patrick maselis

1281     UN
 

patrick maselis

Age: 55
Member since:  2012-08-07
Overall rank:

59

Scores:
657
NM1281
193
UN
264
UN+
303
TCC

Series scores

Wonders

Rank: 176
Score: 319

Please log in to export list

SOUTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Albania - North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër) 1990 1990
Albania - South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier)
Andorra 1981 1981
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko 1999 1999
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad) 1999 1999
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje)
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj) 2010 2010
Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj) 1999 1999
Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska) 1999 1999
Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag) 1997 1997
Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar)
Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio) 1981 1981
Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania) 1981 1981
Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos) 1988 1988
Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos) 2015 2015
Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia) 2015 2015
Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larisa)
Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros)
Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos) 1988 1988
Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras) 1988 1988
Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara)
Italy – Aeolie islands (Lipari, Stromboli)
Italy – Aosta
Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi) 2014 2014
Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza) 2014 2014
Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria) 1988 1988
Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli) 1981 1981
Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza) 1992 1992
Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine) 1988 1988
Italy – Lazio (Rome. Latina, Civitavecchia) 1981 1981
Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo) 1995 1995
Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza) 1981 1981
Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro) 2013 2013
Italy – Molise (Campobasso)
Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria 2015 2015
Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara) 1991 1991
Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Calgiari, Sassari, Alghero) 1989 1989
Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse) 1987 1987
Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento)
Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo) 2007 2007
Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni) 2013 2013
Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso) 1990 1990
Kosovo - North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica)
Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć) 2004 2004
Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep)
Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica) 1996 1996
Malta – Gozo 1981 1981
Malta – Malta 1981 1981
Montenegro – Central and Coast (Podgorica, Kotor, Bar) 2004 2004
Montenegro – Northern (Niksic, Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja)
Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre) 2015 2015
Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos) 2009 2009
Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada) 1998 1998
Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu) 1981 1981
Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo) 1991 1991
Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real) 1985 1985
San Marino 1990 1990
Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice) 2003 2003
Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo) 2004 2004
Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo) 2012 2012
Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna)
Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran) 2002 2002
Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería) 1981 1981
Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel)
Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón)
Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza) 1981 1981
Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria) 2016 2016
Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote) 1994 1994
Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega)
Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete) 1985 1985
Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia) 1981 1981
Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges) 1997 1997
Spain – Ceuta
Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida)
Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense) 2016 2016
Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra)
Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community 1981 1981
Spain – Melilla 1993 1993
Spain – Murcia (Cartagena)
Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela)
Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche) 1992 1992
Turkey - Istanbul (Europe and Asia) 1992 1992
Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ)
U.K. – Gibraltar 1993 1993
Vatican 1981 1981

WESTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt)
Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach) 2017 2017
Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck) 1988 1988
Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr) 1981 1981
Belgium – Brussels 1981 1981
Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt) 1981 1981
Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi) 1981 1981
France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar) 1981 1981
France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac) 1990 1990
France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand)
France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper) 1981 1981
France – Burgundy (Dijon) 2011 2011
France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges) 1981 1981
France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes) 1981 1981
France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia) 1981 1981
France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort)
France – île-de-France (Paris) 1981 1981
France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers) 1981 1981
France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde)
France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy) 2009 2009
France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg) 1981 1981
France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez) 1981 1981
France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing) 1981 1981
France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire) 1981 1981
France – Picardie (Amiens) 1981 1981
France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort) 2016 2016
France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon) 1981 1981
France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Etienne, Grenoble, Valence) 1981 1981
France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre) 1981 1981
Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim) 1981 1981
Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg) 1998 1998
Germany – Berlin 1988 1988
Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus) 1988 1988
Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven) 2016 2016
Germany – Hamburg 1998 1998
Germany – Helgoland 2016 2016
Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt) 2011 2011
Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig) 1992 1992
Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock)
Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Dusseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen) 1981 1981
Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier) 1981 1981
Germany – Saarland (Saarbrucken) 1981 1981
Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz)
Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdenburg, Halle) 2012 2012
Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck) 2010 2010
Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena)
Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo)
Ireland – Ulster (Cavan, Donegal. Monaghan)
Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda) 1981 1981
Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford)
Liechtenstein 1987 1987
Luxembourg 1981 1981
Monaco 1981 1981
Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere) 1981 1981
Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands
Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn) 1981 1981
Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht) 1981 1981
Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz) 2016 2016
Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne) 1981 1981
Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel) 1981 1981
Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona) 1981 1981
Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig) 1981 1981
U.K. – Alderney 2012 2012
U.K. – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles
U.K. – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge) 1993 1993
U.K. – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, LIncoln)
U.K. – England – Greater London 1981 1981
U.K. – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland) 1994 1994
U.K. – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire) 1994 1994
U.K. – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex) 1999 1999
U.K. – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset) 2006 2006
U.K. – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon) 2002 2002
U.K. – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull)
U.K. – Guernsey and Herm 1991 1991
U.K. – Isle of Man 1995 1995
U.K. – Jersey 1981 1981
U.K. – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry) 2012 2012
U.K. – Sark 1995 1995
U.K. – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness) 1998 1998
U.K. – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth) 1998 1998
U.K. – Scotland – Orkneys 2016 2016
U.K. – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula) 2017 2017
U.K. – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick) 2016 2016
U.K. – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport) 2002 2002

NORTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Denmark – Bornholm
Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn) 1990 1990
Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde) 1981 1981
Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg)
Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn) 1991 1991
Finland – Central, Northern Karelia, Savonia (Jyväskylä, Joensuu)
Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo)
Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Kainuu (Oulu, Kajaani)
Finland – Ostrobothnia, Satakunta (Turku, Vaasa, Pori)
Finland – Southeast (Helsinki, Tampere, Lahti, Kotka) 1991 1991
Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir) 1992 1992
Iceland – Reykjavk North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður) 1992 1992
Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar) 1992 1992
Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen
Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes) 1997 1997
Norway – Sørlandet (Kristiansand, Arendal)
Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim)
Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund) 1992 1992
Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien) 1992 1992
Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona) 2016 2016
Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö) 1998 1998
Sweden – Gotland (Visby)
Sweden – Norrland – East and South (Umeå)
Sweden – Norrland – Lapland (Luleå, Kiruna)
Sweden – Svealand East (Stockholm, Örebro, Uppsala, Västerås) 1981 1981
Sweden – Värmland, Dalarna, Jämtland (Karlstad, Östersund)

EASTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha) 1992 1992
Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk)
Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy)
Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich
Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen) 1994 1994
Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo)
Czech Rep. – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň) 1993 1993
Czech Rep. – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem)
Czech Rep. – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín) 2012 2012
Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva) 1991 1991
Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva)
Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa
Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger) 1981 1981
Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza)
Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár) 1996 1996
Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja)
Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils)
Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne) 1992 1992
Lithuania – Alytus, Kaunas, Vilnius 1992 1992
Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole
Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena
Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi) 1991 1991
Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat)
Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra)
Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów)
Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom), Łódź, Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce) 1991 1991
Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin)
Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa)
Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok)
Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina) 1996 1996
Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita) 2007 2007
Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava)
Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj)
Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău)
Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin) 2016 2016
Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop) 2014 2014
Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands)
Russia – Astrakhan Oblast 2014 2014
Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat)
Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol)
Russia – Bryansk Oblast
Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny) 2010 2010
Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary)
Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent) 2014 2014
Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas) 2014 2014
Russia – Ivanovo Oblast
Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik) 2014 2014
Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast 2011 2011
Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista) 2014 2014
Russia – Kaluga Oblast
Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk) 2014 2014
Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi)
Russia – Kirov Oblast
Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar)
Russia – Kostroma Oblast
Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa) 2010 2010
Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk)
Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina)
Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets)
Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola)
Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk)
Russia – Moscow Federal City 1990 1990
Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov) 1990 1990
Russia – Murmansk Oblast
Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar)
Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk)
Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz) 2010 2010
Russia – Novgorod Oblast
Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk)
Russia – Oryol Oblast
Russia – Penza Oblast
Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki) 2015 2015
Russia – Pskov Oblast
Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk)
Russia – Ryazan Oblast
Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran)
Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo)
Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma)
Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City 1990 1990
Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk) 2014 2014
Russia – Tambov Oblast
Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk) 2015 2015
Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk)
Russia – Tver Oblast
Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk)
Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast
Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov)
Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky) 2014 2014
Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets)
Russia – Voronezh Oblast
Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk)
Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina
Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin 1990 1990
Slovakia – Košice, Prešov
Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol) 2009 2009
Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kirovohrad) 1990 1990
Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia)
Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi)
Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk)
Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava)
Ukraine – South (Odessa, Mykolaiv, Kherson)
Ukraine – West (Lviv, Chernivtsi, Ternopil, Volyn, Zakarpatia, Rivne)
Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol) 2014 2014

NORTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk)
Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk)
Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk) 2016 2016
Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude) 2010 2010
Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass)
Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (and Wrangel island) 2016 2016
Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk) 2010 2010
Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan) 2016 2016
Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug) 2016 2016
Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk)
Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk) 2016 2016
Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan)
Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky
Russia – Kurgan Oblast
Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir) 2016 2016
Russia – Magadan Oblast 2016 2016
Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim)
Russia – Omsk Oblast
Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk) 2016 2016
Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi)
Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri) 2016 2016
Russia – Sakhalin Oblast 2016 2016
Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky) 2015 2015
Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk)
Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl)
Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk)
Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy)
Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita)

CENTRAL ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kazakhstan – Akmola (Astana, Kokshetau)
Kazakhstan – Aktobe
Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan) 1995 1995
Kazakhstan – Atyrau
Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey)
Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan)
Kazakhstan – Kostanay
Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur)
Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau)
Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl)
Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz)
Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan)
Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral)
Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz) 1995 1995
Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas 1995 1995
Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul
Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin Districs, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa)
Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakshan (Khorugh)
Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent) 1995 1995
Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat)
Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary 2000 2000
Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi)
Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan)
Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq)
Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh)
Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi) 1995 1995
Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston) 1995 1995

EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
China (disputed) – Spratley Islands 2004 2004
China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an)
China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu)
China – Beijing Municipality 1998 1998
China – Chongqing Municipality
China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou)
China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming)
China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi) 2001 2001
China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei)
China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan)
China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan)
China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin)
China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou)
China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan)
China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou)
China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou) 2001 2001
China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang)
China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang)
China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan)
China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu)
China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingidingshan)
China – Hong Kong 1984 1984
China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou)
China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan)
China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan)
China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao)
China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur)
China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou)
China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang)
China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan)
China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang)
China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua)
China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan)
China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling) 2001 2001
China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi)
China – Macau 1998 1998
China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan)
China – Paracel Islands
China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining)
China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu)
China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an)
China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang) 2001 2001
China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying)
China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng)
China – Shanghai Municipality 2001 2001
China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou)
China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang)
China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou) 2001 2001
China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures)
China – Tianjin Municipality
China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan 2008 2008
China – Tibet – Nakchu
China – Tibet – Ngari
China – Tibet – Shigatse
China – Xinjang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul)
China – Xinjang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi)
China – Xinjang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu)
China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe)
China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang)
China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing)
China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou)
Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu)
Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka) 2002 2002
Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi) 1985 1985
Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa)
Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate)
Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara) 1985 1985
Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma) 1985 1985
Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo 1985 1985
Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita) 2017 2017
Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima)
Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima)
Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito) 2011 2011
Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa) 2017 2017
Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate)
Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima)
Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason
Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan 2008 2008
Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan 2008 2008
Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon)
Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan)
Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam)
Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon 1985 1985
Korea, South – Jeju Island
Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon) 1985 1985
Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör) 2001 2001
Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar)
Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor)
Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul)
Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan)
Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou) 1985 1985
Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua) 1985 1985
Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen

WESTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Abkhazia (Sukhumi) 2010 2010
Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri)
Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan) 2009 2009
Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir 2005 2005
Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan 2014 2014
Azerbaijan – Northeast – Baku, Gobustan, Quba-Khachmaz 2000 2000
Azerbaijan – South – Lankaran, Aran (Yevlakh, Barda)
Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala 2010 2010
Bahrain 1981 1981
Cyprus – North Cyprus (Kyrenia, Famagusta) 1996 1996
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia
Cyprus, Republic (Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Larnaca, Agia Napa) 1996 1996
Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi)
Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti)
Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtshketa, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori) 2005 2005
Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan)
Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar)
Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan)
Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad 2005 2005
Iran – Fars (Shiraz) 2005 2005
Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan)
Iran – Kerman (Bam)
Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd)
Iran – Khuzestan (Ahwaz, Abadan)
Iran – Kish Island
Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz
Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan
Iran – Yazd
Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala 1981 1981
Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya) 1981 1981
Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk) 2013 2013
Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul) 1981 1981
Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit 1981 1981
Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya) 1982 1982
Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth) 2007 2007
Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat)
Israel/Syria (disputed) – Golan Heights
Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum)
Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid) 1982 1982
Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an) 1982 1982
Kuwait 2002 2002
Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek) 2017 2017
Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre) 2001 2001
Nagorno Karabakh (Artsakh) 2009 2009
Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi) 1992 1992
Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta 1992 1992
Oman – Musandam (Khasab) 2017 2017
Oman – Muscat 1992 1992
Palestine – Gaza Strip
Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramalla, Hebron, Jericho) 1982 1982
Qatar (Doha) 1995 1995
Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran 2015 2015
Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar) 2015 2015
Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il
Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail) 2015 2015
Saudi Arabia – Jeddah, Medina (Yanbu), Mekka (Ta'if), Tabuk 1996 1996
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj) 1996 1996
South Ossetia (Tskhinvali) 2010 2010
Syria – Aleppo, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus
Syria – Ar-Raqqah, Al-Hasakah, Deir ez-Zor
Syria – Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda 1997 1997
Syria – Homs (Palmyra)
Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun)
Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük)
Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya)
Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli)
Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı)
Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye)
Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya)
Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya)
Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa)
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain) 1985 1985
United Arab Emirates – Ajman 1985 1985
United Arab Emirates – Dubai 1985 1985
United Arab Emirates – Fujairah 1998 1998
United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah 1998 1998
United Arab Emirates – Sharjah Don't remember Don't remember
United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain 1985 1985
Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij)
Yemen – Azal Region (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar, Sa'dah) 2002 2002
Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq)
Yemen – Sheba Region (Al Jawf, Al Bayda, Ma'rib)
Yemen – Soqotra
Yemen – Tahamh and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah)

SOUTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak)
Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan)
Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan) 2005 2005
Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost)
Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis)
Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans)
Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar)
Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur) 2007 2007
Bangladesh – Rajshani, Rangpur (Dinajpur)
Bhutan – Central and West (Thimpu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang) 2007 2007
Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang)
India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island)
India – Andhra Pradesh (Srikakulam, Anantapur, Kurnool, Kakinada)
India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar)
India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur)
India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya)
India – Chandigarh
India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker) 2010 2010
India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli
India – Delhi, NCT 1986 1986
India – Goa 2010 2010
India – Gujarat (Ahmedabad, Surat, Rajkot, Bhuj, Dahod, Valsad)
India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa)
India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala)
India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil))
India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake)
India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla)
India – Karnataka Coastal – Belagavi, Uttar Kannad (Mangalore), Udupi
India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary) 2010 2010
India – Kerala (Kochi, Kovalam, Kozhikode, Thrissur, Palakkad)
India – Lakshadweep
India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar)
India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha)
India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh) 2010 2010
India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur)
India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong)
India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills)
India – Mizoram (Aizwal, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai)
India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha)
India – Odisha (Bhubaneshwar, Ganjam, Kalahandi, Bhadrak)
India – Puducherry 2010 2010
India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala)
India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner) 1986 1986
India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur)
India – Sikkim (Gangtok)
India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram)
India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul)
India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad)
India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar)
India – Uttar Pradesh East (Lucknow, Varanasi, Allahabad, Mirzapur)
India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Jhansi, Kanpur, Aligarh, Bareilly)
India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun)
India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat)
India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol)
Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo) 1995 1995
Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo) 2012 2012
Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj) 1986 1986
Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta)
Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang)
Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum valley)
Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost)
Pakistan – Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer)
Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area 2005 2005
Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi) 2014 2014
Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad) 2014 2014
Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal)
Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Hyderabad, Sukkur)
Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla) 2015 2015
Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya)
Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara) 2002 2002

SOUTH-EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Brunei (Bandar Seri Begawan) 1985 1985
Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng)
Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom)
Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat) 1992 1992
Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang)
Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang) 2015 2015
Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung)
Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region 2015 2015
Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin) 2015 2015
Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali 2001 2001
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang)
Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar
Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon) 2015 2015
Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera)
Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika) 2015 2015
Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island
Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari) 2015 2015
Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh
Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang) 2015 2015
Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru)
Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak)
Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli) 1992 1992
Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali)
Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu)
Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru)
Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis
Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan 1985 1985
Malaysia – Labuan
Malaysia – Penang
Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau) 2004 2004
Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu) 1985 1985
Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw 1994 1994
Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw)
Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao) 1994 1994
Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa)
Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung)
Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe)
Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein) 1994 1994
Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo)
Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar)
Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi)
Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles) 1983 1983
Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera)
Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan)
Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu)
Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque)
Singapore 1983 1983
Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima) 1985 1985
Thailand – East (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya)
Thailand – Extreme South (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala)
Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhotai, Phitsunalok)
Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Ubon Ratchathani, Khon Kaen)
Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak)
Thailand – Phuket 2008 2008
Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon)
Timor Leste (Dili) 2001 2001
Timor Leste - Oecussi
Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island
Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa) 1992 1992
Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang) 1992 1992
Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh)
Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh) 1992 1992
Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat) 1992 1992
Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh) 2008 2008

NORTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela) 1981 1981
Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Setif, Bouira, Bejaia) 1981 1981
Algeria – Northeast (Annaba, Constantine, Guelma, Jijel, Skikda)
Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Tlemcen, Chlef, Relizane, Sidi Bel Abbes)
Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi) 1981 1981
Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf)
Egypt - Sinai 2004 2004
Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya 1981 1981
Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein)
Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra) 1981 1981
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta)
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel) 1981 1981
Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena) 1981 1981
Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia) 1981 1981
Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga)
Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat)
Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert)
Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti) 2001 2001
Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames) 2001 2001
Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate) 1993 1993
Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat) 1993 1993
Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra)
Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal)
Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni)
Morocco – Tangier-Tetuan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador)
Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar)
Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif
Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir) 2002 2002
Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli)
Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima) 2002 2002
Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan)
Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid) 1981 1981
Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes) 1981 1981
Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan) 1981 1981
Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine) 1981 1981
Western Sahara - Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla) 1994 1994
Western Sahara - Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic

WESTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga
Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo) 1981 1981
Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou) 1991 1991
Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces) 1992 1992
Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso)
Cabo Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente) 1998 1998
Cabo Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo - Praia) 1998 1998
Gambia 1993 1993
Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi)
Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho) 1994 1994
Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa)
Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia 1993 1993
Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré
Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah
Guinea-Bissau 1993 1993
Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama) 1993 1993
Ivory Coast – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes) 1998 1998
Ivory Coast – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra) 1981 1981
Ivory Coast – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama)
Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper) 1998 1998
Liberia – Inland (Zwerdu, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga, Voinjama)
Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro 1992 1992
Mali – Gao and Kidal
Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country 1992 1992
Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala) 1992 1992
Mali – Timbuktu
Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour
Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza 1993 1993
Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant
Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine) 1993 1993
Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa) 2001 2001
Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahua, Tillaberi, Dosso) 1992 1992
Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory
Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia)
Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi)
Nigeria – Lagos
Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto) 1992 1992
Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu)
Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar)
Nigeria – Southwest (Ibadan, Benin City, Asaba, Akure, Lokoja, Ilorin)
Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine 1981 1981
Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda 1981 1981
Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam 1981 1981
Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema) 1997 1997
Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni)
Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong)
Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé) 1981 1981

CENTRAL AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré) 2013 2013
Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala) 1992 1992
Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua)
Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam) 1992 1992
Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari)
Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro)
Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut) 1996 1996
Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan)
Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada) 1997 1997
Chad – West and South (N'djamena, Moundou, Mao, Sarh, Moussoro) 1996 1996
Democratic Republic of Congo – Bandundu 2015 2015
Democratic Republic of Congo – Equateur (Mbandaka) 2002 2002
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga) 2015 2015
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi) 2015 2015
Democratic Republic of Congo – Katanga (Lubumbashi) 2011 2011
Democratic Republic of Congo – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi) 1991 1991
Democratic Republic of Congo – Maniema (Kindu) 2015 2015
Democratic Republic of Congo – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukav... 2007 2007
Democratic Republic of Congo – Orientale (Kisangani) 2011 2011
Equatorial Guinea – Annobon 1992 1992
Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo) 2016 2016
Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata) 2016 2016
Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil) 1991 1991
Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila)
Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem) 1991 1991
Republic of Congo – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool) 1991 1991
Republic of Congo – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo)
Republic of Congo – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna)
São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe 1991 1991
São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé 1991 1991

EASTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia) 2012 2012
Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi) 2010 2010
Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza) 2000 2000
Comoros – Anjouan 1994 1994
Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni) 1994 1994
Comoros – Moheli
Djibouti – Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil, Djibouti 2012 2012
Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah 2012 2012
Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara) 2002 2002
Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab)
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa 2003 2003
Ethiopia – Afar (Semera)
Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar) 2003 2003
Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa)
Ethiopia – Gambela
Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west)
Ethiopia – Oromia - East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar)
Ethiopia – Somali (Jjiga)
Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa) 2010 2010
Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum) 2003 2003
France – Mayotte 1994 1994
France – Reunion 1994 1994
Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu)
Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos) 1981 1981
Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu) 2012 2012
Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera)
Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma) 2010 2010
Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale) 1981 1981
Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe) 1994 1994
Madagascar – Fianarantsoa
Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be)
Madagascar – Toamasina 1994 1994
Madagascar – Toliara 1994 1994
Mauritius 1981 1981
Mauritius – Agalega and Cargados (St. Brandon)
Mauritius – Rodriguez Island 2007 2007
Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri) 1997 1997
Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi) 2010 2010
Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands
Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue 1996 1996
Somalia – Central and South (Mogadishu, Kismayo, Beledweyne) 2012 2012
Somalia – Galguduud and Mudug (South Galkacyo)
Somalia – Lower Juba, Middle Juba and Gedo (Las Anod)
Somalia – Puntland (Bosasso, Garowe) 2017 2017
Somaliland (Hargeisa, Berbera) 2002 2002
South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel)
South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba) 2011 2011
South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal)
Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Manyara, Singida)
Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara, Morogoro) 1993 1993
Tanzania – Highlands (Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe)
Tanzania – Lake (Kagera, Mara, Mwanza, Geita, Simiyu) 2000 2000
Tanzania – North (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Tanga) 2000 2000
Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Shinyanga, Tabora, Mbeya, Katavi, Rukva) 2010 2010
Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba 1993 1993
Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka) 1997 1997
Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti) 1997 1997
Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal) 1997 1997

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Angola – Cabinda
Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul)
Angola – Luanda and Bengo 1993 1993
Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire)
Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico)
Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe)
Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District)
Botswana – Northwest District (Maun) 1984 1984
Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast 1984 1984
Lesotho (Maseru) 1995 1995
Malawi – Central (Lilongwe) 1985 1985
Malawi – North (Mzuzu)
Malawi – South (Blantyre)
Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba)
Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai)
Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete
Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola) 1995 1995
Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane)
Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund) 2010 2010
Namibia – Hardap and Karas (Lüderitz, Oranjemund)
Namibia – Khomas, Omaheke and Otjozondjupa (Windhoek) 1984 1984
Namibia – Ohangwena, Omusati, Oshana and Oshikoto (Etosha) 1984 1984
Namibia – Zambezi and Kavango East/West Region 2010 2010
South Africa – Limpopo (Polokwane)
South Africa – East Cape (Bisho, Port Elizabeth, East London) 1981 1981
South Africa – Free State (Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Welkom) 1981 1981
South Africa – Gauteng (Johannesburg, Pretoria, Germiston) 1981 1981
South Africa – Kwazulu-Natal (Durban, Pietermaritzburg, Richards Bay) 1981 1981
South Africa – Mpumalanga (Nelspruit, Kruger Park) 1981 1981
South Africa – North West Province (Mafikeng, Sun City) 1995 1995
South Africa – Northern Cape (Kimberley, Upington, Springbok)
South Africa – Western Cape (Cape Town, George) 1981 1981
Swaziland (Mbabane, Manzini) 1981 1981
United Kingdom – Ascension 2004 2004
United Kingdom – Saint Helena 2016 2016
United Kingdom – Tristan de Cunha
Zambia – Luapula, Northern and Muchinga (Kasama)
Zambia – Lusaka, Central, Eastern (Kabwe, Chipata)
Zambia – Northwestern and Copperbelt (Ndola, Kitwe, Solwezi)
Zambia – Southern and Western (Livingstone, Mongu) 1981 1981
Zimbabwe – Manicaland, Masvingo, Midlands (Mutare)
Zimbabwe – Mashonaland (Central, East, West – Harare) 1981 1981
Zimbabwe – Matabeleland (Bulawayo, Gwanda, Victoria Falls) 2005 2005

NORTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Alberta North and Central (Edmonton, Rockies)
Canada – Alberta South (Calgary, Lethbridge, Medicine Hat) 2016 2016
Canada – British Columbia North (P. George, P. Rupert, Terrace)
Canada – British Columbia South (Vancouver, Quesnel, Kelowna) 2017 2017
Canada – Labrador (Happy Valley, Goose Bay, Red Bay) 2009 2009
Canada – Manitoba (Winnipeg) 2010 2010
Canada – New Brunswick (Saint John, Moncton) 2016 2016
Canada – Newfoundland (St. John's, Gander) 2009 2009
Canada – Northwest Territories (mainland only – Yellowknife) 2017 2017
Canada – Nova Scotia (Halifax, Lunenburg) 2016 2016
Canada – Nunavut (mainland only - Rankin Inlet)
Canada – Ontario East (Toronto, Ottawa, Sault St. Marie, Windsor, Sudbury) 2010 2010
Canada – Ontario West (Thunder Bay, Marathon, Red Lake)
Canada – Prince Edward Island (Charlottetown) 2016 2016
Canada – Quebec East (Quebec City, Montmagny, Sept Îles) 2016 2016
Canada – Quebec West (Montreal, Saint-Jérôme, Trois-Rivières, Sherbrooke) 2014 2014
Canada – Quebec – Nord-du-Quebec (Kuujjuaq)
Canada – Queen Charlotte Islands
Canada – Saskatchewan (Regina, Saskatoon)
Canada – Vancouver Island (Victoria) 2017 2017
Canada – Yukon (Whitehorse) 2001 2001
France - St. Pierre and Miquelon 2009 2009
U.S. – Alaska – Aleutians (Unalaska, Dutch Harbor) 2016 2016
U.S. – Alaska – Interior (Fairbanks, Denali National Park) 2001 2001
U.S. – Alaska – Kodiak Island
U.S. – Alaska – North (Nome, Barrow, Prudhoe Bay)
U.S. – Alaska – South (Anchorage, Kenai, Bethel) 2001 2001
U.S. – Alaska – Southeast (Panhandle – Juneau, Sitka)

SOUTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
U.S. – Alabama (Birmingham, Mobile, Montgomery, Huntsville)
U.S. – Arizona (Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma, Grand Canyon) 1983 1983
U.S. – Arkansas (Little Rock, Fort Smith)
U.S. – California Extreme North (Eureka, Redding, Ukiah, Chico)
U.S. – California North (San Francisco, Sacramento, Napa) 1983 1983
U.S. – California South (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Luis Obispo) 1983 1983
U.S. – Colorado East (Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Collins) 2017 2017
U.S. – Colorado West (Rocky Mountains, Aspen, Vale, Grand Junction)
U.S. – Connecticut (Hartford, New Haven, New London, Danbury) 1981 1981
U.S. – Delaware (Wilmington, Dover, Rehoboth Beach) 2005 2005
U.S. – District of Columbia (Washington DC) 1981 1981
U.S. – Florida Central/South (Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers) 1999 1999
U.S. – Florida Keys (Key Largo, Key West) 2012 2012
U.S. – Florida North (Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Pensacola, Ocala)
U.S. – Georgia North (Atlanta, Macon, Augusta, Athens) 1999 1999
U.S. – Georgia South (Columbus, Savannah, Albany)
U.S. – Idaho (Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Falls, Hailey) 2017 2017
U.S. – Illinois Northeast (Chicago, Naperville, Aurora) 1999 1999
U.S. – Illinois West/South (Springfield, Rockford, Peoria, Normal)
U.S. – Indiana (Indianapolis, Evansville, Fort Wayne) 1999 1999
U.S. – Iowa (Des Moines, Council Bluff, Cedar Rapids) 2017 2017
U.S. – Kansas (Wichita, Topeka, Dodge City)
U.S. – Kentucky (Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green) 2016 2016
U.S. – Louisiana (New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Shreveport, Lafayette)
U.S. – Maine (Portland, Augusta, Bangor, Presque Isle) 1981 1981
U.S. – Maryland (Baltimore, Annapolis, Frederick, Hagerstown) 1981 1981
U.S. – Massachusetts (Boston, Springfield, Salem, Worcester) 1981 1981
U.S. – Michigan Lower Peninsula (Detroit, Lansing, Grand Rapids) 1999 1999
U.S. – Michigan Upper Peninsula (Sault Ste. Marie, Marquette)
U.S. – Minnesota (Minneapolis, Duluth, Bemidji) 2002 2002
U.S. – Mississippi (Jackson, Gulfport, Biloxi, Hattiesburg)
U.S. – Missouri (Saint Louis, Kansas City, Springfield) 2017 2017
U.S. – Montana (Billings, Helena, Great Falls, Bozeman, Missoula)
U.S. – Nebraska (Omaha, Lincoln, Scottsbluff, Kearney)
U.S. – Nevada (Las Vegas, Reno, Carson City) 1983 1983
U.S. – New Hampshire (Concord, Manchester, Keene) 1981 1981
U.S. – New Jersey (Trenton, Newark, Atlantic City, Toms River) 2011 2011
U.S. – New Mexico (Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces)
U.S. – New York East (Albany, Plattsburg, Utica, Watertown)
U.S. – New York West (Buffalo, Syracuse, Binghamton, Ithaca) 1981 1981
U.S. – New York – New York City and Long Island 1981 1981
U.S. – North Carolina (Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro, Durham) 2016 2016
U.S. – North Dakota (Fargo, Grand Forks, Bismarck) 2016 2016
U.S. – Ohio North (Cleveland, Toledo, Youngstown, Canton, Akron)
U.S. – Ohio South (Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton, Athens) 2016 2016
U.S. – Oklahoma (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Lawton, Broken Arrow)
U.S. – Oregon (Portland, Eugene, Medford, Bend) 2017 2017
U.S. – Pennsylvania East (Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Scranton) 2011 2011
U.S. – Pennsylvania West (Pittsburgh, Altoona, Erie)
U.S. – Rhode Island (Providence, Newport, Warwick) 1981 1981
U.S. – South Carolina (Columbia, Charleston, Greenville, Myrtle Beach) 2016 2016
U.S. – South Dakota (Pierre, Sioux Falls, Rapid City)
U.S. – Tennessee (Memphis, Nashville, Chattanooga, Knoxville) 2016 2016
U.S. – Texas North (Dallas, Fort Worth, Waco, Lubbock, Amarillo)
U.S. – Texas Southeast (Houston, Nacogdoches, Bryan)
U.S. – Texas Southwest (El Paso, San Antonio, Austin, Laredo)
U.S. – Utah (Salt Lake City, Provo, Ogden)
U.S. – Vermont (Burlington, Montpelier, Derby) 2016 2016
U.S. – Virginia (Richmond, Arlington, Norfolk, Roanoke, Harrisonburg) 1981 1981
U.S. – Washington (Seattle, Tacoma, Spokane, Yakima) 2014 2014
U.S. – West Virginia (Charleston, Morgantown, Parkersburg) 2016 2016
U.S. – Wisconsin (Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire) 2017 2017
U.S. – Wyoming (Cheyenne, Yellowstone, Casper, Jackson) 2017 2017
United Kingdom – Bermuda 1997 1997

CENTRAL AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belize – Belize, Corozal, Stann Creek, Toledo 1986 1986
Belize – Orange Walk, Cayo (Belmopan, San Ignacio)
Costa Rica – Alajuela, Guanacaste, Heredia (Liberia) 2009 2009
Costa Rica – Cartago, Limón
Costa Rica – San José, Puntarenas 1993 1993
El Salvador – East (San Miguel, La Union, East of River Lempa)
El Salvador – West (San Salvador, Santa Ana, West of River Lempa) 1993 1993
Guatemala – Central and Caribbean (Guatemala City, Antigua, Cobán, P.Barrios) 1986 1986
Guatemala – Petén (Flores) 1986 1986
Guatemala – West and Pacific (Quetzaltenango, Chimaltenago)
Honduras – Caribbean and North (San Pedro Sula, La Ceiba, P. Lempira, Yoro) 1986 1986
Honduras – Highlands (Tegucigalpa, Juticalpa, Yuscarán, Comayagua) 1986 1986
Honduras – Islas de la Bahia (Roatán)
Honduras – Pacific Coastal (Choluteca, Nacaome)
Mexico – Baja California, Baja California Sur (Tijuana, Los Cabos, Mexicali)
Mexico – Central Highlands (Guanajuato, León, Querétaro, Hidalgo, Irapuato)
Mexico – Central Pacific (Colima, Michoacán) 2011 2011
Mexico – Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez) 1981 1981
Mexico – Chihuahua (Ciudad Juárez)
Mexico – Ciudad de México (Mexico City) Federal district 1981 1981
Mexico – Coahuila (Saltillo, Torreón)
Mexico – Durango
Mexico – Guererro (Acapulco, Chilpancigo, Taxco, Ixtapa) 1981 1981
Mexico – Jalisco (Guadalajara) 2010 2010
Mexico – Mexico State (Toluca) and Morelos (Cuernavaca) 1981 1981
Mexico – Nuevo León (Monterrey)
Mexico – Oaxaca 1981 1981
Mexico – Pacific Coast North (Sinaloa, Nayarit) 2010 2010
Mexico – San Luis Potosí
Mexico – Sonora (Hermosillo)
Mexico – Southern Gulf (Tabasco, Campeche) 1981 1981
Mexico – Southern Highlands (Puebla, Tlaxcala)
Mexico – Tamaulipas (Ciudad Victoria, Reynosa, Nuevo Laredo, Matamoros)
Mexico – Vera Cruz (Xalapa, Coatzacoalcos)
Mexico – Yucatán, Quintana Roo (Cancún, Chetumal, Mérida) 1981 1981
Mexico – Zacatecas
Nicaragua – Northwest (Managua, León, Matagalpa, Jinotega) 1993 1993
Nicaragua – Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte and Sur
Nicaragua – Southwest (Granada, Lake Nicaragua, Masaya, Boaco)
Panama – Indigenous Comarcas (Ngäbe-Buglé, Emberá, Guna Yala)
Panama – North of Canal (Colón, Chiriquí, Los Santos)
Panama – San Blas Islands
Panama – South of Canal (Panama, Darién) 1995 1995

CARIBBEAN

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antigua and Barbuda – Antigua 1981 1981
Antigua and Barbuda – Barbuda 2009 2009
Bahamas – Grand Bahama (Freeport), Bimini, Berry, Great Abaco 2010 2010
Bahamas – New Providence (Nassau), Andros, Exuma, Cat, Inagua 2010 2010
Barbados (Bridgetown) 1995 1995
Cuba – Central (Trinidad, Cienfuegos, Camaguey, Varadero) 2001 2001
Cuba – East (Holguín, Santiago de Cuba, Las Tunas)
Cuba – Isla de la Juventud
Cuba – West (Havana, Pinar del Rio, Artemisa, Mayabeque) 2001 2001
Dominica (Roseau) 1981 1981
Dominican Rep. – East, South (Santo Domingo, La Romana, Barahona) 1981 1981
Dominican Rep. – North (Santiago, Puerto Plata, Samaná, La Vega)
France – Guadeloupe and Dependencies (Marie Galante) 1981 1981
France – Martinique (Fort-de-France) 1981 1981
France – Saint Martin 1981 1981
France – Saint-Barthélemy 1981 1981
Grenada (St. George's) 1995 1995
Grenada – Grenadines (Carriacou, Petite Martinique)
Haiti – North (Cap Haitien, Gonaives, Hinche)
Haiti – South (Port au Prince, Jérémie, Jacmel, Les Cayes) 1981 1981
Jamaica – Cornwall (Montego Bay, Negril) 1999 1999
Jamaica – Middlesex, Surrey (Kingston, Mandeville, Ocho Rios)
Netherlands – Aruba 1994 1994
Netherlands – Bonaire 2011 2011
Netherlands – Curaçao 1987 1987
Netherlands – Saba 2010 2010
Netherlands – Sint Eustatius 1994 1994
Netherlands – Sint Maarten 1981 1981
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Nevis 1994 1994
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Saint Kitts 1994 1994
Saint Lucia 1981 1981
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Grenadines (Bequia, Union, Canouan) 1995 1995
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – St.Vincent (Kingstown)
Trinidad and Tobago – Tobago 1987 1987
Trinidad and Tobago – Trinidad (Port of Spain) 1987 1987
U.K. – Anguilla 1994 1994
U.K. – British Virgin Islands (Tortola, Anegada, Virgin Gorda) 1994 1994
U.K. – Cayman Islands 1999 1999
U.K. – Montserrat 1994 1994
U.K. – Turks and Caicos – Caicos and Providenciales 1999 1999
U.K. – Turks and Caicos – Turks (Cockburn Town)
U.S. – Puerto Rico (San Juan, Bayamón, Ponce) 1994 1994
U.S. – Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix, Saint John) 1994 1994

WESTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Bolivia – El Beni, Pando
Bolivia – La Paz, Cochabamba, Oruro 1981 1981
Bolivia – Potosí (Uyuni), Chuquisaca (Sucre), Tarija
Bolivia – Santa Cruz
Chile – Aisén and Magallanes (Punta Arenas, Coihaique) 2005 2005
Chile – Central (Santiago, Valparaiso, Rancagua) 2005 2005
Chile – Extreme North (Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta) 2005 2005
Chile – Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe) 2008 2008
Chile – North (La Serena, Copiapo)
Chile – South (Talca, Concepcion, Temuco, Valdivia, Puerto Montt) 2006 2006
Colombia – Amazon (Leticia, Florencia, San José del Guaviare)
Colombia – Andes Central (Bogota, Manizales, Pereira, Tunja, Ibague) 1981 1981
Colombia – Andes North (Medellin, Bucaramanga, Cucuta, Valledupar)
Colombia – Andes South (Neiva, Villavicencio)
Colombia – Caribbean (Cartagena, Baranquilla, Monteria, S. Marta)
Colombia – Orinoco (Puerto Carreño, Inirida, Arauca, Yopal)
Colombia – Pacific (Cali, Quibdo, Buenaventura, Popayan, Pasto, Mocoa)
Colombia – San Andrés and Providencia
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands 2001 2001
Ecuador – Guayaquil, Machala, Milagro, Manta, Esmeraldas
Ecuador – Macas, Tena, Orellana, Puyo, Nueva Loja
Ecuador – Quito, Loja, Cuenca, Riobamba, Ambato, Ibarra, Quevedo 1981 1981
Peru – Altiplano (Puno, Juliaca)
Peru – Central Coast (Lima, Callao) 1981 1981
Peru – Central Highlands (Huánuco, Pasco, San Martín, Cajamarca) 1981 1981
Peru – Madre de Dios (Puerto Maldonado)
Peru – North Coast (Trujillo, Chiclayo, Piura, Tumbes, Chimbote)
Peru – Peruvian Amazon (Loreto, Ucayali)
Peru – South Coast (Arequipa, Ica, Moquegua,Tacna)
Peru – South Sierra (Cusco, Apurimac, Ayacucho, Junín) 1981 1981
Venezuela – Andean (Trujillo, Mérida, Barinas, Táchira)
Venezuela – Capital and Central (Caracas, Carabobo, Aragua) 1987 1987
Venezuela – Central-West and Llanos (Falcon, Apure, Lara)
Venezuela – Guayana – Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacura
Venezuela – Insular (Esparta/Isla Margarita) 2011 2011
Venezuela – Northeast (Anzoátegui, Monagas, Sucre)
Venezuela – Zulia (Maracaibo)

EASTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District 1981 1981
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province North (La Plata, Tigre) 2008 2008
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province South (Bahia Blanca, Mar del Plata)
Argentina – Catamarca
Argentina – Chaco (Resistencia)
Argentina – Chubut (Rawson, Comodoro Rivadavia, Trelew)
Argentina – Córdoba
Argentina – Corrientes
Argentina – Entre Ríos (Paraná, Concordia) 2006 2006
Argentina – Formosa
Argentina – Jujuy
Argentina – La Pampa (Santa Rosa)
Argentina – La Rioja
Argentina – Mendoza (San Rafael) 2016 2016
Argentina – Misiones (Posadas, Iguazu) 1990 1990
Argentina – Neuquén
Argentina – Río Negro (Viedma, Bariloche) 2016 2016
Argentina – Salta
Argentina – San Juan
Argentina – San Luis (Villa Mercedes)
Argentina – Santa Cruz (Rio Gallegos, El Calafate)
Argentina – Santa Fe (Rosario)
Argentina – Santiago del Estero
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego (Ushuaia)
Argentina – Tucumán
Brazil – Acre (Rio Branco)
Brazil – Alagoas (Maceio)
Brazil – Amapá (Macapa)
Brazil – Amazonas Central and South (Manaus, Coari, Humaita) 1990 1990
Brazil – Amazonas North and Southwest (Japura, Tabatinga)
Brazil – Bahia North (Salvador, Feira de Santana, Barreiras)
Brazil – Bahia South (Vitoria da Conquista, Itabuna)
Brazil – Ceará (Fortaleza)
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia 2014 2014
Brazil – Espírito Santo (Vitoria)
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás (Goiania)
Brazil – Maranhão (Sao Luis)
Brazil – Mato Grosso (Cuiaba, Pantanal) 2014 2014
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande)
Brazil – Minas Gerais East (Belo Horizonte, Ouro Preto, Montes Claros) 1990 1990
Brazil – Minas Gerais West (Uberlândia, Uberaba, Patos de Minas)
Brazil – Pará Coastal (Belém, Porto de Moz, Bragança)
Brazil – Pará Inland (Santarem, Altamira, Maraba) 2014 2014
Brazil – Paraíba (João Pessoa, Campina Grande)
Brazil – Paraná (Curitiba, Londrina, Foz do Iguassu) 1990 1990
Brazil – Pernambuco (Recife)
Brazil – Piauí (Teresina)
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro 1990 1990
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte (Natal)
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul (Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul)
Brazil – Rondônia (Porto Velho)
Brazil – Roraima (Boa Vista)
Brazil – Santa Catarina (Florianopolis, Joinville)
Brazil – São Paulo Coastal (São Paulo, Campinas, Santos) 2014 2014
Brazil – São Paulo Inland (Ribeirao Preto, Bauru, Araçatuba)
Brazil – Sergipe (Aracaju)
Brazil – Tocantins (Palmas)
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Cayenne 1995 1995
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni 2013 2013
Guyana – Coastal (Georgetown, New Amsterdam, Corriverton) 1987 1987
Guyana – Inland (Lethem, Linden, Kaieteur) 2013 2013
Paraguay – East – Panarena (Asunción, Ciudad del Este) 1981 1981
Paraguay – West – Chaco (Filadelfia, Villa Hayes, Fuerte Olimpio)
Suriname – North (Paramaribo, Brokopondo, Albina) 1995 1995
Suriname – South (Sipaliwini)
U.K. – Falklands – East (Stanley) 2006 2006
U.K. – Falklands – West
Uruguay – North of Uruguay River (Paysandú, Salto, Tacuarembo, Melo)
Uruguay – South of Uruguay River (Montevideo, Colonia, Durazno) 1990 1990

AUSTRALIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Australia – Ashmore and Cartier
Australia – Capital Territory (Canberra)
Australia – Christmas Island 2004 2004
Australia – Cocos (Keeling) Islands 2004 2004
Australia – Coral Sea Islands Territory 2013 2013
Australia – Lord Howe Island 2007 2007
Australia – New South Wales – Central and Western (Wagga Wagga)
Australia – New South Wales – Eastern (Sydney, Newcastle) 1984 1984
Australia – Norfolk Island 2007 2007
Australia – Northern Territory – North (Darwin, Katherine, Kakadu) 2007 2007
Australia – Northern Territory – South (Alice Springs, Tennant Creek) 1984 1984
Australia – Queensland – North (Cairns, Townsville, Mackay) 2007 2007
Australia – Queensland – Outback (Mount Isa)
Australia – Queensland – South (Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba) 1984 1984
Australia – South – Coast (Adelaide, Port Augusta, Nullarbor)
Australia – South – Outback (Coober Pedy, Yunta, Moomba)
Australia – Tasmania (Hobart)
Australia – Torres Strait Islands
Australia – Victoria (Melbourne)
Australia – Western Australia – Eastern (Kalgoorlie, Eucla, Telfer)
Australia – Western Australia – Northwest and Kimberley (Broome, Exmouth, Wiluna) 2008 2008
Australia – Western Australia – Southwest (Perth, Geraldton) 2008 2008

PACIFIC OCEAN – MELANESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Fiji – Eastern – Lau Archipelago (Lakeba, Tarakua)
Fiji – Northern – Vanua Levu and Taveuni (Labasa, Savusavu)
Fiji – Rotuma
Fiji – Western and Central – Viti Levu (Nadi, Suva), Yasawa 1989 1989
France – New Caledonia (Noumea) 2001 2001
France – New Caledonia – Loyalty Islands (Ouvéa, Lifou, Maré)
Papua New Guinea – Central, Gulf, Oro, West (Port Moresby) 1984 1984
Papua New Guinea – Highlands, Enga, Simbu, Jiwaka (M. Hagen) 1984 1984
Papua New Guinea – Madang, Morobe, Sepik (Vanimo)
Papua New Guinea – Manus (Admiralty Islands)
Papua New Guinea – New Britain (Rabaul)
Papua New Guinea – New Ireland (Kavieng)
Papua New Guinea – North Solomons (Bougainville) 2015 2015
Papua New Guinea – Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands – North (S. Isabel, New Georgia, Choiseul)
Solomon Islands – South (Guadalcanal, Malaita, San Cristobal, Central) 2001 2001
Solomon Islands – Temotu Province (Santa Cruz Islands)
Vanuatu – North – Malampa, Penama, Torba, Sanma (Espirito Santo)
Vanuatu – South – Shefa and Tafea Provinces (Port Vila) 1989 1989

PACIFIC OCEAN – MICRONESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Federated States of Micronesia – Chuuk
Federated States of Micronesia – Kosrae
Federated States of Micronesia – Pohnpei 2001 2001
Federated States of Micronesia – Yap
Nauru 2001 2001
Palau 2001 2001
Republic of Kiribati – Gilbert Islands and Banaba (Tarawa) 2003 2003
Republic of Kiribati – Line Islands (Kiritimati, Malden, Starbuck)
Republic of Kiribati – Phoenix Islands (Kanton, Manra)
Republic of Marshall Islands – Ralik Chain (Kwajalein, Bikini)
Republic of Marshall Islands – Ratak Chain (Majuro) 2003 2003
U.S. – Guam 2001 2001
U.S. – Northern Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian) 2001 2001

PACIFIC OCEAN – POLYNESIA and other

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Chile – Easter Island (Rapa Nui) 2006 2006
Cook Islands – North (Pukapuka, Penrhyn, Suwarrow)
Cook Islands – South (Rarotonga, Aitutaki, Palmerston) 1989 1989
France - Clipperton Island
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Futuna
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Wallis 2003 2003
French Polynesia – Austral and Bass (Tubuai, Rimatara, Rapa Iti) 2011 2011
French Polynesia – Gambier (Mangareva, Akamaru) 2011 2011
French Polynesia – Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, Ua Pu, Hiva Oa) 2011 2011
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Leeward Is. (Bora-Bora) 1989 1989
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Windward Is. (Tahiti, Moorea) 1989 1989
French Polynesia – Tuamotu (Anaa, Fakarava, Hao) 2011 2011
New Zealand – Chatham Islands 2006 2006
New Zealand – North – Auckland, North Land 1983 1983
New Zealand – North – Centre, South (Wellington, Napier, Hamilton, Tauranga) 2013 2013
New Zealand – South – Canterbury, Nelson, Marlborough (Christchurch) 1983 1983
New Zealand – South – Otago, Southland, West Coast (Dunedin) 1983 1983
New Zealand – Tokelau 2009 2009
Niue 2006 2006
Samoa – Savai'I (Salelolonga)
Samoa – Upolu (Apia) 1989 1989
Tonga – Niua'fou and Vava'u 2009 2009
Tonga – Tongatapu, 'Eua and Ha'apai 1989 1989
Tuvalu 2003 2003
U.K. – Pitcairn 2010 2010
U.S. – American Samoa (Pago Pago) 1989 1989
U.S. – Hawaii (Oahu, Maui, Kauai) 2003 2003
U.S. – Minor Outlying Islands (Wake, Midway) 2001 2001

ANTARCTICA  &  SUB-ANTARCTIC  ISLAND

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antarctic Peninsula and isles (Adelaide, Brabant, Anvers) 2008 2008
Antarctica East (claimed by Australia, NZ, France, Norway)
Antarctica West (Marie Byrd Land, Weddel Sea Coast)
Australia - Heard and McDonald Islands
French South and Antarctic (Crozet, Kerguelen, Amsterdam) 2009 2009
Norway - Bouvet Island
South Pole – International
South Shetland and South Orkney Is. (claimed Arg, Chile, UK) 2008 2008
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands

ARCTIC

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Baffin Island 2016 2016
Canada – Ellesmere Island and Queen Elizabeth Islands (Resolute)
Canada – Victoria Island (Cambridge Bay), Banks Island, Prince of Wales
Greenland – Kujalleg, Qeqqata, Sermersooq West (Nuuk, Sisimiut, K/suaq) 1992 1992
Greenland – Northeast NP and Sermersooq East (Kulusuk) 1992 1992
Greenland – Qaasuitsup West (Ilulisaat, Thule) 2012 2012
North Pole – International
Norway – Jan Mayen 2008 2008
Norway – Svalbard Archipelago (Spitsbergen) 2002 2002
Russia – Franz Josef Land
Russia – New Siberian Islands
Russia – Novaya Zemlya
Russia – Severnaya Zemlya

UN country name
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Colombia
Comoros
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Rep.
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Rep.
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Republic of Congo
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Timor Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
U.S.
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Vietnam
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

UN Plus territory name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica - International
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Ascension
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia - Srpska
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chechen Republic
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Crimea
Croatia
Cuba
Curaçao
Cyprus
Czech Rep.
Dagestan Republic
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Rep.
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Falklands (Malvinas)
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Ingushetia
Iran
Iraq
Iraqi Kurdistan
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mount Athos
Mozambique
Myanmar
Nagorno Karabakh
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Cyprus
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Puntland
Qatar
Republic of Congo
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saba
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Saint-Barthélemy
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Eustatius
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Ossetia
South Sudan
Spain
Spitsbergen
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Tibet
Timor Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tristan de Cunha
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos
Tuva Republic
Tuvalu
U.S.
U.S. Virgin Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Region name
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Angola - Cabinda
Antarctica - Argentine (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Australian (Mawson, Davis, Macquarie, Heard)
Antarctica - Chilean (Palmer Peninsula)
Antarctica - Falkland Island Dependencies (British Antarctica, Graham Land, South Shetland, South Sandwich, South Georgia, South Orkneys)
Antarctica - French Southern and Antarctic Territory (Kerguelen, Crozet, Amsterdam, St Paul)
Antarctica - New Zealand (Ross Dependency)
Antarctica - Norwegian (Queen Maud Land, Bouvet)
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Australia - Christmas Island
Australia - Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia - Lord Howe Island
Australia - Norfolk Island
Australia - Tasmania
Austria
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan - Nakhchivan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Srpska
Botswana
Brazil
Brazil - Fernando de Noronha
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Canada - Prince Edward Island
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
Chile - Easter Island
Chile - Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
China
China - Hainan
China - Hong Kong
China - Macau
China - Tibet
Colombia
Colombia - San Andrés and Providencia
Comoros
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Cyprus - Northern Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Denmark - Faroe Islands
Denmark - Greenland
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Ecuador - Galapagos Islands
Egypt (Africa)
Egypt - Asia (Sinai)
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea - Bioko
Equatorial Guinea - Rio Muni
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
Finland - Aland Islands
France
France - Corsica
France - Guadeloupe
France - Martinique
France - Mayotte
France - New Caledonia
France - Reunion
France - Saint Martin
France - Saint Pierre and Miquelon
France - Saint-Barthélemy
France - Wallis and Futuna
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Polynesia - Marquesas
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece (mainland)
Greece - Crete
Greece - Dodecanese Islands
Greece - Ionian islands
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India (mainland)
India - Andaman and Nicobar
India - Lakshadweep
India - Sikkim
India/Pakistan - Kashmir
Indonesia - Java
Indonesia - Kalimantan
Indonesia - Lesser Sunda
Indonesia - Maluku
Indonesia - Papua
Indonesia - Sulawesi
Indonesia - Sumatra
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Italy - Lampedusa
Italy - Sardinia
Italy - Sicily
Jamaica
Japan
Japan - Ogasawara
Japan - Ryukyu Islands
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands
Kiribati - Line/Phoenix Islands
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia - Peninsular
Malaysia - Sabah
Malaysia - Sarawak
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mauritius - Rodriguez Island
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands - Aruba
Netherlands - Bonaire
Netherlands - Curaçao
Netherlands - Leeward Islands
Netherlands - Sint Maarten
New Zealand
New Zealand - Chatham Islands
New Zealand - Cook Islands
New Zealand - Niue
New Zealand - Tokelau
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
North Korea
Norway
Norway - Spitsbergen
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Papua New Guinea - Bismark Archipelago
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Portugal - Azores
Portugal - Madeira
Qatar
Republic of Congo
Romania
Russia - Asia (Siberia)
Russia - Europe
Russia - Kaliningrad
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Seychelles - Zil Elwannyen Sesel
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Korea
South Korea - Jeju Island
South Sudan
Spain
Spain - Balearic Islands
Spain - Canary Islands
Spain - Spanish Morocco
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
São Tomé and Principe
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Tanzania - Zanzibar
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trans Dniestr
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey - Asia
Turkey - Europe
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates - Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates - Ajman
United Arab Emirates - Dubai
United Arab Emirates - Fujairah
United Arab Emirates - Ras-al-Khaimah
United Arab Emirates - Sharjah
United Arab Emirates - Umm Al-Quwain
United Kingdom - Anguilla
United Kingdom - Ascension
United Kingdom - Bermuda
United Kingdom - British Indian Ocean Territory
United Kingdom - British Virgin Islands
United Kingdom - Cayman Islands
United Kingdom - England
United Kingdom - Falklands (Malvinas)
United Kingdom - Gibraltar
United Kingdom - Guernsey
United Kingdom - Isle of Man
United Kingdom - Jersey
United Kingdom - Montserrat
United Kingdom - Northern Ireland
United Kingdom - Pitcairn
United Kingdom - Saint Helena
United Kingdom - Scotland
United Kingdom - Tristan da Cunha
United Kingdom - Turks and Caicos
United Kingdom - Wales
United States - Alaska
United States - American Samoa
United States - Continental
United States - Guam
United States - Hawaii
United States - Midway
United States - Northern Mariana Islands
United States - Puerto Rico
United States - U.S. Virgin Islands
United States - Wake Island
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Venezuela - Nueva Esparta (Isla Margarita)
Vietnam
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yemen - Soqotra
Zambia
Zimbabwe