Stewart Sheppard

1281     UN

Stewart Sheppard

Age: 78
Member since:  2012-09-16
Overall rank:

34

Scores:
830
NM1281
166
UN
228
UN+
283
TCC

Series scores

Wonders

Rank: 12
Score: 1213

Geography

Rank: 5
Score: 886

Urban

Rank: 12
Score: 992

Transport

Rank: 11
Score: 750

Intellectual

Rank: 16
Score: 594

Outdoors

Rank: 36
Score: 151

Visited regions

SOUTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Albania - North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër) 1995 1995
Albania - South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier) 1995 1995
Andorra 1988 1988
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko 2007 2007
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad) 2007 2007
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje) 2007 2007
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj) 2007 2007
Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj) 1980 1980
Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska) 1980 1980
Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag) 1980 1980
Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar) 1980 1980
Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio) 1980 1980
Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania) 1980 1980
Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos) 1980 1980
Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos) 1980 1980
Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia) 1980 1980
Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larisa) 1980 1980
Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros)
Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos) 1989 1989
Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras) 1980 1980
Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara) 1980 1980
Italy – Aeolie islands (Lipari, Stromboli)
Italy – Aosta 2011 2011
Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi) 1981 1981
Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza) 1980 1980
Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria) 1980 1980
Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli) 1980 1980
Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza) 1980 1980
Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine) 1980 1980
Italy – Lazio (Rome. Latina, Civitavecchia) 1980 1980
Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo) 1980 1980
Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza) 1980 1980
Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro) 1989 1989
Italy – Molise (Campobasso) 1980 1980
Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria 2007 2007
Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara) 1980 1980
Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Calgiari, Sassari, Alghero) 1992 1992
Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse) 1980 1980
Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento) 1989 1989
Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo) 1980 1980
Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni) 1980 1980
Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso) 1980 1980
Kosovo - North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica) 2007 2007
Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć) 2007 2007
Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep) 1980 1980
Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica) 1980 1980
Malta – Gozo 2016 2016
Malta – Malta 1989 1989
Montenegro – Central and Coast (Podgorica, Kotor, Bar) 2007 2007
Montenegro – Northern (Niksic, Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja) 2007 2007
Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre) 1980 1980
Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos)
Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada) 2005 2005
Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu) 1980 1980
Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo) 1985 1985
Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real)
San Marino 1980 1980
Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice) 1980 1980
Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo) 1980 1980
Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo) 1980 1980
Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna) 1980 1980
Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran) 1980 1980
Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería) 1980 1980
Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel)
Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón) 2011 2011
Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza) 1988 1988
Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria) 1980 1980
Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote) 1985 1985
Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega) 2011 2011
Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete) 2011 2011
Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia) 1980 1980
Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges) 1988 1988
Spain – Ceuta 1980 1980
Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida) 1981 1981
Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense) 2011 2011
Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra) 1980 1980
Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community 1980 1980
Spain – Melilla
Spain – Murcia (Cartagena) 1988 1988
Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela) 1980 1980
Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche) 1988 1988
Turkey - Istanbul (Europe and Asia) 1980 1980
Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ) 1980 1980
U.K. – Gibraltar 1980 1980
Vatican 1980 1980

WESTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt) 1980 1980
Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach) 1980 1980
Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck) 1980 1980
Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr) 1980 1980
Belgium – Brussels 1980 1980
Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt) 1980 1980
Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi) 1980 1980
France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar) 1980 1980
France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac) 1980 1980
France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand)
France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper) 1987 1987
France – Burgundy (Dijon) 1980 1980
France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges) 1987 1987
France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes) 1987 1987
France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia) 1992 1992
France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort) before 1980 before 1980
France – île-de-France (Paris) 1980 1980
France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers) before 1980 before 1980
France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde) before 1980 before 1980
France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy) 1987 1987
France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg) 1987 1987
France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez) before 1980 before 1980
France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing) 1980 1980
France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire) 1980 1980
France – Picardie (Amiens) before 1980 before 1980
France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort) before 1980 before 1980
France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon) 1980 1980
France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Etienne, Grenoble, Valence) 2011 2011
France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre) 1987 1987
Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim) 1980 1980
Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg) 1980 1980
Germany – Berlin 1980 1980
Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus) 2011 2011
Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven) 1980 1980
Germany – Hamburg 1980 1980
Germany – Helgoland 2015 2015
Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt) 1980 1980
Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig) 1980 1980
Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock) 2011 2011
Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Dusseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen) 1980 1980
Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier) 1980 1980
Germany – Saarland (Saarbrucken) 1980 1980
Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz)
Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdenburg, Halle) 1980 1980
Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck) 2001 2001
Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena) 2011 2011
Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo) 1980 1980
Ireland – Ulster (Cavan, Donegal. Monaghan) 1980 1980
Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda) 1980 1980
Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford) 1980 1980
Liechtenstein 1980 1980
Luxembourg 1980 1980
Monaco 1980 1980
Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere) 1980 1980
Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands 1980 1980
Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn) 1980 1980
Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig) 1980 1980
U.K. – Alderney 2006 2006
U.K. – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles 2006 2006
U.K. – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge)
U.K. – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, LIncoln) 1980 1980
U.K. – England – Greater London 1980 1980
U.K. – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland)
U.K. – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire) 1980 1980
U.K. – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex) 1980 1980
U.K. – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset) 2006 2006
U.K. – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon) 1980 1980
U.K. – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull) 1980 1980
U.K. – Guernsey and Herm 1991 1991
U.K. – Isle of Man 1990 1990
U.K. – Jersey 1991 1991
U.K. – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry) 1980 1980
U.K. – Sark 1991 1991
U.K. – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness) 1980 1980
U.K. – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth) 1980 1980
U.K. – Scotland – Orkneys 2006 2006
U.K. – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula) 2006 2006
U.K. – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick) 2006 2006
U.K. – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport) 1980 1980

NORTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Denmark – Bornholm
Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn) 2005 2005
Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde) 1980 1980
Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg) 1980 1980
Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn) 1980 1980
Finland – Central, Northern Karelia, Savonia (Jyväskylä, Joensuu)
Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo) 1980 1980
Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Kainuu (Oulu, Kajaani)
Finland – Ostrobothnia, Satakunta (Turku, Vaasa, Pori) 1980 1980
Finland – Southeast (Helsinki, Tampere, Lahti, Kotka) 1980 1980
Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir) 2005 2005
Iceland – Reykjavk North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður) 1980 1980
Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar)
Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen 1980 1980
Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes) 1980 1980
Norway – Sørlandet (Kristiansand, Arendal) 1980 1980
Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim) 1980 1980
Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund) 1980 1980
Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien) 1980 1980
Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona) 1980 1980
Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö) 1980 1980
Sweden – Gotland (Visby) 2001 2001
Sweden – Norrland – East and South (Umeå) 1980 1980
Sweden – Norrland – Lapland (Luleå, Kiruna) 1980 1980
Sweden – Svealand East (Stockholm, Örebro, Uppsala, Västerås) 1980 1980
Sweden – Värmland, Dalarna, Jämtland (Karlstad, Östersund)

EASTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha) 1987 1987
Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk) 1987 1987
Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy) 1987 1987
Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich 1983 1983
Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen) 1983 1983
Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo) 2013 2013
Czech Rep. – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň) 1987 1987
Czech Rep. – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem)
Czech Rep. – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín)
Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva) 1997 1997
Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva) 1997 1997
Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa 1997 1997
Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger) 1983 1983
Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza) 1983 1983
Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár) 1983 1983
Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja) 1997 1997
Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils)
Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne) 1997 1997
Lithuania – Alytus, Kaunas, Vilnius 1997 1997
Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole 1997 1997
Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena
Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi) 2007 2007
Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat) 2007 2007
Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra) 2011 2011
Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów) 2011 2011
Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom), Łódź, Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce) 1987 1987
Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin)
Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa)
Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok)
Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina) 1983 1983
Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita) 2013 2013
Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava) 2013 2013
Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj) 2013 2013
Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău) 1983 1983
Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin)
Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop)
Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands) 2015 2015
Russia – Astrakhan Oblast
Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat)
Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol)
Russia – Bryansk Oblast
Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny)
Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary)
Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent)
Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas)
Russia – Ivanovo Oblast before 1980 before 1980
Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik)
Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast before 1980 before 1980
Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista)
Russia – Kaluga Oblast
Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk)
Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi) before 1980 before 1980
Russia – Kirov Oblast before 1980 before 1980
Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar)
Russia – Kostroma Oblast before 1980 before 1980
Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa)
Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk)
Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina) 1980 1980
Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets)
Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola)
Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk)
Russia – Moscow Federal City 1980 1980
Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov) 1980 1980
Russia – Murmansk Oblast 2015 2015
Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar)
Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk)
Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz)
Russia – Novgorod Oblast before 1980 before 1980
Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk)
Russia – Oryol Oblast
Russia – Penza Oblast
Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki) 1987 1987
Russia – Pskov Oblast before 1980 before 1980
Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk)
Russia – Ryazan Oblast
Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran)
Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo)
Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma) before 1980 before 1980
Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City 1980 1980
Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk)
Russia – Tambov Oblast
Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk)
Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk)
Russia – Tver Oblast before 1980 before 1980
Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk)
Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast
Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov) before 1980 before 1980
Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky)
Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets) before 1980 before 1980
Russia – Voronezh Oblast
Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk) before 1980 before 1980
Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina 2011 2011
Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin before 1980 before 1980
Slovakia – Košice, Prešov
Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol) 2007 2007
Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kirovohrad) 1983 1983
Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia)
Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi)
Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk)
Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava)
Ukraine – South (Odessa, Mykolaiv, Kherson) 1983 1983
Ukraine – West (Lviv, Chernivtsi, Ternopil, Volyn, Zakarpatia, Rivne)
Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol) 1983 1983

NORTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk)
Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk)
Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk) 1984 1984
Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude) 1984 1984
Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass)
Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (and Wrangel island)
Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk) 1984 1984
Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan) 1984 1984
Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug)
Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk) 1984 1984
Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk) 1984 1984
Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan)
Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk) 1984 1984
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk) 1984 1984
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky
Russia – Kurgan Oblast 1984 1984
Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir)
Russia – Magadan Oblast
Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim) 1984 1984
Russia – Omsk Oblast 1984 1984
Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk) 1984 1984
Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi)
Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri)
Russia – Sakhalin Oblast 2014 2014
Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky) 1984 1984
Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk)
Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl)
Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk) 1984 1984
Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy)
Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita) 1984 1984

CENTRAL ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kazakhstan – Akmola (Astana, Kokshetau)
Kazakhstan – Aktobe
Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan) 2007 2007
Kazakhstan – Atyrau
Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey)
Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan)
Kazakhstan – Kostanay
Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur)
Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau)
Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl)
Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz)
Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan) 2007 2007
Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral)
Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz)
Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh 2007 2007
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas 2007 2007
Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul 2007 2007
Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin Districs, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa) 2007 2007
Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakshan (Khorugh)
Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent)
Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat) 2007 2007
Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary 2007 2007
Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi)
Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan) 2007 2007
Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq)
Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh)
Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi) 2007 2007
Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston) 2007 2007

EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
China (disputed) – Spratley Islands
China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an)
China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu)
China – Beijing Municipality 1994 1994
China – Chongqing Municipality 2007 2007
China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou)
China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming)
China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi)
China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei)
China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan) 1980 1980
China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan) 1987 1987
China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin) 2007 2007
China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou) 2007 2007
China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan)
China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou) 2007 2007
China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou) 1994 1994
China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang) 1994 1994
China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang)
China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan) 2007 2007
China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu) 2007 2007
China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingidingshan)
China – Hong Kong 1980 1980
China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou) 1994 1994
China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan) 2007 2007
China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan)
China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao) 2007 2007
China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur) 2007 2007
China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou) before 1980 before 1980
China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang) 1994 1994
China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan)
China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang)
China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua) 2007 2007
China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan) 2007 2007
China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling) 2007 2007
China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi)
China – Macau 1980 1980
China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan)
China – Paracel Islands
China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining) 2007 2007
China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu)
China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an)
China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang) 2007 2007
China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying)
China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng) 2007 2007
China – Shanghai Municipality 1987 1987
China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou)
China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang) before 1980 before 1980
China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou) 2007 2007
China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures) 2007 2007
China – Tianjin Municipality 2007 2007
China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan 2006 2006
China – Tibet – Nakchu
China – Tibet – Ngari
China – Tibet – Shigatse
China – Xinjang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul) 2007 2007
China – Xinjang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi) 2007 2007
China – Xinjang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu) 2007 2007
China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe) 2007 2007
China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang) 2007 2007
China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing)
China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou) 1994 1994
Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu)
Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka) 1980 1980
Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi) 2011 2011
Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa) 2014 2014
Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate) 2014 2014
Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara) 1980 1980
Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma) 1980 1980
Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo 1980 1980
Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita) 2012 2012
Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima) 2012 2012
Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima) 2007 2007
Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito) 2009 2009
Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa)
Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate) 2014 2014
Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima) 2014 2014
Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason
Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan 2008 2008
Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan 2008 2008
Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon) 1980 1980
Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan)
Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam) 1980 1980
Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon 1980 1980
Korea, South – Jeju Island 2012 2012
Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon) 1980 1980
Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör) 2006 2006
Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar)
Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor) 2009 2009
Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul)
Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan)
Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou) 1980 1980
Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua) 1980 1980
Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen

WESTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Abkhazia (Sukhumi)
Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri) 2006 2006
Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan) 2006 2006
Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir 2006 2006
Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan 2006 2006
Azerbaijan – Northeast – Baku, Gobustan, Quba-Khachmaz before 1980 before 1980
Azerbaijan – South – Lankaran, Aran (Yevlakh, Barda)
Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala before 1980 before 1980
Bahrain 2005 2005
Cyprus – North Cyprus (Kyrenia, Famagusta) 2008 2008
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia 1989 1989
Cyprus, Republic (Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Larnaca, Agia Napa) 1989 1989
Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi) 2006 2006
Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti) 2006 2006
Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtshketa, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori) 2006 2006
Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan)
Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar)
Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan)
Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad 2005 2005
Iran – Fars (Shiraz) 2005 2005
Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan)
Iran – Kerman (Bam)
Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd)
Iran – Khuzestan (Ahwaz, Abadan)
Iran – Kish Island
Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz 2005 2005
Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan
Iran – Yazd
Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala
Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya)
Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk)
Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul)
Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit
Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya) 1980 1980
Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth) 1980 1980
Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat) 1980 1980
Israel/Syria (disputed) – Golan Heights 1980 1980
Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum) 2005 2005
Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid) 1980 1980
Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an) 1980 1980
Kuwait 2005 2005
Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek) 2005 2005
Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre) 2005 2005
Nagorno Karabakh (Artsakh)
Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi) 2008 2008
Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta
Oman – Musandam (Khasab) 2008 2008
Oman – Muscat before 1980 before 1980
Palestine – Gaza Strip
Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramalla, Hebron, Jericho) before 1980 before 1980
Qatar (Doha) 2005 2005
Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran
Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar)
Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il
Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail)
Saudi Arabia – Jeddah, Medina (Yanbu), Mekka (Ta'if), Tabuk
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj) 2008 2008
South Ossetia (Tskhinvali)
Syria – Aleppo, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus 2008 2008
Syria – Ar-Raqqah, Al-Hasakah, Deir ez-Zor
Syria – Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda 2008 2008
Syria – Homs (Palmyra) 2008 2008
Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun) 2013 2013
Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük)
Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya) 2013 2013
Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli) before 1980 before 1980
Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı) 2013 2013
Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye)
Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya) 2013 2013
Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya)
Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa)
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain) 2008 2008
United Arab Emirates – Ajman 2008 2008
United Arab Emirates – Dubai 2008 2008
United Arab Emirates – Fujairah 2008 2008
United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah 2008 2008
United Arab Emirates – Sharjah 2008 2008
United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain 2008 2008
Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij) 2008 2008
Yemen – Azal Region (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar, Sa'dah) 2008 2008
Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq) 2008 2008
Yemen – Sheba Region (Al Jawf, Al Bayda, Ma'rib)
Yemen – Soqotra
Yemen – Tahamh and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah) 2008 2008

SOUTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak)
Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan)
Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan)
Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost)
Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis)
Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans) 1990 1990
Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar)
Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur) 1990 1990
Bangladesh – Rajshani, Rangpur (Dinajpur)
Bhutan – Central and West (Thimpu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang) 2004 2004
Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang)
India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island)
India – Andhra Pradesh (Srikakulam, Anantapur, Kurnool, Kakinada)
India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar)
India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur) 2004 2004
India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya) 2004 2004
India – Chandigarh
India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker) 2009 2009
India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli 2008 2008
India – Delhi, NCT 1985 1985
India – Goa 2008 2008
India – Gujarat (Ahmedabad, Surat, Rajkot, Bhuj, Dahod, Valsad) 2009 2009
India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa) 1990 1990
India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala)
India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil))
India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake)
India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla)
India – Karnataka Coastal – Belagavi, Uttar Kannad (Mangalore), Udupi 2008 2008
India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary) 2008 2008
India – Kerala (Kochi, Kovalam, Kozhikode, Thrissur, Palakkad) 2008 2008
India – Lakshadweep
India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar)
India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha)
India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh) 2008 2008
India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur)
India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong)
India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills)
India – Mizoram (Aizwal, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai)
India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha)
India – Odisha (Bhubaneshwar, Ganjam, Kalahandi, Bhadrak) 2008 2008
India – Puducherry
India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala)
India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner) 1990 1990
India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur)
India – Sikkim (Gangtok) 2004 2004
India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram) 2008 2008
India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul) 2008 2008
India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad) 2008 2008
India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar)
India – Uttar Pradesh East (Lucknow, Varanasi, Allahabad, Mirzapur) 2009 2009
India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Jhansi, Kanpur, Aligarh, Bareilly) 1980 1980
India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun)
India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat) 2004 2004
India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol) 2004 2004
Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo) 2008 2008
Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo) 2008 2008
Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj) 1990 1990
Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta) 1990 1990
Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang) 1990 1990
Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum valley)
Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost)
Pakistan – Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer)
Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area
Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi)
Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad)
Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal)
Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Hyderabad, Sukkur) 1985 1985
Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla) 1985 1985
Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya)
Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara) 1985 1985

SOUTH-EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Brunei (Bandar Seri Begawan) before 1980 before 1980
Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng)
Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom) before 1980 before 1980
Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat) before 1980 before 1980
Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang)
Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang) 2012 2012
Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung) before 1980 before 1980
Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region before 1980 before 1980
Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin) 2012 2012
Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali before 1980 before 1980
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor) before 1980 before 1980
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa) before 1980 before 1980
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang) before 1980 before 1980
Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar
Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon)
Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera)
Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika) before 1980 before 1980
Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island
Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso) before 1980 before 1980
Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari) before 1980 before 1980
Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh
Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang)
Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru)
Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak) before 1980 before 1980
Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli) before 1980 before 1980
Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali) before 1980 before 1980
Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu)
Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru) 1980 1980
Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis 1980 1980
Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan 1980 1980
Malaysia – Labuan
Malaysia – Penang 1980 1980
Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau) before 1980 before 1980
Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu) before 1980 before 1980
Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw before 1980 before 1980
Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw)
Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao)
Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa)
Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung)
Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe)
Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein) before 1980 before 1980
Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo) before 1980 before 1980
Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar)
Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi)
Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles) 1980 1980
Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera) 2012 2012
Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan)
Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu) 2012 2012
Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque) 2012 2012
Singapore 1980 1980
Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima) 1980 1980
Thailand – East (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya)
Thailand – Extreme South (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala)
Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhotai, Phitsunalok)
Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Ubon Ratchathani, Khon Kaen)
Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak) before 1980 before 1980
Thailand – Phuket
Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon) 1980 1980
Timor Leste (Dili) 2012 2012
Timor Leste - Oecussi
Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island before 1980 before 1980
Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa) before 1980 before 1980
Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang) before 1980 before 1980
Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh)
Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh) before 1980 before 1980
Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat) before 1980 before 1980
Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh) before 1980 before 1980

NORTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela)
Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Setif, Bouira, Bejaia) 1980 1980
Algeria – Northeast (Annaba, Constantine, Guelma, Jijel, Skikda) 1980 1980
Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Tlemcen, Chlef, Relizane, Sidi Bel Abbes) 1980 1980
Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi)
Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf)
Egypt - Sinai 2005 2005
Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya 1980 1980
Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein) 2005 2005
Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra)
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta) 2005 2005
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel) 1980 1980
Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena) 1980 1980
Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia) 2005 2005
Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga) 2005 2005
Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat) 2005 2005
Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert)
Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti)
Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames) 2005 2005
Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate)
Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat) 1980 1980
Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra) 1980 1980
Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal) 1980 1980
Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni) 2004 2004
Morocco – Tangier-Tetuan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador) 1980 1980
Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar)
Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif
Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir) 2008 2008
Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli)
Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima)
Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan)
Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid)
Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes)
Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan) 1980 1980
Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine)
Western Sahara - Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla)
Western Sahara - Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic

WESTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga
Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo) 2006 2006
Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou)
Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces)
Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso)
Cape Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente) 2006 2006
Cape Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo - Praia) 2006 2006
Gambia 2006 2006
Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi) 2006 2006
Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho)
Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa)
Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia
Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré
Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah
Guinea-Bissau
Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama)
Ivory Coast – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes)
Ivory Coast – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra)
Ivory Coast – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama)
Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper)
Liberia – Inland (Zwerdu, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga, Voinjama)
Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro
Mali – Gao and Kidal
Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country
Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala)
Mali – Timbuktu
Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour
Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza
Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant
Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine)
Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa)
Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahua, Tillaberi, Dosso)
Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory
Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia)
Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi)
Nigeria – Lagos
Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto)
Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu)
Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar)
Nigeria – Southwest (Ibadan, Benin City, Asaba, Akure, Lokoja, Ilorin)
Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine 2004 2004
Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda
Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam
Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema)
Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni)
Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong)
Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé) 2006 2006

CENTRAL AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré)
Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala) 2006 2006
Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua)
Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam)
Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari)
Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro)
Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut)
Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan)
Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada)
Chad – West and South (N'djamena, Moundou, Mao, Sarh, Moussoro)
D.R.of Congo – Bandundu
D.R.of Congo – Equateur (Mbandaka)
D.R.of Congo – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga)
D.R.of Congo – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi)
D.R.of Congo – Katanga (Lubumbashi)
D.R.of Congo – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi)
D.R.of Congo – Maniema (Kindu)
D.R.of Congo – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukavu)
D.R.of Congo – Orientale (Kisangani)
Equatorial Guinea – Annobon
Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo)
Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata)
Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil) 2006 2006
Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila)
Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem)
Republic of Congo – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool)
Republic of Congo – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo)
Republic of Congo – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna)
São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe
São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé

EASTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia)
Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi)
Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza) 2010 2010
Comoros – Anjouan
Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni)
Comoros – Moheli
Djibouti – Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil, Djibouti 2008 2008
Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah 2008 2008
Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara)
Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab)
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa 2008 2008
Ethiopia – Afar (Semera)
Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar) 2008 2008
Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa)
Ethiopia – Gambela
Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west)
Ethiopia – Oromia - East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar)
Ethiopia – Somali (Jjiga)
Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa)
Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum) 2008 2008
France – Mayotte 1999 1999
France – Reunion 1990 1990
Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu) 1980 1980
Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos) 1980 1980
Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu) 1980 1980
Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera)
Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma)
Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale) 1980 1980
Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe)
Madagascar – Fianarantsoa
Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be) 1990 1990
Madagascar – Toamasina
Madagascar – Toliara
Mauritius 1990 1990
Mauritius – Agalega and Cargados (St. Brandon)
Mauritius – Rodriguez Island 2011 2011
Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri) 2010 2010
Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi) 2010 2010
Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands
Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue 1990 1990
Somalia – Central and South (Mogadishu, Kismayo, Beledweyne)
Somalia – Galguduud and Mudug (South Galkacyo)
Somalia – Lower Juba, Middle Juba and Gedo (Las Anod)
Somalia – Puntland (Bosasso, Garowe)
Somaliland (Hargeisa, Berbera)
South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel)
South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba)
South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal)
Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Manyara, Singida)
Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara, Morogoro)
Tanzania – Highlands (Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe)
Tanzania – Lake (Kagera, Mara, Mwanza, Geita, Simiyu)
Tanzania – North (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Tanga) 1980 1980
Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Shinyanga, Tabora, Mbeya, Katavi, Rukva)
Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba 1999 1999
Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka) 2010 2010
Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti) 2010 2010
Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal) 2010 2010

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Angola – Cabinda
Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul)
Angola – Luanda and Bengo
Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire)
Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico)
Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe)
Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District)
Botswana – Northwest District (Maun) 1999 1999
Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast
Lesotho (Maseru)
Malawi – Central (Lilongwe)
Malawi – North (Mzuzu)
Malawi – South (Blantyre)
Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba)
Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai)
Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete
Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola)
Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane)
Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund) 2006 2006
Namibia – Hardap and Karas (Lüderitz, Oranjemund) 2006 2006
Namibia – Khomas, Omaheke and Otjozondjupa (Windhoek)
Namibia – Ohangwena, Omusati, Oshana and Oshikoto (Etosha)
Namibia – Zambezi and Kavango East/West Region
South Africa – Limpopo (Polokwane)
South Africa – East Cape (Bisho, Port Elizabeth, East London) 1999 1999
South Africa – Free State (Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Welkom)
South Africa – Gauteng (Johannesburg, Pretoria, Germiston) 1999 1999
South Africa – Kwazulu-Natal (Durban, Pietermaritzburg, Richards Bay) 1999 1999
South Africa – Mpumalanga (Nelspruit, Kruger Park)
South Africa – North West Province (Mafikeng, Sun City)
South Africa – Northern Cape (Kimberley, Upington, Springbok)
South Africa – Western Cape (Cape Town, George) 1999 1999
Swaziland (Mbabane, Manzini)
United Kingdom – Ascension 2006 2006
United Kingdom – Saint Helena 2006 2006
United Kingdom – Tristan de Cunha 2006 2006
Zambia – Luapula, Northern and Muchinga (Kasama)
Zambia – Lusaka, Central, Eastern (Kabwe, Chipata) 1999 1999
Zambia – Northwestern and Copperbelt (Ndola, Kitwe, Solwezi)
Zambia – Southern and Western (Livingstone, Mongu)
Zimbabwe – Manicaland, Masvingo, Midlands (Mutare)
Zimbabwe – Mashonaland (Central, East, West – Harare) 1999 1999
Zimbabwe – Matabeleland (Bulawayo, Gwanda, Victoria Falls)

NORTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Alberta North and Central (Edmonton, Rockies) 1980 1980
Canada – Alberta South (Calgary, Lethbridge, Medicine Hat) 1980 1980
Canada – British Columbia North (P. George, P. Rupert, Terrace) 1980 1980
Canada – British Columbia South (Vancouver, Quesnel, Kelowna) 1980 1980
Canada – Labrador (Happy Valley, Goose Bay, Red Bay) 1980 1980
Canada – Manitoba (Winnipeg) 1980 1980
Canada – New Brunswick (Saint John, Moncton) 1980 1980
Canada – Newfoundland (St. John's, Gander) 1980 1980
Canada – Northwest Territories (mainland only – Yellowknife) 1980 1980
Canada – Nova Scotia (Halifax, Lunenburg) 1980 1980
Canada – Nunavut (mainland only - Rankin Inlet) 1980 1980
Canada – Ontario East (Toronto, Ottawa, Sault St. Marie, Windsor, Sudbury) 1980 1980
Canada – Ontario West (Thunder Bay, Marathon, Red Lake) 1980 1980
Canada – Prince Edward Island (Charlottetown) 1980 1980
Canada – Quebec East (Quebec City, Montmagny, Sept Îles) 1980 1980
Canada – Quebec West (Montreal, Saint-Jérôme, Trois-Rivières, Sherbrooke) 1980 1980
Canada – Quebec – Nord-du-Quebec (Kuujjuaq) 1980 1980
Canada – Queen Charlotte Islands 1980 1980
Canada – Saskatchewan (Regina, Saskatoon) 1980 1980
Canada – Vancouver Island (Victoria) 1980 1980
Canada – Yukon (Whitehorse) 1980 1980
France - St. Pierre and Miquelon 1980 1980
U.S. – Alaska – Aleutians (Unalaska, Dutch Harbor) 2012 2012
U.S. – Alaska – Interior (Fairbanks, Denali National Park) 1980 1980
U.S. – Alaska – Kodiak Island 2012 2012
U.S. – Alaska – North (Nome, Barrow, Prudhoe Bay)
U.S. – Alaska – South (Anchorage, Kenai, Bethel) 1980 1980
U.S. – Alaska – Southeast (Panhandle – Juneau, Sitka) 1980 1980

SOUTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
U.S. – Alabama (Birmingham, Mobile, Montgomery, Huntsville) 1980 1980
U.S. – Arizona (Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma, Grand Canyon) 1980 1980
U.S. – Arkansas (Little Rock, Fort Smith) 1980 1980
U.S. – California Extreme North (Eureka, Redding, Ukiah, Chico) 1980 1980
U.S. – California North (San Francisco, Sacramento, Napa) 1980 1980
U.S. – California South (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Luis Obispo) 1980 1980
U.S. – Colorado East (Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Collins) 1980 1980
U.S. – Colorado West (Rocky Mountains, Aspen, Vale, Grand Junction) 1980 1980
U.S. – Connecticut (Hartford, New Haven, New London, Danbury) 1986 1986
U.S. – Delaware (Wilmington, Dover, Rehoboth Beach) 1980 1980
U.S. – District of Columbia (Washington DC) 1980 1980
U.S. – Florida Central/South (Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers) 1980 1980
U.S. – Florida Keys (Key Largo, Key West) 1980 1980
U.S. – Florida North (Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Pensacola, Ocala) before 1980 before 1980
U.S. – Georgia North (Atlanta, Macon, Augusta, Athens) 1980 1980
U.S. – Georgia South (Columbus, Savannah, Albany) before 1980 before 1980
U.S. – Idaho (Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Falls, Hailey) 1980 1980
U.S. – Illinois Northeast (Chicago, Naperville, Aurora) 1980 1980
U.S. – Illinois West/South (Springfield, Rockford, Peoria, Normal) 1980 1980
U.S. – Indiana (Indianapolis, Evansville, Fort Wayne) 1980 1980
U.S. – Iowa (Des Moines, Council Bluff, Cedar Rapids) 1980 1980
U.S. – Kansas (Wichita, Topeka, Dodge City) 1980 1980
U.S. – Kentucky (Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green) 1980 1980
U.S. – Louisiana (New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Shreveport, Lafayette) 1981 1981
U.S. – Maine (Portland, Augusta, Bangor, Presque Isle) 2005 2005
U.S. – Maryland (Baltimore, Annapolis, Frederick, Hagerstown) 1980 1980
U.S. – Massachusetts (Boston, Springfield, Salem, Worcester) 1986 1986
U.S. – Michigan Lower Peninsula (Detroit, Lansing, Grand Rapids) 1980 1980
U.S. – Michigan Upper Peninsula (Sault Ste. Marie, Marquette) 1980 1980
U.S. – Minnesota (Minneapolis, Duluth, Bemidji) 1980 1980
U.S. – Mississippi (Jackson, Gulfport, Biloxi, Hattiesburg) 1980 1980
U.S. – Missouri (Saint Louis, Kansas City, Springfield) 1980 1980
U.S. – Montana (Billings, Helena, Great Falls, Bozeman, Missoula) 1984 1984
U.S. – Nebraska (Omaha, Lincoln, Scottsbluff, Kearney) 1980 1980
U.S. – Nevada (Las Vegas, Reno, Carson City) 1980 1980
U.S. – New Hampshire (Concord, Manchester, Keene) 2005 2005
U.S. – New Jersey (Trenton, Newark, Atlantic City, Toms River) 1980 1980
U.S. – New Mexico (Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces) 1980 1980
U.S. – New York East (Albany, Plattsburg, Utica, Watertown) 2005 2005
U.S. – New York West (Buffalo, Syracuse, Binghamton, Ithaca) 1980 1980
U.S. – New York – New York City and Long Island 1980 1980
U.S. – North Carolina (Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro, Durham) 1980 1980
U.S. – North Dakota (Fargo, Grand Forks, Bismarck) 1980 1980
U.S. – Ohio North (Cleveland, Toledo, Youngstown, Canton, Akron) 1980 1980
U.S. – Ohio South (Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton, Athens) 1980 1980
U.S. – Oklahoma (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Lawton, Broken Arrow) 1980 1980
U.S. – Oregon (Portland, Eugene, Medford, Bend) 1980 1980
U.S. – Pennsylvania East (Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Scranton) 1980 1980
U.S. – Pennsylvania West (Pittsburgh, Altoona, Erie) 1980 1980
U.S. – Rhode Island (Providence, Newport, Warwick) 2005 2005
U.S. – South Carolina (Columbia, Charleston, Greenville, Myrtle Beach) 1980 1980
U.S. – South Dakota (Pierre, Sioux Falls, Rapid City) 1980 1980
U.S. – Tennessee (Memphis, Nashville, Chattanooga, Knoxville) 1980 1980
U.S. – Texas North (Dallas, Fort Worth, Waco, Lubbock, Amarillo) 1981 1981
U.S. – Texas Southeast (Houston, Nacogdoches, Bryan) 1980 1980
U.S. – Texas Southwest (El Paso, San Antonio, Austin, Laredo) 1980 1980
U.S. – Utah (Salt Lake City, Provo, Ogden) 1993 1993
U.S. – Vermont (Burlington, Montpelier, Derby) 2005 2005
U.S. – Virginia (Richmond, Arlington, Norfolk, Roanoke, Harrisonburg) 1980 1980
U.S. – Washington (Seattle, Tacoma, Spokane, Yakima) 1980 1980
U.S. – West Virginia (Charleston, Morgantown, Parkersburg) 1980 1980
U.S. – Wisconsin (Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire) 1980 1980
U.S. – Wyoming (Cheyenne, Yellowstone, Casper, Jackson) 1984 1984
United Kingdom – Bermuda 1980 1980

CENTRAL AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belize – Belize, Corozal, Stann Creek, Toledo 1994 1994
Belize – Orange Walk, Cayo (Belmopan, San Ignacio) 1994 1994
Costa Rica – Alajuela, Guanacaste, Heredia (Liberia) 1980 1980
Costa Rica – Cartago, Limón 1980 1980
Costa Rica – San José, Puntarenas 1980 1980
El Salvador – East (San Miguel, La Union, East of River Lempa) 1980 1980
El Salvador – West (San Salvador, Santa Ana, West of River Lempa) 1980 1980
Guatemala – Central and Caribbean (Guatemala City, Antigua, Cobán, P.Barrios) 1980 1980
Guatemala – Petén (Flores) 1980 1980
Guatemala – West and Pacific (Quetzaltenango, Chimaltenago) 1980 1980
Honduras – Caribbean and North (San Pedro Sula, La Ceiba, P. Lempira, Yoro)
Honduras – Highlands (Tegucigalpa, Juticalpa, Yuscarán, Comayagua) 1980 1980
Honduras – Islas de la Bahia (Roatán) 2010 2010
Honduras – Pacific Coastal (Choluteca, Nacaome) 1980 1980
Mexico – Baja California, Baja California Sur (Tijuana, Los Cabos, Mexicali) 1980 1980
Mexico – Central Highlands (Guanajuato, León, Querétaro, Hidalgo, Irapuato) 1980 1980
Mexico – Central Pacific (Colima, Michoacán) 1980 1980
Mexico – Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez) 1980 1980
Mexico – Chihuahua (Ciudad Juárez) 1980 1980
Mexico – Ciudad de México (Mexico City) Federal district 1980 1980
Mexico – Coahuila (Saltillo, Torreón) 1980 1980
Mexico – Durango 1980 1980
Mexico – Guererro (Acapulco, Chilpancigo, Taxco, Ixtapa) 1980 1980
Mexico – Jalisco (Guadalajara) 1980 1980
Mexico – Mexico State (Toluca) and Morelos (Cuernavaca) 1980 1980
Mexico – Nuevo León (Monterrey) 1980 1980
Mexico – Oaxaca 1980 1980
Mexico – Pacific Coast North (Sinaloa, Nayarit) 1980 1980
Mexico – San Luis Potosí 1980 1980
Mexico – Sonora (Hermosillo) 1980 1980
Mexico – Southern Gulf (Tabasco, Campeche) 1980 1980
Mexico – Southern Highlands (Puebla, Tlaxcala) 1980 1980
Mexico – Tamaulipas (Ciudad Victoria, Reynosa, Nuevo Laredo, Matamoros) 1980 1980
Mexico – Vera Cruz (Xalapa, Coatzacoalcos) 1980 1980
Mexico – Yucatán, Quintana Roo (Cancún, Chetumal, Mérida) 1980 1980
Mexico – Zacatecas 1980 1980
Nicaragua – Northwest (Managua, León, Matagalpa, Jinotega) 1980 1980
Nicaragua – Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte and Sur 2015 2015
Nicaragua – Southwest (Granada, Lake Nicaragua, Masaya, Boaco) 1981 1981
Panama – Indigenous Comarcas (Ngäbe-Buglé, Emberá, Guna Yala)
Panama – North of Canal (Colón, Chiriquí, Los Santos) 1980 1980
Panama – San Blas Islands 1987 1987
Panama – South of Canal (Panama, Darién) 1987 1987

CARIBBEAN

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antigua and Barbuda – Antigua 1980 1980
Antigua and Barbuda – Barbuda
Bahamas – Grand Bahama (Freeport), Bimini, Berry, Great Abaco 1980 1980
Bahamas – New Providence (Nassau), Andros, Exuma, Cat, Inagua 1980 1980
Barbados (Bridgetown) 1980 1980
Cuba – Central (Trinidad, Cienfuegos, Camaguey, Varadero) 1987 1987
Cuba – East (Holguín, Santiago de Cuba, Las Tunas)
Cuba – Isla de la Juventud
Cuba – West (Havana, Pinar del Rio, Artemisa, Mayabeque) 1987 1987
Dominica (Roseau) 1989 1989
Dominican Rep. – East, South (Santo Domingo, La Romana, Barahona) 1980 1980
Dominican Rep. – North (Santiago, Puerto Plata, Samaná, La Vega) 1980 1980
France – Guadeloupe and Dependencies (Marie Galante) 1980 1980
France – Martinique (Fort-de-France) 1980 1980
France – Saint Martin 1980 1980
France – Saint-Barthélemy 1993 1993
Grenada (St. George's) 1986 1986
Grenada – Grenadines (Carriacou, Petite Martinique) 1986 1986
Haiti – North (Cap Haitien, Gonaives, Hinche) 1980 1980
Haiti – South (Port au Prince, Jérémie, Jacmel, Les Cayes) 1980 1980
Jamaica – Cornwall (Montego Bay, Negril) 1980 1980
Jamaica – Middlesex, Surrey (Kingston, Mandeville, Ocho Rios) 1980 1980
Netherlands – Aruba 1980 1980
Netherlands – Bonaire 2007 2007
Netherlands – Curaçao 1980 1980
Netherlands – Saba 1993 1993
Netherlands – Sint Eustatius 1993 1993
Netherlands – Sint Maarten 1980 1980
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Nevis 1980 1980
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Saint Kitts 1980 1980
Saint Lucia 1989 1989
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Grenadines (Bequia, Union, Canouan) 1986 1986
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – St.Vincent (Kingstown) 1986 1986
Trinidad and Tobago – Tobago 1986 1986
Trinidad and Tobago – Trinidad (Port of Spain) 1986 1986
U.K. – Anguilla 1989 1989
U.K. – British Virgin Islands (Tortola, Anegada, Virgin Gorda) 1981 1981
U.K. – Cayman Islands 1988 1988
U.K. – Montserrat 2006 2006
U.K. – Turks and Caicos – Caicos and Providenciales 1993 1993
U.K. – Turks and Caicos – Turks (Cockburn Town) 1993 1993
U.S. – Puerto Rico (San Juan, Bayamón, Ponce) 1980 1980
U.S. – Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix, Saint John) 1981 1981

WESTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Bolivia – El Beni, Pando
Bolivia – La Paz, Cochabamba, Oruro 1980 1980
Bolivia – Potosí (Uyuni), Chuquisaca (Sucre), Tarija 1980 1980
Bolivia – Santa Cruz
Chile – Aisén and Magallanes (Punta Arenas, Coihaique) 1981 1981
Chile – Central (Santiago, Valparaiso, Rancagua) 1980 1980
Chile – Extreme North (Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta)
Chile – Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe) 2010 2010
Chile – North (La Serena, Copiapo)
Chile – South (Talca, Concepcion, Temuco, Valdivia, Puerto Montt) 1980 1980
Colombia – Amazon (Leticia, Florencia, San José del Guaviare)
Colombia – Andes Central (Bogota, Manizales, Pereira, Tunja, Ibague) 1980 1980
Colombia – Andes North (Medellin, Bucaramanga, Cucuta, Valledupar) 1981 1981
Colombia – Andes South (Neiva, Villavicencio)
Colombia – Caribbean (Cartagena, Baranquilla, Monteria, S. Marta) 1980 1980
Colombia – Orinoco (Puerto Carreño, Inirida, Arauca, Yopal)
Colombia – Pacific (Cali, Quibdo, Buenaventura, Popayan, Pasto, Mocoa)
Colombia – San Andrés and Providencia 1999 1999
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands 1980 1980
Ecuador – Guayaquil, Machala, Milagro, Manta, Esmeraldas 1980 1980
Ecuador – Macas, Tena, Orellana, Puyo, Nueva Loja
Ecuador – Quito, Loja, Cuenca, Riobamba, Ambato, Ibarra, Quevedo 1980 1980
Peru – Altiplano (Puno, Juliaca) 1980 1980
Peru – Central Coast (Lima, Callao) 1980 1980
Peru – Central Highlands (Huánuco, Pasco, San Martín, Cajamarca)
Peru – Madre de Dios (Puerto Maldonado) 1980 1980
Peru – North Coast (Trujillo, Chiclayo, Piura, Tumbes, Chimbote) 2013 2013
Peru – Peruvian Amazon (Loreto, Ucayali)
Peru – South Coast (Arequipa, Ica, Moquegua,Tacna) 1980 1980
Peru – South Sierra (Cusco, Apurimac, Ayacucho, Junín) 1980 1980
Venezuela – Andean (Trujillo, Mérida, Barinas, Táchira)
Venezuela – Capital and Central (Caracas, Carabobo, Aragua) 1980 1980
Venezuela – Central-West and Llanos (Falcon, Apure, Lara)
Venezuela – Guayana – Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacura 1981 1981
Venezuela – Insular (Esparta/Isla Margarita) 1998 1998
Venezuela – Northeast (Anzoátegui, Monagas, Sucre)
Venezuela – Zulia (Maracaibo)

EASTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District 1980 1980
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province North (La Plata, Tigre) 1980 1980
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province South (Bahia Blanca, Mar del Plata)
Argentina – Catamarca 2010 2010
Argentina – Chaco (Resistencia)
Argentina – Chubut (Rawson, Comodoro Rivadavia, Trelew) 1992 1992
Argentina – Córdoba 2010 2010
Argentina – Corrientes
Argentina – Entre Ríos (Paraná, Concordia)
Argentina – Formosa
Argentina – Jujuy 2010 2010
Argentina – La Pampa (Santa Rosa) 1980 1980
Argentina – La Rioja 2010 2010
Argentina – Mendoza (San Rafael) 2010 2010
Argentina – Misiones (Posadas, Iguazu) 1980 1980
Argentina – Neuquén 2010 2010
Argentina – Río Negro (Viedma, Bariloche) 1980 1980
Argentina – Salta 2010 2010
Argentina – San Juan 2010 2010
Argentina – San Luis (Villa Mercedes)
Argentina – Santa Cruz (Rio Gallegos, El Calafate) 1992 1992
Argentina – Santa Fe (Rosario)
Argentina – Santiago del Estero 2010 2010
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego (Ushuaia) 1980 1980
Argentina – Tucumán 2010 2010
Brazil – Acre (Rio Branco)
Brazil – Alagoas (Maceio) 2013 2013
Brazil – Amapá (Macapa)
Brazil – Amazonas Central and South (Manaus, Coari, Humaita) 1986 1986
Brazil – Amazonas North and Southwest (Japura, Tabatinga)
Brazil – Bahia North (Salvador, Feira de Santana, Barreiras) 2013 2013
Brazil – Bahia South (Vitoria da Conquista, Itabuna)
Brazil – Ceará (Fortaleza) 2006 2006
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia 2013 2013
Brazil – Espírito Santo (Vitoria) 2013 2013
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha 2013 2013
Brazil – Goiás (Goiania) 2013 2013
Brazil – Maranhão (Sao Luis)
Brazil – Mato Grosso (Cuiaba, Pantanal)
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande)
Brazil – Minas Gerais East (Belo Horizonte, Ouro Preto, Montes Claros) 2013 2013
Brazil – Minas Gerais West (Uberlândia, Uberaba, Patos de Minas)
Brazil – Pará Coastal (Belém, Porto de Moz, Bragança) 1986 1986
Brazil – Pará Inland (Santarem, Altamira, Maraba) 1980 1980
Brazil – Paraíba (João Pessoa, Campina Grande)
Brazil – Paraná (Curitiba, Londrina, Foz do Iguassu) 1980 1980
Brazil – Pernambuco (Recife) 2006 2006
Brazil – Piauí (Teresina)
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro 1980 1980
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte (Natal) 2013 2013
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul (Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul) 2010 2010
Brazil – Rondônia (Porto Velho) 2013 2013
Brazil – Roraima (Boa Vista)
Brazil – Santa Catarina (Florianopolis, Joinville) 2010 2010
Brazil – São Paulo Coastal (São Paulo, Campinas, Santos) 1980 1980
Brazil – São Paulo Inland (Ribeirao Preto, Bauru, Araçatuba)
Brazil – Sergipe (Aracaju)
Brazil – Tocantins (Palmas)
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Cayenne 2003 2003
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni 2003 2003
Guyana – Coastal (Georgetown, New Amsterdam, Corriverton) 2003 2003
Guyana – Inland (Lethem, Linden, Kaieteur) 2003 2003
Paraguay – East – Panarena (Asunción, Ciudad del Este) 1980 1980
Paraguay – West – Chaco (Filadelfia, Villa Hayes, Fuerte Olimpio) 1980 1980
Suriname – North (Paramaribo, Brokopondo, Albina) 2003 2003
Suriname – South (Sipaliwini) 2003 2003
U.K. – Falklands – East (Stanley) 1992 1992
U.K. – Falklands – West 2006 2006
Uruguay – North of Uruguay River (Paysandú, Salto, Tacuarembo, Melo)
Uruguay – South of Uruguay River (Montevideo, Colonia, Durazno) 1980 1980

AUSTRALIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Australia – Ashmore and Cartier
Australia – Capital Territory (Canberra) 1980 1980
Australia – Christmas Island before 1980 before 1980
Australia – Cocos (Keeling) Islands before 1980 before 1980
Australia – Coral Sea Islands Territory
Australia – Lord Howe Island 1988 1988
Australia – New South Wales – Central and Western (Wagga Wagga) 1980 1980
Australia – New South Wales – Eastern (Sydney, Newcastle) 1980 1980
Australia – Norfolk Island 1988 1988
Australia – Northern Territory – North (Darwin, Katherine, Kakadu) 2009 2009
Australia – Northern Territory – South (Alice Springs, Tennant Creek) 2009 2009
Australia – Queensland – North (Cairns, Townsville, Mackay) 1980 1980
Australia – Queensland – Outback (Mount Isa) 1980 1980
Australia – Queensland – South (Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba) 1980 1980
Australia – South – Coast (Adelaide, Port Augusta, Nullarbor) 1980 1980
Australia – South – Outback (Coober Pedy, Yunta, Moomba) 1980 1980
Australia – Tasmania (Hobart) 1980 1980
Australia – Torres Strait Islands
Australia – Victoria (Melbourne) 1980 1980
Australia – Western Australia – Eastern (Kalgoorlie, Eucla, Telfer)
Australia – Western Australia – Northwest and Kimberley (Broome, Exmouth, Wiluna) 2009 2009
Australia – Western Australia – Southwest (Perth, Geraldton) 2009 2009

PACIFIC OCEAN – MELANESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Fiji – Eastern – Lau Archipelago (Lakeba, Tarakua)
Fiji – Northern – Vanua Levu and Taveuni (Labasa, Savusavu)
Fiji – Rotuma
Fiji – Western and Central – Viti Levu (Nadi, Suva), Yasawa 1980 1980
France – New Caledonia (Noumea) 1980 1980
France – New Caledonia – Loyalty Islands (Ouvéa, Lifou, Maré) 2014 2014
Papua New Guinea – Central, Gulf, Oro, West (Port Moresby) 2010 2010
Papua New Guinea – Highlands, Enga, Simbu, Jiwaka (M. Hagen)
Papua New Guinea – Madang, Morobe, Sepik (Vanimo)
Papua New Guinea – Manus (Admiralty Islands)
Papua New Guinea – New Britain (Rabaul) 2010 2010
Papua New Guinea – New Ireland (Kavieng) 2010 2010
Papua New Guinea – North Solomons (Bougainville)
Papua New Guinea – Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands – North (S. Isabel, New Georgia, Choiseul) before 1980 before 1980
Solomon Islands – South (Guadalcanal, Malaita, San Cristobal, Central) before 1980 before 1980
Solomon Islands – Temotu Province (Santa Cruz Islands)
Vanuatu – North – Malampa, Penama, Torba, Sanma (Espirito Santo) 2014 2014
Vanuatu – South – Shefa and Tafea Provinces (Port Vila) before 1980 before 1980

PACIFIC OCEAN – MICRONESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Federated States of Micronesia – Chuuk 2007 2007
Federated States of Micronesia – Kosrae 2007 2007
Federated States of Micronesia – Pohnpei 2007 2007
Federated States of Micronesia – Yap 2007 2007
Nauru 2010 2010
Palau 2007 2007
Republic of Kiribati – Gilbert Islands and Banaba (Tarawa) 2010 2010
Republic of Kiribati – Line Islands (Kiritimati, Malden, Starbuck) 2007 2007
Republic of Kiribati – Phoenix Islands (Kanton, Manra) 2015 2015
Republic of Marshall Islands – Ralik Chain (Kwajalein, Bikini) 2007 2007
Republic of Marshall Islands – Ratak Chain (Majuro) 2007 2007
U.S. – Guam 2004 2004
U.S. – Northern Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian) 2004 2004

PACIFIC OCEAN – POLYNESIA and other

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Chile – Easter Island (Rapa Nui) 1980 1980
Cook Islands – North (Pukapuka, Penrhyn, Suwarrow) 2015 2015
Cook Islands – South (Rarotonga, Aitutaki, Palmerston) 1995 1995
France - Clipperton Island
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Futuna
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Wallis 2010 2010
French Polynesia – Austral and Bass (Tubuai, Rimatara, Rapa Iti) 1995 1995
French Polynesia – Gambier (Mangareva, Akamaru) 1995 1995
French Polynesia – Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, Ua Pu, Hiva Oa) 2004 2004
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Leeward Is. (Bora-Bora) 1980 1980
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Windward Is. (Tahiti, Moorea) 1980 1980
French Polynesia – Tuamotu (Anaa, Fakarava, Hao) 1980 1980
New Zealand – Chatham Islands 2008 2008
New Zealand – North – Auckland, North Land 1980 1980
New Zealand – North – Centre, South (Wellington, Napier, Hamilton, Tauranga) 1980 1980
New Zealand – South – Canterbury, Nelson, Marlborough (Christchurch) 1980 1980
New Zealand – South – Otago, Southland, West Coast (Dunedin) 1980 1980
New Zealand – Tokelau 2015 2015
Niue 2014 2014
Samoa – Savai'I (Salelolonga) 1980 1980
Samoa – Upolu (Apia) 1980 1980
Tonga – Niua'fou and Vava'u 1980 1980
Tonga – Tongatapu, 'Eua and Ha'apai 1980 1980
Tuvalu 2010 2010
U.K. – Pitcairn 1990 1990
U.S. – American Samoa (Pago Pago) 1980 1980
U.S. – Hawaii (Oahu, Maui, Kauai) 1980 1980
U.S. – Minor Outlying Islands (Wake, Midway) 2009 2009

ANTARCTICA  &  SUB-ANTARCTIC  ISLAND

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antarctic Peninsula and isles (Adelaide, Brabant, Anvers) 1992 1992
Antarctica East (claimed by Australia, NZ, France, Norway) 2011 2011
Antarctica West (Marie Byrd Land, Weddel Sea Coast)
Australia - Heard and McDonald Islands
French South and Antarctic (Crozet, Kerguelen, Amsterdam) 2011 2011
Norway - Bouvet Island 2010 2010
South Pole – International
South Shetland and South Orkney Is. (claimed Arg, Chile, UK) 1992 1992
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands 1992 1992

ARCTIC

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Baffin Island 1980 1980
Canada – Ellesmere Island and Queen Elizabeth Islands (Resolute) 1981 1981
Canada – Victoria Island (Cambridge Bay), Banks Island, Prince of Wales 1980 1980
Greenland – Kujalleg, Qeqqata, Sermersooq West (Nuuk, Sisimiut, K/suaq) 2003 2003
Greenland – Northeast NP and Sermersooq East (Kulusuk) 2003 2003
Greenland – Qaasuitsup West (Ilulisaat, Thule)
North Pole – International
Norway – Jan Mayen
Norway – Svalbard Archipelago (Spitsbergen) 2005 2005
Russia – Franz Josef Land
Russia – New Siberian Islands
Russia – Novaya Zemlya
Russia – Severnaya Zemlya