Paulo Mansur Raymundo

1281     UN
 

Paulo Mansur Raymundo

Age: 61
Member since:  2012-09-20
Overall rank:

42

Scores:
753
NM1281
193
UN
243
UN+
285
TCC

Please log in to export list

SOUTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Albania - North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër) 2009 2009
Albania - South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier)
Andorra 1982 1982
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko 2009 2009
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad) 2009 2009
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje)
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj) 2009 2009
Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj) 2009 2009
Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska) 2009 2009
Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag) 2009 2009
Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar)
Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio) 2000 2000
Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania) 2000 2000
Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos) 2000 2000
Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos) 2000 2000
Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia) 2000 2000
Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larisa) 2000 2000
Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros)
Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos)
Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras) 2000 2000
Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara) 2000 2000
Italy – Aeolie islands (Lipari, Stromboli) 2000 2000
Italy – Aosta 2000 2000
Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi) 2000 2000
Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza) 2000 2000
Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria) 2012 2012
Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli) 2000 2000
Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza) 2000 2000
Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine) 2000 2000
Italy – Lazio (Rome. Latina, Civitavecchia) 2000 2000
Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo) 2000 2000
Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza) 2000 2000
Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro) 2000 2000
Italy – Molise (Campobasso) 2000 2000
Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria 2000 2000
Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara) 2000 2000
Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Calgiari, Sassari, Alghero) 2000 2000
Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse) 2000 2000
Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento) 2000 2000
Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo) 2000 2000
Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni) 2000 2000
Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso) 2000 2000
Kosovo - North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica)
Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć) 2009 2009
Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep) 2009 2009
Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica) 2009 2009
Malta – Gozo
Malta – Malta 2007 2007
Montenegro – Central and Coast (Podgorica, Kotor, Bar) 2009 2009
Montenegro – Northern (Niksic, Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja)
Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre)
Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos)
Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada)
Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu) 1986 1986
Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo) 2007 2007
Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real)
San Marino 2002 2002
Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice) 2009 2009
Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo)
Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo)
Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna)
Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran) 2009 2009
Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería) 2012 2012
Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel) 1981 1981
Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón) 2012 2012
Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza) 2000 2000
Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria) 1981 1981
Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote) 2007 2007
Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega) 1981 1981
Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete) 2012 2012
Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia) 1981 1981
Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges) 1981 1981
Spain – Ceuta 2000 2000
Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida) 1981 1981
Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense) 2012 2012
Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra) 1981 1981
Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community 1981 1981
Spain – Melilla 2012 2012
Spain – Murcia (Cartagena) 2012 2012
Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela) 1981 1981
Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche) 2012 2012
Turkey - Istanbul (Europe and Asia) 1986 1986
Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ)
United Kingdom – Gibraltar 2000 2000
Vatican 1986 1986

WESTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt)
Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach) 1986 1986
Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck) 1986 1986
Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr) 1986 1986
Belgium – Brussels 1986 1986
Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt) 1986 1986
Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi) 1986 1986
France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar) 1986 1986
France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac) 1986 1986
France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand) 2012 2012
France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper) 2012 2012
France – Burgundy (Dijon) 1986 1986
France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges) 1986 1986
France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes) 1986 1986
France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia) 2002 2002
France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort) 1986 1986
France – île-de-France (Paris) 1986 1986
France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers) 1986 1986
France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde) 1986 1986
France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy) 1986 1986
France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg) 1986 1986
France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez) 1986 1986
France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing) 1986 1986
France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire) 1986 1986
France – Picardie (Amiens) 1986 1986
France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort) 1986 1986
France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon) 1986 1986
France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Etienne, Grenoble, Valence) 1986 1986
France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre) 1986 1986
Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim) 1986 1986
Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg) 1986 1986
Germany – Berlin 1986 1986
Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus) 1986 1986
Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven) 1986 1986
Germany – Hamburg 1986 1986
Germany – Helgoland 1986 1986
Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt) 1986 1986
Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig) 1986 1986
Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock) 2012 2012
Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Dusseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen) 1986 1986
Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier) 1986 1986
Germany – Saarland (Saarbrucken) 1986 1986
Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz) 2012 2012
Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdenburg, Halle) 1986 1986
Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck) 1986 1986
Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena) 1986 1986
Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo)
Ireland – Ulster (Cavan, Donegal. Monaghan) 1986 1986
Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda) 1986 1986
Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford)
Liechtenstein 1986 1986
Luxembourg 1986 1986
Monaco 1986 1986
Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere) 1986 1986
Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands
Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn) 1986 1986
Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht) 1986 1986
Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz) 1986 1986
Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne) 1986 1986
Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel) 1986 1986
Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona) 1986 1986
Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig) 1986 1986
United Kingdom – Alderney
United Kingdom – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles
United Kingdom – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge) 1983 1983
United Kingdom – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, LIncoln)
United Kingdom – England – Greater London 1981 1981
United Kingdom – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland) 2007 2007
United Kingdom – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire) 2007 2007
United Kingdom – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex) 1983 1983
United Kingdom – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset) 2007 2007
United Kingdom – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon) 2007 2007
United Kingdom – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull)
United Kingdom – Guernsey and Herm 1986 1986
United Kingdom – Isle of Man 2007 2007
United Kingdom – Jersey 1986 1986
United Kingdom – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry) 1986 1986
United Kingdom – Sark
United Kingdom – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness)
United Kingdom – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth) 1986 1986
United Kingdom – Scotland – Orkneys
United Kingdom – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula)
United Kingdom – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick) 1986 1986
United Kingdom – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport) 1986 1986

NORTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Denmark – Bornholm
Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn)
Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde) 1986 1986
Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg) 1986 1986
Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn) 1986 1986
Finland – Central, Northern Karelia, Savonia (Jyväskylä, Joensuu)
Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo) 1986 1986
Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Kainuu (Oulu, Kajaani) 1986 1986
Finland – Ostrobothnia, Satakunta (Turku, Vaasa, Pori) 1986 1986
Finland – Southeast (Helsinki, Tampere, Lahti, Kotka) 1986 1986
Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir)
Iceland – Reykjavk North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður) 2007 2007
Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar) 2007 2007
Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen
Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes) 1986 1986
Norway – Sørlandet (Kristiansand, Arendal) 1986 1986
Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim) 1986 1986
Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund) 1986 1986
Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien) 1986 1986
Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona)
Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö) 1986 1986
Sweden – Gotland (Visby)
Sweden – Norrland – East and South (Umeå)
Sweden – Norrland – Lapland (Luleå, Kiruna)
Sweden – Svealand East (Stockholm, Örebro, Uppsala, Västerås) 1986 1986
Sweden – Värmland, Dalarna, Jämtland (Karlstad, Östersund) 1986 1986

EASTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha) 2003 2003
Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk)
Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy) 2003 2003
Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich
Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen) 2002 2002
Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo)
Czechia – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň) 2002 2002
Czechia – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem)
Czechia – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín) 2002 2002
Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva) 2002 2002
Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva) 2002 2002
Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa
Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger) 2002 2002
Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza) 2002 2002
Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár)
Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja) 2002 2002
Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils)
Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne) 2002 2002
Lithuania – Alytus, Kaunas, Vilnius 2002 2002
Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole 2002 2002
Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena
Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi) 2003 2003
Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat)
Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra) 2003 2003
Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów) 2003 2003
Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom), Łódź, Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce) 2003 2003
Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin)
Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa) 2003 2003
Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok)
Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina) 2003 2003
Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita) 2003 2003
Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava) 2003 2003
Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj)
Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău)
Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin)
Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop)
Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands)
Russia – Astrakhan Oblast
Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat)
Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol)
Russia – Bryansk Oblast
Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny)
Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary)
Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent)
Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas)
Russia – Ivanovo Oblast 2002 2002
Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik)
Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast
Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista)
Russia – Kaluga Oblast 2002 2002
Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk)
Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi)
Russia – Kirov Oblast
Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar)
Russia – Kostroma Oblast
Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa)
Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk)
Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina)
Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets)
Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola)
Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk)
Russia – Moscow Federal City 2003 2003
Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov)
Russia – Murmansk Oblast
Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar)
Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk)
Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz)
Russia – Novgorod Oblast 2002 2002
Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk)
Russia – Oryol Oblast
Russia – Penza Oblast
Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki)
Russia – Pskov Oblast
Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk)
Russia – Ryazan Oblast
Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran)
Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo)
Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma)
Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City 2003 2003
Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk)
Russia – Tambov Oblast
Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk)
Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk) 2002 2002
Russia – Tver Oblast 2002 2002
Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk)
Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast
Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov) 2002 2002
Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky)
Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets)
Russia – Voronezh Oblast
Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk) 2002 2002
Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina
Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin 2002 2002
Slovakia – Košice, Prešov
Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol) 2002 2002
Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kirovohrad) 2002 2002
Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia)
Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi)
Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk)
Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava)
Ukraine – South (Odessa, Mykolaiv, Kherson) 2002 2002
Ukraine – West (Lviv, Chernivtsi, Ternopil, Volyn, Zakarpatia, Rivne) 2002 2002
Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol) 2002 2002

NORTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk)
Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk)
Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk)
Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude)
Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass)
Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (and Wrangel island)
Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk)
Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan)
Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug)
Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk)
Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk)
Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan)
Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky
Russia – Kurgan Oblast
Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir)
Russia – Magadan Oblast
Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim)
Russia – Omsk Oblast
Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk)
Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi)
Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri)
Russia – Sakhalin Oblast
Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky)
Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk)
Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl)
Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk)
Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy)
Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita)

CENTRAL ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kazakhstan – Akmola (Astana, Kokshetau) 2009 2009
Kazakhstan – Aktobe
Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan) 2009 2009
Kazakhstan – Atyrau
Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey)
Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan)
Kazakhstan – Kostanay
Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur)
Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau)
Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl)
Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz)
Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan)
Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral)
Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz)
Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh 2009 2009
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas 2009 2009
Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul 2009 2009
Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin Districs, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa) 2009 2009
Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakshan (Khorugh)
Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent) 2009 2009
Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat) 2009 2009
Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary 2009 2009
Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi)
Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan) 2009 2009
Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq) 2009 2009
Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh)
Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi) 2009 2009
Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston) 2009 2009

EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
China (disputed) – Spratley Islands
China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an) 2009 2009
China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu)
China – Beijing Municipality 2009 2009
China – Chongqing Municipality 2012 2012
China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou) 2009 2009
China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming)
China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi) 2009 2009
China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei) 2009 2009
China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan) 2012 2012
China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan) 2012 2012
China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin) Don't remember Don't remember
China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou) 2009 2009
China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan)
China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou) 2009 2009
China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou)
China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang) 2011 2011
China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang)
China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan) 2009 2009
China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu)
China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingidingshan) 2012 2012
China – Hong Kong 1983 1983
China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou) 2012 2012
China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan) 2012 2012
China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan) 2009 2009
China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur)
China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou) 2009 2009
China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang) 2009 2009
China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan) 2009 2009
China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang)
China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua)
China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan) 2009 2009
China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling) 2009 2009
China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi) 2009 2009
China – Macau 1983 1983
China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan) 2009 2009
China – Paracel Islands
China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining) 2009 2009
China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu) 2009 2009
China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an)
China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang) 2012 2012
China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying)
China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng)
China – Shanghai Municipality 2009 2009
China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou) 2009 2009
China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang) 2009 2009
China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou) 2012 2012
China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures)
China – Tianjin Municipality 2009 2009
China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan 2011 2011
China – Tibet – Nakchu
China – Tibet – Ngari
China – Tibet – Shigatse 2011 2011
China – Xinjang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul)
China – Xinjang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi) 2009 2009
China – Xinjang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu)
China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe) 2009 2009
China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang) 2009 2009
China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing)
China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou) 2009 2009
Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu)
Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka)
Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi)
Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa)
Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate)
Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara) 1983 1983
Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma) 1983 1983
Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo 1983 1983
Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita)
Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima)
Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima)
Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito)
Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa)
Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate)
Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima)
Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason 2009 2009
Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan 2009 2009
Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan
Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon)
Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan)
Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam)
Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon
Korea, South – Jeju Island
Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon) 1983 1983
Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör) 2011 2011
Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar)
Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor)
Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul)
Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan)
Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou) 1983 1983
Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua)
Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen

WESTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Abkhazia (Sukhumi)
Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri)
Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan)
Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir 2002 2002
Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan 2002 2002
Azerbaijan – Northeast – Baku, Gobustan, Quba-Khachmaz 2002 2002
Azerbaijan – South – Lankaran, Aran (Yevlakh, Barda)
Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala 2002 2002
Bahrain 1981 1981
Cyprus – North Cyprus (Kyrenia, Famagusta) 2000 2000
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia
Cyprus, Republic (Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Larnaca, Agia Napa) 2000 2000
Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi)
Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti) 2002 2002
Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtshketa, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori) 2002 2002
Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan) 2009 2009
Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar)
Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan) 2009 2009
Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad 2009 2009
Iran – Fars (Shiraz) 2009 2009
Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan) Don't remember Don't remember
Iran – Kerman (Bam)
Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd) 2009 2009
Iran – Khuzestan (Ahwaz, Abadan)
Iran – Kish Island
Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz 2009 2009
Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan
Iran – Yazd 2009 2009
Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala
Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya)
Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk) 2009 2009
Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul)
Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit
Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya) 2011 2011
Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth) 2011 2011
Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat) 2011 2011
Israel/Syria (disputed) – Golan Heights 2011 2011
Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum)
Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid) 2000 2000
Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an) 2000 2000
Kuwait 1980 1980
Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek) 2000 2000
Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre) 2000 2000
Nagorno Karabakh (Artsakh)
Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi)
Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta
Oman – Musandam (Khasab) 2012 2012
Oman – Muscat 1980 1980
Palestine – Gaza Strip
Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramalla, Hebron, Jericho) 2011 2011
Qatar (Doha) 1980 1980
Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran
Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar)
Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il
Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail)
Saudi Arabia – Jeddah, Medina (Yanbu), Mekka (Ta'if), Tabuk
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj) 1980 1980
South Ossetia (Tskhinvali)
Syria – Aleppo, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus 2000 2000
Syria – Ar-Raqqah, Al-Hasakah, Deir ez-Zor
Syria – Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda 2000 2000
Syria – Homs (Palmyra) 2000 2000
Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun)
Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük)
Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya) 2009 2009
Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli) 2009 2009
Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı)
Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye)
Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya) 2009 2009
Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya) 2009 2009
Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa) 2009 2009
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain) 1981 1981
United Arab Emirates – Ajman 1981 1981
United Arab Emirates – Dubai 1981 1981
United Arab Emirates – Fujairah 1981 1981
United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah 1981 1981
United Arab Emirates – Sharjah 1980 1980
United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain 1981 1981
Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij)
Yemen – Azal Region (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar, Sa'dah) 2006 2006
Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq)
Yemen – Sheba Region (Al Jawf, Al Bayda, Ma'rib)
Yemen – Soqotra
Yemen – Tahamh and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah)

SOUTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak)
Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan)
Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan) 1980 1980
Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost)
Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis)
Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans)
Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar)
Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur) 1983 1983
Bangladesh – Rajshani, Rangpur (Dinajpur)
Bhutan – Central and West (Thimpu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang) 2009 2009
Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang)
India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island) 2009 2009
India – Andhra Pradesh (Srikakulam, Anantapur, Kurnool, Kakinada) 2009 2009
India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar)
India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur) 2009 2009
India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya) 2009 2009
India – Chandigarh
India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker)
India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli 2009 2009
India – Delhi, NCT 2009 2009
India – Goa 2009 2009
India – Gujarat (Ahmedabad, Surat, Rajkot, Bhuj, Dahod, Valsad) 2009 2009
India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa) 2009 2009
India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala) 2009 2009
India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil)) 2009 2009
India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake) 2009 2009
India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla)
India – Karnataka Coastal – Belagavi, Uttar Kannad (Mangalore), Udupi
India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary)
India – Kerala (Kochi, Kovalam, Kozhikode, Thrissur, Palakkad) 2009 2009
India – Lakshadweep 2009 2009
India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar)
India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha) 2011 2011
India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh) 2009 2009
India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur)
India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong) 2009 2009
India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills) 2009 2009
India – Mizoram (Aizwal, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai)
India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha)
India – Odisha (Bhubaneshwar, Ganjam, Kalahandi, Bhadrak) 2009 2009
India – Puducherry 2009 2009
India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala) 2009 2009
India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner) 2009 2009
India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur) 2012 2012
India – Sikkim (Gangtok) 2009 2009
India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram) 2009 2009
India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul) 2011 2011
India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad) 2009 2009
India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar)
India – Uttar Pradesh East (Lucknow, Varanasi, Allahabad, Mirzapur) 2009 2009
India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Jhansi, Kanpur, Aligarh, Bareilly) 2012 2012
India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun) 2009 2009
India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat)
India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol) 2009 2009
Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo) 2010 2010
Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo)
Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj) 1983 1983
Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta)
Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang)
Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum valley)
Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost)
Pakistan – Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer)
Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area 1981 1981
Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi)
Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad)
Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal)
Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Hyderabad, Sukkur)
Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla)
Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya)
Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara) 1982 1982

SOUTH-EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Brunei (Bandar Seri Begawan) 2004 2004
Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng)
Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom) 2004 2004
Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat) 2004 2004
Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang)
Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang)
Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung) 2004 2004
Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region 2004 2004
Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin) Don't remember Don't remember
Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya) 2004 2004
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali 1983 1983
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor) 2004 2004
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang)
Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar
Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon)
Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera)
Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika) 2004 2004
Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island
Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso) 2004 2004
Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari) 2004 2004
Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh
Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang)
Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru) 2004 2004
Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak) 2004 2004
Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli) 2004 2004
Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali) 2004 2004
Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu)
Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru) 1983 1983
Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis 2004 2004
Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan 2004 2004
Malaysia – Labuan
Malaysia – Penang
Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau) 2004 2004
Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu) 2004 2004
Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw
Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw)
Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao)
Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa)
Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung)
Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe)
Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein) 1983 1983
Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo) 2004 2004
Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar)
Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi)
Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles) 1983 1983
Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera)
Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan)
Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu)
Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque)
Singapore 1983 1983
Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima) 1982 1982
Thailand – East (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya)
Thailand – Extreme South (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala)
Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhotai, Phitsunalok)
Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Ubon Ratchathani, Khon Kaen)
Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak) 2004 2004
Thailand – Phuket 2004 2004
Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon)
Timor Leste (Dili) 2004 2004
Timor Leste - Oecussi
Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island
Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa)
Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang) 2004 2004
Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh)
Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh) 2004 2004
Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat)
Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh) 2004 2004

NORTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela)
Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Setif, Bouira, Bejaia)
Algeria – Northeast (Annaba, Constantine, Guelma, Jijel, Skikda) 2000 2000
Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Tlemcen, Chlef, Relizane, Sidi Bel Abbes)
Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi)
Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf)
Egypt - Sinai 2006 2006
Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya 2000 2000
Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein)
Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra)
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta) 1981 1981
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel) 2000 2000
Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena) 2000 2000
Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia) 2006 2006
Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga)
Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat)
Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert)
Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti)
Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames) 2012 2012
Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate)
Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat) 2000 2000
Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra) 2000 2000
Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal) 2000 2000
Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni) 2006 2006
Morocco – Tangier-Tetuan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador) 2007 2007
Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar)
Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif
Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir) 2006 2006
Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli)
Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima) 2006 2006
Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan)
Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid) 2000 2000
Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes) 2000 2000
Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan) 2000 2000
Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine) 2000 2000
Western Sahara - Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla) 2007 2007
Western Sahara - Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic

WESTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga 2007 2007
Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo) 2007 2007
Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou) 2007 2007
Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces) 2007 2007
Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso) 2007 2007
Cabo Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente) 2007 2007
Cabo Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo - Praia)
Côte d'Ivoire – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes)
Côte d'Ivoire – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra) 2007 2007
Côte d'Ivoire – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama)
Gambia 2007 2007
Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi)
Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho) 2007 2007
Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa)
Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia 2007 2007
Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré
Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah
Guinea-Bissau 2007 2007
Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama)
Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper) 2007 2007
Liberia – Inland (Zwerdu, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga, Voinjama)
Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro 2007 2007
Mali – Gao and Kidal
Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country 2007 2007
Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala) 2007 2007
Mali – Timbuktu
Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour
Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza 2007 2007
Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant
Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine) 2007 2007
Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa) 2007 2007
Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahua, Tillaberi, Dosso) 2007 2007
Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory
Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia)
Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi)
Nigeria – Lagos 2007 2007
Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto)
Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu)
Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar)
Nigeria – Southwest (Ibadan, Benin City, Asaba, Akure, Lokoja, Ilorin)
Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine 2007 2007
Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda 2007 2007
Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam 2007 2007
Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema) 2007 2007
Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni)
Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong)
Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé) 2007 2007

CENTRAL AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré) 2007 2007
Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala) 2007 2007
Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua) 2007 2007
Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam)
Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari)
Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro)
Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut) 2007 2007
Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan)
Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada)
Chad – West and South (N'djamena, Moundou, Mao, Sarh, Moussoro) 2007 2007
Congo, Republic of – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool) 2007 2007
Congo, Republic of – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo)
Congo, Republic of – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna) 2007 2007
Democratic Republic of Congo – Bandundu
Democratic Republic of Congo – Equateur (Mbandaka)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Katanga (Lubumbashi)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi) 2007 2007
Democratic Republic of Congo – Maniema (Kindu)
Democratic Republic of Congo – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukav...
Democratic Republic of Congo – Orientale (Kisangani)
Equatorial Guinea – Annobon
Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo) 2007 2007
Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata) 2007 2007
Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil) 2007 2007
Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila)
Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem)
São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe 2007 2007
São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé 2007 2007

EASTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia)
Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi)
Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza) 2006 2006
Comoros – Anjouan 2009 2009
Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni) 2009 2009
Comoros – Moheli 2009 2009
Djibouti – Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil, Djibouti 2006 2006
Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah
Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara) 2006 2006
Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab) 2006 2006
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa 2006 2006
Ethiopia – Afar (Semera) 2006 2006
Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar) 2006 2006
Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa)
Ethiopia – Gambela
Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west)
Ethiopia – Oromia - East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar)
Ethiopia – Somali (Jjiga)
Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa)
Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum)
France – Mayotte 2009 2009
France – Reunion 2009 2009
Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu) 1983 1983
Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos)
Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu) 2006 2006
Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera)
Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma)
Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale) 2006 2006
Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe)
Madagascar – Fianarantsoa
Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be) 2009 2009
Madagascar – Toamasina
Madagascar – Toliara
Mauritius 2009 2009
Mauritius – Agalega and Cargados (St. Brandon)
Mauritius – Rodriguez Island 2009 2009
Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri) 2006 2006
Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi) 2006 2006
Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands
Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue 1983 1983
Somalia – Central and South (Mogadishu, Kismayo, Beledweyne)
Somalia – Galguduud and Mudug (South Galkacyo)
Somalia – Lower Juba, Middle Juba and Gedo (Las Anod)
Somalia – Puntland (Bosasso, Garowe)
Somaliland (Hargeisa, Berbera) 2006 2006
South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel)
South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba) 2012 2012
South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal)
Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Manyara, Singida)
Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara, Morogoro) 2006 2006
Tanzania – Highlands (Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe)
Tanzania – Lake (Kagera, Mara, Mwanza, Geita, Simiyu) 2006 2006
Tanzania – North (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Tanga)
Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Shinyanga, Tabora, Mbeya, Katavi, Rukva)
Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba 2006 2006
Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka) 2006 2006
Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti)
Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal) 2006 2006

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Angola – Cabinda 2007 2007
Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul) 2007 2007
Angola – Luanda and Bengo 2007 2007
Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire) 2007 2007
Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico)
Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe) 2007 2007
Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District)
Botswana – Northwest District (Maun) 2004 2004
Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast 2004 2004
Lesotho (Maseru) 2004 2004
Malawi – Central (Lilongwe) 2006 2006
Malawi – North (Mzuzu) 2006 2006
Malawi – South (Blantyre) 2006 2006
Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba)
Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai)
Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete 2006 2006
Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola) 2006 2006
Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane) 2006 2006
Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund) 2007 2007
Namibia – Hardap and Karas (Lüderitz, Oranjemund)
Namibia – Khomas, Omaheke and Otjozondjupa (Windhoek) 2007 2007
Namibia – Ohangwena, Omusati, Oshana and Oshikoto (Etosha) 2007 2007
Namibia – Zambezi and Kavango East/West Region 2004 2004
South Africa – Limpopo (Polokwane) 2004 2004
South Africa – East Cape (Bisho, Port Elizabeth, East London) 2004 2004
South Africa – Free State (Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Welkom) 2004 2004
South Africa – Gauteng (Johannesburg, Pretoria, Germiston) 2004 2004
South Africa – Kwazulu-Natal (Durban, Pietermaritzburg, Richards Bay) 2004 2004
South Africa – Mpumalanga (Nelspruit, Kruger Park) 2004 2004
South Africa – North West Province (Mafikeng, Sun City) 2004 2004
South Africa – Northern Cape (Kimberley, Upington, Springbok) 2004 2004
South Africa – Western Cape (Cape Town, George) 2004 2004
Swaziland (Mbabane, Manzini) 2004 2004
United Kingdom – Ascension
United Kingdom – Saint Helena
United Kingdom – Tristan de Cunha
Zambia – Luapula, Northern and Muchinga (Kasama)
Zambia – Lusaka, Central, Eastern (Kabwe, Chipata)
Zambia – Northwestern and Copperbelt (Ndola, Kitwe, Solwezi)
Zambia – Southern and Western (Livingstone, Mongu) 2004 2004
Zimbabwe – Manicaland, Masvingo, Midlands (Mutare)
Zimbabwe – Mashonaland (Central, East, West – Harare) 2004 2004
Zimbabwe – Matabeleland (Bulawayo, Gwanda, Victoria Falls)

NORTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Alberta North and Central (Edmonton, Rockies)
Canada – Alberta South (Calgary, Lethbridge, Medicine Hat) 2012 2012
Canada – British Columbia North (P. George, P. Rupert, Terrace)
Canada – British Columbia South (Vancouver, Quesnel, Kelowna) 2012 2012
Canada – Labrador (Happy Valley, Goose Bay, Red Bay) 2012 2012
Canada – Manitoba (Winnipeg) 2012 2012
Canada – New Brunswick (Saint John, Moncton) 2012 2012
Canada – Newfoundland (St. John's, Gander) 2012 2012
Canada – Northwest Territories (mainland only – Yellowknife) 2012 2012
Canada – Nova Scotia (Halifax, Lunenburg) 2012 2012
Canada – Nunavut (mainland only - Rankin Inlet) 2012 2012
Canada – Ontario East (Toronto, Ottawa, Sault St. Marie, Windsor, Sudbury) 1996 1996
Canada – Ontario West (Thunder Bay, Marathon, Red Lake) 1996 1996
Canada – Prince Edward Island (Charlottetown) 2012 2012
Canada – Quebec East (Quebec City, Montmagny, Sept Îles) 1996 1996
Canada – Quebec West (Montreal, Saint-Jérôme, Trois-Rivières, Sherbrooke) 1996 1996
Canada – Quebec – Nord-du-Quebec (Kuujjuaq) 1996 1996
Canada – Queen Charlotte Islands
Canada – Saskatchewan (Regina, Saskatoon) 2012 2012
Canada – Vancouver Island (Victoria) 2012 2012
Canada – Yukon (Whitehorse) 2012 2012
France - St. Pierre and Miquelon 2012 2012
United States – Alaska – Aleutians (Unalaska, Dutch Harbor)
United States – Alaska – Interior (Fairbanks, Denali National Park)
United States – Alaska – Kodiak Island
United States – Alaska – North (Nome, Barrow, Prudhoe Bay)
United States – Alaska – South (Anchorage, Kenai, Bethel) 1996 1996
United States – Alaska – Southeast (Panhandle – Juneau, Sitka)

SOUTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
United Kingdom – Bermuda
United States – Alabama (Birmingham, Mobile, Montgomery, Huntsville) 1994 1994
United States – Arizona (Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma, Grand Canyon) 1994 1994
United States – Arkansas (Little Rock, Fort Smith) 1994 1994
United States – California Extreme North (Eureka, Redding, Ukiah, Chico) 1996 1996
United States – California North (San Francisco, Sacramento, Napa) 1996 1996
United States – California South (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Luis Obispo) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – Colorado East (Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Collins) 2000 2000
United States – Colorado West (Rocky Mountains, Aspen, Vale, Grand Junction)
United States – Connecticut (Hartford, New Haven, New London, Danbury) 1994 1994
United States – Delaware (Wilmington, Dover, Rehoboth Beach) 1994 1994
United States – District of Columbia (Washington DC) 1994 1994
United States – Florida Central/South (Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers) 1981 1981
United States – Florida Keys (Key Largo, Key West)
United States – Florida North (Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Pensacola, Ocala) 1983 1983
United States – Georgia North (Atlanta, Macon, Augusta, Athens) 1993 1993
United States – Georgia South (Columbus, Savannah, Albany)
United States – Idaho (Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Falls, Hailey) 2012 2012
United States – Illinois Northeast (Chicago, Naperville, Aurora) 1996 1996
United States – Illinois West/South (Springfield, Rockford, Peoria, Normal) 1996 1996
United States – Indiana (Indianapolis, Evansville, Fort Wayne) 1996 1996
United States – Iowa (Des Moines, Council Bluff, Cedar Rapids) 2012 2012
United States – Kansas (Wichita, Topeka, Dodge City) 2012 2012
United States – Kentucky (Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green) 1996 1996
United States – Louisiana (New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Shreveport, Lafayette) 1996 1996
United States – Maine (Portland, Augusta, Bangor, Presque Isle) 2012 2012
United States – Maryland (Baltimore, Annapolis, Frederick, Hagerstown) 1996 1996
United States – Massachusetts (Boston, Springfield, Salem, Worcester) 1996 1996
United States – Michigan Lower Peninsula (Detroit, Lansing, Grand Rapids) 2012 2012
United States – Michigan Upper Peninsula (Sault Ste. Marie, Marquette)
United States – Minnesota (Minneapolis, Duluth, Bemidji) 2012 2012
United States – Mississippi (Jackson, Gulfport, Biloxi, Hattiesburg) 1996 1996
United States – Missouri (Saint Louis, Kansas City, Springfield) 2012 2012
United States – Montana (Billings, Helena, Great Falls, Bozeman, Missoula) 2012 2012
United States – Nebraska (Omaha, Lincoln, Scottsbluff, Kearney) 2012 2012
United States – Nevada (Las Vegas, Reno, Carson City) 1996 1996
United States – New Hampshire (Concord, Manchester, Keene) 1996 1996
United States – New Jersey (Trenton, Newark, Atlantic City, Toms River) 1996 1996
United States – New Mexico (Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces) 2000 2000
United States – New York East (Albany, Plattsburg, Utica, Watertown) Don't remember Don't remember
United States – New York West (Buffalo, Syracuse, Binghamton, Ithaca) 1996 1996
United States – New York – New York City and Long Island 1981 1981
United States – North Carolina (Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro, Durham) 2012 2012
United States – North Dakota (Fargo, Grand Forks, Bismarck) 2012 2012
United States – Ohio North (Cleveland, Toledo, Youngstown, Canton, Akron) 2012 2012
United States – Ohio South (Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton, Athens) 1996 1996
United States – Oklahoma (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Lawton, Broken Arrow)
United States – Oregon (Portland, Eugene, Medford, Bend) 1996 1996
United States – Pennsylvania East (Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Scranton) 1996 1996
United States – Pennsylvania West (Pittsburgh, Altoona, Erie) 1996 1996
United States – Rhode Island (Providence, Newport, Warwick) 1996 1996
United States – South Carolina (Columbia, Charleston, Greenville, Myrtle Beach) 2012 2012
United States – South Dakota (Pierre, Sioux Falls, Rapid City) 2012 2012
United States – Tennessee (Memphis, Nashville, Chattanooga, Knoxville) 1996 1996
United States – Texas North (Dallas, Fort Worth, Waco, Lubbock, Amarillo) 2000 2000
United States – Texas Southeast (Houston, Nacogdoches, Bryan) 1986 1986
United States – Texas Southwest (El Paso, San Antonio, Austin, Laredo) 2000 2000
United States – Utah (Salt Lake City, Provo, Ogden) 2000 2000
United States – Vermont (Burlington, Montpelier, Derby) 1996 1996
United States – Virginia (Richmond, Arlington, Norfolk, Roanoke, Harrisonburg) 1996 1996
United States – Washington (Seattle, Tacoma, Spokane, Yakima) 1996 1996
United States – West Virginia (Charleston, Morgantown, Parkersburg)
United States – Wisconsin (Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire) 1996 1996
United States – Wyoming (Cheyenne, Yellowstone, Casper, Jackson) 2012 2012

CENTRAL AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belize – Belize, Corozal, Stann Creek, Toledo 2003 2003
Belize – Orange Walk, Cayo (Belmopan, San Ignacio) 2003 2003
Costa Rica – Alajuela, Guanacaste, Heredia (Liberia) 2003 2003
Costa Rica – Cartago, Limón 2003 2003
Costa Rica – San José, Puntarenas 2003 2003
El Salvador – East (San Miguel, La Union, East of River Lempa) 2003 2003
El Salvador – West (San Salvador, Santa Ana, West of River Lempa) 2003 2003
Guatemala – Central and Caribbean (Guatemala City, Antigua, Cobán, P.Barrios) 2003 2003
Guatemala – Petén (Flores) 2003 2003
Guatemala – West and Pacific (Quetzaltenango, Chimaltenago) 2003 2003
Honduras – Caribbean and North (San Pedro Sula, La Ceiba, P. Lempira, Yoro) 2003 2003
Honduras – Highlands (Tegucigalpa, Juticalpa, Yuscarán, Comayagua) 2003 2003
Honduras – Islas de la Bahia (Roatán) 2003 2003
Honduras – Pacific Coastal (Choluteca, Nacaome)
Mexico – Baja California, Baja California Sur (Tijuana, Los Cabos, Mexicali) 2013 2013
Mexico – Central Highlands (Guanajuato, León, Querétaro, Hidalgo, Irapuato) 2013 2013
Mexico – Central Pacific (Colima, Michoacán) 2013 2013
Mexico – Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez) 2003 2003
Mexico – Chihuahua (Ciudad Juárez) 2013 2013
Mexico – Ciudad de México (Mexico City) Federal district 2003 2003
Mexico – Coahuila (Saltillo, Torreón)
Mexico – Durango
Mexico – Guererro (Acapulco, Chilpancigo, Taxco, Ixtapa) Don't remember Don't remember
Mexico – Jalisco (Guadalajara)
Mexico – Mexico State (Toluca) and Morelos (Cuernavaca)
Mexico – Nuevo León (Monterrey) 2013 2013
Mexico – Oaxaca
Mexico – Pacific Coast North (Sinaloa, Nayarit)
Mexico – San Luis Potosí
Mexico – Sonora (Hermosillo) 2013 2013
Mexico – Southern Gulf (Tabasco, Campeche)
Mexico – Southern Highlands (Puebla, Tlaxcala)
Mexico – Tamaulipas (Ciudad Victoria, Reynosa, Nuevo Laredo, Matamoros)
Mexico – Vera Cruz (Xalapa, Coatzacoalcos) 2003 2003
Mexico – Yucatán, Quintana Roo (Cancún, Chetumal, Mérida) 2003 2003
Mexico – Zacatecas 2013 2013
Nicaragua – Northwest (Managua, León, Matagalpa, Jinotega) 2003 2003
Nicaragua – Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte and Sur Don't remember Don't remember
Nicaragua – Southwest (Granada, Lake Nicaragua, Masaya, Boaco) 2003 2003
Panama – Indigenous Comarcas (Ngäbe-Buglé, Emberá, Guna Yala)
Panama – North of Canal (Colón, Chiriquí, Los Santos) 2003 2003
Panama – San Blas Islands
Panama – South of Canal (Panama, Darién) 2003 2003

CARIBBEAN

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antigua and Barbuda – Antigua 2005 2005
Antigua and Barbuda – Barbuda 2005 2005
Bahamas – Grand Bahama (Freeport), Bimini, Berry, Great Abaco 1997 1997
Bahamas – New Providence (Nassau), Andros, Exuma, Cat, Inagua 1997 1997
Barbados (Bridgetown) 1980 1980
Cuba – Central (Trinidad, Cienfuegos, Camaguey, Varadero)
Cuba – East (Holguín, Santiago de Cuba, Las Tunas)
Cuba – Isla de la Juventud 2003 2003
Cuba – West (Havana, Pinar del Rio, Artemisa, Mayabeque) 2003 2003
Dominica (Roseau) 2005 2005
Dominican Republic – East, South (Santo Domingo, La Romana, Barahona) 1980 1980
Dominican Republic – North (Santiago, Puerto Plata, Samaná, La Vega) 1980 1980
France – Guadeloupe and Dependencies (Marie Galante) 1980 1980
France – Martinique (Fort-de-France) 1980 1980
France – Saint Martin 1980 1980
France – Saint-Barthélemy 2013 2013
Grenada (St. George's) 1980 1980
Grenada – Grenadines (Carriacou, Petite Martinique) 1980 1980
Haiti – North (Cap Haitien, Gonaives, Hinche) 1980 1980
Haiti – South (Port au Prince, Jérémie, Jacmel, Les Cayes) 1980 1980
Jamaica – Cornwall (Montego Bay, Negril) 1980 1980
Jamaica – Middlesex, Surrey (Kingston, Mandeville, Ocho Rios) 1980 1980
Netherlands – Aruba 1980 1980
Netherlands – Bonaire 1980 1980
Netherlands – Curaçao 1980 1980
Netherlands – Saba 2005 2005
Netherlands – Sint Eustatius 2013 2013
Netherlands – Sint Maarten 2005 2005
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Nevis 2005 2005
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Saint Kitts 2005 2005
Saint Lucia 1980 1980
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Grenadines (Bequia, Union, Canouan) 1980 1980
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Saint Vincent (Kingstown) 1980 1980
Trinidad and Tobago – Tobago 1980 1980
Trinidad and Tobago – Trinidad (Port of Spain) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Anguilla 2005 2005
United Kingdom – British Virgin Islands (Tortola, Anegada, Virgin Gorda) 2005 2005
United Kingdom – Cayman Islands 2010 2010
United Kingdom – Montserrat 2005 2005
United Kingdom – Turks and Caicos – Caicos and Providenciales 2010 2010
United Kingdom – Turks and Caicos – Turks (Cockburn Town) 2010 2010
United States – Puerto Rico (San Juan, Bayamón, Ponce) 1986 1986
United States – Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix, Saint John) 1986 1986

WESTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Bolivia – El Beni, Pando
Bolivia – La Paz, Cochabamba, Oruro 2002 2002
Bolivia – Potosí (Uyuni), Chuquisaca (Sucre), Tarija
Bolivia – Santa Cruz
Chile – Aisén and Magallanes (Punta Arenas, Coihaique) 2011 2011
Chile – Central (Santiago, Valparaiso, Rancagua) 2002 2002
Chile – Extreme North (Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta) 2002 2002
Chile – Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
Chile – North (La Serena, Copiapo)
Chile – South (Talca, Concepcion, Temuco, Valdivia, Puerto Montt)
Colombia – Amazon (Leticia, Florencia, San José del Guaviare)
Colombia – Andes Central (Bogota, Manizales, Pereira, Tunja, Ibague) 2006 2006
Colombia – Andes North (Medellin, Bucaramanga, Cucuta, Valledupar)
Colombia – Andes South (Neiva, Villavicencio)
Colombia – Caribbean (Cartagena, Baranquilla, Monteria, S. Marta) 2006 2006
Colombia – Orinoco (Puerto Carreño, Inirida, Arauca, Yopal)
Colombia – Pacific (Cali, Quibdo, Buenaventura, Popayan, Pasto, Mocoa)
Colombia – San Andrés and Providencia 2006 2006
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands 2003 2003
Ecuador – Guayaquil, Machala, Milagro, Manta, Esmeraldas 2003 2003
Ecuador – Macas, Tena, Orellana, Puyo, Nueva Loja
Ecuador – Quito, Loja, Cuenca, Riobamba, Ambato, Ibarra, Quevedo 2003 2003
Peru – Altiplano (Puno, Juliaca) 2003 2003
Peru – Central Coast (Lima, Callao) 2003 2003
Peru – Central Highlands (Huánuco, Pasco, San Martín, Cajamarca)
Peru – Madre de Dios (Puerto Maldonado)
Peru – North Coast (Trujillo, Chiclayo, Piura, Tumbes, Chimbote)
Peru – Peruvian Amazon (Loreto, Ucayali)
Peru – South Coast (Arequipa, Ica, Moquegua,Tacna) 2003 2003
Peru – South Sierra (Cusco, Apurimac, Ayacucho, Junín) 2003 2003
Venezuela – Andean (Trujillo, Mérida, Barinas, Táchira)
Venezuela – Capital and Central (Caracas, Carabobo, Aragua) 2006 2006
Venezuela – Central-West and Llanos (Falcon, Apure, Lara)
Venezuela – Guayana – Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacura 1986 1986
Venezuela – Insular (Esparta/Isla Margarita) 2006 2006
Venezuela – Northeast (Anzoátegui, Monagas, Sucre)
Venezuela – Zulia (Maracaibo) 2006 2006

EASTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District 2011 2011
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province North (La Plata, Tigre) 2011 2011
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province South (Bahia Blanca, Mar del Plata) 2011 2011
Argentina – Catamarca 2011 2011
Argentina – Chaco (Resistencia) 2011 2011
Argentina – Chubut (Rawson, Comodoro Rivadavia, Trelew) 2011 2011
Argentina – Córdoba 2011 2011
Argentina – Corrientes 2011 2011
Argentina – Entre Ríos (Paraná, Concordia) 2011 2011
Argentina – Formosa 2011 2011
Argentina – Jujuy 2011 2011
Argentina – La Pampa (Santa Rosa) 2011 2011
Argentina – La Rioja 2011 2011
Argentina – Mendoza (San Rafael) 2011 2011
Argentina – Misiones (Posadas, Iguazu) 2011 2011
Argentina – Neuquén 2011 2011
Argentina – Río Negro (Viedma, Bariloche) 2011 2011
Argentina – Salta 2011 2011
Argentina – San Juan 2011 2011
Argentina – San Luis (Villa Mercedes) 2011 2011
Argentina – Santa Cruz (Rio Gallegos, El Calafate) 2011 2011
Argentina – Santa Fe (Rosario) 2011 2011
Argentina – Santiago del Estero 2011 2011
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego (Ushuaia) 2011 2011
Argentina – Tucumán 2011 2011
Brazil – Acre (Rio Branco) 2010 2010
Brazil – Alagoas (Maceio) 2007 2007
Brazil – Amapá (Macapa) 2005 2005
Brazil – Amazonas Central and South (Manaus, Coari, Humaita) 2009 2009
Brazil – Amazonas North and Southwest (Japura, Tabatinga) 2009 2009
Brazil – Bahia North (Salvador, Feira de Santana, Barreiras) 1980 1980
Brazil – Bahia South (Vitoria da Conquista, Itabuna) 1980 1980
Brazil – Ceará (Fortaleza) 1980 1980
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia 2008 2008
Brazil – Espírito Santo (Vitoria) 1980 1980
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha 2008 2008
Brazil – Goiás (Goiania) 2010 2010
Brazil – Maranhão (Sao Luis) 1980 1980
Brazil – Mato Grosso (Cuiaba, Pantanal) 2010 2010
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande) 2010 2010
Brazil – Minas Gerais East (Belo Horizonte, Ouro Preto, Montes Claros) 1980 1980
Brazil – Minas Gerais West (Uberlândia, Uberaba, Patos de Minas) Don't remember Don't remember
Brazil – Pará Coastal (Belém, Porto de Moz, Bragança) 2005 2005
Brazil – Pará Inland (Santarem, Altamira, Maraba) 2005 2005
Brazil – Paraíba (João Pessoa, Campina Grande) 1980 1980
Brazil – Paraná (Curitiba, Londrina, Foz do Iguassu) 2008 2008
Brazil – Pernambuco (Recife) 1980 1980
Brazil – Piauí (Teresina) 1980 1980
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro 1980 1980
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte (Natal) 1980 1980
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul (Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul) 2008 2008
Brazil – Rondônia (Porto Velho) 2010 2010
Brazil – Roraima (Boa Vista) 2010 2010
Brazil – Santa Catarina (Florianopolis, Joinville) 2008 2008
Brazil – São Paulo Coastal (São Paulo, Campinas, Santos) 1980 1980
Brazil – São Paulo Inland (Ribeirao Preto, Bauru, Araçatuba) 1980 1980
Brazil – Sergipe (Aracaju) 1980 1980
Brazil – Tocantins (Palmas) 2010 2010
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Cayenne 2005 2005
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni 2005 2005
Guyana – Coastal (Georgetown, New Amsterdam, Corriverton) 2005 2005
Guyana – Inland (Lethem, Linden, Kaieteur)
Paraguay – East – Panarena (Asunción, Ciudad del Este) 1980 1980
Paraguay – West – Chaco (Filadelfia, Villa Hayes, Fuerte Olimpio) 2011 2011
Suriname – North (Paramaribo, Brokopondo, Albina) 2005 2005
Suriname – South (Sipaliwini)
United Kingdom – Falklands – East (Stanley)
United Kingdom – Falklands – West
Uruguay – North of Uruguay River (Paysandú, Salto, Tacuarembo, Melo) 2010 2010
Uruguay – South of Uruguay River (Montevideo, Colonia, Durazno) 2010 2010

AUSTRALIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Australia – Ashmore and Cartier
Australia – Capital Territory (Canberra) 1983 1983
Australia – Christmas Island
Australia – Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia – Coral Sea Islands Territory
Australia – Lord Howe Island
Australia – New South Wales – Central and Western (Wagga Wagga)
Australia – New South Wales – Eastern (Sydney, Newcastle) 1983 1983
Australia – Norfolk Island
Australia – Northern Territory – North (Darwin, Katherine, Kakadu)
Australia – Northern Territory – South (Alice Springs, Tennant Creek)
Australia – Queensland – North (Cairns, Townsville, Mackay)
Australia – Queensland – Outback (Mount Isa)
Australia – Queensland – South (Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba) 1983 1983
Australia – South – Coast (Adelaide, Port Augusta, Nullarbor)
Australia – South – Outback (Coober Pedy, Yunta, Moomba)
Australia – Tasmania (Hobart)
Australia – Torres Strait Islands
Australia – Victoria (Melbourne) 1983 1983
Australia – Western Australia – Eastern (Kalgoorlie, Eucla, Telfer)
Australia – Western Australia – Northwest and Kimberley (Broome, Exmouth, Wiluna)
Australia – Western Australia – Southwest (Perth, Geraldton)

PACIFIC OCEAN – MELANESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Fiji – Eastern – Lau Archipelago (Lakeba, Tarakua)
Fiji – Northern – Vanua Levu and Taveuni (Labasa, Savusavu)
Fiji – Rotuma
Fiji – Western and Central – Viti Levu (Nadi, Suva), Yasawa 2004 2004
France – New Caledonia (Noumea) 2004 2004
France – New Caledonia – Loyalty Islands (Ouvéa, Lifou, Maré)
Papua New Guinea – Central, Gulf, Oro, West (Port Moresby)
Papua New Guinea – Highlands, Enga, Simbu, Jiwaka (M. Hagen)
Papua New Guinea – Madang, Morobe, Sepik (Vanimo) 2004 2004
Papua New Guinea – Manus (Admiralty Islands)
Papua New Guinea – New Britain (Rabaul) 2004 2004
Papua New Guinea – New Ireland (Kavieng)
Papua New Guinea – North Solomons (Bougainville)
Papua New Guinea – Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands – North (S. Isabel, New Georgia, Choiseul) 2004 2004
Solomon Islands – South (Guadalcanal, Malaita, San Cristobal, Central) 2004 2004
Solomon Islands – Temotu Province (Santa Cruz Islands)
Vanuatu – North – Malampa, Penama, Torba, Sanma (Espirito Santo)
Vanuatu – South – Shefa and Tafea Provinces (Port Vila) 2004 2004

PACIFIC OCEAN – MICRONESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Marshall Islands – Ralik Chain (Kwajalein, Bikini)
Marshall Islands – Ratak Chain (Majuro) 2010 2010
Micronesia – Chuuk 2004 2004
Micronesia – Kosrae
Micronesia – Pohnpei
Micronesia – Yap
Nauru 2010 2010
Palau 2004 2004
Republic of Kiribati – Gilbert Islands and Banaba (Tarawa) 2010 2010
Republic of Kiribati – Line Islands (Kiritimati, Malden, Starbuck)
Republic of Kiribati – Phoenix Islands (Kanton, Manra)
United States – Guam 2004 2004
United States – Northern Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian)

PACIFIC OCEAN – POLYNESIA and other

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Chile – Easter Island (Rapa Nui) 2012 2012
Cook Islands – North (Pukapuka, Penrhyn, Suwarrow)
Cook Islands – South (Rarotonga, Aitutaki, Palmerston) 2004 2004
France - Clipperton Island
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Futuna
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Wallis 2004 2004
French Polynesia – Austral and Bass (Tubuai, Rimatara, Rapa Iti)
French Polynesia – Gambier (Mangareva, Akamaru)
French Polynesia – Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, Ua Pu, Hiva Oa)
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Leeward Is. (Bora-Bora) 1983 1983
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Windward Is. (Tahiti, Moorea) 1983 1983
French Polynesia – Tuamotu (Anaa, Fakarava, Hao)
New Zealand – Chatham Islands
New Zealand – North – Auckland, North Land 1983 1983
New Zealand – North – Centre, South (Wellington, Napier, Hamilton, Tauranga)
New Zealand – South – Canterbury, Nelson, Marlborough (Christchurch)
New Zealand – South – Otago, Southland, West Coast (Dunedin)
New Zealand – Tokelau
Niue 2004 2004
Samoa – Savai'I (Salelolonga)
Samoa – Upolu (Apia) 2004 2004
Tonga – Niua'fou and Vava'u
Tonga – Tongatapu, 'Eua and Ha'apai 2004 2004
Tuvalu 2010 2010
United Kingdom – Pitcairn
United States – American Samoa (Pago Pago) 2004 2004
United States – Hawaii (Oahu, Maui, Kauai) 1983 1983
United States – Minor Outlying Islands (Wake, Midway)

ANTARCTICA  &  SUB-ANTARCTIC  ISLAND

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antarctic Peninsula and isles (Adelaide, Brabant, Anvers) 2010 2010
Antarctica East (claimed by Australia, NZ, France, Norway)
Antarctica West (Marie Byrd Land, Weddel Sea Coast)
Australia - Heard and McDonald Islands
French South and Antarctic (Crozet, Kerguelen, Amsterdam)
Norway - Bouvet Island
South Pole – International
South Shetland and South Orkney Is. (claimed Arg, Chile, UK) 2010 2010
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands

ARCTIC

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Baffin Island
Canada – Ellesmere Island and Queen Elizabeth Islands (Resolute)
Canada – Victoria Island (Cambridge Bay), Banks Island, Prince of Wales
Greenland – Kujalleg, Qeqqata, Sermersooq West (Nuuk, Sisimiut, K/suaq)
Greenland – Northeast NP and Sermersooq East (Kulusuk) 2007 2007
Greenland – Qaasuitsup West (Ilulisaat, Thule)
North Pole – International
Norway – Jan Mayen
Norway – Svalbard Archipelago (Spitsbergen)
Russia – Franz Josef Land
Russia – New Siberian Islands
Russia – Novaya Zemlya
Russia – Severnaya Zemlya

UN country name
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Timor Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Vietnam
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

UN Plus territory name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica - International
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Ascension
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia - Srpska
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chechen Republic
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Crimea
Croatia
Cuba
Curaçao
Cyprus
Czechia
Dagestan Republic
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Falklands (Malvinas)
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Ingushetia
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mount Athos
Mozambique
Myanmar
Nagorno Karabakh
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Cyprus
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Puntland
Qatar
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saba
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Saint-Barthélemy
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Eustatius
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Ossetia
South Sudan
Spain
Spitsbergen
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Tibet
Timor Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tristan de Cunha
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos
Tuva Republic
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
United States Virgin Islands
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Angola - Cabinda
Antarctica - Argentine (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Australian (Mawson, Davis, Macquarie, Heard)
Antarctica - Chilean (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Falkland Island Dependencies (British Antarctica, Graham Land, South Shetland, South Sandwich, South Georgia, South Orkneys)
Antarctica - French Southern and Antarctic Territory (Kerguelen, Crozet, Amsterdam, St Paul)
Antarctica - New Zealand (Ross Dependency)
Antarctica - Norwegian (Queen Maud Land, Bouvet)
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Australia - Christmas Island
Australia - Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia - Lord Howe Island
Australia - Norfolk Island
Australia - Tasmania
Austria
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan - Nakhchivan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Srpska
Botswana
Brazil
Brazil - Fernando de Noronha
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Canada - Prince Edward Island
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
Chile - Easter Island
Chile - Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
China
China - Hainan
China - Hong Kong
China - Macau
China - Tibet
Colombia
Colombia - San Andrés and Providencia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Cyprus - Northern Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Denmark - Faroe Islands
Denmark - Greenland
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Ecuador - Galapagos Islands
Egypt (Africa)
Egypt - Asia (Sinai)
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea - Bioko
Equatorial Guinea - Rio Muni
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
Finland - Aland Islands
France
France - Corsica
France - Guadeloupe
France - Martinique
France - Mayotte
France - New Caledonia
France - Reunion
France - Saint Martin
France - Saint Pierre and Miquelon
France - Saint-Barthélemy
France - Wallis and Futuna
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Polynesia - Marquesas
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece (mainland)
Greece - Crete
Greece - Dodecanese Islands
Greece - Ionian islands
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India (mainland)
India - Andaman and Nicobar
India - Lakshadweep
India - Sikkim
India/Pakistan - Kashmir
Indonesia - Java
Indonesia - Kalimantan
Indonesia - Lesser Sunda
Indonesia - Maluku
Indonesia - Papua
Indonesia - Sulawesi
Indonesia - Sumatra
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Italy - Lampedusa
Italy - Sardinia
Italy - Sicily
Jamaica
Japan
Japan - Ogasawara
Japan - Ryukyu Islands
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Line/Phoenix Islands
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South - Jeju Island
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia - Peninsular
Malaysia - Sabah
Malaysia - Sarawak
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mauritius - Rodriguez Island
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands - Aruba
Netherlands - Bonaire
Netherlands - Curaçao
Netherlands - Leeward Islands
Netherlands - Sint Maarten
New Zealand
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - Cook Islands
New Zealand - Niue
New Zealand - Tokelau
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Norway - Spitsbergen
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Papua New Guinea - Bismark Archipelago
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Portugal - Azores
Portugal - Madeira
Qatar
Romania
Russia - Asia (Siberia)
Russia - Europe
Russia - Kaliningrad
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Seychelles - Zil Elwannyen Sesel
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Spain - Balearic Islands
Spain - Canary Islands
Spain - Spanish Morocco
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
São Tomé and Principe
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Tanzania - Zanzibar
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey - Asia
Turkey - Europe
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates - Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates - Ajman
United Arab Emirates - Dubai
United Arab Emirates - Fujairah
United Arab Emirates - Ras-al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates - Sharjah
United Arab Emirates - Umm Al-Quwain
United Kingdom - Anguilla
United Kingdom - Ascension
United Kingdom - Bermuda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
United Kingdom - British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom - Cayman Islands
United Kingdom - England
United Kingdom - Falklands (Malvinas)
United Kingdom - Gibraltar
United Kingdom - Guernsey
United Kingdom - Isle of Man
United Kingdom - Jersey
United Kingdom - Montserrat
United Kingdom - Northern Ireland
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United Kingdom - Saint Helena
United Kingdom - Scotland
United Kingdom - Tristan da Cunha
United Kingdom - Turks and Caicos
United Kingdom - Wales
United States - Alaska
United States - American Samoa
United States - Continental
United States - Guam
United States - Hawaii
United States - Midway
United States - Northern Mariana Islands
United States - Puerto Rico
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
United States - Wake Island
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Venezuela - Nueva Esparta (Isla Margarita)
Vietnam
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yemen - Soqotra
Zambia
Zimbabwe