Veikko Huhtala

1281     UN

Veikko Huhtala

Age: 71
Member since:  2012-09-14
Overall rank:

20

Scores:
903
NM1281
187
UN
256
UN+
298
TCC

Visited regions

SOUTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Albania - North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër) 1986 1986
Albania - South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier) 1986 1986
Andorra 1980 1980
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko 1998 1998
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad) 1998 1998
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje) before 1980 before 1980
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj) 2003 2003
Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj) 1980 1980
Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska) before 1980 before 1980
Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag) 2009 2009
Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar) 1980 1980
Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio) 1980 1980
Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania) 2001 2001
Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos) 2008 2008
Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos) 1999 1999
Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia) 1980 1980
Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larisa) 1980 1980
Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros) 2008 2008
Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos)
Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras) 1980 1980
Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara) 2001 2001
Italy – Aeolie islands (Lipari, Stromboli)
Italy – Aosta 2001 2001
Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi) 1980 1980
Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza) 1980 1980
Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria) 1980 1980
Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli) 1980 1980
Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza) 1980 1980
Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine) 1980 1980
Italy – Lazio (Rome. Latina, Civitavecchia) 1980 1980
Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo) 1980 1980
Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza) 1980 1980
Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro) 2001 2001
Italy – Molise (Campobasso) 2001 2001
Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria 2002 2002
Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara) 1980 1980
Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Calgiari, Sassari, Alghero) 2001 2001
Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse) 1980 1980
Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento) 1980 1980
Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo) 1980 1980
Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni) 2002 2002
Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso) 1980 1980
Kosovo - North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica)
Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć) 2003 2003
Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep)
Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica) 1980 1980
Malta – Gozo
Malta – Malta 1990 1990
Montenegro – Central and Coast (Podgorica, Kotor, Bar) 2001 2001
Montenegro – Northern (Niksic, Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja)
Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre) 1986 1986
Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos) 1994 1994
Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada) 1986 1986
Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu) 1986 1986
Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo) 1986 1986
Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real)
San Marino 1980 1980
Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice) 1980 1980
Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo) 1980 1980
Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo) 1980 1980
Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna) 1980 1980
Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran) 1980 1980
Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería) 1988 1988
Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel) 2007 2007
Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón) 2007 2007
Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza) 1980 1980
Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria) 2007 2007
Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote) 1986 1986
Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega) 2007 2007
Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete) 2001 2001
Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia) 2007 2007
Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges) 1980 1980
Spain – Ceuta 1988 1988
Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida) 2001 2001
Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense) 2007 2007
Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra) 2010 2010
Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community 1980 1980
Spain – Melilla 1988 1988
Spain – Murcia (Cartagena) 2010 2010
Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela) 2010 2010
Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche) 2010 2010
Turkey - Istanbul (Europe and Asia) 1980 1980
Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ) 1980 1980
U.K. – Gibraltar 1988 1988
Vatican 1980 1980

WESTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt) 1980 1980
Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach) 1980 1980
Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck) 1980 1980
Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr) 1980 1980
Belgium – Brussels 1980 1980
Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt) 2001 2001
Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi) 2007 2007
France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar) 2001 2001
France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac) 2007 2007
France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand) 2001 2001
France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper) 2007 2007
France – Burgundy (Dijon) 2001 2001
France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges) 2001 2001
France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes) 2001 2001
France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia) 2001 2001
France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort) 2007 2007
France – île-de-France (Paris) 1980 1980
France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers) 2007 2007
France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde) 2001 2001
France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy) 2001 2001
France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg) 2007 2007
France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez) 2007 2007
France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing) 2007 2007
France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire) 2007 2007
France – Picardie (Amiens) 1980 1980
France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort) 2007 2007
France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon) 2007 2007
France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Etienne, Grenoble, Valence) 2007 2007
France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre) 2007 2007
Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim) 2007 2007
Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg) 2007 2007
Germany – Berlin 1980 1980
Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus) 2001 2001
Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven) 2007 2007
Germany – Hamburg 1980 1980
Germany – Helgoland 2010 2010
Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt) 1990 1990
Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig) 2007 2007
Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock) 2010 2010
Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Dusseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen) 2010 2010
Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier) 2010 2010
Germany – Saarland (Saarbrucken) 2010 2010
Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz) 2007 2007
Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdenburg, Halle) 2010 2010
Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck) 2010 2010
Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena) 2010 2010
Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo)
Ireland – Ulster (Cavan, Donegal. Monaghan) 1980 1980
Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda) 1980 1980
Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford)
Liechtenstein 1980 1980
Luxembourg 1980 1980
Monaco 1980 1980
Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere) 1980 1980
Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands
Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn) 1980 1980
Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht) 1980 1980
Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz) 2010 2010
Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne) 2007 2007
Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel) 2010 2010
Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona) 2007 2007
Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig) 2001 2001
U.K. – Alderney 2007 2007
U.K. – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles 2007 2007
U.K. – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge) 1980 1980
U.K. – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, LIncoln) 1980 1980
U.K. – England – Greater London 1980 1980
U.K. – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland) 1980 1980
U.K. – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire) 1980 1980
U.K. – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex) 1980 1980
U.K. – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset) 1980 1980
U.K. – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon) 1980 1980
U.K. – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull) 1980 1980
U.K. – Guernsey and Herm 1980 1980
U.K. – Isle of Man 1980 1980
U.K. – Jersey 1980 1980
U.K. – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry) 1980 1980
U.K. – Sark 1980 1980
U.K. – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness) 2007 2007
U.K. – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth) 2007 2007
U.K. – Scotland – Orkneys before 1980 before 1980
U.K. – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula)
U.K. – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick) 2007 2007
U.K. – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport) 1980 1980

NORTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Denmark – Bornholm
Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn) 1986 1986
Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde) 1980 1980
Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg) 1980 1980
Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn) 1980 1980
Finland – Central, Northern Karelia, Savonia (Jyväskylä, Joensuu) 1980 1980
Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo) 1980 1980
Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Kainuu (Oulu, Kajaani) 1980 1980
Finland – Ostrobothnia, Satakunta (Turku, Vaasa, Pori) before 1980 before 1980
Finland – Southeast (Helsinki, Tampere, Lahti, Kotka) 1980 1980
Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir) before 1980 before 1980
Iceland – Reykjavk North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður) 1986 1986
Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar) 1986 1986
Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen 2013 2013
Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes) 1980 1980
Norway – Sørlandet (Kristiansand, Arendal) 1986 1986
Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim) 1988 1988
Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund) 1986 1986
Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien) 1986 1986
Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona) 1980 1980
Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö) 1980 1980
Sweden – Gotland (Visby)
Sweden – Norrland – East and South (Umeå) 1986 1986
Sweden – Norrland – Lapland (Luleå, Kiruna) 1986 1986
Sweden – Svealand East (Stockholm, Örebro, Uppsala, Västerås) 1980 1980
Sweden – Värmland, Dalarna, Jämtland (Karlstad, Östersund) 1980 1980

EASTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha) 2002 2002
Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk)
Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy)
Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich 1999 1999
Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen) 1980 1980
Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo) 1980 1980
Czech Rep. – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň) 1980 1980
Czech Rep. – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem) 2001 2001
Czech Rep. – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín) 2001 2001
Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva) 1991 1991
Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva) 2010 2010
Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa
Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger) 1980 1980
Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza) 1980 1980
Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár) 1980 1980
Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja) 1993 1993
Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils) 1993 1993
Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne) 1993 1993
Lithuania – Alytus, Kaunas, Vilnius 1993 1993
Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole 1993 1993
Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena 2010 2010
Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi) 2003 2003
Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat) 2009 2009
Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra) 2007 2007
Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów)
Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom), Łódź, Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce) 1980 1980
Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin) 1980 1980
Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa) 2007 2007
Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok) 2010 2010
Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina) 1980 1980
Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita) 1980 1980
Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava) 2003 2003
Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj) 1980 1980
Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău) 2013 2013
Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin) 1980 1980
Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop) 2007 2007
Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands) 2008 2008
Russia – Astrakhan Oblast 2007 2007
Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat) 2007 2007
Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol) 2007 2007
Russia – Bryansk Oblast 2010 2010
Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny) 2007 2007
Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary) 2008 2008
Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent) 2007 2007
Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas) 2007 2007
Russia – Ivanovo Oblast 2010 2010
Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik) 2007 2007
Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast 2002 2002
Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista) 2007 2007
Russia – Kaluga Oblast 2010 2010
Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk) 2007 2007
Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi) 1993 1993
Russia – Kirov Oblast 2008 2008
Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar) 2008 2008
Russia – Kostroma Oblast 2010 2010
Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa) 2007 2007
Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk) 2010 2010
Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina) 1980 1980
Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets) 2007 2007
Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola) 2008 2008
Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk) 2008 2008
Russia – Moscow Federal City before 1980 before 1980
Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov) 1980 1980
Russia – Murmansk Oblast 2009 2009
Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar) 2009 2009
Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk) 2009 2009
Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz) 2007 2007
Russia – Novgorod Oblast 2010 2010
Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk) 2006 2006
Russia – Oryol Oblast 2010 2010
Russia – Penza Oblast 2004 2004
Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki) 2009 2009
Russia – Pskov Oblast 2010 2010
Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk) 2007 2007
Russia – Ryazan Oblast 2007 2007
Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran) 2006 2006
Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo) 2007 2007
Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma) 2010 2010
Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City 1980 1980
Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk) 2007 2007
Russia – Tambov Oblast 2007 2007
Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk) 2008 2008
Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk) 2010 2010
Russia – Tver Oblast 2010 2010
Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk) 2008 2008
Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast 2006 2006
Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov) 2010 2010
Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky) 2007 2007
Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets) 2008 2008
Russia – Voronezh Oblast 2007 2007
Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk) 2010 2010
Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina
Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin 1998 1998
Slovakia – Košice, Prešov
Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol) 2003 2003
Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kirovohrad) 2003 2003
Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia)
Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi)
Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk)
Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava)
Ukraine – South (Odessa, Mykolaiv, Kherson) 2003 2003
Ukraine – West (Lviv, Chernivtsi, Ternopil, Volyn, Zakarpatia, Rivne)
Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol) 1986 1986

NORTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk) 2012 2012
Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk) 2012 2012
Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk) 2013 2013
Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude) 1986 1986
Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass) 2006 2006
Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (and Wrangel island)
Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk) 1986 1986
Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan) 2013 2013
Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug)
Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk) 2012 2012
Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk) 2013 2013
Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan) 2012 2012
Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk) 2008 2008
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk) 2012 2012
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky
Russia – Kurgan Oblast 2006 2006
Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir)
Russia – Magadan Oblast
Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim) 1986 1986
Russia – Omsk Oblast 2012 2012
Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk) 2013 2013
Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi)
Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri) 2013 2013
Russia – Sakhalin Oblast
Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky) 2009 2009
Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk) 2012 2012
Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl) 2012 2012
Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk) 2008 2008
Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy) 2008 2008
Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita) 2013 2013

CENTRAL ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kazakhstan – Akmola (Astana, Kokshetau) 2006 2006
Kazakhstan – Aktobe
Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan) 2006 2006
Kazakhstan – Atyrau
Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey)
Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan) 2006 2006
Kazakhstan – Kostanay
Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur)
Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau)
Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl) 2006 2006
Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz) 2006 2006
Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan)
Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral)
Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz)
Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas 2006 2006
Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul 2006 2006
Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin Districs, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa) 2004 2004
Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakshan (Khorugh)
Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent)
Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat)
Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary 2005 2005
Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi)
Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan)
Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq)
Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh)
Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi)
Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston)

EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
China (disputed) – Spratley Islands
China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an) 2006 2006
China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu) 2006 2006
China – Beijing Municipality 1986 1986
China – Chongqing Municipality 2006 2006
China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou) 2006 2006
China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming) 2006 2006
China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi) 2012 2012
China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei)
China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan) 2006 2006
China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan) 2006 2006
China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin) 2006 2006
China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou) 2006 2006
China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan) before 1980 before 1980
China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou) 2006 2006
China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou) 2002 2002
China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang) 2006 2006
China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang)
China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan) 2013 2013
China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu) 2006 2006
China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingidingshan) 2006 2006
China – Hong Kong 1980 1980
China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou) 2006 2006
China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan) 2006 2006
China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan) 2006 2006
China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang) 2006 2006
China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur) 1986 1986
China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou) before 1980 before 1980
China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang) 2006 2006
China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan) 2006 2006
China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang) before 1980 before 1980
China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua)
China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan) 2013 2013
China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling) 2002 2002
China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi) 2012 2012
China – Macau 1980 1980
China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan) 2012 2012
China – Paracel Islands
China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining) 2012 2012
China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu)
China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an) 2006 2006
China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang) 2006 2006
China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying) 2006 2006
China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng) 2012 2012
China – Shanghai Municipality before 1980 before 1980
China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou) 1986 1986
China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang) 2012 2012
China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou) 2006 2006
China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures) 2006 2006
China – Tianjin Municipality 2002 2002
China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan
China – Tibet – Nakchu
China – Tibet – Ngari
China – Tibet – Shigatse
China – Xinjang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul)
China – Xinjang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi) 2012 2012
China – Xinjang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu)
China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe) 2006 2006
China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang)
China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing) 2006 2006
China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou) 2006 2006
Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu)
Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka) 2009 2009
Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi) 2009 2009
Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa)
Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate) 2006 2006
Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara) 2009 2009
Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma) 1986 1986
Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo 1986 1986
Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita) 2009 2009
Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima)
Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima) 2006 2006
Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito) 2006 2006
Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa) 2009 2009
Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate)
Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima) 2009 2009
Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason 2002 2002
Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan 2002 2002
Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan 2002 2002
Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon)
Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan)
Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam)
Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon
Korea, South – Jeju Island
Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon) 1986 1986
Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör) 1986 1986
Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar)
Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor) 1986 1986
Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul) 1986 1986
Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan)
Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou)
Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua) 1986 1986
Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen

WESTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Abkhazia (Sukhumi) 2006 2006
Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri) 2006 2006
Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan) 2006 2006
Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir 2006 2006
Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan 2005 2005
Azerbaijan – Northeast – Baku, Gobustan, Quba-Khachmaz 2005 2005
Azerbaijan – South – Lankaran, Aran (Yevlakh, Barda)
Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala
Bahrain 1985 1985
Cyprus – North Cyprus (Kyrenia, Famagusta) 1980 1980
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia 1980 1980
Cyprus, Republic (Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Larnaca, Agia Napa) 1980 1980
Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi) 2006 2006
Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti) 2006 2006
Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtshketa, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori) 2006 2006
Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan) 2006 2006
Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar)
Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan)
Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad
Iran – Fars (Shiraz)
Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan)
Iran – Kerman (Bam)
Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd)
Iran – Khuzestan (Ahwaz, Abadan) 2006 2006
Iran – Kish Island
Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz 2006 2006
Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan
Iran – Yazd
Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala 2002 2002
Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya)
Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk) 2012 2012
Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul)
Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit
Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya) 1980 1980
Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth) 1980 1980
Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat) 1980 1980
Israel/Syria (disputed) – Golan Heights 1980 1980
Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum) 2000 2000
Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid) 1980 1980
Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an) 1980 1980
Kuwait 1985 1985
Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek) 1980 1980
Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre) 1980 1980
Nagorno Karabakh (Artsakh) 2006 2006
Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi) 2012 2012
Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta
Oman – Musandam (Khasab) 1992 1992
Oman – Muscat 2012 2012
Palestine – Gaza Strip 1980 1980
Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramalla, Hebron, Jericho) 1980 1980
Qatar (Doha) 1984 1984
Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran
Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar)
Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il
Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail)
Saudi Arabia – Jeddah, Medina (Yanbu), Mekka (Ta'if), Tabuk 1984 1984
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj)
South Ossetia (Tskhinvali) 2006 2006
Syria – Aleppo, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus
Syria – Ar-Raqqah, Al-Hasakah, Deir ez-Zor
Syria – Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda 1980 1980
Syria – Homs (Palmyra)
Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun) 2006 2006
Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük)
Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya)
Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli) 2005 2005
Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı)
Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye)
Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya) 2006 2006
Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya) 2005 2005
Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa)
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain) 1992 1992
United Arab Emirates – Ajman 1992 1992
United Arab Emirates – Dubai 1992 1992
United Arab Emirates – Fujairah 1992 1992
United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah 1992 1992
United Arab Emirates – Sharjah 1992 1992
United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain 1992 1992
Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij)
Yemen – Azal Region (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar, Sa'dah) 2006 2006
Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq)
Yemen – Sheba Region (Al Jawf, Al Bayda, Ma'rib)
Yemen – Soqotra
Yemen – Tahamh and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah)

SOUTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak)
Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan)
Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan) 2004 2004
Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost)
Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis)
Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans)
Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar)
Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur) 1987 1987
Bangladesh – Rajshani, Rangpur (Dinajpur)
Bhutan – Central and West (Thimpu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang) 1987 1987
Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang)
India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island) 2006 2006
India – Andhra Pradesh (Srikakulam, Anantapur, Kurnool, Kakinada) 2006 2006
India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar)
India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur) 2006 2006
India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya) 2006 2006
India – Chandigarh
India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker) 2006 2006
India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli 2006 2006
India – Delhi, NCT 1987 1987
India – Goa 2006 2006
India – Gujarat (Ahmedabad, Surat, Rajkot, Bhuj, Dahod, Valsad) 2006 2006
India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa) 2006 2006
India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala) 2006 2006
India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil)) 2006 2006
India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake) 2006 2006
India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla) 2006 2006
India – Karnataka Coastal – Belagavi, Uttar Kannad (Mangalore), Udupi 2006 2006
India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary) 2006 2006
India – Kerala (Kochi, Kovalam, Kozhikode, Thrissur, Palakkad) 2006 2006
India – Lakshadweep 2006 2006
India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar) 2006 2006
India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha) 2006 2006
India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh) 2006 2006
India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur) 2006 2006
India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong) 2006 2006
India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills) 2006 2006
India – Mizoram (Aizwal, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai) 2006 2006
India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha)
India – Odisha (Bhubaneshwar, Ganjam, Kalahandi, Bhadrak) 2006 2006
India – Puducherry 2006 2006
India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala) 2006 2006
India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner) 2006 2006
India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur) 2006 2006
India – Sikkim (Gangtok) 2006 2006
India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram) 2006 2006
India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul) 2006 2006
India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad) 2006 2006
India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar) 2006 2006
India – Uttar Pradesh East (Lucknow, Varanasi, Allahabad, Mirzapur) 2006 2006
India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Jhansi, Kanpur, Aligarh, Bareilly) 2006 2006
India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun) 2006 2006
India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat) 2006 2006
India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol) 1987 1987
Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo) 1984 1984
Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo)
Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj) 1987 1987
Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta)
Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang) 1987 1987
Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum valley) 2012 2012
Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost) 2012 2012
Pakistan – Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer) 2012 2012
Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area 2012 2012
Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi) 2012 2012
Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad) 2012 2012
Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal) 2012 2012
Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Hyderabad, Sukkur) 1987 1987
Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla) 1984 1984
Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya) 1984 1984
Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara) 1984 1984

SOUTH-EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Brunei (Bandar Seri Begawan) 1986 1986
Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng)
Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom) 1996 1996
Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat)
Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang)
Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang)
Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung) 1986 1986
Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region 2001 2001
Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin)
Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya) 2001 2001
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali 1986 1986
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang)
Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar
Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon) 2001 2001
Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera)
Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika) 2001 2001
Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island
Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso) 2001 2001
Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari) 2001 2001
Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh
Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang) 2001 2001
Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru)
Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak) 2001 2001
Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli) 1988 1988
Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali)
Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu)
Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru)
Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis
Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan 2001 2001
Malaysia – Labuan
Malaysia – Penang
Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau) 2001 2001
Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu) 2001 2001
Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw
Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw)
Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao)
Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa)
Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung)
Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe)
Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein) 1987 1987
Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo) 2007 2007
Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar)
Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi) 1986 1986
Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles) 1986 1986
Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera)
Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan)
Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu) 2007 2007
Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque)
Singapore before 1980 before 1980
Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima) 1980 1980
Thailand – East (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya)
Thailand – Extreme South (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala)
Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhotai, Phitsunalok)
Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Ubon Ratchathani, Khon Kaen)
Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak)
Thailand – Phuket 1996 1996
Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon)
Timor Leste (Dili) 2001 2001
Timor Leste - Oecussi
Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island
Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa)
Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang) 2006 2006
Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh)
Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh) 2006 2006
Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat)
Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh) 1991 1991

NORTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela)
Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Setif, Bouira, Bejaia) 1986 1986
Algeria – Northeast (Annaba, Constantine, Guelma, Jijel, Skikda) 1986 1986
Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Tlemcen, Chlef, Relizane, Sidi Bel Abbes)
Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi)
Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf)
Egypt - Sinai 1980 1980
Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya 1980 1980
Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein) 1980 1980
Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra) 1980 1980
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta) 1980 1980
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel) 1980 1980
Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena) 1980 1980
Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia) 1980 1980
Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga) before 1980 before 1980
Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat)
Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert)
Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti)
Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames) 1986 1986
Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate)
Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat)
Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra) 1990 1990
Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal)
Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni)
Morocco – Tangier-Tetuan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador) 1988 1988
Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar) 1984 1984
Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif 1984 1984
Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir) 1984 1984
Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli) 1984 1984
Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima) 1984 1984
Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan) 1984 1984
Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid) 2009 2009
Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes) 2009 2009
Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan) 1986 1986
Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine)
Western Sahara - Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla) 1986 1986
Western Sahara - Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic

WESTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga
Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo) 1988 1988
Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou) 1990 1990
Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces)
Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso) 1990 1990
Cape Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente) 1986 1986
Cape Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo - Praia)
Gambia 1990 1990
Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi)
Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho) 1990 1990
Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa)
Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia
Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré
Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah
Guinea-Bissau 1986 1986
Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama)
Ivory Coast – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes)
Ivory Coast – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra) 1986 1986
Ivory Coast – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama)
Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper)
Liberia – Inland (Zwerdu, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga, Voinjama)
Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro 1990 1990
Mali – Gao and Kidal
Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country
Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala)
Mali – Timbuktu
Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour
Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza 1990 1990
Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant
Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine)
Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa)
Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahua, Tillaberi, Dosso) 1990 1990
Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory
Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia)
Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi)
Nigeria – Lagos 1988 1988
Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto)
Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu)
Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar)
Nigeria – Southwest (Ibadan, Benin City, Asaba, Akure, Lokoja, Ilorin)
Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine 1990 1990
Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda
Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam
Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema)
Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni)
Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong)
Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé) 1990 1990

CENTRAL AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré)
Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala) 1990 1990
Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua)
Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam)
Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari)
Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro)
Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut) 1988 1988
Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan)
Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada)
Chad – West and South (N'djamena, Moundou, Mao, Sarh, Moussoro) 2005 2005
D.R.of Congo – Bandundu
D.R.of Congo – Equateur (Mbandaka)
D.R.of Congo – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga)
D.R.of Congo – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi)
D.R.of Congo – Katanga (Lubumbashi)
D.R.of Congo – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi) 1988 1988
D.R.of Congo – Maniema (Kindu)
D.R.of Congo – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukavu) 1985 1985
D.R.of Congo – Orientale (Kisangani)
Equatorial Guinea – Annobon
Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo) 1990 1990
Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata)
Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil) 1988 1988
Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila)
Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem)
Republic of Congo – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool) 1988 1988
Republic of Congo – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo) 1988 1988
Republic of Congo – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna)
São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe
São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé 1986 1986

EASTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia)
Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi)
Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza) 1985 1985
Comoros – Anjouan
Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni) 1988 1988
Comoros – Moheli
Djibouti – Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil, Djibouti 1984 1984
Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah 2005 2005
Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara)
Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab)
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa 1984 1984
Ethiopia – Afar (Semera)
Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar)
Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa)
Ethiopia – Gambela
Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west)
Ethiopia – Oromia - East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar) 1984 1984
Ethiopia – Somali (Jjiga)
Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa)
Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum)
France – Mayotte 2004 2004
France – Reunion 1984 1984
Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu) 1980 1980
Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos) 1980 1980
Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu) 1980 1980
Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera)
Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma) 1980 1980
Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale) 1980 1980
Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe) 1984 1984
Madagascar – Fianarantsoa 1984 1984
Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be) 1984 1984
Madagascar – Toamasina 1984 1984
Madagascar – Toliara
Mauritius 1984 1984
Mauritius – Agalega and Cargados (St. Brandon)
Mauritius – Rodriguez Island 2004 2004
Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri) 1988 1988
Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi)
Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands
Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue 1984 1984
Somalia – Central and South (Mogadishu, Kismayo, Beledweyne) 2005 2005
Somalia – Galguduud and Mudug (South Galkacyo)
Somalia – Lower Juba, Middle Juba and Gedo (Las Anod)
Somalia – Puntland (Bosasso, Garowe)
Somaliland (Hargeisa, Berbera) 2005 2005
South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel)
South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba)
South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal)
Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Manyara, Singida)
Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara, Morogoro) 1985 1985
Tanzania – Highlands (Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe)
Tanzania – Lake (Kagera, Mara, Mwanza, Geita, Simiyu) 1988 1988
Tanzania – North (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Tanga) 1985 1985
Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Shinyanga, Tabora, Mbeya, Katavi, Rukva)
Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba
Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka) 1988 1988
Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti)
Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal)

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Angola – Cabinda
Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul)
Angola – Luanda and Bengo 1986 1986
Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire)
Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico)
Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe)
Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District)
Botswana – Northwest District (Maun)
Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast 1985 1985
Lesotho (Maseru) 1985 1985
Malawi – Central (Lilongwe) 1984 1984
Malawi – North (Mzuzu)
Malawi – South (Blantyre)
Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba)
Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai)
Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete
Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola) 1986 1986
Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane)
Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund)
Namibia – Hardap and Karas (Lüderitz, Oranjemund)
Namibia – Khomas, Omaheke and Otjozondjupa (Windhoek) 1988 1988
Namibia – Ohangwena, Omusati, Oshana and Oshikoto (Etosha)
Namibia – Zambezi and Kavango East/West Region
South Africa – Limpopo (Polokwane) 1988 1988
South Africa – East Cape (Bisho, Port Elizabeth, East London) 1988 1988
South Africa – Free State (Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Welkom) 1988 1988
South Africa – Gauteng (Johannesburg, Pretoria, Germiston) 1985 1985
South Africa – Kwazulu-Natal (Durban, Pietermaritzburg, Richards Bay) 1988 1988
South Africa – Mpumalanga (Nelspruit, Kruger Park) 1988 1988
South Africa – North West Province (Mafikeng, Sun City) 1988 1988
South Africa – Northern Cape (Kimberley, Upington, Springbok) 1988 1988
South Africa – Western Cape (Cape Town, George) 1988 1988
Swaziland (Mbabane, Manzini) 1985 1985
United Kingdom – Ascension 1988 1988
United Kingdom – Saint Helena 1988 1988
United Kingdom – Tristan de Cunha
Zambia – Luapula, Northern and Muchinga (Kasama)
Zambia – Lusaka, Central, Eastern (Kabwe, Chipata) 1986 1986
Zambia – Northwestern and Copperbelt (Ndola, Kitwe, Solwezi)
Zambia – Southern and Western (Livingstone, Mongu) 1985 1985
Zimbabwe – Manicaland, Masvingo, Midlands (Mutare) 1985 1985
Zimbabwe – Mashonaland (Central, East, West – Harare) 1985 1985
Zimbabwe – Matabeleland (Bulawayo, Gwanda, Victoria Falls) 1985 1985

NORTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Alberta North and Central (Edmonton, Rockies) 2008 2008
Canada – Alberta South (Calgary, Lethbridge, Medicine Hat) 2008 2008
Canada – British Columbia North (P. George, P. Rupert, Terrace) 2008 2008
Canada – British Columbia South (Vancouver, Quesnel, Kelowna) 2008 2008
Canada – Labrador (Happy Valley, Goose Bay, Red Bay) 2008 2008
Canada – Manitoba (Winnipeg) 2008 2008
Canada – New Brunswick (Saint John, Moncton) 2005 2005
Canada – Newfoundland (St. John's, Gander) 2009 2009
Canada – Northwest Territories (mainland only – Yellowknife) 2008 2008
Canada – Nova Scotia (Halifax, Lunenburg) 2005 2005
Canada – Nunavut (mainland only - Rankin Inlet) 2008 2008
Canada – Ontario East (Toronto, Ottawa, Sault St. Marie, Windsor, Sudbury) 2008 2008
Canada – Ontario West (Thunder Bay, Marathon, Red Lake) 2008 2008
Canada – Prince Edward Island (Charlottetown) 2005 2005
Canada – Quebec East (Quebec City, Montmagny, Sept Îles) 2008 2008
Canada – Quebec West (Montreal, Saint-Jérôme, Trois-Rivières, Sherbrooke) 2005 2005
Canada – Quebec – Nord-du-Quebec (Kuujjuaq) 2008 2008
Canada – Queen Charlotte Islands
Canada – Saskatchewan (Regina, Saskatoon) 2008 2008
Canada – Vancouver Island (Victoria)
Canada – Yukon (Whitehorse) 2008 2008
France - St. Pierre and Miquelon 1987 1987
U.S. – Alaska – Aleutians (Unalaska, Dutch Harbor)
U.S. – Alaska – Interior (Fairbanks, Denali National Park)
U.S. – Alaska – Kodiak Island
U.S. – Alaska – North (Nome, Barrow, Prudhoe Bay)
U.S. – Alaska – South (Anchorage, Kenai, Bethel) 2005 2005
U.S. – Alaska – Southeast (Panhandle – Juneau, Sitka)

SOUTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
U.S. – Alabama (Birmingham, Mobile, Montgomery, Huntsville) 2006 2006
U.S. – Arizona (Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma, Grand Canyon) 2006 2006
U.S. – Arkansas (Little Rock, Fort Smith) 2006 2006
U.S. – California Extreme North (Eureka, Redding, Ukiah, Chico) 1987 1987
U.S. – California North (San Francisco, Sacramento, Napa) 1997 1997
U.S. – California South (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Luis Obispo) 2006 2006
U.S. – Colorado East (Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Collins) 2006 2006
U.S. – Colorado West (Rocky Mountains, Aspen, Vale, Grand Junction) 1987 1987
U.S. – Connecticut (Hartford, New Haven, New London, Danbury) 2006 2006
U.S. – Delaware (Wilmington, Dover, Rehoboth Beach) 2006 2006
U.S. – District of Columbia (Washington DC) 1987 1987
U.S. – Florida Central/South (Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers) 1987 1987
U.S. – Florida Keys (Key Largo, Key West) 1987 1987
U.S. – Florida North (Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Pensacola, Ocala) 2006 2006
U.S. – Georgia North (Atlanta, Macon, Augusta, Athens) 2006 2006
U.S. – Georgia South (Columbus, Savannah, Albany) 2006 2006
U.S. – Idaho (Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Falls, Hailey) 2006 2006
U.S. – Illinois Northeast (Chicago, Naperville, Aurora) 2006 2006
U.S. – Illinois West/South (Springfield, Rockford, Peoria, Normal) 2006 2006
U.S. – Indiana (Indianapolis, Evansville, Fort Wayne) 2006 2006
U.S. – Iowa (Des Moines, Council Bluff, Cedar Rapids) 2006 2006
U.S. – Kansas (Wichita, Topeka, Dodge City) 2006 2006
U.S. – Kentucky (Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green) 2006 2006
U.S. – Louisiana (New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Shreveport, Lafayette) 2006 2006
U.S. – Maine (Portland, Augusta, Bangor, Presque Isle) 2006 2006
U.S. – Maryland (Baltimore, Annapolis, Frederick, Hagerstown) 2006 2006
U.S. – Massachusetts (Boston, Springfield, Salem, Worcester) 2006 2006
U.S. – Michigan Lower Peninsula (Detroit, Lansing, Grand Rapids) 1987 1987
U.S. – Michigan Upper Peninsula (Sault Ste. Marie, Marquette) 2006 2006
U.S. – Minnesota (Minneapolis, Duluth, Bemidji) 1987 1987
U.S. – Mississippi (Jackson, Gulfport, Biloxi, Hattiesburg) 2006 2006
U.S. – Missouri (Saint Louis, Kansas City, Springfield) 2006 2006
U.S. – Montana (Billings, Helena, Great Falls, Bozeman, Missoula) 2006 2006
U.S. – Nebraska (Omaha, Lincoln, Scottsbluff, Kearney) 2006 2006
U.S. – Nevada (Las Vegas, Reno, Carson City) 1987 1987
U.S. – New Hampshire (Concord, Manchester, Keene) 2006 2006
U.S. – New Jersey (Trenton, Newark, Atlantic City, Toms River) 2006 2006
U.S. – New Mexico (Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces) 2006 2006
U.S. – New York East (Albany, Plattsburg, Utica, Watertown) 2006 2006
U.S. – New York West (Buffalo, Syracuse, Binghamton, Ithaca) 1987 1987
U.S. – New York – New York City and Long Island 1987 1987
U.S. – North Carolina (Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro, Durham) 2006 2006
U.S. – North Dakota (Fargo, Grand Forks, Bismarck) 2006 2006
U.S. – Ohio North (Cleveland, Toledo, Youngstown, Canton, Akron) 2006 2006
U.S. – Ohio South (Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton, Athens) 2006 2006
U.S. – Oklahoma (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Lawton, Broken Arrow) 2006 2006
U.S. – Oregon (Portland, Eugene, Medford, Bend) 2006 2006
U.S. – Pennsylvania East (Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Scranton) 2006 2006
U.S. – Pennsylvania West (Pittsburgh, Altoona, Erie) 2006 2006
U.S. – Rhode Island (Providence, Newport, Warwick) 2006 2006
U.S. – South Carolina (Columbia, Charleston, Greenville, Myrtle Beach) 2006 2006
U.S. – South Dakota (Pierre, Sioux Falls, Rapid City) 2006 2006
U.S. – Tennessee (Memphis, Nashville, Chattanooga, Knoxville) 2006 2006
U.S. – Texas North (Dallas, Fort Worth, Waco, Lubbock, Amarillo) 2006 2006
U.S. – Texas Southeast (Houston, Nacogdoches, Bryan) 2006 2006
U.S. – Texas Southwest (El Paso, San Antonio, Austin, Laredo) 2006 2006
U.S. – Utah (Salt Lake City, Provo, Ogden) 1987 1987
U.S. – Vermont (Burlington, Montpelier, Derby) 2006 2006
U.S. – Virginia (Richmond, Arlington, Norfolk, Roanoke, Harrisonburg) 2006 2006
U.S. – Washington (Seattle, Tacoma, Spokane, Yakima) 2006 2006
U.S. – West Virginia (Charleston, Morgantown, Parkersburg) 2006 2006
U.S. – Wisconsin (Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire) 1987 1987
U.S. – Wyoming (Cheyenne, Yellowstone, Casper, Jackson) 2006 2006
United Kingdom – Bermuda 1987 1987

CENTRAL AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belize – Belize, Corozal, Stann Creek, Toledo 1987 1987
Belize – Orange Walk, Cayo (Belmopan, San Ignacio)
Costa Rica – Alajuela, Guanacaste, Heredia (Liberia)
Costa Rica – Cartago, Limón
Costa Rica – San José, Puntarenas 1987 1987
El Salvador – East (San Miguel, La Union, East of River Lempa)
El Salvador – West (San Salvador, Santa Ana, West of River Lempa) 1987 1987
Guatemala – Central and Caribbean (Guatemala City, Antigua, Cobán, P.Barrios)
Guatemala – Petén (Flores)
Guatemala – West and Pacific (Quetzaltenango, Chimaltenago) 1987 1987
Honduras – Caribbean and North (San Pedro Sula, La Ceiba, P. Lempira, Yoro) 2010 2010
Honduras – Highlands (Tegucigalpa, Juticalpa, Yuscarán, Comayagua) 1987 1987
Honduras – Islas de la Bahia (Roatán) 2010 2010
Honduras – Pacific Coastal (Choluteca, Nacaome)
Mexico – Baja California, Baja California Sur (Tijuana, Los Cabos, Mexicali) 1997 1997
Mexico – Central Highlands (Guanajuato, León, Querétaro, Hidalgo, Irapuato) 2006 2006
Mexico – Central Pacific (Colima, Michoacán) 1997 1997
Mexico – Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez) 2006 2006
Mexico – Chihuahua (Ciudad Juárez) 2006 2006
Mexico – Ciudad de México (Mexico City) Federal district 1987 1987
Mexico – Coahuila (Saltillo, Torreón)
Mexico – Durango
Mexico – Guererro (Acapulco, Chilpancigo, Taxco, Ixtapa) 2006 2006
Mexico – Jalisco (Guadalajara) 1997 1997
Mexico – Mexico State (Toluca) and Morelos (Cuernavaca)
Mexico – Nuevo León (Monterrey) 2006 2006
Mexico – Oaxaca 2006 2006
Mexico – Pacific Coast North (Sinaloa, Nayarit)
Mexico – San Luis Potosí
Mexico – Sonora (Hermosillo) 2006 2006
Mexico – Southern Gulf (Tabasco, Campeche)
Mexico – Southern Highlands (Puebla, Tlaxcala)
Mexico – Tamaulipas (Ciudad Victoria, Reynosa, Nuevo Laredo, Matamoros)
Mexico – Vera Cruz (Xalapa, Coatzacoalcos) 2006 2006
Mexico – Yucatán, Quintana Roo (Cancún, Chetumal, Mérida) 2006 2006
Mexico – Zacatecas 2006 2006
Nicaragua – Northwest (Managua, León, Matagalpa, Jinotega) 1987 1987
Nicaragua – Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte and Sur
Nicaragua – Southwest (Granada, Lake Nicaragua, Masaya, Boaco)
Panama – Indigenous Comarcas (Ngäbe-Buglé, Emberá, Guna Yala)
Panama – North of Canal (Colón, Chiriquí, Los Santos) 1987 1987
Panama – San Blas Islands 2010 2010
Panama – South of Canal (Panama, Darién) 1987 1987

CARIBBEAN

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antigua and Barbuda – Antigua 1987 1987
Antigua and Barbuda – Barbuda 2010 2010
Bahamas – Grand Bahama (Freeport), Bimini, Berry, Great Abaco 1987 1987
Bahamas – New Providence (Nassau), Andros, Exuma, Cat, Inagua 1987 1987
Barbados (Bridgetown) 1987 1987
Cuba – Central (Trinidad, Cienfuegos, Camaguey, Varadero)
Cuba – East (Holguín, Santiago de Cuba, Las Tunas)
Cuba – Isla de la Juventud
Cuba – West (Havana, Pinar del Rio, Artemisa, Mayabeque) 1987 1987
Dominica (Roseau) 1987 1987
Dominican Rep. – East, South (Santo Domingo, La Romana, Barahona) 1987 1987
Dominican Rep. – North (Santiago, Puerto Plata, Samaná, La Vega) 1999 1999
France – Guadeloupe and Dependencies (Marie Galante) 1987 1987
France – Martinique (Fort-de-France) 1987 1987
France – Saint Martin 1987 1987
France – Saint-Barthélemy 2010 2010
Grenada (St. George's) 1987 1987
Grenada – Grenadines (Carriacou, Petite Martinique) 2010 2010
Haiti – North (Cap Haitien, Gonaives, Hinche) 1999 1999
Haiti – South (Port au Prince, Jérémie, Jacmel, Les Cayes) 1987 1987
Jamaica – Cornwall (Montego Bay, Negril)
Jamaica – Middlesex, Surrey (Kingston, Mandeville, Ocho Rios) 1987 1987
Netherlands – Aruba 2002 2002
Netherlands – Bonaire 2010 2010
Netherlands – Curaçao 1987 1987
Netherlands – Saba 2010 2010
Netherlands – Sint Eustatius 2010 2010
Netherlands – Sint Maarten 2010 2010
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Nevis 2010 2010
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Saint Kitts 1987 1987
Saint Lucia 1987 1987
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Grenadines (Bequia, Union, Canouan) 2010 2010
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – St.Vincent (Kingstown) 1987 1987
Trinidad and Tobago – Tobago 2010 2010
Trinidad and Tobago – Trinidad (Port of Spain) 1987 1987
U.K. – Anguilla 1987 1987
U.K. – British Virgin Islands (Tortola, Anegada, Virgin Gorda) 1987 1987
U.K. – Cayman Islands 1987 1987
U.K. – Montserrat 1987 1987
U.K. – Turks and Caicos – Caicos and Providenciales 2010 2010
U.K. – Turks and Caicos – Turks (Cockburn Town) 1988 1988
U.S. – Puerto Rico (San Juan, Bayamón, Ponce) 1987 1987
U.S. – Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix, Saint John) 1987 1987

WESTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Bolivia – El Beni, Pando
Bolivia – La Paz, Cochabamba, Oruro 1987 1987
Bolivia – Potosí (Uyuni), Chuquisaca (Sucre), Tarija
Bolivia – Santa Cruz 1991 1991
Chile – Aisén and Magallanes (Punta Arenas, Coihaique) 2008 2008
Chile – Central (Santiago, Valparaiso, Rancagua) 1989 1989
Chile – Extreme North (Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta)
Chile – Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
Chile – North (La Serena, Copiapo)
Chile – South (Talca, Concepcion, Temuco, Valdivia, Puerto Montt)
Colombia – Amazon (Leticia, Florencia, San José del Guaviare)
Colombia – Andes Central (Bogota, Manizales, Pereira, Tunja, Ibague) 2002 2002
Colombia – Andes North (Medellin, Bucaramanga, Cucuta, Valledupar)
Colombia – Andes South (Neiva, Villavicencio)
Colombia – Caribbean (Cartagena, Baranquilla, Monteria, S. Marta) 2002 2002
Colombia – Orinoco (Puerto Carreño, Inirida, Arauca, Yopal)
Colombia – Pacific (Cali, Quibdo, Buenaventura, Popayan, Pasto, Mocoa) 2002 2002
Colombia – San Andrés and Providencia 2002 2002
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands 1991 1991
Ecuador – Guayaquil, Machala, Milagro, Manta, Esmeraldas 1991 1991
Ecuador – Macas, Tena, Orellana, Puyo, Nueva Loja
Ecuador – Quito, Loja, Cuenca, Riobamba, Ambato, Ibarra, Quevedo 1987 1987
Peru – Altiplano (Puno, Juliaca) 1987 1987
Peru – Central Coast (Lima, Callao) 1987 1987
Peru – Central Highlands (Huánuco, Pasco, San Martín, Cajamarca)
Peru – Madre de Dios (Puerto Maldonado)
Peru – North Coast (Trujillo, Chiclayo, Piura, Tumbes, Chimbote)
Peru – Peruvian Amazon (Loreto, Ucayali) 1987 1987
Peru – South Coast (Arequipa, Ica, Moquegua,Tacna)
Peru – South Sierra (Cusco, Apurimac, Ayacucho, Junín) 1987 1987
Venezuela – Andean (Trujillo, Mérida, Barinas, Táchira)
Venezuela – Capital and Central (Caracas, Carabobo, Aragua) 1987 1987
Venezuela – Central-West and Llanos (Falcon, Apure, Lara)
Venezuela – Guayana – Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacura
Venezuela – Insular (Esparta/Isla Margarita)
Venezuela – Northeast (Anzoátegui, Monagas, Sucre)
Venezuela – Zulia (Maracaibo)

EASTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District 1989 1989
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province North (La Plata, Tigre) 2008 2008
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province South (Bahia Blanca, Mar del Plata) 2008 2008
Argentina – Catamarca 2008 2008
Argentina – Chaco (Resistencia) 2008 2008
Argentina – Chubut (Rawson, Comodoro Rivadavia, Trelew) 2008 2008
Argentina – Córdoba 2008 2008
Argentina – Corrientes 2008 2008
Argentina – Entre Ríos (Paraná, Concordia) 2008 2008
Argentina – Formosa 2008 2008
Argentina – Jujuy 2008 2008
Argentina – La Pampa (Santa Rosa) 2008 2008
Argentina – La Rioja 2008 2008
Argentina – Mendoza (San Rafael) 2008 2008
Argentina – Misiones (Posadas, Iguazu) 2008 2008
Argentina – Neuquén 2008 2008
Argentina – Río Negro (Viedma, Bariloche) 2008 2008
Argentina – Salta 2008 2008
Argentina – San Juan 2008 2008
Argentina – San Luis (Villa Mercedes) 2008 2008
Argentina – Santa Cruz (Rio Gallegos, El Calafate) 2008 2008
Argentina – Santa Fe (Rosario) 2008 2008
Argentina – Santiago del Estero 2008 2008
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego (Ushuaia) 2008 2008
Argentina – Tucumán 2008 2008
Brazil – Acre (Rio Branco) 2007 2007
Brazil – Alagoas (Maceio) 2007 2007
Brazil – Amapá (Macapa) 1989 1989
Brazil – Amazonas Central and South (Manaus, Coari, Humaita) 2007 2007
Brazil – Amazonas North and Southwest (Japura, Tabatinga)
Brazil – Bahia North (Salvador, Feira de Santana, Barreiras) 2007 2007
Brazil – Bahia South (Vitoria da Conquista, Itabuna) 2007 2007
Brazil – Ceará (Fortaleza) 2007 2007
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia 2007 2007
Brazil – Espírito Santo (Vitoria) 2007 2007
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha 2007 2007
Brazil – Goiás (Goiania) 2007 2007
Brazil – Maranhão (Sao Luis) 2007 2007
Brazil – Mato Grosso (Cuiaba, Pantanal) 2007 2007
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande) 2008 2008
Brazil – Minas Gerais East (Belo Horizonte, Ouro Preto, Montes Claros) 2007 2007
Brazil – Minas Gerais West (Uberlândia, Uberaba, Patos de Minas) 2007 2007
Brazil – Pará Coastal (Belém, Porto de Moz, Bragança) 2007 2007
Brazil – Pará Inland (Santarem, Altamira, Maraba) 2007 2007
Brazil – Paraíba (João Pessoa, Campina Grande) 2007 2007
Brazil – Paraná (Curitiba, Londrina, Foz do Iguassu) 2008 2008
Brazil – Pernambuco (Recife) 2007 2007
Brazil – Piauí (Teresina) 2007 2007
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro 1989 1989
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte (Natal) 2007 2007
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul (Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul) 2008 2008
Brazil – Rondônia (Porto Velho) 2007 2007
Brazil – Roraima (Boa Vista) 2007 2007
Brazil – Santa Catarina (Florianopolis, Joinville) 2008 2008
Brazil – São Paulo Coastal (São Paulo, Campinas, Santos) 2007 2007
Brazil – São Paulo Inland (Ribeirao Preto, Bauru, Araçatuba) 2007 2007
Brazil – Sergipe (Aracaju) 2007 2007
Brazil – Tocantins (Palmas) 2007 2007
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Cayenne 1989 1989
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni
Guyana – Coastal (Georgetown, New Amsterdam, Corriverton) 1989 1989
Guyana – Inland (Lethem, Linden, Kaieteur)
Paraguay – East – Panarena (Asunción, Ciudad del Este) 1991 1991
Paraguay – West – Chaco (Filadelfia, Villa Hayes, Fuerte Olimpio)
Suriname – North (Paramaribo, Brokopondo, Albina) 1989 1989
Suriname – South (Sipaliwini)
U.K. – Falklands – East (Stanley) 1988 1988
U.K. – Falklands – West 1988 1988
Uruguay – North of Uruguay River (Paysandú, Salto, Tacuarembo, Melo)
Uruguay – South of Uruguay River (Montevideo, Colonia, Durazno) 1989 1989

AUSTRALIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Australia – Ashmore and Cartier
Australia – Capital Territory (Canberra) 2009 2009
Australia – Christmas Island 2001 2001
Australia – Cocos (Keeling) Islands 2001 2001
Australia – Coral Sea Islands Territory 2012 2012
Australia – Lord Howe Island 2009 2009
Australia – New South Wales – Central and Western (Wagga Wagga) 1993 1993
Australia – New South Wales – Eastern (Sydney, Newcastle) 1993 1993
Australia – Norfolk Island 1993 1993
Australia – Northern Territory – North (Darwin, Katherine, Kakadu) 1989 1989
Australia – Northern Territory – South (Alice Springs, Tennant Creek)
Australia – Queensland – North (Cairns, Townsville, Mackay) before 1980 before 1980
Australia – Queensland – Outback (Mount Isa) 2011 2011
Australia – Queensland – South (Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba) before 1980 before 1980
Australia – South – Coast (Adelaide, Port Augusta, Nullarbor) 2009 2009
Australia – South – Outback (Coober Pedy, Yunta, Moomba) 2009 2009
Australia – Tasmania (Hobart) 2000 2000
Australia – Torres Strait Islands 2011 2011
Australia – Victoria (Melbourne) 2000 2000
Australia – Western Australia – Eastern (Kalgoorlie, Eucla, Telfer) 2001 2001
Australia – Western Australia – Northwest and Kimberley (Broome, Exmouth, Wiluna) 2001 2001
Australia – Western Australia – Southwest (Perth, Geraldton) 2001 2001

PACIFIC OCEAN – MELANESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Fiji – Eastern – Lau Archipelago (Lakeba, Tarakua)
Fiji – Northern – Vanua Levu and Taveuni (Labasa, Savusavu)
Fiji – Rotuma 2011 2011
Fiji – Western and Central – Viti Levu (Nadi, Suva), Yasawa 1989 1989
France – New Caledonia (Noumea) 1989 1989
France – New Caledonia – Loyalty Islands (Ouvéa, Lifou, Maré) 2011 2011
Papua New Guinea – Central, Gulf, Oro, West (Port Moresby) 1989 1989
Papua New Guinea – Highlands, Enga, Simbu, Jiwaka (M. Hagen)
Papua New Guinea – Madang, Morobe, Sepik (Vanimo)
Papua New Guinea – Manus (Admiralty Islands) 2011 2011
Papua New Guinea – New Britain (Rabaul) 2011 2011
Papua New Guinea – New Ireland (Kavieng) 2011 2011
Papua New Guinea – North Solomons (Bougainville) 1989 1989
Papua New Guinea – Trobriand Islands 2011 2011
Solomon Islands – North (S. Isabel, New Georgia, Choiseul)
Solomon Islands – South (Guadalcanal, Malaita, San Cristobal, Central) 1989 1989
Solomon Islands – Temotu Province (Santa Cruz Islands) 2011 2011
Vanuatu – North – Malampa, Penama, Torba, Sanma (Espirito Santo)
Vanuatu – South – Shefa and Tafea Provinces (Port Vila) 1989 1989

PACIFIC OCEAN – MICRONESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Federated States of Micronesia – Chuuk 2009 2009
Federated States of Micronesia – Kosrae 2009 2009
Federated States of Micronesia – Pohnpei 2000 2000
Federated States of Micronesia – Yap 1986 1986
Nauru 2000 2000
Palau 1986 1986
Republic of Kiribati – Gilbert Islands and Banaba (Tarawa) 1993 1993
Republic of Kiribati – Line Islands (Kiritimati, Malden, Starbuck) 2011 2011
Republic of Kiribati – Phoenix Islands (Kanton, Manra)
Republic of Marshall Islands – Ralik Chain (Kwajalein, Bikini)
Republic of Marshall Islands – Ratak Chain (Majuro) 1993 1993
U.S. – Guam 1986 1986
U.S. – Northern Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian) 1986 1986

PACIFIC OCEAN – POLYNESIA and other

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Chile – Easter Island (Rapa Nui) 1989 1989
Cook Islands – North (Pukapuka, Penrhyn, Suwarrow)
Cook Islands – South (Rarotonga, Aitutaki, Palmerston) 1989 1989
France - Clipperton Island
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Futuna
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Wallis 1993 1993
French Polynesia – Austral and Bass (Tubuai, Rimatara, Rapa Iti) 2009 2009
French Polynesia – Gambier (Mangareva, Akamaru) 2009 2009
French Polynesia – Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, Ua Pu, Hiva Oa) 2009 2009
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Leeward Is. (Bora-Bora) 2009 2009
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Windward Is. (Tahiti, Moorea) 2009 2009
French Polynesia – Tuamotu (Anaa, Fakarava, Hao) 2009 2009
New Zealand – Chatham Islands 2009 2009
New Zealand – North – Auckland, North Land 1992 1992
New Zealand – North – Centre, South (Wellington, Napier, Hamilton, Tauranga) 1992 1992
New Zealand – South – Canterbury, Nelson, Marlborough (Christchurch) 1992 1992
New Zealand – South – Otago, Southland, West Coast (Dunedin) 1992 1992
New Zealand – Tokelau
Niue 1992 1992
Samoa – Savai'I (Salelolonga)
Samoa – Upolu (Apia) 1992 1992
Tonga – Niua'fou and Vava'u
Tonga – Tongatapu, 'Eua and Ha'apai 1992 1992
Tuvalu 1993 1993
U.K. – Pitcairn 2009 2009
U.S. – American Samoa (Pago Pago) 1992 1992
U.S. – Hawaii (Oahu, Maui, Kauai) 1992 1992
U.S. – Minor Outlying Islands (Wake, Midway) 2009 2009

ANTARCTICA  &  SUB-ANTARCTIC  ISLAND

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antarctic Peninsula and isles (Adelaide, Brabant, Anvers)
Antarctica East (claimed by Australia, NZ, France, Norway)
Antarctica West (Marie Byrd Land, Weddel Sea Coast)
Australia - Heard and McDonald Islands
French South and Antarctic (Crozet, Kerguelen, Amsterdam)
Norway - Bouvet Island
South Pole – International
South Shetland and South Orkney Is. (claimed Arg, Chile, UK)
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands

ARCTIC

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Baffin Island
Canada – Ellesmere Island and Queen Elizabeth Islands (Resolute)
Canada – Victoria Island (Cambridge Bay), Banks Island, Prince of Wales
Greenland – Kujalleg, Qeqqata, Sermersooq West (Nuuk, Sisimiut, K/suaq)
Greenland – Northeast NP and Sermersooq East (Kulusuk) 1986 1986
Greenland – Qaasuitsup West (Ilulisaat, Thule)
North Pole – International
Norway – Jan Mayen
Norway – Svalbard Archipelago (Spitsbergen) 1989 1989
Russia – Franz Josef Land
Russia – New Siberian Islands
Russia – Novaya Zemlya
Russia – Severnaya Zemlya