Anthony Asael

1281     UN
 

Anthony Asael

Age: 42
Links:  INTERVIEW
Member since:  2012-09-25
Overall rank:

47

Scores:
722
NM1281
193
UN
210
UN+
228
TCC

Bio

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anthony_Asael

Series scores

Wonders

Rank: 109
Score: 442

Geography

Rank: 51
Score: 329

Urban

Rank: 30
Score: 620

Transport

Rank: 699
Score: 7

Intellectual

Rank: 475
Score: 5

Outdoors

Rank: 18
Score: 197

Please log in to export list

SOUTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Albania - North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër) 2007 2007
Albania - South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier) 2007 2007
Andorra 2008 2008
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko 2007 2007
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad) 2007 2007
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje)
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj)
Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj) 2007 2007
Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska) 2007 2007
Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag) 1982 1982
Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar)
Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio) 1992 1992
Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania)
Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos)
Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos)
Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia) 1992 1992
Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larisa)
Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros)
Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos)
Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras)
Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara) 1980 1980
Italy – Aeolie islands (Lipari, Stromboli) Don't remember Don't remember
Italy – Aosta Don't remember Don't remember
Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi) Don't remember Don't remember
Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza) Don't remember Don't remember
Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria) Don't remember Don't remember
Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli) 1982 1982
Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza) Don't remember Don't remember
Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine) Don't remember Don't remember
Italy – Lazio (Rome. Latina, Civitavecchia) 1980 1980
Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo) 1992 1992
Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza) 1980 1980
Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro) Don't remember Don't remember
Italy – Molise (Campobasso) Don't remember Don't remember
Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria 2010 2010
Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara) 1992 1992
Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Calgiari, Sassari, Alghero)
Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse) 2015 2015
Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento) Don't remember Don't remember
Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo) Don't remember Don't remember
Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni) Don't remember Don't remember
Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso) 1992 1992
Kosovo - North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica) 2007 2007
Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć) 2007 2007
Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep) 2007 2007
Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica) 2007 2007
Malta – Gozo
Malta – Malta 2007 2007
Montenegro – Central and Coast (Podgorica, Kotor, Bar) 2007 2007
Montenegro – Northern (Niksic, Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja) 2007 2007
Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre)
Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos)
Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada)
Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu) 2005 2005
Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo)
Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real)
San Marino 2008 2008
Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice) 2007 2007
Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo)
Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo) 2007 2007
Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna)
Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran) 2007 2007
Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería) 1995 1995
Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel) 1995 1995
Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón) 1995 1995
Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza)
Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria) 1980 1980
Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote)
Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega) 1995 1995
Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete) 1993 1993
Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia) 1993 1993
Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges) 2015 2015
Spain – Ceuta
Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida) 1995 1995
Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense) 1995 1995
Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra) 1995 1995
Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community 1995 1995
Spain – Melilla
Spain – Murcia (Cartagena) 1995 1995
Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela) 1995 1995
Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche) 1995 1995
Turkey - Istanbul (Europe and Asia) 1980 1980
Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ) 1980 1980
U.K. – Gibraltar
Vatican Don't remember Don't remember

WESTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt) Don't remember Don't remember
Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach) Don't remember Don't remember
Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck) Don't remember Don't remember
Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr) 1992 1992
Belgium – Brussels 2016 2016
Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt) 2016 2016
Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Burgundy (Dijon) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia)
France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort) Don't remember Don't remember
France – île-de-France (Paris) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Picardie (Amiens) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Etienne, Grenoble, Valence) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Berlin Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven) 1996 1996
Germany – Hamburg 2010 2010
Germany – Helgoland 1996 1996
Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock)
Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Dusseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier)
Germany – Saarland (Saarbrucken) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdenburg, Halle) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck) Don't remember Don't remember
Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena)
Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo)
Ireland – Ulster (Cavan, Donegal. Monaghan)
Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda) 2007 2007
Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford)
Liechtenstein 2008 2008
Luxembourg 1980 1980
Monaco 1980 1980
Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere) 2015 2015
Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands Don't remember Don't remember
Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn) Don't remember Don't remember
Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht) Don't remember Don't remember
Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz) Don't remember Don't remember
Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne) Don't remember Don't remember
Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona) Don't remember Don't remember
Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig) Don't remember Don't remember
U.K. – Alderney
U.K. – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles
U.K. – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge) 1995 1995
U.K. – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, LIncoln)
U.K. – England – Greater London 2015 2015
U.K. – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland) 1995 1995
U.K. – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire) 1995 1995
U.K. – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex)
U.K. – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset)
U.K. – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon)
U.K. – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull)
U.K. – Guernsey and Herm
U.K. – Isle of Man
U.K. – Jersey
U.K. – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry)
U.K. – Sark
U.K. – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness)
U.K. – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth)
U.K. – Scotland – Orkneys
U.K. – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula)
U.K. – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick)
U.K. – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport) 1993 1993

NORTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Denmark – Bornholm
Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn)
Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde) 2007 2007
Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg)
Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn)
Finland – Central, Northern Karelia, Savonia (Jyväskylä, Joensuu)
Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo)
Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Kainuu (Oulu, Kajaani)
Finland – Ostrobothnia, Satakunta (Turku, Vaasa, Pori)
Finland – Southeast (Helsinki, Tampere, Lahti, Kotka) 2007 2007
Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir)
Iceland – Reykjavk North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður) 2008 2008
Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar) 2008 2008
Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen
Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes)
Norway – Sørlandet (Kristiansand, Arendal)
Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim)
Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund)
Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien) 2008 2008
Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona)
Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö) 2008 2008
Sweden – Gotland (Visby)
Sweden – Norrland – East and South (Umeå)
Sweden – Norrland – Lapland (Luleå, Kiruna)
Sweden – Svealand East (Stockholm, Örebro, Uppsala, Västerås) Don't remember Don't remember
Sweden – Värmland, Dalarna, Jämtland (Karlstad, Östersund)

EASTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha) 2007 2007
Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk) 2007 2007
Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy) 2007 2007
Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich Don't remember Don't remember
Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen) 2007 2007
Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo) Don't remember Don't remember
Czech Rep. – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň) 1992 1992
Czech Rep. – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem) 1992 1992
Czech Rep. – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín) 1992 1992
Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva) 2007 2007
Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva)
Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa
Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger) 1992 1992
Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza) Don't remember Don't remember
Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár) Don't remember Don't remember
Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja) 2007 2007
Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils) 2007 2007
Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne) 2007 2007
Lithuania – Alytus, Kaunas, Vilnius 2007 2007
Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole 2007 2007
Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena Don't remember Don't remember
Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi) 2007 2007
Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat) Don't remember Don't remember
Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra) 1990 1990
Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów) 1990 1990
Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom), Łódź, Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce) 1990 1990
Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin)
Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa) 1990 1990
Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok)
Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina) 2007 2007
Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita) 2007 2007
Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava) 2007 2007
Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj)
Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău) 2007 2007
Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin) 2007 2007
Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop)
Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands)
Russia – Astrakhan Oblast
Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat)
Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol)
Russia – Bryansk Oblast
Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny)
Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary)
Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent)
Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas)
Russia – Ivanovo Oblast
Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik)
Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast
Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista)
Russia – Kaluga Oblast
Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk)
Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi)
Russia – Kirov Oblast
Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar)
Russia – Kostroma Oblast
Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa)
Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk)
Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina)
Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets)
Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola)
Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk)
Russia – Moscow Federal City 2002 2002
Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov)
Russia – Murmansk Oblast
Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar)
Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk)
Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz)
Russia – Novgorod Oblast
Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk)
Russia – Oryol Oblast
Russia – Penza Oblast
Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki)
Russia – Pskov Oblast
Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk)
Russia – Ryazan Oblast
Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran)
Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo)
Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma)
Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City 2007 2007
Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk)
Russia – Tambov Oblast
Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk)
Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk)
Russia – Tver Oblast
Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk)
Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast
Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov)
Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky)
Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets)
Russia – Voronezh Oblast
Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk)
Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina
Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin Don't remember Don't remember
Slovakia – Košice, Prešov 2007 2007
Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol) 2007 2007
Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kirovohrad) 2007 2007
Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia)
Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi) Don't remember Don't remember
Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk) Don't remember Don't remember
Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava) 2007 2007
Ukraine – South (Odessa, Mykolaiv, Kherson) 2007 2007
Ukraine – West (Lviv, Chernivtsi, Ternopil, Volyn, Zakarpatia, Rivne) 2007 2007
Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol)

NORTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk)
Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk)
Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk)
Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude)
Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass)
Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (and Wrangel island)
Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk)
Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan)
Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug)
Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk)
Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk)
Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan)
Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky
Russia – Kurgan Oblast
Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir)
Russia – Magadan Oblast
Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim)
Russia – Omsk Oblast
Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk)
Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi)
Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri)
Russia – Sakhalin Oblast
Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky)
Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk)
Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl)
Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk)
Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy)
Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita)

CENTRAL ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kazakhstan – Akmola (Astana, Kokshetau)
Kazakhstan – Aktobe
Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan) 2008 2008
Kazakhstan – Atyrau
Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey)
Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan)
Kazakhstan – Kostanay
Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur)
Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau)
Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl)
Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz)
Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan)
Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral)
Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz)
Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh 2008 2008
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas 2008 2008
Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul 2008 2008
Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin Districs, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa)
Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakshan (Khorugh) 2008 2008
Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent) 2008 2008
Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat) 2008 2008
Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary 2008 2008
Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi) 2008 2008
Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan) 2008 2008
Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq)
Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh) Don't remember Don't remember
Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi) 2008 2008
Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston) 2008 2008

EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
China (disputed) – Spratley Islands
China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an)
China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu)
China – Beijing Municipality 2008 2008
China – Chongqing Municipality 2006 2006
China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou) Don't remember Don't remember
China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming)
China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi)
China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei)
China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan) Don't remember Don't remember
China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan) Don't remember Don't remember
China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin)
China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou)
China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan)
China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou)
China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou) Don't remember Don't remember
China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang)
China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang)
China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan)
China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu)
China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingidingshan)
China – Hong Kong 2014 2014
China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou)
China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan)
China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan)
China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur)
China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou)
China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang) Don't remember Don't remember
China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan)
China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang) 2006 2006
China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua)
China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan)
China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling) 2009 2009
China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi) 2008 2008
China – Macau Don't remember Don't remember
China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan)
China – Paracel Islands
China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining)
China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu)
China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an)
China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang)
China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying)
China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng)
China – Shanghai Municipality 2006 2006
China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou)
China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang)
China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou) Don't remember Don't remember
China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures)
China – Tianjin Municipality Don't remember Don't remember
China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan
China – Tibet – Nakchu
China – Tibet – Ngari
China – Tibet – Shigatse 1997 1997
China – Xinjang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul)
China – Xinjang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi)
China – Xinjang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu)
China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe)
China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang)
China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing)
China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou) Don't remember Don't remember
Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu) 2015 2015
Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka) 2006 2006
Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi) 2005 2005
Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa)
Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate)
Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara) 2006 2006
Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma) 2015 2015
Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo 2006 2006
Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita)
Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima)
Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima)
Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito)
Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa) 2015 2015
Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate)
Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima)
Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason 2008 2008
Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan 2008 2008
Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan 2008 2008
Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon) Don't remember Don't remember
Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan)
Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam) Don't remember Don't remember
Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon
Korea, South – Jeju Island
Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon) 2006 2006
Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör) 2008 2008
Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar) 2008 2008
Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor)
Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul)
Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan)
Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou)
Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua) Don't remember Don't remember
Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen

WESTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Abkhazia (Sukhumi)
Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri) 2007 2007
Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan)
Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir 2007 2007
Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan
Azerbaijan – Northeast – Baku, Gobustan, Quba-Khachmaz 2007 2007
Azerbaijan – South – Lankaran, Aran (Yevlakh, Barda)
Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala 2007 2007
Bahrain 2008 2008
Cyprus – North Cyprus (Kyrenia, Famagusta) 2007 2007
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia
Cyprus, Republic (Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Larnaca, Agia Napa) 2007 2007
Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi) 2007 2007
Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti) 2007 2007
Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtshketa, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori) 2007 2007
Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan)
Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar)
Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan) 2009 2009
Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad 2007 2007
Iran – Fars (Shiraz) 2009 2009
Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan)
Iran – Kerman (Bam)
Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd)
Iran – Khuzestan (Ahwaz, Abadan)
Iran – Kish Island
Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz 2009 2009
Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan
Iran – Yazd 2009 2009
Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala
Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya)
Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk) 2007 2007
Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul) 2007 2007
Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit
Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya) Don't remember Don't remember
Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth) Don't remember Don't remember
Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat) Don't remember Don't remember
Israel/Syria (disputed) – Golan Heights 1988 1988
Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum) 1992 1992
Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid) Don't remember Don't remember
Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an) Don't remember Don't remember
Kuwait 2008 2008
Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek) Don't remember Don't remember
Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre) 2006 2006
Nagorno Karabakh (Artsakh)
Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi) 2008 2008
Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta Don't remember Don't remember
Oman – Musandam (Khasab)
Oman – Muscat 2008 2008
Palestine – Gaza Strip Don't remember Don't remember
Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramalla, Hebron, Jericho) Don't remember Don't remember
Qatar (Doha) 2007 2007
Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran
Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar)
Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il
Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail) 2008 2008
Saudi Arabia – Jeddah, Medina (Yanbu), Mekka (Ta'if), Tabuk
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj) Don't remember Don't remember
South Ossetia (Tskhinvali)
Syria – Aleppo, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus 2006 2006
Syria – Ar-Raqqah, Al-Hasakah, Deir ez-Zor 2006 2006
Syria – Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda 2006 2006
Syria – Homs (Palmyra) 2006 2006
Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun) 2008 2008
Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük) 2008 2008
Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya) Don't remember Don't remember
Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli) Don't remember Don't remember
Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı) Don't remember Don't remember
Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye) Don't remember Don't remember
Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya) Don't remember Don't remember
Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya) 2002 2002
Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa) Don't remember Don't remember
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain) Don't remember Don't remember
United Arab Emirates – Ajman
United Arab Emirates – Dubai Don't remember Don't remember
United Arab Emirates – Fujairah
United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates – Sharjah Don't remember Don't remember
United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain
Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij) 2002 2002
Yemen – Azal Region (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar, Sa'dah) 2002 2002
Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq) 2002 2002
Yemen – Sheba Region (Al Jawf, Al Bayda, Ma'rib) 2002 2002
Yemen – Soqotra
Yemen – Tahamh and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah) Don't remember Don't remember

SOUTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak) 2008 2008
Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan) 2008 2008
Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan)
Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost)
Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis)
Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans) 1998 1998
Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar) 1997 1997
Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur)
Bangladesh – Rajshani, Rangpur (Dinajpur)
Bhutan – Central and West (Thimpu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang) 2006 2006
Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang) 2006 2006
India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island) 2013 2013
India – Andhra Pradesh (Srikakulam, Anantapur, Kurnool, Kakinada) 2001 2001
India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar)
India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur)
India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya) 2013 2013
India – Chandigarh Don't remember Don't remember
India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker)
India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India – Delhi, NCT Don't remember Don't remember
India – Goa 1997 1997
India – Gujarat (Ahmedabad, Surat, Rajkot, Bhuj, Dahod, Valsad) 1998 1998
India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa) Don't remember Don't remember
India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala) 2012 2012
India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil)) 2012 2012
India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake) 2012 2012
India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla)
India – Karnataka Coastal – Belagavi, Uttar Kannad (Mangalore), Udupi 1998 1998
India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary) 1998 1998
India – Kerala (Kochi, Kovalam, Kozhikode, Thrissur, Palakkad) 1998 1998
India – Lakshadweep
India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar) 1998 1998
India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha) 1998 1998
India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh) 2016 2016
India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur) 1998 1998
India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong)
India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills)
India – Mizoram (Aizwal, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai)
India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha)
India – Odisha (Bhubaneshwar, Ganjam, Kalahandi, Bhadrak) 2013 2013
India – Puducherry Don't remember Don't remember
India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala) 2006 2006
India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner) 1997 1997
India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur) 1997 1997
India – Sikkim (Gangtok) 2013 2013
India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram) 1998 1998
India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul) 1998 1998
India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad)
India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar)
India – Uttar Pradesh East (Lucknow, Varanasi, Allahabad, Mirzapur) 1998 1998
India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Jhansi, Kanpur, Aligarh, Bareilly) 1997 1997
India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun) 2012 2012
India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat) 1998 1998
India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol) 1998 1998
Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo) 2009 2009
Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo)
Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj) 2006 2006
Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta)
Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang) 2006 2006
Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum valley)
Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost)
Pakistan – Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer)
Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area 2006 2006
Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi) 2006 2006
Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad) 2006 2006
Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal) 2006 2006
Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Hyderabad, Sukkur)
Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla) 2009 2009
Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya)
Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara) 2009 2009

SOUTH-EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Brunei (Bandar Seri Begawan) 2006 2006
Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng) 2006 2006
Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom) 2006 2006
Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat) 2006 2006
Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang)
Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang)
Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung) 2006 2006
Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin) 2011 2011
Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya) 2011 2011
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali 2006 2006
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor) Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa) Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang) 2006 2006
Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar
Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon)
Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera)
Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika)
Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island
Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari)
Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh 2010 2010
Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang)
Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru) 2010 2010
Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak)
Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli) 2006 2006
Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali) 2006 2006
Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu) 2006 2006
Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru) 2013 2013
Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis 2010 2010
Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu 2010 2010
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan 2006 2006
Malaysia – Labuan
Malaysia – Penang Don't remember Don't remember
Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau) 2010 2010
Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu) 2010 2010
Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw 2006 2006
Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw) 2006 2006
Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao)
Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa)
Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung) Don't remember Don't remember
Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe)
Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein) Don't remember Don't remember
Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo) 2015 2015
Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar) 2014 2014
Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi) 2006 2006
Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles) 2015 2015
Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera) 2005 2005
Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan)
Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu)
Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque) 2008 2008
Singapore 2006 2006
Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima) 2015 2015
Thailand – East (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya) 2006 2006
Thailand – Extreme South (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala) 2010 2010
Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhotai, Phitsunalok) 2011 2011
Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Ubon Ratchathani, Khon Kaen) 2006 2006
Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak) 2011 2011
Thailand – Phuket 2015 2015
Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon) 2015 2015
Timor Leste (Dili) 2006 2006
Timor Leste - Oecussi
Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island 1996 1996
Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa) 1996 1996
Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang) 1996 1996
Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh) 1996 1996
Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh) 1996 1996
Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat) 1996 1996
Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh) 1996 1996

NORTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela) 2007 2007
Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Setif, Bouira, Bejaia) 2007 2007
Algeria – Northeast (Annaba, Constantine, Guelma, Jijel, Skikda)
Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Tlemcen, Chlef, Relizane, Sidi Bel Abbes) 2007 2007
Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi) 2008 2008
Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf)
Egypt - Sinai 1990 1990
Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya 2006 2006
Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein)
Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra) 2006 2006
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta) 2006 2006
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel) 2006 2006
Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena) 2006 2006
Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia) 2006 2006
Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga) Don't remember Don't remember
Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat) 2008 2008
Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert)
Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti) 2008 2008
Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames) 2008 2008
Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate) 1998 1998
Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat) 1998 1998
Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra) Don't remember Don't remember
Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal) 2008 2008
Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni) 1998 1998
Morocco – Tangier-Tetuan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador) 2008 2008
Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar) 2008 2008
Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif
Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir) 2008 2008
Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli) 2008 2008
Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima) 2008 2008
Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan)
Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid) 2008 2008
Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes) 2008 2008
Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan) 2008 2008
Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine) 2008 2008
Western Sahara - Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla)
Western Sahara - Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic

WESTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga 2006 2006
Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo) 2006 2006
Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou) 2006 2006
Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces) 2006 2006
Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso) 2006 2006
Cabo Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente) 2005 2005
Cabo Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo - Praia) 2005 2005
Gambia 2005 2005
Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi) 2002 2002
Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho) 2002 2002
Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa) 2002 2002
Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia 2005 2005
Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré 2005 2005
Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah 2005 2005
Guinea-Bissau 2005 2005
Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama)
Ivory Coast – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes)
Ivory Coast – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra) Don't remember Don't remember
Ivory Coast – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama) 2006 2006
Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper) 2005 2005
Liberia – Inland (Zwerdu, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga, Voinjama) 2005 2005
Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro 2005 2005
Mali – Gao and Kidal
Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country 2005 2005
Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala) 2005 2005
Mali – Timbuktu 2005 2005
Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour
Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza 2008 2008
Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant
Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine) 2006 2006
Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa) 2006 2006
Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahua, Tillaberi, Dosso) 2006 2006
Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory 2006 2006
Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia) 2006 2006
Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi) 2006 2006
Nigeria – Lagos 2006 2006
Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto) 2006 2006
Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu) 2006 2006
Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar)
Nigeria – Southwest (Ibadan, Benin City, Asaba, Akure, Lokoja, Ilorin)
Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine 2005 2005
Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda 2005 2005
Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam 2005 2005
Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema) 2005 2005
Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni) 2005 2005
Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong)
Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé) 2005 2005

CENTRAL AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré) 2006 2006
Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala) 2006 2006
Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua) 2006 2006
Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam) 2006 2006
Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari)
Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro) 2006 2006
Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut) 2006 2006
Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan)
Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada)
Chad – West and South (N'djamena, Moundou, Mao, Sarh, Moussoro) 2008 2008
Democratic Republic of Congo – Bandundu
Democratic Republic of Congo – Equateur (Mbandaka)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Katanga (Lubumbashi)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi) 2007 2007
Democratic Republic of Congo – Maniema (Kindu)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukav...
Democratic Republic of Congo – Orientale (Kisangani)
Equatorial Guinea – Annobon
Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo)
Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata) 2007 2007
Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil) 2007 2007
Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila) 2007 2007
Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem) 2007 2007
Republic of Congo – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool) 2007 2007
Republic of Congo – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo)
Republic of Congo – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna) 2007 2007
São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe 2007 2007
São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé 2007 2007

EASTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia)
Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi) 2008 2008
Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza) 2008 2008
Comoros – Anjouan 2008 2008
Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni) 2008 2008
Comoros – Moheli
Djibouti – Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil, Djibouti 2008 2008
Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah 2008 2008
Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara) 2008 2008
Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab)
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa 2008 2008
Ethiopia – Afar (Semera) 2008 2008
Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar) 2008 2008
Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa)
Ethiopia – Gambela
Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west) Don't remember Don't remember
Ethiopia – Oromia - East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar)
Ethiopia – Somali (Jjiga) 2008 2008
Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa)
Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum)
France – Mayotte
France – Reunion Don't remember Don't remember
Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu) 2014 2014
Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos) 2008 2008
Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu) 2008 2008
Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera) 2014 2014
Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma) 2008 2008
Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale) 2008 2008
Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe) 1998 1998
Madagascar – Fianarantsoa 1998 1998
Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be) 1998 1998
Madagascar – Toamasina 2016 2016
Madagascar – Toliara 2015 2015
Mauritius 2008 2008
Mauritius – Agalega and Cargados (St. Brandon)
Mauritius – Rodriguez Island
Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri) 2008 2008
Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi) 2008 2008
Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands
Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue 2008 2008
Somalia – Central and South (Mogadishu, Kismayo, Beledweyne)
Somalia – Galguduud and Mudug (South Galkacyo)
Somalia – Lower Juba, Middle Juba and Gedo (Las Anod) Don't remember Don't remember
Somalia – Puntland (Bosasso, Garowe)
Somaliland (Hargeisa, Berbera) 2007 2007
South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel)
South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba) 2012 2012
South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal)
Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Manyara, Singida) 2008 2008
Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara, Morogoro) 2008 2008
Tanzania – Highlands (Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe) 2008 2008
Tanzania – Lake (Kagera, Mara, Mwanza, Geita, Simiyu) 2008 2008
Tanzania – North (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Tanga) 2008 2008
Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Shinyanga, Tabora, Mbeya, Katavi, Rukva) 2008 2008
Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba 2008 2008
Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka) 2008 2008
Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti) 2008 2008
Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal) 2008 2008

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Angola – Cabinda
Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul) Don't remember Don't remember
Angola – Luanda and Bengo 2007 2007
Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire)
Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico) 1997 1997
Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe) 1997 1997
Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District) 1997 1997
Botswana – Northwest District (Maun) 1997 1997
Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast 1997 1997
Lesotho (Maseru) 2008 2008
Malawi – Central (Lilongwe) 2007 2007
Malawi – North (Mzuzu) 2007 2007
Malawi – South (Blantyre) 2007 2007
Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba) 2007 2007
Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai)
Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete 2007 2007
Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola) 2007 2007
Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane) 2007 2007
Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund) 1997 1997
Namibia – Hardap and Karas (Lüderitz, Oranjemund) 1997 1997
Namibia – Khomas, Omaheke and Otjozondjupa (Windhoek) 2008 2008
Namibia – Ohangwena, Omusati, Oshana and Oshikoto (Etosha) 1997 1997
Namibia – Zambezi and Kavango East/West Region 1997 1997
South Africa – Limpopo (Polokwane) 1997 1997
South Africa – East Cape (Bisho, Port Elizabeth, East London) 1997 1997
South Africa – Free State (Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Welkom) 2008 2008
South Africa – Gauteng (Johannesburg, Pretoria, Germiston) 2015 2015
South Africa – Kwazulu-Natal (Durban, Pietermaritzburg, Richards Bay) Don't remember Don't remember
South Africa – Mpumalanga (Nelspruit, Kruger Park)
South Africa – North West Province (Mafikeng, Sun City) Don't remember Don't remember
South Africa – Northern Cape (Kimberley, Upington, Springbok) 1997 1997
South Africa – Western Cape (Cape Town, George) 1997 1997
Swaziland (Mbabane, Manzini) 2007 2007
United Kingdom – Ascension
United Kingdom – Saint Helena
United Kingdom – Tristan de Cunha
Zambia – Luapula, Northern and Muchinga (Kasama)
Zambia – Lusaka, Central, Eastern (Kabwe, Chipata) 2008 2008
Zambia – Northwestern and Copperbelt (Ndola, Kitwe, Solwezi) Don't remember Don't remember
Zambia – Southern and Western (Livingstone, Mongu) 1997 1997
Zimbabwe – Manicaland, Masvingo, Midlands (Mutare) 1997 1997
Zimbabwe – Mashonaland (Central, East, West – Harare) 1997 1997
Zimbabwe – Matabeleland (Bulawayo, Gwanda, Victoria Falls) 1997 1997

NORTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Alberta North and Central (Edmonton, Rockies)
Canada – Alberta South (Calgary, Lethbridge, Medicine Hat)
Canada – British Columbia North (P. George, P. Rupert, Terrace)
Canada – British Columbia South (Vancouver, Quesnel, Kelowna)
Canada – Labrador (Happy Valley, Goose Bay, Red Bay)
Canada – Manitoba (Winnipeg)
Canada – New Brunswick (Saint John, Moncton)
Canada – Newfoundland (St. John's, Gander)
Canada – Northwest Territories (mainland only – Yellowknife)
Canada – Nova Scotia (Halifax, Lunenburg)
Canada – Nunavut (mainland only - Rankin Inlet)
Canada – Ontario East (Toronto, Ottawa, Sault St. Marie, Windsor, Sudbury) 1994 1994
Canada – Ontario West (Thunder Bay, Marathon, Red Lake)
Canada – Prince Edward Island (Charlottetown)
Canada – Quebec East (Quebec City, Montmagny, Sept Îles) 1995 1995
Canada – Quebec West (Montreal, Saint-Jérôme, Trois-Rivières, Sherbrooke) 1995 1995
Canada – Quebec – Nord-du-Quebec (Kuujjuaq) 1995 1995
Canada – Queen Charlotte Islands
Canada – Saskatchewan (Regina, Saskatoon)
Canada – Vancouver Island (Victoria)
Canada – Yukon (Whitehorse)
France - St. Pierre and Miquelon
U.S. – Alaska – Aleutians (Unalaska, Dutch Harbor)
U.S. – Alaska – Interior (Fairbanks, Denali National Park)
U.S. – Alaska – Kodiak Island
U.S. – Alaska – North (Nome, Barrow, Prudhoe Bay)
U.S. – Alaska – South (Anchorage, Kenai, Bethel)
U.S. – Alaska – Southeast (Panhandle – Juneau, Sitka)

SOUTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
U.S. – Alabama (Birmingham, Mobile, Montgomery, Huntsville)
U.S. – Arizona (Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma, Grand Canyon)
U.S. – Arkansas (Little Rock, Fort Smith)
U.S. – California Extreme North (Eureka, Redding, Ukiah, Chico)
U.S. – California North (San Francisco, Sacramento, Napa) 2001 2001
U.S. – California South (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Luis Obispo) 2006 2006
U.S. – Colorado East (Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Collins)
U.S. – Colorado West (Rocky Mountains, Aspen, Vale, Grand Junction)
U.S. – Connecticut (Hartford, New Haven, New London, Danbury)
U.S. – Delaware (Wilmington, Dover, Rehoboth Beach)
U.S. – District of Columbia (Washington DC) Don't remember Don't remember
U.S. – Florida Central/South (Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers) Don't remember Don't remember
U.S. – Florida Keys (Key Largo, Key West)
U.S. – Florida North (Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Pensacola, Ocala)
U.S. – Georgia North (Atlanta, Macon, Augusta, Athens)
U.S. – Georgia South (Columbus, Savannah, Albany)
U.S. – Idaho (Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Falls, Hailey)
U.S. – Illinois Northeast (Chicago, Naperville, Aurora) 2000 2000
U.S. – Illinois West/South (Springfield, Rockford, Peoria, Normal) 2000 2000
U.S. – Indiana (Indianapolis, Evansville, Fort Wayne)
U.S. – Iowa (Des Moines, Council Bluff, Cedar Rapids)
U.S. – Kansas (Wichita, Topeka, Dodge City)
U.S. – Kentucky (Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green)
U.S. – Louisiana (New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Shreveport, Lafayette)
U.S. – Maine (Portland, Augusta, Bangor, Presque Isle)
U.S. – Maryland (Baltimore, Annapolis, Frederick, Hagerstown)
U.S. – Massachusetts (Boston, Springfield, Salem, Worcester)
U.S. – Michigan Lower Peninsula (Detroit, Lansing, Grand Rapids)
U.S. – Michigan Upper Peninsula (Sault Ste. Marie, Marquette)
U.S. – Minnesota (Minneapolis, Duluth, Bemidji)
U.S. – Mississippi (Jackson, Gulfport, Biloxi, Hattiesburg)
U.S. – Missouri (Saint Louis, Kansas City, Springfield)
U.S. – Montana (Billings, Helena, Great Falls, Bozeman, Missoula)
U.S. – Nebraska (Omaha, Lincoln, Scottsbluff, Kearney)
U.S. – Nevada (Las Vegas, Reno, Carson City)
U.S. – New Hampshire (Concord, Manchester, Keene)
U.S. – New Jersey (Trenton, Newark, Atlantic City, Toms River) Don't remember Don't remember
U.S. – New Mexico (Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces)
U.S. – New York East (Albany, Plattsburg, Utica, Watertown) 1983 1983
U.S. – New York West (Buffalo, Syracuse, Binghamton, Ithaca) 1983 1983
U.S. – New York – New York City and Long Island Don't remember Don't remember
U.S. – North Carolina (Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro, Durham)
U.S. – North Dakota (Fargo, Grand Forks, Bismarck)
U.S. – Ohio North (Cleveland, Toledo, Youngstown, Canton, Akron)
U.S. – Ohio South (Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton, Athens)
U.S. – Oklahoma (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Lawton, Broken Arrow)
U.S. – Oregon (Portland, Eugene, Medford, Bend)
U.S. – Pennsylvania East (Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Scranton) 2000 2000
U.S. – Pennsylvania West (Pittsburgh, Altoona, Erie) Don't remember Don't remember
U.S. – Rhode Island (Providence, Newport, Warwick)
U.S. – South Carolina (Columbia, Charleston, Greenville, Myrtle Beach)
U.S. – South Dakota (Pierre, Sioux Falls, Rapid City)
U.S. – Tennessee (Memphis, Nashville, Chattanooga, Knoxville)
U.S. – Texas North (Dallas, Fort Worth, Waco, Lubbock, Amarillo) Don't remember Don't remember
U.S. – Texas Southeast (Houston, Nacogdoches, Bryan) Don't remember Don't remember
U.S. – Texas Southwest (El Paso, San Antonio, Austin, Laredo) Don't remember Don't remember
U.S. – Utah (Salt Lake City, Provo, Ogden)
U.S. – Vermont (Burlington, Montpelier, Derby)
U.S. – Virginia (Richmond, Arlington, Norfolk, Roanoke, Harrisonburg)
U.S. – Washington (Seattle, Tacoma, Spokane, Yakima)
U.S. – West Virginia (Charleston, Morgantown, Parkersburg)
U.S. – Wisconsin (Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire)
U.S. – Wyoming (Cheyenne, Yellowstone, Casper, Jackson)
United Kingdom – Bermuda

CENTRAL AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belize – Belize, Corozal, Stann Creek, Toledo 1995 1995
Belize – Orange Walk, Cayo (Belmopan, San Ignacio) 2007 2007
Costa Rica – Alajuela, Guanacaste, Heredia (Liberia) 2007 2007
Costa Rica – Cartago, Limón 2007 2007
Costa Rica – San José, Puntarenas 2007 2007
El Salvador – East (San Miguel, La Union, East of River Lempa) 1995 1995
El Salvador – West (San Salvador, Santa Ana, West of River Lempa) 1995 1995
Guatemala – Central and Caribbean (Guatemala City, Antigua, Cobán, P.Barrios) 1995 1995
Guatemala – Petén (Flores) 1995 1995
Guatemala – West and Pacific (Quetzaltenango, Chimaltenago) 1995 1995
Honduras – Caribbean and North (San Pedro Sula, La Ceiba, P. Lempira, Yoro) Don't remember Don't remember
Honduras – Highlands (Tegucigalpa, Juticalpa, Yuscarán, Comayagua) Don't remember Don't remember
Honduras – Islas de la Bahia (Roatán) Don't remember Don't remember
Honduras – Pacific Coastal (Choluteca, Nacaome) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Baja California, Baja California Sur (Tijuana, Los Cabos, Mexicali) 1998 1998
Mexico – Central Highlands (Guanajuato, León, Querétaro, Hidalgo, Irapuato) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Central Pacific (Colima, Michoacán) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez) 1995 1995
Mexico – Chihuahua (Ciudad Juárez) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Ciudad de México (Mexico City) Federal district 2015 2015
Mexico – Coahuila (Saltillo, Torreón) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Durango Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Guererro (Acapulco, Chilpancigo, Taxco, Ixtapa) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Jalisco (Guadalajara) 2002 2002
Mexico – Mexico State (Toluca) and Morelos (Cuernavaca) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Nuevo León (Monterrey) 2001 2001
Mexico – Oaxaca Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Pacific Coast North (Sinaloa, Nayarit) 1998 1998
Mexico – San Luis Potosí 1998 1998
Mexico – Sonora (Hermosillo) 1998 1998
Mexico – Southern Gulf (Tabasco, Campeche) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Southern Highlands (Puebla, Tlaxcala) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Tamaulipas (Ciudad Victoria, Reynosa, Nuevo Laredo, Matamoros) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Vera Cruz (Xalapa, Coatzacoalcos) 1998 1998
Mexico – Yucatán, Quintana Roo (Cancún, Chetumal, Mérida) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Zacatecas 2015 2015
Nicaragua – Northwest (Managua, León, Matagalpa, Jinotega) 2004 2004
Nicaragua – Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte and Sur 2004 2004
Nicaragua – Southwest (Granada, Lake Nicaragua, Masaya, Boaco) 2004 2004
Panama – Indigenous Comarcas (Ngäbe-Buglé, Emberá, Guna Yala) Don't remember Don't remember
Panama – North of Canal (Colón, Chiriquí, Los Santos) Don't remember Don't remember
Panama – San Blas Islands Don't remember Don't remember
Panama – South of Canal (Panama, Darién) Don't remember Don't remember

CARIBBEAN

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antigua and Barbuda – Antigua 2007 2007
Antigua and Barbuda – Barbuda 2007 2007
Bahamas – Grand Bahama (Freeport), Bimini, Berry, Great Abaco
Bahamas – New Providence (Nassau), Andros, Exuma, Cat, Inagua Don't remember Don't remember
Barbados (Bridgetown) Don't remember Don't remember
Cuba – Central (Trinidad, Cienfuegos, Camaguey, Varadero)
Cuba – East (Holguín, Santiago de Cuba, Las Tunas)
Cuba – Isla de la Juventud
Cuba – West (Havana, Pinar del Rio, Artemisa, Mayabeque) 2004 2004
Dominica (Roseau) 2007 2007
Dominican Rep. – East, South (Santo Domingo, La Romana, Barahona) 2008 2008
Dominican Rep. – North (Santiago, Puerto Plata, Samaná, La Vega) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Guadeloupe and Dependencies (Marie Galante) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Martinique (Fort-de-France) Don't remember Don't remember
France – Saint Martin
France – Saint-Barthélemy
Grenada (St. George's) 2007 2007
Grenada – Grenadines (Carriacou, Petite Martinique) 2007 2007
Haiti – North (Cap Haitien, Gonaives, Hinche) 2007 2007
Haiti – South (Port au Prince, Jérémie, Jacmel, Les Cayes) 2007 2007
Jamaica – Cornwall (Montego Bay, Negril) 2007 2007
Jamaica – Middlesex, Surrey (Kingston, Mandeville, Ocho Rios) Don't remember Don't remember
Netherlands – Aruba
Netherlands – Bonaire
Netherlands – Curaçao
Netherlands – Saba
Netherlands – Sint Eustatius
Netherlands – Sint Maarten
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Nevis
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Saint Kitts 2007 2007
Saint Lucia Don't remember Don't remember
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Grenadines (Bequia, Union, Canouan) 2007 2007
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – St.Vincent (Kingstown) 2007 2007
Trinidad and Tobago – Tobago 2007 2007
Trinidad and Tobago – Trinidad (Port of Spain) 2007 2007
U.K. – Anguilla
U.K. – British Virgin Islands (Tortola, Anegada, Virgin Gorda)
U.K. – Cayman Islands
U.K. – Montserrat
U.K. – Turks and Caicos – Caicos and Providenciales
U.K. – Turks and Caicos – Turks (Cockburn Town)
U.S. – Puerto Rico (San Juan, Bayamón, Ponce)
U.S. – Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix, Saint John)

WESTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Bolivia – El Beni, Pando
Bolivia – La Paz, Cochabamba, Oruro Don't remember Don't remember
Bolivia – Potosí (Uyuni), Chuquisaca (Sucre), Tarija Don't remember Don't remember
Bolivia – Santa Cruz
Chile – Aisén and Magallanes (Punta Arenas, Coihaique) 2000 2000
Chile – Central (Santiago, Valparaiso, Rancagua) 2016 2016
Chile – Extreme North (Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta) Don't remember Don't remember
Chile – Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
Chile – North (La Serena, Copiapo) 2000 2000
Chile – South (Talca, Concepcion, Temuco, Valdivia, Puerto Montt) 2016 2016
Colombia – Amazon (Leticia, Florencia, San José del Guaviare) 2000 2000
Colombia – Andes Central (Bogota, Manizales, Pereira, Tunja, Ibague) 2000 2000
Colombia – Andes North (Medellin, Bucaramanga, Cucuta, Valledupar) 2007 2007
Colombia – Andes South (Neiva, Villavicencio) 2000 2000
Colombia – Caribbean (Cartagena, Baranquilla, Monteria, S. Marta) 2000 2000
Colombia – Orinoco (Puerto Carreño, Inirida, Arauca, Yopal) 2000 2000
Colombia – Pacific (Cali, Quibdo, Buenaventura, Popayan, Pasto, Mocoa) Don't remember Don't remember
Colombia – San Andrés and Providencia 2001 2001
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands 2008 2008
Ecuador – Guayaquil, Machala, Milagro, Manta, Esmeraldas 2008 2008
Ecuador – Macas, Tena, Orellana, Puyo, Nueva Loja Don't remember Don't remember
Ecuador – Quito, Loja, Cuenca, Riobamba, Ambato, Ibarra, Quevedo Don't remember Don't remember
Peru – Altiplano (Puno, Juliaca) 2001 2001
Peru – Central Coast (Lima, Callao) 2001 2001
Peru – Central Highlands (Huánuco, Pasco, San Martín, Cajamarca) Don't remember Don't remember
Peru – Madre de Dios (Puerto Maldonado) Don't remember Don't remember
Peru – North Coast (Trujillo, Chiclayo, Piura, Tumbes, Chimbote) 2007 2007
Peru – Peruvian Amazon (Loreto, Ucayali) Don't remember Don't remember
Peru – South Coast (Arequipa, Ica, Moquegua,Tacna) 2000 2000
Peru – South Sierra (Cusco, Apurimac, Ayacucho, Junín) 2000 2000
Venezuela – Andean (Trujillo, Mérida, Barinas, Táchira) 2000 2000
Venezuela – Capital and Central (Caracas, Carabobo, Aragua) 2000 2000
Venezuela – Central-West and Llanos (Falcon, Apure, Lara) 2000 2000
Venezuela – Guayana – Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacura 2000 2000
Venezuela – Insular (Esparta/Isla Margarita) 2000 2000
Venezuela – Northeast (Anzoátegui, Monagas, Sucre) Don't remember Don't remember
Venezuela – Zulia (Maracaibo) 2000 2000

EASTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province North (La Plata, Tigre) 2001 2001
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province South (Bahia Blanca, Mar del Plata) 2001 2001
Argentina – Catamarca
Argentina – Chaco (Resistencia) 2008 2008
Argentina – Chubut (Rawson, Comodoro Rivadavia, Trelew) 2003 2003
Argentina – Córdoba Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Corrientes Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Entre Ríos (Paraná, Concordia) Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Formosa
Argentina – Jujuy
Argentina – La Pampa (Santa Rosa)
Argentina – La Rioja Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Mendoza (San Rafael) 2001 2001
Argentina – Misiones (Posadas, Iguazu) 2006 2006
Argentina – Neuquén Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Río Negro (Viedma, Bariloche) Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – Salta Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – San Juan Don't remember Don't remember
Argentina – San Luis (Villa Mercedes)
Argentina – Santa Cruz (Rio Gallegos, El Calafate) 2001 2001
Argentina – Santa Fe (Rosario) 2006 2006
Argentina – Santiago del Estero
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego (Ushuaia) 2001 2001
Argentina – Tucumán
Brazil – Acre (Rio Branco) Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Alagoas (Maceio) 2015 2015
Brazil – Amapá (Macapa)
Brazil – Amazonas Central and South (Manaus, Coari, Humaita) 2000 2000
Brazil – Amazonas North and Southwest (Japura, Tabatinga) 2005 2005
Brazil – Bahia North (Salvador, Feira de Santana, Barreiras) 2000 2000
Brazil – Bahia South (Vitoria da Conquista, Itabuna) 2000 2000
Brazil – Ceará (Fortaleza) 2007 2007
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia 2000 2000
Brazil – Espírito Santo (Vitoria) 2009 2009
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás (Goiania) 2005 2005
Brazil – Maranhão (Sao Luis) 2005 2005
Brazil – Mato Grosso (Cuiaba, Pantanal) 2006 2006
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande) 2006 2006
Brazil – Minas Gerais East (Belo Horizonte, Ouro Preto, Montes Claros) 2001 2001
Brazil – Minas Gerais West (Uberlândia, Uberaba, Patos de Minas) 2001 2001
Brazil – Pará Coastal (Belém, Porto de Moz, Bragança) 2005 2005
Brazil – Pará Inland (Santarem, Altamira, Maraba) 2005 2005
Brazil – Paraíba (João Pessoa, Campina Grande) 2005 2005
Brazil – Paraná (Curitiba, Londrina, Foz do Iguassu) 2006 2006
Brazil – Pernambuco (Recife) 2016 2016
Brazil – Piauí (Teresina)
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro 2016 2016
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte (Natal) 2005 2005
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul (Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul) 2006 2006
Brazil – Rondônia (Porto Velho)
Brazil – Roraima (Boa Vista) 2005 2005
Brazil – Santa Catarina (Florianopolis, Joinville) 2001 2001
Brazil – São Paulo Coastal (São Paulo, Campinas, Santos) 2000 2000
Brazil – São Paulo Inland (Ribeirao Preto, Bauru, Araçatuba) Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Sergipe (Aracaju) 2005 2005
Brazil – Tocantins (Palmas)
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Cayenne 2005 2005
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni
Guyana – Coastal (Georgetown, New Amsterdam, Corriverton) 2005 2005
Guyana – Inland (Lethem, Linden, Kaieteur) 2005 2005
Paraguay – East – Panarena (Asunción, Ciudad del Este) 2006 2006
Paraguay – West – Chaco (Filadelfia, Villa Hayes, Fuerte Olimpio) 2006 2006
Suriname – North (Paramaribo, Brokopondo, Albina) 2005 2005
Suriname – South (Sipaliwini) 2005 2005
U.K. – Falklands – East (Stanley)
U.K. – Falklands – West
Uruguay – North of Uruguay River (Paysandú, Salto, Tacuarembo, Melo) 2006 2006
Uruguay – South of Uruguay River (Montevideo, Colonia, Durazno) 2000 2000

AUSTRALIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Australia – Ashmore and Cartier
Australia – Capital Territory (Canberra)
Australia – Christmas Island
Australia – Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia – Coral Sea Islands Territory
Australia – Lord Howe Island
Australia – New South Wales – Central and Western (Wagga Wagga)
Australia – New South Wales – Eastern (Sydney, Newcastle) Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – Norfolk Island
Australia – Northern Territory – North (Darwin, Katherine, Kakadu)
Australia – Northern Territory – South (Alice Springs, Tennant Creek)
Australia – Queensland – North (Cairns, Townsville, Mackay) Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – Queensland – Outback (Mount Isa)
Australia – Queensland – South (Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba) Don't remember Don't remember
Australia – South – Coast (Adelaide, Port Augusta, Nullarbor)
Australia – South – Outback (Coober Pedy, Yunta, Moomba)
Australia – Tasmania (Hobart)
Australia – Torres Strait Islands
Australia – Victoria (Melbourne)
Australia – Western Australia – Eastern (Kalgoorlie, Eucla, Telfer)
Australia – Western Australia – Northwest and Kimberley (Broome, Exmouth, Wiluna)
Australia – Western Australia – Southwest (Perth, Geraldton)

PACIFIC OCEAN – MELANESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Fiji – Eastern – Lau Archipelago (Lakeba, Tarakua)
Fiji – Northern – Vanua Levu and Taveuni (Labasa, Savusavu)
Fiji – Rotuma
Fiji – Western and Central – Viti Levu (Nadi, Suva), Yasawa 2006 2006
France – New Caledonia (Noumea)
France – New Caledonia – Loyalty Islands (Ouvéa, Lifou, Maré)
Papua New Guinea – Central, Gulf, Oro, West (Port Moresby) 2006 2006
Papua New Guinea – Highlands, Enga, Simbu, Jiwaka (M. Hagen)
Papua New Guinea – Madang, Morobe, Sepik (Vanimo)
Papua New Guinea – Manus (Admiralty Islands)
Papua New Guinea – New Britain (Rabaul)
Papua New Guinea – New Ireland (Kavieng)
Papua New Guinea – North Solomons (Bougainville)
Papua New Guinea – Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands – North (S. Isabel, New Georgia, Choiseul) 2006 2006
Solomon Islands – South (Guadalcanal, Malaita, San Cristobal, Central) 2006 2006
Solomon Islands – Temotu Province (Santa Cruz Islands)
Vanuatu – North – Malampa, Penama, Torba, Sanma (Espirito Santo)
Vanuatu – South – Shefa and Tafea Provinces (Port Vila) Don't remember Don't remember

PACIFIC OCEAN – MICRONESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Federated States of Micronesia – Chuuk
Federated States of Micronesia – Kosrae 2006 2006
Federated States of Micronesia – Pohnpei 2006 2006
Federated States of Micronesia – Yap 2006 2006
Nauru 2006 2006
Palau 2006 2006
Republic of Kiribati – Gilbert Islands and Banaba (Tarawa) 2006 2006
Republic of Kiribati – Line Islands (Kiritimati, Malden, Starbuck)
Republic of Kiribati – Phoenix Islands (Kanton, Manra)
Republic of Marshall Islands – Ralik Chain (Kwajalein, Bikini)
Republic of Marshall Islands – Ratak Chain (Majuro) 2006 2006
U.S. – Guam 2006 2006
U.S. – Northern Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian)

PACIFIC OCEAN – POLYNESIA and other

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Chile – Easter Island (Rapa Nui)
Cook Islands – North (Pukapuka, Penrhyn, Suwarrow)
Cook Islands – South (Rarotonga, Aitutaki, Palmerston)
France - Clipperton Island
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Futuna
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Wallis
French Polynesia – Austral and Bass (Tubuai, Rimatara, Rapa Iti)
French Polynesia – Gambier (Mangareva, Akamaru)
French Polynesia – Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, Ua Pu, Hiva Oa)
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Leeward Is. (Bora-Bora)
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Windward Is. (Tahiti, Moorea)
French Polynesia – Tuamotu (Anaa, Fakarava, Hao)
New Zealand – Chatham Islands
New Zealand – North – Auckland, North Land 2006 2006
New Zealand – North – Centre, South (Wellington, Napier, Hamilton, Tauranga) 2006 2006
New Zealand – South – Canterbury, Nelson, Marlborough (Christchurch)
New Zealand – South – Otago, Southland, West Coast (Dunedin)
New Zealand – Tokelau
Niue
Samoa – Savai'I (Salelolonga)
Samoa – Upolu (Apia) 2006 2006
Tonga – Niua'fou and Vava'u 2006 2006
Tonga – Tongatapu, 'Eua and Ha'apai
Tuvalu 2006 2006
U.K. – Pitcairn
U.S. – American Samoa (Pago Pago)
U.S. – Hawaii (Oahu, Maui, Kauai)
U.S. – Minor Outlying Islands (Wake, Midway)

ANTARCTICA  &  SUB-ANTARCTIC  ISLAND

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antarctic Peninsula and isles (Adelaide, Brabant, Anvers)
Antarctica East (claimed by Australia, NZ, France, Norway)
Antarctica West (Marie Byrd Land, Weddel Sea Coast)
Australia - Heard and McDonald Islands
French South and Antarctic (Crozet, Kerguelen, Amsterdam)
Norway - Bouvet Island
South Pole – International
South Shetland and South Orkney Is. (claimed Arg, Chile, UK)
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands

ARCTIC

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Baffin Island
Canada – Ellesmere Island and Queen Elizabeth Islands (Resolute)
Canada – Victoria Island (Cambridge Bay), Banks Island, Prince of Wales
Greenland – Kujalleg, Qeqqata, Sermersooq West (Nuuk, Sisimiut, K/suaq)
Greenland – Northeast NP and Sermersooq East (Kulusuk)
Greenland – Qaasuitsup West (Ilulisaat, Thule)
North Pole – International
Norway – Jan Mayen
Norway – Svalbard Archipelago (Spitsbergen)
Russia – Franz Josef Land
Russia – New Siberian Islands
Russia – Novaya Zemlya
Russia – Severnaya Zemlya

UN country name
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Colombia
Comoros
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Rep.
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Rep.
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Republic of Congo
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Timor Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
U.S.
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Vietnam
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

UN Plus territory name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica - International
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Ascension
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia - Srpska
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chechen Republic
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Crimea
Croatia
Cuba
Curaçao
Cyprus
Czech Rep.
Dagestan Republic
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Rep.
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Falklands (Malvinas)
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Ingushetia
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mount Athos
Mozambique
Myanmar
Nagorno Karabakh
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Cyprus
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Puntland
Qatar
Republic of Congo
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saba
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Saint-Barthélemy
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Eustatius
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Ossetia
South Sudan
Spain
Spitsbergen
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Tibet
Timor Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tristan de Cunha
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos
Tuva Republic
Tuvalu
U.S.
U.S. Virgin Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Angola - Cabinda
Antarctica - Argentine (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Australian (Mawson, Davis, Macquarie, Heard)
Antarctica - Chilean (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Falkland Island Dependencies (British Antarctica, Graham Land, South Shetland, South Sandwich, South Georgia, South Orkneys)
Antarctica - French Southern and Antarctic Territory (Kerguelen, Crozet, Amsterdam, St Paul)
Antarctica - New Zealand (Ross Dependency)
Antarctica - Norwegian (Queen Maud Land, Bouvet)
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Australia - Christmas Island
Australia - Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia - Lord Howe Island
Australia - Norfolk Island
Australia - Tasmania
Austria
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan - Nakhchivan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Srpska
Botswana
Brazil
Brazil - Fernando de Noronha
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Canada - Prince Edward Island
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
Chile - Easter Island
Chile - Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
China
China - Hainan
China - Hong Kong
China - Macau
China - Tibet
Colombia
Colombia - San Andrés and Providencia
Comoros
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Cyprus - Northern Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Denmark - Faroe Islands
Denmark - Greenland
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Ecuador - Galapagos Islands
Egypt (Africa)
Egypt - Asia (Sinai)
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea - Bioko
Equatorial Guinea - Rio Muni
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
Finland - Aland Islands
France
France - Corsica
France - Guadeloupe
France - Martinique
France - Mayotte
France - New Caledonia
France - Reunion
France - Saint Martin
France - Saint Pierre and Miquelon
France - Saint-Barthélemy
France - Wallis and Futuna
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Polynesia - Marquesas
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece (mainland)
Greece - Crete
Greece - Dodecanese Islands
Greece - Ionian islands
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India (mainland)
India - Andaman and Nicobar
India - Lakshadweep
India - Sikkim
India/Pakistan - Kashmir
Indonesia - Java
Indonesia - Kalimantan
Indonesia - Lesser Sunda
Indonesia - Maluku
Indonesia - Papua
Indonesia - Sulawesi
Indonesia - Sumatra
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Italy - Lampedusa
Italy - Sardinia
Italy - Sicily
Jamaica
Japan
Japan - Ogasawara
Japan - Ryukyu Islands
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Line/Phoenix Islands
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia - Peninsular
Malaysia - Sabah
Malaysia - Sarawak
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mauritius - Rodriguez Island
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands - Aruba
Netherlands - Bonaire
Netherlands - Curaçao
Netherlands - Leeward Islands
Netherlands - Sint Maarten
New Zealand
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - Cook Islands
New Zealand - Niue
New Zealand - Tokelau
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
North Korea
Norway
Norway - Spitsbergen
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Papua New Guinea - Bismark Archipelago
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Portugal - Azores
Portugal - Madeira
Qatar
Republic of Congo
Romania
Russia - Asia (Siberia)
Russia - Europe
Russia - Kaliningrad
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Seychelles - Zil Elwannyen Sesel
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Korea
South Korea - Jeju Island
South Sudan
Spain
Spain - Balearic Islands
Spain - Canary Islands
Spain - Spanish Morocco
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
São Tomé and Principe
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Tanzania - Zanzibar
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey - Asia
Turkey - Europe
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates - Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates - Ajman
United Arab Emirates - Dubai
United Arab Emirates - Fujairah
United Arab Emirates - Ras-al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates - Sharjah
United Arab Emirates - Umm Al-Quwain
United Kingdom - Anguilla
United Kingdom - Ascension
United Kingdom - Bermuda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
United Kingdom - British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom - Cayman Islands
United Kingdom - England
United Kingdom - Falklands (Malvinas)
United Kingdom - Gibraltar
United Kingdom - Guernsey
United Kingdom - Isle of Man
United Kingdom - Jersey
United Kingdom - Montserrat
United Kingdom - Northern Ireland
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United Kingdom - Saint Helena
United Kingdom - Scotland
United Kingdom - Tristan da Cunha
United Kingdom - Turks and Caicos
United Kingdom - Wales
United States - Alaska
United States - American Samoa
United States - Continental
United States - Guam
United States - Hawaii
United States - Midway
United States - Northern Mariana Islands
United States - Puerto Rico
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
United States - Wake Island
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Venezuela - Nueva Esparta (Isla Margarita)
Vietnam
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yemen - Soqotra
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Sudan, my love
locals on the beach
Stop
Pouss Sultan
Wadi Shab
Ricefields
From the Air
Alberobello, trulli
St Kitts and Nevis, Brimstone Hill, Brimstone Hill Fort
Palermo
Libya, Qasr Al Hajj
soccer on the beach
Kalouli
Blue Blue Blue
Fishing in Zanzibar
Marvel of Merv
Masai Mara
Golghar
Frigate bay
Nda Mariam Othodox church
Batad Ricefields
School in Pyongyang
Andes