Igor Sergeev

1281     UN

Igor Sergeev

Age: 64
Member since:  2017-01-02
Overall rank:

33

Scores:
836
NM1281
193
UN
225
UN+
249
TCC

Series scores

Wonders

Rank: 4
Score: 1854

Geography

Rank: 11
Score: 695

Urban

Rank: 4
Score: 1368

Transport

Rank: 15
Score: 677

Intellectual

Rank: 4
Score: 1085

Outdoors

Rank: 15
Score: 215

Visited regions

SOUTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Albania - North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër) 2005 2005
Albania - South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier)
Andorra 1996 1996
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko 2002 2002
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad) 2016 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje) 2002 2002
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj) 2002 2002
Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj) 2002 2002
Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska) 2002 2002
Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag) 2011 2011
Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar) 2002 2002
Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio) 1995 1995
Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania) 2016 2016
Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos) 2016 2016
Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos) 2016 2016
Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia) 2016 2016
Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larisa) 2005 2005
Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros) 2016 2016
Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos)
Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras) 1995 1995
Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara) 2014 2014
Italy – Aeolie islands (Lipari, Stromboli)
Italy – Aosta 2012 2012
Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi) 2005 2005
Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza) 2014 2014
Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria) 2014 2014
Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli) 2014 2014
Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza) 1998 1998
Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine) 1989 1989
Italy – Lazio (Rome. Latina, Civitavecchia) 1989 1989
Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo) 1989 1989
Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza) 1989 1989
Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro) 1998 1998
Italy – Molise (Campobasso) 2014 2014
Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria
Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara) 1998 1998
Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Calgiari, Sassari, Alghero) 2014 2014
Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse) 1989 1989
Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento) 1989 1989
Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo) 1989 1989
Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni) 2014 2014
Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso) 1989 1989
Kosovo - North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica)
Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć) 2016 2016
Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep) 2005 2005
Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica) 2005 2005
Malta – Gozo
Malta – Malta 2000 2000
Montenegro – Central and Coast (Podgorica, Kotor, Bar) 2009 2009
Montenegro – Northern (Niksic, Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja) 2009 2009
Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre) 2015 2015
Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos)
Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada)
Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu) 1996 1996
Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo)
Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real) 2015 2015
San Marino 1998 1998
Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice) 1989 1989
Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo) 2002 2002
Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo) 2002 2002
Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna) 2002 2002
Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran) 2002 2002
Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería) 1996 1996
Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel) 1996 1996
Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón) 2015 2015
Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza) 1996 1996
Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria) 2015 2015
Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote) 1992 1992
Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega) 2015 2015
Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete) 1996 1996
Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia) 2015 2015
Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges) 1996 1996
Spain – Ceuta 2016 2016
Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida) 2015 2015
Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense) 2015 2015
Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra) 2015 2015
Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community 1996 1996
Spain – Melilla 2016 2016
Spain – Murcia (Cartagena) 2009 2009
Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela) 2015 2015
Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche) 2009 2009
Turkey - Istanbul (Europe and Asia) 2000 2000
Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ) 2000 2000
U.K. – Gibraltar 2016 2016
Vatican 1989 1989

WESTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt) 2007 2007
Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach) 2007 2007
Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck) 1989 1989
Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr) 1989 1989
Belgium – Brussels 1994 1994
Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt) 1994 1994
Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi) 1998 1998
France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar) 2010 2010
France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac) 2011 2011
France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand) 1993 1993
France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper) 2011 2011
France – Burgundy (Dijon) 2008 2008
France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges) 2011 2011
France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes) 2008 2008
France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia) 2015 2015
France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort) 2008 2008
France – île-de-France (Paris) 1993 1993
France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers) 2000 2000
France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde) 2011 2011
France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy) 2010 2010
France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg) 2008 2008
France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez) 2011 2011
France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing) 2008 2008
France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire) 2011 2011
France – Picardie (Amiens) 2008 2008
France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort) 2011 2011
France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon) 1993 1993
France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Etienne, Grenoble, Valence) 1993 1993
France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre) 2008 2008
Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim) 2007 2007
Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg) 2007 2007
Germany – Berlin 1980 1980
Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus) 1994 1994
Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven) 2007 2007
Germany – Hamburg 1982 1982
Germany – Helgoland
Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt) 1980 1980
Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig) 1982 1982
Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock) 2007 2007
Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Dusseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen) 1998 1998
Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier) 1994 1994
Germany – Saarland (Saarbrucken) 1998 1998
Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz) 1980 1980
Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdenburg, Halle) 1980 1980
Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck) 2007 2007
Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena) 1994 1994
Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo)
Ireland – Ulster (Cavan, Donegal. Monaghan)
Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda) 1999 1999
Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford)
Liechtenstein 1989 1989
Luxembourg 1998 1998
Monaco 1993 1993
Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere) 1994 1994
Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands
Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn) 1994 1994
Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht) 1994 1994
Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz) 1995 1995
Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne) 1989 1989
Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel) 1995 1995
Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona) 1995 1995
Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig) 1989 1989
U.K. – Alderney
U.K. – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles
U.K. – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge) 1999 1999
U.K. – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, LIncoln) 1999 1999
U.K. – England – Greater London 1999 1999
U.K. – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland) 1999 1999
U.K. – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire) 1999 1999
U.K. – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex) 1999 1999
U.K. – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset) 1999 1999
U.K. – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon) 1999 1999
U.K. – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull) 1999 1999
U.K. – Guernsey and Herm
U.K. – Isle of Man
U.K. – Jersey
U.K. – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry)
U.K. – Sark
U.K. – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness) 1999 1999
U.K. – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth) 1999 1999
U.K. – Scotland – Orkneys
U.K. – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula)
U.K. – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick)
U.K. – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport) 1999 1999

NORTHERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Denmark – Bornholm
Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn) 2008 2008
Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde) 1998 1998
Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg)
Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn) 1999 1999
Finland – Central, Northern Karelia, Savonia (Jyväskylä, Joensuu) 1997 1997
Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo) 1997 1997
Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Kainuu (Oulu, Kajaani) 1997 1997
Finland – Ostrobothnia, Satakunta (Turku, Vaasa, Pori) 1998 1998
Finland – Southeast (Helsinki, Tampere, Lahti, Kotka) 1997 1997
Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir) 2008 2008
Iceland – Reykjavk North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður) 2008 2008
Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar) 2008 2008
Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen 2012 2012
Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes) 2012 2012
Norway – Sørlandet (Kristiansand, Arendal)
Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim)
Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund) 2008 2008
Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien) 1995 1995
Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona) 2001 2001
Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö) 2001 2001
Sweden – Gotland (Visby)
Sweden – Norrland – East and South (Umeå) 1999 1999
Sweden – Norrland – Lapland (Luleå, Kiruna) 2012 2012
Sweden – Svealand East (Stockholm, Örebro, Uppsala, Västerås) 1995 1995
Sweden – Värmland, Dalarna, Jämtland (Karlstad, Östersund) 1995 1995

EASTERN EUROPE

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha) 1980 1980
Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk) 2014 2014
Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy) 1980 1980
Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich 1987 1987
Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen) 1987 1987
Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo) 1987 1987
Czech Rep. – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň) 1980 1980
Czech Rep. – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem) 2005 2005
Czech Rep. – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín) 2005 2005
Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva) 1980 1980
Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva) 1980 1980
Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa 1980 1980
Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger) 1989 1989
Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza) 1989 1989
Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár) 1989 1989
Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja) 2003 2003
Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils) 1980 1980
Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne) 1980 1980
Lithuania – Alytus, Kaunas, Vilnius 1980 1980
Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole 2003 2003
Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena 1980 1980
Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi) 1980 1980
Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat) 1980 1980
Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra) 1980 1980
Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów) 1980 1980
Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom), Łódź, Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce) 1980 1980
Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin) 2015 2015
Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa) 1980 1980
Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok) 1980 1980
Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina) 1987 1987
Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita) 2002 2002
Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava)
Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj) 2002 2002
Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău) 1987 1987
Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin) 2002 2002
Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop) 1980 1980
Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands) 2012 2012
Russia – Astrakhan Oblast 2000 2000
Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat) 2011 2011
Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol) 1980 1980
Russia – Bryansk Oblast 1980 1980
Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny) 2016 2016
Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary) 2011 2011
Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent) 2016 2016
Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas) 2016 2016
Russia – Ivanovo Oblast 1980 1980
Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik) 2016 2016
Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast 2015 2015
Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista) 2016 2016
Russia – Kaluga Oblast 1980 1980
Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk) 2012 2012
Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi) 2012 2012
Russia – Kirov Oblast 2015 2015
Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar) 2015 2015
Russia – Kostroma Oblast 1980 1980
Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa) 1980 1980
Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk) 1980 1980
Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina) 1980 1980
Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets) 1980 1980
Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola) 2011 2011
Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk) 2011 2011
Russia – Moscow Federal City 1980 1980
Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov) 1980 1980
Russia – Murmansk Oblast 2012 2012
Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar)
Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk) 1980 1980
Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz) 2016 2016
Russia – Novgorod Oblast 1980 1980
Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk) 2015 2015
Russia – Oryol Oblast 1980 1980
Russia – Penza Oblast 1980 1980
Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki) 2011 2011
Russia – Pskov Oblast 1980 1980
Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk) 1980 1980
Russia – Ryazan Oblast 1980 1980
Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran) 2011 2011
Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo) 2011 2011
Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma) 1980 1980
Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City 1980 1980
Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk) 2016 2016
Russia – Tambov Oblast 1980 1980
Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk) 2011 2011
Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk) 1980 1980
Russia – Tver Oblast 1980 1980
Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk) 2015 2015
Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast 2011 2011
Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov) 1980 1980
Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky) 1980 1980
Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets) 2011 2011
Russia – Voronezh Oblast 1980 1980
Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk) 1980 1980
Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina 2002 2002
Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin 1989 1989
Slovakia – Košice, Prešov 1989 1989
Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol) 2002 2002
Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kirovohrad) 1980 1980
Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia) 1980 1980
Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi) 1980 1980
Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk) 1980 1980
Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava) 1980 1980
Ukraine – South (Odessa, Mykolaiv, Kherson) 1980 1980
Ukraine – West (Lviv, Chernivtsi, Ternopil, Volyn, Zakarpatia, Rivne) 1989 1989
Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol) 1980 1980

NORTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk)
Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk)
Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk) 2011 2011
Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude) 2011 2011
Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass) 2011 2011
Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (and Wrangel island)
Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk) 1999 1999
Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan) 2011 2011
Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug) 2014 2014
Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk) 2011 2011
Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk) 2011 2011
Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan)
Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk) 2015 2015
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk)
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk) 2011 2011
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky
Russia – Kurgan Oblast 2015 2015
Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir)
Russia – Magadan Oblast 2014 2014
Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim) 2011 2011
Russia – Omsk Oblast 2011 2011
Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk) 2011 2011
Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi)
Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri) 2014 2014
Russia – Sakhalin Oblast
Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky) 2011 2011
Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk) 2011 2011
Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl)
Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk) 2015 2015
Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy) 2015 2015
Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita) 2011 2011

CENTRAL ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Kazakhstan – Akmola (Astana, Kokshetau) 2011 2011
Kazakhstan – Aktobe
Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan) 1980 1980
Kazakhstan – Atyrau
Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey)
Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan)
Kazakhstan – Kostanay 2011 2011
Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur)
Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau)
Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl) 2011 2011
Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz)
Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan) 2004 2004
Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral)
Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz) 2004 2004
Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas 2004 2004
Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul 2004 2004
Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin Districs, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa) 2004 2004
Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakshan (Khorugh)
Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent) 2004 2004
Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat) 2004 2004
Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary 2004 2004
Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi)
Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan)
Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq)
Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh) 2004 2004
Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi) 1980 1980
Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston) 1980 1980

EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
China (disputed) – Spratley Islands
China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an) 1999 1999
China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu) 1999 1999
China – Beijing Municipality 1999 1999
China – Chongqing Municipality
China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou) 2008 2008
China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming) 2008 2008
China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi)
China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei)
China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan) 2008 2008
China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan) 2008 2008
China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin) 2008 2008
China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou) 2008 2008
China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan)
China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou)
China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou) 1999 1999
China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang) 1999 1999
China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang) 2011 2011
China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan) 2011 2011
China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu) 2007 2007
China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingidingshan) 2007 2007
China – Hong Kong 2008 2008
China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou) 2007 2007
China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan) 2007 2007
China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan) 2007 2007
China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang) 2007 2007
China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao) 1999 1999
China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur)
China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou) 1999 1999
China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang) 1999 1999
China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan) 2007 2007
China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang) 2007 2007
China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua) 2011 2011
China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan) 2011 2011
China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling) 2011 2011
China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi) 2011 2011
China – Macau 1999 1999
China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan)
China – Paracel Islands
China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining)
China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu)
China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an)
China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang)
China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying) 2011 2011
China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng) 2011 2011
China – Shanghai Municipality 1999 1999
China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou) 1999 1999
China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang) 1999 1999
China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou)
China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures)
China – Tianjin Municipality 1999 1999
China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan
China – Tibet – Nakchu
China – Tibet – Ngari
China – Tibet – Shigatse
China – Xinjang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul) 2004 2004
China – Xinjang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi) 2004 2004
China – Xinjang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu)
China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe)
China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang)
China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing) 1999 1999
China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou) 1999 1999
Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu) 2007 2007
Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka) 2007 2007
Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi) 2007 2007
Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa)
Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate)
Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara) 2007 2007
Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma) 1995 1995
Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo 1995 1995
Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita) 2007 2007
Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima) 2007 2007
Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima)
Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito)
Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa)
Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate)
Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima)
Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason
Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan 2007 2007
Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan 2007 2007
Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon)
Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan) 2007 2007
Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam) 2007 2007
Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon 2007 2007
Korea, South – Jeju Island
Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon) 1999 1999
Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör) 1999 1999
Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar) 1999 1999
Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor) 1999 1999
Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul)
Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan)
Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou) 2009 2009
Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua) 2009 2009
Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen

WESTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Abkhazia (Sukhumi) 1981 1981
Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri) 2003 2003
Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan)
Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir 1981 1981
Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan 2016 2016
Azerbaijan – Northeast – Baku, Gobustan, Quba-Khachmaz 2003 2003
Azerbaijan – South – Lankaran, Aran (Yevlakh, Barda) 2016 2016
Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala 2003 2003
Bahrain 2006 2006
Cyprus – North Cyprus (Kyrenia, Famagusta) 2015 2015
Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia 2015 2015
Cyprus, Republic (Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Larnaca, Agia Napa) 1997 1997
Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi) 1980 1980
Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti) 1980 1980
Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtshketa, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori) 2003 2003
Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan) 2016 2016
Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar)
Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan) 2004 2004
Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad
Iran – Fars (Shiraz)
Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan)
Iran – Kerman (Bam)
Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd) 2004 2004
Iran – Khuzestan (Ahwaz, Abadan)
Iran – Kish Island
Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz 2004 2004
Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan
Iran – Yazd
Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala 2012 2012
Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya)
Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk)
Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul)
Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit
Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya) 1994 1994
Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth) 2014 2014
Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat) 1994 1994
Israel/Syria (disputed) – Golan Heights 2014 2014
Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum) 2007 2007
Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid) 2007 2007
Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an) 1997 1997
Kuwait 2006 2006
Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek) 2000 2000
Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre) 2000 2000
Nagorno Karabakh (Artsakh)
Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi) 2006 2006
Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta
Oman – Musandam (Khasab) 2017 2017
Oman – Muscat 2006 2006
Palestine – Gaza Strip
Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramalla, Hebron, Jericho) 2014 2014
Qatar (Doha) 2006 2006
Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran
Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar) 2006 2006
Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il
Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail) 2006 2006
Saudi Arabia – Jeddah, Medina (Yanbu), Mekka (Ta'if), Tabuk 2006 2006
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj) 2006 2006
South Ossetia (Tskhinvali) 2016 2016
Syria – Aleppo, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus
Syria – Ar-Raqqah, Al-Hasakah, Deir ez-Zor
Syria – Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda 2006 2006
Syria – Homs (Palmyra) 2006 2006
Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun)
Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük)
Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya) 2000 2000
Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli) 2016 2016
Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı) 2000 2000
Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye) 2016 2016
Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya) 2000 2000
Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya) 2016 2016
Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa) 2016 2016
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain) 1997 1997
United Arab Emirates – Ajman 2009 2009
United Arab Emirates – Dubai 1997 1997
United Arab Emirates – Fujairah 2009 2009
United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah 2009 2009
United Arab Emirates – Sharjah 2009 2009
United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain 2009 2009
Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij) 2008 2008
Yemen – Azal Region (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar, Sa'dah) 2008 2008
Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq)
Yemen – Sheba Region (Al Jawf, Al Bayda, Ma'rib) 2008 2008
Yemen – Soqotra
Yemen – Tahamh and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah) 2008 2008

SOUTHERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak)
Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan)
Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan) 2013 2013
Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost)
Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis)
Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans)
Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar)
Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur) 2001 2001
Bangladesh – Rajshani, Rangpur (Dinajpur)
Bhutan – Central and West (Thimpu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang) 2001 2001
Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang)
India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island)
India – Andhra Pradesh (Srikakulam, Anantapur, Kurnool, Kakinada) 2013 2013
India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar)
India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur)
India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya)
India – Chandigarh 2013 2013
India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker)
India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli 2013 2013
India – Delhi, NCT 1998 1998
India – Goa 2013 2013
India – Gujarat (Ahmedabad, Surat, Rajkot, Bhuj, Dahod, Valsad) 2013 2013
India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa) 2013 2013
India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala) 2013 2013
India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil))
India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake)
India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla)
India – Karnataka Coastal – Belagavi, Uttar Kannad (Mangalore), Udupi 2013 2013
India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary) 2013 2013
India – Kerala (Kochi, Kovalam, Kozhikode, Thrissur, Palakkad)
India – Lakshadweep
India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar) 2013 2013
India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha) 2013 2013
India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh) 1998 1998
India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur) 2013 2013
India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong)
India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills)
India – Mizoram (Aizwal, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai)
India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha)
India – Odisha (Bhubaneshwar, Ganjam, Kalahandi, Bhadrak)
India – Puducherry 2013 2013
India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala) 2013 2013
India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner) 2013 2013
India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur) 2013 2013
India – Sikkim (Gangtok)
India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram) 2013 2013
India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul) 2013 2013
India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad)
India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar)
India – Uttar Pradesh East (Lucknow, Varanasi, Allahabad, Mirzapur) 2013 2013
India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Jhansi, Kanpur, Aligarh, Bareilly) 2013 2013
India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun) 2013 2013
India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat)
India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol)
Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo) 1998 1998
Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo)
Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj) 2001 2001
Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta)
Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang)
Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum valley)
Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost)
Pakistan – Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer)
Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area 2013 2013
Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi) 2013 2013
Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad) 2013 2013
Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal)
Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Hyderabad, Sukkur)
Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla) 2013 2013
Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya) 2013 2013
Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara) 1998 1998

SOUTH-EASTERN ASIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Brunei (Bandar Seri Begawan) 2014 2014
Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng)
Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom) 2009 2009
Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat) 2009 2009
Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang)
Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang) 2013 2013
Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung) 2013 2013
Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region 2013 2013
Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin)
Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali 2013 2013
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa)
Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang)
Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar
Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon)
Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera)
Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika)
Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island
Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan) 1997 1997
Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso)
Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari)
Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh
Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang)
Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru)
Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak)
Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli) 2009 2009
Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali)
Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu) 2009 2009
Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru) 1997 1997
Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis 2009 2009
Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu 2009 2009
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan 1997 1997
Malaysia – Labuan 2013 2013
Malaysia – Penang 2009 2009
Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau) 2013 2013
Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu) 2013 2013
Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw
Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw)
Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao)
Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa)
Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung)
Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe)
Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein) 2001 2001
Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo)
Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar)
Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi) 2009 2009
Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles) 2009 2009
Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera)
Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan)
Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu)
Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque)
Singapore 1997 1997
Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima) 1997 1997
Thailand – East (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya) 2009 2009
Thailand – Extreme South (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala) 2014 2014
Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhotai, Phitsunalok)
Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Ubon Ratchathani, Khon Kaen) 2009 2009
Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak)
Thailand – Phuket 2014 2014
Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon) 2014 2014
Timor Leste (Dili) 2013 2013
Timor Leste - Oecussi
Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island 2009 2009
Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa) 2009 2009
Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang) 2009 2009
Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh) 2010 2010
Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh) 2009 2009
Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat) 2009 2009
Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh) 2009 2009

NORTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela)
Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Setif, Bouira, Bejaia) 2009 2009
Algeria – Northeast (Annaba, Constantine, Guelma, Jijel, Skikda)
Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Tlemcen, Chlef, Relizane, Sidi Bel Abbes) 2009 2009
Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi)
Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf)
Egypt - Sinai 1994 1994
Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya 1997 1997
Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein)
Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra) 1997 1997
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta) 1997 1997
Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel) 1997 1997
Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena) 1997 1997
Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia) 1997 1997
Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga) 1997 1997
Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat)
Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert)
Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti)
Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames) 2005 2005
Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate)
Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat) 2016 2016
Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra) 1996 1996
Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal) 2016 2016
Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni) 2016 2016
Morocco – Tangier-Tetuan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador) 2016 2016
Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar) 2007 2007
Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif
Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir) 2007 2007
Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli) 2007 2007
Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima)
Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan)
Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid) 2005 2005
Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes) 2000 2000
Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan) 2000 2000
Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine)
Western Sahara - Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla) 2016 2016
Western Sahara - Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic

WESTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga
Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo) 2001 2001
Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou) 2006 2006
Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces)
Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso) 2006 2006
Cape Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente) 2006 2006
Cape Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo - Praia)
Gambia 2001 2001
Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi) 2001 2001
Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho) 2001 2001
Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa)
Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia 2005 2005
Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré 2005 2005
Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah 2005 2005
Guinea-Bissau 2005 2005
Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama)
Ivory Coast – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes) 2001 2001
Ivory Coast – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra) 2001 2001
Ivory Coast – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama)
Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper) 2016 2016
Liberia – Inland (Zwerdu, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga, Voinjama)
Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro 2005 2005
Mali – Gao and Kidal
Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country
Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala) 2005 2005
Mali – Timbuktu
Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour
Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza 2005 2005
Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant
Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine)
Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa)
Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahua, Tillaberi, Dosso) 2006 2006
Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory
Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia)
Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi)
Nigeria – Lagos 2001 2001
Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto)
Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu)
Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar)
Nigeria – Southwest (Ibadan, Benin City, Asaba, Akure, Lokoja, Ilorin) 2001 2001
Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine 2001 2001
Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda
Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam 2005 2005
Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema)
Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni) 2005 2005
Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong)
Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé) 2001 2001

CENTRAL AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré) 2006 2006
Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala) 2006 2006
Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua)
Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam)
Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari)
Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro)
Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut) 2011 2011
Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan)
Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada)
Chad – West and South (N'djamena, Moundou, Mao, Sarh, Moussoro) 2006 2006
D.R.of Congo – Bandundu
D.R.of Congo – Equateur (Mbandaka)
D.R.of Congo – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga)
D.R.of Congo – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi)
D.R.of Congo – Katanga (Lubumbashi)
D.R.of Congo – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi) 2011 2011
D.R.of Congo – Maniema (Kindu)
D.R.of Congo – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukavu)
D.R.of Congo – Orientale (Kisangani)
Equatorial Guinea – Annobon
Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo) 2006 2006
Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata)
Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil) 2006 2006
Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila)
Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem)
Republic of Congo – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool) 2011 2011
Republic of Congo – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo)
Republic of Congo – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna)
São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe
São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé 2006 2006

EASTERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia)
Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi) 2009 2009
Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza) 2009 2009
Comoros – Anjouan
Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni) 2009 2009
Comoros – Moheli
Djibouti – Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil, Djibouti 2009 2009
Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah 2009 2009
Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara) 2009 2009
Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab)
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa 2009 2009
Ethiopia – Afar (Semera)
Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar)
Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa)
Ethiopia – Gambela
Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west) 2009 2009
Ethiopia – Oromia - East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar)
Ethiopia – Somali (Jjiga)
Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa)
Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum)
France – Mayotte 2017 2017
France – Reunion 2017 2017
Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu)
Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos) 1996 1996
Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu) 1996 1996
Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera)
Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma)
Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale) 1996 1996
Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe) 2000 2000
Madagascar – Fianarantsoa
Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be) 2017 2017
Madagascar – Toamasina 2017 2017
Madagascar – Toliara 2000 2000
Mauritius 1999 1999
Mauritius – Agalega and Cargados (St. Brandon)
Mauritius – Rodriguez Island
Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri) 2009 2009
Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi) 2009 2009
Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands 2017 2017
Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue 1996 1996
Somalia – Central and South (Mogadishu, Kismayo, Beledweyne)
Somalia – Galguduud and Mudug (South Galkacyo)
Somalia – Lower Juba, Middle Juba and Gedo (Las Anod)
Somalia – Puntland (Bosasso, Garowe)
Somaliland (Hargeisa, Berbera) 2016 2016
South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel)
South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba) 2016 2016
South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal)
Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Manyara, Singida) 2009 2009
Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara, Morogoro) 2009 2009
Tanzania – Highlands (Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe)
Tanzania – Lake (Kagera, Mara, Mwanza, Geita, Simiyu) 2009 2009
Tanzania – North (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Tanga) 2000 2000
Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Shinyanga, Tabora, Mbeya, Katavi, Rukva)
Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba 2009 2009
Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka) 2009 2009
Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti) 2009 2009
Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal) 2009 2009

SOUTHERN AFRICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Angola – Cabinda
Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul) 2011 2011
Angola – Luanda and Bengo 2011 2011
Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire) 2011 2011
Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico)
Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe)
Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District) 2003 2003
Botswana – Northwest District (Maun) 2003 2003
Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast 1998 1998
Lesotho (Maseru) 2003 2003
Malawi – Central (Lilongwe) 2003 2003
Malawi – North (Mzuzu)
Malawi – South (Blantyre) 2003 2003
Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba)
Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai) 2003 2003
Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete 2003 2003
Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola) 2003 2003
Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane)
Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund) 2003 2003
Namibia – Hardap and Karas (Lüderitz, Oranjemund)
Namibia – Khomas, Omaheke and Otjozondjupa (Windhoek) 2003 2003
Namibia – Ohangwena, Omusati, Oshana and Oshikoto (Etosha)
Namibia – Zambezi and Kavango East/West Region
South Africa – Limpopo (Polokwane) 1998 1998
South Africa – East Cape (Bisho, Port Elizabeth, East London) 1998 1998
South Africa – Free State (Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Welkom) 1998 1998
South Africa – Gauteng (Johannesburg, Pretoria, Germiston) 1998 1998
South Africa – Kwazulu-Natal (Durban, Pietermaritzburg, Richards Bay) 1998 1998
South Africa – Mpumalanga (Nelspruit, Kruger Park) 1998 1998
South Africa – North West Province (Mafikeng, Sun City) 1998 1998
South Africa – Northern Cape (Kimberley, Upington, Springbok) 1998 1998
South Africa – Western Cape (Cape Town, George) 1998 1998
Swaziland (Mbabane, Manzini) 2003 2003
United Kingdom – Ascension
United Kingdom – Saint Helena
United Kingdom – Tristan de Cunha
Zambia – Luapula, Northern and Muchinga (Kasama)
Zambia – Lusaka, Central, Eastern (Kabwe, Chipata) 2003 2003
Zambia – Northwestern and Copperbelt (Ndola, Kitwe, Solwezi)
Zambia – Southern and Western (Livingstone, Mongu) 2003 2003
Zimbabwe – Manicaland, Masvingo, Midlands (Mutare) 1998 1998
Zimbabwe – Mashonaland (Central, East, West – Harare) 1998 1998
Zimbabwe – Matabeleland (Bulawayo, Gwanda, Victoria Falls) 1998 1998

NORTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Alberta North and Central (Edmonton, Rockies) 2014 2014
Canada – Alberta South (Calgary, Lethbridge, Medicine Hat) 1997 1997
Canada – British Columbia North (P. George, P. Rupert, Terrace) before 1980 before 1980
Canada – British Columbia South (Vancouver, Quesnel, Kelowna) 1996 1996
Canada – Labrador (Happy Valley, Goose Bay, Red Bay) 2014 2014
Canada – Manitoba (Winnipeg) 1996 1996
Canada – New Brunswick (Saint John, Moncton) 2014 2014
Canada – Newfoundland (St. John's, Gander) 2014 2014
Canada – Northwest Territories (mainland only – Yellowknife) 2014 2014
Canada – Nova Scotia (Halifax, Lunenburg) 2014 2014
Canada – Nunavut (mainland only - Rankin Inlet)
Canada – Ontario East (Toronto, Ottawa, Sault St. Marie, Windsor, Sudbury) 1996 1996
Canada – Ontario West (Thunder Bay, Marathon, Red Lake) 2014 2014
Canada – Prince Edward Island (Charlottetown) 2014 2014
Canada – Quebec East (Quebec City, Montmagny, Sept Îles) 2014 2014
Canada – Quebec West (Montreal, Saint-Jérôme, Trois-Rivières, Sherbrooke) 1996 1996
Canada – Quebec – Nord-du-Quebec (Kuujjuaq)
Canada – Queen Charlotte Islands
Canada – Saskatchewan (Regina, Saskatoon) 2014 2014
Canada – Vancouver Island (Victoria) 1996 1996
Canada – Yukon (Whitehorse) 2014 2014
France - St. Pierre and Miquelon
U.S. – Alaska – Aleutians (Unalaska, Dutch Harbor)
U.S. – Alaska – Interior (Fairbanks, Denali National Park) 2014 2014
U.S. – Alaska – Kodiak Island
U.S. – Alaska – North (Nome, Barrow, Prudhoe Bay)
U.S. – Alaska – South (Anchorage, Kenai, Bethel) 2014 2014
U.S. – Alaska – Southeast (Panhandle – Juneau, Sitka)

SOUTHERN NORTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
U.S. – Alabama (Birmingham, Mobile, Montgomery, Huntsville) 1999 1999
U.S. – Arizona (Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma, Grand Canyon) 1999 1999
U.S. – Arkansas (Little Rock, Fort Smith) 1997 1997
U.S. – California Extreme North (Eureka, Redding, Ukiah, Chico)
U.S. – California North (San Francisco, Sacramento, Napa) 1994 1994
U.S. – California South (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Luis Obispo) 1994 1994
U.S. – Colorado East (Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Collins) 1999 1999
U.S. – Colorado West (Rocky Mountains, Aspen, Vale, Grand Junction) 2014 2014
U.S. – Connecticut (Hartford, New Haven, New London, Danbury) 1996 1996
U.S. – Delaware (Wilmington, Dover, Rehoboth Beach) 1996 1996
U.S. – District of Columbia (Washington DC) 1991 1991
U.S. – Florida Central/South (Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers) 1996 1996
U.S. – Florida Keys (Key Largo, Key West) 1996 1996
U.S. – Florida North (Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Pensacola, Ocala) 1996 1996
U.S. – Georgia North (Atlanta, Macon, Augusta, Athens) 1997 1997
U.S. – Georgia South (Columbus, Savannah, Albany) 1996 1996
U.S. – Idaho (Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Falls, Hailey) 2000 2000
U.S. – Illinois Northeast (Chicago, Naperville, Aurora) 1996 1996
U.S. – Illinois West/South (Springfield, Rockford, Peoria, Normal) 1997 1997
U.S. – Indiana (Indianapolis, Evansville, Fort Wayne) 1996 1996
U.S. – Iowa (Des Moines, Council Bluff, Cedar Rapids) 1997 1997
U.S. – Kansas (Wichita, Topeka, Dodge City) 1997 1997
U.S. – Kentucky (Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green) 2001 2001
U.S. – Louisiana (New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Shreveport, Lafayette) 1999 1999
U.S. – Maine (Portland, Augusta, Bangor, Presque Isle) 2000 2000
U.S. – Maryland (Baltimore, Annapolis, Frederick, Hagerstown) 1991 1991
U.S. – Massachusetts (Boston, Springfield, Salem, Worcester) 1996 1996
U.S. – Michigan Lower Peninsula (Detroit, Lansing, Grand Rapids) 1996 1996
U.S. – Michigan Upper Peninsula (Sault Ste. Marie, Marquette)
U.S. – Minnesota (Minneapolis, Duluth, Bemidji) 1996 1996
U.S. – Mississippi (Jackson, Gulfport, Biloxi, Hattiesburg) 1997 1997
U.S. – Missouri (Saint Louis, Kansas City, Springfield) 1997 1997
U.S. – Montana (Billings, Helena, Great Falls, Bozeman, Missoula) 2000 2000
U.S. – Nebraska (Omaha, Lincoln, Scottsbluff, Kearney) 1997 1997
U.S. – Nevada (Las Vegas, Reno, Carson City) 1994 1994
U.S. – New Hampshire (Concord, Manchester, Keene) 1996 1996
U.S. – New Jersey (Trenton, Newark, Atlantic City, Toms River) 1991 1991
U.S. – New Mexico (Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces) 1999 1999
U.S. – New York East (Albany, Plattsburg, Utica, Watertown) 1996 1996
U.S. – New York West (Buffalo, Syracuse, Binghamton, Ithaca) 2000 2000
U.S. – New York – New York City and Long Island 1991 1991
U.S. – North Carolina (Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro, Durham) 1996 1996
U.S. – North Dakota (Fargo, Grand Forks, Bismarck) 2000 2000
U.S. – Ohio North (Cleveland, Toledo, Youngstown, Canton, Akron) 1997 1997
U.S. – Ohio South (Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton, Athens) 1997 1997
U.S. – Oklahoma (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Lawton, Broken Arrow) 2000 2000
U.S. – Oregon (Portland, Eugene, Medford, Bend) 2000 2000
U.S. – Pennsylvania East (Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Scranton) 1991 1991
U.S. – Pennsylvania West (Pittsburgh, Altoona, Erie) 2000 2000
U.S. – Rhode Island (Providence, Newport, Warwick) 1996 1996
U.S. – South Carolina (Columbia, Charleston, Greenville, Myrtle Beach) 1996 1996
U.S. – South Dakota (Pierre, Sioux Falls, Rapid City) 2000 2000
U.S. – Tennessee (Memphis, Nashville, Chattanooga, Knoxville) 1997 1997
U.S. – Texas North (Dallas, Fort Worth, Waco, Lubbock, Amarillo) 2014 2014
U.S. – Texas Southeast (Houston, Nacogdoches, Bryan) 1999 1999
U.S. – Texas Southwest (El Paso, San Antonio, Austin, Laredo) 1999 1999
U.S. – Utah (Salt Lake City, Provo, Ogden) 1999 1999
U.S. – Vermont (Burlington, Montpelier, Derby) 1996 1996
U.S. – Virginia (Richmond, Arlington, Norfolk, Roanoke, Harrisonburg) 1996 1996
U.S. – Washington (Seattle, Tacoma, Spokane, Yakima) 2000 2000
U.S. – West Virginia (Charleston, Morgantown, Parkersburg) 1997 1997
U.S. – Wisconsin (Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire) 1996 1996
U.S. – Wyoming (Cheyenne, Yellowstone, Casper, Jackson) 2000 2000
United Kingdom – Bermuda

CENTRAL AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Belize – Belize, Corozal, Stann Creek, Toledo 2002 2002
Belize – Orange Walk, Cayo (Belmopan, San Ignacio) 2002 2002
Costa Rica – Alajuela, Guanacaste, Heredia (Liberia) 2003 2003
Costa Rica – Cartago, Limón 2003 2003
Costa Rica – San José, Puntarenas 2003 2003
El Salvador – East (San Miguel, La Union, East of River Lempa) 2003 2003
El Salvador – West (San Salvador, Santa Ana, West of River Lempa) 2003 2003
Guatemala – Central and Caribbean (Guatemala City, Antigua, Cobán, P.Barrios) 2003 2003
Guatemala – Petén (Flores) 2003 2003
Guatemala – West and Pacific (Quetzaltenango, Chimaltenago) 2003 2003
Honduras – Caribbean and North (San Pedro Sula, La Ceiba, P. Lempira, Yoro)
Honduras – Highlands (Tegucigalpa, Juticalpa, Yuscarán, Comayagua) 2003 2003
Honduras – Islas de la Bahia (Roatán)
Honduras – Pacific Coastal (Choluteca, Nacaome) 2003 2003
Mexico – Baja California, Baja California Sur (Tijuana, Los Cabos, Mexicali)
Mexico – Central Highlands (Guanajuato, León, Querétaro, Hidalgo, Irapuato)
Mexico – Central Pacific (Colima, Michoacán)
Mexico – Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez) 2002 2002
Mexico – Chihuahua (Ciudad Juárez)
Mexico – Ciudad de México (Mexico City) Federal district 2002 2002
Mexico – Coahuila (Saltillo, Torreón)
Mexico – Durango
Mexico – Guererro (Acapulco, Chilpancigo, Taxco, Ixtapa)
Mexico – Jalisco (Guadalajara)
Mexico – Mexico State (Toluca) and Morelos (Cuernavaca) 2002 2002
Mexico – Nuevo León (Monterrey) 2002 2002
Mexico – Oaxaca
Mexico – Pacific Coast North (Sinaloa, Nayarit)
Mexico – San Luis Potosí 2002 2002
Mexico – Sonora (Hermosillo)
Mexico – Southern Gulf (Tabasco, Campeche) 2002 2002
Mexico – Southern Highlands (Puebla, Tlaxcala) 2002 2002
Mexico – Tamaulipas (Ciudad Victoria, Reynosa, Nuevo Laredo, Matamoros) 2002 2002
Mexico – Vera Cruz (Xalapa, Coatzacoalcos) 2002 2002
Mexico – Yucatán, Quintana Roo (Cancún, Chetumal, Mérida)
Mexico – Zacatecas
Nicaragua – Northwest (Managua, León, Matagalpa, Jinotega) 2003 2003
Nicaragua – Región Autónoma del Atlántico Norte and Sur
Nicaragua – Southwest (Granada, Lake Nicaragua, Masaya, Boaco) 2003 2003
Panama – Indigenous Comarcas (Ngäbe-Buglé, Emberá, Guna Yala) 2003 2003
Panama – North of Canal (Colón, Chiriquí, Los Santos) 2003 2003
Panama – San Blas Islands
Panama – South of Canal (Panama, Darién) 2003 2003

CARIBBEAN

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antigua and Barbuda – Antigua 2004 2004
Antigua and Barbuda – Barbuda
Bahamas – Grand Bahama (Freeport), Bimini, Berry, Great Abaco 1996 1996
Bahamas – New Providence (Nassau), Andros, Exuma, Cat, Inagua 2015 2015
Barbados (Bridgetown) 2000 2000
Cuba – Central (Trinidad, Cienfuegos, Camaguey, Varadero) 2004 2004
Cuba – East (Holguín, Santiago de Cuba, Las Tunas)
Cuba – Isla de la Juventud
Cuba – West (Havana, Pinar del Rio, Artemisa, Mayabeque) 2004 2004
Dominica (Roseau) 2004 2004
Dominican Rep. – East, South (Santo Domingo, La Romana, Barahona) 2004 2004
Dominican Rep. – North (Santiago, Puerto Plata, Samaná, La Vega) 2004 2004
France – Guadeloupe and Dependencies (Marie Galante)
France – Martinique (Fort-de-France)
France – Saint Martin
France – Saint-Barthélemy
Grenada (St. George's) 2000 2000
Grenada – Grenadines (Carriacou, Petite Martinique)
Haiti – North (Cap Haitien, Gonaives, Hinche)
Haiti – South (Port au Prince, Jérémie, Jacmel, Les Cayes) 2004 2004
Jamaica – Cornwall (Montego Bay, Negril) 2004 2004
Jamaica – Middlesex, Surrey (Kingston, Mandeville, Ocho Rios) 2004 2004
Netherlands – Aruba
Netherlands – Bonaire
Netherlands – Curaçao
Netherlands – Saba
Netherlands – Sint Eustatius
Netherlands – Sint Maarten
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Nevis 2004 2004
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Saint Kitts 2004 2004
Saint Lucia 2000 2000
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – Grenadines (Bequia, Union, Canouan)
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines – St.Vincent (Kingstown) 2000 2000
Trinidad and Tobago – Tobago
Trinidad and Tobago – Trinidad (Port of Spain) 2004 2004
U.K. – Anguilla
U.K. – British Virgin Islands (Tortola, Anegada, Virgin Gorda)
U.K. – Cayman Islands
U.K. – Montserrat
U.K. – Turks and Caicos – Caicos and Providenciales
U.K. – Turks and Caicos – Turks (Cockburn Town)
U.S. – Puerto Rico (San Juan, Bayamón, Ponce) 2004 2004
U.S. – Virgin Islands (St. Thomas, St. Croix, Saint John)

WESTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Bolivia – El Beni, Pando
Bolivia – La Paz, Cochabamba, Oruro 2001 2001
Bolivia – Potosí (Uyuni), Chuquisaca (Sucre), Tarija 2016 2016
Bolivia – Santa Cruz
Chile – Aisén and Magallanes (Punta Arenas, Coihaique) 2010 2010
Chile – Central (Santiago, Valparaiso, Rancagua) 1999 1999
Chile – Extreme North (Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta)
Chile – Juan Fernandez Islands (Robinson Crusoe)
Chile – North (La Serena, Copiapo)
Chile – South (Talca, Concepcion, Temuco, Valdivia, Puerto Montt) 2010 2010
Colombia – Amazon (Leticia, Florencia, San José del Guaviare)
Colombia – Andes Central (Bogota, Manizales, Pereira, Tunja, Ibague) 2000 2000
Colombia – Andes North (Medellin, Bucaramanga, Cucuta, Valledupar) 2015 2015
Colombia – Andes South (Neiva, Villavicencio) 2015 2015
Colombia – Caribbean (Cartagena, Baranquilla, Monteria, S. Marta)
Colombia – Orinoco (Puerto Carreño, Inirida, Arauca, Yopal)
Colombia – Pacific (Cali, Quibdo, Buenaventura, Popayan, Pasto, Mocoa) 2015 2015
Colombia – San Andrés and Providencia
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands 2000 2000
Ecuador – Guayaquil, Machala, Milagro, Manta, Esmeraldas
Ecuador – Macas, Tena, Orellana, Puyo, Nueva Loja
Ecuador – Quito, Loja, Cuenca, Riobamba, Ambato, Ibarra, Quevedo 2000 2000
Peru – Altiplano (Puno, Juliaca) 1999 1999
Peru – Central Coast (Lima, Callao) 1999 1999
Peru – Central Highlands (Huánuco, Pasco, San Martín, Cajamarca)
Peru – Madre de Dios (Puerto Maldonado)
Peru – North Coast (Trujillo, Chiclayo, Piura, Tumbes, Chimbote)
Peru – Peruvian Amazon (Loreto, Ucayali)
Peru – South Coast (Arequipa, Ica, Moquegua,Tacna) 2016 2016
Peru – South Sierra (Cusco, Apurimac, Ayacucho, Junín) 2016 2016
Venezuela – Andean (Trujillo, Mérida, Barinas, Táchira)
Venezuela – Capital and Central (Caracas, Carabobo, Aragua) 2000 2000
Venezuela – Central-West and Llanos (Falcon, Apure, Lara)
Venezuela – Guayana – Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacura
Venezuela – Insular (Esparta/Isla Margarita)
Venezuela – Northeast (Anzoátegui, Monagas, Sucre)
Venezuela – Zulia (Maracaibo)

EASTERN SOUTH AMERICA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Argentina – Buenos Aires Federal District 1994 1994
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province North (La Plata, Tigre) 2010 2010
Argentina – Buenos Aires Province South (Bahia Blanca, Mar del Plata) 2010 2010
Argentina – Catamarca 2016 2016
Argentina – Chaco (Resistencia) 2017 2017
Argentina – Chubut (Rawson, Comodoro Rivadavia, Trelew) 2010 2010
Argentina – Córdoba 2010 2010
Argentina – Corrientes 2010 2010
Argentina – Entre Ríos (Paraná, Concordia) 2010 2010
Argentina – Formosa 2016 2016
Argentina – Jujuy 2016 2016
Argentina – La Pampa (Santa Rosa) 2015 2015
Argentina – La Rioja 2016 2016
Argentina – Mendoza (San Rafael) 2015 2015
Argentina – Misiones (Posadas, Iguazu) 1994 1994
Argentina – Neuquén 2015 2015
Argentina – Río Negro (Viedma, Bariloche) 2010 2010
Argentina – Salta 2016 2016
Argentina – San Juan 2016 2016
Argentina – San Luis (Villa Mercedes) 2015 2015
Argentina – Santa Cruz (Rio Gallegos, El Calafate) 2010 2010
Argentina – Santa Fe (Rosario) 2010 2010
Argentina – Santiago del Estero 2016 2016
Argentina – Tierra del Fuego (Ushuaia) 2010 2010
Argentina – Tucumán 2016 2016
Brazil – Acre (Rio Branco)
Brazil – Alagoas (Maceio)
Brazil – Amapá (Macapa)
Brazil – Amazonas Central and South (Manaus, Coari, Humaita) 2005 2005
Brazil – Amazonas North and Southwest (Japura, Tabatinga) 2005 2005
Brazil – Bahia North (Salvador, Feira de Santana, Barreiras)
Brazil – Bahia South (Vitoria da Conquista, Itabuna)
Brazil – Ceará (Fortaleza)
Brazil – Distrito Federal do Brasilia 2010 2010
Brazil – Espírito Santo (Vitoria)
Brazil – Fernando de Noronha
Brazil – Goiás (Goiania) 2010 2010
Brazil – Maranhão (Sao Luis)
Brazil – Mato Grosso (Cuiaba, Pantanal)
Brazil – Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande)
Brazil – Minas Gerais East (Belo Horizonte, Ouro Preto, Montes Claros) 2010 2010
Brazil – Minas Gerais West (Uberlândia, Uberaba, Patos de Minas) 2010 2010
Brazil – Pará Coastal (Belém, Porto de Moz, Bragança) 2005 2005
Brazil – Pará Inland (Santarem, Altamira, Maraba)
Brazil – Paraíba (João Pessoa, Campina Grande)
Brazil – Paraná (Curitiba, Londrina, Foz do Iguassu) 1994 1994
Brazil – Pernambuco (Recife)
Brazil – Piauí (Teresina)
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro 1994 1994
Brazil – Rio Grande do Norte (Natal)
Brazil – Rio Grande do Sul (Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul)
Brazil – Rondônia (Porto Velho)
Brazil – Roraima (Boa Vista)
Brazil – Santa Catarina (Florianopolis, Joinville)
Brazil – São Paulo Coastal (São Paulo, Campinas, Santos) 1994 1994
Brazil – São Paulo Inland (Ribeirao Preto, Bauru, Araçatuba) 2010 2010
Brazil – Sergipe (Aracaju)
Brazil – Tocantins (Palmas)
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Cayenne 2005 2005
French Guiana – Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni 2005 2005
Guyana – Coastal (Georgetown, New Amsterdam, Corriverton) 2005 2005
Guyana – Inland (Lethem, Linden, Kaieteur) 2005 2005
Paraguay – East – Panarena (Asunción, Ciudad del Este) 1994 1994
Paraguay – West – Chaco (Filadelfia, Villa Hayes, Fuerte Olimpio) 1994 1994
Suriname – North (Paramaribo, Brokopondo, Albina) 2005 2005
Suriname – South (Sipaliwini) 2005 2005
U.K. – Falklands – East (Stanley)
U.K. – Falklands – West
Uruguay – North of Uruguay River (Paysandú, Salto, Tacuarembo, Melo) 2010 2010
Uruguay – South of Uruguay River (Montevideo, Colonia, Durazno) 1998 1998

AUSTRALIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Australia – Ashmore and Cartier
Australia – Capital Territory (Canberra) 2006 2006
Australia – Christmas Island
Australia – Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Australia – Coral Sea Islands Territory
Australia – Lord Howe Island
Australia – New South Wales – Central and Western (Wagga Wagga) 2006 2006
Australia – New South Wales – Eastern (Sydney, Newcastle) 1994 1994
Australia – Norfolk Island 2016 2016
Australia – Northern Territory – North (Darwin, Katherine, Kakadu) 2014 2014
Australia – Northern Territory – South (Alice Springs, Tennant Creek) 2014 2014
Australia – Queensland – North (Cairns, Townsville, Mackay)
Australia – Queensland – Outback (Mount Isa)
Australia – Queensland – South (Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba) 1994 1994
Australia – South – Coast (Adelaide, Port Augusta, Nullarbor) 2014 2014
Australia – South – Outback (Coober Pedy, Yunta, Moomba) 2014 2014
Australia – Tasmania (Hobart) 2014 2014
Australia – Torres Strait Islands
Australia – Victoria (Melbourne) 1994 1994
Australia – Western Australia – Eastern (Kalgoorlie, Eucla, Telfer) 2014 2014
Australia – Western Australia – Northwest and Kimberley (Broome, Exmouth, Wiluna)
Australia – Western Australia – Southwest (Perth, Geraldton)

PACIFIC OCEAN – MELANESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Fiji – Eastern – Lau Archipelago (Lakeba, Tarakua)
Fiji – Northern – Vanua Levu and Taveuni (Labasa, Savusavu)
Fiji – Rotuma
Fiji – Western and Central – Viti Levu (Nadi, Suva), Yasawa 2006 2006
France – New Caledonia (Noumea) 2016 2016
France – New Caledonia – Loyalty Islands (Ouvéa, Lifou, Maré) 2016 2016
Papua New Guinea – Central, Gulf, Oro, West (Port Moresby) 2012 2012
Papua New Guinea – Highlands, Enga, Simbu, Jiwaka (M. Hagen)
Papua New Guinea – Madang, Morobe, Sepik (Vanimo)
Papua New Guinea – Manus (Admiralty Islands)
Papua New Guinea – New Britain (Rabaul)
Papua New Guinea – New Ireland (Kavieng)
Papua New Guinea – North Solomons (Bougainville)
Papua New Guinea – Trobriand Islands
Solomon Islands – North (S. Isabel, New Georgia, Choiseul)
Solomon Islands – South (Guadalcanal, Malaita, San Cristobal, Central) 2012 2012
Solomon Islands – Temotu Province (Santa Cruz Islands)
Vanuatu – North – Malampa, Penama, Torba, Sanma (Espirito Santo)
Vanuatu – South – Shefa and Tafea Provinces (Port Vila) 2006 2006

PACIFIC OCEAN – MICRONESIA

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Federated States of Micronesia – Chuuk
Federated States of Micronesia – Kosrae
Federated States of Micronesia – Pohnpei
Federated States of Micronesia – Yap 2009 2009
Nauru 2012 2012
Palau 2009 2009
Republic of Kiribati – Gilbert Islands and Banaba (Tarawa) 2009 2009
Republic of Kiribati – Line Islands (Kiritimati, Malden, Starbuck)
Republic of Kiribati – Phoenix Islands (Kanton, Manra)
Republic of Marshall Islands – Ralik Chain (Kwajalein, Bikini)
Republic of Marshall Islands – Ratak Chain (Majuro) 2009 2009
U.S. – Guam 2009 2009
U.S. – Northern Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian)

PACIFIC OCEAN – POLYNESIA and other

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Chile – Easter Island (Rapa Nui)
Cook Islands – North (Pukapuka, Penrhyn, Suwarrow)
Cook Islands – South (Rarotonga, Aitutaki, Palmerston)
France - Clipperton Island
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Futuna
France – Wallis and Futuna Islands – Wallis
French Polynesia – Austral and Bass (Tubuai, Rimatara, Rapa Iti)
French Polynesia – Gambier (Mangareva, Akamaru)
French Polynesia – Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, Ua Pu, Hiva Oa)
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Leeward Is. (Bora-Bora) 2016 2016
French Polynesia – Society Is. – Windward Is. (Tahiti, Moorea) 2016 2016
French Polynesia – Tuamotu (Anaa, Fakarava, Hao) 2016 2016
New Zealand – Chatham Islands
New Zealand – North – Auckland, North Land 2006 2006
New Zealand – North – Centre, South (Wellington, Napier, Hamilton, Tauranga) 2006 2006
New Zealand – South – Canterbury, Nelson, Marlborough (Christchurch) 2016 2016
New Zealand – South – Otago, Southland, West Coast (Dunedin) 2016 2016
New Zealand – Tokelau
Niue
Samoa – Savai'I (Salelolonga)
Samoa – Upolu (Apia) 2007 2007
Tonga – Niua'fou and Vava'u
Tonga – Tongatapu, 'Eua and Ha'apai 2006 2006
Tuvalu 2006 2006
U.K. – Pitcairn 2016 2016
U.S. – American Samoa (Pago Pago)
U.S. – Hawaii (Oahu, Maui, Kauai) 1994 1994
U.S. – Minor Outlying Islands (Wake, Midway)

ANTARCTICA  &  SUB-ANTARCTIC  ISLAND

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Antarctic Peninsula and isles (Adelaide, Brabant, Anvers) 2010 2010
Antarctica East (claimed by Australia, NZ, France, Norway)
Antarctica West (Marie Byrd Land, Weddel Sea Coast)
Australia - Heard and McDonald Islands
French South and Antarctic (Crozet, Kerguelen, Amsterdam)
Norway - Bouvet Island
South Pole – International
South Shetland and South Orkney Is. (claimed Arg, Chile, UK) 2010 2010
United Kingdom – South Georgia and South Sandwich Islands

ARCTIC

Region name First visited in Last visit in
Canada – Baffin Island
Canada – Ellesmere Island and Queen Elizabeth Islands (Resolute)
Canada – Victoria Island (Cambridge Bay), Banks Island, Prince of Wales
Greenland – Kujalleg, Qeqqata, Sermersooq West (Nuuk, Sisimiut, K/suaq)
Greenland – Northeast NP and Sermersooq East (Kulusuk)
Greenland – Qaasuitsup West (Ilulisaat, Thule)
North Pole – International 2012 2012
Norway – Jan Mayen
Norway – Svalbard Archipelago (Spitsbergen)
Russia – Franz Josef Land 2012 2012
Russia – New Siberian Islands
Russia – Novaya Zemlya
Russia – Severnaya Zemlya