× By using this site you agree to our Cookie Policy and Privacy Terms and Conditions - please learn how we implement EU's GDPR here .

Daniel Walker

1281     UN
 

Daniel Walker

Age: 77
Member since:  2012-12-14
Overall rank:

19

Scores:
939
NM1281
193
UN
258
UN+
317
TCC
 
WHS
619
MTP

Bio

Originally from Canada, moved to Costa Rica in 1991. I started trying to travel as soon as I could walk, which my mother cured by putting me into a harness and attaching me to the cloths line. For my first major trip a friend and I stuck out our thumbs from Victoria in 1964 with the intention of going around the world. We had $30 between us. When we ran out of money we worked at whatever we could get. That lasted about a year until I ran into a girl and got married, which put a damper on travel for too many years. I have a 1957 Rolls Royce that I drove around the world in 2007, then from Victoria Canada to Alaska & the Canadian Yukon in 2009, then through Central and South American and back in 2011. I've driven it through 49 countries plus all the Canadian provinces and continental US states. Hopefully, I'll travel until I drop!

Series scores

Geography

Rank: 177
Score: 185

Urban

Rank: 61
Score: 520

Please log in to export list

SOUTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Albania – North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër) 2000 2000
Albania – South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier) 1994 1994
Andorra 1996 1996
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Fed. Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko 1996 1996
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad) 2002 2002
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje) 2003 2003
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj) 2002 2002
Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj) 1996 1996
Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska) 1996 1996
Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag) 1996 1996
Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar)
Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio) 1995 1995
Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania) 1995 1995
Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos) 1995 1995
Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos) 1995 1995
Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia) 1995 1995
Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larisa) 1995 1995
Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros)
Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos, Chios) 1995 1995
Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras) 1995 1995
Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara) 1996 1996
Italy – Aeolie islands (Lipari, Stromboli)
Italy – Aosta
Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi)
Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza) 1996 1996
Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria) 1996 1996
Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli) 1996 1996
Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza) 1996 1996
Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine) 1996 1996
Italy – Lazio (Rome, Latina, Civitavecchia) 1996 1996
Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo) 1996 1996
Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza) 1980 1980
Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro) 1996 1996
Italy – Molise (Campobasso) 1996 1996
Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria 2003 2003
Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara) 1996 1996
Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Calgiari, Sassari, Alghero) 1996 1996
Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse) 1996 1996
Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento) 1980 1980
Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo) 1996 1996
Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni) 1996 1996
Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso) 1996 1996
Kosovo – North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica) 2003 2003
Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć) 2000 2000
Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep) 1996 1996
Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica) 1996 1996
Malta – Malta (and Gozo) 1996 1996
Montenegro – Central and Coastal (Podgorica, Nikšić, Kotor, Bar) 2000 2000
Montenegro – Northern (Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja) 2003 2003
Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre) 1996 1996
Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos) 1996 1996
Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada) 1996 1996
Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu) 1996 1996
Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo) 1996 1996
Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real) 2015 2015
San Marino 1996 1996
Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice) 2003 2003
Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo) 2003 2003
Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo) 2003 2003
Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna) 2000 2000
Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran) 2000 2000
Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería) 1980 1980
Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel) 1996 1996
Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón) 2015 2015
Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza) 1996 1996
Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria) 1980 1980
Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote) 1996 1996
Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega) 1980 1980
Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete) 1980 1980
Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia) 1980 1980
Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges) 1996 1996
Spain – Ceuta 1996 1996
Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida) 1996 1996
Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense) 2015 2015
Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra) 1980 1980
Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community 1996 1996
Spain – Melilla
Spain – Murcia (Cartagena) 1980 1980
Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela) 1980 1980
Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche) 1996 1996
Turkey – Istanbul (Europe and Asia) 1995 1995
Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ)
United Kingdom – Gibraltar 1980 1980
Vatican 1998 1998

WESTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr) 1994 1994
Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt) 1994 1994
Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach) 1980 1980
Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck) 1994 1994
Belgium – Brussels 1987 1987
Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt) 1987 1987
Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi) 1987 1987
France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar) 1995 1995
France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac) 1980 1980
France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand)
France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper) 1980 1980
France – Burgundy (Dijon) 1980 1980
France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges) 1993 1993
France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes) 1993 1993
France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia) 1996 1996
France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort) 1993 1993
France – île-de-France (Paris) 1980 1980
France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers) 1996 1996
France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde)
France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy) 1993 1993
France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg) 1980 1980
France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez) 1996 1996
France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing) 1980 1980
France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire) 1993 1993
France – Picardie (Amiens) 1993 1993
France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort) 1980 1980
France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon) 1993 1993
France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Étienne, Grenoble, Valence) 1993 1993
France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre) 1980 1980
Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim) 1994 1994
Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg) 1994 1994
Germany – Berlin 1994 1994
Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus) 1994 1994
Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven)
Germany – Hamburg
Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt) 1994 1994
Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig)
Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock)
Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Düsseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen) 1994 1994
Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier) 1994 1994
Germany – Saarland (Saarbrücken) 1994 1994
Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz) 1994 1994
Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdenburg, Halle) 1994 1994
Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck, Helgoland)
Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena) 1994 1994
Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda) 1994 1994
Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford) 1994 1994
Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo) and Ulster (Cavan, Donegal) 1994 1994
Liechtenstein 1994 1994
Luxembourg 1994 1994
Monaco 1994 1994
Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere) 1994 1994
Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands 1994 1994
Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn) 1980 1980
Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht) 1994 1994
Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne) 1998 1998
Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel) 1994 1994
Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz) 1994 1994
Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona) 1996 1996
Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig) 1993 1993
United Kingdom – England – Greater London 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles
United Kingdom – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge) 1994 1994
United Kingdom – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, LIncoln) 1994 1994
United Kingdom – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland) 1994 1994
United Kingdom – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire) 1994 1994
United Kingdom – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex) 2007 2007
United Kingdom – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset) 2007 2007
United Kingdom – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon) 1994 1994
United Kingdom – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull) 1994 1994
United Kingdom – Channel Islands – Guernsey (Alderney, Sark and Herm) 1995 1995
United Kingdom – Channel Islands – Jersey 1995 1995
United Kingdom – Isle of Man 1995 1995
United Kingdom – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry) 1994 1994
United Kingdom – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness) 1995 1995
United Kingdom – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth) 1995 1995
United Kingdom – Scotland – Orkneys 2000 2000
United Kingdom – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula) 1995 1995
United Kingdom – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick) 2000 2000
United Kingdom – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport) 1995 1995

NORTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde) 1994 1994
Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg) 1994 1994
Denmark – Bornholm
Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn) 2000 2000
Finland – Southern (Helsinki, Lahti, Kotka) 1994 1994
Finland – Western and Central (Turku, Tampere, Jyväskylä)
Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Eastern (Oulu, Kajaani, Joensuu)
Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo) 2000 2000
Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn) 2000 2000
Iceland – Reykjavik North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður) 2000 2000
Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir) 2014 2014
Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar) 2014 2014
Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien) 1994 1994
Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund) and Sørlandet (Kristiansand) 2000 2000
Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes) 2000 2000
Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim) 2000 2000
Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen 2000 2000
Sweden – Svealand (Stockholm, Örebro, Karlstad) 2000 2000
Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö) 1994 1994
Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona) 2000 2000
Sweden – Norrland East and Jämtland (Umeå, Östersund)
Sweden – Norrland Lapland (Luleå) 2000 2000
Sweden – Gotland (Visby) 2000 2000

EASTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha) 2000 2000
Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk) 2007 2007
Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy) 2007 2007
Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen) 1995 1995
Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo) 1995 1995
Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich
Czechia – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň) 1994 1994
Czechia – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem) 1994 1994
Czechia – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín) 1994 1994
Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva) 1994 1994
Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva)
Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa 1994 1994
Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger) 1994 1994
Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza) 1994 1994
Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár) 1994 1994
Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne) 1994 1994
Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja)
Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils)
Lithuania – Vilnius, Kaunas, Alytus 2000 2000
Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole 2000 2000
Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena 2000 2000
Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi) 2000 2000
Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat)
Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom) and Łódź 2007 2007
Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów) 1994 1994
Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra) 2007 2007
Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin) 1994 1994
Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa) 2007 2007
Poland – Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce)
Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok)
Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina) 1995 1995
Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita) 1995 1995
Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava)
Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj) 1995 1995
Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău) 1995 1995
Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin) 1995 1995
Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop)
Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands)
Russia – Astrakhan Oblast
Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat) 2007 2007
Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol)
Russia – Bryansk Oblast 2007 2007
Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny)
Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary) 2007 2007
Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent)
Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas)
Russia – Ivanovo Oblast
Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik)
Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast 1994 1994
Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista)
Russia – Kaluga Oblast 2007 2007
Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk) 2007 2007
Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi) 2015 2015
Russia – Kirov Oblast
Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar)
Russia – Kostroma Oblast
Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa) 2007 2007
Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk)
Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina) 1994 1994
Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets)
Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola) 2007 2007
Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk)
Russia – Moscow Federal City 2007 2007
Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov) 2007 2007
Russia – Murmansk Oblast 2015 2015
Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar)
Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk) 2007 2007
Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz)
Russia – Novgorod Oblast 2007 2007
Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk)
Russia – Oryol Oblast
Russia – Penza Oblast
Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki)
Russia – Pskov Oblast
Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk)
Russia – Ryazan Oblast
Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran)
Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo)
Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma) 2007 2007
Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City 1994 1994
Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk)
Russia – Tambov Oblast
Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk) 2007 2007
Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk)
Russia – Tver Oblast
Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk)
Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast
Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov) 2007 2007
Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky)
Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets)
Russia – Voronezh Oblast
Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk)
Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina 1994 1994
Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin 1994 1994
Slovakia – Košice, Prešov 1994 1994
Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol) 2000 2000
Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kirovohrad) 2000 2000
Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia)
Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi)
Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk)
Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava) 2000 2000
Ukraine – South (Odessa, Mykolaiv, Kherson) 2013 2013
Ukraine – West Northern (Lviv, Ternopil, Volyn, Rivne)
Ukraine – West Southern (Chernivtsi, Ivano-Frankivsk, Zakarpatiya)
Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol) 2013 2013

NORTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk)
Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk)
Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk)
Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude) 2007 2007
Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass) 2007 2007
Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (mainland) 2016 2016
Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk) 2007 2007
Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan)
Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug)
Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk) 2007 2007
Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk)
Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan) 2007 2007
Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk)
Russia – Kurgan Oblast 2007 2007
Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir)
Russia – Magadan Oblast
Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim) 2007 2007
Russia – Omsk Oblast 2007 2007
Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk)
Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi)
Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri)
Russia – Sakhalin Oblast 2016 2016
Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky) 2007 2007
Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk) 2007 2007
Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl)
Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk) 2007 2007
Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy)
Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita)

CENTRAL ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kazakhstan – Akmola (Astana, Kokshetau)
Kazakhstan – Aktobe
Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan) 2003 2003
Kazakhstan – Atyrau
Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey)
Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan)
Kazakhstan – Kostanay
Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur) 2003 2003
Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau)
Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl)
Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz)
Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan) 2003 2003
Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral) 2002 2002
Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz) 2003 2003
Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas 2003 2003
Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul 2003 2003
Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin Districs, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa) 2003 2003
Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakshan (Khorugh)
Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent)
Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary 2003 2003
Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat) 2003 2003
Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi)
Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston) 2003 2003
Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi) 2003 2003
Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh) 2003 2003
Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan) 2003 2003
Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq)

EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an) 2007 2007
China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu) 2007 2007
China – Beijing Municipality 2007 2007
China – Chongqing Municipality 2007 2007
China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou) 2003 2003
China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming)
China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi) 2006 2006
China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei) 2006 2006
China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan) 1987 1987
China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan) 1987 1987
China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin) 2012 2012
China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou) 2007 2007
China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan) 2007 2007
China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou) 2003 2003
China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou) 2007 2007
China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang) 2007 2007
China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang) 2012 2012
China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan) 2012 2012
China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu) 2007 2007
China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingidingshan)
China – Hong Kong 1987 1987
China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou) 2005 2005
China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan) 2007 2007
China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan) 2007 2007
China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao) 2005 2005
China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur)
China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou) 2007 2007
China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang) 2007 2007
China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan) 2007 2007
China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang)
China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua) 2012 2012
China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan) 2012 2012
China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling) 2012 2012
China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi) 2012 2012
China – Macau 1987 1987
China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan) 2005 2005
China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining) 2007 2007
China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu) 2005 2005
China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an) 2005 2005
China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang) 2005 2005
China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying)
China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng) 2007 2007
China – Shanghai Municipality 2007 2007
China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou) 2007 2007
China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang) 2007 2007
China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou) 2007 2007
China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures) 2007 2007
China – Tianjin Municipality 2007 2007
China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan 2005 2005
China – Tibet – Nakchu
China – Tibet – Ngari
China – Tibet – Shigatse 2005 2005
China – Xinjiang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul) 2005 2005
China – Xinjiang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi) 2005 2005
China – Xinjiang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu) 2005 2005
China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe) 2012 2012
China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang) 2012 2012
China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing)
China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou) 2007 2007
Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu) 2016 2016
Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka) 2003 2003
Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi) 2016 2016
Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa) 2016 2016
Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate) 2016 2016
Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara) 2003 2003
Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo 2003 2003
Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma) 2003 2003
Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita) 2003 2003
Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima) 2016 2016
Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima) 2003 2003
Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito) 2003 2003
Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa) 2016 2016
Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate) 2016 2016
Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima) 2016 2016
Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan 2012 2012
Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan 2012 2012
Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason 2012 2012
Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon) 2003 2003
Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon) 2016 2016
Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan) 2016 2016
Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam) 2016 2016
Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon 2016 2016
Korea, South – Jeju Island 2003 2003
Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör) 2007 2007
Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar)
Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor) 2007 2007
Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul) 2007 2007
Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan)
Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou)
Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua) 2003 2003
Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen
Disputed (China/Vietnam/Malaysia/Brunei/Taiwan/Philippines) – Paracel and Spratly islands

WESTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Abkhazia (Sukhumi) 2013 2013
Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir 2003 2003
Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri) 2003 2003
Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan)
Azerbaijan – East (Baku, Quba, Lankaran, Yevlakh) 2003 2003
Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala 2003 2003
Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan 2003 2003
Bahrain 2006 2006
Cyprus – Southern (Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Larnaca, Agia Napa) 1995 1995
Cyprus – Northern (Kyrenia, Famagusta) 1995 1995
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia 1995 1995
Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtshketa, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori) 2003 2003
Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti)
Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi)
Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz 2003 2003
Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan) 2003 2003
Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar) 2003 2003
Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan) 2003 2003
Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad 2003 2003
Iran – Fars (Shiraz) 2003 2003
Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan)
Iran – Kerman (Bam)
Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd) 2003 2003
Iran – Khuzestan (Ahwaz, Abadan)
Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan
Iran – Yazd
Iran – Kish Island
Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala 2006 2006
Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya)
Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk)
Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul)
Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit
Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya)
Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth)
Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat) 2000 2000
Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid) 2000 2000
Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an) 2000 2000
Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum) 2000 2000
Kuwait 2006 2006
Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre) 2006 2006
Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek) 2006 2006
Nagorno Karabakh (Artsakh)
Oman – Muscat 2006 2006
Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi) 2006 2006
Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta
Oman – Musandam (Khasab) 2006 2006
Palestine – Gaza Strip
Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramalla, Hebron, Jericho) 2000 2000
Qatar – East (Doha, Al Wakrah) 2006 2006
Qatar – North and West (Al Shamal, Al Khor)
Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran
Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar)
Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il
Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail)
Saudi Arabia – Medina Province (Yanbu)
Saudi Arabia – Mekka Province (Jeddah, Ta'if) 2006 2006
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj)
Saudi Arabia – Tabuk Province
South Ossetia (Tskhinvali)
Syria – Southeast (Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda) 2006 2006
Syria – Central and Northeast (Aleppo, Homs, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus) 2006 2006
Syria – Desert (Palmyra) and East (Raqqah, Deir ez-Zor) 2006 2006
Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun) 2013 2013
Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük)
Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya)
Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli) 1995 1995
Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı) 2013 2013
Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye)
Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya) 2013 2013
Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya)
Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa)
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain) 2006 2006
United Arab Emirates – Ajman 2006 2006
United Arab Emirates – Dubai 2000 2000
United Arab Emirates – Fujairah 2006 2006
United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah 2006 2006
United Arab Emirates – Sharjah 2006 2006
United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain 2006 2006
Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij)
Yemen – Azal (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar) and Sheba (Al Jawf, Ma'rib) 2006 2006
Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq) 2006 2006
Yemen – Soqotra
Yemen – Tahamh and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah)
Disputed (Israel/Syria) – Golan Heights

SOUTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan) 2005 2005
Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak) 2005 2005
Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan) 2005 2005
Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost)
Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis)
Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur) 2005 2005
Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans) 2014 2014
Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar) 2014 2014
Bangladesh – Rajshani, Rangpur (Dinajpur) 2014 2014
Bhutan – Central and West (Thimpu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang) 2005 2005
Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang) 2005 2005
India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island) 2006 2006
India – Andhra Pradesh North (Visakhapatnam, Kakinada, Guntur) 2006 2006
India – Andhra Pradesh South (Nellore, Anantapur)
India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar) 2014 2014
India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur) 2005 2005
India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya) 2005 2005
India – Chandigarh
India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker) 2006 2006
India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli 2014 2014
India – Delhi, NCT 2000 2000
India – Goa 2000 2000
India – Gujarat East (Ahmedabad, Surat, Dahod, Vadodara) 2014 2014
India – Gujarat West (Rajkot, Bhuj, Kutch)
India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa) 2014 2014
India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala) 2014 2014
India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake) 2014 2014
India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil)) 2014 2014
India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla) 2005 2005
India – Karnataka Coastal – Belagavi, Uttar Kannad (Mangalore), Udupi Don't remember Don't remember
India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary) 2006 2006
India – Kerala South (Kochi, Kovalam, Trivandrum) 2006 2006
India – Kerala North (Kozhikode, Kannur, Palakkad)
India – Lakshadweep 2006 2006
India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar) Don't remember Don't remember
India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha) 2014 2014
India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh) 2000 2000
India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur) 2014 2014
India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong) 2014 2014
India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills) 2014 2014
India – Mizoram (Aizwal, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai) 2014 2014
India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha) 2014 2014
India – Odisha East (Bhubaneshwar, Brahmapur) 2014 2014
India – Odisha West (Sambalpur, Rourkela)
India – Puducherry 2006 2006
India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala) 2014 2014
India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner) 2006 2006
India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur) 2006 2006
India – Sikkim (Gangtok) 2005 2005
India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram) 2006 2006
India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul) 2014 2014
India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad) 2006 2006
India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar) 2014 2014
India – Uttar Pradesh Central (Lucknow, Kanpur, Allahabad)
India – Uttar Pradesh East (Varanasi, Mirzapur) 2000 2000
India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Aligarh, Bareilly) 2006 2006
India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun) 2014 2014
India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat) 2005 2005
India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol) 2005 2005
Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo) 2000 2000
Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo) 2010 2010
Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj) 2005 2005
Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta) 2005 2005
Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang) 2005 2005
Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum valley)
Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost)
Pakistan – Federally Administered Tribal Areas 2005 2005
Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer) 2005 2005
Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area 2005 2005
Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi) 2005 2005
Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad)
Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal)
Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Hyderabad, Sukkur)
Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara) 2006 2006
Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla) 2006 2006
Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya) 2006 2006

SOUTH-EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Brunei – Brunei-Muara, Belait, Tutong (Bandar Seri Begawan) 1998 1998
Brunei – Temburong
Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom) 1998 1998
Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat) 1998 1998
Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng)
Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang) 1998 1998
Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region 1998 1998
Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang) 1998 1998
Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung) 1998 1998
Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin) 1998 1998
Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya) 1998 1998
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali 1998 1998
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa) 1998 1998
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang) 2004 2004
Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar
Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon) 1998 1998
Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera)
Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island
Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika) 1998 1998
Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso) 1998 1998
Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari) 1998 1998
Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh 1998 1998
Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang)
Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru) 2005 2005
Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak) 1998 1998
Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli) 1998 1998
Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali) 1998 1998
Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu)
Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru)
Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis
Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan 1998 1998
Malaysia – Labuan
Malaysia – Penang
Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau) 1998 1998
Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu) 1998 1998
Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein) 1998 1998
Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw 1998 1998
Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw) 1998 1998
Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao)
Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa) 1998 1998
Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung)
Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe)
Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo) 2013 2013
Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar) 2013 2013
Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi) 2013 2013
Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles) 2003 2003
Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera) 2013 2013
Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan) 2013 2013
Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu) 2013 2013
Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque) 2013 2013
Singapore 1998 1998
Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima) 1998 1998
Thailand – East (Ubon Ratchathani, Buriram)
Thailand – East Southern (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya)
Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhotai, Phitsunalok)
Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Khon Kaen)
Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak)
Thailand – Phuket
Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon)
Thailand – South Extreme (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala)
Timor Leste – Main island (Dili, Baucau) 2004 2004
Timor Leste – Oecussi 2004 2004
Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh) 1998 1998
Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh) 1998 1998
Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat) 1998 1998
Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island
Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa) 1998 1998
Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang) 1998 1998
Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh)

NORTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Bouira, Tipaza) 2006 2006
Algeria – Northeast (Constantine, Bejaia, Setif, Jijel) 2006 2006
Algeria - Northeast Extreme (Annaba, Guelma, Souk Ahras)
Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Chlef, Relizane)
Algeria – Northwest Extreme (Tlemcen, Sidi Ben Abbes, Saida)
Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela)
Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi)
Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf)
Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya 2000 2000
Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein)
Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra) 2011 2011
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta) 2011 2011
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel) 2011 2011
Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena) 2000 2000
Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia) 2000 2000
Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga) 2011 2011
Egypt – Sinai
Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames) 2006 2006
Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat)
Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert)
Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti)
Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra) 1980 1980
Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal) 1980 1980
Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat) 1980 1980
Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni) 1980 1980
Morocco – Tangier-Tetuan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador) 1980 1980
Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate) 2006 2006
Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir) 2001 2001
Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima) 2013 2013
Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan) 2013 2013
Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar)
Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli) 2013 2013
Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif
Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan) 1996 1996
Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes) 1996 1996
Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid)
Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine)
Western Sahara – Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla) 2006 2006
Western Sahara – Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic 2006 2006

WESTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo) 1999 1999
Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga 1999 1999
Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou) 1999 1999
Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces)
Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso)
Cape Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente) 1996 1996
Cape Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo – Praia) 2015 2015
Gambia – Banjul, Lower River, North Bank 1999 1999
Gambia – Central and Upper River (Janjanbureh)
Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho) 1999 1999
Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi)
Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa)
Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia 1999 1999
Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré
Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah
Guinea-Bissau 1999 1999
Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama) 1999 1999
Ivory Coast – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes)
Ivory Coast – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra) 1999 1999
Ivory Coast – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama)
Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper) 1999 1999
Liberia – Inland (Zwerdu, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga, Voinjama)
Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro 1999 1999
Mali – Gao and Kidal
Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country 1999 1999
Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala) 1999 1999
Mali – Timbuktu 1999 1999
Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza 1999 1999
Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour
Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant 1999 1999
Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahua, Tillaberi, Dosso) 1999 1999
Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine)
Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa)
Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory
Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia)
Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi) 2001 2001
Nigeria – Lagos
Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto)
Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu)
Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar)
Nigeria – Southwest (Benin City, Asaba, Lokoja, Warri)
Nigeria – West (Ibadan, Ilorin Osogbo, Akure)
Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine 1999 1999
Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda 1999 1999
Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam 1999 1999
Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni) 1999 1999
Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema) 1999 1999
Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé) 1999 1999
Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong)

CENTRAL AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré) 2001 2001
Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala) 2001 2001
Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua) 2001 2001
Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam)
Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari)
Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro)
Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut) 2001 2001
Chad – West (N'djamena) 2001 2001
Chad – South (Moundou, Sarh)
Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan)
Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada) 2001 2001
Congo, Democratic Republic – Bandundu
Congo, Democratic Republic – Equateur (Mbandaka)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Katanga (Lubumbashi)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi) 2001 2001
Congo, Democratic Republic – Maniema (Kindu)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukavu)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Orientale (Kisangani)
Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo) 2001 2001
Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata)
Equatorial Guinea – Annobon
Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil) 2001 2001
Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila)
Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem)
Congo, Republic – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool) 2001 2001
Congo, Republic – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo) 2001 2001
Congo, Republic – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna) 2001 2001
São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé 2001 2001
São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe

EASTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza) 2001 2001
Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi)
Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni) 2000 2000
Comoros – Anjouan and Moheli
Djibouti – Djibouti, Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil 2000 2000
Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah 2000 2000
Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara) 2001 2001
Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab) 2001 2001
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa 2001 2001
Ethiopia – Afar (Semera) 2013 2013
Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar) 2013 2013
Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa)
Ethiopia – Gambela 2013 2013
Ethiopia – Oromia – East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar) 2013 2013
Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west) 2013 2013
Ethiopia – Somali (Jjiga) 2013 2013
Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa) 2013 2013
Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum) 2013 2013
France – Mayotte 2000 2000
France – Reunion 2006 2006
Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu) 2001 2001
Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu) Don't remember Don't remember
Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos) 2000 2000
Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera)
Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma)
Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale) 2001 2001
Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe) 2017 2017
Madagascar – Fianarantsoa 2017 2017
Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be) 2000 2000
Madagascar – Toamasina 2017 2017
Madagascar – Toliara
Mauritius 2006 2006
Mauritius – Rodrigues Island 2006 2006
Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri) 2001 2001
Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi)
Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue 2006 2006
Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands 2006 2006
Somalia – Coastal and Northern (Mogadishu, South Galkacyo) 2001 2001
Somalia – Central and Southern (Baidoa, Kismayo, Beledweyne)
Somalia – Puntland (Bosasso, Garowe)
Somaliland Coastal West (Hargeisa, Berbera) 2001 2001
Somaliland East (Burao)
South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba) 2013 2013
South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel)
South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal)
Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Singida, Morogoro)
Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara) 2006 2006
Tanzania – Highlands (Mbeya, Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe, Songwe, Rukwa)
Tanzania – Lake (Mwanza, Kagera, Mara, Geita, Simiyu, Shinyanga)
Tanzania – Northeastern (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Manyara, Tanga) 2001 2001
Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Katavi, Tabora)
Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba 2000 2000
Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka) 2001 2001
Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti)
Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal)
United Kingdom – British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia)

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Angola – Luanda and Bengo
Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul)
Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire)
Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico)
Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe)
Angola – Cabinda 2001 2001
Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District)
Botswana – Northwest District (Maun) 2006 2006
Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast
Lesotho West (Maseru) 2006 2006
Lesotho East (Qacha's Nek)
Malawi – Central (Lilongwe) 2006 2006
Malawi – North (Mzuzu)
Malawi – South (Blantyre) 2006 2006
Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba)
Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai)
Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete
Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola) 2006 2006
Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane)
Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund)
Namibia – Hardap and Karas (Lüderitz, Oranjemund)
Namibia – Khomas, Omaheke and Otjozondjupa (Windhoek) 1989 1989
Namibia – Ohangwena, Omusati, Oshana and Oshikoto (Etosha)
Namibia – Zambezi and Kavango East/West Region
South Africa – Limpopo (Polokwane) 1989 1989
South Africa – East Cape (Bisho, Port Elizabeth, East London) 1989 1989
South Africa – Free State (Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Welkom) 1989 1989
South Africa – Gauteng (Johannesburg, Pretoria, Germiston) 1989 1989
South Africa – Kwazulu-Natal (Durban, Pietermaritzburg, Richards Bay) 1989 1989
South Africa – Mpumalanga (Nelspruit, Kruger Park) 1989 1989
South Africa – North West Province (Mafikeng, Sun City) 1989 1989
South Africa – Northern Cape (Kimberley, Upington, Springbok) 1989 1989
South Africa – Western Cape (Cape Town, George) 1989 1989
Swaziland (Mbabane, Manzini) 1989 1989
United Kingdom – Ascension 1996 1996
United Kingdom – Saint Helena 1996 1996
United Kingdom – Tristan de Cunha 1996 1996
Zambia – Luapula, Northern and Muchinga (Kasama)
Zambia – Lusaka, Central, Eastern (Kabwe, Chipata) 2006 2006
Zambia – Northwestern and Copperbelt (Ndola, Kitwe, Solwezi)
Zambia – Southern and Western (Livingstone, Mongu) 1989 1989
Zimbabwe – Manicaland, Masvingo, Midlands (Mutare) 2006 2006
Zimbabwe – Mashonaland (Central, East, West – Harare) 1989 1989
Zimbabwe – Matabeleland (Bulawayo, Gwanda, Victoria Falls) 2006 2006

NORTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Alberta North and Central (Edmonton, Rockies) 1980 1980
Canada – Alberta South (Calgary, Lethbridge, Medicine Hat) 1980 1980
Canada – British Columbia North (P. George, P. Rupert, Terrace) 1980 1980
Canada – British Columbia South (Vancouver, Quesnel, Kelowna) 1980 1980
Canada – Labrador (Happy Valley, Goose Bay, Red Bay) 2001 2001
Canada – Manitoba South (Winnipeg, Brandon) 1980 1980
Canada – Manitoba North (Churchill, Thompson)
Canada – New Brunswick (Saint John, Moncton) 1980 1980
Canada – Newfoundland (St. John's, Gander) 1997 1997
Canada – Northwest Territories (mainland only – Yellowknife) 1980 1980
Canada – Nova Scotia (Halifax, Lunenburg) 1980 1980
Canada – Nunavut (mainland only – Rankin Inlet) 2014 2014
Canada – Ontario East (Toronto, Ottawa, Sault St. Marie, Windsor, Sudbury) 1980 1980
Canada – Ontario West (Thunder Bay, Marathon, Red Lake) 2007 2007
Canada – Prince Edward Island (Charlottetown) 1997 1997
Canada – Quebec – Nord-du-Quebec (Kuujjuaq) 1997 1997
Canada – Quebec East (Quebec City, Montmagny, Sept Îles) 1980 1980
Canada – Quebec West (Montreal, Saint-Jérôme, Trois-Rivières, Sherbrooke) 1980 1980
Canada – Haida Gwaii (formerly Queen Charlotte Islands) 1980 1980
Canada – Saskatchewan (Regina, Saskatoon) 1980 1980
Canada – Vancouver Island (Victoria) 1980 1980
Canada – Yukon (Whitehorse) 1995 1995
France – St. Pierre and Miquelon 1987 1987
United States – Alaska – Aleutians (Unalaska, Dutch Harbor)
United States – Alaska – Kodiak Island
United States – Alaska – North (Nome, Barrow, Prudhoe Bay) 2009 2009
United States – Alaska – South (Anchorage, Kenai) and Interior (Fairbanks, Denali) 2009 2009
United States – Alaska – Southeast (Panhandle – Juneau, Sitka) 1995 1995

SOUTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
United States – Alabama (Birmingham, Mobile, Montgomery, Huntsville) 1992 1992
United States – Arizona (Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma, Grand Canyon) 1980 1980
United States – Arkansas (Little Rock, Fort Smith) 1992 1992
United States – California Extreme North (Eureka, Redding, Ukiah, Chico) 1980 1980
United States – California North (San Francisco, Sacramento, Napa) 1980 1980
United States – California South (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Luis Obispo) 1980 1980
United States – Colorado East (Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Collins) 1980 1980
United States – Colorado West (Rocky Mountains, Aspen, Vail, Grand Junction) 1981 1981
United States – Connecticut (Hartford, New Haven, New London, Danbury) 1980 1980
United States – Delaware (Wilmington, Dover, Rehoboth Beach) 1993 1993
United States – District of Columbia (Washington DC) 1980 1980
United States – Florida Central/South (Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers) 1980 1980
United States – Florida Keys (Key Largo, Key West) 1993 1993
United States – Florida North (Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Pensacola, Ocala) 1993 1993
United States – Georgia North (Atlanta, Macon, Augusta, Athens) 1980 1980
United States – Georgia South (Columbus, Savannah, Albany) 1993 1993
United States – Idaho (Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Falls, Hailey) 1980 1980
United States – Illinois Northeast (Chicago, Naperville, Aurora) 1980 1980
United States – Illinois West/South (Springfield, Rockford, Peoria, Normal) 1980 1980
United States – Indiana (Indianapolis, Evansville, Fort Wayne) 1980 1980
United States – Iowa (Des Moines, Council Bluff, Cedar Rapids) 1992 1992
United States – Kansas (Wichita, Topeka, Dodge City) 1992 1992
United States – Kentucky (Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green) 1992 1992
United States – Louisiana (New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Shreveport, Lafayette) 1980 1980
United States – Maine (Portland, Augusta, Bangor, Presque Isle) 1980 1980
United States – Maryland (Baltimore, Annapolis, Frederick, Hagerstown) 1980 1980
United States – Massachusetts (Boston, Springfield, Salem, Worcester) 1980 1980
United States – Michigan Lower Peninsula (Detroit, Lansing, Grand Rapids) 1980 1980
United States – Michigan Upper Peninsula (Sault Ste. Marie, Marquette) 2007 2007
United States – Minnesota (Minneapolis, Duluth, Bemidji) 1980 1980
United States – Mississippi (Jackson, Gulfport, Biloxi, Hattiesburg) 1980 1980
United States – Missouri (Saint Louis, Kansas City, Springfield) 1992 1992
United States – Montana (Billings, Helena, Great Falls, Bozeman, Missoula) 1980 1980
United States – Nebraska (Omaha, Lincoln, Scottsbluff, Kearney) 1992 1992
United States – Nevada (Las Vegas, Reno, Carson City) 1980 1980
United States – New Hampshire (Concord, Manchester, Keene) 1980 1980
United States – New Jersey (Trenton, Newark, Atlantic City, Toms River) 1980 1980
United States – New Mexico (Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces) 2008 2008
United States – New York – New York City and Long Island 1980 1980
United States – New York East (Albany, Plattsburg, Utica, Watertown) 1980 1980
United States – New York West (Buffalo, Syracuse, Binghamton, Ithaca) 1980 1980
United States – North Carolina (Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro, Durham) 1980 1980
United States – North Dakota (Fargo, Grand Forks, Bismarck) 1980 1980
United States – Ohio North (Cleveland, Toledo, Youngstown, Canton, Akron) 1980 1980
United States – Ohio South (Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton, Athens) 1995 1995
United States – Oklahoma (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Lawton, Broken Arrow) 1992 1992
United States – Oregon (Portland, Eugene, Medford, Bend) 1980 1980
United States – Pennsylvania East (Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Scranton) 1980 1980
United States – Pennsylvania West (Pittsburgh, Altoona, Erie) 1995 1995
United States – Rhode Island (Providence, Newport, Warwick) 1993 1993
United States – South Carolina (Columbia, Charleston, Greenville, Myrtle Beach) 1993 1993
United States – South Dakota (Pierre, Sioux Falls, Rapid City) 1993 1993
United States – Tennessee (Memphis, Nashville, Chattanooga, Knoxville) 1992 1992
United States – Texas Northeast (Dallas, Fort Worth, Austin) 1980 1980
United States – Texas Southeast (Houston, San Antonio, Corpus Christi) 1980 1980
United States – Texas West (El Paso, Lubbock, Amarillo) 2001 2001
United States – Utah (Salt Lake City, Provo, Ogden) 2008 2008
United States – Vermont (Burlington, Montpelier, Derby) 1980 1980
United States – Virginia (Richmond, Arlington, Norfolk, Roanoke, Harrisonburg) 1993 1993
United States – Washington (Seattle, Tacoma, Spokane, Yakima) 1980 1980
United States – West Virginia (Charleston, Morgantown, Parkersburg) 1993 1993
United States – Wisconsin (Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire) 1980 1980
United States – Wyoming (Cheyenne, Yellowstone, Casper, Jackson) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Bermuda 1997 1997

CENTRAL AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belize – Belize, Corozal, Stann Creek, Toledo 1980 1980
Belize – Orange Walk, Cayo (Belmopan, San Ignacio) 1980 1980
Costa Rica – San José, Alajuela, Heredia (Liberia), Cartago 1980 1980
Costa Rica – Limón 1980 1980
Costa Rica – Puntarenas, Guanacaste 1980 1980
El Salvador – East (San Miguel, La Union, East of River Lempa) 1996 1996
El Salvador – West (San Salvador, Santa Ana, West of River Lempa) 2011 2011
Guatemala – Central and Caribbean (Guatemala City, Antigua, Cobán, P.Barrios) 1980 1980
Guatemala – Petén (Flores) 1980 1980
Guatemala – West and Pacific (Quetzaltenango, Chimaltenago) 1980 1980
Honduras – Caribbean and North (San Pedro Sula, La Ceiba, P. Lempira, Yoro) 1996 1996
Honduras – Highlands (Tegucigalpa, Juticalpa) and Pacific (Choluteca) 1996 1996
Honduras – Islas de la Bahia (Roatán, Utila) 1996 1996
Mexico – Baja California (Tijuana, Mexicali, Ensenada) 1980 1980
Mexico – Baja California Sur (Los Cabos, La Paz)
Mexico – Central Highlands (Guanajuato, León, Querétaro, Hidalgo, Irapuato) 1980 1980
Mexico – Central Pacific (Colima, Michoacán) 1980 1980
Mexico – Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez) 1980 1980
Mexico – Chihuahua (Ciudad Juárez) 1980 1980
Mexico – Ciudad de México (Mexico City) Federal district 1980 1980
Mexico – Coahuila (Saltillo, Torreón) 2011 2011
Mexico – Durango 1980 1980
Mexico – Guererro (Acapulco, Chilpancigo, Taxco, Ixtapa) 1980 1980
Mexico – Jalisco (Guadalajara) 1980 1980
Mexico – Mexico State (Toluca) and Morelos (Cuernavaca) 1980 1980
Mexico – Nuevo León (Monterrey) 1980 1980
Mexico – Oaxaca 1980 1980
Mexico – Pacific Coast North (Sinaloa, Nayarit) 2011 2011
Mexico – San Luis Potosí 1980 1980
Mexico – Sonora (Hermosillo) 1980 1980
Mexico – Southern Gulf (Tabasco, Campeche) 1980 1980
Mexico – Southern Highlands (Puebla, Tlaxcala) 1980 1980
Mexico – Tamaulipas (Ciudad Victoria, Reynosa, Nuevo Laredo, Matamoros) 1980 1980
Mexico – Vera Cruz (Xalapa, Coatzacoalcos) 1980 1980
Mexico – Yucatán, Quintana Roo (Cancún, Chetumal, Mérida) 1980 1980
Mexico – Zacatecas 2005 2005
Nicaragua – Northwest (Managua, León, Matagalpa, Jinotega) 1996 1996
Nicaragua – Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte and Sur 1996 1996
Nicaragua – Southwest (Granada, Lake Nicaragua, Masaya, Boaco) 1996 1996
Panama – South of Canal (Panama, Darién) 1995 1995
Panama – North of Canal (Colón, Chiriquí, Los Santos) 1995 1995
Panama – Indigenous Comarcas (Ngäbe-Buglé, Emberá, Guna Yala) and San Blas islands 1997 1997

CARIBBEAN

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antigua and Barbuda – Antigua 1988 1988
Antigua and Barbuda – Barbuda 2008 2008
Bahamas – Grand Bahama (Freeport), Bimini, Berry, Great Abaco 1996 1996
Bahamas – New Providence (Nassau), Andros, Exuma, Cat, Inagua 2013 2013
Barbados (Bridgetown) 1988 1988
Cuba – Central (Trinidad, Cienfuegos, Camaguey, Varadero) 2000 2000
Cuba – East (Holguín, Santiago de Cuba, Las Tunas) 2013 2013
Cuba – Isla de la Juventud
Cuba – West (Havana, Pinar del Rio, Artemisa, Mayabeque) 2000 2000
Dominica (Roseau) 1988 1988
Dominican Republic – East, South (Santo Domingo, La Romana, Barahona) 1997 1997
Dominican Republic – North (Santiago, Puerto Plata, Samaná, La Vega) 1997 1997
France – Guadeloupe and Dependencies (Marie Galante) 1988 1988
France – Martinique (Fort-de-France) 1988 1988
France – Saint Martin 1988 1988
France – Saint-Barthélemy 1988 1988
Grenada – Grenadines (Carriacou, Petite Martinique) 1999 1999
Grenada (St. George's) 1999 1999
Haiti – North (Cap Haitien, Gonaives, Hinche) 1997 1997
Haiti – South (Port au Prince, Jérémie, Jacmel, Les Cayes) 1997 1997
Jamaica – Cornwall (Montego Bay, Negril) 1988 1988
Jamaica – Middlesex, Surrey (Kingston, Mandeville, Ocho Rios) 1988 1988
Netherlands – Aruba 1991 1991
Netherlands – Bonaire 1997 1997
Netherlands – Curaçao 1991 1991
Netherlands – Saba 2007 2007
Netherlands – Sint Eustatius 1988 1988
Netherlands – Sint Maarten 1988 1988
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Nevis 1988 1988
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Saint Kitts 1988 1988
Saint Lucia 1988 1988
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Grenadines (Bequia, Union, Canouan) 1999 1999
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – St.Vincent (Kingstown) 1999 1999
Trinidad and Tobago – Tobago 1997 1997
Trinidad and Tobago – Trinidad (Port of Spain) 1997 1997
United Kingdom – Anguilla 1997 1997
United Kingdom – British Virgin Islands (Tortola, Anegada, Virgin Gorda) 1988 1988
United Kingdom – Cayman Islands 1988 1988
United Kingdom – Montserrat 1997 1997
United Kingdom – Turks and Caicos (Providenciales, Cockburn Town) 1997 1997
United States – Puerto Rico (San Juan, Bayamón, Ponce) 1988 1988
United States – Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix, Saint John) 1991 1991

WESTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Bolivia – La Paz 1997 1997
Bolivia – Cochabamba, Oruro
Bolivia – Pando, Beni
Bolivia – Potosí (Uyuni), Chuquisaca (Sucre), Tarija
Bolivia – Santa Cruz 1997 1997
Chile – Aisén and Magallanes (Punta Arenas, Coihaique) 2005 2005
Chile – Central (Santiago, Valparaiso, Rancagua) 2005 2005
Chile – Extreme North (Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta) 2005 2005
Chile – Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe) 1996 1996
Chile – North (La Serena, Copiapo)
Chile – South (Talca, Concepcion, Temuco, Valdivia, Puerto Montt) 2005 2005
Colombia – Amazon (Leticia, Florencia, San José del Guaviare, Puerto Asis) 2005 2005
Colombia – Andes Northeast (Bogota, Villavicencio, Bucaramanga, Cucuta, Tunja) 2009 2009
Colombia – Andes Central (Medellin, Manizales, Popayan, Pasto, Neiva) 2009 2009
Colombia – Andes West (Cali, Palmira, Apartadó)
Colombia – Caribbean (Cartagena, Baranquilla, Monteria, S. Marta, Magangue) 1994 1994
Colombia – Orinoco (Puerto Carreño, Inirida, Arauca, Yopal)
Colombia - Pacific (Buenaventura, Quibdo, Tumaco)
Colombia – San Andrés and Providencia 1998 1998
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands 1998 1998
Ecuador – Guayaquil, Machala, Milagro, Manta, Esmeraldas 1998 1998
Ecuador – Macas, Tena, Orellana, Puyo, Nueva Loja
Ecuador – Quito, Loja, Cuenca, Riobamba, Ambato, Ibarra, Quevedo 1998 1998
Peru – Altiplano (Puno, Juliaca) 2011 2011
Peru – Central Coast (Lima, Callao) 2005 2005
Peru – Central Highlands (Huánuco, Pasco, San Martín, Cajamarca) 2005 2005
Peru – Madre de Dios (Puerto Maldonado) 2011 2011
Peru – North Coast (Trujillo, Chiclayo, Piura, Tumbes, Chimbote) 2011 2011
Peru – Peruvian Amazon (Loreto, Ucayali) 2005 2005
Peru – South Coast (Arequipa, Ica, Moquegua,Tacna) 2011 2011
Peru – South Sierra (Cusco, Apurimac, Ayacucho, Junín) 2005 2005
Venezuela – Andean (Trujillo, Mérida, Barinas, Táchira) 2011 2011
Venezuela – Capital and Central (Caracas, Carabobo, Aragua) 1997 1997
Venezuela – Central-West and Llanos (Falcon, Apure, Lara) 2011 2011
Venezuela – Guayana – Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacura 1997 1997
Venezuela – Insular (Esparta/Isla Margarita) 2017 2017
Venezuela – Northeast (Anzoátegui, Monagas, Sucre) 1997 1997
Venezuela – Zulia (Maracaibo) 2011 2011

EASTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District 1986 1986
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province North (La Plata, Tigre) 1986 1986
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province South (Bahia Blanca, Mar del Plata) 1996 1996
Argentina – Catamarca 2011 2011
Argentina – Chaco (Resistencia) 2011 2011
Argentina – Chubut (Rawson, Comodoro Rivadavia, Trelew) 2011 2011
Argentina – Córdoba 2011 2011
Argentina – Corrientes 2011 2011
Argentina – Entre Ríos (Paraná, Concordia) 2011 2011
Argentina – Formosa 2011 2011
Argentina – Jujuy 2011 2011
Argentina – La Pampa (Santa Rosa) 2011 2011
Argentina – La Rioja 2011 2011
Argentina – Mendoza (San Rafael) 2011 2011
Argentina – Misiones (Posadas, Iguazu) 1986 1986
Argentina – Neuquén 2005 2005
Argentina – Río Negro (Viedma, Bariloche) 2005 2005
Argentina – Salta 2011 2011
Argentina – San Juan 2011 2011
Argentina – San Luis (Villa Mercedes) 2011 2011
Argentina – Santa Cruz (Rio Gallegos, El Calafate) 1998 1998
Argentina – Santa Fe (Rosario) 2011 2011
Argentina – Santiago del Estero 2011 2011
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego (Ushuaia) 1998 1998
Argentina – Tucumán 2011 2011
Brazil – Acre (Rio Branco)
Brazil – Alagoas (Maceio) 2011 2011
Brazil – Amapá (Macapa) 2011 2011
Brazil – Amazonas Central and South (Manaus, Coari, Humaita) 2011 2011
Brazil – Amazonas North and Southwest (Japura, Tabatinga) 2011 2011
Brazil – Bahia North (Salvador, Feira de Santana, Barreiras) 2011 2011
Brazil – Bahia South (Vitoria da Conquista, Itabuna) 2011 2011
Brazil – Ceará (Fortaleza) 2011 2011
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia
Brazil – Espírito Santo (Vitoria) 2011 2011
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha 2005 2005
Brazil – Goiás (Goiania) 2011 2011
Brazil – Maranhão (Sao Luis) 2011 2011
Brazil – Mato Grosso Southern (Cuiaba, Pantanal) 2011 2011
Brazil – Mato Grosso Northern (Sinop)
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande) 2011 2011
Brazil – Minas Gerais East (Belo Horizonte, Ouro Preto, Montes Claros) 2011 2011
Brazil – Minas Gerais West (Uberlândia, Uberaba, Patos de Minas) 2011 2011
Brazil – Pará Coastal (Belém, Porto de Moz, Bragança) 2005 2005
Brazil – Pará Inland (Santarem, Altamira, Maraba) 2011 2011
Brazil – Paraíba (João Pessoa, Campina Grande) 2011 2011
Brazil – Paraná (Curitiba, Londrina, Foz do Iguassu) 1986 1986
Brazil – Pernambuco (Recife) 2005 2005
Brazil – Piauí (Teresina) 2011 2011
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro (Greater City Area) 1986 1986
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro State (beyond Greater Rio city)
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte (Natal) 2011 2011
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul East (Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul) 1986 1986
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul West (Santa Maria, Uruguaiana)
Brazil – Rondônia (Porto Velho)
Brazil – Roraima (Boa Vista) 2011 2011
Brazil – Santa Catarina (Florianopolis, Joinville) 2011 2011
Brazil – São Paulo Greater City (São Paulo, Santos) 1986 1986
Brazil – São Paulo State (Campos, Ribeirao Preto, Bauru, Araçatuba) 2011 2011
Brazil – Sergipe (Aracaju) 2011 2011
Brazil – Tocantins (Palmas) 2011 2011
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Cayenne 1997 1997
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni
Guyana – Coastal (Georgetown, New Amsterdam, Corriverton) 1997 1997
Guyana – Inland (Lethem, Linden, Kaieteur)
Paraguay – East – Panarena (Asunción, Ciudad del Este) 1986 1986
Paraguay – West – Chaco (Filadelfia, Villa Hayes, Fuerte Olimpio) 1986 1986
Suriname – North (Paramaribo, Brokopondo, Albina) 1997 1997
Suriname – South (Sipaliwini)
United Kingdom – Falklands – East (Stanley) 1996 1996
United Kingdom – Falklands – West 1996 1996
Uruguay – North of Uruguay River (Paysandú, Salto, Tacuarembo, Melo) 1986 1986
Uruguay – South of Uruguay River (Montevideo, Colonia, Durazno) 1986 1986

AUSTRALIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Australia – Capital Territory (Canberra) 1986 1986
Australia – Christmas Island 2004 2004
Australia – Cocos (Keeling) Islands 2004 2004
Australia – Lord Howe Island 2004 2004
Australia – New South Wales – Central and Western (Wagga Wagga) 1986 1986
Australia – New South Wales – Eastern (Sydney, Newcastle) 1986 1986
Australia – Norfolk Island 2002 2002
Australia – Northern Territory – North (Darwin, Katherine, Kakadu) 1986 1986
Australia – Northern Territory – South (Alice Springs, Tennant Creek)
Australia – Queensland – North (Cairns, Townsville, Mackay) 1986 1986
Australia – Queensland – Outback (Mount Isa)
Australia – Queensland – South (Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba) 1981 1981
Australia – South – Coast (Adelaide, Port Augusta, Nullarbor) 2004 2004
Australia – South – Outback (Coober Pedy, Yunta, Moomba)
Australia – Tasmania (Hobart) 2004 2004
Australia – Torres Strait Islands
Australia – Victoria (Melbourne) 2004 2004
Australia – Western Australia – Interior, Goldfields, Southeast Coastal (Kalgoorlie, Eucla, Esperance)
Australia – Western Australia – Kimberley, Pilbara, Gascoyne (Broome, Exmouth, Karratha)
Australia – Western Australia – West, South, Wheatbelt (Perth, Geraldton, Albany) 1987 1987

PACIFIC OCEAN – MELANESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Fiji – Eastern – Lau Archipelago (Lakeba, Tarakua)
Fiji – Northern – Vanua Levu and Taveuni (Labasa, Savusavu)
Fiji – Western and Central – Viti Levu (Nadi, Suva), Yasawa 1980 1980
France – New Caledonia – Main island (Noumea) 2004 2004
France – New Caledonia – Loyalty Islands (Ouvéa, Lifou, Maré) 2004 2004
Papua New Guinea – Central, Gulf, Oro, West (Port Moresby) 2004 2004
Papua New Guinea – Highlands, Enga, Simbu, Jiwaka (M. Hagen)
Papua New Guinea – Madang, Morobe, Sepik (Vanimo)
Papua New Guinea – Manus (Admiralty Islands) 2003 2003
Papua New Guinea – New Britain (Rabaul) 2004 2004
Papua New Guinea – New Ireland (Kavieng)
Papua New Guinea – North Solomons (Bougainville) 2004 2004
Papua New Guinea – Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands – North (S. Isabel, New Georgia, Choiseul)
Solomon Islands – South (Guadalcanal, Malaita, San Cristobal, Central) 2004 2004
Solomon Islands – Temotu Province (Santa Cruz Islands)
Vanuatu – North – Malampa, Penama, Torba, Sanma (Espirito Santo)
Vanuatu – South – Shefa and Tafea Provinces (Port Vila) 2004 2004

PACIFIC OCEAN – MICRONESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Micronesia – Chuuk
Micronesia – Kosrae 2003 2003
Micronesia – Pohnpei 1999 1999
Micronesia – Yap
Nauru 2004 2004
Palau 1999 1999
Kiribati – Gilbert Islands and Banaba (Tarawa) 2007 2007
Kiribati – Line Islands (Kiritimati, Malden, Starbuck) 1999 1999
Kiribati – Phoenix Islands (Kanton, Manra) 1999 1999
Marshall Islands (Majuro, Kwajalein, Bikini) 2003 2003
United States – Guam 1999 1999
United States – Northern Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian) 2003 2003

PACIFIC OCEAN – POLYNESIA and other

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Chile – Easter Island (Rapa Nui) 2002 2002
Cook Islands – North (Pukapuka, Penrhyn, Suwarrow) 2002 2002
Cook Islands – South (Rarotonga, Aitutaki, Palmerston) 2002 2002
France – Wallis and Futuna 1999 1999
French Polynesia – Austral and Bass (Tubuai, Rimatara, Rapa Iti)
French Polynesia – Gambier (Mangareva, Akamaru) 2008 2008
French Polynesia – Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, Ua Pu, Hiva Oa) 2008 2008
French Polynesia – Society Islands (Tahiti, Moorea, Bora-Bora) 2002 2002
French Polynesia – Tuamotu (Anaa, Fakarava, Hao) 2008 2008
New Zealand – Chatham Islands 2002 2002
New Zealand – North – Auckland, North Land 2004 2004
New Zealand – North – Centre, South (Wellington, Napier, Hamilton, Tauranga) 2002 2002
New Zealand – South – Canterbury, Nelson, Marlborough (Christchurch)
New Zealand – South – Otago, Southland, West Coast (Dunedin)
New Zealand – Tokelau 1999 1999
Niue 2004 2004
Samoa – Savai'I (Salelolonga) 1999 1999
Samoa – Upolu (Apia) 1999 1999
Tonga – Niua'fou and Vava'u 2002 2002
Tonga – Tongatapu, 'Eua and Ha'apai
Tuvalu 1999 1999
United Kingdom – Pitcairn 2002 2002
United States – American Samoa (Pago Pago) 1999 1999
United States – Hawaii (Oahu, Maui, Kauai) 1980 1980
United States – Minor Outlying Islands (Wake, Midway) 2009 2009

ANTARCTICA  &  SUB-ANTARCTIC  ISLAND

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antarctic Peninsula and isles (Adelaide, Brabant, Anvers) 1998 1998
Antarctica East (claimed by Australia, NZ, France, Norway)
Antarctica West (Marie Byrd Land, Weddel Sea Coast)
Australia – Heard and McDonald Islands
French Southern and Antarctic (Crozet, Kerguelen, Amsterdam, Iles Eparses)
Norway – Bouvet Island
South Pole – International
South Shetland and South Orkney Is. (claimed Arg, Chile, UK) 2015 2015
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands 1996 1996

ARCTIC

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Baffin Island 2014 2014
Canada – Ellesmere Island and Queen Elizabeth Islands (Resolute) 2014 2014
Canada – Victoria Island (Cambridge Bay), Banks Island, Prince of Wales 2014 2014
Greenland – Kujalleg, Qeqqata, Sermersooq West (Nuuk, Sisimiut, K/suaq) 2007 2007
Greenland – Northeast NP and Sermersooq East (Kulusuk) 2000 2000
Greenland – Qaasuitsup West (Ilulisaat, Thule) 2014 2014
North Pole - International and Camp Barneo
Norway – Jan Mayen
Norway – Svalbard Archipelago (Spitsbergen) 2000 2000
Russia – Franz Josef Land
Russia – New Siberian Islands
Russia – Novaya Zemlya
Russia – Severnaya Zemlya
Russia – Wrangel Island

UN country name
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Timor Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Vietnam
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

UN Plus territory name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica - International
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Ascension
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia - Srpska
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chechen Republic
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Crimea
Croatia
Cuba
Curaçao
Cyprus
Czechia
Dagestan Republic
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Falklands (Malvinas)
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Ingushetia
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Nagorno Karabakh
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Cyprus
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Puntland
Qatar
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saba
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Saint-Barthélemy
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Eustatius
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Ossetia
South Sudan
Spain
Spitsbergen
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Tibet
Timor Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tristan de Cunha
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos
Tuva Republic
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
United States Virgin Islands
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Angola - Cabinda
Antarctica - Argentine (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Australian (Mawson, Davis, Macquarie, Heard)
Antarctica - Chilean (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Falkland Island Dependencies (British Antarctica, Graham Land, South Shetland, South Sandwich, South Georgia, South Orkneys)
Antarctica - French Southern and Antarctic Territory (Kerguelen, Crozet, Amsterdam, St Paul)
Antarctica - New Zealand (Ross Dependency)
Antarctica - Norwegian (Queen Maud Land, Bouvet)
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Australia - Christmas Island
Australia - Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia - Lord Howe Island
Australia - Norfolk Island
Australia - Tasmania
Austria
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan - Nakhchivan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Srpska
Botswana
Brazil
Brazil - Fernando de Noronha
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Canada - Prince Edward Island
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
Chile - Easter Island
Chile - Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
China
China - Hainan
China - Hong Kong
China - Macau
China - Tibet
Colombia
Colombia - San Andrés and Providencia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Cyprus - Northern Cyprus
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Denmark - Faroe Islands
Denmark - Greenland
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Ecuador - Galapagos Islands
Egypt (Africa)
Egypt - Asia (Sinai)
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea - Bioko
Equatorial Guinea - Rio Muni
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
Finland - Aland Islands
France
France - Corsica
France - Guadeloupe
France - Martinique
France - Mayotte
France - New Caledonia
France - Reunion
France - Saint Martin
France - Saint Pierre and Miquelon
France - Saint-Barthélemy
France - Wallis and Futuna
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Polynesia - Marquesas
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece (mainland)
Greece - Crete
Greece - Dodecanese Islands
Greece - Ionian islands
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India (mainland)
India - Andaman and Nicobar
India - Lakshadweep
India - Sikkim
India/Pakistan - Kashmir
Indonesia - Java
Indonesia - Kalimantan
Indonesia - Lesser Sunda
Indonesia - Maluku
Indonesia - Papua
Indonesia - Sulawesi
Indonesia - Sumatra
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Italy - Lampedusa
Italy - Sardinia
Italy - Sicily
Jamaica
Japan
Japan - Ogasawara
Japan - Ryukyu Islands
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Line/Phoenix Islands
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South - Jeju Island
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia - Peninsular
Malaysia - Sabah
Malaysia - Sarawak
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mauritius - Rodriguez Island
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands - Aruba
Netherlands - Bonaire
Netherlands - Curaçao
Netherlands - Leeward Islands
Netherlands - Sint Maarten
New Zealand
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - Cook Islands
New Zealand - Niue
New Zealand - Tokelau
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Norway - Spitsbergen
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Papua New Guinea - Bismark Archipelago
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Portugal - Azores
Portugal - Madeira
Qatar
Romania
Russia - Asia (Siberia)
Russia - Europe
Russia - Kaliningrad
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Seychelles - Zil Elwannyen Sesel
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Spain - Balearic Islands
Spain - Canary Islands
Spain - Spanish Morocco
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
São Tomé and Principe
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Tanzania - Zanzibar
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey - Asia
Turkey - Europe
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates - Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates - Ajman
United Arab Emirates - Dubai
United Arab Emirates - Fujairah
United Arab Emirates - Ras-al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates - Sharjah
United Arab Emirates - Umm Al-Quwain
United Kingdom - Anguilla
United Kingdom - Ascension
United Kingdom - Bermuda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
United Kingdom - British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom - Cayman Islands
United Kingdom - England
United Kingdom - Falklands (Malvinas)
United Kingdom - Gibraltar
United Kingdom - Guernsey
United Kingdom - Isle of Man
United Kingdom - Jersey
United Kingdom - Montserrat
United Kingdom - Northern Ireland
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United Kingdom - Saint Helena
United Kingdom - Scotland
United Kingdom - Tristan da Cunha
United Kingdom - Turks and Caicos
United Kingdom - Wales
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands
United States - Alaska
United States - American Samoa
United States - Continental
United States - Guam
United States - Hawaii
United States - Midway
United States - Northern Mariana Islands
United States - Puerto Rico
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
United States - Wake Island
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Venezuela - Nueva Esparta (Isla Margarita)
Vietnam
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yemen - Soqotra
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Albania
Andorra
Bosnia Federation
Bosnia Srpska
Croatia
Croatia Istra
Greece
Greece Crete
Greece Cyclades
Greece Dodecanese
Greece Ionian
Greece Mount Athos
Italy Abruzzo
Italy Aosta
Italy Apulia
Italy Basilicata
Italy Calabria
Italy Campania
Italy Emilia Romana
Italy Friuli-Venezia-Giulia
Italy Lazio
Italy Liguria
Italy Lombardy
Italy Marche
Italy Molise
Italy Pelagie Islands (and Pantelleria)
Italy Piemonte
Italy Sardinia
Italy Sicily
Italy Trentino Alto-Adige
Italy Tuscany
Italy Umbria
Italy Veneto
Kosovo
Macedonia
Malta
Montenegro
Portugal
Azores
Madeira
San Marino
Serbia
Slovenia
Spain Andalusia
Spain Aragon
Spain Asturias
Spain Balearic Islands
Spain Basque Country
Spain Canary Islands
Spain Cantabria
Spain Castilla-la-Mancha
Spain Castilla-Leon
Spain Catalonia
Spain Ceuta
Spain Extremadura
Spain Galicia
Spain La Rioja
Spain Madrid Autonomous Community
Spain Melilla
Spain Murcia
Spain Navarra
Spain Valencia
United Kingdom Gibraltar
Vatican
Italy Campione d'Italia
Sovereign Military Order of Malta
Spain Llivia
Turkish Thrace
Austria
Belgium Brussels
Belgium Flanders
Belgium Wallonia
France Alsace
France Aquitaine
France Auvergne
France Bretagne
France Burgundy
France Centre
France Champagne-Ardennes
France Corsica
France -Franche Comte
France Ile de France
France Languedoc Roussilon
France Limousin
France Lorraine
France Lower Normandy
France Midi Pyrenees
France Nord Pas de Calais
France Pays de la Loire
France Picardie
France Poitou-Charentes
France Provence-Alpes Cote d'Azur
France Rhone-Alpes
France Upper Normandy
Germany Baden Wurttemberg
Germany Bavaria
Germany Berlin
Germany Brandenburg
Germany Bremen
Germany Hamburg
Germany Hesse
Germany Lower Saxony
Germany Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Germany North-Rhine Westphalia
Germany Rhineland-Palatinate
Germany Saarland
Germany Saxony
Germany Saxony-Anhalt
Germany Schlswig-Holstein
Germany Thuringia
Ireland
Liechtenstein
Luxembourg
Monaco
Netherlands
Switzerland Graubunden
Switzerland Ticino
Switzerland Valais
United Kingdom England
United Kingdom Jersey
United Kingdom Isle of Man
United Kingdom Northern Ireland
United Kingdom Scotland
United Kingdom Orkneys
United Kingdom Shetland
United Kingdom Wales
Germany Busingen
Germany Helgoland
ITU Geneva
Switzerland Aargau
Switzerland Appenzell Auserrhoden
Switzerland Appenzell Innerhoden
Switzerland Basel Landschaft
Switzerland Basel Stadt
Switzerland Bern
Switzerland Fribourg
Switzerland Geneva
Switzerland Glarus
Switzerland Jura
Switzerland Lucerne
Switzerland Neuchatel
Switzerland Nidwalden
Switzerland Obwalden
Switzerland Schaffhausen
Switzerland Schwyz
Switzerland Solothurn
Switzerland St. Gallen
Switzerland Thurgau
Switzerland Uri
Switzerland Vaud
Switzerland Zug
Switzerland Zurich
United Kingdom Alderney
United Kingdom Guernsey
United Kingdom Herm
United Kingdom Lundy
United Kingdom Rockall
United Kingdom Sark
United Kingdom Scilly Islands
Denmark
Denmark Faroe Islands
Finland
Finland Aland Islands
Iceland
Norway
Sweden
Sweden Lapland (Sapmi)
Finland Market Reef
Belarus
Bulgaria
Czechia
Estonia
Hungary
Latvia
Lithuania
Moldova
Moldova Gagauzia
Poland
Romania
Russia Adygea
Russia Arkhangelsk
Russia Astrakhan
Russia Bashkortostan
Russia Belgorod
Russia Bryansk
Russia Chechen Republic
Russia Chuvash Republic
Russia Dagestan Republic
Russia Ingushetia Republic
Russia Ivanovo
Russia Kabardino Balkaria
Russia Kaliningrad
Russia Kalmykia
Russia Kaluga
Russia Karachay-Cherkessia
Russia Karelia
Russia Kirov
Russia Komi
Russia Kostroma
Russia Krasnodar
Russia Kursk
Russia Leningrad
Russia Lipetsk
Russia Mari El
Russia Mordovia
Russia Moscow (City)
Russia Moscow (Oblast)
Russia Murmansk
Russia Nenetsia
Russia Nizhny Novgorod
Russia North Ossetia
Russia Novgorod
Russia Orenburg
Russia Oryol
Russia Penza
Russia Perm
Russia Pskov
Russia Rostov
Russia Ryazan
Russia Samara
Russia Saratov
Russia Smolensk
Russia St. Petersburg
Russia Stavropol
Russia Tambov
Russia Tatarstan
Russia Tula
Russia Tver
Russia Udmurtia
Russia Ulyanovsk
Russia Vladimir
Russia Volgograd
Russia Vologda
Russia Voronezh
Russia Yaroslavl
Slovakia
Trans Dniestr
Ukraine
Ukraine Crimea
Russia: Altai Krai
Russia: Altai Republic
Russia: Amur
Russia: Buryatia
Russia: Chelyabinsk
Russia: Chukotka
Russia: Irkutsk
Russia: Jewish Autonomous
Russia: Kamchatka
Russia: Kemerovo
Russia: Khabarovsk
Russia: Khakassia
Russia: Khanty-Mansiysk
Russia: Krasnoyarsk
Russia: Kurgan
Russia: Kuril
Russia: Magadan
Russia: Novosibirsk
Russia: Omsk
Russia: Primorsky
Russia: Sakha
Russia: Sakhalin
Russia: Sverdlovsk
Russia: Tomsk
Russia: Tuva
Russia: Tyumen
Russia: Yamalo-Nenets
Russia: Zabaykalsky
Kazakhstan
Kyrgyzstan
Tajikistan
Turkmenistan
Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan Karakalpakstan
China Anhui
China Beijing
China Chongqing
China Fujian
China Gansu
China Guangxi
China Guizhou
China Hainan
China Hebei
China Heilongjiang
China Henan
China Hong Kong
China Hubei
China Hunan
China Inner Mongolia
China Jiangsu
China Jiangxi
China Jilin
China Liaoning
China Macau
China Ningxia
China Qinghai
China Shaanxi
China Shandong
China Shanghai
China Shanxi
China Sichuan
China Tianjin
China Tibet
China Xinjiang
China Yunnan
China Zhejiang
Japan Chubu
Japan Chugoku
Japan Hokkaido
Japan Kansai
Japan Kanto
Japan Kyushu
Japan Ogasawara
Japan Ryukyu
Japan Shikoku
Japan Tohoku
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South Jeju Island
Mongolia
Taiwan
China Aksai Chin
China Guangdong
China Paracel
China Scarborough Shoal
China Shenzhen
China Spratlys
Japan Daito
Japan Minami Torishima
Japan Parece Vela (Okino Torishima)
Taiwan Pratas Island
Abkhazia
Armenia
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan Nakhchivan
Bahrain
Cyprus Republic
Cyprus Northern
Cyprus Sovereign BBA
Georgia
Georgia Ajaria
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Israel
Jordan
Kuwait
Lebanon
Nagorno Karabakh
Oman
Oman Musandam
Palestine Gaza
Palestine West Bank
Qatar
Saudi Arabia
South Ossetia
Syria
Turkey Anatolia
UAE Abu Dhabi
UAE Ajman
UAE Dubai
UAE Fujairah
UAE Ras al Khaimah
UAE Sharjah
UAE Umm Al Qaiwain
Yemen
Yemen Soqotra
Golan Heights
Afghanistan
Bangladesh
Bhutan
India Andhra Pradesh
India Arunachal Pradesh
India Assam
India Bihar
India Chandigarh
India Chhatisgarh
India Delhi
India Goa
India Gujarat
India Haryana
India Himachal Pradesh
India Jammu and Kashmir Ladakh
India Jammu and Kashmir (not Ladakh)
India Jharkhand
India Karnataka
India Kerala
India Lakshadweep
India Madhya Pradesh
India Maharashtra
India Manipur
India Meghalaya
India Mizoram
India Nagaland
India Odisha
India Puducherry
India Punjab
India Rajasthan
India Sikkim
India Tamil Nadu
India Telangana
India Tripura
India Uttar Pradesh
India Uttarakhand
India West Bengal
Maldives
Nepal
Pakistan Azad Jammu and Kashmir
Pakistan Balochistan
Pakistan Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan Gilgit-Baltistan
Pakistan Islamabad Capital Territory
Pakistan Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Pakistan Punjab
Pakistan Sindh
Sri Lanka
India Andaman Islands
India Nicobar Islands
India Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India Daman and Diu
Nepal - Mustang Kingdom of Lo
Brunei
Cambodia
Indonesia Sumatra
Indonesia Java
Indonesia Kalimantan
Indonesia Lesser Sunda
Indonesia Maluku
Indonesia Papua
Indonesia Sulawesi
Laos
Malaysia Peninsular
Malaysia Sabah
Malaysia Sarawak
Myanmar
Philippines Visayas
Philippines Luzon
Philippines Mindanao
Singapore
Thailand
Timor Leste Main island
Timor Leste Oecussi
Vietnam North
Vietnam South
Algeria
Egypt
Egypt Sinai
Libya
Morocco
Sudan
Sudan Darfur
Tunisia
Western Sahara Morocco
Western Sahara Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic
Benin
Burkina Faso
Cape Verde
Gambia
Ghana
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Ivory Coast
Liberia
Mali
Mauritania
Niger
Nigeria
Senegal
Sierra Leone
Togo
Cameroon
Central African Republic
Chad
Congo DRC
Equatorial Guinea Bioko
Equatorial Guinea Rio Muni
Equatorial Guinea Annobon
Gabon
Congo, Republic
Sao Tome and Principe - Sao Tome
Sao Tome and Principe - Principe
Burundi
Comoros Grand Comoro
Djibouti
Eritrea
Ethiopia
France Mayotte
France Reunion
Kenya
Madagascar
Mauritius
Mauritius Rodriguez island
Rwanda
Seychelles - Mahe, Praslin, La Digue
Somalia
Somalia Puntland
Somaliland
South Sudan
Tanzania
Tanzania Zanzibar
Uganda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
Comoros Anjouan
Comoros Moheli
France Europa Island
France Glorioso Island
France Juan de Nova Island
France Tromelin
Mauritius Agalega and St. Brandon
Seychelles Aldabra
Seychelles Amirante
Seychelles Farquhar
Angola
Angola Cabinda
Botswana
Lesotho
Malawi
Mozambique
Namibia
South Africa Limpopo
South Africa Eastern Cape
South Africa Free State
South Africa Gauteng
South Africa Kwazulu Natal
South Africa Mpumalanga
South Africa North West Province
South Africa Northern Cape
South Africa Western Cape
Swaziland
United Kingdom Ascension
United Kingdom St Helena
United Kingdom Tristan da Cunha
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Canada Alberta
Canada British Columbia
Canada Labrador
Canada Manitoba
Canada New Brunswick
Canada Newfoundland
Canada Northwest Territories
Canada Nova Scotia
Canada Nunavut
Canada Ontario
Canada Prince Edward Island
Canada Quebec
Canada Saskatchewan
Canada Yukon Territory
France St. Pierre and Miquelon
United States Alaska
Canada Sable Island
Canada St. Paul Island
United States – Alabama
United States – Arizona
United States – Arkansas
United States – California
United States – Colorado
United States – Connecticut
United States – Delaware
United States – District of Columbia
United States – Florida
United States – Georgia
United States – Idaho
United States – Illinois
United States – Indiana
United States – Iowa
United States – Kansas
United States – Kentucky
United States – Louisiana
United States – Maine
United States – Maryland
United States – Massachusetts
United States – Michigan
United States – Minnesota
United States – Mississippi
United States – Missouri
United States – Montana
United States – Nebraska
United States – Nevada
United States – New Hampshire
United States – New Jersey
United States – New Mexico
United States – New York
United States – North Carolina
United States – North Dakota
United States – Ohio
United States – Oklahoma
United States – Oregon
United States – Pennsylvania
United States – Rhode Island
United States – South Carolina
United States – South Dakota
United States – Tennessee
United States – Texas
United States – Utah
United States – Vermont
United States – Virginia
United States – Washington
United States – West Virginia
United States – Wisconsin
United States – Wyoming
United Kingdom – Bermuda
United States Dry Tortugas
UN Headquarters (New York)
Belize
Costa Rica
El Salvador
Guatemala
Honduras
Honduras Islas de la Bahia
Mexico Baja California
Mexico Baja California Sur
Mexico Chiapas
Mexico Chihuahua
Mexico Ciudad de Mexico
Mexico Coahuila
Mexico Durango
Mexico Guerrero
Mexico Jalisco
Mexico Nuevo Leon
Mexico Oaxaca
Mexico San Luis Potosi
Mexico Sonora
Mexico Tamaulipas
Mexico Vera Cruz
Mexico Zacatecas
Nicaragua
Panama
Costa Rica Cocos Island
Mexico Aguascalientes
Mexico Campeche
Mexico Colima
Mexico Guanajuato
Mexico Hidalgo
Mexico - Mexico State
Mexico Michoacan
Mexico Morelos
Mexico Nayarit
Mexico Puebla
Mexico Queretaro
Mexico Quintana Roo
Mexico Revillagigedo Islands
Mexico Sinaloa
Mexico Tabasco
Mexico Tlaxcala
Mexico Yucatan
Nicaragua Corn Islands
Panama San Blas Islands
Antigua and Barbuda Antigua
Antigua and Barbuda Barbuda
Bahamas
Barbados
Cuba
Dominica
Dominican Republic
France Guadeloupe
France Martinique
France Saint Martin
France Saint-Barthelemy
Grenada Grenadines
Grenada
Haiti
Jamaica
Netherlands Aruba
Netherlands Bonaire
Netherlands Curacao
Netherlands Saba
Netherlands Sint Eustatius
Netherlands Sint Maarten
St Kitts and Nevis - Nevis
St Kitts and Nevis - St. Kitts
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines - Grenadines
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines - St Vincent
Trinidad and Tobago - Tobago
Trinidad and Tobago - Trinidad
United Kingdom Anguilla
United Kingdom British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom Cayman Islands
United Kingdom Montserrat
United States - Puerto Rico
Antigua and Barbuda - Redonda
United Kingdom -Caicos
United Kingdom - Turks
United States - Desecheo Island
United States - Guantanamo Bay Naval Base
United States - Navassa Island
United States - St. Croix
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
Venezuela - Aves Island
Bolivia
Chile
Chile Juan Fernandez Islands
Colombia
Colombia San Andres and Providencia
Ecuador Galapagos Islands
Ecuador
Peru
Venezuela
Venezuela Insular (Isla Margarita)
Chile - Desventuradas Islands
Colombia - Malpelo Island
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province
Argentina – Catamarca
Argentina – Chaco
Argentina – Chubut
Argentina – Córdoba
Argentina – Corrientes
Argentina – Entre Ríos
Argentina – Formosa
Argentina – Jujuy
Argentina – La Pampa
Argentina – La Rioja
Argentina – Mendoza
Argentina – Misiones
Argentina – Neuquén
Argentina – Río Negro
Argentina – Salta
Argentina – San Juan
Argentina – San Luis
Argentina – Santa Cruz
Argentina – Santa Fe
Argentina – Santiago del Estero
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego
Argentina – Tucumán
Brazil – Acre
Brazil – Alagoas
Brazil – Amapá
Brazil – Amazonas
Brazil – Bahia
Brazil – Ceará
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia
Brazil – Espírito Santo
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás
Brazil – Maranhão
Brazil – Mato Grosso
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul
Brazil – Minas Gerais
Brazil – Pará
Brazil – Paraíba
Brazil – Paraná
Brazil – Pernambuco
Brazil – Piauí
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul
Brazil – Rondônia
Brazil – Roraima
Brazil – Santa Catarina
Brazil – São Paulo
Brazil – Sergipe
Brazil – Tocantins
French Guiana
Guyana
Paraguay
Suriname
United Kingdom – Falklands
Uruguay
Brazil - St. Peter and St. Paul Rocks
Brazil - Trinidade and Martim Vaz
Australia Capital Territory
Australia Christmas Island
Australia Cocos Islands
Australia Lord Howe Island
Australia New South Wales
Australia Norfolk Island
Australia Northern Territory
Australia Queensland
Australia South Australia
Australia Tasmania
Australia Torres Strait Islands
Australia Victoria
Australia Western Australia
Australia Ashmore and Cartier
Australia Coral Sea Islands Territory
Australia Mellish Reef
Fiji
France - New Caledonia main island
France - New Caledonia Loyalty islands
Papua New Guinea (main island)
Papua New Guinea - Manus (Admiralty)
Papua New Guinea New Britain
Papua New Guinea New Ireland
Papua New Guinea North Solomons
Papua New Guinea Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands
Solomon Islands - Temotu Province
Vanuatu
Fiji - Conway Reef (Cevu-I-Ra)
Fiji - Rotuma
France - Chesterfield Islands
Micronesia - Chuuk
Micronesia - Kosrae
Micronesia - Pohnpei
Micronesia - Yap
Nauru
Palau
Kiribati Phoenix Islands
Marshall Islands
United States Guam
United States Northern Mariana islands
Kiribati - Banaba Island
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Central and Southern Line Islands (Caroline, Flint, Malden)
Kiribari - Northern Line Islands (Christmas, Fanning)
Chile - Easter Island
Cook Islands Southern
France Wallis and Futuna
French Polynesia - Austral and Bass
French Polynesia - Gambier
French Polynesia - Marquesas
French Polynesia - Society
French Polynesia - Tuamotu
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - North Island
New Zealand - South Island
New Zealand - Tokelau
Niue
Samoa
Tonga
Tuvalu
United States - American Samoa
United States - Hawaii
Cook Islands - Manihiki (and Pehryn)
Cook Islands - Pukapuka (and Suwarrow)
France - Clipperton
New Zealand - Kermadec Islands
United Kingdom - Ducie
United Kingdom - Henderson
United Kingdom - Oeno
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United States - Baker Island (and Howland Island)
United States - Jarvis Island
United States - Johnston Atoll
United States - Kingman Reef
United States - Kure Island
United States - Midway Island
United States - Palmyra Atoll
United States - Swains Island
United States - Wake Island
Australia - Heard and McDonald
Norway Bouvet Island
Argentine Antarctica
Australian Antarctic Territory
Australia - Macquarie Island
Chilean Antarctic Territory
France - Adelie Land
France - Amsterdam Island
France - Crozet Islands
France - Kerguelen Islands
New Zealand - Antipodes Islands
New Zealand - Auckland Islands
New Zealand - Balleny Islands
New Zealand - Bounty Islands
New Zealand - Campbell Islands
New Zealand - Ross Dependency (to S. Pole)
New Zealand - Scott Island
New Zealand - Snares Islands
Norway - Peter I Island
Norway - Queen Maud Land (not to S. Pole)
South Africa - Prince Edward Islands (Marion)
United Kingdom - British Antarctic Territory (to S. Pole)
United Kingdom - South Georgia
United Kingdom - South Orkney Islands
United Kingdom - South Sandwich Islands
United Kingdom - South Shetland Islands
Unclaimed - Marie Byrd Land
Unclaimed - Southern Queen Maud Land
Greenland
Norway Jan Mayen
Norway Svalbard
Russia - Franz Josef Land
Norway - Bjornyoya