, Flint, Malden)
Kiribari - Northern Line Islands (Christmas, Fanning)
Chile - Easter Island
Cook Islands Southern
France Wallis and Futuna
French Polynesia - Austral and Bass
French Polynesia - Gambier
French Polynesia - Marquesas
French Polynesia - Society
French Polynesia - Tuamotu
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - North Island
New Zealand - South Island
New Zealand - Tokelau
Niue
Samoa
Tonga
Tuvalu
United States - American Samoa
United States - Hawaii
Cook Islands - Manihiki (and Pehryn)
Cook Islands - Pukapuka (and Suwarrow)
France - Clipperton
New Zealand - Kermadec Islands
United Kingdom - Ducie
United Kingdom - Henderson
United Kingdom - Oeno
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United States - Baker Island (and Howland Island)
United States - Jarvis Island
United States - Johnston Atoll
United States - Kingman Reef
United States - Kure Island
United States - Midway Island
United States - Palmyra Atoll
United States - Swains Island
United States - Wake Island
Australia - Heard and McDonald
Norway Bouvet Island
Argentine Antarctica
Australian Antarctic Territory
Australia - Macquarie Island
Chilean Antarctic Territory
France - Adelie Land
France - Amsterdam Island
France - Crozet Islands
France - Kerguelen Islands
New Zealand - Antipodes Islands
New Zealand - Auckland Islands
New Zealand - Balleny Islands
New Zealand - Bounty Islands
New Zealand - Campbell Islands
New Zealand - Ross Dependency (to S. Pole)
New Zealand - Scott Island
New Zealand - Snares Islands
Norway - Peter I Island
Norway - Queen Maud Land (not to S. Pole)
South Africa - Prince Edward Islands (Marion)
United Kingdom - British Antarctic Territory (to S. Pole)
United Kingdom - South Georgia
United Kingdom - South Orkney Islands
United Kingdom - South Sandwich Islands
United Kingdom - South Shetland Islands
Unclaimed - Marie Byrd Land
Unclaimed - Southern Queen Maud Land
Greenland
Norway Jan Mayen
Norway Svalbard
Russia - Franz Josef Land
Norway - Bjornyoya