Hans Thulin

1281     UN

Hans Thulin

Age: 79
Member since:  2014-07-16
Overall rank:

19

Scores:
907
NM1281
185
UN
238
UN+
282
TCC

Visited regions

SOUTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Albania - North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër) 1980 1980
Albania - South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier) 1980 1980
Andorra 1990 1990
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko 1980 1980
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad) 1980 1980
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje) 1980 1980
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj) 1980 1980
Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj) 1980 1980
Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska) 1987 1987
Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag) 1980 1980
Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar) 1980 1980
Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio) 1980 1980
Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania) 1980 1980
Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos) 1980 1980
Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos) 1980 1980
Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia) 1980 1980
Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larisa) 1980 1980
Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros)
Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos) 1980 1980
Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras) 1980 1980
Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara) 1980 1980
Italy – Aeolie islands (Lipari, Stromboli) 1980 1980
Italy – Aosta 1980 1980
Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi) 1980 1980
Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza) 1980 1980
Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria) 1980 1980
Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli) 1980 1980
Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza) 1980 1980
Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine) 1980 1980
Italy – Lazio (Rome. Latina, Civitavecchia) 1980 1980
Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo) 1980 1980
Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza) 1980 1980
Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro) 1980 1980
Italy – Molise (Campobasso) 1980 1980
Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria 2009 2009
Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara) 1980 1980
Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Calgiari, Sassari, Alghero) 1980 1980
Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse) 1980 1980
Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento) 1980 1980
Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo) 1980 1980
Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni) 1980 1980
Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso) 1980 1980
Kosovo - North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica)
Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć) before 1980 before 1980
Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep) 1980 1980
Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica) 1980 1980
Malta – Gozo
Malta – Malta 2008 2008
Montenegro – Central and Coast (Podgorica, Kotor, Bar) 2008 2008
Montenegro – Northern (Niksic, Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja)
Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre) 1999 1999
Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos) 1980 1980
Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada) 1997 1997
Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu) 1999 1999
Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo) 1980 1980
Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real) 1993 1993
San Marino 1980 1980
Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice) 1980 1980
Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo) 1980 1980
Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo) 1980 1980
Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna) 1980 1980
Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran) 1980 1980
Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería) 1995 1995
Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel)
Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón)
Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza) 1980 1980
Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria) 1992 1992
Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote) 1980 1980
Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega) 1980 1980
Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete) 1989 1989
Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia) 1980 1980
Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges) 1980 1980
Spain – Ceuta 2009 2009
Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida) 1980 1980
Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense) 1980 1980
Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra)
Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community 1996 1996
Spain – Melilla 2009 2009
Spain – Murcia (Cartagena) 1980 1980
Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela)
Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche) 1980 1980
Turkey - Istanbul (Europe and Asia) 1980 1980
Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ) 1980 1980
U.K. – Gibraltar 1995 1995
Vatican 1980 1980

WESTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt) 2005 2005
Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach) 1980 1980
Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck) 1980 1980
Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr) 1980 1980
Belgium – Brussels 1980 1980
Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt) 1980 1980
Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi) 1980 1980
France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar) 1986 1986
France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac) 1980 1980
France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand) 1980 1980
France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper) 1980 1980
France – Burgundy (Dijon) 1980 1980
France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges) 1980 1980
France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes) 1980 1980
France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia) 2004 2004
France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort) 1980 1980
France – île-de-France (Paris) 1980 1980
France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers) 1980 1980
France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde) 1980 1980
France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy) 1990 1990
France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg) 1980 1980
France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez) 1980 1980
France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing) 1980 1980
France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire) 1980 1980
France – Picardie (Amiens) 1980 1980
France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort) 1980 1980
France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon) 1980 1980
France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Etienne, Grenoble, Valence) 1980 1980
France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre) 1980 1980
Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim) 1980 1980
Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg) 1980 1980
Germany – Berlin 1980 1980
Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus) 1980 1980
Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven) 1980 1980
Germany – Hamburg 1980 1980
Germany – Helgoland
Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt) 1980 1980
Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig) 1980 1980
Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock) 1980 1980
Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Dusseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen) 1980 1980
Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier) 1980 1980
Germany – Saarland (Saarbrucken) 1980 1980
Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz) 1980 1980
Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdenburg, Halle) 1990 1990
Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck) 1980 1980
Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena) 2009 2009
Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo)
Ireland – Ulster (Cavan, Donegal. Monaghan)
Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda) 1995 1995
Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford)
Liechtenstein 1980 1980
Luxembourg 1990 1990
Monaco 1980 1980
Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere) 1988 1988
Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands 1980 1980
Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn) 1980 1980
Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel) 1990 1990
Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig) 1980 1980
U.K. – Alderney
U.K. – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles 1980 1980
U.K. – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge) 1980 1980
U.K. – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, LIncoln) 1980 1980
U.K. – England – Greater London 1980 1980
U.K. – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland) 1980 1980
U.K. – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire) 1980 1980
U.K. – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex) 1980 1980
U.K. – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset) 1980 1980
U.K. – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon) 1980 1980
U.K. – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull) 1980 1980
U.K. – Guernsey and Herm 1980 1980
U.K. – Isle of Man 1980 1980
U.K. – Jersey 1980 1980
U.K. – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry) 1980 1980
U.K. – Sark 2015 2015
U.K. – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness) 1980 1980
U.K. – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth) 2006 2006
U.K. – Scotland – Orkneys 1980 1980
U.K. – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula) 1980 1980
U.K. – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick) 1980 1980
U.K. – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport) 1980 1980

NORTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Denmark – Bornholm 1980 1980
Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn) 2010 2010
Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde) 1980 1980
Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg) 1980 1980
Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn) 1980 1980
Finland – Central, Northern Karelia, Savonia (Jyväskylä, Joensuu) 1980 1980
Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo) 2005 2005
Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Kainuu (Oulu, Kajaani) 1980 1980
Finland – Ostrobothnia, Satakunta (Turku, Vaasa, Pori) 1980 1980
Finland – Southeast (Helsinki, Tampere, Lahti, Kotka) 1980 1980
Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir) 1980 1980
Iceland – Reykjavk North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður) 1980 1980
Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar) 2002 2002
Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen 2008 2008
Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes) 2008 2008
Norway – Sørlandet (Kristiansand, Arendal) 1981 1981
Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim) 1980 1980
Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund) 2008 2008
Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien) 1980 1980
Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona) 1980 1980
Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö) 1980 1980
Sweden – Gotland (Visby) 1980 1980
Sweden – Norrland – East and South (Umeå) 1980 1980
Sweden – Norrland – Lapland (Luleå, Kiruna) 1990 1990
Sweden – Svealand East (Stockholm, Örebro, Uppsala, Västerås) 1980 1980
Sweden – Värmland, Dalarna, Jämtland (Karlstad, Östersund) 1980 1980

EASTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha) 2013 2013
Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk)
Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy)
Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich 1980 1980
Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen) 1980 1980
Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo) 1980 1980
Czech Rep. – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň) 1980 1980
Czech Rep. – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem) 1980 1980
Czech Rep. – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín) 1981 1981
Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva) 1994 1994
Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva) 1980 1980
Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa
Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger) 1992 1992
Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza) 1992 1992
Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár) 1980 1980
Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja) 1980 1980
Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils) 1980 1980
Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne) 1994 1994
Lithuania – Alytus, Kaunas, Vilnius 2013 2013
Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole 1980 1980
Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena
Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi) 2013 2013
Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat) 2013 2013
Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra) 1989 1989
Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów) 2000 2000
Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom), Łódź, Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce) 1989 1989
Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin) 1980 1980
Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa) 1980 1980
Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok)
Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina) 1996 1996
Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita) 1980 1980
Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava) 1996 1996
Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj) 1980 1980
Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău) 1996 1996
Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin) 1980 1980
Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop)
Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands)
Russia – Astrakhan Oblast 1997 1997
Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat) 1999 1999
Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol)
Russia – Bryansk Oblast
Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny)
Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary) 1997 1997
Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent)
Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas)
Russia – Ivanovo Oblast 1996 1996
Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik)
Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast 2013 2013
Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista) 1998 1998
Russia – Kaluga Oblast 1996 1996
Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk)
Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi) before 1980 before 1980
Russia – Kirov Oblast 1996 1996
Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar)
Russia – Kostroma Oblast 1996 1996
Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa)
Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk)
Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina) 1980 1980
Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets) 1997 1997
Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola) 1996 1996
Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk) before 1980 before 1980
Russia – Moscow Federal City 1980 1980
Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov) 1980 1980
Russia – Murmansk Oblast
Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar)
Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk) 1991 1991
Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz)
Russia – Novgorod Oblast 1980 1980
Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk)
Russia – Oryol Oblast
Russia – Penza Oblast 1997 1997
Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki) 1995 1995
Russia – Pskov Oblast 1997 1997
Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk)
Russia – Ryazan Oblast 1997 1997
Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran) 1980 1980
Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo) 1980 1980
Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma) 1995 1995
Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City 1980 1980
Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk)
Russia – Tambov Oblast before 1980 before 1980
Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk) 1996 1996
Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk) 1996 1996
Russia – Tver Oblast 1980 1980
Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk) 1996 1996
Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast
Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov) 1997 1997
Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky) 1997 1997
Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets) 1997 1997
Russia – Voronezh Oblast
Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk) 1980 1980
Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina 1980 1980
Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin 1980 1980
Slovakia – Košice, Prešov 1984 1984
Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol) 2013 2013
Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kirovohrad) 2008 2008
Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia) 1996 1996
Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi)
Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk)
Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava)
Ukraine – South (Odessa, Mykolaiv, Kherson) 2008 2008
Ukraine – West (Lviv, Chernivtsi, Ternopil, Volyn, Zakarpatia, Rivne) 1980 1980
Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol) 1994 1994

NORTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk)
Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk)
Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk) 1980 1980
Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude) 1980 1980
Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass) 1980 1980
Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (and Wrangel island)
Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk) 1980 1980
Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan) 1980 1980
Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug)
Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk) 1980 1980
Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk) 1980 1980
Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan) 1980 1980
Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk) 1980 1980
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky
Russia – Kurgan Oblast
Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir)
Russia – Magadan Oblast
Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim) 1980 1980
Russia – Omsk Oblast 1980 1980
Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk) 1980 1980
Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi) 2014 2014
Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri) 2014 2014
Russia – Sakhalin Oblast
Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky) 1980 1980
Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk) 1980 1980
Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl)
Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk) 1980 1980
Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy)
Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita) 1980 1980

CENTRAL ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kazakhstan – Akmola (Astana, Kokshetau) 1980 1980
Kazakhstan – Aktobe 1980 1980
Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan) 1980 1980
Kazakhstan – Atyrau
Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey)
Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan) 1980 1980
Kazakhstan – Kostanay 1980 1980
Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur)
Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau)
Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl)
Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz)
Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan)
Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral) 1980 1980
Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz)
Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh 2007 2007
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas 2007 2007
Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul 2007 2007
Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin Districs, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa) 1980 1980
Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakshan (Khorugh) 2012 2012
Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent)
Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat) 2007 2007
Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary 2007 2007
Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi) 2007 2007
Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan) 2007 2007
Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq) 2007 2007
Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh) 2007 2007
Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi) 1980 1980
Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston) 1980 1980

EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
China (disputed) – Spratley Islands
China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an) 2002 2002
China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu) 1997 1997
China – Beijing Municipality 1989 1989
China – Chongqing Municipality 2002 2002
China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou)
China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming)
China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi) 2014 2014
China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei) 2014 2014
China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan)
China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan) 1980 1980
China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin) 1989 1989
China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou) 2014 2014
China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan) 1989 1989
China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou)
China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou) 1989 1989
China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang) 1990 1990
China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang)
China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan)
China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu)
China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingidingshan)
China – Hong Kong 1980 1980
China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou) 2002 2002
China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan) 1989 1989
China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan) 2002 2002
China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang) 2002 2002
China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur)
China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou) 2007 2007
China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang) 2007 2007
China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan) 2007 2007
China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang)
China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua)
China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan)
China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling)
China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi)
China – Macau 1980 1980
China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan)
China – Paracel Islands
China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining) 2014 2014
China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu)
China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an) 2014 2014
China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang) 1989 1989
China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying) 2007 2007
China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng) 2007 2007
China – Shanghai Municipality 1989 1989
China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou) 2007 2007
China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang) 2007 2007
China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou) 1989 1989
China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures)
China – Tianjin Municipality 1989 1989
China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan 2003 2003
China – Tibet – Nakchu
China – Tibet – Ngari
China – Tibet – Shigatse 2010 2010
China – Xinjang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul) 2014 2014
China – Xinjang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi) 2014 2014
China – Xinjang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu) 2014 2014
China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe) 2007 2007
China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang) 2007 2007
China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing)
China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou)
Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu)
Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka) 1980 1980
Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi) 1980 1980
Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa)
Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate) 1980 1980
Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara) 1980 1980
Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma) 1980 1980
Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo 1980 1980
Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita) 1980 1980
Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima)
Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima)
Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito) 1980 1980
Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa) 1992 1992
Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate)
Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima) 1980 1980
Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason
Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan 2003 2003
Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan 2003 2003
Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon)
Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan) 1980 1980
Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam) 1980 1980
Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon 1980 1980
Korea, South – Jeju Island
Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon) 1980 1980
Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör) 2005 2005
Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar)
Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor) 2005 2005
Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul)
Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan)
Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou) 1980 1980
Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua) 1980 1980
Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen

WESTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Abkhazia (Sukhumi)
Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri) 2009 2009
Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan) 2009 2009
Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir 2009 2009
Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan
Azerbaijan – Northeast – Baku, Gobustan, Quba-Khachmaz 2009 2009
Azerbaijan – South – Lankaran, Aran (Yevlakh, Barda)
Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala
Bahrain 2013 2013
Cyprus – North Cyprus (Kyrenia, Famagusta) 1985 1985
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia 1985 1985
Cyprus, Republic (Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Larnaca, Agia Napa) 1985 1985
Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi)
Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti) 2009 2009
Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtshketa, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori) 2009 2009
Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan) 1980 1980
Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar)
Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan) 1980 1980
Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad 1980 1980
Iran – Fars (Shiraz) 1980 1980
Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan)
Iran – Kerman (Bam)
Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd) 1980 1980
Iran – Khuzestan (Ahwaz, Abadan)
Iran – Kish Island
Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz 1980 1980
Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan 1980 1980
Iran – Yazd 1980 1980
Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala 1980 1980
Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya)
Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk)
Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul)
Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit
Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya) 1980 1980
Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth) 1980 1980
Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat) 1990 1990
Israel/Syria (disputed) – Golan Heights 1980 1980
Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum) 2013 2013
Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid) 2013 2013
Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an) 2013 2013
Kuwait 2013 2013
Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek) 1980 1980
Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre) 1980 1980
Nagorno Karabakh (Artsakh) 2007 2007
Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi)
Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta
Oman – Musandam (Khasab) 2013 2013
Oman – Muscat 2013 2013
Palestine – Gaza Strip
Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramalla, Hebron, Jericho) 1980 1980
Qatar (Doha) 2007 2007
Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran
Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar)
Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il
Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail)
Saudi Arabia – Jeddah, Medina (Yanbu), Mekka (Ta'if), Tabuk
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj)
South Ossetia (Tskhinvali)
Syria – Aleppo, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus
Syria – Ar-Raqqah, Al-Hasakah, Deir ez-Zor
Syria – Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda 1980 1980
Syria – Homs (Palmyra)
Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun)
Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük)
Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya) 1980 1980
Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli) 2013 2013
Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı) 1980 1980
Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye)
Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya) 2013 2013
Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya)
Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa)
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain) 2013 2013
United Arab Emirates – Ajman 2013 2013
United Arab Emirates – Dubai 1980 1980
United Arab Emirates – Fujairah 2013 2013
United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah 2013 2013
United Arab Emirates – Sharjah 2013 2013
United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain 2013 2013
Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij) 1980 1980
Yemen – Azal Region (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar, Sa'dah) 1980 1980
Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq)
Yemen – Sheba Region (Al Jawf, Al Bayda, Ma'rib)
Yemen – Soqotra
Yemen – Tahamh and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah)

SOUTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak)
Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan)
Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan) 1980 1980
Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost) 1980 1980
Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis)
Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans)
Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar) 1980 1980
Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur) 1980 1980
Bangladesh – Rajshani, Rangpur (Dinajpur)
Bhutan – Central and West (Thimpu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang) 2002 2002
Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang)
India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island) 2010 2010
India – Andhra Pradesh (Srikakulam, Anantapur, Kurnool, Kakinada) 2007 2007
India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar)
India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur) 2002 2002
India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya) 1980 1980
India – Chandigarh
India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker) 2003 2003
India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India – Delhi, NCT 1980 1980
India – Goa 1980 1980
India – Gujarat (Ahmedabad, Surat, Rajkot, Bhuj, Dahod, Valsad) 1994 1994
India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa) 1991 1991
India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala) 1998 1998
India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil)) 2008 2008
India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake) 2008 2008
India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla) 2004 2004
India – Karnataka Coastal – Belagavi, Uttar Kannad (Mangalore), Udupi 2003 2003
India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary) 2003 2003
India – Kerala (Kochi, Kovalam, Kozhikode, Thrissur, Palakkad) 2001 2001
India – Lakshadweep 2001 2001
India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar) 2006 2006
India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha) 2007 2007
India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh) 1980 1980
India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur) 2006 2006
India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong)
India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills)
India – Mizoram (Aizwal, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai)
India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha)
India – Odisha (Bhubaneshwar, Ganjam, Kalahandi, Bhadrak) 1980 1980
India – Puducherry
India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala) 1996 1996
India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner) 1980 1980
India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur) 1980 1980
India – Sikkim (Gangtok) 2002 2002
India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram) 1995 1995
India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul) 1995 1995
India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad) 2003 2003
India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar)
India – Uttar Pradesh East (Lucknow, Varanasi, Allahabad, Mirzapur) 2007 2007
India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Jhansi, Kanpur, Aligarh, Bareilly) 1980 1980
India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun)
India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat) 2003 2003
India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol) 1980 1980
Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo) 2015 2015
Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo) before 1980 before 1980
Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj) 1980 1980
Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta)
Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang) 2010 2010
Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum valley)
Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost)
Pakistan – Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer)
Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area 1980 1980
Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi) 1980 1980
Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad) 1980 1980
Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal)
Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Hyderabad, Sukkur) 1980 1980
Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla) 1980 1980
Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya) 1980 1980
Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara) 1980 1980

SOUTH-EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Brunei (Bandar Seri Begawan) 1980 1980
Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng)
Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom) 1980 1980
Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang)
Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region 1980 1980
Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali 1980 1980
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang)
Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar
Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon)
Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera) before 1980 before 1980
Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika)
Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island
Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh
Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang) 1980 1980
Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru) 1980 1980
Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak)
Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli) 1980 1980
Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali) 1980 1980
Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu)
Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru) 1980 1980
Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis 1980 1980
Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu 1980 1980
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan 1980 1980
Malaysia – Labuan
Malaysia – Penang 1980 1980
Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau) 1980 1980
Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu) 1980 1980
Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw 2014 2014
Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw)
Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao)
Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa) before 1980 before 1980
Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung)
Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe)
Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein) 1980 1980
Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo) 1980 1980
Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar) 1980 1980
Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi) 1980 1980
Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles) 1980 1980
Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera) 1980 1980
Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan) 1980 1980
Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu) 1980 1980
Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque) 1980 1980
Singapore 1980 1980
Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima) 1980 1980
Thailand – East (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya) 1991 1991
Thailand – Extreme South (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala)
Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhotai, Phitsunalok)
Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Ubon Ratchathani, Khon Kaen) 1980 1980
Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak) 1980 1980
Thailand – Phuket 1997 1997
Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon)
Timor Leste (Dili) before 1980 before 1980
Timor Leste - Oecussi
Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island 2001 2001
Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa) 1980 1980
Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang) 1980 1980
Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh)
Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh) 1980 1980
Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat) 1980 1980
Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh) before 1980 before 1980

NORTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela)
Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Setif, Bouira, Bejaia) 1980 1980
Algeria – Northeast (Annaba, Constantine, Guelma, Jijel, Skikda) 1980 1980
Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Tlemcen, Chlef, Relizane, Sidi Bel Abbes) 1980 1980
Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi)
Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf)
Egypt - Sinai 1998 1998
Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya 1980 1980
Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein)
Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra)
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta) 1987 1987
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel) 1993 1993
Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena) 1987 1987
Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia) 1999 1999
Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga) 1998 1998
Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat)
Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert)
Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti)
Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames) 1992 1992
Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate) 2002 2002
Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat) 1980 1980
Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra) 1980 1980
Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal) 1980 1980
Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni) 1980 1980
Morocco – Tangier-Tetuan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador) 2009 2009
Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar)
Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif
Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir) 1980 1980
Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli)
Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima)
Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan)
Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid) 1984 1984
Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes) 1984 1984
Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan) 1980 1980
Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine)
Western Sahara - Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla) 1980 1980
Western Sahara - Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic

WESTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga
Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo) 1980 1980
Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou) 1980 1980
Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces)
Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso) 1980 1980
Cape Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente) 1980 1980
Cape Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo - Praia) 2000 2000
Gambia 1980 1980
Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi)
Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho) 1980 1980
Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa)
Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia 1980 1980
Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré
Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah
Guinea-Bissau 1980 1980
Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama)
Ivory Coast – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes)
Ivory Coast – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra) 1980 1980
Ivory Coast – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama)
Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper) 1980 1980
Liberia – Inland (Zwerdu, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga, Voinjama)
Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro 1980 1980
Mali – Gao and Kidal
Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country 2009 2009
Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala) 2009 2009
Mali – Timbuktu 2009 2009
Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour
Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza 1980 1980
Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant
Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine)
Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa)
Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahua, Tillaberi, Dosso) 1980 1980
Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory 1980 1980
Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia)
Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi)
Nigeria – Lagos 1980 1980
Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto) 1980 1980
Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu)
Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar) 1980 1980
Nigeria – Southwest (Ibadan, Benin City, Asaba, Akure, Lokoja, Ilorin) 1980 1980
Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine 1980 1980
Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda 1980 1980
Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam 1980 1980
Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema)
Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni) 1980 1980
Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong)
Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé) 1980 1980

CENTRAL AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré) 1980 1980
Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala) 1980 1980
Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua)
Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam)
Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari)
Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro)
Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut) 1980 1980
Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan)
Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada)
Chad – West and South (N'djamena, Moundou, Mao, Sarh, Moussoro) 1980 1980
D.R.of Congo – Bandundu
D.R.of Congo – Equateur (Mbandaka)
D.R.of Congo – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga)
D.R.of Congo – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi)
D.R.of Congo – Katanga (Lubumbashi) 1980 1980
D.R.of Congo – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi) 1980 1980
D.R.of Congo – Maniema (Kindu)
D.R.of Congo – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukavu) 1980 1980
D.R.of Congo – Orientale (Kisangani) 1980 1980
Equatorial Guinea – Annobon
Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo)
Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata)
Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil) 1980 1980
Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila)
Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem) 1980 1980
Republic of Congo – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool) 1980 1980
Republic of Congo – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo)
Republic of Congo – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna) 1980 1980
São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe
São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé

EASTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia)
Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi)
Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza) 1980 1980
Comoros – Anjouan 2002 2002
Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni) 1980 1980
Comoros – Moheli 2002 2002
Djibouti – Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil, Djibouti 1980 1980
Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah
Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara) before 1980 before 1980
Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab) before 1980 before 1980
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa 1980 1980
Ethiopia – Afar (Semera) 2008 2008
Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar) 2008 2008
Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa)
Ethiopia – Gambela
Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west) 2008 2008
Ethiopia – Oromia - East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar) 1980 1980
Ethiopia – Somali (Jjiga)
Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa)
Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum) 2008 2008
France – Mayotte 1994 1994
France – Reunion 1990 1990
Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu) 1980 1980
Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos) 2000 2000
Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu) 1988 1988
Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera) 1997 1997
Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma)
Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale) before 1980 before 1980
Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe) 2004 2004
Madagascar – Fianarantsoa 2004 2004
Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be) 2004 2004
Madagascar – Toamasina 2004 2004
Madagascar – Toliara 2004 2004
Mauritius 1993 1993
Mauritius – Agalega and Cargados (St. Brandon)
Mauritius – Rodriguez Island 2008 2008
Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri) 1980 1980
Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi) 1980 1980
Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands 2003 2003
Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue 1992 1992
Somalia – Central and South (Mogadishu, Kismayo, Beledweyne)
Somalia – Galguduud and Mudug (South Galkacyo)
Somalia – Lower Juba, Middle Juba and Gedo (Las Anod)
Somalia – Puntland (Bosasso, Garowe)
Somaliland (Hargeisa, Berbera) 1980 1980
South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel)
South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba)
South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal)
Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Manyara, Singida) 1980 1980
Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara, Morogoro) 1980 1980
Tanzania – Highlands (Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe)
Tanzania – Lake (Kagera, Mara, Mwanza, Geita, Simiyu) 1980 1980
Tanzania – North (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Tanga) 2000 2000
Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Shinyanga, Tabora, Mbeya, Katavi, Rukva) 1980 1980
Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba 1980 1980
Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka) 1980 1980
Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti) 1980 1980
Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal) 1980 1980

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Angola – Cabinda
Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul)
Angola – Luanda and Bengo 2008 2008
Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire)
Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico)
Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe)
Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District) 2002 2002
Botswana – Northwest District (Maun) 2002 2002
Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast 2001 2001
Lesotho (Maseru) 1997 1997
Malawi – Central (Lilongwe) 1980 1980
Malawi – North (Mzuzu)
Malawi – South (Blantyre) 1980 1980
Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba)
Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai)
Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete 1980 1980
Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola) 1980 1980
Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane) 1980 1980
Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund) 2001 2001
Namibia – Hardap and Karas (Lüderitz, Oranjemund)
Namibia – Khomas, Omaheke and Otjozondjupa (Windhoek) 2001 2001
Namibia – Ohangwena, Omusati, Oshana and Oshikoto (Etosha) 2001 2001
Namibia – Zambezi and Kavango East/West Region
South Africa – Limpopo (Polokwane) 2001 2001
South Africa – East Cape (Bisho, Port Elizabeth, East London) 1980 1980
South Africa – Free State (Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Welkom) 1980 1980
South Africa – Gauteng (Johannesburg, Pretoria, Germiston) 1980 1980
South Africa – Kwazulu-Natal (Durban, Pietermaritzburg, Richards Bay) 1980 1980
South Africa – Mpumalanga (Nelspruit, Kruger Park) 1993 1993
South Africa – North West Province (Mafikeng, Sun City) 1999 1999
South Africa – Northern Cape (Kimberley, Upington, Springbok) 1996 1996
South Africa – Western Cape (Cape Town, George) 1980 1980
Swaziland (Mbabane, Manzini) 1995 1995
United Kingdom – Ascension
United Kingdom – Saint Helena
United Kingdom – Tristan de Cunha
Zambia – Luapula, Northern and Muchinga (Kasama)
Zambia – Lusaka, Central, Eastern (Kabwe, Chipata) 1980 1980
Zambia – Northwestern and Copperbelt (Ndola, Kitwe, Solwezi) 1980 1980
Zambia – Southern and Western (Livingstone, Mongu) 1980 1980
Zimbabwe – Manicaland, Masvingo, Midlands (Mutare) 1980 1980
Zimbabwe – Mashonaland (Central, East, West – Harare) 1980 1980
Zimbabwe – Matabeleland (Bulawayo, Gwanda, Victoria Falls) 1980 1980

NORTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Alberta North and Central (Edmonton, Rockies) 1991 1991
Canada – Alberta South (Calgary, Lethbridge, Medicine Hat) 1991 1991
Canada – British Columbia North (P. George, P. Rupert, Terrace) 2002 2002
Canada – British Columbia South (Vancouver, Quesnel, Kelowna) 1991 1991
Canada – Labrador (Happy Valley, Goose Bay, Red Bay) 1993 1993
Canada – Manitoba (Winnipeg) 1991 1991
Canada – New Brunswick (Saint John, Moncton) 1988 1988
Canada – Newfoundland (St. John's, Gander) 1990 1990
Canada – Northwest Territories (mainland only – Yellowknife) 1989 1989
Canada – Nova Scotia (Halifax, Lunenburg) 1990 1990
Canada – Nunavut (mainland only - Rankin Inlet) 2004 2004
Canada – Ontario East (Toronto, Ottawa, Sault St. Marie, Windsor, Sudbury) 1990 1990
Canada – Ontario West (Thunder Bay, Marathon, Red Lake) 1995 1995
Canada – Prince Edward Island (Charlottetown)
Canada – Quebec East (Quebec City, Montmagny, Sept Îles) 1992 1992
Canada – Quebec West (Montreal, Saint-Jérôme, Trois-Rivières, Sherbrooke) 1992 1992
Canada – Quebec – Nord-du-Quebec (Kuujjuaq)
Canada – Queen Charlotte Islands 1997 1997
Canada – Saskatchewan (Regina, Saskatoon) 1991 1991
Canada – Vancouver Island (Victoria) 1989 1989
Canada – Yukon (Whitehorse) 1990 1990
France - St. Pierre and Miquelon 1990 1990
U.S. – Alaska – Aleutians (Unalaska, Dutch Harbor)
U.S. – Alaska – Interior (Fairbanks, Denali National Park)
U.S. – Alaska – Kodiak Island
U.S. – Alaska – North (Nome, Barrow, Prudhoe Bay)
U.S. – Alaska – South (Anchorage, Kenai, Bethel) 2006 2006
U.S. – Alaska – Southeast (Panhandle – Juneau, Sitka) 2006 2006

SOUTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
U.S. – Alabama (Birmingham, Mobile, Montgomery, Huntsville) 1997 1997
U.S. – Arizona (Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma, Grand Canyon) 1980 1980
U.S. – Arkansas (Little Rock, Fort Smith) 1997 1997
U.S. – California Extreme North (Eureka, Redding, Ukiah, Chico) 1997 1997
U.S. – California North (San Francisco, Sacramento, Napa) 1980 1980
U.S. – California South (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Luis Obispo) 1980 1980
U.S. – Colorado East (Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Collins) 1997 1997
U.S. – Colorado West (Rocky Mountains, Aspen, Vale, Grand Junction) 2000 2000
U.S. – Connecticut (Hartford, New Haven, New London, Danbury) 1980 1980
U.S. – Delaware (Wilmington, Dover, Rehoboth Beach) 1997 1997
U.S. – District of Columbia (Washington DC) 1997 1997
U.S. – Florida Central/South (Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers) 1980 1980
U.S. – Florida Keys (Key Largo, Key West) 1987 1987
U.S. – Florida North (Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Pensacola, Ocala) 2000 2000
U.S. – Georgia North (Atlanta, Macon, Augusta, Athens) before 1980 before 1980
U.S. – Georgia South (Columbus, Savannah, Albany) 2000 2000
U.S. – Idaho (Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Falls, Hailey) 1997 1997
U.S. – Illinois Northeast (Chicago, Naperville, Aurora) 1987 1987
U.S. – Illinois West/South (Springfield, Rockford, Peoria, Normal) 1997 1997
U.S. – Indiana (Indianapolis, Evansville, Fort Wayne) 2000 2000
U.S. – Iowa (Des Moines, Council Bluff, Cedar Rapids) 2000 2000
U.S. – Kansas (Wichita, Topeka, Dodge City) 2000 2000
U.S. – Kentucky (Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green) 2000 2000
U.S. – Louisiana (New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Shreveport, Lafayette) 1997 1997
U.S. – Maine (Portland, Augusta, Bangor, Presque Isle) 2000 2000
U.S. – Maryland (Baltimore, Annapolis, Frederick, Hagerstown) 2000 2000
U.S. – Massachusetts (Boston, Springfield, Salem, Worcester) 1990 1990
U.S. – Michigan Lower Peninsula (Detroit, Lansing, Grand Rapids) 2000 2000
U.S. – Michigan Upper Peninsula (Sault Ste. Marie, Marquette) 2000 2000
U.S. – Minnesota (Minneapolis, Duluth, Bemidji) 2000 2000
U.S. – Mississippi (Jackson, Gulfport, Biloxi, Hattiesburg) before 1980 before 1980
U.S. – Missouri (Saint Louis, Kansas City, Springfield) 2000 2000
U.S. – Montana (Billings, Helena, Great Falls, Bozeman, Missoula) 1997 1997
U.S. – Nebraska (Omaha, Lincoln, Scottsbluff, Kearney) 2000 2000
U.S. – Nevada (Las Vegas, Reno, Carson City) 2000 2000
U.S. – New Hampshire (Concord, Manchester, Keene) 1980 1980
U.S. – New Jersey (Trenton, Newark, Atlantic City, Toms River) 1980 1980
U.S. – New Mexico (Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces) 1993 1993
U.S. – New York East (Albany, Plattsburg, Utica, Watertown) 2000 2000
U.S. – New York West (Buffalo, Syracuse, Binghamton, Ithaca) 2000 2000
U.S. – New York – New York City and Long Island 1980 1980
U.S. – North Carolina (Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro, Durham) 2000 2000
U.S. – North Dakota (Fargo, Grand Forks, Bismarck)
U.S. – Ohio North (Cleveland, Toledo, Youngstown, Canton, Akron) 2000 2000
U.S. – Ohio South (Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton, Athens) 2000 2000
U.S. – Oklahoma (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Lawton, Broken Arrow)
U.S. – Oregon (Portland, Eugene, Medford, Bend) 1997 1997
U.S. – Pennsylvania East (Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Scranton) 2000 2000
U.S. – Pennsylvania West (Pittsburgh, Altoona, Erie) 2000 2000
U.S. – Rhode Island (Providence, Newport, Warwick) 2000 2000
U.S. – South Carolina (Columbia, Charleston, Greenville, Myrtle Beach) 2000 2000
U.S. – South Dakota (Pierre, Sioux Falls, Rapid City)
U.S. – Tennessee (Memphis, Nashville, Chattanooga, Knoxville) 2000 2000
U.S. – Texas North (Dallas, Fort Worth, Waco, Lubbock, Amarillo) 1997 1997
U.S. – Texas Southeast (Houston, Nacogdoches, Bryan) 1997 1997
U.S. – Texas Southwest (El Paso, San Antonio, Austin, Laredo) 1980 1980
U.S. – Utah (Salt Lake City, Provo, Ogden) 1997 1997
U.S. – Vermont (Burlington, Montpelier, Derby) 1997 1997
U.S. – Virginia (Richmond, Arlington, Norfolk, Roanoke, Harrisonburg) 1980 1980
U.S. – Washington (Seattle, Tacoma, Spokane, Yakima) 1980 1980
U.S. – West Virginia (Charleston, Morgantown, Parkersburg) 2000 2000
U.S. – Wisconsin (Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire) 2000 2000
U.S. – Wyoming (Cheyenne, Yellowstone, Casper, Jackson) 1997 1997
United Kingdom – Bermuda 1991 1991

CENTRAL AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belize – Belize, Corozal, Stann Creek, Toledo 2009 2009
Belize – Orange Walk, Cayo (Belmopan, San Ignacio) 2009 2009
Costa Rica – Alajuela, Guanacaste, Heredia (Liberia) 2002 2002
Costa Rica – Cartago, Limón 2002 2002
Costa Rica – San José, Puntarenas 1980 1980
El Salvador – East (San Miguel, La Union, East of River Lempa)
El Salvador – West (San Salvador, Santa Ana, West of River Lempa) 1980 1980
Guatemala – Central and Caribbean (Guatemala City, Antigua, Cobán, P.Barrios) 1980 1980
Guatemala – Petén (Flores) 2010 2010
Guatemala – West and Pacific (Quetzaltenango, Chimaltenago) 2010 2010
Honduras – Caribbean and North (San Pedro Sula, La Ceiba, P. Lempira, Yoro) 2010 2010
Honduras – Highlands (Tegucigalpa, Juticalpa, Yuscarán, Comayagua) 1980 1980
Honduras – Islas de la Bahia (Roatán)
Honduras – Pacific Coastal (Choluteca, Nacaome)
Mexico – Baja California, Baja California Sur (Tijuana, Los Cabos, Mexicali) 1980 1980
Mexico – Central Highlands (Guanajuato, León, Querétaro, Hidalgo, Irapuato) 1980 1980
Mexico – Central Pacific (Colima, Michoacán) 1980 1980
Mexico – Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez)
Mexico – Chihuahua (Ciudad Juárez) 1980 1980
Mexico – Ciudad de México (Mexico City) Federal district 1980 1980
Mexico – Coahuila (Saltillo, Torreón)
Mexico – Durango
Mexico – Guererro (Acapulco, Chilpancigo, Taxco, Ixtapa) 1980 1980
Mexico – Jalisco (Guadalajara) 1980 1980
Mexico – Mexico State (Toluca) and Morelos (Cuernavaca)
Mexico – Nuevo León (Monterrey)
Mexico – Oaxaca 1980 1980
Mexico – Pacific Coast North (Sinaloa, Nayarit)
Mexico – San Luis Potosí
Mexico – Sonora (Hermosillo) 1980 1980
Mexico – Southern Gulf (Tabasco, Campeche)
Mexico – Southern Highlands (Puebla, Tlaxcala)
Mexico – Tamaulipas (Ciudad Victoria, Reynosa, Nuevo Laredo, Matamoros)
Mexico – Vera Cruz (Xalapa, Coatzacoalcos) 1980 1980
Mexico – Yucatán, Quintana Roo (Cancún, Chetumal, Mérida) 1980 1980
Mexico – Zacatecas 1980 1980
Nicaragua – Northwest (Managua, León, Matagalpa, Jinotega) 1980 1980
Nicaragua – Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte and Sur
Nicaragua – Southwest (Granada, Lake Nicaragua, Masaya, Boaco)
Panama – Indigenous Comarcas (Ngäbe-Buglé, Emberá, Guna Yala)
Panama – North of Canal (Colón, Chiriquí, Los Santos) 1980 1980
Panama – San Blas Islands 1980 1980
Panama – South of Canal (Panama, Darién) 1980 1980

CARIBBEAN

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antigua and Barbuda – Antigua 1980 1980
Antigua and Barbuda – Barbuda 1997 1997
Bahamas – Grand Bahama (Freeport), Bimini, Berry, Great Abaco 1987 1987
Bahamas – New Providence (Nassau), Andros, Exuma, Cat, Inagua before 1980 before 1980
Barbados (Bridgetown) 1980 1980
Cuba – Central (Trinidad, Cienfuegos, Camaguey, Varadero) 1998 1998
Cuba – East (Holguín, Santiago de Cuba, Las Tunas) 1998 1998
Cuba – Isla de la Juventud
Cuba – West (Havana, Pinar del Rio, Artemisa, Mayabeque) 1998 1998
Dominica (Roseau) 1988 1988
Dominican Rep. – East, South (Santo Domingo, La Romana, Barahona) 2010 2010
Dominican Rep. – North (Santiago, Puerto Plata, Samaná, La Vega) 2010 2010
France – Guadeloupe and Dependencies (Marie Galante) 1995 1995
France – Martinique (Fort-de-France) 1988 1988
France – Saint Martin 1991 1991
France – Saint-Barthélemy 1994 1994
Grenada (St. George's) 1987 1987
Grenada – Grenadines (Carriacou, Petite Martinique) 1980 1980
Haiti – North (Cap Haitien, Gonaives, Hinche)
Haiti – South (Port au Prince, Jérémie, Jacmel, Les Cayes) 2009 2009
Jamaica – Cornwall (Montego Bay, Negril) 1980 1980
Jamaica – Middlesex, Surrey (Kingston, Mandeville, Ocho Rios) 1980 1980
Netherlands – Aruba 1990 1990
Netherlands – Bonaire
Netherlands – Curaçao 1988 1988
Netherlands – Saba 1988 1988
Netherlands – Sint Eustatius 1988 1988
Netherlands – Sint Maarten 1993 1993
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Nevis 1988 1988
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Saint Kitts 1988 1988
Saint Lucia 1990 1990
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Grenadines (Bequia, Union, Canouan) 1990 1990
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – St.Vincent (Kingstown) 1990 1990
Trinidad and Tobago – Tobago 1980 1980
Trinidad and Tobago – Trinidad (Port of Spain) 1980 1980
U.K. – Anguilla 1989 1989
U.K. – British Virgin Islands (Tortola, Anegada, Virgin Gorda) 1992 1992
U.K. – Cayman Islands 2009 2009
U.K. – Montserrat 2011 2011
U.K. – Turks and Caicos – Caicos and Providenciales 2003 2003
U.K. – Turks and Caicos – Turks (Cockburn Town) 1988 1988
U.S. – Puerto Rico (San Juan, Bayamón, Ponce) 1980 1980
U.S. – Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix, Saint John) 1987 1987

WESTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Bolivia – El Beni, Pando
Bolivia – La Paz, Cochabamba, Oruro 1980 1980
Bolivia – Potosí (Uyuni), Chuquisaca (Sucre), Tarija
Bolivia – Santa Cruz
Chile – Aisén and Magallanes (Punta Arenas, Coihaique) 1980 1980
Chile – Central (Santiago, Valparaiso, Rancagua) 1980 1980
Chile – Extreme North (Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta) 1980 1980
Chile – Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe) 2010 2010
Chile – North (La Serena, Copiapo)
Chile – South (Talca, Concepcion, Temuco, Valdivia, Puerto Montt) 1980 1980
Colombia – Amazon (Leticia, Florencia, San José del Guaviare)
Colombia – Andes Central (Bogota, Manizales, Pereira, Tunja, Ibague) 1980 1980
Colombia – Andes North (Medellin, Bucaramanga, Cucuta, Valledupar) 1980 1980
Colombia – Andes South (Neiva, Villavicencio)
Colombia – Caribbean (Cartagena, Baranquilla, Monteria, S. Marta) 1980 1980
Colombia – Orinoco (Puerto Carreño, Inirida, Arauca, Yopal)
Colombia – Pacific (Cali, Quibdo, Buenaventura, Popayan, Pasto, Mocoa) 1980 1980
Colombia – San Andrés and Providencia 2009 2009
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands 2006 2006
Ecuador – Guayaquil, Machala, Milagro, Manta, Esmeraldas 1980 1980
Ecuador – Macas, Tena, Orellana, Puyo, Nueva Loja
Ecuador – Quito, Loja, Cuenca, Riobamba, Ambato, Ibarra, Quevedo 1980 1980
Peru – Altiplano (Puno, Juliaca) 1980 1980
Peru – Central Coast (Lima, Callao) 1980 1980
Peru – Central Highlands (Huánuco, Pasco, San Martín, Cajamarca)
Peru – Madre de Dios (Puerto Maldonado)
Peru – North Coast (Trujillo, Chiclayo, Piura, Tumbes, Chimbote)
Peru – Peruvian Amazon (Loreto, Ucayali)
Peru – South Coast (Arequipa, Ica, Moquegua,Tacna) 1980 1980
Peru – South Sierra (Cusco, Apurimac, Ayacucho, Junín) 1980 1980
Venezuela – Andean (Trujillo, Mérida, Barinas, Táchira) 1989 1989
Venezuela – Capital and Central (Caracas, Carabobo, Aragua) 1980 1980
Venezuela – Central-West and Llanos (Falcon, Apure, Lara) 1989 1989
Venezuela – Guayana – Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacura 1980 1980
Venezuela – Insular (Esparta/Isla Margarita)
Venezuela – Northeast (Anzoátegui, Monagas, Sucre) 1980 1980
Venezuela – Zulia (Maracaibo) 1980 1980

EASTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District 1980 1980
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province North (La Plata, Tigre) 1980 1980
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province South (Bahia Blanca, Mar del Plata) 1980 1980
Argentina – Catamarca 1980 1980
Argentina – Chaco (Resistencia)
Argentina – Chubut (Rawson, Comodoro Rivadavia, Trelew) 1980 1980
Argentina – Córdoba 1980 1980
Argentina – Corrientes 1980 1980
Argentina – Entre Ríos (Paraná, Concordia) 1980 1980
Argentina – Formosa
Argentina – Jujuy
Argentina – La Pampa (Santa Rosa) 1980 1980
Argentina – La Rioja 1980 1980
Argentina – Mendoza (San Rafael) 1980 1980
Argentina – Misiones (Posadas, Iguazu) 1980 1980
Argentina – Neuquén 1980 1980
Argentina – Río Negro (Viedma, Bariloche) 1980 1980
Argentina – Salta
Argentina – San Juan 1980 1980
Argentina – San Luis (Villa Mercedes) 1980 1980
Argentina – Santa Cruz (Rio Gallegos, El Calafate) 1980 1980
Argentina – Santa Fe (Rosario) 1980 1980
Argentina – Santiago del Estero 1980 1980
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego (Ushuaia) 1980 1980
Argentina – Tucumán 1980 1980
Brazil – Acre (Rio Branco)
Brazil – Alagoas (Maceio) before 1980 before 1980
Brazil – Amapá (Macapa)
Brazil – Amazonas Central and South (Manaus, Coari, Humaita) 1995 1995
Brazil – Amazonas North and Southwest (Japura, Tabatinga) 1995 1995
Brazil – Bahia North (Salvador, Feira de Santana, Barreiras) 2005 2005
Brazil – Bahia South (Vitoria da Conquista, Itabuna) before 1980 before 1980
Brazil – Ceará (Fortaleza) 2005 2005
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia 1980 1980
Brazil – Espírito Santo (Vitoria) 1980 1980
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás (Goiania)
Brazil – Maranhão (Sao Luis)
Brazil – Mato Grosso (Cuiaba, Pantanal) 1999 1999
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande) 1980 1980
Brazil – Minas Gerais East (Belo Horizonte, Ouro Preto, Montes Claros) 1980 1980
Brazil – Minas Gerais West (Uberlândia, Uberaba, Patos de Minas)
Brazil – Pará Coastal (Belém, Porto de Moz, Bragança) 2003 2003
Brazil – Pará Inland (Santarem, Altamira, Maraba)
Brazil – Paraíba (João Pessoa, Campina Grande) 2005 2005
Brazil – Paraná (Curitiba, Londrina, Foz do Iguassu) 1980 1980
Brazil – Pernambuco (Recife) 2000 2000
Brazil – Piauí (Teresina)
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro 1980 1980
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte (Natal) 2000 2000
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul (Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul) 1980 1980
Brazil – Rondônia (Porto Velho)
Brazil – Roraima (Boa Vista)
Brazil – Santa Catarina (Florianopolis, Joinville) 1980 1980
Brazil – São Paulo Coastal (São Paulo, Campinas, Santos) 1980 1980
Brazil – São Paulo Inland (Ribeirao Preto, Bauru, Araçatuba) before 1980 before 1980
Brazil – Sergipe (Aracaju) before 1980 before 1980
Brazil – Tocantins (Palmas)
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Cayenne 2003 2003
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni before 1980 before 1980
Guyana – Coastal (Georgetown, New Amsterdam, Corriverton)
Guyana – Inland (Lethem, Linden, Kaieteur)
Paraguay – East – Panarena (Asunción, Ciudad del Este) 1980 1980
Paraguay – West – Chaco (Filadelfia, Villa Hayes, Fuerte Olimpio)
Suriname – North (Paramaribo, Brokopondo, Albina) 1995 1995
Suriname – South (Sipaliwini) 1995 1995
U.K. – Falklands – East (Stanley)
U.K. – Falklands – West
Uruguay – North of Uruguay River (Paysandú, Salto, Tacuarembo, Melo)
Uruguay – South of Uruguay River (Montevideo, Colonia, Durazno) 1980 1980

AUSTRALIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Australia – Ashmore and Cartier
Australia – Capital Territory (Canberra) 1980 1980
Australia – Christmas Island
Australia – Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia – Coral Sea Islands Territory
Australia – Lord Howe Island 2002 2002
Australia – New South Wales – Central and Western (Wagga Wagga) 1980 1980
Australia – New South Wales – Eastern (Sydney, Newcastle) 1980 1980
Australia – Norfolk Island 2002 2002
Australia – Northern Territory – North (Darwin, Katherine, Kakadu) 1980 1980
Australia – Northern Territory – South (Alice Springs, Tennant Creek) 1980 1980
Australia – Queensland – North (Cairns, Townsville, Mackay) 1980 1980
Australia – Queensland – Outback (Mount Isa) 2002 2002
Australia – Queensland – South (Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba) 1980 1980
Australia – South – Coast (Adelaide, Port Augusta, Nullarbor) 1980 1980
Australia – South – Outback (Coober Pedy, Yunta, Moomba) 1980 1980
Australia – Tasmania (Hobart) 1980 1980
Australia – Torres Strait Islands
Australia – Victoria (Melbourne) 1980 1980
Australia – Western Australia – Eastern (Kalgoorlie, Eucla, Telfer) 1980 1980
Australia – Western Australia – Northwest and Kimberley (Broome, Exmouth, Wiluna) 1980 1980
Australia – Western Australia – Southwest (Perth, Geraldton) 1980 1980

PACIFIC OCEAN – MELANESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Fiji – Eastern – Lau Archipelago (Lakeba, Tarakua)
Fiji – Northern – Vanua Levu and Taveuni (Labasa, Savusavu)
Fiji – Rotuma
Fiji – Western and Central – Viti Levu (Nadi, Suva), Yasawa 1980 1980
France – New Caledonia (Noumea) 1980 1980
France – New Caledonia – Loyalty Islands (Ouvéa, Lifou, Maré) 1980 1980
Papua New Guinea – Central, Gulf, Oro, West (Port Moresby) 1980 1980
Papua New Guinea – Highlands, Enga, Simbu, Jiwaka (M. Hagen) 1980 1980
Papua New Guinea – Madang, Morobe, Sepik (Vanimo) 1980 1980
Papua New Guinea – Manus (Admiralty Islands)
Papua New Guinea – New Britain (Rabaul) 1980 1980
Papua New Guinea – New Ireland (Kavieng) 1980 1980
Papua New Guinea – North Solomons (Bougainville) 1980 1980
Papua New Guinea – Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands – North (S. Isabel, New Georgia, Choiseul)
Solomon Islands – South (Guadalcanal, Malaita, San Cristobal, Central)
Solomon Islands – Temotu Province (Santa Cruz Islands)
Vanuatu – North – Malampa, Penama, Torba, Sanma (Espirito Santo)
Vanuatu – South – Shefa and Tafea Provinces (Port Vila) 1980 1980

PACIFIC OCEAN – MICRONESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Federated States of Micronesia – Chuuk 1997 1997
Federated States of Micronesia – Kosrae 1997 1997
Federated States of Micronesia – Pohnpei 1997 1997
Federated States of Micronesia – Yap 1997 1997
Nauru
Palau 1997 1997
Republic of Kiribati – Gilbert Islands and Banaba (Tarawa) 1997 1997
Republic of Kiribati – Line Islands (Kiritimati, Malden, Starbuck)
Republic of Kiribati – Phoenix Islands (Kanton, Manra)
Republic of Marshall Islands – Ralik Chain (Kwajalein, Bikini)
Republic of Marshall Islands – Ratak Chain (Majuro) 1997 1997
U.S. – Guam 1997 1997
U.S. – Northern Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian) 1997 1997

PACIFIC OCEAN – POLYNESIA and other

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Chile – Easter Island (Rapa Nui) 2010 2010
Cook Islands – North (Pukapuka, Penrhyn, Suwarrow) 2002 2002
Cook Islands – South (Rarotonga, Aitutaki, Palmerston) 2002 2002
France - Clipperton Island
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Futuna 2002 2002
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Wallis 2002 2002
French Polynesia – Austral and Bass (Tubuai, Rimatara, Rapa Iti)
French Polynesia – Gambier (Mangareva, Akamaru)
French Polynesia – Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, Ua Pu, Hiva Oa) 1980 1980
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Leeward Is. (Bora-Bora) 1980 1980
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Windward Is. (Tahiti, Moorea) 1980 1980
French Polynesia – Tuamotu (Anaa, Fakarava, Hao) 1980 1980
New Zealand – Chatham Islands
New Zealand – North – Auckland, North Land 1980 1980
New Zealand – North – Centre, South (Wellington, Napier, Hamilton, Tauranga) 1980 1980
New Zealand – South – Canterbury, Nelson, Marlborough (Christchurch) 1980 1980
New Zealand – South – Otago, Southland, West Coast (Dunedin) 1980 1980
New Zealand – Tokelau
Niue 2003 2003
Samoa – Savai'I (Salelolonga) 1980 1980
Samoa – Upolu (Apia) 1980 1980
Tonga – Niua'fou and Vava'u
Tonga – Tongatapu, 'Eua and Ha'apai 2002 2002
Tuvalu
U.K. – Pitcairn
U.S. – American Samoa (Pago Pago) 1980 1980
U.S. – Hawaii (Oahu, Maui, Kauai) 1980 1980
U.S. – Minor Outlying Islands (Wake, Midway) 1997 1997

ANTARCTICA  &  SUB-ANTARCTIC  ISLAND

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antarctic Peninsula and isles (Adelaide, Brabant, Anvers)
Antarctica East (claimed by Australia, NZ, France, Norway)
Antarctica West (Marie Byrd Land, Weddel Sea Coast)
Australia - Heard and McDonald Islands
French South and Antarctic (Crozet, Kerguelen, Amsterdam)
Norway - Bouvet Island
South Pole – International
South Shetland and South Orkney Is. (claimed Arg, Chile, UK)
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands

ARCTIC

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Baffin Island
Canada – Ellesmere Island and Queen Elizabeth Islands (Resolute)
Canada – Victoria Island (Cambridge Bay), Banks Island, Prince of Wales
Greenland – Kujalleg, Qeqqata, Sermersooq West (Nuuk, Sisimiut, K/suaq) 1980 1980
Greenland – Northeast NP and Sermersooq East (Kulusuk) 1980 1980
Greenland – Qaasuitsup West (Ilulisaat, Thule)
North Pole – International
Norway – Jan Mayen
Norway – Svalbard Archipelago (Spitsbergen)
Russia – Franz Josef Land
Russia – New Siberian Islands
Russia – Novaya Zemlya
Russia – Severnaya Zemlya