× By using this site you agree to our Cookie Policy and Privacy Terms and Conditions - please learn how we implement EU's GDPR here .

Veikko Huhtala

1281     UN
 

Veikko Huhtala

Died at the age of 72
Member since:  2012-09-14
Overall rank:

Scores:
895
NM1281
187
UN
255
UN+
299
TCC
 
WHS
677
MTP

Please log in to export list

SOUTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Albania – North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër) 1986 1986
Albania – South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier) 1986 1986
Andorra 1980 1980
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Fed. Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko 1998 1998
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad) 1998 1998
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje) Don't remember Don't remember
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj) 2003 2003
Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj) 1980 1980
Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska) Don't remember Don't remember
Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag) 2009 2009
Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar) 1980 1980
Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio) 1980 1980
Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania) 2001 2001
Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos) 2008 2008
Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos) 1999 1999
Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia) 1980 1980
Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larisa) 1980 1980
Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros) 2008 2008
Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos, Chios)
Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras) 1980 1980
Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara) 2001 2001
Italy – Aeolie islands (Lipari, Stromboli)
Italy – Aosta 2001 2001
Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi) 1980 1980
Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza) 1980 1980
Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria) 1980 1980
Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli) 1980 1980
Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza) 1980 1980
Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine) 1980 1980
Italy – Lazio (Rome, Latina, Civitavecchia) 1980 1980
Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo) 1980 1980
Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza) 1980 1980
Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro) 2001 2001
Italy – Molise (Campobasso) 2001 2001
Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria 2002 2002
Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara) 1980 1980
Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Calgiari, Sassari, Alghero) 2001 2001
Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse) 1980 1980
Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento) 1980 1980
Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo) 1980 1980
Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni) 2002 2002
Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso) 1980 1980
Kosovo – North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica)
Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć) 2003 2003
Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep)
Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica) 1980 1980
Malta – Malta (and Gozo) 1990 1990
Montenegro – Central and Coastal (Podgorica, Nikšić, Kotor, Bar) 2001 2001
Montenegro – Northern (Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja)
Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre) 1986 1986
Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos) 1994 1994
Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada) 1986 1986
Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu) 1986 1986
Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo) 1986 1986
Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real)
San Marino 1980 1980
Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice) 1980 1980
Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo) 1980 1980
Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo) 1980 1980
Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna) 1980 1980
Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran) 1980 1980
Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería) 1988 1988
Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel) 2007 2007
Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón) 2007 2007
Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza) 1980 1980
Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria) 2007 2007
Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote) 1986 1986
Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega) 2007 2007
Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete) 2001 2001
Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia) 2007 2007
Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges) 1980 1980
Spain – Ceuta 1988 1988
Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida) 2001 2001
Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense) 2007 2007
Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra) 2010 2010
Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community 1980 1980
Spain – Melilla 1988 1988
Spain – Murcia (Cartagena) 2010 2010
Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela) 2010 2010
Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche) 2010 2010
Turkey – Istanbul (Europe and Asia) 1980 1980
Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Gibraltar 1988 1988
Vatican 1980 1980

WESTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr) 1980 1980
Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt) 1980 1980
Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach) 1980 1980
Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck) 1980 1980
Belgium – Brussels 1980 1980
Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt) 2001 2001
Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi) 2007 2007
France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar) 2001 2001
France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac) 2007 2007
France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand) 2001 2001
France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper) 2007 2007
France – Burgundy (Dijon) 2001 2001
France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges) 2001 2001
France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes) 2001 2001
France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia) 2001 2001
France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort) 2007 2007
France – île-de-France (Paris) 1980 1980
France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers) 2007 2007
France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde) 2001 2001
France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy) 2001 2001
France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg) 2007 2007
France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez) 2007 2007
France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing) 2007 2007
France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire) 2007 2007
France – Picardie (Amiens) 1980 1980
France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort) 2007 2007
France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon) 2007 2007
France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Étienne, Grenoble, Valence) 2007 2007
France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre) 2007 2007
Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim) 2007 2007
Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg) 2007 2007
Germany – Berlin 1980 1980
Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus) 2001 2001
Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven) 2007 2007
Germany – Hamburg 1980 1980
Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt) 1990 1990
Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig) 2007 2007
Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock) 2010 2010
Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Düsseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen) 2010 2010
Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier) 2010 2010
Germany – Saarland (Saarbrücken) 2010 2010
Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz) 2007 2007
Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdenburg, Halle) 2010 2010
Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck, Helgoland) 2010 2010
Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena) 2010 2010
Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda) 1980 1980
Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford)
Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo) and Ulster (Cavan, Donegal) 1980 1980
Liechtenstein 1980 1980
Luxembourg 1980 1980
Monaco 1980 1980
Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere) 1980 1980
Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands
Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn) 1980 1980
Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne) 2007 2007
Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel) 2010 2010
Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz) 2010 2010
Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona) 2007 2007
Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig) 2001 2001
United Kingdom – England – Greater London 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles 2007 2007
United Kingdom – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, LIncoln) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Channel Islands – Guernsey (Alderney, Sark and Herm) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Channel Islands – Jersey 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Isle of Man 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry) 1980 1980
United Kingdom – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness) 2007 2007
United Kingdom – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth) 2007 2007
United Kingdom – Scotland – Orkneys Don't remember Don't remember
United Kingdom – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula)
United Kingdom – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick) 2007 2007
United Kingdom – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport) 1980 1980

NORTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde) 1980 1980
Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg) 1980 1980
Denmark – Bornholm
Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn) 1986 1986
Finland – Southern (Helsinki, Lahti, Kotka) 1980 1980
Finland – Western and Central (Turku, Tampere, Jyväskylä) Don't remember Don't remember
Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Eastern (Oulu, Kajaani, Joensuu) 1980 1980
Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo) 1980 1980
Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn) 1980 1980
Iceland – Reykjavik North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður) 1986 1986
Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir) Don't remember Don't remember
Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar) 1986 1986
Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien) 1986 1986
Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund) and Sørlandet (Kristiansand) 1986 1986
Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes) 1980 1980
Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim) 1988 1988
Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen 2013 2013
Sweden – Svealand (Stockholm, Örebro, Karlstad) 1980 1980
Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö) 1980 1980
Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona) 1980 1980
Sweden – Norrland East and Jämtland (Umeå, Östersund) 1986 1986
Sweden – Norrland Lapland (Luleå) 1986 1986
Sweden – Gotland (Visby)

EASTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha) 2002 2002
Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk)
Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy)
Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen) 1980 1980
Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo) 1980 1980
Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich 1999 1999
Czechia – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň) 1980 1980
Czechia – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem) 2001 2001
Czechia – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín) 2001 2001
Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva) 1991 1991
Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva) 2010 2010
Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa
Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger) 1980 1980
Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza) 1980 1980
Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár) 1980 1980
Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne) 1993 1993
Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja) 1993 1993
Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils) 1993 1993
Lithuania – Vilnius, Kaunas, Alytus 1993 1993
Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole 1993 1993
Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena 2010 2010
Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi) 2003 2003
Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat) 2009 2009
Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom) and Łódź 1980 1980
Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów)
Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra) 2007 2007
Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin) 1980 1980
Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa) 2007 2007
Poland – Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce)
Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok) 2010 2010
Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina) 1980 1980
Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita) 1980 1980
Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava) 2003 2003
Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj) 1980 1980
Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău) 2013 2013
Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin) 1980 1980
Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop) 2007 2007
Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands) 2008 2008
Russia – Astrakhan Oblast 2007 2007
Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat) 2007 2007
Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol) 2007 2007
Russia – Bryansk Oblast 2010 2010
Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny) 2007 2007
Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary) 2008 2008
Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent) 2007 2007
Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas) 2007 2007
Russia – Ivanovo Oblast 2010 2010
Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik) 2007 2007
Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast 2002 2002
Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista) 2007 2007
Russia – Kaluga Oblast 2010 2010
Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk) 2007 2007
Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi) 1993 1993
Russia – Kirov Oblast 2008 2008
Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar) 2008 2008
Russia – Kostroma Oblast 2010 2010
Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa) 2007 2007
Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk) 2010 2010
Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina) 1980 1980
Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets) 2007 2007
Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola) 2008 2008
Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk) 2008 2008
Russia – Moscow Federal City Don't remember 2012
Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov) 1980 1980
Russia – Murmansk Oblast 2009 2009
Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar) 2009 2009
Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk) 2009 2009
Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz) 2007 2007
Russia – Novgorod Oblast 2010 2010
Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk) 2006 2006
Russia – Oryol Oblast 2010 2010
Russia – Penza Oblast 2004 2004
Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki) 2009 2009
Russia – Pskov Oblast 2010 2010
Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk) 2007 2007
Russia – Ryazan Oblast 2007 2007
Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran) 2006 2006
Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo) 2007 2007
Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma) 2010 2010
Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City 1980 1980
Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk) 2007 2007
Russia – Tambov Oblast 2007 2007
Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk) 2008 2008
Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk) 2010 2010
Russia – Tver Oblast 2010 2010
Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk) 2008 2008
Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast 2006 2006
Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov) 2010 2010
Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky) 2007 2007
Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets) 2008 2008
Russia – Voronezh Oblast 2007 2007
Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk) 2010 2010
Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina
Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin 1998 1998
Slovakia – Košice, Prešov
Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol) 2003 2003
Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kirovohrad) 2003 2003
Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia)
Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi)
Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk)
Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava)
Ukraine – South (Odessa, Mykolaiv, Kherson) 2003 2003
Ukraine – West Northern (Lviv, Ternopil, Volyn, Rivne)
Ukraine – West Southern (Chernivtsi, Ivano-Frankivsk, Zakarpatiya)
Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol) 1986 1986

NORTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk) 2012 2012
Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk) 2012 2012
Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk) 2013 2013
Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude) 1986 1986
Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass) 2006 2006
Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (mainland)
Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk) 1986 1986
Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan) 2013 2013
Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug)
Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk) 2012 2012
Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk) 2013 2013
Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan) 2012 2012
Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk) 2008 2008
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk) 2012 2012
Russia – Kurgan Oblast 2006 2006
Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir)
Russia – Magadan Oblast
Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim) 1986 1986
Russia – Omsk Oblast 2012 2012
Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk) 2013 2013
Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi)
Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri) 2013 2013
Russia – Sakhalin Oblast
Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky) 2009 2009
Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk) 2012 2012
Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl) 2012 2012
Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk) 2008 2008
Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy) 2008 2008
Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita) 2013 2013

CENTRAL ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kazakhstan – Akmola (Astana, Kokshetau) 2006 2006
Kazakhstan – Aktobe
Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan) 2006 2006
Kazakhstan – Atyrau
Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey)
Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan) 2006 2006
Kazakhstan – Kostanay
Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur)
Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau)
Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl) 2006 2006
Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz) 2006 2006
Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan)
Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral)
Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz)
Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas 2006 2006
Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul 2006 2006
Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin Districs, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa) 2004 2004
Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakshan (Khorugh)
Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent)
Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary 2005 2005
Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat)
Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi)
Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston)
Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi)
Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh)
Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan)
Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq)

EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an) 2006 2006
China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu) 2006 2006
China – Beijing Municipality 1986 1986
China – Chongqing Municipality 2006 2006
China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou) 2006 2006
China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming) 2006 2006
China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi) 2012 2012
China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei)
China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan) 2006 2006
China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan) 2006 2006
China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin) 2006 2006
China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou) 2006 2006
China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan) Don't remember Don't remember
China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou) 2006 2006
China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou) 2002 2002
China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang) 2006 2006
China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang)
China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan) 2013 2013
China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu) 2006 2006
China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingidingshan) 2006 2006
China – Hong Kong 1980 1980
China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou) 2006 2006
China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan) 2006 2006
China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan) 2006 2006
China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang) 2006 2006
China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur) 1986 1986
China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou) Don't remember Don't remember
China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang) 2006 2006
China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan) 2006 2006
China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang) Don't remember Don't remember
China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua)
China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan) 2013 2013
China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling) 2002 2002
China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi) 2012 2012
China – Macau 1980 1980
China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan) 2012 2012
China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining) 2012 2012
China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu)
China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an) 2006 2006
China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang) 2006 2006
China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying) 2006 2006
China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng) 2012 2012
China – Shanghai Municipality Don't remember 2012
China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou) 1986 1986
China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang) 2012 2012
China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou) 2006 2006
China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures) 2006 2006
China – Tianjin Municipality 2002 2002
China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan
China – Tibet – Nakchu
China – Tibet – Ngari
China – Tibet – Shigatse
China – Xinjiang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul)
China – Xinjiang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi) 2012 2012
China – Xinjiang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu)
China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe) 2006 2006
China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang)
China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing) 2006 2006
China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou) 2006 2006
Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu)
Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka) 2009 2009
Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi) 2009 2009
Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa)
Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate) 2006 2006
Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara) 2009 2009
Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo 1986 1986
Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma) 1986 1986
Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita) 2009 2009
Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima)
Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima) 2006 2006
Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito) 2006 2006
Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa) 2009 2009
Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate)
Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima) 2009 2009
Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan 2002 2002
Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan 2002 2002
Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason 2002 2002
Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon) 1986 1986
Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon)
Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan)
Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam)
Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon
Korea, South – Jeju Island
Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör) 1986 1986
Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar)
Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor) 1986 1986
Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul) 1986 1986
Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan)
Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou)
Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua) 1986 1986
Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen
Disputed (China/Vietnam/Malaysia/Brunei/Taiwan/Philippines) – Paracel and Spratly islands

WESTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Abkhazia (Sukhumi) 2006 2006
Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir 2006 2006
Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri) 2006 2006
Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan) 2006 2006
Azerbaijan – East (Baku, Quba, Lankaran, Yevlakh) 2005 2005
Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala
Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan 2005 2005
Bahrain 1985 1985
Cyprus – Southern (Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Larnaca, Agia Napa) 1980 1980
Cyprus – Northern (Kyrenia, Famagusta) 1980 1980
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia 1980 1980
Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtshketa, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori) 2006 2006
Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti) 2006 2006
Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi) 2006 2006
Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz 2006 2006
Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan) 2006 2006
Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar)
Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan)
Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad
Iran – Fars (Shiraz)
Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan)
Iran – Kerman (Bam)
Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd)
Iran – Khuzestan (Ahwaz, Abadan) 2006 2006
Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan
Iran – Yazd
Iran – Kish Island
Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala 2002 2002
Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya)
Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk) 2012 2012
Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul)
Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit
Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya) 1980 1980
Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth) 1980 1980
Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat) 1980 1980
Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid) 1980 1980
Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an) 1980 1980
Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum) 2000 2000
Kuwait 1985 1985
Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre) 1980 1980
Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek) 1980 1980
Nagorno Karabakh (Artsakh) 2006 2006
Oman – Muscat 2012 2012
Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi) 2012 2012
Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta
Oman – Musandam (Khasab) 1992 1992
Palestine – Gaza Strip 1980 1980
Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramalla, Hebron, Jericho) 1980 1980
Qatar – East (Doha, Al Wakrah) 1984 1984
Qatar – North and West (Al Shamal, Al Khor)
Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran
Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar)
Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il
Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail)
Saudi Arabia – Medina Province (Yanbu)
Saudi Arabia – Mekka Province (Jeddah, Ta'if) 1984 1984
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj)
Saudi Arabia – Tabuk Province
South Ossetia (Tskhinvali) 2006 2006
Syria – Southeast (Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda) 1980 1980
Syria – Central and Northeast (Aleppo, Homs, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus)
Syria – Desert (Palmyra) and East (Raqqah, Deir ez-Zor)
Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun) 2006 2006
Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük)
Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya)
Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli) 2005 2005
Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı)
Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye)
Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya) 2006 2006
Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya) 2005 2005
Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa)
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain) 1992 1992
United Arab Emirates – Ajman 1992 1992
United Arab Emirates – Dubai 1992 1992
United Arab Emirates – Fujairah 1992 1992
United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah 1992 1992
United Arab Emirates – Sharjah 1992 1992
United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain 1992 1992
Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij)
Yemen – Azal (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar) and Sheba (Al Jawf, Ma'rib) 2006 2006
Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq)
Yemen – Soqotra
Yemen – Tahamh and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah)
Disputed (Israel/Syria) – Golan Heights 1980 1980

SOUTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan) 2004 2004
Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak)
Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan)
Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost)
Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis)
Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur) 1987 1987
Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans)
Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar)
Bangladesh – Rajshani, Rangpur (Dinajpur)
Bhutan – Central and West (Thimpu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang) 1987 1987
Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang)
India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island) 2006 2006
India – Andhra Pradesh North (Visakhapatnam, Kakinada, Guntur) 2006 2006
India – Andhra Pradesh South (Nellore, Anantapur)
India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar)
India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur) 2006 2006
India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya) 2006 2006
India – Chandigarh
India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker) 2006 2006
India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli 2006 2006
India – Delhi, NCT 1987 1987
India – Goa 2006 2006
India – Gujarat East (Ahmedabad, Surat, Dahod, Vadodara) 2006 2006
India – Gujarat West (Rajkot, Bhuj, Kutch)
India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa) 2006 2006
India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala) 2006 2006
India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake) 2006 2006
India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil)) 2006 2006
India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla) 2006 2006
India – Karnataka Coastal – Belagavi, Uttar Kannad (Mangalore), Udupi 2006 2006
India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary) 2006 2006
India – Kerala South (Kochi, Kovalam, Trivandrum) 2006 2006
India – Kerala North (Kozhikode, Kannur, Palakkad)
India – Lakshadweep 2006 2006
India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar) 2006 2006
India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha) 2006 2006
India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh) 2006 2006
India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur) 2006 2006
India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong) 2006 2006
India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills) 2006 2006
India – Mizoram (Aizwal, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai) 2006 2006
India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha)
India – Odisha East (Bhubaneshwar, Brahmapur) 2006 2006
India – Odisha West (Sambalpur, Rourkela)
India – Puducherry 2006 2006
India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala) 2006 2006
India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner) 2006 2006
India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur) 2006 2006
India – Sikkim (Gangtok) 2006 2006
India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram) 2006 2006
India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul) 2006 2006
India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad) 2006 2006
India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar) 2006 2006
India – Uttar Pradesh Central (Lucknow, Kanpur, Allahabad)
India – Uttar Pradesh East (Varanasi, Mirzapur) 2006 2006
India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Aligarh, Bareilly) 2006 2006
India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun) 2006 2006
India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat) 2006 2006
India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol) 1987 1987
Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo) 1984 1984
Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo)
Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj) 1987 1987
Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta)
Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang) 1987 1987
Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum valley) 2012 2012
Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost) 2012 2012
Pakistan – Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer) 2012 2012
Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area 2012 2012
Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi) 2012 2012
Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad) 2012 2012
Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal) 2012 2012
Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Hyderabad, Sukkur) 1987 1987
Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara) 1984 1984
Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla) 1984 1984
Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya) 1984 1984

SOUTH-EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Brunei – Brunei-Muara, Belait, Tutong (Bandar Seri Begawan) 1986 1986
Brunei – Temburong
Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom) 1996 1996
Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat)
Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng)
Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang)
Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region 2001 2001
Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang)
Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung) 1986 1986
Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin)
Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya) 2001 2001
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali 1986 1986
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang)
Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar
Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon) 2001 2001
Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera)
Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island
Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika) 2001 2001
Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso) 2001 2001
Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari) 2001 2001
Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh
Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang) 2001 2001
Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru)
Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak) 2001 2001
Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli) 1988 1988
Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali)
Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu)
Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru)
Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis
Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan 2001 2001
Malaysia – Labuan
Malaysia – Penang
Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau) 2001 2001
Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu) 2001 2001
Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein) 1987 1987
Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw
Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw)
Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao)
Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa)
Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung)
Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe)
Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo) 2007 2007
Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar)
Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi) 1986 1986
Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles) 1986 1986
Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera)
Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan)
Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu) 2007 2007
Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque)
Singapore Don't remember 2012
Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima) 1980 1980
Thailand – East (Ubon Ratchathani, Buriram)
Thailand – East Southern (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya)
Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhotai, Phitsunalok)
Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Khon Kaen)
Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak)
Thailand – Phuket 1996 1996
Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon)
Thailand – South Extreme (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala)
Timor Leste – Main island (Dili, Baucau) 2001 2001
Timor Leste – Oecussi
Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh) 2006 2006
Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh) 1991 1991
Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat)
Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island
Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa)
Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang) 2006 2006
Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh)

NORTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Bouira, Tipaza) 1986 1986
Algeria – Northeast (Constantine, Bejaia, Setif, Jijel) 1986 1986
Algeria - Northeast Extreme (Annaba, Guelma, Souk Ahras)
Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Chlef, Relizane)
Algeria – Northwest Extreme (Tlemcen, Sidi Ben Abbes, Saida)
Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela)
Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi)
Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf)
Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya 1980 1980
Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein) 1980 1980
Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra) 1980 1980
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta) 1980 1980
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel) 1980 1980
Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena) 1980 1980
Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia) 1980 1980
Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga) Don't remember Don't remember
Egypt – Sinai 1980 1980
Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames) 1986 1986
Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat)
Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert)
Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti)
Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra) 1990 1990
Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal)
Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat)
Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni)
Morocco – Tangier-Tetuan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador) 1988 1988
Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate)
Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir) 1984 1984
Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima) 1984 1984
Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan) 1984 1984
Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar) 1984 1984
Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli) 1984 1984
Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif 1984 1984
Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan) 1986 1986
Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes) 2009 2009
Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid) 2009 2009
Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine)
Western Sahara – Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla) 1986 1986
Western Sahara – Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic

WESTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo) 1988 1988
Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga
Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou) 1990 1990
Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces)
Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso) 1990 1990
Cape Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente) 1986 1986
Cape Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo – Praia)
Gambia – Banjul, Lower River, North Bank 1990 1990
Gambia – Central and Upper River (Janjanbureh)
Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho) 1990 1990
Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi)
Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa)
Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia
Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré
Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah
Guinea-Bissau 1986 1986
Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama)
Ivory Coast – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes)
Ivory Coast – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra) 1986 1986
Ivory Coast – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama)
Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper)
Liberia – Inland (Zwerdu, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga, Voinjama)
Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro 1990 1990
Mali – Gao and Kidal
Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country
Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala)
Mali – Timbuktu
Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza 1990 1990
Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour
Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant
Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahua, Tillaberi, Dosso) 1990 1990
Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine)
Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa)
Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory
Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia)
Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi)
Nigeria – Lagos 1988 1988
Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto)
Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu)
Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar)
Nigeria – Southwest (Benin City, Asaba, Lokoja, Warri)
Nigeria – West (Ibadan, Ilorin Osogbo, Akure)
Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine 1990 1990
Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda
Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam
Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni)
Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema)
Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé) 1990 1990
Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong)

CENTRAL AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré)
Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala) 1990 1990
Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua)
Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam)
Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari)
Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro)
Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut) 1988 1988
Chad – West (N'djamena) 2005 2005
Chad – South (Moundou, Sarh)
Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan)
Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Bandundu
Congo, Democratic Republic – Equateur (Mbandaka)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Katanga (Lubumbashi)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi) 1988 1988
Congo, Democratic Republic – Maniema (Kindu)
Congo, Democratic Republic – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukavu) 1985 1985
Congo, Democratic Republic – Orientale (Kisangani)
Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo) 1990 1990
Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata)
Equatorial Guinea – Annobon
Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil) 1988 1988
Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila)
Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem)
Congo, Republic – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool) 1988 1988
Congo, Republic – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo) 1988 1988
Congo, Republic – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna)
São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé 1986 1986
São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe

EASTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza) 1985 1985
Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi)
Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni) 1988 1988
Comoros – Anjouan and Moheli
Djibouti – Djibouti, Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil 1984 1984
Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah 2005 2005
Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara)
Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab)
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa 1984 1984
Ethiopia – Afar (Semera)
Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar)
Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa)
Ethiopia – Gambela
Ethiopia – Oromia – East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar) 1984 1984
Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west)
Ethiopia – Somali (Jjiga)
Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa)
Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum)
France – Mayotte 2004 2004
France – Reunion 1984 1984
Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu) 1980 1980
Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu) 1980 1980
Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos) 1980 1980
Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera)
Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma) 1980 1980
Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale) 1980 1980
Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe) 1984 1984
Madagascar – Fianarantsoa 1984 1984
Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be) 1984 1984
Madagascar – Toamasina 1984 1984
Madagascar – Toliara
Mauritius 1984 1984
Mauritius – Rodrigues Island 2004 2004
Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri) 1988 1988
Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi)
Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue 1984 1984
Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands
Somalia – Coastal and Northern (Mogadishu, South Galkacyo) 2005 2005
Somalia – Central and Southern (Baidoa, Kismayo, Beledweyne)
Somalia – Puntland (Bosasso, Garowe)
Somaliland Coastal West (Hargeisa, Berbera) 2005 2005
Somaliland East (Burao) 2012 2012
South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba)
South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel)
South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal)
Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Singida, Morogoro)
Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara) 1985 1985
Tanzania – Highlands (Mbeya, Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe, Songwe, Rukwa)
Tanzania – Lake (Mwanza, Kagera, Mara, Geita, Simiyu, Shinyanga) 1988 1988
Tanzania – Northeastern (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Manyara, Tanga) 1985 1985
Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Katavi, Tabora)
Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba
Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka) 1988 1988
Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti)
Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal)
United Kingdom – British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia)

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Angola – Luanda and Bengo 1986 1986
Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul)
Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire)
Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico)
Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe)
Angola – Cabinda
Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District)
Botswana – Northwest District (Maun)
Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast 1985 1985
Lesotho West (Maseru) 1985 1985
Lesotho East (Qacha's Nek)
Malawi – Central (Lilongwe) 1984 1984
Malawi – North (Mzuzu)
Malawi – South (Blantyre)
Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba)
Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai)
Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete
Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola) 1986 1986
Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane)
Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund)
Namibia – Hardap and Karas (Lüderitz, Oranjemund)
Namibia – Khomas, Omaheke and Otjozondjupa (Windhoek) 1988 1988
Namibia – Ohangwena, Omusati, Oshana and Oshikoto (Etosha)
Namibia – Zambezi and Kavango East/West Region
South Africa – Limpopo (Polokwane) 1988 1988
South Africa – East Cape (Bisho, Port Elizabeth, East London) 1988 1988
South Africa – Free State (Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Welkom) 1988 1988
South Africa – Gauteng (Johannesburg, Pretoria, Germiston) 1985 1985
South Africa – Kwazulu-Natal (Durban, Pietermaritzburg, Richards Bay) 1988 1988
South Africa – Mpumalanga (Nelspruit, Kruger Park) 1988 1988
South Africa – North West Province (Mafikeng, Sun City) 1988 1988
South Africa – Northern Cape (Kimberley, Upington, Springbok) 1988 1988
South Africa – Western Cape (Cape Town, George) 1988 1988
Swaziland (Mbabane, Manzini) 1985 1985
United Kingdom – Ascension 1988 1988
United Kingdom – Saint Helena 1988 1988
United Kingdom – Tristan de Cunha
Zambia – Luapula, Northern and Muchinga (Kasama)
Zambia – Lusaka, Central, Eastern (Kabwe, Chipata) 1986 1986
Zambia – Northwestern and Copperbelt (Ndola, Kitwe, Solwezi)
Zambia – Southern and Western (Livingstone, Mongu) 1985 1985
Zimbabwe – Manicaland, Masvingo, Midlands (Mutare) 1985 1985
Zimbabwe – Mashonaland (Central, East, West – Harare) 1985 1985
Zimbabwe – Matabeleland (Bulawayo, Gwanda, Victoria Falls) 1985 1985

NORTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Alberta North and Central (Edmonton, Rockies) 2008 2008
Canada – Alberta South (Calgary, Lethbridge, Medicine Hat) 2008 2008
Canada – British Columbia North (P. George, P. Rupert, Terrace) 2008 2008
Canada – British Columbia South (Vancouver, Quesnel, Kelowna) 2008 2008
Canada – Labrador (Happy Valley, Goose Bay, Red Bay) 2008 2008
Canada – Manitoba South (Winnipeg, Brandon) 2008 2008
Canada – Manitoba North (Churchill, Thompson)
Canada – New Brunswick (Saint John, Moncton) 2005 2005
Canada – Newfoundland (St. John's, Gander) 2009 2009
Canada – Northwest Territories (mainland only – Yellowknife) 2008 2008
Canada – Nova Scotia (Halifax, Lunenburg) 2005 2005
Canada – Nunavut (mainland only – Rankin Inlet) 2008 2008
Canada – Ontario East (Toronto, Ottawa, Sault St. Marie, Windsor, Sudbury) 2008 2008
Canada – Ontario West (Thunder Bay, Marathon, Red Lake) 2008 2008
Canada – Prince Edward Island (Charlottetown) 2005 2005
Canada – Quebec – Nord-du-Quebec (Kuujjuaq) 2008 2008
Canada – Quebec East (Quebec City, Montmagny, Sept Îles) 2008 2008
Canada – Quebec West (Montreal, Saint-Jérôme, Trois-Rivières, Sherbrooke) 2005 2005
Canada – Haida Gwaii (formerly Queen Charlotte Islands)
Canada – Saskatchewan (Regina, Saskatoon) 2008 2008
Canada – Vancouver Island (Victoria)
Canada – Yukon (Whitehorse) 2008 2008
France – St. Pierre and Miquelon 1987 1987
United States – Alaska – Aleutians (Unalaska, Dutch Harbor)
United States – Alaska – Kodiak Island
United States – Alaska – North (Nome, Barrow, Prudhoe Bay)
United States – Alaska – South (Anchorage, Kenai) and Interior (Fairbanks, Denali) 2005 2005
United States – Alaska – Southeast (Panhandle – Juneau, Sitka)

SOUTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
United States – Alabama (Birmingham, Mobile, Montgomery, Huntsville) 2006 2006
United States – Arizona (Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma, Grand Canyon) 2006 2006
United States – Arkansas (Little Rock, Fort Smith) 2006 2006
United States – California Extreme North (Eureka, Redding, Ukiah, Chico) 1987 1987
United States – California North (San Francisco, Sacramento, Napa) 1997 1997
United States – California South (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Luis Obispo) 2006 2006
United States – Colorado East (Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Collins) 2006 2006
United States – Colorado West (Rocky Mountains, Aspen, Vail, Grand Junction) 1987 1987
United States – Connecticut (Hartford, New Haven, New London, Danbury) 2006 2006
United States – Delaware (Wilmington, Dover, Rehoboth Beach) 2006 2006
United States – District of Columbia (Washington DC) 1987 1987
United States – Florida Central/South (Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers) 1987 1987
United States – Florida Keys (Key Largo, Key West) 1987 1987
United States – Florida North (Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Pensacola, Ocala) 2006 2006
United States – Georgia North (Atlanta, Macon, Augusta, Athens) 2006 2006
United States – Georgia South (Columbus, Savannah, Albany) 2006 2006
United States – Idaho (Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Falls, Hailey) 2006 2006
United States – Illinois Northeast (Chicago, Naperville, Aurora) 2006 2006
United States – Illinois West/South (Springfield, Rockford, Peoria, Normal) 2006 2006
United States – Indiana (Indianapolis, Evansville, Fort Wayne) 2006 2006
United States – Iowa (Des Moines, Council Bluff, Cedar Rapids) 2006 2006
United States – Kansas (Wichita, Topeka, Dodge City) 2006 2006
United States – Kentucky (Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green) 2006 2006
United States – Louisiana (New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Shreveport, Lafayette) 2006 2006
United States – Maine (Portland, Augusta, Bangor, Presque Isle) 2006 2006
United States – Maryland (Baltimore, Annapolis, Frederick, Hagerstown) 2006 2006
United States – Massachusetts (Boston, Springfield, Salem, Worcester) 2006 2006
United States – Michigan Lower Peninsula (Detroit, Lansing, Grand Rapids) 1987 1987
United States – Michigan Upper Peninsula (Sault Ste. Marie, Marquette) 2006 2006
United States – Minnesota (Minneapolis, Duluth, Bemidji) 1987 1987
United States – Mississippi (Jackson, Gulfport, Biloxi, Hattiesburg) 2006 2006
United States – Missouri (Saint Louis, Kansas City, Springfield) 2006 2006
United States – Montana (Billings, Helena, Great Falls, Bozeman, Missoula) 2006 2006
United States – Nebraska (Omaha, Lincoln, Scottsbluff, Kearney) 2006 2006
United States – Nevada (Las Vegas, Reno, Carson City) 1987 1987
United States – New Hampshire (Concord, Manchester, Keene) 2006 2006
United States – New Jersey (Trenton, Newark, Atlantic City, Toms River) 2006 2006
United States – New Mexico (Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces) 2006 2006
United States – New York – New York City and Long Island 1987 1987
United States – New York East (Albany, Plattsburg, Utica, Watertown) 2006 2006
United States – New York West (Buffalo, Syracuse, Binghamton, Ithaca) 1987 1987
United States – North Carolina (Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro, Durham) 2006 2006
United States – North Dakota (Fargo, Grand Forks, Bismarck) 2006 2006
United States – Ohio North (Cleveland, Toledo, Youngstown, Canton, Akron) 2006 2006
United States – Ohio South (Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton, Athens) 2006 2006
United States – Oklahoma (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Lawton, Broken Arrow) 2006 2006
United States – Oregon (Portland, Eugene, Medford, Bend) 2006 2006
United States – Pennsylvania East (Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Scranton) 2006 2006
United States – Pennsylvania West (Pittsburgh, Altoona, Erie) 2006 2006
United States – Rhode Island (Providence, Newport, Warwick) 2006 2006
United States – South Carolina (Columbia, Charleston, Greenville, Myrtle Beach) 2006 2006
United States – South Dakota (Pierre, Sioux Falls, Rapid City) 2006 2006
United States – Tennessee (Memphis, Nashville, Chattanooga, Knoxville) 2006 2006
United States – Texas Northeast (Dallas, Fort Worth, Austin) 2006 2006
United States – Texas Southeast (Houston, San Antonio, Corpus Christi) 2006 2006
United States – Texas West (El Paso, Lubbock, Amarillo) 2006 2006
United States – Utah (Salt Lake City, Provo, Ogden) 1987 1987
United States – Vermont (Burlington, Montpelier, Derby) 2006 2006
United States – Virginia (Richmond, Arlington, Norfolk, Roanoke, Harrisonburg) 2006 2006
United States – Washington (Seattle, Tacoma, Spokane, Yakima) 2006 2006
United States – West Virginia (Charleston, Morgantown, Parkersburg) 2006 2006
United States – Wisconsin (Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire) 1987 1987
United States – Wyoming (Cheyenne, Yellowstone, Casper, Jackson) 2006 2006
United Kingdom – Bermuda 1987 1987

CENTRAL AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belize – Belize, Corozal, Stann Creek, Toledo 1987 1987
Belize – Orange Walk, Cayo (Belmopan, San Ignacio)
Costa Rica – San José, Alajuela, Heredia (Liberia), Cartago 1987 1987
Costa Rica – Limón
Costa Rica – Puntarenas, Guanacaste
El Salvador – East (San Miguel, La Union, East of River Lempa)
El Salvador – West (San Salvador, Santa Ana, West of River Lempa) 1987 1987
Guatemala – Central and Caribbean (Guatemala City, Antigua, Cobán, P.Barrios)
Guatemala – Petén (Flores)
Guatemala – West and Pacific (Quetzaltenango, Chimaltenago) 1987 1987
Honduras – Caribbean and North (San Pedro Sula, La Ceiba, P. Lempira, Yoro) 2010 2010
Honduras – Highlands (Tegucigalpa, Juticalpa) and Pacific (Choluteca) 1987 1987
Honduras – Islas de la Bahia (Roatán, Utila) 2010 2010
Mexico – Baja California (Tijuana, Mexicali, Ensenada) 1997 1997
Mexico – Baja California Sur (Los Cabos, La Paz)
Mexico – Central Highlands (Guanajuato, León, Querétaro, Hidalgo, Irapuato) 2006 2006
Mexico – Central Pacific (Colima, Michoacán) 1997 1997
Mexico – Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez) 2006 2006
Mexico – Chihuahua (Ciudad Juárez) 2006 2006
Mexico – Ciudad de México (Mexico City) Federal district 1987 1987
Mexico – Coahuila (Saltillo, Torreón)
Mexico – Durango
Mexico – Guererro (Acapulco, Chilpancigo, Taxco, Ixtapa) 2006 2006
Mexico – Jalisco (Guadalajara) 1997 1997
Mexico – Mexico State (Toluca) and Morelos (Cuernavaca)
Mexico – Nuevo León (Monterrey) 2006 2006
Mexico – Oaxaca 2006 2006
Mexico – Pacific Coast North (Sinaloa, Nayarit)
Mexico – San Luis Potosí
Mexico – Sonora (Hermosillo) 2006 2006
Mexico – Southern Gulf (Tabasco, Campeche)
Mexico – Southern Highlands (Puebla, Tlaxcala)
Mexico – Tamaulipas (Ciudad Victoria, Reynosa, Nuevo Laredo, Matamoros)
Mexico – Vera Cruz (Xalapa, Coatzacoalcos) 2006 2006
Mexico – Yucatán, Quintana Roo (Cancún, Chetumal, Mérida) 2006 2006
Mexico – Zacatecas 2006 2006
Nicaragua – Northwest (Managua, León, Matagalpa, Jinotega) 1987 1987
Nicaragua – Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte and Sur
Nicaragua – Southwest (Granada, Lake Nicaragua, Masaya, Boaco)
Panama – South of Canal (Panama, Darién) 1987 1987
Panama – North of Canal (Colón, Chiriquí, Los Santos) 1987 1987
Panama – Indigenous Comarcas (Ngäbe-Buglé, Emberá, Guna Yala) and San Blas islands 2010 2010

CARIBBEAN

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antigua and Barbuda – Antigua 1987 1987
Antigua and Barbuda – Barbuda 2010 2010
Bahamas – Grand Bahama (Freeport), Bimini, Berry, Great Abaco 1987 1987
Bahamas – New Providence (Nassau), Andros, Exuma, Cat, Inagua 1987 1987
Barbados (Bridgetown) 1987 1987
Cuba – Central (Trinidad, Cienfuegos, Camaguey, Varadero)
Cuba – East (Holguín, Santiago de Cuba, Las Tunas)
Cuba – Isla de la Juventud
Cuba – West (Havana, Pinar del Rio, Artemisa, Mayabeque) 1987 1987
Dominica (Roseau) 1987 1987
Dominican Republic – East, South (Santo Domingo, La Romana, Barahona) 1987 1987
Dominican Republic – North (Santiago, Puerto Plata, Samaná, La Vega) 1999 1999
France – Guadeloupe and Dependencies (Marie Galante) 1987 1987
France – Martinique (Fort-de-France) 1987 1987
France – Saint Martin 1987 1987
France – Saint-Barthélemy 2010 2010
Grenada – Grenadines (Carriacou, Petite Martinique) 2010 2010
Grenada (St. George's) 1987 1987
Haiti – North (Cap Haitien, Gonaives, Hinche) 1999 1999
Haiti – South (Port au Prince, Jérémie, Jacmel, Les Cayes) 1987 1987
Jamaica – Cornwall (Montego Bay, Negril)
Jamaica – Middlesex, Surrey (Kingston, Mandeville, Ocho Rios) 1987 1987
Netherlands – Aruba 2002 2002
Netherlands – Bonaire 2010 2010
Netherlands – Curaçao 1987 1987
Netherlands – Saba 2010 2010
Netherlands – Sint Eustatius 2010 2010
Netherlands – Sint Maarten 2010 2010
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Nevis 2010 2010
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Saint Kitts 1987 1987
Saint Lucia 1987 1987
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Grenadines (Bequia, Union, Canouan) 2010 2010
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – St.Vincent (Kingstown) 1987 1987
Trinidad and Tobago – Tobago 2010 2010
Trinidad and Tobago – Trinidad (Port of Spain) 1987 1987
United Kingdom – Anguilla 1987 1987
United Kingdom – British Virgin Islands (Tortola, Anegada, Virgin Gorda) 1987 1987
United Kingdom – Cayman Islands 1987 1987
United Kingdom – Montserrat 1987 1987
United Kingdom – Turks and Caicos (Providenciales, Cockburn Town) 1988 1988
United States – Puerto Rico (San Juan, Bayamón, Ponce) 1987 1987
United States – Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix, Saint John) 1987 1987

WESTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Bolivia – La Paz 1987 1987
Bolivia – Cochabamba, Oruro
Bolivia – Pando, Beni
Bolivia – Potosí (Uyuni), Chuquisaca (Sucre), Tarija
Bolivia – Santa Cruz 1991 1991
Chile – Aisén and Magallanes (Punta Arenas, Coihaique) 2008 2008
Chile – Central (Santiago, Valparaiso, Rancagua) 1989 1989
Chile – Extreme North (Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta)
Chile – Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
Chile – North (La Serena, Copiapo)
Chile – South (Talca, Concepcion, Temuco, Valdivia, Puerto Montt)
Colombia – Amazon (Leticia, Florencia, San José del Guaviare, Puerto Asis)
Colombia – Andes Northeast (Bogota, Villavicencio, Bucaramanga, Cucuta, Tunja)
Colombia – Andes Central (Medellin, Manizales, Popayan, Pasto, Neiva) 2002 2002
Colombia – Andes West (Cali, Palmira, Apartadó)
Colombia – Caribbean (Cartagena, Baranquilla, Monteria, S. Marta, Magangue) 2002 2002
Colombia – Orinoco (Puerto Carreño, Inirida, Arauca, Yopal)
Colombia - Pacific (Buenaventura, Quibdo, Tumaco) 2002 2002
Colombia – San Andrés and Providencia 2002 2002
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands 1991 1991
Ecuador – Guayaquil, Machala, Milagro, Manta, Esmeraldas 1991 1991
Ecuador – Macas, Tena, Orellana, Puyo, Nueva Loja
Ecuador – Quito, Loja, Cuenca, Riobamba, Ambato, Ibarra, Quevedo 1987 1987
Peru – Altiplano (Puno, Juliaca) 1987 1987
Peru – Central Coast (Lima, Callao) 1987 1987
Peru – Central Highlands (Huánuco, Pasco, San Martín, Cajamarca)
Peru – Madre de Dios (Puerto Maldonado)
Peru – North Coast (Trujillo, Chiclayo, Piura, Tumbes, Chimbote)
Peru – Peruvian Amazon (Loreto, Ucayali) 1987 1987
Peru – South Coast (Arequipa, Ica, Moquegua,Tacna)
Peru – South Sierra (Cusco, Apurimac, Ayacucho, Junín) 1987 1987
Venezuela – Andean (Trujillo, Mérida, Barinas, Táchira)
Venezuela – Capital and Central (Caracas, Carabobo, Aragua) 1987 1987
Venezuela – Central-West and Llanos (Falcon, Apure, Lara)
Venezuela – Guayana – Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacura
Venezuela – Insular (Esparta/Isla Margarita)
Venezuela – Northeast (Anzoátegui, Monagas, Sucre)
Venezuela – Zulia (Maracaibo)

EASTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District 1989 1989
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province North (La Plata, Tigre) 2008 2008
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province South (Bahia Blanca, Mar del Plata) 2008 2008
Argentina – Catamarca 2008 2008
Argentina – Chaco (Resistencia) 2008 2008
Argentina – Chubut (Rawson, Comodoro Rivadavia, Trelew) 2008 2008
Argentina – Córdoba 2008 2008
Argentina – Corrientes 2008 2008
Argentina – Entre Ríos (Paraná, Concordia) 2008 2008
Argentina – Formosa 2008 2008
Argentina – Jujuy 2008 2008
Argentina – La Pampa (Santa Rosa) 2008 2008
Argentina – La Rioja 2008 2008
Argentina – Mendoza (San Rafael) 2008 2008
Argentina – Misiones (Posadas, Iguazu) 2008 2008
Argentina – Neuquén 2008 2008
Argentina – Río Negro (Viedma, Bariloche) 2008 2008
Argentina – Salta 2008 2008
Argentina – San Juan 2008 2008
Argentina – San Luis (Villa Mercedes) 2008 2008
Argentina – Santa Cruz (Rio Gallegos, El Calafate) 2008 2008
Argentina – Santa Fe (Rosario) 2008 2008
Argentina – Santiago del Estero 2008 2008
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego (Ushuaia) 2008 2008
Argentina – Tucumán 2008 2008
Brazil – Acre (Rio Branco) 2007 2007
Brazil – Alagoas (Maceio) 2007 2007
Brazil – Amapá (Macapa) 1989 1989
Brazil – Amazonas Central and South (Manaus, Coari, Humaita) 2007 2007
Brazil – Amazonas North and Southwest (Japura, Tabatinga)
Brazil – Bahia North (Salvador, Feira de Santana, Barreiras) 2007 2007
Brazil – Bahia South (Vitoria da Conquista, Itabuna) 2007 2007
Brazil – Ceará (Fortaleza) 2007 2007
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia 2007 2007
Brazil – Espírito Santo (Vitoria) 2007 2007
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha 2007 2007
Brazil – Goiás (Goiania) 2007 2007
Brazil – Maranhão (Sao Luis) 2007 2007
Brazil – Mato Grosso Southern (Cuiaba, Pantanal) 2007 2007
Brazil – Mato Grosso Northern (Sinop)
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande) 2008 2008
Brazil – Minas Gerais East (Belo Horizonte, Ouro Preto, Montes Claros) 2007 2007
Brazil – Minas Gerais West (Uberlândia, Uberaba, Patos de Minas) 2007 2007
Brazil – Pará Coastal (Belém, Porto de Moz, Bragança) 2007 2007
Brazil – Pará Inland (Santarem, Altamira, Maraba) 2007 2007
Brazil – Paraíba (João Pessoa, Campina Grande) 2007 2007
Brazil – Paraná (Curitiba, Londrina, Foz do Iguassu) 2008 2008
Brazil – Pernambuco (Recife) 2007 2007
Brazil – Piauí (Teresina) 2007 2007
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro (Greater City Area) 1989 1989
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro State (beyond Greater Rio city)
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte (Natal) 2007 2007
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul East (Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul) 2008 2008
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul West (Santa Maria, Uruguaiana)
Brazil – Rondônia (Porto Velho) 2007 2007
Brazil – Roraima (Boa Vista) 2007 2007
Brazil – Santa Catarina (Florianopolis, Joinville) 2008 2008
Brazil – São Paulo Greater City (São Paulo, Santos) 2007 2007
Brazil – São Paulo State (Campos, Ribeirao Preto, Bauru, Araçatuba) 2007 2007
Brazil – Sergipe (Aracaju) 2007 2007
Brazil – Tocantins (Palmas) 2007 2007
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Cayenne 1989 1989
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni
Guyana – Coastal (Georgetown, New Amsterdam, Corriverton) 1989 1989
Guyana – Inland (Lethem, Linden, Kaieteur)
Paraguay – East – Panarena (Asunción, Ciudad del Este) 1991 1991
Paraguay – West – Chaco (Filadelfia, Villa Hayes, Fuerte Olimpio)
Suriname – North (Paramaribo, Brokopondo, Albina) 1989 1989
Suriname – South (Sipaliwini)
United Kingdom – Falklands – East (Stanley) 1988 1988
United Kingdom – Falklands – West 1988 1988
Uruguay – North of Rio Negro River (Paysandú, Salto, Tacuarembo, Melo)
Uruguay – South of Rio Negro River (Montevideo, Colonia, Durazno) 1989 1989

AUSTRALIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Australia – Capital Territory (Canberra) 2009 2009
Australia – Christmas Island 2001 2001
Australia – Cocos (Keeling) Islands 2001 2001
Australia – Lord Howe Island 2009 2009
Australia – New South Wales – Central and Western (Wagga Wagga) 1993 1993
Australia – New South Wales – Eastern (Sydney, Newcastle) 1993 1993
Australia – Norfolk Island 1993 1993
Australia – Northern Territory – North (Darwin, Katherine, Kakadu) 1989 1989
Australia – Northern Territory – South (Alice Springs, Tennant Creek)
Australia – Queensland – North (Cairns, Townsville, Mackay) Don't remember 2012
Australia – Queensland – Outback (Mount Isa) 2011 2011
Australia – Queensland – South (Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba) Don't remember 2012
Australia – South – Coast (Adelaide, Port Augusta, Nullarbor) 2009 2009
Australia – South – Outback (Coober Pedy, Yunta, Moomba) 2009 2009
Australia – Tasmania (Hobart) 2000 2000
Australia – Torres Strait Islands 2011 2011
Australia – Victoria (Melbourne) 2000 2000
Australia – Western Australia – Interior, Goldfields, Southeast Coastal (Kalgoorlie, Eucla, Esperance) 2001 2001
Australia – Western Australia – Kimberley, Pilbara, Gascoyne (Broome, Exmouth, Karratha) 2001 2001
Australia – Western Australia – West, South, Wheatbelt (Perth, Geraldton, Albany) 2001 2001

PACIFIC OCEAN – MELANESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Fiji – Eastern – Lau Archipelago (Lakeba, Tarakua)
Fiji – Northern – Vanua Levu and Taveuni (Labasa, Savusavu) 2011 2011
Fiji – Western and Central – Viti Levu (Nadi, Suva), Yasawa 1989 1989
France – New Caledonia – Main island (Noumea) 1989 1989
France – New Caledonia – Loyalty Islands (Ouvéa, Lifou, Maré) 2011 2011
Papua New Guinea – Central, Gulf, Oro, West (Port Moresby) 1989 1989
Papua New Guinea – Highlands, Enga, Simbu, Jiwaka (M. Hagen)
Papua New Guinea – Madang, Morobe, Sepik (Vanimo)
Papua New Guinea – Manus (Admiralty Islands) 2011 2011
Papua New Guinea – New Britain (Rabaul) 2011 2011
Papua New Guinea – New Ireland (Kavieng) 2011 2011
Papua New Guinea – North Solomons (Bougainville) 1989 1989
Papua New Guinea – Trobriand Islands 2011 2011
Solomon Islands – North (S. Isabel, New Georgia, Choiseul)
Solomon Islands – South (Guadalcanal, Malaita, San Cristobal, Central) 1989 1989
Solomon Islands – Temotu Province (Santa Cruz Islands) 2011 2011
Vanuatu – North – Malampa, Penama, Torba, Sanma (Espirito Santo)
Vanuatu – South – Shefa and Tafea Provinces (Port Vila) 1989 1989

PACIFIC OCEAN – MICRONESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Micronesia – Chuuk 2009 2009
Micronesia – Kosrae 2009 2009
Micronesia – Pohnpei 2000 2000
Micronesia – Yap 1986 1986
Nauru 2000 2000
Palau 1986 1986
Kiribati – Gilbert Islands and Banaba (Tarawa) 1993 1993
Kiribati – Line Islands (Kiritimati, Malden, Starbuck) 2011 2011
Kiribati – Phoenix Islands (Kanton, Manra)
Marshall Islands (Majuro, Kwajalein, Bikini) 1993 1993
United States – Guam 1986 1986
United States – Northern Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian) 1986 1986

PACIFIC OCEAN – POLYNESIA and other

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Chile – Easter Island (Rapa Nui) 1989 1989
Cook Islands – North (Pukapuka, Penrhyn, Suwarrow)
Cook Islands – South (Rarotonga, Aitutaki, Palmerston) 1989 1989
France – Wallis and Futuna 1993 1993
French Polynesia – Austral and Bass (Tubuai, Rimatara, Rapa Iti) 2009 2009
French Polynesia – Gambier (Mangareva, Akamaru) 2009 2009
French Polynesia – Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, Ua Pu, Hiva Oa) 2009 2009
French Polynesia – Society Islands (Tahiti, Moorea, Bora-Bora) 2009 2009
French Polynesia – Tuamotu (Anaa, Fakarava, Hao) 2009 2009
New Zealand – Chatham Islands 2009 2009
New Zealand – North – Auckland, North Land 1992 1992
New Zealand – North – Centre, South (Wellington, Napier, Hamilton, Tauranga) 1992 1992
New Zealand – South – Canterbury, Nelson, Marlborough (Christchurch) 1992 1992
New Zealand – South – Otago, Southland, West Coast (Dunedin) 1992 1992
New Zealand – Tokelau
Niue 1992 1992
Samoa – Savai'I (Salelolonga)
Samoa – Upolu (Apia) 1992 1992
Tonga – Niua'fou and Vava'u
Tonga – Tongatapu, 'Eua and Ha'apai 1992 1992
Tuvalu 1993 1993
United Kingdom – Pitcairn 2009 2009
United States – American Samoa (Pago Pago) 1992 1992
United States – Hawaii (Oahu, Maui, Kauai) 1992 1992
United States – Minor Outlying Islands (Wake, Midway) 2009 2009

ANTARCTICA  &  SUB-ANTARCTIC  ISLAND

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antarctic Peninsula and isles (Adelaide, Brabant, Anvers)
Antarctica East (claimed by Australia, NZ, France, Norway)
Antarctica West (Marie Byrd Land, Weddel Sea Coast)
Australia – Heard and McDonald Islands
French Southern and Antarctic (Crozet, Kerguelen, Amsterdam, Iles Eparses)
Norway – Bouvet Island
South Pole – International
South Shetland and South Orkney Is. (claimed Arg, Chile, UK)
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands

ARCTIC

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Baffin Island
Canada – Ellesmere Island and Queen Elizabeth Islands (Resolute)
Canada – Victoria Island (Cambridge Bay), Banks Island, Prince of Wales
Greenland – Kujalleg, Qeqqata, Sermersooq West (Nuuk, Sisimiut, K/suaq)
Greenland – Northeast NP and Sermersooq East (Kulusuk) 1986 1986
Greenland – Qaasuitsup West (Ilulisaat, Thule)
North Pole - International and Camp Barneo
Norway – Jan Mayen
Norway – Svalbard Archipelago (Spitsbergen) 1989 1989
Russia – Franz Josef Land
Russia – New Siberian Islands
Russia – Novaya Zemlya
Russia – Severnaya Zemlya
Russia – Wrangel Island

UN country name
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Timor Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Vietnam
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

UN Plus territory name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica - International
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Ascension
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia - Srpska
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chechen Republic
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Côte d'Ivoire
Crimea
Croatia
Cuba
Curaçao
Cyprus
Czechia
Dagestan Republic
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Falklands (Malvinas)
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Ingushetia
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Nagorno Karabakh
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Cyprus
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Puntland
Qatar
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saba
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Saint-Barthélemy
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Eustatius
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Ossetia
South Sudan
Spain
Spitsbergen
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Tibet
Timor Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tristan de Cunha
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos
Tuva Republic
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
United States Virgin Islands
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Angola - Cabinda
Antarctica - Argentine (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Australian (Mawson, Davis, Macquarie, Heard)
Antarctica - Chilean (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Falkland Island Dependencies (British Antarctica, Graham Land, South Shetland, South Sandwich, South Georgia, South Orkneys)
Antarctica - French Southern and Antarctic Territory (Kerguelen, Crozet, Amsterdam, St Paul)
Antarctica - New Zealand (Ross Dependency)
Antarctica - Norwegian (Queen Maud Land, Bouvet)
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Australia - Christmas Island
Australia - Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia - Lord Howe Island
Australia - Norfolk Island
Australia - Tasmania
Austria
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan - Nakhchivan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Srpska
Botswana
Brazil
Brazil - Fernando de Noronha
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Canada - Prince Edward Island
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
Chile - Easter Island
Chile - Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
China
China - Hainan
China - Hong Kong
China - Macau
China - Tibet
Colombia
Colombia - San Andrés and Providencia
Comoros
Congo, Republic of
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Cyprus - Northern Cyprus
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Denmark - Faroe Islands
Denmark - Greenland
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Ecuador - Galapagos Islands
Egypt (Africa)
Egypt - Asia (Sinai)
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea - Bioko
Equatorial Guinea - Rio Muni
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
Finland - Aland Islands
France
France - Corsica
France - Guadeloupe
France - Martinique
France - Mayotte
France - New Caledonia
France - Reunion
France - Saint Martin
France - Saint Pierre and Miquelon
France - Saint-Barthélemy
France - Wallis and Futuna
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Polynesia - Marquesas
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece (mainland)
Greece - Crete
Greece - Dodecanese Islands
Greece - Ionian islands
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India (mainland)
India - Andaman and Nicobar
India - Lakshadweep
India - Sikkim
India/Pakistan - Kashmir
Indonesia - Java
Indonesia - Kalimantan
Indonesia - Lesser Sunda
Indonesia - Maluku
Indonesia - Papua
Indonesia - Sulawesi
Indonesia - Sumatra
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Italy - Lampedusa
Italy - Sardinia
Italy - Sicily
Jamaica
Japan
Japan - Ogasawara
Japan - Ryukyu Islands
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Line/Phoenix Islands
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South - Jeju Island
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia - Peninsular
Malaysia - Sabah
Malaysia - Sarawak
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mauritius - Rodriguez Island
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands - Aruba
Netherlands - Bonaire
Netherlands - Curaçao
Netherlands - Leeward Islands
Netherlands - Sint Maarten
New Zealand
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - Cook Islands
New Zealand - Niue
New Zealand - Tokelau
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Norway - Spitsbergen
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Papua New Guinea - Bismark Archipelago
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Portugal - Azores
Portugal - Madeira
Qatar
Romania
Russia - Asia (Siberia)
Russia - Europe
Russia - Kaliningrad
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Seychelles - Zil Elwannyen Sesel
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Spain - Balearic Islands
Spain - Canary Islands
Spain - Spanish Morocco
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
São Tomé and Principe
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Tanzania - Zanzibar
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey - Asia
Turkey - Europe
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates - Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates - Ajman
United Arab Emirates - Dubai
United Arab Emirates - Fujairah
United Arab Emirates - Ras-al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates - Sharjah
United Arab Emirates - Umm Al-Quwain
United Kingdom - Anguilla
United Kingdom - Ascension
United Kingdom - Bermuda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
United Kingdom - British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom - Cayman Islands
United Kingdom - England
United Kingdom - Falklands (Malvinas)
United Kingdom - Gibraltar
United Kingdom - Guernsey
United Kingdom - Isle of Man
United Kingdom - Jersey
United Kingdom - Montserrat
United Kingdom - Northern Ireland
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United Kingdom - Saint Helena
United Kingdom - Scotland
United Kingdom - Tristan da Cunha
United Kingdom - Turks and Caicos
United Kingdom - Wales
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands
United States - Alaska
United States - American Samoa
United States - Continental
United States - Guam
United States - Hawaii
United States - Midway
United States - Northern Mariana Islands
United States - Puerto Rico
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
United States - Wake Island
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Venezuela - Nueva Esparta (Isla Margarita)
Vietnam
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yemen - Soqotra
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Albania
Andorra
Bosnia Federation
Bosnia Srpska
Croatia
Croatia Istra
Greece
Greece Crete
Greece Cyclades
Greece Dodecanese
Greece Ionian
Greece Mount Athos
Italy Abruzzo
Italy Aosta
Italy Apulia
Italy Basilicata
Italy Calabria
Italy Campania
Italy Emilia Romana
Italy Friuli-Venezia-Giulia
Italy Lazio
Italy Liguria
Italy Lombardy
Italy Marche
Italy Molise
Italy Pelagie Islands (and Pantelleria)
Italy Piemonte
Italy Sardinia
Italy Sicily
Italy Trentino Alto-Adige
Italy Tuscany
Italy Umbria
Italy Veneto
Kosovo
Macedonia
Malta
Montenegro
Portugal
Azores
Madeira
San Marino
Serbia
Slovenia
Spain Andalusia
Spain Aragon
Spain Asturias
Spain Balearic Islands
Spain Basque Country
Spain Canary Islands
Spain Cantabria
Spain Castilla-la-Mancha
Spain Castilla-Leon
Spain Catalonia
Spain Ceuta
Spain Extremadura
Spain Galicia
Spain La Rioja
Spain Madrid Autonomous Community
Spain Melilla
Spain Murcia
Spain Navarra
Spain Valencia
United Kingdom Gibraltar
Vatican
Italy Campione d'Italia
Sovereign Military Order of Malta
Spain Llivia
Turkish Thrace
Austria
Belgium Brussels
Belgium Flanders
Belgium Wallonia
France Alsace
France Aquitaine
France Auvergne
France Bretagne
France Burgundy
France Centre
France Champagne-Ardennes
France Corsica
France -Franche Comte
France Ile de France
France Languedoc Roussilon
France Limousin
France Lorraine
France Lower Normandy
France Midi Pyrenees
France Nord Pas de Calais
France Pays de la Loire
France Picardie
France Poitou-Charentes
France Provence-Alpes Cote d'Azur
France Rhone-Alpes
France Upper Normandy
Germany Baden Wurttemberg
Germany Bavaria
Germany Berlin
Germany Brandenburg
Germany Bremen
Germany Hamburg
Germany Hesse
Germany Lower Saxony
Germany Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Germany North-Rhine Westphalia
Germany Rhineland-Palatinate
Germany Saarland
Germany Saxony
Germany Saxony-Anhalt
Germany Schlswig-Holstein
Germany Thuringia
Ireland
Liechtenstein
Luxembourg
Monaco
Netherlands
Switzerland Graubunden
Switzerland Ticino
Switzerland Valais
United Kingdom England
United Kingdom Jersey
United Kingdom Isle of Man
United Kingdom Northern Ireland
United Kingdom Scotland
United Kingdom Orkneys
United Kingdom Shetland
United Kingdom Wales
Germany Busingen
Germany Helgoland
ITU Geneva
Switzerland Aargau
Switzerland Appenzell Auserrhoden
Switzerland Appenzell Innerhoden
Switzerland Basel Landschaft
Switzerland Basel Stadt
Switzerland Bern
Switzerland Fribourg
Switzerland Geneva
Switzerland Glarus
Switzerland Jura
Switzerland Lucerne
Switzerland Neuchatel
Switzerland Nidwalden
Switzerland Obwalden
Switzerland Schaffhausen
Switzerland Schwyz
Switzerland Solothurn
Switzerland St. Gallen
Switzerland Thurgau
Switzerland Uri
Switzerland Vaud
Switzerland Zug
Switzerland Zurich
United Kingdom Alderney
United Kingdom Guernsey
United Kingdom Herm
United Kingdom Lundy
United Kingdom Rockall
United Kingdom Sark
United Kingdom Scilly Islands
Denmark
Denmark Faroe Islands
Finland
Finland Aland Islands
Iceland
Norway
Sweden
Sweden Lapland (Sapmi)
Finland Market Reef
Belarus
Bulgaria
Czechia
Estonia
Hungary
Latvia
Lithuania
Moldova
Moldova Gagauzia
Poland
Romania
Russia Adygea
Russia Arkhangelsk
Russia Astrakhan
Russia Bashkortostan
Russia Belgorod
Russia Bryansk
Russia Chechen Republic
Russia Chuvash Republic
Russia Dagestan Republic
Russia Ingushetia Republic
Russia Ivanovo
Russia Kabardino Balkaria
Russia Kaliningrad
Russia Kalmykia
Russia Kaluga
Russia Karachay-Cherkessia
Russia Karelia
Russia Kirov
Russia Komi
Russia Kostroma
Russia Krasnodar
Russia Kursk
Russia Leningrad
Russia Lipetsk
Russia Mari El
Russia Mordovia
Russia Moscow (City)
Russia Moscow (Oblast)
Russia Murmansk
Russia Nenetsia
Russia Nizhny Novgorod
Russia North Ossetia
Russia Novgorod
Russia Orenburg
Russia Oryol
Russia Penza
Russia Perm
Russia Pskov
Russia Rostov
Russia Ryazan
Russia Samara
Russia Saratov
Russia Smolensk
Russia St. Petersburg
Russia Stavropol
Russia Tambov
Russia Tatarstan
Russia Tula
Russia Tver
Russia Udmurtia
Russia Ulyanovsk
Russia Vladimir
Russia Volgograd
Russia Vologda
Russia Voronezh
Russia Yaroslavl
Slovakia
Trans Dniestr
Ukraine
Ukraine Crimea
Russia: Altai Krai
Russia: Altai Republic
Russia: Amur
Russia: Buryatia
Russia: Chelyabinsk
Russia: Chukotka
Russia: Irkutsk
Russia: Jewish Autonomous
Russia: Kamchatka
Russia: Kemerovo
Russia: Khabarovsk
Russia: Khakassia
Russia: Khanty-Mansiysk
Russia: Krasnoyarsk
Russia: Kurgan
Russia: Kuril
Russia: Magadan
Russia: Novosibirsk
Russia: Omsk
Russia: Primorsky
Russia: Sakha
Russia: Sakhalin
Russia: Sverdlovsk
Russia: Tomsk
Russia: Tuva
Russia: Tyumen
Russia: Yamalo-Nenets
Russia: Zabaykalsky
Kazakhstan
Kyrgyzstan
Tajikistan
Turkmenistan
Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan Karakalpakstan
China Anhui
China Beijing
China Chongqing
China Fujian
China Gansu
China Guangxi
China Guizhou
China Hainan
China Hebei
China Heilongjiang
China Henan
China Hong Kong
China Hubei
China Hunan
China Inner Mongolia
China Jiangsu
China Jiangxi
China Jilin
China Liaoning
China Macau
China Ningxia
China Qinghai
China Shaanxi
China Shandong
China Shanghai
China Shanxi
China Sichuan
China Tianjin
China Tibet
China Xinjiang
China Yunnan
China Zhejiang
Japan Chubu
Japan Chugoku
Japan Hokkaido
Japan Kansai
Japan Kanto
Japan Kyushu
Japan Ogasawara
Japan Ryukyu
Japan Shikoku
Japan Tohoku
Korea, North
Korea, South
Korea, South Jeju Island
Mongolia
Taiwan
China Aksai Chin
China Guangdong
China Paracel
China Scarborough Shoal
China Shenzhen
China Spratlys
Japan Daito
Japan Minami Torishima
Japan Parece Vela (Okino Torishima)
Taiwan Pratas Island
Abkhazia
Armenia
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan Nakhchivan
Bahrain
Cyprus Republic
Cyprus Northern
Cyprus Sovereign BBA
Georgia
Georgia Ajaria
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Israel
Jordan
Kuwait
Lebanon
Nagorno Karabakh
Oman
Oman Musandam
Palestine Gaza
Palestine West Bank
Qatar
Saudi Arabia
South Ossetia
Syria
Turkey Anatolia
UAE Abu Dhabi
UAE Ajman
UAE Dubai
UAE Fujairah
UAE Ras al Khaimah
UAE Sharjah
UAE Umm Al Qaiwain
Yemen
Yemen Soqotra
Golan Heights
Afghanistan
Bangladesh
Bhutan
India Andhra Pradesh
India Arunachal Pradesh
India Assam
India Bihar
India Chandigarh
India Chhatisgarh
India Delhi
India Goa
India Gujarat
India Haryana
India Himachal Pradesh
India Jammu and Kashmir Ladakh
India Jammu and Kashmir (not Ladakh)
India Jharkhand
India Karnataka
India Kerala
India Lakshadweep
India Madhya Pradesh
India Maharashtra
India Manipur
India Meghalaya
India Mizoram
India Nagaland
India Odisha
India Puducherry
India Punjab
India Rajasthan
India Sikkim
India Tamil Nadu
India Telangana
India Tripura
India Uttar Pradesh
India Uttarakhand
India West Bengal
Maldives
Nepal
Pakistan Azad Jammu and Kashmir
Pakistan Balochistan
Pakistan Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan Gilgit-Baltistan
Pakistan Islamabad Capital Territory
Pakistan Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Pakistan Punjab
Pakistan Sindh
Sri Lanka
India Andaman Islands
India Nicobar Islands
India Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India Daman and Diu
Nepal - Mustang Kingdom of Lo
Brunei
Cambodia
Indonesia Sumatra
Indonesia Java
Indonesia Kalimantan
Indonesia Lesser Sunda
Indonesia Maluku
Indonesia Papua
Indonesia Sulawesi
Laos
Malaysia Peninsular
Malaysia Sabah
Malaysia Sarawak
Myanmar
Philippines Visayas
Philippines Luzon
Philippines Mindanao
Singapore
Thailand
Timor Leste Main island
Timor Leste Oecussi
Vietnam North
Vietnam South
Algeria
Egypt
Egypt Sinai
Libya
Morocco
Sudan
Sudan Darfur
Tunisia
Western Sahara Morocco
Western Sahara Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic
Benin
Burkina Faso
Cape Verde
Gambia
Ghana
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Ivory Coast
Liberia
Mali
Mauritania
Niger
Nigeria
Senegal
Sierra Leone
Togo
Cameroon
Central African Republic
Chad
Congo DRC
Equatorial Guinea Bioko
Equatorial Guinea Rio Muni
Equatorial Guinea Annobon
Gabon
Congo, Republic
Sao Tome and Principe - Sao Tome
Sao Tome and Principe - Principe
Burundi
Comoros Grand Comoro
Djibouti
Eritrea
Ethiopia
France Mayotte
France Reunion
Kenya
Madagascar
Mauritius
Mauritius Rodriguez island
Rwanda
Seychelles - Mahe, Praslin, La Digue
Somalia
Somalia Puntland
Somaliland
South Sudan
Tanzania
Tanzania Zanzibar
Uganda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
Comoros Anjouan
Comoros Moheli
France Europa Island
France Glorioso Island
France Juan de Nova Island
France Tromelin
Mauritius Agalega and St. Brandon
Seychelles Aldabra
Seychelles Amirante
Seychelles Farquhar
Angola
Angola Cabinda
Botswana
Lesotho
Malawi
Mozambique
Namibia
South Africa Limpopo
South Africa Eastern Cape
South Africa Free State
South Africa Gauteng
South Africa Kwazulu Natal
South Africa Mpumalanga
South Africa North West Province
South Africa Northern Cape
South Africa Western Cape
Swaziland
United Kingdom Ascension
United Kingdom St Helena
United Kingdom Tristan da Cunha
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Canada Alberta
Canada British Columbia
Canada Labrador
Canada Manitoba
Canada New Brunswick
Canada Newfoundland
Canada Northwest Territories
Canada Nova Scotia
Canada Nunavut
Canada Ontario
Canada Prince Edward Island
Canada Quebec
Canada Saskatchewan
Canada Yukon Territory
France St. Pierre and Miquelon
United States Alaska
Canada Sable Island
Canada St. Paul Island
United States – Alabama
United States – Arizona
United States – Arkansas
United States – California
United States – Colorado
United States – Connecticut
United States – Delaware
United States – District of Columbia
United States – Florida
United States – Georgia
United States – Idaho
United States – Illinois
United States – Indiana
United States – Iowa
United States – Kansas
United States – Kentucky
United States – Louisiana
United States – Maine
United States – Maryland
United States – Massachusetts
United States – Michigan
United States – Minnesota
United States – Mississippi
United States – Missouri
United States – Montana
United States – Nebraska
United States – Nevada
United States – New Hampshire
United States – New Jersey
United States – New Mexico
United States – New York
United States – North Carolina
United States – North Dakota
United States – Ohio
United States – Oklahoma
United States – Oregon
United States – Pennsylvania
United States – Rhode Island
United States – South Carolina
United States – South Dakota
United States – Tennessee
United States – Texas
United States – Utah
United States – Vermont
United States – Virginia
United States – Washington
United States – West Virginia
United States – Wisconsin
United States – Wyoming
United Kingdom – Bermuda
United States Dry Tortugas
UN Headquarters (New York)
Belize
Costa Rica
El Salvador
Guatemala
Honduras
Honduras Islas de la Bahia
Mexico Baja California
Mexico Baja California Sur
Mexico Chiapas
Mexico Chihuahua
Mexico Ciudad de Mexico
Mexico Coahuila
Mexico Durango
Mexico Guerrero
Mexico Jalisco
Mexico Nuevo Leon
Mexico Oaxaca
Mexico San Luis Potosi
Mexico Sonora
Mexico Tamaulipas
Mexico Vera Cruz
Mexico Zacatecas
Nicaragua
Panama
Costa Rica Cocos Island
Mexico Aguascalientes
Mexico Campeche
Mexico Colima
Mexico Guanajuato
Mexico Hidalgo
Mexico - Mexico State
Mexico Michoacan
Mexico Morelos
Mexico Nayarit
Mexico Puebla
Mexico Queretaro
Mexico Quintana Roo
Mexico Revillagigedo Islands
Mexico Sinaloa
Mexico Tabasco
Mexico Tlaxcala
Mexico Yucatan
Nicaragua Corn Islands
Panama San Blas Islands
Antigua and Barbuda Antigua
Antigua and Barbuda Barbuda
Bahamas
Barbados
Cuba
Dominica
Dominican Republic
France Guadeloupe
France Martinique
France Saint Martin
France Saint-Barthelemy
Grenada Grenadines
Grenada
Haiti
Jamaica
Netherlands Aruba
Netherlands Bonaire
Netherlands Curacao
Netherlands Saba
Netherlands Sint Eustatius
Netherlands Sint Maarten
St Kitts and Nevis - Nevis
St Kitts and Nevis - St. Kitts
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines - Grenadines
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines - St Vincent
Trinidad and Tobago - Tobago
Trinidad and Tobago - Trinidad
United Kingdom Anguilla
United Kingdom British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom Cayman Islands
United Kingdom Montserrat
United States - Puerto Rico
Antigua and Barbuda - Redonda
United Kingdom -Caicos
United Kingdom - Turks
United States - Desecheo Island
United States - Guantanamo Bay Naval Base
United States - Navassa Island
United States - St. Croix
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
Venezuela - Aves Island
Bolivia
Chile
Chile Juan Fernandez Islands
Colombia
Colombia San Andres and Providencia
Ecuador Galapagos Islands
Ecuador
Peru
Venezuela
Venezuela Insular (Isla Margarita)
Chile - Desventuradas Islands
Colombia - Malpelo Island
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province
Argentina – Catamarca
Argentina – Chaco
Argentina – Chubut
Argentina – Córdoba
Argentina – Corrientes
Argentina – Entre Ríos
Argentina – Formosa
Argentina – Jujuy
Argentina – La Pampa
Argentina – La Rioja
Argentina – Mendoza
Argentina – Misiones
Argentina – Neuquén
Argentina – Río Negro
Argentina – Salta
Argentina – San Juan
Argentina – San Luis
Argentina – Santa Cruz
Argentina – Santa Fe
Argentina – Santiago del Estero
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego
Argentina – Tucumán
Brazil – Acre
Brazil – Alagoas
Brazil – Amapá
Brazil – Amazonas
Brazil – Bahia
Brazil – Ceará
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia
Brazil – Espírito Santo
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás
Brazil – Maranhão
Brazil – Mato Grosso
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul
Brazil – Minas Gerais
Brazil – Pará
Brazil – Paraíba
Brazil – Paraná
Brazil – Pernambuco
Brazil – Piauí
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul
Brazil – Rondônia
Brazil – Roraima
Brazil – Santa Catarina
Brazil – São Paulo
Brazil – Sergipe
Brazil – Tocantins
French Guiana
Guyana
Paraguay
Suriname
United Kingdom – Falklands
Uruguay
Brazil - St. Peter and St. Paul Rocks
Brazil - Trinidade and Martim Vaz
Australia Capital Territory
Australia Christmas Island
Australia Cocos Islands
Australia Lord Howe Island
Australia New South Wales
Australia Norfolk Island
Australia Northern Territory
Australia Queensland
Australia South Australia
Australia Tasmania
Australia Torres Strait Islands
Australia Victoria
Australia Western Australia
Australia Ashmore and Cartier
Australia Coral Sea Islands Territory
Australia Mellish Reef
Fiji
France - New Caledonia main island
France - New Caledonia Loyalty islands
Papua New Guinea (main island)
Papua New Guinea - Manus (Admiralty)
Papua New Guinea New Britain
Papua New Guinea New Ireland
Papua New Guinea North Solomons
Papua New Guinea Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands
Solomon Islands - Temotu Province
Vanuatu
Fiji - Conway Reef (Cevu-I-Ra)
Fiji - Rotuma
France - Chesterfield Islands
Micronesia - Chuuk
Micronesia - Kosrae
Micronesia - Pohnpei
Micronesia - Yap
Nauru
Palau
Kiribati Phoenix Islands
Marshall Islands
United States Guam
United States Northern Mariana islands
Kiribati - Banaba Island
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Central and Southern Line Islands (Caroline, Flint, Malden)
Kiribari - Northern Line Islands (Christmas, Fanning)
Chile - Easter Island
Cook Islands Southern
France Wallis and Futuna
French Polynesia - Austral and Bass
French Polynesia - Gambier
French Polynesia - Marquesas
French Polynesia - Society
French Polynesia - Tuamotu
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - North Island
New Zealand - South Island
New Zealand - Tokelau
Niue
Samoa
Tonga
Tuvalu
United States - American Samoa
United States - Hawaii
Cook Islands - Manihiki (and Pehryn)
Cook Islands - Pukapuka (and Suwarrow)
France - Clipperton
New Zealand - Kermadec Islands
United Kingdom - Ducie
United Kingdom - Henderson
United Kingdom - Oeno
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United States - Baker Island (and Howland Island)
United States - Jarvis Island
United States - Johnston Atoll
United States - Kingman Reef
United States - Kure Island
United States - Midway Island
United States - Palmyra Atoll
United States - Swains Island
United States - Wake Island
Australia - Heard and McDonald
Norway Bouvet Island
Argentine Antarctica
Australian Antarctic Territory
Australia - Macquarie Island
Chilean Antarctic Territory
France - Adelie Land
France - Amsterdam Island
France - Crozet Islands
France - Kerguelen Islands
New Zealand - Antipodes Islands
New Zealand - Auckland Islands
New Zealand - Balleny Islands
New Zealand - Bounty Islands
New Zealand - Campbell Islands
New Zealand - Ross Dependency (to S. Pole)
New Zealand - Scott Island
New Zealand - Snares Islands
Norway - Peter I Island
Norway - Queen Maud Land (not to S. Pole)
South Africa - Prince Edward Islands (Marion)
United Kingdom - British Antarctic Territory (to S. Pole)
United Kingdom - South Georgia
United Kingdom - South Orkney Islands
United Kingdom - South Sandwich Islands
United Kingdom - South Shetland Islands
Unclaimed - Marie Byrd Land
Unclaimed - Southern Queen Maud Land
Greenland
Norway Jan Mayen
Norway Svalbard
Russia - Franz Josef Land
Norway - Bjornyoya